IWA REPORT
Vol. 16, No. 1 -- January 2011
Home Page Join the IWA Handbook Special Leagues Champions Hold Values IWA Report Hall of Fame Archives Contact Us

STABLECADE 2011

UPDATE: The outcome of this tournament is being disputed! Stay tuned next cycle, when we will complete our investigation and announce our official ruling.

The Arrogant Empire came out on top in this year's contest by the slimmest of margins! An incredible 1,251 wrestlers took part in the madness. When counting only the top five strategy totals from each stable that joined, Æ had the best average, so each of their members who signed up (listed below) received $100,000 in imaginary money!

  • Michael Eaves of Mississippi
    ASL: Black Thunder Tom Flash, Dr. Feelgood, Manson, Masked Maniac #3, Sinister Steve Storm
    EEL: King Krusher, Michael Maddness, Michael Mayhem, Timothy the 33rd
    ZPL: Darren Diamond, Malefic Michael Eaves, Mean Mike Eaves, Puppetmaster Michael Eaves, Rick Diamond
  • Michael Drake of New York
    ALL: Mr. Wrestling IV, Raekwon, Starman
    BRL: Revolution Warrior Scorpion, Sasaki Warrior
    CLL: C.H. Drake, C.W. Drake, Canadian Hardcore, D.K. Drake, G.Z. Drake, Low Ki, M.B. Drake, Mr. CLL Xtreme, The GRL Jabroni
    DDL: Bloodshed Bob, Deadly MD, Dirk Drakler, Drake Douglas, Mike Drake, Mike Vendetta
    FFL: Duchess Dryken, Lethal Vixen, Queen of the Revolution, Roxxi Rampage
    FLL: "The Prodigy" Mike D., C.M. Punk, Death Machine 1, Eddie Gilbert, Mike Gold, Mike Legend, Mike Vicious, Professor S
    HSL: Allison Danger, Brain Buster Bane, Brain Buster Butch, Revolution Warrior Senshi, Revolution Warrior Sozin, Rob Van Drake, Sara Del Ray, Smokin' MD, The Canadian Crusher, Torture MD
    HWL: "The Brute" Brock Rampage, Blade, Mike Legend, New Age Punisher, Prodigy Mike D., Titan
    OTL: Demolition, Demolition Assassin, Demolition Blade, Demolition Blood, Demolition Chaos, Demolition Greed, Demolition Man 1, Demolition Man 2, Demolition Pain, Demolition Warrior
    QPL: B-Boy, Drake Younger, Eddie Kingston, Homicide, Jack Evans, Teddy Hart, Tyler Black
    RYL: Chris Hero, CM Punk, Davey Richards, Super Dragon, The Great Muta, Trent Acid
    TDL: Bloodshed Brawler MD, Bloodshed Brawler S.L., Bloodshed Butcher, Brain Buster MD, Brain Buster SS, Vladimir Drakov
    VVL: Bloodshed Becky, Bloodshed Beth, Brain Buster Betty, Brain Buster Brittney, Demolition Debby, Demolition Diane
    WEL: Chris Hero, Mike Corino, Mike Johnson, Mike Pain, Mike Vicious, Teddy Hart
    XPL: Legendary MD, Mike Drake, Prodigy Mike D, Sir Arrogance JPM, Ultimo Warrior
  • Steve Gasperoni of California
    OSL: Sadistic Steve Supreme
  • Sly Smith of West Virginia
    MWL: Ayatollah M, Bad News Blake, Belvedere the Butcher Savage, Big Frank Country, King Club, Sheik Yerbutti, Spade King, Superstar Billy Green, Syrian Assassin, The Golden ACE
    NFL: Awesome Sean MCA, Harley Fame, Hollywood Armstrong, Jimmy Harlem Butcher Hart, Johnny Fame, Masked President Bush, Masked President Clinton, Masked President Nixon, Ric Legend, Ricky Fame
    PML: Awesome Sean MCA, Highway Patrol #1, Highway Patrol #2, Highway Patrol #3, Hollywood Armstrong, Jap Bomb Squad 1 King Chong, Jap Bomb Squad 2 Shir Tanaka, Jap Bomb Squad 3 Sensei Eta, Superstar Billy Green
    PRL: Awesome Sean MCA, Bad News Blake, Belvedere the Butcher Savage, Bruiser Buck Dewitt, Hollywood Armstrong, Sly Smith
