IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

WESTERN TRAILS LEAGUE

BULLETIN #60 -- SUMMER 2022

Card 1: Held in Tombstone (Attendance: 41,525)

AP: Terrible Tommy beat Jason Adams, Jr. at 1:19 (Fallaway Slam) by 109.
WILDSIDE: The Matrix bested Dr. Arm Bar at 1:56 (I Miss WCW) by 142.
AP: Dynamo Dave outmuscled Ten-Gallon Pat at 2:45 (Al's Pal) by 144.
LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel outmuscled "Mr. Grand Finale" I.M. Last at 3:42 (Back Elbow Smash) by 82.
AP: Wild Willie decked 2112: Damian Black at 9:35 (Al's PAL) by 37.
LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel defeated The Dopey Fisherman at 6:19 (Bodyslam) by 96.
AP: Dynamo Dave over DOOM: Psychopath at 2:46 (Count Out).
WILDSIDE: The Matrix won over LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana at 27:22 (I Miss WCW) by 3.
Main event: SOS: Tim Pressive decked SOS: Ruby SoHold Up at 56:26 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.

Card 2: Held in Cripple Hill (Attendance: 38,027)

AP: Wild Willie pinned Jason Adams, Jr. at 2:31 (European Uppercut) by 110.
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. defeated Dr. Arm Bar at 6:09 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 99.
AP: Mr. D won over Ten-Gallon Pat at 4:59 (Headlock) by 90.
AP: Dynamo Dave won over "Mr. Grand Finale" I.M. Last at 1:48 (Headlock) by 84.
AP: Killer Kenny over 2112: Damian Black at 1:58 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Drake Endgame decked The Dopey Fisherman at 5:15 (Bodyslam) by 70.
AP: Mr. D decked DOOM: Psychopath at 13:52 (Chickenwing) by 12.
WILDSIDE: The Matrix beat LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. at 28:48 (I Miss WCW) by 4.
Main event: SOS: Tim Pressive overpowered TNT: Frank "Blood Money" Mayhem at 23:18 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8.

Card 3: Held in Denver (Attendance: 30,617)

Outlaw Ron Logan overpowered Jason Adams, Jr. at 2:59 (Hoof Lock) by 166.
Outlaw Ayson Aytes annihilated Dr. Arm Bar at 4:54 (Palm Strike) by 104.
AP: Allyn Awesome decked Ten-Gallon Pat at 6:12 (Palm Strike) by 93.
AP: Mr. D outmuscled "Mr. Grand Finale" I.M. Last at 4:00 (Palm Strike) by 86.
LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel defeated 2112: Damian Black at 9:51 (Flying Forearm) by 29.
AP: Dynamo Dave over The Dopey Fisherman at 5:41 (Count Out).
AP: Allyn Awesome over DOOM: Psychopath at 0:49 (Disqualification: used powder).
WILDSIDE: The Matrix defeated LB/VIRUS: Nature Boy Tommy Landell at 27:32 (I Miss WCW) by 3.
Main event: SOS: Tim Pressive bested SOS: "Nasty" Neil O'Donnell at 36:34 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.

Card 4: Held in Wichita (Attendance: 39,854)

VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday overpowered Jason Adams, Jr. at 0:49 (Headlock) by 108.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame overpowered Dr. Arm Bar at 2:41 (Sharpshooter) by 136.
AP: Terrible Tommy defeated Lou Zhur at 3:46 (Fallaway Slam) by 60.
AP: Allyn Awesome overpowered "Mr. Grand Finale" I.M. Last at 6:47 (Chickenwing) by 90.
AP: Dynamo Dave decked 2112: Damian Black at 8:04 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 39.
AP: Mr. D over The Dopey Fisherman at 16:00 (Count Out).
"The Impact Player" Leon Fenix pinned 2112: Deserado Bill Irwin at 8:35 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 25.
WILDSIDE: The Matrix won over Outlaw Ayson Aytes at 27:40 (I Miss WCW) by 2.
Main event: SOS: Tim Pressive outmuscled LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel at 37:33 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 11 (Guest Referee: LB/VIRUS: Nature Boy Tommy Landell).

Card 5: Held in Pistoldale (Attendance: 42,916)

AP: Killer Kenny outmuscled Jason Adams, Jr. at 1:28 (Back Elbow Smash) by 112.
AP: Dynamo Dave pinned Dr. Arm Bar at 0:33 (Al's Pal) by 148.
AP: Wild Willie destroyed Lou Zhur at 5:10 (European Uppercut) by 61.
AP: Terrible Tommy decked Slugger O'Murphy at 0:42 (Chickenwing) by 136.
AP: Mr. D won over 2112: Damian Black at 8:53 (Al's Pal) by 39.
AP: Allyn Awesome destroyed The Dopey Fisherman at 6:22 (Palm Strike) by 73.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana bested MiG-31 "Foxhound" at 15:45 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 9.
WILDSIDE: The Matrix beat VIRUS: "Rusty" Bucky Bukkett at 29:27 (I Miss WCW) by 3.
Main event: SOS: Tim Pressive overpowered EDGE: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh at 33:36 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8.

Card 6: Held in Oklahoma City (Attendance: 39,108)

LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle outmuscled Jason Adams, Jr. at 3:02 (Hammerlock) by 113.
AP: Mr. D defeated Dr. Arm Bar at 0:49 (Headlock) by 106.
Outlaw Ron Logan overpowered Lou Zhur at 9:13 (Pumphandle Slam) by 48.
AP: Wild Willie bested Slugger O'Murphy at 0:59 (Al's PAL) by 163.
AP: Allyn Awesome destroyed 2112: Damian Black at 13:25 (Chickenwing) by 18.
AP: Terrible Tommy over Backtrack Belker at 6:19 (Count Out).
"The Impact Player" Leon Fenix overpowered Kevlar "Ghost" Warner at 15:13 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 20.
WILDSIDE: The Matrix beat VIRUS: Drake Endgame at 24:39 (Backbreaker) by 8.
Main event: SOS: Tim Pressive pinned GUN: Mr. Pennynickel at 45:15 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.

Card 7: Held in Sandy Post (Attendance: 36,310)

SOS: Tim Pressive decked Jason Adams, Jr. at 2:15 (Palm Strike) by 119 (non-title).
AP: Allyn Awesome destroyed Dr. Arm Bar at 2:52 (Palm Strike) by 109.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday annihilated Lou Zhur at 3:41 (Headlock) by 59.
Outlaw Ron Logan beat Slugger O'Murphy at 1:00 (Hoof Lock) by 146.
AP: Terrible Tommy beat Zee Strangler at 7:51 (Fallaway Slam) by 62.
AP: Wild Willie over Backtrack Belker at 10:04 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
LB/VIRUS: Nature Boy Tommy Landell annihilated Kevlar "Ghost" Warner at 8:46 (Corkscrew Elbow) by 20.
VIRUS: "The Anomaly" Savannah Dexter decked WILDSIDE: The Matrix at 27:16 (Fat Lip) by 1.
Main event: SOS: Tim Pressive overpowered LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. at 37:30 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 11 (Guest Referee: WILDSIDE: The Matrix).

Card 8: Held in Laramie (Attendance: 44,176)

WILDSIDE: The Matrix decked Jason Adams, Jr. at 3:40 (Bodyslam) by 110.
AP: Terrible Tommy annihilated The Human Lariat at 0:53 (Chickenwing) by 108.
AP: Killer Kenny defeated Lou Zhur at 5:31 (Back Elbow Smash) by 63.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday decked Slugger O'Murphy at 2:09 (Shatterproof) by 162.
AP: Wild Willie outmuscled Zee Strangler at 1:07 (Backbreaker) by 148.
Outlaw Ron Logan overpowered Backtrack Belker at 0:30 (Headlock) by 112.
LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel over BAZINGO the Magical Maniacal Clown at 5:46 (Count Out).
TNT: Frank "Blood Money" Mayhem destroyed SOS: "Touchdown" Tommy Maddox at 28:46 (Brainbuster) by 2.
Main event: SOS: Tim Pressive beat SOS: Dolphinn Balor at 56:06 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.

Card 9: Held in Sedona (Attendance: 31,394)

WILDSIDE: A Person decked Jason Adams, Jr. at 0:33 (European Uppercut) by 108.
AP: Wild Willie bested The Human Lariat at 3:14 (Palm Strike) by 108.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle bested Lou Zhur at 4:58 (Hammerlock) by 64.
AP: Killer Kenny annihilated Slugger O'Murphy at 1:59 (Headlock) by 136.
Outlaw Ron Logan outmuscled Zee Strangler at 1:50 (Brainbuster) by 128.
AP: Killer Kenny decked Backtrack Belker at 0:26 (Pumphandle Slam) by 129.
"The Impact Player" Leon Fenix pinned EDGE/CCA: La Brote Estelar at 15:14 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 21.
WILDSIDE: A Person defeated LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. at 28:59 (A Wrestling Hold) by 5.
Main event: SOS: Tim Pressive outmuscled LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle at 16:42 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 11 (Guest Referee: EDGE: The Outlaw Josey Wales).

Card 10: Held in Pistol Rock (Attendance: 38,020)

LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana decked Jason Adams, Jr. at 3:10 (European Uppercut) by 104.
Outlaw Ron Logan over The Human Lariat at 3:51 (Count Out).
WILDSIDE: The Matrix destroyed Lou Zhur at 6:46 (Bodyslam) by 61.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle annihilated Slugger O'Murphy at 0:26 (Shotgun Lariat) by 155.
AP: Killer Kenny overpowered Zee Strangler at 2:20 (Superplex) by 146.
AP: Dynamo Dave pinned Backtrack Belker at 2:38 (Chickenwing) by 129.
"The Impact Player" Leon Fenix bested ELE: Dead Bowie at 8:07 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 27.
GUN: Mr. Pennynickel won over WILDSIDE: A Person at 27:36 (Nickel for Your Thoughts) by 2.
Main event: SOS: Tim Pressive outmuscled VIRUS: "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte at 30:53 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.

