IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

CONTINENTAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #212 -- FEBRUARY 2018

Card 1 -- Held in Edmonton (Attendance: 8,101)

"Nasty" Norman Krasner won over "The Torch" Kade Weller at 14:37 (big splash) by 13 (non-title).
Scotty Flash overpowered "The Shadow" Tony Loewen at 27:20 (Flash Drive) by 3.
Attikkus Poundover beat Edward Morrow at 0:48 (atomic drop) by 107 (non-title).
Dixon Ticonderoga decked Randall McKinley at 1:44 (atomic drop) by 89.
Joe Boring decked Hazard at 21:39 (The Monologue) by 7 (non-title,).
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery outmuscled Hazard at 28:14 (Poetry in Motion v.2) by 1.
Attikkus Poundover defeated Railroad Warrior Hammer at 27:11 (The Pounddown) by 3 (CONTINENTAL).
Railroad Warrior Tie and Railroad Warrior Spike* won over Louis Parkins and Carl Smith* at 3:11 (Thesz Press/2nd rope) by 91.
MAIN EVENT: "Nasty" Norman Krasner won over Attikkus Poundover at 37:52 (big splash) by 2.

Card 2 -- Held in Beijing (Attendance: 32,513)

"Nasty" Norman Krasner pinned "Pop Culture" Peter Cross at 28:40 (big splash) by 3 (non-title).
Joe Boring overpowered Johnny "The Con" Smythe at 4:41 (atomic drop) by 116.
Death Warrant over Edward Morrow at 7:56 (count out).
Attikkus Poundover overpowered Randall McKinley at 6:44 (atomic drop) by 92 (non-title).
Joe Boring bested Jackson King at 29:20 (The Monologue) by 3 (non-title,).
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery won over the Great David at 29:01 (Poetry in Motion v.2) by 2.
Railroad Warrior Hammer defeated Mike Mason at 27:30 (Full Nelson Slam) by 4.
Johnny "The Wrench" Morello and Vincent Torrio* overpowered Louis Parkins* and Carl Smith at 4:46 (The Contract Kill) by 92.
MAIN EVENT: "Nasty" Norman Krasner outmuscled Mike Mason at 34:32 (big splash) by 9.

Card 3 -- Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 10,077)

"Pop Culture" Peter Cross annihilated Hazard at 29:47 (Bodacious Brainbuster) by 1 (CONTINENTAL).
Clark Pierpont defeated Johnny "The Con" Smythe at 3:59 (shoulder breaker) by 113.
Mike Mason bested Edward Morrow at 1:44 (pole ram) by 100.
Death Warrant pinned Randall McKinley at 1:00 (shoulder breaker) by 147.
Joe Boring won over the Standover Man at 19:39 (The Monologue) by 6 (non-title,).
Jackson King outmuscled Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery at 27:17 (Kiss the Ring) by 3 (CONTINENTAL) *** won the Caribbean title.
Toxic overpowered Railroad Warrior Tie at 29:22 (The Disposal) by 1.
Joe Boring and "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure* annihilated UNLV Evan Rude* and UNLV Rick Star at 29:31 (The Monologue) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: Jackson King tied "Nasty" Norman Krasner (time limit).

Card 4 -- Held in Lansing (Attendance: 38,652)

"Pop Culture" Peter Cross defeated Toxic at 28:31 (Bodacious Brainbuster) by 2.
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure pinned Johnny "The Con" Smythe at 0:52 (choke slam) by 112.
Dixon Ticonderoga bested Waldo Von Damme at 5:24 (turnbuckle smash) by 71.
Mike Mason beat Randall McKinley at 4:07 (pole ram) by 85.
Joe Boring pinned Railroad Warrior Spike at 15:14 (The Monologue) by 7 (non-title,).
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery destroyed Railroad Warrior Hammer at 28:36 (Poetry in Motion v.2) by 2.
The Standover Man outmuscled Railroad Warrior Tie at 29:50 (Stand & Deliver) by 3.
Joe Boring* and "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure pinned Johnny "The Wrench" Morello* and Vincent Torrio at 29:24 (The Monologue) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: "Nasty" Norman Krasner overpowered Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery at 39:21 (big splash) by 3.

Card 5 -- Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 20,137)

"Pop Culture" Peter Cross tied the Standover Man (double count out).
Hazard outmuscled Johnny "The Con" Smythe at 2:01 (giant swing) by 111.
Attikkus Poundover defeated Waldo Von Damme at 3:04 (atomic drop) by 59 (non-title).
Joe Boring decked Quentin Xavier Zimm at 1:59 (big splash) by 161.
Joe Boring overpowered Dixon Ticonderoga at 16:17 (The Monologue) by 11 (non-title, CONTINENTAL).
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery drew the Standover Man (time limit).
Konik annihilated Toxic at 27:10 (The Pol-Lock) by 5.
Hugo* and Spoiler 2000 overpowered UNLV Evan Rude* and UNLV Rick Star at 20:54 (abdominal stretch) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: "Nasty" Norman Krasner overpowered Dixon Ticonderoga at 22:46 (DDT) by 7.

Card 6 -- Held in Oneida (Attendance: 39,900)

"Pop Culture" Peter Cross won over Dixon Ticonderoga at 28:24 (Bodacious Brainbuster) by 5.
Jackson King beat Johnny "The Con" Smythe at 1:50 (turnbuckle smash) by 113.
Death Warrant defeated Waldo Von Damme at 5:42 (overhead toss) by 56.
Clark Pierpont won over Quentin Xavier Zimm at 0:33 (scorpion deathlock) by 159.
Joe Boring decked Attikkus Poundover at 27:28 (The Monologue) by 5 (non-title).
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery bested Dixon Ticonderoga at 28:01 (Poetry in Motion v.2) by 5.
Toxic beat Pokey McSnail at 29:12 (The Disposal) by 3.
Hugo and Spoiler 2000* decked Johnny "The Wrench" Morello and Vincent Torrio* at 23:23 (full nelson) by 9 *** won the Network Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: "Nasty" Norman Krasner defeated Hazard at 56:11 (big splash) by 4.

Card 7 -- Held in Fargo (Attendance: 13,204)

"Pop Culture" Peter Cross pinned UNLV Rick Star at 29:16 (Bodacious Brainbuster) by 1.
Railroad Warrior Hammer pinned Johnny "The Con" Smythe at 1:57 (Russian sickle) by 111.
Joe Boring over Big Daddy Davis at 8:46 (count out).
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure beat Quentin Xavier Zimm at 0:42 (Texas cloverleaf) by 154.
Joe Boring bested Mike Mason at 18:00 (The Monologue) by 12 *** won the United States title.
Attikkus Poundover outmuscled Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery at 28:42 (The Pounddown) by 1.
Axel Von Snapp defeated Toxic at 28:09 (Von Snapp Iron Claw) by 3.
UNLV Evan Rude* and UNLV Rick Star beat Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle* and Cowboy Black Jack Kavana at 27:02 (UNLV 1,2,3) by 4 (TANDEM).
MAIN EVENT: "Nasty" Norman Krasner won over the Standover Man at 33:30 (big splash) by 3.

Card 8 -- Held in Utica (Attendance: 13,350)

"Pop Culture" Peter Cross defeated Great White Dragon at 29:31 (Bodacious Brainbuster) by 5.
Johnny "The Wrench" Morello beat Johnny "The Con" Smythe at 4:11 (turnbuckle smash) by 110.
Clark Pierpont outmuscled Big Daddy Davis at 2:48 (shoulder breaker) by 73.
Hazard annihilated Quentin Xavier Zimm at 1:51 (Texas cloverleaf) by 156.
Joe Boring overpowered the Cool One at 13:56 (The Monologue) by 14.
Hazard destroyed Victor Von Snapp at 22:19 (Nuke Bomb) by 6.
Toxic annihilated Rowdy Resteghini at 22:47 (The Disposal) by 6.
Johnny "The Wrench" Morello* and Vincent Torrio decked Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle and Cowboy Black Jack Kavana* at 28:47 (The Contract Kill) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: "Nasty" Norman Krasner won over Dragonmaster at 20:25 (big splash) by 7.