    RYL: Bad News Blake, kILL Slayer #1, kILL Slayer #2, kILL Slayer #3, Suicide King, Superstar Billy Green
    SHL: Awesome Sean MCA, Billy Reno, Bruiser Buck Dewitt, Hollywood Armstrong, Ric Legend, Sweet Eddie Gold
    XWL: Bad News Blake, Bruiser Buck Dewitt, Giant Chong, Giant Kong, Giant Wong, League Closer #3, Masked Rookie #1, Masked Rookie #2, Masked Rookie #3, Perfect Sniper #3
  • Matt Yunick of New York
    QPL: "I Need More Money" Aim Andrews, "I Want Your Money" Andromalius Thomas
    XPL: "Flawless" Forneus Wilson, "Goddess" Gamigin George
  • Keith A. Maple of Ohio
    ASL: "Pretty Boy" Preston Quinn, Johnny "Quick Pin" Quinn
    BRL: Big Daddy Cool Kevin Nash, Blaze Diablo, The Bad Guy Scott Hall, The Man Known as Syxx
    CCL: "Mr. Controversy" Keith A. Maple
    GRL: Adrenaline, Big Mofo, Medieval Tymes, Mr. Controversy, Xtreme Henchman
    JDL: "Caged Xplosion" Andrei Arlovski, "Caged Xplosion" Brock Lesnar, "Caged Xplosion" Chuck Liddell, "Caged Xplosion" Evan Tanner, "Caged Xplosion" Forrest Griffin, "Caged Xplosion" Matt Hughes, "Caged Xplosion" Quentin Jackson, "Caged Xplosion" Randy Couture, "Caged Xplosion" Tim Sylvia, "Caged Xplosion" Tito Ortiz
    LLL: Bloody Assault Jessica Lee Richards, Knockout Specialist Rebecca Streets, Rikki Blair, Xtreme Xplosion Amy Christine Dumas
    NAL: "Evil Bert" of Satan's Street, "Evil Elmo" of Satan's Street, "Evil Ernie" of Satan's Street, Adrenaline
    PKL: Adrenaline, Wyld Stooge Curly Esquire, Wyld Stooge Larry Logan, Wyld Stooge Moe Rufus
    RYL: Adrenaline, Enigma, Jack of All Trades Billy D. Frazier, Magnificent Matthew Siik, Money Hungry Bandit James A. Brisco, The Entrepreneur Benjamin C. Washington, The Master of Disguise
    XPL: Adrenaline, Innovator of Arrogance Keith A. Maple, Raging Powerhouse Ricky A. Maple, Xavier Vaughn Xtreme
  • Anthony Rodriguez of Alabama
    HWL: Death Dealer, The Reaper, The Soultaker
    TDL: Anthony S. Spivey, Bama Brawler, Billy B. Spivey, Da Masked Outlaw, Da Renegade, Steve A. Spivey
    ZPL: Convict Sam, Jailbird Smith, Locked Up Larry, Misster Money Shot, Mister Superstar, Mr. Ego, Mr. Excellent, Mr. Outstanding, Mr. Overrated, Mr. Short Change
  • Joshua Haight of Wisconsin
    BTL: Hollywood Chris Fox, Jack "Dash" Bell, Justin West, Larry the Diamond, Ronald "The Hunter" Mason, Ruthless, The Silly Doctor, The Warrior Duke, Todd the Mole, Warlock Typhoon
    EEL: "Money Bags" Ric Cage, "Old School" Tony Cage, Madness, Outlaw, Professor Pain, Star Master, Steve "Doctor" Rogers, The Mad Scientist, Torture, Twisted
    LBL: Living Legend #1, Living Legend #2, Mr. Desire, Mr. Dynasty, Painmaster, Perfection Man #7, Shadow Warrior, The Crippler
    OSL: Franchise Devon Gold, Furious Tom Savage, Hitman Hank, Hitman Jones, Hitman Tom, Master of Pain, Patriot, Perfection, The Wild One
    PML: Demolition, Eric Hotshot, Flatline, Jake Hotshot, Mike Hotshot, Morbid Angel #1, Morbid Angel #2, Ric Hotshot, The Grappler, Whiplash
    UEL: Gold Ninja, Gold Ninja #2, Gold Ninja #3, Jake Gold, Justin Gold, Mike Gold, The Arrogant One
    YLL: Coma, Dude Lightning, Hotshot Ninja, Johnny Hotshot, Razor Expolsion, Shock, The Famous One, The Ruthless One, The Silent One, Viper
  • Scott Lowe of Salem, Missouri
    WEL: "Big Papa Pump" Scott Steiner, "Dog Face Gremlin" Ric Steiner, "Natureboy" Ric Flair, Alex Shelly, Chono Hyabusa, Chris Saben, Jeff Hardy, Kenji Hyabusa, Undertaker, WEL's Disaster

