IWA RESULTS
Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

ATOMIC AGE LEAGUE

BULLETIN #403 -- HOLIDAYS 2019

Card 1 -- Held in Back of the Yards (Attendance: 19,560)

TBABIT: Steve Hewghes defeated PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #2 at 27:39 (Sleeper) by 1.
TBABIT: David Hewghes won over "Mr. Sure Thing" E.Z. Pickens at 4:32 (Bodyslam) by 105.
RIZE: Vitamin Z overpowered PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #4 at 27:33 (Overdose) by 1.
PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The Dr. of Desire" Robinson annihilated Destructo at 1:46 (Chickenwing) by 101.
ARMY/IMT: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson outmuscled Bob N. Weave at 4:53 (Rib Breaker) by 115.
PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The IWA Belt Collector" Robinson pinned ARMY/IMT: "Voice of Dissent" Tyrone Duncan at 15:43 (Boston Crab) by 7.
ARMY/IMT: Botch Armstrong outmuscled PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The Rock" Robinson at 27:29 (Botched Piledriver) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "El Chapo" Felix Beltran* and "El Sicario" Oscar Leyva overpowered TBABIT: "Worldly" Atlas Map and Whiplash* at 27:23 (Beltran & Leyva Syndicator) by 2 (Tag-team title).
MAIN EVENT: ARMY/IMT: Ghostwalker destroyed ARMY/IMT: "Underground Legend" Jermaine Lawless at 35:16 (Floatover DDT) by 5.

Card 2 -- Held in Sandusky (Attendance: 11,104)

TBABIT: Steve Hewghes outmuscled PERFECT/BNC: Kamlla "The Ugandan Giant" at 29:52 (Sleeper) by 1.
TBABIT: David Hewghes destroyed J.P. Grappleman at 3:01 (Bodyslam) by 114.
PERFECT/BNC: Filthy Frank Peacock decked PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #21 at 17:20 (Boston Crab) by 6.
PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The Dr. of Desire" Robinson defeated Matthew "Bing" Perry at 0:21 (Rib Breaker) by 154.
ARMY/IMT: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson decked Captain Grafiti at 4:39 (Rib Breaker) by 87.
PERFECT/BNC: Walker "The Evil" Clown beat ARMY/IMT: "Blood Money" Jamal Wallace at 27:53 (Boston Crab) by 2.
PERFECT/BNC: Walker "The Evil" Clown outmuscled ARMY/IMT: Ghostwalker at 29:00 (Boston Crab) by 1 *** won the TV title.
TBABIT: David Hewghes, "Worldly" Atlas Map, and "Rising" Pete ZaGood over Matthew "Bing" Perry, Jason Adams, and Gregor Mandelbomb at 6:20 (Count Out).
MAIN EVENT: PERFECT/BNC: Filthy Frank Peacock destroyed ARMY/IMT: Ghostwalker at 56:52 (Boston Crab) by 2.

Card 3 -- Held in Dothan (Attendance: 12,665)

PERFECT/BNC: The Rich Kid won over TBABIT: Steve Hewghes at 28:19 (Boston Crab) by 3.
TBABIT: David Hewghes won over "Angry Pharaoh" Gordon Ramses at 4:38 (Bodyslam) by 97.
TBABIT: "Back Street" Bax Alright outmuscled PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The Dr. of Desire" Robinson at 27:11 (Sleeper) by 4.
PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The Dr. of Desire" Robinson overpowered Bob N. Weave at 4:55 (Chickenwing) by 113.
ARMY/IMT: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson bested Vince Valor at 2:03 (Rib Breaker) by 90.
ARMY/IMT: "Blood Money" Jamal Wallace pinned RIZE: Vitamin Z at 27:31 (Staple Gun Finale) by 2.
PERFECT/BNC: Big Brian Potts overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Voice of Dissent" Tyrone Duncan at 19:52 (Boston Crab) by 7.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal*, D Evol, and Whiplash beat IMT: Eaves, Slapped Fate, and Kid Krash* at 15:47 (Rib Breaker) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: PERFECT/BNC: Filthy Frank Peacock destroyed PERFECT/BNC: Steve Keirn at 36:47 (Boston Crab) by 3.

