IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

BLACK OPS LEAGUE

BULLETIN #5 -- APRIL 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Omaha (Attendance: 30,614)

WRSTLING: Mat Best pinned Jason Adams at 7:57 (flying drop kick) by 72.
Blue Demon, Jr. annihilated Knuckles at 4:09 (airplane spin) by 73.
WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official destroyed Mad Dog at 3:50 (atomic drop) by 83 (non-title).
DH: The Enforcer won over Colonel Custard at 4:41 (abdominal stretch) by 118.
DH: The Enforcer pinned The Amazing Lou at 4:48 (overhead toss) by 90.
ELE: Shepherd Book pinned EDGE: Ferb Fletcher at 27:45 (Hit with Book) by 3 *** won the Mountain title.
SHI: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor defeated Outlaw Sammy Dale at 27:17 (Capital Punishment) by 4.
FOE: Bad News* and IWARRIOR Geek beat FOE: Melvin Stevens* and IWARRIOR Nerd at 29:23 (Miler Interferes) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: ICE: Blood Knight outmuscled WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official at 59:43 (The Bloodletting) by 2.

Card 2 -- Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 33,070)

WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official destroyed Jason Adams at 2:11 (overhead toss) by 137 (non-title).
Outlaw Sammy Dale bested Knuckles at 5:03 (pole ram) by 78.
ELE: Captain Reynolds overpowered Mad Dog at 1:38 (superplex) by 167.
DH: The Crippler pinned Colonel Custard at 1:53 (brain buster) by 118.
DH: The Crippler won over The Amazing Lou at 4:41 (Russian sickle) by 85.
ELE: Inara Serra won over IMT: Hatrix at 27:06 (Beautiful Disaster) by 1 *** won the Northern title.
FOE: Rick Ravage pinned Outlaw Dusty Rhodes at 28:57 (Miler Interferes) by 1.
FOE: Rick Ravage and IWARRIOR Dweeb tied FOE: Bad News and IWARRIOR Geek at 2:58 (double disqualification).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Bobbi Fabulous bested ICE: Blood Knight at 29:02 (Love Handle Slam) by 1.

Card 3 -- Held in Opa-locka (Attendance: 29,785)

ELE: Captain Reynolds won over Jason Adams at 2:59 (Browncoat Neck Hang) by 164.
WRSTLING: Mat Best defeated Brick Breaker at 4:30 (flying drop kick) by 107.
DH: The Enforcer over Mad Dog at 3:25 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
Blue Demon, Jr. destroyed Colonel Custard at 0:33 (slingshot suplex) by 114.
Blue Demon, Jr. annihilated The Amazing Lou at 5:26 (airplane spin) by 87.
Roberto Brawley destroyed DH: The Nature Boy at 27:46 (The Last Resort) by 4.
FOE: IWARRIOR Sucker destroyed Outlaw Dusty Rhodes at 28:36 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5 *** won the Prairie title.
Outlaw Dusty Rhodes and Outlaw Ron Bass* won over FOE: Bad News* and IWARRIOR Geek at 29:09 (Outlaw Slam) by 1 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Bobbi Fabulous decked DH: The Nature Boy at 41:12 (Love Handle Slam) by 4.

Card 4 -- Held in Calgary (Attendance: 22,506)

DH: The Enforcer over Jason Adams at 6:58 (count out).
WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official won over Brick Breaker at 2:10 (atomic drop) by 111 (non-title).
Blue Demon, Jr. defeated Mad Dog at 2:15 (airplane spin) by 81.
Outlaw Sammy Dale annihilated Colonel Custard at 2:27 (full nelson) by 102.
Outlaw Sammy Dale pinned The Amazing Lou at 4:26 (pole ram) by 92.
DH: The Nature Boy bested IMT: The Immortal at 29:15 (Figure Four Leglock) by 1.
MiG-25 "Foxbat" outmuscled Outlaw Dusty Rhodes at 29:38 (Vortex Piledriver) by 3.
FOE: Bobby Braxton and IWARRIOR Blaze* decked FOE: Bad News* and IWARRIOR Geek at 19:43 (Miler Interferes) by 8 *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Bobbi Fabulous outmuscled EDGE: Swampy M at 38:06 (Love Handle Slam) by 1.

Card 5 -- Held in Oslo (Attendance: 29,711)

Blue Demon, Jr. over Jason Adams at 4:22 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
ELE: Captain Reynolds annihilated Brick Breaker at 2:02 (choke slam) by 114.
Outlaw Sammy Dale over Mad Dog at 17:33 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
WRSTLING: Mat Best destroyed The Greengrocer at 7:20 (double axehandle) by 70.
ICE: Barbarian King defeated WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official at 15:48 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 9 (non-title, Commissioner's Choice).
Blue Demon, Jr. defeated DH: The Nature Boy at 29:07 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
SHI: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor destroyed Outlaw Dusty Rhodes at 27:43 (Capital Punishment) by 5.
FOE: Bad News* and IWARRIOR Geek pinned TV: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr.* and Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr. at 29:32 (Miler Interferes) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Hugh Mungus beat EDGE: Bobbi Fabulous at 31:13 (Fall From Grace Slam) by 2.

