IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

YELLOW JACKET LEAGUE

BULLETIN #2 -- HOLIDAYS 2021

Card 1: Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 25,233)

COT: Ripper Robertson over Sting at 8:28 (Count Out).
SOS: Herald annihilated Bee Samson at 0:34 (Headbutt) by 100.
COT: Ripper Robertson outmuscled Ravishing B. Bee at 5:54 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 76.
ORDER: Anthony Zastempowski beat Bad News Bee at 6:28 (Pumphandle Slam) by 87.
SOS/|: Gentleman Lumis won over DOD/ORDER: Wolfman Joe at 28:59 (Gentleman Sleeper) by 2.
COT: Barbarian the Warlord beat ORDER: "The Darkness" Dean Destruction at 28:04 (Kick of Fear) by 1.
SOS: Z.B. Punk annihilated SOS/|: Big Daddy at 29:44 (Punk Plunge) by 4.
SOS: The Mortified Taker decked SOS: The Masked Scorpion at 16:50 (Cremation Pile Driver) by 7.
Main event: SOS: Z.B. Punk annihilated SOS/|: Masked Yellow Jacket at 42:02 (Punk Plunge) by 2.

Card 2: Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 16,141)

SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco beat Sting at 2:21 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 108.
SOS: Steve Rogers destroyed Bee Samson at 1:42 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 102.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco bested Ravishing B. Bee at 2:33 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 70.
SOS: Herald annihilated Bad News Bee at 4:14 (Headbutt) by 83.
DOD/ORDER: The Goddess Megasus overpowered SOS: "The Goon" Robbie Blood at 29:02 (The Steamroller) by 3.
SOS: Uncle Phil won over COT: Barbarian the Warlord at 29:41 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
SOS: Z.B. Punk defeated SOS/|: "The Russophobia Russian" Olez Ozerov at 17:07 (Punk Plunge) by 11.
SOS: "The Goon" Robbie Blood pinned SOS: Pretty Boy Blood at 17:34 (Backbreaker) by 7.
Main event: SOS: Z.B. Punk pinned COT: Barbarian the Warlord at 40:05 (Punk Plunge) by 5.

Card 3: Held in Trenton (Attendance: 25,467)

ORDER: Anthony Zastempowski bested Sting at 1:18 (Pumphandle Slam) by 115.
COT: Ripper Robertson outmuscled Hornet Samson at 2:59 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 133.
ORDER: "The Darkness" Dean Destruction outmuscled Ravishing B. Bee at 3:12 (Headbutt) by 67.
SOS: Steve Rogers annihilated Bad News Bee at 5:42 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 85.
SOS: Uncle Phil pinned DOD/ORDER: Sunny Rose at 27:27 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
COT: Barbarian the Warlord tied SOS: Herald at 3:15 (No Contest).
SOS/|: Crickett Doolittle beat ORDER: Sir Oliver Pumpernickel at 27:12 (Doolittle Driver) by 2.
ELLIOT .X. decked SOS: Pretty Boy Blood at 27:56 (The .X. Factor) by 4.
Main event: SOS: Z.B. Punk overpowered SOS: Ticallion Assassin at 26:27 (Punk Plunge) by 7.

Card 4: Held in Geneva (Attendance: 25,198)

SOS: Herald beat Sting at 1:39 (Headbutt) by 111.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco over Hornet Samson at 2:53 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
ORDER/LPPF: Johnny Budafucco pinned Ravishing B. Bee at 2:06 (Pumphandle Slam) by 77.
COT: Ripper Robertson over Colony Master at 16:02 (Disqualification: nail file).
DOD/ORDER: Tater Bug Ratliff bested SOS: Pretty Boy Blood at 29:06 (Hangman's Noose) by 5.
SOS: Steve Rogers destroyed COT: Barbarian the Warlord at 29:27 (America's Shield) by 3.
SOS: Z.B. Punk destroyed SOS/|: Crickett Doolittle at 29:11 (Punk Plunge) by 3 (non-title).
SOS: "The Goon" Robbie Blood destroyed "Squatch" Muldoon at 27:25 (Backbreaker) by 1.
Main event: SOS: Z.B. Punk decked SOS: Ray Anastasio at 22:16 (Punk Plunge) by 8.