Card 4 -- Held in Algiers (Attendance: 7,436)

TBABIT: Steve Hewghes tied ARMY/IMT: Triggerhappy at 3:41 (No Contest).
TBABIT: David Hewghes tied RIZE: Vitamin Z (Time Limit).
PERFECT/BNC: "Gorgeous" Gerald Robinson overpowered TBABIT: "Back Street" Bax Alright at 29:59 (Boston Crab) by 1.
PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The Dr. of Desire" Robinson destroyed Captain Grafiti at 3:16 (Chickenwing) by 85.
ARMY/IMT: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson over Jason Adams at 1:49 (Disqualification -- manager in ring).
TBABIT: Digger of Graves overpowered PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #2 at 29:34 (Sleeper) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: "El Chapo" Felix Beltran pinned PERFECT/BNC: Steve Keirn at 27:04 (Narcobuster) by 1 *** won the Central title.
IMT: Eaves, Slapped Fate, and Kid Krash* won over Xavier Strong*, Vince Valor, and Louie Louie at 4:25 (Ankle Lock) by 66 *** won the TV Six-man titles.
MAIN EVENT: PERFECT/BNC: Filthy Frank Peacock overpowered ARMY/IMT: "Voice of Dissent" Tyrone Duncan at 37:46 (Boston Crab) by 10.

Card 5 -- Held in Sacramento (Attendance: 12,484)

ARMY/IMT: "El Sicario" Oscar Leyva overpowered TBABIT: Steve Hewghes at 29:42 (Limeaway Slam/Mexican Curb Stomp) by 4 *** won the Eastern title.
ARMY/IMT: Botch Armstrong defeated TBABIT: David Hewghes at 28:46 (Botched Piledriver) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "Chair Swinging Freak" Bo Trammell defeated TBABIT: "Back Street" Bax Alright at 29:32 (Chairshot to Skull) by 1.
PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The Dr. of Desire" Robinson destroyed Vince Valor at 2:53 (Chickenwing) by 88.
ARMY/IMT: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson decked Louie Louie at 3:19 (Rib Breaker) by 65.
TBABIT: Digger of Graves destroyed ARMY/IMT: "Voice of Dissent" Tyrone Duncan at 23:51 (Sleeper) by 8.
ARMY/IMT: Ghostwalker beat PERFECT/BNC: Steve Keirn at 29:56 (Floatover DDT) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "La Guera Loca" Eva Santhiago, "El Chapo" Felix Beltran*, and "El Sicario" Oscar Leyva outmuscled Luke Peabody, Hardcore Kid*, and Jason Adams at 5:03 (Rib Breaker) by 48.
MAIN EVENT: PERFECT/BNC: Filthy Frank Peacock outmuscled TBABIT: Steve Hewghes at 42:13 (Boston Crab) by 5.

Card 6 -- Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 16,888)

ARMY/IMT: Ghostwalker won over TBABIT: Steve Hewghes at 28:17 (Floatover DDT) by 3.
TBABIT: Digger of Graves overpowered IMT: Eaves at 15:32 (Sleeper) by 9 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Gary Green).
TBABIT: "Back Street" Bax Alright tied PERFECT/BNC: Cosmic Invader at 7:39 (Double Disqualification).
PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The Dr. of Desire" Robinson over Jason Adams at 1:18 (Disqualification -- nail file).
ARMY/IMT: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson won over Jimmy Palumbo at 2:34 (Rib Breaker) by 112.
TBABIT: Digger of Graves drew ARMY/IMT: Ghostwalker (Time Limit).
RIZE: Vitamin Z beat Gregor Mandelbomb at 0:41 (Ankle Lock) by 108.
MAIN EVENT: PERFECT/BNC: Filthy Frank Peacock destroyed PERFECT/BNC: Walker "The Evil" Clown at 58:32 (Boston Crab) by 1.

Card 7 -- Held in Louisville (Attendance: 7,276)

TBABIT: David Hewghes overpowered "Competent" Johnny Brock at 2:21 (Bodyslam) by 119.
PERFECT/BNC: Walker "The Evil" Clown bested IMT: Slapped Fate at 18:49 (Boston Crab) by 9 (Guest Referee: SOS: Murder Blender).
ARMY/IMT: Ghostwalker defeated TBABIT: "Back Street" Bax Alright at 27:16 (Floatover DDT) by 3 *** won the Northern title.
PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The Dr. of Desire" Robinson won over Louie Louie at 4:40 (Chickenwing) by 63.
PERFECT/BNC: Steve Keirn decked ARMY/IMT: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson at 27:15 (Boston Crab) by 5.
RIZE: Vitamin Z over Xavier Strong at 4:19 (Disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
RIZE: Vitamin Z outmuscled EDGE/CHOSEN: D.A. King at 27:16 (Overdose) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: PERFECT/BNC: Filthy Frank Peacock won over TBABIT: "Back Street" Bax Alright at 53:38 (Boston Crab) by 5.

