IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

COMBAT ZONE LEAGUE

BULLETIN #176 -- SEPTEMBER 2020

Card 1: Held in Milwaukee (Attendance: 12,745)

EDGE: "Y2B" Chris Babylon pinned EDGE: Glass City Assassin Anarchy at 28:44 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
EDGE: Mr. Unforgiven over Ray Gunn at 4:59 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
SOS: Lechuga Lobo overpowered Big Mr. Tuffet at 2:51 (Cross-Armbar) by 104.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore destroyed Benjamin Sharpe at 3:55 (Suplex) by 91.
EDGE: Mr. Unforgiven decked EDGE: Glass City Assassin Anarchy at 27:20 (The Struggle Within) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: "Silencer" Eddie Camden defeated EDGE: The Rocklet at 28:06 (Silenced) by 3 (Guest Referee: Vance Whitaker).
ARMY/IMT: Zombiekorpse outmuscled EDGE: Mr. Orange at 29:58 (Self-Destructive Korpsemaker) by 1.
EDGE: Lloyd Gross* and Steel Guitar outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Mack Daddy of Violence" Rodney Pierce* and "Silencer" Eddie Camden at 15:49 (Kemosabe) by 10.
Main event: EDGE: Mr. White overpowered EDGE: The Terminator at 39:38 (Sunset Flip) by 2.

Card 2: Held in Accra (Attendance: 20,867)

EDGE: Bryan Samuel decked EDGE: Glass City Assassin Terror at 28:06 (Southside Piledriver) by 2.
EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott over Ray Gunn at 4:08 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
EDGE: Mr. Unforgiven won over Justin Justice at 0:45 (Palm Strike) by 117.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo defeated Benjamin Sharpe at 2:47 (Cross-Armbar) by 97.
ARMY/IMT: "Bad Influence" Zepp Rattburn annihilated EDGE: Glass City Assassin Anarchy at 28:06 (Bad Day to Lose) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "Silencer" Eddie Camden won over EDGE: Mr. Blonde at 29:58 (Silenced) by 5.
EDGE: Sta'Ohndys Johnson destroyed EDGE: Mr. Orange at 28:43 (Keep It Up) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: Hootie's Bodyguard Bareback*, Hootie's Bodyguard Rawdog, and Hootie's Blowfish Mikaya overpowered Jerry Jawbreaker, Ray Gunn*, and Jackson Black at 3:36 (Bodyslam) by 72.
Main event: EDGE: Mr. White outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Homicidal" Jose Medina at 48:41 (Sunset Flip) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Cherith Cutestory).

Card 3: Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 20,990)

EDGE: Cherith Cutestory decked ARMY/IMT: Gangsta Rapper Goldmouth at 29:08 (Maritime Madness) by 5.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore destroyed Ray Gunn at 5:34 (Suplex) by 89.
EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott won over Justin Justice at 2:34 (European Uppercut) by 117.
EDGE: Phil Landerer bested EDGE: Lloyd Gross at 28:36 (NSA) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: "Silencer" Eddie Camden defeated EDGE: Steel Horse at 23:56 (Silenced) by 6.
Junior Heavyweight title: ARMY/IMT: "Silencer" Eddie Camden defeated EDGE: Glass City Assassin Madness at 27:25 (Silenced) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Mr. Blonde).

EDGE: Mr. White annihilated EDGE: Glass City Assassin Terror at 27:55 (Sunset Flip) by 3 (Guest Referee: ARMY/IMT: "Homicidal" Jose Medina).
ARMY/IMT: Hootie's Bodyguard Bareback, Hootie's Bodyguard Rawdog*, and Hootie's Blowfish Mikaya destroyed EDGE: Glass City Assassin Riot*, Hedu Eatalot, and Kawasaki Eataneggroll at 22:07 (Stiff Spinebusta) by 7.
Main event: EDGE: Mr. White outmuscled ARMY/IMT: Gangsta Rapper Goldmouth at 42:00 (Sunset Flip) by 5.

