IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

UNITED NATIONS LEAGUE

BULLETIN #70 -- JULY 2021

Card 1: Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 19,817)

SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic decked El Monstruo at 7:09 (Rib Breaker) by 43.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic outmuscled Kenji Takamoto at 3:14 (Sleeper) by 114.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic outmuscled Sydney From Melbourne at 1:43 (Sleeper) by 134.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic bested X-Terminator at 4:12 (Rib Breaker) by 108.
TBABIT/CB: Hayseed won over TBABIT: El Elefante Volador at 28:08 (Brainbuster) by 2.
"Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci bested AI: Assassin at 8:04 (Side Slam) by 49.
TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel bested TBABIT: "Frosty" Togo Gigio at 21:31 (The Twist) by 6.
Russia title: SOS/|: Dr. Bret Baker D.M.D. beat Y: Dynamite Mike Detmer at 15:19 (Sharpshooter) by 7.

Main event: TBABIT/MAJ: Valin Arya overpowered TBABIT/CB: Hayseed at 53:40 (Valin Vice) by 3.

Card 2: Held in Windsor (Attendance: 27,927)

TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg won over El Monstruo at 2:54 (Bergchauffeur) by 133.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg over Kenji Takamoto at 6:49 (Count Out).
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg annihilated Sydney From Melbourne at 0:26 (Bergchauffeur) by 128.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg pinned X-Terminator at 2:07 (Ankle Lock) by 110.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas outmuscled TBABIT/CB: Hayseed at 27:44 (Superplex) by 5.
TBABIT: "Frosty" Togo Gigio over AI: Assassin at 3:42 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
EDGE: Sledge Hammer destroyed COT: Adam Fate at 20:04 (Superplex) by 8.
SOS/|: American Outlaw #9* and American Outlaw #8 outmuscled TBABIT: El Elefante Volador* and EDGE: Jack Hammer at 29:49 (Lariat) by 2.
Main event: TBABIT/MAJ: Valin Arya destroyed TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel at 55:07 (Valin Vice) by 2.

Card 3: Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 19,138)

EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher overpowered El Monstruo at 4:06 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 50.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher defeated Kenji Takamoto at 8:59 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 48.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher defeated Sydney From Melbourne at 1:04 (The Cashout) by 142.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic decked Chaos at 1:35 (Sleeper) by 165.
TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel outmuscled TBABIT/CB: Hayseed at 22:53 (The Twist) by 8 (non-title).
SOS/|: Luke destroyed AI: Assassin at 5:59 (Ankle Lock) by 50.
EDGE: Sledge Hammer beat TBABIT: "Cheesy" Tommy Velveeta at 22:09 (Superplex) by 8.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas* and EDGE: "Guapo" Jorge DeCarlo defeated SOS/|: American Outlaw #6* and American Outlaw #5 at 18:22 (Superplex) by 8.
Main event: TBABIT/MAJ: Valin Arya over AI: Assassin at 11:44 (Disqualification: razor in boot).

Card 4: Held in Orange Beach (Attendance: 23,460)

TBABIT: El Elefante Volador beat El Monstruo at 2:58 (Superplex) by 139.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador over Kenji Takamoto at 7:46 (Count Out).
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador pinned Sydney From Melbourne at 3:04 (European Uppercut) by 57.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg over Chaos at 6:54 (Count Out).
TBABIT/CB: Hayseed defeated TBABIT: "Cheesy" Tommy Velveeta at 28:22 (Brainbuster) by 3.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg bested Lord Michael Hayes at 3:12 (Chickenwing) by 86 (Commissioner's Choice, Dog Days Tattoo).
COT: Johnny Vision pinned EDGE: Jack Hammer at 29:07 (Brainbuster) by 3.
SOS/|: American Outlaw #4* and American Outlaw #3 outmuscled TBABIT: El Elefante Volador* and EDGE: Jack Hammer at 28:21 (Lariat) by 4.
Main event: EDGE: Sledge Hammer decked TBABIT/MAJ: Valin Arya at 31:45 (Superplex) by 2.

