IWA REPORT
Vol. 24, No. 8 -- June 2019
Home Page Join the IWA Handbook Special Leagues Champions Hold Values IWA Report Hall of Fame Archives Contact Us

STABLECADE 2019

An incredible 1,010 wrestlers representing 17 groups (including Jim's own Blazer Corp.) lined up to show their support for manager Jim Ripka at this year's event, and when the dust finally settled, the Island of Misfit Toys stable was standing victorious! Each IMT member listed below received $100,000 in imaginary earnings, and had 100 losses removed from his or her record. Everyone else who competed had 20 losses dropped from their records.

We removed a total of 30,215 losses for this contest -- 11,809 from the non-winners and 18,406 from the winners -- and awarded a staggering $33,400,000 in imaginary money! There were 135 non-winners and 265 IMT members without enough losses on their records to have the full amounts removed, so lots of our players clearly took part just to help out Jim's family. What terrific people we have in this game!

The five wrestlers whose strategies put IMT on top are marked with an asterisk. We wish you the best of luck in finding them, if you're not viewing this on a computer.

Our thanks to everyone who participated this time around, and made a real difference in the lives of a deserving family. Keep spreading those wings!

  • Jerry Anderson of Michigan
    AOL: Allen "MVP" Trammell, Anderson, Big Time Brian Powell, "Big" Rod Allen, The Chosen One Jerry Anderson, Fireball Frank Knox, Guillermo "Willie" Hernandez, Hardcore Hooligan Bobby Rose, The Incredible Floating Goat, Klagg, Magnificent Miguel Cabrera, The Masked Chiropractor, The Masked Proctologist, Mr. Foutre the Silly Emu*, The Nine-Fingered Man, Porkchop the Morbidly Obese Squirrel, Pretty Boy Mike Stevens, Sadistic Stephen Hawking, Sensational Scott Anderson, Superfly Shane Smith, "Sweet" Lou Whitaker
    APL: 98% Safe, Bill Hogan, Hulk Cosby, Barry Barry Larry, Barry Barry Terry, Barry Larry Barry, Barry Larry Terry, Barry Terry Barry, Barry Terry Larry, Barry Terry Terry, Larry Barry Barry*, Larry Barry Larry, Larry Barry Terry, Larry Larry Barry, Larry Larry Terry, Larry Terry Barry, Larry Terry Larry, Terry Barry Barry, Terry Barry Larry, Terry Barry Terry, Terry Larry Barry, Terry Larry Larry, Terry Terry Larry
    MML: Banana Hammock, Barrens Chat, Bologna, Chuck Norris, Cow Man, Dangerous Dudley Moore, Don's Meatloaf Surprise, Footlong Hotdog, Gelato the Gigolo, Ham, I'm Going Out, Luscious, Mecha Tom, Mystery Wrestlers #1 to #5, Salami, See the Battle Royal, Sinister Steve Harvey, The Thirsty Kik Chatter, Thunderfury Blessed Blade of Windseeker, Tom, Whale Tail, Wizard Superman, Yargh! the Swervey Pirate
    WPL: Alex the Argentina Annihilator, Amazing Arnold Jackson, Asmongold, Big Sexy James Earl Jones, Connor the Crippler, Dark Knight, Dirty Dick Diamond, Doom, Electrifying Emmanuel Lewis, The Hitman Aiden Anderson, Human Bedpan, Knight Raven, LL COOL JERRY, Meat Curtains, Naked Grandma and Grandpa, Slaughter Kong, Terrifying Tony Danza, The Blazes (Barbaric Bobby, Fearless Frank, Hot Stuff Johnny, Juggernaut Jimmy, The Maniac Randy, Sadistic Steven, Savage Sammy)
  • John Davis of Tennessee
    EHL: Big Tex Blackwell, Brent Foxx, The Infamous Lance Rave, Kaos Knight, Lance Rave, Morbius, Oliver Canada, Roman Alexeev, Sebastian Black, Shinobu Kashima, Tristan Holiday
  • "Dr. Pain" Mark Duchaine of Vermont
    ASL: Bruiser Brett Brown, Classy Eddie Degrassi, Lord of Illusions, Nightmare Sam Hell, Sinister Steve Stryker, Sir Gunther Kinderwacht
    CCL: Killer Karl Kowalski, "Mad Dog" Maurice, Paul "The Butcher" Duchaine
    GRL: Arson, Deadly David Death, Inferno, Kuku Racha, Mark the Master Duchaine, Sandman Horatio Sanderson, Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki, Wonderful Wally Brown
    NAL: Bouncing Baby Boyden, Buda von Blitzen, Dr. Pain Mark Duchaine, Fireball, Little Orphan Amphetamine, The Megabrain Mark Duchaine, Sick Psychotic Freak
    PKL: The Strykers (Awesome Adam, Bonecrusher Bobby, Brutal Barry, Killer Kenny, Powerhouse Pete)
  • Michael Eaves of Mississippi
    SHL: King Kolossus, Rick Diamond
  • Donald Henry of Illinois
    AAL: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry, "Blackheart" Brett, "Hardcore Legend" Lance Severance, "Blood Money" Jamal Wallace, Botch Armstrong, Chainsaw Acevedo, "Chair-Swinging Freak" Bo Trammell, "El Chapo" Felix Beltran, "El Sicario" Oscar Leyva, "Extreme One" Vic Carver, "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson, "Irish Hand Grenade" Rob Sands, "Lone Drifter" Jackson Kutler, "Martyr of Hardcore" Markus Payne, Mr. Grudge, "Patriarch of Violence" Kelvin Black, "Queen of Extreme" Keisha Watts, Stitches O'Malley, Triggerhappy, "Underground Legend" Jermaine Lawless, "Voice of Dissent" Tyrone Duncan, "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross
