IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

ZIG ZAG LEAGUE

BULLETIN #44 -- JULY 2021

Card 1: Held in Zhytomyr, Ukraine (Attendance: 26,869)

AP: Allyn Awesome won over Duffy Wolfe at 5:11 (Chickenwing) by 98 (non-title).
AP: Allyn Awesome destroyed Lars Stone at 0:57 (Boston Crab) by 142 (non-title).
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas decked Uncle Amos at 0:27 (European Uppercut) by 126 (non-title).
IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell won over Ken "Dollface" Morgan at 5:33 (Mounted Punches) by 85.
AP: Allyn Awesome bested Walt Gibbs at 5:28 (Chickenwing) by 93 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Samhain the Demonic Dwarf won over AP: Dynamo Dave at 28:41 (Demonic Claw) by 1.
IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell beat LPPF/VIRUS: Zenon the Demonic Dwarf at 27:44 (Life is Golden) by 2.
IMT: Bad News Boyd decked TBABIT: The Shoestopper at 27:14 (Against All Odds) by 2.
Main event: AP: Allyn Awesome overpowered Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas at 16:45 (Al's Pal) by 24.

Card 2: Held in Zalau, Romania (Attendance: 27,199)

AP: Mr. D destroyed Duffy Wolfe at 3:47 (Cross-Armbar) by 98.
AP: Mr. D beat Lars Stone at 0:37 (Sleeper) by 143.
IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell annihilated Uncle Amos at 4:03 (European Uppercut) by 123.
TBABIT: The Shoestopper bested Ken "Dollface" Morgan at 5:11 (European Uppercut) by 75.
AP: Allyn Awesome decked Cory Miller at 4:52 (Chickenwing) by 118 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Lucifer the Demonic Dwarf won over AP: Dynamo Dave at 21:40 (Demonic Claw) by 6 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Atticus Kane defeated LPPF/VIRUS: Zenon the Demonic Dwarf at 28:03 (Backbreaker) by 5.
TBABIT: XX pinned IMT: Bad News Boyd at 23:29 (Xtra Xtra) by 8 (non-title).
Main event: IMT: Super Dave Disaster pinned AP: Allyn Awesome at 45:46 (Disastrous) by 3.

Card 3: Held in Zhuhai, China (Attendance: 21,928)

AP: Dynamo Dave annihilated Duffy Wolfe at 2:50 (Flying Dropkick) by 96.
AP: Dynamo Dave destroyed Lars Stone at 2:14 (Brainbuster) by 143.
TBABIT: The Shoestopper overpowered Uncle Amos at 3:35 (European Uppercut) by 123.
TBABIT: Undefeeted drew LPPF/VIRUS: "Devil's Reject" Captain Spaulding (Time Limit).
AP: Allyn Awesome destroyed The Unstoppable Warrior at 2:27 (Chickenwing) by 109 (non-title).
IMT: The Midday Massacre outmuscled AP: Dynamo Dave at 27:25 (Bloody Death) by 2 (non-title).
Mid-Atlantic title: TBABIT: XX destroyed LPPF/VIRUS: Zenon the Demonic Dwarf at 21:29 (Xtra Xtra) by 8.

Mr. Z destroyed Jungle Jim at 0:35 (Mounted Punches) by 132.
Main event: IMT: The Midnight Dominator decked IMT: Super Dave Disaster at 57:13 (Total Domination) by 1.

Card 4: Held in Zion, Maryland (Attendance: 23,727)

Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas bested Duffy Wolfe at 5:08 (European Uppercut) by 99 (non-title).
IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell overpowered Lars Stone at 2:25 (Brainbuster) by 142.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas destroyed Juan Sierra at 2:46 (European Uppercut) by 77 (non-title).
TBABIT: Undefeeted defeated LPPF/VIRUS: Zenon the Demonic Dwarf at 27:27 (Superkick) by 3.
AP: Allyn Awesome over Johnny Omega at 15:31 (Count Out) (non-title).
AP: Dynamo Dave overpowered Silk Smith at 2:27 (Flying Dropkick) by 103.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas decked MiG-29 "Fulcrum" at 8:07 (European Uppercut) by 46 (non-title).
Mr. Z overpowered Alvin Arrow at 2:30 (Mounted Punches) by 104.
Main event: IMT: The Midnight Dominator outmuscled IMT: The Midday Massacre at 53:39 (Total Domination) by 2.

