IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

ATOMIC AGE LEAGUE

BULLETIN #364 -- FALL 2017

Card 1 -- Held in Malta (Attendance: 46,899)

IMT/LPPF: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" decked VIRUS: Waldo Dirtberg at 29:19 (backbreaker) by 4.
IMT/LPPF: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" outmuscled Rasheem Motomba at 2:17 (airplane spin) by 75.
ARMY/IMT: "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott decked VIRUS: Drake Danger at 27:29 (Sucka Puncha KO) by 1.
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe defeated Mr. Excitement at 6:55 (bite) by 38 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #9 defeated ARMY/IMT: "Blackheart" Brett Severance at 29:26 (backbreaker) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry annihilated METS: R.B.I. at 2:36 (Texas cloverleaf) by 173.
IMT/LPPF: Gerald "The Enforcer" Robinson (ECL) tied IMT/LPPF: "The Truth" Paul Pierce (no contest).
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Solomon Crowe overpowered VIRUS: Quinn Guzzy at 40:36 (backbreaker) by 3.

Card 2 -- Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 5,554)

IMT/LPPF: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" tied VIRUS: CM Punk (double disqualification).
IMT/LPPF: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" beat Skugg at 5:46 (airplane spin) by 86.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #4 bested VIRUS: Drake Danger at 27:48 (backbreaker) by 5 *** won the Prairie title.
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe outmuscled G.W. Murphy at 2:26 (backbreaker) by 120 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF: "Banana Nose" Lance Russell beat ARMY/IMT: "Blackheart" Brett Severance at 27:28 (backbreaker) by 2 *** won the Mountain title.
ARMY/IMT: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry decked METS: C.R.A. at 2:09 (airplane spin) by 104.
ARMY/IMT: "Lone Drifter" Jackson Kutler defeated IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor at 27:00 (Drifting Chokeslam) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: Solomon Crowe bested VIRUS: Nick Gage at 48:12 (backbreaker) by 2.

Card 3 -- Held in Tunis (Attendance: 22,411)

IMT/LPPF: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" decked SL: The Prodigy at 6:06 (backbreaker) by 86.
IMT/LPPF: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson (ASL) tied IMT/LPPF: "The Truth" Paul Pierce (double count out).
ARMY/IMT: "Underground Legend" Jermaine Lawless defeated VIRUS: Drake Danger at 28:57 (Lawless Driver) by 5.
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe beat SBWC: Vanilla Miller at 5:15 (stunner) by 56 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "Blackheart" Brett Severance drew IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor (double disqualification).
ARMY/IMT: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry defeated Dr. Ice at 1:22 (atomic drop) by 158.
IMT/LPPF: Gerald "Your Daddy" Robinson (THL) tied VIRUS: Nick Gage (double disqualification).
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: CM Punk beat VIRUS: Solomon Crowe at 42:58 (backbreaker) by 1.

Card 4 -- Held in Chicago (Attendance: 18,556)

IMT/LPPF: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" beat Hardcore Kid at 7:01 (airplane spin) by 62.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #2 defeated VIRUS: Chris Hero at 27:43 (backbreaker) by 5 *** won the Eastern title.
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe won over ARMY/IMT: "Blackheart" Brett Severance at 29:26 (backbreaker) by 1 (non-title,).
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe decked Mr. Kedor the Best at 3:48 (Boston crab) by 94 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "Street Hustler" Yardie Skott annihilated IMT/LPPF: Bob at 28:50 (Yardie Got Da Dealz!) by 3.
ARMY/IMT: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry overpowered WOE: The Avenging Angel at 1:51 (Static Pulse DDT on chair) by 185.
VIRUS: Nick Gage annihilated VIRUS: Kassius Ohno at 29:29 (backbreaker) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: CM Punk bested IMT/LPPF: "The Truth" Paul Pierce at 39:46 (backbreaker) by 2.

