IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

AMERICAN OUTLAW LEAGUE

BULLETIN #189 -- NOVEMBER 2020

Card 1: Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 20,416)

Dan the Man overpowered The Grim Rapper at 2:59 (European Uppercut) by 50.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher outmuscled War-torn Hero K.J. Jabberwalkowski at 2:18 (Ankle Lock) by 123.
Dan the Man bested Paper Martian at 3:46 (European Uppercut) by 97.
SOS: Terrific Tim Couch bested EDGE: Legendary Lee Buchanan at 27:14 (DDT) by 4.
EDGE: Mike Gold won over EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews at 28:03 (Superplex) by 1.
EDGE: Aspen Gasman beat EDGE: "Ugly Mug" D. Gorman at 29:47 (DDT) by 4.
VIRUS: Mr. Shots beat SOS: Rockin Ryan Leaf at 29:22 (Bottoms Up!) by 4.
EDGE: Taji Orsho* and "Always Accurate" August Weatherman beat EDGE: Roulette* and Martin Byrde at 16:52 (Superplex) by 10.
Main event: EDGE: Stargazer Billy Skye drew SOS: Bernie2020 at 15:30 (Double Count Out).

Card 2: Held in Mexicali (Attendance: 24,295)

Dan the Man pinned Justin Time at 5:18 (European Uppercut) by 89.
Dan the Man bested El Dorado Kid at 4:33 (European Uppercut) by 86.
SOS: Bernie2020 decked Paper Martian at 3:18 (Side Slam) by 101 (non-title).
SOS: The Ultimate Worrier decked EDGE: Called your Bluff at 28:42 (Crippling Anxiety) by 1.
SOS: Tuba Toothpaste outmuscled EDGE: Mike Gold at 28:14 (Crest Fallen) by 2.
EDGE: Aspen Gasman decked SOS: "Easily Offended" Eric Offerman at 28:31 (DDT) by 4.
Pacific Northwest title: VIRUS: Mr. Shots bested SOS: Rainbow at 27:48 (Bottoms Up!) by 1.

TV Tag-team titles: EDGE: Mike Gold and Spotless C. Crew* destroyed EDGE: Roulette and Martin Byrde* at 16:22 (Superplex) by 10.

Main event: SOS: Bernie2020 defeated SOS: The Innovator of Violins at 40:32 (Feel the BERN) by 7.

Card 3: Held in Brussels (Attendance: 18,206)

SOS: Jake the Snake Plummer drew EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews at 7:08 (Double Count Out).
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher won over El Dorado Kid at 2:57 (Side Slam) by 90.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher overpowered Paper Martian at 2:22 (Side Slam) by 101.
SOS: The Bingo Warrior pinned EDGE: Roulette at 14:01 (The Cover All) by 11.
West Coast title: EDGE: Justin Gold pinned SOS: Ahar Monica at 28:50 (Superplex) by 1.

EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews defeated EDGE: Chef Braiser Ramon at 24:44 (Bruisely Bomb) by 6.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews pinned The Juicer at 6:25 (Mounted Punches) by 78.
EDGE: Justin Gold* and Herculean Effort pinned EDGE: Roulette and Martin Byrde* at 21:44 (Superplex) by 10.
Main event: SOS: Tuba Toothpaste drew SOS: Bernie2020 at 7:24 (Double Disqualification).

Card 4: Held in Barbours Cut (Attendance: 24,050)

Dan the Man won over El Paso Hangman #3 at 5:20 (European Uppercut) by 74.
Dan the Man pinned Dr. Powerful at 1:24 (European Uppercut) by 117.
Dan the Man decked Quick Tim at 1:43 (European Uppercut) by 88.
EDGE: Jake Gold over "Oven Mitts" Jackson at 4:49 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
Dan the Man pinned Lestat Macabre at 5:36 (European Uppercut) by 89.
SOS: The Innovator of Violins beat EDGE: Chef Braiser Ramon at 27:57 (The First Chair) by 2.
Dan the Man pinned The Juicer at 3:11 (European Uppercut) by 77.
EDGE: The Gambling Man* and "Magician" Sleight O. Hand outmuscled EDGE: Roulette* and Martin Byrde at 18:39 (Superplex) by 6.
Main event: SOS: Bernie2020 overpowered SOS: The Ultimate Worrier at 51:41 (Feel the BERN) by 4.

