|
WORLD DOMINATION LEAGUE |
|
BULLETIN #120 -- APRIL 2024 |
|
Card 1: Held in Houston (Attendance: 12,591) |
|
SOS: Breaker Kibbey outmuscled SOS: Oscar at 27:26 (Boston Crab) by 2. CURE: Ric Legend defeated Comanche Maru at 23:50 (Boston Crab) by 9. SOS: Breaker Kibbey defeated Comanche Maru at 24:28 (Boston Crab) by 7. Mean Joe Green bested Ricochet Z in 6 at 6:39 (Crescent Kick) by 60. SOS: The West Virginia Peach Derek Tuttle destroyed Lauris Lenworth in 6 at 4:41 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 98. Mean Joe Green pinned Groucho Mike in 6 at 4:30 (Crescent Kick) by 97. Mean Joe Green pinned Comanche Maru at 28:29 (Book End) by 2. SOS: Grand Slam Barney and "Haunt" Ted House* won over Refrigerator Perry and Mean Joe Green* at 10:32 (Boston Crab) by 27. Main event: SOS: Breaker Kibbey pinned SOS: Cochise Smith at 40:34 (Boston Crab) by 5. |
|
Card 2: Held in Nashville (Attendance: 17,082) |
|
CURE: Highway Patrol #2 pinned SOS: Oscar at 29:28 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1. SOS: Cochise Smith annihilated EDGE: Lars at 5:11 (Boston Crab) by 26 (non-title). TV title: SOS: Shonuff Killer beat SOS: Breaker Kibbey at 15:54 (Boston Crab) by 6. Comanche Maru decked Louie-Louie in 6 at 2:02 (Flying Dropkick) by 106. SOS: "Haunt" Ted House outmuscled Lauris Lenworth in 6 at 5:51 (Fallaway Slam) by 98. Comanche Maru destroyed Larry Loser in 6 at 7:35 (Flying Dropkick) by 69. SOS/CHAMP: Large Lars De Jung pinned EDGE: The Blob at 28:23 (Boston Crab) by 4. SOS: "Shoulda" Ben Gone and Mutt Perlmutter* outmuscled Refrigerator Perry and Mean Joe Green* at 14:40 (Boston Crab) by 23 (hardcore). Main event: SOS: Breaker Kibbey outmuscled Mean Joe Green at 48:32 (Boston Crab) by 5. |
|
Card 3: Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 23,401) |
|
East Coast title: CURE: Japanese Bomb Squad 3 Sensei Eta beat SOS: Oscar at 29:49 (Boston Crab) by 3. SOS: Cochise Smith destroyed Captain Cold in 6 at 4:15 (Shoulder Breaker) by 68 (non-title). SOS: Breaker Kibbey bested SOS: Ecrof Ria Eht Nioj at 29:49 (Boston Crab) by 2. Refrigerator Perry bested Louie-Louie in 6 at 3:34 (Crescent Kick) by 106. SOS: "Poker Star" Chip Raise won over Lauris Lenworth in 6 at 3:46 (Headbutt) by 94. Refrigerator Perry defeated Larry Loser in 12 at 2:47 (Backbreaker) by 157. EDGE: The Blob beat CURE: Giant Wong at 28:31 (DDT) by 1. Comanche Maru, Refrigerator Perry, and Mean Joe Green* over EDGE: Scattergories, Risk, and Mouse Trap* at 27:55 (Disqualification: used powder). Main event: SOS: Breaker Kibbey overpowered SOS: Oscar at 44:39 (Boston Crab) by 2. |
|
Card 4: Held in Spokane (Attendance: 23,677) |
|
CURE: Giant Chong defeated SOS: Oscar at 29:26 (Boston Crab) by 1. SOS: Cochise Smith outmuscled Wendel McWesterwood Jr. in 6 at 2:57 (Shoulder Breaker) by 100 (non-title). SOS/CHAMP: Large Lars De Jung defeated SOS: Breaker Kibbey at 27:47 (Boston Crab) by 3. Mean Joe Green bested Louie-Louie in 6 at 2:08 (Crescent Kick) by 106. SOS: Mason Dixon beat Lauris Lenworth in 12 at 1:53 (Backbreaker) by 154. Mean Joe Green destroyed Larry Loser in 12 at 2:44 (Backbreaker) by 157. Rocky Mountains title: CURE: Japanese Bomb Squad 2 Shiro Tanaka pinned EDGE: The Blob at 27:45 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4. SOS: Vanserra Campeonatos, Count Onlosing*, and Bad Boy Keith Blonde won over The Demolisher, SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik, and EDGE: The Creep* at 16:57 (DDT) by 12. Main event: CURE: Giant Kong overpowered SOS: Breaker Kibbey at 45:23 (Boston Crab) by 1. |