Card 5: Held in Zacatecas, Mexico (Attendance: 26,171)

IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell decked Duffy Wolfe at 3:48 (European Uppercut) by 96.
TBABIT: The Shoestopper bested Lars Stone at 1:38 (Figure Four) by 140.
Purple Crush beat Juan Sierra at 6:16 (Big Boot) by 82.
TBABIT: Undefeeted drew IMT: The Midday Massacre at 10:57 (Double Count Out).
AP: Allyn Awesome beat Charlie Alpha at 1:47 (Chickenwing) by 141 (non-title).
AP: Dynamo Dave won over Dion Watkins at 2:48 (Flying Dropkick) by 97.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas overpowered Dion Watkins at 4:37 (European Uppercut) by 100 (non-title).
Purple Crush* and Mr. Z pinned AP: Allyn Awesome* and Mr. D at 24:02 (Zip Line) by 6.
Main event: IMT: The Midnight Dominator outmuscled LPPF/VIRUS: Zenon the Demonic Dwarf at 39:39 (Total Domination) by 5.

Card 6: Held in Zarephath, New Jersey (Attendance: 18,718)

TBABIT: The Shoestopper decked Duffy Wolfe at 3:40 (European Uppercut) by 96.
AP: Allyn Awesome beat Jason Adams at 2:46 (Palm Strike) by 74 (non-title).
AP: Allyn Awesome over Teddy Bruce at 6:11 (Disqualification: nail file) (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Lucifer the Demonic Dwarf annihilated AP: Allyn Awesome at 24:52 (Demonic Claw) by 6 (non-title).
AP: Allyn Awesome defeated Dustin Parrish at 6:43 (Chickenwing) by 71 (non-title).
AP: Dynamo Dave overpowered Joe Adams at 5:07 (Flying Dropkick) by 78.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas decked Joe Adams at 6:03 (European Uppercut) by 81 (non-title).
AP: Allyn Awesome* and Dynamo Dave annihilated IMT: Super Dave Disaster* and The Midday Massacre at 28:04 (Al's Pal) by 2.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Lucifer the Demonic Dwarf pinned IMT: The Midnight Dominator at 46:31 (Demonic Claw) by 2.

Card 7: Held in Zurich, Switzerland (Attendance: 27,424)

AP: Allyn Awesome defeated The Gambler at 1:45 (Chickenwing) by 81 (non-title).
AP: Mr. D won over Jason Adams at 6:43 (Cross-Armbar) by 65.
AP: Mr. D beat Teddy Bruce at 4:46 (Cross-Armbar) by 88.
LPPF/VIRUS: "Devil's Reject" Captain Spaulding pinned AP: Allyn Awesome at 28:35 (Gutslasher) by 2.
AP: Allyn Awesome won over IMT: Bad News Boyd at 29:20 (Al's Pal) by 1.
AP: Dynamo Dave annihilated Harley Stokes at 1:43 (Flying Dropkick) by 79.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas pinned Masato Hidekazu at 0:38 (European Uppercut) by 111 (non-title).
Purple Crush* and Mr. Z decked AP: Allyn Awesome* and Dynamo Dave at 27:57 (Zip Line) by 1.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Lucifer the Demonic Dwarf pinned IMT: Bad News Boyd at 39:45 (Demonic Claw) by 7.

Card 8: Held in Zellwood, Florida (Attendance: 24,827)

AP: Mr. D overpowered The Gambler at 2:28 (Al's Pal) by 153.
AP: Dynamo Dave annihilated Jason Adams at 6:50 (Flying Dropkick) by 63.
AP: Dynamo Dave bested Teddy Bruce at 3:33 (Flying Dropkick) by 86.
AP: Allyn Awesome decked LPPF/VIRUS: Zenon the Demonic Dwarf at 29:48 (Al's Pal) by 1.
LPPF/VIRUS: "Devil's Reject" Captain Spaulding destroyed AP: Mr. D at 28:10 (Gutslasher) by 2.
AP: Dynamo Dave outmuscled Harry Cantu at 4:53 (Flying Dropkick) by 89.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas destroyed Fred Evans at 1:43 (European Uppercut) by 105 (non-title).
AP: Mr. D* and Dynamo Dave tied Purple Crush* and Mr. Z at 1:50 (No Contest).
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Lucifer the Demonic Dwarf outmuscled AP: Dynamo Dave at 22:34 (Demonic Claw) by 6.

