IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

ZIG ZAG LEAGUE

BULLETIN #47 -- SEPTEMBER 2021

Card 1: Held in Zelenograd, Russia (Attendance: 21,719)

AP: Allyn Awesome outmuscled Duffy Wolfe at 1:58 (Mounted Punches) by 94.
AP: Mr. D decked Fireball Hector at 1:42 (Rib Breaker) by 102.
IMT: Bad News Boyd overpowered Kip Oliver at 1:35 (Superplex) by 164.
AP: Allyn Awesome bested Ken "Dollface" Morgan at 7:32 (Mounted Punches) by 68.
AP: Allyn Awesome beat The Unstoppable Warrior at 3:31 (Mounted Punches) by 122.
AP: Dynamo Dave annihilated Joe Adams at 5:48 (Cross-Armbar) by 87.
IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell pinned LPPF/VIRUS: Zenon the Demonic Dwarf at 27:54 (Life is Golden) by 1 (non-title).
IMT: Bad News Boyd overpowered Cory Cougar at 4:44 (European Uppercut) by 123.
Main event: IMT: Savage Billy Manson overpowered IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell at 32:19 (Acid is Goovy) by 4.

Card 2: Held in Zanoni, Virginia (Attendance: 28,003)

AP: Mr. D destroyed Duffy Wolfe at 5:50 (Rib Breaker) by 98.
AP: Dynamo Dave bested Fireball Hector at 2:52 (Cross-Armbar) by 99.
AP: Allyn Awesome outmuscled Uncle Amos at 2:14 (Mounted Punches) by 122.
AP: Mr. D over Ken "Dollface" Morgan at 10:26 (Disqualification: used powder).
AP: Allyn Awesome defeated Johnny Omega at 3:04 (Mounted Punches) by 86.
AP: Dynamo Dave defeated Harley Stokes at 2:25 (Cross-Armbar) by 95.
TBABIT: The Shoestopper decked LPPF/VIRUS: Zenon the Demonic Dwarf at 28:20 (Shoeper Kick) by 5 (non-title).
IMT: Bad News Boyd beat Benny King at 2:26 (European Uppercut) by 115.
Main event: IMT: Savage Billy Manson defeated IMT: The Midnight Dominator at 20:11 (Acid is Goovy) by 6 (Guest Referee: ZZL Kingpin).

Card 3: Held in Zama, Japan (Attendance: 29,752)

AP: Dynamo Dave defeated Duffy Wolfe at 3:00 (Cross-Armbar) by 95.
TBABIT: The Shoestopper over Fireball Hector at 23:17 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
AP: Mr. D annihilated Uncle Amos at 0:23 (Rib Breaker) by 126.
AP: Dynamo Dave over Ken "Dollface" Morgan at 6:23 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
AP: Allyn Awesome overpowered Charlie Alpha at 1:50 (Mounted Punches) by 128.
AP: Dynamo Dave over Harry Cantu at 18:37 (Disqualification: used powder).
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas overpowered IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell at 29:37 (The Short Circuit) by 1.
IMT: Bad News Boyd pinned Davis Gill at 2:01 (European Uppercut) by 107.
Main event: IMT: Savage Billy Manson outmuscled IMT: Bad News Boyd at 58:24 (Acid is Goovy) by 3.

Card 4: Held in Zemun, Serbia (Attendance: 19,172)

IMT: Savage Billy Manson over Duffy Wolfe at 1:29 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad) (non-title).
IMT: Bad News Boyd over Fireball Hector at 3:25 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
AP: Dynamo Dave bested Uncle Amos at 3:39 (Cross-Armbar) by 123.
TBABIT: The Shoestopper over Ken "Dollface" Morgan at 2:25 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
AP: Allyn Awesome won over Dustin Parrish at 2:26 (Mounted Punches) by 77.
AP: Dynamo Dave decked Conner Nova at 6:34 (Cross-Armbar) by 80.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas destroyed Dion Watkins at 5:35 (Palm Strike) by 76.
IMT: Bad News Boyd over Walt Gibbs at 14:36 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
Main event: IMT: Savage Billy Manson pinned IMT: The Midday Massacre at 31:18 (Acid is Goovy) by 5.

