IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

AMERICAN EXTREME LEAGUE

BULLETIN #94 -- APRIL 2018

Card 1 -- Held in San Francisco (Attendance: 22,632)

EDGE/H25: Mischievous Smitty won over IMT/ARMY: Papa Blood at 29:11 (Delusional Bomb) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin bested Groban at 6:31 (EDGE Bomb) by 86.
EDGE/H25: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders over "Mysterious" Lance Wizard at 15:44 (disqualification -- manager in ring).
EDGE: Mountain Champ Mike Cook defeated "Buff" Biff Buffalo at 4:27 (atomic drop) by 77.
IMT: Gerald "Russian Stomper" Robinson pinned IMT: The Mighty Hondo at 28:35 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Steve Crenshaw destroyed IMT/ARMY: Papa Blood at 27:12 (EDGE Bomb) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 1 decked IMT/ARMY: Hurricane Blood at 28:50 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.
EDGE: Super Bat* and EDGE/ROT: Jack Hamilton won over EDGE: Spider Ant* and EDGE/ROT: Manimal at 12:13 (abdominal stretch) by 16.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Tommy Unpleasante beat IMT: Gerald "Russian Stomper" Robinson at 29:30 (Irrationalityplex) by 1.

Card 2 -- Held in Bern (Attendance: 25,812)

EDGE/H25: Stevey Beefaroni overpowered IMT/ARMY: Papa Blood at 20:02 (Top Rope Know-it-all Dive) by 9 *** won the American title.
EDGE/H25: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders decked Groban at 5:40 (WS MVP) by 89.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple destroyed "Mysterious" Lance Wizard at 2:43 (airplane spin) by 138.
EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin defeated "Buff" Biff Buffalo at 3:01 (double axehandle) by 75.
IMT: Gerald "Russian Stomper" Robinson pinned EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin at 27:22 (abdominal stretch) by 5.
EDGE/ROT: Ghetto Superstar drew IMT: Genetic Freak Justin Stone (no contest).
EDGE: GOB the Magician beat IMT/ARMY: Papa Blood at 23:59 (avalanche) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: El Diablo Blood and IMT: Unloady* annihilated EDGE: Spider Ant* and EDGE/ROT: Manimal at 27:49 (Pitch Fork) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Tommy Unpleasante destroyed IMT/ARMY: Papa Blood at 55:40 (Irrationalityplex) by 3.

Card 3 -- Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 30,323)

EDGE/H25: "Rockin" Robbie Alomar won over IMT/ARMY: Geriatric Gerry at 29:42 (The Spitball) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple won over Groban at 2:00 (EDGE Bomb) by 88.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood defeated "Mysterious" Lance Wizard at 2:43 (Bounce) by 188.
EDGE/H25: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders over "Buff" Biff Buffalo at 14:17 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
IMT: Gerald "Russian Stomper" Robinson annihilated EDGE/H25: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders at 27:09 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Soul Taker" Robinson decked IMT: Genetic Freak Justin Stone at 28:01 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Bucky Barnes pinned IMT/ARMY: Papa Blood at 27:46 (Winter Soldier) by 4.
EDGE: "The Forecaster" Earl Estimate* and EDGE: "The Strategist" Tim Tactic beat EDGE: Spider Ant and EDGE/ROT: Manimal* at 11:02 (avalanche) by 16.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Tommy Unpleasante destroyed IMT: Genetic Freak Justin Stone at 58:06 (Irrationalityplex) by 3.

Card 4 -- Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 22,158)

IMT: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson pinned EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 18 at 28:27 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood annihilated Groban at 3:31 (Bounce) by 88.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Heartthrob" Robinson bested IMT: Genetic Freak Justin Stone at 28:19 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple defeated "Buff" Biff Buffalo at 4:40 (double axehandle) by 75.
IMT: Gerald "Russian Stomper" Robinson destroyed EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple at 28:12 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
IMT: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson beat IMT: The Mighty Hondo at 27:21 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
EDGE/H25: Stevey Beefaroni* and EDGE/H25: Tommy Unpleasante bested EDGE: Spider Ant and EDGE/ROT: Manimal* at 17:33 (Top Rope Know-it-all Dive) by 11.
EDGE: Blue Man #4 Tobias and EDGE: Fakeblock Creator George Maharis* outmuscled EDGE: Spider Ant and EDGE/ROT: Manimal* at 11:33 (avalanche) by 16.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Tommy Unpleasante pinned IMT/ARMY: Hurricane Blood at 45:41 (Irrationalityplex) by 5.

Card 5 -- Held in Syracuse (Attendance: 32,710)

EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 18 tied IMT: The Dark Patriot (double count out).
EDGE: Luke Vader beat Nate Jester at 2:09 (giant swing) by 101.
EDGE: Luke Vader bested Carl Ashcroft at 4:59 (giant swing) by 113.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood decked "Buff" Biff Buffalo at 2:12 (Bounce) by 176.
IMT: Gerald "Russian Stomper" Robinson bested EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Legend at 27:13 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
IMT: "Criminal Battery" Gunner Wolf bested IMT: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson at 27:08 (The Boy Who Cried Wolf) by 2.
EDGE/H25: Stevey Beefaroni* and EDGE/H25: Tommy Unpleasante beat EDGE: Bossy Pants and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17* at 23:04 (Top Rope Know-it-all Dive) by 9.
EDGE: GOB the Magician* and EDGE: Gene Machine #13 defeated EDGE: Spider Ant and EDGE/ROT: Manimal* at 19:03 (avalanche) by 14.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Tommy Unpleasante beat IMT: The Man That Never Existed at 49:19 (Irrationalityplex) by 3.

