IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

BLACK OPS LEAGUE

BULLETIN #21 -- MARCH 2020

Card 1: Held in Monterey (Attendance: 7,852)

VIRUS/FS: Kenta beat Jason Adams at 3:05 (Headbutt) by 95.
VIRUS/FS: Kenta overpowered Real E. Killa at 4:27 (Headbutt) by 36.
VIRUS: The Comet defeated Colonel Custard at 3:53 (Slingshot Suplex) by 122.
COT/ICE: Barbarian King destroyed VIRUS: The Comet at 22:43 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 6 (non-title).
IMT: State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker defeated WRSTLING: MCA at 4:00 (Failure to Stop) by 26.
VIRUS/FS: Tama Tonga annihilated William Wolfe Sr. at 15:20 (Cradle Suplex) by 6 (Commissioner's Choice, COH).
COT/ICE: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard* and Crippler Christian Reinhard won over IMT: Captain Flag and State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker* at 28:31 (Terminal Velocity) by 1.
Main event: IMT: Dan Whiskey defeated WRSTLING: Mike D at 39:33 (Cradle Suplex) by 3 (Guest Referee: Phil Dukes).

Card 2: Held in Pahrump (Attendance: 4,784)

IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright won over Jason Adams at 5:36 (European Uppercut) by 89.
IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright won over Real E. Killa at 7:33 (Police Brutality) by 72.
VIRUS/FS: Kenta pinned The Greengrocer at 2:39 (Headbutt) by 62.
COT/ICE: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. outmuscled IMT: Captain Flag at 12:38 (Eye Gouge) by 22.
VIRUS/FS: Kahagas pinned COT/ICE: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. at 29:56 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
William Wolfe Sr. over DOOM: Saw at 5:00 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
COT/ICE: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr.* and Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr. outmuscled IMT: Captain Flag and The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor* at 27:12 (Terminal Velocity) by 3 (Guest Referee: MiG-19 "Farmer").
Main event: COT/ICE: Barbarian King defeated IMT: Dan Whiskey at 38:52 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 7.

Card 3: Held in Mobile (Attendance: 6,075)

VIRUS/FS: Kenta bested Chaplain Charlie at 0:52 (Cradle Suplex) by 148.
VIRUS/FS: Kenta won over Mad Dog at 2:12 (Superplex) by 179.
IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright annihilated The Greengrocer at 1:49 (Police Brutality) by 97.
COT/ICE: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard decked IMT: Captain Flag at 10:15 (Hunter's Harpoon) by 26.
VIRUS/FS: Kahagas tied COT/ICE: Crippler Christian Reinhard at 6:25 (No Contest).
William Wolfe Sr. over DOOM: Arrow at 1:36 (Disqualification: hit ref).
COT/ICE: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard and Crippler Christian Reinhard* defeated IMT: Captain Flag* and The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor at 29:51 (Terminal Velocity) by 4.
Main event: COT/ICE: Barbarian King over DOOM: Saw at 1:45 (Count Out).

Card 4: Held in Providence (Attendance: 2,859)

IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright over Chaplain Charlie at 4:00 (Count Out).
IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright beat Mad Dog at 0:58 (Police Brutality) by 183.
VIRUS: The Comet decked The Greengrocer at 0:41 (Cosmic Crucifix) by 119.
COT/ICE: Crippler Christian Reinhard beat IMT: Captain Flag at 15:47 (Crippler Clutch) by 23.
VIRUS: The Comet beat VIRUS/FS: Bad Luck Fale at 28:19 (Cosmic Crucifix) by 1.
Navy Cross title: William Wolfe Sr. over DOOM: Dagger at 7:52 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).

WRSTLING: Mike D and COT/ICE: Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr.* beat VIRUS/FS: Jay White* and VIRUS: Pokemon of Pain Gastly at 28:07 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2 (Commissioner's Choice, COH).
Main event: COT/ICE: Barbarian King over DOOM: Arrow at 7:12 (Count Out).

Card 5: Held in Pretoria (Attendance: 8,280)

IMT: Dan Whiskey won over Knuckles at 6:02 (Fallaway Slam) by 87 (non-title).
VIRUS/FS: Kenta won over The Punching Bag at 0:38 (Cradle Suplex) by 177.
VIRUS/FS: Kenta over Slamasaurus Plex at 1:45 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
WRSTLING: Mike D over WRSTLING: MCA at 5:20 (Count Out).
VIRUS/FS: Kenta annihilated City Slicker at 3:35 (Sunset Flip) by 110.
COT/ICE: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard over William Wolfe Sr. at 12:12 (Disqualification: hit ref).
VIRUS/FS: Kahagas* and VIRUS: Pokemon of Pain Muk won over "Tyrant of Dominance" Decimus Skurge and IMT: State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker* at 29:26 (Cradle Suplex) by 5 (Commissioner's Choice, COH).
Main event: COT/ICE: Barbarian King over DOOM: Dagger at 5:59 (Count Out).