Card 5 -- Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 10,504)

IMT/LPPF: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" decked Y2Jim at 3:44 (airplane spin) by 73.
IMT/LPPF: Fabulous One Stan Lane bested ARMY/IMT: "Blackheart" Brett Severance at 27:49 (backbreaker) by 1.
VIRUS: CM Punk overpowered VIRUS: Solomon Crowe at 27:10 (backbreaker) by 1 (non-title,).
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe defeated Rasheem Motomba at 6:14 (choke slam) by 78 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF: Gerald "the Great" Robinson beat VIRUS: Nick Gage at 28:24 (backbreaker) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry bested Prelim Guy at 5:40 (airplane spin) by 91.
ARMY/IMT: "El Sicario" Oscar Leyva destroyed VIRUS: Nick Gage at 27:06 (Limeaway Slam/Mexican Curb Stomp) by 5.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: CM Punk bested VIRUS: Chris Hero at 33:16 (backbreaker) by 3.

Card 6 -- Held in Fargo (Attendance: 37,870)

IMT/LPPF: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" destroyed Killer at 1:52 (airplane spin) by 103.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #1 defeated VIRUS: Kassius Ohno at 28:22 (backbreaker) by 2.
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe annihilated ARMY/IMT: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson at 28:54 (backbreaker) by 2.
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe beat Skugg at 2:18 (backbreaker) by 158 (non-title).
VIRUS: CM Punk annihilated IMT/LPPF: Gerald "the Rock" Robinson at 29:26 (backbreaker) by 3.
ARMY/IMT: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry destroyed Jason Adams at 2:35 (Static Pulse DDT on chair) by 121.
ARMY/IMT: Pillpopper decked VIRUS: Nick Gage at 28:28 (High Times Dive) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: CM Punk beat ARMY/IMT: "Blackheart" Brett Severance at 49:55 (backbreaker) by 2.

Card 7 -- Held in Wilmington (Attendance: 6,582)

IMT/LPPF: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" beat "The Total Package" Tommy Salviro at 5:25 (backbreaker) by 77.
VIRUS: Drake Danger decked VIRUS: Waldo Dirtberg at 29:02 (backbreaker) by 2.
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe defeated SL: The Prodigy at 1:50 (backbreaker) by 85 (non-title).
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe tied ARMY/IMT: "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott (double count out).
IMT/LPPF: Fabulous One Steve Keirn annihilated IMT/LPPF: "The Truth" Paul Pierce at 29:37 (backbreaker) by 3 *** won the Dixie title.
ARMY/IMT: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry won over Mr. Excitement at 4:01 (Static Pulse DDT on chair) by 57.
ARMY/IMT: "Voice of Dissent" Tyrone Duncan beat VIRUS: Kassius Ohno at 28:24 (Dissent Bomb thru table) by 2.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: CM Punk beat VIRUS: Kassius Ohno at 28:05 (backbreaker) by 5.

Card 8 -- Held in Kansas City (Attendance: 33,147)

IMT/LPPF: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" beat Matt"Huh?" LeBlanc at 2:57 (backbreaker) by 146.
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe outmuscled VIRUS: Waldo Dirtberg at 27:54 (backbreaker) by 3.
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe beat Hardcore Kid at 2:20 (Boston crab) by 136 (non-title).
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe defeated VIRUS: Nick Gage at 29:11 (backbreaker) by 2 (non-title,).
VIRUS: CM Punk decked ARMY/IMT: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson at 28:57 (backbreaker) by 3.
IMT/LPPF: Bob over G.W. Murphy at 11:10 (count out).
IMT/LPPF: Bob bested VIRUS: Kassius Ohno at 29:37 (Tree of Woe) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: CM Punk outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor at 28:36 (backbreaker) by 2.