Card 6 -- Held in Edmonton (Attendance: 16,300)

IMT: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson bested EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 18 at 20:53 (abdominal stretch) by 7.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson outmuscled Nate Jester at 4:12 (fireman's carry ram) by 103.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson beat Carl Ashcroft at 0:51 (fireman's carry ram) by 115.
EDGE/H25: Johnny Karate decked IMT: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson at 27:47 (The Musical Explosion Finisher) by 3.
IMT: Gerald "Russian Stomper" Robinson beat EDGE/ROT: Da Stinga at 28:05 (abdominal stretch) by 5.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson beat IMT/ARMY: Papa Blood at 29:04 (abdominal stretch) by 5.
EDGE/H25: Stevey Beefaroni and EDGE/H25: Tommy Unpleasante* decked EDGE/ROT: Steve Crenshaw* and EDGE/ROT: John Crenshaw at 27:06 (Top Rope Know-it-all Dive) by 3 (BOTB).
EDGE: Rockem Rich and EDGE/ROT: Jay Malcolm drew EDGE: Bossy Pants and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17 (double count out).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Tommy Unpleasante overpowered IMT/ARMY: Shan'ko Taakasaki at 39:20 (Irrationalityplex) by 6.

Card 7 -- Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 31,721)

IMT: Gerald "Russian Stomper" Robinson defeated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 18 at 28:58 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
EDGE: Mountain Champ Mike Cook over Nate Jester at 15:21 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
EDGE: Mountain Champ Mike Cook outmuscled Carl Ashcroft at 2:19 (atomic drop) by 114.
IMT: The Magnificent Magnum Colton overpowered EDGE/H25: Johnny Karate at 29:04 (The Magnum .357) by 1.
IMT: Gerald "Russian Stomper" Robinson defeated IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood at 28:20 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Geriatric Gerry overpowered IMT/ARMY: El Diablo Blood at 28:59 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
EDGE: Potential Recruit - Cool Bro and EDGE: Sockem Sully* bested EDGE: Spider Ant and EDGE/ROT: Manimal* at 15:45 (avalanche) by 8.
EDGE: "Slightly Off" Wes Unstable and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 16* overpowered EDGE: Bossy Pants and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17* at 27:13 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Tommy Unpleasante destroyed IMT/ARMY: Geriatric Gerry at 41:20 (Irrationalityplex) by 2.

Card 8 -- Held in Santiago (Attendance: 33,282)

EDGE: The eye of Samwise pinned EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 18 at 23:52 (abdominal stretch) by 6.
EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin overpowered Nate Jester at 3:22 (double axehandle) by 100.
EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin annihilated Carl Ashcroft at 3:09 (double axehandle) by 112.
IMT: Gerald "Russian Stomper" Robinson overpowered EDGE/H25: Johnny Karate at 28:25 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
EDGE: Luke Vader pinned Marty Graw at 3:24 (giant swing) by 120.
IMT/ARMY: Beast Blood destroyed IMT/ARMY: Shan'ko Taakasaki at 29:30 (Beastly) by 4.
EDGE: Potential Recruit - Cool Bro* and EDGE: Sockem Sully pinned EDGE: Bossy Pants and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17* at 15:49 (avalanche) by 6.
IMT: Crimson Fury Christian Blackheart and IMT/ARMY: The Great Mallard* defeated EDGE: Bossy Pants and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17* at 21:47 (Fury of the Blackheart) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Tommy Unpleasante won over EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 18 at 46:41 (Irrationalityplex) by 5.

Card 9 -- Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 41,306)

EDGE: Bossy Pants annihilated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 18 at 16:55 (abdominal stretch) by 10 *** won the Pacific title.
EDGE/H25: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders over Nate Jester at 8:35 (disqualification -- hit opponent with microphone).
EDGE/H25: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders won over Carl Ashcroft at 3:20 (flying drop kick) by 112.
EDGE/H25: Johnny Karate pinned IMT: The Martyr at 28:49 (The Musical Explosion Finisher) by 1.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson overpowered Marty Graw at 4:40 (fireman's carry ram) by 122.
EDGE/ROT: John Crenshaw won over IMT/ARMY: Papa Blood at 29:35 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 8 and EDGE: R2PO88* pinned EDGE: Spider Ant and EDGE/ROT: Manimal* at 17:11 (EDGE Bomb) by 8.
IMT/ARMY: Shin'ko Taakasaki* and IMT: The Larger-Than-Life Living Legend bested EDGE: Bossy Pants* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17 at 17:56 (360 Back Splash) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Tommy Unpleasante annihilated EDGE/H25: Johnny Karate at 36:04 (Irrationalityplex) by 4.

Card 10 -- Held in Ottawa (Attendance: 18,632)

IMT: Crimson Fury Christian Blackheart outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 18 at 27:22 (Fury of the Blackheart) by 5.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple won over Nate Jester at 2:52 (double axehandle) by 100.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple destroyed Carl Ashcroft at 2:21 (double axehandle) by 112.
EDGE: Chewbacca the Hut decked EDGE/H25: Johnny Karate at 27:19 (abdominal stretch) by 5.
EDGE: Mountain Champ Mike Cook outmuscled Marty Graw at 2:13 (atomic drop) by 121.
EDGE: "The Strategist" Tim Tactic won over IMT: The Man That Never Existed at 21:30 (abdominal stretch) by 7 *** won the Eastern title.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 8* and EDGE: R2PO88 bested EDGE: Bossy Pants and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17* at 16:43 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.
EDGE: Aqua Flash and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 5* decked EDGE: Bossy Pants and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17* at 12:32 (abdominal stretch) by 12 (Guest referee: EDGE: Sultan Sitan el Sagga).
MAIN EVENT: IMT: "Criminal Battery" Gunner Wolf won over EDGE/H25: Tommy Unpleasante at 49:59 (The Boy Who Cried Wolf) by 1.

Card 11 -- Held in Calais (Attendance: 10,845)

IMT/ARMY: Octopus Blood defeated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 18 at 20:24 (Tangled) by 9.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood annihilated Nate Jester at 4:13 (turnbuckle smash) by 96.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood bested Carl Ashcroft at 4:31 (turnbuckle smash) by 108.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 10 won over EDGE/H25: Johnny Karate at 27:52 (EDGE Bomb) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin overpowered Marty Graw at 3:48 (double axehandle) by 119.
IMT: The Man That Never Existed outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Da Stinga at 29:08 (The End of Existence) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 12* and EDGE: Chewbacca the Hut destroyed EDGE: Spider Ant and EDGE/ROT: Manimal* at 18:32 (EDGE Bomb) by 12 (Guest referee: EDGE/ROT: Ghetto Superstar).
EDGE: Thor Hulkson and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 4* won over EDGE: Bossy Pants* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17 at 15:03 (abdominal stretch) by 14.
MAIN EVENT: IMT: "Criminal Battery" Gunner Wolf defeated IMT: The Mighty Hondo at 31:14 (The Boy Who Cried Wolf) by 3.