The stables below are ranked by the average strategy total of the five best members in each:

501 Æ
500.8 7-S
500.4 CAST, MRL
500 WCGP
498.8 APO, CORE
498.6 SW, TBZ, UL
498.4 KRUPT
498.2 EVOLUTION
498 AXIS
497.8 OC
497.4 SYNDICATE
497.2 OUTLAWS, VU
496.8 CTI, DTA
496.4 5150
496.2 ACB, independent wrestlers
496 wWw
495.6 SS
495 HFC
494.2 TG
493 DX
491.2 E$T
(The final spot went to MC.)

 

HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES -- engraved plaque

C.J. Frank of California

FOE/L4: "Texas Tree Ornament" Sam Bass (SGL) 1,012-217-48, $2,023,300 *12
FOE/L4: "Gold Scorpion" Mike Martinez (SGL) 1,066-180-34, $3,017,400 *19

Paul C. Low of Maryland

Irish Rose (LLL) 3,580-746-166, $6,023,300 *23
Sweet Lorena (LLL) 3,535-740-132, $5,889,000 *22

 

WORLD, U.S., KING OF THE RING

World Heavyweight Champion

7-S: Gran Ramada (NDL)
~TZ~ of Virginia; 501; $300,000 + 100 free matches or a real wrestling belt & 50 free matches

As Gran Ramada was celebrating his victory, his manager, ~TZ~, stepped into the ring with a mic in hand and stated, "I'd like to dedicate this win to non-other than our great Lord for giving us the strength to continue fighting the good fight. But, I would not be the man of integrity that I am if I did not also dedicate 75% of this win to non-other than Mr. Howie Sandberg... of course, if the Hitman ever wants to get his hands on that other 25%, he's gonna have to step in this ring and fight me for it!"

U.S. Champion

7-S: Mad Deltoid (NDL)
John Durrani of Connecticut; 501; $60,000 + a plaque or 25 free matches; edged WCGP: "The Lowrider" Carlos Corona (SAL), Æ: Dick the Dude Danger (NGL), Æ: Crazy Snake (IGL), LOVE: Bonecrusher AXL VON WOLF JR. (APL), EDGE: Ninja Steel (NBL), EDGE: Vinnie the Bull Bustamante (FLL), Big Ugly (OSL), CORE: Derek D'Spayre (OTL)

King of the Ring

7-S: S.O.G. Andre Ward (LOL)
Kevin Lin of New York; a plaque or 25 free matches; 274 KotR total; hold positions were 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 12, 13, 15; battle royal hold positions were 1, 2, 3, 7, 9, 10, 11, 14

 

SPECIALTY TITLES -- $25,000 + 10 free matches

American Champion

7-S: Krimson Knight (TCL)
John Durrani of Connecticut; 501; edged 7-S: The Sixth Street Strangler (SAL, also missed title by point flow last time), wWw: Brother Beatdown (OSL)

Note: The ABL is no longer an American league; the LOL is now the American league in the Diamond Federation.

