IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

BLOOD BATH LEAGUE

BULLETIN #468 -- AUGUST 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Crete (Attendance: 33,974)

UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza defeated RoD: "Bodacious" Dixie Dynamite at 7:25 (Side Slam) by 53.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter outmuscled Vinnie G. at 0:46 (ShatterProof) by 167.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid annihilated The Russian Stomper at 7:20 (Palm Strike) by 67.
SOS: The Blood One bested The Ancient Grappler at 0:21 (Cobra Clutch) by 170.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter defeated "Too Gross" Larry Grossman at 2:10 (European Uppercut) by 117.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington won over RoD: "The Evaluator" Nigel Tremblay at 4:36 (Bodyslam) by 106.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid annihilated The Ancient Grappler at 1:09 (Cobra Clutch) by 165.
ORDER: MTG and Big Thad* beat Perry Legal and The Honorable Gil T. Azelle* at 11:04 (The Mug Shot) by 11.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts decked WoT: "Desireable" Everly Dream at 6:13 (Headlock) by 88.

Card 2 -- Held in Spokane (Attendance: 34,899)

ORDER: MTG beat UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza at 29:04 (The M-80) by 2.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid bested Vinnie G. at 2:48 (Side Slam) by 99.
VIRUS: Cobra Kid outmuscled The Russian Stomper at 3:35 (Bodyslam) by 62.
SOS: The Blood One destroyed "Too Gross" Larry Grossman at 2:36 (Bodyslam) by 119.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter over Heinrich P. Wunderbar at 8:43 (disqualification -- used powder).
TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne over RoD: "The Evaluator" Nigel Tremblay at 13:33 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
VIRUS: Mamba Kid destroyed "Too Gross" Larry Grossman at 1:43 (Side Slam) by 118.
Lee T. Gation and The Honorable Gil T. Azelle* decked SOS: Blood's Team 1 and Blood's Team 2* at 28:41 (Side Slam) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts won over Lee T. Gation at 56:24 (Time to Go Home) by 2.

Card 3 -- Held in Pittsburgh (Attendance: 26,858)

UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza decked TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 28:45 (Backdoor Bomber) by 4.
F-IT: Silent Assassin won over Vinnie G. at 1:37 (Side Slam) by 95.
F-IT: Silent Assassin beat The Russian Stomper at 2:33 (Palm Strike) by 63.
SOS: The Blood One decked Heinrich P. Wunderbar at 6:40 (Bodyslam) by 91.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter beat ORDER: Little Guts at 16:41 (ShatterProof) by 10.
F-IT: Hired Killer beat RoD: "The Evaluator" Nigel Tremblay at 1:57 (Side Slam) by 107.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid annihilated Heinrich P. Wunderbar at 2:26 (Side Slam) by 90.
ORDER: MTG* and Big Thad beat Lee T. Gation* and The Honorable Gil T. Azelle at 24:54 (The Mug Shot) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts pinned RoD: "Bodacious" Dixie Dynamite at 11:37 (Headlock) by 56.

Card 4 -- Held in Back of the Yards (Attendance: 30,585)

UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza annihilated F-IT: Silent Assassin at 27:50 (Backdoor Bomber) by 4 *** won the Prairie title.
UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones defeated Lee T. Gation at 27:30 (The Rockstar) by 2.
UKA: The Hateriot bested RoD: "Bodacious" Dixie Dynamite at 3:03 (Back Elbow Smash) by 54.
SOS: The Blood One defeated Ricky the Viper at 1:38 (Back Elbow Smash) by 113.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter won over Ricky the Viper at 4:51 (Headlock) by 114.
UKA: The Sinnerman over Masked Russian Assassin at 6:09 (count out).
VIRUS: Mamba Kid overpowered Ricky the Viper at 3:53 (Palm Strike) by 113.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter and Tank Shatterday* defeated SOS: Blood's Team 1 and Blood's Team 2* at 28:17 (ShatterProof) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts bested RoD: "The Evaluator" Nigel Tremblay at 2:07 (Headlock) by 110.

Card 5 -- Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 32,360)

VIRUS: Kamden Ryker annihilated RoD: "Bodacious" Dixie Dynamite at 5:05 (Side Slam) by 53.
UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones over RoD: "The Evaluator" Nigel Tremblay at 2:24 (disqualification -- nail file).
Perry Legal defeated RoD: "Bodacious" Dixie Dynamite at 8:19 (Pumphandle Slam) by 44.
SOS: The Blood One over Jumpin' Jojo Jenkins at 2:44 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
UKA: Cuzzin Critter bested Jumpin' Jojo Jenkins at 1:06 (European Uppercut) by 106.
UKA: The Sinnerman overpowered Masked Iraqi Assassin at 3:45 (Fallaway Slam) by 90.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid bested Jumpin' Jojo Jenkins at 2:56 (Side Slam) by 107.
ORDER: MTG* and Big Thad won over UKA: Cuzzin Critter* and Tank Shatterday at 16:27 (The Mug Shot) by 8 (Guest referee: ORDER: Guts).
MAIN EVENT: UKA: Cuzzin Critter overpowered TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 33:04 (ShatterProof) by 2.

