IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

VIXENS UNITED LEAGUE

BULLETIN #55 -- MAY 2021

Card 1: Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 8,502)

Nature Girl Olivia Flair decked Anna at 0:51 (Figure 4 Leglock Bridge) by 147 (non-title).
Bulldog Brenna over Crystal at 4:26 (Count Out).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk won over Fay at 1:16 (Pumphandle Slam) by 105.
Nature Girl Olivia Flair bested Misty at 5:20 (Savate Kick) by 99 (non-title).
The Executioner pinned VIRUS: Blackeye Susan at 6:44 (European Uppercut) by 46.
East Coast title: VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Corn Hole bested VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Pandora's Box at 29:21 (Spinebuster) by 3.

Bulldog Brenna decked Jasmine at 1:27 (European Uppercut) by 104.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Pandora's Box, VIRUS/Luniz: Crunch-N-Munch*, and Flower "Pot" Child destroyed The Phenom Carrie Calaway*, American Dream Destiny Rhodes, and Nature Girl Olivia Flair at 27:43 (Spinebuster) by 4.
Main event: Nature Girl Olivia Flair over VIRUS/Luniz: Bearded Cam at 13:06 (Count Out).

Card 2: Held in Sparks (Attendance: 5,551)

Bulldog Brenna pinned Anna at 1:45 (The Muzzle) by 147.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk over Crystal at 4:41 (Count Out).
Nature Girl Olivia Flair over Gail at 2:35 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone) (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk beat Misty at 3:07 (Flying Dropkick) by 108.
Bulldog Brenna won over VIRUS: Blackeye Susan at 9:02 (European Uppercut) by 46 (table).
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: French Withered Pear destroyed Jasmyne the Supreme Diva at 29:55 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk won over Jasmine at 1:50 (Pumphandle Slam) by 86.
Main event: Nature Girl Olivia Flair bested VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Arianna's Piranha at 22:20 (Figure 4 Leglock Bridge) by 6.

Card 3: Held in Sandusky (Attendance: 11,170)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk decked Anna at 2:47 (Sleeper) by 151.
Nature Girl Olivia Flair overpowered Cathy at 3:19 (Savate Kick) by 78 (non-title).
Nature Girl Olivia Flair bested Gracie at 5:00 (Savate Kick) by 84 (non-title).
Nature Girl Olivia Flair defeated Natalie at 6:31 (Savate Kick) by 53 (non-title).
The Executioner over IMT/LPPF: Flashy Farrah Fire at 29:28 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Tuna Town Tammy over VIRUS/Luniz: Bearded Cam at 7:37 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva over "The Outlaw" Joanie Starr at 3:50 (Disqualification: nail file).
Main event: Nature Girl Olivia Flair beat VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Pandora's Box at 17:47 (Figure 4 Leglock Bridge) by 9.

Card 4: Held in Nairobi (Attendance: 13,883)

Nature Girl Olivia Flair annihilated Amy at 2:52 (Superplex) by 124 (non-title).
Bulldog Brenna defeated Cathy at 4:24 (Ankle Lock) by 83.
Bulldog Brenna annihilated Gracie at 3:46 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
Nature Girl Olivia Flair over Opra at 5:33 (Count Out) (non-title).
The Executioner destroyed VIRUS/Luniz: Flower "Pot" Child at 27:13 (Hangman's Neckbreaker) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Pandora's Box over VIRUS/Luniz: Bearded Cam at 10:00 (Count Out).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Brain Buster Babe* and Brain Buster Beauty won over Anna* and Amanda at 3:12 (Sleeper) by 104.
Main event: Nature Girl Olivia Flair beat VIRUS/Luniz: Crunch-N-Munch at 54:58 (Figure 4 Leglock Bridge) by 3.

Card 5: Held in Quebec (Attendance: 14,398)

Bulldog Brenna annihilated Amy at 3:52 (Ankle Lock) by 67.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk beat Cathy at 4:26 (Flying Dropkick) by 87.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk won over Gracie at 4:54 (Flying Dropkick) by 93.
Nature Girl Olivia Flair beat Presley at 1:37 (Flying Dropkick) by 139 (non-title).
The Executioner annihilated VIRUS/Luniz: Juice Box at 27:12 (Hangman's Neckbreaker) by 2.
VIRUS/Luniz: Crunch-N-Munch over VIRUS/Luniz: Bearded Cam at 1:10 (Count Out).
The Collective: Bruiser Bailey* and Bulldog Brenna over Brenda and Bobbie* at 11:43 (Count Out).
Main event: American Dream Destiny Rhodes drew Nature Girl Olivia Flair at 13:08 (Double Count Out).