Card 9 -- Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 6,007)

Hazard destroyed Kevin Kronus at 15:54 (Nuke Bomb) by 13.
Toxic pinned Johnny "The Con" Smythe at 2:55 (Russian sickle) by 111.
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure over Big Daddy Davis at 4:19 (count out).
Jackson King outmuscled Quentin Xavier Zimm at 0:49 (DDT) by 157.
Joe Boring outmuscled Dragonmaster at 17:38 (The Monologue) by 10 (non-title,).
Attikkus Poundover decked Victor Von Snapp at 18:31 (The Pounddown) by 8.
Toxic pinned Rude Doodie at 27:37 (The Disposal) by 2.
Wild Card Garrett Shadowstar and the Tyrant David Hammerhead* destroyed UNLV Evan Rude and UNLV Rick Star* at 24:43 (Spirit's Inferno) by 8 *** won the Global Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: "Nasty" Norman Krasner bested Railroad Warrior Spike at 39:02 (big splash) by 4.

Card 10 -- Held in Berlin (Attendance: 19,124)

"Friend Zoned" Frederick Goodfellow tied Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery (time limit).
Dixon Ticonderoga outmuscled Johnny "The Con" Smythe at 1:33 (atomic drop) by 116.
Hazard outmuscled Big Daddy Davis at 7:30 (giant swing) by 71.
Railroad Warrior Hammer beat Quentin Xavier Zimm at 1:59 (belly to belly) by 151.
Hugo bested Hazard at 28:07 (abdominal stretch) by 4 *** won the British Isles title.
Great White Dragon defeated Victor Von Snapp at 28:18 (Flying Dragon) by 2.
Toxic overpowered Dr. Devious at 28:19 (The Disposal) by 3.
UNLV Evan Rude and UNLV Rick Star* won over Clark Pierpont and Mike Mason* at 16:19 (UNLV 1,2,3) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: "Nasty" Norman Krasner defeated Great White Dragon at 29:33 (big splash) by 8.

Card 11 -- Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 43,487)

"Friend Zoned" Frederick Goodfellow pinned Hazard at 28:02 (Noble Intentions) by 1.
Scotty Flash defeated Johnny "The Con" Smythe at 2:39 (giant swing) by 107.
Jackson King annihilated Big Daddy Davis at 7:46 (turnbuckle smash) by 73.
Toxic defeated Quentin Xavier Zimm at 0:39 (DDT) by 156.
Hugo beat Mike Mason at 17:27 (abdominal stretch) by 9.
Bentley Von Grimm won over Scotty Flash at 29:59 (The Grimm Outlook Rack) by 1.
Bill Bonecutter pinned Toxic at 27:56 (Double Figure Four) by 2.
UNLV Evan Rude and UNLV Rick Star* pinned Milton Schnozzbuster and Pokey McSnail* at 16:31 (UNLV 1,2,3) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: "Nasty" Norman Krasner won over UNLV Rick Star at 46:35 (big splash) by 4.

Card 12 -- Held in Rotterdam (Attendance: 20,666)

Jackson King destroyed "Friend Zoned" Frederick Goodfellow at 28:56 (Kiss the Ring) by 3.
Attikkus Poundover annihilated Johnny "The Con" Smythe at 4:39 (atomic drop) by 119 (non-title).
Railroad Warrior Hammer beat Big Daddy Davis at 2:33 (Russian sickle) by 71.
Dixon Ticonderoga beat Quentin Xavier Zimm at 2:06 (big splash) by 152.
Hugo pinned UNLV Rick Star at 27:14 (abdominal stretch) by 4 (non-title,).
Death Warrant outmuscled Amazing Alex Mauricio at 3:10 (Warrant Served) by 68.
Toxic tied Prince of Pain (time limit).
UNLV Evan Rude and UNLV Rick Star* destroyed Crazy Donut Eater Rod Bobbit* at 1:11 (UNLV 1,2,3) by 237 (handicap).
MAIN EVENT: "Nasty" Norman Krasner annihilated "Friend Zoned" Frederick Goodfellow at 44:03 (big splash) by 3.

Card 13 -- Held in Bari (Attendance: 19,395)

"Friend Zoned" Frederick Goodfellow annihilated Railroad Warrior Spike at 28:31 (Noble Intentions) by 1.
Death Warrant over Johnny "The Con" Smythe at 15:17 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
Toxic defeated Big Daddy Davis at 5:39 (Russian sickle) by 71.
Attikkus Poundover beat Quentin Xavier Zimm at 1:34 (DDT) by 157 (non-title).
Toxic decked Kurt Krush at 28:12 (The Disposal) by 1.
Death Warrant over Renegade Cop at 15:03 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
Toxic bested Dragonmaster at 29:54 (The Disposal) by 2.
UNLV Evan Rude* and UNLV Rick Star annihilated Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery and Dixon Ticonderoga* at 27:12 (UNLV 1,2,3) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: "Nasty" Norman Krasner pinned Cowboy Black Jack Kavana at 40:48 (big splash) by 4.

Card 14 -- Held in Rangoon (Attendance: 35,073)

"Friend Zoned" Frederick Goodfellow pinned Dixon Ticonderoga at 27:36 (Noble Intentions) by 5.
Mike Mason decked Johnny "The Con" Smythe at 4:42 (pole ram) by 112.
Dixon Ticonderoga beat Big Daddy Davis at 2:42 (atomic drop) by 76.
Death Warrant over Quentin Xavier Zimm at 11:13 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle over the AA Dropout at 6:40 (count out).
Mike Mason over Renegade Cop at 8:21 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
The Standover Man outmuscled Railroad Warrior Spike at 29:09 (Stand & Deliver) by 1.
UNLV Evan Rude and UNLV Rick Star tied Clyde Cozworth and Jon Botti (double count out) (TANDEM).
MAIN EVENT: "Nasty" Norman Krasner outmuscled Railroad Warrior Hammer at 49:06 (big splash) by 5.

Card 15 -- Held in Helena (Attendance: 35,697)

Attikkus Poundover won over "Friend Zoned" Frederick Goodfellow at 29:18 (The Pounddown) by 1 (CONTINENTAL).
Joe Boring won over "Wild" Clinton at 1:11 (The Monologue) by 151.
Attikkus Poundover overpowered Big Daddy Davis at 4:20 (atomic drop) by 79 (non-title).
Mike Mason destroyed Quentin Xavier Zimm at 2:23 (scorpion deathlock) by 149.
Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle overpowered Scotty Flash at 29:02 (Bronco Buster) by 1.
Luthor Alexander overpowered Dixon Ticonderoga at 29:58 (Soviet Star Press) by 1.
The Standover Man annihilated Dixon Ticonderoga at 27:20 (Stand & Deliver) by 5.
UNLV Evan Rude and UNLV Rick Star* pinned the Great David and Konik* at 28:02 (UNLV 1,2,3) by 2 (TANDEM).

Card 16 -- Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 34,063)

"Friend Zoned" Frederick Goodfellow outmuscled Mike Mason at 19:04 (Noble Intentions) by 6.
Clark Pierpont defeated "Wild" Clinton at 0:46 (The Kiss Off) by 150.
Death Warrant won over Big Daddy Davis at 6:27 (overhead toss) by 76.
Joe Boring bested Tugboat Larry at 6:45 (atomic drop) by 72.
Attikkus Poundover defeated Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle at 28:02 (The Pounddown) by 4.
Scotty Flash decked Luthor Alexander at 28:43 (DDT) by 2 (street fight).
Attikkus Poundover destroyed the Standover Man at 29:13 (The Pounddown) by 1 *** won the Arabian title.
UNLV Evan Rude and UNLV Rick Star tied James Stone and Billy Stone (time limit).

Card 17 -- Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 23,188)

Joe Boring won over "Georgia Boyz" Ben Duvall at 1:43 (atomic drop) by 77.
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure destroyed "Wild" Clinton at 1:26 (Victory Roll) by 146.
Mike Mason bested Big Daddy Davis at 2:53 (pole ram) by 72.
Clark Pierpont beat Tugboat Larry at 4:45 (shoulder breaker) by 69.
UNLV Rick Star beat Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle at 27:39 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
Luthor Alexander decked Mike Mason at 29:17 (Soviet Star Press) by 2.
Railroad Warrior Spike won over Dixon Ticonderoga at 28:01 (Manchurian Sleeper) by 4.
UNLV Evan Rude* and UNLV Rick Star bested Johnny "The Wrench" Morello* and Vincent Torrio at 28:27 (UNLV 1,2,3) by 3 (Tag-team title).

