IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

BLOOD BATH LEAGUE

BULLETIN #454 -- OCTOBER 2018

Card 1 -- Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 20,739)

VIRUS: Mr. Deeezz Knutzz drew JR: King Phillip (no contest).
Jeff Jarrett over Steve-o at 12:44 (count out).
VIRUS: Mamba Kid outmuscled Leroy Moleman at 5:03 (airplane spin) by 73.
VIRUS/FOE: Hugh Mungus bested "Mr. Sniffles" Hank E. at 5:05 (pole ram) by 83.
VIRUS: Cellmate 666 over Dirty Dick Dastardly at 7:14 (count out) (four corners).
Unleavened Bread decked VIRUS: "The Samoan Nightmare" Manuia at 27:42 (Flattened) by 2.
E$T: Ghostface annihilated Masked Russian Assassin at 9:34 (choke slam) by 46.
Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne won over Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 29:05 (abdominal stretch) by 5 (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Rattler Kid beat VIRUS: M.J. "The Fabulous One" at 51:45 (Rattler Bomb) by 2.

Card 2 -- Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 15,507)

VIRUS: Mr. Deeezz Knutzz bested VIRUS: Daron Smythe at 27:23 (belly to belly) by 1 *** won the Mountain title.
Jeff Jarrett defeated Jareth the Goblin King at 19:41 (Slap Nutty) by 6.
VIRUS/FOE: Hugh Mungus won over Leroy Moleman at 5:29 (pole ram) by 78.
IMT/SOS: The Blood One decked VIRUS: M.J. "The Ravishing One" at 28:01 (Blood's Beat Down) by 1.
Dirty Dick Dastardly over "Too Gross" Larry Grossman at 4:11 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent) (pinfall anywhere).
VIRUS: "The Samoan Nightmare" Manuia defeated VIRUS: Rattler Kid at 27:21 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
"Righteous" Justice Washington over Masked Russian Assassin at 10:25 (count out).
Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts destroyed VIRUS/FOE: Marvin Mayhem at 27:18 (Time to Go Home) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/SOS: The Blood One drew VIRUS: Rattler Kid (no contest).

Card 3 -- Held in Lyons (Attendance: 39,050)

VIRUS: Mr. Deeezz Knutzz outmuscled IMT/SOS: The Blood One at 29:40 (belly to belly) by 3.
VIRUS: Looney Knutzz defeated Jeff Jarrett at 5:19 (belly to belly) by 62.
EDGE: Demon outmuscled Scrapbook Sal at 6:52 (choke slam) by 92.
KICK: Judo Man over The Russian Stomper at 7:47 (count out).
IMT/SOS: The Blood One decked Grumble McJones at 2:08 (Russian sickle) by 76.
VIRUS: "The Samoan Nightmare" Manuia beat EDGE: Systematic Assassin at 29:17 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2 (steel cage).
VIRUS/FOE: Hugh Mungus outmuscled Masked Russian Assassin at 4:20 (turnbuckle smash) by 77.
The Wrestler with No Name* and Alabaster destroyed VIRUS: Daron Smythe and VIRUS: The Almighty Sheik* at 10:10 (Double Mountain Moon Drop) by 14.
MAIN EVENT: Alabaster defeated VIRUS: Rattler Kid at 59:33 (Rock Smasher) by 5.

Card 4 -- Held in Smyrna (Attendance: 16,670)

VIRUS: Mr. Deeezz Knutzz won over VIRUS: "The Samoan Nightmare" Manuia at 29:39 (belly to belly) by 1 (non-title).
Jeff Jarrett won over Neanderthal at 29:39 (Slap Nutty) by 3.
EDGE: Demon over Wendel Mendelson at 10:46 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
KICK: Ninja Man defeated The Missing Link at 6:40 (Spit Black Mist) by 98.
VIRUS: Holy M.J. overpowered IMT/SOS: The Blood One at 28:07 (belly to belly) by 1.
IMT/SOS: Blood Threat 3 destroyed VIRUS: "The Samoan Nightmare" Manuia at 29:16 (The Threat) by 2 *** won the Prairie title.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid won over Masked Iraqi Assassin at 6:57 (airplane spin) by 80.
LOCK: Isaac "Primetime" Michaels and LOCK: Paul Taha "Party Animal"* pinned VIRUS: Daron Smythe and VIRUS: The Almighty Sheik* at 15:49 (Time to Shine) by 14.
MAIN EVENT: Alabaster defeated Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 55:27 (Rock Smasher) by 3.

Card 5 -- Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 28,176)

VIRUS: Mr. Deeezz Knutzz decked VIRUS: Rattler Kid at 28:42 (belly to belly) by 3.
Jeff Jarrett overpowered Grok the Neanderthal at 6:27 (pole ram) by 57.
EDGE: Demon decked "Athletic" Allan Armstrong at 2:17 (choke slam) by 97.
Alabaster outmuscled VIRUS: The King of Schwing M.J. at 24:36 (Rock Smasher) by 9.
IMT/SOS: The Blood One pinned "Moderately Handsome" Horatio Mann at 6:35 (Russian sickle) by 91.
VIRUS: "The Samoan Nightmare" Manuia won over "Righteous" Justice Washington at 28:45 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4 (Guest referee: IMT: Ashara Dayne).
E$T: Ghostface overpowered Masked Iraqi Assassin at 4:51 (choke slam) by 86.
"Righteous" Justice Washington and Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne* won over LOCK: Isaac "Primetime" Michaels and LOCK: Paul Taha "Party Animal"* at 28:15 (scorpion deathlock) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: Alabaster pinned VIRUS: "Wildman" Joe Brody at 25:57 (Rock Smasher) by 9.