Card 6: Held in Calcutta (Attendance: 5,276)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk bested Amy at 2:51 (Flying Dropkick) by 71.
Nature Girl Olivia Flair decked Debbie at 5:26 (Savate Kick) by 76 (non-title).
Nature Girl Olivia Flair bested Gloria at 3:00 (Savate Kick) by 58 (non-title).
Nature Girl Olivia Flair over Renee at 4:03 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad) (non-title).
The Executioner annihilated VIRUS: Thorny Rose at 10:24 (Ankle Lock) by 43.
Great Lakes title: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Canadian Hardcore decked VIRUS/Luniz: Crunch-N-Munch at 29:00 (Sleeper) by 4.

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Brain Buster Babe* and Brain Buster Beauty won over American Dream Destiny Rhodes* and Nature Girl Olivia Flair at 15:32 (Sleeper) by 9.
Main event: The Collective: Bruiser Bailey tied Nature Girl Olivia Flair at 11:19 (Double Disqualification).

Card 7: Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 8,999)

Nature Girl Olivia Flair bested Amanda at 2:55 (Cross-Armbar) by 76 (non-title).
Bulldog Brenna annihilated Debbie at 1:59 (Ankle Lock) by 81.
Bulldog Brenna pinned Gloria at 2:24 (European Uppercut) by 88.
Nature Girl Olivia Flair over Stacey at 8:59 (Count Out) (non-title).
The Executioner outmuscled IMT/LPPF: Masked Misfit Toy #1 at 1:31 (Spinebuster) by 80.
VIRUS/Luniz: Cuter tied Jasmyne the Supreme Diva (Time Limit).
American Dream Destiny Rhodes* and Nature Girl Olivia Flair won over The Collective: Bruiser Bailey* and Bulldog Brenna at 12:10 (Carrie Calaway Interference) by 14.
Main event: The Executioner tied Nature Girl Olivia Flair at 24:10 (Double Count Out).

Card 8: Held in Macao (Attendance: 12,801)

Bulldog Brenna destroyed Amanda at 5:13 (Savate Kick) by 69.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk decked Debbie at 1:48 (Flying Dropkick) by 85.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk defeated Gloria at 6:21 (Flying Dropkick) by 67.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk bested Stacey at 1:45 (Flying Dropkick) by 107.
Pacific Northwest title: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Canadian Crusher annihilated The Executioner at 29:53 (Sleeper) by 4.

VIRUS/Luniz: F. Burger over VIRUS/Luniz: Bearded Cam at 4:48 (Count Out).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Brain Buster Babe* and Brain Buster Beauty outmuscled American Dream Destiny Rhodes* and Nature Girl Olivia Flair at 23:24 (Sleeper) by 9.
Main event: Nature Girl Olivia Flair pinned VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Tuna Town Tammy at 40:13 (Figure 4 Leglock Bridge) by 6.

Card 9: Held in Fairview (Attendance: 14,653)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk decked Amanda at 6:46 (Pumphandle Slam) by 74.
Nature Girl Olivia Flair decked Donna at 2:40 (Superplex) by 149 (non-title).
Nature Girl Olivia Flair outmuscled Heather at 1:28 (Flying Dropkick) by 139 (non-title).
Nature Girl Olivia Flair destroyed Susan at 2:16 (Spinebuster) by 126 (non-title).
The Executioner won over Jasmyne the Supreme Diva at 28:34 (Hangman's Neckbreaker) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Smokin MD beat VIRUS/Luniz: Bearded Cam at 10:17 (Sleeper) by 31.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Brain Buster Babe* and Brain Buster Beauty over The Collective: Bruiser Bailey* and Bulldog Brenna at 4:32 (Count Out) (hardcore).
Main event: Nature Girl Olivia Flair annihilated VIRUS/Luniz: Pink Panther at 53:47 (Figure 4 Leglock Bridge) by 2.

