IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

UNITED CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING

BULLETIN #24 -- OCTOBER 2022

Card 1: Held in Gander (Attendance: 764)

ORDER: Bushtracker Duke pinned Gary Lanto at 2:48 (Palm Strike) by 123.
Torch defeated Dan Deacon at 4:29 (European Uppercut) by 73.
Torch beat Kevin Kole at 4:30 (European Uppercut) by 109.
NME: "Nature Boy" Ric Blair beat ORDER: Kenneth Van Slyke at 27:50 (Brainbuster) by 1.
East Coast title: NME: "Buzzsaw" Jim Rogan decked NME: "The Cobra" Riley Orton at 29:55 (Brainbuster) by 1 (Contender, Commissioner's Choice).

NME: "Buzzsaw" Jim Rogan pinned BNC: Big Lamont at 28:20 (Brainbuster) by 2 (non-title).
Southwest title: BNC: Big Lamont overpowered Inferno at 29:54 (Pearl River Plunge) by 2 (Contender, Commissioner's Choice).

Main event: NME: "Buzzsaw" Jim Rogan drew NME: "Iceman" Raven Phoenix at 18:23 (Double Disqualification).

Card 2: Held in Tucson (Attendance: 781)

Torch destroyed Gary Lanto at 0:50 (European Uppercut) by 113.
Torch destroyed Davey Ditch at 4:27 (European Uppercut) by 105.
Glacier destroyed Kyle Kole at 1:46 (Palm Strike) by 80.
NME: "Nature Boy" Ric Blair tied NME: Cain the Destroyer (Time Limit) (World title, Commissioner's Choice).
NME: "The Cobra" Riley Orton tied ORDER: Zoink the Clown at 8:16 (Double Count Out).
NME: "Buzzsaw" Jim Rogan outmuscled Inferno at 29:11 (Brainbuster) by 4 (non-title).
NME: "Blackjack" Rip Gamble destroyed BNC: Regina Mack at 18:48 (Brainbuster) by 10.
Main event: NME: "Bayou" Cody Beau outmuscled NME: "Iceman" Raven Phoenix at 27:26 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 3: Held in Prague (Attendance: 615)

ORDER: Bushtracker Duke beat Nike Jaxon at 2:00 (Palm Strike) by 82.
Torch annihilated David Eyesly at 2:52 (European Uppercut) by 94.
Torch overpowered Kyle Kole at 5:12 (European Uppercut) by 81.
Southeast title: NME: Gabriel annihilated NME: "Nature Boy" Ric Blair at 22:51 (Brainbuster) by 6.

NME: "The Cobra" Riley Orton beat ORDER: "The Birdman" Mojo B. Ware at 27:29 (Brainbuster) by 1.
Torch defeated NME: "Buzzsaw" Jim Rogan at 27:51 (Extinguished) by 1.
West Coast title: ORDER: Bushtracker Duke outmuscled Glacier at 28:18 (Spike DDT) by 1.

Main event: NME: "Bayou" Cody Beau bested NME: "The Cobra" Riley Orton at 52:16 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 4: Held in Destin (Attendance: 465)

Torch overpowered Nike Jaxon at 6:00 (European Uppercut) by 72.
Torch overpowered Benny Brown at 0:56 (European Uppercut) by 100.
Inferno beat Lt. Jimmy Ray Bright at 3:30 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
BNC: Rebecca Muscles defeated NME: "Nature Boy" Ric Blair at 28:37 (Flex-All Bomb) by 2.
Glacier outmuscled NME: "The Cobra" Riley Orton at 28:11 (Ice Pick Crush) by 4 (non-title).
NME: "Bayou" Cody Beau pinned NME: "Buzzsaw" Jim Rogan at 29:32 (Brainbuster) by 2.
ORDER: Bushtracker Dutch tied Glacier (Time Limit).
Main event: NME: "Bayou" Cody Beau annihilated BNC: Big Lamont at 53:55 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 5: Held in Paradise (Attendance: 301)

ORDER: Bushtracker Duke pinned Ken Jordan at 1:41 (Palm Strike) by 125.
Inferno overpowered Jack Dagger at 4:30 (Ankle Lock) by 73.
Torch pinned Lt. Jimmy Ray Bright at 3:11 (European Uppercut) by 83.
Torch destroyed NME: "Nature Boy" Ric Blair at 28:16 (Extinguished) by 2.
Torch over "Wildfire" Tommy Richards at 9:12 (Count Out).
TV title: NME: "Blackjack" Rip Gamble defeated NME: "Buzzsaw" Jim Rogan at 19:26 (Brainbuster) by 7.

