IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

COFFIN FILLER LEAGUE

BULLETIN #9 -- APRIL 2021

Card 1: Held at the Carole Anne Community Center, Cuesta Verda, California (Attendance: 30,407)

COT: Leviathan outmuscled Jason Adams at 2:33 (Mounted Punches) by 91.
COT/PP: Nuckelavee outmuscled Killer Couch Potato at 4:31 (Mounted Punches) by 78.
AP: Big Bad Buddy over Harvey Dangerfield at 28:48 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
AP: Big Bad Brando annihilated Roger Roger at 3:50 (Fallaway Slam) by 84.
AP: Big Bad Brando decked Louie Sanchez at 3:11 (Fallaway Slam) by 79.
COT: Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr. pinned LPPF: Dominant Factor Rage at 27:31 (Screaming Eagle) by 5 (Commissioner's Choice, IC).
IMT: Everybody's Favorite Homeboy G. Robinson decked LPPF: The Enforcer at 29:23 (Brainbuster) by 2 (Guest Referee: COT/PP: Scarab Knight).
League Tag-team titles: IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West* and "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson beat LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage at 27:10 (Re-animation) by 4.

Main event: COT: Scorch annihilated LPPF: Ole Henderson at 58:10 (Inferno) by 4.

Card 2: Held at the Greensboro Coliseum Complex, Greensboro, North Carolina (Attendance: 33,937)

COT/PP: Nuckelavee outmuscled Jason Adams at 4:47 (Mounted Punches) by 89.
LPPF: "Nature Boy" Ric Flare bested Killer Couch Potato at 4:19 (Hammerlock) by 84.
AP: Big Bad Bogart pinned Harvey Dangerfield at 2:18 (Back Elbow Smash) by 119.
IMT: "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson over Roger Roger at 3:07 (Count Out).
AP: Big Bad Buddy pinned Lord Buckingham at 2:16 (Flying Dropkick) by 115.
COT: Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr. overpowered LPPF: Kidd Justice at 29:58 (Screaming Eagle) by 3 (non-title).
IMT: "Mr. Wonderful" Gerald Robinson (LPL) won over LPPF: The Mastermind at 28:19 (Brainbuster) by 3.
LPPF: Aldo Mantaya and Kris Kandid* outmuscled LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage at 29:02 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
Main event: COT: Scorch outmuscled IMT: The Doctor of Thugenomics G. Robinson at 12:54 (Inferno) by 13.

Card 3: Held at the Bates Motel, Fairvale, California (Attendance: 34,011)

LPPF: "Nature Boy" Ric Flare overpowered Jason Adams at 2:07 (Hammerlock) by 95.
AP: Big Bad Buddy destroyed Killer Couch Potato at 5:09 (Flying Dropkick) by 81.
AP: Big Bad Brando defeated Harvey Dangerfield at 2:49 (Fallaway Slam) by 119.
IMT: Bad News Boyd destroyed Roger Roger at 5:03 (Mounted Punches) by 87.
AP: Big Bad Bogart beat Lord Buckingham at 3:34 (Back Elbow Smash) by 114.
COT: Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr. pinned IMT: "Bulldog" Gerald Robinson at 15:52 (Screaming Eagle) by 9 (non-title).
LPPF: Katanka tied IMT: "The Boy Wonder" Gerald Robinson at 2:37 (No Contest).
COT: Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr.* and Pretty Boyd Lloyd bested LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage at 29:14 (Terminal Velocity) by 3.
Main event: COT: Scorch pinned IMT: "Bulldog" Gerald Robinson at 32:40 (Inferno) by 11.

Card 4: Held at the Bramford, Manhattan, New York (Attendance: 31,753)

LPPF: Ole Henderson over Jason Adams at 2:37 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone) (non-title).
AP: Big Bad Bogart annihilated Killer Couch Potato at 4:17 (Back Elbow Smash) by 80.
IMT: "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson overpowered Harvey Dangerfield at 2:36 (Hammerlock) by 122.
COT: Leviathan overpowered Shady Shane at 1:20 (Mounted Punches) by 115.
AP: Big Bad Brando beat Lord Buckingham at 3:52 (Fallaway Slam) by 114.
Central Plains title: COT: Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr. pinned IMT: The Doctor of Thugenomics G. Robinson at 12:23 (Screaming Eagle) by 11.

IMT: The Devious One Gerald Robinson destroyed LPPF: Katanka at 29:10 (Brainbuster) by 1.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage bested LPPF: Arn Henderson* and Terry Garnea at 28:04 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
Main event: COT: Scorch beat IMT: The Dirty White Boy Gerald Robinson at 22:59 (Inferno) by 10.

Card 5: Held at Korakuen Hall, Bunkyo, Tokyo, Japan (Attendance: 32,088)

AP: Big Bad Buddy outmuscled Jason Adams at 5:57 (Flying Dropkick) by 92.
AP: Big Bad Brando bested Killer Couch Potato at 3:27 (Fallaway Slam) by 80.
IMT: Bad News Boyd over Harvey Dangerfield at 6:00 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
COT/PP: Nuckelavee overpowered Shady Shane at 1:04 (Mounted Punches) by 113.
AP: Big Bad Buddy outmuscled Hitman Harry at 2:12 (Flying Dropkick) by 114.
COT: Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr. defeated IMT: The Dirty White Boy Gerald Robinson at 16:19 (Screaming Eagle) by 8 (non-title).
IMT: Bad News Boyd pinned LPPF: Katanka at 29:36 (Ghetto Dope) by 5.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage decked LPPF: Jumping Jimmy Warner* and Superstar Benny Graham at 29:11 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
Main event: COT: Scorch outmuscled IMT: The Definition of Technician G. Robinson at 33:58 (Inferno) by 12.

Card 6: Held at Dutton Memorial Arena, Winnipeg, Canada (Attendance: 37,159)

AP: Big Bad Bogart outmuscled Jason Adams at 4:28 (Back Elbow Smash) by 91.
IMT: "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson defeated Killer Couch Potato at 1:59 (Hammerlock) by 83.
COT: Leviathan bested Nuff Sed at 3:31 (Mounted Punches) by 88.
LPPF: "Nature Boy" Ric Flare overpowered Shady Shane at 2:19 (Hammerlock) by 119.
AP: Big Bad Brando outmuscled Hitman Harry at 4:24 (Fallaway Slam) by 113.
Northeast title: COT: Pretty Boyd Lloyd beat IMT: "Buff Daddy" Gerald Robinson (LSL) at 29:42 (Pretty Boy Piledriver) by 4.

Rocky Mountains title: COT: Charon overpowered LPPF: Katanka at 15:09 (Pretty Boy Piledriver) by 12.

LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage outmuscled LPPF: Dominant Factor Wrath and Dominant Factor Nemesis* at 27:08 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
Main event: COT: Scorch destroyed IMT: "Buff Daddy" Gerald Robinson (LSL) at 34:09 (Inferno) by 6.

