IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

BRASS KNUCKLES LEAGUE

BULLETIN #10 -- AUGUST 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Destin (Attendance: 741)

SOS: Xsane overpowered Jacques Williams at 0:55 (Mounted Punches) by 115 (non-title).
"Reasonable" Davey Rowler destroyed Brady Thomas at 4:08 (Mounted Punches) by 113 (non-title).
Dick Tater outmuscled Samuel B. Sorry at 2:02 (Taterade) by 120.
Dick Tater won over Vic Gruesome at 6:36 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 72.
Joey "Challenger" Rowler over Norm at 1:06 (count out).
MAIN EVENT: "Reasonable" Davey Rowler annihilated SOS: Xsane at 55:19 (Going Green) by 4.

Card 2 -- Held in Dallas (Attendance: 917)

"Brewmaster" Drew Darin pinned Jacques Williams at 1:14 (Mounted Punches) by 117.
"Brewmaster" Drew Darin destroyed "Too Cool" Johnny Kuhl at 5:36 (Mounted Punches) by 99.
Stacy Taylor annihilated Champanzee at 4:46 (Mounted Punches) by 67.
"Mr. Consistency" Mick Nicholas decked SOS: The Uninvited House Guest at 28:57 (Choke Up) by 3 (non-title).
"Reasonable" Davey Rowler beat Norm at 5:28 (Going Green) by 54 (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: "Mr. Consistency" Mick Nicholas decked "Reasonable" Davey Rowler at 42:54 (Choke Up) by 2.

Card 3 -- Held in Milwaukee (Attendance: 995)

Dick Tater pinned Jacques Williams at 4:42 (Cross-Armbar) by 113.
Dick Tater beat "Too Cool" Johnny Kuhl at 6:56 (Cross-Armbar) by 95.
The Masked Godfather decked Gregory Goliath at 3:46 (Bear Hug) by 69.
"Reasonable" Davey Rowler beat SOS: The Uninvited House Guest at 28:30 (Going Green) by 1 (non-title).
IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West destroyed "Reasonable" Davey Rowler at 27:33 (Lobotomy) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: "Mr. Consistency" Mick Nicholas destroyed SOS: "Big Broseph" Seth Brosevic at 35:58 (Choke Up) by 3.

Card 4 -- Held in Homewood (Attendance: 959)

Saul "Thunder" Abreu destroyed Jacques Williams at 2:07 (Rib Breaker) by 120.
Saul "Thunder" Abreu annihilated "Too Cool" Johnny Kuhl at 1:39 (Rib Breaker) by 102.
Dick Tater overpowered Nelson Needlemeier at 1:40 (Cross-Armbar) by 114.
SOS: The Uninvited House Guest pinned IMT: 976-EVIL at 27:22 (Boston Crab) by 3.
"Reasonable" Davey Rowler defeated IMT: Horace the Shocker Pinker at 29:45 (Going Green) by 4 (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Dr. D. Dogbreath drew "Mr. Consistency" Mick Nicholas at 5:41 (double disqualification).

Card 5 -- Held in Lexington (Attendance: 477)

"Mr. Consistency" Mick Nicholas defeated Jacques Williams at 1:00 (Ankle Lock) by 120.
Joey "Challenger" Rowler beat "Too Cool" Johnny Kuhl at 1:59 (Rib Breaker) by 97.
Dick Tater destroyed Turk L. Stein at 1:23 (Taterade) by 169.
"Reasonable" Davey Rowler overpowered SOS: "Big Broseph" Seth Brosevic at 29:10 (Going Green) by 1 *** won the Central title.
IMT: Mr. Diehard John McClane bested Norm at 5:54 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 48 *** won the Eastern title.
MAIN EVENT: "Mr. Consistency" Mick Nicholas over Norm at 10:02 (count out).

Card 6 -- Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 945)

Joey "Challenger" Rowler annihilated Jacques Williams at 3:03 (Rib Breaker) by 115.
"Reasonable" Davey Rowler annihilated "Too Cool" Johnny Kuhl at 2:58 (Mounted Punches) by 102 (non-title).
Dick Tater defeated The Masked Wonder at 2:09 (Big Splash) by 150.
SOS: "Big Broseph" Seth Brosevic destroyed IMT: Mr. Diehard John McClane at 27:59 (Boston Crab) by 3.
Randy "Super Sexy" Johnson won over Destorior #1 at 28:09 (The Johnson Submission) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: "Mr. Consistency" Mick Nicholas annihilated SOS: Enthusiastic Soccer Mom at 39:02 (Choke Up) by 5.

Card 7 -- Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 602)

"Reasonable" Davey Rowler pinned Jacques Williams at 3:11 (Mounted Punches) by 120 (non-title).
"Brewmaster" Drew Darin over Walter McShnerd at 9:50 (count out).
Dick Tater pinned Zack Majik at 1:39 (Cross-Armbar) by 91.
SOS: Dr. D. Dogbreath overpowered "Reasonable" Davey Rowler at 29:49 (Boston Crab) by 2 *** won the TV title.
IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm bested The Man-Monster at 10:48 (Kill Shot) by 14 *** won the Southern title.
MAIN EVENT: "Mr. Consistency" Mick Nicholas outmuscled SOS: The Uninvited House Guest at 41:25 (Choke Up) by 3.