|
Card 5: Held in Walla Walla (Attendance: 10,730) |
|
SOS: Oscar defeated Comanche Maru at 27:25 (Boston Crab) by 5. SOS: Cochise Smith pinned Retired Reverand in 6 at 3:10 (Shoulder Breaker) by 114 (non-title). SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik beat SOS: Breaker Kibbey at 29:43 (Boston Crab) by 3. Comanche Maru over Stanley Holmes in 1 at 18:06 (Disqualification: razor in boot). SOS: "Never Gonna" Tara Separt over Lauris Lenworth in 1 at 21:29 (Count Out). EDGE: Tommy Lee pinned CURE: Superstar Billy Green at 27:49 (Girls Girls Girls) by 1. EDGE: The Blob decked Refrigerator Perry at 20:32 (DDT) by 7. SOS: Vanserra Campeonatos, Count Onlosing*, and Bad Boy Keith Blonde drew SOS: Lozen Brown, "Poker Star" Chip Raise*, and Mason Dixon at 4:39 (Double Disqualification). Main event: CURE: Giant Kong won over CURE: Superstar Billy Green at 42:51 (Boston Crab) by 3. |
|
Card 6: Held in Utica (Attendance: 22,487) |
|
SOS: Oscar tied EDGE: Vince Neil (Time Limit). SOS: Cochise Smith bested Matty in 12 at 0:46 (DDT) by 156 (non-title). SOS: Breaker Kibbey bested Refrigerator Perry at 19:59 (Boston Crab) by 8. Refrigerator Perry won over Stanley Holmes in 6 at 3:37 (Crescent Kick) by 74. SOS: Bad Boy Keith Blonde won over Lauris Lenworth at 1:08 (Camel Clutch) by 172. CURE: Superstar Billy Green outmuscled Comanche Maru at 29:02 (Boston Crab) by 5. EDGE: The Blob defeated Mean Joe Green at 27:11 (DDT) by 4. SOS: Vanserra Campeonatos, Count Onlosing, and Bad Boy Keith Blonde* outmuscled Comanche Maru, Refrigerator Perry*, and Mean Joe Green in 13 at 11:16 (Superplex) by 20. Main event: CURE: Giant Kong pinned EDGE: Gravedigger at 46:23 (Boston Crab) by 2. |
|
Card 7: Held in New Philadelphia (Attendance: 11,241) |
|
SOS: Oscar decked Refrigerator Perry at 20:12 (Boston Crab) by 6. SOS: Cochise Smith pinned Ricochet Z in 6 at 4:56 (Shoulder Breaker) by 55 (non-title). SOS: Breaker Kibbey decked Mean Joe Green at 27:11 (Boston Crab) by 5. Mean Joe Green outmuscled Stanley Holmes in 6 at 3:06 (Crescent Kick) by 74. SOS: "Shoulda" Ben Gone overpowered Lauris Lenworth in 6 at 6:43 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 98. SOS: Shonuff Killer overpowered CURE: Superstar Billy Green at 24:44 (Boston Crab) by 8 (non-title). SOS: Ecrof Ria Eht Nioj destroyed Mean Joe Green at 29:23 (Boston Crab) by 3. SOS: Grand Slam Barney, "Haunt" Ted House*, and Mutt Perlmutter won over The Demolisher, SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik*, and Refrigerator Perry at 17:43 (Boston Crab) by 9. Main event: CURE: Giant Kong destroyed Comanche Maru at 28:05 (Boston Crab) by 8. |
|
Card 8: Held in Bridgeview (Attendance: 13,981) |
|