Central Plains title: Glacier annihilated NME: "Bayou" Cody Beau at 29:11 (Ice Pick Crush) by 1.

Main event: NME: "The Destroyer" Chris Bordeaux decked NME: "Bayou" Cody Beau at 48:01 (Brainbuster) by 5 (Guest Referee: Hockey Kernoodle).

Card 6: Held in Orange Beach (Attendance: 486)

Inferno defeated Ken Jordan at 3:01 (Ankle Lock) by 112.
Torch defeated Jose Cruiz at 5:03 (European Uppercut) by 87.
Inferno overpowered Sgt. Bobby Ray Marker at 3:38 (Ankle Lock) by 113.
NME: Arn Henderson decked BNC: Big Lamont at 27:33 (Brainbuster) by 1.
NME: "Blackjack" Rip Gamble decked BNC: Kenny G. at 27:50 (Brainbuster) by 2.
NME: "Blackjack" Rip Gamble pinned ORDER: Nutz Mahoney at 16:24 (Brainbuster) by 7.
NME: "Blackjack" Rip Gamble won over Inferno at 13:41 (Brainbuster) by 11 (non-title).
Main event: NME: "The Destroyer" Chris Bordeaux won over Torch at 21:50 (Brainbuster) by 6.

Card 7: Held in Mexicali (Attendance: 837)

Torch beat Ken Jordan at 4:45 (European Uppercut) by 115.
Torch won over Moe Deacon at 2:56 (European Uppercut) by 120.
Torch destroyed Andy Harbor at 2:15 (European Uppercut) by 118.
NME: "The Destroyer" Chris Bordeaux decked BNC: Axl Rottenwood at 24:12 (Brainbuster) by 8.
BNC: Donny Ray tied NME: Sledge at 7:22 (No Contest).
NME: Cain the Destroyer won over BNC: Big Lamont at 28:11 (Brainbuster) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Ricky Salt and Robert Pepper* won over Glacier* and Inferno at 27:14 (Salt & Pepper Shaker) by 1.
Main event: NME: "Blackjack" Rip Gamble drew NME: "The Destroyer" Chris Bordeaux at 48:57 (Double Disqualification).

Card 8: Held in Calgary (Attendance: 719)

ORDER: Bushtracker Duke outmuscled Robb Radley at 2:08 (Palm Strike) by 120.
Glacier bested Ricky Rich at 4:23 (Palm Strike) by 97.
Torch won over Mandy Brogan at 0:33 (European Uppercut) by 104.
NME: "The Destroyer" Chris Bordeaux defeated NME: "Buzzsaw" Jim Rogan at 16:28 (Brainbuster) by 7 (non-title).
Great Lakes title: BNC: Scotty Too Naughty overpowered BNC: Big Lamont at 29:02 (The Worm) by 2.

NME: Sledge destroyed BNC: Dirty Jack Monsoon at 29:20 (Brainbuster) by 4.
ORDER: Bushtracker Duke and Bushtracker Dutch* overpowered DOD/ORDER: Ricky Salt* and Robert Pepper at 15:51 (Fallaway Slam) by 8.
Main event: NME: "The Destroyer" Chris Bordeaux beat NME: Sledge at 29:11 (Brainbuster) by 5 (Guest Referee: ORDER/HC: Extreme Holly).