Card 7: Held at Stew Hendry Arena, Calgary, Canada (Attendance: 25,699)

AP: Big Bad Brando pinned Jason Adams at 4:11 (Fallaway Slam) by 91.
IMT: Bad News Boyd pinned Killer Couch Potato at 3:04 (Mounted Punches) by 83.
COT/PP: Nuckelavee decked Nuff Sed at 3:32 (Mounted Punches) by 86.
AP: Big Bad Buddy beat Shady Shane at 3:55 (Flying Dropkick) by 116.
AP: Big Bad Buddy overpowered Hitman Henry at 2:12 (Flying Dropkick) by 101.
COT: Pretty Boyd Lloyd annihilated IMT: "The Boogie-Woogie Man" Gerald Robinson at 28:15 (Pretty Boy Piledriver) by 2 (non-title) (Guest Referee: HEAT: Cold Blooded Benjamin Black).
IMT: "The Big Red Machine" Gerald Robinson destroyed IMT: The Doctor of Thugenomics G. Robinson at 29:24 (Brainbuster) by 3.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage decked LPPF: Ravishing Rex Chambers and Badd Co. Rick Hamilton* at 29:34 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
Main event: COT: Scorch bested LPPF: Kidd Justice at 59:25 (Inferno) by 5.

Card 8: Held on Amity Island, Long Island, New York (Attendance: 31,266)

IMT: "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson beat Jason Adams at 5:48 (Hammerlock) by 94.
COT: Leviathan decked Mr. Waffles at 2:48 (Mounted Punches) by 123.
LPPF: "Nature Boy" Ric Flare defeated Nuff Sed at 5:10 (Hammerlock) by 92.
AP: Big Bad Bogart bested Shady Shane at 3:12 (Back Elbow Smash) by 115.
AP: Big Bad Bogart outmuscled Hitman Henry at 3:12 (Back Elbow Smash) by 100.
LPPF: Arn Henderson beat IMT: The Doctor of Thugenomics G. Robinson at 18:21 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.
IMT: "Big Time" Gerald Robinson tied IMT: "Bulldog" Gerald Robinson at 1:32 (No Contest).
IMT: 976-EVIL* and "Buff Daddy" Gerald Robinson (LPL) drew LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage (Time Limit).
Main event: COT: Scorch pinned LPPF: Katanka at 26:50 (Inferno) by 11.

Card 9: Held at O2 Arena, Prague, Czech Republic (Attendance: 32,271)

IMT: Bad News Boyd overpowered Jason Adams at 2:19 (Mounted Punches) by 94.
COT/PP: Nuckelavee outmuscled Mr. Waffles at 2:33 (Mounted Punches) by 121.
AP: Big Bad Buddy defeated Nuff Sed at 4:58 (Flying Dropkick) by 89.
AP: Big Bad Brando bested Shady Shane at 1:36 (Fallaway Slam) by 115.
AP: Big Bad Brando overpowered Hitman Henry at 3:26 (Fallaway Slam) by 100.
IMT: "Buff Daddy" Gerald Robinson (LSL) beat LPPF: Jumping Jimmy Warner at 29:43 (Brainbuster) by 4.
IMT: "The Big Valbowski" Gerald Robinson annihilated IMT: The Dirty White Boy Gerald Robinson at 29:43 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage bested IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm* and The Devious One Gerald Robinson at 29:35 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
Main event: COT: Scorch annihilated IMT: "The Boogie-Woogie Man" Gerald Robinson at 36:06 (Inferno) by 4.

Card 10: Held at Coffin Filler Arena, Allentown, Pennsylvania (Attendance: 38,589)

COT: Leviathan pinned Les B. More at 1:03 (Mounted Punches) by 130.
LPPF: "Nature Boy" Ric Flare destroyed Mr. Waffles at 0:45 (Hammerlock) by 127.
AP: Big Bad Bogart decked Nuff Sed at 2:55 (Back Elbow Smash) by 88.
IMT: "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson annihilated Shady Shane at 0:49 (Hammerlock) by 118.
AP: Big Bad Buddy annihilated Hitman Huey at 2:03 (Flying Dropkick) by 91.
IMT: "The Boogie-Woogie Man" Gerald Robinson won over LPPF: Dominant Factor Wrath at 18:02 (Brainbuster) by 6.
IMT: "Prince of Perversion" Gerald Robinson destroyed IMT: The Definition of Technician G. Robinson at 27:10 (Brainbuster) by 2 (Guest Referee: HEAT: Vicious).
LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage destroyed LPPF: Fab Dazzle and Mega Dazzle* at 29:36 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
Main event: COT: Scorch overpowered IMT: "Mr. Wonderful" Gerald Robinson (LPL) at 49:42 (Inferno) by 3.

Card 11: Held at Sunnydale High, Sunnydale, California (Attendance: 32,253)

COT/PP: Nuckelavee over Les B. More at 2:55 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
AP: Big Bad Buddy won over Mr. Waffles at 0:52 (Flying Dropkick) by 124.
AP: Big Bad Brando pinned Nuff Sed at 4:15 (Fallaway Slam) by 88.
IMT: Bad News Boyd decked Shady Shane at 1:24 (Mounted Punches) by 118.
AP: Big Bad Bogart over Hitman Huey at 3:18 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
LPPF: Ravishing Rex Chambers bested IMT: The Definition of Technician G. Robinson at 28:39 (Brainbuster) by 1.
IMT: "Buff Daddy" Gerald Robinson (LSL) destroyed IMT: "The Blonde Bomber" Gerald Robinson at 28:52 (Brainbuster) by 1.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage drew COT/PP: Scarab Knight and Scarlet Knight* at 0:33 (No Contest).
Main event: COT: Scorch outmuscled IMT: Everybody's Favorite Homeboy G. Robinson at 32:05 (Inferno) by 5.

Card 12: Held at the Evans City Center, Evans City, Pennsylvania (Attendance: 39,140)

LPPF: "Nature Boy" Ric Flare pinned Les B. More at 0:37 (Hammerlock) by 134.
AP: Big Bad Bogart destroyed Mr. Waffles at 3:32 (Back Elbow Smash) by 123.
IMT: "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson defeated Nuff Sed at 6:18 (Hammerlock) by 91.
AP: Big Bad Buddy destroyed Old Yeller at 4:56 (Flying Dropkick) by 98.
AP: Big Bad Brando defeated Hitman Huey at 4:13 (Fallaway Slam) by 90.
LPPF: Kidd Justice pinned LPPF: Ice Man at 29:22 (Brainbuster) by 3.
Southeast title: IMT: "The Brain" Gerald Robinson (LPL) outmuscled IMT: "The Boogie-Woogie Man" Gerald Robinson at 27:15 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.

LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage annihilated LPPF: Paul Rome and Vergil* at 27:01 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
Main event: COT: Scorch bested COT: Onslaught at 26:17 (Inferno) by 6.

