IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

ALL STAR LEAGUE

BULLETIN #550 -- MARCH 2020

Card 1: Held in Miami (Attendance: 38,369)

Central title: LB: F.L. Slobberknocker pinned VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretch "is" Knutzz at 23:26 (Ankle Lock) by 7.
The Ogress Agatha Agony outmuscled Pit Bull Victor Royce at 3:19 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 89.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker defeated Matt Burns at 0:45 (Headlock) by 102.
Vicky Venom pinned IMT/LPPF: Mr. Eaves at 27:38 (Deadly Strike) by 2.
IMT: The Beast over Santino Moonbeam at 13:26 (Count Out).
IMT: "For the Win" Tommy Quinn won over Chris Champion at 5:03 (One Winged Angel) by 77 (guest ref Mikey the Mullet Moorekowski).
"Wild" Cherry Moon over Wolfgang Von Streudel at 1:22 (Count Out).
Susie Q and Chris Champion over Roadie Rhodes and Bobbi Sox at 12:57 (Disqualification: tied opponent up) (Texas tornado).
Main event: LB: Robert Van Damage bested VIRUS/Luniz: Crazy Knutzz at 46:04 (Spinning Heel Kick) by 1.

Card 2: Held in Hyde Park (Attendance: 32,385)

LB: F.L. Slobberknocker destroyed Pit Bull Victor Royce at 3:05 (Palm Strike) by 93.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht destroyed Pit Bull Victor Royce at 1:47 (Headlock) by 94.
The Giant Bob over Matt Burns at 3:15 (Count Out).
Vicky Venom over Roadie Rhodes at 2:33 (Count Out).
IMT: The Beast tied Hammerfist Corbin at 4:24 (Double Count Out).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker overpowered Roadie Rhodes at 4:41 (Headlock) by 70.
LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel defeated Chief Hockaloogie at 3:06 (Palm Strike) by 96.
IMT: Awesome Sean MCA* and Diamond Brett Robbins defeated Vicky Venom and The Ogress Agatha Agony* at 28:52 (Brainbuster) by 5.
Main event: LB: Robert Van Damage bested "Wild" Emily Lewis at 25:25 (Spinning Heel Kick) by 6.

Card 3: Held in Madison (Attendance: 35,450)

LB: F.L. Slobberknocker defeated Sean Champion at 2:18 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 136.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker won over Pit Bull Victor Royce at 2:28 (Headlock) by 94.
ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero destroyed Matt Burns at 5:50 (Side Slam) by 94.
Vicky Venom defeated Dancing Lance Sugarfoot at 5:24 (Ankle Lock) by 86.
IMT: The Animal destroyed Chris Champion at 3:40 (Fallaway Slam) by 71.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker pinned Dancing Lance Sugarfoot at 6:53 (Headlock) by 86.
LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel over Tinsel Town Tina at 5:17 (Disqualification: used powder).
ALPHA: Dragon Boy* and "Lethal" Joey Davis pinned Vicky Venom and The Ogress Agatha Agony* at 28:40 (Lights Out) by 2.
Main event: LB: Robert Van Damage overpowered VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretch "is" Knutzz at 34:54 (Spinning Heel Kick) by 5.

Card 4: Held in Mentor-on-the-Lake (Attendance: 49,233)

LB: F.L. Slobberknocker pinned El Tigre Rojo at 5:57 (Fallaway Slam) by 96.
The Giant Bob decked Pit Bull Victor Royce at 6:52 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 91.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain over Matt Burns at 6:08 (Count Out).
Vicky Venom bested The Narcissist Oedipus Rex at 0:55 (Cobra Clutch) by 120.
LB: Robert Van Damage bested IMT/LPPF/DOD: Lord of Illusions at 23:23 (Spinning Heel Kick) by 7.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker annihilated Screaming Willie Pinnum at 3:08 (European Uppercut) by 111.
LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel defeated Little Rock Pebbles Flintrock at 2:07 (Brainbuster) by 118.
LB: Robert Van Damage and The Legendary Eddie Sweat* overpowered Vicky Venom* and The Ogress Agatha Agony at 27:26 (Spinning Heel Kick) by 5.
Main event: LB: Robert Van Damage decked IMT/LPPF: Mr. Eaves at 49:17 (Spinning Heel Kick) by 6.

Card 5: Held in Macao (Attendance: 39,091)

LB: F.L. Slobberknocker destroyed VIRUS/Luniz: Looney Knutzz at 19:18 (Ankle Lock) by 6 (non-title).
ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero won over Pit Bull Victor Royce at 6:42 (Side Slam) by 86.
Karen over Dastardly Dan Dirtbag at 5:24 (Count Out) (guest ref Vicky Venom).
Vicky Venom beat Screaming Willie Pinnum at 1:17 (Palm Strike) by 109.
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat outmuscled Bad News Brad at 0:33 (Chickenwing) by 131.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker outmuscled Rick O'Shea at 2:23 (Big Splash) by 146.
LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel won over Exotic Arianna Sweet at 2:40 (Headlock) by 117.
Vicky Venom and The Ogress Agatha Agony over Karen and Chris Champion at 2:25 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
Main event: LB: Robert Van Damage pinned IMT: Comedy and Podcast Hero at 40:44 (Spinning Heel Kick) by 1.

Card 6: Held in Zurich (Attendance: 47,646)

LB: F.L. Slobberknocker pinned Crybaby Canton at 3:32 (Palm Strike) by 118.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain won over Pit Bull Victor Royce at 2:33 (Chickenwing) by 90.
Vicky Venom bested Po Boy M.T. Pockets at 6:13 (Ankle Lock) by 76.
Vicky Venom over Rick O'Shea at 3:55 (Count Out).
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain annihilated Trojan the Latex Warrior at 2:22 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 100.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker over Santino Moonbeam at 1:46 (Count Out).
LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel over Santino Moonbeam at 13:20 (Count Out).
EDGE: Metal Reign* and Metal Raine won over Vicky Venom and The Ogress Agatha Agony* at 29:05 (Brotherly Love) by 4.
Main event: LB: Robert Van Damage won over ALPHA: Dragon Boy at 48:12 (Spinning Heel Kick) by 4.

