IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

XTREME WRESTLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #261 -- SPRING 2021

Card 1: Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 21,905)

IMT: Bad New Boyd won over SOS: EDGE Alumni #5 at 10:13 (Ghetto Dope) by 12 (Guest Referee: IMT/ARMY: "Ms. Ratchet" Wanda Cabrini-Green).
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese beat SOS/PERFECT: Killa Kipp Cohen at 4:50 (Headlock) by 49.
TBABIT: "Ordinary" Obe Owens beat IMT/ARMY: "Human Snuff Film" Malcolm Gore at 28:20 (Superplex) by 4.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal pinned SOS/PERFECT: Bobbi Yaga at 4:28 (Ankle Lock) by 49.
SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer outmuscled VIRUS: Maniac Misfit #1 at 16:14 (Things Go My Way) by 7.
SOS: Extremely Tired Teacher beat IMT/ARMY: "Extreme One" Vic Carver at 28:17 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal overpowered IMT/ARMY: Cheese Syndrome at 7:45 (Headlock) by 56.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese over IMT/ARMY: Infidel at 9:28 (Disqualification: nail file).
Main event: IMT/ARMY: Ironhorse destroyed TBABIT: "Fair Play" Itazura Kuso at 54:49 (Warcry Spear) by 4.

Card 2: Held in Assisi (Attendance: 25,636)

IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Goddess" Rebelle Vicious bested IMT/ARMY: "Psychopathic" Buddy Carver at 28:27 (Vicious Moonsault) by 3.
SOS: Doomtrigger overpowered NFG: Kamal El Fida Hussein at 4:44 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 40.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal destroyed IMT/ARMY: "Human Snuff Film" Malcolm Gore at 29:12 (Superplex) by 5.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese annihilated SOS/PERFECT: Bobbi Yaga at 6:48 (Ankle Lock) by 49.
IMT: Bad New Boyd pinned VIRUS: Maniac Misfit #1 at 15:11 (Ghetto Dope) by 9.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murder Bundy annihilated IMT/ARMY: "Extreme One" Vic Carver at 28:36 (To Hell and Back) by 5.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese destroyed IMT/ARMY: Cheese Syndrome at 4:45 (Headlock) by 56.
IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West won over TBABIT: "Ordinary" Obe Owens at 29:20 (Re-Animation) by 4.
Main event: IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West overpowered IMT/ARMY: Ironhorse at 59:21 (Re-Animation) by 3.

Card 3: Held in Philadelphia (Attendance: 22,468)

SOS: Doomtrigger over IMT/ARMY: Another Inactive CTI Guy at 4:34 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
IMT/ARMY: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan defeated NFG: Kamal El Fida Hussein at 7:03 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 43.
IMT/ARMY: "Human Snuff Film" Malcolm Gore pinned TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese at 29:16 (Mother Freakin' Bomb thru Tables) by 1.
SOS: Doomtrigger destroyed SOS/PERFECT: Mills Payne at 4:31 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 44.
SOS: Doomtrigger overpowered VOT*: Suge Marion Knight at 5:36 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 34.
IMT/ARMY: "Extreme One" Vic Carver pinned SOS: IWA Rookie Mike Cook at 29:24 (Weedwhacker Punishment/Carverplex) by 4.
IMT: Bad New Boyd beat TBABIT: "All Worries" Terran Upp at 16:51 (Ghetto Dope) by 6.
IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm defeated TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal at 27:29 (Death from Above) by 1.
Main event: IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West outmuscled IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm at 32:30 (Re-Animation) by 2.

Card 4: Held in Florence (Attendance: 25,770)

IMT/ARMY: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan destroyed IMT/ARMY: Another Inactive CTI Guy at 6:44 (Pumphandle Slam) by 32.
SOS: Norvell Austin pinned NFG: Kamal El Fida Hussein at 10:22 (Headbutt) by 47.
IMT/ARMY: Ironhorse overpowered IMT/ARMY: "Human Snuff Film" Malcolm Gore at 27:38 (Warcry Spear) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan defeated SOS/PERFECT: Mills Payne at 4:33 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 47.
IMT/ARMY: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan decked VOT*: Suge Marion Knight at 6:51 (Pumphandle Slam) by 43.
IMT: Bad New Boyd destroyed IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Papa at 29:52 (Ghetto Dope) by 2.
TBABIT: "Awful Lawful" Paul Phull pinned TBABIT: "All Worries" Terran Upp at 22:22 (Superplex) by 6.
IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm defeated TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese at 21:16 (Death from Above) by 7.
Main event: IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West defeated IMT: Bad New Boyd at 27:23 (Re-Animation) by 2.