Card 5: Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 18,681)

"Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci destroyed El Monstruo at 6:40 (Side Slam) by 48.
"Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci over Kenji Takamoto at 1:38 (Count Out).
"Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci beat Sydney From Melbourne at 0:16 (Superplex) by 137.
TBABIT/CB: Hayseed bested K.C. Johnson at 0:48 (Brainbuster) by 193 (non-title).
TBABIT: Elroy LaCroix beat TBABIT/CB: Hayseed at 27:57 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 4.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg over Abdullah the Deli Man at 10:58 (Count Out).
EDGE: Jack Hammer beat TBABIT: Troy LaCroix at 28:15 (Brainbuster) by 1.
SOS/|: "The Strawweight" Peter T. England* and Tim O.T. Moura outmuscled TBABIT: El Elefante Volador* and EDGE: Jack Hammer at 29:25 (Superplex) by 2.
Main event: EDGE: Sledge Hammer bested EDGE: Jack Hammer at 15:11 (Superplex) by 8.

Card 6: Held in Assisi (Attendance: 29,974)

SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic overpowered Hermoso Rostro at 1:23 (Side Slam) by 129.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic annihilated Swami Dhirubhai at 6:22 (Rib Breaker) by 78.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic beat Rey Morales at 1:04 (DDT) by 112.
TBABIT/MAJ: Valin Arya beat K.C. Johnson at 2:07 (Valin Vice) by 196 (non-title).
EDGE: Dynamite Daniel DeCarlo pinned TBABIT/CB: Hayseed at 29:11 (Superplex) by 3.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg won over Lenny Alpha at 2:00 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 114 (Commissioner's Choice, Mist to the Face).
TBABIT: The Exhumer tied EDGE: Dynamite Daniel DeCarlo (Time Limit).
TV Tag-team titles: SOS/|: Duke and Luke* defeated TBABIT: El Elefante Volador* and EDGE: Jack Hammer at 20:49 (Back Bacon Bomb) by 10.

Main event: TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas drew EDGE: Sledge Hammer at 12:09 (Double Disqualification).

Card 7: Held in Phoenix (Attendance: 18,534)

TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg over Hermoso Rostro at 28:37 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg annihilated Swami Dhirubhai at 1:28 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 150.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg annihilated Rey Morales at 1:39 (Superplex) by 104.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic destroyed K.C. Johnson at 1:35 (Big Splash) by 175.
EDGE: "Guapo" Jorge DeCarlo bested TBABIT/CB: Hayseed at 28:02 (Brainbuster) by 4.
TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel destroyed SOS/|: American Outlaw #8 at 19:42 (The Twist) by 9.
EDGE: Sledge Hammer annihilated TBABIT: The Exhumer at 28:18 (Superplex) by 2.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas* and EDGE: "Guapo" Jorge DeCarlo annihilated TBABIT: El Elefante Volador* and EDGE: Jack Hammer at 20:06 (Superplex) by 10.
Main event: EDGE: Sledge Hammer overpowered TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper at 35:04 (Superplex) by 1.

Card 8: Held in Tunis (Attendance: 25,395)

EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher over Hermoso Rostro at 10:36 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher destroyed Swami Dhirubhai at 5:02 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 85.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher won over Rey Morales at 4:50 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 74.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg annihilated K.C. Johnson at 1:02 (Bergchauffeur) by 185.
EDGE: Sledge Hammer overpowered TBABIT/CB: Hayseed at 27:02 (Superplex) by 5.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher outmuscled TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas at 28:52 (The Cashout) by 1 (non-title).
Nigeria title: TBABIT: The Exhumer decked Y: The Prussian Prince of Prominence at 20:23 (Brainbuster) by 9.

TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas* and EDGE: "Guapo" Jorge DeCarlo annihilated COT: The Infamous Lance Rave* and Big Tex Blackwell at 21:49 (Superplex) by 10.
Main event: TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel outmuscled EDGE: Sledge Hammer at 54:31 (The Twist) by 3.