Card 7: Held in Singapore (Attendance: 31,035)

LB: F.L. Slobberknocker annihilated IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves at 27:06 (Ankle Lock) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: IMT: Wrestler I Won At Imagimania).
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain over Sean Champion at 2:05 (Count Out).
The Ogress Agatha Agony annihilated Po Boy M.T. Pockets at 1:43 (Spear of Agony) by 128.
Vicky Venom overpowered Santino Moonbeam at 2:46 (Superplex) by 132.
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat overpowered Trojan the Latex Warrior at 5:04 (European Uppercut) by 97.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker over Pepe the Putrid Old Mare at 8:46 (Disqualification: used powder).
Hammerfist Corbin won over IMT: Aggressive Denial at 17:33 (Giant Drop) by 8.
IMT: Mister Fight from America* and Play By Mail Besties annihilated Vicky Venom* and The Ogress Agatha Agony at 27:42 (Undocumented Illegal Hold) by 2.
Main event: LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle outmuscled LB: Robert Van Damage at 27:11 (Laredo Lariat) by 2.

Card 8: Held in Istanbul (Attendance: 45,686)

LB: F.L. Slobberknocker pinned NFG: Black Pantera 4000 at 1:55 (Palm Strike) by 82.
IMT/ARMY: Cold Blood won over Chris Champion at 3:45 (Slingshot Suplex) by 80.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht over Po Boy M.T. Pockets at 29:46 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Vicky Venom over Pepe the Putrid Old Mare at 29:35 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht defeated Krusher Karl Kreel at 0:33 (European Uppercut) by 100.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker pinned Patrick Danica at 0:31 (Big Splash) by 162.
Hammerfist Corbin decked EDGE: Metalya Rein at 19:13 (Giant Drop) by 8.
Vicky Venom and The Ogress Agatha Agony drew IMT: Mr. Expert Cory Robbins and Diamond Brett Robbins at 1:57 (Double Count Out).
Main event: Hammerfist Corbin tied LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle at 8:49 (Double Disqualification).

Card 9: Held in Kobe (Attendance: 31,180)

LB: F.L. Slobberknocker outmuscled "Wild" Emily Lewis at 22:55 (Ankle Lock) by 8.
DOD/ORDER: Mack Truck destroyed IMT/LPPF: Mr. Eaves at 27:48 (The Hit & Run) by 3 (Guest Referee: LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker over Po Boy M.T. Pockets at 3:14 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Vicky Venom won over Bobbi Sox at 3:45 (Ankle Lock) by 85.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht pinned Stinky McReeky at 4:01 (Headlock) by 82.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain defeated The Insane Warrior at 4:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 68.
EDGE: Metalya Rayne tied ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero (Time Limit).
EDGE: Metalya Rein and Metalya Rayne* won over Vicky Venom and The Ogress Agatha Agony* at 27:58 (Sisterly Love) by 1.
Main event: LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle destroyed VIRUS/Luniz: Looney Knutzz at 41:08 (Laredo Lariat) by 6.

Card 10: Held in Santiago (Attendance: 45,629)

LB: F.L. Slobberknocker over Tinsel Town Tina at 3:49 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
DOD/ORDER: Mack Truck won over Chris Champion at 5:58 (The Hit & Run) by 77.
Karen annihilated Po Boy M.T. Pockets at 28:37 (piledriver) by 2.
Vicky Venom decked Patrick Danica at 1:38 (Cobra Clutch) by 153.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht overpowered Lucky the 3-Legged Dog at 5:12 (Headlock) by 82.
Southern title: King Kong Bradley destroyed IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown at 24:35 (Kong Bong) by 7.

"The UNnatural" Vic Villain over Chief Hockaloogie at 0:57 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
Vicky Venom and The Ogress Agatha Agony* beat Tinsel Town Tina and Bobbi Sox* at 9:24 (Ankle Lock) by 38.
Main event: LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle defeated IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown at 41:12 (Laredo Lariat) by 9.

Card 11: Held in Omaha (Attendance: 41,188)

VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Deeezz Knutzz annihilated IMT/LPPF: Mr. Eaves at 28:25 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain over El Tigre Rojo at 7:45 (Disqualification: used powder).
The Giant Bob overpowered Po Boy M.T. Pockets at 1:38 (Giant Drop) by 131.
Vicky Venom defeated "Wild" Cherry Moon at 7:58 (Deadly Strike) by 35.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht won over LB: Robert Van Damage at 29:15 (Vicious Powerbomb) by 5 (non-title).
EDGE: Metalya Rayne defeated IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown at 28:59 (Sisterly Love) by 1.
Nathanfly bested Chris Champion at 3:25 (Corned Beef Hash Splash) by 77.
ALPHA: Dragon Boy and "Lethal" Joey Davis* beat EDGE: Metalya Rein and Metalya Rayne* at 27:37 (Lights Out) by 1.
Main event: LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle annihilated IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves at 58:00 (Laredo Lariat) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT: Diamond Brett Robbins).

Card 12: Held in Yonkers (Attendance: 30,595)

VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Deeezz Knutzz decked Chris Champion at 3:13 (Back Elbow Smash) by 65 (guest ref Hubba Bubba).
VIRUS: Skittles bested "Wild" Cherry Moon at 5:26 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 37.
ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero annihilated Po Boy M.T. Pockets at 2:47 (MOAB) by 128.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain won over Rocstar at 2:20 (Chickenwing) by 86.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht overpowered "Wild" Emily Lewis at 17:44 (Vicious Powerbomb) by 11 (non-title).
Nathanfly bested IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown at 29:29 (Corned Beef Hash Splash) by 4.
The Giant Bob destroyed Screaming Willie Pinnum at 4:45 (Pumphandle Slam) by 105.
IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell* and Mr. Expert Cory Robbins beat EDGE: Metalya Rein* and Metalya Rayne at 29:26 (Brainbuster) by 2.
Main event: IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht decked LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle at 36:22 (Vicious Powerbomb) by 3 (Guest Referee: Sneeze McDaniels).

Card 13: Held in Naples (Attendance: 30,108)

LB: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana beat VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretch "is" Knutzz at 28:04 (Buckshot Lariat) by 5.
VIRUS/Luniz: Looney Knutzz won over The Ogress Agatha Agony at 29:23 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain over Po Boy M.T. Pockets at 1:43 (Count Out).
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain bested El Diablo Sanchez at 3:53 (Chickenwing) by 109.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht won over Roadie Rhodes at 5:11 (Headlock) by 70.
ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero overpowered IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown at 28:49 (MOAB) by 1.
The Giant Bob defeated Rick O'Shea at 1:36 (Giant Drop) by 148.
TV Tag-team titles: LB: Robert Van Damage and The Legendary Eddie Sweat* destroyed EDGE: Metalya Rein* and Metalya Rayne at 29:01 (Spinning Heel Kick) by 4.

Main event: IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht beat IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker at 58:22 (Vicious Powerbomb) by 3 (Guest Referee: THB: Mikey the Mullet Moorekowski).