Card 5: Held in Helena (Attendance: 15,503)

SOS: Norvell Austin won over IMT/ARMY: Another Inactive CTI Guy at 8:54 (Headbutt) by 32.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal destroyed NFG: Kamal El Fida Hussein at 5:05 (Ankle Lock) by 43.
SOS: Doomtrigger bested IMT: Big Blank #4 at 9:57 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 27.
SOS: Norvell Austin won over SOS/PERFECT: Mills Payne at 7:56 (Headbutt) by 51.
SOS: Norvell Austin annihilated VOT*: Suge Marion Knight at 8:45 (Headbutt) by 41.
IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm annihilated IMT/ARMY: "Suicide King" Leroy Gamble at 17:25 (Death from Above) by 9.
IMT: Bad New Boyd outmuscled TBABIT: "Back Street" Bax Alright at 27:24 (Ghetto Dope) by 4.
IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm beat IMT/ARMY: Ironhorse at 27:13 (Death from Above) by 1.
Main event: IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West beat IMT/ARMY: "Patriarch of Violence" Kelvin Black at 38:45 (Re-Animation) by 5.

Card 6: Held in Oneida (Attendance: 26,784)

TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal defeated IMT/ARMY: Another Inactive CTI Guy at 7:50 (Ankle Lock) by 28.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese pinned NFG: Kamal El Fida Hussein at 9:19 (Ankle Lock) by 43.
IMT/ARMY: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan over IMT: Big Blank #4 at 6:07 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal bested SOS/PERFECT: Mills Payne at 5:56 (Ankle Lock) by 47.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal pinned VOT*: Suge Marion Knight at 7:10 (Ankle Lock) by 37.
IMT/ARMY: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan over IMT/ARMY: Cheese Syndrome at 9:42 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
TBABIT: "Awful Lawful" Paul Phull annihilated TBABIT: "Back Street" Bax Alright at 28:06 (Superplex) by 4.
SOS: The Uninvited House Guest destroyed IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm at 29:59 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
Main event: IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West pinned IMT/ARMY: "Extreme One" Vic Carver at 37:18 (Re-Animation) by 6.

Card 7: Held in Jericho (Attendance: 27,240)

TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese annihilated IMT/ARMY: Another Inactive CTI Guy at 6:09 (Ankle Lock) by 28.
SOS: Doomtrigger annihilated NFG: Sim Sim Ala Singh at 10:52 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 38.
SOS: Norvell Austin won over IMT: Big Blank #4 at 9:03 (Headbutt) by 34.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese destroyed SOS/PERFECT: Mills Payne at 10:38 (Ankle Lock) by 47.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese beat VOT*: Suge Marion Knight at 7:25 (Ankle Lock) by 37.
IMT/ARMY: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan over IMT/ARMY: Marks Wal-Mart Selfie at 3:18 (Disqualification: nail file).
IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm bested VIRUS: Violator at 27:48 (Death from Above) by 4.
IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm won over IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Echo at 27:44 (Death from Above) by 3.
Main event: IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West won over IMT/ARMY: "Human Snuff Film" Malcolm Gore at 26:49 (Re-Animation) by 8.

Card 8: Held in Homewood (Attendance: 21,310)

TBABIT: "Awful Lawful" Paul Phull bested IMT/ARMY: "Cueball" Andy Skidmore at 27:38 (Superplex) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan outmuscled NFG: Sim Sim Ala Singh at 4:11 (Pumphandle Slam) by 51.
IMT: Bad New Boyd beat IMT: Big Blank #4 at 5:19 (Chickenwing) by 33.
IMT/ARMY: "Patriarch of Violence" Kelvin Black defeated SOS: Mitch Please at 29:50 (Blackout Neckbreaker) by 3.
SOS: Doomtrigger bested IMT/ARMY: Jer Bear at 6:33 (Backbreaker) by 55.
IMT/ARMY: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan annihilated IMT/ARMY: Infidel at 7:06 (Pumphandle Slam) by 51.
SOS: Norvell Austin pinned IMT/ARMY: Marks Wal-Mart Selfie at 6:59 (Headbutt) by 34.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Hotshot R.L. Bream tied IMT/ARMY: Ironhorse at 6:30 (No Contest).
Main event: IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West pinned IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Goddess" Rebelle Vicious at 32:22 (Re-Animation) by 6.

Card 9: Held in Chickasaw County (Attendance: 18,295)

SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer annihilated SOS: Super Bat at 24:14 (Things Go My Way) by 6.
SOS: Norvell Austin destroyed NFG: Sim Sim Ala Singh at 4:45 (Headbutt) by 45.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Terror #3 over IMT: Big Blank #4 at 1:29 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
IMT: Bad New Boyd defeated SOS: The Seal of Approval at 27:47 (Ghetto Dope) by 3.
SOS: Doomtrigger destroyed IMT/ARMY: "Extreme One" Vic Carver at 27:58 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West defeated IMT/ARMY: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan at 18:09 (Re-Animation) by 9.
SOS: Norvell Austin over IMT/ARMY: Infidel at 0:17 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West annihilated IMT/ARMY: "El Loco" Miguel Juarez at 24:46 (Re-Animation) by 7.
Main event: IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West destroyed TBABIT: "Awful Lawful" Paul Phull at 45:14 (Re-Animation) by 2.