Card 9: Held in Rangoon (Attendance: 18,514)

TBABIT: El Elefante Volador over Hermoso Rostro at 5:19 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador won over Swami Dhirubhai at 1:26 (Big Splash) by 152.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador won over Rey Morales at 3:20 (DDT) by 107.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic pinned Charlie McMillan at 2:49 (Headlock) by 78.
TBABIT/CB: Hayseed destroyed Y: The Prussian Prince of Prominence at 19:18 (Brainbuster) by 6.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher overpowered EDGE: Dynamite Daniel DeCarlo at 27:05 (The Cashout) by 3 (non-title).
TBABIT: The Exhumer overpowered Y: Dynamite Mike Detmer at 23:44 (Brainbuster) by 6 (non-title).
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas* and EDGE: "Guapo" Jorge DeCarlo bested SOS/|: American Outlaw #2* and American Outlaw #1 at 24:53 (Superplex) by 6.
Main event: TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel defeated Y: The Prussian Prince of Prominence at 18:10 (The Twist) by 14.

Card 10: Held in Kansas City (Attendance: 19,207)

"Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci decked Hermoso Rostro at 0:16 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 132.
"Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci over Swami Dhirubhai at 7:01 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
"Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci destroyed Rey Morales at 1:17 (Superplex) by 113.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg bested Charlie McMillan at 3:23 (Ankle Lock) by 68.
TBABIT/CB: Hayseed bested Y: Dynamite Mike Detmer at 27:15 (Brainbuster) by 3.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher pinned EDGE: Sledge Hammer at 27:22 (The Cashout) by 1 (non-title).
EDGE: Dynamite Daniel DeCarlo pinned TBABIT: Gravedigger at 28:39 (Superplex) by 3.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas* and EDGE: "Guapo" Jorge DeCarlo outmuscled SOS/|: "Haiku" Hennessy Hennigan* and "Rebel" Red Radar at 20:47 (Superplex) by 8.
Main event: TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel destroyed Y: Dynamite Mike Detmer at 10:17 (The Twist) by 11.

Card 11: Held in South Los Angeles (Attendance: 26,890)

SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic over Lasaro L'amoureux at 3:59 (Disqualification: used powder).
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic pinned The Great Durja at 4:52 (Rib Breaker) by 78.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic decked "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 1:47 (Rib Breaker) by 105.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic bested Nook the Known Weapon at 1:46 (Side Slam) by 117.
TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel decked SOS/|: 'Uli'uli Tagata Fa'asa at 27:28 (Warrior's Way) by 5.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher overpowered Y: Dynamite Mike Detmer at 21:32 (The Cashout) by 9 (non-title).
TBABIT: Gravedigger pinned EDGE: Jack Hammer at 28:12 (Brainbuster) by 3.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas* and EDGE: "Guapo" Jorge DeCarlo decked Y: The Prussian Prince of Prominence and Dynamite Mike Detmer* at 7:21 (Superplex) by 15.
Main event: TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel annihilated EDGE: Dynamite Daniel DeCarlo at 42:46 (The Twist) by 5.

Card 12: Held in Belgrade (Attendance: 26,811)

TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg over Lasaro L'amoureux at 9:40 (Count Out).
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg decked The Great Durja at 3:07 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 112.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg pinned "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 0:32 (Ankle Lock) by 107.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg won over Nook the Known Weapon at 4:29 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 117.
TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel beat TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu at 29:14 (Warrior's Way) by 1.
EDGE/MAJ: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt pinned EDGE: Jack Hammer at 29:05 (Russian Roulette) by 2.
TBABIT: Gravedigger outmuscled Y: The Prussian Prince of Prominence at 21:36 (Brainbuster) by 6.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas* and EDGE: "Guapo" Jorge DeCarlo drew SOS/|: Dr. Bret Baker D.M.D. and Thunder Riko* at 2:41 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel beat EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher at 30:23 (The Twist) by 2.