Asiatic Champion

7-S: Gran Ramada (NDL)
~TZ~ of Virginia; 501; edged 7-S: The Mysterious Benefactor (CFL)

Hardcore Champion

CAST: Pete the Geek (GRL)
Steven M. Shotliff of Minnesota; 501; edged 7-S: "The Thriller" Ric Heller (RYL)

Metropolitan Champion

CAST: Pete the Geek (GRL)
Steven M. Shotliff; 501; 10 free matches

Cruiserweight Champion

REG: The Gunslinger (ESL)
Lee Morrison of South Carolina; 499; edged Darius Setoguichi (PAL)

 

FEDERATION PLAY-OFFS -- $40,000 + 25 free matches

Iron Federation Champion

JL6: The Hooded Inmate (IML)
John Lala of California; 500; edged EMPIRE: Poison Warrior (HWL), NGAA: Aesculapius (NGL), 7-S: Brian Chance (CSL), Æ: Kill Slayer 2 (QPL), 7-S: Babu Bhatt (RSL)

Steel Federation Champion

Shiva (IIL)
Darry Dinnell of Canada; 501; edged Steve "The Sandman" Sands (KKL), EDGE: New Jack Terminator (LSL), EDGE: Louie the Barber DiPonio (FLL), Æ: Convict Sam (ZPL), CAST: Doctor of Style Neal C. Kendall (CCL), wWw: Brother Beatdown (OSL), 7-S: "The Thriller" Ric Heller (RYL), 7-S: Rafael Van der Vaart (APL), EWO: The Guy Who Goes Opp (BGL)

Gold Federation Champion

7-S: Gran Ramada (NDL)
~TZ~ of Virginia; 501; edged SW: "Satan's Left Hand Man" Botis Bosworth (UEL)

Diamond Federation Champion

CAST: "NY's Hardest" Eric Dudick (NSL)
Anthony Dudick of New York; edged WARGOD: "Silver Scorpion" Kalvin Krewl (YGL), CAST: "Sultan of Ice" Herb Brooks (ALL), LOVE/PAIN: Suicide BOYz: Compton Cowboy Kidd Play (ECL), X-RAIDED: Mystic Knight (ABL), CAST: Smash Ya Face (NAL)

Bronze Federation Champion

7-S: The Mysterious Benefactor (CFL)
~TZ~; 501; edged CAST: Pete the Geek (GRL), 7-S: Krimson Knight (TCL), Æ: Death Type Creature (HSL), EDGE: Memphis Mauler (EHL), Æ: Mademan Sonny Fingers (OTL), 7-S: The Sixth Street Strangler (SAL), Æ: Perfection Man (IGL)

Jade Federation Champion

Æ: Larry the Diamond (BTL)
Joshua Haight of Wisconsin; 500; edged WCGP: "Platinum Plus" O-Zone Patron (WEL), Æ: The Warrior (SGL)

 

NATIONAL, IWA-WIDE REGIONALS -- $20,000

National Champion

Æ: Greatest Singles Wrestler of All Time (OSL)
Steve Gasperoni of California; 501; a plaque or 25 free matches; Northern region; edged EDGE: Frankie the Butcher Morello (FLL), DYNAMIC DUO: "Gentleman" Jim Craddock (MRL)