Card 5: Held in Zomba, Malawi (Attendance: 28,658)

IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell beat Duffy Wolfe at 2:46 (Rib Breaker) by 98 (non-title).
AP: Allyn Awesome won over Lars Stone at 2:51 (Brainbuster) by 166.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas won over Uncle Amos at 1:06 (Palm Strike) by 127.
IMT: Bad News Boyd won over Ken "Dollface" Morgan at 3:56 (European Uppercut) by 72.
TBABIT: Sole Survivor won over AP: Allyn Awesome at 21:31 (Solo Shot) by 7.
AP: Dynamo Dave decked Trent Noble at 1:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 82.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas defeated Joe Adams at 3:08 (Palm Strike) by 91.
IMT: Bad News Boyd outmuscled The Unstoppable Warrior at 2:32 (European Uppercut) by 126.
Main event: IMT: Savage Billy Manson decked LPPF/VIRUS: Zenon the Demonic Dwarf at 49:46 (Acid is Goovy) by 5.

Card 6: Held in Zion, Maryland (Attendance: 19,438)

TBABIT: The Shoestopper over Duffy Wolfe at 5:53 (Disqualification: nail file).
AP: Mr. D over Lars Stone at 3:49 (Count Out).
TBABIT: The Shoestopper won over Uncle Amos at 1:24 (Bodyslam) by 128.
LPPF/VIRUS: Lucifer the Demonic Dwarf annihilated TBABIT: Undefeeted at 18:42 (Demonic Claw) by 6 (Guest Referee: FOE: Purple Kush).
IMT: The Midnight Dominator won over AP: Mr. D at 29:09 (Total Domination) by 3.
AP: Dynamo Dave outmuscled Doctor of Pain at 1:09 (Cross-Armbar) by 123.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas over Fred Evans at 1:29 (Count Out).
IMT: Bad News Boyd over Johnny Omega at 1:55 (Count Out).
Main event: IMT: Savage Billy Manson bested Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas at 47:13 (Acid is Goovy) by 3.

Card 7: Held in Zap, North Dakota (Attendance: 20,558)

IMT: Bad News Boyd over Duffy Wolfe at 6:50 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
AP: Dynamo Dave destroyed Lars Stone at 0:36 (Superplex) by 167.
IMT: Bad News Boyd outmuscled Uncle Amos at 0:39 (European Uppercut) by 126.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas beat TBABIT: Undefeeted at 28:33 (The Short Circuit) by 4.
IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell annihilated AP: Mr. D at 27:54 (Life is Golden) by 5.
AP: Dynamo Dave destroyed Greg Long at 3:19 (Cross-Armbar) by 110.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas over Joe Barrett at 4:49 (Count Out).
IMT: Bad News Boyd won over Charlie Alpha at 2:50 (European Uppercut) by 132.
Main event: IMT: Savage Billy Manson won over TBABIT: Sole Survivor at 43:23 (Acid is Goovy) by 2.

Card 8: Held in Zhaozhou, China (Attendance: 25,079)

AP: Allyn Awesome pinned The Gambler at 6:05 (Mounted Punches) by 75.
TBABIT: The Shoestopper destroyed Lars Stone at 0:34 (Superplex) by 172.
AP: Allyn Awesome won over Teddy Bruce at 4:22 (Mounted Punches) by 90.
IMT: Bad News Boyd outmuscled TBABIT: Undefeeted at 28:41 (Against All Odds) by 4.
AP: Mr. D destroyed Silk Smith at 6:35 (Rib Breaker) by 93.
AP: Dynamo Dave decked ZZL Kingpin at 2:27 (Cross-Armbar) by 103.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas pinned Cory Cougar at 4:33 (Palm Strike) by 124.
Southeast title: TBABIT: The Toetal Package bested VIRUS/CTI: Hunter Callihan at 20:47 (Chickenwing) by 8.