Card 5: Held in Topeka (Attendance: 24,796)

SOS: Steve Rogers over Sting at 1:13 (Count Out).
ORDER: Anthony Zastempowski bested Hornet Samson at 2:19 (Pumphandle Slam) by 134.
LPPF/ORDER: Mad Dog T. beat Ravishing B. Bee at 6:15 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 75.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco overpowered Colony Master at 3:55 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
DOD/ORDER: John the Possumhead won over SOS: Ray Anastasio at 27:14 (The Possum Roll Up) by 4.
COT: Barbarian the Warlord annihilated SOS: Dashing Don Dario at 28:26 (Kick of Fear) by 2.
SOS/|: Crickett Doolittle decked SOS: Social Pariah at 27:50 (Doolittle Driver) by 4.
SOS: Ticallion Assassin tied SOS/CHAMP: The Orphan Crippler at 4:50 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: SOS: Z.B. Punk annihilated SOS/|: Gentleman Lumis at 39:19 (Punk Plunge) by 3.

Card 6: Held in Norwalk (Attendance: 17,576)

SOS: K.C. Colossus annihilated Swarming Norman at 6:32 (Spinning Back Fist) by 91.
SOS: Herald over Hornet Samson at 17:39 (Disqualification: used powder).
ORDER: Anthony Zastempowski overpowered Ravishing B. Bee at 1:55 (Pumphandle Slam) by 77.
ORDER: Anthony Zastempowski decked Colony Master at 5:10 (Pumphandle Slam) by 95.
COT: Ripper Robertson defeated SOS: Ray Anastasio at 28:22 (Rest in Pieces) by 4.
COT: Barbarian the Warlord annihilated The Dragon Entreri at 28:12 (Kick of Fear) by 1.
West Coast title: SOS: Steve Rogers pinned SOS/|: Crickett Doolittle at 29:28 (America's Shield) by 1.

The Terrible Thing decked SOS: Ticallion Assassin at 28:46 (The Shadow of the Terrible Thing) by 3.
Main event: SOS: Z.B. Punk decked SOS: "The Goon" Robbie Blood at 41:43 (Punk Plunge) by 4.

Card 7: Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 25,767)

SOS: Social Outcast bested Killer Ken Drone at 3:25 (Ankle Lock) by 78.
SOS: Steve Rogers annihilated Hornet Samson at 2:04 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 132.
ORDER: Matthew Zastempowski won over Ravishing B. Bee at 6:09 (Headbutt) by 67.
SOS: Herald beat Colony Master at 6:22 (Headbutt) by 91.
SOS: Z.B. Punk destroyed COT: Ripper Robertson at 27:29 (Punk Plunge) by 4.
Northeast title: COT: One Man Wrecking Crew bested SOS: "The Goon" Robbie Blood at 29:16 (Wrecking Ball) by 3.

SOS/|: Crickett Doolittle defeated SOS: Dashing Don Dario at 27:51 (Doolittle Driver) by 4.
SOS: The Mortified Taker defeated SOS: Dashing Don Dario at 28:00 (Cremation Pile Driver) by 3.
Main event: SOS: Z.B. Punk bested SOS: Pretty Boy Blood at 30:01 (Punk Plunge) by 11.