Card 13: Held at Elm Street Arena, Springwood, Ohio (Attendance: 36,078)

AP: Big Bad Buddy decked Les B. More at 1:21 (Flying Dropkick) by 131.
AP: Big Bad Brando destroyed Mr. Waffles at 1:12 (Fallaway Slam) by 123.
IMT: Bad News Boyd annihilated Nuff Sed at 5:15 (Mounted Punches) by 91.
AP: Big Bad Brando annihilated Old Yeller at 3:11 (Fallaway Slam) by 97.
COT: Pretty Boyd Lloyd annihilated SOS: T-Bone Tony Teflon at 4:29 (Mounted Punches) by 57 (Commissioner's Choice, IC).
IMT: 976-EVIL outmuscled IMT: The Definition of Technician G. Robinson at 18:44 (Evil Calls) by 6.
IMT: "Mr. Wonderful" Gerald Robinson (LPL) beat IMT: "Buff Daddy" Gerald Robinson (LPL) at 29:13 (Brainbuster) by 4.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage outmuscled AP: Big Bad Buddy and Big Bad Bogart* at 29:24 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
Main event: COT: Scorch bested LPPF: Ice Man at 30:22 (Inferno) by 8.

Card 14: Held at the Enterprise Center, St. Louis, Missouri (Attendance: 38,267)

AP: Big Bad Bogart destroyed Les B. More at 0:31 (Back Elbow Smash) by 130.
IMT: "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson outmuscled Mr. Waffles at 0:43 (Hammerlock) by 126.
COT: Leviathan defeated Bin Bopman at 3:03 (Mounted Punches) by 107.
IMT: Bad News Boyd pinned Old Yeller at 1:55 (Mounted Punches) by 100.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury won over SOS: Satanic Barbarian at 3:01 (Cobra Clutch) by 73 (Commissioner's Choice, IC).
IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm won over IMT: The Dirty White Boy Gerald Robinson at 27:23 (Head Shot) by 1.
IMT: "Mr. Wonderful" Gerald Robinson (LPL) overpowered COT: The Headless Horseman at 27:24 (Brainbuster) by 3.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage destroyed AP: Big Bad Buddy and Big Bad Brando* at 29:35 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
Main event: COT: Scorch outmuscled E$T: American Sniper at 15:50 (Inferno) by 6.

Card 15: Held at The Co-operators Centre, Regina, Canada (Attendance: 30,996)

AP: Big Bad Brando over Les B. More at 1:45 (Disqualification: nail file).
IMT: Bad News Boyd destroyed Mr. Waffles at 0:44 (Mounted Punches) by 126.
COT/PP: Nuckelavee decked Bin Bopman at 4:00 (Mounted Punches) by 105.
AP: Big Bad Buddy decked Ivan Irritation at 5:31 (Flying Dropkick) by 83.
AP: Big Bad Brando over SOS: Inhuman Warlord at 4:09 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
LPPF: Badd Co. Rick Hamilton tied IMT: The Dirty White Boy Gerald Robinson at 1:44 (Double Count Out).
IMT: "Mr. Wonderful" Gerald Robinson (LPL) pinned IMT: Maverick Lt. Pete Mitchell at 17:33 (Brainbuster) by 6.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage pinned AP: Big Bad Bogart and Big Bad Brando* at 28:01 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
Main event: COT: Scorch beat E$T: Lone Survivor at 24:04 (Inferno) by 7.

Card 16: Held at the Amalie Arena, Tampa, Florida (Attendance: 31,212)

IMT: "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson bested Les B. More at 1:42 (Hammerlock) by 133.
COT: Leviathan bested Owen Thompson at 4:38 (Mounted Punches) by 98.
LPPF: "Nature Boy" Ric Flare destroyed Bin Bopman at 1:07 (Hammerlock) by 111.
AP: Big Bad Bogart over Ivan Irritation at 5:53 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
AP: Big Bad Brando decked SOS: Napalm at 10:11 (Fallaway Slam) by 33.
TV title: COT/PP: Nuckelavee won over LPPF: Ole Henderson at 28:13 (Nightmare) by 2 (Guest Referee: COT: Onslaught).

COT: Charon won over IMT: "Mr. Wonderful" Gerald Robinson (LPL) at 28:22 (Pretty Boy Piledriver) by 4 (non-title).
LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage defeated IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy* and "The Body" Gerald Robinson at 28:56 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
Main event: COT: Scorch outmuscled LPPF: "Nature Boy" Ric Flare at 47:49 (Inferno) by 6.

Card 17: Held at the KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, Kentucky (Attendance: 25,041)

IMT: Bad News Boyd decked Les B. More at 2:03 (Mounted Punches) by 133.
COT/PP: Nuckelavee over Owen Thompson at 10:27 (Count Out).
AP: Big Bad Buddy beat Bin Bopman at 4:43 (Flying Dropkick) by 108.
AP: Big Bad Brando defeated Ivan Irritation at 3:44 (Fallaway Slam) by 82.
COT: Slaughter pinned IMT: "Bulldog" Gerald Robinson at 27:34 (Slaughter Slam) by 2 (Guest Referee: LPPF: Kidd Justice).
COT/PP: Nuckelavee destroyed IMT: The Doctor of Thugenomics G. Robinson at 14:21 (Nightmare) by 11 (non-title).
IMT: Everybody's Favorite Homeboy G. Robinson won over IMT: "The Bull" Gerald Robinson at 27:02 (Brainbuster) by 5.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage drew LPPF: The Enforcer and The Mastermind* at 2:37 (Double Count Out).

Card 18: Held at PNC Arena, Raleigh, North Carolina (Attendance: 38,740)

COT: Leviathan won over King Larry at 4:46 (Mounted Punches) by 113.
LPPF: "Nature Boy" Ric Flare beat Owen Thompson at 1:14 (Hammerlock) by 102.
AP: Big Bad Bogart outmuscled Bin Bopman at 4:20 (Back Elbow Smash) by 107.
AP: Big Bad Buddy outmuscled Scuba Joe at 2:53 (Flying Dropkick) by 90.
COT: The Catasauqua Creeper decked IMT: The Dirty White Boy Gerald Robinson at 27:58 (Creeper Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS: Kamandi).
LPPF: Fab Dazzle decked IMT: The Definition of Technician G. Robinson at 27:00 (Brainbuster) by 2 (Guest Referee: Scuba Joe).
IMT: "The Bullet" Gerald Robinson defeated IMT: "Bulldog" Gerald Robinson at 28:36 (Brainbuster) by 4.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage bested IMT: "The Big Red Machine" Gerald Robinson and The Extreme Stud Gerald Robinson* at 29:06 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 19: Held in Buffalo Bill's Basement, Perryopolis, Pennsylvania (Attendance: 34,329)

COT/PP: Nuckelavee over King Larry at 4:00 (Count Out).
AP: Big Bad Buddy pinned Owen Thompson at 3:33 (Flying Dropkick) by 99.
AP: Big Bad Brando destroyed Bin Bopman at 3:51 (Fallaway Slam) by 107.
AP: Big Bad Bogart overpowered Scuba Joe at 4:50 (Back Elbow Smash) by 89.
LPPF: Ole Henderson outmuscled COT: Onslaught at 28:59 (Brainbuster) by 2 (Guest Referee: LPPF: Paul Rome).
AP: Big Bad Buddy beat LPPF: Dominant Factor Smoke at 6:47 (Flying Dropkick) by 69 (Commissioner's Choice, IC).
COT/PP: The Leprechaun won over IMT: "Bulldog" Gerald Robinson at 17:23 (Pot O Gold) by 6.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage decked IMT: "Big Time" Gerald Robinson and Robert the Mega-Murderer Chambers* at 28:22 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: IMT: Bloodsport Frank Dux).