    CZL: "Bad Influence" Zepp Rattburn, "Bloodstained Xtremist" Jefferson Creed, "Boozefighter" Hector Carrasco, Bro Shambles, D-Dog Hardcore, "Deathmatch Siren" Shanay Doakes, Dregg, Gangsta Rapper Goldmouth, Gritt, "Hardcore Icon" Jason Webb, "Homicidal" Jose Medina, Ironhorse, "Mack Daddy of Violence" Rodney Pierce, Madman Schrodinger, The Ruffian, "Silencer" Eddie Camden, "Tattooed Deathmatch King" Lex Eames, Tragedy, "Unhinged" Bubba Whistler, Zombiekorpse, "Pimp Daddy" Hootie Jones, Hootie's Blowfish Mikaya, Bodyguards Bareback, Rawdog
    ECL: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson, "Bloodletter" Xeno X-Rod Rodriguez, Death Gambler, The Deranged Mechanic, "Dime Piece" Midori, "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick, "Ladies' Man" Toad Porter, "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman, The Gimp, Graft the Pyromaniac, "The Homeless Savior" Jesse Christopher, "Inner City Guerrilla" Ruckus Scarsdale, Manslaughter, "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes, "Rated MA Renegade" Tyreese Crenshaw, "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks, "Ultra-Violent" Chico Salazar, "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls, "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax, The Wreckage, Zipperface
    HRL: Sugar Skulls Charlie, Whiskey
    LWL: "Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes
    XWL: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan, "Death Trooper" Wardell Byers, "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb, "Hood Boss" Rembrandt Halsted, "Human Snuff Film" Malcolm Gore, "Jailbird" Marlon Porter, "Street Hustler" Yardie, "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott, Sugar Skull Papa, "Suicide King" Leroy Gamble, "The Worm" Cadillac Gaskins
  • IWA Legend Pete Kolomichuk of Ohio
    ASL: The Animal, The Beast, The Monster
    BKL: Big Poppa Pete Gunn
    GRL: The Godfather
    HAL: The Giant King Boa, The Masked SC
    NML: Blood Doll, Lextacy, Mazikeen
    PKL: Outcast, Sir Frederick von Krueger, Tiny Smalls
    WTL: Harpo Hernandez
  • Big Marchand from the Diamond District and Don Million of Boston, MA
    LPL: Moonshine Marauder, Propaganda Panda, Punk Power Ranger, Soldats B.D. Monstre, B.G., Baiser Francais, Garcon Requin, Mangouste, Moufette, Tune
  • Big Marchand
    DXL: Ancient Mystery Fox, Blue Bandito, Casual Bart, Charming Chico, Golden Banini, Oswald Funk
    HRL: 38 Savage*, Almighty Gaylord, Antonio Bravo, Kong Gotti*, Stone Capone, Vincent Kennedy Marchand
    JDL: Antonio Valentine
    NSL: Bee Machine, Benjamin Pum Pum, MD, Dr. Flesh Gordon, El Hijo del Murderer Casen, Patera the Beekeeper
    PKL: Clockwork Rondo, Eek Gambino, Fauxchise, Fauxpache, Murder in the Morning, Soldat Pablo, Stoned Freak, Totem Faux
    STL: Bad Marchand, Dog Barrett, Jefe Militar A1, Porky the Kid, Sly Spallone, Stickboi Ditty
    TTL: East Coast Ranger, Elaborate Saboteur Drone, Lord of Discipline, Tactical Infestator #8, Teflon Robot Face
  • Solomon Shaw of Maine
    EHL: Dark Horse's Henchman #1, The Dark Prophet, The Gravedigger, Holocaust, Intellectual Hero, Massacre, The Savior, The Sinner, The Snake-Man, Stunning Steve Hazard, "Superiority Complex" Fenris Greyback, The Trailblazer
    REL: "Best in the World" Lincoln W. Kennedy, Cardiac Arrest, Carpathian Mountains Vampire, Crimson Fury Christian Blackheart, Dark Horse Bane Blackheart, Deadman Walking, Deadpool, Dirtiest Player in the Game Christian F., The Forsaken One, Irish Wolfhounds Cujo, Razor, T-Rex, Reanimated Corpse, Sabotage, The Sinister Aaron Fleury, Snake Eyes
    SWL: The 18th Amendment, Cardiac Arrest, "The Gladiator" Kurt Angle, Loose Cannon Tom Stone, TH1RTE3N, "Warlock with Tiger Blood" Charlie Sheen
    TTL: Cardiac Arrest, Dead Girl*, The Lightning Kid, The Rock
    WEL: A-Listers Adam Stone, Stone's Stunt Double, The Basket Case Sid Skyscraper, Cardiac Arrest, Crazy Horse Hannibal Savage, Dallas Breeze, Genetic Freak Justin Stone, The Greatest Man That Ever Lived, Johnny Hellhound, The Last Horseman, The Mad Arsonist, The Mental Case Derringer Colton, The Professional Alex Ness, "The Surething" T.J. Ryder, Th1RTE3N, Unloady