Card 6 -- Held in Savannah (Attendance: 33,341)

Outlaw Sammy Dale decked Jason Adams at 2:32 (Outlaw Suplex) by 156.
DH: The Nature Boy won over Brick Breaker at 1:18 (pole ram) by 113.
WRSTLING: Mat Best outmuscled The Punching Bag at 6:41 (flying drop kick) by 56.
WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official over The Greengrocer at 3:32 (count out) (non-title).
ICE: Barbarian King annihilated Blue Demon, Jr. at 21:48 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 8.
Outlaw Sammy Dale won over DH: The Nature Boy at 28:08 (Outlaw Suplex) by 1.
Outlaw Ron Bass destroyed EDGE: Bobbi Fabulous at 28:25 (Outlaw Clothesline) by 1.
FOE: Bad News* and IWARRIOR Geek decked "Tyrant of Dominance" Decimus Skurge and Kevlar "Ghost" Warner* at 16:15 (Miler Interferes) by 12.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Hugh Mungus pinned EDGE: Ferb Fletcher at 50:19 (Fall From Grace Slam) by 1.

Card 7 -- Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 30,008)

WRSTLING: Mat Best over Big Dog Billy at 2:25 (count out).
DH: The Enforcer outmuscled Brick Breaker at 3:34 (overhead toss) by 112.
WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official over The Punching Bag at 8:27 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent) (non-title).
ELE: Captain Reynolds over The Greengrocer at 7:20 (count out).
ICE: Barbarian King pinned Outlaw Sammy Dale at 24:25 (superplex) by 10 (non-title).
DH: The Nature Boy drew Outlaw Dusty Rhodes at 8:53 (double disqualification).
FOE: Hugh Mungus annihilated SHI: The Natural Mike Maniac at 29:22 (Fall From Grace Slam) by 1.
FOE: Bad News* and IWARRIOR Geek outmuscled SHI: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright and State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker* at 29:40 (Miler Interferes) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Hugh Mungus bested IMT: Hatrix at 35:41 (Fall From Grace Slam) by 1.

Card 8 -- Held in Gadsden (Attendance: 27,548)

WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official defeated Big Dog Billy at 1:45 (abdominal stretch) by 130 (non-title).
DH: The Crippler defeated Brick Breaker at 1:06 (Russian sickle) by 107.
ELE: Captain Reynolds bested The Punching Bag at 5:35 (choke slam) by 63.
DH: The Nature Boy over The Greengrocer at 27:37 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
ICE: Barbarian King overpowered Outlaw Dusty Rhodes at 19:28 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 10 (non-title).
Outlaw Ron Bass pinned DH: The Nature Boy at 27:07 (Outlaw Clothesline) by 5.
FOE: Hugh Mungus outmuscled SHI: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright at 29:26 (Fall From Grace Slam) by 1.
FOE: Bad News and IWARRIOR Geek* bested SHI: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright and The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor* at 28:19 (Miler Interferes) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Hugh Mungus overpowered FOE: IWARRIOR Geek at 50:43 (Fall From Grace Slam) by 5.

Card 9 -- Held in Compton (Attendance: 26,714)

ELE: Captain Reynolds won over Big Dog Billy at 2:23 (Browncoat Neck Hang) by 138.
Blue Demon, Jr. outmuscled Brick Breaker at 1:45 (airplane spin) by 109.
DH: The Enforcer won over The Punching Bag at 0:16 (DDT) by 165.
DH: The Enforcer over The Greengrocer at 1:23 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
ICE: Barbarian King won over Outlaw Ron Bass at 27:16 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 5.
FOE: Million Dollar Miler pinned DH: The Nature Boy at 29:58 (Million Dollar Neck Breaker) by 1.
EDGE: Ferb Fletcher bested FOE: Melvin Stevens at 27:41 (Busted!) by 3.
SHI: State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker* and The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor beat FOE: Bad News and IWARRIOR Geek* at 29:15 (pole ram) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Hugh Mungus outmuscled Outlaw Dusty Rhodes at 16:17 (Fall From Grace Slam) by 6.

