IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

AMERICAN EXTREME LEAGUE

BULLETIN #108 -- WINTER 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Albany (Attendance: 48,762)

SOS: Mischievous Smitty won over SOS: Bucky Barnes at 24:30 (Delusional Bomb) by 7 *** won the TV title.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood outmuscled Hector von Speigelson at 4:15 (giant swing) by 112.
SOS: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson defeated Deacon Frost at 0:22 (belly to belly) by 197.
SOS: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson bested "Buff" Biff Buffalo at 6:13 (rolling scissors) by 72.
SOS: Gerald "The General" Robinson destroyed SOS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 22:14 (belly to belly) by 6 *** won the Western title.
SOS: Grandpa Gary Blood won over SOS: Gerald "Every Girl's Dream" Robinson at 29:23 (Senile Rampage) by 1 (non-title).
SOS: Gerald "Every Girl's Dream" Robinson destroyed SOS: Bucky Barnes at 29:05 (avalanche) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Gerald "Sugar Daddy" Robinson decked SOS: Bucky Barnes at 48:06 (avalanche) by 5.

Card 2 -- Held in Prague (Attendance: 46,109)

SOS: Stevey Beefaroni won over SOS: Screwball at 29:01 (Top Rope Know-it-all Dive) by 1.
SOS: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson destroyed Techno Tiger at 2:56 (rolling scissors) by 88.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood decked Deacon Frost at 2:11 (Bounce) by 191.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood won over "Buff" Biff Buffalo at 5:31 (giant swing) by 69.
SOS: Geriatric Gerry pinned SOS: Gerald "Russian Stomper" Robinson at 28:23 (belly to belly) by 4.
SOS: Grandpa Gary Blood outmuscled SOS: Beast Blood at 21:52 (Senile Rampage) by 8.
SOS: Screwball pinned SOS: The Great Mallard at 28:17 (belly to belly) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Gerald "Sugar Daddy" Robinson bested SOS: Screwball at 31:24 (avalanche) by 1.

Card 3 -- Held in Providence (Attendance: 29,923)

SOS: Geriatric Gerry defeated SOS: "Rockin" Robbie Alomar at 23:10 (belly to belly) by 8.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood annihilated Techno Tiger at 3:44 (giant swing) by 85.
SOS: Gerald "The IWA Soul Smasher" Robinson drew SOS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson at 1:57 (no contest).
SOS: Grandpa Gary Blood overpowered SOS: Johnny Karate at 29:39 (Senile Rampage) by 1.
SOS: "Stand-up" Seamus Doolittle tied SOS: Bucky Barnes at 2:56 (double disqualification).
SOS: Grandpa Gary Blood defeated SOS: Gerald "Mr. Beautiful" Robinson at 29:11 (Senile Rampage) by 1.
SOS: Screwball annihilated SOS: Bucky Barnes at 27:02 (belly to belly) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Gerald "Sugar Daddy" Robinson decked SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood at 32:11 (avalanche) by 6.

Card 4 -- Held in Rock Creek (Attendance: 33,678)

SOS: Gerald "Sugar Daddy" Robinson beat Zachary Zoom at 4:40 (Texas cloverleaf) by 123 (non-title).
SOS: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson won over Hans Lichtensteinbergenhoffermeister at 3:43 (rolling scissors) by 103.
SOS: Gerald "The IWA Soul Taker" Robinson bested SOS: Gerald "The Body" Robinson at 28:01 (avalanche) by 1.
SOS: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson decked Skip A. Little at 6:53 (rolling scissors) by 96.
SOS: Clash Dog decked SOS: Gerald "The IWA Jaw Jacker" Robinson at 28:28 (Dog Bite) by 1.
SOS: Uncle Tito Blood bested SOS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 28:12 (Wrench Twist) by 3.
SOS: Good Enough to Party decked SOS: Bucky Barnes at 29:44 (McRoughin) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Gerald "Sugar Daddy" Robinson annihilated SOS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson at 58:31 (avalanche) by 3.

Card 5 -- Held in Chicago (Attendance: 33,514)

SOS: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson decked Zachary Zoom at 4:22 (Texas cloverleaf) by 123.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood decked Hans Lichtensteinbergenhoffermeister at 2:10 (giant swing) by 100.
SOS: "Ruff" Rex Doggyson outmuscled SOS: Gerald "The Body" Robinson at 27:05 (Firehydrant) by 3 *** won the Mexican title.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood overpowered Skip A. Little at 6:09 (giant swing) by 93.
SOS: Clash Dog tied SOS: Screwball at 6:22 (double count out).
SOS: Gerald "Every Girl's Dream" Robinson beat SOS: Barracuda Blood at 29:19 (avalanche) by 5.
SOS: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders decked SOS: Bucky Barnes at 28:50 (WS MVP) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Gerald "Sugar Daddy" Robinson overpowered SOS: Clash Dog at 34:51 (avalanche) by 1.