Card 8: Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 27,329)

SOS: Deus Ex Machina #1 won over Baron Von Buzz at 4:02 (The Godswitch v.1) by 103.
COT: Ripper Robertson over Wasp Samson at 10:55 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
ORDER: Sebastian Zastempowski annihilated Ravishing B. Bee at 2:28 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 75.
SOS: Steve Rogers over Colony Master at 6:48 (Disqualification: used powder).
SOS: Z.B. Punk beat COT: Madman Max Mayhem at 27:20 (Punk Plunge) by 4.
COT: One Man Wrecking Crew bested SOS: The Mortified Taker at 29:30 (Wrecking Ball) by 3 (non-title).
SOS/|: Crickett Doolittle destroyed The Dragon Entreri at 29:22 (Doolittle Driver) by 3.
SOS: The Mortified Taker outmuscled "Italian Stallion" Roberto Canseco at 29:42 (Cremation Pile Driver) by 1.
Main event: SOS: Z.B. Punk outmuscled SOS: Uncle Phil at 59:30 (Punk Plunge) by 4.

Card 9: Held in Athens (Attendance: 25,345)

COT: Ripper Robertson pinned Jim Brunzell at 2:31 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 89.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco pinned Wasp Samson at 1:35 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82.
ORDER: Donathan Zastempowski annihilated Ravishing B. Bee at 3:45 (Headbutt) by 67.
COT: Ripper Robertson beat Billion Dollar Bee at 1:13 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 101.
COT: Madman Max Mayhem bested SOS: Dashing Don Dario at 28:35 (Straight Jacket) by 3.
SOS/|: Gentleman Lumis beat SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco at 29:40 (Gentleman Sleeper) by 4.
SOS/|: 9 Lives tied SOS: Pretty Boy Blood at 13:15 (No Contest).
SOS/CHAMP: The Orphan Crippler drew SOS: Dashing Don Dario at 2:06 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: SOS: Z.B. Punk annihilated SOS: The Mortified Taker at 27:09 (Punk Plunge) by 4.

Card 10: Held in Riyadh (Attendance: 18,244)

SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco overpowered Jim Brunzell at 6:25 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 83.
ORDER: Anthony Zastempowski outmuscled Wasp Samson at 3:23 (Pumphandle Slam) by 89.
ORDER: Kenneth Zastempowski beat Ravishing B. Bee at 1:53 (Pumphandle Slam) by 77.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco beat Billion Dollar Bee at 2:04 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 95.
SOS: Z.B. Punk annihilated COT: The People's Choice Cole Steele at 28:05 (Punk Plunge) by 1.
SOS/|: Crickett Doolittle annihilated SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco at 29:47 (Doolittle Driver) by 4.
ORDER/LPPF: Johnny Budafucco tied SOS: Ticallion Assassin (Time Limit).
"Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez beat SOS: Dashing Don Dario at 27:48 (Sitout Side Powerbomb) by 2.
Main event: SOS: Z.B. Punk bested SOS: Dashing Don Dario at 37:22 (Punk Plunge) by 7.

Card 11: Held in Istanbul (Attendance: 17,963)

ORDER: Anthony Zastempowski bested Jim Brunzell at 1:59 (Pumphandle Slam) by 90.
SOS: Herald pinned Wasp Samson at 4:59 (Headbutt) by 85.
LPPF/ORDER: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark decked Ravishing B. Bee at 5:19 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 75.
ORDER: Anthony Zastempowski over Billion Dollar Bee at 14:51 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
SOS/|: Crickett Doolittle pinned LPPF: Swordfish Joseph at 29:01 (Doolittle Driver) by 1.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco decked SOS: Ray Anastasio at 28:37 (Jacquo Marco Sleeper) by 1.
LPPF/ORDER: Mad Dog T. outmuscled SOS: Ray Anastasio at 28:21 (Bremerton Hangover) by 5.
Main event: SOS: Z.B. Punk overpowered SOS/|: Crickett Doolittle at 55:53 (Punk Plunge) by 3.

Card 12: Held in London (Attendance: 26,026)

SOS: Herald decked Jim Brunzell at 5:35 (Headbutt) by 86.
SOS: Steve Rogers over Wasp Samson at 7:51 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
ORDER: Sir Oliver Pumpernickel bested Ravishing B. Bee at 3:51 (Headbutt) by 67.
SOS: Herald beat Billion Dollar Bee at 6:54 (Headbutt) by 98.
LPPF: Swordfish Tim tied COT: Barbarian the Warlord at 8:04 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: Uncle Phil decked SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco at 28:30 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
SOS: Z.B. Punk beat ORDER: Anthony Zastempowski at 27:32 (Punk Plunge) by 5.
Main event: SOS: Z.B. Punk overpowered SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco at 28:31 (Punk Plunge) by 7.