Card 5: Held in Philadelphia (Attendance: 25,287)

SOS: Coach Jim Teecher over El Paso Hangman #3 at 11:52 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher defeated Dr. Powerful at 0:55 (Side Slam) by 121.
EDGE: Jake Gold pinned Werewolf Wally at 0:49 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 101.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews outmuscled "Oven Mitts" Jackson at 5:32 (Mounted Punches) by 99.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher decked Lestat Macabre at 5:35 (Side Slam) by 93.
SOS: The Bingo Warrior outmuscled EDGE: Dynamo Dexter Poindexter at 24:37 (The Cover All) by 7.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher won over The Juicer at 4:36 (Side Slam) by 81.
VIRUS: Mr. Intensity* and Mr. Shots overpowered EDGE: Roulette* and Martin Byrde at 15:07 (Blunt Force!) by 12.
Main event: SOS: The Bingo Warrior won over SOS: Bernie2020 at 39:55 (The Cover All) by 3.

Card 6: Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 16,499)

Dan the Man pinned Howie Mental at 5:00 (European Uppercut) by 98.
EDGE: Jake Gold defeated Tattoo Teddy at 0:41 (Backbreaker) by 162.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews annihilated Werewolf Wally at 4:18 (Mounted Punches) by 98.
Dan the Man destroyed "Oven Mitts" Jackson at 5:21 (European Uppercut) by 98.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews beat EDGE: The Bodyguard at 28:47 (Bruisely Bomb) by 1.
SOS: Rainbow won over EDGE: Dynamo Dexter Poindexter at 29:00 (ROY G BIV) by 3.
SOS: The Bingo Warrior outmuscled EDGE: Stylin' Sycophant at 27:19 (The Cover All) by 5.
EDGE: Justin Gold and Herculean Effort* won over Mr. Tangle and Old Man McGuffin* at 5:15 (Rib Breaker) by 73.
Main event: SOS: The Bingo Warrior bested EDGE: "Ugly Mug" D. Gorman at 24:00 (The Cover All) by 10.

Card 7: Held in Pecos (Attendance: 25,612)

Dan the Man over El Bandito No. 2 at 4:20 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews over Tattoo Teddy at 3:46 (Disqualification: used powder).
Dan the Man decked Werewolf Wally at 2:58 (European Uppercut) by 97.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher beat "Oven Mitts" Jackson at 4:03 (Side Slam) by 102.
SOS: Ahar Monica pinned EDGE: The Bodyguard at 29:55 (Getting Ahar Money) by 1.
Dan the Man destroyed The Gambler at 2:55 (European Uppercut) by 111.
SOS: The Bingo Warrior pinned SOS: Joyous Joey Harrington at 15:55 (The Cover All) by 8.
EDGE: The Gambling Man and "Magician" Sleight O. Hand* annihilated Mr. Tangle and Old Man McGuffin* at 7:48 (Rib Breaker) by 69.
Main event: SOS: The Bingo Warrior overpowered SOS: Rainbow at 40:58 (The Cover All) by 4.

Card 8: Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 17,704)

SOS: Coach Jim Teecher annihilated El Bandito No. 2 at 3:58 (Side Slam) by 108.
Dan the Man won over Tattoo Teddy at 0:41 (European Uppercut) by 106.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher won over Werewolf Wally at 3:11 (Side Slam) by 101.
EDGE: Jake Gold over Mr. Tangle at 11:43 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
EDGE: Bumpin' Bubba Ugly tied EDGE: Legendary Lee Buchanan (Time Limit).
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher defeated The Gambler at 3:58 (Side Slam) by 115.
SOS: The Bingo Warrior won over EDGE: Stefan U. Winslow at 11:24 (The Cover All) by 13 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews).
EDGE: Prestige and Repulsive Rodney Stevens tied EDGE: Roulette and Martin Byrde at 0:53 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: SOS: The Bingo Warrior destroyed EDGE: Legendary Lee Buchanan at 23:51 (The Cover All) by 6.