Card 13: Held in Gulfport (Attendance: 19,600)

EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher outmuscled Lasaro L'amoureux at 2:05 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 83.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher defeated The Great Durja at 6:13 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 85.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher annihilated "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 0:42 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 112.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher won over Nook the Known Weapon at 0:24 (Side Slam) by 125.
TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel pinned SOS/|: American Outlaw #1 at 28:26 (Warrior's Way) by 2.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas won over SOS/|: American Outlaw #5 at 24:44 (Superplex) by 6.
TBABIT: Gravedigger bested Y: Dynamite Mike Detmer at 29:12 (Brainbuster) by 3.
TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel, Valin Arya*, and Jakob Van den Berg beat K.C. Johnson, "Crazyman" Alen Dice*, and "Fantastic" Scott Davidson at 1:01 (Arya Put Down) by 111.
Main event: TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel outmuscled TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg at 31:01 (The Twist) by 16.

Card 14: Held in Quebec (Attendance: 21,199)

TBABIT: El Elefante Volador decked Lasaro L'amoureux at 5:57 (European Uppercut) by 77.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador won over The Great Durja at 1:02 (Chickenwing) by 112.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador defeated "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 0:56 (European Uppercut) by 106.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador pinned Nook the Known Weapon at 1:06 (Chickenwing) by 117.
TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel pinned COT: Oliver Canada at 29:40 (Warrior's Way) by 1.
SOS/|: American Outlaw #4 pinned EDGE: Jack Hammer at 27:33 (Lariat) by 3.
EDGE: Dynamite Daniel DeCarlo outmuscled EDGE: Jack Hammer at 23:53 (Superplex) by 6.
TV Six-man titles: SOS/|: Hoyt Murdoch, Virgil Runnels*, and Rechsteiner the Dog Faced Gremlin beat TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper, Hayseed, and TBABIT: El Elefante Volador* at 18:02 (Bionic Elbow) by 12.

Main event: TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel won over EDGE/MAJ: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt at 47:16 (The Twist) by 9.

Card 15: Held in Walla Walla (Attendance: 25,518)

"Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci won over Lasaro L'amoureux at 5:05 (Side Slam) by 81.
"Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci overpowered The Great Durja at 2:41 (Side Slam) by 83.
"Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci over "The Bear" Dmitri Korsakov at 1:07 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
"Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci beat Nook the Known Weapon at 0:58 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 120.
TBABIT: Elroy LaCroix pinned TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel at 27:39 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 3.
TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel pinned TBABIT/MAJ: "Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese at 28:02 (The Twist) by 3.
EDGE: Dynamite Daniel DeCarlo annihilated "Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci at 27:05 (Superplex) by 2.
TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper, Hayseed, and TBABIT: El Elefante Volador* decked TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel, Valin Arya*, and Jakob Van den Berg at 19:41 (Superplex) by 7.
Main event: TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel bested TBABIT/MAJ: TxVxB at 28:00 (The Twist) by 8.

Card 16: Held in Osaka (Attendance: 15,397)

SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic over Eiriniko Nero at 7:14 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic won over The Man of 1,000 Languages at 7:35 (Headlock) by 60.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic destroyed Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 3:04 (Rib Breaker) by 92.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg defeated "Brickwall" Frank Jones at 2:21 (Bergchauffeur) by 93 (Commissioner's Choice, Too Sweet to Defeat).
EDGE: Dynamite Daniel DeCarlo overpowered TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel at 27:28 (Superplex) by 2.
TBABIT/MAJ: "Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese drew EDGE: Sledge Hammer at 4:33 (No Contest).
EDGE: Dynamite Daniel DeCarlo overpowered Maxx at 29:48 (Superplex) by 1.
League Six-man titles: SOS/|: 'Uli'uli Tagata Fa'asa, Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic*, and Hossein Khosrow Ali Vaziri over TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel, Valin Arya*, and Jakob Van den Berg at 7:08 (Disqualification: used powder).

Main event: TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel annihilated TBABIT: El Elefante Volador at 40:04 (The Twist) by 10.