Main event: IMT: Savage Billy Manson annihilated IMT: Super Dave Disaster at 35:36 (Acid is Goovy) by 2.

Card 9: Held in Zhovti Vody, Ukraine (Attendance: 29,158)

AP: Mr. D defeated The Gambler at 2:11 (Rib Breaker) by 79.
IMT: Bad News Boyd won over Lars Stone at 1:52 (Big Splash) by 171.
AP: Mr. D pinned Teddy Bruce at 5:15 (Rib Breaker) by 94.
LPPF/VIRUS: Zenon the Demonic Dwarf decked AP: Allyn Awesome at 27:56 (Demonic Claw) by 4.
AP: Mr. D beat Joe Adams at 4:28 (Rib Breaker) by 90.
AP: Dynamo Dave over Masato Hidekazu at 9:56 (Count Out).
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas destroyed Davis Gill at 4:16 (Palm Strike) by 108.
TBABIT: XX pinned VIRUS/CTI: Hunter Callihan at 27:24 (Xtra Xtra) by 5.
Main event: IMT: Savage Billy Manson outmuscled VIRUS/CTI: Hunter Callihan at 40:57 (Acid is Goovy) by 8.

Card 10: Held in Zhucheng, China (Attendance: 26,324)

AP: Dynamo Dave bested The Gambler at 2:22 (European Uppercut) by 118.
AP: Allyn Awesome won over Jason Adams at 3:35 (European Uppercut) by 75.
AP: Dynamo Dave won over Teddy Bruce at 4:51 (Cross-Armbar) by 91.
IMT: The Midday Massacre won over AP: Allyn Awesome at 27:14 (Bloody Death) by 4.
AP: Mr. D outmuscled Harley Stokes at 4:36 (Rib Breaker) by 98.
AP: Dynamo Dave annihilated Fred Evans at 2:56 (Cross-Armbar) by 114.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas over Walt Gibbs at 6:28 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
LPPF/VIRUS: Samhain the Demonic Dwarf* and Zenon the Demonic Dwarf overpowered AP: Allyn Awesome and Mr. D* at 29:47 (Demonic Claw) by 3.
Main event: IMT: Savage Billy Manson won over TBABIT: Heel Turn at 41:36 (Acid is Goovy) by 9.

Card 11: Held in Zumbro Falls, Minnesota (Attendance: 27,376)

TBABIT: The Shoestopper outmuscled The Gambler at 1:53 (Bodyslam) by 81.
AP: Mr. D outmuscled Jason Adams at 5:00 (Rib Breaker) by 71.
TBABIT: The Shoestopper outmuscled Teddy Bruce at 1:48 (Bodyslam) by 96.
AP: Allyn Awesome overpowered Silk Smith at 2:11 (Mounted Punches) by 89.
AP: Mr. D over Harry Cantu at 14:18 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
AP: Dynamo Dave annihilated Joe Barrett at 0:37 (Cross-Armbar) by 100.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas beat The Unstoppable Warrior at 2:24 (Palm Strike) by 127.
TV Tag-team titles: LPPF/VIRUS: Samhain the Demonic Dwarf* and Zenon the Demonic Dwarf won over AP: Allyn Awesome* and Dynamo Dave at 22:31 (Demonic Claw) by 9.

Main event: IMT: Savage Billy Manson pinned LPPF/VIRUS: Lucifer the Demonic Dwarf at 34:25 (Acid is Goovy) by 1.

Card 12: Held in Zabid, Yemen (Attendance: 17,563)

IMT: Bad News Boyd outmuscled The Gambler at 2:50 (European Uppercut) by 79.
AP: Dynamo Dave pinned Jason Adams at 4:37 (Rib Breaker) by 78.
IMT: Bad News Boyd pinned Teddy Bruce at 1:31 (European Uppercut) by 94.
AP: Allyn Awesome defeated Dion Watkins at 3:15 (Mounted Punches) by 71.
AP: Mr. D beat Brian Dominguez at 5:17 (Rib Breaker) by 96.
AP: Dynamo Dave outmuscled Cory Cougar at 1:26 (Cross-Armbar) by 120.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas over Johnny Omega at 4:19 (Count Out).
AP: Mr. D* and Dynamo Dave tied LPPF/VIRUS: Samhain the Demonic Dwarf* and Zenon the Demonic Dwarf at 7:10 (No Contest).
Main event: IMT: Savage Billy Manson outmuscled AP: Mr. D at 45:04 (Acid is Goovy) by 9.