Card 11: Held in Mellow Ridge (Attendance: 38,377)

LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. annihilated Jason Adams, Jr. at 1:36 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 105.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday pinned The Human Lariat at 3:55 (Hammerlock) by 104.
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. pinned Lou Zhur at 5:42 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 56.
WILDSIDE: The Matrix annihilated Slugger O'Murphy at 3:26 (Bodyslam) by 72.
LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel beat Zee Strangler at 6:17 (Hammerlock) by 64.
AP: Mr. D over Backtrack Belker at 3:43 (Count Out).
AP: Wild Willie won over DOOM: Acid at 9:12 (Al's PAL) by 29.
WILDSIDE: A Person won over VIRUS: "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte at 28:46 (A Wrestling Hold) by 1.
Main event: SOS: Tim Pressive beat WILDSIDE: The Matrix at 20:30 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.

Card 12: Held in Whitepost (Attendance: 35,005)

Outlaw Ayson Aytes beat Jason Adams, Jr. at 3:12 (Palm Strike) by 110.
AP: Killer Kenny over The Human Lariat at 11:37 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
Outlaw Ayson Aytes over Lou Zhur at 15:05 (Count Out).
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. defeated Slugger O'Murphy at 4:19 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 67.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame pinned Zee Strangler at 7:56 (Bodyslam) by 65.
AP: Allyn Awesome beat Backtrack Belker at 0:26 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 131.
Widowmaker title: AP: Wild Willie outmuscled LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. at 24:23 (Al's PAL) by 8.

VIRUS: Ricky Shane Page destroyed Outlaw Ayson Aytes at 28:28 (Superplex) by 5.
Main event: SOS: Tim Pressive destroyed Outlaw Ron Logan at 21:30 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 20.

Card 13: Held in Sun City (Attendance: 47,940)

VIRUS: Drake Endgame overpowered Jason Adams, Jr. at 3:34 (Bodyslam) by 112.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle won over The Human Lariat at 0:44 (Shotgun Lariat) by 130.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame over Lou Zhur at 3:17 (Disqualification: hit ref).
Outlaw Ayson Aytes decked Slugger O'Murphy at 0:43 (Western Swing Lariat) by 157.
AP: Dynamo Dave annihilated Zee Strangler at 4:54 (Pumphandle Slam) by 64.
Outlaw Ron Logan overpowered The Titan at 1:24 (Hoof Lock) by 133.
AP: Wild Willie beat TNT: Frank "Blood Money" Mayhem at 29:26 (Al's PAL) by 5.
VIRUS: Ricky Shane Page defeated VIRUS: "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte at 29:15 (Superplex) by 3.
Main event: SOS: Tim Pressive beat LB/VIRUS: Nature Boy Tommy Landell at 33:38 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 10.

Card 14: Held in Red River (Attendance: 49,540)

AP: Dynamo Dave annihilated Jason Adams, Jr. at 0:34 (Pumphandle Slam) by 111.
WILDSIDE: The Matrix over The Human Lariat at 3:29 (Count Out).
AP: Dynamo Dave over Lou Zhur at 6:41 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Drake Endgame overpowered Slugger O'Murphy at 3:51 (Bodyslam) by 74.
AP: Mr. D outmuscled Zee Strangler at 6:13 (Headlock) by 65.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday defeated The Titan at 2:29 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 129.
LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel over DYNASTY: Joe at 6:44 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Drake Endgame annihilated DOOM: Acid at 12:19 (Sharpshooter) by 19.
Main event: SOS: Tim Pressive destroyed LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana at 11:43 (Palm Strike) by 15.

Card 15: Held in Storm Gorge (Attendance: 38,893)

AP: Mr. D pinned Jason Adams, Jr. at 3:52 (Headlock) by 112.
WILDSIDE: A Person annihilated The Human Lariat at 0:53 (A Wrestling Hold) by 135.
AP: Mr. D pinned Lou Zhur at 6:51 (Headlock) by 63.
AP: Dynamo Dave overpowered Slugger O'Murphy at 1:02 (Hammerlock) by 136.
AP: Allyn Awesome overpowered Zee Strangler at 4:26 (Palm Strike) by 68.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle defeated The Titan at 3:22 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 122.
EDGE: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh beat Outlaw Ron Logan at 12:08 (Headshot) by 12.
AP: Dynamo Dave pinned DOOM: Acid at 10:40 (Al's Pal) by 31.
Main event: SOS: Tim Pressive beat AP: Allyn Awesome at 30:39 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.

Card 16: Held in Little Spring (Attendance: 33,251)

AP: Allyn Awesome won over Jason Adams, Jr. at 2:04 (Palm Strike) by 115.
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. overpowered The Human Lariat at 0:39 (Lakota Bomb) by 130.
AP: Allyn Awesome over Lou Zhur at 18:51 (Count Out).
AP: Mr. D over Slugger O'Murphy at 4:25 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
AP: Terrible Tommy outmuscled Oddball at 5:15 (Fallaway Slam) by 88.
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. decked The Titan at 1:36 (Lakota Bomb) by 142.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday pinned EDGE: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh at 29:34 (Shatterproof) by 4.
AP: Mr. D decked DOOM: Acid at 6:12 (Al's Pal) by 31.
Main event: SOS: Tim Pressive destroyed AP: Mr. D at 36:38 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.

Card 17: Held in Albuquerque (Attendance: 32,079)

AP: Terrible Tommy won over Jason Adams, Sr. at 3:13 (Fallaway Slam) by 86.
Outlaw Ayson Aytes over The Human Lariat at 3:47 (Count Out).
AP: Terrible Tommy over Simon Barclay at 13:53 (Count Out).
AP: Allyn Awesome bested Slugger O'Murphy at 1:46 (Palm Strike) by 77.
AP: Wild Willie defeated Oddball at 6:12 (European Uppercut) by 89.
Outlaw Ayson Aytes decked The Titan at 4:48 (Palm Strike) by 70.
VIRUS: Brock Callihan outmuscled EDGE: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh at 28:57 (Superplex) by 3.
AP: Allyn Awesome over DOOM: Acid at 10:33 (Count Out).

Card 18: Held in Mesquite (Attendance: 33,927)

AP: Wild Willie bested Jason Adams, Sr. at 6:26 (European Uppercut) by 87.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame beat The Human Lariat at 0:25 (Sharpshooter) by 128.
AP: Wild Willie over Simon Barclay at 7:30 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
Outlaw Ron Logan over Dropkick Thompson at 0:39 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
Outlaw Ron Logan bested Oddball at 1:33 (Hoof Lock) by 129.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame defeated The Titan at 2:52 (Sharpshooter) by 140.
SOS: Tim Pressive bested EDGE: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh at 20:23 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8 (non-title).
TNT: Deadwood Henry Black bested LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. at 29:06 (Pistol Whip) by 4.

Card 19: Held in Zephyr Cove (Attendance: 32,970)

Outlaw Ron Logan overpowered Jason Adams, Sr. at 1:36 (Hoof Lock) by 134.
AP: Dynamo Dave beat The Human Lariat at 4:36 (Hammerlock) by 108.
Outlaw Ron Logan defeated Simon Barclay at 4:15 (Brainbuster) by 105.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday over Dropkick Thompson at 10:33 (Count Out).
AP: Killer Kenny overpowered Oddball at 6:00 (Back Elbow Smash) by 91.
AP: Terrible Tommy decked Senator Bosch at 6:40 (Fallaway Slam) by 85.
WILDSIDE: The Matrix outmuscled EDGE: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh at 27:24 (I Miss WCW) by 1.
GUN: Mr. Pennynickel decked TNT: Deadwood Henry Black at 27:38 (Nickel for Your Thoughts) by 3.

Card 20: Held in Stagdale (Attendance: 35,774)

VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday won over Jason Adams, Sr. at 1:15 (Pumphandle Slam) by 110.
AP: Mr. D pinned The Human Lariat at 2:15 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 108.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday decked Simon Barclay at 5:55 (Back Elbow Smash) by 94.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle won over Dropkick Thompson at 4:10 (Hammerlock) by 93.
LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel destroyed Oddball at 5:56 (Hammerlock) by 90.
AP: Wild Willie pinned Senator Bosch at 6:18 (European Uppercut) by 86.
WILDSIDE: A Person outmuscled EDGE: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh at 28:33 (A Wrestling Hold) by 2.
TNT: Deadwood Henry Black drew VIRUS: "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte (Time Limit).

Card 21: Held in San Antonio (Attendance: 31,533)

AP: Killer Kenny outmuscled Jason Adams, Sr. at 4:32 (Back Elbow Smash) by 89.
AP: Allyn Awesome over The Human Lariat at 5:55 (Count Out).
AP: Killer Kenny annihilated Simon Barclay at 2:10 (Pumphandle Slam) by 98.
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. outmuscled Dropkick Thompson at 4:13 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 85.
AP: Dynamo Dave decked Oddball at 1:53 (Pumphandle Slam) by 90.
Outlaw Ron Logan won over Senator Bosch at 1:57 (Brainbuster) by 137.
TNT: Deadwood Henry Black destroyed EDGE: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh at 28:19 (Pistol Whip) by 1.
Outlaw Ayson Aytes defeated VIRUS: Duke Iron at 27:28 (Western Swing Lariat) by 3.

Card 22: Held in Alamogordo (Attendance: 43,105)

LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle annihilated Jason Adams, Sr. at 5:55 (Hammerlock) by 90.
AP: Terrible Tommy defeated Rootin' Tootin' Randy at 3:39 (Fallaway Slam) by 101.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle over Simon Barclay at 9:56 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
Outlaw Ayson Aytes outmuscled Dropkick Thompson at 4:14 (Palm Strike) by 90.
AP: Mr. D overpowered Oddball at 1:48 (Headlock) by 91.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday won over Senator Bosch at 5:23 (Headlock) by 84.
EDGE: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh won over LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana at 29:21 (Headshot) by 2.
VIRUS: "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte defeated LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana at 29:37 (Rope Burn) by 3.

Card 23: Held in Pasadena (Attendance: 40,653)

WILDSIDE: The Matrix defeated Jason Adams, Sr. at 1:36 (Bodyslam) by 87.
AP: Wild Willie defeated Rootin' Tootin' Randy at 4:53 (European Uppercut) by 102.
WILDSIDE: The Matrix defeated Simon Barclay at 2:48 (Headlock) by 94.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame bested Dropkick Thompson at 2:19 (Bodyslam) by 92.
AP: Allyn Awesome outmuscled Oddball at 4:56 (Palm Strike) by 94.
AP: Killer Kenny bested Senator Bosch at 6:49 (Back Elbow Smash) by 88.
GUN: Mr. Pennynickel defeated EDGE: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh at 27:02 (Nickel for Your Thoughts) by 4.
Outlaw Ayson Aytes won over LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. at 28:42 (Western Swing Lariat) by 2.

