IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

ALL STAR LEAGUE

BULLETIN #539 -- AUGUST 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 37,602)

LB: F.L. Slobberknocker over El Tigre Rojo at 10:02 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
Susie Q overpowered Summer Reign at 3:14 (The Spirit) by 61.
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee outmuscled Beautiful Beaufort Love at 4:26 (Cobra Clutch) by 117.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown annihilated HOP: Alphamale XD at 28:49 (Spear) by 4.
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee defeated The Narcissist Oedipus Rex at 4:54 (European Uppercut) by 49.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker decked Santino Moonbeam at 2:54 (Superplex) by 128 (non-title).
DOD: Jane "The Vixen" Red annihilated A Giant at 17:09 (European Uppercut) by 9 (guest ref Jennifer Brown Bear).
EDGE: Metal Reign* and Daddy outmuscled LB: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana* and Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle at 22:37 (Brotherly Love) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht bested IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker at 47:23 (Stun Gunn) by 4.

Card 2 -- Held in Bridgeview (Attendance: 36,888)

LB: F.L. Slobberknocker over Crybaby Canton at 0:46 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
Susie Q overpowered Little Rock Pebbles Flintrock at 9:02 (The Spirit) by 38 (no disqualification).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker won over Beautiful Beaufort Love at 3:49 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 105 (non-title).
HOP: Alphamale XD drew IMT: Comedy and Podcast Hero at 0:16 (no contest).
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee drew LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel at 12:01 (double count out).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker bested Pepe the Putrid Old Mare at 3:48 (Side Slam) by 104 (non-title).
EDGE: Daddy bested Roadie Rhodes at 6:44 (Pumphandle Slam) by 73.
NFG/RC: "Lock Me Down" Dee Sparkles and NFG/HotShots: Dangerzone over Susie Q and Karen at 4:38 (count out).
MAIN EVENT: IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht beat NXT: "THE ICON" Hulk HOLLYWOOD at 32:34 (Stun Gunn) by 5.

Card 3 -- Held in Florence (Attendance: 45,120)

IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker defeated LB: F.L. Slobberknocker at 28:34 (Atom Smasher) by 4.
Susie Q over Exotic Arianna Sweet at 3:45 (count out).
EDGE: Daddy beat Beautiful Beaufort Love at 1:07 (Cobra Clutch) by 107.
HOP: Alphamale XD won over Roadie Rhodes at 2:35 (Chickenwing) by 73.
NXT: "THE ICON" Hulk HOLLYWOOD overpowered HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee at 29:08 (The HOLLYWOOD Walk of Fame) by 1.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker annihilated Patrick Danica at 3:36 (Side Slam) by 75 (non-title).
Nathanfly overpowered Roadie Rhodes at 6:20 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 73.
DOD: Jeannie Running Cheetah* and Jane "The Vixen" Red annihilated Susie Q* and Karen at 6:00 (Backbreaker) by 54.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Daddy overpowered IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht at 37:46 (Daddy's Home) by 2.

Card 4 -- Held in Hong Kong (Attendance: 43,980)

LB: F.L. Slobberknocker over Karen at 4:32 (count out).
Susie Q annihilated Bobbi Sox at 2:01 (The Spirit) by 75 (cage).
Nathanfly overpowered Beautiful Beaufort Love at 1:41 (Slingshot Suplex) by 103.
HOP: Alphamale XD tied IMT: Papa Razzo at 4:17 (double disqualification).
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee bested Screaming Willie Pinnum at 2:52 (Ankle Lock) by 107.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker won over LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat at 28:28 (Atom Smasher) by 2.
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat over Roadie Rhodes at 0:32 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
HOP: The Patriot and Alphamale XD* won over IMT/LPPF/DOD: Classy Eddie Degrassi* and DOD: Firebird John Satterfield at 23:06 (The Patriotic Punch) by 8 (Guest referee: VIRUS/Luniz: Crazy Knutzz).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Daddy destroyed IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown at 50:53 (Daddy's Home) by 2.

Card 5 -- Held in Salem (Attendance: 49,675)

IMT: Comedy and Podcast Hero defeated LB: F.L. Slobberknocker at 27:48 (Chip Has a Podcast) by 4.
Susie Q bested Sandi Beech at 6:33 (The Spirit) by 70 (guest ref F.L. Slobberknocker).
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat won over Beautiful Beaufort Love at 1:40 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 102.
HOP: Alphamale XD outmuscled LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel at 28:27 (Alpha Assault) by 2.
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee outmuscled Rick O'Shea at 1:32 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 154.
EDGE: Daddy defeated IMT: "TNT" Theodore Nathaniel Titan at 22:34 (Daddy's Home) by 7.
EDGE: Daddy overpowered Dancing Lance Sugarfoot at 4:17 (Bodyslam) by 124.
EDGE: Metal Reign* and Daddy overpowered HOP: The Patriot* and Alphamale XD at 27:33 (Brotherly Love) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Daddy won over EDGE: Metal Raine at 39:49 (Daddy's Home) by 2.

Card 6 -- Held in New Delhi (Attendance: 47,269)

LB: F.L. Slobberknocker pinned IMT: Play By Mail Besties at 28:23 (Knee Bar) by 5.
DOD: Jane "The Vixen" Red won over Susie Q at 6:26 (Cobra Clutch) by 72 (guest ref Jennifer Brown Bear).
HOP: The Patriot over Mountain Man Rocky Hill at 19:20 (count out).
HOP: Alphamale XD destroyed NXT: "THE ICON" Hulk HOLLYWOOD at 27:30 (Alpha Assault) by 1.
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee bested IMT: Play By Mail Besties at 15:47 (Wookiee Whip) by 7.
A Giant decked The Insane Warrior at 2:36 (Headlock) by 64 (boiler room).
Nathanfly overpowered Dancing Lance Sugarfoot at 3:37 (Pumphandle Slam) by 121.
HOP: The Patriot and Winnipeg Wookiee drew IMT/LPPF/DOD: Classy Eddie Degrassi and DOD: Firebird John Satterfield (time limit).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Daddy destroyed IMT/LPPF/DOD: Classy Eddie Degrassi at 22:02 (Daddy's Home) by 7.

