IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

BRASS KNUCKLES LEAGUE

BULLETIN #4 -- SPRING 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Singapore (Attendance: 23,833)

CWS: "The Big Hurt" Frank Thomas decked Jacques Williams at 0:39 (monkey flip) by 100.
Kim Possible destroyed Hemingway Matthews at 0:44 (Impossible 360) by 139.
"Brewmaster" Drew Darin beat Nelson Needlemeier at 1:43 (fireman's carry ram) by 120.
Ron Stoppable annihilated The Body Slammer at 8:40 (body slam) by 45.
Kim Possible pinned Bobert Cuttlefish at 4:23 (body slam) by 110.
SOS: Extremely Tired Teacher overpowered Dick Tater at 29:02 (sunset flip) by 2.
ELE: Drakken outmuscled EDGE: Infernal Prep Cook #1 at 27:10 (Blind with Baby Powder) by 1.
EDGE: Won Ton Destruction* and Won Ton Violence destroyed ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious* and Little Liam Reinhard at 15:27 (Number Six Special) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: The Uninvited House Guest won over SOS: Enthusiastic Soccer Mom at 19:26 (sunset flip) by 7.

Card 2 -- Held in Macao (Attendance: 16,144)

CWS: Paul Konerko defeated Jacques Williams at 3:34 (giant swing) by 97.
Ron Stoppable beat Hemingway Matthews at 2:03 (Monkey Kung Fu Kick) by 137.
Dick Tater won over Nelson Needlemeier at 3:48 (atomic drop) by 119.
"Brewmaster" Drew Darin over The Body Slammer at 9:16 (count out).
Ron Stoppable overpowered Bobert Cuttlefish at 2:49 (body slam) by 110.
SOS: Enthusiastic Soccer Mom won over CWS: "The Big Hurt" Frank Thomas at 28:00 (sunset flip) by 2.
EDGE: Infernal Prep Cook #2 decked ELE: Monkey Fist at 29:04 (Mispick Superplex) by 3.
"Brewmaster" Drew Darin* and Dick Tater destroyed ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious* and The Scorpion at 15:28 (Grog Slog) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: The Uninvited House Guest destroyed SOS: Xsane at 50:06 (sunset flip) by 4.

Card 3 -- Held in Indianapolis (Attendance: 27,050)

EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger bested Jacques Williams at 0:46 (monkey flip) by 103.
"Brewmaster" Drew Darin outmuscled Hemingway Matthews at 2:26 (sunset flip) by 126.
Saul "Thunder" Abreu bested Nelson Needlemeier at 3:29 (body slam) by 120.
Dick Tater outmuscled The Body Slammer at 2:14 (shoulder breaker) by 101.
"Brewmaster" Drew Darin destroyed Bobert Cuttlefish at 1:34 (fireman's carry ram) by 109.
SOS: Enthusiastic Soccer Mom beat CWS: Paul Konerko at 29:28 (sunset flip) by 1.
EDGE: Infernal Prep Cook #3 overpowered Dick Tater at 28:55 (Chicken Wing Chokehold) by 4.
"Brewmaster" Drew Darin and Dick Tater* destroyed ELE: Drakken* and Monkey Fist at 28:50 (Grog Slog) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: The Uninvited House Guest overpowered ICE: The Scorpion at 36:48 (Boston crab) by 10.

Card 4 -- Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 21,622)

EDGE: Infernal Prep Cook #1 outmuscled Jacques Williams at 4:44 (grapevine) by 101.
ArGr: Ariana's Bestie Victoria Monet overpowered Hemingway Matthews at 6:21 (flying drop kick) by 58.
ArGr: "Bigger Than Elvis" Ariana Grande pinned Nelson Needlemeier at 2:29 (flying drop kick) by 119.
Saul "Thunder" Abreu annihilated The Body Slammer at 7:57 (body slam) by 44.
Dick Tater outmuscled Bobert Cuttlefish at 1:45 (atomic drop) by 108.
SOS: Enthusiastic Soccer Mom bested IMT: Big Poppa Pete Gunn at 8:33 (sunset flip) by 39 (non-title).
ELE: Monkey Fist pinned ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious at 16:31 (Monkey Death Clutch) by 6.
"Brewmaster" Drew Darin and Dick Tater* bested ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious* and Little Liam Reinhard at 18:41 (Grog Slog) by 7 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: The Uninvited House Guest beat SOS: "Big Broseph" Seth Brosevic at 41:58 (sunset flip) by 7.