Card 17: Held in Lincoln (Attendance: 26,972)

TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg outmuscled Eiriniko Nero at 1:53 (Bergchauffeur) by 138.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg destroyed The Man of 1,000 Languages at 5:37 (Ankle Lock) by 59.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg annihilated Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 1:10 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 117.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic won over "Crazyman" Alen Dice at 2:14 (Rib Breaker) by 92.
TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel overpowered Hendrix Archibald at 27:49 (Warrior's Way) by 2.
TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu defeated Y: The Prussian Prince of Prominence at 20:39 (Harikari) by 6.
EDGE: Dynamite Daniel DeCarlo annihilated TBABIT: Human Garbage at 29:10 (Superplex) by 4.
TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel, Valin Arya*, and Jakob Van den Berg decked AI: Assassin, Y: The Prussian Prince of Prominence, and Dynamite Mike Detmer* at 29:08 (Arya Put Down) by 1.

Card 18: Held in Cancun (Attendance: 25,184)

EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher bested Eiriniko Nero at 6:39 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher over The Man of 1,000 Languages at 15:39 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher overpowered Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 2:31 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 99.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg pinned "Crazyman" Alen Dice at 4:18 (Ankle Lock) by 94.
Brazil title: SOS/|: Duke pinned TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel at 28:44 (Molson Candian Clutch) by 3.

TBABIT/MAJ: Tenbatsu pinned Y: Dynamite Mike Detmer at 27:09 (Harikari) by 3.
EDGE: Dynamite Daniel DeCarlo outmuscled TBABIT: "Frosty" Togo Gigio at 27:42 (Superplex) by 1.
SOS/|: "The Receipt" Mark K. Fabe*, Yee K.B. Wong, and Brutus the Butcher bested TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel, Valin Arya*, and Jakob Van den Berg at 7:32 (The Receipt) by 15.

Card 19: Held in Lynn (Attendance: 29,415)

TBABIT: El Elefante Volador decked Eiriniko Nero at 2:38 (European Uppercut) by 76.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador decked The Man of 1,000 Languages at 6:07 (European Uppercut) by 58.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador pinned Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 2:09 (Chickenwing) by 117.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic destroyed "Fantastic" Scott Davidson at 0:31 (Big Splash) by 160.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic beat Kangaroo Dundi at 0:36 (Sleeper) by 114.
EDGE: Sledge Hammer annihilated SOS/|: American Outlaw #3 at 18:14 (Superplex) by 6.
United States title: SOS/|: Thunder Riko outmuscled EDGE: Dynamite Daniel DeCarlo at 27:38 (Riko Splash) by 2.

Card 20: Held in Detroit (Attendance: 15,962)

"Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci defeated Eiriniko Nero at 6:47 (Side Slam) by 80.
"Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci pinned The Man of 1,000 Languages at 3:20 (Headlock) by 65.
"Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci overpowered Ivan "the Not-Too-Bad" at 3:06 (Side Slam) by 97.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg beat "Fantastic" Scott Davidson at 2:37 (Bergchauffeur) by 177.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic over "Bruises Easy" Brody at 5:08 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel outmuscled TBABIT: El Elefante Volador at 16:43 (The Twist) by 10.
EDGE: "Guapo" Jorge DeCarlo beat EDGE: Jack Hammer at 19:03 (Brainbuster) by 7.

Card 21: Held in Lynchburg (Attendance: 24,761)

SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic beat Li Quang Zhanshi at 1:27 (Superplex) by 115.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic outmuscled Obia of the Jungle at 3:14 (Headlock) by 66.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic over "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 5:50 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
EDGE: Sledge Hammer overpowered SOS/|: Hoyt Murdoch at 23:46 (Superplex) by 7.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic overpowered Abdullah the Deli Man at 1:30 (Rib Breaker) by 105.
EDGE: Dynamite Daniel DeCarlo beat TBABIT: El Elefante Volador at 29:08 (Superplex) by 5.
HorsePowerr bested EDGE: Jack Hammer at 29:54 (Floor It) by 5.