The stables below are ranked by the average strategy total of the five best members in each:

500.6 IMT
500.4 SOS
499.8 VIRUS
499.8 FOE
499.2 EDGE
498.2 TBABIT
497.6 DOD
497.6 independent wrestlers
497 UKA
496.2 BC
493.2 LB
493 TV
492.4 SMASH
492.2 ICE
491.2 THM
490.4 DRI
485.8 COT

 

JOHNNY B SAYS

Be sure to check out the exciting results of this year's Stablecade contest in your league bulletin! Over 1,000 wrestlers showed up to support manager Jim Ripka's family, dropping more than 30,000 losses and gaining over $33 million along the way.

Now that VIRUS has finally been dethroned -- oops, spoiler -- everyone should focus on doing the same to manager Jerry Anderson. (Congratulations on a phenomenal cycle, Jerry!)

The overwhelming majority of you voted to matify the new hold names submitted by manager Michael Long. We really appreciate all the work he put into this project, and are happy to see his idea become a reality!

Manager Michael Cook pointed out that we have some 'splaining to do regarding our policy on transfers. He's right. We'll try to clear up the confusion:

When a wrestler transfers to another league, a "ghost" with a very poor strategy is left behind for one cycle, since other wrestlers may have challenged him or her to a match. It wouldn't be practical to re-print and re-mail bulletins every time a wrestler leaves the league, and that is our solution (or at least, our attempt at one).

If your wrestler holds a title, and you transfer him to another league, you must also leave his title behind (in the hands of his even-more-imaginary ghost). In our view, your wrestler is no longer in that league, so how can he still hold that title? How could he continue to defend it? To do so, he would have to be in two (or more) leagues at the same time, and we think that could become very confusing.

Imagine a wrestler wins a title in an Iron Federation league, then transfers to a Steel Federation league and wins another title there, then continues on through the federations. (That is now a possibility, since we allow managers to submit their information via email.) If he wins multiple major titles, such as National and World Six-man, how would anyone know they are all held by the same wrestler?