Card 24: Held in Thunder Creek (Attendance: 34,776)

WILDSIDE: A Person bested Jason Adams, Sr. at 6:01 (European Uppercut) by 85.
Outlaw Ron Logan bested Rootin' Tootin' Randy at 0:15 (Brainbuster) by 163.
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. over Simon Barclay at 4:32 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
AP: Terrible Tommy beat Colt Silver at 0:28 (Slingshot Suplex) by 170.
AP: Terrible Tommy over Event Planner at 6:01 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle outmuscled Senator Bosch at 5:46 (Hammerlock) by 89.
EDGE: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh bested Outlaw Ayson Aytes at 27:30 (Headshot) by 1.
TNT: Frank "Blood Money" Mayhem annihilated LB/VIRUS: Nature Boy Tommy Landell at 27:22 (Twisting Bulldog) by 2.

Card 25: Held in Defiant Plains (Attendance: 48,341)

LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. pinned Jason Adams, Sr. at 5:24 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday over Rootin' Tootin' Randy at 6:05 (Count Out).
Outlaw Ayson Aytes beat Simon Barclay at 2:37 (Palm Strike) by 60.
AP: Wild Willie annihilated Colt Silver at 2:57 (Slingshot Suplex) by 172.
AP: Wild Willie over Event Planner at 7:09 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. annihilated Senator Bosch at 4:21 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 81.
Tombstone title: AP: Dynamo Dave annihilated EDGE: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh at 23:19 (Al's Pal) by 7.

GUN: Mr. Pennynickel won over TNT: Frank "Blood Money" Mayhem at 28:00 (Nickel for Your Thoughts) by 4.

Card 26: Held in Gun Barrel City (Attendance: 46,806)

Outlaw Ayson Aytes destroyed Jason Adams, Sr. at 0:55 (Bodyslam) by 107.
AP: Killer Kenny over Rootin' Tootin' Randy at 10:14 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Drake Endgame bested Simon Barclay at 2:43 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 95.
Outlaw Ron Logan bested Colt Silver at 2:25 (Pumphandle Slam) by 82.
Outlaw Ron Logan over Event Planner at 12:48 (Count Out).
Outlaw Ayson Aytes annihilated Senator Bosch at 3:37 (Palm Strike) by 86.
LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel overpowered Outlaw Ron Logan at 19:29 (Flying Forearm) by 9.
GUN: Mr. Pennynickel beat Outlaw Ayson Aytes at 29:57 (Nickel for Your Thoughts) by 5.

Card 27: Held in Barren Summit (Attendance: 35,506)

VIRUS: Drake Endgame beat Jason Adams, Sr. at 3:44 (Bodyslam) by 89.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle defeated Rootin' Tootin' Randy at 0:46 (Hammerlock) by 105.
AP: Dynamo Dave beat Simon Barclay at 4:49 (Chickenwing) by 98.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday won over Colt Silver at 2:49 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 172.
AP: Killer Kenny bested Event Planner at 1:06 (Superplex) by 136.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame won over Senator Bosch at 6:37 (Bodyslam) by 88.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle overpowered Outlaw Ron Logan at 24:49 (Shotgun Lariat) by 9.
GUN: Mr. Pennynickel overpowered VIRUS: "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte at 27:45 (Nickel for Your Thoughts) by 3.

Card 28: Held in Widowmaker's Peak (Attendance: 33,509)

AP: Dynamo Dave decked Jason Adams, Sr. at 3:51 (Pumphandle Slam) by 88.
WILDSIDE: The Matrix won over Rootin' Tootin' Randy at 1:43 (Bodyslam) by 102.
AP: Mr. D over Simon Barclay at 7:17 (Count Out).
AP: Killer Kenny annihilated Colt Silver at 0:38 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 174.
LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel over Event Planner at 4:01 (Count Out).
AP: Dynamo Dave destroyed Senator Bosch at 3:25 (Pumphandle Slam) by 87.
SOS: "Nasty" Neil O'Donnell won over Outlaw Ron Logan at 7:50 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 18.
GUN: Mr. Pennynickel annihilated VIRUS: "The Anomaly" Savannah Dexter at 27:05 (Nickel for Your Thoughts) by 2.

Card 29: Held in Prospector Stead (Attendance: 49,316)

AP: Mr. D bested Jason Adams, Sr. at 6:37 (Headlock) by 89.
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. bested Rootin' Tootin' Randy at 1:52 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 97.
AP: Allyn Awesome destroyed Simon Barclay at 3:57 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 100.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle overpowered Colt Silver at 2:22 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 165.
AP: Dynamo Dave beat Event Planner at 1:41 (Superplex) by 136.
AP: Mr. D overpowered Senator Bosch at 4:45 (Headlock) by 88.
WILDSIDE: The Matrix pinned Outlaw Ron Logan at 10:21 (I Miss WCW) by 13.
TNT: Frank "Blood Money" Mayhem outmuscled Outlaw Ayson Aytes at 27:30 (Twisting Bulldog) by 1.

Card 30: Held in Sacramento (Attendance: 34,510)

AP: Allyn Awesome beat Jason Adams, Sr. at 2:20 (Palm Strike) by 92.
Outlaw Ayson Aytes pinned Rootin' Tootin' Randy at 3:53 (Palm Strike) by 102.
AP: Terrible Tommy pinned Bad Guy Bart at 6:51 (Fallaway Slam) by 89.
WILDSIDE: The Matrix outmuscled Colt Silver at 2:10 (Superplex) by 168.
AP: Mr. D bested Event Planner at 4:43 (Headlock) by 58.
AP: Allyn Awesome decked Senator Bosch at 1:51 (Palm Strike) by 91.
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. defeated Outlaw Ron Logan at 16:47 (Lakota Bomb) by 9 (Aces High Qualify, Commissioner's Choice).
TNT: Frank "Blood Money" Mayhem annihilated VIRUS: "Rusty" Bucky Bukkett at 27:19 (Twisting Bulldog) by 2 (bar room brawl).

Card 31: Held in Serpent's Worth (Attendance: 49,574)

AP: Terrible Tommy beat J.T. Winmoore at 1:56 (Chickenwing) by 142.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame outmuscled Rootin' Tootin' Randy at 4:23 (Bodyslam) by 104.
AP: Wild Willie over Bad Guy Bart at 21:42 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. pinned Colt Silver at 0:58 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 162.
AP: Allyn Awesome outmuscled Event Planner at 2:15 (Backbreaker) by 138.
Outlaw Ron Logan annihilated Hugh Mann at 2:55 (Pumphandle Slam) by 107.
GUN: Mr. Pennynickel bested Outlaw Ron Logan at 14:18 (Nickel for Your Thoughts) by 16.
TNT: Frank "Blood Money" Mayhem destroyed VIRUS: Drake Endgame at 28:56 (Twisting Bulldog) by 5 (Aces High Qualify, Commissioner's Choice).

Card 32: Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 35,687)

AP: Wild Willie pinned J.T. Winmoore at 1:18 (Palm Strike) by 142.
AP: Dynamo Dave won over Rootin' Tootin' Randy at 2:15 (Pumphandle Slam) by 103.
Outlaw Ron Logan over Bad Guy Bart at 1:36 (Count Out).
Outlaw Ayson Aytes defeated Colt Silver at 0:31 (Figure Four) by 166.
AP: Terrible Tommy annihilated Senoritis at 2:46 (Fallaway Slam) by 93.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday outmuscled Hugh Mann at 2:35 (Headlock) by 118.
TNT: Frank "Blood Money" Mayhem decked Outlaw Ron Logan at 16:04 (Twisting Bulldog) by 12.
VIRUS: "The Anomaly" Savannah Dexter won over TNT: Frank "Blood Money" Mayhem at 29:43 (Fat Lip) by 2.

Card 33: Held in Durango (Attendance: 49,937)

Outlaw Ron Logan beat J.T. Winmoore at 1:37 (Brainbuster) by 129.
AP: Mr. D over Rootin' Tootin' Randy at 7:04 (Disqualification: hit ref).
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday over Bad Guy Bart at 10:03 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Drake Endgame outmuscled Colt Silver at 2:33 (Big Splash) by 163.
AP: Wild Willie defeated Senoritis at 1:36 (European Uppercut) by 94.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle overpowered Hugh Mann at 2:41 (Hammerlock) by 123.
VIRUS: "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte decked Outlaw Ron Logan at 15:38 (Rope Burn) by 13.
VIRUS: "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte defeated Outlaw Ayson Aytes at 29:26 (Rope Burn) by 2.

Card 34: Held in Casper (Attendance: 45,378)

VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday over J.T. Winmoore at 3:36 (Count Out).
AP: Allyn Awesome bested Rootin' Tootin' Randy at 0:54 (Palm Strike) by 107.
AP: Killer Kenny overpowered Bad Guy Bart at 5:30 (Back Elbow Smash) by 92.
AP: Dynamo Dave destroyed Colt Silver at 3:55 (Pumphandle Slam) by 96.
Outlaw Ron Logan over Senoritis at 17:14 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. pinned Hugh Mann at 3:09 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 115.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday bested LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle at 19:29 (Shatterproof) by 7.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle* and Cowboy Black Jack Kavana bested IMT: Hector Hernandez* and Horacio Hernandez at 13:20 (Laredo Lariat) by 22.

Card 35: Held in Dusty Canyon (Attendance: 32,700)

AP: Killer Kenny over J.T. Winmoore at 4:46 (Count Out).
Outlaw Ron Logan overpowered "Sure Thing" E.Z. Pickens at 1:09 (Hoof Lock) by 136.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle destroyed Bad Guy Bart at 5:25 (Hammerlock) by 93.
AP: Mr. D decked Colt Silver at 1:34 (Backbreaker) by 175.
AP: Killer Kenny annihilated Senoritis at 4:45 (Back Elbow Smash) by 96.
Outlaw Ayson Aytes decked Hugh Mann at 4:09 (Palm Strike) by 120.
Chisholm Trail title: VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday bested WILDSIDE: The Matrix at 27:52 (Shatterproof) by 3.

EDGE: Chavez Y Chavez and Doc Holiday* tied LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel* and Nature Boy Tommy Landell at 4:05 (Double Count Out).