Card 13: Held in Hazzard County (Attendance: 24,711)

SOS: Steve Rogers overpowered Jim Brunzell at 5:23 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 88.
SOS: Augur beat The Somoan Giant at 5:53 (Fallaway Slam) by 75.
SOS: Herald won over Ravishing B. Bee at 3:32 (Headbutt) by 73.
SOS: Steve Rogers outmuscled Billion Dollar Bee at 1:22 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 100.
Southwest title: EPIC/BNC: Rocco Damaco decked SOS: Dashing Don Dario at 17:50 (The Mafia Kick) by 6.

SOS: Z.B. Punk destroyed SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco at 23:25 (Punk Plunge) by 7.
ORDER: Matthew Zastempowski drew SOS: "The Goon" Robbie Blood at 7:42 (No Contest).
Main event: SOS: Z.B. Punk destroyed SOS/|: Gentleman Jarvis at 18:22 (Punk Plunge) by 9.

Card 14: Held in Calgary (Attendance: 19,018)

COT: Ripper Robertson won over B. Brian Blair at 4:06 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 82.
COT: Ripper Robertson decked Sam Polo Stonebee at 4:57 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 93.
SOS: Steve Rogers outmuscled Ravishing B. Bee at 1:52 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 75.
COT: Ripper Robertson decked Wally Wings at 1:10 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 109.
EPIC/BNC: Cueball McQ defeated SOS: Ticallion Assassin at 28:16 (The Baldo Driver) by 1.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco outmuscled SOS: Pretty Boy Blood at 28:21 (Jacquo Marco Sleeper) by 4.
Pacific Northwest title: ORDER: Sebastian Zastempowski bested SOS: Pretty Boy Blood at 22:41 (Mind Numbing) by 10.

Main event: SOS: Z.B. Punk bested COT: The People's Choice Cole Steele at 30:14 (Punk Plunge) by 1.

Card 15: Held in Akron (Attendance: 26,607)

SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco over B. Brian Blair at 10:55 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco won over Sam Polo Stonebee at 2:29 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 87.
COT: Ripper Robertson won over Hacksaw Hatchet Man at 4:57 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 115.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco decked Wally Wings at 2:18 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103.
SOS: The Mortified Taker outmuscled EPIC/BNC: Ricky Reno at 29:30 (Cremation Pile Driver) by 3.
SOS: "The Goon" Robbie Blood beat SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco at 29:04 (Backbreaker) by 3.
SOS: Uncle Phil defeated ORDER: Donathan Zastempowski at 27:49 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
Main event: SOS: Z.B. Punk annihilated COT: Ripper Robertson at 37:31 (Punk Plunge) by 4.

Card 16: Held in Concord (Attendance: 26,611)

ORDER: Anthony Zastempowski won over B. Brian Blair at 4:47 (Pumphandle Slam) by 83.
ORDER: Anthony Zastempowski beat Sam Polo Stonebee at 2:00 (Pumphandle Slam) by 94.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco won over Hacksaw Hatchet Man at 3:41 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 109.
ORDER: Anthony Zastempowski bested Wally Wings at 2:16 (Pumphandle Slam) by 110.
EPIC/BNC: Tony Jabroni decked SOS: Ray Anastasio at 27:05 (The Rock Bottom) by 5.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco tied SOS: Ticallion Assassin at 2:11 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: The Mortified Taker bested ORDER: Kenneth Zastempowski at 27:58 (Cremation Pile Driver) by 4.
Main event: SOS: Z.B. Punk destroyed SOS/|: Connor Creeke at 21:36 (Punk Plunge) by 9.