Anyone who has ever experienced the fun of the Unknown Wrestler League should know that their UWL strategies do not compete for major titles. That is because those wrestlers actually exist (in a manner of speaking) in another league, so they cannot also challenge for those same titles from the UWL. In a sense, the UWL is more like an ongoing contest than a typical league.

Speaking of contests, wrestlers who transfer will compete in them from their new leagues, since they are no longer a part of the old ones. We always try to mention that the same wrestler cannot enter the same contest more than once, so please keep that in mind whenever you're planning to move your troops around.

And speaking even more of contests, don't forget that State Wrestling returns next cycle!

 

WORLD, U.S., KING OF THE RING

World Champion

IMT/ARMY: Doom (WPL)
Jerry Anderson of Michigan; 501; $250,000 + 75 free matches or a real wrestling belt & 25 free matches

U.S. Champion

IMT/ARMY: Fearless Frank Blaze (WPL)
Jerry Anderson; 501; $100,000 + a large plaque or 25 free matches

King of the Ring

IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman (MML)
Jerry Anderson; 499; $50,000 + a large plaque or 25 free matches; 276 KotR total; hold positions were 1, 4, 6, 7, 10, 11, 13, 14; battle royal hold positions were 2, 3, 4, 5, 8, 9, 12, 15

 

SPECIALTY TITLES -- $25,000 + 10 free matches

American Champion

BC: Hot $tuff Adam Ca$h (BRL)
Matt Riley of Massachusetts; edged SCE: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja (XPL)

Asiatic Champion

IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand (HRL)
Big Marchand from the Diamond District; 499

Elite Champion

Adam Ca$h
60 free matches or a real wrestling belt & 10 free matches; edged TBABIT/REB: "The Hellion" Roxanne O'Connor (RWL)

Hardcore Champion

IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman (MML)
Jerry Anderson of Michigan; 499

Metropolitan Champion

Adam Ca$h
edged Roxanne O'Connor

 

FEDERATION PLAY-OFFS -- $50,000 + 25 free matches

Iron Federation Champion

SCE: "The Bloodline Itch" Eddie Raja (XPL)
Cevon Whitehead of North Carolina

Steel Federation Champion

IMT/ARMY: Doom (WPL)
Jerry Anderson of Michigan; 501

Gold Federation Champion

IMT/ARMY: Wizard Superman (MML)
Jerry Anderson; 499

Diamond Federation Champion

ArGr: Ariana's Fan Club President (ECL)
Matt Yunick of New York; edged IMT/ARMY: Larry Barry Barry (APL)

Bronze Federation Champion

IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Vincent Kennedy Marchand (HRL)
Big Marchand from the Diamond District; 499

Jade Federation Champion

IMT/ARMY: "Public Enemy" Roderick Hughes (LWL)
Donald Henry of Illinois

 

NATIONAL, IWA-WIDE REGIONALS -- $25,000

National Champion

IMT/ARMY: Terrifying Tony Danza (WPL)
Jerry Anderson of Michigan; 501; a large plaque or 25 free matches; Central region

Atlantic Champion

EDGE: Ric Xtreme (WPL)
Joshua Haight of Wisconsin; 500

Dixie Champion

IMT/LPPF/DOD: Lord of Illusions (ASL)
"Dr. Pain" Mark Duchaine of Vermont; 499

Eastern Champion

DOD: Chief Moose Crossfox (ASL)
Robert J. Ratliff of Virginia; edged IMT/ARMY: Ghostwalker (AAL), IMT/ARMY: Salami (MML), 10K: Chicken-legs Peg (LSL), IMT/FRM-16/RC: Sick Algebra (HRL)

Mountain Champion

IMT/ARMY: Barbaric Bobby Blaze (WPL)
Jerry Anderson; 499; edged IMT/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson (AAL)

Northern Champion

EDGE: "Old School" Tony Cage (WPL)
Joshua Haight; edged DOD: Jennifer Brown Bear (ASL), LB: B.A. Leather (HAL), IMT/ARMY: "Voice of Dissent" Tyrone Duncan (AAL), IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Mad Patterson (HRL)

Pacific Champion

IMT/FRM-16/iWWF: Francisco Bizarro (HRL)
Big Marchand from the Diamond District; 500