Card 14: Held in Reno (Attendance: 40,678)

LB: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana defeated Pit Bull Victor Royce at 3:14 (European Uppercut) by 87.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Nightmare Sam Hell defeated VIRUS/Luniz: Looney Knutzz at 29:06 (Razor Bomb) by 2.
Vicky Venom outmuscled The King Midas Golden at 4:23 (Ankle Lock) by 114.
Mountain title: DOD/ORDER: "The Alpha Female" Heather Briggs decked ALPHA: Dragon Boy at 24:42 (Super F5 Off Top Rope) by 6.

IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht annihilated Dancing Lance Sugarfoot at 3:17 (Headlock) by 86.
"Lethal" Joey Davis won over IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown at 28:38 (Lethal Injection) by 1.
The Giant Bob won over ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero at 27:37 (Giant Drop) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Metal Reign).
IMT: Mister Fight from America and Play By Mail Besties* won over EDGE: Metalya Rein and Metalya Rayne* at 28:34 (Undocumented Illegal Hold) by 1.
Main event: IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht annihilated "The UNnatural" Vic Villain at 27:21 (Vicious Powerbomb) by 8.

Card 15: Held in Boulder (Attendance: 33,506)

LB: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana won over Beautiful Beaufort Love at 1:58 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 96.
IMT: The Monster destroyed VIRUS/Luniz: Looney Knutzz at 16:20 (Running Bulldog) by 6.
The Ogress Agatha Agony won over The King Midas Golden at 3:29 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 109.
DOD/ORDER: "The Alpha Female" Heather Briggs over Karen at 9:30 (Count Out).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht beat The Narcissist Oedipus Rex at 2:06 (Big Splash) by 129.
LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel over The Bench Warmer Jr. at 27:17 (Count Out).
The Giant Bob overpowered Santino Moonbeam at 1:23 (Figure Four) by 132.
Six-man titles: LB: F.L. Slobberknocker*, Cowboy Black Jack Kavana, and Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle defeated Vicky Venom, The Ogress Agatha Agony*, and Princess Penelope Paine at 19:44 (Ankle Lock) by 8.

Main event: IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht outmuscled LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat at 43:41 (Vicious Powerbomb) by 3 (Guest Referee: Outlaw Mike Maverick).

Card 16: Held in Accra (Attendance: 30,297)

LB: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana beat IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves at 29:59 (Buckshot Lariat) by 1.
LB: Robert Van Damage pinned VIRUS/Luniz: Looney Knutzz at 29:26 (Spinning Heel Kick) by 4.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht destroyed The King Midas Golden at 1:27 (Headlock) by 114.
The Ogress Agatha Agony outmuscled Krusher Karl Kreel at 5:41 (Bodyslam) by 97.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht destroyed Screaming Willie Pinnum at 0:54 (European Uppercut) by 111.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain pinned The Bench Warmer Jr. at 4:25 (Bodyslam) by 106.
The Giant Bob defeated Pepe the Putrid Old Mare at 4:38 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
LB: F.L. Slobberknocker, Cowboy Black Jack Kavana*, and Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle pinned IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown, IMT/LPPF: Mr. Eaves, and Mean Mike Eaves* at 27:21 (Ankle Lock) by 5.
Main event: IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht bested LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel at 44:00 (Vicious Powerbomb) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT: "For the Win" Tommy Quinn).

Card 17: Held in Sacramento (Attendance: 35,874)

LB: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana over Husky Harris at 3:30 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
VIRUS/Luniz: Looney Knutzz decked IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown at 29:28 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3 (Guest Referee: THB: Eric the Urkel Johnstown).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker outmuscled The King Midas Golden at 1:48 (Headlock) by 114.
The Ogress Agatha Agony beat Stinky McReeky at 4:26 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 77.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht won over Rick O'Shea at 1:48 (Big Splash) by 146.
IMT: Slapped Fate pinned Karen at 4:17 (Superplex) by 100.
The Giant Bob destroyed Bobbi Sox at 5:02 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82.
IMT: The Monster, The Beast, and The Animal over Sean Champion, Susie Q, and Karen at 18:00 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).

Card 18: Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 35,488)

LB: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana defeated ALPHA: Dragon Boy at 28:02 (Buckshot Lariat) by 4.
Prairie title: IMT: Wrestler I Won At Imagimania beat VIRUS/Luniz: Looney Knutzz at 15:04 (Eye Gouge To Throat) by 7.

The Giant Bob decked The King Midas Golden at 3:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 111.
The Ogress Agatha Agony over Lucky the 3-Legged Dog at 9:29 (Count Out).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht over Santino Moonbeam at 27:28 (Count Out).
Kid Malicious destroyed Karen at 3:03 (Superplex) by 90.
The Giant Bob pinned Patrick Danica at 2:56 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 154.
EDGE: Metal Reign*, Metalya Rayne, and Mommy decked Sean Champion, Susie Q*, and Chris Champion at 7:55 (Brotherly Love) by 21.

Card 19: Held in Fairview (Attendance: 42,148)

LB: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana won over NFG: Black Pantera 4000 at 6:13 (European Uppercut) by 76.
VIRUS/Luniz: Looney Knutzz pinned IMT: Slapped Fate at 28:36 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero decked The King Midas Golden at 4:23 (Side Slam) by 106.
The Ogress Agatha Agony over Karen at 0:46 (Count Out).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht over Pepe the Putrid Old Mare at 4:05 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
EDGE: Mommy annihilated Karen at 5:33 (Camel Clutch) by 89.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain over Giant Gina Juggler at 3:41 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
Vicky Venom*, The Ogress Agatha Agony, and Princess Penelope Paine won over Susie Q*, Karen, and Chris Champion at 7:08 (Deadly Strike) by 21.

