IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

ZIG ZAG LEAGUE

BULLETIN #94 -- JUNE 2024

Card 1: Held in Zhezqazghan, Kazakhstan (Attendance: 15,215)

Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas defeated Duffy Wolfe in 6 at 4:50 (Bodyslam) by 118.
EDGE: Bad News Boyd annihilated Fireball Hector in 6 at 0:30 (Ankle Lock) by 112.
EDGE: Bad News Boyd outmuscled Kip Oliver in 11 at 0:21 (Spinebuster) by 138.
EDGE: Great Malenko outmuscled COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask at 28:10 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: Buddy Valentine).
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas annihilated Davis Gill in 6 at 2:32 (Bodyslam) by 104 (Commissioner's Choice, Quick Pin Award).
SOS/TWGWK: Bookkeeper Mean Doris annihilated TOXIC/KILL: Reegan Reigns at 7:07 (Stab with Reesemart #2 Pencil) by 25 (Commissioner's Choice).
SOS/TWGWK: Assistant Manager Joustin' Jose defeated COT: Average Machine at 27:39 (Strike with Reesemart Brass Knuckles) by 4 (non-title).
COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask*, Super Machine, and Colossal Machine over Fireball Hector, Kip Oliver*, and Uncle Amos in 1 at 3:02 (Count Out).
Main event: COT: Average Machine over TBABIT: The Shoestopper in 11 at 3:00 (Count Out).

Card 2: Held in Zellwood, Florida (Attendance: 14,727)

SOS/TWGWK: Cleanin' Charlie, Chief Custodian destroyed Duffy Wolfe in 6 at 4:13 (Suplex) by 119.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas decked Lars Stone in 6 at 2:08 (Bodyslam) by 93.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas defeated Uncle Amos in 6 at 2:33 (Bodyslam) by 117.
SOS/TWGWK: Cleanin' Charlie, Chief Custodian won over COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask at 20:33 (Plunge Face with Reesemart Plunger) by 6.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas bested The Masked Terror in 6 at 1:07 (Bodyslam) by 108.
COT: Chris "Red Pop" Shelton tied COT: Colossal Machine (Time Limit).
SOS/TWGWK: Head Cashier Vanessa Violence won over COT: Colossal Machine at 28:51 (Choke with Reesemart Rope) by 3 (Guest Referee: Jason Adams).
COT: Don Kelly*, Chris "Red Pop" Shelton, and "The Rollercoaster" Todd Jones over COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask*, Super Machine, and Colossal Machine in 9 at 3:23 (Count Out).
Main event: COT: Average Machine bested COT: Marginal Machine at 36:09 (Central Limit Theorem) by 10.

Card 3: Held in Zliten, Libya (Attendance: 18,395)

SOS/TWGWK: Bookkeeper Mean Doris defeated Duffy Wolfe in 6 at 3:01 (Cross-Armbar) by 115.
SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker annihilated Lars Stone in 12 at 1:48 (Sunset Flip) by 160.
SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker destroyed Uncle Amos in 6 at 4:25 (Cross-Armbar) by 114.
SOS/TWGWK: Bookkeeper Mean Doris won over COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask at 29:19 (Stab with Reesemart #2 Pencil) by 3 (Guest Referee: COT: Super Machine).
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas annihilated Cory Miller in 6 at 3:15 (Bodyslam) by 123.
COT: Super Machine won over COT: "The Rollercoaster" Todd Jones at 29:26 (Superkick) by 5.
COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask* and Colossal Machine destroyed Duffy Wolfe* and Jason Adams in 7 at 6:18 (Ankle Lock) by 74.
Main event: EDGE: Southwest Voodoo pinned COT: Average Machine at 27:19 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 4: Held in Zhaobaoshan, China (Attendance: 15,800)