Card 18 -- Held in Brussels (Attendance: 32,511)

"Nasty" Norman Krasner over "Georgia Boyz" Ben Duvall at 10:44 (count out) (non-title).
Hazard bested "Wild" Clinton at 2:50 (Nuke Bomb) by 144.
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure over Good News Matthews at 10:21 (count out).
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure overpowered Tugboat Larry at 1:04 (Victory Roll) by 150.
Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle annihilated Great White Dragon at 29:31 (Bronco Buster) by 2.
Luthor Alexander overpowered Great White Dragon at 27:54 (Soviet Star Press) by 1.
Attikkus Poundover defeated Railroad Warrior Spike at 27:27 (The Pounddown) by 2.
Felix "9 Lives" Buenaventura and Liam Larrikan* bested UNLV Evan Rude and UNLV Rick Star* at 29:27 (Comedy Gold) by 3.

Card 19 -- Held in New York City (Attendance: 6,068)

Clark Pierpont defeated "Georgia Boyz" Ben Duvall at 7:38 (shoulder breaker) by 74.
Jackson King overpowered "Wild" Clinton at 2:19 (Kiss the Ring) by 148.
Dixon Ticonderoga overpowered Good News Matthews at 4:30 (atomic drop) by 111.
Hazard pinned Tugboat Larry at 5:51 (giant swing) by 67.
Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle beat Dragonmaster at 29:31 (Bronco Buster) by 1 (CONTINENTAL).
Death Warrant overpowered Jive Turkey at 27:26 (Warrant Served) by 4.
Death Warrant annihilated Railroad Warrior Spike at 28:12 (Warrant Served) by 2.
UNLV Evan Rude* and UNLV Rick Star pinned Axel Von Snapp* and Alex Von Snapp at 28:48 (UNLV 1,2,3) by 3.

Card 20 -- Held in Jakarta (Attendance: 50,594)

"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure over "Georgia Boyz" Ben Duvall at 10:29 (count out).
Railroad Warrior Hammer pinned "Wild" Clinton at 0:28 (Full Nelson Slam) by 143.
Attikkus Poundover outmuscled Good News Matthews at 3:28 (atomic drop) by 114 (non-title).
Jackson King decked Tugboat Larry at 6:54 (turnbuckle smash) by 69.
VIRUS/AI: Ricky Kyle defeated Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery at 27:41 (Stylin an Profilin) by 1.
Spoiler 2000 decked Hazard at 29:53 (big splash) by 3.
Konik overpowered Mike Mason at 22:36 (The Pol-Lock) by 9 (CONTINENTAL).
UNLV Evan Rude* and UNLV Rick Star pinned Scotty Flash* and Jon Botti at 29:08 (UNLV 1,2,3) by 1.

Card 21 -- Held in Venice (Attendance: 44,434)

Hazard outmuscled "Georgia Boyz" Ben Duvall at 2:26 (atomic drop) by 103.
Toxic outmuscled "Wild" Clinton at 1:05 (The Disposal) by 143.
Dixon Ticonderoga pinned the Bolivian Hitman at 6:25 (atomic drop) by 88.
Railroad Warrior Hammer outmuscled Tugboat Larry at 4:01 (Russian sickle) by 67.
VIRUS/AI: Ricky Kyle defeated Luthor Alexander at 29:13 (Stylin an Profilin) by 5.
Hazard decked the Great David at 29:02 (Nuke Bomb) by 1.
Konik overpowered Dragonmaster at 20:10 (The Pol-Lock) by 7 *** won the South African title.
UNLV Evan Rude and UNLV Rick Star* overpowered Attikkus Poundover* and Mike Mason at 17:09 (UNLV 1,2,3) by 9.

Card 22 -- Held in Stockholm (Attendance: 21,064)

Jackson King overpowered "Georgia Boyz" Ben Duvall at 2:36 (turnbuckle smash) by 74.
Dixon Ticonderoga pinned "Wild" Clinton at 2:37 (Pencil Kick) by 140.
Attikkus Poundover outmuscled the Bolivian Hitman at 3:19 (atomic drop) by 91 (non-title).
Toxic defeated Tugboat Larry at 6:39 (Russian sickle) by 67.
VIRUS/AI: Ricky Kyle won over Hazard at 27:06 (Stylin an Profilin) by 2.
Jackson King pinned Hazard at 27:57 (Kiss the Ring) by 4 (non-title,).
Cowboy Black Jack Kavana overpowered Dixon Ticonderoga at 27:03 (Running Bulldog) by 4 (CONTINENTAL).
UNLV Evan Rude* and UNLV Rick Star defeated Bill Bonecutter* and Bob Bonecutter at 29:45 (UNLV 1,2,3) by 1.

Card 23 -- Held in Spokane (Attendance: 17,574)

Railroad Warrior Hammer overpowered "Georgia Boyz" Ben Duvall at 3:23 (Russian sickle) by 72.
Scotty Flash destroyed "Wild" Clinton at 0:33 (Flash Drive) by 141.
Death Warrant pinned the Bolivian Hitman at 2:39 (overhead toss) by 88.
Vincent Torrio decked Tugboat Larry at 5:32 (full nelson) by 66.
Jackson King decked VIRUS/AI: Ricky Kyle at 27:17 (Kiss the Ring) by 2.
Hazard tied Railroad Warrior Spike (double count out).
Attikkus Poundover annihilated Cowboy Black Jack Kavana at 27:29 (The Pounddown) by 2.
Wild Card Garrett Shadowstar and the Tyrant David Hammerhead* outmuscled Johnny "The Wrench" Morello and Vincent Torrio* at 11:05 (Spirit's Inferno) by 11 (TANDEM).

Card 24 -- Held in Tulsa (Attendance: 5,659)

Toxic outmuscled "Georgia Boyz" Ben Duvall at 1:32 (choke slam) by 100.
Attikkus Poundover outmuscled "Wild" Clinton at 1:41 (The Pounddown) by 146 (non-title).
Joe Boring annihilated Loose Screw McGrew at 6:42 (atomic drop) by 82.
Dixon Ticonderoga destroyed Tugboat Larry at 5:17 (atomic drop) by 72.
VIRUS/AI: Ricky Kyle beat the Standover Man at 28:42 (Stylin an Profilin) by 1.
Hazard tied Cowboy Black Jack Kavana (no contest).
Felix "9 Lives" Buenaventura beat Dixon Ticonderoga at 18:03 (Die Another Day) by 8 *** won the Amazon Basin title.
Johnny "The Wrench" Morello and Vincent Torrio* won over Clark Pierpont and Mike Mason* at 28:36 (The Contract Kill) by 3.

Card 25 -- Held in Quebec (Attendance: 34,204)

Dixon Ticonderoga over "Georgia Boyz" Ben Duvall at 4:27 (count out).
Death Warrant defeated "Wild" Clinton at 2:06 (Warrant Served) by 146.
Clark Pierpont beat Loose Screw McGrew at 1:15 (airplane spin) by 144.
Scotty Flash bested Tugboat Larry at 7:57 (giant swing) by 63.
VIRUS/AI: Ricky Kyle destroyed Railroad Warrior Spike at 28:55 (Stylin an Profilin) by 2.
Felix "9 Lives" Buenaventura beat Hazard at 27:39 (Die Another Day) by 4 (non-title,).
Hiro Honglong bested Scotty Flash at 20:51 (GGT) by 9.
Johnny "The Wrench" Morello and Vincent Torrio* outmuscled Milton Schnozzbuster and Pokey McSnail* at 27:27 (The Contract Kill) by 3.

Card 26 -- Held in Philadelphia (Attendance: 16,366)

Scotty Flash overpowered "Georgia Boyz" Ben Duvall at 5:56 (giant swing) by 68.
Mike Mason defeated "Wild" Clinton at 1:56 (Dead End DDT) by 139.
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure defeated Loose Screw McGrew at 6:39 (choke slam) by 78.
Attikkus Poundover bested Tugboat Larry at 1:59 (atomic drop) by 75 (non-title).
VIRUS/AI: Ricky Kyle defeated Dixon Ticonderoga at 17:36 (Stylin an Profilin) by 6.
Axel Von Snapp pinned Hazard at 28:24 (Von Snapp Iron Claw) by 2.
Hiro Honglong outmuscled Mike Mason at 18:20 (GGT) by 11.
Felix "9 Lives" Buenaventura and Liam Larrikan* decked Milton Schnozzbuster* and Pokey McSnail at 15:20 (Comedy Gold) by 9 (TANDEM).