Card 20: Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 44,358)

LB: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana overpowered Kurt the Snake Plisten at 1:37 (Superplex) by 129.
Nathanfly beat VIRUS/Luniz: Looney Knutzz at 29:29 (Corned Beef Hash Splash) by 1.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain destroyed The King Midas Golden at 1:06 (Chickenwing) by 110.
The Ogress Agatha Agony over Roadie Rhodes at 6:09 (Count Out).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht pinned Bobbi Sox at 1:48 (Headlock) by 85.
Karen outmuscled Giant Gina Juggler at 16:13 (piledriver) by 8 (cage).
"Wild" Cherry Moon beat Giant Gina Juggler at 0:56 (Happy Ending) by 101.
IMT: Awesome Sean MCA, Mr. Expert Cory Robbins*, and Diamond Brett Robbins won over Vicky Venom, The Ogress Agatha Agony, and Princess Penelope Paine* at 28:05 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 21: Held in Minneapolis (Attendance: 44,678)

LB: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana outmuscled IMT: Comedy and Podcast Hero at 29:52 (Buckshot Lariat) by 1.
The Giant Bob decked VIRUS/Luniz: Looney Knutzz at 27:17 (Giant Drop) by 1.
Vicky Venom beat Precious Paul Pringle at 4:06 (Hammerlock) by 123.
The Ogress Agatha Agony decked Dancing Lance Sugarfoot at 4:21 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 113.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht annihilated Patrick Danica at 1:13 (Big Splash) by 162.
Karen over Tinsel Town Tina at 5:27 (Count Out) (no count out).
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain bested Sneeze McDaniels at 4:55 (Chickenwing) by 111.
ALPHA: Dragon Boy, "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero*, and "Lethal" Joey Davis decked Vicky Venom*, The Ogress Agatha Agony, and Princess Penelope Paine at 29:47 (Endgame) by 3 (Guest Referee: Roadie Rhodes).

Card 22: Held in Lynn (Attendance: 35,821)

LB: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana won over Summer Reign at 1:26 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 134.
VIRUS/Luniz: Looney Knutzz defeated ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero at 28:36 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
The Ogress Agatha Agony annihilated Precious Paul Pringle at 2:12 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
The Ogress Agatha Agony over The Narcissist Oedipus Rex at 5:15 (Count Out).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht outmuscled Hammerfist Corbin at 29:02 (Vicious Powerbomb) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: Outlaw Mike Maverick).
Little Rock Pebbles Flintrock outmuscled Karen at 11:07 (Boston Crab) by 15.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain destroyed Christmas Carol at 2:08 (European Uppercut) by 107.
Vicky Venom, The Ogress Agatha Agony*, and Princess Penelope Paine outmuscled IMT/LPPF/DOD: Classy Eddie Degrassi, IMT: Slapped Fate*, and Aggressive Denial at 28:53 (Deadly Strike) by 4.

Card 23: Held in Everglades City (Attendance: 32,459)

VIRUS: Hubba Bubba over Karen at 2:37 (Count Out) (guest ref Susie Q).
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat won over VIRUS/Luniz: Looney Knutzz at 24:55 (Cradle Suplex) by 6.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht bested Precious Paul Pringle at 1:47 (Headlock) by 93.
The Ogress Agatha Agony bested Screaming Willie Pinnum at 4:31 (Bodyslam) by 108.
Princess Penelope Paine annihilated Karen at 4:41 (Figure Four) by 97 (TLC).
Karen over Anita Mann at 4:26 (Count Out) (guest ref The Ogress Agatha Agony).
ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero outmuscled Screaming Willie Pinnum at 1:04 (European Uppercut) by 103.
IMT: Sky Daddy*, Papa Razzo, and Wrestler I Won At Imagimania won over Vicky Venom*, The Ogress Agatha Agony, and Princess Penelope Paine at 28:40 (Do the Dirty) by 4.

Card 24: Held in Buenos Aires (Attendance: 40,569)

IMT: Comedy and Podcast Hero defeated VIRUS/Luniz: Dzzz Knutzz at 27:22 (Chip Has a Podcast) by 1.
VIRUS/Luniz: Looney Knutzz outmuscled "Lethal" Joey Davis at 29:49 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker beat Precious Paul Pringle at 6:36 (Headlock) by 93.
The Ogress Agatha Agony over Rick O'Shea at 4:38 (Count Out).
Princess Penelope Paine overpowered "Wild" Emily Lewis at 20:40 (Pain Driver) by 6.
Karen overpowered Exotic Arianna Sweet at 2:52 (Hip Toss) by 87.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain pinned Screaming Willie Pinnum at 2:53 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 107.
IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell, Mr. Expert Cory Robbins*, and Diamond Brett Robbins defeated Vicky Venom, The Ogress Agatha Agony, and Princess Penelope Paine* at 28:41 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 25: Held in Gadsden (Attendance: 34,425)

ALPHA: Dragon Boy annihilated VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretch "is" Knutzz at 27:15 (Dragon-plex) by 1.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain defeated Thunder Clapp at 3:40 (Chickenwing) by 84.
The Giant Bob outmuscled Precious Paul Pringle at 2:22 (Fallaway Slam) by 123.
The Ogress Agatha Agony decked Santino Moonbeam at 1:15 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 127.
Princess Penelope Paine defeated "Wild" Cherry Moon at 4:00 (Palm Strike) by 27.
Karen annihilated Bobbi Sox at 3:43 (Fallaway Slam) by 64 (guest ref Awesome Sean MCA).
ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero bested Rick O'Shea at 0:56 (MOAB) by 145.
LB: Robert Van Damage, Golden Boy Teddy Angel, and The Legendary Eddie Sweat* won over Vicky Venom, The Ogress Agatha Agony*, and Princess Penelope Paine at 16:34 (Spinning Heel Kick) by 6.

Card 26: Held in Lisbon (Attendance: 42,549)

LB: Robert Van Damage bested VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretch "is" Knutzz at 28:11 (Spinning Heel Kick) by 5.
VIRUS/Luniz: The King of Schwing M.J. defeated Susie Q at 6:24 (Chickenwing) by 36.
ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero outmuscled Precious Paul Pringle at 3:00 (Bodyslam) by 122.
The Ogress Agatha Agony beat Pepe the Putrid Old Mare at 1:14 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 102.
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat over Little Joe Cartwheel at 7:11 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
IMT/LPPF: Mr. Eaves tied "Wild" Emily Lewis at 1:28 (Double Count Out).
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain bested Rick O'Shea at 0:40 (The Growth Factor) by 148.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown, IMT/LPPF: Mr. Eaves, and Mean Mike Eaves* won over Vicky Venom, The Ogress Agatha Agony*, and Princess Penelope Paine at 28:17 (Spear) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT: The Animal).

Card 27: Held in Burton (Attendance: 47,729)

IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker outmuscled VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretch "is" Knutzz at 24:03 (Double Underhook Brainbuster) by 7 (non-title).
IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves beat VIRUS/Luniz: The King of Schwing M.J. at 29:18 (Neckbreaker) by 2.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain destroyed Precious Paul Pringle at 1:53 (Hammerlock) by 121.
The Ogress Agatha Agony destroyed Bobbi Sox at 3:19 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 80.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain annihilated Jumping Jim Jupiter at 5:10 (Chickenwing) by 81.
EDGE: Metal Raine annihilated IMT/LPPF: Mr. Eaves at 28:18 (Brotherly Love) by 2.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain overpowered Summer Reign at 1:29 (Brainbuster) by 131.
Vicky Venom, The Ogress Agatha Agony, and Princess Penelope Paine drew EDGE: Metalya Rein, Metalya Rayne, and Mommy at 11:59 (Double Count Out).