Atlantic Champion

LOVE: Bounty Hunter Grit Fargo (APL)
"The Sexbomb of Rock 'n' Roll, 2 Dope 4 VH1" B.C. Empson, who is currently residing on John Gabriel's couch; 501; edged CAST: The Steve Rigby Experience (CCL), WCGP: "The G-Thang" Trey-Dee Donovan (BGL), EDGE: Viggo the Carpathian (SAL), 7-S: Gravedigger (TCL)

Central Champion

7-S/NVME: "The Ringmaster" Richard Sullivan (MRL)
Grant Matthews of Canada; 501; edged EDGE: Soul Glo Assassin (LSL)

Dixie Champion

EDGE: Master Mang (LSL)
Garett Guzman of Nevada; 501; edged 7-S: Rockstar (TCL), Æ: kILL Slayer #1 (RYL)

Eastern Champion

Æ: Wrath Type Creature (HSL)
"The League Killer" Alan Handley of North Carolina; 501; edged Æ: kILL Slayer #3 (RYL), EDGE: Carl Otis Winslow (OSL)

Mountain Champion

"Enforcer" Arn Henderson (MRL)
Terrance Haggard of Illinois; 501; edged Sani Uche (BGL), Æ: Mister Superstar (ZPL)

Pacific Champion

Æ: Highway Patrol #2 (PML)
Sly Smith of West Virginia; 501; edged Wild Canadian: Eh (MRL)

Prairie Champion

MRL: "Cap'N' Redneck" Dickie Hamhock (MRL)
Marc Phaneuf of Rhode Island; 501

Southern Champion

7-S: Dangerously Extreme (APL)
Mike Carver of Pennsylvania; 501; edged 7-S/MRL: Ole Henderson (MRL)

Western Champion

7-S/MRL/DUCHAINE BRO: "Mad Dog" Maurice Duchaine (MRL)
"Dr. Pain" Mark Duchaine of Vermont; 501

 

LADIES' TITLES

Ladies' World Champion

CAST: "Babygirl" Brittney Rage (MDL)
Anthony Dudick of New York; manager retained title; 500; $40,000 + a plaque or 15 free matches

Ladies' U.S. Champion

7-S: Tipsy Tammy Stevens (VVL)
Chad LaBombard of Michigan; 500; $20,000

Queen of the Ring

7-S: Tipsy Tammy Stevens (VVL)
273 QotR total

Ladies' National Champion

7-S: Dominant Factor Lust (MDL)
~TZ~ of Virginia; 500

Ladies' Tag-team Champions

CAST: "Trailer Park Trash" Candy Dirt & "Blue Waffles" Azure Diamond (FFL)
Peter Houston of Canada; 516; edged Æ: Revolution Wrestler Sindy & Bloodshed Becky (VVL)

Ladies' U.S. Tag-team Champions

Æ: Revolution Wrestler Sasha & FC: Fight Club Crissy (FFL)
Michael Drake & George Zimilinghaus, both of New York; retained titles; edged 7-S: Carol the Bar Maid & Tipsy Tammy Stevens (VVL)

World Six-woman Champions

CAST: "Sick-As-*&#!" Alexis, "Sweet-As-Sugar" Stephanie Diamond, Brandy Dirt (FFL)
Anthony Dudick & Steven M. Shotliff of Minnesota (Brandy)

U.S. Six-woman Champions

CAST: "Trailer Park Trash" Candy Dirt, "Blue Waffles" Azure Diamond, "Sweet Loving" Sinthia Sapphic (FFL)
Peter Houston

 

TAG-TEAM TITLES

World Tag-team Champions

Æ: Mike & Jake Gold (UEL)
Joshua Haight of Wisconsin; share of $50,000 + a plaque or 15 free matches

7-S/CTI: Gabriel "King of Cut Throats" & Carver In A Mask #2 (TCL)
John Gabriel & Mike Carver, both of Pennsylvania; ranked #3 last time

Top Contenders

3. 7-S/CTI/LPPF: Evil Erich & 7-S: Sick Psychotic Freak (GRL)