Card 4: Held in Macon (Attendance: 23,544)

EDGE: Lloyd Gross outmuscled ARMY/IMT: Gangsta Rapper Goldmouth at 27:10 (Kemosabe) by 3 (Guest Referee: Streaks McGee).
SOS: Lechuga Lobo won over Ray Gunn at 5:39 (Cross-Armbar) by 95.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore annihilated Justin Justice at 3:58 (Rib Breaker) by 115.
EDGE: Lloyd Gross defeated ARMY/IMT: Dregg at 27:01 (Kemosabe) by 2.
EDGE: Glass City Assassin Riot destroyed EDGE: Steel Guitar at 27:49 (Bad Moon Rising) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: "Silencer" Eddie Camden outmuscled EDGE: Kawasaki Eataneggroll at 20:18 (Silenced) by 6.
EDGE: Mr. White annihilated EDGE: "EDGE's Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 27:38 (Sunset Flip) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: Madman Schrodinger*, "Bloodstained Xtremist" Jefferson Creed, and Zombiekorpse pinned EDGE: Glass City Assassin Riot*, Hedu Eatalot, and Kawasaki Eataneggroll at 15:52 (Neither Dead Nor Alive) by 7.
Main event: EDGE: Mr. White decked EDGE: Lloyd Gross at 51:45 (Sunset Flip) by 2.

Card 5: Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 13,152)

EDGE: Canada Steel beat ARMY/IMT: Gangsta Rapper Goldmouth at 28:16 (Sunset Flip) by 5.
EDGE: Mr. Unforgiven over Diamond Diaz at 5:09 (Count Out).
SOS: Lechuga Lobo over Justin Justice at 2:32 (Count Out).
EDGE: Ric Passion pinned EDGE: Lloyd Gross at 27:40 (Sharpshooter) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: "Homicidal" Jose Medina destroyed EDGE: Steel Wheel at 29:57 (La Vida Loca) by 1.
EDGE: Glass City Assassin Terror decked ARMY/IMT: Hootie's Bodyguard Rawdog at 28:58 (Terror Attack) by 1.
EDGE: Mr. White overpowered ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore at 19:48 (Sunset Flip) by 8.
EDGE: Mr. Blue, Mr. Blonde*, and Glass City Assassin Insanity destroyed ARMY/IMT: Madman Schrodinger*, "Bloodstained Xtremist" Jefferson Creed, and Zombiekorpse at 27:10 (Sharpshooter) by 1.
Main event: EDGE: Glass City Assassin Riot tied EDGE: Mr. White at 1:09 (Double Count Out).

Card 6: Held in Moscow (Attendance: 17,230)

EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat bested ARMY/IMT: Gangsta Rapper Goldmouth at 29:44 (Flying Body Press) by 2.
EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott over Diamond Diaz at 8:59 (Count Out).
EDGE: Mr. Unforgiven destroyed Luke Liberty at 2:24 (Chickenwing) by 114.
EDGE: Pain won over EDGE: Lloyd Gross at 27:27 (Vice-Grip) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "Silencer" Eddie Camden won over SOS: The Enemy at 15:40 (Silenced) by 6.
ARMY/IMT: "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones drew EDGE: Glass City Assassin Riot at 9:30 (No Contest).
EDGE: Glass City Assassin Chaos bested EDGE: Mr. White at 27:21 (Frayed Ends of Sanity) by 2 (non-title).
USA Six-man titles: EDGE: Galen Jackson, Harden DaBoof, and Cannweh Geddahboofe* decked ARMY/IMT: Madman Schrodinger, "Bloodstained Xtremist" Jefferson Creed*, and Zombiekorpse at 27:33 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Main event: EDGE: Mr. White pinned EDGE: Glass City Assassin Anarchy at 34:47 (Sunset Flip) by 5.

Card 7: Held in Jacksonville (Attendance: 20,314)

EDGE: Theindys Nye defeated ARMY/IMT: Gangsta Rapper Goldmouth at 27:28 (Rapture) by 5.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore defeated Diamond Diaz at 3:36 (Suplex) by 101.
EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott bested Luke Liberty at 3:08 (Mounted Punches) by 116.
EDGE: Lloyd Gross defeated EDGE: C.D. Johnson at 29:56 (Kemosabe) by 2.
EDGE: Mr. Orange destroyed SOS: The Enemy at 27:36 (Flying Body Press) by 1.
EDGE: Mr. White outmuscled ARMY/IMT: Bro Shambles at 29:51 (Sunset Flip) by 1.
EDGE: Mr. White annihilated EDGE: Glass City Assassin Madness at 29:23 (Sunset Flip) by 1.
EDGE: Lord Rupert Everton, C.D. Johnson, and U.S. Steel* defeated EDGE: Glass City Assassin Riot, Hedu Eatalot, and Kawasaki Eataneggroll* at 19:47 (Royal Pain) by 8.
Main event: EDGE: Mr. White outmuscled EDGE: Glass City Assassin Terror at 51:12 (Sunset Flip) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Steel Guitar).