Card 13: Held in Zanzibar, Tanzania (Attendance: 16,179)

AP: Allyn Awesome beat Buddy Valentine at 2:00 (Palm Strike) by 87.
TBABIT: The Shoestopper won over Jason Adams at 2:45 (Bodyslam) by 73.
AP: Allyn Awesome won over Brian Smith at 3:39 (Mounted Punches) by 100.
AP: Allyn Awesome beat Joe Adams at 5:01 (Mounted Punches) by 86.
AP: Mr. D annihilated Jed Kenton Hicks at 0:36 (Rib Breaker) by 109.
AP: Dynamo Dave over Leif Everett at 5:54 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas won over Charlie Alpha at 0:54 (Palm Strike) by 133.
LPPF/VIRUS: Damien the Demonic Dwarf and "Devil's Reject" Captain Spaulding* annihilated LPPF/VIRUS: Samhain the Demonic Dwarf* and Zenon the Demonic Dwarf at 29:15 (Gutslasher) by 3.
Main event: TBABIT: The Shoestopper tied IMT: Savage Billy Manson at 3:11 (No Contest).

Card 14: Held in Zolfo Springs, Florida (Attendance: 16,506)

AP: Mr. D decked Buddy Valentine at 2:50 (Suplex) by 90.
IMT: Bad News Boyd over Jason Adams at 15:28 (Count Out).
AP: Mr. D outmuscled Brian Smith at 4:05 (Rib Breaker) by 104.
AP: Allyn Awesome decked Harley Stokes at 2:40 (Mounted Punches) by 94.
AP: Mr. D beat Conner Nova at 1:55 (Rib Breaker) by 83.
AP: Dynamo Dave beat Benny King at 1:38 (Cross-Armbar) by 112.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas destroyed TBABIT: The Toetal Package at 27:13 (The Short Circuit) by 1.
IMT: The Midnight Dominator* and The Midday Massacre pinned LPPF/VIRUS: Samhain the Demonic Dwarf* and Zenon the Demonic Dwarf at 27:38 (Total Domination) by 1.

Card 15: Held in Zhanaozen, Kazakhstan (Attendance: 18,326)

AP: Dynamo Dave won over Buddy Valentine at 3:31 (European Uppercut) by 88.
AP: Allyn Awesome defeated Elias Hodge at 5:22 (European Uppercut) by 89.
AP: Dynamo Dave overpowered Brian Smith at 1:53 (Cross-Armbar) by 101.
AP: Allyn Awesome pinned Harry Cantu at 4:04 (Mounted Punches) by 94.
AP: Mr. D defeated Trent Noble at 6:58 (Rib Breaker) by 85.
AP: Dynamo Dave decked Rufus Reynolds at 4:59 (Cross-Armbar) by 119.
IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell beat IMT: The Midnight Dominator at 29:46 (Life is Golden) by 2.
IMT: Super Dave Disaster and Bad News Boyd* won over LPPF/VIRUS: Samhain the Demonic Dwarf* and Zenon the Demonic Dwarf at 29:38 (Against All Odds) by 4.