SOS/TWGWK: Zachary Attackary, Head of Security overpowered Duffy Wolfe in 6 at 1:19 (Cross-Armbar) by 115.
EDGE: Bad News Boyd destroyed Lars Stone in 6 at 6:54 (Ankle Lock) by 86.
EDGE: Bad News Boyd overpowered Uncle Amos in 6 at 2:38 (Ankle Lock) by 110.
SOS/TWGWK: Zachary Attackary, Head of Security overpowered COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask at 23:48 (Blind with Reesemart Mace) by 6.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas decked The Unstoppable Warrior in 6 at 4:44 (Bodyslam) by 111.
COT: Average Machine beat COT: "The Rollercoaster" Todd Jones at 28:56 (Central Limit Theorem) by 4 (non-title, Commissioner's Choice).
TV Tag-team titles: COT: Chris "Red Pop" Shelton and "The Rollercoaster" Todd Jones* overpowered Duffy Wolfe* and Jason Adams in 7 at 6:10 (Fallaway Slam) by 85.

Main event: SOS/TWGWK: Cleanin' Charlie, Chief Custodian outmuscled EDGE: Southwest Voodoo at 52:50 (Plunge Face with Reesemart Plunger) by 2.

Card 5: Held in Zapata, Texas (Attendance: 8,845)

SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker overpowered Duffy Wolfe in 6 at 3:59 (Cross-Armbar) by 115.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas overpowered Jason Adams in 7 at 6:55 (Cross-Armbar) by 87.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas pinned Teddy Bruce in 6 at 1:04 (Bodyslam) by 105.
SOS/TWGWK: Assistant Manager Joustin' Jose annihilated COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask at 16:14 (Strike with Reesemart Brass Knuckles) by 7.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas annihilated Johnny Omega in 6 at 2:40 (Bodyslam) by 93 (Commissioner's Choice, Quick Pin Award).
COT: Super Machine overpowered COT: Average Machine at 28:31 (Superkick) by 1.
League Tag-team titles: Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas* and Fernandez defeated COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask and Super Machine* at 16:59 (Man and Machine) by 8.

Main event: SOS/TWGWK: Cleanin' Charlie, Chief Custodian defeated SOS/TWGWK: Bookkeeper Mean Doris at 35:33 (Plunge Face with Reesemart Plunger) by 3 (Guest Referee: Fred Evans).

Card 6: Held in Zhuji, China (Attendance: 17,427)

EDGE: Bad News Boyd pinned Duffy Wolfe in 6 at 3:33 (Ankle Lock) by 111.
SOS/TWGWK: Cleanin' Charlie, Chief Custodian pinned Jason Adams in 7 at 3:53 (Big Boot) by 90.
SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker defeated Teddy Bruce in 6 at 2:15 (Cross-Armbar) by 102.
EDGE: Southwest Voodoo annihilated Fernandez at 27:36 (Brainbuster) by 5.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas defeated Charlie Alpha in 6 at 2:13 (Bodyslam) by 138.
COT: Super Machine bested SOS/TWGWK: Head Cashier Vanessa Violence at 29:05 (Superkick) by 2.
COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask, Super Machine*, and Colossal Machine annihilated Duffy Wolfe*, The Gambler, and Buddy Valentine at 6:18 (Doomsday Device) by 49.
Main event: SOS/TWGWK: Assistant Manager Joustin' Jose pinned SOS/TWGWK: Cleanin' Charlie, Chief Custodian at 47:24 (Strike with Reesemart Brass Knuckles) by 1.

Card 7: Held in Zonguldak, Turkey (Attendance: 11,815)

SOS/TWGWK: Assistant Manager Joustin' Jose beat Duffy Wolfe in 6 at 3:26 (Bodyslam) by 119.
SOS/TWGWK: Bookkeeper Mean Doris outmuscled Jason Adams in 7 at 6:54 (Big Boot) by 86.
EDGE: Bad News Boyd won over Teddy Bruce in 6 at 2:57 (Ankle Lock) by 98.
EDGE: Southwest Voodoo decked COT: Average Machine at 27:46 (Brainbuster) by 1.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas tied COT: Average Machine at 17:22 (Double Disqualification).
TOXIC/KILL: Maximus Deadeye over TBABIT: The Shoestopper in 11 at 9:01 (Count Out) (non-title, Commissioner's Choice).
COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask*, Super Machine, and Colossal Machine over Duffy Wolfe, The Gambler*, and Jack Dangerous in 1 at 9:17 (Count Out).
Main event: SOS/TWGWK: Assistant Manager Joustin' Jose annihilated COT: Acceptable Machine at 37:45 (Strike with Reesemart Brass Knuckles) by 13.