Card 10 -- Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 31,701)

DH: The Nature Boy won over Big Dog Billy at 1:38 (atomic drop) by 89.
Outlaw Sammy Dale pinned Brick Breaker at 1:52 (pole ram) by 114.
Blue Demon, Jr. decked The Punching Bag at 2:49 (Texas cloverleaf) by 167.
DH: The Crippler annihilated The Greengrocer at 2:54 (pole ram) by 72.
ICE: Blood Knight bested ICE: Death Lord at 27:22 (The Bloodletting) by 3 (non-title, Commissioner's Choice).
FOE: Hugh Mungus outmuscled DH: The Nature Boy at 17:52 (Fall From Grace Slam) by 6.
EDGE: Ferb Fletcher bested FOE: IWARRIOR Nerd at 28:39 (Busted!) by 4.
Outlaw Sammy Dale, Outlaw Dusty Rhodes*, and Outlaw Ron Bass destroyed Mad Dog, The Punching Bag, and Greek Warrior* at 10:15 (pole ram) by 37.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Hugh Mungus bested Outlaw Sammy Dale at 41:32 (Fall From Grace Slam) by 5.

Card 11 -- Held in Montgomery (Attendance: 21,985)

DH: The Enforcer over Big Dog Billy at 10:41 (count out).
WRSTLING: Mat Best over The Ice Man at 4:19 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
Outlaw Sammy Dale overpowered The Punching Bag at 6:49 (pole ram) by 63.
Blue Demon, Jr. overpowered The Greengrocer at 6:04 (superplex) by 84.
EDGE: Bobbi Fabulous beat ICE: Death Lord at 27:43 (Love Handle Slam) by 4.
DH: The Nature Boy drew FOE: IWARRIOR Dweeb (time limit).
SHI: State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker outmuscled FOE: IWARRIOR Geek at 28:28 (Failure to Stop) by 4 *** won the Pacific title.
ICE: Barbarian King*, Blood Knight, and Death Lord annihilated ICE: Skorn the Death Knight*, TV: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr., and Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr. at 27:29 (Ice Cold Execution) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Hugh Mungus outmuscled FOE: IWARRIOR Blaze at 53:40 (Fall From Grace Slam) by 1.

Card 12 -- Held in Bismarck (Attendance: 26,558)

DH: The Crippler over Big Dog Billy at 9:52 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official decked The Ice Man at 3:05 (abdominal stretch) by 94 (non-title).
WRSTLING: Mat Best destroyed Greek Warrior at 2:48 (stunner) by 137.
Outlaw Sammy Dale over The Greengrocer at 6:12 (count out).
ICE: Skorn the Death Knight overpowered DH: The Nature Boy at 29:26 (Knighted) by 2.
EDGE: Bobbi Fabulous pinned DH: The Nature Boy at 27:13 (Love Handle Slam) by 4.
FOE: IWARRIOR Blaze decked EDGE: Swampy M at 29:40 (Blazin' Loses) by 2.
ICE: Barbarian King, Blood Knight, and Death Lord* won over WRSTLING: Mat Best, Mbest11x, and @Mat_Best_Official* at 29:42 (Ice Cold Execution) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: FOE: Hugh Mungus bested IMT: Dan Whiskey at 55:24 (Fall From Grace Slam) by 4.

Card 13 -- Held in Rotterdam (Attendance: 20,282)

Blue Demon, Jr. overpowered Big Dog Billy at 3:10 (double axehandle) by 83.
ELE: Captain Reynolds over The Ice Man at 29:14 (count out).
WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official beat Greek Warrior at 7:37 (atomic drop) by 61 (non-title).
WRSTLING: Mat Best defeated Slamasaurus Plex at 2:54 (flying drop kick) by 82.
WRSTLING: Mat Best beat Swingline Sammy at 1:59 (flying drop kick) by 100.
EDGE: Swampy M outmuscled DH: The Nature Boy at 29:52 (Love Handle Slam) by 3.
FOE: IWARRIOR Blaze overpowered EDGE: Doctor Doof at 22:42 (Blazin' Loses) by 10.
ICE: Barbarian King*, Blood Knight, and Death Lord destroyed DH: The Nature Boy, The Enforcer, and The Crippler* at 21:12 (Ice Cold Execution) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: ICE: Barbarian King pinned FOE: Hugh Mungus at 29:50 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 4.

Card 14 -- Held in Dallas (Attendance: 24,865)

Outlaw Sammy Dale over Big Dog Billy at 4:18 (count out).
ELE: Jayne Cobb over The Ice Man at 4:54 (count out).
ELE: Captain Reynolds bested Greek Warrior at 1:48 (superplex) by 143.
WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official beat Slamasaurus Plex at 0:48 (overhead toss) by 150 (non-title).
WRSTLING: Mat Best annihilated Tim McCormick at 1:42 (flying drop kick) by 95.
EDGE: Phineas Flynn overpowered DH: The Nature Boy at 21:00 (Busted!) by 7 *** won the Central title.
FOE: IWARRIOR Blaze tied SHI: The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor at 4:50 (double count out).
ICE: Barbarian King, Blood Knight*, and Death Lord defeated Outlaw Sammy Dale*, Outlaw Dusty Rhodes, and Outlaw Ron Bass at 29:27 (Ice Cold Execution) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: ICE: Barbarian King decked TV: Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr. at 41:53 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 6.

