IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

TRUE GRIT LEAGUE

BULLETIN #227 -- SPRING 2021

Card 1: Held in Barbours Cut (Attendance: 18,057)

IMT/VIRUS: "The Total Package" Gerald Robinson bested EDGE/GiFt: Animosity at 27:22 (Big Splash) by 4.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Tennessee Stud" Gerald Robinson pinned EDGE/GiFt: ROOOOOCKS at 28:40 (Big Splash) by 1.
SOS: Sabu defeated King Kevin at 4:54 (Palm Strike) by 107.
SOS: Sabu outmuscled Mover at 3:02 (Palm Strike) by 92.
IMT/VIRUS: "Quintessential Studmuffin" G. Robinson over Nuke at 19:30 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
SOS: Sabu pinned Shaun Superkick at 1:22 (Palm Strike) by 122.
IMT/VIRUS: "Quintessential Studmuffin" G. Robinson over Spider-Boy at 1:33 (Count Out).
IMT/VIRUS: "Big Bad Booty Daddy" Gerald Robinson won over IMT/VIRUS: "The Total Package" Gerald Robinson at 27:52 (Big Splash) by 2.
Main event: IMT/VIRUS: Masked Robinson #2 drew EDGE/GiFt: Paradise Lost at 22:02 (Double Disqualification).

Card 2: Held in Waco (Attendance: 15,812)

EDGE/GiFt: Duality decked IMT/VIRUS: "The Real Deal" Gerald Robinson at 28:42 (Big Splash) by 2.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Tennessee Stud" Gerald Robinson tied EDGE/GiFt: RRROOOOOXXXXX at 3:03 (No Contest).
SOS: Sabu pinned Sir Thomas Foolery III at 3:09 (Palm Strike) by 98.
EDGE: The Screamin Demon decked EDGE: Morphy The Machine at 27:25 (Big Splash) by 5.
EDGE: Daddy over Nuke at 7:18 (Disqualification: nail file).
SOS: Sabu over The Bone Crusher at 16:20 (Count Out).
EDGE: Daddy over Spider-Boy at 5:40 (Count Out).
Mid-Atlantic title: EDGE/GiFt: Black Moon outmuscled IMT/VIRUS: "The Total Package" Gerald Robinson at 27:11 (Big Splash) by 3.

Main event: EDGE/GiFt: Paradise Lost destroyed IMT/VIRUS: "The Tennessee Stud" Gerald Robinson at 40:57 (Big Splash) by 2.

Card 3: Held in Orlando (Attendance: 18,285)

SOS: Sabu overpowered Strong Sam at 5:53 (Palm Strike) by 94.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Tennessee Stud" Gerald Robinson tied SOS: Smoking Pope Mike Cook (Time Limit).
EDGE: "Broadway" Billy Certain beat IMT/VIRUS: "The Ragin' Bull" Gerald Robinson at 29:53 (Superplex) by 3.
EDGE: The Screamin Demon over Ferro Man at 19:23 (Count Out).
SOS: Potential Recruit - Cool Bro outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: Nightmare at 29:58 (Big Splash) by 3.
SOS: Sabu won over One-Eye the Pirate at 4:47 (Palm Strike) by 84.
IMT/VIRUS: Masked Robinson #2 destroyed MC/SOS: Proof Washington at 21:33 (Big Splash) by 8.
East Coast title: IMT/VIRUS: "The Ultimate Warrior" Gerald Robinson outmuscled IMT/VIRUS: "The Widowmaker" Gerald Robinson at 29:57 (Big Splash) by 4.

Main event: IMT/VIRUS: "The Widowmaker" Gerald Robinson overpowered EDGE/GiFt: Paradise Lost at 56:33 (Big Splash) by 1.

Card 4: Held in Venice (Attendance: 21,692)

EDGE: The Screamin Demon over Vilhelm Callisto at 10:18 (Count Out).
Central Plains title: IMT/VIRUS: "Ultimate Temptation" Gerald Robinson defeated IMT/VIRUS: "The Tennessee Stud" Gerald Robinson at 15:58 (Big Splash) by 9.