Card 17: Held in Sioux City (Attendance: 21,264)

SOS: Herald pinned B. Brian Blair at 2:14 (Headbutt) by 79.
SOS: Herald beat Sam Polo Stonebee at 6:24 (Headbutt) by 90.
ORDER: Anthony Zastempowski beat Hacksaw Hatchet Man at 4:09 (Pumphandle Slam) by 116.
SOS: Herald outmuscled Wally Wings at 3:39 (Headbutt) by 106.
SOS: Uncle Phil annihilated EPIC/BNC: "No Gimmicks Needed" JG Battle at 28:37 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
SOS: The Mortified Taker outmuscled SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco at 27:08 (Cremation Pile Driver) by 3.
LPPF/ORDER: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark destroyed SOS: Dashing Don Dario at 29:03 (The Teenage Traumatizer) by 3.

Card 18: Held in Nashville (Attendance: 19,040)

SOS: Steve Rogers overpowered B. Brian Blair at 1:43 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 81.
SOS: Steve Rogers overpowered Sam Polo Stonebee at 3:57 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 92.
SOS: Herald bested Hacksaw Hatchet Man at 3:53 (Headbutt) by 112.
SOS: Steve Rogers defeated Wally Wings at 3:59 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 108.
SOS/|: Gentleman Lumis defeated EPIC/BNC: Superstar Des Curian at 29:52 (Gentleman Sleeper) by 5.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco tied SOS: Dashing Don Dario at 8:29 (No Contest).
SOS: Z.B. Punk destroyed SOS: Ray Anastasio at 16:42 (Punk Plunge) by 8 (non-title).

Card 19: Held in Tulsa (Attendance: 19,142)

COT: Ripper Robertson pinned Bee Wellington at 2:13 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 108.
COT: Ripper Robertson decked Hive at 4:02 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 109.
SOS: Steve Rogers won over Hacksaw Hatchet Man at 4:48 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 114.
SOS: Social Misfit bested Yellow Jacket Jones at 3:45 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 109.
EPIC/BNC: Marvelous Mark Clark outmuscled SOS: Pretty Boy Blood at 18:34 (Marvelous DDT) by 7.
SOS: Ray Anastasio won over SOS/|: Gentleman Jarvis at 27:34 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
SOS: Ray Anastasio decked SOS: The Masked Scorpion at 27:31 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.

Card 20: Held in Tehran (Attendance: 22,166)

SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco beat Bee Wellington at 1:58 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 102.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco bested Hive at 3:42 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103.
COT: Ripper Robertson over Modern Day Man at 9:10 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
SOS: Social Pariah pinned Yuri Jeirgif Lebedev at 4:16 (Ankle Lock) by 114.
EPIC/BNC: Marvelous Mark Clark drew SOS: "The Goon" Robbie Blood at 5:13 (Double Count Out).
SOS: Z.B. Punk destroyed SOS/|: Gentleman Jarvis at 23:30 (Punk Plunge) by 9.
SOS: The Mortified Taker pinned SOS: Ray Anastasio at 29:21 (Cremation Pile Driver) by 4.

Card 21: Held in Indianapolis (Attendance: 20,217)

ORDER: Anthony Zastempowski pinned Bee Wellington at 1:19 (Pumphandle Slam) by 109.
ORDER: Anthony Zastempowski destroyed Hive at 1:06 (Pumphandle Slam) by 110.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco pinned Modern Day Man at 2:17 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 91.
SOS/|: Masked Yellow Jacket overpowered SOS/AI: Dustin Kyle at 29:20 (Yellow Jacket Sleeper) by 3 (non-title).
COT: The Saint Thinn Balor pinned COT: Barbarian the Warlord at 29:30 (Coupe De Grace) by 2.
SOS/|: Gentleman Jarvis bested SOS: Pretty Boy Blood at 29:22 (Gentleman Slam) by 2.
Great Lakes title: Macey the Earthling destroyed SOS: Ray Anastasio at 23:47 (Side Mount Crucifix X-21 Armbar) by 6.