Card 15 -- Held in Hammond (Attendance: 33,756)

WRSTLING: Mat Best annihilated Diamond Demon at 4:09 (superplex) by 111.
ELE: Zoe Washburn annihilated The Ice Man at 5:04 (flying head butt) by 45.
DH: The Enforcer overpowered Greek Warrior at 2:54 (overhead toss) by 62.
ELE: Captain Reynolds won over Slamasaurus Plex at 4:35 (choke slam) by 89.
WRSTLING: Mat Best outmuscled FOE: IWARRIOR Geek at 28:17 (sleeper) by 1.
MiG-9 "Farmer" beat DH: The Nature Boy at 29:55 (stunner) by 5.
SHI: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright destroyed EDGE: Bobbi Fabulous at 27:02 (Police Brutality) by 1.
ICE: Barbarian King, Blood Knight*, and Death Lord outmuscled SHI: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright*, State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker, and The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor at 29:09 (Ice Cold Execution) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: ICE: Barbarian King beat ELE: Captain Reynolds at 56:42 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 1.

Card 16 -- Held in Oshkosh (Attendance: 29,350)

WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official bested Diamond Demon at 4:12 (stunner) by 110 (non-title).
ELE: River overpowered The Ice Man at 7:15 (flying drop kick) by 71.
Blue Demon, Jr. bested Greek Warrior at 7:04 (airplane spin) by 59.
DH: The Enforcer outmuscled Slamasaurus Plex at 1:30 (cross body block) by 149.
FOE: IWARRIOR Blaze pinned WRSTLING: Mat Best at 29:48 (Blazin' Loses) by 3.
SHI: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright defeated DH: The Nature Boy at 27:26 (Police Brutality) by 5.
MiG-9 "Fargo" bested EDGE: Swampy M at 29:40 (Vortex Piledriver) by 1.
ICE: Barbarian King*, Blood Knight, and Death Lord overpowered WRSTLING: Mat Best, Mbest11x, and @Mat_Best_Official* at 28:19 (Ice Cold Execution) by 3 (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: ICE: Barbarian King won over IMT: Bart Whiskey at 29:26 (Barbarian Backbreaker) by 9.

Card 17 -- Held in Providence (Attendance: 21,964)

ELE: Captain Reynolds decked Diamond Demon at 3:51 (stunner) by 116.
ELE: Shepherd Book over The Ice Man at 7:40 (count out).
Outlaw Sammy Dale over Greek Warrior at 5:46 (count out).
Blue Demon, Jr. beat Slamasaurus Plex at 2:12 (airplane spin) by 84.
ELE: Jayne Cobb destroyed WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official at 16:33 (Hero of Canton Press Slam) by 6 *** won the TV title.
IMT: Hatrix won over DH: The Enforcer at 29:14 (Hatred Exposed) by 5.
SHI: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright outmuscled EDGE: Swampy M at 28:58 (Police Brutality) by 2.
ELE: Captain Reynolds, Zoe Washburn, and River* outmuscled WRSTLING: Mat Best, Mbest11x*, and @Mat_Best_Official at 28:45 (Browncoat Neck Hang) by 3 *** won the Six-man titles.

Card 18 -- Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 30,950)

DH: The Nature Boy annihilated Diamond Demon at 1:45 (Boston crab) by 107.
ELE: Inara Serra over The Ice Man at 4:58 (count out).
WRSTLING: Mat Best decked Mr. Tang at 2:09 (Texas cloverleaf) by 123.
Outlaw Sammy Dale destroyed Slamasaurus Plex at 5:07 (pole ram) by 89.
ELE: Inara Serra destroyed WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official at 27:01 (Beautiful Disaster) by 5.
FOE: IWARRIOR Geek annihilated DH: The Enforcer at 27:54 (Geek Tweek) by 1.
EDGE: Ferb Fletcher tied SHI: State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker at 4:44 (double count out).
WRSTLING: Mat Best, Mbest11x*, and @Mat_Best_Official bested DH: The Nature Boy, The Enforcer, and The Crippler* at 15:24 (sleeper) by 6.