Card 16: Held in Zhuhai, China (Attendance: 23,608)

TBABIT: The Shoestopper decked Buddy Valentine at 1:49 (Suplex) by 93.
AP: Mr. D pinned Elias Hodge at 3:25 (Mounted Punches) by 91.
TBABIT: The Shoestopper annihilated Brian Smith at 4:04 (Bodyslam) by 106.
AP: Allyn Awesome pinned Conner Nova at 5:54 (Mounted Punches) by 79.
AP: Mr. D beat Doctor of Pain at 1:28 (Rib Breaker) by 126.
AP: Dynamo Dave pinned Davis Gill at 4:32 (Cross-Armbar) by 104.
TBABIT: The Shoestopper won over IMT: The Midnight Dominator at 18:36 (Shoeper Kick) by 6 (non-title) (Guest Referee: Cory Miller).
League Tag-team titles: IMT: Savage Billy Manson* and Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell defeated LPPF/VIRUS: Samhain the Demonic Dwarf* and Zenon the Demonic Dwarf at 28:39 (Out of Nowhere) by 4.

Card 17: Held in Zrenjanin, Serbia (Attendance: 25,151)

IMT: Bad News Boyd annihilated Buddy Valentine at 1:55 (Flying Dropkick) by 93.
AP: Dynamo Dave pinned Elias Hodge at 6:07 (Rib Breaker) by 92.
IMT: Bad News Boyd beat Brian Smith at 3:33 (European Uppercut) by 104.
AP: Allyn Awesome outmuscled Trent Noble at 3:34 (Mounted Punches) by 81.
AP: Mr. D bested Greg Long at 2:47 (Rib Breaker) by 113.
AP: Dynamo Dave over John Trenton at 4:55 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
Central Plains title: TBABIT: XX overpowered IMT: The Midnight Dominator at 29:15 (Xtra Xtra) by 3.

LPPF/VIRUS: Samhain the Demonic Dwarf, "Devil's Reject" Otis B. Driftwood*, and Zenon the Demonic Dwarf defeated AP: Allyn Awesome, Mr. D*, and Dynamo Dave at 29:57 (Gutslasher) by 1.

Card 18: Held in Zyablikovo, Russia (Attendance: 24,804)

AP: Allyn Awesome defeated Jack Dangerous at 2:02 (Superplex) by 129.
TBABIT: The Shoestopper defeated Elias Hodge at 4:25 (European Uppercut) by 95.
AP: Allyn Awesome won over Jon Sierra at 2:36 (Mounted Punches) by 86.
AP: Allyn Awesome pinned Doctor of Pain at 1:50 (Mounted Punches) by 122.
AP: Mr. D defeated ZZL Kingpin at 1:15 (Rib Breaker) by 106.
AP: Dynamo Dave won over The Masked Terror at 3:58 (Cross-Armbar) by 118.
IMT: Super Dave Disaster destroyed IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell at 28:47 (Disastrous) by 2.
TV Six-man titles: AP: Allyn Awesome, Mr. D*, and Dynamo Dave overpowered DP: Sasquatch, Purple Crush, and Mr. Z* at 2:46 (Rib Breaker) by 70.

Card 19: Held in Zahedan, Iran (Attendance: 15,330)

AP: Mr. D annihilated Jack Dangerous at 0:50 (Brainbuster) by 128.
IMT: Bad News Boyd beat Elias Hodge at 4:43 (Cross-Armbar) by 91.
AP: Mr. D over Jon Sierra at 1:00 (Count Out).
AP: Allyn Awesome outmuscled Greg Long at 4:50 (Mounted Punches) by 109.
AP: Mr. D over Masato Hidekazu at 4:45 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
AP: Dynamo Dave annihilated The Transylvaniac at 0:37 (Cross-Armbar) by 103.
TBABIT: The Shoestopper beat IMT: Super Dave Disaster at 28:28 (Shoeper Kick) by 2 (non-title).
League Six-man titles: LPPF/VIRUS: Samhain the Demonic Dwarf, "Devil's Reject" Otis B. Driftwood*, and Zenon the Demonic Dwarf defeated DP: Sasquatch, Purple Crush, and Mr. Z* at 6:59 (Bodyslam) by 70.