Card 6 -- Held in the East End of London (Attendance: 25,765)

VIRUS: Kamden Ryker beat Lee T. Gation at 15:58 (One for the Books) by 6.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington beat UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 28:12 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
SOS: The Blood One over RoD: "Bodacious" Dixie Dynamite at 4:49 (count out).
SOS: The Blood One decked Dr. Manifesto at 7:43 (Bodyslam) by 68.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter defeated Dr. Manifesto at 3:10 (Headlock) by 80.
UKA: The Sinnerman over The Ancient Grappler at 2:41 (count out).
VIRUS: Mamba Kid over Dr. Manifesto at 7:57 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
ORDER: MTG* and Big Thad decked SOS: Blood's Team 1 and Blood's Team 2* at 21:46 (The Mug Shot) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: UKA: Cuzzin Critter decked RoD: "Suicidal Nightmare" Darby Christopher at 13:54 (European Uppercut) by 98.

Card 7 -- Held in San Francisco (Attendance: 33,851)

VIRUS: Kamden Ryker pinned UKA: Cuzzin Critter at 27:06 (One for the Books) by 2.
UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones tied TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 3:11 (no contest).
Lee T. Gation annihilated RoD: "Bodacious" Dixie Dynamite at 4:10 (Chickenwing) by 51.
SOS: The Blood One defeated Mr. Infinity at 0:38 (Superplex) by 161.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter bested The Honorable Gil T. Azelle at 27:04 (ShatterProof) by 3.
UKA: The Sinnerman bested Mr. Infinity at 2:20 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 159.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid pinned Mr. Infinity at 2:56 (Superplex) by 156.
VIRUS: Rattler Kid and Cobra Kid* destroyed SOS: Blood's Team 1 and Blood's Team 2* at 27:04 (The End) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: ORDER: MTG destroyed UKA: Cuzzin Critter at 54:36 (The M-80) by 4.

Card 8 -- Held in Chattanooga (Attendance: 25,885)

VIRUS: Kamden Ryker won over RoD: "The Evaluator" Nigel Tremblay at 4:34 (Side Slam) by 107.
SOS: The Blood One destroyed Captain Wrestleman at 1:44 (Ankle Lock) by 95.
TBABIT: Serenity defeated RoD: "Bodacious" Dixie Dynamite at 5:03 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 51.
SOS: The Blood One outmuscled TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 17:35 (Blood's Beat Down) by 6.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter over Mr. Infinity at 8:05 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington overpowered UKA: The Sinnerman at 28:07 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts decked VIRUS: Mamba Kid at 29:17 (Time to Go Home) by 2.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington and Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne* destroyed SOS: Blood's Team 1 and Blood's Team 2* at 29:25 (Side Slam) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: ORDER: MTG overpowered ORDER: Mr. Kamuji at 47:57 (The M-80) by 5.

Card 9 -- Held in Toronto (Attendance: 26,745)

ORDER: MTG overpowered VIRUS: Kamden Ryker at 28:59 (The M-80) by 2.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter outmuscled Captain Wrestleman at 4:41 (Palm Strike) by 94.
TBABIT: Manslaughter decked RoD: "Bodacious" Dixie Dynamite at 2:39 (European Uppercut) by 51.
SOS: The Blood One over RoD: "Suicidal Nightmare" Darby Christopher at 3:22 (count out).
SOS: Dash Bennett decked UKA: Cuzzin Critter at 29:13 (Slingshot Suplex) by 1.
THUG: Backyard Dawg over Masked Russian Assassin at 3:21 (count out).
F-IT: Silent Assassin pinned The Ancient Grappler at 2:58 (Superplex) by 163.
F-IT: Silent Assassin and Hired Killer* annihilated SOS: Blood's Team 1* and Blood's Team 2 at 28:05 (Paid Contract) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: ORDER: MTG won over F-IT: Silent Assassin at 24:48 (The M-80) by 6.

Card 10 -- Held in Memphis (Attendance: 24,883)

VIRUS: Kamden Ryker beat ORDER: Mr. Kamuji at 27:37 (One for the Books) by 3.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid beat Captain Wrestleman at 2:20 (Back Elbow Smash) by 92.
TBABIT: Chuckles annihilated RoD: "Bodacious" Dixie Dynamite at 3:20 (Back Elbow Smash) by 51.
SOS: The Blood One won over F-IT: Silent Assassin at 16:38 (Blood's Beat Down) by 6 (non-title).
TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne decked UKA: Cuzzin Critter at 29:53 (Slingshot Suplex) by 2.
THUG: Backyard Dawg overpowered Masked Iraqi Assassin at 9:11 (Hit with Weighted Pipe) by 47.
F-IT: Silent Assassin overpowered "Too Gross" Larry Grossman at 3:30 (Side Slam) by 114.
ORDER: MTG and Big Thad* beat SOS: Blood's Team 1 and Blood's Team 2* at 21:58 (The Mug Shot) by 9 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: ORDER: Big Thad drew ORDER: MTG at 10:44 (double disqualification).

Card 11 -- Held in Yonkers (Attendance: 28,823)

VIRUS: Kamden Ryker over RoD: "Suicidal Nightmare" Darby Christopher at 19:26 (count out).
F-IT: Silent Assassin defeated Captain Wrestleman at 3:38 (Headlock) by 91.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid pinned RoD: "Bodacious" Dixie Dynamite at 5:02 (Side Slam) by 57 *** won the Central title.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter won over Lee T. Gation at 29:39 (ShatterProof) by 4.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter won over F-IT: Silent Assassin at 27:15 (ShatterProof) by 2.
THUG: Backyard Dawg destroyed Masked Cuban Assassin at 1:42 (Catapult) by 83.
F-IT: Silent Assassin decked Heinrich P. Wunderbar at 2:08 (Side Slam) by 86.
ORDER: MTG* and Big Thad annihilated VIRUS: Rattler Kid* and Cobra Kid at 10:58 (Hammerlock) by 12.
MAIN EVENT: ORDER: MTG pinned TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington at 32:07 (The M-80) by 1.