Card 7 -- Held in Oakland (Attendance: 32,614)

IMT/LPPF/DOD: Classy Eddie Degrassi defeated LB: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana at 29:34 (Vampire Bite) by 1.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown bested IMT/ARMY: God of Thunder at 24:16 (Spear) by 8 (Guest referee: The King Midas Golden).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht decked Mountain Man Rocky Hill at 4:06 (European Uppercut) by 93 (non-title).
HOP: Alphamale XD pinned IMT: Play By Mail Besties at 23:45 (Alpha Assault) by 9.
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee annihilated Santino Moonbeam at 3:16 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 121.
EDGE: Daddy overpowered The Insane Warrior at 7:21 (Pumphandle Slam) by 70.
"The UNnatural" Vic Villain beat Dancing Lance Sugarfoot at 1:41 (Back Elbow Smash) by 119.
EDGE: Metal Reign and Daddy* annihilated HOP: Alphamale XD* and Winnipeg Wookiee at 18:01 (Brotherly Love) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Daddy pinned LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat at 16:48 (Daddy's Home) by 8 (Guest referee: Trojan the Latex Warrior).

Card 8 -- Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 43,873)

IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker defeated LB: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana at 27:14 (Atom Smasher) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: God of Thunder over The Giant at 1:35 (count out) (guest ref Thunder Clapp).
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee over Mountain Man Rocky Hill at 27:43 (count out).
HOP: Alphamale XD defeated LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat at 27:16 (Alpha Assault) by 2.
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee defeated Pepe the Putrid Old Mare at 4:16 (European Uppercut) by 101.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown overpowered IMT: "RPG" Robert Prometheus Garrison at 29:22 (Spear) by 1.
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat over Dancing Lance Sugarfoot at 29:06 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht* and Nathanfly destroyed IMT/LPPF/DOD: Classy Eddie Degrassi* and DOD: Firebird John Satterfield at 29:14 (Stun Gunn) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Daddy overpowered IMT: Play By Mail Besties at 16:03 (Daddy's Home) by 15.

Card 9 -- Held in San Francisco (Attendance: 40,014)

IMT: Papa Razzo destroyed LB: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana at 27:23 (Reappropriation) by 2.
HOP: The Patriot destroyed Crybaby Canton at 3:14 (Bodyslam) by 112.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker bested Mountain Man Rocky Hill at 4:08 (European Uppercut) by 93 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Nightmare Sam Hell annihilated Karen at 6:33 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 97.
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee over Patrick Danica at 2:33 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
EDGE: Daddy beat IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown at 28:18 (Daddy's Home) by 2 (non-title).
EDGE: Daddy over The Narcissist Oedipus Rex at 1:52 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
LB: Robert Van Damage and Nathanfly* destroyed IMT/LPPF/DOD: Classy Eddie Degrassi* and DOD: Firebird John Satterfield at 28:50 (Coast 2 Coast) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Daddy annihilated IMT: Comedy and Podcast Hero at 28:10 (Daddy's Home) by 6.

Card 10 -- Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 39,966)

NXT: "THE ICON" Hulk HOLLYWOOD outmuscled LB: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana at 27:04 (The HOLLYWOOD Walk of Fame) by 1.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht defeated Crybaby Canton at 1:00 (Side Slam) by 112 (non-title).
EDGE: Daddy decked Mountain Man Rocky Hill at 4:15 (Pumphandle Slam) by 85.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Nightmare Sam Hell defeated LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel at 29:48 (Razorburn) by 3.
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee drew LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat at 1:56 (double count out).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown defeated DOD: Buckskin Bob at 27:58 (Spear) by 3.
EDGE: Daddy overpowered LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel at 24:22 (Daddy's Home) by 8 (non-title) (Guest referee: NFG/HS: Bobby Weed).
LB: Robert Van Damage* and The Legendary Eddie Sweat won over IMT/LPPF/DOD: Classy Eddie Degrassi* and DOD: Firebird John Satterfield at 29:18 (Coast 2 Coast) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Daddy destroyed DOD: "The Indian Princess" Heather Red Wolf at 33:53 (Daddy's Home) by 4.

Card 11 -- Held in Munich (Attendance: 42,655)

LB: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana pinned Screaming Willie Pinnum at 0:52 (Side Slam) by 109.
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee destroyed Crybaby Canton at 1:34 (European Uppercut) by 109.
Nathanfly over Mountain Man Rocky Hill at 3:48 (count out).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Nightmare Sam Hell pinned NXT: "THE ICON" Hulk HOLLYWOOD at 29:23 (Razorburn) by 2.
IMT: "The Undeniable" Kobayashi Maru over Karen at 4:49 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown beat Nathanfly at 27:50 (Spear) by 3.
EDGE: Daddy outmuscled Nathanfly at 28:23 (Daddy's Home) by 5.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker* and Nathanfly pinned IMT/LPPF/DOD: Classy Eddie Degrassi* and DOD: Firebird John Satterfield at 29:53 (Atom Smasher) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Daddy pinned LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel at 49:32 (Daddy's Home) by 8 (Guest referee: Wolfgang Von Streudel).

Card 12 -- Held in Lyons (Attendance: 31,869)

THB: Mikey the Mullet Moorekowski over Susie Q at 3:35 (disqualification -- razor in boot) (cage).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker defeated Crybaby Canton at 4:14 (Side Slam) by 112 (non-title).
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat destroyed Mountain Man Rocky Hill at 3:05 (Headlock) by 89.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Classy Eddie Degrassi decked HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee at 29:44 (Vampire Bite) by 1.
LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel defeated IMT: "The Undeniable" Kobayashi Maru at 28:16 (Golden Dream) by 2.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown won over EDGE: Mommy at 29:00 (Spear) by 3.
EDGE: Daddy beat Giant Gina Juggler at 0:54 (Superplex) by 144.
EDGE: Metal Reign and Metal Raine* destroyed IMT/LPPF/DOD: Classy Eddie Degrassi and DOD: Firebird John Satterfield* at 17:01 (Brotherly Love) by 11 *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Daddy overpowered LB: Robert Van Damage at 38:06 (Daddy's Home) by 10.

Card 13 -- Held in Richmond (Attendance: 44,153)

THB: Mikey the Mullet Moorekowski won over A Giant at 15:31 (Lightning Strikes) by 9.
EDGE: Daddy won over Crybaby Canton at 2:13 (Pumphandle Slam) by 111.
HOP: BA Fox defeated NFG/HotShots: Dangerzone at 24:50 (BA KOP) by 10.
IMT: "For the Win" Tommy Quinn bested IMT/LPPF/DOD: Classy Eddie Degrassi at 28:10 (One Winged Angel) by 1.
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat bested IMT: "The Undeniable" Kobayashi Maru at 28:46 (Suplex City) by 2.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown decked NXT: "THE ICON" Hulk HOLLYWOOD at 29:11 (Spear) by 5.
EDGE: Daddy bested NXT: "THE ICON" Hulk HOLLYWOOD at 19:53 (Daddy's Home) by 7 (non-title).
NXT: "THE ICON" Hulk HOLLYWOOD and NXT/RX: "Highlight ofThe Night" Johny Vegas* pinned IMT/LPPF/DOD: Classy Eddie Degrassi and DOD: Firebird John Satterfield* at 23:52 (Camel Clutch) by 6 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Daddy defeated LB: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana at 29:30 (Daddy's Home) by 8 (Guest referee: CC: California Executioner 2).