Card 27 -- Held in Nairobi (Attendance: 35,221)

Attikkus Poundover beat "Georgia Boyz" Ben Duvall at 5:23 (atomic drop) by 80 (non-title).
Joe Boring over "Slick" Nicky DeCarlo at 14:49 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
Hazard overpowered Loose Screw McGrew at 5:38 (giant swing) by 77.
Death Warrant defeated Tugboat Larry at 3:14 (overhead toss) by 72.
VIRUS/AI: Ricky Kyle annihilated Mike Mason at 24:22 (Stylin an Profilin) by 7.
Hazard annihilated Dixon Ticonderoga at 27:14 (Nuke Bomb) by 4.
Scotty Flash beat Dixon Ticonderoga at 29:58 (Flash Drive) by 1.
Clyde Cozworth and Jon Botti* won over Johnny "The Wrench" Morello* and Vincent Torrio at 29:44 (Land of Coz) by 3 (TANDEM).

Card 28 -- Held in Akron (Attendance: 46,173)

Death Warrant destroyed "Georgia Boyz" Ben Duvall at 4:41 (overhead toss) by 77.
"Nasty" Norman Krasner bested "Slick" Nicky DeCarlo at 4:58 (grapevine) by 70 (non-title).
Jackson King bested Loose Screw McGrew at 4:30 (turnbuckle smash) by 79.
Mike Mason pinned Tugboat Larry at 1:09 (Dead End DDT) by 143.
VIRUS/AI: Ricky Kyle bested UNLV Rick Star at 27:24 (Stylin an Profilin) by 2 (non-title,).
Hazard pinned Alex Von Snapp at 29:30 (Nuke Bomb) by 3.
Attikkus Poundover overpowered Dixon Ticonderoga at 22:35 (The Pounddown) by 6.
The Great David* and Konik won over Johnny "The Wrench" Morello and Vincent Torrio* at 28:32 (Divide & Conquer) by 1.

Card 29 -- Held in Melbourne (Attendance: 20,347)

Mike Mason outmuscled "Georgia Boyz" Ben Duvall at 7:57 (pole ram) by 73.
Clark Pierpont pinned "Slick" Nicky DeCarlo at 6:33 (shoulder breaker) by 72.
Railroad Warrior Hammer outmuscled Loose Screw McGrew at 1:14 (choke slam) by 135.
Joe Boring decked Louis Parkins at 2:10 (The Monologue) by 146.
VIRUS/AI: Ricky Kyle annihilated Great White Dragon at 22:01 (Stylin an Profilin) by 6 *** won the East Asian title.
Attikkus Poundover defeated Hazard at 27:09 (The Pounddown) by 2.
Dixon Ticonderoga outmuscled Mike Mason at 28:43 (Pencil Kick) by 1.
James Stone and Billy Stone* bested Johnny "The Wrench" Morello and Vincent Torrio* at 29:34 (A Stone's Throw) by 3.

Card 30 -- Held in Toronto (Attendance: 27,550)

Joe Boring won over "Georgia Boyz" Jake West at 2:30 (full nelson) by 131.
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure over "Slick" Nicky DeCarlo at 9:13 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
Toxic beat Loose Screw McGrew at 3:58 (Russian sickle) by 77.
Clark Pierpont annihilated Louis Parkins at 0:32 (The Kiss Off) by 145.
VIRUS/AI: Ricky Kyle destroyed Dragonmaster at 27:05 (Stylin an Profilin) by 5.
Hazard defeated Massive Mike Gaspetoni at 23:18 (Nuke Bomb) by 6.
UNLV Rick Star beat Dixon Ticonderoga at 29:55 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
Felix "9 Lives" Buenaventura and Liam Larrikan* defeated Johnny "The Wrench" Morello* and Vincent Torrio at 24:01 (Comedy Gold) by 6 (TANDEM).

Card 31 -- Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 7,032)

"Nasty" Norman Krasner overpowered "Georgia Boyz" Jake West at 2:53 (atomic drop) by 128 (non-title).
Hazard over "Slick" Nicky DeCarlo at 12:44 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
Dixon Ticonderoga beat Loose Screw McGrew at 3:42 (atomic drop) by 82.
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure outmuscled Louis Parkins at 1:40 (Victory Roll) by 141.
Barry #Takeaknee Stevens decked Forgotten Vagrant at 19:16 (Thoughts & Prayers Punch) by 10 (CAPITAL).
Hazard won over Sadistic Steve Supreme at 28:43 (Nuke Bomb) by 3.
Dixon Ticonderoga tied Great White Dragon (time limit).
Johnny "The Wrench" Morello and Vincent Torrio tied Axel Von Snapp and Alex Von Snapp (time limit) (TANDEM).

Card 32 -- Held in Manchester (Attendance: 15,508)

Clark Pierpont destroyed "Georgia Boyz" Jake West at 1:30 (airplane spin) by 131.
Jackson King outmuscled "Slick" Nicky DeCarlo at 7:57 (turnbuckle smash) by 72.
Attikkus Poundover destroyed Loose Screw McGrew at 4:29 (atomic drop) by 85 (non-title).
Hazard outmuscled Louis Parkins at 4:21 (giant swing) by 76.
Toxic outmuscled Forgotten Vagrant at 17:39 (The Disposal) by 11.
Hazard outmuscled Darius T. Ruffshod at 29:18 (Nuke Bomb) by 3.
Dragonmaster decked Dixon Ticonderoga at 28:00 (Dragon Drop) by 1.
Johnny "The Wrench" Morello and Vincent Torrio* outmuscled Scotty Flash and Attikkus Poundover* at 27:38 (The Contract Kill) by 2.

Card 33 -- Held in Pisa (Attendance: 17,420)

"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure annihilated "Georgia Boyz" Jake West at 6:29 (choke slam) by 83.
Railroad Warrior Hammer annihilated "Slick" Nicky DeCarlo at 4:13 (Russian sickle) by 70.
Death Warrant destroyed Loose Screw McGrew at 4:43 (overhead toss) by 82.
Jackson King defeated Louis Parkins at 0:26 (Kiss the Ring) by 143.
Mike Mason overpowered Forgotten Vagrant at 18:42 (Dead End DDT) by 7 (CONTINENTAL).
Hazard annihilated the Cool One at 24:43 (Nuke Bomb) by 7.
Death Warrant destroyed Van Craig at 10:35 (Warrant Served) by 34.
Johnny "The Wrench" Morello and Vincent Torrio tied Scotty Flash and Dagger Bomb (time limit).

Card 34 -- Held in Nice (Attendance: 25,452)

Hazard decked "Georgia Boyz" Jake West at 2:05 (giant swing) by 82.
Toxic defeated "Slick" Nicky DeCarlo at 4:13 (Russian sickle) by 70.
Mike Mason bested Loose Screw McGrew at 4:13 (pole ram) by 78.
Railroad Warrior Hammer beat Louis Parkins at 1:44 (Full Nelson Slam) by 138.
UNLV Evan Rude defeated Pokey McSnail at 27:29 (Rude Awakening) by 5.
Hazard decked the Evil Being at 27:19 (Nuke Bomb) by 4.
UNLV Rick Star bested Alex Von Snapp at 29:52 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
Bill Bonecutter and Bob Bonecutter* bested Johnny "The Wrench" Morello and Vincent Torrio* at 29:55 (Double Figure Four) by 2 (TANDEM).

Card 35 -- Held in Budapest (Attendance: 46,297)

Jackson King decked "Georgia Boyz" Jake West at 6:32 (turnbuckle smash) by 84.
Dixon Ticonderoga pinned "Slick" Nicky DeCarlo at 3:43 (atomic drop) by 75.
Joe Boring pinned Hannibal the Cannibal at 5:05 (atomic drop) by 78.
Toxic decked Louis Parkins at 2:54 (The Disposal) by 138.
UNLV Evan Rude defeated UNLV Rick Star at 27:10 (Rude Awakening) by 1.
Toxic over "The True Wrestler" DC Hannon at 8:24 (count out).
Alex Von Snapp drew Dragonmaster (double count out) (CONTINENTAL).
"Pop Culture" Peter Cross*, Bill Bonecutter, and Bob Bonecutter pinned Loose Screw McGrew*, Hannibal the Cannibal, and the Mighty Mojimbo at 5:08 (pole ram) by 54 (Guest referee: Kevin Kronus).

