IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

AMERICAN OUTLAW LEAGUE

BULLETIN #163 -- MAY 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Mission (Attendance: 5,210)

ArGr: Venezuelan Soldier #1 over Tattoo Teddy at 2:55 (disqualification -- used powder).
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver defeated Gary Guardsman at 3:48 (giant swing) by 88 (non-title).
ArGr: "Prime Minister" Demi Rose Mawby over Tattoo Teddy at 9:11 (disqualification -- hit ref).
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver defeated The Wise Guy at 4:17 (giant swing) by 102 (non-title).
ArGr: Senorita Esperanza D. over Samuel B. Sorry at 4:46 (count out).
ArGr: Venezuelan Beauty Veronica Schneider won over Old Man McGuffin at 4:34 (grapevine) by 102.
SOS: Gordita Superman decked BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver at 27:00 (Boston crab) by 3.
FOE: Win and Place* overpowered ArGr: Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Yaris and Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Camila* at 27:23 (double axehandle) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Hard Taco Diego won over BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver at 50:06 (Boston crab) by 3.

Card 2 -- Held in Warsaw (Attendance: 2,204)

SOS: Raddest Italian Baker Giovanni 13th overpowered IMT/ARMY: The Masked Chiropractor at 28:24 (Lots of Cologne) by 1.
WRSTLING: Velveteen Dream bested Tattoo Teddy at 2:03 (monkey flip) by 109.
ArGr: Video Vixen Stephanie Santiago annihilated Tattoo Teddy at 2:06 (piledriver) by 146.
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver decked Arabian Knight at 6:15 (giant swing) by 89 (non-title).
ArGr: Senorita Allie R. defeated Samuel B. Sorry at 4:46 (rolling scissors) by 102.
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver destroyed Old Man McGuffin at 4:14 (giant swing) by 106 (non-title).
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver decked IMT/ARMY: Violent Energy #11 at 0:50 (Death Sentence) by 137 (non-title).
ArGr: The Venezuelan Spy* and Venezuela's Finest overpowered FOE: Win* and Place at 17:29 (I See You!) by 12.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Mr. Foutre the Silly Emu decked SOS: Hard Taco Diego at 32:37 (Foutre from Behind) by 3.

Card 3 -- Held in Toledo (Attendance: 5,983)

IMT/ARMY: Porkchop the Morbidly Obese Squirrel overpowered SOS: Raddest Italian Baker Giovanni 13th at 27:02 (Nut Cruncher) by 1.
WRSTLING: Velveteen Dream overpowered Gizmo Jenkins at 6:24 (monkey flip) by 80.
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver outmuscled Tattoo Teddy at 0:36 (Boston crab) by 147 (non-title).
ArGr: Venezuelan Beauty Veronica Schneider destroyed Paper Martian at 3:07 (grapevine) by 108.
ArGr: Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Catalina overpowered Samuel B. Sorry at 0:52 (rolling scissors) by 102.
IMT/ARMY: Sensational Scott Anderson decked SOS: Gordita Superman at 29:19 (Sensational Superplex) by 1 *** won the Pacific title.
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver destroyed Bubba J. Ransom at 3:21 (giant swing) by 99 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: The Masked Chiropractor, The Masked Proctologist*, and The Nine Fingered Man defeated FOE: Show, Win, and Place* at 15:39 (backbreaker) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Mr. Foutre the Silly Emu annihilated IMT/ARMY: Anderson at 36:20 (Foutre from Behind) by 3.

Card 4 -- Held in San Diego (Attendance: 8,699)

IMT/ARMY: Magnificent Miguel Cabrera outmuscled SOS: Raddest Italian Baker Giovanni 13th at 29:24 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2 *** won the Northern title.
WRSTLING: Velveteen Dream won over Paper Martian at 2:27 (monkey flip) by 115.
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver decked Zanathos at 1:53 (shoulder breaker) by 133 (non-title).
ArGr: Senorita Sammy C. decked Paper Martian at 3:54 (grapevine) by 113.
ArGr: Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Camila destroyed Samuel B. Sorry at 1:21 (monkey flip) by 100.
ArGr: Venezuelan Beauty Veronica Schneider pinned Davey K. at 5:18 (grapevine) by 70.
IMT/ARMY: Anderson destroyed BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver at 28:23 (belly to belly) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Porkchop the Morbidly Obese Squirrel, Sadistic Stephen Hawking*, and Guillermo "Willie" Hernandez outmuscled FOE: Show*, Win, and Place at 16:25 (Nut Cruncher) by 8.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Mr. Foutre the Silly Emu won over IMT/ARMY: The Chosen One Jerry Anderson at 57:48 (Foutre from Behind) by 3.