Card 5 -- Held in the East End of London (Attendance: 22,560)

EDGE: Infernal Prep Cook #2 pinned Jacques Williams at 2:20 (airplane spin) by 99.
CWS: "The Big Hurt" Frank Thomas outmuscled "The Woodchuck" Chuck Wood at 0:49 (atomic drop) by 147.
ArGr: "Monopoly" decked Nelson Needlemeier at 0:48 (flying drop kick) by 116.
ArGr: "Better Than The Beatles" Ariana Grande pinned The Body Slammer at 6:46 (body slam) by 74.
Saul "Thunder" Abreu bested Bobert Cuttlefish at 1:21 (body slam) by 109.
SOS: Enthusiastic Soccer Mom destroyed EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger at 28:58 (sunset flip) by 3 (non-title).
Dick Tater bested ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious at 27:15 (Taterade) by 4.
"Brewmaster" Drew Darin and Dick Tater* beat SHI: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy and Herbert the Re-Animator West* at 29:55 (Grog Slog) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: The Uninvited House Guest beat EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger at 17:40 (sunset flip) by 10.

Card 6 -- Held in Mayberry (Attendance: 25,407)

EDGE: Infernal Prep Cook #3 defeated Jacques Williams at 1:54 (body slam) by 97.
CWS: Paul Konerko over "The Woodchuck" Chuck Wood at 14:53 (disqualification -- hit ref).
ArGr: Ariana's Bestie Victoria Monet overpowered Nelson Needlemeier at 4:26 (flying drop kick) by 115.
ArGr: Ariana's Bestie Victoria Monet pinned The Body Slammer at 4:36 (atomic drop) by 75.
ArGr: Ariana's Bestie Victoria Monet over Bobert Cuttlefish at 3:13 (disqualification -- used powder).
SOS: Enthusiastic Soccer Mom beat ICE: Little Liam Reinhard at 17:45 (sunset flip) by 7 (non-title).
Kim Possible annihilated ICE: Little Liam Reinhard at 17:09 (Impossible 360) by 7.
"Brewmaster" Drew Darin and Dick Tater tied SHI: Herbert the Re-Animator West and Mr. Diehard John McClane at 8:50 (double disqualification).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: The Uninvited House Guest pinned ELE: Drakken at 17:49 (sunset flip) by 11.

Card 7 -- Held in Cologne (Attendance: 25,802)

Kim Possible over Jacques Williams at 6:29 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger decked "The Woodchuck" Chuck Wood at 3:32 (monkey flip) by 89.
EDGE: Won Ton Violence decked Nelson Needlemeier at 4:19 (rolling scissors) by 116.
ArGr: Ariana Live -- Albany, NY 2019 decked The Body Slammer at 8:45 (flying drop kick) by 42.
CWS: "The Big Hurt" Frank Thomas over Nate the Great at 10:10 (count out).
SOS: Enthusiastic Soccer Mom overpowered ICE: The Scorpion at 29:13 (Boston crab) by 3 (non-title).
She-Go decked ICE: Little Liam Reinhard at 23:03 (Green Face Claw) by 9 (non-title).
EDGE: Won Ton Destruction and Won Ton Violence* destroyed "Brewmaster" Drew Darin and Dick Tater* at 29:30 (Number Six Special) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: The Uninvited House Guest won over ELE: Monkey Fist at 32:17 (sunset flip) by 11.

Card 8 -- Held in Norwalk (Attendance: 27,447)

Ron Stoppable over Jacques Williams at 9:43 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
Kim Possible annihilated "The Woodchuck" Chuck Wood at 3:41 (body slam) by 92.
CWS: Paul Konerko over Turk L. Stein at 4:00 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
CWS: "The Big Hurt" Frank Thomas overpowered "Mr. Speedy" Kurt Waite at 6:46 (monkey flip) by 83.
CWS: Paul Konerko pinned Nate the Great at 4:22 (giant swing) by 83.
SOS: Enthusiastic Soccer Mom destroyed Kim Possible at 28:11 (rolling scissors) by 2.
ArGr: Ariana Live -- Albany, NY 2019 annihilated ICE: Little Liam Reinhard at 11:25 (On The Road To Greatness) by 11 *** won the Pacific title.
ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious, Little Liam Reinhard*, and The Scorpion destroyed Jacques Williams, Nelson Needlemeier, and The Body Slammer* at 6:07 (shoulder breaker) by 44.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: The Uninvited House Guest pinned ICE: Little Liam Reinhard at 19:25 (sunset flip) by 14 (Guest referee: The Mobster).