Card 6 -- Held in Mentor-on-the-Lake (Attendance: 27,704)

VIRUS: Mr. Deeezz Knutzz overpowered VIRUS/FOE: Mark Mayhem at 23:21 (belly to belly) by 7.
Jeff Jarrett defeated "Too Gross" Larry Grossman at 4:46 (Slap Nutty) by 115.
EDGE: Demon decked "Mr. Sniffles" Hank E. at 6:50 (Demon Love Gun) by 97.
VIRUS: The Onslaught Tim Haught won over The Russian Stomper at 1:38 (scorpion deathlock) by 140.
IMT/SOS: The Blood One drew IMT/SOS: Blood's Team 1 (no contest).
Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne destroyed VIRUS: "The Samoan Nightmare" Manuia at 27:08 (abdominal stretch) by 5 (non-title).
"Righteous" Justice Washington destroyed Masked Iraqi Assassin at 2:04 (atomic drop) by 79.
KICK: Judo Man* and KICK: Ninja Man won over VIRUS: Daron Smythe* and VIRUS: The Almighty Sheik at 21:44 (Roundhouse Kick) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: Alabaster beat VIRUS: Daron Smythe at 54:32 (Rock Smasher) by 3.

Card 7 -- Held in Vancouver (Attendance: 23,900)

VIRUS: Mr. Deeezz Knutzz bested "Righteous" Justice Washington at 28:50 (belly to belly) by 5.
VIRUS: Cobra Kid over Jeff Jarrett at 8:13 (disqualification -- hit ref).
EDGE: Demon annihilated The Russian Stomper at 3:00 (choke slam) by 50.
VIRUS: The Onslaught Tim Haught pinned Jason Adams at 1:05 (Texas cloverleaf) by 149.
VIRUS: "The Samoan Nightmare" Manuia destroyed IMT/SOS: The Blood One at 27:16 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
VIRUS: "The Samoan Nightmare" Manuia defeated VIRUS/FOE: Sean Savage at 28:40 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
VIRUS/FOE: Hugh Mungus defeated Masked Iraqi Assassin at 5:29 (atomic drop) by 89.
"Righteous" Justice Washington* and Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne won over KICK: Judo Man and KICK: Wuxia Man* at 16:06 (scorpion deathlock) by 12.
MAIN EVENT: Alabaster defeated VIRUS: Holy M.J. at 53:59 (Rock Smasher) by 4 (Guest referee: "Righteous" Justice Washington).

Card 8 -- Held in Columbia (Attendance: 18,028)

Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne decked VIRUS: Mr. Deeezz Knutzz at 27:46 (abdominal stretch) by 4 (non-title) (Guest referee: NWO: Hey Zeus Christ).
VIRUS: "Wildman" Joe Brody beat Jeff Jarrett at 6:17 (Texas cloverleaf) by 60 (Ring of Fire).
EDGE: Demon defeated Jason Adams at 4:11 (Demon Love Gun) by 81.
VIRUS: The Onslaught Tim Haught destroyed Grumble McJones at 3:16 (atomic drop) by 101.
IMT/SOS: The Blood One outmuscled VIRUS: Gaboon Kid at 6:56 (Blood's Beat Down) by 26.
VIRUS: "The Samoan Nightmare" Manuia drew Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts (double count out).
IMT/SOS: Blood Threat 1 destroyed VIRUS: "Wildman" Joe Brody at 21:27 (The Threat) by 10 *** won the Eastern title.
KICK: Ninja Man and KICK: Wuxia Man* destroyed Neanderthal and Grok the Neanderthal* at 4:01 (flying drop kick) by 49.
MAIN EVENT: Alabaster destroyed VIRUS: Mr. Deeezz Knutzz at 44:21 (Rock Smasher) by 2.

Card 9 -- Held in Jersey City (Attendance: 41,238)

VIRUS: Mr. Deeezz Knutzz pinned VIRUS/FOE: Sean Savage at 27:35 (belly to belly) by 2.
IMT/SOS: Blood Threat 3 defeated Jeff Jarrett at 3:42 (The Threat) by 68.
EDGE: Demon decked Grumble McJones at 5:11 (Demon Love Gun) by 96.
VIRUS: The Onslaught Tim Haught defeated "Moderately Handsome" Horatio Mann at 3:36 (flying drop kick) by 89.
Alabaster beat IMT/SOS: The Blood One at 27:03 (Rock Smasher) by 5.
VIRUS/FOE: Hugh Mungus defeated VIRUS: "The Samoan Nightmare" Manuia at 28:19 (MILER INTERFERES) by 2.
Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts annihilated VIRUS: Looney Knutzz at 29:20 (Time to Go Home) by 4 (Guest referee: IMT: Hans Gruber).
VIRUS: The Onslaught Tim Haught and VIRUS: Dash Bennett* beat VIRUS: Daron Smythe and VIRUS: The Almighty Sheik* at 10:53 (Texas cloverleaf) by 16 *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: Alabaster pinned VIRUS: "The Samoan Nightmare" Manuia at 50:51 (Rock Smasher) by 3.

Card 10 -- Held in Maidstone (Attendance: 26,990)

VIRUS: Mr. Deeezz Knutzz beat Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 29:20 (belly to belly) by 1.
"Righteous" Justice Washington beat Jeff Jarrett at 7:10 (scorpion deathlock) by 62.
EDGE: Demon won over Steve-o at 3:42 (Demon Love Gun) by 94 (Tower of Doom).
VIRUS: The Onslaught Tim Haught overpowered The Scavenger Hunter at 1:19 (scorpion deathlock) by 130.
IMT/SOS: The Blood One tied VIRUS: Rattler Kid (no contest).
VIRUS: Mamba Kid over FOE: Ty at 13:08 (count out).
VIRUS: Mamba Kid over The Ancient Grappler at 13:38 (count out).
VIRUS: The Onslaught Tim Haught* and VIRUS: Dash Bennett outmuscled "Righteous" Justice Washington* and Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne at 27:37 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: The Wrestler with No Name defeated Alabaster at 49:11 (Mountain Moon Drop) by 1.

