IWA REPORT
Vol. 20, No. 9 -- Summer 2015
Home Page Join the IWA Handbook Special Leagues Champions Hold Values IWA Report Hall of Fame Archives Contact Us

HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES -- engraved plaque

John Davis of Tennessee

Classic: Brent Foxx (PRL) 1,097-227-54, $1,840,400 *22
VU: Morbius (PRL) 1,017-182-30, $1,931,400 *21

Nicholas Hill of Georgia

Classic: Kyle Blackthorne (MML) 1,011-453-147, $2,604,400 *31
Classic: Ian Recker (MML) 1,053-517-166, $2,746,500 *34

Craig Perkins of Connecticut

ROW: Lucifer (IWL) 2,229-1,040-135, $5,513,700 *35
ROW: Special Agent B.M.F. (IWL) 6,062-1,559-350, $12,784,700 *64
ROW: Special Agent Sniper (IWL) 2,092-1,187-160, $6,169,500 *37
ROW: Stone Cold Serial Killer (IWL) 2,766-1,139-191, $7,306,900 *53

 

WORLD, U.S., KING OF THE RING

World Champion

BLOOD: "Meathead" Max Muscle (NFL)
Anthony Dudick of New York; 501; $300,000 + 100 free matches or a real wrestling belt & 50 free matches

U.S. Champion

EDGE: Takeshi Hasegawa (XPL)
Rob Bream of Pennsylvania; 501; $60,000 + a plaque or 25 free matches

King of the Ring

SA: Mister Chad Champion (IGL)
W.P. Mills of Wisconsin; a plaque or 25 free matches; 274 KotR total; hold positions were 3, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13; battle royal hold positions were 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 14, 15

 

SPECIALTY TITLES -- $25,000 + 10 free matches

American Champion

Æ/JERKSS: The Loser (ASL)
Erik Davis of Washington; 500; edged EDGE: The Warrior Duke (LOL)

Asiatic Champion

EDGE: Brandon Alexander (CSL)
Rob Bream of Pennsylvania; 501

Hardcore Champion

BLOOD: Inferno (GRL)
"Dr. Pain" Mark Duchaine of Vermont; 499; edged EDGE: Masked Assassin (XWL)

Metropolitan Champion

Cameron Parker (NBL)
Mike Schmidt of Missouri; 499; 20 free matches

 

FEDERATION PLAY-OFFS -- $40,000 + 25 free matches

Iron Federation Champion

EDGE: Brandon Alexander (CSL)
Rob Bream of Pennsylvania; 501

Steel Federation Champion

EDGE: The Abbot (OSL)
Rich Reilly of New Jersey; 500

Gold Federation Champion

EDGE: Protovangelian (NDL)
Mike Dorsett of New York; 500; edged Æ/JERKSS: The Loser (ASL), Crazy Carl (NWL)

Diamond Federation Champion

BLOOD: "Meathead" Max Muscle (NFL)
Anthony Dudick of New York; 501

Bronze Federation Champion

EDGE: Slow Moving Carabao (EHL)
Garett Guzman of Nevada; 499; edged EDGE: Mr. Bronze (IGL), Æ: Senor Rick Spur (SWL), BLOOD: "ChromeSkull" Jesse Cromeans (HSL), BLOOD: Inferno (GRL), FMR/ARMY: Ulrich Blightbearer (AEL)

Jade Federation Champion

EDGE: "Everybody" Wang Chun Li (WEL)
Silky Sulky Sully Sullivan of Canada; 500; edged EDGE: Goatlord (SVL)

 

NATIONAL, IWA-WIDE REGIONALS -- $20,000

National Champion

EDGE: Pampangan (EHL)
Garett Guzman of Nevada; 501; a plaque or 25 free matches; Pacific region

Atlantic Champion

EDGE: Paranoid Android (HSL)
Garett Guzman; manager retained title; 499

Central Champion

EDGE: Kid A (HSL)
Garett Guzman; 499; edged King Kalabasa (RCL)

Dixie Champion

EDGE: Shadow Warrior (NAL)
Jeff Annable of Canada; 500; edged Æ: The Inherent Jobber (SVL)