Card 9: Held in Zionsville, Indiana (Attendance: 18,978)

AP: Dynamo Dave destroyed The Gambler at 1:55 (Flying Dropkick) by 79.
IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell over Jason Adams at 7:39 (Count Out).
IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell over Teddy Bruce at 13:45 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
TV title: IMT: The Midnight Dominator beat AP: Allyn Awesome at 29:58 (Total Domination) by 4.

AP: Mr. D drew IMT: Savage Billy Manson at 27:24 (No Contest).
AP: Dynamo Dave bested Jed Kenton Hicks at 6:07 (Flying Dropkick) by 93.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas annihilated Joe Barrett at 6:08 (European Uppercut) by 93 (non-title).
League Tag-team titles: LPPF/VIRUS: Samhain the Demonic Dwarf* and Damien the Demonic Dwarf destroyed Purple Crush* and Mr. Z at 28:03 (Demonic Claw) by 3.

Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Lucifer the Demonic Dwarf over E$T: Pac at 10:48 (Count Out).

Card 10: Held in Zanoni, Missouri (Attendance: 28,253)

IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell pinned The Gambler at 4:06 (European Uppercut) by 79.
TBABIT: The Shoestopper over Jason Adams at 3:31 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
TBABIT: The Shoestopper won over Teddy Bruce at 3:58 (European Uppercut) by 86.
IMT: Super Dave Disaster beat AP: Allyn Awesome at 28:15 (Disastrous) by 3.
AP: Mr. D beat Silk Smith at 3:47 (Cross-Armbar) by 105.
AP: Dynamo Dave over Conner Nova at 3:25 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas destroyed Cory Cougar at 1:07 (European Uppercut) by 126 (non-title).
Purple Crush* and Mr. Z annihilated IMT: The Midnight Dominator* and Bad News Boyd at 28:22 (Zip Line) by 2.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Lucifer the Demonic Dwarf overpowered LPPF/VIRUS: "Devil's Reject" Captain Spaulding at 29:47 (Demonic Claw) by 4.

Card 11: Held in Zabrze, Poland (Attendance: 27,366)

TBABIT: The Shoestopper bested The Gambler at 5:36 (European Uppercut) by 79.
AP: Allyn Awesome annihilated Elias Hodge at 6:43 (Palm Strike) by 90 (non-title).
AP: Allyn Awesome overpowered Brian Smith at 3:26 (Chickenwing) by 89 (non-title).
AP: Allyn Awesome drew IMT: Savage Billy Manson at 5:26 (Double Disqualification).
AP: Mr. D outmuscled Dion Watkins at 6:38 (Cross-Armbar) by 99.
AP: Dynamo Dave bested Trent Noble at 6:32 (Flying Dropkick) by 83.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas defeated Davis Gill at 1:48 (European Uppercut) by 95 (non-title).
Sajjrah Shahi* and Lazy Drake destroyed IMT: Super Dave Disaster* and The Midday Massacre at 19:58 (Persian Spike) by 7.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Lucifer the Demonic Dwarf bested IMT: Savage Billy Manson at 39:17 (Demonic Claw) by 6.

Card 12: Held in Zahle, Lebanon (Attendance: 29,877)

AP: Allyn Awesome annihilated Buddy Valentine at 4:14 (European Uppercut) by 97 (non-title).
AP: Mr. D outmuscled Elias Hodge at 5:13 (European Uppercut) by 89.
AP: Mr. D defeated Brian Smith at 3:01 (Cross-Armbar) by 89.
IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell pinned AP: Allyn Awesome at 27:24 (Life is Golden) by 1.
AP: Mr. D destroyed Joe Adams at 4:18 (Cross-Armbar) by 80.
AP: Dynamo Dave pinned Doctor of Pain at 4:54 (Flying Dropkick) by 107.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas won over Walt Gibbs at 5:43 (European Uppercut) by 94 (non-title).
TV Tag-team titles: Jaguardo* and Purple Crush beat IMT: Super Dave Disaster* and The Midday Massacre at 14:24 (Stone Cutter) by 11.

Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Lucifer the Demonic Dwarf beat IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell at 37:29 (Demonic Claw) by 5.