4. 7-S: "100% Texan" Jason Ford & Youngblood Johnny Dynamic (SAL)

5. Æ: Johnny Moxley & Masked Illfeman (QPL)
Æ: The Soultaker & Twisted Metal (HWL)

7. FC: Nick Gage & Æ: Demolition Chaos (OTL)
Æ: Revolution Warriors Senshi & Sozin (HSL)

9. CAST: Count Blackula & Crackhead Crowley (ECL)

10. Æ: Smack Walker & Titan (BRL)

11. APO: Avatar & Æ: Nate Hatred (FLL)
last of the teams with 516

U.S. Tag-team Champions

EDGE: Renegade Rick Dalton & "The Prodigy" Grayson King (GRL)
Rob Bream of Pennsylvania; 516; $20,000; edged Æ: Demolition Pain & FC: Kenny Omega (OTL); 7-S: Jadakiss & the Vindicator Lance Brigade (TCL); 7-S: "River City Rambler" Adam Wright & the Gunslinger Marshall Law (SAL); 7-S: Prince of Perfection & Flash Dance Fernandez (QPL); Æ: Hitman Tom & Perfection (OSL); Æ: Bobby King & D'Brickshaw (BRL); Æ: Eddie Gilbert & APO: Side Show (FLL)

 

SIX-MAN TITLES

World Six-man Champions

7-S: Mike Spinelli, Millennium, the Eye of the Beholder Mike Carver (YLL)
Mike Carver of Pennsylvania; share of $50,000 + a plaque or 15 free matches

7-S: Musk Raptor, Dog-Shaped Bird, Five-Legged Horse (UEL), 7-S: Jackal Sakk, the Butcher Veal Cutlet, Toxic Cowboy Carl Farva (DAL)
Matt C. of Ohio; DAL team retained titles

7-S: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci, Wildcard Ace Gamble, Higher Ground (MBL)
~TZ~ of Virginia & Kevin Lin of New York (Higher Ground)

7-S: Ice Weazel, Gym, Bobcat Valentine (HWL)
John Durrani of Connecticut, Kevin Lin, Jonathan Akers of Texas; managers retained titles

7-S: G.Q. Holiday, Brian Chance, Brutal Barry Stryker (CSL)
John Durrani, Jonathan Akers, "Dr. Pain" Mark Duchaine of Vermont; team ranked #8 last time

EDGE: "The Remarkable" Paul Stevens, Renegade Rick Dalton, "The Prodigy" Grayson King (GRL)
Rob Bream of Pennsylvania

FC: Eric Embry, Æ: Masked President Obama, Go Shiozaki (BRL)
George Zimilinghaus of New York, Sly Smith of West Virginia, Michael Drake of New York

Top Contenders

9. 7-S: Axis, Gatekeeper, Gravedigger (TCL)

10. CAST: Tavares, Count Blackula, Crackhead Crowley (ECL)

11. 7-S/NVME: Damon Rude, Marcus Knightwing, Morpheus Darkhawk (RSL)
last of the teams with 521

U.S. Six-man Champions

7-S: Andy Bernard, Child Please, Colonel John J. Blade (SAL)
Kevin Lin & John Durrani (Blade); share of $20,000

7-S: Petrified Carcass, "Fantastic" Frank Furter, "The Face Mangler" Kyle Krawford (DAL)
Daniel Petty of Ohio

EDGE: Bad Brian, Rude Richard, Bloody Blaize Gamble (CSL)
Kevin Hurley of Canada

Æ: Superstar Billy Green, FC: Rick Rude, Æ: Revolution Wrestler Supreme (BRL)
Sly Smith, George Zimilinghaus, Michael Drake; last of the teams with 521

 