Card 8: Held in Zion, Illinois (Attendance: 14,775)

Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas over The Gambler in 1 at 6:37 (Count Out).
SOS/TWGWK: Zachary Attackary, Head of Security overpowered Jason Adams in 6 at 6:51 (Cross-Armbar) by 77.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas bested Brian Smith in 6 at 3:12 (Bodyslam) by 103.
EDGE: Southwest Voodoo beat SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker at 27:50 (Brainbuster) by 1.
Rocky Mountains title: Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas bested COT: Colossal Machine at 27:12 (The Short Circuit) by 4.

EDGE: The Midday Dominator over TBABIT: The Shoestopper in 12 at 0:31 (Disqualification: tied opponent up) (non-title).
COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask*, Super Machine, and Colossal Machine over Duffy Wolfe, The Gambler*, and Tiger Sanders in 1 at 28:04 (Count Out).
Main event: SOS/TWGWK: Assistant Manager Joustin' Jose decked COT: Colossal Machine at 18:44 (Strike with Reesemart Brass Knuckles) by 8.

Card 9: Held in Zamosc, Poland (Attendance: 18,653)

SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker won over The Gambler in 9 at 2:13 (European Uppercut) by 118.
SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker decked Jason Adams in 7 at 6:51 (Big Boot) by 86.
SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker pinned Brian Smith in 6 at 3:16 (Cross-Armbar) by 100.
EDGE: Southwest Voodoo bested EDGE: Bad News Boyd at 15:32 (Brainbuster) by 6.
SOS/TWGWK: Assistant Manager Joustin' Jose destroyed Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas at 28:00 (Strike with Reesemart Brass Knuckles) by 4.
COT: Average Machine decked EDGE: The Midday Dominator at 19:04 (Central Limit Theorem) by 6.
COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask*, Super Machine, and Colossal Machine destroyed Duffy Wolfe, The Gambler*, and Charlie Biggs in 7 at 7:10 (Ankle Lock) by 36.
Main event: SOS/TWGWK: Assistant Manager Joustin' Jose beat SOS/TWGWK: Zachary Attackary, Head of Security at 55:14 (Strike with Reesemart Brass Knuckles) by 1.

Card 10: Held in Zagazig, Egypt (Attendance: 14,066)

EDGE: Bad News Boyd annihilated The Gambler in 6 at 6:03 (Ankle Lock) by 73.
EDGE: Bad News Boyd beat Jason Adams in 7 at 2:46 (Mounted Punches) by 82.
EDGE: Bad News Boyd decked Brian Smith in 6 at 5:25 (Ankle Lock) by 96.
EDGE: Great Malenko overpowered Fernandez at 28:24 (Brainbuster) by 4.
EDGE: Ziggles the Clown bested COT: Acceptable Machine at 29:24 (Brainbuster) by 5.
SOS/TWGWK: Bookkeeper Mean Doris won over EDGE: The Midday Dominator at 22:47 (Stab with Reesemart #2 Pencil) by 6.
COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask*, Super Machine, and Colossal Machine over Duffy Wolfe, The Gambler*, and Fireball Hector in 1 at 3:31 (Count Out).
Main event: SOS/TWGWK: Assistant Manager Joustin' Jose overpowered COT: Super Machine at 51:02 (Strike with Reesemart Brass Knuckles) by 3 (Guest Referee: B.K. Henderson).