Card 12 -- Held in Manchester (Attendance: 16,297)

EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 18 drew IMT: Unloady (time limit).
IMT: The Mad Arsonist defeated IMT/ARMY: Shan'ko Taakasaki at 17:19 (Fireball to the Face) by 6.
EDGE: Luke Vader annihilated Shawn Poe at 1:07 (giant swing) by 125.
EDGE/H25: Johnny Karate drew EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 9 (double count out).
EDGE/H25: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders over Marty Graw at 11:11 (disqualification -- hit ref).
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 5 destroyed IMT: The Man That Never Existed at 18:56 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 12* and EDGE: Chewbacca the Hut decked EDGE: Bossy Pants and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17* at 16:19 (EDGE Bomb) by 10.
EDGE: Captain Iron* and EDGE/ROT: Matthew McArthur decked EDGE: Bossy Pants* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17 at 16:59 (abdominal stretch) by 14.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: "Jumpin" John Olerud pinned IMT: "Criminal Battery" Gunner Wolf at 28:48 (The .400 Splash) by 1.

Card 13 -- Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 25,348)

IMT/ARMY: Andrew Ironfist defeated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 18 at 28:01 (Boston crab) by 4.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Jaw Cracker" Robinson overpowered IMT: The Man That Never Existed at 29:59 (abdominal stretch) by 5.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson overpowered Shawn Poe at 1:59 (fireman's carry ram) by 127.
EDGE/H25: Johnny Karate beat IMT/ARMY: Barracuda Blood at 28:19 (The Musical Explosion Finisher) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple pinned Marty Graw at 1:08 (double axehandle) by 119.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 4 destroyed IMT: The Man That Never Existed at 22:51 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.
IMT: The Mad Arsonist* and IMT/ARMY: Uncle Tito Blood annihilated EDGE: Spider Ant and EDGE/ROT: Manimal* at 16:38 (Fireball to the Face) by 8.
IMT/ARMY: Grandpa Gary Blood* and IMT: The Mad Hatter destroyed EDGE: Bossy Pants* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17 at 21:52 (Senile Rampage) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: "Jumpin" John Olerud beat EDGE/ROT: Primetime at 53:18 (The .400 Splash) by 5.

Card 14 -- Held in Birmingham (Attendance: 14,651)

EDGE: Potential Recruit - Cool Bro tied IMT/ARMY: Shan'ko Taakasaki (double disqualification).
EDGE: Luke Vader bested Hector von Speigelson at 4:54 (giant swing) by 115.
EDGE: Mountain Champ Mike Cook beat Shawn Poe at 1:39 (atomic drop) by 126.
EDGE: Super Bat beat EDGE/H25: Johnny Karate at 24:20 (abdominal stretch) by 8 *** won the Prairie title.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood defeated Marty Graw at 4:26 (turnbuckle smash) by 115.
IMT: The Man That Never Existed tied IMT/ARMY: Papa Blood (no contest).
IMT: The Mad Arsonist and IMT/ARMY: Uncle Tito Blood* beat EDGE: Bossy Pants and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17* at 19:21 (Fireball to the Face) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: Octopus Blood and IMT: "Aggravated Assault" Savage Wolf* annihilated EDGE: Bossy Pants and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17* at 15:10 (Tangled) by 10.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: "Jumpin" John Olerud destroyed EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Legend at 24:34 (The .400 Splash) by 6.

Card 15 -- Held in Managua (Attendance: 17,462)

IMT: "Criminal Battery" Gunner Wolf bested IMT: Gerald "The Mouth of the South" Robinson at 29:04 (The Boy Who Cried Wolf) by 2.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson bested Hector von Speigelson at 0:33 (fireman's carry ram) by 117.
EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin defeated Shawn Poe at 2:56 (double axehandle) by 124.
IMT: The Larger-Than-Life Living Legend overpowered EDGE/H25: Johnny Karate at 29:09 (Master of the Backbreaker) by 5.
EDGE: "The Challenger" Rick Dodge pinned IMT/ARMY: Papa Blood at 19:00 (abdominal stretch) by 7.
IMT: The Man That Never Existed overpowered IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood at 29:40 (The End of Existence) by 1.
IMT: The Man Who Never Was and IMT/ARMY: Railway Menace* decked EDGE: Spider Ant* and EDGE/ROT: Manimal at 17:59 (Removed from History) by 12 (Guest referee: EDGE: "The Forecaster" Earl Estimate).
EDGE: Super Bat* and EDGE/ROT: Jack Hamilton destroyed EDGE: Bossy Pants* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17 at 12:11 (abdominal stretch) by 14 *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: "Jumpin" John Olerud annihilated EDGE/ROT: Da Stinga at 44:35 (The .400 Splash) by 8.

Card 16 -- Held in Orlando (Attendance: 36,238)

IMT: Gerald "The Mouth of the South" Robinson decked IMT/ARMY: Shan'ko Taakasaki at 27:11 (abdominal stretch) by 5.
EDGE: Mountain Champ Mike Cook outmuscled Hector von Speigelson at 3:07 (atomic drop) by 116.
EDGE/H25: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders defeated Shawn Poe at 2:55 (flying drop kick) by 124.
EDGE/H25: Johnny Karate tied EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Legend (no contest).
EDGE: Dino enthusiast Chris Goldbloom overpowered IMT: The Mighty Hondo at 21:40 (abdominal stretch) by 6.
IMT: Genetic Freak Justin Stone bested EDGE/ROT: Jay Malcolm at 27:04 (Freak-N-Steiner) by 3.
IMT: The Man Who Never Was* and IMT/ARMY: Railway Menace overpowered EDGE: Bossy Pants and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17* at 16:54 (Removed from History) by 10.
IMT/ARMY: El Diablo Blood* and IMT: Unloady defeated EDGE: Bossy Pants* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17 at 29:33 (Pitch Fork) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: "Jumpin" John Olerud beat EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple at 18:24 (The .400 Splash) by 6.