Card 14 -- Held in Hiroshima (Attendance: 46,963)

LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle defeated The King Midas Golden at 2:33 (Fallaway Slam) by 107.
Nathanfly over Crybaby Canton at 4:45 (disqualification -- nail file).
NFG/HotShots: Dangerzone bested Karen at 3:32 (Superplex) by 79.
EDGE: Metal Raine defeated IMT/LPPF/DOD: Classy Eddie Degrassi at 27:23 (Metal Rayne) by 5 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker decked Krusher Karl Kreel at 2:50 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 150 (non-title).
The Giant beat The Lone Stranger at 1:37 (Slingshot Suplex) by 117.
EDGE: Daddy destroyed Screaming Willie Pinnum at 4:25 (Chickenwing) by 106.
NXT: "THE ICON" Hulk HOLLYWOOD* and NXT/RX: "Highlight ofThe Night" Johny Vegas defeated IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht* and IMT: Legalize Sleaze at 28:14 (NXTinction) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE: Daddy bested LB: F.L. Slobberknocker at 49:12 (Daddy's Home) by 10.

Card 15 -- Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 30,029)

DOD: "The Indian Princess" Heather Red Wolf decked LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle at 18:42 (The Indian Tornado) by 6.
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat beat Crybaby Canton at 2:01 (European Uppercut) by 107.
NFG/HotShots: Warhawk won over A Giant at 27:52 (First Blood) by 4.
EDGE: Daddy annihilated IMT/LPPF/DOD: Classy Eddie Degrassi at 19:14 (Daddy's Home) by 7 (non-title).
EDGE: Daddy outmuscled Krusher Karl Kreel at 1:35 (Cobra Clutch) by 152.
IMT: "RPG" Robert Prometheus Garrison decked LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel at 27:32 (Dismantled House of Cards) by 5 *** won the Western title.
EDGE: Daddy annihilated Rick O'Shea at 2:51 (Cobra Clutch) by 163.
NXT: "THE ICON" Hulk HOLLYWOOD and NXT/RX: "Highlight ofThe Night" Johny Vegas* overpowered IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht* and Nathanfly at 29:41 (NXTinction) by 3.

Card 16 -- Held in Jacksonville (Attendance: 48,877)

LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle over Little Joe Cartwheel at 29:35 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
HOP: The Patriot decked Matt Burns at 4:06 (Bodyslam) by 97.
EDGE: Daddy outmuscled Rocstar at 7:26 (Pumphandle Slam) by 73.
EDGE: Metalya Rayne outmuscled IMT/LPPF/DOD: Classy Eddie Degrassi at 28:36 (Metal Rain) by 4 *** won the Mountain title.
Nathanfly annihilated Krusher Karl Kreel at 0:35 (Slingshot Suplex) by 148.
EDGE: Daddy pinned The Bench Warmer Jr. at 3:06 (Bodyslam) by 103.
EDGE: Daddy beat Summer Reign at 5:11 (Pumphandle Slam) by 74.
NXT: "THE ICON" Hulk HOLLYWOOD and NXT/RX: "Highlight ofThe Night" Johny Vegas* bested LB: Robert Van Damage and Nathanfly* at 29:19 (NXTinction) by 5.

Card 17 -- Held in Lynchburg (Attendance: 40,138)

IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker destroyed LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle at 27:38 (Atom Smasher) by 4.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht outmuscled Matt Burns at 6:04 (Side Slam) by 97 (non-title).
DOD: "The Indian Princess" Heather Red Wolf pinned HOP: The Patriot at 27:11 (The Indian Tornado) by 4.
Nathanfly defeated IMT/LPPF/DOD: Classy Eddie Degrassi at 29:37 (Corned Beef Hash Splash) by 2.
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat bested Krusher Karl Kreel at 0:37 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 147.
IMT: "Beard Faced Killer" Jacob Cross annihilated NXT: "THE ICON" Hulk HOLLYWOOD at 28:30 (Fairytale Ending) by 3.
EDGE: Daddy outmuscled IMT: Play By Mail Besties at 9:29 (Daddy's Home) by 15 (non-title).
EDGE: Metal Reign* and Daddy bested LB: Robert Van Damage* and The Legendary Eddie Sweat at 19:14 (Brotherly Love) by 8 (Guest referee: Sneeze McDaniels).

Card 18 -- Held in Staten Island (Attendance: 31,387)

IMT: Papa Razzo outmuscled LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle at 28:23 (Reappropriation) by 4.
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee bested Matt Burns at 5:33 (European Uppercut) by 94.
DOD: "The Indian Princess" Heather Red Wolf overpowered HOP: Alphamale XD at 27:53 (The Indian Tornado) by 2.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Classy Eddie Degrassi defeated DOD: Jane "The Vixen" Red at 20:56 (Vampire Bite) by 8 (Guest referee: IMT: "Mankind's Last Hope" Marcus Champion).
IMT: Zap Rowsdower over Karen at 10:49 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
DOD: Dr. Wagner III over Karen at 7:43 (disqualification -- used rope to choke) (street fight).
EDGE: Daddy decked Tinsel Town Tina at 4:56 (Headlock) by 117.
IMT: "For the Win" Tommy Quinn* and "Ghost" Mittons TheCat destroyed Karen and The Giant* at 5:07 (One Winged Angel) by 29.

Card 19 -- Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 41,092)

LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle pinned IMT: Play By Mail Besties at 27:38 (Death Valley Driver) by 5.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker overpowered Matt Burns at 3:51 (Side Slam) by 97 (non-title).
DOD: "The Indian Princess" Heather Red Wolf pinned IMT/LPPF/DOD: Lord of Illusions at 28:28 (The Indian Tornado) by 2.
EDGE: Daddy beat IMT/LPPF/DOD: Lord of Illusions at 22:15 (Daddy's Home) by 6.
IMT: "Mankind's Last Hope" Marcus Champion outmuscled IMT: Comedy and Podcast Hero at 18:48 (One Giant Leap for Mankind) by 6 (non-title).
EDGE: Metal Raine over Karen at 4:43 (disqualification -- used steel chair) (TLC).
EDGE: Daddy outmuscled Little Rock Pebbles Flintrock at 2:21 (Daddy's Home) by 139.
NXT: "THE ICON" Hulk HOLLYWOOD* and NXT/RX: "Highlight ofThe Night" Johny Vegas destroyed IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker and Nathanfly* at 28:28 (NXTinction) by 5.