Card 11: Held in Zarqa, Jordan (Attendance: 7,806)

Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas outmuscled Buddy Valentine in 9 at 6:29 (Palm Strike) by 96.
SOS/TWGWK: Assistant Manager Joustin' Jose defeated Jason Adams in 6 at 6:39 (Bodyslam) by 81.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas destroyed Jon Sierra in 6 at 5:28 (Bodyslam) by 99.
EDGE: Great Malenko drew COT: Average Machine at 4:24 (Double Disqualification).
COT: Average Machine beat EDGE: The Midnight Dominator at 24:56 (Central Limit Theorem) by 6.
Central Plains title: COT: Average Machine destroyed COT: Marginal Machine at 22:44 (Central Limit Theorem) by 10.

COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask*, Super Machine, and Colossal Machine over Duffy Wolfe, The Gambler*, and Lars Stone in 1 at 1:30 (Count Out).
Main event: SOS/TWGWK: Assistant Manager Joustin' Jose beat EDGE: Great Malenko at 47:21 (Strike with Reesemart Brass Knuckles) by 4.

Card 12: Held in Zawiya, Libya (Attendance: 7,445)

SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker destroyed Buddy Valentine in 9 at 6:49 (European Uppercut) by 98.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas pinned Elias Hodge in 6 at 2:52 (Bodyslam) by 88.
SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker over Jon Sierra in 1 at 12:10 (Count Out).
COT: Super Machine won over EDGE: Hokus Pokus at 27:22 (Superkick) by 1.
SOS/TWGWK: Bookkeeper Mean Doris bested EDGE: The Midnight Dominator at 17:22 (Stab with Reesemart #2 Pencil) by 6.
SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker decked COT: Marginal Machine at 18:03 (DDT onto Reesemart Pallet) by 10.
COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask*, Super Machine, and Colossal Machine overpowered Duffy Wolfe, The Gambler*, and Jason Adams in 7 at 9:31 (Ankle Lock) by 31.
Main event: SOS/TWGWK: Assistant Manager Joustin' Jose annihilated EDGE: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell at 21:47 (Strike with Reesemart Brass Knuckles) by 11.

Card 13: Held in Zhangjiajie, China (Attendance: 7,853)

EDGE: Bad News Boyd destroyed Buddy Valentine in 9 at 6:30 (Flying Dropkick) by 94.
SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker overpowered Elias Hodge in 7 at 3:50 (Big Boot) by 108.
EDGE: Bad News Boyd over Jon Sierra in 1 at 2:39 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
EDGE: Hokus Pokus tied COT: Average Machine at 3:12 (Double Count Out).
COT: Average Machine decked EDGE: Super Dave Disaster at 28:41 (Central Limit Theorem) by 2.
EDGE: Bad News Boyd won over Dion Watkins in 6 at 4:24 (Ankle Lock) by 86.
COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask*, Super Machine, and Colossal Machine over Duffy Wolfe, The Gambler, and Elias Hodge* in 4 at 10:59 (Disqualification: used powder).
Main event: SOS/TWGWK: Assistant Manager Joustin' Jose overpowered Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas at 56:45 (Strike with Reesemart Brass Knuckles) by 4.

Card 14: Held in Zamora, Mexico (Attendance: 10,977)

Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas decked Jack Dangerous in 6 at 6:02 (Bodyslam) by 82.
EDGE: Bad News Boyd overpowered Elias Hodge in 7 at 1:07 (Mounted Punches) by 104.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas pinned Aaron Vale in 10 at 1:40 (Ankle Lock) by 125.
EDGE: Giggles the Clown won over COT: Average Machine at 28:42 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS/TWGWK: Head Cashier Vanessa Violence).
SOS/TWGWK: Cleanin' Charlie, Chief Custodian defeated EDGE: Super Dave Disaster at 27:16 (Plunge Face with Reesemart Plunger) by 5.
EDGE: Bad News Boyd pinned Joe Barrett in 6 at 3:50 (Ankle Lock) by 91.
COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask*, Super Machine, and Colossal Machine over Duffy Wolfe, The Gambler*, and Jimmy Gilbert in 1 at 17:08 (Count Out).
Main event: SOS/TWGWK: Assistant Manager Joustin' Jose overpowered EDGE: Bad News Boyd at 38:24 (Strike with Reesemart Brass Knuckles) by 9.