Card 20: Held at Mandrakis Memorial Arena, Los Angeles, California (Attendance: 33,309)

LPPF: "Nature Boy" Ric Flare destroyed King Larry at 1:53 (Hammerlock) by 117.
AP: Big Bad Bogart over Owen Thompson at 7:34 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
IMT: "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson destroyed Bin Bopman at 0:55 (Hammerlock) by 110.
AP: Big Bad Brando annihilated Scuba Joe at 4:13 (Fallaway Slam) by 89.
IMT: Everybody's Favorite Homeboy G. Robinson annihilated COT: Onslaught at 28:05 (Brainbuster) by 1.
IMT: "Buff Daddy" Gerald Robinson (LSL) outmuscled LPPF: Dominant Factor Nemesis at 27:11 (Brainbuster) by 3.
IMT: Robert the Mega-Murderer Chambers outmuscled IMT: "Bulldog" Gerald Robinson at 29:01 (Bloody Death) by 1.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage drew IMT: "The Big Valbowski" Gerald Robinson* and "The Blonde Bomber" Gerald Robinson (Time Limit).

Card 21: Held at ICEHOUSE Eppelheim, Eppelheim, Germany (Attendance: 28,584)

AP: Big Bad Buddy defeated King Larry at 2:02 (Flying Dropkick) by 114.
AP: Big Bad Brando decked Owen Thompson at 2:02 (Fallaway Slam) by 98.
IMT: Bad News Boyd overpowered Bin Bopman at 3:47 (Mounted Punches) by 110.
AP: Big Bad Buddy bested Shamus Duvall at 3:49 (Flying Dropkick) by 94.
IMT: "Mr. Wonderful" Gerald Robinson (LPL) defeated COT/PP: Scarab Knight at 27:06 (Brainbuster) by 4.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury destroyed IMT: The Doctor of Thugenomics G. Robinson at 23:06 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.
IMT: "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson beat IMT: The Doctor of Thugenomics G. Robinson at 18:17 (Brainbuster) by 8.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage won over IMT: "Prince of Perversion" Gerald Robinson and Maverick Lt. Pete Mitchell* at 28:34 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 22: Held at Black Hills State Park, Burkittsville, Maryland (Attendance: 36,011)

AP: Big Bad Bogart decked King Larry at 4:39 (Back Elbow Smash) by 113.
IMT: "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson over Owen Thompson at 10:36 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
COT: Leviathan won over Edwin at 1:54 (Mounted Punches) by 76.
AP: Big Bad Brando defeated Shamus Duvall at 4:54 (Fallaway Slam) by 93.
IMT: "The Boogie-Woogie Man" Gerald Robinson outmuscled COT/PP: Scarlet Knight at 28:00 (Brainbuster) by 2 (Guest Referee: Kickin' Kyle).
LPPF: Dominant Factor Rage decked IMT: "Bulldog" Gerald Robinson at 27:25 (Brainbuster) by 4.
IMT: "Buff Daddy" Gerald Robinson (LSL) decked IMT: The Extreme Stud Gerald Robinson at 27:37 (Brainbuster) by 3.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage decked IMT: "The Boy Wonder" Gerald Robinson and Bloodsport Frank Dux* at 29:42 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: Hitman Henry).

Card 23: Held at Ocean Avenue Arena, Amityville, New York (Attendance: 32,722)

AP: Big Bad Brando over King Larry at 2:56 (Count Out).
IMT: Bad News Boyd over Owen Thompson at 12:36 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
COT/PP: Nuckelavee decked Edwin at 6:40 (Mounted Punches) by 74.
AP: Big Bad Buddy overpowered X-ray at 4:49 (Flying Dropkick) by 102.
LPPF: Kidd Justice annihilated COT/PP: Blood Knight at 29:48 (Brainbuster) by 1 (Commissioner's Choice, IC).
LPPF: Ole Henderson outmuscled LPPF: Kidd Justice at 29:39 (Brainbuster) by 1 (non-title).
IMT: Horace the Shocker Pinker won over IMT: "Buff Daddy" Gerald Robinson (LSL) at 28:27 (Shock Treatment) by 2 (Guest Referee: IMT: "The Blonde Bomber" Gerald Robinson).
IMT: "The Brain" Gerald Robinson (LPL) and Iceman Tom Kasanzky* outmuscled LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage at 29:56 (Iced Out) by 4.

Card 24: Held at Herschels Farm, Atlanta, Georgia (Attendance: 26,033)

IMT: "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson pinned King Larry at 1:59 (Hammerlock) by 116.
COT: Leviathan pinned General Ken O.B. at 5:06 (Mounted Punches) by 85.
LPPF: "Nature Boy" Ric Flare bested Edwin at 5:35 (Hammerlock) by 80.
AP: Big Bad Bogart won over X-ray at 3:02 (Back Elbow Smash) by 101.
COT/PP: Blood Knight beat LPPF: Katanka at 28:42 (The Bloodletting) by 5.
LPPF: Kidd Justice annihilated IMT: "The Body" Gerald Robinson at 29:09 (Brainbuster) by 5.
COT: Quirinius won over IMT: "Buff Daddy" Gerald Robinson (LSL) at 29:12 (Screaming Eagle) by 4 (non-title).
LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage destroyed IMT: "Mr. Wonderful" Gerald Robinson (LPL) and Mr. Diehard John McClane* at 27:29 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.

Card 25: Held at Palazzo Vecchio, Florence, Italy (Attendance: 33,546)

IMT: Bad News Boyd bested King Larry at 3:06 (Mounted Punches) by 116.
COT/PP: Nuckelavee over General Ken O.B. at 5:34 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
AP: Big Bad Buddy over Edwin at 6:02 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
AP: Big Bad Brando overpowered X-ray at 3:48 (Fallaway Slam) by 101.
COT/PP: Blood Knight defeated IMT: "Bulldog" Gerald Robinson at 27:35 (The Bloodletting) by 5.
LPPF: Kidd Justice tied IMT: The Dr. of Desire Gerald Robinson at 2:30 (Double Disqualification).
IMT: "Mr. Wonderful" Gerald Robinson (LSL) bested IMT: The Dirty White Boy Gerald Robinson at 29:35 (Brainbuster) by 3.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage defeated IMT: "The Bull" Gerald Robinson and Martin the Fly Brundle* at 28:33 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: COT: Quirinius).