Card 9 -- Held in Toronto (Attendance: 20,062)

IMT/LPPF: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" overpowered David"Never Smiles" Schwimmer at 6:46 (airplane spin) by 89.
IMT/LPPF: Gerald "Your Daddy" Robinson destroyed VIRUS: Waldo Dirtberg at 28:28 (backbreaker) by 4.
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe pinned Y2Jim at 6:53 (choke slam) by 76 (non-title).
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe overpowered VIRUS: Kassius Ohno at 29:35 (backbreaker) by 4 (non-title,).
VIRUS: CM Punk annihilated VIRUS: Drake Blade at 29:53 (backbreaker) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry beat G.W. Murphy at 4:06 (Russian sickle) by 92.
IMT/LPPF: "The Truth" Paul Pierce won over ARMY/IMT: Triggerhappy at 27:39 (Beantown Beatdown) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: CM Punk beat VIRUS: Drake Danger at 51:31 (backbreaker) by 2.

Card 10 -- Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 30,162)

IMT/LPPF: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" over Matthew "Bing" Perry at 10:33 (count out).
IMT/LPPF: Gerald "the Magnificent" Robinson annihilated VIRUS: Waldo Dirtberg at 27:13 (backbreaker) by 3.
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe beat Killer at 4:15 (choke slam) by 106 (non-title).
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe defeated ARMY/IMT: Triggerhappy at 29:40 (backbreaker) by 2.
IMT/LPPF: Mass Fuchi outmuscled VIRUS: CM Punk at 29:48 (backbreaker) by 1 *** won the Central title.
ARMY/IMT: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry defeated SBWC: Vanilla Miller at 4:52 (DDT) by 57.
ARMY/IMT: Stitches O'Malley beat VIRUS: Chris Hero at 28:49 (Let the Blood Flow) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: CM Punk annihilated IMT/LPPF: Bob at 28:48 (backbreaker) by 4.

Card 11 -- Held in Milan (Attendance: 17,288)

IMT/LPPF: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" destroyed METS: R.B.I. at 5:48 (airplane spin) by 86.
ARMY/IMT: "El Chapo" Felix Beltran decked VIRUS: Waldo Dirtberg at 17:31 (Narcobuster) by 7 *** won the Western title.
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe decked "The Total Package" Tommy Salviro at 2:46 (backbreaker) by 76 (non-title).
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe won over VIRUS: Chris Hero at 27:36 (backbreaker) by 2.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #10 bested VIRUS: Nick Gage at 23:18 (backbreaker) by 6 *** won the Atlantic title.
IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor annihilated IMT/LPPF: Mask Man #3 at 27:15 (Crossface Chickenwing) by 3.
IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor overpowered VIRUS: Chris Hero at 27:47 (Crossface Chickenwing) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: CM Punk defeated VIRUS: Waldo Dirtberg at 33:10 (backbreaker) by 4.

Card 12 -- Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 48,170)

IMT/LPPF: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" annihilated METS: C.R.A. at 2:28 (airplane spin) by 104.
VIRUS: Nick Gage annihilated VIRUS: Waldo Dirtberg at 27:21 (backbreaker) by 1.
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe won over Matt"Huh?" LeBlanc at 0:17 (avalanche) by 135 (non-title).
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe pinned IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor at 29:20 (backbreaker) by 1.
IMT/LPPF: Wayne "the Train" Robinson tied IMT/LPPF: Bob (no contest).
IMT/LPPF: "Exotic" Adrian Street bested VIRUS: Kassius Ohno at 28:14 (backbreaker) by 2.
IMT/LPPF: Becker decked VIRUS: Chris Hero at 27:42 (Tree of Woe) by 4.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: CM Punk defeated ARMY/IMT: Botch Armstrong at 44:53 (backbreaker) by 5.