Card 20: Held in Zakho, Iraq (Attendance: 28,227)

AP: Dynamo Dave decked Jack Dangerous at 2:13 (Cross-Armbar) by 75.
AP: Allyn Awesome pinned Jimmy Gilbert at 4:55 (Suplex) by 116.
AP: Dynamo Dave over Jon Sierra at 19:57 (Count Out).
AP: Allyn Awesome destroyed ZZL Kingpin at 1:50 (Mounted Punches) by 102.
AP: Mr. D annihilated Fred Evans at 3:54 (Rib Breaker) by 117.
AP: Dynamo Dave destroyed Walt Gibbs at 4:11 (Cross-Armbar) by 79.
Great Lakes title: IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell won over IMT: The Midday Massacre at 27:02 (Life is Golden) by 1.

Card 21: Held in Zacata, Virginia (Attendance: 21,484)

TBABIT: The Shoestopper decked Jack Dangerous at 0:21 (Boston Crab) by 134.
AP: Mr. D over Jimmy Gilbert at 1:32 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
TBABIT: The Shoestopper over Jon Sierra at 3:32 (Count Out).
AP: Allyn Awesome won over Masato Hidekazu at 1:37 (Mounted Punches) by 100.
AP: Mr. D decked Colby Jensen at 3:06 (Rib Breaker) by 84.
AP: Dynamo Dave decked Cory Miller at 0:24 (Cross-Armbar) by 127.
IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell drew TBABIT: The Toetal Package at 8:49 (Double Disqualification).

Card 22: Held in Zugdidi, Georgia (Attendance: 17,118)

IMT: Bad News Boyd defeated Jack Dangerous at 1:43 (Superplex) by 134.
AP: Dynamo Dave bested Jimmy Gilbert at 4:42 (Mounted Punches) by 116.
IMT: Bad News Boyd won over Jon Sierra at 6:23 (European Uppercut) by 90.
AP: Allyn Awesome bested Fred Evans at 0:45 (Mounted Punches) by 113.
AP: Mr. D pinned Leif Everett at 2:59 (Rib Breaker) by 86.
AP: Dynamo Dave decked The Unstoppable Warrior at 0:45 (Cross-Armbar) by 123.
TV title: TBABIT: The Shoestopper destroyed IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell at 27:44 (Shoeper Kick) by 4.

Card 23: Held in Zarechny, Russia (Attendance: 15,810)

AP: Allyn Awesome over Tiger Sanders at 29:29 (Disqualification: nail file).
TBABIT: The Shoestopper bested Jimmy Gilbert at 3:06 (Chickenwing) by 120.
AP: Allyn Awesome pinned Aaron Vale at 1:37 (Bodyslam) by 132.
AP: Allyn Awesome bested Joe Barrett at 6:00 (Mounted Punches) by 99.
AP: Mr. D annihilated Rufus Reynolds at 2:37 (Rib Breaker) by 122.
AP: Dynamo Dave annihilated Johnny Omega at 6:26 (Cross-Armbar) by 87.
IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell pinned TBABIT: Heel Turn at 27:36 (Life is Golden) by 5.

Card 24: Held in Zunyi, China (Attendance: 24,428)

AP: Mr. D decked Tiger Sanders at 1:33 (Rib Breaker) by 103.
IMT: Bad News Boyd beat Jimmy Gilbert at 2:08 (Big Boot) by 120.
AP: Mr. D overpowered Aaron Vale at 7:35 (Rib Breaker) by 69.
AP: Allyn Awesome over Cory Cougar at 1:32 (Count Out).
AP: Mr. D over John Trenton at 0:55 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
AP: Dynamo Dave won over Charlie Alpha at 2:02 (Cross-Armbar) by 129.
TBABIT: Sole Survivor decked IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell at 28:21 (Solo Shot) by 2.

Card 25: Held in Zipaquira, Colombia (Attendance: 24,755)

AP: Dynamo Dave over Tiger Sanders at 11:11 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
AP: Allyn Awesome annihilated Owen Ball at 4:18 (Mounted Punches) by 94.
AP: Dynamo Dave overpowered Aaron Vale at 7:16 (Cross-Armbar) by 66.
AP: Allyn Awesome over Leif Everett at 29:54 (Disqualification: nail file).
AP: Mr. D over The Masked Terror at 6:19 (Count Out).
AP: Dynamo Dave pinned Dustin Parrish at 6:49 (Cross-Armbar) by 78.
TBABIT: XX won over IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell at 28:49 (Xtra Xtra) by 1.