Card 12 -- Held in Luna (Attendance: 33,953)

THUG: Ninja by Mail Ashida Kim won over "Too Cool" Johnny Frost at 1:44 (Headbutt) by 91.
SOS: The Blood One destroyed Scrapbook Sal at 1:30 (Bodyslam) by 104.
SOS: Blood Threat 2 decked RoD: "Bodacious" Dixie Dynamite at 8:59 (Hammerlock) by 49.
UKA: Tank Shatterday won over Lee T. Gation at 28:25 (ShatterBomb) by 1.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter outmuscled F-IT: King Pin at 27:09 (ShatterProof) by 5.
ORDER: MTG beat The Honorable Gil T. Azelle at 19:13 (The M-80) by 7.
F-IT: Silent Assassin pinned Ricky the Viper at 2:16 (Palm Strike) by 109.
ORDER: MTG* and Big Thad overpowered TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington and Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne* at 27:23 (The Mug Shot) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: ORDER: MTG defeated UKA: The Hateriot at 34:18 (The M-80) by 4.

Card 13 -- Held in Birmingham (Attendance: 23,317)

SOS: The Blood One overpowered "Too Cool" Johnny Frost at 1:44 (Bodyslam) by 106.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter defeated Scrapbook Sal at 3:07 (European Uppercut) by 102.
SOS: "Wildman" Joe Brody pinned RoD: "Bodacious" Dixie Dynamite at 3:25 (Ankle Lock) by 56.
Lee T. Gation pinned SOS: Blood's Team 1 at 27:29 (Rainmaker) by 2.
ORDER: Big Thad outmuscled UKA: Tank Shatterday at 19:15 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.
ORDER: MTG destroyed TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne at 29:20 (The M-80) by 2.
F-IT: Silent Assassin won over Jumpin' Jojo Jenkins at 2:58 (Side Slam) by 103.
ORDER: MTG and Big Thad* outmuscled F-IT: Silent Assassin* and Hired Killer at 15:46 (The Mug Shot) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: ORDER: MTG bested UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza at 56:23 (The M-80) by 2.

Card 14 -- Held in Rio de Janeiro (Attendance: 20,490)

UKA: Cuzzin Critter overpowered "Too Cool" Johnny Frost at 4:39 (European Uppercut) by 104.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid won over Scrapbook Sal at 1:43 (Side Slam) by 103.
The Honorable Gil T. Azelle beat RoD: "Bodacious" Dixie Dynamite at 6:48 (Bodyslam) by 56.
Lee T. Gation bested TBABIT: Serenity at 27:31 (Rainmaker) by 1.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts pinned UKA: Tank Shatterday at 28:25 (Time to Go Home) by 1.
ORDER: MTG bested TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 20:10 (The M-80) by 6.
F-IT: Silent Assassin overpowered Dr. Manifesto at 4:56 (Palm Strike) by 75.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington and Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne over Masked Russian Assassin and Mr. Infinity at 6:39 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
MAIN EVENT: ORDER: MTG decked UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones at 33:08 (The M-80) by 6.

Card 15 -- Held in Aguascalientes (Attendance: 21,661)

VIRUS: Mamba Kid pinned "Too Cool" Johnny Frost at 2:50 (Side Slam) by 105.
F-IT: Silent Assassin annihilated Scrapbook Sal at 2:28 (Side Slam) by 99.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington bested RoD: "Bodacious" Dixie Dynamite at 3:55 (Bodyslam) by 52.
Lee T. Gation defeated RoD: "The Evaluator" Nigel Tremblay at 1:21 (Chickenwing) by 105.
UKA: Tank Shatterday over RoD: "Suicidal Nightmare" Darby Christopher at 5:52 (count out).
ORDER: MTG outmuscled F-IT: Silent Assassin at 18:31 (The M-80) by 6 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington won over The Honorable Gil T. Azelle at 29:56 (Superplex) by 3.
ICP: The Administrator Adam Law, SupremeKing Carlton Q. Parliament, and Ice Cold Soviet Assassin I* bested TBABIT: Serenity, Manslaughter, and Chuckles* at 27:15 (Unlawful Ankle-Lock) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: The Blood One tied ORDER: MTG at 13:56 (double count out).

Card 16 -- Held in Richmond (Attendance: 24,761)

F-IT: Silent Assassin outmuscled "Too Cool" Johnny Frost at 0:53 (Side Slam) by 101.
SOS: The Blood One defeated Wendel Mendelson at 4:29 (Bodyslam) by 113.
TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne over RoD: "Bodacious" Dixie Dynamite at 10:34 (count out).
ORDER: MTG pinned Lee T. Gation at 18:22 (The M-80) by 8 (non-title) (Guest referee: The Masked Target).
F-IT: Silent Assassin defeated UKA: Tank Shatterday at 29:02 (Fatal Accident) by 1.
ORDER: MTG beat F-IT: King Pin at 17:09 (The M-80) by 9.
The Honorable Gil T. Azelle overpowered RoD: "Suicidal Nightmare" Darby Christopher at 6:11 (Bodyslam) by 98.
KICK: Judo Man, Ninja Man, and Wuxia Man over Masked Russian Assassin, Masked Iraqi Assassin, and Masked Cuban Assassin at 9:16 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
MAIN EVENT: ORDER: MTG won over F-IT: Hired Killer at 41:38 (The M-80) by 2.