Card 17 -- Held in Avila (Attendance: 20,486)

IMT: Gerald "Every Girl's Dream" Robinson decked EDGE/H25: Johnny Karate at 27:25 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin decked Hector von Speigelson at 4:46 (double axehandle) by 114.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple pinned Shawn Poe at 3:46 (double axehandle) by 124.
EDGE/H25: Johnny Karate decked IMT/ARMY: Deadbeat Don at 29:36 (The Musical Explosion Finisher) by 1.
EDGE: Blake Gitem drew IMT: "Criminal Battery" Gunner Wolf (no contest).
EDGE/ROT: Matthew McArthur beat IMT: Genetic Freak Justin Stone at 17:51 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.
IMT: The Dark Patriot* and IMT/ARMY: Homicidal Hank Blood annihilated EDGE: Spider Ant* and EDGE/ROT: Manimal at 28:36 (The Magik Missle) by 4.
EDGE: "The Forecaster" Earl Estimate* and EDGE: "The Strategist" Tim Tactic defeated EDGE: Bossy Pants and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17* at 14:00 (avalanche) by 14.

Card 18 -- Held in Wheeling (Attendance: 5,624)

EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 8 tied EDGE/H25: Johnny Karate (double disqualification).
EDGE/H25: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders over Hector von Speigelson at 12:49 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood bested Shawn Poe at 4:38 (turnbuckle smash) by 120.
EDGE: Luke Vader destroyed Skip A. Little at 2:12 (giant swing) by 114.
IMT: Gerald "The General" Robinson annihilated IMT/ARMY: Hurricane Blood at 27:20 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
IMT: Genetic Freak Justin Stone pinned IMT/ARMY: The Slow Slinky at 28:34 (Freak-N-Steiner) by 2.
IMT: The Dark Patriot and IMT/ARMY: Homicidal Hank Blood* bested EDGE: Bossy Pants* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17 at 28:00 (The Magik Missle) by 2.
EDGE: Blue Man #4 Tobias and EDGE: Fakeblock Creator George Maharis* overpowered EDGE: Bossy Pants and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17* at 11:06 (avalanche) by 14.

Card 19 -- Held in Macao (Attendance: 44,040)

IMT: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson won over IMT/ARMY: Geriatric Gerry at 29:57 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple outmuscled Hector von Speigelson at 1:56 (double axehandle) by 114.
EDGE: Luke Vader outmuscled Deacon Frost at 2:50 (abdominal stretch) by 182.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson bested Skip A. Little at 3:59 (fireman's carry ram) by 116.
IMT: The Man That Never Existed pinned EDGE: Sockem Sully at 27:08 (The End of Existence) by 2.
EDGE: Fakeblock Creator George Maharis bested IMT: Genetic Freak Justin Stone at 22:29 (abdominal stretch) by 7 *** won the Canadian title.
EDGE: "The Challenger" Rick Dodge and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 15* won over EDGE: Spider Ant* and EDGE/ROT: Manimal at 8:38 (abdominal stretch) by 16.
EDGE: GOB the Magician and EDGE: Gene Machine #13* beat EDGE: Bossy Pants and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17* at 15:01 (avalanche) by 12 (Guest referee: EDGE: Aqua Flash).

Card 20 -- Held in Nice (Attendance: 16,266)

IMT: Gerald "IWA Freedom Fighter" Robinson overpowered IMT/ARMY: Shan'ko Taakasaki at 29:35 (abdominal stretch) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood bested Hector von Speigelson at 0:32 (turnbuckle smash) by 110.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson pinned Deacon Frost at 3:25 (fireman's carry ram) by 103.
EDGE: Mountain Champ Mike Cook pinned Skip A. Little at 4:25 (atomic drop) by 115.
EDGE: Frodo the Wizard beat IMT/ARMY: Geriatric Gerry at 29:12 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Steve Rogers bested IMT: Genetic Freak Justin Stone at 28:35 (America's Shield) by 2.
EDGE: "The Challenger" Rick Dodge* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 15 outmuscled EDGE: Bossy Pants* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17 at 17:33 (abdominal stretch) by 14.
IMT: Gerald "Sugar Daddy" Robinson, IMT: The Magnificent Magnum Colton*, and IMT/ARMY: Deadbeat Don won over Zachary Zoom, Techno Tiger*, and Marty Graw at 3:20 (backroll press) by 105.

Card 21 -- Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 38,118)

IMT: "Criminal Battery" Gunner Wolf defeated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 12 at 29:59 (The Boy Who Cried Wolf) by 1.
EDGE: Luke Vader over Techno Tiger at 14:57 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
EDGE: Mountain Champ Mike Cook bested Deacon Frost at 1:12 (atomic drop) by 102.
EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin won over Skip A. Little at 3:21 (double axehandle) by 113.
EDGE: Emperor Han defeated IMT/ARMY: Shan'ko Taakasaki at 29:28 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
IMT: "Criminal Battery" Gunner Wolf won over EDGE/H25: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders at 29:50 (The Boy Who Cried Wolf) by 4.
IMT: The Martyr and IMT/ARMY: Barracuda Blood* beat EDGE: Spider Ant* and EDGE/ROT: Manimal at 29:53 (The Ultimate Sacrifice) by 4.
IMT: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson*, IMT: "Criminal Battery" Gunner Wolf, and IMT/ARMY: Andrew Ironfist outmuscled Zachary Zoom*, Techno Tiger, and Marty Graw at 2:35 (Boston crab) by 111.