Card 6: Held in Boulder (Attendance: 8,158)

VIRUS/FS: Kenta annihilated Knuckles at 6:00 (Headbutt) by 95.
IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright beat The Punching Bag at 2:33 (Police Brutality) by 156.
IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright bested Slamasaurus Plex at 4:20 (European Uppercut) by 103.
VIRUS/FS: Chase Owens won over WRSTLING: Mike D at 29:08 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright beat City Slicker at 5:34 (Cradle Suplex) by 87.
VIRUS/FS: Tama Tonga beat DOOM: Arrow at 24:49 (Cradle Suplex) by 10.
VIRUS/FS: Chase Owens and Bad Luck Fale* destroyed COT/ICE: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. and Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr.* at 29:59 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
Main event: COT/ICE: Barbarian King annihilated COT/ICE: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard at 30:18 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 5.

Card 7: Held in New Haven (Attendance: 6,257)

IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright won over Knuckles at 2:44 (European Uppercut) by 89.
VIRUS/FS: Kenta defeated Greek Warrior at 5:31 (Headbutt) by 70.
VIRUS/FS: Kenta over Joe Grapple at 4:13 (Disqualification: hit ref).
WRSTLING: Ad-Rock bested WRSTLING: Mike D at 21:38 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
VIRUS/FS: Jay White annihilated Steve Shields at 0:38 (Headbutt) by 103.
COT/ICE: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard pinned VIRUS/FS: Tama Tonga at 18:06 (Hunter's Harpoon) by 9.
Special Forces Tag-team titles: VIRUS/FS: Chase Owens* and Bad Luck Fale defeated COT/ICE: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard and Crippler Christian Reinhard* at 27:31 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3 (Guest Referee: DH: The Nature Boy).

Main event: COT/ICE: Barbarian King bested COT/ICE: Crippler Christian Reinhard at 43:29 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 8.

Card 8: Held in Warsaw (Attendance: 2,822)

VIRUS: The Comet pinned Knuckles at 3:06 (Headbutt) by 90.
IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright bested Greek Warrior at 4:41 (European Uppercut) by 64.
IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright won over Joe Grapple at 3:55 (European Uppercut) by 95.
COT/ICE: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. pinned WRSTLING: Mike D at 27:33 (Eye Gouge) by 1.
VIRUS/FS: Kenta bested Steve Shields at 3:10 (Headbutt) by 108.
IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor annihilated DOOM: Saw at 19:46 (Capital Punishment) by 11.
WRSTLING: Ad-Rock* and VIRUS/FS: Kenta overpowered COT/ICE: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. and DOOM: Dagger* at 29:57 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5 (Commissioner's Choice, COH).
Main event: COT/ICE: Barbarian King beat COT/ICE: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. at 28:16 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 9.

Card 9: Held in Dacca (Attendance: 4,954)

VIRUS/FS: Kenta defeated Brick Breaker at 4:27 (Headbutt) by 111.
VIRUS/FS: Kenta bested Mr. Tang at 2:59 (Cradle Suplex) by 132.
VIRUS/FS: Kenta defeated "The Wild One" Willy B. at 0:26 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 131.
COT/ICE: Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr. bested WRSTLING: Mike D at 18:40 (Screaming Eagle) by 7.
VIRUS/FS: Jay White beat Phil Dukes at 2:24 (Headbutt) by 90.
IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor overpowered DOOM: Arrow at 15:53 (Capital Punishment) by 15.
COT/ICE: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. and Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr. drew IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright and State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker (Time Limit).
Main event: COT/ICE: Barbarian King outmuscled IMT: State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker at 19:31 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 6.

Card 10: Held in Talladega (Attendance: 1,257)

IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright beat Brick Breaker at 3:44 (European Uppercut) by 105.
IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright over Mr. Tang at 5:48 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright beat "The Wild One" Willy B. at 1:05 (Police Brutality) by 121.
Special Forces title: WRSTLING: Mike D decked VIRUS/FS: Jay White at 28:47 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.

VIRUS/FS: Kenta outmuscled Phil Dukes at 3:43 (Headbutt) by 95.
IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor destroyed DOOM: Dagger at 18:45 (Capital Punishment) by 14.
COT/ICE: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. and Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr.* decked IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright* and The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor at 27:02 (Terminal Velocity) by 3 (Guest Referee: DH: The Crippler).
Main event: COT/ICE: Barbarian King overpowered VIRUS/FS: Jay White at 28:12 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 12.