Card 8 -- Held in Cape Town (Attendance: 15,186)

TBABIT: David Hewghes won over Zach McGraw at 4:30 (Bodyslam) by 93.
TBABIT: Bearer of Palls outmuscled IMT: Kid Krash at 28:01 (Sleeper) by 4.
ARMY/IMT: Botch Armstrong annihilated TBABIT: "Back Street" Bax Alright at 29:54 (Botched Piledriver) by 1.
PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The Dr. of Desire" Robinson defeated Jimmy Palumbo at 1:35 (Chickenwing) by 110.
ARMY/IMT: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson pinned Gregor Mandelbomb at 4:07 (Rib Breaker) by 109.
RIZE: Vitamin Z pinned Igor the Merciless at 3:56 (Ankle Lock) by 81.
RIZE: Vitamin Z over Eugene Wallace at 9:32 (Count Out).
MAIN EVENT: PERFECT/BNC: Filthy Frank Peacock bested ARMY/IMT: "Hardcore Legend" Lance Severance at 40:20 (Boston Crab) by 9 (Guest Referee: PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #3).

Card 9 -- Held in Augusta (Attendance: 5,025)

TBABIT: David Hewghes annihilated Luke Peabody at 4:28 (Bodyslam) by 106.
TBABIT: "Back Street" Bax Alright beat IMT: Mike Eaves at 18:02 (Sleeper) by 12.
PERFECT/BNC: The Grappling God Gerald Robinson #22 defeated TBABIT: Bearer of Palls at 28:01 (Boston Crab) by 3 *** won the Western title.
PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The Dr. of Desire" Robinson outmuscled Gregor Mandelbomb at 0:44 (Chickenwing) by 107.
ARMY/IMT: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson bested Eugene Wallace at 2:50 (Rib Breaker) by 134.
RIZE: Vitamin Z defeated Destructo at 3:01 (Ankle Lock) by 102.
RIZE: Vitamin Z decked EDGE: Chicken Bittle at 27:12 (Overdose) by 3.
MAIN EVENT: PERFECT/BNC: Filthy Frank Peacock decked ARMY/IMT: Botch Armstrong at 52:37 (Boston Crab) by 4.

Card 10 -- Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 6,779)

TBABIT: David Hewghes over Xavier Strong at 2:29 (Count Out).
PERFECT/BNC: Walker "The Evil" Clown overpowered ARMY/IMT: "La Guera Loca" Eva Santhiago at 16:29 (Boston Crab) by 7.
TBABIT: Bearer of Palls tied PERFECT/BNC: Big Brian Potts at 6:31 (No Contest).
PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The Dr. of Desire" Robinson destroyed Eugene Wallace at 1:30 (Chickenwing) by 132.
ARMY/IMT: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson overpowered Dr. Crush at 3:39 (Rib Breaker) by 107.
RIZE: Vitamin Z destroyed Matthew "Bing" Perry at 2:35 (Suplex) by 155.
RIZE: Vitamin Z over Dr. Crush at 10:28 (Disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
MAIN EVENT: PERFECT/BNC: Filthy Frank Peacock won over TBABIT: Digger of Graves at 58:15 (Boston Crab) by 2.

Card 11 -- Held in Jericho (Attendance: 9,119)

TBABIT: David Hewghes overpowered Igor the Merciless at 4:56 (Bodyslam) by 83.
TBABIT: "Worldly" Atlas Map annihilated ARMY/IMT: "Hardcore Legend" Lance Severance at 22:52 (Figure Four) by 6.
TBABIT: Bearer of Palls tied ARMY/IMT: "Lone Drifter" Jackson Kutler at 2:36 (Double Count Out).
PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The Dr. of Desire" Robinson won over Dr. Crush at 3:48 (Chickenwing) by 105.
ARMY/IMT: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson over Frantic Freddy at 5:43 (Disqualification -- loaded elbow pad).
RIZE: Vitamin Z over Bob N. Weave at 3:48 (Count Out).
RIZE: Vitamin Z destroyed Frantic Freddy at 1:39 (Ankle Lock) by 108.
MAIN EVENT: PERFECT/BNC: Filthy Frank Peacock overpowered TBABIT: Bearer of Palls at 31:35 (Boston Crab) by 3.