Card 9: Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 24,685)

Dan the Man destroyed El Bandito No. 1 at 5:19 (European Uppercut) by 95.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher bested Tattoo Teddy at 2:13 (Brainbuster) by 166.
Dan the Man bested Dullard at 5:36 (European Uppercut) by 94.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews annihilated Mr. Tangle at 5:22 (Mounted Punches) by 82.
EDGE: Stargazer Billy Skye outmuscled EDGE: Legendary Lee Buchanan at 27:51 (DDT) by 3.
EDGE: Dominance tied SOS: "Easily Offended" Eric Offerman at 9:23 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: The Intimate Warrior won over EDGE: "Ugly Mug" D. Gorman at 28:03 (The Late Night Chat) by 3.
EDGE: Taji Orsho and "Always Accurate" August Weatherman* destroyed EDGE: Prestige and Repulsive Rodney Stevens* at 17:38 (Superplex) by 10.
Main event: SOS: The Bingo Warrior outmuscled SOS: "Easily Offended" Eric Offerman at 27:15 (The Cover All) by 10.

Card 10: Held in Stockholm (Attendance: 15,596)

SOS: Coach Jim Teecher won over El Bandito No. 1 at 1:36 (Side Slam) by 99.
Dan the Man won over Zanathos at 2:44 (Side Slam) by 140.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher won over Dullard at 6:51 (Side Slam) by 98.
Dan the Man overpowered Mr. Tangle at 6:56 (European Uppercut) by 81.
EDGE: Stargazer Billy Skye overpowered EDGE: Randy Steel at 27:37 (DDT) by 1.
SOS: Rainbow beat EDGE: Honor at 28:26 (ROY G BIV) by 2.
EDGE: Stylin' Sycophant beat SOS: The Ultimate Worrier at 27:12 (Placating Piledriver) by 2.
EDGE: Mike Gold* and Spotless C. Crew beat EDGE: Prestige* and Repulsive Rodney Stevens at 15:11 (Superplex) by 10.
Main event: SOS: The Bingo Warrior defeated EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews at 39:00 (The Cover All) by 6.

Card 11: Held in Singapore (Attendance: 28,160)

EDGE: Ace up the Sleeve beat SOS: The Innovator of Violins at 28:48 (Superplex) by 2.
Dan the Man won over Jason Adams at 3:23 (European Uppercut) by 78.
EDGE: Jake Gold outmuscled Underwater Warrior at 1:39 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 119.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher beat Mr. Tangle at 2:43 (Side Slam) by 85.
EDGE: Stargazer Billy Skye tied VIRUS: Mr. Shots (Time Limit).
Dan the Man defeated Buddy Valentine at 1:42 (European Uppercut) by 116.
EDGE: Otis "Brick" Hooper defeated EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews at 20:45 (Glass Breaker) by 6 (non-title).
EDGE: Justin Gold* and Herculean Effort defeated EDGE: Prestige* and Repulsive Rodney Stevens at 20:57 (Superplex) by 10.
Main event: SOS: The Bingo Warrior decked SOS: Ahar Monica at 38:28 (The Cover All) by 6.

Card 12: Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 26,491)

EDGE: Jake Gold outmuscled Gary Guardsman at 3:20 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 97.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher outmuscled Jason Adams at 2:52 (Side Slam) by 82.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews pinned Underwater Warrior at 1:10 (Mounted Punches) by 116.
EDGE: Jake Gold decked Bandit Cade Crow at 3:29 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
SOS: The Bingo Warrior pinned EDGE: Stargazer Billy Skye at 28:21 (The Cover All) by 3 (non-title).
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher destroyed Buddy Valentine at 3:17 (Side Slam) by 120.
East Coast title: EDGE: Otis "Brick" Hooper overpowered SOS: Tuba Toothpaste at 28:12 (Glass Breaker) by 3.