Prairie Champion

IMT: The Despicable Duck (SWL)
Solomon Shaw of Maine

Southern Champion

EDGE: Petey LaFlame (SWL)
Caleb Crawdad of Florida; 499

Western Champion

CS: Christopher Destruction (IWL)
Timothy L. Clark of Washington

DOD: Wildfire Betty Red (BRL)
Robert J. Ratliff; edged SOS: Luchador Blood #18 (SVL)

 

LADIES' TITLES

Ladies' World Champion

TBABIT/REB: "The Hellion" Roxanne O'Connor (RWL)
Seth Brubaker of Ohio; moved up from U.S. title; manager retained title; $50,000 + a plaque or 15 free matches

Ladies' U.S. Champion

AA: Tatiana-Leyte (LLL)
Eric Jones of Maryland; $25,000; edged WoT: "Aurora Peach" Miki Ishikawa (RWL)

Queen of the Ring

SOS: RB's Girl Amanda (VUL)
Robbie "Blood" Pawelek of Texas; 275 QotR total

Ladies' National Champion

SOS: Ashley Olsen (LLL)
Derek Tuttle of Florida; edged SOS: Machu Picchu (LLL), WoT: "Undead Realm Bride" Sadako Saeki (RWL)

Ladies' Tag-team Champions

VIRUS/VD: Zombies #3 & #4 (VVL)
Frank Jay Belcher III of Michigan; 516; edged previous U.S. champions VIRUS/VD: Tuna Town Tammy & VIRUS: F. Burger (VUL)

Ladies' U.S. Tag-team Champions

SOS: "Misery" Sharon Payne & Aunt Flo (VVL)
"The Smooth One" Jeff Manning of Ohio; 516; edged VIRUS/VD: Pandora's Box & VIRUS: Juice Box (VUL)

World Six-woman Champions

VIRUS/VD: Mrs. Congeniality, Patchy the Pirate, Pearl Krabs (MDL)
Frank Jay Belcher III; manager held titles 3 cycles in a row

EDGE: Heaven Curly, Bad Norma, Lykta "Bruiser" Heyman (RWL)
Caleb Crawdad of Florida; 521

U.S. Six-woman Champions

VIRUS/VD: Heartbreaker Rumpshaker, Mrs. Puff, Mrs. Double Deedra (MDL)
Frank Jay Belcher III; manager retained titles; 521

 

TAG-TEAM TITLES

World Tag-team Champions

EDGE: Devastating Dennis Morlock & "Mr. 502" Buddy Stevens (LBL)
Caleb Crawdad of Florida; manager retained titles; share of $50,000 + 15 free matches

VIRUS: Kamikaze Kabuki Dragon & ORDER: "The Monster of Mayhem" Donny Bloodstone (AWL)
Chris Schmitt of Kansas & Timothy L. Clark of Washington

SOS: Thor Hulkson & Luchador Blood #7 (SVL)
Michael Cook of Kentucky & Robbie "Blood" Pawelek of Texas

Top Contenders

4. SOS: "In-League Legend" Mike Cook & The Blood-Man (IIL)

5. EDGE: Best Friends Mark & Johnny (WDL)

6. SOS: Sundown & Ezra Grey (WPL)
ArGr: "Tan" Ariana Grande & Ariana Live -- Manchester Benefit (NAL)
IMT/LPPF: Paul "The Butcher" & "Mad Dog" Maurice Duchaine (CCL)

9. VIRUS: 3-D & "The Franchise" Mr. Johnson (MUL)

10. Alex & Axel von Snapp (CWL)

11. VIRUS: Alator & Tyr (LSL)
IMT: Amish Axe & Hungarian Hammer (BRL)
SOS: Mike Cook's Tag Partner & Boris Petrov (EEL)

14. EDGE: Kelly Killpowski & Jessie Stabbo (QPL)
ArGr: World's Greatest Brother Frankie & Sister Ariana Grande (IGL)

16. VIRUS/RWS: Dartworth Floodington & Dartworth McFloods (CSL)
VIRUS/RWS: Reigns & VIRUS: The Killer Kangaroo (HWL)
VIRUS/LPPF: Roderick Rampage & Mike Vendetta (YJL)