Card 8: Held in Mexico City (Attendance: 15,775)

ARMY/IMT: Gangsta Rapper Goldmouth defeated SOS: Il Sangue at 29:57 (Goin' Gold) by 1.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo outmuscled Diamond Diaz at 3:18 (Cross-Armbar) by 107.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore pinned Luke Liberty at 3:45 (Suplex) by 116.
EDGE: Lloyd Gross beat SOS: El Cazador at 28:28 (Kemosabe) by 5.
ARMY/IMT: "Boozefighter" Hector Carrasco decked EDGE: Glass City Assassin Terror at 29:05 (Ese Boozing, Homie Losing) by 1.
EDGE: Glass City Assassin Chaos outmuscled ARMY/IMT: Hootie's Blowfish Mikaya at 29:43 (Frayed Ends of Sanity) by 4.
European TV title: ARMY/IMT: Tragedy beat EDGE: Mr. White at 28:06 (Final Atonement) by 1.

USA TV Six-man titles: EDGE: Playboy Pat Hoege, Jumpin Johnny Fawcett*, and Sta'Ohndys Johnson decked EDGE: Glass City Assassin Riot*, Hedu Eatalot, and Kawasaki Eataneggroll at 12:17 (Sharpshooter) by 11.

Main event: EDGE: Glass City Assassin Chaos annihilated EDGE: Mr. White at 51:28 (Frayed Ends of Sanity) by 2.

Card 9: Held in Atlanta (Attendance: 14,553)

ARMY/IMT: Gangsta Rapper Goldmouth defeated EDGE: U.S. Steel at 27:54 (Goin' Gold) by 1.
EDGE: Mr. Unforgiven overpowered Chester the Cheater at 3:27 (Chickenwing) by 111.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo defeated Luke Liberty at 2:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 122.
EDGE: Mr. White beat EDGE: Lloyd Gross at 29:45 (Sunset Flip) by 2.
SOS: El Perro tied EDGE: Glass City Assassin Madness at 4:06 (No Contest).
EDGE: Owen Scott drew EDGE: Glass City Assassin Riot (Time Limit).
EDGE: Mr. White won over ARMY/IMT: Gritt at 29:42 (Sunset Flip) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Bobby "Night Night" Toochuer).
Main event: EDGE: Glass City Assassin Chaos pinned EDGE: Glass City Assassin Madness at 44:23 (Frayed Ends of Sanity) by 3 (Guest Referee: "The Ominous One" Oliver Orson).

Card 10: Held in Spokane (Attendance: 14,333)

East Coast title: SOS: "The Red" Robbie Blood bested ARMY/IMT: Gangsta Rapper Goldmouth at 17:24 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.
EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott pinned Chester the Cheater at 4:52 (Mounted Punches) by 113.
EDGE: Mr. Unforgiven over Hank "the Jazz Demon" Cabrelli at 5:53 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
EDGE: Playboy Pat Hoege overpowered EDGE: Lloyd Gross at 28:39 (Sharpshooter) by 1.
EDGE: Glass City Assassin Chaos destroyed SOS: Malvagio at 27:59 (Frayed Ends of Sanity) by 5.
EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott annihilated EDGE: Glass City Assassin Anarchy at 27:20 (Sharpshooter) by 2.
EDGE: Glass City Assassin Madness destroyed EDGE: Mr. Blue at 28:18 (Mad World) by 5.
Main event: ARMY/IMT: "Silencer" Eddie Camden tied EDGE: Glass City Assassin Chaos (Time Limit).

Card 11: Held in Lincoln (Attendance: 17,798)

EDGE: Glass City Assassin Chaos overpowered EDGE: CM Funk at 28:12 (Frayed Ends of Sanity) by 3 (Guest Referee: Edward Worthington).
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore destroyed Chester the Cheater at 3:19 (Suplex) by 113.
EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott over Hank "the Jazz Demon" Cabrelli at 12:21 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Barbed-Wire title: SOS: Lechuga Lobo defeated EDGE: Lloyd Gross at 28:34 (Cobra Clutch) by 3 (Guest Referee: ARMY/IMT: Hootie's Blowfish Mikaya).