Card 22: Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 21,490)

TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg defeated Li Quang Zhanshi at 7:08 (Ankle Lock) by 60.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg over Obia of the Jungle at 7:20 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg decked "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 2:04 (Ankle Lock) by 82.
China title: SOS/|: Virgil Runnels outmuscled AI: Assassin at 7:31 (Fallaway Slam) by 64.

SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic over Mr. Oita at 1:56 (Count Out).
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador destroyed EDGE: Jack Hammer at 28:38 (Superplex) by 1.
Maxx defeated EDGE: Jack Hammer at 27:51 (Rock Bottom) by 5.

Card 23: Held in Fairview (Attendance: 19,098)

EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher won over Li Quang Zhanshi at 1:59 (The Cashout) by 155.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher defeated Obia of the Jungle at 3:52 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 59.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher defeated "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 6:36 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 87.
TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper pinned TBABIT/CB: Hayseed at 28:14 (Brainbuster) by 4.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic pinned Mr. Gifu at 3:14 (Fallaway Slam) by 100.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador pinned Y: Dynamite Mike Detmer at 28:35 (Superplex) by 1.
EDGE: Jack Hammer decked SOS/|: Rechsteiner the Dog Faced Gremlin at 29:11 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 24: Held in Everglades City (Attendance: 29,765)

TBABIT: El Elefante Volador over Li Quang Zhanshi at 4:50 (Count Out).
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador decked Obia of the Jungle at 6:21 (European Uppercut) by 53.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador won over "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 5:21 (European Uppercut) by 81.
TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper decked SOS/|: American Outlaw #6 at 29:53 (Brainbuster) by 4.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic decked El Bobo Pelota at 4:58 (Rib Breaker) by 51.
SOS/|: "The Strawweight" Peter T. England beat Y: The Prussian Prince of Prominence at 15:48 (Superplex) by 6.
TBABIT: Human Garbage annihilated EDGE: Jack Hammer at 29:12 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 25: Held in Calais (Attendance: 18,802)

"Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci over Li Quang Zhanshi at 1:32 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
"Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci annihilated Obia of the Jungle at 4:07 (Side Slam) by 57.
"Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci defeated "The Forgotten King" George the VII at 3:19 (Headlock) by 96.
TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper bested EDGE/MAJ: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt at 27:48 (Brainbuster) by 5.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic destroyed The Overgiver at 5:44 (Rib Breaker) by 86.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas overpowered COT: Big Tex Blackwell at 8:10 (Superplex) by 15.
TBABIT: "Frosty" Togo Gigio destroyed EDGE: Jack Hammer at 28:35 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 26: Held in Mission (Attendance: 27,538)

SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic bested Zhang Jie Wimou at 4:24 (Rib Breaker) by 82.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic over The Giant Manute at 7:58 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic won over Alfred the British Butler at 2:33 (Ankle Lock) by 82.
Japan title: TBABIT/MAJ: "Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese pinned TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper at 29:14 (The Buyout) by 1.

SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic destroyed Khurram Nadidah at 3:55 (Ankle Lock) by 116.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas bested HorsePowerr at 27:53 (Superplex) by 3.
SOS/|: Yee K.B. Wong bested EDGE: Jack Hammer at 28:31 (Wong Answer) by 2.

Card 27: Held in Lagos (Attendance: 25,251)

TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg defeated Zhang Jie Wimou at 1:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 115.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg overpowered The Giant Manute at 2:29 (Bergchauffeur) by 111.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic bested Ibrahim Hassan at 5:41 (Fallaway Slam) by 81.
TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper decked COT: The Infamous Lance Rave at 9:29 (Brainbuster) by 18 (Guest Referee: AI: "Slick" Sylvester Sugardad).
EDGE: Dynamite Daniel DeCarlo defeated SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic at 28:20 (Superplex) by 5.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas won over Hendrix Archibald at 23:58 (Superplex) by 6.
EDGE: Sledge Hammer outmuscled "Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci at 28:32 (Superplex) by 4.