19. FOE: Melvin Stevens & IWARRIOR Nerd (BOL)

20. DOD: Big Bad Timothy Ratliff & IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown (ASL)

21. EDGE: Uncle Ulysses Domingo & "Lefty" Abraham Nunez (MEL)

22. EDGE: Britney Spears & Kelly Clarkson (COL)

23. ArGr: "Gorgeous" Ariana Grande & Ariana's Friend Jonathan Bennett (NFL)

24. EDGE: Honor & Mark Cyst (KHL)

25. IMT/LPPF: Reginald Taylor & Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker (PKL)
last of the teams with 516

U.S. Tag-team Champions

ArGr: Gen. Ariana Grande & Ariana's Pal Miley Cyrus (NAL)
Matt Yunick of New York; manager retained titles; share of $25,000

FOE: Best of the Best II & III (MUL)
Steven M. Shotliff of Minnesota; 516; edged SOS: Tres-Kicker & Blood Blue (IIL), VIRUS: "Nordic Prince" Aaron Frost & Tombstone Thomas Steel (AWL), EDGE: A Boy Named Sue & Andy Roginous (LBL), SOS: Luchador Blood #6 & Pacific Champ Mike Cook (SVL), SOS: Mike Cook's #2 Six-man Wrestler & Robin (EEL), VIRUS: Scrambled Egger & VIRUS/RWS: Matt Jackson (HWL), VIRUS/RWS: Nick Jackson & VIRUS: Lab Rat (HLL), EDGE: Ripper Heyman & "The Hanging Judge" Ezekiel Parker (WTL), FOE: "Sultan of Ice" Herb Brooks & "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart (KHL), Badd Co. Rick Riley & Rick Challenger (BRL), EDGE: Harrison Ford Fairlane & John Stewart Little (YJL), EDGE: Mr. Hellbring & Leech Powers (QPL), EDGE: "Straight Flush" Sammy Santino & "Heavy" Tank Battle (MEL), ARMY/IMT: Captain Gristle Hackback & Mexican Mawler (LSL), SOS: Tagophosaurus & Tagceratops (CWL)

 

SIX-MAN TITLES

World Six-man Champions

VIRUS: Ghetto Dweller, Maybe Maybe, Ghouly (MUL)
VIRUS: Obama's, Osama's Mamas, Oprah (MML)
Frank Jay Belcher III of Michigan; manager held titles 7 cycles in a row; share of $50,000 + 15 free matches

VIRUS/AI: Axle, Slash, Crown (WWL)
Kyle Queen of Texas

EDGE: Lord Meriweather, Lady Periwinkle, Poodle Percival Payne (QPL)
Jake Duvall of North Carolina & Caleb Crawdad of Florida (Percival); Crawdad held titles 3 cycles in a row, Duvall retained titles

EDGE: Chilly McFreeze, "Real American" Pat R. Iot, Hooligan C. Bass (IIL)
Brad Norman of North Carolina

SOS: Lord Regal, Martel "The Model," Zolf Diggler (BRL)
Randall Angel from the Republic of Texas

SOS: Will Ostrich, Norvell Austin, Jumpin' Jeff Farmer (HSL)
Derek Tuttle of Florida

ArGr: Superhero Ariana Grande, Ariana's Sidekick Bertha, Ariana's Live -- AMA's 2014 (WPL)
Matt Yunick of New York

FOE: Hooded Soldiers I, II, III (KHL)
Steven M. Shotliff of Minnesota

TBABIT: Manslaughter, Chuckles, Serenity (BBL)
Seth Brubaker of Ohio

IMT: The Amazing Human Highlight Reel, Vlad the Impaler, The Situation Jackson Cross (GWL)
Solomon Shaw of Maine

IMT: The Infamous Lance Rave, Dark Horse's Henchmen #1, #2 (EHL)
John Davis of Tennessee (Rave) & Solomon Shaw

Top Contenders

13. EDGE: Hotshot Tommy Bullrope, Iron Man, Insane King (GGL)

14. IMT/LPPF: Becker, Powerhouse Pete, Brutal Barry Stryker (PKL)
last of the teams with 521

U.S. Six-man Champions

EDGE: Jim Porkette, Ham Ham Pigelow, The Hockmaster (QPL)
Jake Duvall & Caleb Crawdad (Hockmaster); Crawdad held titles 3 cycles in a row, Duvall retained titles; share of $25,000

SOS: EDGE Alumni #4, World Champ Mike Cook, Hentaflu (EEL)
Michael Cook of Kentucky & Randall Angel (Hentaflu)