Card 22 -- Held in Cairo (Attendance: 28,295)

IMT: Gerald "Russian Stomper" Robinson beat Zachary Zoom at 0:49 (abdominal stretch) by 162 (non-title).
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson destroyed Techno Tiger at 2:32 (Texas cloverleaf) by 150.
EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin destroyed Deacon Frost at 2:44 (double axehandle) by 100.
EDGE/H25: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders won over Skip A. Little at 2:58 (flying drop kick) by 113.
EDGE: R2PO88 tied IMT: The Man That Never Existed (no contest).
IMT: "Criminal Battery" Gunner Wolf overpowered EDGE/H25: Paul "Murder" Molitor at 29:00 (The Boy Who Cried Wolf) by 3.
IMT: The Martyr* and IMT/ARMY: Barracuda Blood outmuscled EDGE: Bossy Pants and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17* at 28:30 (The Ultimate Sacrifice) by 2.
EDGE/H25: Johnny Karate, EDGE/H25: "Ruff" Rex Doggyson, and EDGE/H25: Grandpa's Nutty War* outmuscled IMT: Gerald "Sugar Daddy" Robinson, IMT: The Magnificent Magnum Colton, and IMT/ARMY: Deadbeat Don* at 28:11 (The Musical Explosion Finisher) by 3 *** won the TV Six-man titles.

Card 23 -- Held in Utica (Attendance: 17,669)

EDGE: Luke Vader outmuscled Zachary Zoom at 2:51 (backroll press) by 136.
EDGE: Mountain Champ Mike Cook overpowered Techno Tiger at 3:23 (atomic drop) by 88.
EDGE/H25: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders beat Deacon Frost at 1:28 (WS MVP) by 182.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple won over Skip A. Little at 3:52 (double axehandle) by 113.
EDGE: Darth Solo defeated IMT/ARMY: Hurricane Blood at 28:43 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
IMT: "Criminal Battery" Gunner Wolf overpowered EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 13 at 27:38 (The Boy Who Cried Wolf) by 1.
EDGE: Dino enthusiast Chris Goldbloom* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 14 overpowered EDGE: Spider Ant* and EDGE/ROT: Manimal at 9:02 (abdominal stretch) by 16.
IMT: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson, IMT: "Criminal Battery" Gunner Wolf*, and IMT/ARMY: Andrew Ironfist annihilated EDGE/H25: Johnny Karate, EDGE/H25: "Ruff" Rex Doggyson*, and EDGE/H25: Grandpa's Nutty War at 27:53 (backroll press) by 3.

Card 24 -- Held in Concord (Attendance: 14,411)

IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson annihilated Zachary Zoom at 2:58 (Texas cloverleaf) by 138.
EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin defeated Techno Tiger at 4:35 (double axehandle) by 86.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple pinned Deacon Frost at 1:51 (double axehandle) by 100.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood outmuscled Skip A. Little at 4:30 (turnbuckle smash) by 109.
EDGE: Luke Vader drew IMT: Genetic Freak Justin Stone (no contest).
IMT: "Criminal Battery" Gunner Wolf destroyed IMT/ARMY: Geriatric Gerry at 27:45 (The Boy Who Cried Wolf) by 3.
EDGE: Dino enthusiast Chris Goldbloom* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 14 bested EDGE: Bossy Pants* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17 at 18:06 (abdominal stretch) by 14.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 3*, EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 2, and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 1 defeated EDGE/H25: Johnny Karate, EDGE/H25: "Ruff" Rex Doggyson, and EDGE/H25: Grandpa's Nutty War* at 29:18 (EDGE Bomb) by 1 (BOTB).

Card 25 -- Held in Fargo (Attendance: 41,976)

EDGE: Mountain Champ Mike Cook beat Zachary Zoom at 4:08 (atomic drop) by 68.
EDGE/H25: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders outmuscled Techno Tiger at 6:05 (flying drop kick) by 86.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood bested Deacon Frost at 5:39 (turnbuckle smash) by 96.
EDGE: Luke Vader overpowered Michael Worden at 3:21 (giant swing) by 120.
EDGE: Spider Ant overpowered IMT/ARMY: Geriatric Gerry at 27:23 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Geriatric Gerry outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17 at 28:12 (abdominal stretch) by 5.
EDGE: Blake Gitem* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 13 bested EDGE: Spider Ant and EDGE/ROT: Manimal* at 11:56 (abdominal stretch) by 12 (Guest referee: EDGE/H25: Johnny Karate).
IMT: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson*, IMT: "Criminal Battery" Gunner Wolf, and IMT/ARMY: Andrew Ironfist destroyed IMT: Gerald "Sugar Daddy" Robinson, IMT: The Magnificent Magnum Colton, and IMT/ARMY: Deadbeat Don* at 23:51 (backroll press) by 6 (Six-man title).

Card 26 -- Held in Toronto (Attendance: 34,055)

EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin annihilated Zachary Zoom at 1:29 (Texas cloverleaf) by 135.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple beat Techno Tiger at 4:03 (double axehandle) by 86.
IMT: "Criminal Battery" Gunner Wolf destroyed IMT: Gerald "The Anvil" Robinson at 29:51 (The Boy Who Cried Wolf) by 2.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson bested Michael Worden at 1:08 (fireman's carry ram) by 122.
EDGE: Rockem Rich tied IMT/ARMY: Hurricane Blood (double count out).
IMT: "Aggravated Assault" Savage Wolf decked IMT/ARMY: Hurricane Blood at 19:48 (The Boy Who Cried Wolf) by 8.
EDGE: Blake Gitem* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 13 outmuscled EDGE: Bossy Pants* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17 at 19:31 (abdominal stretch) by 10.
IMT: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson, IMT: "Criminal Battery" Gunner Wolf, and IMT/ARMY: Andrew Ironfist* overpowered EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 3, EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 2*, and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 1 at 27:45 (backroll press) by 2.