Card 36: Held in Carson City (Attendance: 33,294)

LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle won over J.T. Winmoore at 1:16 (Ankle Lock) by 132.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday beat "Sure Thing" E.Z. Pickens at 6:08 (Headlock) by 99.
WILDSIDE: The Matrix over Bad Guy Bart at 9:26 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
AP: Allyn Awesome defeated Colt Silver at 1:52 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 176.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame overpowered Senoritis at 3:31 (Bodyslam) by 96.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame defeated Hugh Mann at 1:14 (Bodyslam) by 122.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday drew GUN: Mr. Pennynickel at 1:57 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS: Wyatt Shatterday* and Bart Shatterday defeated EDGE: Doc Holiday* and William H. Bonney at 18:05 (Broken Tables) by 11 (Outlaw Qualifier, Commissioner's Choice) (Guest Referee: Pistols McGraw).

Card 37: Held in Dustrange (Attendance: 42,578)

WILDSIDE: The Matrix destroyed J.T. Winmoore at 5:51 (Bodyslam) by 71.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle annihilated "Sure Thing" E.Z. Pickens at 2:00 (Hammerlock) by 104.
WILDSIDE: A Person destroyed Bad Guy Bart at 3:02 (European Uppercut) by 88.
AP: Terrible Tommy over Chester J. Spurrs at 1:09 (Count Out).
AP: Dynamo Dave outmuscled Senoritis at 5:41 (Pumphandle Slam) by 95.
AP: Terrible Tommy annihilated Village Idiot at 3:44 (Fallaway Slam) by 54.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday won over VIRUS: "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte at 27:35 (Shatterproof) by 3 (Aces High Qualify, Commissioner's Choice).
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle* and Cowboy Black Jack Kavana pinned EDGE: William H. Bonney and Baby Face Nelson* at 28:26 (Laredo Lariat) by 1.

Card 38: Held in Borger (Attendance: 31,004)

LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. defeated J.T. Winmoore at 6:46 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 66.
WILDSIDE: The Matrix pinned "Sure Thing" E.Z. Pickens at 4:44 (Bodyslam) by 101.
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. pinned Bad Guy Bart at 4:22 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 85.
AP: Wild Willie over Chester J. Spurrs at 11:30 (Disqualification: used powder).
AP: Mr. D beat Senoritis at 6:01 (Headlock) by 96.
AP: Wild Willie overpowered Village Idiot at 7:42 (European Uppercut) by 55.
VIRUS: Bart Shatterday destroyed LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. at 21:53 (Shatterbomb) by 8 (non-title).
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle* and Cowboy Black Jack Kavana overpowered EDGE: William H. Bonney and Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh* at 28:06 (Laredo Lariat) by 1.

Card 39: Held in Desolation Bluff (Attendance: 37,564)

Outlaw Ayson Aytes annihilated J.T. Winmoore at 2:38 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 136.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana pinned "Sure Thing" E.Z. Pickens at 4:23 (European Uppercut) by 95.
Outlaw Ayson Aytes destroyed Bad Guy Bart at 2:05 (Palm Strike) by 90.
Outlaw Ron Logan over Chester J. Spurrs at 10:21 (Count Out).
AP: Allyn Awesome annihilated Senoritis at 4:59 (Palm Strike) by 99.
Outlaw Ron Logan annihilated Village Idiot at 3:28 (Camel Clutch) by 97.
VIRUS: Bart Shatterday won over GUN: Mr. Pennynickel at 27:12 (Shatterbomb) by 1 (non-title, cage).
VIRUS: Archer Anderson and Ace Anderson* won over AP: Terrible Tommy* and Killer Kenny at 28:46 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3 (Outlaw Qualifier, Commissioner's Choice).

Card 40: Held in Butte (Attendance: 43,417)

VIRUS: Drake Endgame annihilated J.T. Winmoore at 6:01 (Bodyslam) by 73.
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. bested "Sure Thing" E.Z. Pickens at 4:09 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 96.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame bested Bad Guy Bart at 4:08 (Bodyslam) by 92.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday over Chester J. Spurrs at 10:00 (Count Out).
AP: Terrible Tommy overpowered Cowboy Roy at 2:22 (Superplex) by 101.
AP: Killer Kenny decked Village Idiot at 3:35 (Back Elbow Smash) by 57.
Central Plains title: VIRUS: Bart Shatterday overpowered TNT: Frank "Blood Money" Mayhem at 28:55 (Shatterbomb) by 5.

VIRUS: Archer Anderson and Ace Anderson* won over LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel* and Nature Boy Tommy Landell at 18:16 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 13.

Card 41: Held in Apache Junction (Attendance: 46,611)

AP: Dynamo Dave overpowered J.T. Winmoore at 4:32 (Pumphandle Slam) by 72.
Outlaw Ayson Aytes over "Sure Thing" E.Z. Pickens at 6:08 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
AP: Dynamo Dave decked Bad Guy Bart at 5:56 (Pumphandle Slam) by 91.
AP: Killer Kenny annihilated Chester J. Spurrs at 2:11 (Superplex) by 147.
AP: Wild Willie over Cowboy Roy at 21:16 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Drake Endgame overpowered Village Idiot at 2:49 (Bodyslam) by 57.
VIRUS: Bart Shatterday won over Outlaw Ayson Aytes at 19:43 (Shatterbomb) by 6.
Western Frontier Tag-team titles: VIRUS: Archer Anderson and Ace Anderson* decked LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle* and Cowboy Black Jack Kavana at 13:49 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 11 (Guest Referee: TBABIT/RF: Tom Van Ham).

Card 42: Held in Santa Cruz (Attendance: 46,584)

AP: Mr. D overpowered J.T. Winmoore at 6:16 (Headlock) by 73.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame pinned "Sure Thing" E.Z. Pickens at 2:34 (Bodyslam) by 103.
AP: Mr. D defeated Bad Guy Bart at 4:12 (Headlock) by 92.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle over Chester J. Spurrs at 2:02 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
AP: Killer Kenny bested Cowboy Roy at 4:49 (Superplex) by 101.
AP: Dynamo Dave outmuscled Village Idiot at 4:55 (Pumphandle Slam) by 56.
AP: Killer Kenny outmuscled WILDSIDE: The Matrix at 28:40 (Al's PAL) by 4 (non-title).
Lone Star Tag-team titles: VIRUS: Wyatt Shatterday* and Bart Shatterday beat LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel* and Nature Boy Tommy Landell at 18:29 (Fallaway Slam) by 8.

Card 43: Held in Yuma (Attendance: 43,032)

AP: Allyn Awesome decked J.T. Winmoore at 5:22 (Palm Strike) by 76.
AP: Terrible Tommy bested Ol' One-Eye at 3:36 (Headlock) by 117.
AP: Allyn Awesome bested Bad Guy Bart at 4:32 (Palm Strike) by 95.
WILDSIDE: The Matrix over Chester J. Spurrs at 4:43 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel won over Cowboy Roy at 4:23 (Flying Forearm) by 124.
AP: Mr. D decked Village Idiot at 1:15 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 119.
AP: Killer Kenny over DOOM: Acid at 6:29 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Wyatt Shatterday* and Bart Shatterday annihilated LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle* and Cowboy Black Jack Kavana at 15:26 (Broken Tables) by 10.

Card 44: Held in Tulsa (Attendance: 43,293)

Outlaw Ron Logan defeated Cowboy Clint at 2:33 (Hammerlock) by 113.
AP: Wild Willie overpowered Ol' One-Eye at 3:32 (Pumphandle Slam) by 119.
Outlaw Ron Logan beat Burly Joe Simmons at 2:38 (Hoof Lock) by 125.
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. won over Chester J. Spurrs at 0:35 (Brainbuster) by 136.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame over Cowboy Roy at 3:48 (Disqualification: nail file).
AP: Allyn Awesome defeated Village Idiot at 1:21 (Slingshot Suplex) by 116.
Southwest title: AP: Killer Kenny pinned VIRUS: "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte at 28:58 (Al's PAL) by 4.

AP: Terrible Tommy* and Wild Willie overpowered LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle* and Cowboy Black Jack Kavana at 28:30 (Al's PAL) by 4.

Card 45: Held in Wrygulch (Attendance: 34,123)

VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday beat Cowboy Clint at 2:18 (Hammerlock) by 126.
Outlaw Ron Logan won over Ol' One-Eye at 3:03 (Bodyslam) by 103.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday overpowered Burly Joe Simmons at 6:39 (Headlock) by 73.
Outlaw Ayson Aytes destroyed Chester J. Spurrs at 1:34 (Superplex) by 141.
AP: Dynamo Dave destroyed Cowboy Roy at 3:00 (Superplex) by 101.
AP: Terrible Tommy bested Edward S. Hands at 7:31 (Fallaway Slam) by 70.
SOS: Tim Pressive outmuscled "The Impact Player" Leon Fenix at 28:29 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
AP: Terrible Tommy* and Dynamo Dave overpowered LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle* and Cowboy Black Jack Kavana at 20:56 (Al's PAL) by 7.

Card 46: Held in Wrath Landing (Attendance: 37,508)

LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel overpowered Cowboy Clint at 2:06 (Ankle Lock) by 120.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday defeated Ol' One-Eye at 3:03 (Pumphandle Slam) by 118.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle destroyed Burly Joe Simmons at 2:46 (Hammerlock) by 78.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame annihilated Chester J. Spurrs at 1:48 (Brainbuster) by 140.
AP: Mr. D outmuscled Cowboy Roy at 1:18 (Al's Pal) by 134.
AP: Wild Willie destroyed Edward S. Hands at 4:54 (European Uppercut) by 71.
"The Impact Player" Leon Fenix outmuscled TNT: Frank "Blood Money" Mayhem at 28:37 (Impact Driver) by 4.
Outlaw Ron Logan and Outlaw Ayson Aytes* drew LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel* and Nature Boy Tommy Landell at 3:25 (Double Count Out).

Card 47: Held in Portland (Attendance: 31,186)

LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle destroyed Cowboy Clint at 1:51 (Ankle Lock) by 120.
AP: Killer Kenny outmuscled Ol' One-Eye at 3:41 (Back Elbow Smash) by 82.
WILDSIDE: The Matrix defeated Burly Joe Simmons at 0:15 (I Miss WCW) by 138.
AP: Dynamo Dave beat Chester J. Spurrs at 1:37 (Superplex) by 147.
AP: Allyn Awesome over Cowboy Roy at 1:26 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
AP: Killer Kenny over Edward S. Hands at 15:00 (Count Out).
"The Impact Player" Leon Fenix defeated Outlaw Ayson Aytes at 27:16 (Impact Driver) by 5.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle* and Cowboy Black Jack Kavana decked Outlaw Ron Logan and Outlaw Ayson Aytes* at 27:04 (Laredo Lariat) by 2.