EDGE: The Gambling Man and "Magician" Sleight O. Hand* pinned EDGE: Prestige* and Repulsive Rodney Stevens at 22:49 (Superplex) by 6.
Main event: SOS: The Bingo Warrior defeated VIRUS: Mr. Shots at 33:47 (The Cover All) by 3.

Card 13: Held in Bern (Attendance: 26,770)

EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews beat Gary Guardsman at 1:40 (Mounted Punches) by 94.
Dan the Man over Zee Strangler at 0:44 (Count Out).
Dan the Man beat Underwater Warrior at 4:23 (European Uppercut) by 115.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews bested Bandit Cade Crow at 1:13 (Mounted Punches) by 101.
EDGE: Stargazer Billy Skye bested SOS: The Intimate Warrior at 28:22 (DDT) by 4.
EDGE: The Gambling Man outmuscled EDGE: "Ugly Mug" D. Gorman at 27:29 (Superplex) by 2.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews drew SOS: Ahar Monica (Time Limit).
League Tag-team titles: VIRUS: Mr. Intensity and Mr. Shots* bested EDGE: Prestige and Repulsive Rodney Stevens* at 19:53 (Blunt Force!) by 12.

Main event: SOS: The Bingo Warrior defeated EDGE: Jake Gold at 46:42 (The Cover All) by 7.

Card 14: Held in San Diego (Attendance: 18,282)

Dan the Man destroyed Gary Guardsman at 5:02 (European Uppercut) by 93.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher won over Zee Strangler at 3:19 (Side Slam) by 100.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher won over Underwater Warrior at 2:32 (Side Slam) by 119.
Dan the Man destroyed Bandit Cade Crow at 1:25 (European Uppercut) by 100.
EDGE: Stargazer Billy Skye beat EDGE: Raffish Ralph at 17:24 (DDT) by 10.
EDGE: The Gambling Man outmuscled SOS: "Easily Offended" Eric Offerman at 28:46 (Superplex) by 2.
Southwest title: EDGE: Spotless C. Crew annihilated EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews at 28:06 (DDT) by 2.

EDGE: The Lunatic*, The Legend, and Nature Boy Steve Douglas beat EDGE: Stargazer Billy Skye, VIRUS: Mr. Intensity, and Mr. Shots* at 28:55 (Superplex) by 4.
Main event: SOS: The Bingo Warrior defeated EDGE: Raffish Ralph at 19:52 (The Cover All) by 13 (Guest Referee: Destiny's Parent).

Card 15: Held in Norwalk (Attendance: 15,866)

SOS: Coach Jim Teecher won over Gary Guardsman at 2:10 (Side Slam) by 97.
Dan the Man destroyed Bandit Joe Brady at 4:13 (European Uppercut) by 111.
Dan the Man decked Lionheart at 3:22 (European Uppercut) by 100.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher destroyed Bandit Cade Crow at 3:26 (Side Slam) by 104.
EDGE: Stargazer Billy Skye bested SOS: The Ultimate Worrier at 29:18 (DDT) by 4 (non-title).
SOS: The Bingo Warrior decked EDGE: Mr. Xtreme at 17:15 (The Cover All) by 10.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews overpowered SOS: "Too Privileged" Tim Preston at 28:10 (Bruisely Bomb) by 4.
EDGE: The Lunatic, The Legend, and Nature Boy Steve Douglas* decked EDGE: Stargazer Billy Skye*, VIRUS: Mr. Intensity, and Mr. Shots at 27:41 (Superplex) by 4.
Main event: SOS: The Bingo Warrior won over SOS: The Intimate Warrior at 22:38 (The Cover All) by 7.