Card 19 -- Held in Berlin (Attendance: 30,394)

DH: The Enforcer annihilated Diamond Demon at 1:58 (abdominal stretch) by 111.
DH: The Nature Boy over The Ice Man at 0:38 (count out).
WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official annihilated Mr. Tang at 4:18 (sleeper) by 120 (non-title).
WRSTLING: Mat Best won over Joe Grapple at 1:52 (flying drop kick) by 90.
WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official destroyed DH: The Nature Boy at 27:53 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
EDGE: Ferb Fletcher bested DH: The Enforcer at 27:28 (Busted!) by 5.
Blue Demon, Jr. and Outlaw Sammy Dale* pinned Knuckles* and The Ice Man at 3:46 (Texas cloverleaf) by 71.
WRSTLING: Mat Best, Mbest11x, and @Mat_Best_Official* overpowered IMT: Hatrix, Nothing*, and The Immortal at 29:25 (sleeper) by 2.

Card 20 -- Held in Fort Myers (Attendance: 20,140)

DH: The Crippler defeated Diamond Demon at 3:21 (brain buster) by 111.
DH: The Enforcer bested The Ice Man at 5:21 (DDT) by 93.
ELE: Captain Reynolds defeated Mr. Tang at 3:28 (superplex) by 124.
WRSTLING: Mat Best defeated Wilbur Rumford at 1:27 (flying drop kick) by 109.
WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official overpowered DH: The Enforcer at 29:27 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
Outlaw Sammy Dale annihilated DH: The Crippler at 28:21 (Outlaw Suplex) by 1.
TV: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr.* and Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr. pinned Boa* and Constrictor at 7:15 (superplex) by 67 (Commissioner's Choice).
WRSTLING: Mat Best, Mbest11x, and @Mat_Best_Official tied Outlaw Sammy Dale, Outlaw Dusty Rhodes, and Outlaw Ron Bass at 4:03 (double disqualification).

Card 21 -- Held in Gulfport (Attendance: 32,528)

Blue Demon, Jr. beat Diamond Demon at 4:19 (slingshot suplex) by 107.
DH: The Crippler over The Ice Man at 3:30 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
DH: The Enforcer bested Mr. Tang at 4:21 (sleeper) by 121.
WRSTLING: Mat Best bested Elliot Nestle at 3:27 (giant swing) by 78.
WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official pinned DH: The Crippler at 28:41 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
DH: The Crippler drew Outlaw Dusty Rhodes (time limit).
Constrictor and Roberto Brawley* destroyed The Amazing Lou* and Duffy Wolf at 4:06 (arm drag) by 81.
WRSTLING: Mat Best, Mbest11x, and @Mat_Best_Official* won over SHI: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright, State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker*, and The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor at 28:33 (sleeper) by 1.

Card 22 -- Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 28,201)

Outlaw Sammy Dale destroyed Diamond Demon at 4:56 (Boston crab) by 106.
Blue Demon, Jr. over The Ice Man at 2:48 (count out).
Blue Demon, Jr. pinned Mr. Tang at 2:08 (Texas cloverleaf) by 137.
WRSTLING: Mat Best beat "The Wild One" Willy B. at 5:56 (flying drop kick) by 77.
IMT: Hatrix outmuscled WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official at 29:53 (Hatred Exposed) by 4.
FOE: IWARRIOR Blaze won over DH: The Crippler at 29:17 (Blazin' Loses) by 5.
WRSTLING: Mat Best and Mbest11x* defeated FOE: Bad News* and IWARRIOR Geek at 27:09 (sleeper) by 2.

Card 23 -- Held in Juneau (Attendance: 28,777)

WRSTLING: Mat Best pinned Chaplain Charlie at 4:46 (overhead toss) by 105.
Outlaw Sammy Dale beat The Ice Man at 2:49 (Outlaw Suplex) by 94.
Outlaw Sammy Dale bested Mr. Tang at 1:12 (Outlaw Suplex) by 136.
WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official destroyed "The Wild One" Willy B. at 3:01 (atomic drop) by 81 (non-title).
Blue Demon, Jr. defeated WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official at 28:45 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
IMT: Hatrix won over Roberto Brawley at 28:40 (Hatred Exposed) by 1.
FOE: Bad News and IWARRIOR Geek* beat WRSTLING: Mat Best and @Mat_Best_Official* at 28:27 (Miler Interferes) by 1.

Card 24 -- Held in Mobile (Attendance: 30,828)

WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official pinned Chaplain Charlie at 0:31 (giant swing) by 107 (non-title).
Outlaw Dusty Rhodes decked The Ice Man at 6:18 (Outlaw Sickle) by 93.
WRSTLING: Mat Best destroyed Linkus at 0:42 (sleeper) by 136.
ELE: Captain Reynolds bested "The Wild One" Willy B. at 4:38 (choke slam) by 84.
WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official drew Outlaw Sammy Dale at 0:54 (double disqualification).
Roberto Brawley beat Outlaw Dusty Rhodes at 28:23 (The Last Resort) by 4.
FOE: Bad News and IWARRIOR Geek* overpowered WRSTLING: Mbest11x* and @Mat_Best_Official at 27:21 (Miler Interferes) by 1.