Card 13: Held in Zabid, Yemen (Attendance: 18,874)

AP: Mr. D pinned Buddy Valentine at 4:32 (Palm Strike) by 98.
AP: Dynamo Dave won over Elias Hodge at 3:05 (Fallaway Slam) by 90.
AP: Dynamo Dave outmuscled Brian Smith at 2:50 (Flying Dropkick) by 87.
IMT: The Midday Massacre beat AP: Allyn Awesome at 27:55 (Bloody Death) by 2.
AP: Mr. D annihilated Harley Stokes at 4:14 (Cross-Armbar) by 81.
AP: Dynamo Dave destroyed Greg Long at 1:55 (Flying Dropkick) by 99.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas overpowered Cory Miller at 3:42 (European Uppercut) by 119 (non-title).
Purple Crush* and Mr. Z annihilated IMT: Savage Billy Manson* and Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell at 29:22 (Zip Line) by 2.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Lucifer the Demonic Dwarf defeated LPPF/VIRUS: "Devil's Reject" Otis B. Driftwood at 26:38 (Demonic Claw) by 10.

Card 14: Held in Zion Grove, Pennsylvania (Attendance: 24,877)

AP: Dynamo Dave beat Buddy Valentine at 3:02 (Fallaway Slam) by 68.
IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell over Elias Hodge at 29:54 (Count Out).
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas over Brian Smith at 7:42 (Disqualification: used rope to choke) (non-title).
AP: Allyn Awesome bested Silk Smith at 2:38 (Chickenwing) by 105 (non-title).
AP: Mr. D over Harry Cantu at 2:51 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
AP: Dynamo Dave outmuscled ZZL Kingpin at 2:27 (Flying Dropkick) by 106.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas decked The Unstoppable Warrior at 1:52 (European Uppercut) by 110 (non-title).
Purple Crush* and Mr. Z beat IMT: Savage Billy Manson* and Bad News Boyd at 27:22 (Zip Line) by 3.

Card 15: Held in Zyablikovo, Russia (Attendance: 24,296)

Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas pinned Buddy Valentine at 4:08 (The Short Circuit) by 96 (non-title).
TBABIT: The Shoestopper over Elias Hodge at 4:57 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell decked Brian Smith at 3:54 (European Uppercut) by 87.
AP: Allyn Awesome beat Dion Watkins at 3:41 (Chickenwing) by 99 (non-title).
AP: Mr. D outmuscled Jed Kenton Hicks at 5:25 (Cross-Armbar) by 95.
AP: Dynamo Dave defeated Masato Hidekazu at 1:01 (Flying Dropkick) by 108.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas bested Johnny Omega at 2:51 (European Uppercut) by 83 (non-title).
Purple Crush* and Mr. Z pinned IMT: Super Dave Disaster* and The Midday Massacre at 28:51 (Zip Line) by 3.

Card 16: Held in Zilina, Slovakia (Attendance: 23,166)

IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell over Buddy Valentine at 7:53 (Count Out).
AP: Allyn Awesome over Jimmy Gilbert at 2:31 (Disqualification: used powder) (non-title).
TBABIT: The Shoestopper over Brian Smith at 4:01 (Count Out).
AP: Allyn Awesome overpowered Joe Adams at 5:25 (Chickenwing) by 80 (non-title).
AP: Mr. D pinned Conner Nova at 1:45 (Cross-Armbar) by 85.
AP: Dynamo Dave over Fred Evans at 18:12 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas bested Charlie Alpha at 0:31 (European Uppercut) by 142 (non-title).
Sajjrah Shahi*, Lazy Drake, and Jaguardo won over Tiger Sanders*, Lars Stone, and Elias Hodge at 4:14 (Brainbuster) by 77.

Card 17: Held in Zolfo Springs, Florida (Attendance: 19,494)

TBABIT: The Shoestopper over Buddy Valentine at 3:27 (Disqualification: hit ref).
AP: Mr. D pinned Jimmy Gilbert at 3:24 (Mounted Punches) by 122.
AP: Allyn Awesome over Jon Sierra at 5:24 (Count Out) (non-title).
AP: Allyn Awesome defeated Harley Stokes at 3:48 (Chickenwing) by 81 (non-title).
AP: Mr. D won over Trent Noble at 6:52 (Cross-Armbar) by 85.
AP: Dynamo Dave destroyed Joe Barrett at 6:05 (Flying Dropkick) by 90.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas won over Sas-A-Frass at 3:28 (European Uppercut) by 118 (non-title).
AP: Allyn Awesome*, Mr. D, and Dynamo Dave pinned LPPF/VIRUS: Samhain the Demonic Dwarf*, Lucifer the Demonic Dwarf, and Zenon the Demonic Dwarf at 21:08 (Al's Pal) by 8.