TOP 10 LEAGUES

1. NBL (2,020 matches) 470.851

2. GRL (823 matches) 495.681

3. RSL (801 matches) 492.667

4. XPL (684 matches) 493.975

5. MRL (587 matches) 490.766

6. NSL (537 matches) 489.371

7. ASL (520 matches) 493.880
UWL (520 matches) 497.000
won the two matches for $1 cycle for having the highest average strategy total (counting only active wrestlers)

9. YGL (449 matches) 458.409

10. PAL (434 matches) 486.125

 

TOP 20 VICTORIES -- active wrestlers only

1. "Mr. Powerful" Ken Lambeau (PKL) 11,803-1,410-321

2. wWw: Mike White Lightning Moore (QPL) 6,611-1,538-290

3. UL: Johnny "2 Kold" Koolakowski (LOL) 6,486-195-42

4. JL6: The Hooded Inmate (IML) 5,999-1,114-210

5. E$T: Gypsy Rose Lee (WSL) 5,995-925-263

6. Easy E. Joe Cool (CWL) 5,514-777-193

7. Æ: Mike Drake (DDL) 5,470-599-171

8. S4C: Willie Wino (NSL) 5,236-786-208

9. Æ: Innovator of Arrogance Keith A. Maple (XPL) 5,180-334-116

10. CC: Danny Boy O'Day (NSL) 5,100-926-207

11. CC: Oliver Shagnasty (NSL) 5,070-960-169

12. Dimitrios the Traveler (ABL) 4,890-619-229

13. 7-S: Sir Gunther Kinderwacht (NAL) 4,814-496-134

14. PAIN: Cpl. Punishment (LBL) 4,763-326-92

15. ROW: Special Agent B.M.F. (JIL) 4,751-1,295-293

16. E$T: The Franchise Zach Gargus (IIL) 4,644-557-93

17. PAIN: Dragon Tzu (AAL) 4,539-1,857-381

18. PAIN: Manitou (AAL) 4,435-1,835-354

19. PAIN: Cougar - WK (AAL) 4,272-1,865-375

20. Æ/TSD: The Survivor (ECL) 4,136-981-217

 

LIST OF LEAGUES

Iron Federation

Center Stage, Extreme Action, Extreme Existence, Hardcore Wrestling, Iron Man, Jersey City Wrestling, Manager Based, Murder Incorporated, Next Generation, Quick Pin, Rising Stars, Wrestling Superstars, Xtreme Poison, Young Lions

Steel Federation

Absolute Pain, Burial Grounds, Casting Couch, Devil Inside, East Side Wrestling, Fighting Legends, Intense Impact, King Kong, Louisiana Swamp, Mid-Atlantic Region, New Blood, Old School, Praying Mantis, Rebel Yell, Vicious Valkyries, Zeus Power

Gold Federation

All Star, Battle Royal, Black Ops, Blood Bath, Chicago Legends, Classic Wrestling, Dark Angel, Extraordinary Power, Federated Suns, Masked Wrestling, Mystic Diva, Ninja Dojo, Texas Death, Union Express

Diamond Federation

American Bodyslam, American Legion, Armed Forces, Dark Days, Evil Clown, Femme Fatale, Fractured Jaw, Last Breath, Lights Out, Night Falcon, Noble Savage, Non-stop Action, Rajun Cajun, Xtreme Wrestling, Young Guns

Bronze Federation

Assassin's Order, Coffin Filler, Extreme Hardcore, Grim Reaper, Hot Streak, Iron Glove, Main Event, Men of Steel, Old Timer's, Raging Bull, Soul Asylum, Torture Chamber, Unknown Wrestler, Zombie Hunter

Jade Federation

Atomic Age, Blood Torn, Iowa Corn, Jade Dragon, Just Incredible, Just Rasslin', Lovely Ladies, Primal Rage, Psychotic Killer, Pure Adrenaline, Smoking Gun, South Central Wrestling, Super Hero, World Wrestling, Wrestlers Elite

Home Page Join the IWA Handbook Special Leagues Champions Hold Values IWA Report Hall of Fame Archives Contact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2011 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.