Card 36 -- Held in Minneapolis (Attendance: 14,673)

Railroad Warrior Hammer overpowered "Georgia Boyz" Jake West at 2:23 (choke slam) by 122.
Attikkus Poundover bested "Slick" Nicky DeCarlo at 6:54 (atomic drop) by 78 (non-title).
Clark Pierpont beat Hannibal the Cannibal at 2:46 (shoulder breaker) by 75.
Dixon Ticonderoga destroyed Louis Parkins at 1:45 (Pencil Kick) by 135.
Wild Card Garrett Shadowstar won over Dixon Ticonderoga at 20:46 (Alien Abduction) by 7.
Spoiler 2000 pinned Dixon Ticonderoga at 24:25 (big splash) by 7.
Death Warrant bested Scotty Flash at 29:10 (Warrant Served) by 5.
"Pop Culture" Peter Cross, Bill Bonecutter*, and Bob Bonecutter beat Furious Dragon, Great White Dragon, and Dragonmaster* at 22:23 (Bodacious Brainbuster) by 6.

Card 37 -- Held in Naples (Attendance: 41,589)

Toxic bested "Georgia Boyz" Jake West at 3:14 (Russian sickle) by 82.
Death Warrant won over "Slick" Nicky DeCarlo at 6:39 (overhead toss) by 75.
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure outmuscled Hannibal the Cannibal at 7:10 (choke slam) by 74.
Attikkus Poundover pinned Louis Parkins at 1:30 (The Pounddown) by 141 (non-title).
Wild Card Garrett Shadowstar beat Scotty Flash at 22:45 (Alien Abduction) by 6.
Jackson King bested Clyde Cozworth at 27:24 (Kiss the Ring) by 3.
Scotty Flash won over Mike Mason at 27:23 (Flash Drive) by 2.
The Standover Man, Felix "9 Lives" Buenaventura, and Liam Larrikan* destroyed "Pop Culture" Peter Cross, Bill Bonecutter*, and Bob Bonecutter at 28:09 (Silent Treatment) by 3.

Card 38 -- Held in Orlando (Attendance: 42,857)

Dixon Ticonderoga destroyed "Georgia Boyz" Jake West at 4:31 (atomic drop) by 87.
Mike Mason defeated "Slick" Nicky DeCarlo at 4:45 (pole ram) by 71.
Hazard overpowered Hannibal the Cannibal at 4:59 (giant swing) by 73.
Death Warrant destroyed Louis Parkins at 2:27 (Warrant Served) by 141.
"Nasty" Norman Krasner tied Konik (time limit) (non-title, CONTINENTAL).
Clyde Cozworth overpowered Scotty Flash at 28:32 (Cozmission) by 4.
Scotty Flash won over Big Joe at 29:20 (Flash Drive) by 5.
UNLV Evan Rude, Jackson King, and UNLV Rick Star* pinned "Wild" Clinton*, Quentin Xavier Zimm, and Crazy Donut Eater Rod Bobbit at 3:02 (UNLV Plus 1) by 114.

Card 39 -- Held in Tralee (Attendance: 16,863)

Scotty Flash annihilated "Georgia Boyz" Jake West at 1:26 (airplane spin) by 122.
Joe Boring defeated Das Schinkmeister at 4:13 (atomic drop) by 108.
Jackson King destroyed Hannibal the Cannibal at 3:57 (turnbuckle smash) by 75.
Mike Mason destroyed Louis Parkins at 2:49 (Dead End DDT) by 134.
Hazard bested Barry #Takeaknee Stevens at 27:14 (Nuke Bomb) by 2.
Toxic destroyed Alex Fatu at 28:30 (The Disposal) by 1.
Dagger Bomb beat Scotty Flash at 27:08 (Step Up) by 5.
Joe Boring*, VIRUS/AI: Ricky Kyle, and "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure outmuscled the Bolivian Hitman*, the Mighty Mojimbo, and Crazy Donut Eater Rod Bobbit at 3:54 (The Monologue) by 101.

Card 40 -- Held in Chicago (Attendance: 15,578)

Attikkus Poundover beat "Georgia Boyz" Jake West at 2:05 (turnbuckle smash) by 126 (non-title).
Clark Pierpont outmuscled Das Schinkmeister at 1:10 (shoulder breaker) by 105.
Railroad Warrior Hammer overpowered Hannibal the Cannibal at 3:07 (Russian sickle) by 73.
Joe Boring outmuscled Johnson Redleaf at 2:52 (The Monologue) by 152.
Barry #Takeaknee Stevens decked Dixon Ticonderoga at 28:09 (Thoughts & Prayers Punch) by 2.
Death Warrant defeated Joe Ice at 17:03 (Warrant Served) by 11.
Scotty Flash overpowered Bob Bonecutter at 27:08 (Flash Drive) by 1.
Clyde Cozworth, Hiro Honglong*, and Jon Botti overpowered Loose Screw McGrew, the Mighty Mojimbo*, and Crazy Donut Eater Rod Bobbit at 2:54 (Wrestling Greatest Show) by 119.

Card 41 -- Held in Nashville (Attendance: 30,827)

Death Warrant annihilated "Georgia Boyz" Jake West at 6:49 (overhead toss) by 87.
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure over Das Schinkmeister at 10:30 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
Toxic beat Hannibal the Cannibal at 3:44 (Russian sickle) by 73.
Clark Pierpont over Johnson Redleaf at 7:31 (count out).
Attikkus Poundover won over Barry #Takeaknee Stevens at 27:38 (The Pounddown) by 4.
Mike Mason bested Joe Ice at 28:04 (Dead End DDT) by 4.
Scotty Flash annihilated Roberto Sangre at 3:52 (Flash Drive) by 111.
Joe Boring, VIRUS/AI: Ricky Kyle, and "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure* outmuscled Furious Dragon, Great White Dragon*, and Dragonmaster at 15:08 (The Monologue) by 9 *** won the Network Six-man titles.

Card 42 -- Held in Milan (Attendance: 49,621)

Mike Mason outmuscled "Georgia Boyz" Jake West at 4:01 (giant swing) by 121.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery won over Das Schinkmeister at 4:57 (overhead toss) by 104.
Dixon Ticonderoga defeated Hannibal the Cannibal at 2:34 (atomic drop) by 78.
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure annihilated Johnson Redleaf at 3:15 (Texas cloverleaf) by 123.
Barry #Takeaknee Stevens decked Mike Mason at 29:42 (Thoughts & Prayers Punch) by 3 (CONTINENTAL).
UNLV Rick Star decked the Great David at 29:46 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
Scotty Flash decked Great White Dragon at 28:18 (Flash Drive) by 1.
Barry #Takeaknee Stevens, Hazard, and Attikkus Poundover* won over Furious Dragon, Great White Dragon*, and Dragonmaster at 23:49 (Thoughts & Prayers Punch) by 9.

Card 43 -- Held in Louisville (Attendance: 16,414)

Joe Boring outmuscled "So Fine" Johnny DaVine at 5:34 (atomic drop) by 89.
Hazard overpowered Das Schinkmeister at 0:50 (giant swing) by 103.
Attikkus Poundover outmuscled Hannibal the Cannibal at 1:57 (atomic drop) by 81 (non-title).
Hazard annihilated Johnson Redleaf at 2:05 (Texas cloverleaf) by 125.
Scotty Flash beat Vic Fatu at 19:25 (Flash Drive) by 11.
Jackson King pinned Toxic at 27:14 (Kiss the Ring) by 5.
Mike Mason overpowered Bob the Slob at 29:49 (Dead End DDT) by 4.
Victor Von Snapp, Axel Von Snapp, and Alex Von Snapp* defeated Furious Dragon, Great White Dragon*, and Dragonmaster at 16:59 (Von Snapp Iron Claw) by 9.