Card 15: Held in Zakho, Iraq (Attendance: 5,463)

SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker won over Jack Dangerous in 6 at 5:18 (Cross-Armbar) by 79.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas overpowered Jimmy Gilbert in 8 at 2:57 (Mounted Punches) by 126.
SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker outmuscled Aaron Vale in 7 at 2:10 (Big Boot) by 89.
EDGE: Giggles the Clown tied SOS/TWGWK: Zachary Attackary, Head of Security at 6:08 (Double Disqualification).
COT: Average Machine decked EDGE: Savage Billy Manson at 22:18 (Central Limit Theorem) by 10.
EDGE: Bad News Boyd over Cory Cougar in 1 at 4:31 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask*, Super Machine, and Colossal Machine over Duffy Wolfe, The Gambler*, and Owen Ball in 2 at 5:44 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
Main event: SOS/TWGWK: Assistant Manager Joustin' Jose pinned EDGE: The Midnight Dominator at 20:57 (Strike with Reesemart Brass Knuckles) by 10.

Card 16: Held in Zhongxing, China (Attendance: 6,947)

EDGE: Bad News Boyd outmuscled Jack Dangerous in 6 at 4:08 (Ankle Lock) by 75.
SOS/TWGWK: Cleanin' Charlie, Chief Custodian over Jimmy Gilbert in 1 at 4:49 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
EDGE: Bad News Boyd outmuscled Aaron Vale in 10 at 0:43 (Big Boot) by 122.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas annihilated EDGE: Wiggles the Clown at 28:47 (The Short Circuit) by 3 (Commissioner's Choice) (Guest Referee: Rocky Stonewall).
SOS/TWGWK: Assistant Manager Joustin' Jose overpowered EDGE: Savage Billy Manson at 14:00 (Strike with Reesemart Brass Knuckles) by 14.
EDGE: Bad News Boyd beat Johnny Omega in 6 at 2:02 (Ankle Lock) by 86.
COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask*, Super Machine, and Colossal Machine over Duffy Wolfe, The Gambler*, and Kip Oliver in 1 at 2:34 (Count Out).
Main event: SOS/TWGWK: Assistant Manager Joustin' Jose won over EDGE: Super Dave Disaster at 34:00 (Strike with Reesemart Brass Knuckles) by 6.

Card 17: Held in Zap, North Dakota (Attendance: 14,388)

Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas decked Tiger Sanders in 6 at 4:01 (Bodyslam) by 97.
SOS/TWGWK: Bookkeeper Mean Doris over Jimmy Gilbert in 1 at 6:48 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas over Alan Ford in 1 at 3:22 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
EDGE: Wiggles the Clown destroyed COT: Colossal Machine at 29:14 (Brainbuster) by 1.
COT: Don Kelly bested COT: Marginal Machine at 29:00 (Donnie Kelly, Baby!) by 5.
COT: Average Machine won over COT: Acceptable Machine at 17:02 (Central Limit Theorem) by 9 (non-title).
COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask*, Super Machine, and Colossal Machine over Duffy Wolfe, The Gambler*, and Uncle Amos in 1 at 28:04 (Count Out).

Card 18: Held in Zhujiajiao, China (Attendance: 19,324)

SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker won over Tiger Sanders in 6 at 4:37 (Cross-Armbar) by 94.
SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker over Jimmy Gilbert in 1 at 4:52 (Disqualification: used powder).
SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker defeated Alan Ford in 6 at 3:47 (Cross-Armbar) by 99.
COT: Super Machine won over Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas at 27:52 (Superkick) by 1.
EDGE: The Midday Dominator bested EDGE: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell at 28:45 (Bloody Death) by 1 (Commissioner's Choice).
Pacific Northwest title: SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker overpowered COT: Acceptable Machine at 18:03 (DDT onto Reesemart Pallet) by 9.

COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask*, Super Machine, and Colossal Machine over Duffy Wolfe, The Gambler*, and Teddy Bruce in 1 at 1:16 (Count Out).