Card 18: Held in Zamosc, Poland (Attendance: 23,157)

AP: Allyn Awesome won over Jack Dangerous at 1:54 (Chickenwing) by 79 (non-title).
AP: Dynamo Dave over Jimmy Gilbert at 9:01 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
AP: Mr. D defeated Jon Sierra at 4:16 (Cross-Armbar) by 86.
AP: Allyn Awesome decked Harry Cantu at 4:58 (Chickenwing) by 91 (non-title).
AP: Mr. D outmuscled Doctor of Pain at 3:37 (Cross-Armbar) by 109.
AP: Dynamo Dave won over Cory Cougar at 0:45 (Flying Dropkick) by 123.
IMT: The Midnight Dominator outmuscled TBABIT: The Shoestopper at 16:48 (Total Domination) by 7.
Sasquatch*, Purple Crush, and Mr. Z outmuscled AP: Allyn Awesome*, Mr. D, and Dynamo Dave at 28:20 (Big Foot of Doom) by 1.

Card 19: Held in Zhanaozen, Kazakhstan (Attendance: 15,373)

AP: Mr. D destroyed Jack Dangerous at 1:04 (Brainbuster) by 135.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas destroyed Jimmy Gilbert at 4:28 (Palm Strike) by 124 (non-title).
AP: Dynamo Dave destroyed Jon Sierra at 5:31 (Flying Dropkick) by 84.
AP: Allyn Awesome beat Brian Dominguez at 2:07 (Chickenwing) by 84 (non-title).
AP: Mr. D outmuscled Greg Long at 4:03 (Cross-Armbar) by 101.
AP: Dynamo Dave over Leif Everett at 5:12 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
IMT: The Midnight Dominator bested TBABIT: Heel Turn at 27:57 (Total Domination) by 4.
League Six-man titles: Sajjrah Shahi, Lazy Drake, and Jaguardo* bested LPPF/VIRUS: Samhain the Demonic Dwarf*, Lucifer the Demonic Dwarf, and Zenon the Demonic Dwarf at 12:04 (Stone Cutter) by 14.

Card 20: Held in Zhangjiajie, China (Attendance: 25,389)

AP: Dynamo Dave won over Jack Dangerous at 2:38 (Sleeper) by 131.
IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell pinned Jimmy Gilbert at 2:56 (Ankle Lock) by 121.
IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell over Jon Sierra at 0:31 (Count Out).
AP: Allyn Awesome overpowered Jed Kenton Hicks at 2:29 (Chickenwing) by 95 (non-title).
AP: Mr. D destroyed ZZL Kingpin at 1:59 (Cross-Armbar) by 108.
AP: Dynamo Dave over Benny King at 7:05 (Count Out).
IMT: The Midnight Dominator outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Hunter Callihan at 28:30 (Total Domination) by 3.
Sasquatch*, Purple Crush, and Mr. Z won over LPPF/VIRUS: Samhain the Demonic Dwarf*, Lucifer the Demonic Dwarf, and Zenon the Demonic Dwarf at 18:07 (Big Foot of Doom) by 9.

Card 21: Held in Zalaegerszeg, Hungary (Attendance: 23,287)

IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell decked Jack Dangerous at 1:46 (European Uppercut) by 77.
TBABIT: The Shoestopper over Jimmy Gilbert at 4:45 (Count Out).
TBABIT: The Shoestopper over Jon Sierra at 11:51 (Disqualification: hit ref).
AP: Allyn Awesome beat Conner Nova at 4:00 (Chickenwing) by 85 (non-title).
AP: Mr. D destroyed Masato Hidekazu at 2:30 (Cross-Armbar) by 110.
AP: Dynamo Dave annihilated Rufus Reynolds at 3:03 (Flying Dropkick) by 107.
IMT: Super Dave Disaster destroyed TBABIT: The Shoestopper at 17:04 (Disastrous) by 6.

Card 22: Held in Zakho, Iraq (Attendance: 28,748)

TBABIT: The Shoestopper bested Jack Dangerous at 0:57 (Sleeper) by 128.
AP: Allyn Awesome over Owen Ball at 1:24 (Count Out) (non-title).
AP: Allyn Awesome annihilated Aaron Vale at 2:50 (Mounted Punches) by 130 (non-title).
AP: Allyn Awesome pinned Trent Noble at 2:35 (Chickenwing) by 85 (non-title).
AP: Mr. D decked Fred Evans at 3:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 104.
AP: Dynamo Dave won over Davis Gill at 1:48 (Flying Dropkick) by 92.
IMT: Super Dave Disaster destroyed TBABIT: Heel Turn at 28:34 (Disastrous) by 3.