Card 9 -- Held in Riyadh (Attendance: 19,415)

She-Go over Jacques Williams at 1:45 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
Ron Stoppable decked "The Woodchuck" Chuck Wood at 4:35 (body slam) by 92.
EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger over Turk L. Stein at 29:40 (count out).
CWS: Paul Konerko annihilated "Mr. Speedy" Kurt Waite at 4:33 (giant swing) by 80.
EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger defeated Nate the Great at 4:11 (monkey flip) by 89.
SOS: Enthusiastic Soccer Mom pinned Ron Stoppable at 29:43 (rolling scissors) by 2.
ArGr: Ariana's Vid "No Tears Left To Cry" overpowered ICE: Little Liam Reinhard at 27:33 (In Memory To The Victims) by 2.
EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger, Won Ton Destruction, and Won Ton Violence tied EDGE: Infernal Prep Cook #1, Infernal Prep Cook #2, and Infernal Prep Cook #3 (time limit).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: The Uninvited House Guest annihilated Kim Possible at 36:07 (body slam) by 4.

Card 10 -- Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 20,161)

ELE: Drakken over Jacques Williams at 27:03 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
"Brewmaster" Drew Darin pinned "The Woodchuck" Chuck Wood at 0:25 (body slam) by 152.
Kim Possible bested Turk L. Stein at 2:14 (Impossible 360) by 168.
EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger bested "Mr. Speedy" Kurt Waite at 3:16 (atomic drop) by 120.
Kim Possible beat Nate the Great at 2:50 (body slam) by 92.
SOS: Enthusiastic Soccer Mom overpowered She-Go at 29:44 (rolling scissors) by 2.
ICE: Little Liam Reinhard over SHI: Mr. Diehard John McClane at 5:24 (count out).
EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger, Won Ton Destruction*, and Won Ton Violence defeated ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious, Little Liam Reinhard*, and The Scorpion at 15:19 (Critical Violation) by 7 *** won the Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: The Uninvited House Guest beat Dick Tater at 16:59 (sunset flip) by 13.

Card 11 -- Held in Austin (Attendance: 17,081)

ELE: Monkey Fist decked Jacques Williams at 5:41 (atomic drop) by 95.
Saul "Thunder" Abreu annihilated "The Woodchuck" Chuck Wood at 5:33 (body slam) by 91.
Ron Stoppable beat Turk L. Stein at 1:19 (Monkey Kung Fu Kick) by 166.
Kim Possible decked "Mr. Speedy" Kurt Waite at 4:16 (body slam) by 89.
Ron Stoppable pinned Nate the Great at 2:19 (body slam) by 92.
SOS: Enthusiastic Soccer Mom outmuscled ELE: Drakken at 27:24 (sunset flip) by 4 (non-title).
She-Go outmuscled ICE: The Scorpion at 24:27 (Green Face Claw) by 10 *** won the Central title.
EDGE: Infernal Prep Cook #1*, Infernal Prep Cook #2, and Infernal Prep Cook #3 overpowered SHI: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy, Herbert the Re-Animator West*, and Hard to Kill Mason Storm at 28:04 (Critical Violation) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: The Uninvited House Guest overpowered IMT: Big Poppa Pete Gunn at 7:03 (sunset flip) by 46.

Card 12 -- Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 25,932)

ELE: Bonnie overpowered Jacques Williams at 3:10 (body slam) by 102.
ArGr: Ariana's Bestie Victoria Monet over "The Woodchuck" Chuck Wood at 6:07 (disqualification -- nail file).
"Brewmaster" Drew Darin outmuscled Turk L. Stein at 6:47 (fireman's carry ram) by 85.
Ron Stoppable annihilated "Mr. Speedy" Kurt Waite at 6:51 (body slam) by 89.
"Brewmaster" Drew Darin bested Nate the Great at 5:57 (fireman's carry ram) by 91.
SOS: Enthusiastic Soccer Mom overpowered ELE: Monkey Fist at 28:09 (sunset flip) by 4 (non-title).
ICE: The Scorpion beat Joey "Challenger" Rowler at 28:45 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
EDGE: Infernal Prep Cook #1, Infernal Prep Cook #2, and Infernal Prep Cook #3* decked ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious*, Little Liam Reinhard, and The Scorpion at 20:52 (Critical Violation) by 7 (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: The Uninvited House Guest defeated CWS: "The Big Hurt" Frank Thomas at 36:03 (sunset flip) by 9.