Card 26: Held at Haddonfield Arena, Haddonfield, Illinois (Attendance: 39,424)

COT: Leviathan defeated Zoozoo The Beast at 1:16 (Mounted Punches) by 110.
LPPF: "Nature Boy" Ric Flare over General Ken O.B. at 3:41 (Count Out).
AP: Big Bad Bogart beat Edwin at 6:42 (Back Elbow Smash) by 76.
AP: Big Bad Buddy bested Kickin' Kyle at 2:29 (Flying Dropkick) by 94.
COT/PP: Blood Knight tied IMT: "Buff Daddy" Gerald Robinson (LSL) at 9:27 (Double Disqualification).
LPPF: Kidd Justice drew COT/PP: Prof. I.B. Pigskin at 3:04 (No Contest).
IMT: "The Brain" Gerald Robinson (LSL) won over IMT: The Definition of Technician G. Robinson at 23:42 (Brainbuster) by 7.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage tied IMT: "The Bullet" Gerald Robinson and Bad News Boyd* at 4:24 (Double Count Out).

Card 27: Held at Camp Crystal Lake, Blairstown, New Jersey (Attendance: 33,321)

COT/PP: Nuckelavee over Zoozoo The Beast at 3:53 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
AP: Big Bad Buddy over General Ken O.B. at 4:05 (Count Out).
AP: Big Bad Brando pinned Edwin at 2:43 (Fallaway Slam) by 76.
AP: Big Bad Bogart pinned Kickin' Kyle at 3:03 (Back Elbow Smash) by 93.
IMT: "The Boogie-Woogie Man" Gerald Robinson outmuscled COT/PP: Blood Knight at 27:19 (Brainbuster) by 2 (Guest Referee: COT: Leviathan).
LPPF: Kidd Justice annihilated IMT: Mr. Diehard John McClane at 28:10 (Brainbuster) by 1.
IMT: "The Boogie-Woogie Man" Gerald Robinson beat IMT: The Devious One Gerald Robinson at 23:25 (Brainbuster) by 6.
IMT: "The Brain" Gerald Robinson (LSL) and Horace the Shocker Pinker* won over LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage at 27:50 (Shock Treatment) by 4.

Card 28: Held at the Prescott Fairgrounds, Woodsboro, California (Attendance: 38,860)

LPPF: "Nature Boy" Ric Flare defeated Zoozoo The Beast at 2:42 (Hammerlock) by 114.
AP: Big Bad Bogart decked General Ken O.B. at 5:50 (Back Elbow Smash) by 85.
IMT: "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson pinned Edwin at 4:58 (Hammerlock) by 79.
AP: Big Bad Brando over Kickin' Kyle at 24:54 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
COT/PP: Blood Knight destroyed IMT: The Doctor of Thugenomics G. Robinson at 16:58 (The Bloodletting) by 7.
COT: Quirinius annihilated LPPF: Kidd Justice at 29:28 (Screaming Eagle) by 3 (non-title).
IMT: "The Boogie-Woogie Man" Gerald Robinson defeated COT/PP: The Scorpion at 29:45 (Brainbuster) by 1.
COT: Charon* and Quirinius outmuscled LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage at 27:02 (Ice Cold Execution) by 3.

Card 29: Held at the Oakley Court Hotel, Windsor, England (Attendance: 26,445)

AP: Big Bad Buddy outmuscled Zoozoo The Beast at 3:40 (Flying Dropkick) by 111.
AP: Big Bad Brando pinned General Ken O.B. at 2:28 (Fallaway Slam) by 85.
IMT: Bad News Boyd outmuscled Edwin at 5:45 (Mounted Punches) by 79.
AP: Big Bad Buddy bested Chad Lightcap at 5:29 (Flying Dropkick) by 92.
COT/PP: Blood Knight bested IMT: The Dirty White Boy Gerald Robinson at 27:30 (The Bloodletting) by 4.
East Coast title: LPPF: Hollywood Kid bested IMT: "Bulldog" Gerald Robinson at 19:02 (Brainbuster) by 8.

IMT: "The Boogie-Woogie Man" Gerald Robinson defeated IMT: Bloodsport Frank Dux at 19:45 (Brainbuster) by 6.
TV Six-man titles: AP: Big Bad Buddy, Big Bad Bogart, and Big Bad Brando* won over IMT: "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson*, "The Bullet" Gerald Robinson, and "Buff Daddy" Gerald Robinson (LSL) at 27:24 (Al's Pal) by 5.

Card 30: Held at the Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Attendance: 26,452)

AP: Big Bad Bogart over Zoozoo The Beast at 6:09 (Count Out).
IMT: "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson beat General Ken O.B. at 3:43 (Hammerlock) by 88.
COT: Leviathan over Charles Darnough at 9:42 (Count Out).
AP: Big Bad Brando beat Chad Lightcap at 4:45 (Fallaway Slam) by 91.
COT/PP: Blood Knight defeated IMT: The Definition of Technician G. Robinson at 22:41 (The Bloodletting) by 6.
LPPF: Hollywood Kid annihilated IMT: The Doctor of Thugenomics G. Robinson at 23:00 (Brainbuster) by 10.
COT: Charon pinned IMT: "The Boogie-Woogie Man" Gerald Robinson at 28:55 (Pretty Boy Piledriver) by 5 (non-title).
League Six-man titles: COT: Ben Dead, Mort Ician, and The Headless Horseman* beat IMT: "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson*, "The Bullet" Gerald Robinson, and "Buff Daddy" Gerald Robinson (LSL) at 21:56 (Ice Cold Execution) by 9.

Card 31: Held at the Overlook Hotel, Estes Park, Colorado (Attendance: 35,886)

AP: Big Bad Brando pinned Zoozoo The Beast at 2:02 (Fallaway Slam) by 110.
IMT: Bad News Boyd over General Ken O.B. at 3:13 (Count Out).
COT/PP: Nuckelavee defeated Charles Darnough at 0:32 (Mounted Punches) by 103.
AP: Big Bad Buddy overpowered Murphy O'Malley at 2:19 (Flying Dropkick) by 87.
COT: Storm God beat LPPF: Katanka at 18:44 (Thunderstruck) by 8.
LPPF: Mega Dazzle overpowered IMT: The Dirty White Boy Gerald Robinson at 27:39 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
IMT: Everybody's Favorite Homeboy G. Robinson tied COT: Mort Ician at 9:28 (No Contest).