SOS: Oscar won over Mean Joe Green at 28:04 (Boston Crab) by 3. SOS: Cochise Smith decked Louie-Louie in 6 at 4:57 (Shoulder Breaker) by 101 (non-title). Comanche Maru over EDGE: Lars in 11 at 9:26 (Disqualification: refused to break choke). Comanche Maru beat Barry Beuford in 6 at 6:02 (Flying Dropkick) by 81. SOS: Colin Oscopy over Lauris Lenworth in 1 at 3:38 (Count Out). CURE: Superstar Billy Green destroyed Refrigerator Perry at 21:16 (Boston Crab) by 6. CURE: Sly Smith pinned EDGE: Gravedigger at 29:32 (Boston Crab) by 4. SOS: Lozen Brown, "Poker Star" Chip Raise*, and Mason Dixon annihilated SOS: Grand Slam Barney, "Haunt" Ted House*, and Mutt Perlmutter at 27:36 (DDT) by 3. Main event: CURE: Giant Kong annihilated EDGE: The Blob at 39:30 (Boston Crab) by 2. |
|
Card 9: Held in Oakland (Attendance: 19,876) |
|
CURE: Bad News Blake defeated SOS: S.A.T. Mateo Hernandez at 24:48 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6. SOS: Cochise Smith won over Stanley Holmes in 6 at 4:23 (Shoulder Breaker) by 69 (non-title). Refrigerator Perry over EDGE: Lars in 12 at 6:00 (Disqualification: nail file). Mean Joe Green pinned Barry Beuford at 0:45 (Book End) by 148. Refrigerator Perry destroyed Lauris Lenworth at 0:56 (Dominator) by 168. CURE: Superstar Billy Green beat Mean Joe Green at 28:21 (Boston Crab) by 3. EDGE: Gravedigger outmuscled CURE: Masked Rookie #1 at 27:11 (DDT) by 1. League Six-man titles: SOS: Vanserra Campeonatos, Count Onlosing*, and Bad Boy Keith Blonde annihilated SOS: Grand Slam Barney, "Haunt" Ted House*, and Mutt Perlmutter at 28:10 (DDT) by 3. Main event: CURE: Masked Rookie #2 drew CURE: Giant Kong at 19:18 (Double Count Out). |
|
Card 10: Held in Amsterdam (Attendance: 19,030) |
|
CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt bested SOS: Flash Gambello at 27:08 (Boston Crab) by 4. SOS: Cochise Smith bested Saucey Sandy in 6 at 3:13 (Shoulder Breaker) by 107 (non-title). Mean Joe Green over EDGE: Lars in 12 at 9:57 (Disqualification: manager in ring). Comanche Maru decked Killer Caleb in 6 at 4:23 (Flying Dropkick) by 83. Mean Joe Green bested Lauris Lenworth at 1:45 (Book End) by 171. EDGE: Nikki Sixx won over Mean Joe Green at 19:52 (Shout at the Devil) by 7. EDGE: Gravedigger overpowered Refrigerator Perry at 17:12 (DDT) by 7. TV Six-man titles: SOS: Grand Slam Barney, "Haunt" Ted House*, and Mutt Perlmutter defeated Comanche Maru, Refrigerator Perry, and Mean Joe Green* at 13:40 (Boston Crab) by 17. Main event: CURE: Bad News Blake tied CURE: Giant Kong (Time Limit). |
|
Card 11: Held in Mission (Attendance: 14,596) |
|
CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt defeated SOS: Breaker Kibbey at 28:25 (Boston Crab) by 4 (non-title). SOS: Cochise Smith beat Mr. Washington in 6 at 2:54 (Shoulder Breaker) by 91 (non-title). SOS: Ox Cutter outmuscled EDGE: Gravedigger at 27:21 (Boston Crab) by 2. Mean Joe Green annihilated Killer Caleb in 6 at 1:41 (Crescent Kick) by 83. Comanche Maru won over Especially Joe in 6 at 2:45 (Flying Dropkick) by 68. EDGE: Tommy Lee drew EDGE: Gravedigger (Time Limit). EDGE: Gravedigger defeated Mean Joe Green at 29:20 (DDT) by 4. Main event: CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt beat CURE: Giant Kong at 40:12 (Boston Crab) by 3. |
|
Card 12: Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 24,762) |
|
CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt annihilated Comanche Maru at 16:05 (Boston Crab) by 11 (non-title). SOS: Cochise Smith pinned Shaker in 6 at 2:55 (Shoulder Breaker) by 107 (non-title). CURE: Masked Rookie #3 won over Comanche Maru at 15:27 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8. Mean Joe Green defeated Lloyd "Foodstamps" Naydeather in 6 at 4:24 (Crescent Kick) by 86. Refrigerator Perry bested Especially Joe in 9 at 2:54 (Mounted Punches) by 115. Comanche Maru won over AI: Funky Flashman in 14 at 8:44 (Boston Crab) by 23. Refrigerator Perry over AI: "Knockout" Rocky Balboa in 14 at 4:01 (Disqualification: pushed ref). Main event: CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt bested SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik at 51:06 (Boston Crab) by 1. |
|
Card 13: Held in Luna (Attendance: 16,861) |
|
CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt defeated Refrigerator Perry at 10:57 (Boston Crab) by 12. SOS: Cochise Smith defeated The Exterminationer at 1:30 (Boston Crab) by 147 (non-title). Northeast title: CURE: Masked Pee Wee Herman decked EDGE: Gravedigger at 29:04 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5. Comanche Maru decked Saucey Sandy in 6 at 1:17 (Flying Dropkick) by 112. Mean Joe Green overpowered Especially Joe in 9 at 2:33 (Mounted Punches) by 115. Mean Joe Green overpowered AI: Funky Flashman at 8:57 (Book End) by 28. Mean Joe Green decked AI: "Snot Nose" Sal DeVomit at 14:44 (Book End) by 22. Main event: CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt annihilated Refrigerator Perry at 34:40 (Boston Crab) by 12 (Hollywood backlot). |
|
Card 14: Held in Fort Wayne (Attendance: 23,035) |
|
CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt won over Mean Joe Green at 17:37 (Boston Crab) by 9 (non-title). SOS: Cochise Smith beat Lauris Lenworth at 2:38 (Boston Crab) by 171 (non-title). Comanche Maru beat Captain Cold in 6 at 4:46 (Flying Dropkick) by 73. Refrigerator Perry defeated Saucey Sandy in 6 at 1:46 (Crescent Kick) by 112. Comanche Maru destroyed Kyle Dangerous in 6 at 5:05 (Flying Dropkick) by 93. Refrigerator Perry over AI: "King of Country" Blake Shelton at 7:35 (Disqualification: pushed ref). Central Plains title: CURE: Japanese Bomb Squad 1 King Chong bested Mean Joe Green at 15:33 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7. Main event: CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt destroyed SOS: Ecrof Ria Eht Nioj at 39:57 (Boston Crab) by 6. |
|
Card 15: Held in Bombay (Attendance: 20,296) |
|
CURE: Masked Rookie #2 beat SOS: Breaker Kibbey at 29:19 (Boston Crab) by 1. SOS: Cochise Smith bested Especially Joe in 6 at 4:48 (Shoulder Breaker) by 63 (non-title). Refrigerator Perry pinned Captain Cold in 6 at 3:04 (Crescent Kick) by 73. Mean Joe Green decked Saucey Sandy in 6 at 4:02 (Crescent Kick) by 112. Refrigerator Perry beat Kyle Dangerous in 6 at 3:25 (Crescent Kick) by 93. EDGE: The Blob over The Demolisher in 13 at 6:37 (Disqualification: hit ref). Refrigerator Perry over VIRUS: Killer Insects Praying Mantis in 9 at 7:41 (Disqualification: razor in boot). Main event: CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt pinned SOS/CHAMP: Large Lars De Jung at 29:18 (Boston Crab) by 1. |
|
Card 16: Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 22,090) |
|