Card 13 -- Held in Woodsfield (Attendance: 21,480)

"Brewmaster" Drew Darin over Jacques Williams at 27:02 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
CWS: Paul Konerko over The Mobster at 28:17 (count out).
ArGr: Ariana's Bestie Victoria Monet decked Turk L. Stein at 1:26 (Best Friends Forever) by 165.
"Brewmaster" Drew Darin bested "Mr. Speedy" Kurt Waite at 3:28 (fireman's carry ram) by 88.
Dick Tater over Nate the Great at 1:36 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
SOS: Enthusiastic Soccer Mom annihilated ELE: Bonnie at 29:44 (sunset flip) by 4.
SHI: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy destroyed ICE: The Scorpion at 24:33 (Strangulation) by 7.
ELE: Drakken, Monkey Fist, and Bonnie* pinned ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious*, Little Liam Reinhard, and The Scorpion at 28:41 (Blind with Baby Powder) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: The Uninvited House Guest decked CWS: Paul Konerko at 49:22 (sunset flip) by 8.

Card 14 -- Held in Maidstone (Attendance: 20,432)

Dick Tater destroyed Jacques Williams at 1:02 (atomic drop) by 104.
EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger won over The Mobster at 4:58 (monkey flip) by 82.
CWS: Paul Konerko over The Masked Wonder at 5:44 (count out).
Dick Tater decked "Mr. Speedy" Kurt Waite at 2:39 (shoulder breaker) by 124.
Saul "Thunder" Abreu annihilated Nate the Great at 3:10 (body slam) by 91.
CWS: "The Big Hurt" Frank Thomas won over IMT: Big Poppa Pete Gunn at 7:33 (M.V.P.) by 37 (non-title).
Kim Possible annihilated Saul "Thunder" Abreu at 29:27 (Impossible 360) by 1.
SHI: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy, Herbert the Re-Animator West*, and Hard to Kill Mason Storm outmuscled ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious*, Little Liam Reinhard, and The Scorpion at 22:32 (Strangulation) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: The Uninvited House Guest overpowered She-Go at 37:57 (body slam) by 4.

Card 15 -- Held in Aruba (Attendance: 15,406)

Saul "Thunder" Abreu over Jacques Williams at 4:02 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
Kim Possible defeated The Mobster at 2:41 (body slam) by 85.
EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger decked The Masked Wonder at 4:02 (rolling scissors) by 100.
Saul "Thunder" Abreu won over "Mr. Speedy" Kurt Waite at 6:49 (body slam) by 88.
ArGr: Ariana's Bestie Victoria Monet decked Nate the Great at 4:07 (flying drop kick) by 86.
CWS: "The Big Hurt" Frank Thomas annihilated EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger at 28:09 (M.V.P.) by 1.
Kim Possible defeated ArGr: "Monopoly" at 27:24 (Impossible 360) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: The Uninvited House Guest annihilated Ron Stoppable at 46:31 (body slam) by 4.

Card 16 -- Held in Dallas (Attendance: 17,636)

ArGr: "Bigger Than Elvis" Ariana Grande decked Jacques Williams at 1:20 (flying drop kick) by 104.
Ron Stoppable won over The Mobster at 2:14 (body slam) by 85.
Kim Possible overpowered The Masked Wonder at 6:20 (body slam) by 84.
ArGr: Ariana's Bestie Victoria Monet pinned "Mr. Speedy" Kurt Waite at 4:58 (monkey flip) by 120.
CWS: "The Big Hurt" Frank Thomas destroyed Vic Gruesome at 1:40 (body slam) by 75.
CWS: "The Big Hurt" Frank Thomas defeated ICE: Little Liam Reinhard at 27:22 (M.V.P.) by 5.
ArGr: Ariana Live -- Albany, NY 2019 won over Kim Possible at 27:16 (On The Road To Greatness) by 4 (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: The Uninvited House Guest overpowered "Brewmaster" Drew Darin at 39:23 (sunset flip) by 7.