Card 11 -- Held in Fort Smith (Attendance: 8,031)

VIRUS: Daron Smythe destroyed VIRUS/FOE: Million Dollar Miler at 28:48 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.
Big Bull Shannon outmuscled Jeff Jarrett at 5:53 (choke slam) by 48.
EDGE: Demon won over "Moderately Handsome" Horatio Mann at 5:47 (choke slam) by 83.
VIRUS: The Onslaught Tim Haught destroyed Masked Russian Assassin at 2:49 (pole ram) by 74.
IMT/SOS: The Blood One destroyed The Scavenger Hunter at 1:35 (abdominal stretch) by 140.
VIRUS: Cobra Kid over FOE: Ty at 11:15 (count out).
VIRUS: Mamba Kid pinned "Too Gross" Larry Grossman at 3:53 (airplane spin) by 114.
IMT/SOS: Blood's Team 1 and IMT/SOS: Blood's Team 2* pinned VIRUS: Daron Smythe and VIRUS: The Almighty Sheik* at 19:06 (Blood Team Finisher) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: The Wrestler with No Name outmuscled VIRUS: The Almighty Sheik at 27:31 (Mountain Moon Drop) by 10.

Card 12 -- Held in Fort Myers (Attendance: 9,930)

Alabaster won over VIRUS/FOE: Million Dollar Miler at 15:01 (Rock Smasher) by 6.
Leroy Moleman over Black Jack Savage at 12:09 (count out).
EDGE: Demon won over The Scavenger Hunter at 2:07 (choke slam) by 78.
VIRUS: The Onslaught Tim Haught decked Masked Iraqi Assassin at 5:17 (flying drop kick) by 79.
IMT/SOS: The Blood One overpowered Masked Russian Assassin at 6:08 (turnbuckle smash) by 73.
VIRUS: Gaboon Kid over NYG: Trump at 5:09 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
VIRUS: Mamba Kid outmuscled Heinrich P. Wunderbar at 2:28 (abdominal stretch) by 150.
"Righteous" Justice Washington and Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne over VIRUS: Daron Smythe and VIRUS: The Almighty Sheik at 12:11 (count out) (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Cobra Kid decked The Wrestler with No Name at 57:11 (Cobra Kick) by 2.

Card 13 -- Held in Dover (Attendance: 37,476)

VIRUS/FOE: Million Dollar Miler annihilated VIRUS: The Almighty Sheik at 29:06 (MILER INTERFERES) by 3.
Jason Adams destroyed Black Jack Savage at 14:32 (power bomb) by 17.
EDGE: Demon defeated Masked Russian Assassin at 5:04 (Demon Love Gun) by 64.
VIRUS: The Onslaught Tim Haught over The Ancient Grappler at 15:43 (count out).
IMT/SOS: The Blood One won over Masked Iraqi Assassin at 1:35 (Blood's Beat Down) by 142.
VIRUS: Gaboon Kid decked Æ: Typhon at 2:49 (Gaboon Slam) by 88.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid decked Dr. Manifesto at 4:52 (airplane spin) by 66.
"Righteous" Justice Washington and Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne* destroyed IMT/SOS: Blood's Team 1* and IMT/SOS: Blood's Team 2 at 27:03 (scorpion deathlock) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Cobra Kid decked EDGE: Demon at 12:13 (scorpion deathlock) by 61.

Card 14 -- Held in Gulfport (Attendance: 41,147)

The Wrestler with No Name outmuscled Jeff Jarrett at 3:52 (Mountain Moon Drop) by 70.
The Blue Meanie decked The Ghoul at 2:52 (pole ram) by 67.
EDGE: Demon destroyed Masked Iraqi Assassin at 2:47 (choke slam) by 73.
VIRUS: The Onslaught Tim Haught bested "Too Gross" Larry Grossman at 4:45 (flying drop kick) by 113.
IMT/SOS: The Blood One over The Ancient Grappler at 11:02 (count out).
Unleavened Bread overpowered Big Bull Shannon at 3:48 (Flattened) by 72.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid overpowered Mr. Infinity at 0:44 (abdominal stretch) by 154.
The Wrestler with No Name, Unleavened Bread, and Alabaster* pinned LOCK: Isaac "Primetime" Michaels, LOCK: Paul Taha "Party Animal"*, and LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez at 28:18 (Triple Mountain Moon Drop) by 1 *** won the TV Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Cobra Kid pinned VIRUS: Mamba Kid at 15:35 (Cobra Kick) by 11.

Card 15 -- Held in Chickasaw County (Attendance: 5,314)

The Wrestler with No Name overpowered VIRUS: Daron Smythe at 27:59 (Mountain Moon Drop) by 4 (non-title) (Guest referee: VIRUS: Rotten Robb Maitland).
The Blue Meanie overpowered Ricky the Viper at 4:10 (rolling scissors) by 103.
EDGE: Demon destroyed The Ancient Grappler at 3:07 (hurricanrana) by 108.
VIRUS: The Onslaught Tim Haught outmuscled Heinrich P. Wunderbar at 0:50 (abdominal stretch) by 153.
IMT/SOS: The Blood One destroyed "Too Gross" Larry Grossman at 1:46 (Russian sickle) by 115.
Alabaster outmuscled VIRUS: Rattler Kid at 29:03 (Rock Smasher) by 5.
E$T: Ghostface won over The Ancient Grappler at 0:19 (abdominal stretch) by 164.
The Wrestler with No Name*, Unleavened Bread, and Alabaster overpowered "Righteous" Justice Washington, Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne, and Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts* at 27:31 (Triple Mountain Moon Drop) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Cobra Kid overpowered E$T: Ghostface at 38:49 (Cobra Kick) by 8.

