IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

COMBAT ZONE LEAGUE

BULLETIN #168 -- MARCH 2020

Card 1: Held in Reynosa (Attendance: 10,327)

IMT/GOAT: Jackie Fargo bested EDGE: "Y2B" Chris Babylon at 18:43 (Brainbuster) by 8.
IMT/GOAT: "The King" Jerry Lawler outmuscled EDGE: Owen Scott at 27:35 (Brainbuster) by 4.
IMT/GOAT: Jackie Fargo decked SOS: Ugly Dog at 27:46 (Brainbuster) by 5.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo beat Jerry Jawbreaker at 2:06 (Spinebuster) by 186.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo bested Jackson Black at 1:18 (European Uppercut) by 114.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore over Koko Jones at 6:45 (Count Out) (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore bested EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat at 28:10 (Hardcore Cutter) by 2.
Combat Zone Tag-team titles: EDGE: Mr. White and Mr. Blue* overpowered TBABIT: The Trooth Teller and The Peace Monger* at 11:35 (Brainbuster) by 11.

Main event: ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore beat EDGE: Pain at 44:25 (Hardcore Cutter) by 1.

Card 2: Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 7,565)

IMT/GOAT: Wayne "the Train" Robinson won over EDGE: Bryan Samuel at 28:08 (Brainbuster) by 1.
Jr. Heavyweight title: EDGE: Mr. Pink outmuscled IMT/GOAT: "The King" Jerry Lawler at 27:08 (Spinebuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Owen Scott).

IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #10 won over TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins at 29:18 (Brainbuster) by 5.
EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat beat Vance Whitaker at 4:54 (European Uppercut) by 105.
EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat outmuscled Big Mr. Tuffet at 4:18 (European Uppercut) by 94.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo over Koko Jones at 6:28 (Count Out).
EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat drew IMT/GOAT: Gerald the IWA King Robinson at 6:08 (Double Count Out).
USA TV Six-man titles: ARMY/IMT: Hootie's Bodyguard Bareback, Hootie's Bodyguard Rawdog*, and Hootie's Blowfish Mikaya bested Jerry Jawbreaker, Ray Gunn*, and Jackson Black at 2:48 (Figure Four) by 132.

Main event: IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #12 defeated ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore at 41:16 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 3: Held in Sparks (Attendance: 16,166)

IMT/GOAT: The Ring Warrior #1 defeated ARMY/IMT: Gangsta Rapper Goldmouth at 27:36 (Brainbuster) by 1.
IMT/GOAT: "The King" Jerry Lawler beat ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore at 28:04 (Brainbuster) by 2.
IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #10 decked ARMY/IMT: "Hardcore Icon" Jason Webb at 21:28 (Brainbuster) by 8.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore outmuscled Vance Whitaker at 2:42 (European Uppercut) by 101 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore outmuscled Big Mr. Tuffet at 6:38 (European Uppercut) by 90 (non-title).
EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat destroyed Benjamin Sharpe at 2:52 (European Uppercut) by 99.
Eastern title: TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson beat IMT/GOAT: Gerald the Crippler Robinson at 27:46 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS: Brat Lee).

TBABIT: "The Riverdancer" Mike Collins, TBABIT/FAM: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe*, and "The General" Ulysses Monroe defeated ARMY/IMT: Hootie's Bodyguard Bareback, Hootie's Bodyguard Rawdog*, and Hootie's Blowfish Mikaya at 29:54 (Educated) by 2.
Main event: IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #12 annihilated IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #10 at 37:52 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 4: Held in Budapest (Attendance: 10,124)

EDGE: CM Funk drew IMT/GOAT: Jimmy Valiant at 4:02 (Double Count Out).
IMT/GOAT: "The King" Jerry Lawler destroyed ARMY/IMT: Zombiekorpse at 28:21 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Good Lard Gravy).
IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #10 pinned EDGE: The Terminator at 15:42 (Spinebuster) by 7.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo annihilated Vance Whitaker at 1:29 (European Uppercut) by 102.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo outmuscled Big Mr. Tuffet at 3:58 (European Uppercut) by 91.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore over Benjamin Sharpe at 0:25 (Count Out) (non-title).
EDGE: Pain pinned IMT/GOAT: The King Gerald Robinson at 29:44 (Vice-Grip) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: Professional Friend Lucidity).
Main event: IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #12 annihilated IMT/GOAT: Gerald the IWA King Robinson at 42:49 (Brainbuster) by 7.