Card 17 -- Held in Ozone Park (Attendance: 15,253)

ArGr: "Better Than The Beatles" Ariana Grande overpowered Jacques Williams at 6:21 (flying drop kick) by 99.
"Brewmaster" Drew Darin beat The Mobster at 3:18 (fireman's carry ram) by 84.
Ron Stoppable pinned The Masked Wonder at 4:21 (body slam) by 84.
ArGr: Ariana Live -- Albany, NY 2019 outmuscled "Mr. Speedy" Kurt Waite at 2:46 (monkey flip) by 123.
CWS: Paul Konerko destroyed Vic Gruesome at 4:42 (monkey flip) by 72.
CWS: "The Big Hurt" Frank Thomas beat ICE: The Scorpion at 24:19 (M.V.P.) by 6.
ArGr: "Better Than The Beatles" Ariana Grande decked ELE: Drakken at 20:46 (I Am That Good!) by 7 *** won the Mountain title.

Card 18 -- Held in Las Vegas (Attendance: 22,804)

ArGr: Ariana's Bestie Victoria Monet destroyed Jacques Williams at 3:29 (flying drop kick) by 100.
ArGr: Ariana's Bestie Victoria Monet over The Mobster at 4:23 (count out).
"Brewmaster" Drew Darin annihilated The Masked Wonder at 2:14 (fireman's carry ram) by 83.
ArGr: Ariana's Vid "No Tears Left To Cry" overpowered "Mr. Speedy" Kurt Waite at 2:44 (monkey flip) by 121.
EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger bested Vic Gruesome at 4:35 (rolling scissors) by 76.
Kim Possible bested CWS: "The Big Hurt" Frank Thomas at 29:45 (Impossible 360) by 2.
ArGr: Ariana's Bestie Victoria Monet won over ELE: Drakken at 28:46 (Best Friends Forever) by 1.

Card 19 -- Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 18,988)

EDGE: Won Ton Destruction pinned Jacques Williams at 2:10 (turnbuckle smash) by 98.
CWS: Paul Konerko overpowered Cyclopto at 6:45 (giant swing) by 77.
Saul "Thunder" Abreu overpowered The Masked Wonder at 1:30 (body slam) by 83.
CWS: "The Big Hurt" Frank Thomas decked Wyatt Goldstein at 2:19 (M.V.P.) by 130.
Kim Possible defeated Vic Gruesome at 2:47 (atomic drop) by 80.
CWS: "The Big Hurt" Frank Thomas destroyed ELE: Drakken at 27:36 (M.V.P.) by 2.
ELE: Drakken drew SHI: Hard to Kill Mason Storm (time limit).

Card 20 -- Held in La Paz (Attendance: 25,720)

CWS: Paul Konerko bested The Bulkamaniac at 0:19 (flying drop kick) by 159.
EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger over Cyclopto at 18:06 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
ArGr: Ariana's Bestie Victoria Monet decked The Masked Wonder at 3:36 (body slam) by 99.
CWS: Paul Konerko outmuscled Wyatt Goldstein at 1:30 (He Gone) by 131.
Ron Stoppable defeated Vic Gruesome at 1:34 (atomic drop) by 80.
CWS: "The Big Hurt" Frank Thomas pinned ELE: Monkey Fist at 28:30 (M.V.P.) by 2.
ELE: Monkey Fist pinned "Reasonable" Davey Rowler at 29:18 (Monkey Death Clutch) by 3.

Card 21 -- Held in Wilmington (Attendance: 25,382)

EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger bested The Bulkamaniac at 1:53 (monkey flip) by 103.
Kim Possible outmuscled Cyclopto at 1:35 (body slam) by 86.
CWS: Paul Konerko won over Zack Majik at 3:15 (giant swing) by 79.
EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger pinned Wyatt Goldstein at 2:54 (Smothered and Covered) by 129.
"Brewmaster" Drew Darin over Vic Gruesome at 7:33 (count out).
CWS: "The Big Hurt" Frank Thomas won over Dick Tater at 28:06 (M.V.P.) by 4 *** won the Southern title.
ArGr: "Bigger Than Elvis" Ariana Grande outmuscled ELE: Monkey Fist at 28:21 (Best Of The Best) by 4 *** won the Northern title.

Card 22 -- Held in Kansas City (Attendance: 23,134)

Kim Possible decked The Bulkamaniac at 1:15 (body slam) by 106.
Ron Stoppable pinned Cyclopto at 6:13 (body slam) by 86.
EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger beat Zack Majik at 2:26 (monkey flip) by 85.
Kim Possible bested Wyatt Goldstein at 1:22 (Impossible 360) by 132.
Dick Tater over Vic Gruesome at 15:59 (count out).
CWS: Paul Konerko pinned IMT: Big Poppa Pete Gunn at 8:24 (He Gone) by 38 (non-title).
ELE: Monkey Fist bested ArGr: Ariana's Vid "No Tears Left To Cry" at 27:08 (Monkey Death Clutch) by 1.

