IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

AMERICAN EXTREME LEAGUE

BULLETIN #105 -- DECEMBER 2018

Card 1 -- Held in Jacksonville (Attendance: 46,511)

EDGE/H25: Good Enough to Party outmuscled EDGE: Potential Recruit - Cool Bro at 27:19 (McRoughin) by 2 (Guest referee: ArGr: Ariana's 2nd Least Favorite Donut).
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson pinned Techno Tiger at 1:54 (backroll press) by 132.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood destroyed Deacon Frost at 1:43 (Bounce) by 172.
EDGE/H25: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook annihilated Kent Peters at 2:00 (shoulder breaker) by 93.
EDGE: R2PO88 bested IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson at 24:09 (Texas cloverleaf) by 6.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson drew IMT: Gerald "Every Girl's Dream" Robinson at 3:01 (no contest).
IMT/ARMY: The Great Mallard over IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson at 5:52 (count out).
EDGE/H25: Becky to the Future and EDGE/H25: Big Helen 6* bested IMT/ARMY: Steve Rogers* and EDGE: GOB the Magician at 27:05 (Ladies & Movies) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Good Enough to Party tied EDGE/H25: Mischievous Smitty at 7:28 (no contest).

Card 2 -- Held in Rangoon (Attendance: 42,649)

EDGE/H25: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook beat Zachary Zoom at 3:18 (shoulder breaker) by 80.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood decked Techno Tiger at 1:02 (backroll press) by 115.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Soul Smasher" Robinson outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Andrew Ironfist at 22:31 (piledriver) by 10.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson defeated Kent Peters at 4:38 (fireman's carry ram) by 92.
EDGE: Darth Solo over IMT/ARMY: Andrew Ironfist at 2:59 (count out) *** won the Southern title.
IMT: Gerald "The Mouth of the South" Robinson tied IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson at 3:43 (double disqualification).
IMT/ARMY: Bucky Barnes over IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson at 5:36 (count out) *** won the American title.
IMT: Gerald "Mongolian Stomper" Robinson*, EDGE: Super Bat, and IMT/ARMY: The Slow Slinky won over EDGE/H25: Johnny Karate, EDGE/H25: "Ruff" Rex Doggyson, and EDGE/H25: Grandpa's Nutty War* at 14:02 (piledriver) by 19.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Mischievous Smitty over IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson at 6:22 (count out).

Card 3 -- Held in Bordeaux (Attendance: 48,442)

IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson over Zachary Zoom at 4:53 (count out).
EDGE/H25: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook overpowered Hans Lichtensteinbergenhoffermeister at 0:37 (shoulder breaker) by 118.
IMT: Gerald "The Body" Robinson won over IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson at 23:33 (piledriver) by 9.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood won over Kent Peters at 6:58 (grapevine) by 94.
EDGE: Luke Vader destroyed IMT: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 23:44 (avalanche) by 7.
EDGE/H25: Good Enough to Party bested IMT: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 23:36 (McRoughin) by 8.
EDGE: Fakeblock Creator George Maharis over IMT/ARMY: Deadbeat Don at 1:25 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent) *** won the Eastern title.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Soul Smasher" Robinson, EDGE: Spider Ant, and IMT/ARMY: Screwball over ArGr: Ariana's Live -- Summer Sonic 2015, ArGr: "Sexy" Ariana Grande, and ArGr: Ariana's 2nd Least Favorite Donut at 3:33 (disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Mischievous Smitty defeated IMT: Gerald "Every Girl's Dream" Robinson at 18:09 (Delusional Bomb) by 9.

Card 4 -- Held in Yorktown (Attendance: 12,429)

IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood over Zachary Zoom at 8:45 (count out).
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson pinned Hans Lichtensteinbergenhoffermeister at 1:25 (fireman's carry ram) by 117.
IMT: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson bested IMT: Gerald "Every Girl's Dream" Robinson at 24:13 (piledriver) by 7.
IMT: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson over IMT/ARMY: Deadbeat Don at 2:00 (disqualification -- pushed ref).
IMT/ARMY: Clash Dog defeated IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson at 29:19 (Dog Bite) by 2 (Guest referee: IMT/ARMY: Bucky Barnes).
IMT: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson bested IMT/ARMY: Andrew Ironfist at 28:05 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Geriatric Gerry over IMT/ARMY: Andrew Ironfist at 13:20 (count out).
IMT: Gerald "The Body" Robinson, IMT/ARMY: Shin'ko Taakasaki*, and EDGE: Captain Iron annihilated EDGE/H25: Johnny Karate, EDGE/H25: "Ruff" Rex Doggyson, and EDGE/H25: Grandpa's Nutty War* at 15:10 (piledriver) by 21 *** won the Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Mischievous Smitty bested IMT/ARMY: Nick Fury at 19:46 (Delusional Bomb) by 11.

Card 5 -- Held in Sioux Falls (Attendance: 26,018)

EDGE/H25: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook over Stan "the Steel Stud" Silver at 2:32 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood annihilated Hans Lichtensteinbergenhoffermeister at 3:32 (grapevine) by 119.
EDGE/H25: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook overpowered "The Martian" Reebub Zinko at 2:28 (shoulder breaker) by 91.
IMT: Gerald "Mr. IWA" Robinson overpowered EDGE: GOB the Magician at 27:43 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
IMT: Gerald "Macho Man" Robinson won over IMT/ARMY: Nick Fury at 16:50 (Texas cloverleaf) by 9.
IMT: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson over IMT/ARMY: Deadbeat Don at 3:16 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Papa Blood annihilated IMT/ARMY: Deadbeat Don at 9:10 (piledriver) by 17.
IMT: Gerald "Wildman" Robinson, IMT/ARMY: Homicidal Hank Blood*, and EDGE: Aqua Flash decked ArGr: Ariana's Vid "The Light is Coming", ArGr: "Better Left Unsaid", and ArGr: "No Tears Left to Cry"* at 6:58 (shoulder breaker) by 53 *** won the TV Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Mischievous Smitty annihilated IMT/ARMY: Deadbeat Don at 24:54 (Delusional Bomb) by 23.

Card 6 -- Held in Providence (Attendance: 49,290)

IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson overpowered Stan "the Steel Stud" Silver at 6:41 (fireman's carry ram) by 90.
EDGE/H25: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook overpowered Wayne "the Pain" Payne at 3:56 (shoulder breaker) by 118.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson pinned "The Martian" Reebub Zinko at 1:45 (fireman's carry ram) by 90.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson destroyed IMT: Gerald "Russian Invader" Robinson at 27:09 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
IMT: Gerald "The Genius" Robinson pinned IMT: Gerald "Every Girl's Dream" Robinson at 29:47 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
EDGE/H25: The Day After Tamara outmuscled IMT: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 29:47 (Ladies & Movies) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Nick Fury over IMT/ARMY: Deadbeat Don at 1:59 (count out).
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Soul Taker" Robinson, EDGE: Thor Hulkson, and IMT/ARMY: Shan'ko Taakasaki over EDGE/H25: Johnny Karate, EDGE/H25: "Ruff" Rex Doggyson, and EDGE/H25: Grandpa's Nutty War at 7:17 (count out).
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Mischievous Smitty won over EDGE: GOB the Magician at 46:45 (Delusional Bomb) by 8.

Card 7 -- Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 7,923)

IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood decked Stan "the Steel Stud" Silver at 3:35 (grapevine) by 92.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson won over Wayne "the Pain" Payne at 3:58 (fireman's carry ram) by 117.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood won over "The Martian" Reebub Zinko at 4:11 (grapevine) by 92.
EDGE: Spider Ant overpowered IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson at 24:57 (abdominal stretch) by 10.
IMT: Gerald "Sugar Daddy" Robinson defeated IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson at 29:00 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
IMT: Gerald "The Anvil" Robinson defeated IMT: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 27:19 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Hurricane Blood destroyed EDGE: GOB the Magician at 27:31 (piledriver) by 2 (Guest referee: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 18).
IMT: Gerald "The Super Destroyer" Robinson, EDGE: Luke Vader*, and IMT/ARMY: Railway Menace outmuscled ArGr: Ariana's Least Favorite Donut*, ArGr: Pop Superstar Ariana Grande, and ArGr: Ariana's Loyal Servant #2 at 6:22 (airplane spin) by 41.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Mischievous Smitty overpowered IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson at 38:27 (Delusional Bomb) by 10.