Card 22: Held in Honolulu (Attendance: 16,207)

SOS: Herald outmuscled Bee Wellington at 2:01 (Headbutt) by 105.
SOS: Herald destroyed Hive at 4:16 (Headbutt) by 106.
ORDER: Anthony Zastempowski decked Modern Day Man at 4:06 (Pumphandle Slam) by 98.
SOS: Z.B. Punk destroyed SOS/AI: Dustin Kyle at 29:46 (Punk Plunge) by 5 (non-title).
COT: The Saint Thinn Balor tied SOS/|: Crickett Doolittle at 29:03 (No Contest).
SOS: "The Goon" Robbie Blood outmuscled SOS/|: Gentleman Jarvis at 29:44 (Backbreaker) by 5.
SOS: Uncle Phil defeated SOS: Deus Ex Machina #3 at 29:57 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.

Card 23: Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 27,556)

SOS: Steve Rogers defeated Bee Wellington at 0:37 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 107.
SOS: Steve Rogers annihilated Hive at 3:41 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 108.
SOS: Herald outmuscled Modern Day Man at 1:49 (Headbutt) by 94.
COT: Barbarian the Warlord annihilated SOS/AI: Cosmic Cowboy Kevin at 29:24 (Kick of Fear) by 1.
COT: The Friend Ray Wyatt overpowered SOS/|: Gentleman Lumis at 27:20 (Friendship Circle) by 1 (non-title).
SOS: Ticallion Assassin outmuscled SOS/|: Gentleman Jarvis at 29:39 (Assassin Snipe) by 2.
SOS: Uncle Phil pinned SOS: Bad Boy Blood at 27:23 (Cradle Suplex) by 5.

Card 24: Held in Montgomery (Attendance: 26,349)

SOS: Herald decked Harry Honey at 2:33 (Headbutt) by 87.
COT: Ripper Robertson won over Master Bee Crusher at 2:31 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 101.
SOS: Steve Rogers over Modern Day Man at 4:37 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
SOS/AI: Cosmic Cowboy Kevin decked SOS: Ticallion Assassin at 28:11 (Backbreaker) by 1.
East Coast title: COT: The Friend Ray Wyatt annihilated SOS: Ticallion Assassin at 28:17 (Friendship Circle) by 5.

SOS/|: Gentleman Lumis annihilated ORDER: Anthony Zastempowski at 28:23 (Gentleman Sleeper) by 2.
SOS: Uncle Phil drew SOS: "The Goon" Robbie Blood at 2:25 (Double Count Out).

Card 25: Held in Avila (Attendance: 23,099)

COT: Ripper Robertson bested Pat Z'Bee at 1:32 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 104.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco decked Master Bee Crusher at 2:35 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 95.
SOS: Z.B. Punk destroyed King Kong Hive at 2:10 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 80 (non-title).
SOS/|: Gentleman Lumis overpowered SOS/AI: Cosmic Cowboy Kerry at 29:41 (Gentleman Sleeper) by 1.
SOS/|: Gentleman Lumis won over COT: The All American James Justice at 28:16 (Gentleman Sleeper) by 2.
SOS: Z.B. Punk bested SOS/|: Gentleman Lumis at 29:41 (Punk Plunge) by 3 (non-title).
SOS: Uncle Phil outmuscled SOS: Ticallion Assassin at 27:29 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.

Card 26: Held in Mayberry (Attendance: 18,956)

SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco beat Pat Z'Bee at 2:41 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 98.
ORDER: Anthony Zastempowski defeated Master Bee Crusher at 3:01 (Pumphandle Slam) by 102.
SOS: Deus Ex Machina #2 pinned Hit Man Hive at 0:50 (Ankle Lock) by 102.
SOS/AI: Cosmic Cowboy Kerry outmuscled SOS: Ray Anastasio at 29:27 (Backbreaker) by 4.
COT: The All American James Justice annihilated SOS: Ray Anastasio at 27:02 (Merica!!!) by 3.
Mid-Atlantic title: SOS: K.C. Colossus annihilated SOS/|: Gentleman Lumis at 27:08 (K.C. Cutter) by 3.