Card 5 -- Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 8,973)

SOS: Raddest Italian Baker Giovanni 13th annihilated IMT/ARMY: Allen "MVP" Trammell at 27:13 (Lots of Cologne) by 1.
ArGr: Venezuelan Beauty Veronica Schneider over Super Nerdly Twittle at 16:23 (count out).
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver pinned Jason Adams at 7:19 (giant swing) by 69 (non-title).
ArGr: Disney Star Selena Gomez decked Paper Martian at 1:01 (giant swing) by 109.
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver destroyed Samuel B. Sorry at 3:52 (giant swing) by 99 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Superfly Shane Smith defeated ArGr: Venezuelan Beauty Veronica Schneider at 28:10 (belly to belly) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Mr. Foutre the Silly Emu overpowered BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver at 20:03 (Foutre from Behind) by 6 *** won the TV title.
IMT/ARMY: Klagg*, Allen "MVP" Trammell, and Fireball Frank Knox destroyed FOE: Show, Win*, and Place at 21:40 (piledriver) by 10 *** won the Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Mr. Foutre the Silly Emu outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Hardcore Hooligan Bobby Rose at 50:16 (Foutre from Behind) by 1.

Card 6 -- Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 8,004)

SOS: Raddest Italian Baker Giovanni 13th beat BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver at 29:42 (Lots of Cologne) by 3.
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver outmuscled Super Nerdly Twittle at 1:34 (giant swing) by 88 (non-title).
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver overpowered Zee Strangler at 1:05 (Boston crab) by 155 (non-title).
ArGr: Urban Model Dayami Padron beat Paper Martian at 0:36 (double axehandle) by 113.
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver won over Insane Clown at 0:58 (giant swing) by 114 (non-title).
ArGr: Venezuelan Beauty Veronica Schneider pinned IMT/ARMY: Violent Energy #11 at 2:01 (The Beautiful Finisher) by 137.
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver outmuscled The Juicer at 5:14 (giant swing) by 70 (non-title).
FOE: Show, Win*, and Place outmuscled SOS: Your Dad*, Hard Taco Diego, and BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver at 28:05 (For Sure) by 3 (Six-man title) *** won the TV Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Pretty Boy Mike Stevens decked IMT/ARMY: Mr. Foutre the Silly Emu at 38:17 (belly to belly) by 2.

Card 7 -- Held in Helena (Attendance: 9,563)

SOS: Raddest Italian Baker Giovanni 13th pinned IMT/ARMY: The Incredible Floating Goat at 29:20 (Lots of Cologne) by 4.
ArGr: Venezuelan Beauty Veronica Schneider decked Captain Excellent at 2:53 (grapevine) by 112.
IMT/ARMY: Pretty Boy Mike Stevens bested WRSTLING: Bad Boy Joey Janela at 27:48 (belly to belly) by 5.
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver decked Paper Martian at 2:00 (giant swing) by 112 (non-title).
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver destroyed Eric Binder at 1:47 (giant swing) by 94 (non-title).
ArGr: Venezuelan Beauty Veronica Schneider overpowered Bubba J. Ransom at 3:33 (grapevine) by 95.
ArGr: Venezuelan Soldier #1 and Venezuelan Soldier #2* destroyed FOE: Win* and Place at 29:58 (Loyalty to Venezuela) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: "Big" Rod Allen, Big Time Brian Powell, and The Incredible Floating Goat* pinned FOE: Show, Win*, and Place at 16:52 (piledriver) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Pretty Boy Mike Stevens bested SOS: Raddest Italian Baker Giovanni 13th at 39:41 (belly to belly) by 5.

Card 8 -- Held in Englewood (Attendance: 8,831)

ArGr: Senorita Veronica R. beat Mikey Angelo at 3:08 (double axehandle) by 94.
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver won over Captain Excellent at 3:24 (giant swing) by 116 (non-title).
ArGr: Venezuelan Beauty Veronica Schneider defeated Mikey Angelo at 6:02 (grapevine) by 87.
ArGr: Venezuelan Soldier #2 over Paper Martian at 10:58 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver defeated Hit Mon Fu at 3:43 (giant swing) by 77 (non-title).
ArGr: Venezuelan Beauty Veronica Schneider outmuscled The Juicer at 3:13 (grapevine) by 66.
ArGr: Senorita Veronica R. and Senorita Isabella C.* destroyed FOE: Win and Place* at 16:54 (Senorita Chokeslam) by 12 *** won the Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Pretty Boy Mike Stevens destroyed SOS: Gordita Superman at 30:36 (belly to belly) by 5.