Card 12 -- Held in Vancouver (Attendance: 9,184)

TBABIT: David Hewghes bested Destructo at 4:12 (Bodyslam) by 104.
ARMY/IMT: "Hardcore Legend" Lance Severance tied TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal at 19:47 (No Contest).
ARMY/IMT: Ghostwalker overpowered TBABIT: Bearer of Palls at 29:53 (Floatover DDT) by 1.
PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The Dr. of Desire" Robinson over Frantic Freddy at 9:07 (Disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent).
ARMY/IMT: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson over "Mr. Sure Thing" E.Z. Pickens at 4:20 (Count Out).
RIZE: Vitamin Z outmuscled Captain Grafiti at 5:20 (Ankle Lock) by 86.
RIZE: Vitamin Z outmuscled "Mr. Sure Thing" E.Z. Pickens at 4:56 (Ankle Lock) by 103.
MAIN EVENT: PERFECT/BNC: Filthy Frank Peacock defeated ARMY/IMT: Mr. Grudge at 23:29 (Boston Crab) by 6.

Card 13 -- Held in Concord (Attendance: 12,787)

TBABIT: David Hewghes pinned Matthew "Bing" Perry at 2:03 (Palm Strike) by 156.
TBABIT: Whiplash outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Hardcore Legend" Lance Severance at 20:11 (Backbreaker) by 8 (non-title).
RIZE: Vitamin Z annihilated VIRUS: AIWF World Champion Francisco Ciatso at 20:13 (Overdose) by 7.
PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The Dr. of Desire" Robinson over "Mr. Sure Thing" E.Z. Pickens at 1:11 (Count Out).
ARMY/IMT: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson overpowered J.P. Grappleman at 3:35 (Rib Breaker) by 113.
RIZE: Vitamin Z decked Vince Valor at 4:49 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
RIZE: Vitamin Z overpowered J.P. Grappleman at 2:11 (Ankle Lock) by 112.
MAIN EVENT: PERFECT/BNC: Filthy Frank Peacock outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry at 44:12 (Boston Crab) by 3.

Card 14 -- Held in Chicago (Attendance: 10,117)

TBABIT: David Hewghes pinned Bob N. Weave at 4:52 (Bodyslam) by 116.
TBABIT: Digger of Graves annihilated ARMY/IMT: "Hardcore Legend" Lance Severance at 18:44 (Sleeper) by 7.
PERFECT/BNC: Filthy Frank Peacock decked TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood at 15:38 (Boston Crab) by 7.
PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The Dr. of Desire" Robinson defeated J.P. Grappleman at 2:15 (Chickenwing) by 111.
ARMY/IMT: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson beat "Angry Pharaoh" Gordon Ramses at 5:50 (Rib Breaker) by 96.
PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The IWA Superstar" Robinson tied PERFECT/BNC: Steve Keirn at 12:25 (No Contest).
RIZE: Vitamin Z defeated BARBIE: "Blonde" Spencer Pratt at 15:10 (Overdose) by 6.
MAIN EVENT: PERFECT/BNC: Filthy Frank Peacock outmuscled ARMY/IMT: Chainsaw Acevedo at 31:46 (Boston Crab) by 7.

Card 15 -- Held in Hermosillo (Attendance: 8,885)

TBABIT: David Hewghes overpowered Captain Grafiti at 2:26 (Bodyslam) by 88.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #2 outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Hardcore Legend" Lance Severance at 29:40 (Boston Crab) by 5.
TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood destroyed ARMY/IMT: "Voice of Dissent" Tyrone Duncan at 28:05 (Backbreaker) by 3.
PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The Dr. of Desire" Robinson annihilated "Angry Pharaoh" Gordon Ramses at 2:10 (Chickenwing) by 94.
PERFECT/BNC: Walker "The Evil" Clown pinned TBABIT: D Evol at 16:27 (Boston Crab) by 7.
ARMY/IMT: "Underground Legend" Jermaine Lawless over Jason Adams at 5:16 (Disqualification -- used belt to hit opponent) (non-title).
RIZE: Vitamin Z destroyed BARBIE: "Blonde" Heidi Montag at 24:07 (Overdose) by 7.
MAIN EVENT: PERFECT/BNC: Filthy Frank Peacock outmuscled PERFECT/BNC: Big Bertha at 30:10 (Boston Crab) by 3.