Card 23: Held in Zarinsk, Russia (Attendance: 25,216)

AP: Allyn Awesome destroyed Tiger Sanders at 4:14 (Chickenwing) by 107 (non-title).
AP: Mr. D decked Owen Ball at 6:07 (Cross-Armbar) by 80.
AP: Mr. D decked Aaron Vale at 3:49 (Cross-Armbar) by 74.
AP: Allyn Awesome bested Doctor of Pain at 1:03 (Chickenwing) by 109 (non-title).
AP: Mr. D destroyed Joe Barrett at 3:22 (Cross-Armbar) by 92.
AP: Dynamo Dave pinned John Trenton at 2:51 (Flying Dropkick) by 64.
IMT: Super Dave Disaster destroyed VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Tyrant Bingo King at 15:47 (Disastrous) by 7.

Card 24: Held in Zyuzino, Russia (Attendance: 26,275)

AP: Mr. D bested Tiger Sanders at 4:55 (Cross-Armbar) by 107.
AP: Dynamo Dave over Owen Ball at 8:00 (Count Out).
AP: Dynamo Dave won over Aaron Vale at 0:19 (Suplex) by 130.
AP: Allyn Awesome overpowered Greg Long at 3:27 (Chickenwing) by 101 (non-title).
AP: Mr. D won over Cory Cougar at 1:11 (Cross-Armbar) by 125.
AP: Dynamo Dave pinned The Masked Terror at 2:09 (Flying Dropkick) by 108.
IMT: Savage Billy Manson annihilated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Junik Matteo IV at 28:20 (Acid is Goovy) by 3.

Card 25: Held in Zion, Illinois (Attendance: 23,449)

AP: Dynamo Dave won over Tiger Sanders at 4:09 (Flying Dropkick) by 105.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas destroyed Owen Ball at 4:20 (European Uppercut) by 81 (non-title).
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas bested Aaron Vale at 4:22 (Mounted Punches) by 97 (non-title).
AP: Allyn Awesome beat ZZL Kingpin at 1:18 (Chickenwing) by 108 (non-title).
AP: Mr. D overpowered Leif Everett at 7:42 (Cross-Armbar) by 74.
AP: Dynamo Dave destroyed The Transylvaniac at 4:25 (Flying Dropkick) by 105.
IMT: Savage Billy Manson overpowered TBABIT: The Shoestopper at 27:00 (Acid is Goovy) by 3.

Card 26: Held in Zaanstad, Netherlands (Attendance: 23,440)

IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell annihilated Tiger Sanders at 4:33 (European Uppercut) by 105.
IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell defeated Owen Ball at 3:44 (European Uppercut) by 78.
IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell bested Aaron Vale at 2:03 (Palm Strike) by 129.
AP: Allyn Awesome beat Masato Hidekazu at 3:07 (Chickenwing) by 110 (non-title).
AP: Mr. D over Benny King at 6:51 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
AP: Dynamo Dave annihilated Walt Gibbs at 4:12 (Flying Dropkick) by 91.
TBABIT: Sole Survivor defeated IMT: Savage Billy Manson at 20:57 (Solo Shot) by 6 (non-title).

Card 27: Held in Zheleznogorsk, Russia (Attendance: 18,910)

TBABIT: The Shoestopper won over Tiger Sanders at 3:41 (European Uppercut) by 105.
TBABIT: The Shoestopper beat Owen Ball at 3:42 (European Uppercut) by 78.
TBABIT: The Shoestopper bested Aaron Vale at 0:42 (Ankle Lock) by 127.
AP: Allyn Awesome over Fred Evans at 5:45 (Disqualification: razor in boot) (non-title).
AP: Mr. D pinned Rufus Reynolds at 2:21 (Cross-Armbar) by 109.
AP: Dynamo Dave annihilated Cory Miller at 3:40 (Flying Dropkick) by 116.
VIRUS/LPPF/WWW: Moore O'Less over E$T: Pac at 1:15 (Count Out).