Card 25 -- Held in Joliet (Attendance: 32,438)

ELE: Captain Reynolds bested Chaplain Charlie at 2:57 (Browncoat Neck Hang) by 168.
Outlaw Ron Bass destroyed The Ice Man at 3:14 (airplane spin) by 71.
WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official decked Linkus at 4:00 (atomic drop) by 92 (non-title).
DH: The Enforcer pinned "The Wild One" Willy B. at 6:06 (overhead toss) by 82.
WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official beat Outlaw Dusty Rhodes at 27:07 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
FOE: Hugh Mungus outmuscled Roberto Brawley at 28:13 (Fall From Grace Slam) by 2.
ELE: Captain Reynolds* and Zoe Washburn beat FOE: Bad News* and IWARRIOR Geek at 27:07 (Browncoat Neck Hang) by 3.

Card 26 -- Held in Boston (Attendance: 25,205)

DH: The Nature Boy decked Chaplain Charlie at 2:00 (Figure Four Leglock) by 159.
BAZINGO the Magical Maniacal Clown decked The Ice Man at 8:51 (Circus & Bread) by 28.
ELE: Captain Reynolds won over Linkus at 3:35 (choke slam) by 95.
Blue Demon, Jr. over "The Wild One" Willy B. at 1:50 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
FOE: Hugh Mungus defeated WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official at 28:45 (Fall From Grace Slam) by 5.
FOE: IWARRIOR Blaze outmuscled Roberto Brawley at 28:33 (Blazin' Loses) by 1.
Outlaw Dusty Rhodes* and Outlaw Ron Bass defeated DH: The Nature Boy* and The Enforcer at 29:07 (Outlaw Slam) by 5.

Card 27 -- Held in Orlando (Attendance: 31,356)

DH: The Enforcer bested Chaplain Charlie at 1:14 (DDT) by 159.
WRSTLING: Mat Best annihilated Touchdown Terry at 6:52 (flying drop kick) by 91.
DH: The Enforcer decked Linkus at 4:07 (overhead toss) by 93.
Outlaw Sammy Dale defeated "The Wild One" Willy B. at 3:04 (pole ram) by 84.
TV: Air Assault W.C. Reinhard, Jr. beat WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official at 29:35 (Screaming Eagle) by 3.
IMT: Hatrix destroyed Blue Demon, Jr. at 27:14 (Hatred Exposed) by 3.
FOE: Bad News and IWARRIOR Geek* beat DH: The Nature Boy and The Enforcer* at 27:01 (sunset flip) by 4.

Card 28 -- Held in Midtown (Attendance: 25,356)

DH: The Crippler defeated Chaplain Charlie at 2:41 (The Crippler Cross-Face) by 159.
WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official destroyed Touchdown Terry at 4:29 (atomic drop) by 95 (non-title).
Blue Demon, Jr. overpowered Linkus at 0:20 (Texas cloverleaf) by 136.
WRSTLING: Mat Best over Grover Landcaster at 14:24 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official tied FOE: IWARRIOR Geek (time limit).
IMT: Hatrix defeated Outlaw Sammy Dale at 29:56 (Hatred Exposed) by 4.
FOE: Bad News and IWARRIOR Geek* bested IMT: Hatrix and Nothing* at 29:03 (Miler Interferes) by 3.

Card 29 -- Held in Rangoon (Attendance: 21,467)

Blue Demon, Jr. won over Chaplain Charlie at 4:55 (overhead toss) by 104.
ELE: Captain Reynolds beat Touchdown Terry at 5:53 (choke slam) by 98.
Outlaw Sammy Dale defeated Linkus at 2:47 (pole ram) by 95.
WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official over Grover Landcaster at 8:21 (count out) (non-title).
EDGE: Bobbi Fabulous annihilated WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official at 28:44 (Love Handle Slam) by 3.
IMT: Hatrix bested Outlaw Dusty Rhodes at 27:08 (Hatred Exposed) by 5.
FOE: Bad News* and IWARRIOR Geek destroyed Blue Demon, Jr.* and Outlaw Sammy Dale at 29:35 (Miler Interferes) by 5.