Card 27 -- Held in Houston (Attendance: 17,946)

EDGE/H25: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders won over Zachary Zoom at 3:36 (flying drop kick) by 66.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood defeated Techno Tiger at 2:50 (turnbuckle smash) by 82.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson bested IMT/ARMY: Papa Blood at 29:34 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
EDGE: Mountain Champ Mike Cook bested Michael Worden at 0:34 (atomic drop) by 121.
IMT: Genetic Freak Justin Stone decked EDGE: "Slightly Off" Wes Unstable at 28:19 (Freak-N-Steiner) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Jack Hamilton won over IMT/ARMY: Papa Blood at 23:06 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.
EDGE: The eye of Samwise* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 11 decked EDGE: Spider Ant* and EDGE/ROT: Manimal at 17:22 (abdominal stretch) by 12 (Guest referee: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 10).

Card 28 -- Held in Buenos Aires (Attendance: 30,423)

EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple decked Zachary Zoom at 2:42 (Texas cloverleaf) by 135.
EDGE: Luke Vader overpowered Hans Lichtensteinbergenhoffermeister at 1:51 (giant swing) by 111.
IMT: The Man Who Never Was destroyed IMT/ARMY: Papa Blood at 16:41 (Removed from History) by 6.
EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin overpowered Michael Worden at 0:56 (double axehandle) by 119.
IMT: Gerald "Russian Invader" Robinson bested IMT: Genetic Freak Justin Stone at 27:22 (abdominal stretch) by 5.
IMT: The Mighty Hondo decked EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 16 at 29:10 (Mighty Grip of Hondo) by 4.
EDGE: The eye of Samwise* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 11 decked EDGE: Bossy Pants* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17 at 18:48 (abdominal stretch) by 10.

Card 29 -- Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 38,972)

IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood defeated Zachary Zoom at 0:34 (Texas cloverleaf) by 136.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson decked Hans Lichtensteinbergenhoffermeister at 2:10 (fireman's carry ram) by 113.
IMT: Gerald "Mr. Beautiful" Robinson defeated IMT: The Mighty Hondo at 29:02 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
EDGE/H25: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders over Michael Worden at 8:03 (disqualification -- hidden spike).
IMT: Gerald "Mongolian Stomper" Robinson won over IMT: The Man That Never Existed at 28:44 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Screwball bested IMT: The Mighty Hondo at 29:47 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
EDGE: Frodo the Wizard and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 10* bested EDGE: Spider Ant* and EDGE/ROT: Manimal at 13:46 (abdominal stretch) by 12 (Guest referee: EDGE/H25: Mischievous Smitty).

Card 30 -- Held in New Orleans (Attendance: 26,436)

EDGE: Luke Vader pinned Stan "the Steel Stud" Silver at 4:02 (giant swing) by 90.
EDGE: Mountain Champ Mike Cook decked Hans Lichtensteinbergenhoffermeister at 1:25 (atomic drop) by 112.
EDGE: Luke Vader over "The Martian" Reebub Zinko at 5:28 (count out).
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple pinned Michael Worden at 4:46 (double axehandle) by 119.
IMT: "Criminal Battery" Gunner Wolf defeated IMT: Gerald "The IWA Soul Smasher" Robinson at 27:14 (The Boy Who Cried Wolf) by 2.
IMT: The Mighty Hondo beat EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple at 29:57 (Mighty Grip of Hondo) by 2.
EDGE: Frodo the Wizard and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 10* won over EDGE: Bossy Pants* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17 at 18:59 (abdominal stretch) by 10.

Card 31 -- Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 11,504)

IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson decked Stan "the Steel Stud" Silver at 2:51 (fireman's carry ram) by 92.
EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin pinned Hans Lichtensteinbergenhoffermeister at 3:23 (double axehandle) by 110.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson overpowered "The Martian" Reebub Zinko at 6:56 (fireman's carry ram) by 90.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood annihilated Michael Worden at 4:21 (turnbuckle smash) by 115.
IMT/ARMY: Shin'ko Taakasaki destroyed IMT: Genetic Freak Justin Stone at 29:24 (360 Back Splash) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 15 beat IMT: The Mighty Hondo at 29:35 (EDGE Bomb) by 5.
EDGE: Emperor Han* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 9 annihilated EDGE: Spider Ant* and EDGE/ROT: Manimal at 15:20 (abdominal stretch) by 8.

Card 32 -- Held in Nashville (Attendance: 21,649)

EDGE: Mountain Champ Mike Cook won over Stan "the Steel Stud" Silver at 6:26 (atomic drop) by 91.
EDGE/H25: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders pinned Hans Lichtensteinbergenhoffermeister at 0:54 (flying drop kick) by 110.
EDGE: Mountain Champ Mike Cook annihilated "The Martian" Reebub Zinko at 5:57 (atomic drop) by 89.
EDGE/H25: "Ruff" Rex Doggyson overpowered IMT: Genetic Freak Justin Stone at 29:26 (Firehydrant) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Papa Blood won over IMT/ARMY: Homicidal Hank Blood at 29:45 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 14 defeated IMT: The Mighty Hondo at 27:47 (EDGE Bomb) by 5.
EDGE: Emperor Han* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 9 outmuscled EDGE: Bossy Pants* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17 at 23:13 (abdominal stretch) by 6.

Card 33 -- Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 6,721)

EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin over Stan "the Steel Stud" Silver at 15:04 (disqualification -- nail file).
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple won over Hans Lichtensteinbergenhoffermeister at 3:49 (double axehandle) by 110.
EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin annihilated "The Martian" Reebub Zinko at 2:45 (double axehandle) by 87.
EDGE: Luke Vader pinned Kent Peters at 1:38 (giant swing) by 102.
IMT: "Criminal Battery" Gunner Wolf decked EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 11 at 28:28 (The Boy Who Cried Wolf) by 1.
EDGE: Gene Machine #13 destroyed IMT: The Mighty Hondo at 19:02 (abdominal stretch) by 6.
EDGE: Darth Solo* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 7 outmuscled EDGE: Spider Ant* and EDGE/ROT: Manimal at 15:57 (abdominal stretch) by 8.