Card 28: Held in Barbours Cut (Attendance: 18,797)

EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher annihilated Zhang Jie Wimou at 1:53 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 89.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher beat The Giant Manute at 4:04 (Headlock) by 72.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic beat The Irrational Patriot at 2:34 (Sleeper) by 119.
India title: TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper overpowered EDGE: Jack Hammer at 20:49 (Brainbuster) by 7.

SOS/|: Hossein Khosrow Ali Vaziri won over Y: Dynamite Mike Detmer at 27:22 (Camel Clutch) by 3.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas beat SOS/|: "Rebel" Red Radar at 20:19 (Superplex) by 6.
EDGE: Sledge Hammer won over Y: Dynamite Mike Detmer at 22:10 (Superplex) by 8 (non-title).

Card 29: Held in Albany (Attendance: 24,788)

TBABIT: El Elefante Volador bested Zhang Jie Wimou at 2:07 (Superplex) by 181.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador defeated The Giant Manute at 3:36 (European Uppercut) by 58.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic beat International Man of Misery #1 at 3:15 (Fallaway Slam) by 116.
TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper annihilated Maxx at 28:49 (Brainbuster) by 2.
SOS/|: American Outlaw #9 overpowered Y: The Prussian Prince of Prominence at 19:57 (Lariat) by 6.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas won over SOS/|: Brutus the Butcher at 18:12 (Superplex) by 8.
EDGE: Sledge Hammer outmuscled TBABIT: Human Garbage at 24:09 (Superplex) by 6.

Card 30: Held in Stow (Attendance: 22,349)

"Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci bested Zhang Jie Wimou at 5:00 (Side Slam) by 87.
"Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci outmuscled The Giant Manute at 6:58 (Side Slam) by 62.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg annihilated International Man of Misery #1 at 4:32 (Ankle Lock) by 77.
TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper pinned SOS/|: "Haiku" Hennessy Hennigan at 29:51 (Brainbuster) by 4.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador beat AI: Assassin at 10:20 (European Uppercut) by 45.
TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel beat TBABIT: The Exhumer at 29:48 (The Twist) by 5.
EDGE: Sledge Hammer outmuscled SOS/|: "The Receipt" Mark K. Fabe at 15:18 (Superplex) by 7.

Card 31: Held in Malta (Attendance: 18,242)

SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic over The Decent Muta at 3:16 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic outmuscled Alligator Dundi at 3:36 (Rib Breaker) by 62.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic over International Man of Misery #2 at 0:58 (Count Out).
TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel pinned TBABIT/CB: Hayseed at 28:03 (Warrior's Way) by 1.
TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel won over AI: Assassin at 6:21 (Ankle Lock) by 48.
TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel decked TBABIT: Gravedigger at 22:03 (The Twist) by 8.
Hendrix Archibald destroyed Y: Dynamite Mike Detmer at 27:02 (Hammer) by 2.

Card 32: Held in Beijing (Attendance: 25,746)

TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg pinned The Decent Muta at 4:32 (Ankle Lock) by 76.
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg over Alligator Dundi at 8:41 (Disqualification: nail file).
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg overpowered International Man of Misery #2 at 6:08 (Ankle Lock) by 42.
TBABIT/CB: Hayseed destroyed TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg at 27:59 (Ankle Lock) by 3.
SOS/|: American Outlaw #2 pinned AI: Assassin at 8:28 (Ankle Lock) by 49.
TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel annihilated EDGE: Sledge Hammer at 29:52 (The Twist) by 3 (non-title).
TBABIT: Human Garbage beat Y: The Prussian Prince of Prominence at 29:47 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 33: Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 29,738)

EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher bested The Decent Muta at 2:28 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 81.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher over Alligator Dundi at 3:05 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg bested TriniDad at 6:41 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 89 (Commissioner's Choice, Winner Goes to HoF).
TBABIT/CB: Hayseed tied TBABIT/MAJ: TxVxB (Time Limit).
COT: Brent Foxx overpowered AI: Assassin at 6:03 (Rib Breaker) by 50.
TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel overpowered Maxx at 16:44 (The Twist) by 6.
TBABIT: "Frosty" Togo Gigio overpowered Y: The Prussian Prince of Prominence at 16:43 (Brainbuster) by 8.