Eastern Champion

Æ: Xerxes (PRL)
"The Game" from Parts Unknown; 501

Mountain Champion

EDGE: Sweet Daddy Sullivan (WEL)
Silky Sulky Sully Sullivan of Canada; 501

Northern Champion

EDGE: The Money Collector Vinny Romano (PRL)
Mike Dorsett of New York; 500

Prairie Champion

EDGE: Sadistic James Stone (LOL)
Joshua Haight of Wisconsin; 501

Southern Champion

Æ/JERKSS: Mr. Excellent Erik Davis (PKL)
Erik Davis of Washington; 500; entered due to an in-league error; edged VIRUS: Pee "The Wannabee" Wee (HWL, Frank Jay Belcher III of Michigan)

Western Champion

Æ: Tim "Redemption" Robbins (IGL)
Michael Giuliano of Connecticut; 501

 

LADIES' TITLES

Ladies' World Champion

EDGE: Terminator #5 (FFL)
"The Immortal" Shareef Johnson of New Jersey; manager retained title; $40,000 + a plaque or 15 free matches; edged NYB: "Droppin' Jaws" Jessica Havoc (LLL)

Ladies' U.S. Champion

EDGE: The People's Champ Dawn Johnson (VVL)
Shareef Johnson; $20,000

Queen of the Ring

Æ/JERKSS: Sad Girl (VVL)
Erik Davis of Washington; manager retained title; 269 QotR total

Ladies' National Champion

EDGE: That '70s Chick (VVL)
Shareef Johnson; manager retained title; edged Terminator #2

Ladies' Tag-team Champions

Æ/JERKSS: Mad Girl & Happy Girl (VVL)
Erik Davis; 516

Ladies' U.S. Tag-team Champions

Æ/JERKSS: Garbage Lady & Big Lady (LLL)
Erik Davis

World Six-woman Champions

BLOOD: "Cherry Bomb" Christy Vendetta, Debbie "Dumpster" Pitsicalis, NYB: "The Little One" Lenore Dudick (LLL)
Anthony Dudick of New York; retained titles; 521

U.S. Six-woman Champions

EDGE: Awesome Angela, Dreamgirl Dana, Bonecrusher Bonnie Powers (VVL)
Shareef Johnson; edged Terminators #4, #5, #6

 

TAG-TEAM TITLES

World Tag-team Champions

VIRUS/LPPF: Scrub-A-Licious & Scrub-Vicious (NAL)
Frank Jay Belcher III of Michigan; manager retained titles; $50,000 + 15 free matches

Top Contenders

2. Æ/JERKSS: Numbers One & Three (BRL)

3. EDGE: Keith & Bruce Scott (CLL)

4. Æ: Bison Smythe & Seth Rollins (SWL)

5. EDGE: "Road Dog" Todd Packer & Deangelo Jeremitrius Vickers (NBL)
Classic: Jack Gallo & The Mauler (MWL)
BLOOD: "Sunset Slasher" Sam Slaughter & "The Orphan Killer" Marcus Miller (HSL)

8. Æ/JERKSS: Box Cutter Bryan & Huey (ASL)

9. EDGE: Mischievous Smitty & Tommy Unpleasante (AEL)

10. EDGE: Bad Boy Barry Layne & Hot Shot Steve Starr (CWL)
last of the teams with 516

U.S. Tag-team Champions

EDGE: Steve & John Crenshaw (AEL)
Rich Reilly of New Jersey; 516; $20,000; edged Æ: Inspectah Deck & Cappadonna (SWL)

 

SIX-MAN TITLES

World Six-man Champions

NYB: "Smoke Frog" Felipe, "Cocoa Leaf" Lorenzo, "Jaguar Paw" Jacob Youngblood (PAL)
retained titles
NYB: "Ruthless" Rachel Rage, "Heartless" Heather Havoc, BLOOD: Gizzy "The Razor" Ciccireno (NFL)
BLOOD: Murder, Death, Kill (HSL)
Anthony Dudick of New York; manager held titles 3 cycles in a row; share of $50,000 + 15 free matches

ARMY/FMR: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter, "Rated MA Renegade" Tyreese Crenshaw, "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls (JDL)
Donald Henry of Illinois; moved up from U.S. titles; manager retained titles

VIRUS/LPPF: Scrub-A-Dub-Dub, Herpes, Syphilis (NAL)
Frank Jay Belcher III of Michigan; manager held titles 5 cycles in a row