Card 19: Held in Zelenogorsk, Russia (Attendance: 7,578)

EDGE: Bad News Boyd outmuscled Tiger Sanders in 6 at 3:49 (Ankle Lock) by 90.
EDGE: Bad News Boyd destroyed Jimmy Gilbert in 8 at 2:33 (Cross-Armbar) by 119.
EDGE: Bad News Boyd destroyed Alan Ford in 6 at 3:01 (Ankle Lock) by 95.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas decked Dion Watkins in 6 at 4:56 (Bodyslam) by 93 (Commissioner's Choice, Quick Pin Award).
EDGE: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell overpowered COT: Marginal Machine at 27:21 (Life is Golden) by 3 (Guest Referee: TOXIC/KILL: Reegan Reigns).
COT: Average Machine defeated COT: Colossal Machine at 28:07 (Central Limit Theorem) by 4 (non-title).
COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask, Super Machine*, and Colossal Machine won over Duffy Wolfe*, Jason Adams, and Jimmy Gilbert at 4:11 (Doomsday Device) by 63.

Card 20: Held in Zeytinburnu, Turkey (Attendance: 12,266)

Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas over Charlie Biggs in 2 at 8:30 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas bested Owen Ball in 6 at 4:01 (Bodyslam) by 99.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas bested Ken "Dollface" Morgan in 6 at 1:50 (Bodyslam) by 80.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas annihilated Joe Adams in 6 at 3:50 (Bodyslam) by 81.
COT: Average Machine annihilated EDGE: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell at 21:11 (Central Limit Theorem) by 7.
TV title: SOS/TWGWK: Cleanin' Charlie, Chief Custodian outmuscled COT: Average Machine at 27:43 (Plunge Face with Reesemart Plunger) by 3 (Guest Referee: Aaron Vale).

COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask*, Super Machine, and Colossal Machine bested The Gambler, Buddy Valentine*, and Alan Ford in 9 at 4:51 (Chickenwing) by 57.

Card 21: Held in Zanesville, Ohio (Attendance: 12,675)

SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker over Charlie Biggs in 2 at 2:45 (Count Out).
SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker defeated Owen Ball in 6 at 2:08 (Cross-Armbar) by 96.
SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker defeated Ken "Dollface" Morgan in 6 at 3:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 77.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas overpowered Harley Stokes in 6 at 5:53 (Bodyslam) by 99.
COT: Super Machine beat Fernandez at 29:31 (Superkick) by 5.
COT: Average Machine tied SOS/TWGWK: Bookkeeper Mean Doris at 5:38 (Double Count Out).
COT: Don Kelly, Chris "Red Pop" Shelton, and "The Rollercoaster" Todd Jones* overpowered The Gambler*, Buddy Valentine, and Alan Ford in 7 at 10:13 (Fallaway Slam) by 47.

Card 22: Held in Zhucheng, China (Attendance: 11,092)

EDGE: Bad News Boyd pinned Charlie Biggs in 7 at 3:31 (Mounted Punches) by 86.
EDGE: Bad News Boyd overpowered Owen Ball in 6 at 1:36 (Ankle Lock) by 92.
EDGE: Bad News Boyd decked Ken "Dollface" Morgan in 7 at 2:39 (Mounted Punches) by 87.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas destroyed Greg Long in 6 at 2:50 (Bodyslam) by 119.
Fernandez pinned Bobby Parks in 6 at 0:43 (Fallaway Slam) by 133.
SOS/TWGWK: Zachary Attackary, Head of Security annihilated COT: Average Machine at 27:57 (Blind with Reesemart Mace) by 3 (Guest Referee: SOS/TWGWK: Cleanin' Charlie, Chief Custodian).
COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask*, Super Machine, and Colossal Machine decked Jack Dangerous, Lars Stone*, and Elias Hodge in 6 at 9:04 (Bodyslam) by 29.