ArGr: Demi The Pretty, Princess, Queen (NDL)
Matt Yunick

VIRUS: Buff, Skip, Runt Stonewall (WWL)
Rick Angel of Kansas

VIRUS: Parasitic, Parasite, Family Jewels (HRL)
Frank Jay Belcher III & Mitchell Johnson (Jewels), both of Michigan

IMT/ARMY: Durz Golbag, Drone Strike, Cow Man (MML)
Jeff Chambers of Iowa & Jerry Anderson of Michigan (Man)

IMT: The Gravedigger, The Dark Prophet, Big Tex Blackwell (EHL)
Solomon Shaw & John Davis (Blackwell); 521; edged ArGr: "Cute" Ariana Grande, "Baby I," "Greedy" (WPL)

 

TOP 10 LEAGUES

1. NWL (1,710 matches) 463.113

2. BRL (1,252 matches) 488.101

3. UWL (1,238 matches) 486.856

4. CWL (833 matches) 487.125

5. LWL (782 matches) 487.577

6. RWL (780 matches) 487.175

7. IWL (689 matches) 486.305

8. LSL (621 matches) 485.755

9. IGL (613 matches) 485.949

10. NAL (578 matches) 489.047
won the two matches for $1 cycle for having the highest average strategy total (counting only active wrestlers)

 

TOP 20 STARS -- active wrestlers only

1. IMT/LPPF: Wonderful Wally Brown (GRL) 176

2. IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sinister Steve Stryker (ASL) 158

3. IMT/LPPF/DOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht (ASL) 148

4. IMT/LPPF/DOD: Nightmare Sam Hell (ASL) 121

5. LPPF/T-SANITY: Misfit Messiah (GRL) 120

6. LPPF/T-SANITY: Medieval Tymes (NAL)
IMT/LPPF/DOD: Lord of Illusions (ASL) 117

8. VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake (HWL)
IMT/LPPF: Mark the Master Duchaine (GRL) 106

10. IMT/LPPF: Buda von Blitzen (NAL) 103

11. IMT/LPPF: Inferno (GRL) 102

12. IMT/LPPF: The Executioner (XPL) 100

13. IMT/LPPF: Diabolical Jerry Savage (NAL) 99

14. Executioner (LBL) 97

15. VIRUS/RWS: Mike Drake (CSL)
IMT/LPPF: Arson (GRL)
IMT/LPPF: The Mighty Deadhead (XPL) 96

18. IMT/LPPF/DOD: Bruiser Brett Brown (ASL)
IMT/LPPF: Deadly David Death (GRL) 95

20. IMT/LPPF: Killer Kenny Stryker (PKL)
EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios (MML) 93

 

LIST OF LEAGUES

Iron Federation

Black Ops, Center Stage, Extreme Existence, Generation Next, Hardcore Wrestling, Heroes and Legends, Main Event, Quantum Pro, Unknown Wrestler, Vixens United, Xtreme Poison, Yellow Jacket

Steel Federation

American Wrestling, Celebrities Only, Hired Assassin, Intense Impact, Louisiana Purchase, Louisiana Swamp, Mobsters' Underground, New Blood, Old School, Vicious Valkyries, Wild Panthers, World Domination

Gold Federation

All Star, Battle Royal, Blood Bath, Continental Wrestling, Global Wrestling, Independent Wrestling, Knight's Honor, Masked Mayhem, Mystic Diva, New Wave, Ninja Dojo, Snake Venom, Triple Threat, Western Trails

Diamond Federation

Action Packed, Evil Clown, Femme Fatale, Flying Aces, Lethal Brawling, Native Sensation, Night Falcon, No Man's, Non-stop Action, Pro Wrestling Guerrilla, Saber Tooth, Wicked Warz, Xtreme Wrestling

Bronze Federation

American Extreme, American Outlaw, Brass Knuckles, Extreme Hardcore, Grim Reaper, High Rollers, Hot Shots, Iron Glove, Living Nightmare, Revolution Wrestling, Rogue Elephant, Strong Style Wrestling, United Nations

Jade Federation

Atomic Age, Combat Zone, Deluxe Wrestling, Jade Dragon, Lone Wolf, Lovely Ladies, Psychotic Killer, Super Hero, True Grit, Wrestlers Elite, Zig Zag

Home Page Join the IWA Handbook Special Leagues Champions Hold Values IWA Report Hall of Fame Archives Contact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2019 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.