Card 5: Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 16,591)

ARMY/IMT: Ironhorse overpowered IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Your Daddy" Robinson (THL) at 27:38 (Warcry Spear) by 2.
IMT/GOAT: Jimmy Valiant drew SOS: Brandon Lee at 18:17 (Double Disqualification).
IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #10 defeated SOS: Il Sangue at 17:41 (Brainbuster) by 9.
EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat bested Ray Gunn at 6:50 (European Uppercut) by 96.
EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat annihilated Justin Justice at 4:39 (European Uppercut) by 103.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo over Benjamin Sharpe at 4:11 (Count Out).
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore outmuscled EDGE: The Terminator at 27:51 (Hardcore Cutter) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/GOAT: Fabulous One Gerald Robinson).
Main event: IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #12 defeated IMT/GOAT: Gerald the Crippler Robinson at 56:45 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 6: Held in East Chicago (Attendance: 18,068)

ARMY/IMT: "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones defeated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Your Daddy" Robinson (THL) at 29:55 (Hootie's Harem of Blowfish Interfere) by 3 (Guest Referee: Streaks McGee).
SOS: Malvagio pinned IMT/GOAT: Jimmy Valiant at 28:32 (Brainbuster) by 5.
IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #10 outmuscled EDGE: "EDGE's Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 29:29 (Brainbuster) by 5.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore destroyed Ray Gunn at 6:35 (European Uppercut) by 92 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore beat Justin Justice at 2:21 (Suplex) by 125 (non-title).
IMT/GOAT: Gerald the Crippler Robinson outmuscled ARMY/IMT: Hootie's Bodyguard Bareback at 19:52 (Brainbuster) by 6.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore beat ARMY/IMT: The Ruffian at 29:58 (Hardcore Cutter) by 2.
Main event: IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #12 overpowered IMT/GOAT: Jackie Fargo at 32:46 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 7: Held in Oakland (Attendance: 19,514)

EDGE: Mr. Orange annihilated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Your Daddy" Robinson (THL) at 21:49 (Flying Body Press) by 7.
IMT/GOAT: Jimmy Valiant won over ARMY/IMT: Madman Schrodinger at 28:17 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT/GOAT: Wayne "the Train" Robinson).
IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #10 decked ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore at 29:19 (Brainbuster) by 1.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo annihilated Ray Gunn at 1:40 (European Uppercut) by 93.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo decked Justin Justice at 3:50 (Ankle Lock) by 124.
EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat over Streaks McGee at 2:04 (Disqualification: used powder).
IMT/GOAT: Gerald the Crippler Robinson annihilated SOS: El Odiado at 23:25 (Brainbuster) by 10.
Main event: IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #12 won over IMT/GOAT: Wayne "the Train" Robinson at 47:10 (Brainbuster) by 8.

Card 8: Held in Trenton (Attendance: 15,084)

IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Your Daddy" Robinson (THL) outmuscled SOS: Brat Lee at 28:48 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: Justin Justice).
IMT/GOAT: Jimmy Valiant beat ARMY/IMT: "Silencer" Eddie Camden at 27:10 (Brainbuster) by 2.
IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #10 beat EDGE: Galen Jackson at 15:29 (Brainbuster) by 8.
EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat over Diamond Diaz at 3:26 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat won over Luke Liberty at 1:17 (European Uppercut) by 109.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore defeated Streaks McGee at 1:37 (Hardcore Cutter) by 162 (non-title).
IMT/GOAT: Gerald the IWA King Robinson destroyed SOS: El Cazador at 19:46 (Brainbuster) by 6.
Main event: IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #12 defeated IMT/GOAT: Jimmy Valiant at 22:51 (Brainbuster) by 6.