Card 32: Held at the Monroeville Mall, Monroeville, Pennsylvania (Attendance: 34,080)

IMT: "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson over Zoozoo The Beast at 1:41 (Count Out).
COT: Leviathan outmuscled Brock Bruiser at 6:41 (Mounted Punches) by 83.
LPPF: "Nature Boy" Ric Flare outmuscled Charles Darnough at 2:34 (Hammerlock) by 109.
AP: Big Bad Bogart decked Murphy O'Malley at 4:03 (Back Elbow Smash) by 86.
LPPF: Kidd Justice decked COT: Skorn the Death Knight at 29:57 (Brainbuster) by 1.
LPPF: "Nature Boy" Ric Flare destroyed AP: Big Bad Brando at 28:32 (Brainbuster) by 2 (Commissioner's Choice, IC) (Guest Referee: IMT: "Big Time" Gerald Robinson).
West Coast title: IMT: Iceman Tom Kasanzky bested IMT: Everybody's Favorite Homeboy G. Robinson at 29:41 (Iced Out) by 1.

Card 33: Held at the PNE Agrodome, Vancouver, Canada (Attendance: 36,572)

IMT: Bad News Boyd defeated Zoozoo The Beast at 3:12 (Mounted Punches) by 113.
COT/PP: Nuckelavee overpowered Brock Bruiser at 6:07 (Mounted Punches) by 81.
AP: Big Bad Buddy defeated Charles Darnough at 2:57 (Flying Dropkick) by 106.
AP: Big Bad Brando outmuscled Murphy O'Malley at 1:58 (Fallaway Slam) by 86.
COT: Death Lord defeated IMT: "Buff Daddy" Gerald Robinson (LSL) at 28:20 (Final Rites) by 3.
LPPF: "Nature Boy" Ric Flare won over LPPF: Katanka at 29:03 (Brainbuster) by 5.
COT: Charon overpowered IMT: Everybody's Favorite Homeboy G. Robinson at 16:07 (Pretty Boy Piledriver) by 6 (non-title).

Card 34: Held at the United Center, Chicago, Illinois (Attendance: 31,592)

COT: Leviathan annihilated Pilot Paris at 2:31 (Mounted Punches) by 91.
LPPF: "Nature Boy" Ric Flare overpowered Brock Bruiser at 4:16 (Hammerlock) by 87.
AP: Big Bad Bogart pinned Charles Darnough at 2:07 (Back Elbow Smash) by 105.
AP: Big Bad Buddy bested Body Slam McGee at 1:28 (Flying Dropkick) by 129.
COT: Leviathan decked LPPF: Ice Man at 27:20 (Deep Six'd) by 5 (Commissioner's Choice, IC).
LPPF: Ole Henderson defeated LPPF: "Diabolical" Ricky Savage at 29:33 (Brainbuster) by 3.
IMT: Martin the Fly Brundle overpowered IMT: The Doctor of Thugenomics G. Robinson at 28:13 (Fly Trap) by 4.

Card 35: Held at the Gas Station, Bastrop, Texas (Attendance: 39,442)

COT/PP: Nuckelavee pinned Pilot Paris at 6:47 (Mounted Punches) by 89.
AP: Big Bad Buddy bested Brock Bruiser at 3:25 (Flying Dropkick) by 84.
AP: Big Bad Brando annihilated Charles Darnough at 4:32 (Fallaway Slam) by 105.
AP: Big Bad Bogart beat Body Slam McGee at 2:40 (Back Elbow Smash) by 128.
COT: Leviathan pinned LPPF: "Diabolical" Ricky Savage at 29:18 (Deep Six'd) by 4 (series).
LPPF: "Diabolical" Ricky Savage defeated AP: Big Bad Bogart at 27:52 (Brainbuster) by 1 (Commissioner's Choice, IC).
COT: Ben Dead won over IMT: The Definition of Technician G. Robinson at 17:11 (Dead Drop) by 7.

Card 36: Held at the Sanderson Fairgrounds, Salem, Massachusetts (Attendance: 35,399)

LPPF: "Nature Boy" Ric Flare over Pilot Paris at 10:29 (Count Out).
AP: Big Bad Bogart over Brock Bruiser at 5:59 (Count Out).
IMT: "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson annihilated Charles Darnough at 2:02 (Hammerlock) by 108.
AP: Big Bad Brando over Body Slam McGee at 1:23 (Count Out).
COT: Leviathan bested LPPF: Ole Henderson at 29:05 (Deep Six'd) by 1.
LPPF: "Diabolical" Ricky Savage overpowered IMT: The Doctor of Thugenomics G. Robinson at 22:36 (Brainbuster) by 6.
Mid-Atlantic title: COT: Quirinius annihilated IMT: The Definition of Technician G. Robinson at 24:24 (Screaming Eagle) by 10.

Card 37: Held at Frank McCool Arena, Calgary, Canada (Attendance: 34,293)

AP: Big Bad Buddy over Pilot Paris at 2:23 (Count Out).
AP: Big Bad Brando outmuscled Brock Bruiser at 2:55 (Fallaway Slam) by 83.
IMT: Bad News Boyd beat Charles Darnough at 3:03 (Mounted Punches) by 108.
AP: Big Bad Buddy pinned Mortimer Smiles at 3:31 (Flying Dropkick) by 121.
COT: Leviathan beat IMT: "Buff Daddy" Gerald Robinson (LSL) at 27:38 (Deep Six'd) by 3.
LPPF: Ole Henderson decked LPPF: Katanka at 23:33 (Brainbuster) by 7.
COT/PP: Scarab Knight and Scarlet Knight* defeated COT/PP: Blood Knight and COT: PitFighter* at 27:36 (Ice Cold Execution) by 1.

Card 38: Held at the BB&T Center, Sunrise, Florida (Attendance: 31,621)

AP: Big Bad Bogart outmuscled Pilot Paris at 4:24 (Back Elbow Smash) by 91.
IMT: "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson over Brock Bruiser at 7:38 (Count Out).
COT: Leviathan bested Great Googly Moogly at 4:31 (Mounted Punches) by 100.
AP: Big Bad Brando beat Mortimer Smiles at 3:28 (Fallaway Slam) by 120.
COT: PitFighter won over IMT: "The Boogie-Woogie Man" Gerald Robinson at 29:40 (Heart Punch) by 1.
IMT: "Mr. Wonderful" Gerald Robinson (LPL) annihilated LPPF: Ole Henderson at 27:22 (Brainbuster) by 1.
TV Tag-team titles: LPPF: Aldo Mantaya and Kris Kandid* destroyed COT/PP: Scarab Knight and Scarlet Knight* at 28:26 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 39: Held at Rupp Arena, Lexington, Kentucky (Attendance: 31,608)

AP: Big Bad Brando bested Pilot Paris at 2:23 (Fallaway Slam) by 91.
IMT: Bad News Boyd annihilated Brock Bruiser at 3:02 (Mounted Punches) by 86.
COT/PP: Nuckelavee beat Great Googly Moogly at 3:16 (Mounted Punches) by 98.
AP: Big Bad Buddy annihilated Oliver Washington at 1:13 (Flying Dropkick) by 101.
IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West beat IMT: The Doctor of Thugenomics G. Robinson at 18:15 (Re-animation) by 9.
LPPF: Ole Henderson destroyed IMT: "Bulldog" Gerald Robinson at 24:21 (Brainbuster) by 7.
COT: Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr.* and Pretty Boyd Lloyd beat COT/PP: Scarab Knight and Scarlet Knight* at 29:58 (Terminal Velocity) by 3.