Card 10: Held in Pecos (Attendance: 26,046)

West Coast title: IMT/ARMY: "Ms. Ratchet" Wanda Cabrini-Green decked SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer at 27:38 (Red Line Special) by 2.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal over NFG: Sim Sim Ala Singh at 5:21 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal over IMT: Big Blank #4 at 4:13 (Count Out).
IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm destroyed SOS: Senor Citizen at 17:45 (Death from Above) by 7.
SOS: Doomtrigger beat IMT/ARMY: Cheese Syndrome at 7:02 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 39.
SOS: "Masked Wrestler" Mike Cook defeated IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm at 28:19 (Cook's EDGE) by 2 (non-title).
IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West won over VIRUS: Maniac Misfit #2 at 12:33 (Re-Animation) by 11.
IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Ironhorse at 29:28 (Re-Animation) by 3.
Main event: IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West destroyed SOS: "Regional Champ" Mike Cook at 48:08 (Re-Animation) by 2.

Card 11: Held in Milwaukee (Attendance: 24,475)

IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm destroyed SOS: Taggy McTaggerson at 18:16 (Death from Above) by 10.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese over NFG: Sim Sim Ala Singh at 7:04 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese over IMT: Big Blank #4 at 10:28 (Count Out).
SOS: Doomtrigger over SOS/PERFECT: Gil Rocket Man Goldsachs at 3:09 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
SOS: Doomtrigger won over IMT/ARMY: Marks Wal-Mart Selfie at 6:44 (Backbreaker) by 82.
TV title: SOS: "Masked Wrestler" Mike Cook defeated IMT/ARMY: Ironhorse at 28:22 (Cook's EDGE) by 3.

IMT: Bad New Boyd bested TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone at 20:54 (Ghetto Dope) by 6.
IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm and Ted the Mega-Murder Bundy* annihilated IMT: Bad New Boyd* and ARMY/IMT: Bruiser Dog at 28:32 (To Hell and Back) by 3.
Main event: IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West annihilated SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer at 57:08 (Re-Animation) by 4.

Card 12: Held in Paris (Attendance: 23,761)

SOS: Doomtrigger overpowered SOS/PERFECT: Tiki Tokyo at 5:28 (Headbutt) by 74.
SOS: Doomtrigger over NFG: Kevin the Cause Starr at 6:19 (Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: Ironhorse outmuscled IMT: Big Blank #4 at 7:25 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 35 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan decked SOS/PERFECT: Gil Rocket Man Goldsachs at 9:32 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 38.
SOS: Doomtrigger over IMT/ARMY: Infidel at 4:40 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
SOS: Big Baller Lavar Ball beat IMT/ARMY: "Patriarch of Violence" Kelvin Black at 28:54 (Never Lost) by 2.
IMT: Bad New Boyd drew TBABIT: "So Sweet" Beau T. Phull at 2:23 (No Contest).
SOS: Professor URN Payne, Lil Italy, and Lion Ted Cruz* won over IMT/ARMY: "Cueball" Andy Skidmore, "Ms. Ratchet" Wanda Cabrini-Green, and Sugar Skull Zulu* at 28:48 (Rafael's The Name) by 1.
Main event: IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West destroyed IMT/ARMY: Scorched Earth Messiah at 49:08 (Re-Animation) by 1.

Card 13: Held in Glasgow (Attendance: 17,145)

IMT/ARMY: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan annihilated SOS/PERFECT: Tiki Tokyo at 5:00 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 40.
IMT/ARMY: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan defeated NFG: Kevin the Cause Starr at 9:29 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 33.
SOS: "Regional Champ" Mike Cook destroyed SOS: Professor URN Payne at 22:06 (Cook's EDGE) by 7.
SOS: Norvell Austin over SOS/PERFECT: Gil Rocket Man Goldsachs at 28:57 (Disqualification: hit ref).
IMT: Bad New Boyd outmuscled SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook at 28:52 (Ghetto Dope) by 3.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson beat IMT/ARMY: "Patriarch of Violence" Kelvin Black at 27:18 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
IMT: Bad New Boyd beat EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Terror #2 at 15:12 (Ghetto Dope) by 10.
IMT/ARMY: "Cueball" Andy Skidmore, "Ms. Ratchet" Wanda Cabrini-Green, and Sugar Skull Zulu* defeated IMT: Bad New Boyd, Mr. Diehard John McClane*, and Herbert the Re-Animator West at 28:48 (Dresnok the Enemy) by 2.
Main event: IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West decked SOS: "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 19:32 (Re-Animation) by 7.