Card 20 -- Held in Managua (Attendance: 45,076)

HOP: The Patriot beat Pit Bull Victor Royce at 0:57 (The Patriotic Punch) by 140.
EDGE: Daddy pinned Matt Burns at 2:05 (Pumphandle Slam) by 96.
DOD: "The Indian Princess" Heather Red Wolf annihilated HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee at 27:10 (The Indian Tornado) by 4.
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee destroyed Trojan the Latex Warrior at 6:12 (Ankle Lock) by 77.
IMT: "Mankind's Last Hope" Marcus Champion overpowered EDGE: Metal Raine at 29:31 (One Giant Leap for Mankind) by 2 *** won the Eastern title.
IMT: Papa Razzo over Karen at 8:56 (disqualification -- used powder) (falls count anywhere).
EDGE: Daddy won over Anita Mann at 3:35 (Superplex) by 62.
EDGE: Metal Reign* and Metal Raine outmuscled NXT: "THE ICON" Hulk HOLLYWOOD and NXT/RX: "Highlight ofThe Night" Johny Vegas* at 28:27 (Brotherly Love) by 4.

Card 21 -- Held in Concord (Attendance: 48,393)

IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht won over Pit Bull Victor Royce at 3:45 (Side Slam) by 73 (non-title).
Nathanfly outmuscled Matt Burns at 2:23 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 96.
DOD: "The Indian Princess" Heather Red Wolf tied IMT: "Beard Faced Killer" Jacob Cross (time limit).
The Giant annihilated Trojan the Latex Warrior at 5:55 (Palm Strike) by 61.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker decked Stinky McReeky at 4:09 (Side Slam) by 83 (non-title).
EDGE: Daddy won over Karen at 3:37 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 102 (weapons).
EDGE: Daddy over Exotic Arianna Sweet at 9:23 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
LB: F.L. Slobberknocker, Cowboy Black Jack Kavana, and Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle drew DOD: Big Bad Timothy Ratliff, IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown, and DOD: Jane "The Vixen" Red at 4:52 (double count out).

Card 22 -- Held in Paradise (Attendance: 37,013)

HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee defeated Pit Bull Victor Royce at 3:45 (European Uppercut) by 70.
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat won over Matt Burns at 5:26 (European Uppercut) by 92.
IMT: Mister Fight from America pinned DOD: "The Indian Princess" Heather Red Wolf at 29:55 (Undocumented Illegal Hold) by 1 *** won the Southern title.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht annihilated Krusher Karl Kreel at 1:32 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 150 (non-title).
The Giant decked Stinky McReeky at 3:23 (Savate Kick) by 66 (prison).
Karen pinned Giant Gina Juggler at 4:07 (piledriver) by 49.
EDGE: Daddy pinned Santino Moonbeam at 2:01 (Superplex) by 130.
IMT/ARMY: God of Thunder*, The Scorpion, and The Starchild decked DOD: Big Bad Timothy Ratliff*, IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown, and DOD: Jane "The Vixen" Red at 27:27 (Superplex) by 3.

Card 23 -- Held in La Paz (Attendance: 48,792)

IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker won over Pit Bull Victor Royce at 3:06 (Side Slam) by 73 (non-title).
HOP: The Patriot over Dastardly Dan Dirtbag at 2:26 (count out).
DOD: "The Indian Princess" Heather Red Wolf outmuscled DOD: Dr. Wagner III at 18:23 (The Indian Tornado) by 11.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht outmuscled Stinky McReeky at 4:04 (Side Slam) by 83 (non-title).
EDGE: Daddy bested Stinky McReeky at 3:06 (Pumphandle Slam) by 82.
NXT/RX: "Highlight ofThe Night" Johny Vegas bested Karen at 4:16 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 89 (hide and seek).
EDGE: Daddy pinned Pepe the Putrid Old Mare at 1:05 (Pumphandle Slam) by 103.
DOD: Big Bad Timothy Ratliff, IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown, and DOD: Jane "The Vixen" Red tied HOP: The Patriot, Alphamale XD, and Winnipeg Wookiee at 6:33 (no contest).

Card 24 -- Held in Syracuse (Attendance: 32,439)

EDGE: Daddy destroyed Pit Bull Victor Royce at 4:51 (Bodyslam) by 99.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht over Dastardly Dan Dirtbag at 3:21 (count out) (non-title).
EDGE: Daddy won over DOD: "The Indian Princess" Heather Red Wolf at 29:16 (Daddy's Home) by 4 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht decked Lucky the 3-Legged Dog at 1:44 (European Uppercut) by 94 (non-title).
Nathanfly outmuscled Stinky McReeky at 5:55 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82.
Karen bested Rick O'Shea at 2:45 (piledriver) by 56.
EDGE: Daddy defeated Bobbi Sox at 1:00 (Cobra Clutch) by 157.
DOD: Big Bad Timothy Ratliff, IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown*, and DOD: Jane "The Vixen" Red decked IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht*, Sinister Steve Stryker, and Nathanfly at 16:11 (3 Post Massacre) by 6.

Card 25 -- Held in the Bronx (Attendance: 40,794)

Nathanfly overpowered Pit Bull Victor Royce at 7:20 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 72.
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee decked Dastardly Dan Dirtbag at 3:44 (European Uppercut) by 77.
DOD: "The Indian Princess" Heather Red Wolf annihilated LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel at 29:21 (The Indian Tornado) by 4.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht pinned A Giant at 13:40 (Stun Gunn) by 14 (non-title, guest ref Sean Champion).
NXT: "THE ICON" Hulk HOLLYWOOD overpowered Stinky McReeky at 6:26 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 81.
Karen outmuscled Bobbi Sox at 5:11 (Hip Toss) by 93.
EDGE: Daddy overpowered Patrick Danica at 0:31 (Cobra Clutch) by 158.
LB: Robert Van Damage, Golden Boy Teddy Angel*, and The Legendary Eddie Sweat pinned DOD: Big Bad Timothy Ratliff, IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown, and DOD: Jane "The Vixen" Red* at 29:46 (Coast 2 Coast) by 1.