SOS: Sabu decked The Nail Biter at 1:59 (Palm Strike) by 109.
SOS: Sabu pinned Ferro Man at 0:29 (Big Splash) by 155.
SOS: Sabu bested Muscle Bound Fool at 2:18 (Palm Strike) by 82.
IMT/VIRUS: "Quintessential Studmuffin" G. Robinson over The Black Bat at 5:13 (Count Out).
IMT/VIRUS: "The Widowmaker" Gerald Robinson annihilated MC/SOS: Proof Washington at 23:32 (Big Splash) by 9.
Great Lakes title: IMT/VIRUS: "Universal Heartthrob" Gerald Robinson bested EDGE/GiFt: Nightmare at 21:03 (Big Splash) by 7.

Main event: IMT/VIRUS: "The Widowmaker" Gerald Robinson overpowered EDGE/GiFt: Nightmare at 34:16 (Big Splash) by 5.

Card 5: Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 18,489)

SOS: Sabu over Vilhelm Callisto at 2:01 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
IMT/VIRUS: "The Tennessee Stud" Gerald Robinson tied EDGE/GiFt: Deadened (Time Limit).
SOS: Sabu overpowered General Confusion at 4:47 (Palm Strike) by 123.
IMT/VIRUS: "Quintessential Studmuffin" G. Robinson beat Ferro Man at 0:41 (Big Splash) by 155.
SOS: Sabu bested Theodore at 2:49 (Palm Strike) by 57.
EDGE: Daddy over The Black Bat at 0:42 (Count Out).
IMT/VIRUS: Masked Robinson #2 decked SOS: #1 SOS Manager Mike Cook at 29:05 (Big Splash) by 4.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Widowmaker" Gerald Robinson outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: Nar Jattar Marschera at 28:58 (Big Splash) by 1.
Main event: IMT/VIRUS: "The Widowmaker" Gerald Robinson bested IMT/VIRUS: "The Total Package" Gerald Robinson at 28:51 (Big Splash) by 2.

Card 6: Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 15,430)

IMT/VIRUS: "Quintessential Studmuffin" G. Robinson over Vilhelm Callisto at 9:37 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
SOS: Sabu beat Not-So Incredible Ivan at 3:16 (Palm Strike) by 106.
EDGE: The Screamin Demon destroyed Red Vision at 2:00 (Brainbuster) by 148.
EDGE: Daddy annihilated Ferro Man at 1:42 (Daddy's Home) by 161.
SOS: Sabu bested Diamond Cutter at 2:21 (Cross-Armbar) by 80.
IMT/VIRUS: "Quintessential Studmuffin" G. Robinson outmuscled Firebird at 6:40 (Chickenwing) by 91.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Total Package" Gerald Robinson beat SOS: #1 SOS Manager Mike Cook at 29:38 (Big Splash) by 3.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Widowmaker" Gerald Robinson annihilated EDGE/GiFt: Masamune at 29:26 (Big Splash) by 1.
Main event: IMT/VIRUS: "The Widowmaker" Gerald Robinson annihilated IMT/VIRUS: "The Real Deal" Gerald Robinson at 48:17 (Big Splash) by 4.

Card 7: Held in Fort Myers (Attendance: 20,713)

EDGE: Daddy over Vilhelm Callisto at 4:51 (Disqualification: nail file).
IMT/VIRUS: "The Widowmaker" Gerald Robinson outmuscled IMT/VIRUS: "Straight Edge Warrior" Gerald Robinson at 22:15 (Big Splash) by 7.
SOS: Sabu over Red Vision at 2:05 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
SOS: Sabu won over High-Five Harry at 2:35 (Palm Strike) by 118.
SOS: Sabu won over Brutus at 7:12 (Palm Strike) by 51.
EDGE: Daddy bested Firebird at 4:21 (Big Boot) by 96.
IMT/VIRUS: Masked Robinson #2 destroyed Skulk at 0:52 (Brainbuster) by 164 (non-title).
League Tag-team titles: EDGE: "Broadway" Billy Certain* and EDGE/GiFt: Sonne beat EDGE: Dragon Variation* and EDGE/GiFt: Masamune at 22:03 (Superplex) by 6.

Main event: IMT/VIRUS: "The Widowmaker" Gerald Robinson bested EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler at 37:54 (Big Splash) by 5.