Card 9: Held in Lansing (Attendance: 17,734)

First Blood title: EDGE: Mr. Blue pinned IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Your Daddy" Robinson (THL) at 17:49 (Spinebuster) by 7.
Pacific title: EDGE: Ric Passion won over IMT/GOAT: Jimmy Valiant at 18:22 (Spinebuster) by 6.

IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #10 tied SOS: "The Red" Robbie Blood at 6:10 (Double Count Out).
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore won over Diamond Diaz at 3:04 (European Uppercut) by 107 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore beat Luke Liberty at 0:49 (European Uppercut) by 105 (non-title).
SOS: Lechuga Lobo defeated Streaks McGee at 1:50 (Brainbuster) by 165.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald the Crippler Robinson bested ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore at 28:29 (Brainbuster) by 1.
Main event: IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #12 outmuscled IMT/GOAT: "The King" Jerry Lawler at 52:41 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: Jean Tannen the Axe).

Card 10: Held in Burton (Attendance: 16,034)

ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore outmuscled IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Your Daddy" Robinson (THL) at 28:57 (Hardcore Cutter) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore beat IMT/GOAT: Jimmy Valiant at 27:29 (Hardcore Cutter) by 1.
IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #12 destroyed ARMY/IMT: Dregg at 29:08 (Brainbuster) by 4.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo won over Diamond Diaz at 3:09 (European Uppercut) by 108.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo annihilated Luke Liberty at 2:07 (European Uppercut) by 106.
EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat bested Nicholas Needlemeier at 3:40 (European Uppercut) by 116.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald the Crippler Robinson pinned EDGE: Jumpin Johnny Fawcett at 29:50 (Brainbuster) by 2.
Main event: IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #12 pinned IMT/GOAT: The Ring Warrior #1 at 53:07 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Mr. Unforgiven).

Card 11: Held in Kincaid (Attendance: 6,513)

SOS: Rooster Blood outmuscled IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Your Daddy" Robinson (THL) at 28:59 (Brainbuster) by 4.
IMT/GOAT: Wayne "the Train" Robinson drew SOS: Stagger Lee (Time Limit).
IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #12 pinned TBABIT/FAM: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 29:39 (Brainbuster) by 1.
EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat bested Chester the Cheater at 3:59 (European Uppercut) by 122.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore outmuscled "i-Win" the Wrestling Robot at 2:41 (European Uppercut) by 79 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore defeated Nicholas Needlemeier at 2:25 (European Uppercut) by 112 (non-title).
IMT/GOAT: Gerald the Crippler Robinson bested SOS: Darby Dog at 27:55 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: ARMY/IMT: "Tattoo'd Deathmatch King" Lex Eames).
Main event: IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #12 defeated IMT/GOAT: Gerald "Your Daddy" Robinson (THL) at 45:32 (Brainbuster) by 7.

Card 12: Held in Gulf Shores (Attendance: 15,162)

IMT/GOAT: The Ring Warrior #1 overpowered SOS: Chef Lee at 16:31 (Brainbuster) by 6.
Northern title: SOS: Piantagrane won over IMT/GOAT: Wayne "the Train" Robinson at 23:51 (Brainbuster) by 7.

IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #12 won over SOS: Lee "Lee" Lee at 16:33 (Brainbuster) by 8.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore beat Chester the Cheater at 0:32 (European Uppercut) by 118 (non-title).
EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat outmuscled Hank "the Jazz Demon" Cabrelli at 2:10 (European Uppercut) by 83.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo defeated Nicholas Needlemeier at 2:00 (European Uppercut) by 113.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore defeated EDGE: "EDGE's Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 29:15 (Hardcore Cutter) by 4.
Main event: IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #12 overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Deathmatch Siren" Shanay Doakes at 19:26 (Brainbuster) by 13.