Card 14: Held in Madison (Attendance: 29,561)

SOS: Norvell Austin beat SOS/PERFECT: Tiki Tokyo at 4:01 (Headbutt) by 44.
SOS: Norvell Austin annihilated NFG: Kevin the Cause Starr at 5:32 (Headbutt) by 37.
Southwest title: VIRUS: Mike Misfit beat SOS: "Regional Champ" Mike Cook at 29:41 (Superplex Off Top Rope) by 1.

TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal over SOS/PERFECT: Gil Rocket Man Goldsachs at 29:38 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
IMT/ARMY: Ironhorse defeated SOS/WORLD: US Champ Mike Cook at 28:27 (Warcry Spear) by 2.
TBABIT: "So Sweet" Beau T. Phull bested IMT/ARMY: "Patriarch of Violence" Kelvin Black at 29:42 (Superplex) by 3.
IMT: Bad New Boyd decked SOS: "Big Broseph" Seth Brosevic at 29:05 (Ghetto Dope) by 2.
SOS: Professor URN Payne*, Lil Italy, and Lion Ted Cruz annihilated IMT/ARMY: The Raging Clue, IMT: Big Blank #4, and IMT/ARMY: Marks Wal-Mart Selfie* at 10:56 (Chickenwing) by 31.
Main event: IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West outmuscled SOS: Jim "The Anchor" Needhart at 41:46 (Re-Animation) by 5.

Card 15: Held in Fort Smith (Attendance: 17,887)

TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal beat SOS/PERFECT: Tiki Tokyo at 10:25 (Ankle Lock) by 40.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal over NFG: Kevin the Cause Starr at 2:17 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
SOS: "Regional Champ" Mike Cook overpowered IMT/ARMY: "Extreme One" Vic Carver at 29:48 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese over SOS/PERFECT: Gil Rocket Man Goldsachs at 5:20 (Disqualification: hit ref).
IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Goddess" Rebelle Vicious annihilated SOS: "IWA Investigator" Bill Shoe at 27:05 (Vicious Moonsault) by 2.
Mid-Atlantic title: SOS: Dr. D. Dogbreath decked IMT/ARMY: "Patriarch of Violence" Kelvin Black at 16:23 (Cradle Suplex) by 7.

IMT: Bad New Boyd destroyed SOS: Champ Goodwrestler at 24:35 (Ghetto Dope) by 6.
SOS: "The Canadian Man" Manada, Betty Wont*, and Senor Citizen drew SOS: Professor URN Payne, Lil Italy, and Lion Ted Cruz* at 4:05 (No Contest).
Main event: IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West defeated EDGE/CHOSEN: Hotshot R.L. Bream at 55:14 (Re-Animation) by 3.

Card 16: Held in Dothan (Attendance: 22,166)

TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese beat SOS/PERFECT: Tiki Tokyo at 10:06 (Ankle Lock) by 40.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese over NFG: Kevin the Cause Starr at 28:47 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
SOS: "Regional Champ" Mike Cook defeated TBABIT: "All Worries" Terran Upp at 17:23 (Cook's EDGE) by 6.
SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer outmuscled SOS: EDGE Alumni #4 at 29:24 (Things Go My Way) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Goddess" Rebelle Vicious overpowered VIRUS: Unleashed Fury at 28:05 (Vicious Moonsault) by 3.
TBABIT: "Ordinary" Obe Owens pinned IMT/ARMY: "Patriarch of Violence" Kelvin Black at 27:05 (Superplex) by 1.
IMT: Bad New Boyd bested IMT/ARMY: Ironhorse at 28:44 (Ghetto Dope) by 1.
SOS: The Yeti, Mitch Please, and The Seal of Approval* tied SOS: Professor URN Payne, Lil Italy, and Lion Ted Cruz* at 3:36 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West defeated IMT/ARMY: "Half-Blind Brawler" Otis Bascomb at 29:04 (Re-Animation) by 9.

Card 17: Held in Ravenna (Attendance: 18,325)

SOS: Doomtrigger over SOS/PERFECT: Skip Shanghai at 3:58 (Disqualification: nail file).
IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Goddess" Rebelle Vicious overpowered SOS: Monopoly Mike Cook at 27:29 (Vicious Moonsault) by 1.
SOS: "Regional Champ" Mike Cook beat TBABIT: "Back Street" Bax Alright at 27:21 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.
IMT: Bad New Boyd destroyed IMT/ARMY: "Urban Disciple" Joker Skott at 15:28 (Ghetto Dope) by 9.
IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Goddess" Rebelle Vicious decked TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott at 24:52 (Vicious Moonsault) by 8.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal pinned IMT/ARMY: "Patriarch of Violence" Kelvin Black at 27:26 (Superplex) by 2.
IMT: Bad New Boyd overpowered IMT/ARMY: "Deathmatch Siren" Shanay Doakes at 28:15 (Ghetto Dope) by 2.
SOS: Professor URN Payne, Lil Italy, and Lion Ted Cruz* bested IMT: Bad New Boyd, Mr. Diehard John McClane*, and Herbert the Re-Animator West at 27:04 (Rafael's The Name) by 3.