Card 9: Held in Waco (Attendance: 404)

Torch won over Robb Radley at 4:19 (European Uppercut) by 110.
Torch outmuscled Ricky Rich at 5:20 (European Uppercut) by 98.
Torch destroyed Dusty Ripple at 1:33 (European Uppercut) by 109.
NME: "The Destroyer" Chris Bordeaux destroyed ORDER: "The Genetic Freak" Scott Crushwall at 21:18 (Brainbuster) by 7.
Torch pinned BNC: The Wreckingball Kid at 29:45 (Extinguished) by 1.
Glacier decked NME: Sledge at 28:15 (Ice Pick Crush) by 1 (non-title).
ORDER: Bushtracker Duke* and Bushtracker Dutch decked Glacier* and Inferno at 29:18 (Battering Ram) by 2.
Main event: NME: "The Destroyer" Chris Bordeaux destroyed NME: "Nature Boy" Ric Blair at 16:07 (Brainbuster) by 8 (Contender, Commissioner's Choice).

Card 10: Held in Budapest (Attendance: 772)

Torch destroyed Mick Dominik at 3:08 (European Uppercut) by 77.
Glacier won over Tommy Swinger at 5:50 (Palm Strike) by 77.
NME: Dean Flamingo decked NME: "Nature Boy" Ric Blair at 28:02 (Brainbuster) by 5 (non-title, World title, Commissioner's Choice) (Guest Referee: ORDER/HC: Crush Holly).
NME: "The Destroyer" Chris Bordeaux pinned ORDER: La Vida Loca at 23:05 (Brainbuster) by 7.
NME: "Buzzsaw" Jim Rogan drew ORDER: "The Dog-Faced Gremlin" Rick Crushwall at 3:54 (No Contest).
NME: Sledge destroyed Torch at 27:03 (Brainbuster) by 1.
ORDER: Bushtracker Duke* and Bushtracker Dutch decked Inferno and Torch* at 28:41 (Battering Ram) by 4 (Contender, Commissioner's Choice).
Main event: NME: "The Destroyer" Chris Bordeaux beat Inferno at 25:27 (Brainbuster) by 11.

Card 11: Held in Florence (Attendance: 309)

ORDER: Bushtracker Duke bested Bolt Iron at 4:05 (Palm Strike) by 88.
Torch bested Tommy Swinger at 6:35 (European Uppercut) by 78.
BNC: Bluey beat NME: "Nature Boy" Ric Blair at 29:18 (Blue Sault) by 3.
NME: "The Destroyer" Chris Bordeaux destroyed Glacier at 29:18 (Brainbuster) by 4 (non-title).
NME: "Buzzsaw" Jim Rogan bested NME: Cain the Destroyer at 28:52 (Brainbuster) by 1.
Rocky Mountains title: NME: "Dream Warrior" Jack Warner decked NME: Sledge at 29:12 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Glacier*, Inferno, and Torch defeated Gary Lanto, Nike Jaxon*, and Ken Jordan at 5:43 (Palm Strike) by 75.
Main event: NME: "The Destroyer" Chris Bordeaux defeated Glacier at 28:27 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 12: Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 826)

Torch outmuscled Bolt Iron at 5:19 (European Uppercut) by 78.
Torch annihilated Jimmy Weaver at 6:37 (European Uppercut) by 85.
NME: "Buzzsaw" Jim Rogan defeated NME: "Nature Boy" Ric Blair at 28:39 (Brainbuster) by 1.
Northeast title: NME: Dean Flamingo destroyed Torch at 29:42 (Brainbuster) by 3.

NME: Sledge annihilated NME: "Buzzsaw" Jim Rogan at 28:17 (Brainbuster) by 2.
NME: Kindred tied Inferno at 29:17 (No Contest).
BNC: Kenny G.*, Donny Ray, and Bluey won over Glacier*, Inferno, and Torch at 21:50 (Boston Hangover) by 7.
Main event: NME: "The Destroyer" Chris Bordeaux won over ORDER: Gravedigger at 36:41 (Brainbuster) by 10.

Battle Royal: Held in Oneida (Attendance: 716)

Glacier took home $1,000 after being thrown onto the apron by NME: "Iceman" Raven Phoenix.
ORDER: Gravedigger was awarded a quick $1,100 after getting hurled out of the ring by Torch.
BNC: The Wreckingball Kid received $1,200 when he got thrown out of the ring by Torch.
NME: "Iceman" Raven Phoenix nabbed $1,300 when Inferno threw him out of the ring.
Torch was given a quick $1,400 when he got thrown into some fans at ringside by Inferno.
Inferno was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.