Card 40: Held at the Charles Lee Ray Center, Chicago, Illinois (Attendance: 33,065)

IMT: "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson pinned Pilot Paris at 5:46 (Hammerlock) by 94.
COT: Leviathan outmuscled Don Addler, CPA at 3:49 (Mounted Punches) by 116.
LPPF: "Nature Boy" Ric Flare won over Great Googly Moogly at 4:59 (Hammerlock) by 104.
AP: Big Bad Brando won over Oliver Washington at 2:29 (Fallaway Slam) by 100.
LPPF: Aldo Mantaya beat IMT: "Bulldog" Gerald Robinson at 22:29 (Brainbuster) by 6.
LPPF: Ole Henderson annihilated IMT: "Buff Daddy" Gerald Robinson (LSL) at 29:53 (Brainbuster) by 2 (Guest Referee: IMT: "The Body" Gerald Robinson).
COT/PP: Scarab Knight and Scarlet Knight* decked LPPF: Arn Henderson* and Terry Garnea at 29:49 (Ice Cold Execution) by 4.

Card 41: Held at Rogers Arena, Vancouver, Canada (Attendance: 29,665)

IMT: Bad News Boyd over Pilot Paris at 4:42 (Count Out).
COT/PP: Nuckelavee decked Don Addler, CPA at 4:41 (Mounted Punches) by 114.
AP: Big Bad Buddy overpowered Great Googly Moogly at 3:44 (Flying Dropkick) by 101.
AP: Big Bad Buddy outmuscled Evergreen Terror at 3:51 (Flying Dropkick) by 108.
LPPF: Kris Kandid pinned IMT: The Doctor of Thugenomics G. Robinson at 22:36 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.
LPPF: Ole Henderson tied IMT: "The Boogie-Woogie Man" Gerald Robinson (Time Limit).
COT/PP: Scarab Knight and Scarlet Knight* won over LPPF: Jumping Jimmy Warner* and Superstar Benny Graham at 28:34 (Ice Cold Execution) by 4.

Card 42: Held at the Point Reyes Lighthouse, Inverness, California (Attendance: 37,580)

COT: Leviathan over The Lobster Warrior at 4:24 (Count Out).
LPPF: "Nature Boy" Ric Flare overpowered Don Addler, CPA at 1:38 (Hammerlock) by 120.
AP: Big Bad Bogart outmuscled Great Googly Moogly at 0:56 (Back Elbow Smash) by 100.
AP: Big Bad Buddy beat Dino Might at 4:26 (Flying Dropkick) by 117.
E$T: Maverick won over IMT: The Definition of Technician G. Robinson at 23:54 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.
LPPF: Ole Henderson outmuscled IMT: Everybody's Favorite Homeboy G. Robinson at 28:43 (Brainbuster) by 1 (non-title).
COT/PP: Scarab Knight and Scarlet Knight* annihilated LPPF: Dominant Factor Wrath and Dominant Factor Nemesis* at 27:21 (Ice Cold Execution) by 4.

Card 43: Held at the Derry Public Library, Derry, Maine (Attendance: 34,512)

COT/PP: Nuckelavee bested The Lobster Warrior at 1:44 (Mounted Punches) by 122.
AP: Big Bad Buddy bested Don Addler, CPA at 2:19 (Flying Dropkick) by 117.
AP: Big Bad Brando pinned Great Googly Moogly at 0:51 (Fallaway Slam) by 100.
AP: Big Bad Brando outmuscled Dino Might at 2:09 (Fallaway Slam) by 116.
IMT: "Buff Daddy" Gerald Robinson (LSL) defeated E$T: Goose at 28:41 (Brainbuster) by 2 (Guest Referee: Charles Darnough).
LPPF: Ole Henderson pinned IMT: The Doctor of Thugenomics G. Robinson at 23:52 (Brainbuster) by 9.
COT/PP: Scarab Knight and Scarlet Knight* outmuscled LPPF: Ravishing Rex Chambers and Badd Co. Rick Hamilton* at 27:34 (Ice Cold Execution) by 4.

Card 44: Held at Jimmie Condon Arena, Calgary, Canada (Attendance: 33,398)

LPPF: "Nature Boy" Ric Flare pinned The Lobster Warrior at 0:52 (Hammerlock) by 128.
AP: Big Bad Bogart won over Don Addler, CPA at 2:54 (Back Elbow Smash) by 116.
IMT: "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson bested Great Googly Moogly at 2:21 (Hammerlock) by 103.
IMT: Bad News Boyd destroyed Dino Might at 3:49 (Mounted Punches) by 119.
IMT: "Bulldog" Gerald Robinson bested E$T: John Rambo at 27:15 (Brainbuster) by 1.
Great Lakes title: LPPF: Ole Henderson bested IMT: The Dirty White Boy Gerald Robinson at 18:24 (Brainbuster) by 6.

COT/PP: Scarab Knight and Scarlet Knight* won over LPPF: Fab Dazzle and Mega Dazzle* at 28:10 (Ice Cold Execution) by 4.

Card 45: Held at Karras Memorial Church, Washington, DC (Attendance: 30,330)

AP: Big Bad Buddy bested The Lobster Warrior at 1:01 (Flying Dropkick) by 125.
AP: Big Bad Brando won over Don Addler, CPA at 1:40 (Fallaway Slam) by 116.
IMT: Bad News Boyd outmuscled Great Googly Moogly at 3:21 (Mounted Punches) by 103.
AP: Big Bad Buddy annihilated Tim Foil at 2:37 (Flying Dropkick) by 96.
LPPF: Ole Henderson outmuscled E$T: Private Ryan at 28:57 (Brainbuster) by 4.
LPPF: Ole Henderson won over IMT: The Definition of Technician G. Robinson at 17:31 (Brainbuster) by 8 (non-title).
COT/PP: Scarab Knight and Scarlet Knight* tied LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage at 5:26 (No Contest).

Card 46: Held at the Tacoma Dome, Tacoma, Washington (Attendance: 25,054)

AP: Big Bad Bogart bested The Lobster Warrior at 4:15 (Back Elbow Smash) by 124.
IMT: "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson destroyed Don Addler, CPA at 2:50 (Hammerlock) by 119.
COT: Leviathan pinned Roger Roger at 6:40 (Mounted Punches) by 84.
AP: Big Bad Brando decked Tim Foil at 4:36 (Fallaway Slam) by 95.
IMT: Everybody's Favorite Homeboy G. Robinson beat E$T: Private Ryan at 27:44 (Brainbuster) by 3.
IMT: Everybody's Favorite Homeboy G. Robinson beat LPPF: Paul Rome at 28:13 (Brainbuster) by 2 (Guest Referee: IMT: "Mr. Wonderful" Gerald Robinson (LPL)).
COT/PP: Scarab Knight and Scarlet Knight* outmuscled LPPF: Paul Rome and Vergil* at 29:43 (Ice Cold Execution) by 4.