Card 48: Held in Stag Stream (Attendance: 39,391)

WILDSIDE: The Matrix bested Cowboy Clint at 5:49 (Bodyslam) by 63.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle overpowered Ol' One-Eye at 2:14 (Hammerlock) by 83.
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. defeated Burly Joe Simmons at 3:21 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 70.
AP: Mr. D decked Chester J. Spurrs at 0:50 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 148.
AP: Terrible Tommy defeated Questioning Quentin at 2:52 (Al's PAL) by 130.
AP: Dynamo Dave won over Edward S. Hands at 3:01 (Pumphandle Slam) by 72.
SOS: Tim Pressive decked LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel at 10:51 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 11 (non-title) (Guest Referee: Burly Joe Simmons).
VIRUS: "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte and "The Anomaly" Savannah Dexter* beat Outlaw Ron Logan and Outlaw Ayson Aytes* at 28:05 (Fat Lip) by 5 (Outlaw Qualifier, Commissioner's Choice).

Card 49: Held in Desolation Hollow (Attendance: 42,125)

LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. won over Cowboy Clint at 2:56 (Back Elbow Smash) by 120.
WILDSIDE: The Matrix pinned Ol' One-Eye at 3:54 (Bodyslam) by 80.
Outlaw Ayson Aytes over Burly Joe Simmons at 9:22 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
AP: Allyn Awesome decked Chester J. Spurrs at 1:29 (Backbreaker) by 149.
AP: Wild Willie over Questioning Quentin at 2:15 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
AP: Mr. D won over Edward S. Hands at 5:53 (Headlock) by 73.
LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel won over TBABIT/RF: Tom Van Bam Bam Bigelow at 13:10 (Flying Forearm) by 24.
TNT: Deadwood Henry Black and Frank "Blood Money" Mayhem* outmuscled LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel* and Nature Boy Tommy Landell at 29:23 (Shotgun Suplex) by 4.

Card 50: Held in Prairie View (Attendance: 39,474)

Outlaw Ayson Aytes won over Cowboy Clint at 3:45 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 124.
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. overpowered Ol' One-Eye at 3:34 (European Uppercut) by 111.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame overpowered Burly Joe Simmons at 0:49 (Sharpshooter) by 132.
AP: Terrible Tommy defeated Olaf the Enormous at 3:07 (Fallaway Slam) by 95.
AP: Killer Kenny won over Questioning Quentin at 2:42 (Al's PAL) by 130.
AP: Allyn Awesome defeated Edward S. Hands at 2:05 (Palm Strike) by 76.
WILDSIDE: The Matrix defeated LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel at 27:19 (I Miss WCW) by 4.
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. and Outlaw Ayson Aytes* overpowered LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel* and Nature Boy Tommy Landell at 27:46 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.

Card 51: Held in Stale Flats (Attendance: 40,249)

VIRUS: Drake Endgame bested Cowboy Clint at 2:59 (Bodyslam) by 65.
Outlaw Ayson Aytes beat Ol' One-Eye at 4:18 (Bodyslam) by 115.
AP: Terrible Tommy bested The Grapple King at 2:09 (Chickenwing) by 120.
AP: Wild Willie overpowered Olaf the Enormous at 6:37 (European Uppercut) by 96.
AP: Dynamo Dave decked Questioning Quentin at 0:34 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 128.
SOS: Dolphinn Balor annihilated AP: Terrible Tommy at 28:26 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
WILDSIDE: A Person pinned LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel at 28:02 (A Wrestling Hold) by 5.
GUN: Mr. Pennynickel and Outlaw Ayson Aytes* beat LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel* and Nature Boy Tommy Landell at 17:30 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.

Card 52: Held in Virginia City (Attendance: 40,881)

Outlaw Ron Logan decked Donald "The Dude" Rancher at 1:54 (Superplex) by 131.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame bested Ol' One-Eye at 2:57 (Bodyslam) by 82.
AP: Wild Willie annihilated The Grapple King at 1:08 (Palm Strike) by 120.
Outlaw Ron Logan outmuscled Olaf the Enormous at 5:01 (Pumphandle Slam) by 83.
AP: Mr. D annihilated Questioning Quentin at 6:55 (Hammerlock) by 84.
SOS: Dolphinn Balor pinned VIRUS: Ace Anderson at 28:20 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel pinned Tie: Rick Jones at 9:28 (Flying Forearm) by 23.
VIRUS: "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte and "The Anomaly" Savannah Dexter* decked LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel* and Nature Boy Tommy Landell at 27:23 (Fat Lip) by 5.

Card 53: Held in San Francisco (Attendance: 45,069)

VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday pinned Donald "The Dude" Rancher at 4:08 (Headlock) by 86.
AP: Dynamo Dave defeated Ol' One-Eye at 4:26 (Palm Strike) by 118.
Outlaw Ron Logan decked The Grapple King at 3:42 (Hammerlock) by 103.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday outmuscled Olaf the Enormous at 1:32 (Headlock) by 94.
AP: Allyn Awesome won over Questioning Quentin at 3:56 (Palm Strike) by 51.
SOS: Dolphinn Balor decked Outlaw Ron Logan at 9:55 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 18.
LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel outmuscled EDGE: The Outlaw Josey Wales at 10:19 (Flying Forearm) by 20.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle* and Cowboy Black Jack Kavana destroyed LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel* and Nature Boy Tommy Landell at 28:47 (Laredo Lariat) by 2.

Card 54: Held in Tucson (Attendance: 49,075)

LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle decked Donald "The Dude" Rancher at 5:40 (Hammerlock) by 91.
AP: Mr. D won over Ol' One-Eye at 2:30 (Chickenwing) by 121.
AP: Killer Kenny beat The Grapple King at 0:30 (Headlock) by 120.
AP: Killer Kenny outmuscled Olaf the Enormous at 6:27 (Back Elbow Smash) by 98.
AP: Terrible Tommy overpowered Newt Ring Rick at 6:01 (Fallaway Slam) by 59.
SOS: Tim Pressive pinned SOS: Dolphinn Balor at 28:25 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2 (non-title).
LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel beat DOOM: Warpath at 5:17 (Flying Forearm) by 27.
TNT: Deadwood Henry Black and Frank "Blood Money" Mayhem* bested LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle* and Cowboy Black Jack Kavana at 29:34 (Shotgun Suplex) by 2.

Card 55: Held in Santa Fe (Attendance: 43,825)

WILDSIDE: The Matrix pinned Donald "The Dude" Rancher at 1:57 (Bodyslam) by 88.
AP: Allyn Awesome won over Ol' One-Eye at 1:40 (Hammerlock) by 123.
AP: Dynamo Dave beat The Grapple King at 1:55 (Hammerlock) by 120.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle pinned Olaf the Enormous at 3:15 (Hammerlock) by 99.
AP: Wild Willie won over Newt Ring Rick at 1:39 (Camel Clutch) by 118.
SOS: Dolphinn Balor annihilated TNT: Deadwood Henry Black at 28:43 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel outmuscled DOOM: Omen at 10:40 (Flying Forearm) by 29.
GUN: Mr. Pennynickel and Outlaw Ayson Aytes* destroyed LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle* and Cowboy Black Jack Kavana at 27:35 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5 (Outlaw Qualifier, Commissioner's Choice).

Card 56: Held in Las Vegas (Attendance: 47,020)

LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. won over Donald "The Dude" Rancher at 4:52 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 83.
AP: Terrible Tommy beat Pistols McGraw at 1:59 (Al's PAL) by 160.
AP: Mr. D bested The Grapple King at 5:42 (Headlock) by 76.
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. annihilated Olaf the Enormous at 6:08 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 91.
AP: Killer Kenny bested Newt Ring Rick at 1:41 (Backbreaker) by 121.
SOS: Dolphinn Balor defeated Outlaw Ayson Aytes at 15:30 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.
LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel won over DOOM: Acid at 10:59 (Flying Forearm) by 21.
VIRUS: "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte and "The Anomaly" Savannah Dexter* overpowered LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle* and Cowboy Black Jack Kavana at 27:58 (Fat Lip) by 3.

Card 57: Held in Darkbend (Attendance: 40,295)

Outlaw Ayson Aytes annihilated Donald "The Dude" Rancher at 3:29 (Palm Strike) by 88.
AP: Wild Willie pinned Pistols McGraw at 0:27 (Al's PAL) by 160.
AP: Allyn Awesome won over The Grapple King at 6:36 (Palm Strike) by 79.
Outlaw Ayson Aytes annihilated Olaf the Enormous at 5:11 (Palm Strike) by 96.
LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel overpowered Newt Ring Rick at 3:26 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 112.
AP: Terrible Tommy decked MOONDOG: Rex at 12:48 (Superplex) by 15.
LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel decked DOOM: Nova at 9:42 (Flying Forearm) by 22.
AP: Dynamo Dave and Mr. D* destroyed LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle* and Cowboy Black Jack Kavana at 19:30 (Al's Pal) by 7.

Card 58: Held in Topeka (Attendance: 31,007)

VIRUS: Drake Endgame decked Donald "The Dude" Rancher at 2:34 (Bodyslam) by 90.
Outlaw Ron Logan beat Pistols McGraw at 1:33 (Hoof Lock) by 143.
AP: Terrible Tommy over Shrimpy Evans at 5:48 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
VIRUS: Drake Endgame pinned Olaf the Enormous at 5:52 (Bodyslam) by 98.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame over Newt Ring Rick at 5:31 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
AP: Terrible Tommy annihilated FOE: Butler Bandit #3 at 11:18 (Superplex) by 20.
TNT: Deadwood Henry Black overpowered LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel at 28:23 (Pistol Whip) by 4.
AP: Mr. D* and Allyn Awesome overpowered LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle* and Cowboy Black Jack Kavana at 16:52 (Hammerlock) by 7.