Card 34 -- Held in Boise (Attendance: 37,302)

EDGE/H25: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders destroyed Stan "the Steel Stud" Silver at 5:19 (flying drop kick) by 89.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood beat Hans Lichtensteinbergenhoffermeister at 2:47 (turnbuckle smash) by 106.
EDGE/H25: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders destroyed "The Martian" Reebub Zinko at 6:52 (flying drop kick) by 87.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson decked Kent Peters at 4:22 (fireman's carry ram) by 104.
EDGE: Aqua Flash tied IMT/ARMY: Papa Blood (time limit).
EDGE/H25: Paul E. Pocket annihilated IMT/ARMY: Hurricane Blood at 27:10 (Snapclasp) by 5.
EDGE: Darth Solo* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 7 won over EDGE: Bossy Pants* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17 at 19:32 (abdominal stretch) by 6.

Card 35 -- Held in Nairobi (Attendance: 16,975)

EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple over Stan "the Steel Stud" Silver at 10:13 (disqualification -- refused to break choke).
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Jaw Jacker" Robinson beat IMT/ARMY: Hurricane Blood at 19:33 (abdominal stretch) by 7.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple defeated "The Martian" Reebub Zinko at 5:01 (double axehandle) by 87.
EDGE: Mountain Champ Mike Cook bested Kent Peters at 3:13 (atomic drop) by 103.
IMT: The Man That Never Existed outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 7 at 28:36 (The End of Existence) by 1.
EDGE/H25: Good Enough to Party destroyed IMT/ARMY: Papa Blood at 29:07 (McRoughin) by 2.
EDGE: Luke Vader* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 6 annihilated EDGE: Spider Ant and EDGE/ROT: Manimal* at 16:21 (abdominal stretch) by 8.

Card 36 -- Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 10,735)

IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood over Stan "the Steel Stud" Silver at 9:43 (disqualification -- nail file).
EDGE: Luke Vader beat Wayne "the Pain" Payne at 2:04 (giant swing) by 121.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood annihilated "The Martian" Reebub Zinko at 6:14 (turnbuckle smash) by 83.
EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin overpowered Kent Peters at 3:15 (double axehandle) by 101.
EDGE: Thor Hulkson overpowered IMT: The Mighty Hondo at 16:41 (abdominal stretch) by 6 *** won the Western title.
IMT: The Mad Hatter defeated IMT/ARMY: Geriatric Gerry at 29:27 (The Definition of Insanity) by 2.
EDGE: Luke Vader and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 6* outmuscled EDGE: Bossy Pants and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17* at 23:27 (abdominal stretch) by 6.

Card 37 -- Held in Cologne (Attendance: 26,378)

EDGE: Luke Vader over "Eerie" Eric Erikson at 5:59 (count out).
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson overpowered Wayne "the Pain" Payne at 1:19 (fireman's carry ram) by 123.
IMT: "Criminal Battery" Gunner Wolf pinned IMT: Gerald "Sugar Daddy" Robinson at 27:03 (The Boy Who Cried Wolf) by 3.
EDGE/H25: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders over Kent Peters at 13:01 (disqualification -- nail file).
IMT: The Man That Never Existed destroyed EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 6 at 28:01 (The End of Existence) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Papa Blood decked EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin at 27:55 (abdominal stretch) by 3.
EDGE: Rockem Rich and EDGE/ROT: Jay Malcolm* beat EDGE: Spider Ant* and EDGE/ROT: Manimal at 27:48 (abdominal stretch) by 2.

Card 38 -- Held in Leeds (Attendance: 41,465)

IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson outmuscled "Eerie" Eric Erikson at 5:46 (fireman's carry ram) by 78.
EDGE: Mountain Champ Mike Cook defeated Wayne "the Pain" Payne at 0:33 (atomic drop) by 122.
EDGE: Luke Vader beat Colonel Flustered at 3:12 (giant swing) by 103.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple defeated Kent Peters at 3:33 (double axehandle) by 101.
IMT: Gerald "The Body" Robinson beat IMT: Genetic Freak Justin Stone at 29:31 (abdominal stretch) by 5.
EDGE/H25: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders beat IMT/ARMY: Shan'ko Taakasaki at 27:00 (WS MVP) by 3.
EDGE: Bossy Pants* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17 annihilated EDGE: Spider Ant and EDGE/ROT: Manimal* at 28:45 (abdominal stretch) by 2 (Tag-team title).

Card 39 -- Held in Dacca (Attendance: 5,964)

EDGE: Mountain Champ Mike Cook beat "Eerie" Eric Erikson at 4:12 (atomic drop) by 77.
EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin pinned Wayne "the Pain" Payne at 0:45 (double axehandle) by 120.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson overpowered Colonel Flustered at 4:27 (fireman's carry ram) by 105.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood annihilated Kent Peters at 3:06 (turnbuckle smash) by 97.
IMT: Genetic Freak Justin Stone defeated EDGE/H25: Grandpa's Nutty War at 29:40 (Freak-N-Steiner) by 2.
EDGE: "The Forecaster" Earl Estimate won over IMT/ARMY: Shan'ko Taakasaki at 21:15 (avalanche) by 9 *** won the Mexican title.
EDGE: "Slightly Off" Wes Unstable* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 16 destroyed EDGE: Spider Ant and EDGE/ROT: Manimal* at 16:53 (abdominal stretch) by 6.

Card 40 -- Held in Lisbon (Attendance: 11,437)

EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin defeated "Eerie" Eric Erikson at 5:53 (double axehandle) by 75.
EDGE/H25: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders overpowered Wayne "the Pain" Payne at 3:46 (flying drop kick) by 120.
EDGE: Mountain Champ Mike Cook decked Colonel Flustered at 3:43 (atomic drop) by 104.
IMT: Gerald "Russian Stomper" Robinson drew EDGE/H25: "Stand-up" Seamus Doolittle (double disqualification).
EDGE: Captain Iron decked IMT: "Criminal Battery" Gunner Wolf at 29:02 (abdominal stretch) by 3 *** won the Southern title.
EDGE: Blue Man #4 Tobias pinned IMT/ARMY: Hurricane Blood at 20:28 (avalanche) by 8 *** won the Dixie title.
IMT: Crimson Fury Christian Blackheart and IMT/ARMY: The Great Mallard* bested EDGE: Spider Ant* and EDGE/ROT: Manimal at 15:39 (Fury of the Blackheart) by 8.