Card 13: Held in New Philadelphia (Attendance: 17,016)

Southern title: SOS: The Enemy bested IMT/GOAT: The Ring Warrior #1 at 29:03 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Glass City Assassin Riot).
IMT/GOAT: Wayne "the Train" Robinson beat ARMY/IMT: "Bloodstained Xtremist" Jefferson Creed at 27:14 (Brainbuster) by 2.
IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #12 defeated EDGE: Mr. Blonde at 18:18 (Brainbuster) by 8.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo outmuscled Chester the Cheater at 1:15 (European Uppercut) by 119.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore over Hank "the Jazz Demon" Cabrelli at 0:43 (Count Out) (non-title).
EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat destroyed Edward Worthington at 0:34 (European Uppercut) by 136.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore won over IMT/GOAT: Gerald the IWA King Robinson at 29:49 (Hardcore Cutter) by 2.
Main event: IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #12 annihilated EDGE: The Terminator at 44:29 (Spinebuster) by 7.

Card 14: Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 18,664)

ARMY/IMT: "Tattoo'd Deathmatch King" Lex Eames annihilated IMT/GOAT: The Ring Warrior #1 at 27:05 (Blood, Sweat, Tears & Heavy Metal) by 1.
IMT/GOAT: Wayne "the Train" Robinson defeated ARMY/IMT: Hootie's Blowfish Mikaya at 27:05 (Brainbuster) by 1.
IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #12 destroyed EDGE: "EDGE's Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 24:02 (Brainbuster) by 9.
EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat over B-Sting McCooly at 2:11 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
SOS: Lechuga Lobo over Hank "the Jazz Demon" Cabrelli at 1:16 (Count Out).
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore pinned Edward Worthington at 0:42 (European Uppercut) by 132 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore defeated ARMY/IMT: Tragedy at 28:27 (Hardcore Cutter) by 4.
Main event: IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #12 decked ARMY/IMT: "Unhinged" Bubba Whistler at 19:11 (Brainbuster) by 7.

Card 15: Held in Hammond (Attendance: 19,796)

IMT/GOAT: The Ring Warrior #1 beat EDGE: Mr. Brown at 29:38 (Brainbuster) by 1.
IMT/GOAT: Wayne "the Train" Robinson overpowered TBABIT: The Peace Monger at 29:13 (Brainbuster) by 1.
IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #12 beat ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore at 27:42 (Brainbuster) by 5 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore overpowered B-Sting McCooly at 2:39 (Cross-Armbar) by 141 (non-title).
EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat overpowered Captain Chip Ahoy at 7:29 (European Uppercut) by 66.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo outmuscled Edward Worthington at 1:15 (European Uppercut) by 133.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore annihilated ARMY/IMT: Gritt at 28:09 (Hardcore Cutter) by 2.
Main event: IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #12 beat EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat at 24:54 (Spinebuster) by 6.

Card 16: Held in Fairview (Attendance: 15,247)

EDGE: Mr. White annihilated IMT/GOAT: The Ring Warrior #1 at 28:44 (Brainbuster) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore won over IMT/GOAT: Wayne "the Train" Robinson at 28:52 (Hardcore Cutter) by 3 (Guest Referee: Big Mr. Tuffet).
IMT/GOAT: Masked Robinson #12 defeated SOS: Rooster Blood at 27:34 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: ARMY/IMT: Hootie's Blowfish Mikaya).
SOS: Lechuga Lobo destroyed B-Sting McCooly at 0:36 (Cross-Armbar) by 139.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore over Captain Chip Ahoy at 2:44 (Count Out) (non-title).
IMT/GOAT: Gerald the IWA King Robinson bested ARMY/IMT: "Bad Influence" Zepp Rattburn at 28:03 (Brainbuster) by 1.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald the IWA King Robinson tied EDGE: Playboy Pat Hoege at 4:37 (Double Disqualification).

Card 17: Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 8,449)

IMT/GOAT: The Ring Warrior #1 decked ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore at 28:38 (Brainbuster) by 2.
IMT/GOAT: Jackie Fargo won over ARMY/IMT: "Boozefighter" Hector Carrasco at 27:04 (Brainbuster) by 4.
EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat overpowered Title Collector at 1:37 (European Uppercut) by 105.
EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat defeated "The Ominous One" Oliver Orson at 3:29 (European Uppercut) by 96.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo over Captain Chip Ahoy at 3:49 (Count Out).
IMT/GOAT: Gerald the Crippler Robinson pinned ARMY/IMT: "Homicidal" Jose Medina at 15:23 (Brainbuster) by 7.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo overpowered IMT/GOAT: Gerald the IWA King Robinson at 29:30 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 18: Held in Hiroshima (Attendance: 14,865)