Card 6 -- Held in Jackson (Attendance: 11,148)

SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood won over Zachary Zoom at 4:41 (giant swing) by 62.
SOS: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson pinned Wayne "the Pain" Payne at 2:09 (rolling scissors) by 126.
SOS: Gerald "The IWA Heartthrob" Robinson decked SOS: Gerald "The Body" Robinson at 27:36 (belly to belly) by 2.
SOS: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson destroyed Michael Worden at 4:22 (rolling scissors) by 117.
SOS: Clash Dog annihilated SOS: Paul E. Pocket at 27:45 (Dog Bite) by 2.
SOS: Gerald "IWA Freedom Fighter" Robinson decked SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood at 27:43 (belly to belly) by 4.
SOS: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson overpowered SOS: Bucky Barnes at 27:04 (belly to belly) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Gerald "Sugar Daddy" Robinson destroyed SOS: Gerald "The Body" Robinson at 35:12 (avalanche) by 2.

Card 7 -- Held in Seville (Attendance: 33,323)

SOS: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson overpowered Stan "the Steel Stud" Silver at 2:28 (rolling scissors) by 97.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood defeated Wayne "the Pain" Payne at 4:50 (giant swing) by 123.
SOS: Gerald "The Body" Robinson overpowered SOS: Octopus Blood at 20:28 (avalanche) by 7.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood beat Michael Worden at 3:51 (giant swing) by 114.
SOS: Clash Dog decked SOS: Papa Blood at 29:01 (Dog Bite) by 2.
SOS: "Jumpin" John Olerud pinned SOS: Bucky Barnes at 28:57 (The .400 Splash) by 3.
SOS: Geriatric Gerry destroyed SOS: Andrew Ironfist at 28:31 (belly to belly) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Gerald "Sugar Daddy" Robinson outmuscled SOS: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson at 36:41 (avalanche) by 1.

Card 8 -- Held in Washington, D.C. (Attendance: 20,688)

SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood destroyed Stan "the Steel Stud" Silver at 4:55 (giant swing) by 94.
SOS: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson beat "Mysterious" Lance Wizard at 6:26 (rolling scissors) by 78.
SOS: Gerald "The Body" Robinson annihilated SOS: El Diablo Blood at 29:37 (avalanche) by 5.
SOS: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson overpowered Kent Peters at 3:51 (rolling scissors) by 95.
SOS: Clash Dog outmuscled SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood at 29:22 (Dog Bite) by 5.
SOS: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson beat SOS: Railway Menace at 27:01 (avalanche) by 4.
SOS: Steve Rogers pinned SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood at 27:08 (America's Shield) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Grandpa Gary Blood drew SOS: Gerald "Sugar Daddy" Robinson at 15:37 (double count out).

Card 9 -- Held in Los Angeles (Attendance: 33,126)

SOS: "Stand-up" Seamus Doolittle over "Eerie" Eric Erikson at 5:20 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood over "Mysterious" Lance Wizard at 28:06 (disqualification -- hit ref).
SOS: Gerald "The Body" Robinson tied SOS: The Slow Slinky at 1:49 (no contest).
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood overpowered Kent Peters at 4:58 (giant swing) by 92.
SOS: Gerald "The IWA Jaw Cracker" Robinson beat SOS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson at 27:12 (belly to belly) by 1 *** won the Dixie title.
SOS: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson outmuscled SOS: Bucky Barnes at 29:03 (avalanche) by 4.
SOS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson and Real Stella* decked SOS: Gerald "Sugar Daddy" Robinson and Uncle Tito Blood* at 17:15 (avalanche) by 8 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Gerald "Sugar Daddy" Robinson won over SOS: Gerald "Every Girl's Dream" Robinson at 45:27 (avalanche) by 1.

Card 10 -- Held in Basel (Attendance: 49,300)

SOS: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson pinned "Eerie" Eric Erikson at 0:32 (Texas cloverleaf) by 147.
SOS: Gerald "Mongolian Stomper" Robinson outmuscled SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood at 27:17 (avalanche) by 4.
SOS: Gerald "The Body" Robinson tied SOS: Hurricane Blood at 17:49 (no contest).
SOS: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson overpowered SOS: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson at 29:49 (avalanche) by 3.
SOS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson drew SOS: Nick Fury at 9:32 (double disqualification).
SOS: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson won over SOS: Gerald "The Anvil" Robinson at 28:31 (avalanche) by 3.
SOS: "Rockin" Robbie Alomar, "Jumpin" John Olerud, and Paul "Murder" Molitor* decked SOS: Gerald "The Body" Robinson*, Shin'ko Taakasaki, and Captain Iron at 29:01 (The Spitball) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Geriatric Gerry decked SOS: Gerald "Sugar Daddy" Robinson at 58:22 (belly to belly) by 2.