Card 44 -- Held in Seville (Attendance: 31,880)

Clark Pierpont defeated "So Fine" Johnny DaVine at 4:03 (shoulder breaker) by 86.
Jackson King destroyed Das Schinkmeister at 1:49 (turnbuckle smash) by 105.
Death Warrant won over Hannibal the Cannibal at 4:15 (overhead toss) by 78.
Jackson King annihilated Johnson Redleaf at 1:16 (DDT) by 126.
Clark Pierpont decked Milton Schnozzbuster at 22:26 (The Kiss Off) by 9.
Jackson King bested the Standover Man at 28:46 (Kiss the Ring) by 3 (non-title,).
Attikkus Poundover destroyed Mike Mason at 16:40 (The Pounddown) by 7.
Clyde Cozworth, Hiro Honglong, and Jon Botti* pinned Furious Dragon, Great White Dragon*, and Dragonmaster at 19:29 (Wrestling Greatest Show) by 6.

Card 45 -- Held in Donegal (Attendance: 18,495)

"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure defeated "So Fine" Johnny DaVine at 3:22 (choke slam) by 85.
Railroad Warrior Hammer over Das Schinkmeister at 9:36 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
Mike Mason overpowered Hannibal the Cannibal at 4:17 (pole ram) by 74.
Railroad Warrior Hammer pinned Johnson Redleaf at 2:14 (Full Nelson Slam) by 144.
Clark Pierpont annihilated Hazard at 19:57 (The Kiss Off) by 6 (non-title,).
Jackson King decked Railroad Warrior Spike at 27:50 (Kiss the Ring) by 4 (non-title,).
Attikkus Poundover pinned Kat Korea at 6:20 (atomic drop) by 57 (non-title).
Railroad Warrior Hammer, Railroad Warrior Tie, and Railroad Warrior Spike* pinned Furious Dragon*, Great White Dragon, and Dragonmaster at 29:47 (Anaconda Vice) by 4.

Card 46 -- Held in Oakland (Attendance: 21,088)

Hazard decked "So Fine" Johnny DaVine at 6:50 (giant swing) by 84.
Toxic won over Das Schinkmeister at 3:02 (Russian sickle) by 103.
Dixon Ticonderoga defeated "Michigan" Mike Long at 4:01 (turnbuckle smash) by 66.
Toxic over Johnson Redleaf at 10:25 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
Clark Pierpont destroyed Toxic at 16:14 (The Kiss Off) by 7.
Jackson King drew Konik (double disqualification).
Attikkus Poundover outmuscled UNLV Rick Star at 29:58 (The Pounddown) by 2 (non-title,).
Joe Boring, VIRUS/AI: Ricky Kyle, and "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure drew the Standover Man, Felix "9 Lives" Buenaventura, and Liam Larrikan (no contest).

Card 47 -- Held in Lisbon (Attendance: 42,925)

Jackson King decked "So Fine" Johnny DaVine at 6:15 (turnbuckle smash) by 86.
Dixon Ticonderoga decked Das Schinkmeister at 4:16 (atomic drop) by 108.
Attikkus Poundover decked "Michigan" Mike Long at 7:22 (shoulder breaker) by 68 (non-title).
Dixon Ticonderoga destroyed Johnson Redleaf at 0:47 (Pencil Kick) by 141.
Clark Pierpont destroyed Attikkus Poundover at 28:30 (The Kiss Off) by 4 (CONTINENTAL) *** won the Network title.
Jackson King decked Cowboy Black Jack Kavana at 28:48 (Kiss the Ring) by 4.
Attikkus Poundover won over Rico at 4:18 (The Pounddown) by 110 (non-title).
The Standover Man, Felix "9 Lives" Buenaventura, and Liam Larrikan* bested Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery, Dixon Ticonderoga, and Scotty Flash* at 29:33 (Silent Treatment) by 5.

Card 48 -- Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 46,033)

Railroad Warrior Hammer won over "So Fine" Johnny DaVine at 3:39 (Russian sickle) by 84.
Attikkus Poundover pinned Das Schinkmeister at 3:11 (atomic drop) by 111 (non-title).
Death Warrant beat "Michigan" Mike Long at 6:14 (overhead toss) by 55.
Scotty Flash overpowered Johnson Redleaf at 0:48 (DDT) by 122.
Clark Pierpont bested Mike Mason at 18:57 (The Kiss Off) by 11.
Jackson King decked Axel Von Snapp at 29:09 (Kiss the Ring) by 2 (CONTINENTAL).
Attikkus Poundover destroyed Great White Dragon at 15:52 (The Pounddown) by 6 (non-title,).
Victor Von Snapp*, Axel Von Snapp, and Alex Von Snapp destroyed Johnny "The Wrench" Morello, Felix "9 Lives" Buenaventura*, and Liam Larrikan at 27:55 (Von Snapp Iron Claw) by 4 (TRINITY).

Card 49 -- Held in Portland (Attendance: 49,781)

Toxic destroyed "So Fine" Johnny DaVine at 6:59 (Russian sickle) by 84.
Death Warrant over Das Schinkmeister at 5:54 (count out).
Joe Boring annihilated the Mighty Mojimbo at 0:45 (Texas cloverleaf) by 161.
Attikkus Poundover destroyed Johnson Redleaf at 2:30 (scorpion deathlock) by 131 (non-title).
Milton Schnozzbuster tied Scotty Flash (double count out).
Hiro Honglong destroyed Jackson King at 28:19 (GGT) by 2 (CONTINENTAL).
Mike Mason defeated Massive Mike Gaspetoni at 28:18 (Dead End DDT) by 1.
Victor Von Snapp, Axel Von Snapp, and Alex Von Snapp drew the Standover Man, Felix "9 Lives" Buenaventura, and Liam Larrikan (double disqualification).

Card 50 -- Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 13,035)

Dixon Ticonderoga overpowered "So Fine" Johnny DaVine at 5:20 (atomic drop) by 89.
Mike Mason destroyed Das Schinkmeister at 1:31 (pole ram) by 104.
Clark Pierpont destroyed the Mighty Mojimbo at 1:57 (Texas cloverleaf) by 161.
Death Warrant annihilated Johnson Redleaf at 4:18 (overhead toss) by 67.
UNLV Rick Star decked Milton Schnozzbuster at 28:09 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
Jackson King bested Dixon Ticonderoga at 24:23 (Kiss the Ring) by 8 (non-title,).
Death Warrant decked Jim Surge at 4:26 (overhead toss) by 87.
The Standover Man*, Felix "9 Lives" Buenaventura, and Liam Larrikan beat Hazard*, Toxic, and Scotty Flash at 20:34 (Silent Treatment) by 10.

Card 51 -- Held in Brideshead (Attendance: 35,371)

Attikkus Poundover decked "So Fine" Johnny DaVine at 4:47 (atomic drop) by 92 (non-title).
Joe Boring decked "Sailor" Bill White at 0:40 (Texas cloverleaf) by 127.
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure won over the Mighty Mojimbo at 1:20 (belly to belly) by 153.
Mike Mason over Johnson Redleaf at 9:26 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure beat Crazy Donut Eater Rod Bobbit at 1:39 (Victory Roll) by 223.
Jackson King bested Attikkus Poundover at 29:24 (Kiss the Ring) by 2.
Death Warrant over Kat Korea at 5:30 (count out).
The Standover Man, Felix "9 Lives" Buenaventura, and Liam Larrikan* beat Railroad Warrior Hammer, Railroad Warrior Tie, and Railroad Warrior Spike* at 27:38 (Silent Treatment) by 5 (TRINITY).

Card 52 -- Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 45,224)

Death Warrant defeated "So Fine" Johnny DaVine at 5:54 (overhead toss) by 89.
Clark Pierpont decked "Sailor" Bill White at 2:55 (Texas cloverleaf) by 127.
Hazard overpowered the Mighty Mojimbo at 6:23 (giant swing) by 98.
Joe Boring destroyed Scotty Cotton at 7:25 (atomic drop) by 71.
Dixon Ticonderoga overpowered Crazy Donut Eater Rod Bobbit at 0:50 (Pencil Kick) by 217.
Jackson King decked Mike Mason at 16:43 (Kiss the Ring) by 9.
Death Warrant destroyed UNLV Rick Star at 27:13 (Warrant Served) by 2.
The Standover Man, Felix "9 Lives" Buenaventura, and Liam Larrikan* destroyed Furious Dragon*, Great White Dragon, and Dragonmaster at 18:39 (Silent Treatment) by 9 (Six-man title).