CURE: Masked Rookie #2 decked SOS: The Average Mexican at 28:22 (Boston Crab) by 4. SOS: Cochise Smith decked Kyle Dangerous in 6 at 2:40 (Shoulder Breaker) by 88 (non-title). Mean Joe Green beat Captain Cold in 6 at 5:43 (Crescent Kick) by 73. Comanche Maru over Mr. Washington in 2 at 3:07 (Count Out). Mean Joe Green decked Kyle Dangerous in 6 at 5:39 (Crescent Kick) by 93. EDGE: The Blob annihilated SOS: Minton DaBox at 29:19 (DDT) by 2. Refrigerator Perry over VIRUS: Killer Insects Yellow Jacket in 4 at 9:23 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent). |
|
Card 17: Held in Lima (Attendance: 20,348) |
|
CURE: Masked Rookie #2 annihilated SOS: Count Onlosing at 27:14 (Boston Crab) by 5. SOS: Cochise Smith beat Kevin the Salesman in 6 at 4:04 (Shoulder Breaker) by 105 (non-title). CURE: Masked Doughboy outmuscled Mean Joe Green at 29:20 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5. Refrigerator Perry outmuscled Mr. Washington in 6 at 6:20 (Crescent Kick) by 96. Comanche Maru over Kevin the Salesman in 1 at 12:09 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent). CURE: Bad News Blake pinned SOS: Lozen Brown at 27:30 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5. Mean Joe Green pinned Refrigerator Perry at 27:26 (Book End) by 3. |
|
Card 18: Held in Chicago (Attendance: 11,609) |
|
CURE: Masked Rookie #2 pinned Comanche Maru at 21:15 (Boston Crab) by 8. SOS: Cochise Smith outmuscled Shocker Carl in 12 at 2:34 (DDT) by 157 (non-title). Comanche Maru decked Wendel McWesterwood Jr. in 6 at 1:46 (Flying Dropkick) by 105. Mean Joe Green overpowered Mr. Washington in 6 at 1:38 (Crescent Kick) by 96. Refrigerator Perry annihilated Kevin the Salesman in 6 at 2:03 (Crescent Kick) by 110. SOS: Grand Slam Barney overpowered Comanche Maru at 18:03 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6. SOS: Mutt Perlmutter annihilated Mean Joe Green at 27:50 (Boston Crab) by 3. |
|
Card 19: Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 20,743) |
|
CURE: Masked Rookie #2 won over Refrigerator Perry at 20:37 (Boston Crab) by 9. SOS: Cochise Smith pinned Hammy Kilarnie in 6 at 4:59 (Shoulder Breaker) by 77 (non-title). Refrigerator Perry beat Wendel McWesterwood Jr. in 6 at 4:30 (Crescent Kick) by 105. Refrigerator Perry outmuscled Keithanator in 6 at 2:19 (Crescent Kick) by 98 (tables). Mean Joe Green pinned Kevin the Salesman in 6 at 3:20 (Crescent Kick) by 110. CURE: Bad News Blake outmuscled Comanche Maru at 22:16 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8. SOS: Grand Slam Barney and "Haunt" Ted House* outmuscled SOS: Clutch Steinberg and Colin Oscopy* at 27:15 (Boston Crab) by 2. |
|
Card 20: Held in Athens (Attendance: 17,070) |
|
CURE: Masked Rookie #2 bested Mean Joe Green at 20:34 (Boston Crab) by 6. SOS: Cochise Smith defeated Groucho Mike in 6 at 5:01 (Shoulder Breaker) by 92 (non-title). Mean Joe Green outmuscled Wendel McWesterwood Jr. in 6 at 3:11 (Crescent Kick) by 105. Mean Joe Green outmuscled Legendary Loser in 6 at 3:06 (Crescent Kick) by 104. Comanche Maru pinned Brad the Wannabe in 6 at 2:12 (Flying Dropkick) by 104. CURE: Bad News Blake annihilated Refrigerator Perry at 21:00 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 9. TV Tag-team titles: SOS: Clutch Steinberg and Colin Oscopy* outmuscled SOS: "Shoulda" Ben Gone and Mutt Perlmutter* at 28:02 (Boston Crab) by 2. |
|
Card 21: Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 20,793) |
|