EDGE: Brian Latham drew EDGE: Glass City Assassin Terror at 4:01 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: Mr. White won over EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat at 29:53 (Sunset Flip) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS: Lee "Lee" Lee).
EDGE: Glass City Assassin Madness defeated SOS: Pretty Boy Blood at 28:34 (Mad World) by 5.
Main event: EDGE: Glass City Assassin Chaos beat EDGE: Mr. Orange at 55:53 (Frayed Ends of Sanity) by 5.

Card 12: Held in Sioux City (Attendance: 24,699)

EDGE: Glass City Assassin Madness decked EDGE: Rob Slayer at 29:32 (Mad World) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Glass City Assassin Insanity).
SOS: Lechuga Lobo won over Chester the Cheater at 1:58 (Cross-Armbar) by 119.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore bested Hank "the Jazz Demon" Cabrelli at 2:16 (Superplex) by 143.
ARMY/IMT: Hootie's Bodyguard Bareback overpowered EDGE: Glass City Assassin Anarchy at 29:26 (Stiff Spinebusta) by 3 (Guest Referee: Puck #3).
EDGE: Glass City Assassin Madness outmuscled ARMY/IMT: Madman Schrodinger at 29:04 (Mad World) by 3 (Guest Referee: Puck #6).
EDGE: Mr. White beat EDGE: Pain at 28:47 (Sunset Flip) by 1.
EDGE: Glass City Assassin Terror destroyed SOS: Bad Boy Blood at 29:38 (Terror Attack) by 2.
Main event: EDGE: Glass City Assassin Chaos pinned ARMY/IMT: "Hardcore Icon" Jason Webb at 30:31 (Frayed Ends of Sanity) by 5.

Card 13: Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 21,789)

ARMY/IMT: "Silencer" Eddie Camden decked SOS: Chef Lee at 21:39 (Silenced) by 7.
EDGE: Mr. Unforgiven bested B-Sting McCooly at 1:52 (Ankle Lock) by 138.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo pinned Hank "the Jazz Demon" Cabrelli at 1:42 (Boston Crab) by 150.
EDGE: Glass City Assassin Riot decked EDGE: Kraken Wise at 29:15 (Bad Moon Rising) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: U.S. Steel).
EDGE: Glass City Assassin Chaos decked EDGE: Dash Wheeler at 28:23 (Frayed Ends of Sanity) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS: Malvagio).
SOS: The Gold Standard JD overpowered EDGE: Glass City Assassin Anarchy at 28:50 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
EDGE: Cannweh Geddahboofe defeated EDGE: Glass City Assassin Terror at 27:30 (Scuze Me) by 2.
Main event: EDGE: Glass City Assassin Chaos won over EDGE: "EDGE's Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 29:43 (Frayed Ends of Sanity) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: CM Funk).

Card 14: Held in Rosemont (Attendance: 23,100)

SOS: Keith Lee drew EDGE: Glass City Assassin Madness at 8:06 (Double Count Out).
EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott pinned B-Sting McCooly at 0:30 (Chickenwing) by 138.
EDGE: Mr. Unforgiven outmuscled Captain Chip Ahoy at 1:19 (Ankle Lock) by 144.
EDGE: Glass City Assassin Chaos pinned SOS: Brandon Lee at 28:04 (Frayed Ends of Sanity) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Glass City Assassin Madness).
EDGE: Glass City Assassin Terror annihilated SOS: Piantagrane at 27:52 (Terror Attack) by 5.
EDGE: Mr. Orange decked EDGE: Bobby "Night Night" Toochuer at 28:49 (Flying Body Press) by 1.
EDGE: Glass City Assassin Chaos won over SOS: Blackheart Blood at 27:35 (Frayed Ends of Sanity) by 5.
Main event: EDGE: Glass City Assassin Chaos pinned EDGE: Riki Tiki Tavi Steamboat at 52:35 (Frayed Ends of Sanity) by 5.