Card 11 -- Held in Shannon (Attendance: 29,875)

SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood over "Eerie" Eric Erikson at 29:12 (count out).
SOS: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson pinned Carl Ashcroft at 4:03 (rolling scissors) by 108.
SOS: Gerald "The Body" Robinson outmuscled SOS: Bucky Barnes at 29:12 (avalanche) by 3.
SOS: Grandpa Gary Blood overpowered SOS: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson at 29:21 (Senile Rampage) by 2.
SOS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson overpowered SOS: Shan'ko Taakasaki at 28:13 (avalanche) by 1.
SOS: Screwball destroyed SOS: Gerald "The Mouth of the South" Robinson at 27:00 (belly to belly) by 4.
SOS: "Rockin" Robbie Alomar*, "Jumpin" John Olerud, and Paul "Murder" Molitor outmuscled SOS: Gerald "The Body" Robinson*, Shin'ko Taakasaki, and Captain Iron at 29:00 (The Spitball) by 4 (Six-man title) *** won the Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Geriatric Gerry bested SOS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 49:10 (belly to belly) by 6.

Card 12 -- Held in Boise (Attendance: 15,690)

SOS: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson over Groban at 6:00 (disqualification -- used powder).
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood won over Carl Ashcroft at 1:22 (giant swing) by 105.
SOS: Clash Dog annihilated SOS: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson at 27:08 (Dog Bite) by 3.
SOS: Gerald "Every Girl's Dream" Robinson annihilated SOS: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson at 28:29 (avalanche) by 1.
SOS: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson destroyed SOS: Bucky Barnes at 29:43 (avalanche) by 2.
SOS: Screwball beat SOS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 27:24 (belly to belly) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Geriatric Gerry overpowered SOS: "Stand-up" Seamus Doolittle at 41:37 (belly to belly) by 7.

Card 13 -- Held in Nice (Attendance: 17,793)

SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood over Groban at 3:42 (count out).
SOS: "Stand-up" Seamus Doolittle beat Shawn Poe at 1:26 (giant swing) by 123.
SOS: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson outmuscled "The Martian" Reebub Zinko at 2:19 (rolling scissors) by 76.
SOS: Tommy Unpleasante overpowered SOS: Gerald "Every Girl's Dream" Robinson at 29:52 (Irrationalityplex) by 1.
SOS: Gerald "Every Girl's Dream" Robinson pinned SOS: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson at 29:18 (avalanche) by 4.
SOS: Paul "Murder" Molitor annihilated SOS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 28:20 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Geriatric Gerry decked SOS: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders at 35:05 (belly to belly) by 6.

Card 14 -- Held in Brideshead (Attendance: 42,199)

SOS: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson defeated Nate Jester at 4:18 (rolling scissors) by 100.
SOS: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson destroyed Shawn Poe at 2:03 (rolling scissors) by 124.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood overpowered "The Martian" Reebub Zinko at 5:03 (giant swing) by 73.
SOS: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson overpowered Marty Graw at 2:24 (rolling scissors) by 122.
SOS: Screwball destroyed SOS: Shin'ko Taakasaki at 29:22 (belly to belly) by 1.
SOS: Geriatric Gerry pinned SOS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 18:31 (belly to belly) by 6 (non-title).
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Geriatric Gerry overpowered SOS: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson at 54:27 (belly to belly) by 2.

Card 15 -- Held in Seoul (Attendance: 44,736)

SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood over Nate Jester at 6:50 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood defeated Shawn Poe at 2:08 (giant swing) by 121.
SOS: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson overpowered Colonel Flustered at 4:11 (rolling scissors) by 93.
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood annihilated Marty Graw at 2:11 (giant swing) by 119.
SOS: Homicidal Hank Blood decked SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood at 22:43 (Homicidal Hammer) by 7 *** won the Canadian title.
SOS: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson bested SOS: Bucky Barnes at 28:21 (avalanche) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: SOS: Geriatric Gerry annihilated SOS: "Jumpin" John Olerud at 30:52 (belly to belly) by 4.

Card 16 -- Held in Hammond (Attendance: 9,365)

SOS: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson outmuscled Hector von Speigelson at 3:03 (rolling scissors) by 115.
SOS: "Stand-up" Seamus Doolittle over Deacon Frost at 2:05 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood annihilated Colonel Flustered at 6:19 (giant swing) by 90.
SOS: Gerald "Russian Invader" Robinson bested SOS: Screwball at 29:54 (belly to belly) by 1 *** won the American title.
SOS: Grandpa's Nutty War tied SOS: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson at 4:39 (double disqualification).
SOS: Deadbeat Don destroyed SOS: Gerald "Every Girl's Dream" Robinson at 27:39 (belly to belly) by 1 *** won the Prairie title.

Battle Royal -- Held in Sacramento (Attendance: 41,159)

SOS: "Rubber" Robbie Blood nabbed $1,000 after SOS: Clash Dog threw him onto the apron.
SOS: Bucky Barnes was given $1,100 when he was flipped out of the ring by SOS: Clash Dog.
SOS: Clash Dog was the winner of the AEL battle royal and its $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.