Card 16: Held in Lyons (Attendance: 19,237)

Dan the Man pinned Navajo Joe at 2:18 (European Uppercut) by 76.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher beat Bandit Joe Brady at 3:58 (Side Slam) by 115.
EDGE: Jake Gold annihilated Samuel B. Sorry at 3:10 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 112.
EDGE: Jake Gold destroyed "The Temp" Johnny Matthews at 1:47 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 86.
EDGE: Stargazer Billy Skye pinned SOS: Ahar Monica at 28:03 (DDT) by 3 (non-title).
Great Lakes title: EDGE: The Legend outmuscled SOS: The Ultimate Worrier at 27:34 (DDT) by 3.

EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews destroyed SOS: Librarian Paige Turner at 27:35 (Bruisely Bomb) by 3.

Card 17: Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 19,338)

SOS: Coach Jim Teecher bested Navajo Joe at 5:13 (Side Slam) by 80.
Dan the Man destroyed Leo DiCappo at 0:46 (Cross-Armbar) by 108.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews won over Samuel B. Sorry at 4:29 (Mounted Punches) by 109.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews pinned "The Temp" Johnny Matthews at 3:41 (Mounted Punches) by 83.
EDGE: Stargazer Billy Skye drew SOS: Tuba Toothpaste at 14:16 (Double Count Out).
EDGE: Nature Boy Steve Douglas annihilated SOS: The Ultimate Worrier at 28:55 (Stunner) by 2.
SOS: Ahar Monica outmuscled EDGE: Raffish Ralph at 16:41 (Getting Ahar Money) by 7.

Card 18: Held in Red Hook (Attendance: 16,063)

EDGE: Jake Gold overpowered Super Nerdly Twittle at 4:08 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 107.
EDGE: Jake Gold outmuscled Mikey Angelo at 4:13 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 101.
Dan the Man destroyed Samuel B. Sorry at 4:47 (European Uppercut) by 108.
Dan the Man bested "The Temp" Johnny Matthews at 2:32 (European Uppercut) by 82.
EDGE: Stargazer Billy Skye outmuscled SOS: "Easily Offended" Eric Offerman at 22:47 (DDT) by 7 (non-title).
SOS: Rainbow overpowered SOS: Bombastic Bubby Brister at 29:12 (ROY G BIV) by 5.
SOS: Dastardly David Carr outmuscled SOS: The Ultimate Worrier at 28:53 (DDT) by 2.

Card 19: Held in Assisi (Attendance: 18,589)

EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews destroyed Super Nerdly Twittle at 3:18 (Mounted Punches) by 104.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews bested Mikey Angelo at 2:08 (Mounted Punches) by 98.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher annihilated Samuel B. Sorry at 2:05 (Side Slam) by 112.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher destroyed "The Temp" Johnny Matthews at 2:34 (Side Slam) by 86.
EDGE: Stargazer Billy Skye overpowered SOS: Librarian Paige Turner at 21:34 (DDT) by 6.
EDGE: Flyin Brian bested SOS: The Innovator of Violins at 17:36 (DDT) by 7.
SOS: The Ultimate Worrier tied EDGE: "Forever Hurting" Kevin Pain at 0:35 (No Contest).

Card 20: Held in Rangoon (Attendance: 16,407)

Dan the Man annihilated Super Nerdly Twittle at 0:51 (European Uppercut) by 103.
Dan the Man outmuscled Mikey Angelo at 6:21 (European Uppercut) by 97.
Dan the Man decked Insane Clown at 4:19 (European Uppercut) by 109.
EDGE: Jake Gold won over Old Man McGuffin at 5:08 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 98.
EDGE: Stargazer Billy Skye overpowered SOS: Coach Jim Teecher at 29:11 (DDT) by 3.
EDGE: Col.Bill.E.Club tied SOS: The Ultimate Worrier at 5:00 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: Ahar Monica drew SOS: Jovial JaMarcus Russell at 4:24 (Double Count Out).