Card 8: Held in Mobile (Attendance: 18,484)

SOS: Sabu over Dopey Doug at 5:51 (Count Out).
EDGE/GiFt: Ghost of the Sun overpowered IMT/VIRUS: "The Widowmaker" Gerald Robinson at 27:36 (Big Splash) by 1.
IMT/VIRUS: "Quintessential Studmuffin" G. Robinson beat Red Vision at 2:08 (Brainbuster) by 138.
EDGE: The Screamin Demon over Thanoseid at 4:15 (Count Out).
SOS: Sabu outmuscled The Black Bat at 2:17 (Cross-Armbar) by 124.
SOS: Mike "Series Winner" Cook defeated IMT/VIRUS: "The Ragin' Bull" Gerald Robinson at 27:37 (Big Splash) by 2.
IMT/VIRUS: "Quintessential Studmuffin" G. Robinson won over Skulk at 0:33 (Brainbuster) by 157.
League Six-man titles: EDGE: Dragon Variation, "Broadway" Billy Certain*, and EDGE/GiFt: Symbiont over EDGE/GiFt: Flood, Nihil, and EDGE: Onk* at 10:32 (Disqualification: hit ref).

Main event: IMT/VIRUS: "The Widowmaker" Gerald Robinson decked IMT/VIRUS: "The Ragin' Bull" Gerald Robinson at 15:56 (Big Splash) by 6.

Card 9: Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 16,133)

SOS: Sabu won over Jason Adams at 3:40 (Palm Strike) by 111.
EDGE: Onk pinned SOS: Jim "The Anchor" Needhart at 28:51 (Onk Hug) by 3.
EDGE: Daddy annihilated Red Vision at 1:32 (Sleeper) by 146.
EDGE: The Screamin Demon outmuscled SOS: "Who the Heck is?" Mike Cook at 16:52 (Big Splash) by 10.
SOS: Sabu decked Firebird at 6:29 (Palm Strike) by 91.
IMT/VIRUS: Masked Robinson #2 annihilated SOS: Mike "Series Winner" Cook at 27:21 (Big Splash) by 3.
EDGE: Daddy destroyed Skulk at 0:55 (Sleeper) by 165.
EDGE: "Laser Eyes" L. Pie*, "No Teaming" Thomas Fiend, and EDGE/GiFt: Nar Jattar Marschera won over EDGE/GiFt: Flood, Nihil, and EDGE: Onk* at 12:06 (Brainbuster) by 19.
Main event: EDGE: The Screamin Demon pinned IMT/VIRUS: "The Widowmaker" Gerald Robinson at 57:01 (Big Splash) by 2.

Card 10: Held in Stockholm (Attendance: 22,018)

SOS: Sabu decked Scrub-a-dub-dub at 3:37 (Palm Strike) by 70.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Total Package" Gerald Robinson outmuscled SOS: Forgotten Tyrant Mike Cook at 27:07 (Big Splash) by 3.
EDGE: The Screamin Demon overpowered Boom Boom at 1:48 (Suplex) by 97.
EDGE: The Screamin Demon beat Nuke at 5:34 (Suplex) by 76.
SOS: Sabu annihilated Powerman at 4:59 (Sunset Flip) by 93.
IMT/VIRUS: Masked Robinson #2 outmuscled SOS: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook at 29:01 (Big Splash) by 4.
IMT/VIRUS: Masked Robinson #2 tied EDGE: Onk at 3:08 (Double Disqualification).
TV Six-man titles: EDGE: "Colorful" Roy G. Biv, Graham Hammer*, and EDGE/GiFt: Masamune won over EDGE/GiFt: Flood, Nihil, and EDGE: Onk* at 9:08 (Brainbuster) by 22.

Main event: EDGE: The Screamin Demon overpowered SOS: Forgotten Warrior Mike Cook at 20:48 (Big Splash) by 8.

Card 11: Held in Dacca (Attendance: 19,447)

SOS: Sabu won over Nerdy Ned at 3:38 (Palm Strike) by 102.
SOS: Mike Cook's Best Friend tied IMT/VIRUS: "The Real Deal" Gerald Robinson at 13:24 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: Sabu outmuscled Boom Boom at 6:39 (Palm Strike) by 92.
EDGE: The Screamin Demon bested SOS: Mike "* Collector" Cook at 22:02 (Big Splash) by 7.
SOS: Sabu overpowered Sir Marquis Garnet at 1:58 (Cobra Clutch) by 163.
SOS: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook drew EDGE/GiFt: Nightmare at 0:48 (Double Disqualification).
TV title: IMT/VIRUS: "The Professor" Gerald Robinson bested IMT/VIRUS: Masked Robinson #2 at 19:51 (Big Splash) by 6.