Card 26 -- Held in Avila (Attendance: 33,216)

LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat bested Pit Bull Victor Royce at 2:52 (European Uppercut) by 68.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker over Dastardly Dan Dirtbag at 13:33 (count out) (non-title).
DOD: "The Indian Princess" Heather Red Wolf outmuscled Nathanfly at 28:47 (The Indian Tornado) by 1.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht outmuscled Roadie Rhodes at 3:44 (Side Slam) by 74 (non-title).
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat beat Stinky McReeky at 5:00 (European Uppercut) by 78.
DOD: Jane "The Vixen" Red over Karen at 2:55 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
EDGE: Daddy destroyed LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat at 18:27 (Daddy's Home) by 8 (non-title) (Guest referee: HOP: BA Fox).
EDGE: Metalya Rein, Metalya Rayne, and Mommy* decked DOD: Big Bad Timothy Ratliff, IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown, and DOD: Jane "The Vixen" Red* at 16:52 (Metal Rain) by 7.

Card 27 -- Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 41,809)

DOD: The Unholy over Sean Champion at 7:24 (count out).
EDGE: Daddy bested Dastardly Dan Dirtbag at 2:38 (Pumphandle Slam) by 79.
DOD: "The Indian Princess" Heather Red Wolf bested EDGE: Mommy at 27:15 (The Indian Tornado) by 1.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht overpowered Dancing Lance Sugarfoot at 0:36 (Chickenwing) by 122 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker pinned Lucky the 3-Legged Dog at 2:10 (European Uppercut) by 94 (non-title).
666: Darius Cain over The Giant at 4:53 (count out) (cage).
IMT: Wrestler I Won At Imagimania pinned LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat at 29:15 (Eye Gouge To Throat) by 2.
Susie Q*, The Giant, and A Giant decked VIRUS/Luniz: The King of Schwing M.J., The King Midas Golden*, and Jumping Jim Jupiter at 28:19 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.

Card 28 -- Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 33,173)

IMT/ARMY: Cold Blood over The Giant at 12:11 (count out).
Nathanfly beat Dastardly Dan Dirtbag at 0:25 (Cobra Clutch) by 125.
NFG/MC: Hariyama pinned A Giant at 28:13 (Kamikazi Splash) by 4 (guest ref F.L. Slobberknocker).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht over The Narcissist Oedipus Rex at 6:02 (count out) (non-title).
EDGE: Daddy won over Lucky the 3-Legged Dog at 2:13 (Superplex) by 145.
IMT: "Ghost" Mittons TheCat overpowered A Giant at 27:57 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
Nathanfly over The Narcissist Oedipus Rex at 5:33 (disqualification -- used steel chair).
Karen, The Giant*, and A Giant destroyed VIRUS/Luniz: The King of Schwing M.J., Husky Harris*, and Patrick Danica at 24:18 (superplex) by 7.

Card 29 -- Held in Milwaukee (Attendance: 45,060)

IMT/ARMY: Cold Blood won over LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat at 22:10 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6 *** won the Northern title.
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat outmuscled Dastardly Dan Dirtbag at 3:58 (European Uppercut) by 75.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Classy Eddie Degrassi pinned HOP: The Patriot at 27:00 (Vampire Bite) by 1.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht outmuscled Giant Gina Juggler at 1:40 (Side Slam) by 93 (non-title).
Nathanfly destroyed Lucky the 3-Legged Dog at 2:57 (Palm Strike) by 92.
666: "Devilraiser" Karne annihilated A Giant at 22:18 (Palm Strike) by 10.
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat won over The Narcissist Oedipus Rex at 9:22 (European Uppercut) by 47.
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee, NFG/MC: Son of Uncle Sam*, and Sandi Beech won over Susie Q*, Karen, and The Giant at 11:08 (Wookiee Whip) by 20.

Card 30 -- Held in Hazzard County (Attendance: 30,759)

NFG/MC: Overload overpowered Karen at 5:09 (Superplex) by 79 (boiler room).
HOP: The Patriot won over Po Boy M.T. Pockets at 5:05 (Bodyslam) by 91.
HOP: The Patriot destroyed Krusher Karl Kreel at 2:45 (Back Elbow Smash) by 82.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht decked Screaming Willie Pinnum at 4:28 (European Uppercut) by 109 (non-title).
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat pinned Lucky the 3-Legged Dog at 5:43 (Headlock) by 90.
EDGE: Metal Reign destroyed The Giant at 15:13 (Ankle Lock) by 22 (weapons).
LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel decked Chief Hockaloogie at 1:49 (Golden Dream) by 138.
IMT/ARMY: God of Thunder, The Scorpion, and The Starchild drew IMT: Legalize Sleaze, Papa Razzo, and Wrestler I Won At Imagimania at 6:11 (no contest).

Card 31 -- Held in Fargo (Attendance: 44,422)

The Giant outmuscled Thunder Clapp at 2:33 (Figure Four) by 89 (guest ref Draxxor).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht over Po Boy M.T. Pockets at 1:43 (disqualification -- used steel chair) (non-title).
HOP: The Patriot beat Stinky McReeky at 5:01 (Bodyslam) by 83.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht pinned Rick O'Shea at 1:27 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 161 (non-title).
LB: Robert Van Damage over Kurt the Snake Plisten at 2:34 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
EDGE: Metal Reign defeated NXT: "THE ICON" Hulk HOLLYWOOD at 29:40 (Metal Rayne) by 5 *** won the Atlantic title.
Nathanfly decked LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel at 27:42 (Corned Beef Hash Splash) by 3.
IMT: Legalize Sleaze, Papa Razzo, and Wrestler I Won At Imagimania* bested HOP: The Patriot*, Alphamale XD, and Winnipeg Wookiee at 29:27 (Do the Dirty) by 3.

Card 32 -- Held in Pasadena (Attendance: 47,039)

IMT/ARMY: Draxxor bested IMT/LPPF/DOD: Classy Eddie Degrassi at 27:57 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee over Po Boy M.T. Pockets at 27:50 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
HOP: The Patriot beat Lucky the 3-Legged Dog at 5:42 (Back Elbow Smash) by 92.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht destroyed Summer Reign at 2:22 (Side Slam) by 75 (non-title).
A Giant annihilated Kurt the Snake Plisten at 1:06 (scorpion deathlock) by 141 (guest ref Heather Red Wolf).
IMT: Comedy and Podcast Hero won over DOD: Dr. Wagner III at 22:17 (Chip Has a Podcast) by 9.
LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel destroyed Little Rock Pebbles Flintrock at 1:24 (Golden Dream) by 131.
IMT: Legalize Sleaze*, Papa Razzo, and Wrestler I Won At Imagimania outmuscled HOP: The Patriot, BA Fox*, and Winnipeg Wookiee at 15:08 (Do the Dirty) by 6.