Card 17 -- Held in Sandusky (Attendance: 28,094)

ICP: The Administrator Adam Law pinned Lee T. Gation at 27:38 (Unlawful Ankle-Lock) by 1.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter annihilated Wendel Mendelson at 2:13 (European Uppercut) by 111.
F-IT: King Pin annihilated RoD: "Bodacious" Dixie Dynamite at 7:29 (Headlock) by 46.
Lee T. Gation over Masked Russian Assassin at 3:40 (count out).
VIRUS: Mamba Kid annihilated "Moderately Handsome" Horatio Mann at 1:17 (Side Slam) by 103.
VIRUS: Rattler Kid won over Masked Russian Assassin at 2:09 (Fallaway Slam) by 79.
F-IT: Silent Assassin defeated The Honorable Gil T. Azelle at 28:57 (Fatal Accident) by 1.
Perry Legal, Lee T. Gation, and The Honorable Gil T. Azelle* overpowered RoD: "Bodacious" Dixie Dynamite, "The Evaluator" Nigel Tremblay*, and "Suicidal Nightmare" Darby Christopher at 5:37 (Pumphandle Slam) by 56.

Card 18 -- Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 32,974)

THUG: Ninja by Mail Ashida Kim over Vinnie G. at 5:11 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
VIRUS: Mamba Kid bested Wendel Mendelson at 3:39 (Side Slam) by 112.
UKA: The Hateriot decked ORDER: Mr. Kamuji at 29:54 (Crackerdriver) by 1.
Lee T. Gation annihilated Masked Iraqi Assassin at 5:22 (Chickenwing) by 88.
F-IT: Silent Assassin annihilated "Moderately Handsome" Horatio Mann at 2:04 (Side Slam) by 99.
VIRUS: Rattler Kid bested Masked Iraqi Assassin at 6:56 (Headlock) by 85.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts over Mr. Infinity at 28:00 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent) (non-title).
SOS: Blood Threat 1, Blood Threat 2*, and Blood Threat 3 outmuscled RoD: "Bodacious" Dixie Dynamite, "The Evaluator" Nigel Tremblay, and "Suicidal Nightmare" Darby Christopher* at 7:25 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 60.

Card 19 -- Held in Youngstown (Attendance: 23,033)

THUG: Ninja by Mail Ashida Kim won over Captain Wrestleman at 6:48 (Palm Strike) by 80.
F-IT: Silent Assassin overpowered Wendel Mendelson at 1:45 (Side Slam) by 108.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington outmuscled UKA: The Hateriot at 28:41 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
ORDER: Big Thad won over Lee T. Gation at 22:07 (The G-9) by 8 (non-title) (Guest referee: "Too Gross" Larry Grossman).
SOS: Blood's Team 2 beat RoD: "The Evaluator" Nigel Tremblay at 3:45 (European Uppercut) by 104.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid decked The Scavenger Hunter at 6:33 (Side Slam) by 80.
F-IT: Silent Assassin defeated Mr. Infinity at 1:17 (Slingshot Suplex) by 155.
F-IT: Silent Assassin, Hired Killer, and King Pin* defeated RoD: "Bodacious" Dixie Dynamite*, "The Evaluator" Nigel Tremblay, and "Suicidal Nightmare" Darby Christopher at 3:27 (Side Slam) by 57 *** won the TV Six-man titles.

Card 20 -- Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 24,226)

THUG: Ninja by Mail Ashida Kim overpowered Scrapbook Sal at 6:58 (Headbutt) by 89.
SOS: The Blood One over "Athletic" Allan Armstrong at 4:27 (count out).
UKA: The Hateriot over RoD: "Suicidal Nightmare" Darby Christopher at 8:14 (count out) (street fight).
ORDER: Mr. Kamuji destroyed Lee T. Gation at 27:50 (Kamuji Bomb) by 3.
ICP: SupremeKing Carlton Q. Parliament destroyed RoD: "The Evaluator" Nigel Tremblay at 3:53 (Ankle Lock) by 107.
F-IT: Silent Assassin outmuscled The Scavenger Hunter at 2:58 (Fatal Accident) by 145.
F-IT: Silent Assassin outmuscled SOS: Blood Threat 3 at 28:25 (Fatal Accident) by 1.
Perry Legal, Lee T. Gation, and The Honorable Gil T. Azelle drew TBABIT: Serenity, Manslaughter, and Chuckles at 4:40 (double disqualification).

Card 21 -- Held in Hartford (Attendance: 23,241)

THUG: Ninja by Mail Ashida Kim over Wendel Mendelson at 3:01 (count out).
UKA: Cuzzin Critter bested "Athletic" Allan Armstrong at 1:30 (European Uppercut) by 104.
KICK: Wuxia Man annihilated Jason Adams at 2:35 (Back Flip Spinning Kick) by 148.
Lee T. Gation tied VIRUS: Mamba Kid (time limit).
SOS: "The Samoan Nightmare" Manuia pinned RoD: "The Evaluator" Nigel Tremblay at 2:56 (Ankle Lock) by 110 *** won the Dixie title.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid decked Masked Russian Assassin at 3:18 (Figure Four) by 124.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington annihilated TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne at 29:44 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
TBABIT: Serenity, Manslaughter, and Chuckles* bested RoD: "Bodacious" Dixie Dynamite, "The Evaluator" Nigel Tremblay, and "Suicidal Nightmare" Darby Christopher* at 3:07 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 54 (Six-man title).