CURE: Superstar Billy Green bested SOS: Clutch Steinberg at 29:19 (Boston Crab) by 1. SOS: Cochise Smith over Larry Loser in 3 at 8:48 (Count Out) (non-title). Comanche Maru over Retired Reverand in 1 at 1:04 (Count Out). Comanche Maru decked Shaker in 6 at 3:50 (Flying Dropkick) by 112. Comanche Maru destroyed Shocker Carl in 9 at 1:39 (Mounted Punches) by 139. CURE: Bad News Blake won over Mean Joe Green at 15:59 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6. SOS: Grand Slam Barney and "Haunt" Ted House* destroyed SOS: Second Sierra* and The West Virginia Peach Derek Tuttle at 24:34 (Boston Crab) by 6. |
|
Card 22: Held in Joliet (Attendance: 19,857) |
|
EDGE: Gravedigger beat SOS: Second Sierra at 28:46 (DDT) by 1. CURE: Highway Patrol #1 decked Mean Joe Green at 29:04 (Boston Crab) by 5. Refrigerator Perry annihilated Retired Reverand in 6 at 1:46 (Crescent Kick) by 119. Refrigerator Perry bested Shaker in 6 at 2:45 (Crescent Kick) by 112. Refrigerator Perry over Shocker Carl in 1 at 2:20 (Count Out). CURE: Awesome Sean MCA annihilated EDGE: The Blob at 27:30 (Boston Crab) by 2. SOS: "Shoulda" Ben Gone and Mutt Perlmutter* overpowered SOS: Second Sierra* and The West Virginia Peach Derek Tuttle at 27:54 (Boston Crab) by 2. |
|
Card 23: Held in Fairview (Attendance: 23,499) |
|
CURE: Giant Kong annihilated SOS: Breaker Kibbey at 27:24 (Boston Crab) by 1. SOS: Breaker Kibbey decked SOS: Ultimate Ninja II at 16:00 (Boston Crab) by 8. Mean Joe Green defeated Retired Reverand in 6 at 3:44 (Crescent Kick) by 119. Mean Joe Green pinned Shaker in 6 at 1:55 (Crescent Kick) by 112. Mean Joe Green over Shocker Carl in 1 at 10:01 (Count Out). EDGE: The Blob decked Comanche Maru at 15:31 (DDT) by 6. SOS: Ox Cutter* and Polish Power Jakub Pavlik decked Refrigerator Perry and Mean Joe Green* at 17:03 (Boston Crab) by 11. |
|
Card 24: Held in Tehran (Attendance: 13,390) |
|
CURE: Giant Kong annihilated SOS: Ultimate Ninja II at 20:07 (Boston Crab) by 9. SOS: Ox Cutter won over SOS: Breaker Kibbey at 29:02 (Boston Crab) by 1. Comanche Maru beat Matty in 6 at 1:41 (Flying Dropkick) by 77. Mean Joe Green over Frank the Fighter in 2 at 18:22 (Count Out) (Death Machine Rules). Comanche Maru destroyed Hammy Kilarnie in 9 at 3:10 (Mounted Punches) by 110. EDGE: Gravedigger overpowered Comanche Maru at 16:01 (DDT) by 6. Refrigerator Perry* and Mean Joe Green destroyed Saucey Sandy* and Groucho Mike in 6 at 7:37 (Crescent Kick) by 74. |
|
Card 25: Held in Franklin Township (Attendance: 24,533) |
|
CURE: Giant Kong bested EDGE: Mick Mars at 28:25 (Boston Crab) by 2. SOS: Breaker Kibbey pinned SOS: The Average Mexican at 27:18 (Boston Crab) by 3. Refrigerator Perry decked Matty at 2:35 (Dominator) by 165. Comanche Maru decked The Exterminationer in 6 at 2:53 (Flying Dropkick) by 57. Refrigerator Perry destroyed Hammy Kilarnie in 9 at 4:20 (Mounted Punches) by 110. SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik pinned Comanche Maru at 20:47 (Boston Crab) by 10. SOS: "Shoulda" Ben Gone* and Mutt Perlmutter overpowered The Demolisher and SOS: Polish Power Jakub Pavlik* in 7 at 24:20 (Hammerlock) by 7. |
|
Card 26: Held in Berlin (Attendance: 23,110) |
|