Card 41 -- Held in Meridian (Attendance: 21,821)

EDGE/H25: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders pinned "Eerie" Eric Erikson at 2:56 (flying drop kick) by 75.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple pinned Wayne "the Pain" Payne at 2:27 (double axehandle) by 120.
EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin outmuscled Colonel Flustered at 1:41 (double axehandle) by 102.
IMT: Gerald "Russian Stomper" Robinson beat EDGE/ROT: Primetime at 29:12 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Primetime drew EDGE/H25: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders (time limit) (BOTB).
IMT/ARMY: Railway Menace overpowered IMT/ARMY: Geriatric Gerry at 22:40 (abdominal stretch) by 6 *** won the Northern title.
IMT/ARMY: Shin'ko Taakasaki and IMT: The Larger-Than-Life Living Legend* overpowered EDGE: Spider Ant and EDGE/ROT: Manimal* at 18:50 (360 Back Splash) by 8.

Card 42 -- Held in Shanghai (Attendance: 12,769)

EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple defeated "Eerie" Eric Erikson at 1:34 (double axehandle) by 75.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood destroyed Wayne "the Pain" Payne at 3:38 (turnbuckle smash) by 116.
EDGE/H25: "Pretty Boy" Pat Borders pinned Colonel Flustered at 3:33 (flying drop kick) by 102.
EDGE/H25: "Jumpin" John Olerud decked IMT: Gerald "Russian Stomper" Robinson at 28:19 (The .400 Splash) by 3 (non-title,).
EDGE/ROT: Primetime decked IMT/ARMY: Hurricane Blood at 27:45 (EDGE Bomb) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Hurricane Blood outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 3 at 28:32 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
EDGE: Aqua Flash* and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 5 won over EDGE: Spider Ant and EDGE/ROT: Manimal* at 17:48 (abdominal stretch) by 14.

Card 43 -- Held in Bari (Attendance: 47,268)

IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood destroyed "Eerie" Eric Erikson at 4:22 (turnbuckle smash) by 71.
EDGE: Luke Vader pinned "Mysterious" Lance Wizard at 1:59 (abdominal stretch) by 189.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple defeated Colonel Flustered at 3:31 (double axehandle) by 102.
EDGE: Mountain Champ Mike Cook defeated IMT: Gerald "Russian Stomper" Robinson at 27:07 (Cook's EDGE) by 4 *** won the TV title.
EDGE/ROT: Manimal won over IMT/ARMY: Shan'ko Taakasaki at 27:05 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Hurricane Blood beat EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 2 at 28:10 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
EDGE: Thor Hulkson and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 4* won over EDGE: Spider Ant* and EDGE/ROT: Manimal at 9:23 (abdominal stretch) by 16 *** won the Tag-team titles.

Card 44 -- Held in Trenton (Attendance: 37,788)

EDGE: Luke Vader won over Groban at 6:53 (abdominal stretch) by 89.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson defeated "Mysterious" Lance Wizard at 4:33 (fireman's carry ram) by 90.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood pinned Colonel Flustered at 6:02 (turnbuckle smash) by 98.
IMT: Gerald "Russian Stomper" Robinson defeated IMT: The Man That Never Existed at 28:52 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
IMT: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson decked IMT/ARMY: Papa Blood at 28:46 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: The Great Mallard destroyed IMT/ARMY: Papa Blood at 29:08 (abdominal stretch) by 4.
EDGE: Captain Iron and EDGE/ROT: Matthew McArthur* annihilated EDGE: Spider Ant* and EDGE/ROT: Manimal at 15:01 (abdominal stretch) by 16.

Card 45 -- Held in Lynn (Attendance: 40,348)

IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson destroyed Groban at 5:37 (abdominal stretch) by 94.
EDGE: Mountain Champ Mike Cook destroyed "Mysterious" Lance Wizard at 1:45 (Cook's EDGE) by 195.
EDGE: Luke Vader overpowered "Buff" Biff Buffalo at 5:42 (giant swing) by 76.
IMT: Gerald "Russian Stomper" Robinson beat IMT: Genetic Freak Justin Stone at 29:31 (abdominal stretch) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Grandpa Gary Blood annihilated IMT: The Mighty Hondo at 29:51 (Senile Rampage) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Nick Fury bested IMT/ARMY: Hurricane Blood at 27:00 (Eye of the Beholder) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: Grandpa Gary Blood and IMT: The Mad Hatter* destroyed EDGE: Spider Ant and EDGE/ROT: Manimal* at 21:09 (Senile Rampage) by 8.

Card 46 -- Held in Vancouver (Attendance: 27,168)

EDGE: Mountain Champ Mike Cook won over Groban at 3:39 (Texas cloverleaf) by 83.
EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin pinned "Mysterious" Lance Wizard at 0:44 (airplane spin) by 138.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson overpowered "Buff" Biff Buffalo at 5:06 (fireman's carry ram) by 78.
IMT: "Criminal Battery" Gunner Wolf outmuscled IMT: Gerald "Russian Stomper" Robinson at 28:00 (The Boy Who Cried Wolf) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Uncle Tito Blood drew IMT: "Criminal Battery" Gunner Wolf (no contest).
IMT/ARMY: Hurricane Blood bested IMT/ARMY: Shan'ko Taakasaki at 29:07 (abdominal stretch) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Octopus Blood and IMT: "Aggravated Assault" Savage Wolf* decked EDGE: Spider Ant and EDGE/ROT: Manimal* at 19:41 (Tangled) by 12 (Guest referee: EDGE: Outlaw Orlando Thunder).

Battle Royal -- Held in Lynn (Attendance: 42,974)

IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood was given $1,000 after IMT/ARMY: Barracuda Blood hurled him out.
IMT/ARMY: Papa Blood was awarded $1,100 when IMT/ARMY: Barracuda Blood catapulted him out.
IMT/ARMY: Barracuda Blood won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2018 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.