Card 28: Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 31,357)

VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretch "is" Knutzz annihilated "Wild" Emily Lewis at 29:33 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
VIRUS/Luniz: The King of Schwing M.J. over Karen at 4:34 (Count Out).
Vicky Venom destroyed Beautiful Beaufort Love at 3:09 (Backbreaker) by 114.
The Ogress Agatha Agony destroyed Patrick Danica at 1:06 (Superplex) by 151.
DOD/ORDER: "Bremerton Bad Boy" Axel Reks destroyed IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown at 19:23 (Badstreet DDT) by 6.
Dixie title: LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel bested IMT/LPPF: Mr. Eaves at 20:29 (Golden Dream) by 8.

IMT: Play By Mail Besties defeated Chris Champion at 6:08 (XOXO 143 Amigo!) by 76 (guest ref Awesome Sean MCA).
Vicky Venom, The Ogress Agatha Agony, and Princess Penelope Paine* pinned Christmas Carol, Anita Mann, and Mona Lott* at 5:59 (Deadly Strike) by 58.

Card 29: Held in St. Louis (Attendance: 34,844)

IMT: Diamond Brett Robbins defeated VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretch "is" Knutzz at 27:34 (Backbreaker) by 2.
Vicky Venom over Susie Q at 5:04 (Count Out).
The Ogress Agatha Agony decked Beautiful Beaufort Love at 4:02 (Slingshot Suplex) by 112.
Hammerfist Corbin outmuscled The Ogress Agatha Agony at 24:57 (Giant Drop) by 8.
IMT: "The Undeniable" Kobayashi Maru beat Chris Champion at 6:25 (The Unbeatable Scenario) by 80.
King Kong Bradley beat IMT/LPPF: Mr. Eaves at 21:35 (Kong Bong) by 6.
ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero pinned Chris Champion at 3:17 (MOAB) by 74.
ALPHA: Dragon Boy, "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero, and "Lethal" Joey Davis drew IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown, IMT/LPPF: Mr. Eaves, and Mean Mike Eaves at 10:42 (Double Disqualification).

Card 30: Held in Lynchburg (Attendance: 32,990)

Nathanfly beat VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretch "is" Knutzz at 28:35 (Corned Beef Hash Splash) by 2.
DOD/ORDER: "The Alpha Female" Heather Briggs destroyed Susie Q at 11:18 (Back Elbow Smash) by 24.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht won over Beautiful Beaufort Love at 0:53 (Backbreaker) by 124.
The Ogress Agatha Agony over "Wild" Cherry Moon at 4:45 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker destroyed Krusher Karl Kreel at 2:23 (European Uppercut) by 100.
Nathanfly beat IMT/LPPF: Mr. Eaves at 28:51 (Corned Beef Hash Splash) by 3 (Guest Referee: Lefty Lomax).
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain outmuscled Chris Champion at 3:20 (Chickenwing) by 65.
ALPHA: Dragon Boy*, "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero, and "Lethal" Joey Davis defeated SOS: Isaac Hammer, Johannes Hammer, and Nautilus Hammer* at 17:56 (Endgame) by 9.

Card 31: Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 30,169)

The Giant Bob outmuscled VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretch "is" Knutzz at 29:55 (Giant Drop) by 2.
The Ogress Agatha Agony decked Susie Q at 4:47 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 56.
The Giant Bob decked Beautiful Beaufort Love at 3:47 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 92.
IMT: Awesome Sean MCA annihilated Karen at 2:34 (Backbreaker) by 90 (no disqualification).
The Giant Bob defeated Krusher Karl Kreel at 6:08 (Pumphandle Slam) by 94.
IMT: Play By Mail Besties won over IMT/LPPF: Mr. Eaves at 29:34 (XOXO 143 Amigo!) by 2.
Chris Champion decked Pepe the Putrid Old Mare at 1:42 (European Uppercut) by 81.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown, IMT/LPPF: Mr. Eaves, and Mean Mike Eaves* destroyed IMT/LPPF/DOD: Classy Eddie Degrassi, IMT: Slapped Fate*, and Aggressive Denial at 23:21 (Spear) by 7.

Card 32: Held in Midland (Attendance: 33,492)

IMT: Play By Mail Besties outmuscled VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretch "is" Knutzz at 28:11 (XOXO 143 Amigo!) by 1.
Princess Penelope Paine outmuscled Susie Q at 9:07 (Back Elbow Smash) by 37 (guest ref Vicky Venom).
ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero decked Beautiful Beaufort Love at 4:01 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 91.
IMT: Awesome Sean MCA won over "Wild" Emily Lewis at 29:28 (Brainbuster) by 2.
ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero outmuscled Krusher Karl Kreel at 2:52 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 158.
IMT/LPPF: Mr. Eaves outmuscled Santino Moonbeam at 2:51 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 131.
Chris Champion defeated Bobbi Sox at 6:11 (Champion) by 78.
IMT: Sky Daddy, Papa Razzo, and Wrestler I Won At Imagimania* bested Krusher Karl Kreel, Rick O'Shea*, and Patrick Danica at 3:53 (Big Splash) by 122.

Card 33: Held in Spokane (Attendance: 31,134)

"The UNnatural" Vic Villain defeated VIRUS/Luniz: Mr. Stretch "is" Knutzz at 27:38 (The Growth Factor) by 2.
VIRUS: Ghetto Reaper annihilated Susie Q at 4:11 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 63.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain over Beautiful Beaufort Love at 4:22 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
IMT: Awesome Sean MCA destroyed Chris Champion at 5:00 (Back Elbow Smash) by 61.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain overpowered Krusher Karl Kreel at 2:28 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 96.
Brandon the Truant Officer overpowered "Wild" Emily Lewis at 27:09 (Tardy Bell) by 4.
Outlaw Mike Maverick over Chris Champion at 5:56 (Disqualification: hit ref).
IMT: Sky Daddy*, Papa Razzo, and Wrestler I Won At Imagimania beat IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown, IMT/LPPF: Mr. Eaves*, and Mean Mike Eaves at 27:47 (Do the Dirty) by 1.