Card 18: Held in Buenos Aires (Attendance: 22,135)

IMT/ARMY: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan beat SOS/PERFECT: Skip Shanghai at 6:17 (Pumphandle Slam) by 38.
SOS: Doomtrigger destroyed IMT/ARMY: The Raging Clue at 6:41 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 47.
SOS: "Regional Champ" Mike Cook outmuscled SOS: Norvell Austin at 29:46 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: "Extreme One" Vic Carver destroyed IMT/ARMY: "The Worm" Cadillac Gaskins at 20:28 (Weedwhacker Punishment/Carverplex) by 8.
IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Goddess" Rebelle Vicious destroyed TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone at 27:52 (Vicious Moonsault) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: "Patriarch of Violence" Kelvin Black pinned TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese at 29:40 (Blackout Neckbreaker) by 4.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal over IMT/ARMY: Marks Wal-Mart Selfie at 4:26 (Count Out).
SOS: Professor URN Payne, Lil Italy, and Lion Ted Cruz* tied IMT/ARMY: "El Loco" Miguel Juarez, "Deathmatch Siren" Shanay Doakes, and Sugar Skull Echo* at 4:59 (Double Disqualification).

Card 19: Held in Lynchburg (Attendance: 19,044)

SOS: Norvell Austin outmuscled SOS/PERFECT: Skip Shanghai at 4:59 (Headbutt) by 38.
IMT/ARMY: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan won over IMT/ARMY: The Raging Clue at 7:58 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 50.
SOS: "Regional Champ" Mike Cook decked VIRUS: Maniac Misfit #2 at 16:31 (Cook's EDGE) by 9.
TBABIT: "Awful Lawful" Paul Phull decked SOS: Mike Cook's #1 six-man wrestler at 19:21 (Superplex) by 9.
Rocky Mountains title: TBABIT: "So Sweet" Beau T. Phull beat IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Goddess" Rebelle Vicious at 27:41 (Superplex) by 4.

IMT: Ted the Mega-Murder Bundy decked IMT/ARMY: "Patriarch of Violence" Kelvin Black at 27:35 (To Hell and Back) by 4.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese over IMT/ARMY: Marks Wal-Mart Selfie at 10:59 (Count Out).
TV Six-man titles: IMT/ARMY: "El Loco" Miguel Juarez, "Deathmatch Siren" Shanay Doakes, and Sugar Skull Echo* bested IMT: Bad New Boyd, Mr. Diehard John McClane*, and Herbert the Re-Animator West at 28:21 (Ghost Protocol) by 3.

Card 20: Held in the East End of London (Attendance: 25,852)

TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal pinned SOS/PERFECT: Skip Shanghai at 10:51 (Ankle Lock) by 34.
SOS: Norvell Austin annihilated IMT/ARMY: The Raging Clue at 2:48 (Headbutt) by 54.
SOS: "Regional Champ" Mike Cook decked TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott at 11:56 (Cook's EDGE) by 12 (Guest Referee: SOS: .33 of a strat).
IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West outmuscled SOS: Xsane at 27:39 (Re-Animation) by 1.
SOS: Will Ostrich beat IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Goddess" Rebelle Vicious at 29:09 (What's an Ospreay?) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Ironhorse destroyed IMT/ARMY: "Patriarch of Violence" Kelvin Black at 29:08 (Warcry Spear) by 2.
SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson tied IMT/ARMY: Ironhorse at 6:15 (No Contest).

Card 21: Held in Madrid (Attendance: 21,411)

TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese overpowered SOS/PERFECT: Skip Shanghai at 7:47 (Ankle Lock) by 34.
IMT: Bad New Boyd outmuscled IMT/ARMY: The Raging Clue at 6:00 (Chickenwing) by 53.
SOS: "Regional Champ" Mike Cook won over TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone at 22:13 (Cook's EDGE) by 6.
IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West outmuscled SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook at 29:13 (Re-Animation) by 2.
TBABIT: "Ordinary" Obe Owens overpowered IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Goddess" Rebelle Vicious at 29:32 (Superplex) by 2.
SOS: Joe "Tuna" Allen pinned TBABIT: "Fair Play" Itazura Kuso at 28:41 (Tuna Forever) by 4 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Awful Lawful" Paul Phull beat TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott at 14:29 (Superplex) by 12 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Machine Gun Karl Anderson).