Card 59: Held in Grandstone (Attendance: 36,394)

AP: Terrible Tommy destroyed Slamzilla at 1:16 (Superplex) by 146.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday bested Pistols McGraw at 0:32 (Shatterproof) by 159.
AP: Wild Willie outmuscled Shrimpy Evans at 2:13 (European Uppercut) by 105.
AP: Dynamo Dave destroyed Olaf the Enormous at 5:20 (Pumphandle Slam) by 97.
AP: Dynamo Dave over Newt Ring Rick at 2:31 (Count Out).
AP: Terrible Tommy won over FOE: His Clapburns at 10:47 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 31.
GUN: Mr. Pennynickel beat LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel at 17:11 (Nickel for Your Thoughts) by 7.
GUN: Mr. Pennynickel and Outlaw Ayson Aytes* defeated LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S.* and AP: Allyn Awesome at 28:36 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2 (bag of nailz, Commissioner's Choice).

Card 60: Held in Silver City (Attendance: 49,015)

AP: Wild Willie destroyed Slamzilla at 2:43 (Backbreaker) by 148.
AP: Killer Kenny decked Pistols McGraw at 0:54 (Al's PAL) by 160.
Outlaw Ron Logan bested Shrimpy Evans at 6:07 (Pumphandle Slam) by 92.
AP: Mr. D over Olaf the Enormous at 4:48 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
AP: Mr. D destroyed Newt Ring Rick at 1:20 (Slingshot Suplex) by 122.
AP: Terrible Tommy defeated FOE: Every Clapburns at 10:01 (Palm Strike) by 16.
Outlaw Ayson Aytes bested LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel at 27:13 (Western Swing Lariat) by 2.
AP: Terrible Tommy*, Wild Willie, and Killer Kenny decked EDGE: Chavez Y Chavez, Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh, and Outlaw Ayson Aytes* at 24:21 (Al's PAL) by 8.

Card 61: Held in Rio Rancho (Attendance: 37,708)

Outlaw Ron Logan pinned Slamzilla at 1:40 (Brainbuster) by 128.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle over Pistols McGraw at 6:09 (Count Out).
AP: Killer Kenny beat Shrimpy Evans at 4:24 (Back Elbow Smash) by 107.
AP: Allyn Awesome beat Olaf the Enormous at 1:40 (Palm Strike) by 101.
AP: Allyn Awesome over Newt Ring Rick at 4:28 (Count Out).
AP: Terrible Tommy outmuscled DOOM: Psychopath at 9:06 (Al's PAL) by 31.
Dodge City title: AP: Mr. D won over LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel at 15:52 (Al's Pal) by 10.

AP: Terrible Tommy*, Wild Willie, and Killer Kenny overpowered Outlaw Ron Logan, "The Impact Player" Leon Fenix*, and Outlaw Ayson Aytes at 15:42 (Al's PAL) by 7.

Card 62: Held in New Orleans (Attendance: 42,090)

VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday bested Slamzilla at 4:36 (Headlock) by 87.
WILDSIDE: The Matrix pinned Pistols McGraw at 5:15 (Bodyslam) by 65.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana pinned Shrimpy Evans at 6:38 (European Uppercut) by 99.
AP: Terrible Tommy over Milton "Glass Jaw" Wursterson at 7:46 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
AP: Terrible Tommy over Bobby Flannel at 2:10 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
AP: Terrible Tommy beat DOOM: Acid at 18:56 (Chickenwing) by 13.
SOS: Tim Pressive destroyed LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle at 11:27 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 11 (non-title) (Guest Referee: IMT: Horacio Hernandez).
AP: Terrible Tommy*, Wild Willie, and Killer Kenny annihilated LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel, Dark Phoenix F.S.*, and Nature Boy Tommy Landell at 27:51 (Al's PAL) by 5.

Card 63: Held in Talon Hollow (Attendance: 30,537)

AP: Killer Kenny pinned Slamzilla at 1:24 (Superplex) by 146.
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. bested Pistols McGraw at 2:12 (Lakota Bomb) by 152.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame pinned Shrimpy Evans at 1:48 (Bodyslam) by 107.
AP: Wild Willie pinned Milton "Glass Jaw" Wursterson at 2:42 (Headlock) by 135.
AP: Wild Willie overpowered Bobby Flannel at 2:16 (Pumphandle Slam) by 113.
AP: Terrible Tommy outmuscled GUN: Mr. Pennynickel at 27:05 (Al's PAL) by 1.
WILDSIDE: A Person won over LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle at 28:24 (A Wrestling Hold) by 5.
AP: Terrible Tommy*, Wild Willie, and Killer Kenny overpowered LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle, Cowboy Black Jack Kavana, and Outlaw Ayson Aytes* at 18:32 (Al's PAL) by 7.

Card 64: Held in Las Cruces (Attendance: 47,506)

LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle bested Slamzilla at 4:08 (Hammerlock) by 92.
Outlaw Ayson Aytes beat Pistols McGraw at 2:25 (Western Swing Lariat) by 154.
AP: Dynamo Dave outmuscled Shrimpy Evans at 3:45 (Pumphandle Slam) by 106.
Outlaw Ron Logan bested Milton "Glass Jaw" Wursterson at 3:48 (Pumphandle Slam) by 58.
AP: Killer Kenny decked Bobby Flannel at 0:39 (Fallaway Slam) by 112.
EDGE: Baby Face Nelson outmuscled LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle at 27:53 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
TNT: Deadwood Henry Black bested LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle at 27:31 (Pistol Whip) by 4.
AP: Terrible Tommy*, Killer Kenny, and Mr. D defeated LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel, Dark Phoenix F.S.*, and Nature Boy Tommy Landell at 15:09 (Al's PAL) by 10.

Card 65: Held in Rich Mountain (Attendance: 36,755)

WILDSIDE: The Matrix overpowered Slamzilla at 2:58 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 142.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame destroyed Pistols McGraw at 4:03 (Bodyslam) by 67.
AP: Mr. D outmuscled Shrimpy Evans at 4:44 (Headlock) by 107.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday annihilated Milton "Glass Jaw" Wursterson at 2:35 (Back Elbow Smash) by 132.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame won over Bobby Flannel at 1:58 (Headlock) by 112.
VIRUS: "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte bested EDGE: Baby Face Nelson at 29:15 (Rope Burn) by 2.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle decked VIRUS: Duke Iron at 27:32 (Shotgun Lariat) by 1 (Aces High Qualify, Commissioner's Choice).
AP: Terrible Tommy, Dynamo Dave*, and Mr. D pinned LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel, Dark Phoenix F.S.*, and Nature Boy Tommy Landell at 29:30 (Chickenwing) by 4.

Card 66: Held in Coal Spring (Attendance: 40,360)

LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. destroyed Slamzilla at 0:50 (Brainbuster) by 135.
AP: Dynamo Dave over Pistols McGraw at 6:30 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
AP: Allyn Awesome overpowered Shrimpy Evans at 1:05 (Palm Strike) by 110.
AP: Killer Kenny over Milton "Glass Jaw" Wursterson at 3:20 (Count Out).
AP: Dynamo Dave bested Bobby Flannel at 2:29 (Palm Strike) by 112.
AP: Wild Willie annihilated MOONDOG: Rex at 8:41 (Superplex) by 23.
VIRUS: "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte outmuscled LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle at 16:34 (Pumphandle Slam) by 7 (24/7, Commissioner's Choice).
Lone Star Six-man titles: LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel, Dark Phoenix F.S.*, and Nature Boy Tommy Landell destroyed FOE: Butler Bandit #5*, IMT: Grandpa's Use of Offensive Words, and FOE: Our Clapburns at 15:19 (Curb Stomp) by 22.

Card 67: Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 40,012)

Outlaw Ayson Aytes destroyed Slamzilla at 2:42 (Superplex) by 140.
AP: Mr. D destroyed Pistols McGraw at 5:29 (Headlock) by 67.
AP: Terrible Tommy over Wellington Clydesdale at 27:06 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle beat Milton "Glass Jaw" Wursterson at 3:39 (Hammerlock) by 74.
AP: Mr. D pinned Bobby Flannel at 0:33 (Chickenwing) by 115.
AP: Killer Kenny won over MOONDOG: Rex at 15:40 (Slingshot Suplex) by 23.
SOS: Ruby SoHold Up beat WILDSIDE: A Person at 28:55 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2 (non-title).
AP: Wild Willie*, Killer Kenny, and Allyn Awesome destroyed LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel, Dark Phoenix F.S.*, and Nature Boy Tommy Landell at 17:35 (Al's PAL) by 9.

Card 68: Held in Painted Desert Post (Attendance: 44,603)

VIRUS: Drake Endgame outmuscled Slamzilla at 4:47 (Bodyslam) by 91.
AP: Allyn Awesome annihilated Pistols McGraw at 3:22 (Palm Strike) by 70.
AP: Wild Willie beat Wellington Clydesdale at 1:16 (Backbreaker) by 151.
WILDSIDE: The Matrix beat Milton "Glass Jaw" Wursterson at 1:14 (Headlock) by 132.
AP: Allyn Awesome decked Bobby Flannel at 1:47 (Hammerlock) by 117.
AP: Dynamo Dave over MOONDOG: Rex at 9:41 (Count Out).
SOS: Ruby SoHold Up over Tie: Rick Jones at 27:15 (Count Out) (non-title).
Western Frontier Six-man titles: AP: Wild Willie*, Dynamo Dave, and Allyn Awesome pinned LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel, Dark Phoenix F.S.*, and Nature Boy Tommy Landell at 18:02 (Al's PAL) by 11 (Guest Referee: TIE: Beastmaster).

Card 69: Held in Dusty Creek (Attendance: 38,021)

AP: Dynamo Dave defeated Slamzilla at 5:08 (Pumphandle Slam) by 90.
AP: Terrible Tommy destroyed Billy D. Kidd at 2:30 (Fallaway Slam) by 108.
Outlaw Ron Logan destroyed Wellington Clydesdale at 2:50 (Brainbuster) by 131.
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. over Milton "Glass Jaw" Wursterson at 2:46 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
AP: Terrible Tommy decked Dead Horse Doug at 5:29 (Headlock) by 66.
AP: Mr. D won over MOONDOG: Rex at 4:35 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 28.
SOS: Tim Pressive beat SOS: "Nasty" Neil O'Donnell at 28:54 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2 (non-title).
LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel, Dark Phoenix F.S.*, and Nature Boy Tommy Landell destroyed Outlaw Ron Logan, "The Impact Player" Leon Fenix*, and Outlaw Ayson Aytes at 28:00 (Curb Stomp) by 2.