Card 22 -- Held in Jakarta (Attendance: 34,171)

THUG: Ninja by Mail Ashida Kim outmuscled "Athletic" Allan Armstrong at 1:45 (Headbutt) by 91.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid pinned "Athletic" Allan Armstrong at 3:16 (Side Slam) by 105.
Lee T. Gation pinned Perry Legal at 29:56 (Rainmaker) by 5.
The Honorable Gil T. Azelle overpowered Lee T. Gation at 27:03 (Final Gavel) by 1.
TBABIT: Serenity beat RoD: "The Evaluator" Nigel Tremblay at 3:21 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 105.
VIRUS: Cobra Kid over Masked Russian Assassin at 10:02 (disqualification -- nail file).
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington over RoD: "Suicidal Nightmare" Darby Christopher at 8:57 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
VIRUS: Gaboon Kid*, Rattler Kid, and Cobra Kid bested TBABIT: Serenity, Manslaughter*, and Chuckles at 27:16 (Armageddon) by 2.

Card 23 -- Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 28,575)

THUG: Ninja by Mail Ashida Kim won over "Mr. Sniffles" Hank E. at 1:33 (Palm Strike) by 101.
F-IT: Silent Assassin over "Athletic" Allan Armstrong at 2:11 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
UKA: Cuzzin Critter pinned Perry Legal at 24:45 (ShatterProof) by 9.
SOS: The Almighty Sheik pinned Lee T. Gation at 27:38 (Slingshot Suplex) by 5.
ORDER: MTG overpowered TBABIT: Serenity at 16:14 (The M-80) by 9.
F-IT: Silent Assassin destroyed Masked Russian Assassin at 1:36 (Cobra Clutch) by 125.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington annihilated F-IT: King Pin at 16:02 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8 (Guest referee: Mr. Blood Bath #1).
TBABIT: Serenity, Manslaughter, and Chuckles* destroyed Masked Russian Assassin, The Ancient Grappler, and Mr. Infinity* at 7:39 (Camel Clutch) by 64.

Card 24 -- Held in Mexico City (Attendance: 25,478)

THUG: Ninja by Mail Ashida Kim won over The Russian Stomper at 1:46 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 122.
SOS: The Blood One over "Mr. Sniffles" Hank E. at 18:13 (count out).
Perry Legal annihilated RoD: "The Evaluator" Nigel Tremblay at 6:53 (Pumphandle Slam) by 98.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington overpowered Lee T. Gation at 17:58 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.
ORDER: Big Thad defeated TBABIT: Serenity at 17:45 (The G-9) by 9.
KICK: Wuxia Man over Masked Russian Assassin at 3:48 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne over RoD: "Suicidal Nightmare" Darby Christopher at 4:37 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
SOS: Blood Threat 1, Blood Threat 2*, and Blood Threat 3 bested TBABIT: Serenity*, Manslaughter, and Chuckles at 23:03 (The Threat) by 8 (Guest referee: The Russian Stomper) *** won the Six-man titles.

Card 25 -- Held in Tucson (Attendance: 28,534)

THUG: Ninja by Mail Ashida Kim outmuscled Grumble McJones at 1:03 (Dim Mak Palm Strike) by 147.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter won over "Mr. Sniffles" Hank E. at 1:23 (Palm Strike) by 115.
ORDER: MTG beat Perry Legal at 13:58 (The M-80) by 13.
TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne outmuscled Lee T. Gation at 17:41 (Slingshot Suplex) by 6.
ORDER: Mr. Kamuji decked TBABIT: Serenity at 27:20 (Kamuji Bomb) by 4.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid won over Masked Iraqi Assassin at 2:56 (Side Slam) by 94.
TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne bested F-IT: Silent Assassin at 29:28 (Slingshot Suplex) by 4 (non-title).
F-IT: Silent Assassin*, Hired Killer, and King Pin decked TBABIT: Serenity, Manslaughter, and Chuckles* at 29:05 (Taken Care Of) by 4.

Card 26 -- Held in Boulder (Attendance: 33,046)

THUG: Ninja by Mail Ashida Kim over "Moderately Handsome" Horatio Mann at 5:18 (count out).
VIRUS: Mamba Kid bested "Mr. Sniffles" Hank E. at 1:17 (Back Elbow Smash) by 113.
ORDER: Big Thad overpowered Perry Legal at 18:39 (The G-9) by 13.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts beat Lee T. Gation at 28:56 (Time to Go Home) by 2.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington destroyed TBABIT: Serenity at 17:55 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8 (Guest referee: "Moderately Handsome" Horatio Mann).
VIRUS: Cobra Kid beat Masked Iraqi Assassin at 1:33 (Palm Strike) by 85.
F-IT: Hired Killer annihilated TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 29:18 (Kill Shot) by 4.