Card 13 -- Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 25,102)

IMT/LPPF: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" won over Dr. Ice at 2:45 (suplex) by 157.
IMT/LPPF: Becker outmuscled VIRUS: Waldo Dirtberg at 28:57 (Tree of Woe) by 5.
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe annihilated David"Never Smiles" Schwimmer at 5:25 (choke slam) by 92 (non-title).
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe decked IMT/LPPF: "The Truth" Paul Pierce at 28:57 (backbreaker) by 1 (non-title,).
ARMY/IMT: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry pinned SL: The Prodigy at 1:32 (Static Pulse DDT on chair) by 86.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #11 decked VIRUS: Chris Hero at 29:29 (backbreaker) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "Queen of Extreme" Keisha Watts decked VIRUS: Chris Hero at 28:20 (Extreme Facebuster on chair) by 1.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: CM Punk defeated ARMY/IMT: Mr. Grudge at 33:33 (backbreaker) by 3.

Card 14 -- Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 18,233)

IMT/LPPF: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" destroyed WOE: The Avenging Angel at 3:17 (airplane spin) by 101.
IMT/LPPF: The Dream Machine defeated IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor at 27:53 (backbreaker) by 3 *** won the Pacific title.
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe over Matthew "Bing" Perry at 15:43 (count out) (non-title).
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe drew ARMY/IMT: Pillpopper (double count out).
ARMY/IMT: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry overpowered Hardcore Kid at 3:15 (airplane spin) by 62.
ARMY/IMT: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry destroyed Mr. Kedor the Best at 10:08 (airplane spin) by 41.
ARMY/IMT: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross destroyed IMT/LPPF: Bob at 19:08 (Crossbearer Slam) by 6 *** won the Southern title.
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry drew VIRUS: CM Punk (double disqualification).

Card 15 -- Held in Montreal (Attendance: 48,455)

IMT/LPPF: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" destroyed Prelim Guy at 0:23 (suplex) by 138.
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe won over ARMY/IMT: Chainsaw Acevedo at 29:15 (backbreaker) by 3.
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe won over METS: R.B.I. at 6:13 (choke slam) by 89 (non-title).
VIRUS: Chris Hero destroyed VIRUS: KD Jabroni at 27:48 (backbreaker) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry won over Y2Jim at 5:04 (airplane spin) by 73.
ARMY/IMT: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry defeated Rasheem Motomba at 3:20 (airplane spin) by 75.
ARMY/IMT: "Underground Legend" Jermaine Lawless and ARMY/IMT: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross over VIRUS: KD Jabroni and VIRUS: Matty Malaka at 14:00 (disqualification -- manager in ring) *** won the TV Tag-team titles.
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: CM Punk outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Martyr of Hardcore" Markus Payne at 57:37 (backbreaker) by 2.

Card 16 -- Held in Seville (Attendance: 22,334)

IMT/LPPF: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" overpowered Jason Adams at 0:53 (backbreaker) by 121.
IMT/LPPF: "The Truth" Paul Pierce pinned ARMY/IMT: Chainsaw Acevedo at 27:47 (Beantown Beatdown) by 2.
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe decked METS: C.R.A. at 4:41 (choke slam) by 107 (non-title).
VIRUS: CM Punk destroyed ARMY/IMT: "La Guera Loca" Eva Santhiago at 27:46 (backbreaker) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry won over Killer at 1:54 (airplane spin) by 103.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #12 bested VIRUS: Kassius Ohno at 20:45 (backbreaker) by 7 *** won the Northern title.
VIRUS: CM Punk* and VIRUS: Nick Gage won over VIRUS: KD Jabroni* and VIRUS: Matty Malaka at 28:18 (backbreaker) by 1 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: VIRUS: CM Punk bested ARMY/IMT: Ghostwalker at 31:02 (backbreaker) by 2.