Card 11: Held in Shannon (Attendance: 6,290)

WRSTLING: Mike D over The Ice Man at 3:38 (Count Out) (non-title).
VIRUS/FS: Kenta outmuscled Linkus at 5:40 (Headbutt) by 92.
VIRUS/FS: Kenta bested Grover Landcaster at 2:56 (Headbutt) by 94.
WRSTLING: Mike D over IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright at 7:32 (Count Out).
VIRUS/FS: Jay White decked Mike Tailor at 4:16 (Headbutt) by 97.
VIRUS: The Comet over DOOM: Saw at 3:52 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
COT/ICE: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard and Crippler Christian Reinhard* won over IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright* and State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker at 27:46 (Terminal Velocity) by 1.
Main event: COT/ICE: Barbarian King outmuscled VIRUS: The Comet at 42:08 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 6.

Card 12: Held in Istanbul (Attendance: 9,620)

VIRUS/FS: Kenta won over The Ice Man at 4:26 (European Uppercut) by 92.
IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright won over Linkus at 5:55 (European Uppercut) by 86.
IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright over Grover Landcaster at 4:18 (Count Out).
IMT: State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker defeated WRSTLING: Mike D at 29:31 (Failure to Stop) by 4.
VIRUS/FS: Kenta decked Mike Tailor at 1:06 (Headbutt) by 102.
Bronze Star title: COT/ICE: Major Devastation Tommy Statsko over DOOM: Saw at 8:01 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).

Battallion TV Tag-team titles: COT/ICE: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard and Crippler Christian Reinhard* annihilated COT/ICE: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. and Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr.* at 27:19 (Terminal Velocity) by 1.

Main event: COT/ICE: Barbarian King overpowered IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright at 20:51 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 28.

Card 13: Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 1,639)

IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright over The Ice Man at 19:24 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
COT/ICE: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard bested IMT: Mark Whiskey at 28:18 (Hunter's Harpoon) by 2.
VIRUS/FS: Kenta destroyed The Amazing Lou at 2:25 (Headbutt) by 88.
VIRUS: The Comet beat WRSTLING: Mike D at 28:03 (Cosmic Crucifix) by 4.
Iron Cross title: WRSTLING: Ad-Rock destroyed VIRUS: The Comet at 29:02 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.

COT/ICE: Crippler Christian Reinhard decked DOOM: Saw at 14:28 (Crippler Clutch) by 12.
COT/ICE: Barbarian King, SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr.*, and Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr. decked IMT: Mark Whiskey, Dan Whiskey, and Bart Whiskey* at 29:01 (Ice Cold Execution) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT: Captain Flag).
Main event: COT/ICE: Barbarian King pinned WRSTLING: Ad-Rock at 35:22 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 4.

Card 14: Held in Columbus (Attendance: 1,641)

VIRUS: The Comet defeated The Ice Man at 6:52 (Crescent Kick) by 92.
IMT: Dan Whiskey destroyed William Wolfe Sr. at 13:34 (Cradle Suplex) by 13 (non-title).
IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright over The Amazing Lou at 2:45 (Count Out).
WRSTLING: Mike D bested DOOM: Hatchet at 17:28 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 14.
Army Ranger title: VIRUS: The Comet beat COT/ICE: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. at 29:30 (Cosmic Crucifix) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT: Mark Whiskey).

Silver Star title: COT/ICE: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard over DOOM: Arrow at 28:02 (Count Out).

COT/ICE: Barbarian King*, SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr., and Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr. annihilated IMT: Captain Flag, State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker, and The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor* at 29:59 (Ice Cold Execution) by 3 (Guest Referee: Steve Shields).
Main event: COT/ICE: Barbarian King bested COT/ICE: Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr. at 47:15 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 3 (Guest Referee: Mai Teacup).

Card 15: Held in Midland (Attendance: 6,913)

DOOM: Saw over The Ice Man at 8:08 (Count Out).
Purple Heart title: IMT: Bart Whiskey decked WRSTLING: Mike D at 19:31 (Cradle Suplex) by 8.

COT/ICE: Barbarian King bested WRSTLING: Mike D at 22:33 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 10 (non-title).
WRSTLING: Mike D annihilated DOOM: Dagger at 19:38 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 13.
Navy Seal title: COT/ICE: Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr. pinned IMT: State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker at 29:09 (Screaming Eagle) by 3 (Guest Referee: Jimmy Roth).

COT/ICE: Major Devastation Tommy Statsko over DOOM: Dagger at 1:19 (Disqualification: razor in boot) (non-title).
COT/ICE: Barbarian King*, SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr., and Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr. won over IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright, State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker*, and The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor at 29:26 (Ice Cold Execution) by 3 (Guest Referee: Dandy Davison).
Main event: COT/ICE: Barbarian King pinned IMT: Bart Whiskey at 40:12 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 2.