Card 23 -- Held in Stow (Attendance: 21,849)

Ron Stoppable decked The Bulkamaniac at 2:56 (body slam) by 106.
"Brewmaster" Drew Darin bested Cyclopto at 5:59 (fireman's carry ram) by 85.
Kim Possible pinned Zack Majik at 2:39 (body slam) by 88.
Ron Stoppable won over Wyatt Goldstein at 2:15 (Monkey Kung Fu Kick) by 130.
Saul "Thunder" Abreu outmuscled Vic Gruesome at 4:45 (monkey flip) by 80.
CWS: Paul Konerko won over EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger at 28:50 (He Gone) by 2 *** won the Eastern title.
ELE: Monkey Fist drew SHI: Hard to Kill Mason Storm at 8:48 (double disqualification).

Card 24 -- Held in Belgrade (Attendance: 28,746)

"Brewmaster" Drew Darin bested The Bulkamaniac at 2:32 (body slam) by 162.
ArGr: Ariana's Bestie Victoria Monet beat Cyclopto at 4:40 (flying drop kick) by 80.
Ron Stoppable defeated Zack Majik at 1:35 (body slam) by 88.
"Brewmaster" Drew Darin destroyed Wyatt Goldstein at 0:58 (Grog Slog) by 132.
ArGr: Ariana's Bestie Victoria Monet beat Vic Gruesome at 5:40 (body slam) by 75.
CWS: Paul Konerko annihilated ICE: Little Liam Reinhard at 23:59 (He Gone) by 6 (non-title).
ELE: Bonnie destroyed Dick Tater at 29:51 (Pom-Pom Smash) by 2.

Card 25 -- Held in Kincaid (Attendance: 15,087)

ArGr: Ariana's Bestie Victoria Monet pinned The Bulkamaniac at 1:51 (flying drop kick) by 100.
CWS: Paul Konerko overpowered Samuel B. Sorry at 4:59 (flying drop kick) by 110.
"Brewmaster" Drew Darin decked Zack Majik at 6:56 (fireman's carry ram) by 87.
Dick Tater annihilated Wyatt Goldstein at 2:42 (Taterade) by 126.
SOS: Xsane destroyed CWS: "The Big Hurt" Frank Thomas at 28:37 (sunset flip) by 5.
CWS: Paul Konerko annihilated ICE: The Scorpion at 16:15 (He Gone) by 7.
ArGr: "Bigger Than Elvis" Ariana Grande won over Dick Tater at 24:16 (Best Of The Best) by 6 (non-title).

Card 26 -- Held in Echo (Attendance: 24,683)

CWS: "The Big Hurt" Frank Thomas decked "Too Cool" Johnny Kuhl at 3:42 (monkey flip) by 100.
EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger outmuscled Samuel B. Sorry at 9:33 (monkey flip) by 42.
ArGr: Ariana's Bestie Victoria Monet decked Zack Majik at 3:45 (flying drop kick) by 82.
Saul "Thunder" Abreu decked Wyatt Goldstein at 1:16 (Saulo Right) by 131.
SOS: Xsane overpowered CWS: Paul Konerko at 27:43 (sunset flip) by 4.
Kim Possible pinned CWS: Paul Konerko at 28:24 (Impossible 360) by 1.
ArGr: "Better Than The Beatles" Ariana Grande won over Dick Tater at 21:00 (I Am That Good!) by 9 (non-title).

Card 27 -- Held in Madrid (Attendance: 16,021)

CWS: Paul Konerko bested "Too Cool" Johnny Kuhl at 4:53 (giant swing) by 97.
Kim Possible destroyed Samuel B. Sorry at 1:04 (shoulder breaker) by 108.
CWS: Paul Konerko bested Larry "Lefty" Lawrence at 1:41 (giant swing) by 113.
ArGr: Ariana's Bestie Victoria Monet annihilated Wyatt Goldstein at 0:16 (Best Friends Forever) by 129.
SOS: Xsane annihilated Ron Stoppable at 29:11 (body slam) by 4.
CWS: Paul Konerko destroyed ELE: Drakken at 29:54 (He Gone) by 3 (non-title).
CWS: "The Big Hurt" Frank Thomas* and Paul Konerko overpowered ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious* and Little Liam Reinhard at 15:28 (The Walk-Off) by 8 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.