Card 33 -- Held in Youngstown (Attendance: 39,575)

IMT/ARMY: Draxxor over The Giant at 28:51 (count out) (falls count anywhere).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker over Po Boy M.T. Pockets at 1:36 (disqualification -- refused to break choke) (non-title).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown destroyed HOP: The Patriot at 18:22 (Spear) by 6.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht annihilated Tinsel Town Tina at 2:46 (Headlock) by 115 (non-title).
EDGE: Daddy won over IMT: Legalize Sleaze at 18:35 (Daddy's Home) by 6.
EDGE: Daddy outmuscled IMT: Comedy and Podcast Hero at 19:23 (Daddy's Home) by 6 (non-title).
LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel over Mona Lott at 5:56 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
IMT: Comedy and Podcast Hero*, Mister Fight from America, and Play By Mail Besties won over Sparky Plugg*, Lucky the 3-Legged Dog, and The Lone Stranger at 7:05 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 70.

Card 34 -- Held in Monterey (Attendance: 34,197)

IMT/ARMY: Draxxor won over DOD: Jane "The Vixen" Red at 19:35 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 11.
A Giant bested Po Boy M.T. Pockets at 1:00 (scorpion deathlock) by 147 (guest ref Mike Pipper).
IMT: Comedy and Podcast Hero defeated HOP: The Patriot at 29:32 (Chip Has a Podcast) by 2.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht decked Anita Mann at 6:26 (Stun Gunn) by 88 (non-title).
IMT: Legalize Sleaze won over NXT: "THE ICON" Hulk HOLLYWOOD at 27:41 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
Nathanfly beat IMT: Comedy and Podcast Hero at 27:54 (Corned Beef Hash Splash) by 1 (non-title).
EDGE: Metalya Rein beat LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat at 17:23 (Metal Rain) by 6.
IMT: Legalize Sleaze, Papa Razzo*, and Wrestler I Won At Imagimania defeated IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht, LB: Robert Van Damage, and Nathanfly* at 27:12 (Do the Dirty) by 3.

Card 35 -- Held in the East End of London (Attendance: 42,598)

VIRUS/Luniz: The King of Schwing M.J. over Karen at 6:20 (disqualification -- used powder) (guest ref F.L. Slobberknocker).
EDGE: Daddy overpowered Po Boy M.T. Pockets at 1:35 (Pumphandle Slam) by 90.
HOP: The Patriot decked Roadie Rhodes at 5:57 (Bodyslam) by 74.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht outmuscled Exotic Arianna Sweet at 6:54 (Hammerlock) by 99 (non-title).
DOD: Jeannie Running Cheetah over Karen at 7:48 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone) (guest ref Little Joe Cartwheel).
IMT: Comedy and Podcast Hero overpowered NXT: "THE ICON" Hulk HOLLYWOOD at 28:45 (Chip Has a Podcast) by 1.
Nathanfly outmuscled NXT: "THE ICON" Hulk HOLLYWOOD at 28:56 (Corned Beef Hash Splash) by 2.
IMT: Legalize Sleaze*, Papa Razzo, and Wrestler I Won At Imagimania decked IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht*, Sinister Steve Stryker, and Nathanfly at 19:37 (Do the Dirty) by 9.

Card 36 -- Held in Pecos (Attendance: 33,058)

VIRUS/Luniz: The King of Schwing M.J. over The Giant at 6:02 (count out).
Nathanfly outmuscled Po Boy M.T. Pockets at 4:14 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 90.
IMT: Papa Razzo defeated HOP: The Patriot at 28:53 (Reappropriation) by 2.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht overpowered Santino Moonbeam at 2:42 (Superplex) by 128 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker overpowered LB: Robert Van Damage at 28:47 (Atom Smasher) by 4.
IMT: Mister Fight from America beat LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel at 27:51 (Undocumented Illegal Hold) by 5 (non-title).
Nathanfly won over Screaming Willie Pinnum at 2:19 (Palm Strike) by 107.
IMT: Legalize Sleaze, Papa Razzo, and Wrestler I Won At Imagimania* outmuscled DOD: Big Bad Timothy Ratliff, IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown, and DOD: Jane "The Vixen" Red* at 28:01 (Do the Dirty) by 3 (Six-man title) *** won the TV Six-man titles.

Card 37 -- Held in Hammond (Attendance: 37,924)

DOD: Jennifer Brown Bear decked Susie Q at 3:37 (European Uppercut) by 60.
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat beat Po Boy M.T. Pockets at 6:14 (European Uppercut) by 86.
HOP: The Patriot overpowered Dancing Lance Sugarfoot at 3:40 (Chickenwing) by 120.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht pinned Pepe the Putrid Old Mare at 1:16 (Side Slam) by 104 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown pinned LB: Robert Van Damage at 22:00 (Spear) by 8 (Guest referee: Thunder Clapp).
IMT: Papa Razzo outmuscled DOD: Dr. Wagner III at 16:52 (Reappropriation) by 9.
Nathanfly overpowered Rick O'Shea at 2:52 (Slingshot Suplex) by 159.
IMT: Legalize Sleaze*, Papa Razzo, and Wrestler I Won At Imagimania outmuscled LB: Robert Van Damage, Golden Boy Teddy Angel, and The Legendary Eddie Sweat* at 27:41 (Do the Dirty) by 2.

Card 38 -- Held in Wilmington (Attendance: 45,776)

DOD: Jennifer Brown Bear won over Karen at 3:32 (Backbreaker) by 95.
HOP: The Patriot pinned The King Midas Golden at 0:46 (Bodyslam) by 110.
HOP: The Patriot decked The Narcissist Oedipus Rex at 6:51 (Bodyslam) by 52.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht over Bobbi Sox at 1:50 (disqualification -- pushed ref) (non-title).
IMT: Papa Razzo overpowered LB: Robert Van Damage at 29:01 (Reappropriation) by 4.
DOD: Dr. Wagner III tied IMT: Play By Mail Besties at 4:04 (no contest).
Nathanfly outmuscled IMT: Play By Mail Besties at 16:17 (Corned Beef Hash Splash) by 10 *** won the Pacific title.
EDGE: Metalya Rein*, Metalya Rayne, and Mommy defeated IMT: Legalize Sleaze, Papa Razzo, and Wrestler I Won At Imagimania* at 15:30 (European Uppercut) by 6 *** won the Six-man titles.