Card 15: Held in Helena (Attendance: 14,896)

EDGE: Mr. Unforgiven over Title Collector at 4:28 (Count Out).
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore bested B-Sting McCooly at 5:27 (Suplex) by 79.
EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott bested Captain Chip Ahoy at 0:51 (Chickenwing) by 144.
EDGE: Mr. Unforgiven over Streaks McGee at 4:58 (Count Out).
EDGE: Glass City Assassin Chaos annihilated ARMY/IMT: "Bloodstained Xtremist" Jefferson Creed at 29:17 (Frayed Ends of Sanity) by 4.
EDGE: Mr. Pink drew EDGE: Glass City Assassin Terror (Time Limit).
EDGE: Glass City Assassin Chaos decked EDGE: Hedu Eatalot at 23:06 (Frayed Ends of Sanity) by 6.
Main event: EDGE: Glass City Assassin Chaos won over EDGE: Pain at 38:29 (Frayed Ends of Sanity) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Phil Landerer).

Card 16: Held in New Delhi (Attendance: 17,669)

EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott over Title Collector at 9:49 (Count Out).
SOS: Lechuga Lobo won over B-Sting McCooly at 5:40 (Cross-Armbar) by 85.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore beat Captain Chip Ahoy at 3:58 (Suplex) by 54.
EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott over Streaks McGee at 4:15 (Count Out).
EDGE: Jonathan Acorns of Taxes tied EDGE: Glass City Assassin Madness at 28:44 (No Contest).
ARMY/IMT: The Ruffian tied EDGE: Mr. White at 12:10 (Double Count Out).
EDGE: "Y2B" Chris Babylon and Darien Specter* won over ARMY/IMT: "Mack Daddy of Violence" Rodney Pierce and "Silencer" Eddie Camden* at 15:39 (Cobra Clutch) by 17.
Main event: EDGE: Glass City Assassin Chaos outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Unhinged" Bubba Whistler at 47:00 (Frayed Ends of Sanity) by 2.

Card 17: Held in Vicksburg (Attendance: 10,995)

ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore decked Title Collector at 1:55 (Suplex) by 95.
EDGE: Mr. Unforgiven defeated "The Ominous One" Oliver Orson at 5:45 (Chickenwing) by 95.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo pinned Captain Chip Ahoy at 2:31 (Cross-Armbar) by 60.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore decked Streaks McGee at 0:39 (Hardcore Cutter) by 180.
EDGE: Glass City Assassin Anarchy overpowered SOS: Il Diavolo at 28:34 (Disorder) by 3 (Guest Referee: Vance Whitaker).
EDGE: Glass City Assassin Riot annihilated SOS: El Odiado at 28:06 (Bad Moon Rising) by 5.
EDGE: Bryan Samuel* and Cherith Cutestory annihilated ARMY/IMT: "Mack Daddy of Violence" Rodney Pierce* and "Silencer" Eddie Camden at 7:21 (Southside Piledriver) by 17.

Card 18: Held in Cologne (Attendance: 11,571)

SOS: Lechuga Lobo decked Title Collector at 2:12 (Cross-Armbar) by 101.
EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott destroyed "The Ominous One" Oliver Orson at 5:04 (Mounted Punches) by 97.
EDGE: Mr. Unforgiven over Quentin Gobblerick at 3:04 (Count Out).
SOS: Lechuga Lobo decked Streaks McGee at 0:41 (Cross-Armbar) by 110.
ARMY/IMT: "Homicidal" Jose Medina tied EDGE: Lord Rupert Everton at 22:07 (No Contest).
EDGE: Glass City Assassin Riot tied EDGE: Mr. White (Time Limit).
Combat Zone Tag-team titles: EDGE: CM Funk* and Phil Landerer decked ARMY/IMT: "Mack Daddy of Violence" Rodney Pierce* and "Silencer" Eddie Camden at 11:03 (Cobra Clutch) by 17.

Card 19: Held in Hermosillo (Attendance: 21,031)

EDGE: Mr. Unforgiven over Jerry Jawbreaker at 5:55 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore destroyed "The Ominous One" Oliver Orson at 6:46 (Suplex) by 97.
EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott over Quentin Gobblerick at 23:27 (Count Out).
Pacific Northwest title: SOS: Stagger Lee defeated EDGE: Glass City Assassin Terror at 29:07 (Hot Stuff) by 5.