Card 17 -- Held in Augusta (Attendance: 16,652)

IMT/LPPF: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" defeated Mr. Excitement at 3:00 (backbreaker) by 57.
IMT/LPPF: "Hot Stuff" Eddie Gilbert tied VIRUS: Drake Danger (double disqualification).
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe outmuscled Dr. Ice at 1:30 (Russian sickle) by 158 (non-title).
ARMY/IMT: "Hardcore Legend" Lance Severance overpowered VIRUS: Kassius Ohno at 27:00 (Severed) by 4.
ARMY/IMT: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry pinned "The Total Package" Tommy Salviro at 2:55 (Static Pulse DDT on chair) by 77.
ARMY/IMT: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry won over Skugg at 1:40 (airplane spin) by 86.
ARMY/IMT: "El Chapo" Felix Beltran and ARMY/IMT: "El Sicario" Oscar Leyva over VIRUS: CM Punk and VIRUS: Nick Gage at 7:44 (count out) *** won the Tag-team titles.

Card 18 -- Held in Belfast (Attendance: 15,299)

IMT/LPPF: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" pinned G.W. Murphy at 5:44 (flying head butt) by 92.
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe overpowered VIRUS: Drake Danger at 27:31 (backbreaker) by 1 (non-title,).
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe bested WOE: The Avenging Angel at 3:24 (choke slam) by 104 (non-title).
IMT/LPPF: Gerald "the Redneck" Robinson tied IMT/LPPF: Bob (no contest).
ARMY/IMT: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry outmuscled Matt"Huh?" LeBlanc at 0:42 (Static Pulse DDT on chair) by 146.
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #5 tied IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor (double disqualification).
IMT/LPPF: Bob and IMT/LPPF: Becker* pinned METS: R.B.I. and Prelim Guy* at 4:59 (atomic drop) by 72.

Card 19 -- Held in Trenton (Attendance: 50,449)

IMT/LPPF: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" over SBWC: Vanilla Miller at 15:41 (disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
VIRUS: CM Punk defeated VIRUS: Drake Danger at 29:57 (backbreaker) by 2 (non-title,).
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe destroyed Prelim Guy at 2:01 (choke slam) by 94 (non-title).
VIRUS: Matty Malaka outmuscled IMT/LPPF: "The Truth" Paul Pierce at 29:34 (backbreaker) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry outmuscled David"Never Smiles" Schwimmer at 3:27 (airplane spin) by 89.
VIRUS: Chris Hero outmuscled IMT/LPPF: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson (ECL) at 29:33 (backbreaker) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "La Guera Loca" Eva Santhiago*, ARMY/IMT: "El Chapo" Felix Beltran, and ARMY/IMT: "El Sicario" Oscar Leyva destroyed ARMY/IMT: Mr. Grudge, IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #9, and IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor* at 20:10 (Decapitating Legdrop) by 7 (Six-man title) *** won the Six-man titles.

Card 20 -- Held in Luxemburg (Attendance: 36,890)

IMT/LPPF: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" destroyed Mr. Kedor the Best at 4:59 (airplane spin) by 41.
IMT/LPPF: Mask Man #1 won over VIRUS: Drake Danger at 29:53 (backbreaker) by 1.
VIRUS: Solomon Crowe decked Jason Adams at 4:43 (backbreaker) by 120 (non-title).
VIRUS: Drake Blade bested ARMY/IMT: "Blackheart" Brett Severance at 27:34 (backbreaker) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry over Matthew "Bing" Perry at 8:32 (count out).
IMT/LPPF: Masked Robinson #3 decked IMT/LPPF: Bob at 28:53 (backbreaker) by 3.

Battle Royal -- Held in New Haven (Attendance: 8,717)

ARMY/IMT: "Voice of Dissent" Tyrone Duncan grabbed $1,000 after ARMY/IMT: "Lone Drifter" Jackson Kutler threw him out.
ARMY/IMT: "Lone Drifter" Jackson Kutler snatched $1,100 after ARMY/IMT: "Queen of Extreme" Keisha Watts threw him into some chairs at ringside.
ARMY/IMT: "Queen of Extreme" Keisha Watts won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2017 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.