Card 16 -- Held in Oneida (Attendance: 12,597)

TBABIT: David Hewghes over Vince Valor at 27:04 (Disqualification -- razor in boot).
PERFECT/BNC: Sade outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Hardcore Legend" Lance Severance at 21:04 (Boston Crab) by 7 *** won the Pacific title.
ARMY/IMT: Botch Armstrong decked TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood at 28:16 (Botched Piledriver) by 3.
PERFECT/BNC: Walker "The Evil" Clown beat TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal at 20:11 (Boston Crab) by 8.
PERFECT/BNC: Steve Keirn overpowered TBABIT: D Evol at 28:20 (Boston Crab) by 5.
RIZE: Vitamin Z over Jason Adams at 1:53 (Count Out).
RIZE: Vitamin Z won over BARBIE: "Blonde" Tara Lipinski at 28:45 (Overdose) by 2.

Card 17 -- Held in Leeds (Attendance: 19,036)

TBABIT: David Hewghes outmuscled Jason Adams at 2:21 (Palm Strike) by 98.
PERFECT/BNC: Walker "The Evil" Clown bested PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #1 at 18:06 (Boston Crab) by 8.
RIZE: Vitamin Z overpowered BARBIE: "Blonde" Lauren Conrad at 28:50 (Overdose) by 4.
PERFECT/BNC: Steve Keirn destroyed TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal at 16:37 (Boston Crab) by 6.
ARMY/IMT: Botch Armstrong won over TBABIT: D Evol at 27:21 (Botched Piledriver) by 4.
ARMY/IMT: Ghostwalker over Jason Adams at 4:02 (Disqualification -- loaded elbow pad) (non-title).
RIZE: Vitamin Z destroyed BARBIE: "Blonde" Tonya Harding at 29:04 (Overdose) by 1.

Card 18 -- Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 6,334)

PERFECT/BNC: Filthy Frank Peacock annihilated TBABIT: David Hewghes at 29:45 (Boston Crab) by 5.
RIZE: Vitamin Z defeated PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #1 at 28:56 (Overdose) by 4.
RIZE: Vitamin Z decked PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #3 at 29:25 (Overdose) by 2.
ARMY/IMT: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson defeated "Competent" Johnny Brock at 2:25 (Rib Breaker) by 118.
TBABIT: Whiplash outmuscled ARMY/IMT: "Voice of Dissent" Tyrone Duncan at 24:39 (Backbreaker) by 9 (Guest Referee: Captain Grafiti) *** won the Dixie title.
PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The Gangster of Love" Robinson annihilated PERFECT/BNC: Filthy Frank Peacock at 27:03 (Boston Crab) by 1 *** won the Atlantic title.
RIZE: Vitamin Z over "Angry Pharaoh" Gordon Ramses at 2:08 (Count Out).

Card 19 -- Held in Garden City (Attendance: 17,676)

TBABIT: David Hewghes over Louie Louie at 2:47 (Count Out).
RIZE: Vitamin Z destroyed PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #2 at 27:11 (Overdose) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: Botch Armstrong won over PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #3 at 29:33 (Botched Piledriver) by 3.
ARMY/IMT: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson bested Zach McGraw at 4:00 (Rib Breaker) by 92.
RIZE: Vitamin Z defeated "Competent" Johnny Brock at 4:02 (Ankle Lock) by 117.
PERFECT/BNC: Filthy Frank Peacock tied ARMY/IMT: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross at 6:53 (Double Disqualification).
RIZE: Vitamin Z outmuscled BARBIE: "Blonde" David Hasslehoff at 27:59 (Overdose) by 4.

Card 20 -- Held in Honolulu (Attendance: 11,092)

TBABIT: David Hewghes bested Jimmy Palumbo at 3:28 (Bodyslam) by 113.
TBABIT: Bearer of Palls pinned ARMY/IMT: "Blackheart" Brett Severance at 27:05 (Sleeper) by 2.
PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The Dr. of Desire" Robinson overpowered "Competent" Johnny Brock at 2:48 (Chickenwing) by 116.
ARMY/IMT: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson over Luke Peabody at 2:00 (Count Out).
RIZE: Vitamin Z defeated PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #2 (JDL) at 19:08 (Overdose) by 6.
PERFECT/BNC: Filthy Frank Peacock pinned ARMY/IMT: Ghostwalker at 29:10 (Boston Crab) by 2 (non-title).
BARBIE: "Blonde" Gena Lee Nolin pinned RIZE: Vitamin Z at 27:00 (The Blonde Crush) by 1.