Card 27 -- Held in Rome (Attendance: 31,988)

THUG: Ninja by Mail Ashida Kim pinned The Masked Target at 3:12 (Headbutt) by 80.
F-IT: Silent Assassin overpowered "Mr. Sniffles" Hank E. at 1:08 (Headlock) by 112.
ORDER: Mr. Kamuji decked Perry Legal at 16:08 (Kamuji Bomb) by 8 (Guest referee: DHM: Reshon Kris).
Lee T. Gation decked RoD: "Suicidal Nightmare" Darby Christopher at 2:08 (Chickenwing) by 93.
TBABIT: Serenity overpowered RoD: "Suicidal Nightmare" Darby Christopher at 6:51 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 93.
F-IT: Silent Assassin won over Masked Iraqi Assassin at 6:35 (Side Slam) by 90.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts annihilated F-IT: King Pin at 29:43 (Time to Go Home) by 3.

Card 28 -- Held in Compton (Attendance: 28,463)

THUG: Ninja by Mail Ashida Kim beat Jareth the Goblin King at 7:16 (Headbutt) by 74.
KICK: Judo Man overpowered Mike Mr. Muscle Copley at 2:54 (Triangle Lock) by 130.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington outmuscled Perry Legal at 15:12 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 12.
F-IT: Silent Assassin pinned Lee T. Gation at 27:15 (Fatal Accident) by 2.
F-IT: Silent Assassin annihilated TBABIT: Serenity at 29:33 (Fatal Accident) by 3.
KICK: Wuxia Man over Masked Iraqi Assassin at 7:50 (disqualification -- used powder).
F-IT: Silent Assassin pinned RoD: "Suicidal Nightmare" Darby Christopher at 1:52 (Side Slam) by 95.

Card 29 -- Held in Homewood (Attendance: 23,623)

THUG: Ninja by Mail Ashida Kim destroyed The Scavenger Hunter at 2:49 (Dim Mak Palm Strike) by 131.
KICK: Judo Man pinned Masked Russian Assassin at 1:52 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 110.
Perry Legal destroyed RoD: "Suicidal Nightmare" Darby Christopher at 2:34 (Pumphandle Slam) by 86.
F-IT: Hired Killer beat Lee T. Gation at 23:00 (Kill Shot) by 6.
TBABIT: Manslaughter over RoD: "The Evaluator" Nigel Tremblay at 17:43 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
KICK: Wuxia Man defeated Masked Cuban Assassin at 1:17 (Crescent Kick) by 123.
F-IT: Hired Killer over RoD: "Suicidal Nightmare" Darby Christopher at 2:22 (count out).

Card 30 -- Held in Opa-locka (Attendance: 30,152)

THUG: Ninja by Mail Ashida Kim over Masked Russian Assassin at 2:31 (count out).
KICK: Judo Man destroyed Masked Iraqi Assassin at 3:03 (Palm Strike) by 94.
F-IT: Silent Assassin overpowered Perry Legal at 17:21 (Fatal Accident) by 7.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter destroyed Grumble McJones at 1:24 (Superplex) by 143.
ORDER: Big Thad pinned TBABIT: Manslaughter at 15:43 (The G-9) by 7.
ICP: Ice Cold Soviet Assassin I destroyed F-IT: Silent Assassin at 27:09 (Big Boot Finish) by 2.
UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza* and Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones defeated SOS: Blood's Team 1 and Blood's Team 2* at 22:19 (Brutal y. Bonito) by 6 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.

Card 31 -- Held in Minneapolis (Attendance: 25,262)

THUG: Ninja by Mail Ashida Kim beat Masked Iraqi Assassin at 0:56 (Camel Clutch) by 119.
KICK: Judo Man outmuscled Masked Cuban Assassin at 3:11 (Palm Strike) by 70.
SOS: The Blood One annihilated Lee T. Gation at 20:56 (Blood's Beat Down) by 8 (Guest referee: TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne) *** won the Atlantic title.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid over Grumble McJones at 2:38 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
TBABIT: Manslaughter destroyed VIRUS: Mamba Kid at 27:17 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
ORDER: Big Thad annihilated The Honorable Gil T. Azelle at 19:18 (The G-9) by 7.
ORDER: MTG and Big Thad* beat UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza and Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones* at 28:19 (The Mug Shot) by 3.

Card 32 -- Held in Madison (Attendance: 21,516)

THUG: Ninja by Mail Ashida Kim over The Ancient Grappler at 10:54 (count out).
KICK: Ninja Man bested Masked Russian Assassin at 5:46 (Slingshot Suplex) by 60.
SOS: The Blood One annihilated Grumble McJones at 3:14 (Bodyslam) by 77.
F-IT: Silent Assassin over Grumble McJones at 7:17 (count out).
TBABIT: Manslaughter over RoD: "Suicidal Nightmare" Darby Christopher at 5:50 (disqualification -- hit ref).
ORDER: Big Thad won over TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington at 29:16 (The G-9) by 1 (non-title).
ORDER: MTG and Big Thad* decked ICP: The Administrator Adam Law and SupremeKing Carlton Q. Parliament* at 16:50 (The Mug Shot) by 8 (Guest referee: MF: Nightstalker).