EDGE: Glass City Assassin Riot destroyed ARMY/IMT: "Homicidal" Jose Medina at 27:12 (Bad Moon Rising) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS: Stagger Lee).
EDGE: Glass City Assassin Riot annihilated EDGE: Glass City Assassin Insanity at 28:38 (Bad Moon Rising) by 4.
EDGE: Rob Slayer and Kraken Wise* won over ARMY/IMT: "Mack Daddy of Violence" Rodney Pierce and "Silencer" Eddie Camden* at 18:26 (Cobra Clutch) by 11.

Card 20: Held in Galveston (Attendance: 17,570)

EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott over Jerry Jawbreaker at 6:28 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
SOS: Lechuga Lobo outmuscled "The Ominous One" Oliver Orson at 4:29 (Cross-Armbar) by 103.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore destroyed Quentin Gobblerick at 3:54 (Suplex) by 73.
EDGE: Mr. Unforgiven destroyed Nicholas Needlemeier at 1:35 (Chickenwing) by 114.
ARMY/IMT: "Homicidal" Jose Medina decked SOS: Lee "Lee" Lee at 29:13 (La Vida Loca) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Ric Passion).
EDGE: Glass City Assassin Riot bested EDGE: Jumpin Johnny Fawcett at 27:23 (Bad Moon Rising) by 1.
EDGE: Canada Steel and Dash Wheeler* decked EDGE: Lloyd Gross and Steel Guitar* at 15:06 (Sunset Flip) by 7.

Card 21: Held in Everglades City (Attendance: 15,186)

ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore overpowered Jerry Jawbreaker at 1:26 (Backbreaker) by 166.
EDGE: Mr. Unforgiven over Jackson Black at 18:05 (Count Out).
SOS: Lechuga Lobo over Quentin Gobblerick at 2:33 (Count Out).
EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott beat Nicholas Needlemeier at 3:39 (Mounted Punches) by 116.
EDGE: "EDGE's Extreme Icon" Hannibal beat ARMY/IMT: "Homicidal" Jose Medina at 27:53 (Hanni Driver) by 2.
Mid-Atlantic title: SOS: Darby Dog overpowered EDGE: Glass City Assassin Riot at 28:54 (Dog Treats) by 1.

EDGE: Jonathan Acorns of Taxes* and Ric Passion overpowered EDGE: Lloyd Gross and Steel Guitar* at 22:14 (Hook 'Em) by 7.

Card 22: Held in Malta (Attendance: 18,792)

SOS: Lechuga Lobo pinned Jerry Jawbreaker at 5:31 (Cross-Armbar) by 87.
EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott over Jackson Black at 28:25 (Count Out).
EDGE: Mr. Unforgiven over Koko Jones at 7:52 (Count Out).
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore bested Nicholas Needlemeier at 0:49 (Suplex) by 116.
EDGE: Galen Jackson beat ARMY/IMT: "Homicidal" Jose Medina at 28:59 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
EDGE: Mr. White destroyed EDGE: Glass City Assassin Anarchy at 29:17 (Sunset Flip) by 5.
Combat Zone TV Tag-team titles: EDGE: Owen Scott* and The Rocklet won over EDGE: Lloyd Gross* and Steel Guitar at 20:17 (Sharpshooter) by 7.

Card 23: Held in Kalamazoo (Attendance: 13,012)

EDGE: Mr. Unforgiven decked Vance Whitaker at 6:20 (Chickenwing) by 88.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore decked Jackson Black at 0:53 (Suplex) by 108.
EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott over Koko Jones at 6:39 (Count Out).
SOS: Lechuga Lobo beat Nicholas Needlemeier at 1:12 (Cross-Armbar) by 122.
Central Plains title: SOS: Rooster Blood decked ARMY/IMT: "Homicidal" Jose Medina at 27:29 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.

EDGE: Harden DaBoof annihilated EDGE: Glass City Assassin Anarchy at 29:17 (Spittin Bars) by 4.
EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott* and Bobby "Night Night" Toochuer pinned EDGE: Lloyd Gross and Steel Guitar* at 28:00 (Sharpshooter) by 1.