SOS: Uncle Phil outmuscled BAZINGO the Magical Maniacal Clown at 18:11 (Cradle Suplex) by 6.

Card 27: Held in Mission (Attendance: 23,379)

ORDER: Anthony Zastempowski pinned Pat Z'Bee at 0:30 (Pumphandle Slam) by 105.
SOS: Herald beat Master Bee Crusher at 1:52 (Headbutt) by 98.
COT: Ripper Robertson annihilated The Pest at 6:01 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 90.
SOS/AI: Annihilator I destroyed SOS: Pretty Boy Blood at 28:25 (Backbreaker) by 4.
Central Plains title: COT: Ax the Smasher destroyed COT: Barbarian the Warlord at 29:07 (Demolition Elbow) by 3.

SOS/|: Gentleman Lumis pinned SOS: Bad Boy Blood at 20:23 (Gentleman Sleeper) by 6.
SOS: Augur beat SOS: Ticallion Assassin at 27:27 (Augur Driver Deluxe) by 2.

Card 28: Held in Helena (Attendance: 27,148)

SOS: Herald defeated Pat Z'Bee at 4:48 (Headbutt) by 101.
SOS: Steve Rogers won over Master Bee Crusher at 1:09 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 100.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco pinned The Pest at 2:15 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 84.
SOS: "The Goon" Robbie Blood decked SOS/AI: Annihilator I at 27:47 (Backbreaker) by 3.
COT: Ax the Smasher outmuscled SOS: The Mortified Taker at 28:38 (Demolition Elbow) by 2 (non-title).
SOS/|: Gentleman Lumis beat SOS: Pretty Boy Blood at 24:05 (Gentleman Sleeper) by 8.
SOS: "The Goon" Robbie Blood defeated SOS: Deus Ex Machina #1 at 29:53 (Backbreaker) by 1.

Card 29: Held in Manhattan (Attendance: 20,695)

SOS: Steve Rogers beat Pat Z'Bee at 4:59 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 103.
COT: Ripper Robertson decked Bee-Man Jones at 2:55 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 136.
ORDER: Anthony Zastempowski over The Pest at 6:50 (Count Out).
Rocky Mountains title: SOS/AI: Annihilator II decked SOS: Uncle Phil at 28:33 (Backbreaker) by 2.

COT: Hawk the Animal overpowered SOS: Pretty Boy Blood at 24:53 (Doomsday) by 8.
SOS/|: Gentleman Lumis bested SOS: Ticallion Assassin at 28:25 (Gentleman Sleeper) by 4.
SOS: Deus Ex Machina #2 pinned SOS: Pretty Boy Blood at 29:10 (The Godswitch v.2) by 4.

Card 30: Held in Miami (Attendance: 17,108)

SOS: Deus Ex Machina #3 decked Orville Z'Bee at 4:31 (Ankle Lock) by 79.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco bested Bee-Man Jones at 1:40 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 130.
SOS: Herald defeated The Pest at 3:35 (Headbutt) by 87.
SOS/AI: Annihilator II pinned SOS: The Mortified Taker at 29:55 (Backbreaker) by 2 (non-title).
COT: Hawk the Animal won over SOS: Dashing Don Dario at 27:56 (Doomsday) by 4.
Ida Bergfoth won over SOS/|: Gentleman Lumis at 28:29 (Perfect Plex) by 3.
Southeast title: SOS: Social Outcast pinned SOS: The Mortified Taker at 27:49 (Shock Therapy) by 1.

Card 31: Held in Lyons (Attendance: 22,246)

COT: Ripper Robertson destroyed Bee Samson at 4:31 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 103.
ORDER: Anthony Zastempowski bested Bee-Man Jones at 0:55 (Pumphandle Slam) by 137.
SOS: Steve Rogers outmuscled The Pest at 5:30 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 89.
SOS/AI: Annihilator III tied SOS/|: Crickett Doolittle (Time Limit).
COT: Barbarian the Warlord decked SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco at 27:12 (Kick of Fear) by 2.
SOS: Ray Anastasio won over SOS/|: Connor Creeke at 29:04 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
SOS: Dashing Don Dario won over SOS: Social Misfit at 28:24 (Dash Down) by 5.