Card 34: Held in Seoul (Attendance: 27,465)

TBABIT: El Elefante Volador annihilated The Decent Muta at 2:25 (European Uppercut) by 75.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador over Alligator Dundi at 1:43 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic overpowered The Tobago Kid at 8:54 (Headlock) by 46.
TV title: EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher destroyed TBABIT/CB: Hayseed at 24:51 (The Cashout) by 6.

EDGE: Dynamite Daniel DeCarlo won over AI: Assassin at 4:56 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 51.
TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel destroyed SOS/|: Tim O.T. Moura at 15:58 (The Twist) by 9.
TBABIT: Human Garbage defeated Y: Dynamite Mike Detmer at 28:09 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 35: Held in Midtown (Attendance: 19,922)

"Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci pinned The Decent Muta at 2:09 (Side Slam) by 79.
"Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci over Alligator Dundi at 10:00 (Count Out).
TBABIT/MAJ: Jakob Van den Berg won over The Tobago Kid at 7:13 (Ankle Lock) by 37 (Commissioner's Choice, Pink Drink Drunk Tank).
TBABIT/CB: Hayseed defeated EDGE/MAJ: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt at 27:18 (Brainbuster) by 1.
HorsePowerr bested AI: Assassin at 6:45 (Side Slam) by 49.
TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel defeated TBABIT: Human Garbage at 23:52 (The Twist) by 9.
TBABIT: "Frosty" Togo Gigio overpowered Y: Dynamite Mike Detmer at 29:44 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Battle Royal: Held in Austin (Attendance: 21,981)

SOS/|: Tim O.T. Moura received $1,000 after getting flipped over the turnbuckle by TBABIT/CB: Hayseed.
TBABIT/CB: Hayseed nabbed $1,100 when TBABIT: Elroy LaCroix and EDGE/MAJ: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt flung him out.
TBABIT: "Cheesy" Tommy Velveeta received $1,200 after being thrown onto the announcer's table by TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel.
Y: The Prussian Prince of Prominence collected $1,300 in imaginary earnings when TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas flipped him into the audience.
TBABIT: El Elefante Volador made $1,400 after TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper threw him into his manager at ringside.
TBABIT/MAJ: Valin Arya received $1,500 when he got flung out of the ring by Hendrix Archibald.
TBABIT/CB: Clodhopper was paid $1,600 when TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel flung him out.
TBABIT: Troy LaCroix gained $1,700 when he got catapulted through the ropes by EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher.
Y: Dynamite Mike Detmer was awarded $1,800 after SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic threw him onto the announcer's table.
Hendrix Archibald took home $1,900 when TBABIT: Elroy LaCroix flung him out.
TBABIT/MAJ: Nahuel picked up $2,000 after getting catapulted into some chairs at ringside by EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher.
TBABIT: Elroy LaCroix took home $2,100 when TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas hurled him onto the announcer's table.
SOS/|: Josip Hrvoje Peruzovic was paid $2,200 after EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher flipped him out.
TBABIT/MAJ: TxVxB won $2,300 when he got thrown into some fans at ringside by EDGE/MAJ: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt.
TBABIT: "Salty" S.B. Pretzel pocketed $2,400 when "Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci threw him out of the ring.
EDGE/MAJ: Vexing Vladimir Verklempt took home a quick $2,500 after TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas hurled him out.
EDGE/MAJ: "Texas Tycoon" Richard J. Rancher got $2,600 after TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas flipped him out.
TBABIT: "G.M.A." Mathis St. Thomas collected $2,700 after "Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci tossed him into the audience.
"Full Throttle" Francesco Vernucci won the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.