Card 26: Held in Zanesfield, Ohio (Attendance: 17,299)

TBABIT: The Shoestopper annihilated Tiger Sanders at 2:43 (Bodyslam) by 105.
AP: Mr. D destroyed Owen Ball at 2:49 (Rib Breaker) by 98.
TBABIT: The Shoestopper decked Aaron Vale at 5:58 (Bodyslam) by 71.
AP: Allyn Awesome pinned Benny King at 2:52 (Mounted Punches) by 111.
AP: Mr. D annihilated The Transylvaniac at 3:14 (Rib Breaker) by 106.
AP: Dynamo Dave tied TBABIT: Heel Turn at 2:53 (No Contest).
IMT: Bad News Boyd bested IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell at 27:19 (Against All Odds) by 1.

Card 27: Held in Zhabei, China (Attendance: 23,710)

IMT: Bad News Boyd over Tiger Sanders at 4:46 (Count Out).
AP: Dynamo Dave decked Owen Ball at 4:01 (Cross-Armbar) by 95.
IMT: Bad News Boyd over Aaron Vale at 4:43 (Count Out).
AP: Allyn Awesome won over Rufus Reynolds at 3:18 (Mounted Punches) by 118.
AP: Mr. D destroyed Cory Miller at 1:47 (Rib Breaker) by 130.
VIRUS/CTI: Hunter Callihan outmuscled AP: Dynamo Dave at 27:29 (Big Splash) by 1.
TBABIT: The Toetal Package bested IMT: The Midday Massacre at 28:35 (Toetal Destruction) by 1.

Card 28: Held in Zarand, Iran (Attendance: 17,081)

AP: Allyn Awesome over Charlie Biggs at 1:42 (Count Out).
TBABIT: The Shoestopper won over Owen Ball at 1:30 (Bodyslam) by 100.
AP: Allyn Awesome annihilated Alan Ford at 2:40 (Mounted Punches) by 85.
AP: Allyn Awesome overpowered Davis Gill at 2:20 (Mounted Punches) by 103.
AP: Mr. D outmuscled The Unstoppable Warrior at 1:13 (Rib Breaker) by 126.
Southwest title: LPPF/VIRUS: Samhain the Demonic Dwarf annihilated TBABIT: Heel Turn at 24:14 (Demonic Claw) by 7.

TBABIT: XX outmuscled IMT: The Midday Massacre at 27:26 (Xtra Xtra) by 2 (non-title).

Card 29: Held in Zearing, Iowa (Attendance: 25,897)

AP: Mr. D decked Charlie Biggs at 6:07 (Rib Breaker) by 74.
IMT: Bad News Boyd pinned Owen Ball at 1:41 (European Uppercut) by 98.
AP: Mr. D won over Alan Ford at 5:50 (Rib Breaker) by 89.
AP: Allyn Awesome decked John Trenton at 3:46 (Mounted Punches) by 84.
AP: Mr. D defeated Dustin Parrish at 1:39 (Rib Breaker) by 81.
Northeast title: LPPF/VIRUS: Damien the Demonic Dwarf annihilated Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas at 27:10 (Superplex) by 3.

IMT: Bad News Boyd pinned Silk Smith at 3:05 (European Uppercut) by 93.

Card 30: Held in Zinacantepec, Mexico (Attendance: 20,866)

AP: Dynamo Dave defeated Charlie Biggs at 6:00 (Rib Breaker) by 98.
AP: Allyn Awesome destroyed Kip Oliver at 1:10 (Superplex) by 159.
AP: Dynamo Dave defeated Alan Ford at 4:04 (Cross-Armbar) by 86.
AP: Allyn Awesome outmuscled The Masked Terror at 3:24 (Mounted Punches) by 117.
IMT: Bad News Boyd pinned AP: Mr. D at 19:19 (Against All Odds) by 6 (Guest Referee: Greg Long).
LPPF/VIRUS: Lucifer the Demonic Dwarf outmuscled IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell at 28:31 (Demonic Claw) by 3.
IMT: Bad News Boyd beat Dion Watkins at 4:34 (European Uppercut) by 75.