Card 33 -- Held in Rotterdam (Attendance: 23,421)

THUG: Ninja by Mail Ashida Kim over Grok the Neanderthal at 0:54 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
KICK: Ninja Man beat Masked Iraqi Assassin at 6:54 (Red Mist/Low Blow) by 75.
SOS: The Blood One won over UKA: Cuzzin Critter at 29:56 (Blood's Beat Down) by 4 (non-title).
UKA: Cuzzin Critter annihilated "Moderately Handsome" Horatio Mann at 0:33 (European Uppercut) by 102.
TBABIT: Chuckles overpowered RoD: "The Evaluator" Nigel Tremblay at 0:56 (Back Elbow Smash) by 105.
ORDER: Big Thad overpowered TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne at 29:29 (The G-9) by 2.
THUG: Ninja by Mail Ashida Kim and Backyard Dawg over Masked Russian Assassin and Masked Iraqi Assassin at 11:35 (count out).

Card 34 -- Held in Milwaukee (Attendance: 32,616)

THUG: Ninja by Mail Ashida Kim over "Too Gross" Larry Grossman at 0:35 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
KICK: Ninja Man pinned Masked Cuban Assassin at 4:28 (Red Mist/Low Blow) by 103.
SOS: The Blood One annihilated "Moderately Handsome" Horatio Mann at 1:20 (Bodyslam) by 104.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter beat TBABIT: Serenity at 28:09 (ShatterProof) by 5.
ORDER: Big Thad overpowered TBABIT: Chuckles at 23:49 (The G-9) by 6.
ORDER: Big Thad destroyed TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 17:45 (The G-9) by 6 *** won the TV title.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter* and Tank Shatterday overpowered Vinnie G.* and Leroy Moleman at 3:24 (European Uppercut) by 60.

Card 35 -- Held in Nashville (Attendance: 30,983)

THUG: Ninja by Mail Ashida Kim destroyed Heinrich P. Wunderbar at 0:25 (Hurricanrana) by 133.
SOS: The Onslaught Tim Haught decked ORDER: MTG at 27:18 (Slingshot Suplex) by 1 *** won the Northern title.
SOS: The Blood One pinned RoD: "The Evaluator" Nigel Tremblay at 2:43 (Bodyslam) by 112 (non-title).
UKA: Cuzzin Critter won over TBABIT: Manslaughter at 29:53 (ShatterProof) by 3.
TBABIT: Chuckles outmuscled RoD: "Suicidal Nightmare" Darby Christopher at 1:30 (Back Elbow Smash) by 93.
ORDER: Big Thad bested F-IT: Hired Killer at 27:34 (The G-9) by 2.
KICK: Judo Man* and Ninja Man decked The Ghoul* and Eon at 4:06 (Hip Toss/Leg Drop) by 88.

Card 36 -- Held in Brussels (Attendance: 21,745)

THUG: Ninja by Mail Ashida Kim won over Ricky the Viper at 3:50 (European Uppercut) by 100.
SOS: Daron Smythe defeated RoD: "Suicidal Nightmare" Darby Christopher at 6:46 (Ankle Lock) by 98 *** won the Mountain title.
SOS: The Blood One drew ORDER: MTG at 3:48 (double disqualification).
VIRUS: Rattler Kid defeated UKA: Cuzzin Critter at 27:20 (Cobra Clutch) by 3 *** won the Eastern title.
VIRUS: Gaboon Kid pinned Masked Iraqi Assassin at 5:29 (Pumphandle Slam) by 86.
ORDER: Matsuhara Makashi beat TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 27:28 (Osaka Street Cutter) by 2 (non-title).
SOS: Blood's Team 1 and Blood's Team 2 over The Russian Stomper and Masked Russian Assassin at 9:44 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).

Card 37 -- Held in Gulf Shores (Attendance: 28,038)

THUG: Ninja by Mail Ashida Kim beat Jumpin' Jojo Jenkins at 3:57 (Headbutt) by 93.
SOS: The Blood One overpowered The Russian Stomper at 6:03 (Bodyslam) by 51.
SOS: The Blood One decked The Scavenger Hunter at 0:19 (Blood's Beat Down) by 151.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter won over The Scavenger Hunter at 0:46 (ShatterProof) by 147.
VIRUS: Gaboon Kid outmuscled DHM: Reshon Kris at 3:55 (Pumphandle Slam) by 117.
ORDER: Mr. Kamuji annihilated The Honorable Gil T. Azelle at 27:28 (Kamuji Bomb) by 2.
UKA: The Hateriot* and The Sinnerman outmuscled SOS: Blood's Team 1 and Blood's Team 2* at 28:55 (Crackerdriver) by 4.

Card 38 -- Held in Edinburgh (Attendance: 33,810)

THUG: Ninja by Mail Ashida Kim destroyed Dr. Manifesto at 4:51 (Headbutt) by 53.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter pinned The Russian Stomper at 10:34 (European Uppercut) by 49.
SOS: The Blood One over Masked Russian Assassin at 7:13 (disqualification -- hit ref).
UKA: Cuzzin Critter over Masked Russian Assassin at 8:58 (count out).
F-IT: Silent Assassin annihilated VIRUS: Gaboon Kid at 28:43 (Fatal Accident) by 2.
TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne pinned ORDER: Mr. Kamuji at 27:07 (Slingshot Suplex) by 3 *** won the Pacific title.
ORDER: MTG* and Big Thad outmuscled UKA: The Hateriot* and The Sinnerman at 27:26 (The Mug Shot) by 5.