Card 16: Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 2,995)

DOOM: Arrow over The Ice Man at 1:27 (Count Out).
IMT: Bart Whiskey bested COT/ICE: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. at 18:55 (Cradle Suplex) by 7 (non-title).
COT/ICE: Barbarian King overpowered VIRUS/FS: Chase Owens at 23:36 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 6.
WRSTLING: Mike D annihilated DOOM: Hammer at 17:05 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 10.
VIRUS/FS: Jay White beat William Wolfe Sr. at 16:02 (Cradle Suplex) by 8.
COT/ICE: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard over DOOM: Dagger at 2:42 (Count Out) (non-title).
Battalion TV Six-man titles: COT/ICE: Major Devastation Tommy Statsko, High Stakes Hunter Reinhard*, and Crippler Christian Reinhard defeated IMT: Captain Flag, State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker*, and The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor at 27:14 (Ice Cold Execution) by 2.

Card 17: Held in Belgrade (Attendance: 2,722)

VIRUS/FS: Kenta destroyed Touchdown Terry at 6:51 (Headbutt) by 92.
VIRUS/FS: Kenta beat Colonel Custard at 1:58 (Spinebuster) by 122.
COT/ICE: Barbarian King defeated VIRUS/FS: Jay White at 16:29 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 12 (non-title).
COT/ICE: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard outmuscled WRSTLING: Mike D at 28:23 (Hunter's Harpoon) by 5.
VIRUS/FS: Jay White overpowered DOOM: Saw at 19:24 (Cradle Suplex) by 8.
COT/ICE: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard over DOOM: Claw at 2:32 (Count Out).
COT/ICE: Major Devastation Tommy Statsko, High Stakes Hunter Reinhard*, and Crippler Christian Reinhard bested IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright*, State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker, and The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor at 27:35 (Ice Cold Execution) by 2.

Card 18: Held in Hiroshima (Attendance: 3,246)

IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright beat Touchdown Terry at 4:07 (European Uppercut) by 86.
IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright outmuscled Colonel Custard at 1:23 (Police Brutality) by 132.
COT/ICE: Barbarian King destroyed IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright at 6:01 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 28.
COT/ICE: Crippler Christian Reinhard outmuscled WRSTLING: Mike D at 28:17 (Crippler Clutch) by 2.
COT/ICE: Crippler Christian Reinhard annihilated VIRUS/FS: Jay White at 29:24 (Crippler Clutch) by 4 (non-title).
IMT: Dan Whiskey and COT/ICE: Barbarian King* pinned William Wolfe Sr. and VIRUS: The Comet* at 29:25 (Cradle Suplex) by 1 (Commissioner's Choice, COH).
Special Ops Six-man titles: COT/ICE: Barbarian King, SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr.*, and Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr. outmuscled COT/ICE: Major Devastation Tommy Statsko, High Stakes Hunter Reinhard*, and Crippler Christian Reinhard at 27:09 (Ice Cold Execution) by 1.

Interleague Matches

COT/ICE: Storm God (CSL) outmuscled WRSTLING: MCA (BOL) at 8:35 (Thundurstruck) by 27.
VIRUS/RWS: FOE Job (CSL) outmuscled VIRUS: The Comet (BOL) at 29:19 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.
COT/ICE: Barbarian King (BOL) decked VIRUS: The Powerful Pepperoni (CSL) at 17:49 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 9.
IMT: Dan Whiskey (BOL) defeated Tough Tony Lanzia (CSL) at 27:43 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
VIRUS/FS: Kenta (BOL) bested SOS: Ace Anderson (CSL) at 29:45 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
COT/ICE: Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr. (BOL) bested VIRUS/RWS: Drake Douglas (HWL) at 29:23 (Screaming Eagle) by 5.
COT/ICE: Barbarian King (BOL) outmuscled COT: "The Hot Shot" Tommy Hott (QPL) at 19:26 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 9.

Battle Royal: Held in Mexicali (Attendance: 2,267)

IMT: Captain Flag pocketed $1,000 when VIRUS: The Comet tossed him into his manager at ringside.
IMT: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright pocketed $1,100 when he got thrown out of the ring by IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor.
William Wolfe Sr. was given $1,200 when he was thrown out by IMT: State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker.
IMT: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor got $1,300 in imaginary money after he was thrown over the turnbuckle by COT/ICE: Major Devastation Tommy Statsko.
IMT: Dan Whiskey gained $1,400 when he got tossed out by COT/ICE: Major Devastation Tommy Statsko.
IMT: State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker won $1,500 when he got catapulted out by VIRUS: The Comet.
VIRUS: The Comet was awarded $1,600 when he was catapulted out by COT/ICE: Major Devastation Tommy Statsko.
COT/ICE: Major Devastation Tommy Statsko was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.