Card 31: Held in Zhangjiagang, China (Attendance: 25,487)

TBABIT: The Shoestopper pinned Charlie Biggs at 5:50 (Bodyslam) by 76.
AP: Mr. D won over Kip Oliver at 2:32 (Brainbuster) by 158.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas beat Alan Ford at 6:47 (Palm Strike) by 90.
AP: Allyn Awesome won over The Transylvaniac at 4:34 (Mounted Punches) by 102.
LPPF/VIRUS: Lucifer the Demonic Dwarf decked AP: Dynamo Dave at 15:31 (Demonic Claw) by 8.
LPPF/VIRUS: Lucifer the Demonic Dwarf defeated TBABIT: The Toetal Package at 29:20 (Demonic Claw) by 3.
IMT: Bad News Boyd bested Harry Cantu at 4:15 (European Uppercut) by 98.

Card 32: Held in Zanesville, Ohio (Attendance: 29,958)

IMT: Bad News Boyd over Charlie Biggs at 2:38 (Disqualification: used powder).
AP: Dynamo Dave annihilated Kip Oliver at 4:36 (Cross-Armbar) by 109.
TBABIT: The Shoestopper decked Alan Ford at 5:38 (Bodyslam) by 91.
AP: Allyn Awesome outmuscled Walt Gibbs at 6:45 (Mounted Punches) by 78.
AP: Dynamo Dave pinned Silk Smith at 6:19 (Cross-Armbar) by 90.
TBABIT: Sole Survivor bested LPPF/VIRUS: "Devil's Reject" Otis B. Driftwood at 21:32 (Solo Shot) by 6 (Guest Referee: FOE: Ghost OG).
IMT: Bad News Boyd decked Fred Evans at 1:19 (European Uppercut) by 117.

Card 33: Held in Zhaodong, China (Attendance: 26,494)

AP: Allyn Awesome pinned Fireball Hector at 2:23 (Mounted Punches) by 98.
TBABIT: The Shoestopper bested Kip Oliver at 0:36 (Boston Crab) by 164.
IMT: Bad News Boyd outmuscled Alan Ford at 6:39 (European Uppercut) by 89.
AP: Allyn Awesome annihilated Cory Miller at 2:05 (Mounted Punches) by 126.
AP: Dynamo Dave outmuscled Dion Watkins at 6:58 (Cross-Armbar) by 72.
LPPF/VIRUS: "Devil's Reject" Captain Spaulding overpowered VIRUS/CTI: Hunter Callihan at 29:00 (Gutslasher) by 3.
IMT: Bad News Boyd won over Joe Barrett at 4:48 (European Uppercut) by 103.

Battle Royal: Held in Zion, Illinois (Attendance: 29,189)

IMT: Buddy the Golden Boy Shantell was awarded $1,000 after Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas threw him into some chairs at ringside.
IMT: The Midday Massacre and TBABIT: Undefeeted got $1,100 and $1,200, respectively, when both were thrown into some chairs at ringside by IMT: Bad News Boyd.
IMT: Super Dave Disaster pocketed a cool $1,300 after being thrown out by IMT: Savage Billy Manson and TBABIT: Sole Survivor.
TBABIT: Sole Survivor received a quick $1,400 after being thrown onto the steps by Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas.
IMT: The Midnight Dominator collected $1,500 after Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas flung him onto the announcer's table.
IMT: Bad News Boyd made a cool $1,600 after being flung out by Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas.
Shaq "The Cyborg" Atlas took $1,700 after being thrown over the turnbuckle by IMT: Savage Billy Manson.
IMT: Savage Billy Manson won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.