EDGE: Rob Slayer destroyed IMT/GOAT: Wayne "the Train" Robinson at 17:40 (Brainbuster) by 7.
IMT/GOAT: Jackie Fargo annihilated SOS: Il Diavolo at 20:43 (Brainbuster) by 10.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore overpowered Title Collector at 1:06 (European Uppercut) by 101 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore overpowered "The Ominous One" Oliver Orson at 2:06 (European Uppercut) by 92 (non-title).
EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat defeated Quentin Gobblerick at 4:49 (European Uppercut) by 79.
ARMY/IMT: Bro Shambles tied ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore at 4:59 (Double Count Out).
CZ TV Tag-team titles: EDGE: Rob Slayer and Ric Passion* destroyed ARMY/IMT: "Mack Daddy of Violence" Rodney Pierce* and "Silencer" Eddie Camden at 19:44 (Brainbuster) by 10.

Card 19: Held in Cape Town (Attendance: 11,620)

IMT/GOAT: "The King" Jerry Lawler decked SOS: Keith Lee at 23:53 (Brainbuster) by 6.
IMT/GOAT: Jackie Fargo annihilated ARMY/IMT: Hootie's Bodyguard Rawdog at 20:13 (Brainbuster) by 6.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo bested Title Collector at 1:24 (European Uppercut) by 102.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo annihilated "The Ominous One" Oliver Orson at 4:28 (European Uppercut) by 93.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore outmuscled Quentin Gobblerick at 1:56 (European Uppercut) by 75 (non-title).
Barbed-Wire title: TBABIT/FAM: "The General" Ulysses Monroe beat IMT/GOAT: Gerald the IWA King Robinson at 23:09 (The Reconstruction) by 7.

EDGE: Rob Slayer and Ric Passion* pinned TBABIT: The Trooth Teller* and The Peace Monger at 14:16 (Brainbuster) by 11.

Card 20: Held in Oklahoma City (Attendance: 13,087)

SOS: El Perro defeated IMT/GOAT: "The King" Jerry Lawler at 28:46 (Brainbuster) by 1.
IMT/GOAT: Jackie Fargo bested TBABIT: The Trooth Teller at 15:07 (Brainbuster) by 6.
EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat won over Jerry Jawbreaker at 2:24 (Sunset Flip) by 180.
EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat beat Jackson Black at 0:51 (European Uppercut) by 117.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo beat Quentin Gobblerick at 3:43 (European Uppercut) by 76.
IMT/GOAT: Gerald the Crippler Robinson destroyed EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott at 29:43 (Brainbuster) by 2.
EDGE: Mr. White* and Mr. Blue won over ARMY/IMT: "Mack Daddy of Violence" Rodney Pierce* and "Silencer" Eddie Camden at 21:59 (Brainbuster) by 10.

Card 21: Held in Lynchburg (Attendance: 8,734)

IMT/GOAT: "The King" Jerry Lawler outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Mack Daddy of Violence" Rodney Pierce at 22:31 (Brainbuster) by 6.
European TV title: IMT/GOAT: Jackie Fargo destroyed ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore at 27:30 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: Jackson Black).

ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore bested Jerry Jawbreaker at 0:21 (Cobra Clutch) by 182 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore beat Jackson Black at 3:30 (European Uppercut) by 113 (non-title).
EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat over Koko Jones at 3:24 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore beat EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott at 27:55 (Hardcore Cutter) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "Mack Daddy of Violence" Rodney Pierce and "Silencer" Eddie Camden* destroyed TBABIT: The Trooth Teller and The Peace Monger* at 27:37 (Silenced by Violence) by 1.

Battle Royal: Held in Rangoon (Attendance: 16,144)

ARMY/IMT: "Bad Influence" Zepp Rattburn made $1,000 after getting thrown onto the apron by SOS: Lechuga Lobo.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo got an imaginary $1,100 when ARMY/IMT: "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones threw him outside the ring.
ARMY/IMT: "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.