Card 34: Held in Lincoln (Attendance: 31,928)

THB: Mikey the Mullet Moorekowski annihilated Susie Q at 10:29 (Palm Strike) by 34 (guest ref Heather Red Wolf).
IMT: Sky Daddy over Susie Q at 6:16 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Vicky Venom destroyed Mountain Man Rocky Hill at 4:29 (Ankle Lock) by 86.
Hammerfist Corbin pinned IMT: Awesome Sean MCA at 23:57 (Giant Drop) by 6.
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat decked Prof. Horace Pain at 1:13 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 117.
EDGE: Metal Reign decked "Wild" Emily Lewis at 29:45 (Brotherly Love) by 1.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain destroyed Tinsel Town Tina at 2:29 (Bodyslam) by 106.
TV Six-man titles: LB: Robert Van Damage*, Golden Boy Teddy Angel, and The Legendary Eddie Sweat beat IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown, IMT/LPPF: Mr. Eaves, and Mean Mike Eaves* at 28:59 (Spinning Heel Kick) by 3 (Guest Referee: CC: California Executioner 2).

Card 35: Held in Malta (Attendance: 38,246)

THB: Mikey the Mullet Moorekowski decked Chris Champion at 3:58 (Lightning Strikes) by 81.
VIRUS: Ter Antula outmuscled Susie Q at 3:39 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 63.
The Ogress Agatha Agony outmuscled Mountain Man Rocky Hill at 3:49 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 81.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain beat Johnny the Judge Dredd at 0:51 (Chickenwing) by 103.
IMT: "Mankind's Last Hope" Marcus Champion won over Chris Champion at 2:35 (One Giant Leap for Mankind) by 78 (guest ref King Kong Bradley).
IMT: Comedy and Podcast Hero bested "Wild" Emily Lewis at 28:56 (Chip Has a Podcast) by 5.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain bested Little Rock Pebbles Flintrock at 3:04 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 119.

Card 36: Held in Johannesburg (Attendance: 32,729)

DOD/ORDER: The Great Stallion Mitch Clark beat "Wild" Emily Lewis at 27:51 (The Great Divide) by 5.
Susie Q over The Bench Warmer Jr. at 2:35 (Count Out) (no disqualification).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht destroyed Mountain Man Rocky Hill at 4:04 (Headlock) by 86.
IMT/ARMY: The Starchild beat Chris Champion at 3:42 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 77 (guest ref Heather Red Wolf).
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain annihilated NFG: Black Pantera 4000 at 5:03 (Chickenwing) by 79.
The Giant Bob beat "Wild" Emily Lewis at 29:50 (Giant Drop) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS: Dominion Death).
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain over Exotic Arianna Sweet at 3:21 (Disqualification: razor in boot).

Card 37: Held in St. Paul (Attendance: 34,831)

LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle overpowered The King Midas Golden at 4:12 (Fallaway Slam) by 107.
IMT: Papa Razzo outmuscled Susie Q at 9:20 (Ankle Lock) by 40.
The Giant Bob won over Mountain Man Rocky Hill at 2:07 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 83.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain over Christian Jakob at 2:26 (Count Out).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker decked Stinky McReeky at 2:24 (Headlock) by 82.
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat decked "Wild" Emily Lewis at 16:37 (Cradle Suplex) by 8.
ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero decked Santino Moonbeam at 1:42 (Figure Four) by 131.

Card 38: Held in Lyons (Attendance: 34,719)

LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle annihilated Christian Jakob at 6:52 (Fallaway Slam) by 67.
EDGE: Daddy pinned Susie Q at 7:43 (Superplex) by 63.
ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero decked Mountain Man Rocky Hill at 1:44 (Side Slam) by 78.
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat over Christian Jakob at 6:13 (Count Out).
The Giant Bob pinned Stinky McReeky at 6:20 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 79.
Mr. Sexy Sheldon Travis defeated "Wild" Emily Lewis at 29:01 (Sexy Piledriver) by 5.
ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero over Pepe the Putrid Old Mare at 8:48 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).

Card 39: Held in Seattle (Attendance: 46,950)

LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle outmuscled ALPHA: Dragon Boy at 22:54 (Laredo Lariat) by 6 (non-title).
IMT: Diamond Brett Robbins overpowered Susie Q at 6:37 (Bodyslam) by 37 (cage).
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain pinned Mountain Man Rocky Hill at 6:27 (Chickenwing) by 82.
IMT: The Animal bested ALPHA: Dragon Boy at 21:14 (Open Turnbuckle Smash) by 6.
ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero defeated Stinky McReeky at 4:56 (Side Slam) by 74.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain over THB: Timmy "Little Jimmy" Williamson at 8:17 (Disqualification: used powder).
ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero beat Bobbi Sox at 3:57 (Side Slam) by 77.

Card 40: Held in the Bronx (Attendance: 44,274)

LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle outmuscled IMT/LPPF/DOD: Lord of Illusions at 17:03 (Laredo Lariat) by 9.
IMT: Aggressive Denial destroyed Susie Q at 6:14 (Camel Clutch) by 55.
IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves outmuscled IMT/LPPF/DOD: Classy Eddie Degrassi at 23:06 (Neckbreaker) by 9.
Princess Penelope Paine defeated ALPHA: Dragon Boy at 27:27 (Pain Driver) by 4.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain over Stinky McReeky at 7:39 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel won over IMT: Comedy and Podcast Hero at 28:34 (Golden Dream) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: IMT/LPPF: Mean Mike Eaves).
ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero won over Patrick Danica at 2:28 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 153.

Card 41: Held in Sparks (Attendance: 48,368)

LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle over Little Joe Cartwheel at 8:34 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Susie Q over Little Rock Pebbles Flintrock at 2:02 (Disqualification: hidden spike) (TLC).
IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves outmuscled IMT/LPPF/DOD: Lord of Illusions at 18:35 (Neckbreaker) by 6.
LB: Robert Van Damage beat ALPHA: Dragon Boy at 29:27 (Spinning Heel Kick) by 4.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker overpowered Lucky the 3-Legged Dog at 2:23 (Headlock) by 82.
King Kong Bradley outmuscled IMT: Comedy and Podcast Hero at 29:10 (Kong Bong) by 1.
Hammerfist Corbin defeated ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero at 19:45 (Giant Drop) by 8.

Card 42: Held in Savannah (Attendance: 41,077)

LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle destroyed Prof. Horace Pain at 1:58 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 118.
Susie Q over Anita Mann at 6:31 (Disqualification: tied opponent up) (falls count anywhere).
Western title: LB: Robert Van Damage destroyed IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves at 29:10 (Spinning Heel Kick) by 1.

IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker bested ALPHA: Dragon Boy at 23:13 (Double Underhook Brainbuster) by 6 (non-title).
The Giant Bob destroyed Lucky the 3-Legged Dog at 4:32 (Pumphandle Slam) by 80.
Eastern title: LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat beat IMT: Comedy and Podcast Hero at 28:02 (Cradle Suplex) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS: Dominion Blood).