Card 53 -- Held in Macao (Attendance: 18,570)

Mike Mason overpowered "So Fine" Johnny DaVine at 6:08 (pole ram) by 85.
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure over "Sailor" Bill White at 13:50 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
Jackson King destroyed the Mighty Mojimbo at 1:58 (Texas cloverleaf) by 156.
Clark Pierpont defeated Scotty Cotton at 5:07 (shoulder breaker) by 68.
Attikkus Poundover won over Crazy Donut Eater Rod Bobbit at 2:57 (The Pounddown) by 223 (non-title).
Jackson King outmuscled UNLV Rick Star at 29:06 (Kiss the Ring) by 4 (non-title,).
Death Warrant pinned Larry Lawrence at 6:14 (Warrant Served) by 48.
The Standover Man*, Felix "9 Lives" Buenaventura, and Liam Larrikan destroyed Scotty Flash, Attikkus Poundover, and Mike Mason* at 14:44 (Silent Treatment) by 12.

Card 54 -- Held in Syracuse (Attendance: 26,854)

Joe Boring overpowered "Convict" Bill Walkowitz at 1:27 (atomic drop) by 110.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery annihilated "Sailor" Bill White at 2:31 (abdominal stretch) by 119.
Railroad Warrior Hammer annihilated the Mighty Mojimbo at 0:16 (DDT) by 152.
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure outmuscled Scotty Cotton at 1:23 (Victory Roll) by 140.
Death Warrant overpowered Crazy Donut Eater Rod Bobbit at 0:40 (overhead toss) by 104.
Liam Larrikan pinned Jackson King at 27:04 (The Figjam) by 5 (CONTINENTAL) *** won the Yukon title.
Death Warrant bested Baron Von Ruxpin at 28:25 (Warrant Served) by 4.

Card 55 -- Held in Kobe (Attendance: 37,397)

Clark Pierpont defeated "Convict" Bill Walkowitz at 4:53 (shoulder breaker) by 107.
Hazard defeated "Sailor" Bill White at 1:03 (DDT) by 121.
Toxic bested the Mighty Mojimbo at 1:32 (Texas cloverleaf) by 155.
Hazard outmuscled Scotty Cotton at 3:21 (giant swing) by 66.
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure pinned Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery at 27:28 (Victory Roll) by 1 (Continental Division).
Jackson King pinned Great White Dragon at 24:30 (Kiss the Ring) by 8 (non-title,).
Death Warrant destroyed Rico at 4:02 (Warrant Served) by 110.

Card 56 -- Held in Geneva (Attendance: 20,863)

"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure annihilated "Convict" Bill Walkowitz at 1:14 (choke slam) by 106.
Jackson King outmuscled "Sailor" Bill White at 4:01 (Texas cloverleaf) by 122.
Dixon Ticonderoga defeated the Mighty Mojimbo at 2:48 (abdominal stretch) by 152.
Jackson King beat Scotty Cotton at 2:38 (turnbuckle smash) by 68.
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure outmuscled Hazard at 28:38 (Victory Roll) by 2.
Jackson King decked Dragonmaster at 19:45 (Kiss the Ring) by 7 (non-title,).
Dr. Devious pinned Mike Mason at 28:47 (The Full Physical) by 1.

Card 57 -- Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 40,975)

Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery won over "Convict" Bill Walkowitz at 1:48 (overhead toss) by 106.
Railroad Warrior Hammer overpowered "Sailor" Bill White at 4:50 (DDT) by 118.
Attikkus Poundover destroyed the Mighty Mojimbo at 1:25 (atomic drop) by 106 (non-title).
Railroad Warrior Hammer defeated Scotty Cotton at 1:16 (Full Nelson Slam) by 137.
Jackson King pinned "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure at 28:01 (Kiss the Ring) by 2.
James Stone beat Toxic at 29:16 (The Stone's Bomb) by 2.
Hurley Race pinned Mike Mason at 18:33 (Texas cloverleaf) by 7.

Card 58 -- Held in Omaha (Attendance: 35,704)

Luthor Alexander outmuscled "Convict" Bill Walkowitz at 0:56 (flying drop kick) by 110.
Toxic annihilated "Sailor" Bill White at 2:31 (Texas cloverleaf) by 121.
Death Warrant outmuscled the Mighty Mojimbo at 1:15 (abdominal stretch) by 154.
Toxic bested Scotty Cotton at 2:25 (The Disposal) by 137.
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure outmuscled the Standover Man at 29:45 (Victory Roll) by 1.
James Stone drew the Standover Man (no contest).
Dagger Bomb bested Kat Korea at 6:36 (Step Up) by 52.

Card 59 -- Held in Cologne (Attendance: 50,275)

Hazard decked "Convict" Bill Walkowitz at 3:11 (giant swing) by 105.
Dixon Ticonderoga over "Sailor" Bill White at 9:31 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
Mike Mason annihilated the Mighty Mojimbo at 2:14 (Texas cloverleaf) by 151.
Dixon Ticonderoga overpowered Scotty Cotton at 3:13 (atomic drop) by 71.
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure destroyed Railroad Warrior Spike at 29:42 (Victory Roll) by 2.
James Stone defeated Dragonmaster at 28:27 (The Stone's Bomb) by 4.
Jon Botti outmuscled UNLV Rick Star at 29:09 (Botti Slam) by 1.

Card 60 -- Held in Columbia (Attendance: 45,158)

Jackson King beat "Convict" Bill Walkowitz at 0:42 (turnbuckle smash) by 107.
Attikkus Poundover over "Sailor" Bill White at 6:23 (count out) (non-title).
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure overpowered the Canadian Sasquatch at 6:24 (choke slam) by 85.
Attikkus Poundover outmuscled Scotty Cotton at 4:36 (atomic drop) by 74 (non-title).
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure won over Dixon Ticonderoga at 17:28 (Victory Roll) by 6.
Mike Mason beat Dominic Rice at 6:57 (Dead End DDT) by 48.
Dagger Bomb decked UNLV Rick Star at 27:09 (Step Up) by 2 *** won the Oceanic title.

Card 61 -- Held in Savannah (Attendance: 25,797)

Railroad Warrior Hammer pinned "Convict" Bill Walkowitz at 2:41 (Russian sickle) by 105.
Death Warrant annihilated "Sailor" Bill White at 1:32 (abdominal stretch) by 120.
Dixon Ticonderoga over the Canadian Sasquatch at 6:28 (count out).
Death Warrant beat Scotty Cotton at 5:34 (overhead toss) by 71.
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure decked Mike Mason at 17:07 (Victory Roll) by 7.
Billy Stone decked Scotty Flash at 29:38 (Rolling Stone) by 3.
Liam Larrikan decked Great White Dragon at 14:11 (The Figjam) by 13 (non-title,).

Card 62 -- Held in Tokyo (Attendance: 21,399)

Toxic defeated "Convict" Bill Walkowitz at 0:31 (Russian sickle) by 105.
Mike Mason decked "Sailor" Bill White at 0:39 (Texas cloverleaf) by 117.
Attikkus Poundover outmuscled the Canadian Sasquatch at 6:32 (atomic drop) by 92 (non-title).
Mike Mason won over Scotty Cotton at 7:31 (pole ram) by 67.
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure pinned UNLV Rick Star at 29:42 (Victory Roll) by 2.
Billy Stone drew UNLV Rick Star (time limit).
Great White Dragon destroyed the Cool One at 28:55 (Flying Dragon) by 3.

Card 63 -- Held in Miami (Attendance: 30,245)

Dixon Ticonderoga decked "Convict" Bill Walkowitz at 1:14 (atomic drop) by 110.
Joe Boring overpowered Edward Morrow at 2:01 (atomic drop) by 104.
Death Warrant beat the Canadian Sasquatch at 4:03 (overhead toss) by 89.
Dixon Ticonderoga decked Carl Smith at 3:48 (atomic drop) by 69.
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure annihilated the Cool One at 18:59 (Victory Roll) by 9.
Billy Stone defeated Great White Dragon at 27:54 (Rolling Stone) by 4.
Johnny "The Wrench" Morello and Vincent Torrio* destroyed "Friend Zoned" Frederick Goodfellow and Scotty Flash* at 29:48 (The Contract Kill) by 5.