Card 22: Held in Compton (Attendance: 15,227)

SOS: Doomtrigger destroyed SOS/PERFECT: Benny Bangkok at 10:22 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 49.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal destroyed IMT/ARMY: The Raging Clue at 6:18 (Ankle Lock) by 50.
SOS: "Regional Champ" Mike Cook tied TBABIT: "So Sweet" Beau T. Phull at 8:46 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: Doomtrigger won over IMT/ARMY: Dilly Dilly at 6:17 (Headbutt) by 70.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal won over IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Goddess" Rebelle Vicious at 28:58 (Superplex) by 3.
East Coast title: SOS: Masked Millionaire #25 pinned IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm at 27:20 (Quarter Past) by 1.

IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm pinned TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott at 12:00 (Death from Above) by 12 (Guest Referee: IMT/ARMY: "The Worm" Cadillac Gaskins).

Card 23: Held in Tehran (Attendance: 20,524)

IMT/ARMY: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan destroyed SOS/PERFECT: Benny Bangkok at 7:20 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 52.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese annihilated IMT/ARMY: The Raging Clue at 5:28 (Ankle Lock) by 50.
SOS: "Regional Champ" Mike Cook outmuscled TBABIT: "Ordinary" Obe Owens at 28:17 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan beat IMT/ARMY: Dilly Dilly at 7:23 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 41.
IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Goddess" Rebelle Vicious defeated TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese at 29:54 (Vicious Moonsault) by 3.
IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West defeated SOS: Richie Rouge at 21:53 (Re-Animation) by 7.
TBABIT: "Awful Lawful" Paul Phull decked TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone at 15:08 (Superplex) by 6.

Card 24: Held in Hartford (Attendance: 19,521)

SOS: Norvell Austin annihilated SOS/PERFECT: Benny Bangkok at 7:47 (Headbutt) by 56.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Zulu drew SOS: "Regional Champ" Mike Cook at 12:01 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: "Regional Champ" Mike Cook decked TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal at 29:27 (Cook's EDGE) by 1.
SOS: Norvell Austin won over IMT/ARMY: Dilly Dilly at 9:53 (Headbutt) by 45.
IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West decked IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Goddess" Rebelle Vicious at 20:16 (Re-Animation) by 6 (non-title).
SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer won over TBABIT: "All Worries" Terran Upp at 29:02 (Things Go My Way) by 4.
IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West overpowered TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone at 17:22 (Re-Animation) by 8.

Card 25: Held in Ocean City (Attendance: 28,913)

TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal destroyed SOS/PERFECT: Benny Bangkok at 2:33 (Ankle Lock) by 52.
IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West won over SOS: "The Canadian Man" Manada at 15:55 (Re-Animation) by 11.
SOS: "Regional Champ" Mike Cook defeated TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese at 23:09 (Cook's EDGE) by 7.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal beat IMT/ARMY: Dilly Dilly at 5:03 (Ankle Lock) by 41.
IMT/ARMY: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan decked IMT/ARMY: Jer Bear at 8:48 (Pumphandle Slam) by 33.
SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer beat TBABIT: "Back Street" Bax Alright at 28:58 (Things Go My Way) by 2.
Southeast title: SOS: Ricki Starr annihilated TBABIT: "Awful Lawful" Paul Phull at 27:49 (Starr Cast) by 3.

Card 26: Held in Gadsden (Attendance: 25,772)

TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese pinned SOS/PERFECT: Benny Bangkok at 3:57 (Ankle Lock) by 52.
IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West decked SOS: Taggy McTagsalot at 13:29 (Re-Animation) by 14.
SOS: "Regional Champ" Mike Cook bested IMT/ARMY: Ironhorse at 27:37 (Cook's EDGE) by 1.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese beat IMT/ARMY: Dilly Dilly at 5:21 (Ankle Lock) by 41.
SOS: Norvell Austin over IMT/ARMY: Jer Bear at 7:22 (Count Out).
SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer won over TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott at 15:19 (Things Go My Way) by 10.
TBABIT: "So Sweet" Beau T. Phull drew TBABIT: "Awful Lawful" Paul Phull at 2:18 (Double Count Out).

Card 27: Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 22,099)

SOS: Doomtrigger outmuscled SOS/PERFECT: Moscow Mike at 7:38 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 42.
IMT/ARMY: "Human Snuff Film" Malcolm Gore annihilated SOS: Mike Cook's Tag Partner at 20:35 (Mother Freakin' Bomb thru Tables) by 7.
IMT/ARMY: "Patriarch of Violence" Kelvin Black defeated IMT/ARMY: "Street Hustler" Yardie Skott at 29:44 (Blackout Neckbreaker) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Ironhorse bested SOS: Jim "The Anchor" Needhart at 29:09 (Warcry Spear) by 2.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal over IMT/ARMY: Jer Bear at 4:04 (Count Out).
IMT: Mr. Diehard John McClane defeated SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer at 28:44 (Backbreaker) by 5 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Awful Lawful" Paul Phull destroyed EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Terror #3 at 12:22 (Superplex) by 23.