Card 16 -- Held in Kobe (Attendance: 39,473)

The Wrestler with No Name annihilated IMT/SOS: The Blood One at 18:52 (Mountain Moon Drop) by 6 (non-title).
VIRUS: Cobra Kid won over DTA: Hell's Hellion #3 at 1:00 (avalanche) by 102.
EDGE: Demon annihilated "Too Gross" Larry Grossman at 3:38 (Demon Love Gun) by 114.
VIRUS: The Onslaught Tim Haught decked Dr. Manifesto at 2:52 (flying drop kick) by 65.
IMT/SOS: The Blood One overpowered Heinrich P. Wunderbar at 1:42 (abdominal stretch) by 153.
Alabaster decked VIRUS: Mamba Kid at 21:45 (Rock Smasher) by 8.
"Righteous" Justice Washington beat The Ancient Grappler at 0:21 (Texas cloverleaf) by 161.
LOCK: Isaac "Primetime" Michaels, LOCK: Paul Taha "Party Animal"*, and LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez defeated KICK: Judo Man, KICK: Ninja Man*, and KICK: Wuxia Man at 15:45 (Time to Shine) by 9.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Cobra Kid overpowered E$T: Leatherface at 34:24 (Cobra Kick) by 4 (Guest referee: Ravage).

Card 17 -- Held in Bari (Attendance: 45,213)

The Wrestler with No Name defeated VIRUS: "The Samoan Nightmare" Manuia at 27:17 (Mountain Moon Drop) by 4 (non-title) (Guest referee: DTA: Hell's Hellion #2).
OUTLAWS: The Undertaker bested Captain Wrestleman at 6:37 (pole ram) by 43 (haunted house).
EDGE: Demon won over Heinrich P. Wunderbar at 6:01 (Demon Love Gun) by 94.
VIRUS: The Onslaught Tim Haught outmuscled Mr. Infinity at 2:41 (abdominal stretch) by 157.
IMT/SOS: The Blood One annihilated VIRUS: "Wildman" Joe Brody at 27:48 (Blood's Beat Down) by 4 (Guest referee: IMT/SOS: Blood's Team 2).
IMT/SOS: Blood Threat 2 decked Alabaster at 27:55 (The Threat) by 2 *** won the Central title.
VIRUS/FOE: Hugh Mungus bested The Ancient Grappler at 1:05 (abdominal stretch) by 171.
IMT/SOS: Blood Threat 1, IMT/SOS: Blood Threat 2, and IMT/SOS: Blood Threat 3* decked LOCK: Isaac "Primetime" Michaels, LOCK: Paul Taha "Party Animal"*, and LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez at 27:53 (The Threat) by 3.

Card 18 -- Held in Fort Wayne (Attendance: 36,205)

The Wrestler with No Name won over VIRUS: Rattler Kid at 18:13 (Mountain Moon Drop) by 6 *** won the TV title.
OUTLAWS: The Undertaker over VIRUS: Baron Von Stevie at 8:42 (count out) (steel cage).
VIRUS: Cobra Kid bested EDGE: Demon at 3:44 (scorpion deathlock) by 61.
VIRUS: The Onslaught Tim Haught beat Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 27:02 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
IMT/SOS: The Blood One bested Dr. Manifesto at 6:44 (Russian sickle) by 67.
Alabaster destroyed VIRUS: "Wildman" Joe Brody at 16:02 (Rock Smasher) by 9 (non-title).
EDGE: Master Shredder pinned Grok the Neanderthal at 3:46 (overhead toss) by 74 (no disqualification).
"Righteous" Justice Washington, Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne, and Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts* destroyed Captain Wrestleman*, Wendel Mendelson, and Masked Iraqi Assassin at 2:26 (rolling scissors) by 75.

Card 19 -- Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 32,405)

The Wrestler with No Name defeated E$T: Leatherface at 27:44 (Mountain Moon Drop) by 2.
OUTLAWS: The Undertaker over "Moderately Handsome" Horatio Mann at 9:54 (disqualification -- refused to break choke) (Hell in a Cell).
VIRUS: "Wildman" Joe Brody over EDGE: Demon at 4:43 (disqualification -- hit ref) (Monster's Ball).
EDGE: Masked Stormtrooper Lightning defeated VIRUS: Man of Question at 9:31 (Body Bag Superplex!!) by 40 (anything goes).
IMT/SOS: The Blood One decked VIRUS: The Almighty Sheik at 28:34 (Blood's Beat Down) by 4 (Guest referee: JR: King Phillip).
Alabaster outmuscled VIRUS: The Almighty Sheik at 22:10 (Rock Smasher) by 9 (non-title).
"Righteous" Justice Washington outmuscled "Too Gross" Larry Grossman at 4:09 (flying drop kick) by 109.
"Righteous" Justice Washington, Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne*, and Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts won over KICK: Judo Man, KICK: Ninja Man*, and KICK: Wuxia Man at 16:32 (scorpion deathlock) by 9.

Card 20 -- Held in Tunis (Attendance: 11,203)

The Wrestler with No Name outmuscled VIRUS/FOE: Ben Brutal at 21:42 (Mountain Moon Drop) by 10.
EDGE: Demon defeated Vinnie G. at 4:54 (Demon Love Gun) by 81.
EDGE: Demon outmuscled Dr. Manifesto at 4:13 (choke slam) by 59.
VIRUS: Daron Smythe annihilated IMT/SOS: The Blood One at 28:20 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
IMT/SOS: The Blood One destroyed Mr. Infinity at 1:01 (abdominal stretch) by 157.
Alabaster beat VIRUS: Dash Bennett at 28:52 (Rock Smasher) by 3.
VIRUS/FOE: Hugh Mungus overpowered "Too Gross" Larry Grossman at 0:58 (pole ram) by 119.
"Righteous" Justice Washington*, Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne, and Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts outmuscled Jason Adams*, Heinrich P. Wunderbar, and Mr. Infinity at 4:52 (scorpion deathlock) by 106.