Card 28: Held in Zeytinburnu, Turkey (Attendance: 16,105)

AP: Allyn Awesome won over Charlie Biggs at 5:13 (Palm Strike) by 92 (non-title).
AP: Allyn Awesome overpowered Kip Oliver at 2:54 (Backbreaker) by 165 (non-title).
AP: Allyn Awesome bested Alan Ford at 6:36 (Chickenwing) by 86 (non-title).
AP: Allyn Awesome pinned Joe Barrett at 2:21 (Chickenwing) by 92 (non-title).
AP: Mr. D destroyed Davis Gill at 6:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 94.
AP: Dynamo Dave won over The Unstoppable Warrior at 3:37 (Flying Dropkick) by 107.
IMT: The Midday Massacre decked VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Brodie King at 29:12 (Bloody Death) by 1.

Card 29: Held in Zama, Japan (Attendance: 21,969)

AP: Mr. D overpowered Charlie Biggs at 4:07 (Cross-Armbar) by 77.
AP: Mr. D outmuscled Kip Oliver at 2:57 (Brainbuster) by 166.
AP: Mr. D destroyed Alan Ford at 4:41 (Cross-Armbar) by 86.
AP: Allyn Awesome over Cory Cougar at 8:39 (Count Out) (non-title).
AP: Mr. D outmuscled John Trenton at 5:48 (Cross-Armbar) by 66.
AP: Dynamo Dave overpowered Johnny Omega at 6:37 (Flying Dropkick) by 80.
Southeast title: TBABIT: The Toetal Package defeated E$T: Pac at 7:29 (Fallaway Slam) by 44.

Card 30: Held in Zion Hill, Texas (Attendance: 18,241)

AP: Dynamo Dave won over Charlie Biggs at 3:53 (Flying Dropkick) by 75.
AP: Dynamo Dave decked Kip Oliver at 1:55 (Sleeper) by 162.
AP: Dynamo Dave annihilated Alan Ford at 3:56 (Flying Dropkick) by 84.
AP: Allyn Awesome over Colby Jensen at 6:44 (Count Out) (non-title).
AP: Mr. D outmuscled The Masked Terror at 0:36 (Cross-Armbar) by 110.
AP: Dynamo Dave pinned Charlie Alpha at 1:44 (Flying Dropkick) by 139.
TBABIT: XX annihilated E$T: Pac at 7:12 (Mounted Punches) by 40.

Card 31: Held in Zhongxing, China (Attendance: 29,874)

IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell over Charlie Biggs at 4:48 (Count Out).
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas defeated Kip Oliver at 2:22 (The Short Circuit) by 161 (non-title).
IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell won over Alan Ford at 6:06 (European Uppercut) by 84.
AP: Allyn Awesome defeated Leif Everett at 3:59 (Chickenwing) by 74 (non-title).
AP: Mr. D overpowered The Transylvaniac at 4:44 (Cross-Armbar) by 107.
AP: Dynamo Dave decked Dustin Parrish at 4:40 (Flying Dropkick) by 69.
Purple Crush won over Conner Nova at 6:29 (Big Boot) by 91.

Card 32: Held in Zhuzhou, China (Attendance: 25,126)

TBABIT: The Shoestopper over Charlie Biggs at 23:04 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell annihilated Kip Oliver at 1:43 (Sleeper) by 161.
TBABIT: The Shoestopper bested Alan Ford at 3:06 (European Uppercut) by 84.
AP: Allyn Awesome destroyed Benny King at 1:48 (Chickenwing) by 122 (non-title).
AP: Mr. D overpowered Walt Gibbs at 4:33 (Cross-Armbar) by 93.
TBABIT: The Toetal Package won over AP: Dynamo Dave at 27:06 (Toetal Destruction) by 1.
Jaguardo outmuscled Trent Noble at 4:27 (European Uppercut) by 86.

Card 33: Held in Zirconia, North Carolina (Attendance: 29,899)

AP: Allyn Awesome defeated Fireball Hector at 3:26 (Chickenwing) by 102 (non-title).
TBABIT: The Shoestopper defeated Kip Oliver at 0:30 (Sleeper) by 159.
Sajjrah Shahi won over Alan Ford at 6:58 (Rib Breaker) by 89.
AP: Allyn Awesome pinned Rufus Reynolds at 4:58 (Chickenwing) by 109 (non-title).
AP: Mr. D annihilated Cory Miller at 2:29 (Cross-Armbar) by 118.
Rocky Mountains title: TBABIT: Sole Survivor decked AP: Dynamo Dave at 18:25 (Solo Shot) by 6.