Card 8 -- Held in Edmonton (Attendance: 8,429)

EDGE/H25: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook outmuscled "Eerie" Eric Erikson at 6:18 (shoulder breaker) by 55.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood decked Wayne "the Pain" Payne at 2:16 (grapevine) by 119.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Soul Taker" Robinson destroyed IMT/ARMY: Nick Fury at 18:49 (piledriver) by 9.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Heartthrob" Robinson defeated IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson at 29:21 (Texas cloverleaf) by 3.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Jaw Jacker" Robinson destroyed EDGE: GOB the Magician at 28:05 (Texas cloverleaf) by 2 (Guest referee: IMT/ARMY: Screwball).
EDGE: Super Bat bested IMT: Gerald "Every Girl's Dream" Robinson at 24:13 (abdominal stretch) by 9.
IMT/ARMY: Shan'ko Taakasaki over IMT/ARMY: Nick Fury at 5:50 (count out) *** won the Dixie title.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Mischievous Smitty annihilated IMT: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 33:24 (Delusional Bomb) by 8.

Card 9 -- Held in St. Paul (Attendance: 38,109)

IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson bested "Eerie" Eric Erikson at 1:53 (backroll press) by 153.
EDGE/H25: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook pinned "Mysterious" Lance Wizard at 2:12 (avalanche) by 159.
EDGE/H25: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook over Colonel Flustered at 7:27 (disqualification -- razor in boot).
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Marauder" Robinson decked IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson at 28:48 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Shin'ko Taakasaki over IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson at 4:50 (count out).
EDGE/H25: Good Enough to Party overpowered IMT: Gerald "Every Girl's Dream" Robinson at 24:24 (McRoughin) by 9.
EDGE: Chewbacca the Hut* and IMT/ARMY: Barracuda Blood bested EDGE: Captain Iron and IMT/ARMY: Andrew Ironfist* at 11:45 (Texas cloverleaf) by 11.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Mischievous Smitty over IMT/ARMY: Andrew Ironfist at 9:01 (count out).

Card 10 -- Held in Florence (Attendance: 36,774)

IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood bested "Eerie" Eric Erikson at 1:20 (backroll press) by 136.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson bested "Mysterious" Lance Wizard at 4:44 (giant swing) by 124.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson destroyed Colonel Flustered at 4:59 (fireman's carry ram) by 90.
EDGE/H25: Good Enough to Party defeated IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson at 19:30 (McRoughin) by 10 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Homicidal Hank Blood outmuscled IMT: Gerald "Every Girl's Dream" Robinson at 18:08 (Homicidal Hammer) by 13.
IMT/ARMY: Steve Rogers bested IMT: Gerald "Every Girl's Dream" Robinson at 29:06 (America's Shield) by 3.
EDGE: Emperor Han and IMT/ARMY: El Diablo Blood* outmuscled EDGE: Captain Iron and IMT/ARMY: Andrew Ironfist* at 10:47 (Texas cloverleaf) by 11.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Mischievous Smitty defeated EDGE/H25: Jim "The Anchor" Needhart at 48:46 (Delusional Bomb) by 6.

Card 11 -- Held in Bronx (Attendance: 40,506)

EDGE/H25: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook bested Groban at 6:38 (Cook's EDGE) by 80.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood pinned "Mysterious" Lance Wizard at 3:05 (grapevine) by 83.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood beat Colonel Flustered at 4:15 (grapevine) by 92.
EDGE: Blue Man #4 Tobias won over IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson at 27:32 (Texas cloverleaf) by 5.
EDGE: Aqua Flash over IMT/ARMY: Deadbeat Don at 3:46 (disqualification -- used brass knuckles).
IMT/ARMY: El Diablo Blood overpowered EDGE: GOB the Magician at 10:04 (Pitch Fork) by 11.
EDGE: R2PO88* and IMT/ARMY: Steve Rogers outmuscled EDGE: Captain Iron* and IMT/ARMY: Andrew Ironfist at 27:34 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Mischievous Smitty decked EDGE/H25: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook at 58:13 (Delusional Bomb) by 4.