Card 21 -- Held in Utica (Attendance: 24,524)

The Wrestler with No Name outmuscled "Righteous" Justice Washington at 18:02 (Mountain Moon Drop) by 8.
VIRUS: The Onslaught Tim Haught bested Vinnie G. at 2:57 (Texas cloverleaf) by 149.
EDGE: Demon beat Mr. Infinity at 3:09 (Demon Love Gun) by 101.
VIRUS: Daron Smythe pinned VIRUS: Holy M.J. at 29:46 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
IMT/SOS: The Blood One decked "Righteous" Justice Washington at 28:21 (Blood's Beat Down) by 2.
Alabaster overpowered "Righteous" Justice Washington at 16:16 (Rock Smasher) by 7.
"Righteous" Justice Washington bested Heinrich P. Wunderbar at 2:59 (scorpion deathlock) by 157.
IMT/SOS: Blood Threat 1, IMT/SOS: Blood Threat 2, and IMT/SOS: Blood Threat 3* defeated "Righteous" Justice Washington, Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne*, and Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 28:05 (The Threat) by 3 *** won the Six-man titles.

Card 22 -- Held in Oneida (Attendance: 43,745)

Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne annihilated The Wrestler with No Name at 28:42 (abdominal stretch) by 1 (non-title).
IMT/SOS: The Blood One defeated Vinnie G. at 2:45 (Blood's Beat Down) by 146.
Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne won over EDGE: Demon at 5:48 (abdominal stretch) by 72.
VIRUS: Daron Smythe defeated VIRUS: Rattler Kid at 29:58 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2.
Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne defeated IMT/SOS: The Blood One at 22:03 (abdominal stretch) by 7 *** won the Atlantic title.
Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne outmuscled Alabaster at 28:17 (abdominal stretch) by 2 (non-title).
VIRUS/FOE: Hugh Mungus destroyed Heinrich P. Wunderbar at 0:16 (abdominal stretch) by 157.
"Righteous" Justice Washington, Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne, and Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts tied LOCK: Isaac "Primetime" Michaels, LOCK: Paul Taha "Party Animal", and LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez (time limit) (Six-man title).

Card 23 -- Held in Avila (Attendance: 6,320)

The Wrestler with No Name pinned VIRUS/FOE: Sean Savage at 27:33 (Mountain Moon Drop) by 5.
E$T: Leatherface bested Vinnie G. at 1:27 (belly to belly) by 150.
VIRUS: The Onslaught Tim Haught overpowered Scrapbook Sal at 3:11 (flying drop kick) by 98.
IMT/SOS: Blood Threat 2 destroyed VIRUS: Daron Smythe at 29:42 (The Threat) by 5 (non-title).
Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts beat IMT/SOS: The Blood One at 27:01 (Time to Go Home) by 2.
Alabaster beat Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 29:42 (Rock Smasher) by 3 *** won the Dixie title.
VIRUS: Cobra Kid annihilated Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 16:21 (Cobra Kick) by 6 (non-title).

Card 24 -- Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 50,141)

The Wrestler with No Name decked Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 27:19 (Mountain Moon Drop) by 4 (non-title) (Guest referee: Jareth the Goblin King).
VIRUS: Mamba Kid decked Vinnie G. at 1:00 (FML) by 143.
IMT/SOS: The Blood One bested Scrapbook Sal at 0:45 (Russian sickle) by 100.
VIRUS: Daron Smythe beat VIRUS: The Almighty Sheik at 18:52 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.
IMT/SOS: The Blood One defeated VIRUS/FOE: Marvin Mayhem at 28:34 (Blood's Beat Down) by 1.
Alabaster won over VIRUS/FOE: Hugh Mungus at 29:25 (Rock Smasher) by 1.
VIRUS: "Wildman" Joe Brody drew VIRUS/FOE: Ben Brutal (time limit).

Card 25 -- Held in Jakarta (Attendance: 33,060)

The Wrestler with No Name decked VIRUS/FOE: Marvin Mayhem at 17:19 (Mountain Moon Drop) by 7.
E$T: Ghostface decked Vinnie G. at 0:28 (belly to belly) by 146.
E$T: Leatherface bested Scrapbook Sal at 4:15 (choke slam) by 104.
VIRUS: Daron Smythe won over "Righteous" Justice Washington at 28:07 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4 (Guest referee: IMT: Niccolo Machiavelli).
VIRUS/FOE: Hugh Mungus decked IMT/SOS: The Blood One at 28:00 (MILER INTERFERES) by 4 (Guest referee: Alabaster).
E$T: Leatherface pinned VIRUS: Rattler Kid at 27:40 (belly to belly) by 4 (Guest referee: "Mr. Sniffles" Hank E.).
"Righteous" Justice Washington overpowered VIRUS: "Wildman" Joe Brody at 29:12 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.

Card 26 -- Held in Ottawa (Attendance: 7,481)

VIRUS: Rattler Kid bested LOCK: Isaac "Primetime" Michaels at 27:24 (Rattler Bomb) by 3.
"Righteous" Justice Washington decked Vinnie G. at 0:55 (scorpion deathlock) by 144.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid decked Scrapbook Sal at 4:31 (airplane spin) by 99.
Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne defeated VIRUS: Daron Smythe at 29:17 (abdominal stretch) by 5 (non-title).
E$T: Leatherface bested Grumble McJones at 3:57 (choke slam) by 80.
VIRUS: Rattler Kid overpowered VIRUS: "Wildman" Joe Brody at 29:42 (Rattler Bomb) by 4 (Guest referee: "Athletic" Allan Armstrong).
Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne outmuscled VIRUS: "Wildman" Joe Brody at 10:49 (abdominal stretch) by 11 (non-title).