Card 28: Held in Boise (Attendance: 17,949)

IMT/ARMY: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan defeated SOS/PERFECT: Moscow Mike at 8:20 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 45.
SOS: Dixie Champ Mike Cook defeated IMT/ARMY: "Human Snuff Film" Malcolm Gore at 27:04 (Cradle Suplex) by 5.
IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm won over IMT/ARMY: "Jailbird" Marlon Porter at 28:09 (Death from Above) by 3.
SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer won over IMT/ARMY: "Irish Hand Grenade" Rob Sands at 29:28 (Things Go My Way) by 5.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese over IMT/ARMY: Jer Bear at 17:28 (Count Out).
SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer pinned TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone at 28:04 (Things Go My Way) by 4.
TBABIT: "Awful Lawful" Paul Phull annihilated TBABIT: "Ordinary" Obe Owens at 27:26 (Superplex) by 2.

Card 29: Held in Pretoria (Attendance: 20,207)

SOS: Norvell Austin bested SOS/PERFECT: Moscow Mike at 5:07 (Headbutt) by 49.
IMT/ARMY: "Human Snuff Film" Malcolm Gore annihilated IMT/ARMY: "Cold-Blooded" Shane Hatchett at 29:26 (Mother Freakin' Bomb thru Tables) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: "Extreme One" Vic Carver won over SOS: .33 of a strat at 10:55 (Weedwhacker Punishment/Carverplex) by 11.
IMT/ARMY: Ironhorse annihilated SOS: "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 28:52 (Warcry Spear) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: "Extreme One" Vic Carver drew SOS: Masked Thousandaire #16 (Time Limit).
TBABIT: "So Sweet" Beau T. Phull beat SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer at 28:02 (Superplex) by 2 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Awful Lawful" Paul Phull overpowered TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal at 27:19 (Superplex) by 1.

Card 30: Held in Pierre (Attendance: 27,229)

TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal outmuscled SOS/PERFECT: Moscow Mike at 4:07 (Ankle Lock) by 45.
Pacific Northwest title: SOS: "Sure Thing" Will Dew overpowered IMT/ARMY: "Human Snuff Film" Malcolm Gore at 20:39 (Big Willie Style) by 8.

IMT/ARMY: "Patriarch of Violence" Kelvin Black overpowered SOS: Diamond Champ Mike Cook at 19:49 (Blackout Neckbreaker) by 7.
TBABIT: "Awful Lawful" Paul Phull destroyed SOS: Lil Italy at 16:15 (Superplex) by 8.
IMT/ARMY: "Extreme One" Vic Carver defeated TBABIT: "All Worries" Terran Upp at 29:59 (Weedwhacker Punishment/Carverplex) by 2.
SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer tied TBABIT: "Ordinary" Obe Owens at 1:49 (Double Count Out).
TBABIT: "Awful Lawful" Paul Phull decked TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese at 17:49 (Superplex) by 7.

Card 31: Held in London (Attendance: 20,076)

TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese beat SOS/PERFECT: Moscow Mike at 5:02 (Ankle Lock) by 45.
IMT/ARMY: "Human Snuff Film" Malcolm Gore tied TBABIT: "All Worries" Terran Upp (Time Limit).
SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer decked SOS: Betty Wont at 29:33 (Things Go My Way) by 4.
TBABIT: "Awful Lawful" Paul Phull beat SOS: Mike "The Champion" Cook at 29:35 (Superplex) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "Extreme One" Vic Carver drew TBABIT: "Back Street" Bax Alright at 2:03 (No Contest).
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal beat SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer at 29:42 (Superplex) by 1.
TBABIT: "Awful Lawful" Paul Phull won over ARMY/IMT: Bruiser Dog at 27:10 (Superplex) by 4.

Card 32: Held in Rapid City (Attendance: 21,960)

SOS: Doomtrigger decked SOS/PERFECT: Killa Kipp Cohen at 8:24 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 38.
TBABIT: "Back Street" Bax Alright annihilated IMT/ARMY: "Human Snuff Film" Malcolm Gore at 28:31 (Superplex) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: "Extreme One" Vic Carver won over SOS: The Yeti at 28:22 (Weedwhacker Punishment/Carverplex) by 3.
VIRUS: Mike Misfit destroyed IMT/ARMY: "Patriarch of Violence" Kelvin Black at 29:57 (Superplex Off Top Rope) by 4.
VIRUS: Violator defeated IMT/ARMY: "Extreme One" Vic Carver at 27:06 (Headbutt) by 3.
SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer won over TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese at 28:50 (Things Go My Way) by 5.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murder Bundy beat TBABIT: "Awful Lawful" Paul Phull at 28:10 (To Hell and Back) by 1.