Card 9 -- Held in Reno (Attendance: 7,961)

WRSTLING: Velveteen Dream decked IMT/ARMY: Corey Graves' Ugly Hair at 4:43 (monkey flip) by 75.
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver bested G. Money at 3:39 (giant swing) by 102 (non-title).
ArGr: Selena's P.R. Rep #2 defeated Mikey Angelo at 3:24 (giant swing) by 93.
ArGr: Venezuelan Beauty Veronica Schneider over Werewolf Wally at 18:14 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver won over The Downsizer at 4:30 (giant swing) by 111 (non-title).
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver annihilated Davey K. at 4:19 (giant swing) by 74 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Magnificent Miguel Cabrera* and Sensational Scott Anderson pinned FOE: Win and Place* at 10:02 (Texas cloverleaf) by 12.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Pretty Boy Mike Stevens annihilated FOE: Istanbul Ian at 31:33 (avalanche) by 7.

Card 10 -- Held in Boston (Attendance: 7,596)

BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver overpowered Howie Mental at 4:30 (giant swing) by 114 (non-title).
ArGr: Venezuelan Beauty Veronica Schneider destroyed War-torn Hero K.J. Jabberwalkowski at 1:29 (atomic drop) by 130.
ArGr: Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Alexis annihilated Mikey Angelo at 2:40 (giant swing) by 91.
ArGr: Senorita Esperanza D. overpowered Werewolf Wally at 3:31 (rolling scissors) by 74.
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver outmuscled Oliver Washington at 3:02 (giant swing) by 86 (non-title).
SOS: Gordita Superman bested IMT/ARMY: The Nine Fingered Man at 29:13 (Boston crab) by 4.
ArGr: Senorita Sammy C.* and Senorita Esperanza D. bested FOE: Win and Place* at 14:00 (Senorita Claw) by 12.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Pretty Boy Mike Stevens annihilated IMT/ARMY: "Sweet" Lou Whitaker at 25:43 (belly to belly) by 8.

Card 11 -- Held in Basel (Attendance: 8,328)

FOE: Istanbul Ian drew IMT/ARMY: Sadistic Stephen Hawking at 2:30 (double disqualification).
ArGr: Selena's P.R. Rep #2 pinned War-torn Hero K.J. Jabberwalkowski at 2:15 (giant swing) by 113.
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver bested Mikey Angelo at 6:19 (giant swing) by 91 (non-title).
ArGr: Senorita Allie R. over Werewolf Wally at 6:50 (disqualification -- hit ref).
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver destroyed Roy Anderson at 4:58 (giant swing) by 103 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: The Chosen One Jerry Anderson bested BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver at 27:28 (belly to belly) by 3.
ArGr: Senorita Ariana F. and Senorita Allie R.* destroyed FOE: Win* and Place at 10:23 (Senorita Double Axehandle) by 12.
MAIN EVENT: IMT/ARMY: Pretty Boy Mike Stevens defeated IMT/ARMY: Superfly Shane Smith at 43:37 (belly to belly) by 5.

Card 12 -- Held in the Bronx (Attendance: 1,884)

FOE: Istanbul Ian beat IMT/ARMY: The Masked Proctologist at 29:54 (Boston crab) by 1.
ArGr: Miss Venezuela won over War-torn Hero K.J. Jabberwalkowski at 2:57 (airplane spin) by 129.
ArGr: Venezuelan Beauty Veronica Schneider pinned Gizmo Jenkins at 4:23 (grapevine) by 73.
ArGr: Venezuelan Beauty Keidy Moreno pinned Werewolf Wally at 2:38 (body slam) by 69.
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver bested Buck Tooth at 2:04 (shoulder breaker) by 132 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Hardcore Hooligan Bobby Rose pinned BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver at 28:18 (belly to belly) by 5.
SOS: Chaireth Cutestory* and BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver destroyed FOE: Win and Place* at 20:18 (Liser Surpriser) by 6 (Tag-team title).

Card 13 -- Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 5,492)

FOE: Istanbul Ian tied IMT/ARMY: Klagg at 4:26 (no contest).
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver annihilated War-torn Hero K.J. Jabberwalkowski at 2:01 (giant swing) by 111 (non-title).
ArGr: Senorita Ariana F. outmuscled Gizmo Jenkins at 5:20 (grapevine) by 80.
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver overpowered Werewolf Wally at 7:17 (giant swing) by 73 (non-title).
ArGr: Venezuelan Beauty Veronica Schneider annihilated "Oven Mitts" Jackson at 4:07 (grapevine) by 89.
IMT/ARMY: Superfly Shane Smith bested BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver at 29:33 (belly to belly) by 3.
ArGr: Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Veronica* and Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Catalina decked FOE: Win and Place* at 20:23 (Girlfriend Neckbreaker) by 8.