Card 27 -- Held in Santiago (Attendance: 27,349)

LOCK: Paul Taha "Party Animal" beat VIRUS: Holy M.J. at 28:13 (All Night Long) by 3 *** won the Northern title.
VIRUS/FOE: Hugh Mungus overpowered Vinnie G. at 1:14 (MILER INTERFERES) by 150.
E$T: Ghostface won over Scrapbook Sal at 0:51 (airplane spin) by 100.
VIRUS: Daron Smythe drew Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts (double disqualification).
VIRUS: Mamba Kid pinned Grumble McJones at 1:32 (giant swing) by 99.
VIRUS: Rattler Kid overpowered Eon at 2:59 (rolling scissors) by 70 (non-title).
Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts annihilated VIRUS: "Wildman" Joe Brody at 22:16 (Time to Go Home) by 6.

Card 28 -- Held in Ravenna (Attendance: 23,097)

Jeff Jarrett decked "Too Cool" Johnny Frost at 4:23 (shoulder breaker) by 95 (War Games).
EDGE: Demon overpowered Captain Wrestleman at 6:16 (Demon Love Gun) by 88.
VIRUS/FOE: Hugh Mungus overpowered Scrapbook Sal at 4:14 (pole ram) by 104.
IMT/SOS: The Blood One destroyed The Russian Stomper at 2:45 (Boston crab) by 140.
E$T: Ghostface decked Grumble McJones at 6:15 (airplane spin) by 76.
VIRUS: Rattler Kid decked Iceman at 7:00 (rolling scissors) by 70 (non-title).
VIRUS/FOE: Marvin Mayhem overpowered VIRUS: "Wildman" Joe Brody at 28:33 (MILER INTERFERES) by 3.

Card 29 -- Held in Echo (Attendance: 36,260)

EDGE: Demon annihilated "Too Cool" Johnny Frost at 4:16 (choke slam) by 90.
VIRUS: The Onslaught Tim Haught pinned Captain Wrestleman at 2:59 (atomic drop) by 99.
VIRUS: The Onslaught Tim Haught destroyed Wendel Mendelson at 2:17 (flying drop kick) by 126.
E$T: Leatherface over The Russian Stomper at 7:09 (count out).
"Righteous" Justice Washington overpowered Grumble McJones at 5:36 (flying drop kick) by 70.
VIRUS: Rattler Kid tied E$T: Ghostface (no contest).
Fatty the Butcher bested Dr. Manifesto at 6:29 (choke slam) by 66 (no disqualification).

Card 30 -- Held in Assisi (Attendance: 41,318)

VIRUS: The Onslaught Tim Haught annihilated "Too Cool" Johnny Frost at 1:56 (flying drop kick) by 96.
IMT/SOS: The Blood One decked Captain Wrestleman at 2:10 (Russian sickle) by 85.
IMT/SOS: The Blood One pinned Wendel Mendelson at 2:34 (Russian sickle) by 128.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid overpowered The Russian Stomper at 5:38 (atomic drop) by 78.
VIRUS/FOE: Hugh Mungus annihilated Grumble McJones at 6:41 (pole ram) by 80.
Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts bested VIRUS: Rattler Kid at 28:40 (Time to Go Home) by 2.
E$T: Ghostface won over Jumpin' Jojo Jenkins at 5:14 (airplane spin) by 86.

Card 31 -- Held in Oslo (Attendance: 12,492)

IMT/SOS: The Blood One decked "Too Cool" Johnny Frost at 5:29 (Russian sickle) by 98.
E$T: Leatherface annihilated Captain Wrestleman at 3:32 (atomic drop) by 107.
E$T: Leatherface overpowered Wendel Mendelson at 1:04 (choke slam) by 132.
VIRUS: Cobra Kid beat The Russian Stomper at 0:53 (scorpion deathlock) by 145.
Alex Von Snapp over Jareth the Goblin King at 8:28 (disqualification -- refused to break choke) (labyrinth).
E$T: Leatherface decked The Scavenger Hunter at 3:28 (choke slam) by 90.
VIRUS/FOE: Mark Mayhem drew VIRUS: The Almighty Sheik (double disqualification).

Card 32 -- Held in Tehran (Attendance: 26,670)

E$T: Leatherface overpowered "Too Cool" Johnny Frost at 0:38 (choke slam) by 102.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid won over Captain Wrestleman at 2:20 (belly to belly) by 145.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid won over Wendel Mendelson at 0:43 (airplane spin) by 127.
E$T: Ghostface won over The Russian Stomper at 0:20 (big splash) by 137.
VIRUS: "The Samoan Nightmare" Manuia decked VIRUS: Holy M.J. at 29:40 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
E$T: Leatherface bested Masked Russian Assassin at 5:52 (giant swing) by 78.
E$T: Ghostface overpowered Dr. Manifesto at 2:37 (airplane spin) by 67.

Card 33 -- Held in Florence (Attendance: 42,558)

VIRUS: Mamba Kid defeated "Too Cool" Johnny Frost at 3:27 (airplane spin) by 97.
E$T: Ghostface pinned Captain Wrestleman at 3:24 (grapevine) by 100.
VIRUS/FOE: Hugh Mungus defeated Wendel Mendelson at 2:39 (pole ram) by 132.
"Righteous" Justice Washington bested The Russian Stomper at 7:58 (atomic drop) by 73.
VIRUS: Holy M.J. destroyed VIRUS: Rattler Kid at 27:34 (belly to belly) by 1.
E$T: Leatherface annihilated Masked Iraqi Assassin at 2:55 (choke slam) by 85.
VIRUS/FOE: Hugh Mungus beat Dr. Manifesto at 3:54 (pole ram) by 71.