Jaguardo overpowered ZZL Kingpin at 2:54 (European Uppercut) by 109.

Card 34: Held in Ziguinchor, Senegal (Attendance: 26,207)

AP: Mr. D destroyed Fireball Hector at 3:08 (Cross-Armbar) by 102.
Sajjrah Shahi defeated Kip Oliver at 0:30 (Superplex) by 169.
AP: Allyn Awesome outmuscled Ken "Dollface" Morgan at 4:26 (Palm Strike) by 85 (non-title).
AP: Allyn Awesome over Davis Gill at 5:54 (Disqualification: used powder) (non-title).
AP: Mr. D overpowered The Unstoppable Warrior at 2:16 (Cross-Armbar) by 109.
Pacific Northwest title: LPPF/VIRUS: Damien the Demonic Dwarf pinned IMT: Bad News Boyd at 29:19 (Demonic Claw) by 1.

Lazy Drake destroyed Masato Hidekazu at 2:17 (Cross-Armbar) by 111.

Card 35: Held in Zamboanga City, Philippines (Attendance: 25,668)

AP: Dynamo Dave pinned Fireball Hector at 1:41 (Flying Dropkick) by 100.
AP: Allyn Awesome bested Uncle Amos at 0:50 (Chickenwing) by 125 (non-title).
AP: Mr. D won over Ken "Dollface" Morgan at 5:56 (Cross-Armbar) by 77.
AP: Allyn Awesome pinned John Trenton at 3:08 (Chickenwing) by 66 (non-title).
AP: Mr. D decked Johnny Omega at 2:56 (Cross-Armbar) by 82.
LPPF/VIRUS: Lucifer the Demonic Dwarf won over TBABIT: The Toetal Package at 28:17 (Demonic Claw) by 5.
Lazy Drake destroyed Cory Cougar at 2:47 (Cross-Armbar) by 126.

Card 36: Held in Zhigulyovsk, Russia (Attendance: 24,615)

IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell outmuscled Fireball Hector at 0:40 (European Uppercut) by 100.
AP: Mr. D beat Uncle Amos at 0:22 (Cross-Armbar) by 125.
AP: Dynamo Dave bested Ken "Dollface" Morgan at 3:54 (Flying Dropkick) by 75.
AP: Allyn Awesome overpowered The Masked Terror at 3:29 (Chickenwing) by 110 (non-title).
AP: Mr. D bested Charlie Alpha at 0:46 (Cross-Armbar) by 141.
LPPF/VIRUS: Lucifer the Demonic Dwarf drew TBABIT: Sole Survivor at 5:32 (Double Count Out).
Sasquatch over Leif Everett at 6:12 (Disqualification: used powder).

Card 37: Held in Zhaoyuan, China (Attendance: 22,389)

TBABIT: The Shoestopper won over Fireball Hector at 2:11 (European Uppercut) by 100.
AP: Dynamo Dave outmuscled Uncle Amos at 3:17 (Flying Dropkick) by 123.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas outmuscled Ken "Dollface" Morgan at 1:51 (European Uppercut) by 78 (non-title).
AP: Allyn Awesome defeated The Transylvaniac at 3:57 (Chickenwing) by 107 (non-title).
AP: Mr. D outmuscled Dustin Parrish at 7:29 (Cross-Armbar) by 71.
LPPF/VIRUS: "Devil's Reject" Captain Spaulding won over TBABIT: Heel Turn at 29:24 (Gutslasher) by 2.
Sasquatch annihilated The Transylvaniac at 1:43 (Bodyslam) by 114.

Battle Royal: Held in Zonguldak, Turkey (Attendance: 24,612)

IMT: Bad News Boyd grabbed $1,000 after he was thrown into the audience by IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell and IMT: Savage Billy Manson.
IMT: Savage Billy Manson nabbed $1,100 in imaginary earnings when he was flung out by IMT: Super Dave Disaster.
IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell collected $1,200 when he got catapulted out of the ring by IMT: The Midnight Dominator.
IMT: The Midday Massacre snatched $1,300 after Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas tossed him outside the ring.
IMT: Super Dave Disaster gained a cool $1,400 when Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas flipped him out.
IMT: The Midnight Dominator got $1,500 after Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas tossed him into the audience.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas was the winner of the ZZL battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.