Card 12 -- Held in Dover (Attendance: 29,814)

IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson over Groban at 6:34 (count out).
IMT: Gerald "Mongolian Stomper" Robinson bested IMT: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 21:15 (piledriver) by 6.
EDGE/H25: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook won over "Buff" Biff Buffalo at 0:33 (avalanche) by 142.
IMT/ARMY: Railway Menace over IMT: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson at 3:09 (count out) *** won the Northern title.
EDGE: Thor Hulkson annihilated IMT/ARMY: Nick Fury at 13:45 (backbreaker) by 12.
EDGE/H25: Good Enough to Party over IMT/ARMY: Beast Blood at 2:21 (count out).
EDGE: Darth Solo* and IMT/ARMY: Bucky Barnes decked EDGE: Captain Iron* and IMT/ARMY: Andrew Ironfist at 17:40 (Texas cloverleaf) by 11.
MAIN EVENT: EDGE/H25: Mischievous Smitty over IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood at 27:31 (disqualification -- razor in boot).

Card 13 -- Held in Vienna (Attendance: 33,339)

IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood over Groban at 17:16 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
EDGE/H25: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook won over Carl Ashcroft at 2:40 (shoulder breaker) by 103.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson annihilated "Buff" Biff Buffalo at 0:29 (Texas cloverleaf) by 157.
EDGE/H25: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook destroyed Marty Graw at 1:34 (shoulder breaker) by 116.
EDGE/H25: Good Enough to Party outmuscled EDGE/H25: Jim "The Anchor" Needhart at 18:03 (McRoughin) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: The Slow Slinky overpowered EDGE: GOB the Magician at 19:19 (piledriver) by 13 *** won the Mexican title.
IMT/ARMY: Grandpa Gary Blood* and EDGE/H25: The Day After Tamara decked EDGE: Captain Iron* and IMT/ARMY: Andrew Ironfist at 28:14 (Senile Rampage) by 1.

Card 14 -- Held in Homewood (Attendance: 5,293)

EDGE/H25: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook annihilated Nate Jester at 3:10 (shoulder breaker) by 100.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson beat Carl Ashcroft at 1:18 (fireman's carry ram) by 102.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood overpowered "Buff" Biff Buffalo at 2:35 (Bounce) by 147.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson defeated Marty Graw at 4:42 (fireman's carry ram) by 115.
EDGE: Captain Iron destroyed IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson at 16:31 (abdominal stretch) by 11.
IMT/ARMY: Screwball over IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson at 6:57 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Uncle Tito Blood and EDGE: Blue Man #4 Tobias* decked EDGE: Captain Iron* and IMT/ARMY: Andrew Ironfist at 28:15 (Wrench Twist) by 1.

Card 15 -- Held in Gander (Attendance: 5,870)

IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson destroyed Nate Jester at 6:17 (fireman's carry ram) by 99.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood defeated Carl Ashcroft at 4:56 (grapevine) by 104.
EDGE/H25: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook pinned Skip A. Little at 3:43 (shoulder breaker) by 96.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood won over Marty Graw at 0:53 (grapevine) by 117.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Jaw Cracker" Robinson over IMT/ARMY: Deadbeat Don at 7:50 (count out).
EDGE/H25: Good Enough to Party decked EDGE/H25: The Dark Knight Rhonda at 28:28 (McRoughin) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: Octopus Blood* and EDGE: Fakeblock Creator George Maharis decked EDGE: Captain Iron* and IMT/ARMY: Andrew Ironfist at 17:11 (Tangled) by 11 *** won the Tag-team titles.

Card 16 -- Held in Kincaid (Attendance: 12,854)

IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood defeated Nate Jester at 4:24 (grapevine) by 101.
EDGE/H25: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook defeated Shawn Poe at 3:44 (shoulder breaker) by 116.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson annihilated Skip A. Little at 2:58 (fireman's carry ram) by 95.
IMT: Gerald "The General" Robinson destroyed EDGE: GOB the Magician at 28:51 (Texas cloverleaf) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Grandpa Gary Blood pinned IMT: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 28:02 (Senile Rampage) by 2 (Guest referee: EDGE/H25: The Dark Knight Rhonda).
EDGE/H25: Good Enough to Party over IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson at 14:13 (count out) (non-title).
EDGE: Captain Iron and IMT/ARMY: Andrew Ironfist* pinned EDGE/H25: Real Stella* at 15:34 (abdominal stretch) by 6 (handicap).