Card 34 -- Held in Belfast (Attendance: 29,114)

E$T: Ghostface decked "Too Cool" Johnny Frost at 3:12 (airplane spin) by 98.
"Righteous" Justice Washington overpowered Captain Wrestleman at 6:10 (rolling scissors) by 95.
VIRUS: The Onslaught Tim Haught outmuscled "Athletic" Allan Armstrong at 0:54 (flying drop kick) by 103.
Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne decked The Russian Stomper at 0:47 (Boston crab) by 144.
VIRUS: Holy M.J. overpowered VIRUS/FOE: Ben Brutal at 27:48 (belly to belly) by 5.
E$T: Leatherface bested The Ancient Grappler at 1:20 (abdominal stretch) by 171.
KICK: Wuxia Man over Eon at 5:18 (disqualification -- used powder).

Card 35 -- Held in Montgomery (Attendance: 15,544)

VIRUS/FOE: Hugh Mungus destroyed "Too Cool" Johnny Frost at 3:56 (pole ram) by 102.
VIRUS/FOE: Hugh Mungus annihilated Captain Wrestleman at 1:09 (rolling scissors) by 105.
IMT/SOS: The Blood One destroyed "Athletic" Allan Armstrong at 3:51 (Russian sickle) by 105.
VIRUS/FOE: Hugh Mungus over The Russian Stomper at 12:10 (count out).
VIRUS: Holy M.J. annihilated VIRUS/FOE: Mark Mayhem at 28:41 (belly to belly) by 5.
E$T: Leatherface beat "Too Gross" Larry Grossman at 2:06 (choke slam) by 119.
E$T: Ghostface beat VIRUS: The Almighty Sheik at 29:50 (belly to belly) by 4 (Guest referee: Æ: Typhon).

Card 36 -- Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 40,306)

VIRUS: Mamba Kid defeated DTA: Hell's Hellion #2 at 6:02 (airplane spin) by 76.
EDGE: "Flying" Freddie Hardknuckles won over Dollar Bill McKenzie at 11:59 (neckbreaker) by 16 (pinfalls anywhere).
E$T: Leatherface over "Athletic" Allan Armstrong at 4:06 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
VIRUS: Mamba Kid outmuscled Heart Breaker Bobby at 7:26 (atomic drop) by 66.
VIRUS: Holy M.J. decked "Righteous" Justice Washington at 29:57 (belly to belly) by 3.
E$T: Leatherface won over Heinrich P. Wunderbar at 1:42 (abdominal stretch) by 157.
"Righteous" Justice Washington beat VIRUS: The Almighty Sheik at 28:44 (scorpion deathlock) by 2.

Card 37 -- Held in Augusta (Attendance: 14,107)

VIRUS: Rotten Robb Maitland won over Outlaw Bobby Workman Jr. at 10:02 (The Stink Bomb) by 38 (Halloween street fight).
Steve-o over Jack Skellington - King of Pumpkin Patch at 8:10 (count out).
VIRUS: Mamba Kid defeated "Athletic" Allan Armstrong at 0:57 (airplane spin) by 104.
VIRUS: Rattler Kid defeated LOCK: "Dirty Work" Joshua Zalez at 10:39 (Rattler Bomb) by 12.
Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne outmuscled VIRUS: Holy M.J. at 16:00 (abdominal stretch) by 6 (non-title).
E$T: Leatherface defeated Dr. Manifesto at 3:35 (choke slam) by 71.
Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne pinned VIRUS: The Almighty Sheik at 16:47 (abdominal stretch) by 11 (non-title).

Card 38 -- Held in Pierre (Attendance: 46,939)

MF: Nightstalker over "Mr. Sniffles" Hank E. at 15:07 (count out) (steel bats).
Jack Skellington - King of Pumpkin Patch beat Grok the Neanderthal at 5:09 (Russian sickle) by 68 (Chamber of Horror).
"Righteous" Justice Washington pinned "Athletic" Allan Armstrong at 1:38 (flying drop kick) by 99.
VIRUS: Gaboon Kid won over John Jaeger at 1:12 (Gaboon Slam) by 176.
Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts beat VIRUS: Holy M.J. at 29:22 (Time to Go Home) by 1.
E$T: Leatherface pinned Mr. Infinity at 2:50 (abdominal stretch) by 161.
Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts bested VIRUS: The Almighty Sheik at 18:24 (Time to Go Home) by 6.

Card 39 -- Held in Seville (Attendance: 26,613)

JR: King Phillip decked Jeff Jarrett at 7:27 (Royal Flush) by 67.
Jack Skellington - King of Pumpkin Patch over Mr. Infinity at 7:52 (disqualification -- razor in boot) (TLC).
VIRUS/FOE: Hugh Mungus over "Athletic" Allan Armstrong at 6:38 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
VIRUS: Rattler Kid bested Psychoshocker at 2:35 (rolling scissors) by 70 (non-title).
E$T: Leatherface won over "Moderately Handsome" Horatio Mann at 2:27 (choke slam) by 95.
Fatty the Butcher over Jareth the Goblin King at 9:22 (disqualification -- hit ref).
VIRUS/FOE: Hugh Mungus overpowered VIRUS: The Almighty Sheik at 17:42 (MILER INTERFERES) by 8 *** won the Western title.

Card 40 -- Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 45,776)

Jeff Jarrett outmuscled Black Jack Savage at 4:35 (Slap Nutty) by 99.
EDGE: Demon pinned Leroy Moleman at 1:20 (Demon Love Gun) by 110.
VIRUS: The Onslaught Tim Haught overpowered "Mr. Sniffles" Hank E. at 3:48 (flying drop kick) by 77.
IMT/SOS: The Blood One destroyed Jason Adams at 1:37 (Blood's Beat Down) by 146.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid defeated "Moderately Handsome" Horatio Mann at 4:27 (airplane spin) by 90.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid bested The Scavenger Hunter at 0:23 (abdominal stretch) by 137.
E$T: Ghostface outmuscled Mr. Infinity at 2:58 (abdominal stretch) by 154.