Card 28 -- Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 28,605)

EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger outmuscled "Too Cool" Johnny Kuhl at 1:26 (monkey flip) by 103.
Ron Stoppable destroyed Samuel B. Sorry at 3:04 (shoulder breaker) by 108.
EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger overpowered Larry "Lefty" Lawrence at 1:06 (monkey flip) by 119.
CWS: Paul Konerko defeated Louie G. Louie at 0:59 (Texas cloverleaf) by 135.
SOS: Xsane decked ELE: Drakken at 21:09 (sunset flip) by 7 (non-title).
CWS: Paul Konerko pinned ELE: Monkey Fist at 27:45 (He Gone) by 3 (non-title).
CWS: "The Big Hurt" Frank Thomas and Paul Konerko* pinned "Brewmaster" Drew Darin and Dick Tater* at 29:56 (The Walk-Off) by 1.

Card 29 -- Held in Portland (Attendance: 17,981)

Kim Possible destroyed "Too Cool" Johnny Kuhl at 1:16 (body slam) by 106.
"Brewmaster" Drew Darin won over Samuel B. Sorry at 0:35 (body slam) by 113.
Kim Possible beat Larry "Lefty" Lawrence at 4:39 (body slam) by 122.
EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger over Louie G. Louie at 8:45 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
SOS: Xsane pinned "Mr. Consistency" Mick Nicholas at 29:37 (sunset flip) by 5.
CWS: Paul Konerko annihilated Dick Tater at 29:06 (He Gone) by 5 (non-title).
EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger and Infernal Prep Cook #1* destroyed ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious* and Little Liam Reinhard at 21:54 (Critical Violation) by 7.

Card 30 -- Held in Crete (Attendance: 25,989)

Ron Stoppable overpowered "Too Cool" Johnny Kuhl at 1:17 (body slam) by 106.
ArGr: Ariana's Bestie Victoria Monet over Samuel B. Sorry at 4:18 (count out).
Ron Stoppable overpowered Larry "Lefty" Lawrence at 4:05 (body slam) by 122.
Kim Possible destroyed Louie G. Louie at 0:46 (piledriver) by 134.
SOS: Xsane destroyed SHI: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy at 29:34 (sunset flip) by 4.
ArGr: "Monopoly" won over IMT: Big Poppa Pete Gunn at 6:23 (Rap Song Of The Century!) by 38 *** won the Western title.
EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger and Infernal Prep Cook #1 tied "Brewmaster" Drew Darin and Dick Tater at 5:10 (double disqualification).

Card 31 -- Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 29,322)

"Brewmaster" Drew Darin defeated "Too Cool" Johnny Kuhl at 3:16 (fireman's carry ram) by 105.
CWS: "The Big Hurt" Frank Thomas pinned Nelson Needlemeier at 3:03 (monkey flip) by 115.
"Brewmaster" Drew Darin outmuscled Larry "Lefty" Lawrence at 2:18 (fireman's carry ram) by 121.
Ron Stoppable beat Louie G. Louie at 0:20 (avalanche) by 130.
SOS: "Big Broseph" Seth Brosevic bested CWS: "The Big Hurt" Frank Thomas at 27:52 (sunset flip) by 2.
ArGr: Ariana's Bestie Victoria Monet overpowered IMT: Big Poppa Pete Gunn at 7:03 (Best Friends Forever) by 36.
EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger* and Won Ton Destruction beat ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious and Little Liam Reinhard* at 18:57 (Critical Violation) by 9.

Card 32 -- Held in Dacca (Attendance: 17,938)

Dick Tater outmuscled "Too Cool" Johnny Kuhl at 2:46 (atomic drop) by 104.
CWS: Paul Konerko destroyed Nelson Needlemeier at 3:52 (giant swing) by 112.
ArGr: Ariana's Bestie Victoria Monet beat Larry "Lefty" Lawrence at 3:12 (flying drop kick) by 116.
"Brewmaster" Drew Darin beat Louie G. Louie at 1:42 (avalanche) by 135.
SOS: "Big Broseph" Seth Brosevic outmuscled CWS: Paul Konerko at 29:40 (sunset flip) by 1.
SHI: Mr. Diehard John McClane over IMT: Big Poppa Pete Gunn at 4:31 (count out).
EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger and Won Ton Destruction* pinned "Brewmaster" Drew Darin and Dick Tater* at 27:12 (Critical Violation) by 2 *** won the Tag-team titles.