Card 30 -- Held in Ocean City (Attendance: 28,808)

Outlaw Sammy Dale pinned Chaplain Charlie at 1:17 (overhead toss) by 108.
DH: The Enforcer annihilated Touchdown Terry at 3:45 (overhead toss) by 96.
IMT: Mark Whiskey pinned DH: The Nature Boy at 27:49 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.
ELE: Captain Reynolds annihilated Grover Landcaster at 3:54 (choke slam) by 98.
EDGE: Swampy M destroyed WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official at 29:16 (Love Handle Slam) by 2.
IMT: Hatrix tied Outlaw Ron Bass at 3:12 (no contest).
Outlaw Dusty Rhodes and Outlaw Ron Bass* beat FOE: Million Dollar Miler and IWARRIOR Dork* at 29:03 (Outlaw Slam) by 3.

Card 31 -- Held in Gary (Attendance: 33,592)

WRSTLING: Mat Best outmuscled Knuckles at 4:02 (atomic drop) by 92.
Blue Demon, Jr. over Touchdown Terry at 0:53 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
FOE: IWARRIOR Blaze annihilated IMT: Mark Whiskey at 29:28 (Blazin' Loses) by 2.
DH: The Enforcer won over Grover Landcaster at 4:30 (overhead toss) by 96.
EDGE: Ferb Fletcher defeated WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official at 28:20 (Busted!) by 4.
FOE: Bobby Braxton bested IMT: Hatrix at 28:28 (Miler Interferes) by 1.
FOE: Hugh Mungus and IWARRIOR Sucker* destroyed Outlaw Dusty Rhodes and Outlaw Ron Bass* at 27:43 (Fall From Grace Slam) by 5 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.

Card 32 -- Held in Pensacola (Attendance: 31,737)

WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official bested Knuckles at 3:42 (Russian sickle) by 95 (non-title).
Outlaw Sammy Dale defeated Touchdown Terry at 3:38 (pole ram) by 98.
IMT: Dan Whiskey beat WRSTLING: Mbest11x at 28:15 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5 (Commissioner's Choice).
Blue Demon, Jr. outmuscled Grover Landcaster at 4:24 (airplane spin) by 93.
Blue Demon, Jr. beat City Slicker at 3:24 (superplex) by 115.
IMT: Hatrix pinned EDGE: Danny P at 27:52 (Hatred Exposed) by 1.
Outlaw Dusty Rhodes and Outlaw Ron Bass* won over FOE: Melvin Stevens* and IWARRIOR Nerd at 28:18 (Outlaw Slam) by 3.

Card 33 -- Held in Fairview (Attendance: 23,400)

ELE: Captain Reynolds over Knuckles at 4:42 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
WRSTLING: Mat Best overpowered Real E. Killa at 6:44 (sleeper) by 89.
FOE: Hugh Mungus bested IMT: Dan Whiskey at 29:32 (Fall From Grace Slam) by 4.
Outlaw Sammy Dale annihilated Grover Landcaster at 1:37 (pole ram) by 98.
Outlaw Sammy Dale destroyed City Slicker at 4:27 (pole ram) by 51.
IMT: Hatrix annihilated Kevlar "Ghost" Warner at 20:16 (Hatred Exposed) by 6.
Outlaw Dusty Rhodes and Outlaw Ron Bass* destroyed FOE: Rick Ravage* and IWARRIOR Dweeb at 28:35 (Outlaw Slam) by 1.

Card 34 -- Held in Birmingham (Attendance: 25,593)

ELE: Zoe Washburn outmuscled Knuckles at 4:01 (airplane spin) by 100.
WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official decked Real E. Killa at 8:55 (atomic drop) by 35 (non-title).
ICE: Skorn the Death Knight beat IMT: Bart Whiskey at 28:00 (Knighted) by 1 (Commissioner's Choice).
Outlaw Dusty Rhodes outmuscled Grover Landcaster at 5:51 (atomic drop) by 96.
Outlaw Dusty Rhodes decked City Slicker at 7:40 (atomic drop) by 49.
IMT: Hatrix drew SHI: State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker at 3:42 (no contest).
Outlaw Dusty Rhodes* and Outlaw Ron Bass destroyed FOE: Bad News* and IWARRIOR Geek at 28:59 (Outlaw Slam) by 1.

Card 35 -- Held in Bridgeview (Attendance: 32,298)

ELE: River pinned Knuckles at 5:22 (cross body block) by 72.
ELE: Captain Reynolds pinned Real E. Killa at 1:34 (Browncoat Neck Hang) by 96.
IMT: Bart Whiskey tied FOE: IWARRIOR Geek (time limit).
Outlaw Ron Bass defeated Grover Landcaster at 2:00 (overhead toss) by 93.
Outlaw Ron Bass defeated City Slicker at 3:39 (superplex) by 120.
Outlaw Sammy Dale over IMT: Nothing at 10:18 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
FOE: Bobby Braxton* and IWARRIOR Blaze overpowered Outlaw Dusty Rhodes* and Outlaw Ron Bass at 20:06 (Miler Interferes) by 7.