Card 41 -- Held in Las Vegas (Attendance: 27,689)

Jeff Jarrett annihilated The Blue Meanie at 28:45 (Slap Nutty) by 4 (Guest referee: Heinrich P. Wunderbar).
VIRUS: The Onslaught Tim Haught overpowered Leroy Moleman at 3:11 (flying drop kick) by 72.
IMT/SOS: The Blood One won over "Mr. Sniffles" Hank E. at 5:10 (Russian sickle) by 79.
E$T: Leatherface bested Jason Adams at 1:47 (belly to belly) by 150.
VIRUS/FOE: Hugh Mungus overpowered "Moderately Handsome" Horatio Mann at 2:54 (pole ram) by 95.
E$T: Ghostface bested The Scavenger Hunter at 0:39 (belly to belly) by 154.
"Righteous" Justice Washington outmuscled Mr. Infinity at 0:29 (Texas cloverleaf) by 151.

Card 42 -- Held in Destin (Attendance: 46,263)

OUTLAWS: The Undertaker annihilated Jeff Jarrett at 27:14 (Death Toll) by 3 (go to hell).
Butchy the Giant outmuscled Leroy Moleman at 2:43 (giant swing) by 155 (lockdown).
E$T: Leatherface outmuscled "Mr. Sniffles" Hank E. at 6:09 (choke slam) by 83.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid outmuscled Jason Adams at 0:27 (FML) by 143.
Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts overpowered IMT/SOS: Blood's Team 2 at 27:28 (Time to Go Home) by 3.
"Righteous" Justice Washington bested The Scavenger Hunter at 4:05 (flying drop kick) by 80.
VIRUS/FOE: Hugh Mungus destroyed Mr. Infinity at 2:20 (abdominal stretch) by 161.

Card 43 -- Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 14,314)

Jeff Jarrett outmuscled Jack Skellington - King of Pumpkin Patch at 13:27 (Slap Nutty) by 12 (This is Halloween).
IMT/SOS: The Blood One defeated Leroy Moleman at 5:24 (Russian sickle) by 74.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid destroyed "Mr. Sniffles" Hank E. at 6:09 (airplane spin) by 78.
E$T: Ghostface defeated Jason Adams at 0:35 (belly to belly) by 146.
VIRUS: Gaboon Kid over TD: The Reignmaker at 10:35 (disqualification -- used powder).
VIRUS/FOE: Hugh Mungus outmuscled The Scavenger Hunter at 6:01 (pole ram) by 90.
Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts pinned "Righteous" Justice Washington at 29:27 (Time to Go Home) by 4 (Guest referee: SDI/AOE: Judge Mental).

Card 44 -- Held in Panama City (Attendance: 36,207)

EDGE: Demon defeated Jeff Jarrett at 8:43 (choke slam) by 48.
E$T: Leatherface destroyed Leroy Moleman at 4:51 (choke slam) by 78.
Big Bull Shannon outmuscled "Mr. Sniffles" Hank E. at 2:25 (Big Bang) by 94 (graveyard).
VIRUS/FOE: Hugh Mungus beat Jason Adams at 2:35 (MILER INTERFERES) by 150.
VIRUS: Rattler Kid defeated HB: Ground Zero at 4:10 (rolling scissors) by 89 (non-title).
VIRUS: Mamba Kid won over Masked Russian Assassin at 7:06 (grapevine) by 69.
"Righteous" Justice Washington decked Big Bull Shannon at 4:21 (scorpion deathlock) by 66.

Battle Royal -- Held in Jacksonville (Attendance: 16,547)

EDGE: Demon picked up $1,000 after Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne threw him out.
VIRUS: Gaboon Kid was awarded $1,100 when Alabaster flipped him out.
KICK: Judo Man received $1,200 after being thrown out by VIRUS: The Almighty Sheik.
VIRUS: Mamba Kid was given $1,300 after IMT/SOS: The Blood One threw him onto the concrete floor.
KICK: Wuxia Man earned $1,400 when Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts catapulted him onto the apron.
IMT/SOS: The Blood One snatched $1,500 when he got flipped out by VIRUS: Cobra Kid and VIRUS: Daron Smythe.
KICK: Ninja Man snatched $1,600 after "Righteous" Justice Washington tossed him onto the concrete floor.
VIRUS: The Almighty Sheik was given $1,700 in imaginary earnings when the Wrestler with No Name hurled him out.
VIRUS: "Wildman" Joe Brody was given $1,800 when he was tossed out by VIRUS: Rattler Kid.
VIRUS: The Onslaught Tim Haught earned $1,900 after Alabaster catapulted him out.
Alabaster received $2,000 after he was thrown out by the Wrestler with No Name.
"Righteous" Justice Washington won $2,100 when he was flung out of the ring by Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne.
VIRUS: Rattler Kid received $2,200 after getting tossed onto the apron by VIRUS: "The Samoan Nightmare" Manuia.
VIRUS: Daron Smythe gained $2,300 after getting thrown onto the apron by Unleavened Bread.
VIRUS: "The Samoan Nightmare" Manuia gained $2,400 when he was thrown into his manager at ringside by VIRUS: Dash Bennett.
VIRUS: Dash Bennett snatched $2,500 after getting catapulted out by the Wrestler with No Name.
The Wrestler with No Name grabbed a quick $2,600 after he got hurled out by Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts.
VIRUS: Cobra Kid snatched $2,700 after Unleavened Bread threw him out.
Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts was given $2,800 when he was flipped out by Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne.
Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne got $2,900 after Unleavened Bread hurled him out.
Unleavened Bread won the BBL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2018 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.