Card 39 -- Held in Gulfport (Attendance: 27,868)

THUG: Ninja by Mail Ashida Kim decked Mr. Infinity at 2:52 (Hurricanrana) by 157.
VIRUS: Gaboon Kid won over The Russian Stomper at 0:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 130.
SOS: The Blood One overpowered Masked Iraqi Assassin at 4:01 (Bodyslam) by 95.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter destroyed Masked Iraqi Assassin at 5:04 (European Uppercut) by 93.
VIRUS: Cobra Kid decked RoD: "The Evaluator" Nigel Tremblay at 1:29 (Palm Strike) by 102.
ORDER: Mr. Kamuji over RoD: "Suicidal Nightmare" Darby Christopher at 3:13 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
SOS: Blood's Team 1 and Blood's Team 2* beat Perry Legal* and Lee T. Gation at 28:54 (Blood Team Finisher) by 3.

Card 40 -- Held in Cancun (Attendance: 24,840)

VIRUS: Mamba Kid won over WoT: "Desireable" Everly Dream at 6:34 (Side Slam) by 89 (non-title).
UKA: The Sinnerman destroyed The Russian Stomper at 5:35 (Fallaway Slam) by 46.
SOS: The Blood One drew ORDER: Big Thad at 1:45 (double disqualification).
UKA: Cuzzin Critter bested SOS: Blood Threat 1 at 27:31 (ShatterProof) by 4.
ORDER: Guts won over RoD: "The Evaluator" Nigel Tremblay at 0:59 (Bodyslam) by 101.
ORDER: Mr. Kamuji overpowered F-IT: Silent Assassin at 29:41 (Kamuji Bomb) by 1.
ORDER: MTG and Big Thad* bested Perry Legal* and Lee T. Gation at 18:28 (The Mug Shot) by 12.

Card 41 -- Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 30,789)

SOS: The Blood One bested Vinnie G. at 2:14 (Bodyslam) by 100.
VIRUS: Rattler Kid bested The Russian Stomper at 6:28 (Side Slam) by 61.
SOS: The Blood One beat ORDER: Mr. Kamuji at 27:39 (Blood's Beat Down) by 5 (non-title).
UKA: Cuzzin Critter won over The Ancient Grappler at 1:11 (Superplex) by 165.
The Honorable Gil T. Azelle over RoD: "The Evaluator" Nigel Tremblay at 18:03 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
F-IT: Hired Killer won over ORDER: Mr. Kamuji at 27:43 (Kill Shot) by 3.
SOS: Blood's Team 1* and Blood's Team 2 pinned Perry Legal and The Honorable Gil T. Azelle* at 28:43 (Blood Team Finisher) by 2.

Interleague Matches

Prince Ton and Shocker Jimmy Electric (IWL) annihilated SOS: Blood's Team 1 and Blood's Team 2 (BBL) at 29:12 (Avalanche) by 2 (Commissioner's Choice, MSG Tag League).
Gran Sabrosa, Prince Ton, and Shocker Jimmy Electric (IWL) defeated TBABIT: Manslaughter, Chuckles, and Serenity (BBL) at 28:49 (Sabrosa-Plex) by 3 (Commissioner's Choice, IWAR).

Battle Royal -- Held in Gander (Attendance: 22,845)

THUG: Ninja by Mail Ashida Kim was paid $1,000 when VIRUS: Gaboon Kid flipped him over the turnbuckle.
Perry Legal was awarded a cool $1,100 after being thrown out by UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones.
VIRUS: Gaboon Kid nabbed an imaginary $1,200 after he got flipped outside the ring by SOS: The Blood One.
ICP: The Administrator Adam Law was awarded $1,300 after getting flipped between the ropes by UKA: Tank Shatterday.
F-IT: King Pin and UKA: Ike "Chocolate Thunder" Jones pocketed $1,400 and $1,500, respectively, after both were hurled into the audience by TBABIT: Chuckles.
TBABIT: Serenity took home $1,600 after being catapulted into some fans at ringside by SOS: The Blood One and VIRUS: Cobra Kid.
Lee T. Gation gained a quick $1,700 when VIRUS: Mamba Kid hurled him into his manager at ringside.
The Honorable Gil T. Azelle took home $1,800 after getting thrown onto the announcer's table by TBABIT: Chuckles.
F-IT: Silent Assassin got $1,900 after he was tossed into some fans at ringside by TBABIT: Manslaughter.
UKA: Cuzzin Critter earned $2,000 when SOS: The Blood One threw him out.
VIRUS: Rattler Kid snatched $2,100 when VIRUS: Cobra Kid catapulted him out.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid grabbed $2,200 when TBABIT: Chuckles threw him out.
VIRUS: Cobra Kid grabbed a quick $2,300 when he got thrown out by VIRUS: Kamden Ryker.
TBABIT: Manslaughter earned $2,400 when UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza threw him into the audience.
TBABIT: Chuckles grabbed $2,500 when he got catapulted out by F-IT: Hired Killer and SOS: The Blood One.
UKA: The Hateriot gained $2,600 after being thrown out by UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza.
VIRUS: Kamden Ryker was awarded a cool $2,700 after he was catapulted into the audience by F-IT: Hired Killer and SOS: The Blood One.
F-IT: Hired Killer won an imaginary $2,800 when he got tossed out of the ring by UKA: Tank Shatterday.
SOS: The Blood One grabbed $2,900 when UKA: Tank Shatterday threw him onto the concrete floor.
UKA: "Wrist Thick" Ricardo Cabeza was paid $3,000 when UKA: Tank Shatterday threw him into some fans at ringside.
UKA: Tank Shatterday won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.