Card 32: Held in Pecos (Attendance: 23,881)

SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco over Bee Samson at 5:36 (Count Out).
SOS: Herald outmuscled Bee-Man Jones at 2:20 (Headbutt) by 133.
COT: Ripper Robertson pinned Bad News Bee at 6:10 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 86.
SOS/AI: Annihilator III bested SOS: Dashing Don Dario at 27:14 (Backbreaker) by 4.
COT: Barbarian the Warlord outmuscled SOS/|: Gentleman Jarvis at 28:26 (Kick of Fear) by 4.
SOS: Z.B. Punk decked SOS/|: Connor Creeke at 23:42 (Punk Plunge) by 9.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo overpowered SOS: Ticallion Assassin at 28:43 (Backbreaker) by 1.

Card 33: Held in Columbus (Attendance: 26,109)

ORDER: Anthony Zastempowski bested Bee Samson at 0:36 (Pumphandle Slam) by 104.
SOS: Steve Rogers won over Bee-Man Jones at 0:52 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 135.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco pinned Bad News Bee at 3:20 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 80.
DOD/ORDER: Foxman Rob drew SOS: The Mortified Taker at 1:59 (Double Disqualification).
SOS/|: Gentleman Lumis defeated COT: Barbarian the Warlord at 27:46 (Gentleman Sleeper) by 2.
SOS: Z.B. Punk decked SOS/|: Nobody at 28:52 (Punk Plunge) by 4.
SOS: Lechuga Lobo defeated SOS: Dashing Don Dario at 29:57 (Backbreaker) by 1.

Battle Royal: Held in Macao (Attendance: 27,509)

Kevlar "Ghost" Warner pocketed a quick $1,000 when ORDER: Sebastian Zastempowski threw him out.
BAZINGO the Magical Maniacal Clown earned $1,100 after he got tossed onto the announcer's table by DOD/ORDER: Sunny Rose.
SOS: Steve Rogers gained $1,200 when DOD/ORDER: John the Possumhead threw him out of the ring.
Macey the Earthling nabbed $1,300 after getting thrown into his manager at ringside by The Dragon Entreri.
The Terrible Thing gained $1,400 when he was flipped outside the ring by "Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez.
SOS/|: Masked Yellow Jacket was given $1,500 when he was flung onto the announcer's table by DOD/ORDER: Sunny Rose.
ORDER: Sebastian Zastempowski nabbed $1,600 when DOD/ORDER: John the Possumhead catapulted him out.
"Squatch" Muldoon took home $1,700 in imaginary money after being flipped over the turnbuckle by DOD/ORDER: Sunny Rose.
"Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez snatched $1,800 in imaginary earnings when Ida Bergfoth catapulted him out.
ELLIOT .X. snatched $1,900 after DOD/ORDER: The Goddess Megasus threw him onto the concrete floor.
Ida Bergfoth collected $2,000 when "Italian Stallion" Roberto Canseco hurled him out.
DOD/ORDER: Sunny Rose pocketed $2,100 when he got thrown into some fans at ringside by The Dragon Entreri.
DOD/ORDER: John the Possumhead earned $2,200 after SOS/AI: Dustin Kyle catapulted him outside the ring.
The Dragon Entreri was awarded $2,300 in imaginary earnings after he was thrown out by "Italian Stallion" Roberto Canseco.
DOD/ORDER: The Goddess Megasus earned $2,400 after he got thrown into the audience by SOS/AI: Dustin Kyle.
SOS/AI: Dustin Kyle got $2,500 after "Italian Stallion" Roberto Canseco flung him out.
"Italian Stallion" Roberto Canseco won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.