Card 17 -- Held in Innsbruck (Attendance: 49,778)

EDGE/H25: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook beat Hector von Speigelson at 2:20 (shoulder breaker) by 120.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson won over Shawn Poe at 4:11 (fireman's carry ram) by 115.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood decked Skip A. Little at 5:18 (grapevine) by 97.
IMT: Gerald "Russian Stomper" Robinson beat IMT/ARMY: Deadbeat Don at 12:34 (Texas cloverleaf) by 20.
IMT/ARMY: Uncle Tito Blood beat IMT/ARMY: Andrew Ironfist at 24:47 (Wrench Twist) by 6.
EDGE/H25: Good Enough to Party pinned EDGE: GOB the Magician at 23:52 (McRoughin) by 8.
EDGE: Captain Iron and IMT/ARMY: Andrew Ironfist over EDGE/H25: Kung Fu Pamela at 27:37 (count out) (handicap).

Card 18 -- Held in Rome (Attendance: 12,409)

IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson bested Hector von Speigelson at 1:01 (fireman's carry ram) by 119.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood overpowered Shawn Poe at 4:33 (grapevine) by 117.
EDGE/H25: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook beat Michael Worden at 2:26 (shoulder breaker) by 116.
EDGE: Chewbacca the Hut over IMT/ARMY: Nick Fury at 3:49 (count out).
IMT/ARMY: Octopus Blood decked EDGE: GOB the Magician at 18:23 (Tangled) by 11.
EDGE/H25: Good Enough to Party bested EDGE/H25: Tonya Story 3 at 16:44 (McRoughin) by 7.
EDGE/H25: Becky to the Future and IMT/ARMY: Papa Blood* decked EDGE: Captain Iron and IMT/ARMY: Andrew Ironfist* at 28:56 (Ladies & Movies) by 1.

Card 19 -- Held in Dothan (Attendance: 23,163)

IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood bested Hector von Speigelson at 2:47 (grapevine) by 121.
EDGE/H25: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook beat Deacon Frost at 1:28 (Cook's EDGE) by 189.
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson won over Michael Worden at 4:46 (fireman's carry ram) by 115.
EDGE/H25: Good Enough to Party outmuscled EDGE/H25: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook at 28:22 (McRoughin) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Barracuda Blood bested IMT: Gerald "The Nature Boy" Robinson at 12:18 (Fish Food) by 11 *** won the Pacific title.
EDGE/H25: Becky to the Future pinned IMT/ARMY: Andrew Ironfist at 21:00 (Ladies & Movies) by 7.
EDGE: Captain Iron* and IMT/ARMY: Andrew Ironfist annihilated EDGE/H25: Big Helen 6* at 23:34 (abdominal stretch) by 6 (handicap).

Card 20 -- Held in Naples (Attendance: 22,561)

EDGE/H25: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook over Techno Tiger at 2:09 (count out).
IMT: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson destroyed Deacon Frost at 2:14 (Texas cloverleaf) by 182.
IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood won over Michael Worden at 3:56 (grapevine) by 117.
EDGE: Emperor Han outmuscled IMT: Gerald "Every Girl's Dream" Robinson at 11:03 (Texas cloverleaf) by 13 *** won the Canadian title.
IMT: Gerald "IWA Freedom Fighter" Robinson overpowered IMT/ARMY: Nick Fury at 28:26 (Texas cloverleaf) by 1.
IMT: Gerald "Mr. Beautiful" Robinson destroyed IMT/ARMY: Andrew Ironfist at 15:21 (Texas cloverleaf) by 7.
EDGE: Captain Iron* and IMT/ARMY: Andrew Ironfist destroyed IMT/ARMY: Steve Rogers* and EDGE: GOB the Magician at 28:05 (abdominal stretch) by 5 (Tag-team title) *** won the TV Tag-team titles.

Battle Royal -- Held in Coden (Attendance: 14,161)

IMT/ARMY: "Rubber" Robbie Blood won the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2018 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.