"The UNnatural" Vic Villain pinned Santino Moonbeam at 2:17 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 135.

Card 43: Held in Lansing (Attendance: 31,698)

Northern title: IMT: Sky Daddy annihilated LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle at 29:05 (Sky Daddy Loves All) by 2.
Susie Q overpowered Exotic Arianna Sweet at 6:18 (The Spirit) by 72 (no count out).
IMT: Wrestler I Won At Imagimania won over IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves at 28:33 (Eye Gouge To Throat) by 4 (non-title).
ALPHA: Dragon Boy destroyed IMT/LPPF: Mr. Eaves at 27:56 (Dragon-plex) by 2.
ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero beat Lucky the 3-Legged Dog at 7:47 (Side Slam) by 74.
IMT: Comedy and Podcast Hero drew Mr. Sexy Sheldon Travis at 3:00 (Double Count Out).
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain outmuscled Pepe the Putrid Old Mare at 0:39 (Chickenwing) by 103.

Card 44: Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 33,345)

LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle pinned IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell at 15:20 (Laredo Lariat) by 6.
Susie Q outmuscled Bobbi Sox at 6:02 (The Spirit) by 77 (street fight).
King Kong Bradley overpowered IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves at 28:15 (Kong Bong) by 1 (non-title).
Brandon the Truant Officer annihilated ALPHA: Dragon Boy at 28:23 (Tardy Bell) by 2.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain annihilated Lucky the 3-Legged Dog at 5:15 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82.
Hammerfist Corbin destroyed DOD/ORDER: "Hot Shot" Chad Michaels at 28:58 (Giant Drop) by 1.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain annihilated Bobbi Sox at 5:13 (Chickenwing) by 81.

Card 45: Held in Alberta (Attendance: 34,810)

LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle destroyed LB: Robert Van Damage at 27:52 (Laredo Lariat) by 2.
"Wild" Cherry Moon over Susie Q at 2:50 (Disqualification: manager in ring) (cage).
IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves won over EDGE: Mommy at 29:59 (Neckbreaker) by 5.
IMT: Comedy and Podcast Hero won over ALPHA: Dragon Boy at 29:44 (Chip Has a Podcast) by 3 (Guest Referee: VIRUS/Luniz: The King of Schwing M.J.).
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain pinned Kurt the Snake Plisten at 0:15 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 128.
The Giant Bob bested Roadie Rhodes at 6:28 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 67.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain beat CC: California Executioner 2 at 16:50 (The Growth Factor) by 11.

Card 46: Held in Huntsville (Attendance: 39,665)

LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle defeated Brandon the Truant Officer at 28:39 (Laredo Lariat) by 4.
Vicky Venom defeated Crybaby Canton at 3:07 (Ankle Lock) by 119.
IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves defeated DOD/ORDER: "The Mexican Nightmare" Jose Sanchez at 29:57 (Neckbreaker) by 2.
ALPHA: Dragon Boy beat IMT: Mister Fight from America at 27:34 (Dragon-plex) by 1.
IMT: Sky Daddy overpowered IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown at 10:27 (Sky Daddy Loves All) by 11 (non-title).
ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero annihilated Roadie Rhodes at 3:06 (Side Slam) by 62.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain defeated Patrick Danica at 5:55 (Chickenwing) by 70.

Card 47: Held in Montgomery (Attendance: 42,146)

Atlantic title: LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle annihilated "Wild" Emily Lewis at 17:48 (Laredo Lariat) by 8.
The Ogress Agatha Agony destroyed Crybaby Canton at 4:32 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 114.
IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves annihilated ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero at 29:39 (Neckbreaker) by 5.
ALPHA: Dragon Boy tied IMT: Mr. Expert Cory Robbins at 10:36 (No Contest).
IMT: Sky Daddy overpowered Chris Champion at 6:58 (Bodyslam) by 68.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain pinned Roadie Rhodes at 5:57 (Chickenwing) by 66.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain over "Wild" Cherry Moon at 5:33 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).

Card 48: Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 41,416)

LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle defeated EDGE: Daddy at 15:29 (Laredo Lariat) by 6.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht destroyed Crybaby Canton at 1:20 (Headlock) by 119.
IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves drew Mr. Sexy Sheldon Travis (Time Limit).
LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel beat ALPHA: Dragon Boy at 17:28 (Golden Dream) by 6 (non-title).
VIRUS: Alcatraz overpowered Chris Champion at 3:44 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 78.
Pacific title: IMT: Papa Razzo annihilated Hammerfist Corbin at 29:09 (Reappropriation) by 1.

Hammerfist Corbin drew LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat at 14:28 (No Contest).

Card 49: Held in Amsterdam (Attendance: 44,859)

LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle decked The Giant Bob at 28:03 (Laredo Lariat) by 5.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker won over Crybaby Canton at 2:33 (Headlock) by 119.
IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves defeated "Lethal" Joey Davis at 28:02 (Neckbreaker) by 5.
IMT/LPPF: Mean Mike Eaves won over ALPHA: Dragon Boy at 28:43 (Cradle DDT) by 1.
IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell destroyed Chris Champion at 3:09 (Back Elbow Smash) by 61.
The Giant Bob annihilated Dancing Lance Sugarfoot at 4:37 (Hammerlock) by 116.
Hammerfist Corbin defeated "Lethal" Joey Davis at 21:40 (Giant Drop) by 8.

Card 50: Held in Cologne (Attendance: 49,147)

LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle pinned Rick O'Shea at 1:37 (Superplex) by 144.
The Giant Bob outmuscled Crybaby Canton at 0:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 116.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain defeated The Masked Target at 4:01 (Chickenwing) by 97.
Mr. Sexy Sheldon Travis decked ALPHA: Dragon Boy at 28:36 (Sexy Piledriver) by 3 (Guest Referee: Beautiful Beaufort Love).
TV title: IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker decked LB: Robert Van Damage at 29:56 (Double Underhook Brainbuster) by 2.

ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero outmuscled Dancing Lance Sugarfoot at 3:33 (Hammerlock) by 115.
"Wild" Cherry Moon over Sandi Beech at 3:00 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).