Card 8 -- Held in Moscow (Attendance: 302)

"Brewmaster" Drew Darin overpowered The Bulkamaniac at 0:57 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 153.
Saul "Thunder" Abreu over Walter McShnerd at 5:55 (count out).
Dick Tater won over Larry "Lefty" Lawrence at 0:42 (Cross-Armbar) by 109.
SOS: Dr. D. Dogbreath won over IMT: 976-EVIL at 19:53 (Boston Crab) by 6.
Taz the Mobster, Jr. outmuscled Yellow Dog Jr. at 27:59 (The Cobra Clutch) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: "Mr. Consistency" Mick Nicholas overpowered IMT: Horace the Shocker Pinker at 19:21 (Choke Up) by 6.

Card 9 -- Held in Buenos Aires (Attendance: 432)

Dick Tater overpowered The Bulkamaniac at 1:15 (Side Slam) by 151.
Joey "Challenger" Rowler over Walter McShnerd at 28:37 (count out).
Dick Tater over The Body Slammer at 4:33 (count out).
SOS: Extremely Tired Teacher decked "Reasonable" Davey Rowler at 29:46 (Boston Crab) by 3 (non-title).
Yellow Dog Jr. bested Taz the Mobster at 22:24 (The RP Pedigree) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: "Mr. Consistency" Mick Nicholas outmuscled IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy at 47:55 (Choke Up) by 6.

Card 10 -- Held in Midland (Attendance: 919)

Saul "Thunder" Abreu annihilated The Bulkamaniac at 0:24 (Side Slam) by 154.
Saul "Thunder" Abreu beat Morris Mack at 1:57 (Back Elbow Smash) by 88.
Dick Tater over "Mr. Speedy" Kurt Waite at 4:09 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
SOS: Extremely Tired Teacher decked Norm at 4:29 (Boston Crab) by 57 (non-title).
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy and Herbert the Re-Animator West* decked IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm* and Horace the Shocker Pinker at 27:16 (Strangulation) by 5 (Tag-team title) *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: "Mr. Consistency" Mick Nicholas beat The Man-Monster at 29:15 (Choke Up) by 20.

Card 11 -- Held in Belgrade (Attendance: 491)

Joey "Challenger" Rowler outmuscled The Bulkamaniac at 2:48 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 156.
Dick Tater annihilated Hemingway Matthews at 0:18 (Taterade) by 136.
Dick Tater over Wyatt Goldstein at 28:17 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
SOS: Extremely Tired Teacher outmuscled IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm at 20:35 (Boston Crab) by 7.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy, Herbert the Re-Animator West*, and 976-EVIL overpowered IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm, Mr. Diehard John McClane, and Horace the Shocker Pinker* at 27:03 (Strangulation) by 1 (Six-man title).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Extremely Tired Teacher overpowered "Mr. Consistency" Mick Nicholas at 49:56 (Boston Crab) by 1.

Card 12 -- Held in Calais (Attendance: 811)

"Reasonable" Davey Rowler pinned The Bulkamaniac at 4:33 (Mounted Punches) by 108 (non-title).
Dick Tater defeated "The Woodchuck" Chuck Wood at 2:59 (Taterade) by 146.
Dick Tater overpowered Louie G. Louie at 2:12 (Superplex) by 137.
SOS: Extremely Tired Teacher won over The Man-Monster at 9:38 (Boston Crab) by 21 (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Extremely Tired Teacher bested Dick Tater at 21:45 (Boston Crab) by 9.

Card 13 -- Held in Aruba (Attendance: 397)

"Brewmaster" Drew Darin annihilated Brady Thomas at 1:59 (Mounted Punches) by 110.
Taz the Mobster defeated Frank Tortilla at 3:01 (Piledriver) by 118.
Dick Tater decked Bobert Cuttlefish at 2:16 (Cross-Armbar) by 105.
"Reasonable" Davey Rowler defeated SOS: Enthusiastic Soccer Mom at 27:04 (Going Green) by 3 (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Extremely Tired Teacher overpowered Saul "Thunder" Abreu at 35:35 (Superplex) by 6.

Card 14 -- Held in Bordeaux (Attendance: 320)

Saul "Thunder" Abreu bested Brady Thomas at 0:48 (Rib Breaker) by 113.
Dick Tater defeated The Mobster at 4:07 (Cross-Armbar) by 78.
Dexter Jackson defeated Chris "Puma" Stark at 1:16 (The DJW) by 156.
IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West pinned CWS: Paul Konerko at 29:00 (Lobotomy) by 1 (Brawl 4 All).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Extremely Tired Teacher annihilated "Brewmaster" Drew Darin at 38:47 (Boston Crab) by 4.

Card 15 -- Held in Johannesburg (Attendance: 304)

Joey "Challenger" Rowler pinned Brady Thomas at 4:53 (Rib Breaker) by 108.
Dick Tater pinned Cyclopto at 3:58 (Cross-Armbar) by 100.
Dick Tater destroyed Nate the Great at 3:49 (Cross-Armbar) by 81.
"Mr. Consistency" Mick Nicholas defeated IMT: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy at 16:43 (Choke Up) by 6 (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Extremely Tired Teacher overpowered IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West at 40:48 (Boston Crab) by 2.

Battle Royal -- Held in Bern (Attendance: 774)

"Mr. Consistency" Mick Nicholas pocketed $1,000 in imaginary money when he was thrown out by Joey "Challenger" Rowler.
Joey "Challenger" Rowler was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.