Card 33: Held in Hong Kong (Attendance: 24,871)

IMT/ARMY: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan over SOS/PERFECT: Killa Kipp Cohen at 8:08 (Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: "Human Snuff Film" Malcolm Gore overpowered VIRUS: Unleashed Fury at 28:09 (Mother Freakin' Bomb thru Tables) by 1.
SOS: Doomtrigger beat SOS/PERFECT: Bobbi Yaga at 7:26 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 46.
VIRUS: Mike Misfit outmuscled SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer at 28:36 (Superplex Off Top Rope) by 3 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "Extreme One" Vic Carver pinned TBABIT/RABBIT: "No Asterisks" B. Abbott at 18:50 (Weedwhacker Punishment/Carverplex) by 8.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Masked Terror bested SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer at 29:02 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
TBABIT: "Awful Lawful" Paul Phull defeated IMT/ARMY: Ironhorse at 28:50 (Superplex) by 1.

Card 34: Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 23,075)

SOS: Norvell Austin pinned SOS/PERFECT: Killa Kipp Cohen at 9:42 (Headbutt) by 45.
IMT: Mr. Diehard John McClane annihilated IMT/ARMY: "Human Snuff Film" Malcolm Gore at 18:24 (Backbreaker) by 9 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "Afropunk" Nat Jordan over SOS/PERFECT: Bobbi Yaga at 2:11 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
IMT/ARMY: "Hardcore Goddess" Rebelle Vicious won over SOS: Lion Ted Cruz at 28:13 (Vicious Moonsault) by 1.
Northeast title: IMT: Mr. Diehard John McClane pinned IMT/ARMY: "Extreme One" Vic Carver at 17:41 (Backbreaker) by 7.

IMT/ARMY: Ironhorse decked SOS: Jumpin Jeff Farmer at 29:48 (Warcry Spear) by 1.
TBABIT: "Fair Play" Itazura Kuso pinned RAGE: "The Nomad" Jaxon Hinkley at 8:17 (Ankle Lock) by 29 (non-title).

Card 35: Held in Quebec (Attendance: 22,554)

TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal bested SOS/PERFECT: Killa Kipp Cohen at 10:12 (Headlock) by 49.
SOS: Enthusiastic Soccer Mom destroyed IMT/ARMY: "Human Snuff Film" Malcolm Gore at 19:30 (Cradle Suplex) by 6.
SOS: Norvell Austin won over SOS/PERFECT: Bobbi Yaga at 2:40 (Headbutt) by 53.
IMT/ARMY: "Extreme One" Vic Carver destroyed VIRUS: Maniac Misfit #1 at 27:51 (Weedwhacker Punishment/Carverplex) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: "Extreme One" Vic Carver decked TBABIT/RABBIT: "The Protege" Cassius Stone at 28:12 (Weedwhacker Punishment/Carverplex) by 2.
SOS: Norvell Austin beat IMT/ARMY: Cheese Syndrome at 7:27 (Headbutt) by 46.
TBABIT: "Nice Guy" Kant Deal over IMT/ARMY: Infidel at 24:01 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).

Battle Royal: Held in Lincoln (Attendance: 17,481)

VIRUS: Maniac Misfit #2 gained an imaginary $1,000 when he got flipped into some fans at ringside by VIRUS: Violator.
VIRUS: Maniac Misfit #1 took home $1,100 after getting thrown outside the ring by IMT: Bad New Boyd.
TBABIT: "Pepper" Jack Cheese got $1,200 when he was thrown out by IMT/ARMY: "Jailbird" Marlon Porter.
IMT/ARMY: "Irish Hand Grenade" Rob Sands was given $1,300 when he was thrown out of the ring by IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm.
VIRUS: Unleashed Fury got an imaginary $1,400 after getting thrown into his manager at ringside by IMT/ARMY: "Jailbird" Marlon Porter.
VIRUS: Violator collected $1,500 in imaginary money when IMT: Bad New Boyd catapulted him over the top rope.
IMT/ARMY: "Jailbird" Marlon Porter got $1,600 after he was thrown into his manager at ringside by IMT: Ted the Mega-Murder Bundy.
VIRUS: Mike Misfit and IMT: Bad New Boyd were given $1,700 and $1,800, respectively, when they both were tossed out by IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm.
IMT: Hard to Kill Mason Storm was given $1,900 after IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West flung him outside the ring.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Hotshot R.L. Bream made $2,000 in imaginary earnings after IMT: Ted the Mega-Murder Bundy threw him into some chairs at ringside.
IMT: Ted the Mega-Murder Bundy collected $2,100 when he was hurled out by IMT: Mr. Diehard John McClane.
IMT: Herbert the Re-Animator West made $2,200 after IMT: Mr. Diehard John McClane threw him into the audience.
IMT: Mr. Diehard John McClane was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.