Card 24: Held in Edinburgh (Attendance: 23,999)

EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott destroyed Vance Whitaker at 1:48 (Mounted Punches) by 90.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo won over Jackson Black at 3:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 114.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore won over Koko Jones at 1:50 (Superplex) by 132.
EDGE: Mr. Unforgiven beat Edward Worthington at 1:28 (Chickenwing) by 107.
ARMY/IMT: "Mack Daddy of Violence" Rodney Pierce decked EDGE: The Terminator at 28:54 (The Mack Truck) by 1 (non-title).
Northeast title: SOS: Ugly Dog won over EDGE: Glass City Assassin Anarchy at 27:16 (Bumping Uglies) by 5.

EDGE: Mr. Pink and Hedu Eatalot* defeated EDGE: Lloyd Gross and Steel Guitar* at 27:45 (Sunset Flip) by 1.

Card 25: Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 21,094)

ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore won over Vance Whitaker at 5:44 (Suplex) by 90.
EDGE: Mr. Unforgiven overpowered Big Mr. Tuffet at 6:57 (Chickenwing) by 96.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo destroyed Koko Jones at 6:34 (Cross-Armbar) by 86.
EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott outmuscled Edward Worthington at 1:59 (Mounted Punches) by 109.
ARMY/IMT: "Mack Daddy of Violence" Rodney Pierce pinned EDGE: Mr. Orange at 29:31 (The Mack Truck) by 2.
EDGE: Glass City Assassin Chaos beat EDGE: Mr. Brown at 28:08 (Frayed Ends of Sanity) by 5.
EDGE: Mr. Brown* and Kawasaki Eataneggroll defeated EDGE: Lloyd Gross* and Steel Guitar at 29:54 (Sunset Flip) by 1.

Card 26: Held in Jersey City (Attendance: 19,854)

SOS: Lechuga Lobo overpowered Vance Whitaker at 4:21 (Cross-Armbar) by 96.
EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott outmuscled Big Mr. Tuffet at 6:35 (Mounted Punches) by 98.
EDGE: Mr. Unforgiven outmuscled Benjamin Sharpe at 6:01 (Chickenwing) by 89.
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore won over Edward Worthington at 2:38 (Suplex) by 109.
EDGE: Mr. White outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Mack Daddy of Violence" Rodney Pierce at 27:33 (Sunset Flip) by 1 (non-title).
First Blood title: EDGE: Mr. White decked EDGE: Mr. Orange at 29:10 (Sunset Flip) by 3 (Guest Referee: "i-Win" the Wrestling Robot).

EDGE: Mr. Unforgiven and Steel Horse* bested ARMY/IMT: "Mack Daddy of Violence" Rodney Pierce* and "Silencer" Eddie Camden at 19:26 (The Struggle Within) by 11.

Card 27: Held in Pierre (Attendance: 14,731)

EDGE: Darien Specter bested ARMY/IMT: "Homicidal" Jose Medina at 29:14 (Sunset Flip) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Bobby "Night Night" Toochuer).
ARMY/IMT: D-Dog Hardcore defeated Big Mr. Tuffet at 1:54 (Suplex) by 98.
EDGE: Bret "Hitman" Scott won over Benjamin Sharpe at 3:31 (Mounted Punches) by 91.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo decked Edward Worthington at 4:25 (Cross-Armbar) by 115.
ARMY/IMT: "Silencer" Eddie Camden annihilated SOS: The Masked Scorpion at 20:37 (Silenced) by 8.
EDGE: Mr. Orange tied SOS: Brat Lee at 6:24 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: Steel Wheel and Brian Latham* won over ARMY/IMT: "Mack Daddy of Violence" Rodney Pierce and "Silencer" Eddie Camden* at 15:37 (Cobra Clutch) by 11.

Battle Royal: Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 20,587)

EDGE: Mr. White and ARMY/IMT: "Boozefighter" Hector Carrasco snatched $1,000 and $1,100, respectively, after getting tossed onto the apron by EDGE: "EDGE's Extreme Icon" Hannibal.
EDGE: "EDGE's Extreme Icon" Hannibal picked up $1,200 after he was catapulted into some chairs at ringside by ARMY/IMT: "Bad Influence" Zepp Rattburn.
ARMY/IMT: "Bad Influence" Zepp Rattburn took home $1,300 after being thrown onto the steps by EDGE: Theindys Nye.
EDGE: Theindys Nye grabbed a cool $1,400 after being catapulted outside the ring by SOS: Lechuga Lobo.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.