Card 47: Held at the Carole Anne Community Center, Cuesta Verda, California (Attendance: 28,254)

AP: Big Bad Brando destroyed The Lobster Warrior at 3:52 (Fallaway Slam) by 124.
IMT: Bad News Boyd annihilated Don Addler, CPA at 3:36 (Mounted Punches) by 119.
COT/PP: Nuckelavee decked Roger Roger at 1:35 (Mounted Punches) by 82.
AP: Big Bad Buddy pinned The Mauler at 6:48 (Flying Dropkick) by 93.
LPPF: Ole Henderson defeated E$T: Lone Survivor at 28:10 (Brainbuster) by 3.
IMT: "Mr. Wonderful" Gerald Robinson (LPL) won over LPPF: Vergil at 29:10 (Brainbuster) by 3.
COT/PP: Scarab Knight and Scarlet Knight* drew LPPF: The Enforcer and The Mastermind* at 3:22 (Double Count Out).

Card 48: Held at the Greensboro Coliseum Complex, Greensboro, North Carolina (Attendance: 27,916)

IMT: "Bulldozer" Gerald Robinson destroyed The Lobster Warrior at 1:46 (Hammerlock) by 127.
COT: Leviathan annihilated Harvey Dangerfield at 3:44 (Mounted Punches) by 119.
LPPF: "Nature Boy" Ric Flare annihilated Roger Roger at 2:42 (Hammerlock) by 88.
AP: Big Bad Bogart won over The Mauler at 2:50 (Back Elbow Smash) by 92.
IMT: "Mr. Wonderful" Gerald Robinson (LPL) pinned E$T: Lone Survivor at 28:39 (Brainbuster) by 4.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy defeated IMT: "Bulldog" Gerald Robinson at 29:08 (Strangulation) by 2 (Guest Referee: LPPF: Superstar Benny Graham).
COT: Charon* and Quirinius beat COT/PP: Scarab Knight and Scarlet Knight* at 27:43 (Ice Cold Execution) by 3.

Card 49: Held at the Bates Motel, Fairvale, California (Attendance: 25,233)

IMT: Bad News Boyd defeated The Lobster Warrior at 0:49 (Mounted Punches) by 127.
COT/PP: Nuckelavee pinned Harvey Dangerfield at 0:43 (Mounted Punches) by 117.
AP: Big Bad Buddy outmuscled Roger Roger at 6:13 (Flying Dropkick) by 85.
AP: Big Bad Brando won over The Mauler at 1:49 (Fallaway Slam) by 92.
LPPF: Ole Henderson won over E$T: American Sniper at 28:24 (Brainbuster) by 2 (Guest Referee: LPPF: Terry Garnea).
IMT: "The Boogie-Woogie Man" Gerald Robinson bested LPPF: Superstar Benny Graham at 18:56 (Brainbuster) by 7.
LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage destroyed COT/PP: Blood Knight and COT: PitFighter* at 27:43 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.

Card 50: Held at the Bramford, Manhattan, New York (Attendance: 31,597)

COT: Leviathan overpowered Killer Couch Potato at 6:33 (Mounted Punches) by 80.
LPPF: "Nature Boy" Ric Flare over Harvey Dangerfield at 2:39 (Disqualification: used powder).
AP: Big Bad Bogart over Roger Roger at 27:05 (Count Out).
AP: Big Bad Buddy bested Louie Sanchez at 3:38 (Flying Dropkick) by 80.
IMT: "The Boogie-Woogie Man" Gerald Robinson bested E$T: American Sniper at 28:29 (Brainbuster) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS: 1-900-Hustler).
LPPF: Terry Garnea destroyed IMT: "Bulldog" Gerald Robinson at 28:46 (Brainbuster) by 4.
COT: Skorn the Death Knight* and Death Lord beat LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury* and Dominant Factor Rage at 27:08 (Ice Cold Execution) by 1.

Interleague Matches

LPPF: Ole Henderson (CFL) defeated Wolf's Den: WarGoddess (LSL) at 29:51 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Steel InterFed).
LPPF: "Diabolical" Ricky Savage (CFL) tied Wolf's Den: WarGoddess (LSL) at 19:54 (no contest) (Steel InterFed).
E$T: American Sniper (CFL) pinned Wolf's Den: WarGoddess (LSL) at 27:59 (Brainbuster) by 1 (Steel InterFed).
Wolf's Den: WarGoddess (LSL) won over AP: Big Bad Buddy (CFL) at 29:42 (STL) by 1 (Steel InterFed).
IMT: The Dr. of Desire Gerald Robinson (CFL) defeated Wolf's Den: WarGoddess (LSL) at 29:55 (Brainbuster) by 2 (Steel InterFed).
EDGE: Savage Scott Harper (IIL) won over LPPF: "Diabolical" Ricky Savage (CFL) at 28:44 (Susie Q) by 5 (Commissioner's Choice).
LPPF: Dominant Factor Fury and Dominant Factor Rage (CFL) bested VIRUS/COH: Headhunter A and Headhunter B (AWL) at 15:41 (Cobra Clutch) by 6 (Wrestlemania - Int. Tag).

Battle Royal: Held at Korakuen Hall, Bunkyo, Tokyo, Japan (Attendance: 27,226)

IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy gained $1,000 in imaginary money after he got flung between the ropes by IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm.
IMT: Robert the Mega-Murderer Chambers won $1,100 after IMT: Mr. Diehard John McClane catapulted him through the ropes.
IMT: Iceman Tom Kasanzky made $1,200 when he got catapulted out by IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West.
IMT: Maverick Lt. Pete Mitchell won a quick $1,300 when IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm flung him out.
IMT: Martin the Fly Brundle pocketed $1,400 when he got flipped into some chairs at ringside by IMT: Bad News Boyd.
IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm was paid $1,500 when IMT: Bloodsport Frank Dux and IMT: Horace the Shocker Pinker threw him onto the apron.
IMT: Mr. Diehard John McClane earned $1,600 when IMT: Bad News Boyd threw him out.
IMT: Horace the Shocker Pinker grabbed $1,700 in imaginary earnings when COT: Skorn the Death Knight flung him out.
IMT: Bloodsport Frank Dux made $1,800 when COT: Storm God threw him onto the steps.
COT: Skorn the Death Knight nabbed $1,900 in imaginary earnings after IMT: Bad News Boyd threw him out of the ring.
IMT: 976-EVIL made $2,000 when IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West catapulted him into some chairs at ringside.
COT: Storm God picked up $2,100 after he got flung onto the concrete floor by IMT: Bad News Boyd.
IMT: Bad News Boyd was given $2,200 when IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West flipped him out.
IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West won the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.