Card 33 -- Held in Tunis (Attendance: 20,865)

Saul "Thunder" Abreu bested "Too Cool" Johnny Kuhl at 0:41 (body slam) by 105.
EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger destroyed Nelson Needlemeier at 2:00 (monkey flip) by 118.
CWS: "The Big Hurt" Frank Thomas defeated The Body Slammer at 5:23 (double axehandle) by 73.
ArGr: Ariana's Bestie Victoria Monet destroyed Louie G. Louie at 1:32 (piledriver) by 134.
SOS: "Big Broseph" Seth Brosevic beat ICE: Little Liam Reinhard at 22:17 (sunset flip) by 7 (non-title).
Dick Tater won over IMT: Thriller Ace Gunn at 5:05 (Taterade) by 28.
EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger* and Won Ton Violence decked ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious* and Little Liam Reinhard at 20:30 (Critical Violation) by 9.

Card 34 -- Held in Destin (Attendance: 23,234)

ArGr: Ariana's Bestie Victoria Monet annihilated "Too Cool" Johnny Kuhl at 4:15 (flying drop kick) by 100.
EDGE: Infernal Prep Cook #1 won over Nelson Needlemeier at 3:05 (grapevine) by 116.
CWS: Paul Konerko defeated The Body Slammer at 6:04 (giant swing) by 36.
CWS: "The Big Hurt" Frank Thomas pinned Bobert Cuttlefish at 4:10 (monkey flip) by 104.
SOS: "Big Broseph" Seth Brosevic defeated ELE: Bonnie at 27:35 (sunset flip) by 4.
ELE: Monkey Fist destroyed IMT: Tommy the Machine Gunn at 5:55 (Monkey Death Clutch) by 28.
EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger* and Won Ton Violence outmuscled "Brewmaster" Drew Darin and Dick Tater* at 29:28 (Critical Violation) by 2.

Card 35 -- Held in Tuscaloosa (Attendance: 28,441)

CWS: Paul Konerko decked Hemingway Matthews at 0:49 (Boston crab) by 125.
Kim Possible annihilated Nelson Needlemeier at 4:51 (body slam) by 121.
EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger over The Body Slammer at 6:18 (count out).
CWS: Paul Konerko over Bobert Cuttlefish at 2:06 (disqualification -- nail file).
SOS: "Big Broseph" Seth Brosevic decked SHI: Herbert the Re-Animator West at 28:46 (sunset flip) by 1.
Ron Stoppable destroyed EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger at 27:35 (Monkey Kung Fu Kick) by 1.
"Brewmaster" Drew Darin and Dick Tater* overpowered ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious and Little Liam Reinhard* at 20:59 (Grog Slog) by 7.

Card 36 -- Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 27,312)

EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger beat Hemingway Matthews at 2:50 (Smothered and Covered) by 136.
Ron Stoppable bested Nelson Needlemeier at 4:04 (body slam) by 121.
Kim Possible defeated The Body Slammer at 7:40 (body slam) by 45.
EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger destroyed Bobert Cuttlefish at 2:34 (monkey flip) by 107.
SOS: Dr. D. Dogbreath pinned Kim Possible at 28:31 (body slam) by 4 *** won the Prairie title.
SHI: Herbert the Re-Animator West destroyed EDGE: "Short Order" Nash Slinger at 29:47 (Lobotomy) by 2.
SHI: Hard to Kill Mason Storm and Mr. Diehard John McClane* overpowered ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious* and Little Liam Reinhard at 20:31 (Kill Shot) by 6.

Battle Royal -- Held in Sydney (Attendance: 20,812)

IMT: Big Poppa Pete Gunn nabbed an imaginary $1,000 after getting hurled onto the apron by ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious.
ICE: Battlin Jack Brosious picked up an imaginary $1,100 when he got flipped out by SOS: The Uninvited House Guest.
CWS: "The Big Hurt" Frank Thomas earned $1,200 after SOS: The Uninvited House Guest threw him over the top rope.
SOS: The Uninvited House Guest was paid $1,300 after he was catapulted out by CWS: Paul Konerko.
CWS: Paul Konerko won the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

(Do you own any female wrestlers in this league? Make sure our battle royal commentators know!)

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.