Card 21: Held in Geneva (Attendance: 20,308)

SOS: Coach Jim Teecher beat Super Nerdly Twittle at 4:45 (Side Slam) by 107.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher bested Mikey Angelo at 3:24 (Side Slam) by 101.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher bested Insane Clown at 3:45 (Side Slam) by 113.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews decked Old Man McGuffin at 1:40 (Mounted Punches) by 95.
EDGE: Stargazer Billy Skye defeated SOS: The Innovator of Violins at 22:30 (DDT) by 7 (non-title).
Dan the Man decked Duffy Wolfe at 1:02 (European Uppercut) by 115.
SOS: Ahar Monica bested SOS: "Alpha" Kenny Body at 15:43 (Getting Ahar Money) by 7.

Card 22: Held in Chicago (Attendance: 16,837)

Dan the Man annihilated Victor E. Breckenmeyer at 2:05 (European Uppercut) by 106.
Dan the Man decked Ralph at 7:39 (European Uppercut) by 73.
Dan the Man won over Eric Binder at 3:34 (European Uppercut) by 75.
Dan the Man bested Old Man McGuffin at 3:29 (European Uppercut) by 94.
EDGE: Stargazer Billy Skye bested SOS: Rainbow at 29:47 (DDT) by 1 (non-title).
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher outmuscled Duffy Wolfe at 4:27 (Side Slam) by 119.
SOS: Tuba Toothpaste overpowered SOS: Awesome Akili Smith at 19:34 (Crest Fallen) by 9.

Card 23: Held in Indianapolis (Attendance: 20,330)

EDGE: Jake Gold destroyed Captain Excellent at 1:51 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 122.
EDGE: Jake Gold over Gizmo Jenkins at 4:06 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher overpowered Eric Binder at 6:44 (Side Slam) by 79.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher won over Old Man McGuffin at 1:55 (Side Slam) by 98.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews bested EDGE: "The Perfectionist" O. C. Dee at 27:28 (Bruisely Bomb) by 1.
SOS: The Bingo Warrior pinned EDGE: Sgt. Saber Tooth at 27:24 (The Cover All) by 4.
EDGE: "Magician" Sleight O. Hand beat EDGE: "Ugly Mug" D. Gorman at 28:24 (DDT) by 3.

Card 24: Held in Miami (Attendance: 18,936)

EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews pinned Captain Excellent at 2:26 (Mounted Punches) by 119.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews destroyed Gizmo Jenkins at 3:53 (Mounted Punches) by 66.
Dan the Man outmuscled Nero Wulf at 1:36 (European Uppercut) by 95.
EDGE: Jake Gold bested Davey K. at 4:35 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 90.
EDGE: Legendary Lee Buchanan outmuscled EDGE: Martin Byrde at 29:18 (DDT) by 4.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews defeated Bubba J. Ransom at 2:31 (Mounted Punches) by 94.
EDGE: "Always Accurate" August Weatherman pinned EDGE: "Ugly Mug" D. Gorman at 18:23 (DDT) by 6.

Card 25: Held in Calais (Attendance: 24,845)

Dan the Man overpowered Captain Excellent at 3:51 (European Uppercut) by 118.
Dan the Man over Gizmo Jenkins at 8:29 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
Dan the Man decked Hit Mon Fu at 1:58 (DDT) by 146.
EDGE: Stargazer Billy Skye overpowered EDGE: Jake Gold at 27:22 (DDT) by 4.
EDGE: Legendary Lee Buchanan pinned EDGE: Dominance at 28:33 (DDT) by 4.
Dan the Man beat Bubba J. Ransom at 5:46 (European Uppercut) by 93.
EDGE: Jittery Gregory Bowman won over EDGE: "Ugly Mug" D. Gorman at 28:01 (DDT) by 5.