Card 64 -- Held in Shanghai (Attendance: 31,028)

Attikkus Poundover overpowered "Convict" Bill Walkowitz at 0:57 (atomic drop) by 113 (non-title).
Clark Pierpont defeated Edward Morrow at 1:45 (shoulder breaker) by 101.
Joe Boring overpowered Randall McKinley at 1:59 (atomic drop) by 89.
Attikkus Poundover destroyed Carl Smith at 6:56 (atomic drop) by 72 (non-title).
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure pinned Great White Dragon at 20:17 (Victory Roll) by 6.
Attikkus Poundover beat the AA Dropout at 6:28 (The Pounddown) by 88 (non-title).
Clark Pierpont and Mike Mason* overpowered "Convict" Bill Walkowitz and "Slick" Nicky DeCarlo* at 3:15 (shoulder breaker) by 75.

Card 65 -- Held in Singapore (Attendance: 11,828)

Death Warrant annihilated "Convict" Bill Walkowitz at 4:31 (overhead toss) by 110.
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure over Edward Morrow at 9:37 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
Clark Pierpont decked Randall McKinley at 4:05 (shoulder breaker) by 86.
Death Warrant overpowered Carl Smith at 3:33 (overhead toss) by 69.
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure destroyed Dragonmaster at 27:02 (Victory Roll) by 5.
Death Warrant outmuscled the AA Dropout at 6:11 (Warrant Served) by 88.
Johnny "The Wrench" Morello and Vincent Torrio* bested "Convict" Bill Walkowitz* and "Slick" Nicky DeCarlo at 4:00 (turnbuckle smash) by 72.

Card 66 -- Held in Boulder (Attendance: 40,099)

Mike Mason outmuscled "Convict" Bill Walkowitz at 4:34 (pole ram) by 106.
Hazard decked Edward Morrow at 6:57 (giant swing) by 99.
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure overpowered Randall McKinley at 2:05 (full nelson) by 146.
Harry Hoodstar tied Scotty Flash (double disqualification).
The Tyrant David Hammerhead defeated Toxic at 27:39 (Echo Finder) by 5.
Attikkus Poundover overpowered Straight Edge Sammy at 3:15 (The Pounddown) by 93 (non-title).
Johnny "The Wrench" Morello* and Vincent Torrio overpowered Johnny "The Con" Smythe* and Randall McKinley at 6:36 (turnbuckle smash) by 83.

Card 67 -- Held in Trenton (Attendance: 22,253)

Dixon Ticonderoga destroyed "Pistol" Pete Pawluk at 2:39 (atomic drop) by 98.
Jackson King won over Edward Morrow at 3:09 (turnbuckle smash) by 101.
Hazard defeated Randall McKinley at 0:54 (overhead toss) by 147.
Scotty Flash bested Van Death Valen at 29:03 (Flash Drive) by 2.
The Tyrant David Hammerhead destroyed Railroad Warrior Spike at 29:10 (Echo Finder) by 4 *** won the Siberian title.
Death Warrant overpowered Straight Edge Sammy at 4:42 (Warrant Served) by 93.
Joe Boring and "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure over "Wild" Clinton and Crazy Donut Eater Rod Bobbit at 10:56 (count out).

Card 68 -- Held in Vienna (Attendance: 46,190)

Attikkus Poundover bested "Pistol" Pete Pawluk at 2:51 (atomic drop) by 101 (non-title).
Railroad Warrior Hammer over Edward Morrow at 7:23 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
Jackson King annihilated Randall McKinley at 2:46 (pole ram) by 148.
Scotty Flash won over Kraven Kraus at 29:56 (Flash Drive) by 3.
Scotty Flash annihilated Dino Bravo at 6:01 (Flash Drive) by 58.
Mike Mason bested Straight Edge Sammy at 2:51 (Dead End DDT) by 86.
UNLV Evan Rude and UNLV Rick Star* destroyed the Bolivian Hitman* and Quentin Xavier Zimm at 3:37 (Texas cloverleaf) by 105.

Card 69 -- Held in Kansas City (Attendance: 23,989)

Death Warrant decked "Pistol" Pete Pawluk at 5:19 (overhead toss) by 98.
Toxic overpowered Edward Morrow at 6:16 (Russian sickle) by 99.
Railroad Warrior Hammer annihilated Randall McKinley at 3:34 (Russian sickle) by 84.
Scotty Flash annihilated Furious Dragon at 29:56 (Flash Drive) by 4.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery pinned Victor Von Snapp at 15:37 (Poetry in Motion v.2) by 7 (CONTINENTAL).
Scotty Flash bested the Red Riot at 27:59 (Flash Drive) by 3.
Bill Bonecutter and Bob Bonecutter* defeated Loose Screw McGrew and the Mighty Mojimbo* at 1:41 (turnbuckle smash) by 76.

Card 70 -- Held in New Dehli (Attendance: 7,169)

Mike Mason bested "Pistol" Pete Pawluk at 6:13 (pole ram) by 94.
Dixon Ticonderoga annihilated Edward Morrow at 4:04 (atomic drop) by 104.
Toxic annihilated Randall McKinley at 0:30 (flying drop kick) by 143.
Hazard beat Renegade Slade Stevens at 28:25 (Nuke Bomb) by 3.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery annihilated Luthor Alexander at 28:45 (Poetry in Motion v.2) by 4.
Railroad Warrior Hammer tied Toxic (no contest).
Joe Boring and "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure* pinned the Mighty Mojimbo* and Crazy Donut Eater Rod Bobbit at 1:50 (The Monologue) by 151.

Battle Royal -- Held in Aruba (Attendance: 48,915)

Toxic got $1,000 when Jackson King threw him out.
The Cool One picked up $1,100 after he got thrown outside the ring by Clark Pierpont.
Scotty Flash nabbed $1,200 when Barry #Takeaknee Stevens threw him into his manager at ringside.
Vincent Torrio was awarded $1,300 after getting catapulted outside the ring by Dixon Ticonderoga.
Mike Mason snatched $1,400 when he got flipped into the audience by Bob Bonecutter.
James Stone received $1,500 after "Friend Zoned" Frederick Goodfellow flipped him into the audience.
The Great David took $1,600 when he got flung outside the ring by Axel Von Snapp and Konik.
Hiro Honglong got $1,700 after he got flung onto the apron by "Pop Culture" Peter Cross.
Clark Pierpont gained $1,800 after being thrown out by Death Warrant.
Dixon Ticonderoga got $1,900 when Bob Bonecutter threw him outside the ring.
Barry #Takeaknee Stevens was awarded $2,000 when he was thrown out by "Pop Culture" Peter Cross.
Johnny "The Wrench" Morello picked up $2,100 after he got thrown out by "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure.
Konik nabbed $2,200 when he got catapulted out by "Pop Culture" Peter Cross.
Victor Von Snapp won $2,300 when "Friend Zoned" Frederick Goodfellow catapulted him out.
The Standover Man took $2,400 when Axel Von Snapp and "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure hurled him out.
Bill Bonecutter won a quick $2,500 when Jackson King and Joe Boring threw him out.
Bob Bonecutter earned a quick $2,600 after being flipped out by Hazard.
"Pop Culture" Peter Cross nabbed $2,700 in imaginary money after Billy Stone threw him into his manager at ringside.
"Friend Zoned" Frederick Goodfellow nabbed $2,800 after "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure hurled him out.
"Lugubrious" Loren Ordure was given $2,900 when Jackson King threw him outside the ring.
Alex Von Snapp was given $3,000 when Hazard flipped him onto the announcer's table.
Billy Stone took $3,100 after Liam Larrikan and Jackson King hurled him out.
Attikkus Poundover was awarded $3,200 when "Nasty" Norman Krasner threw him out.
Death Warrant was paid a quick $3,300 after getting catapulted out by Liam Larrikan.
Jackson King got $3,400 when Hazard threw him out.
Hazard won a quick $3,500 after Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery threw him out.
Felix "9 Lives" Buenaventura earned $3,600 after Dagger Bomb threw him out.
Joe Boring took $3,700 when he got thrown onto the apron by Axel Von Snapp.
Mr. Magnificent J. Montgomery was given $3,800 when he got flung over the top rope by Dagger Bomb and Liam Larrikan.
"Nasty" Norman Krasner got $3,900 when he was catapulted out of the ring by Dagger Bomb.
Liam Larrikan was awarded $4,000 when he was catapulted into the audience by Dagger Bomb.
Axel Von Snapp won a quick $4,100 after being thrown out by Dagger Bomb.
Dagger Bomb was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2018 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.