Card 39 -- Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 46,119)

DOD: Jennifer Brown Bear defeated A Giant at 23:03 (Pound & Maul) by 10.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht annihilated The King Midas Golden at 4:56 (Side Slam) by 110 (non-title).
HOP: The Patriot drew LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel at 7:04 (double count out).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht destroyed Patrick Danica at 3:58 (Side Slam) by 75 (non-title).
IMT: "For the Win" Tommy Quinn defeated A Giant at 18:21 (One Winged Angel) by 10 (cage).
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat destroyed DOD: Dr. Wagner III at 24:10 (Suplex City) by 7.
Nathanfly beat Santino Moonbeam at 0:30 (Superplex) by 127.

Card 40 -- Held in Burton (Attendance: 38,872)

IMT/ARMY: Shatter decked Karen at 3:23 (Slingshot Suplex) by 98 (prison fight).
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee decked The King Midas Golden at 3:57 (European Uppercut) by 107.
NXT: "THE ICON" Hulk HOLLYWOOD beat HOP: The Patriot at 27:06 (The HOLLYWOOD Walk of Fame) by 1.
HOP: BA Fox beat The Giant at 19:53 (Hammerlock) by 13 (no disqualification).
IMT: "For the Win" Tommy Quinn won over IMT: Play By Mail Besties at 22:07 (One Winged Angel) by 9.
EDGE: Metal Raine annihilated IMT: Papa Razzo at 27:43 (Metal Rayne) by 4.
Nathanfly overpowered Pepe the Putrid Old Mare at 3:41 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103.

Card 41 -- Held in Omaha (Attendance: 34,997)

EDGE: Metal Raine overpowered IMT/ARMY: Shatter at 27:52 (Metal Rayne) by 4.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker bested The King Midas Golden at 3:48 (Side Slam) by 110 (non-title).
HOP: The Patriot won over Screaming Willie Pinnum at 0:56 (Back Elbow Smash) by 107.
HOP: BA Fox decked A Giant at 24:38 (BA KOP) by 10 (guest ref Warhawk).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker drew IMT: Comedy and Podcast Hero at 10:44 (double count out).
EDGE: Metal Raine won over LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel at 17:27 (Metal Rayne) by 6 (non-title).
Nathanfly over Patrick Danica at 13:32 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).

Card 42 -- Held in Innsbruck (Attendance: 41,828)

IMT/ARMY: Shatter destroyed A Giant at 18:24 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 10.
EDGE: Daddy overpowered The King Midas Golden at 2:49 (Pumphandle Slam) by 109.
HOP: The Patriot outmuscled Rick O'Shea at 1:22 (Cobra Clutch) by 156.
HOP: BA Fox defeated NXT: "THE ICON" Hulk HOLLYWOOD at 29:17 (BA KOP) by 1.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker won over DOD: Dr. Wagner III at 21:27 (Atom Smasher) by 9.
EDGE: Metal Raine decked Nathanfly at 29:43 (Metal Rayne) by 3.
Nathanfly won over LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat at 29:26 (Corned Beef Hash Splash) by 3.

Card 43 -- Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 31,281)

DOD: "The Indian Princess" Heather Red Wolf defeated Susie Q at 2:44 (Back Elbow Smash) by 63.
Nathanfly bested The King Midas Golden at 0:56 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 109.
HOP: The Patriot destroyed IMT: Play By Mail Besties at 18:33 (The Patriotic Punch) by 7.
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee over Little Joe Cartwheel at 14:37 (count out).
EDGE: Metal Raine outmuscled IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker at 28:28 (Metal Rayne) by 4 *** won the TV title.
LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel over The Giant at 6:32 (count out) (no count out).
NXT: "THE ICON" Hulk HOLLYWOOD decked Rick O'Shea at 1:26 (Superplex) by 155.

Card 44 -- Held in Rio de Janeiro (Attendance: 43,337)

IMT/LPPF/DOD: Nightmare Sam Hell overpowered Susie Q at 6:24 (Chickenwing) by 61.
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat over The King Midas Golden at 7:23 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
HOP: The Patriot over Santino Moonbeam at 4:09 (count out).
DOD: Chief Moose Crossfox bested EDGE: Metal Raine at 27:41 (Headbuster) by 1.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker over The Giant at 1:32 (count out) (non-title).
DOD: Firebird John Satterfield won over The Giant at 9:30 (Rope Walking DDT) by 29 (TLC).
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat defeated Screaming Willie Pinnum at 3:00 (Headlock) by 105.

Card 45 -- Held in Tokyo (Attendance: 35,601)

IMT: Zap Rowsdower annihilated Susie Q at 1:42 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 75 (TLC).
HOP: The Patriot over Precious Paul Pringle at 9:19 (count out).
HOP: The Patriot annihilated Pepe the Putrid Old Mare at 4:40 (Bodyslam) by 104.
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee beat Krusher Karl Kreel at 2:38 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 143.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker outmuscled Roadie Rhodes at 6:09 (Side Slam) by 74 (non-title).
NXT: "THE ICON" Hulk HOLLYWOOD destroyed The Giant at 6:20 (The HOLLYWOOD Walk of Fame) by 31.
NXT/RX: "Highlight ofThe Night" Johny Vegas over Santino Moonbeam at 4:53 (count out).

Card 46 -- Held in Galveston (Attendance: 46,717)

DOD: Jeannie Running Cheetah decked Susie Q at 2:02 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 77.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht over Precious Paul Pringle at 0:30 (count out) (non-title).
HOP: The Patriot over Patrick Danica at 9:17 (disqualification -- used rope to choke).
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee won over Stinky McReeky at 4:07 (European Uppercut) by 80.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker bested Dancing Lance Sugarfoot at 3:22 (Chickenwing) by 122 (non-title).
The Giant over Tinsel Town Tina at 3:38 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
NXT/RX: "Highlight ofThe Night" Johny Vegas decked Pepe the Putrid Old Mare at 4:36 (Fallaway Slam) by 96.

Card 47 -- Held in Echo (Attendance: 38,577)

Susie Q over The Insane Warrior at 1:15 (count out) (weapons).
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee over Precious Paul Pringle at 3:12 (count out).
HOP: The Patriot tied LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat at 9:40 (double disqualification).
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee defeated Lucky the 3-Legged Dog at 0:56 (Wookiee Whip) by 169.
EDGE: Daddy overpowered IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker at 21:24 (Daddy's Home) by 6 (non-title).
NFG/HS: Bobby Weed beat The Giant at 10:15 (Couch-Gripper-Ripper) by 22.
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat bested Rick O'Shea at 1:22 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 158.