Top Contenders

6. Lake, Tanner, Sandy Summers (GRL)

7. EDGE: Ravishing Rick Sessions, Magnificent Mike Sims, Bad Boy Barry Layne (CWL)
ranked #9 last time

8. EDGE: Bartholomew the High Class Sea Bass, Axolotl Maxolotl, Tadpole Made of Lightning (AWL)

9. EDGE: CM Funk, Bryan Samuel, "Y2B" Chris Babylon (CLL)

10. EDGE: Bristol Seafood Grill, Horizon Buffet, Sakura Sushi Bar (NDL)
last of the teams with 521

U.S. Six-man Champions

ARMY/FMR: The Deranged Mechanic, "The Homeless Savior" Jesse Christopher, Graft the Pyromaniac (JDL)
Donald Henry; manager retained titles; share of $20,000

NYB/MARAUDER: Hangman, Bull Rope, Cow Skull (PAL)
Anthony Dudick; 521; edged VIRUS/LPPF: Cholera, Chicken Pox, Measles (NAL), VIRUS: HIV, Chlamydia, Swine Flu (IGL)

 

TOP 10 LEAGUES -- veteran leagues only

1. LWL (783 matches) 489.407

2. IWL (722 matches) 484.870

3. MML (584 matches) 489.957

4. BRL (491 matches) 488.321

5. NBL (481 matches) 489.276

6. CWL (468 matches) 490.205

7. GRL (453 matches) 492.246

8. BBL (432 matches) 472.462

9. XWL (431 matches) 464.500

10. NSL (394 matches) 492.652
won the two matches for $1 cycle for having the highest average strategy total (counting only active wrestlers)

 

TOP 20 VICTORIES -- active wrestlers only

1. Arsenal (XWL) 11,763-1,353-372

2. APO: Gypsy Rose Lee (ECL) 10,869-2,265-637

3. Æ: Mike Drake (HWL) 9,598-919-249

4. Johnny "2 Kold" Koolakowski (IGL) 9,334-290-72

5. JL6: The Hooded Inmate (IML) 8,864-1,472-282

6. VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment (LBL) 7,739-478-125

7. Æ/LPPF: Innovator of Arrogance Keith A. Maple (XPL) 7,467-618-180

8. BLOOD: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht (BRL) 7,295-693-166

9. EDGE/DT: Mike White Lightning Moore (QPL) 7,230-1,753-338

10. Kaptain Kryptonite (NBL) 6,699-1,133-415

11. Æ/LPPF: Medieval Tymes (GRL) 5,926-738-137

12. DFI: American Freedom Fighter E.J. (SHL) 5,488-889-267

13. Æ/TSD: The Survivor (ECL) 5,400-1,307-258

14. Æ: Jan Vennegoor of Hesselink (ECL) 5,345-1,248-227

15. VIRUS: Death Warrant (CLL) 5,188-412-94

16. SITH: Darth Carnage (NSL) 5,177-830-139

17. PAIN: Dragon Tzu (AAL) 5,168-2,057-452

18. SITH: Darth Thanatos (NSL) 5,138-801-137

19. SITH: Darth Avatar (NSL) 5,124-774-147

20. SITH: Darth Ravage (NSL) 5,110-801-139

 

LIST OF LEAGUES

Iron Federation

Center Stage, Extreme Existence, Hardcore Wrestling, Iron Man, Main Event, New Global, Quick Pin, Wrestling Superstars, Xtreme Poison

Steel Federation

American Wrestling, Eastern States Wrestling, Fighting Legends, Intense Impact, King of Kings, Last Man Standing, Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Legacy, New Blood, Old School, Vicious Valkyries

Gold Federation

All Star, Battle Royal, Blood Bath, Caged Lion, Continental Wrestling, Fighting Superstars, Independent Wrestling, Mexican Mayhem, Mystic Diva, National Wrestling, Ninja Dojo, Texas Death, Triple Threat

Diamond Federation

American Bodyslam, Evil Clown, Femme Fatale, Fractured Jaw, Lethal Brawling, Lights Out, Night Falcon, Noble Savage, Non-stop Action, Rajun Cajun, Xtreme Wrestling

Bronze Federation

American Extreme, American Outlaw, Extreme Hardcore, Grim Reaper, Hardcore Superstars, International Global, Strong Style Wrestling, Torture Chamber

Jade Federation

Atomic Age, Jade Dragon, Lone Wolf, Lovely Ladies, Primal Rage, Psychotic Killer, Pure Adrenaline, Super Hero, Super Villain, Wrestlers Elite

Home Page Join the IWA Handbook Special Leagues Champions Hold Values IWA Report Hall of Fame Archives Contact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2015 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.