Card 26: Held in Kincaid (Attendance: 24,496)

SOS: Coach Jim Teecher outmuscled Captain Excellent at 1:05 (Side Slam) by 122.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher annihilated Gizmo Jenkins at 3:17 (Side Slam) by 69.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher decked Hit Mon Fu at 1:08 (Stunner) by 150.
EDGE: Jake Gold defeated Bubba J. Ransom at 2:23 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 97.
EDGE: Legendary Lee Buchanan annihilated EDGE: The Lunatic at 27:53 (DDT) by 2.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher decked Bubba J. Ransom at 3:07 (Side Slam) by 97.
EDGE: "Ugly Mug" D. Gorman defeated EDGE: Repulsive Rodney Stevens at 29:02 (DDT) by 2.

Card 27: Held in Las Vegas (Attendance: 23,393)

SOS: Marvelous Matt Leinart bested SOS: "Easily Offended" Eric Offerman at 27:15 (DDT) by 5.
EDGE: Jake Gold pinned The Wise Guy at 2:35 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 100.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher pinned The Downsizer at 1:52 (Side Slam) by 100.
EDGE: Jake Gold decked The Juicer at 2:45 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 81.
EDGE: Legendary Lee Buchanan drew EDGE: Brackish Bruiser Bedlam at 4:06 (No Contest).
EDGE: "Ugly Mug" D. Gorman outmuscled EDGE: Matt Impact at 29:31 (DDT) by 1.
EDGE: "Forever Hurting" Kevin Pain beat EDGE: "Ugly Mug" D. Gorman at 28:53 (DDT) by 3.

Card 28: Held in New Orleans (Attendance: 24,855)

Dan the Man pinned G. Money at 2:22 (European Uppercut) by 105.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews annihilated The Wise Guy at 3:02 (Mounted Punches) by 97.
Dan the Man bested Oliver Washington at 4:41 (European Uppercut) by 103.
EDGE: Jake Gold won over EDGE: "Ugly Mug" D. Gorman at 27:07 (DDT) by 3.
Rocky Mountains title: EDGE: Bronze Stud destroyed EDGE: Legendary Lee Buchanan at 24:08 (DDT) by 6.

VIRUS: Mr. Intensity bested SOS: The Ultimate Worrier at 27:10 (Blunt Force!) by 4 (non-title).
SOS: Rainbow bested EDGE: "Ugly Mug" D. Gorman at 20:34 (ROY G BIV) by 6.

Card 29: Held in Echo (Attendance: 21,388)

SOS: Coach Jim Teecher beat G. Money at 3:59 (Side Slam) by 109.
Dan the Man destroyed The Wise Guy at 5:33 (European Uppercut) by 96.
Dan the Man beat Roy Anderson at 1:30 (European Uppercut) by 121.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews over Davey K. at 2:42 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
EDGE: Legendary Lee Buchanan won over EDGE: "Stone Coal" Steve Cringle at 29:23 (DDT) by 1.
VIRUS: Mr. Intensity beat SOS: Ahar Monica at 28:38 (Blunt Force!) by 3 (non-title).
Northeast title: SOS: The Minister of Lightness annihilated EDGE: "Ugly Mug" D. Gorman at 23:42 (You Are Healed) by 7.

Card 30: Held in Jakarta (Attendance: 16,195)

Dan the Man won over C-Dawg at 1:03 (Superplex) by 141.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher pinned The Wise Guy at 1:03 (Side Slam) by 100.
Dan the Man won over Buck Tooth at 0:34 (Side Slam) by 126.
Dan the Man defeated Davey K. at 3:33 (European Uppercut) by 86.
EDGE: Legendary Lee Buchanan drew EDGE: Juarez Jennison at 1:10 (No Contest).
VIRUS: Mr. Intensity pinned EDGE: "Ugly Mug" D. Gorman at 20:56 (Blunt Force!) by 7 (non-title).
SOS: Rockin Ryan Leaf bested SOS: The Innovator of Violins at 29:54 (DDT) by 3.