Card 23: Held in Zaporizhzhia, Ukraine (Attendance: 6,447)

Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas defeated Fireball Hector in 6 at 1:20 (Bodyslam) by 119.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas over Kip Oliver in 1 at 4:06 (Count Out).
COT: Average Machine decked War Machine at 5:02 (Central Limit Theorem) by 28 (non-title).
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas pinned Joe Barrett in 6 at 6:38 (Bodyslam) by 98 (Commissioner's Choice, Quick Pin Award).
Fernandez defeated Jungle Jim in 6 at 3:08 (Fallaway Slam) by 112.
COT: Average Machine overpowered SOS/TWGWK: Head Cashier Vanessa Violence at 27:09 (Central Limit Theorem) by 1.
COT: Don Kelly*, Chris "Red Pop" Shelton, and "The Rollercoaster" Todd Jones decked Jack Dangerous, Lars Stone*, and Elias Hodge in 6 at 4:59 (Bodyslam) by 42.

Card 24: Held in Zhangjiagang, China (Attendance: 7,490)

SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker decked Fireball Hector in 6 at 4:02 (Cross-Armbar) by 116.
SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker outmuscled Kip Oliver in 6 at 2:54 (Cross-Armbar) by 94.
EDGE: Southwest Voodoo destroyed COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask at 29:22 (Brainbuster) by 4.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas won over Cory Cougar in 6 at 1:05 (Bodyslam) by 115 (Commissioner's Choice, Quick Pin Award).
Fernandez destroyed Jude Jones in 6 at 1:19 (Fallaway Slam) by 103.
COT: Average Machine defeated EDGE: Bad News Boyd at 27:15 (Central Limit Theorem) by 5.
COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask*, Super Machine, and Colossal Machine won over Tiger Sanders*, Owen Ball, and Ken "Dollface" Morgan in 6 at 8:40 (Bodyslam) by 41.

Battle Royal: Held in Zhenlai County, China (Attendance: 19,403)

EDGE: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell took $1,000 when SOS/TWGWK: Bookkeeper Mean Doris threw him out.
EDGE: Savage Billy Manson gained $1,100 when he was hurled out by SOS/TWGWK: Assistant Manager Joustin' Jose and SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker.
EDGE: The Midnight Dominator gained $1,200 when EDGE: Super Dave Disaster threw him outside the ring.
EDGE: Bad News Boyd picked up $1,300 after getting thrown out by SOS/TWGWK: Cleanin' Charlie, Chief Custodian.
SOS/TWGWK: Bookkeeper Mean Doris picked up $1,400 after being thrown out by COT: Colossal Machine.
EDGE: The Midday Dominator gained $1,500 when he got tossed out of the ring by SOS/TWGWK: Assistant Manager Joustin' Jose.
COT: Colossal Machine won $1,600 after he got thrown onto the apron by COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask.
EDGE: Super Dave Disaster received a cool $1,700 after Fernandez and COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask flipped him onto the announcer's table.
COT: Local Worker in a Machine Mask got $1,800 after he got thrown out of the ring by SOS/TWGWK: Cleanin' Charlie, Chief Custodian.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas collected $1,900 when SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker and SOS/TWGWK: Assistant Manager Joustin' Jose threw him out.
SOS/TWGWK: Zachary Attackary, Head of Security snatched $2,000 after SOS/TWGWK: Head Cashier Vanessa Violence threw him onto the concrete floor.
SOS/TWGWK: Head Cashier Vanessa Violence pocketed $2,100 after SOS/TWGWK: Assistant Manager Joustin' Jose flung him out.
SOS/TWGWK: Forklift Certified Corey the Stocker earned a cool $2,200 when he got hurled onto the concrete floor by Fernandez.
Fernandez won $2,300 after SOS/TWGWK: Assistant Manager Joustin' Jose flipped him out.
SOS/TWGWK: Cleanin' Charlie, Chief Custodian got $2,400 after he got catapulted into some fans at ringside by SOS/TWGWK: Assistant Manager Joustin' Jose.
SOS/TWGWK: Assistant Manager Joustin' Jose won the ZZL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2024 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.