Card 70: Held in Reno (Attendance: 33,331)

AP: Mr. D outmuscled Slamzilla at 2:24 (Headlock) by 91.
AP: Wild Willie beat Billy D. Kidd at 4:54 (European Uppercut) by 109.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday won over Wellington Clydesdale at 4:29 (Headlock) by 62.
Outlaw Ayson Aytes destroyed Milton "Glass Jaw" Wursterson at 6:48 (Palm Strike) by 71.
AP: Wild Willie outmuscled Dead Horse Doug at 6:49 (Pumphandle Slam) by 68.
AP: Allyn Awesome won over MOONDOG: Rex at 12:21 (Hammerlock) by 11 (Guest Referee: TIE: Ironman Rob).
SOS: Tim Pressive won over LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana at 15:36 (Palm Strike) by 15.
AP: Terrible Tommy*, Wild Willie, and Killer Kenny decked LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel, Dark Phoenix F.S.*, and Nature Boy Tommy Landell at 29:24 (Al's PAL) by 5.

Card 71: Held in El Paso (Attendance: 41,620)

AP: Allyn Awesome overpowered Slamzilla at 6:34 (Palm Strike) by 94.
Outlaw Ron Logan outmuscled Billy D. Kidd at 1:47 (Hoof Lock) by 149.
AP: Killer Kenny annihilated Wellington Clydesdale at 2:47 (Superplex) by 149.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame annihilated Milton "Glass Jaw" Wursterson at 0:39 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 133.
AP: Killer Kenny over Dead Horse Doug at 4:17 (Count Out).
AP: Wild Willie over FOE: Butler Bandit #3 at 15:21 (Count Out).
SOS: Tim Pressive decked LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. at 10:07 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 11 (non-title) (Guest Referee: The Town Manager).
LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel, Dark Phoenix F.S.*, and Nature Boy Tommy Landell annihilated LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle, Cowboy Black Jack Kavana, and Outlaw Ayson Aytes* at 28:05 (Curb Stomp) by 2.

Card 72: Held in Wrath Gorge (Attendance: 39,657)

AP: Terrible Tommy annihilated "Clueless" M.T. Noggin at 6:39 (Fallaway Slam) by 86.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday outmuscled Billy D. Kidd at 1:42 (Headlock) by 107.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle annihilated Wellington Clydesdale at 2:32 (Hammerlock) by 67.
AP: Dynamo Dave decked Milton "Glass Jaw" Wursterson at 2:34 (Chickenwing) by 136.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana over Dead Horse Doug at 4:16 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
AP: Killer Kenny outmuscled FOE: Butler Bandit #3 at 15:16 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 24.
SOS: Tim Pressive annihilated LB/VIRUS: Nature Boy Tommy Landell at 18:54 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 10.
AP: Dynamo Dave, Mr. D*, and Allyn Awesome destroyed LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel, Dark Phoenix F.S.*, and Nature Boy Tommy Landell at 29:32 (Chickenwing) by 5.

Card 73: Held in Oregon City (Attendance: 32,016)

AP: Wild Willie won over "Clueless" M.T. Noggin at 3:23 (European Uppercut) by 87.
AP: Killer Kenny defeated Billy D. Kidd at 0:39 (Back Elbow Smash) by 111.
WILDSIDE: The Matrix annihilated Wellington Clydesdale at 1:09 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 145.
AP: Mr. D defeated Milton "Glass Jaw" Wursterson at 0:51 (Hammerlock) by 137.
AP: Dynamo Dave overpowered Dead Horse Doug at 7:11 (Palm Strike) by 67.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana annihilated FOE: Butler Bandit #3 at 9:31 (Running Bulldog) by 24.
SOS: Tim Pressive won over GUN: Mr. Pennynickel at 28:35 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4 (non-title).

Card 74: Held in Cripple Gate (Attendance: 30,155)

Outlaw Ron Logan annihilated "Clueless" M.T. Noggin at 3:09 (Pumphandle Slam) by 74.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle annihilated Billy D. Kidd at 3:58 (Hammerlock) by 112.
WILDSIDE: A Person beat Wellington Clydesdale at 2:54 (European Uppercut) by 62.
AP: Allyn Awesome bested Milton "Glass Jaw" Wursterson at 2:17 (Palm Strike) by 76.
AP: Mr. D overpowered Dead Horse Doug at 4:02 (Chickenwing) by 70.
AP: Dynamo Dave overpowered FOE: Butler Bandit #3 at 12:07 (Superplex) by 20.
SOS: Tim Pressive annihilated TNT: Frank "Blood Money" Mayhem at 18:16 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8 (non-title).

Card 75: Held in Colorado City (Attendance: 43,708)

VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday over "Clueless" M.T. Noggin at 5:36 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
WILDSIDE: The Matrix pinned Billy D. Kidd at 1:35 (Bodyslam) by 109.
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. decked Wellington Clydesdale at 1:35 (Brainbuster) by 138.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana defeated IMT/MAGA: Smirking Guy Making Ok Gestures at 9:56 (Running Bulldog) by 24.
AP: Allyn Awesome over Dead Horse Doug at 4:32 (Count Out).
AP: Mr. D over FOE: Butler Bandit #3 at 4:48 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
SOS: Tim Pressive beat VIRUS: "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte at 22:49 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7 (non-title).

Card 76: Held in Mesa (Attendance: 44,982)

AP: Killer Kenny bested "Clueless" M.T. Noggin at 5:15 (Back Elbow Smash) by 89.
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. outmuscled Billy D. Kidd at 4:38 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
Outlaw Ayson Aytes over Wellington Clydesdale at 6:16 (Count Out).
"The Impact Player" Leon Fenix bested IMT: Harpo Hernandez at 6:46 (Brainbuster) by 25.
Outlaw Ron Logan outmuscled Yeahman Forsher at 1:47 (Brainbuster) by 159.
AP: Allyn Awesome over FOE: Butler Bandit #3 at 4:03 (Count Out).
SOS: Tim Pressive pinned AP: Dynamo Dave at 28:00 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.

Card 77: Held in Boise (Attendance: 45,663)

LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle defeated "Clueless" M.T. Noggin at 5:09 (Hammerlock) by 90.
Outlaw Ayson Aytes destroyed Billy D. Kidd at 0:43 (Palm Strike) by 109.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame over Wellington Clydesdale at 11:58 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
LB/VIRUS: Nature Boy Tommy Landell beat IMT: Harpo Hernandez at 7:56 (Superplex) by 22.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday destroyed Yeahman Forsher at 3:22 (Headlock) by 117.
LB/VIRUS: Nature Boy Tommy Landell beat FOE: Butler Bandit #5 at 9:08 (Corkscrew Elbow) by 20.
SOS: Tim Pressive outmuscled AP: Allyn Awesome at 28:10 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.

Card 78: Held in Mud Canyon (Attendance: 47,839)

WILDSIDE: The Matrix beat "Clueless" M.T. Noggin at 5:28 (Bodyslam) by 87.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame outmuscled Billy D. Kidd at 1:51 (Bodyslam) by 111.
AP: Dynamo Dave over Wellington Clydesdale at 4:19 (Count Out).
LB/VIRUS: Nature Boy Tommy Landell over IMT: Hector Hernandez at 3:11 (Count Out).
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle won over Yeahman Forsher at 3:49 (Hammerlock) by 122.
LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel destroyed FOE: Butler Bandit #6 at 15:17 (Flying Forearm) by 23.
Prairie View title: SOS: Lance Pants decked GUN: Mr. Pennynickel at 28:57 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.

Card 79: Held in Sierra Vista (Attendance: 34,019)

WILDSIDE: A Person decked "Clueless" M.T. Noggin at 6:13 (Fallaway Slam) by 93.
AP: Dynamo Dave decked Billy D. Kidd at 4:47 (Pumphandle Slam) by 110.
AP: Mr. D destroyed Wellington Clydesdale at 7:09 (Headlock) by 66.
LB/VIRUS: Nature Boy Tommy Landell pinned IMT: Horacio Hernandez at 14:31 (Corkscrew Elbow) by 20.
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. defeated Yeahman Forsher at 3:41 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 114.
AP: Wild Willie won over FOE: His Clapburns at 9:49 (Al's PAL) by 36.
LB/VIRUS: Nature Boy Tommy Landell over TBABIT/RF: Tom Van Clam at 4:29 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).

Card 80: Held in Bull's Alley (Attendance: 47,083)

LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. over "Clueless" M.T. Noggin at 6:31 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
AP: Mr. D outmuscled Billy D. Kidd at 2:07 (Headlock) by 111.
AP: Allyn Awesome over Wellington Clydesdale at 5:28 (Count Out).
SOS: Dolphinn Balor defeated EDGE: Chavez Y Chavez at 16:55 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 10.
Outlaw Ayson Aytes defeated Yeahman Forsher at 2:08 (Palm Strike) by 119.
AP: Killer Kenny overpowered FOE: His Clapburns at 7:18 (Al's PAL) by 36.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana pinned TBABIT/RF: Tom Van Ram at 7:43 (Running Bulldog) by 21.

Card 81: Held in Craze Range (Attendance: 44,029)

Outlaw Ayson Aytes destroyed "Clueless" M.T. Noggin at 4:48 (Palm Strike) by 87.
AP: Allyn Awesome annihilated Billy D. Kidd at 4:00 (Palm Strike) by 114.
AP: Terrible Tommy annihilated Toothless Gregory at 5:42 (Fallaway Slam) by 52.
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. annihilated EDGE: Chavez Y Chavez at 27:32 (Lakota Bomb) by 1.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame overpowered Yeahman Forsher at 1:15 (Bodyslam) by 121.
AP: Dynamo Dave over FOE: His Clapburns at 5:58 (Disqualification: used powder).
LB/VIRUS: Nature Boy Tommy Landell annihilated TBABIT/RF: Tom Van Slam at 7:16 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 22.