Card 51: Held in Crete (Attendance: 48,359)

LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle beat Mona Lott at 2:55 (Fallaway Slam) by 77.
ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero destroyed Crybaby Canton at 3:14 (Side Slam) by 111.
Vicky Venom annihilated Krusher Karl Kreel at 4:50 (Palm Strike) by 98.
LB: Robert Van Damage outmuscled IMT/LPPF/DOD: Nightmare Sam Hell at 29:57 (Spinning Heel Kick) by 2.
LB: Robert Van Damage outmuscled IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown at 17:42 (Spinning Heel Kick) by 7.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain bested Dancing Lance Sugarfoot at 2:19 (Bodyslam) by 119.
Tag-team titles: LB: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana* and Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle destroyed Vicky Venom* and The Ogress Agatha Agony at 16:11 (Buckshot Lariat) by 10.

Card 52: Held in Fargo (Attendance: 31,483)

LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle annihilated Pepe the Putrid Old Mare at 2:21 (Fallaway Slam) by 100.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain bested Crybaby Canton at 2:23 (Chickenwing) by 115.
Vicky Venom overpowered Stinky McReeky at 5:47 (Ankle Lock) by 82.
Hammerfist Corbin beat IMT/LPPF/DOD: Nightmare Sam Hell at 29:40 (Giant Drop) by 4.
LB: Robert Van Damage annihilated "Wild" Emily Lewis at 18:27 (Spinning Heel Kick) by 6.
The Giant Bob over The Narcissist Oedipus Rex at 0:40 (Count Out).
LB: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana* and Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle overpowered EDGE: Metalya Rein* and Metalya Rayne at 15:38 (Buckshot Lariat) by 9.

Card 53: Held in Hazzard County (Attendance: 38,884)

LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle defeated Bobbi Sox at 5:37 (Fallaway Slam) by 78.
Vicky Venom overpowered Matt Burns at 1:44 (Ankle Lock) by 102.
Vicky Venom over Lucky the 3-Legged Dog at 7:48 (Count Out).
LB: Robert Van Damage overpowered IMT/LPPF/DOD: Classy Eddie Degrassi at 17:42 (Spinning Heel Kick) by 10.
LB: Robert Van Damage defeated IMT: Comedy and Podcast Hero at 27:03 (Spinning Heel Kick) by 1.
ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero annihilated The Narcissist Oedipus Rex at 1:05 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 120.
IMT: Mister Fight from America and Play By Mail Besties* beat Pit Bull Victor Royce* and Krusher Karl Kreel at 6:09 (Ankle Lock) by 51.

Card 54: Held in Walla Walla (Attendance: 31,372)

LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle destroyed Patrick Danica at 3:09 (Fallaway Slam) by 67.
The Ogress Agatha Agony annihilated Matt Burns at 2:14 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 97.
Vicky Venom pinned IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown at 29:03 (Deadly Strike) by 3 (Guest Referee: "Wild" Emily Lewis).
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain outmuscled THB: Eric the Urkel Johnstown at 16:37 (The Growth Factor) by 10.
LB: Robert Van Damage defeated "The UNnatural" Vic Villain at 29:35 (Spinning Heel Kick) by 3 (Guest Referee: IMT: Mr. Expert Cory Robbins).
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain over The Narcissist Oedipus Rex at 5:16 (Count Out).
Pit Bull Victor Royce* and Brandon the Truant Officer outmuscled Susie Q and Karen* at 5:57 (Cobra Clutch) by 53.

Card 55: Held in Red Hook (Attendance: 46,209)

Vicky Venom overpowered Pit Bull Victor Royce at 6:58 (Ankle Lock) by 94.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht outmuscled Matt Burns at 4:00 (Headlock) by 102.
Vicky Venom over Karen at 2:48 (Count Out).
IMT: The Monster over Santino Moonbeam at 28:28 (Count Out).
Hammerfist Corbin won over LB: Robert Van Damage at 27:37 (Giant Drop) by 2.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain outmuscled Wolfgang Von Streudel at 4:57 (Chickenwing) by 98.
IMT: Mr. Expert Cory Robbins and Diamond Brett Robbins* won over Susie Q* and Karen at 6:40 (Superplex) by 62.

Battle Royal: Held in El Paso (Attendance: 35,937)

Karen made $1,000 after she got hurled out by ALPHA: Dragon Boy.
Susie Q earned $1,100 when he was thrown out by LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat.
Chris Champion won $1,200 when EDGE: Daddy catapulted him over the turnbuckle.
"Wild" Emily Lewis gained $1,300 when he got thrown into some fans at ringside by A Giant.
ALPHA: Dragon Boy got $1,400 when IMT: Slapped Fate catapulted him onto the steps.
IMT: The Monster picked up $1,500 after being tossed outside the ring by IMT: Sky Daddy and IMT: The Beast.
IMT: The Animal took $1,600 after IMT: Awesome Sean MCA threw him onto the announcer's table.
IMT: The Beast made $1,700 when IMT: Slapped Fate flipped him out.
A Giant was awarded $1,800 after "Lethal" Joey Davis threw him onto the steps.
DOD/ORDER: The Great Stallion Mitch Clark got $1,900 when he was tossed onto the announcer's table by LB: Robert Van Damage.
LB: Robert Van Damage received $2,000 when he got flung out by IMT: Sky Daddy.
The Giant Bob made a quick $2,100 after EDGE: Daddy threw him out.
"Lethal" Joey Davis won $2,200 when he was catapulted onto the apron by IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht.
EDGE: Daddy collected $2,300 after he was thrown onto the apron by LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel.
IMT: Slapped Fate received a cool $2,400 after getting thrown out of the ring by IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht.
ALPHA: "The Bruiser" Roderick Romero was awarded $2,500 when LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat tossed him onto the steps.
IMT: Mr. Expert Cory Robbins pocketed $2,600 when IMT: Awesome Sean MCA threw him over the turnbuckle.
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat earned $2,700 after he got thrown over the turnbuckle by IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht.
LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle snatched $2,800 after LB: F.L. Slobberknocker and IMT: Awesome Sean MCA threw him out.
IMT: Sky Daddy collected $2,900 after he got flung out by IMT: Diamond Brett Robbins.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain collected $3,000 when he got thrown out by LB: F.L. Slobberknocker.
LB: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana grabbed $3,100 after getting thrown onto the steps by LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel.
LB: F.L. Slobberknocker was paid $3,200 after IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell and IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht hurled him outside the ring.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht was paid $3,300 after he was catapulted onto the announcer's table by IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves.
LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel received $3,400 when IMT: Awesome Sean MCA catapulted him out.
IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell took home $3,500 when IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves flung him out.
IMT: Awesome Sean MCA gained $3,600 after being thrown out by IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves.
IMT: Diamond Brett Robbins received $3,700 after IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves hurled him out.
IMT: Mike "The Mangler" Eaves won the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.