Card 48 -- Held in Cape Town (Attendance: 40,022)

IMT: "Beard Faced Killer" Jacob Cross defeated Susie Q at 1:30 (Camel Clutch) by 83 (prison fight).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker over Precious Paul Pringle at 10:40 (count out) (non-title).
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee over Husky Harris at 2:05 (count out).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker outmuscled HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee at 27:22 (Atom Smasher) by 2 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker over The Narcissist Oedipus Rex at 8:08 (count out) (non-title).
NFG/HS: Dirt E' Stems defeated The Giant at 10:32 (The Trash Sack) by 25.
NXT: "The Dirty Dealer" Peter Roulette pinned Patrick Danica at 6:04 (Hammerlock) by 78.

Card 49 -- Held in Mayberry (Attendance: 30,834)

666: Red Eclipse outmuscled Susie Q at 3:31 (Superplex) by 84.
EDGE: Daddy decked Precious Paul Pringle at 1:41 (Pumphandle Slam) by 92.
IMT/ARMY: The Scorpion destroyed A Giant at 24:50 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8 (Guest referee: VIRUS/Luniz: Crazy Knutzz).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown overpowered HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee at 24:43 (Spear) by 6.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker destroyed LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel at 28:48 (Atom Smasher) by 2.
A Giant over The Narcissist Oedipus Rex at 7:20 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat over Santino Moonbeam at 12:18 (disqualification -- pushed ref).

Card 50 -- Held in South Los Angeles (Attendance: 49,571)

Susie Q decked Roadie Rhodes at 6:49 (Bulldog) by 47 (guest ref "Lock Me Down" Dee Sparkles).
Nathanfly over Precious Paul Pringle at 5:58 (count out).
EDGE: Daddy bested IMT/ARMY: The Scorpion at 16:15 (Daddy's Home) by 8 (Guest referee: HOP: BA Fox).
IMT: Comedy and Podcast Hero destroyed HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee at 29:56 (Chip Has a Podcast) by 2.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker pinned Giant Gina Juggler at 2:10 (Side Slam) by 93 (non-title).
A Giant won over Rick O'Shea at 2:21 (Superplex) by 148 (guest ref Bobbi Sox).
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat outmuscled Pepe the Putrid Old Mare at 3:13 (European Uppercut) by 99.

Card 51 -- Held in San Antonio (Attendance: 31,630)

LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel won over Susie Q at 3:22 (Camel Clutch) by 77 (no count out).
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat annihilated Precious Paul Pringle at 4:05 (Side Slam) by 116.
IMT/ARMY: The Starchild tied NXT: "THE ICON" Hulk HOLLYWOOD at 7:22 (double disqualification).
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee bested Roadie Rhodes at 7:26 (European Uppercut) by 71.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker pinned Screaming Willie Pinnum at 2:52 (European Uppercut) by 109 (non-title).
A Giant pinned Summer Reign at 5:38 (Headlock) by 68.
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat pinned Patrick Danica at 2:28 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 153.

Card 52 -- Held in Crete (Attendance: 44,758)

Kid Malicious pinned Susie Q at 3:41 (Slingshot Suplex) by 68.
HOP: The Patriot annihilated Beautiful Beaufort Love at 1:15 (Cobra Clutch) by 100.
The Giant over Christian Jakob at 15:16 (count out).
IMT: Papa Razzo annihilated HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee at 27:08 (Reappropriation) by 2.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker annihilated Rick O'Shea at 2:49 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 161 (non-title).
NXT: "The Dirty Dealer" Peter Roulette bested A Giant at 17:47 (Loaded Dice) by 12.
LB: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana and Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle over Susie Q and The Giant at 4:24 (count out) (Texas tornado).

Card 53 -- Held in Accra (Attendance: 46,066)

Susie Q annihilated Giant Gina Juggler at 5:19 (Bulldog) by 66 (guest ref Cowboy Black Jack Kavana).
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht decked Beautiful Beaufort Love at 4:51 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 105 (non-title).
HOP: Alphamale XD defeated IMT/LPPF/DOD: Classy Eddie Degrassi at 29:59 (Alpha Assault) by 1.
HOP: Winnipeg Wookiee won over Dancing Lance Sugarfoot at 2:21 (Back Elbow Smash) by 118.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker overpowered IMT: Play By Mail Besties at 23:18 (Atom Smasher) by 9.
NFG/HS: Robby Weed pinned A Giant at 28:09 (The Dime) by 2.
LB: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana* and Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle defeated IMT/LPPF/DOD: Classy Eddie Degrassi and DOD: Firebird John Satterfield* at 28:11 (Running Bulldog) by 2.

Battle Royal -- Held in Yonkers (Attendance: 31,259)

Karen gained $1,000 after LB: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana threw her out.
Susie Q earned $1,100 when The Giant tossed him out of the ring.
The Giant gained $1,200 when he was thrown out of the ring by EDGE: Daddy.
LB: Robert Van Damage received a cool $1,300 in imaginary earnings when he was tossed out by HOP: The Patriot.
DOD: Dr. Wagner III collected $1,400 after LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel threw him out.
A Giant collected $1,500 after LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat threw him onto the apron.
IMT: Play By Mail Besties gained $1,600 when he got flipped into some chairs at ringside by HOP: Alphamale XD.
LB: F.L. Slobberknocker won $1,700 after being thrown out of the ring by EDGE: Daddy.
LB: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana picked up $1,800 after he was thrown out of the ring by HOP: The Patriot.
LB: The Legendary Eddie Sweat gained $1,900 when LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel tossed him onto the announcer's table.
HOP: BA Fox nabbed $2,000 when he was thrown out by DOD: Jane "The Vixen" Red.
LB: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle received $2,100 after HOP: Alphamale XD tossed him out.
HOP: Alphamale XD was given $2,200 after IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht threw him into some fans at ringside.
DOD: Jane "The Vixen" Red received $2,300 when he got hurled into some chairs at ringside by HOP: The Patriot.
LB: Golden Boy Teddy Angel got $2,400 when he got hurled out by EDGE: Daddy.
EDGE: Daddy and HOP: The Patriot received $2,500 and $2,600, respectively, after IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht threw them outside the ring.
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.