CURE: Giant Kong outmuscled SOS: Vanserra Campeonatos at 28:19 (Boston Crab) by 1. SOS: Breaker Kibbey bested Lauris Lenworth at 1:29 (Boston Crab) by 176 (non-title). Mean Joe Green destroyed Matty at 0:17 (Book End) by 168. Refrigerator Perry defeated The Exterminationer at 0:35 (Dominator) by 144. Mean Joe Green bested Hammy Kilarnie in 9 at 3:07 (Mounted Punches) by 110. Comanche Maru over AI: "Snot Nose" Sal DeVomit in 7 at 1:23 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad). SOS: Grand Slam Barney and "Haunt" Ted House* outmuscled The Demolisher and EDGE: The Creep* at 9:25 (Boston Crab) by 16. |
|
Card 27: Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 12,922) |
|
CURE: Giant Kong annihilated Comanche Maru at 16:50 (Boston Crab) by 8 (non-title). Mid-Atlantic title: SOS: Breaker Kibbey bested CURE: Superstar Billy Green at 29:24 (Boston Crab) by 2. Refrigerator Perry decked Kimodo D at 1:10 (Dominator) by 151. Mean Joe Green beat The Exterminationer at 0:48 (Book End) by 147. Refrigerator Perry beat Ranger Mark Easten in 6 at 3:48 (Crescent Kick) by 69. Pacific Northwest title: CURE: Hollywood Armstrong defeated Comanche Maru at 10:31 (Boston Crab) by 11. SOS: Grand Slam Barney and "Haunt" Ted House* defeated SOS: Minton DaBox and "Never Gonna" Tara Separt* at 19:26 (Boston Crab) by 6. |
|
Card 28: Held in Calcutta (Attendance: 14,637) |
|
CURE: Giant Kong annihilated Refrigerator Perry at 24:33 (Boston Crab) by 9. SOS: Breaker Kibbey pinned EDGE: Tommy Lee at 29:00 (Boston Crab) by 1. Comanche Maru decked Ricochet Z in 6 at 6:25 (Flying Dropkick) by 60. The Demolisher over Lauris Lenworth in 1 at 1:09 (Count Out). Comanche Maru won over Groucho Mike in 6 at 5:53 (Flying Dropkick) by 97. Comanche Maru over VIRUS: Killer Insects Mosquito in 11 at 11:06 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad). SOS: "Shoulda" Ben Gone and Mutt Perlmutter* beat SOS: Minton DaBox and "Never Gonna" Tara Separt* at 28:12 (Boston Crab) by 2. |
|
Card 29: Held in Dover (Attendance: 24,247) |
|
CURE: Giant Kong won over Mean Joe Green at 15:11 (Boston Crab) by 6. CURE: Bad News Blake annihilated SOS: Breaker Kibbey at 29:48 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1. Refrigerator Perry beat Ricochet Z in 6 at 4:08 (Crescent Kick) by 60. Comanche Maru defeated Lauris Lenworth in 6 at 2:52 (Flying Dropkick) by 97. Refrigerator Perry annihilated Groucho Mike in 6 at 3:24 (Crescent Kick) by 97. Comanche Maru overpowered Refrigerator Perry at 28:48 (Triangle Choke) by 1. SOS: Grand Slam Barney and "Haunt" Ted House* defeated SOS: "Shoulda" Ben Gone and Mutt Perlmutter* at 28:54 (Boston Crab) by 4. |
|
Battle Royal: Held in New Haven (Attendance: 10,768) |
|
Comanche Maru gained $1,000 when Refrigerator Perry catapulted him onto the apron. EDGE: Tommy Lee earned $1,100 after SOS: Breaker Kibbey catapulted him out of the ring. EDGE: Vince Neil earned $1,200 after SOS: Cochise Smith tossed him out of the ring. SOS: Cochise Smith was given $1,300 in imaginary money after getting tossed into his manager at ringside by Refrigerator Perry. EDGE: Mick Mars got $1,400 when SOS: Breaker Kibbey threw him out. EDGE: Nikki Sixx grabbed $1,500 after SOS: Breaker Kibbey threw him out. Refrigerator Perry took home $1,600 after he was thrown out by SOS: Breaker Kibbey. Mean Joe Green was paid $1,700 after he was thrown out of the ring by SOS: Breaker Kibbey. SOS: Breaker Kibbey was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 prize. |
|