Card 14 -- Held in Austin (Attendance: 6,824)

FOE: Istanbul Ian outmuscled IMT/ARMY: "Big" Rod Allen at 28:25 (Boston crab) by 4.
ArGr: Venezuela's Finest annihilated War-torn Hero K.J. Jabberwalkowski at 2:00 (airplane spin) by 134.
ArGr: Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Veronica overpowered Gizmo Jenkins at 2:25 (fireman's carry ram) by 80.
ArGr: The Venezuelan Spy over Werewolf Wally at 5:06 (disqualification -- tied opponent up).
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver defeated "Oven Mitts" Jackson at 6:08 (giant swing) by 93 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Pretty Boy Mike Stevens annihilated BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver at 17:43 (belly to belly) by 8 (non-title).
FOE: Win* and Place overpowered ArGr: Selena's P.R. Rep #2* and Selena's P.R. Rep #1 at 16:48 (Texas cloverleaf) by 13.

Card 15 -- Held in Stockholm (Attendance: 2,520)

ArGr: Senorita Isabella C. pinned Gary Guardsman at 4:32 (fireman's carry ram) by 91.
WRSTLING: MJF pinned IMT/ARMY: Superfly Shane Smith at 27:58 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4 *** won the Western title.
ArGr: Selena's P.R. Rep #1 over Gizmo Jenkins at 5:35 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver decked Dullard at 2:48 (giant swing) by 112 (non-title).
ArGr: Venezuelan Beauty Veronica Schneider beat Mr. Tangle at 6:17 (grapevine) by 82.
SOS: Gordita Superman decked IMT/ARMY: Big Time Brian Powell at 29:46 (Boston crab) by 4.
ArGr: Disney Star Selena Gomez and "Prime Minister" Demi Rose Mawby* decked FOE: Win* and Place at 12:53 (The Disney Driver) by 12.

Card 16 -- Held in Birmingham (Attendance: 9,851)

ArGr: Venezuelan Beauty Veronica Schneider defeated Gary Guardsman at 5:31 (grapevine) by 84.
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver beat Dr. Powerful at 0:40 (giant swing) by 113 (non-title).
ArGr: Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Yaris over Gizmo Jenkins at 2:35 (disqualification -- hit ref).
ArGr: Venezuelan Beauty Veronica Schneider destroyed Underwater Warrior at 1:01 (grapevine) by 120.
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver bested Mr. Tangle at 4:32 (giant swing) by 86 (non-title).
SOS: Gordita Superman overpowered IMT/ARMY: Guillermo "Willie" Hernandez at 29:24 (Boston crab) by 1.
ArGr: Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Alexis* and Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Alejandra decked FOE: Win* and Place at 21:57 (Girlfriend Gourd Buster) by 6.

Card 17 -- Held in Chicago (Attendance: 2,736)

ArGr: Senorita Sammy C. pinned Gary Guardsman at 5:39 (grapevine) by 89.
ArGr: Venezuelan Beauty Veronica Schneider defeated Tattoo Teddy at 4:59 (grapevine) by 102.
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver overpowered Gizmo Jenkins at 3:04 (giant swing) by 77 (non-title).
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver overpowered Underwater Warrior at 1:28 (giant swing) by 124 (non-title).
ArGr: Venezuelan Beauty Veronica Schneider defeated "The Temp" Johnny Matthews at 2:03 (grapevine) by 86.
IMT/ARMY: "Sweet" Lou Whitaker drew BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver (time limit).
ArGr: Venezuelan Beauty Keidy Moreno* and Miss Venezuela won over FOE: Win* and Place at 22:35 (That Was Beautiful!) by 8.

Card 18 -- Held in Louisville (Attendance: 6,639)

ArGr: Matt's Venezuelan Girlfriend Alejandra pinned Gary Guardsman at 2:32 (atomic drop) by 88.
ArGr: Selena's P.R. Rep #1 bested Tattoo Teddy at 1:24 (Boston crab) by 148.
ArGr: Venezuelan Beauty Veronica Schneider annihilated The Wise Guy at 4:35 (grapevine) by 98.
ArGr: Venezuelan Beauty Veronica Schneider destroyed Samuel B. Sorry at 5:48 (grapevine) by 95.
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver bested "The Temp" Johnny Matthews at 5:37 (giant swing) by 90 (non-title).
SOS: Gordita Superman beat IMT/ARMY: Fireball Frank Knox at 29:05 (Boston crab) by 3.
ArGr: Urban Model Dayami Padron* and Video Vixen Stephanie Santiago overpowered FOE: Win* and Place at 15:45 (The Pose) by 8.

Battle Royal -- Held in Prague (Attendance: 6,375)

WRSTLING: Velveteen Dream received $1,000 in imaginary earnings after BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver threw him onto the steps.
BUCS: Coffin Cabdriver won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.