Card 31: Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 19,776)

Dan the Man pinned Edwin Swartz at 2:03 (Cross-Armbar) by 128.
Dan the Man outmuscled Arabian Knight at 1:37 (European Uppercut) by 95.
Dan the Man beat Destiny's Parent at 6:14 (European Uppercut) by 92.
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher over Davey K. at 4:57 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
EDGE: Herculean Effort annihilated EDGE: Legendary Lee Buchanan at 28:41 (DDT) by 2.
Central Plains title: VIRUS: Mr. Intensity overpowered SOS: The Innovator of Violins at 24:38 (Blunt Force!) by 7.

EDGE: Ace up the Sleeve* and "Stone Coal" Steve Cringle annihilated EDGE: Roulette and Martin Byrde* at 22:18 (Superplex) by 6.

Card 32: Held in Hammond (Attendance: 19,714)

EDGE: Jake Gold over War-torn Hero K.J. Jabberwalkowski at 23:47 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
SOS: Coach Jim Teecher bested Arabian Knight at 2:04 (Side Slam) by 99.
Dan the Man over Earthquake at 3:43 (Disqualification: hit ref).
SOS: Rainbow annihilated EDGE: Prestige at 22:47 (ROY G BIV) by 9.
EDGE: Legendary Lee Buchanan tied SOS: Coach Jim Teecher at 8:04 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: Stan Steel bested SOS: The Innovator of Violins at 18:22 (DDT) by 7.
EDGE: Ace up the Sleeve* and "Stone Coal" Steve Cringle annihilated EDGE: Prestige* and Repulsive Rodney Stevens at 18:43 (Superplex) by 6.

Card 33: Held in Portland (Attendance: 27,269)

EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews annihilated War-torn Hero K.J. Jabberwalkowski at 6:25 (Mounted Punches) by 94.
EDGE: Jake Gold beat Paper Martian at 1:04 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 101.
Dan the Man overpowered Chester Cheesewheel at 4:44 (European Uppercut) by 85.
EDGE: Stargazer Billy Skye pinned EDGE: Taji Orsho at 28:46 (DDT) by 2.
EDGE: Legendary Lee Buchanan annihilated SOS: The Innovator of Violins at 29:02 (DDT) by 4.
SOS: Rompin Rick Mirer bested EDGE: "Ugly Mug" D. Gorman at 29:08 (DDT) by 1.
EDGE: Called your Bluff and "The Perfectionist" O. C. Dee* bested EDGE: Roulette* and Martin Byrde at 21:52 (Superplex) by 6.

Card 34: Held in Coden (Attendance: 22,698)

Dan the Man annihilated War-torn Hero K.J. Jabberwalkowski at 2:45 (European Uppercut) by 93.
EDGE: Gabe "Little Terror" Matthews over Paper Martian at 6:50 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
EDGE: Royal Flush drew SOS: Tuba Toothpaste at 2:53 (No Contest).
Southeast title: EDGE: Taji Orsho outmuscled SOS: "Easily Offended" Eric Offerman at 29:06 (Superplex) by 5.

EDGE: Legendary Lee Buchanan decked SOS: Tickle at 18:06 (DDT) by 7.
EDGE: Brackish Bruiser Bedlam defeated SOS: The Innovator of Violins at 29:09 (Goodnight Irene) by 4.
EDGE: Called your Bluff and "The Perfectionist" O. C. Dee* won over EDGE: Prestige and Repulsive Rodney Stevens* at 18:26 (Superplex) by 6.

Battle Royal: Held in Providence (Attendance: 16,769)

VIRUS: Mr. Shots earned $1,000 after being tossed out of the ring by Dan the Man and EDGE: Stargazer Billy Skye.
EDGE: Brackish Bruiser Bedlam picked up $1,100 after getting thrown out by EDGE: Jake Gold.
EDGE: Stargazer Billy Skye picked up $1,200 when he got tossed out by EDGE: Jake Gold.
VIRUS: Mr. Intensity took home $1,300 when EDGE: Jake Gold hurled him out.
EDGE: Jake Gold nabbed a quick $1,400 after getting flipped out of the ring by Dan the Man.
Dan the Man was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.