Card 10: Held in Nashville (Attendance: 9,419)

Nature Girl Olivia Flair pinned Brenda at 3:16 (Cross-Armbar) by 102 (non-title).
Bulldog Brenna beat Donna at 0:16 (Superplex) by 147.
Bulldog Brenna defeated Heather at 1:31 (Chickenwing) by 138.
Nature Girl Olivia Flair defeated Tracey at 4:49 (Savate Kick) by 72 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Drake Danger (DXL) bested VIRUS/Luniz: Bearded Cam at 7:57 (Sleeper) by 34.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Professor S outmuscled VIRUS/Luniz: Bearded Cam at 8:52 (Sleeper) by 33.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Canadian Hardcore and Canadian Crusher* defeated The Collective: Bruiser Bailey* and Bulldog Brenna at 29:55 (Sleeper) by 4 (lumberjill).
Main event: Nature Girl Olivia Flair pinned VIRUS/Luniz: Flower "Pot" Child at 54:03 (Figure 4 Leglock Bridge) by 3.

Card 11: Held in Chattanooga (Attendance: 14,907)

Bulldog Brenna bested Brenda at 6:57 (Ankle Lock) by 75.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk bested Donna at 2:43 (Sleeper) by 174.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk beat Heather at 2:22 (Headbutt) by 143.
Nature Girl Olivia Flair outmuscled Torrie at 2:00 (Figure 4 Leglock Bridge) by 152 (non-title).
Southeast title: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Drake Danger (DXL) overpowered VIRUS/Luniz: Pink Panther at 22:20 (Sleeper) by 6.

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Canadian Hardcore outmuscled VIRUS/Luniz: Bearded Cam at 10:36 (Sleeper) by 31.
The Executioner*, The Collective: Bruiser Bailey, and Bulldog Brenna destroyed Debbie, Donna, and Francine* at 5:36 (The Stocks) by 58.
Main event: Nature Girl Olivia Flair destroyed Jasmyne the Supreme Diva at 33:16 (Figure 4 Leglock Bridge) by 4.

Card 12: Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 14,402)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk overpowered Brenda at 6:16 (Flying Dropkick) by 79.
Nature Girl Olivia Flair beat Diane at 2:11 (Cross-Armbar) by 97 (non-title).
Nature Girl Olivia Flair won over Honey at 5:37 (Ankle Lock) by 82 (non-title).
Nature Girl Olivia Flair over Valerie at 2:34 (Disqualification: hit ref) (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Torture MD pinned VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Tuna Town Tammy at 14:23 (Sleeper) by 13 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk bested VIRUS/Luniz: Bearded Cam at 9:14 (Sleeper) by 34.
The Phenom Carrie Calaway*, American Dream Destiny Rhodes, and Nature Girl Olivia Flair won over The Executioner*, The Collective: Bruiser Bailey, and Bulldog Brenna at 11:14 (Tombstone Piledriver) by 19.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: C.W. Drake defeated Nature Girl Olivia Flair at 48:28 (Sleeper) by 6.

Card 13: Held in Budapest (Attendance: 10,623)

Nature Girl Olivia Flair decked Billie at 3:22 (Savate Kick) by 85 (non-title).
Bulldog Brenna over Diane at 3:43 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Bulldog Brenna pinned Honey at 2:59 (Savate Kick) by 83.
The Phenom Carrie Calaway over Helpless Soul at 4:41 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Torture MD bested VIRUS/Luniz: Bearded Cam at 6:16 (Sleeper) by 37 (non-title).
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva over VIRUS/Luniz: Bearded Cam at 9:20 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Furry Furnace of Fury, Snake Charmer, and VIRUS/Luniz: F. Burger* decked The Phenom Carrie Calaway*, American Dream Destiny Rhodes, and Nature Girl Olivia Flair at 28:58 (Spinebuster) by 4.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: C.W. Drake outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Drake Danger (DXL) at 51:18 (Sleeper) by 2.

Card 14: Held in Back of the Yards (Attendance: 15,959)

Bulldog Brenna destroyed Billie at 5:57 (Ankle Lock) by 90.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk defeated Diane at 3:31 (Flying Dropkick) by 69.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk won over Honey at 6:56 (Pumphandle Slam) by 88.
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva over H2O: Diamond Blaze at 10:04 (Disqualification: used powder).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: C.W. Drake annihilated VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Pandora's Box at 13:06 (Sleeper) by 15 (non-title).
Southwest title: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Professor S won over VIRUS/Luniz: Flower "Pot" Child at 19:34 (Sleeper) by 6.

VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Arianna's Piranha, VIRUS/Luniz: Bearded Cam*, and Hot Pocket outmuscled The Phenom Carrie Calaway*, American Dream Destiny Rhodes, and Nature Girl Olivia Flair at 27:45 (Spinebuster) by 4.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: C.W. Drake bested VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk at 57:40 (Sleeper) by 2.

Card 15: Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 9,921)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk won over Billie at 2:45 (Flying Dropkick) by 94.
Nature Girl Olivia Flair overpowered Evelyn at 4:14 (Savate Kick) by 109 (non-title).
Nature Girl Olivia Flair defeated Jackie at 3:09 (Savate Kick) by 65 (non-title).
The Collective: Bruiser Bailey outmuscled H2O: Bixie Blaze at 4:51 (Ankle Lock) by 41.
TV title: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: C.W. Drake won over VIRUS/Luniz: Bearded Cam at 6:37 (Sleeper) by 36.

The Collective: Bruiser Bailey pinned VIRUS/Luniz: Pink Panther at 27:07 (Brusier Bomb) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Bacon Hole, Corn Hole*, and VIRUS/Luniz: Juice Box destroyed The Phenom Carrie Calaway*, American Dream Destiny Rhodes, and Nature Girl Olivia Flair at 27:25 (Spinebuster) by 4.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Torture MD outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: C.W. Drake at 43:51 (Sleeper) by 1.

Card 16: Held in New Delhi (Attendance: 16,775)

Nature Girl Olivia Flair defeated Bobbie at 5:17 (Savate Kick) by 52 (non-title).
Bulldog Brenna outmuscled Evelyn at 3:00 (Ankle Lock) by 114.
Bulldog Brenna bested Jackie at 2:46 (European Uppercut) by 111.
Mid-Atlantic title: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Brain Buster Beauty beat American Dream Destiny Rhodes at 27:11 (Backbreaker) by 1.

West Coast title: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Brain Buster Babe outmuscled Jasmyne the Supreme Diva at 23:46 (Sleeper) by 6.

VIRUS/Luniz: Hot Pocket beat Jasmyne the Supreme Diva at 28:29 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
TV Six-woman titles: VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: French Withered Pear, Tuna Town Tammy, and VIRUS/Luniz: Cuter* overpowered The Phenom Carrie Calaway*, American Dream Destiny Rhodes, and Nature Girl Olivia Flair at 28:14 (Spinebuster) by 4.

Main event: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Torture MD won over VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Furry Furnace of Fury at 9:01 (Sleeper) by 16.

Card 17: Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 17,200)

Bulldog Brenna bested Bobbie at 4:36 (European Uppercut) by 70.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk bested Evelyn at 4:07 (Flying Dropkick) by 118.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk overpowered Jackie at 6:11 (Flying Dropkick) by 74.
American Dream Destiny Rhodes bested VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Bacon Hole at 28:45 (Loaded Bionic Elbow) by 5.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Brain Buster Beauty over VIRUS/Luniz: Bearded Cam at 4:26 (Count Out).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Canadian Hardcore decked The Collective: Bruiser Bailey at 29:18 (Sleeper) by 1 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Pandora's Box, VIRUS/Luniz: Crunch-N-Munch*, and Flower "Pot" Child overpowered The Phenom Carrie Calaway*, American Dream Destiny Rhodes, and Nature Girl Olivia Flair at 28:54 (Spinebuster) by 4.

Card 18: Held in Maidstone (Attendance: 7,559)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk annihilated Bobbie at 6:51 (Flying Dropkick) by 61.
Nature Girl Olivia Flair bested Francine at 5:11 (Savate Kick) by 65 (non-title).
Nature Girl Olivia Flair annihilated Jamie at 0:39 (Savate Kick) by 102 (non-title).
American Dream Destiny Rhodes over VIRUS/Luniz: Bearded Cam at 29:07 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Furry Furnace of Fury over VIRUS/Luniz: Bearded Cam at 4:21 (Count Out).
Northeast title: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk annihilated The Collective: Bruiser Bailey at 29:48 (Sleeper) by 4 (leather strap).

VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Pandora's Box, VIRUS/Luniz: Crunch-N-Munch*, and Flower "Pot" Child over The Executioner*, The Collective: Bruiser Bailey, and Bulldog Brenna at 8:08 (Count Out).