Card 36 -- Held in Jersey City (Attendance: 24,408)

ELE: Shepherd Book bested Knuckles at 3:25 (cross body block) by 75.
DH: The Enforcer bested Real E. Killa at 4:08 (overhead toss) by 36.
WRSTLING: Mat Best outmuscled Colonel Custard at 2:36 (flying drop kick) by 50.
WRSTLING: Mat Best over The Amazing Lou at 5:45 (count out).
ELE: Captain Reynolds bested EDGE: Bobbi Fabulous at 29:42 (Browncoat Neck Hang) by 5 *** won the Atlantic title.
EDGE: Bobbi Fabulous outmuscled Blue Demon, Jr. at 28:05 (Love Handle Slam) by 2.
Outlaw Dusty Rhodes* and Outlaw Ron Bass decked SHI: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright and State Patrol Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker* at 27:08 (Outlaw Slam) by 2.

Card 37 -- Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 34,193)

DH: The Nature Boy beat Knuckles at 5:45 (pole ram) by 77.
Blue Demon, Jr. over Real E. Killa at 6:20 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official beat Colonel Custard at 1:15 (stunner) by 117 (non-title).
WRSTLING: @Mat_Best_Official bested The Amazing Lou at 4:07 (atomic drop) by 89 (non-title).
ELE: Jayne Cobb beat DH: The Nature Boy at 20:02 (Hero of Canton Press Slam) by 7 (non-title).
FOE: Bad News destroyed Outlaw Sammy Dale at 28:29 (Miler Interferes) by 1.
Outlaw Dusty Rhodes* and Outlaw Ron Bass outmuscled SHI: State Patrol Lt. James Earl Wright and The Big Boss Man Ray Traylor* at 29:42 (Outlaw Slam) by 3.

Card 38 -- Held in Johannesburg (Attendance: 28,329)

DH: The Enforcer annihilated Knuckles at 2:50 (overhead toss) by 76.
Outlaw Sammy Dale destroyed Real E. Killa at 2:32 (Outlaw Suplex) by 88.
ELE: Captain Reynolds won over Colonel Custard at 4:37 (cross body block) by 106.
ELE: Captain Reynolds decked The Amazing Lou at 6:29 (choke slam) by 92.
ELE: Zoe Washburn beat EDGE: Swampy M at 19:10 (Jumping DDT) by 6 *** won the Dixie title.
TV: SeaBee W.C. Reinhard, Sr. won over Outlaw Sammy Dale at 22:17 (Texas cloverleaf) by 9 *** won the Southern title.
FOE: Bad News* and IWARRIOR Geek defeated FOE: Million Dollar Miler and IWARRIOR Dork* at 27:59 (Miler Interferes) by 2.

Card 39 -- Held in Rome (Attendance: 24,616)

DH: The Crippler annihilated Knuckles at 5:39 (overhead toss) by 93.
WRSTLING: Mat Best annihilated Mad Dog at 2:28 (flying drop kick) by 79.
DH: The Nature Boy decked Colonel Custard at 3:04 (pole ram) by 56.
DH: The Nature Boy won over The Amazing Lou at 6:54 (pole ram) by 91.
ELE: River annihilated FOE: Hugh Mungus at 27:29 (Face Claw) by 3 *** won the Eastern title.
Outlaw Sammy Dale annihilated FOE: IWARRIOR Dork at 29:18 (Outlaw Suplex) by 1.
FOE: Hugh Mungus* and IWARRIOR Sucker beat FOE: Bad News* and IWARRIOR Geek at 19:06 (Fall From Grace Slam) by 6.

Battle Royal -- Held in Tampa (Attendance: 22,050)

Outlaw Sammy Dale nabbed a quick $1,000 after Outlaw Dusty Rhodes threw him outside the ring.
DH: The Crippler nabbed $1,100 when he got thrown out by Roberto Brawley.
Outlaw Dusty Rhodes grabbed $1,200 after DH: The Nature Boy hurled him into some chairs at ringside.
DH: The Nature Boy snatched $1,300 after IMT: Hatrix threw him into some chairs at ringside.
Blue Demon, Jr. earned $1,400 after he got tossed outside the ring by Roberto Brawley.
IMT: Mark Whiskey picked up $1,500 when he was catapulted through the ropes by IMT: Hatrix.
DH: The Enforcer earned an imaginary $1,600 after Roberto Brawley flipped him out of the ring.
Roberto Brawley collected an imaginary $1,700 when IMT: Hatrix threw him outside the ring.
Outlaw Ron Bass gained $1,800 after he got catapulted over the top rope by IMT: Hatrix.
IMT: Hatrix won the BOL battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.