Card 82: Held in Broken Run (Attendance: 36,811)

VIRUS: Drake Endgame defeated "Clueless" M.T. Noggin at 2:22 (Bodyslam) by 89.
AP: Terrible Tommy over Ten-Gallon Pat at 27:12 (Count Out).
AP: Wild Willie bested Toothless Gregory at 5:19 (European Uppercut) by 53.
EDGE: Doc Holiday beat LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel at 28:44 (I'll Be Your Huckleberry) by 5.
AP: Terrible Tommy decked Samuel B. Sorry at 0:37 (Palm Strike) by 129.
AP: Mr. D over FOE: His Clapburns at 2:56 (Count Out).
LB/VIRUS: Nature Boy Tommy Landell bested TBABIT/RF: Tom Van Ham at 4:50 (Corkscrew Elbow) by 25.

Card 83: Held in Dead Man's Mesa (Attendance: 45,777)

AP: Dynamo Dave over "Clueless" M.T. Noggin at 3:11 (Disqualification: nail file).
AP: Wild Willie outmuscled Ten-Gallon Pat at 1:21 (Al's PAL) by 142.
AP: Killer Kenny beat Toothless Gregory at 7:55 (Back Elbow Smash) by 55.
GUN: Mr. Pennynickel pinned EDGE: Doc Holiday at 27:02 (Nickel for Your Thoughts) by 2.
AP: Wild Willie annihilated Samuel B. Sorry at 4:19 (European Uppercut) by 90.
AP: Allyn Awesome bested FOE: His Clapburns at 8:12 (Palm Strike) by 16.
LB/VIRUS: Nature Boy Tommy Landell won over TBABIT/RF: Tom Van Bam Bam Bigelow at 10:54 (Corkscrew Elbow) by 25.

Card 84: Held in Big Springs (Attendance: 43,100)

AP: Mr. D over "Clueless" M.T. Noggin at 4:05 (Disqualification: nail file).
Outlaw Ron Logan destroyed Ten-Gallon Pat at 2:09 (Hoof Lock) by 125.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame over Toothless Gregory at 10:57 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
SOS: "Nasty" Neil O'Donnell beat EDGE: William H. Bonney at 29:59 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
Outlaw Ron Logan outmuscled Samuel B. Sorry at 1:23 (Brainbuster) by 133.
"The Impact Player" Leon Fenix defeated FOE: Her Clapburns at 6:15 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 28.
LB/VIRUS: Nature Boy Tommy Landell won over EDGE/GiFt: Rotgut at 8:37 (Corkscrew Elbow) by 20.

Card 85: Held in Sweetwater (Attendance: 44,707)

AP: Allyn Awesome decked "Clueless" M.T. Noggin at 6:21 (Palm Strike) by 92.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday beat Ten-Gallon Pat at 0:31 (Shatterproof) by 141.
AP: Dynamo Dave defeated Toothless Gregory at 5:43 (Pumphandle Slam) by 54.
EDGE: William H. Bonney overpowered TNT: Frank "Blood Money" Mayhem at 27:20 (Quick on the Draw) by 3.
AP: Killer Kenny over Samuel B. Sorry at 5:47 (Count Out).
AP: Wild Willie outmuscled FOE: Every Clapburns at 14:14 (Headlock) by 17.
SOS: "Nasty" Neil O'Donnell decked TNT: Deadwood Henry Black at 28:18 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.

Card 86: Held in Thunder Trails (Attendance: 33,317)

AP: Terrible Tommy decked Dr. Arm Bar at 0:19 (Palm Strike) by 134.
AP: Killer Kenny bested Ten-Gallon Pat at 0:29 (Al's PAL) by 142.
AP: Mr. D pinned Toothless Gregory at 7:12 (Headlock) by 55.
Cripple Creek title: VIRUS: Archer Anderson outmuscled LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle at 17:16 (Headlock) by 8.

AP: Dynamo Dave annihilated Samuel B. Sorry at 0:52 (Chickenwing) by 131.
AP: Killer Kenny over FOE: Every Clapburns at 6:06 (Count Out).
SOS: "Nasty" Neil O'Donnell won over VIRUS: Duke Iron at 24:21 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 10.

Card 87: Held in Paradise Valley (Attendance: 38,086)

AP: Wild Willie destroyed Dr. Arm Bar at 4:14 (European Uppercut) by 104.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle destroyed Ten-Gallon Pat at 1:34 (Shotgun Lariat) by 134.
AP: Allyn Awesome over Toothless Gregory at 12:56 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
SOS: Dolphinn Balor annihilated VIRUS: Wyatt Shatterday at 28:43 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
AP: Mr. D bested Samuel B. Sorry at 3:31 (Headlock) by 92.
AP: Dynamo Dave annihilated FOE: Every Clapburns at 10:37 (Backbreaker) by 31.
SOS: "Nasty" Neil O'Donnell decked GUN: Mr. Pennynickel at 29:06 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.

Card 88: Held in Madagorda (Attendance: 47,447)

Outlaw Ron Logan annihilated Dr. Arm Bar at 2:22 (Hoof Lock) by 129.
WILDSIDE: The Matrix over Ten-Gallon Pat at 7:33 (Count Out).
AP: Terrible Tommy bested "Mr. Grand Finale" I.M. Last at 3:35 (Pumphandle Slam) by 84.
VIRUS: Wyatt Shatterday annihilated LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel at 24:50 (Shatterspear) by 7.
AP: Allyn Awesome bested Samuel B. Sorry at 5:18 (Palm Strike) by 95.
AP: Mr. D outmuscled FOE: Every Clapburns at 7:02 (Hammerlock) by 19.
SOS: "Nasty" Neil O'Donnell bested Outlaw Ayson Aytes at 21:31 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.

Card 89: Held in Rio Grande City (Attendance: 34,272)

VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday destroyed Dr. Arm Bar at 2:00 (Back Elbow Smash) by 132.
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. destroyed Ten-Gallon Pat at 2:17 (Lakota Bomb) by 134.
AP: Wild Willie won over "Mr. Grand Finale" I.M. Last at 5:10 (European Uppercut) by 71.
SOS: "Nasty" Neil O'Donnell outmuscled VIRUS: Wyatt Shatterday at 28:02 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
AP: Terrible Tommy won over The Dopey Fisherman at 7:16 (Fallaway Slam) by 67.
AP: Allyn Awesome bested FOE: Every Clapburns at 14:45 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 20.
Mexico title: AP: Allyn Awesome beat SOS: "Nasty" Neil O'Donnell at 27:54 (Al's Pal) by 1.

Card 90: Held in Death's Vale (Attendance: 41,714)

AP: Killer Kenny beat Dr. Arm Bar at 4:12 (Back Elbow Smash) by 106.
Outlaw Ayson Aytes over Ten-Gallon Pat at 3:28 (Count Out).
Outlaw Ron Logan defeated "Mr. Grand Finale" I.M. Last at 6:02 (Chickenwing) by 72.
LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel beat The Town Manager at 7:02 (Flying Forearm) by 21.
AP: Wild Willie decked The Dopey Fisherman at 3:19 (European Uppercut) by 68.
AP: Wild Willie won over DOOM: Psychopath at 16:20 (Pumphandle Slam) by 10.
WILDSIDE: A Person destroyed WILDSIDE: The Matrix at 28:44 (A Wrestling Hold) by 1.

Card 91: Held in Sandy Range (Attendance: 32,015)

LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle defeated Dr. Arm Bar at 1:54 (Hammerlock) by 107.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame destroyed Ten-Gallon Pat at 1:40 (Sharpshooter) by 132.
AP: Killer Kenny over "Mr. Grand Finale" I.M. Last at 14:11 (Count Out).
AP: Terrible Tommy over 2112: Damian Black at 3:37 (Count Out).
AP: Killer Kenny won over The Dopey Fisherman at 5:22 (Back Elbow Smash) by 70.
AP: Killer Kenny outmuscled DOOM: Psychopath at 7:19 (Slingshot Suplex) by 23.
WILDSIDE: The Matrix drew TNT: Deadwood Henry Black at 7:18 (Double Count Out).

Bunkhouse Brawl: Held on Boot Hill (Attendance: 35,214)

Outlaw Ron Logan pocketed $1,000 when TNT: Deadwood Henry Black flung him out of the ring.
LB/VIRUS: Golden Boy Teddy Angel got $1,100 after he was flipped into some chairs at ringside by Outlaw Ayson Aytes.
TNT: Frank "Blood Money" Mayhem received $1,200 when EDGE: Doc Holiday tossed him through the ropes.
VIRUS: Wayne Shatterday grabbed $1,300 after he was tossed out by LB/VIRUS: Nature Boy Tommy Landell.
"The Impact Player" Leon Fenix picked up $1,400 after VIRUS: Wyatt Shatterday threw him into his manager at ringside.
LB/VIRUS: Dark Phoenix F.S. snatched an imaginary $1,500 when he got thrown out by WILDSIDE: A Person.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Black Jack Kavana won $1,600 when EDGE: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh threw him out.
LB/VIRUS: Nature Boy Tommy Landell earned $1,700 when Outlaw Ayson Aytes threw him into some fans at ringside.
Outlaw Ayson Aytes made $1,800 after EDGE: William H. Bonney hurled him out.
WILDSIDE: The Matrix was given a cool $1,900 when he was thrown onto the announcer's table by VIRUS: Drake Endgame.
LB/VIRUS: Cowboy Sexton Hardcastle took home $2,000 when EDGE: William H. Bonney threw him over the top rope.
EDGE: Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh gained a quick $2,100 when he got thrown out by TNT: Deadwood Henry Black.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame took $2,200 after WILDSIDE: A Person threw him out of the ring.
TNT: Deadwood Henry Black nabbed $2,300 when GUN: Mr. Pennynickel threw him out.
EDGE: Doc Holiday gained $2,400 after he was flung out of the ring by EDGE: William H. Bonney.
VIRUS: Wyatt Shatterday received $2,500 when he got tossed out by GUN: Mr. Pennynickel.
EDGE: Baby Face Nelson and VIRUS: "The Anomaly" Savannah Dexter were awarded $2,600 and $2,700, respectively, when VIRUS: "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte threw both out of the ring.
WILDSIDE: A Person grabbed $2,800 after he was flipped out of the ring by GUN: Mr. Pennynickel.
EDGE: Chavez Y Chavez earned $2,900 when he got flung out by VIRUS: "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte.
GUN: Mr. Pennynickel won a quick $3,000 after EDGE: William H. Bonney hurled him out.
VIRUS: "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte was awarded $3,100 after getting flipped into her manager at ringside by EDGE: William H. Bonney.
EDGE: William H. Bonney was the winner of the bunkhouse brawl and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.