Card 19: Held in St. Louis (Attendance: 7,494)

Nature Girl Olivia Flair defeated Cindy at 2:03 (Savate Kick) by 75 (non-title).
Bulldog Brenna bested Francine at 4:28 (Ankle Lock) by 70.
Nature Girl Olivia Flair beat Kate at 7:19 (Ankle Lock) by 51 (non-title).
American Dream Destiny Rhodes drew Bulldog Brenna at 3:40 (Double Disqualification).
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Arianna's Piranha over VIRUS/Luniz: Bearded Cam at 2:15 (Disqualification: hit ref).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk outmuscled Scrub 3 at 1:30 (Flying Dropkick) by 102.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Furry Furnace of Fury, Snake Charmer, and VIRUS/Luniz: F. Burger* tied VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Pandora's Box, VIRUS/Luniz: Crunch-N-Munch*, and Flower "Pot" Child at 6:40 (No Contest).

Card 20: Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 9,774)

Bulldog Brenna beat Cindy at 2:10 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk beat Francine at 5:00 (Flying Dropkick) by 74.
Nature Girl Olivia Flair won over Linda at 2:23 (Cross-Armbar) by 134 (non-title).
American Dream Destiny Rhodes won over Jasmyne the Supreme Diva at 27:08 (Loaded Bionic Elbow) by 4.
Central Plains title: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Smokin MD won over VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Arianna's Piranha at 18:31 (Sleeper) by 7.

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk destroyed Jobber #1 at 5:41 (Flying Dropkick) by 74.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Arianna's Piranha, VIRUS/Luniz: Bearded Cam*, and Hot Pocket tied VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Pandora's Box, VIRUS/Luniz: Crunch-N-Munch*, and Flower "Pot" Child (Time Limit).

Card 21: Held in Ozone Park (Attendance: 6,205)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk pinned Cindy at 6:55 (Flying Dropkick) by 84.
Nature Girl Olivia Flair outmuscled Fay at 4:24 (Ankle Lock) by 99 (non-title).
Nature Girl Olivia Flair defeated Mindy at 1:08 (Stunner) by 143 (non-title).
Bulldog Brenna bested EDGE: Maxine Conway at 6:20 (European Uppercut) by 47 (dog collar).
Rocky Mountains title: VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Snake Charmer beat VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Tuna Town Tammy at 29:22 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.

Bulldog Brenna annihilated Bertha at 4:08 (European Uppercut) by 74.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Bacon Hole, Corn Hole*, and VIRUS/Luniz: Juice Box tied VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Pandora's Box, VIRUS/Luniz: Crunch-N-Munch*, and Flower "Pot" Child at 6:40 (No Contest).

Card 22: Held in the Free State (Attendance: 11,718)

Nature Girl Olivia Flair over Crystal at 2:42 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad) (non-title).
Bulldog Brenna bested Fay at 1:30 (Savate Kick) by 100.
Nature Girl Olivia Flair decked Miranda at 1:15 (Superplex) by 152 (non-title).
Jasmyne the Supreme Diva over Emerald HYDRA at 8:37 (Count Out).
The Collective: Bruiser Bailey beat VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Snake Charmer at 29:14 (Brusier Bomb) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk bested Bertha at 4:45 (Rib Breaker) by 77.
VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: French Withered Pear, Tuna Town Tammy, and VIRUS/Luniz: Cuter* tied VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Pandora's Box, VIRUS/Luniz: Crunch-N-Munch*, and Flower "Pot" Child (Time Limit).

Interleague Matches

William Wolfe Sr., VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Doc Gallows, and Machine Gun Karl Anderson (BOL) defeated Nature Girl Olivia Flair, American Dream Destiny Rhodes, and The Phenom Carrie Calaway (VUL) at 21:43 (The Night Howler) by 7 (3-0).
VIRUS: God of Thunder, Black Diamond, and Doctor Love (HWL) bested H2O: Diamond Blaze, Debra Blaze, and Bixie Blaze (VUL) at 5:02 (Rib Breaker) by 26 (2-1).

Battle Royal: Held in Gulfport (Attendance: 15,819)

The Phenom Carrie Calaway grabbed $1,000 after VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk catapulted her into the audience.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Penny Punk picked up $1,100 after getting flung over the top rope by The Collective: Bruiser Bailey.
The Executioner was paid $1,200 when she was flipped out of the ring by Bulldog Brenna.
The Collective: Bruiser Bailey won a cool $1,300 after getting thrown out of the ring by Bulldog Brenna.
Bulldog Brenna was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.