Card 21 -- Held in La Paz (Attendance: 18,970)

TBABIT: David Hewghes beat Gregor Mandelbomb at 2:19 (Bodyslam) by 110.
RIZE: Vitamin Z pinned PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #3 at 27:27 (Overdose) by 4.
PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The Dr. of Desire" Robinson defeated Zach McGraw at 4:58 (Chickenwing) by 90.
ARMY/IMT: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson won over Xavier Strong at 1:49 (Rib Breaker) by 92.
RIZE: Vitamin Z over Zach McGraw at 1:47 (Disqualification -- nail file).
PERFECT/BNC: Filthy Frank Peacock overpowered ARMY/IMT: Pillpopper at 17:45 (Boston Crab) by 10.
BARBIE: "Blonde" Donna D'Errico drew RIZE: Vitamin Z at 10:55 (No Contest).

Card 22 -- Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 10,005)

TBABIT: David Hewghes annihilated Eugene Wallace at 1:31 (Bodyslam) by 135.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #3 won over ARMY/IMT: "Voice of Dissent" Tyrone Duncan at 27:10 (Boston Crab) by 1.
PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The Dr. of Desire" Robinson over Luke Peabody at 6:25 (Count Out).
ARMY/IMT: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson destroyed Igor the Merciless at 2:36 (Rib Breaker) by 82.
RIZE: Vitamin Z bested Luke Peabody at 2:23 (Ankle Lock) by 104.
RIZE: Vitamin Z destroyed Louie Louie at 2:45 (Ankle Lock) by 64.
ARMY/IMT: Botch Armstrong annihilated ARMY/IMT: Stitches O'Malley at 27:40 (Botched Piledriver) by 1.

Card 23 -- Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 9,271)

TBABIT: David Hewghes over Dr. Crush at 3:13 (Count Out).
PERFECT/BNC: Walker "The Evil" Clown beat TBABIT: "Worldly" Atlas Map at 29:35 (Boston Crab) by 2.
PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The Dr. of Desire" Robinson overpowered Xavier Strong at 1:32 (Chickenwing) by 90.
ARMY/IMT: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson pinned Destructo at 1:09 (Rib Breaker) by 103.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #1 tied PERFECT/BNC: Walker "The Evil" Clown (Time Limit).
RIZE: Vitamin Z overpowered Jimmy Palumbo at 1:41 (Ankle Lock) by 111.
ARMY/IMT: Ghostwalker won over ARMY/IMT: "Martyr of Hardcore" Markus Payne at 27:50 (Floatover DDT) by 2.

Card 24 -- Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 18,946)

TBABIT: David Hewghes destroyed Frantic Freddy at 2:23 (Bodyslam) by 110.
PERFECT/BNC: Steve Keirn won over PERFECT/BNC: Masked Robinson #4 at 28:39 (Boston Crab) by 3.
PERFECT/BNC: Gerald "The Dr. of Desire" Robinson bested Igor the Merciless at 4:48 (Chickenwing) by 80.
ARMY/IMT: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson decked Matthew "Bing" Perry at 0:39 (Palm Strike) by 154.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #1 outmuscled RIZE: Vitamin Z at 29:13 (Boston Crab) by 4.
PERFECT/BNC: Masked Assassin #2 bested RIZE: Vitamin Z at 29:09 (Boston Crab) by 1.
ARMY/IMT: "Queen of Extreme" Keisha Watts pinned ARMY/IMT: Botch Armstrong at 28:49 (Extreme Facebuster on chair) by 3 *** won the Prairie title.

Battle Royal -- Held in Yonkers (Attendance: 12,077)

IMT: Mike Eaves collected $1,000 after he was tossed out by ARMY/IMT: "Queen of Extreme" Keisha Watts.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal picked up a quick $1,100 after RIZE: Vitamin Z threw him into the audience.
ARMY/IMT: "Blackheart" Brett Severance got $1,200 after being flung outside the ring by RIZE: Vitamin Z.
ARMY/IMT: "Queen of Extreme" Keisha Watts received a cool $1,300 after she was catapulted out by RIZE: Vitamin Z.
IMT: Kid Krash earned $1,400 when RIZE: Vitamin Z threw him out of the ring.
RIZE: Vitamin Z won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

Home PageJoin the IWAHandbookSpecial LeaguesChampionsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2020 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.