Main event: EDGE: The Screamin Demon overpowered EDGE: Onk at 36:29 (Big Splash) by 3.

Card 12: Held in Columbia (Attendance: 20,423)

EDGE: The Screamin Demon defeated Bizarnage at 1:59 (Suplex) by 81.
EDGE/GiFt: Doppelganger defeated SOS: Forgotten Warrior Mike Cook at 27:18 (Big Splash) by 4.
IMT/VIRUS: "Quintessential Studmuffin" G. Robinson defeated Boom Boom at 6:20 (Chickenwing) by 92.
EDGE: The Screamin Demon bested SOS: Sabu at 17:18 (Big Splash) by 9.
SOS: Sabu defeated The Wrestlemeister at 1:58 (Palm Strike) by 97.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Redneck Messiah" Gerald Robinson defeated EDGE/GiFt: Nightmare at 28:48 (Big Splash) by 1.
IMT/VIRUS: Masked Robinson #2 outmuscled IMT/VIRUS: "The Total Package" Gerald Robinson at 27:09 (Big Splash) by 1.
Main event: EDGE: The Screamin Demon won over EDGE/GiFt: ROCKS at 48:12 (Big Splash) by 6.

Card 13: Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 20,068)

SOS: Sabu annihilated Bizarnage at 2:44 (Palm Strike) by 76.
SOS: Forgotten Warrior Mike Cook outmuscled EDGE: "Remarkable" Randy Quail at 27:40 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.
EDGE: Daddy overpowered Boom Boom at 5:55 (Big Boot) by 97.
EDGE: The Screamin Demon destroyed The Black Bat at 1:50 (Mounted Punches) by 127.
SOS: Sabu outmuscled Krill at 1:22 (Cross-Armbar) by 114.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Real Deal" Gerald Robinson won over IMT/VIRUS: "The Human Buzzsaw" Gerald Robinson at 27:33 (Big Splash) by 4.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Widowmaker" Gerald Robinson overpowered IMT/VIRUS: Masked Robinson #2 at 29:00 (Big Splash) by 1.
Main event: EDGE: The Screamin Demon outmuscled SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Money at 49:56 (Big Splash) by 4.

Card 14: Held in Opa-locka (Attendance: 14,450)

IMT/VIRUS: "Quintessential Studmuffin" G. Robinson bested Bizarnage at 2:48 (Chickenwing) by 76.
EDGE: "Laser Eyes" L. Pie pinned SOS: Forgotten Warrior Mike Cook at 28:31 (Brainbuster) by 1.
SOS: Sabu bested The Candlestick Maker at 3:35 (Palm Strike) by 101.
EDGE: The Screamin Demon destroyed Firebird at 5:16 (Suplex) by 96.
SOS: Sabu defeated White Whitch at 1:17 (Big Splash) by 158.
IMT/VIRUS: Masked Robinson #2 defeated IMT/VIRUS: "The Real Deal" Gerald Robinson at 28:46 (Big Splash) by 3.
IMT/VIRUS: Masked Robinson #2 drew EDGE: Daddy at 4:57 (Double Count Out).
Main event: EDGE: The Screamin Demon defeated SOS: #1 SOS Manager Mike Cook at 25:09 (Big Splash) by 7.

Card 15: Held in Las Vegas (Attendance: 19,535)

EDGE: Daddy defeated Bizarnage at 3:58 (Big Boot) by 81.
EDGE: Crazy O. Man bested SOS: Forgotten Warrior Mike Cook at 27:24 (Big Splash) by 1.
SOS: Sabu pinned The Baker at 6:57 (Palm Strike) by 81.
EDGE: The Screamin Demon annihilated Sir Marquis Garnet at 1:26 (Brainbuster) by 171.
SOS: Sabu over Xanthan Gum at 2:39 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
IMT/VIRUS: "The Real Deal" Gerald Robinson won over EDGE: Bol "Son of a Chucker" Bol at 27:59 (Big Splash) by 3.
IMT/VIRUS: Masked Robinson #2 outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: Nightmare at 27:53 (Big Splash) by 4.
Main event: EDGE: The Screamin Demon beat SOS: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook at 49:40 (Big Splash) by 7.

Card 16: Held in Prague (Attendance: 22,827)

EDGE: The Screamin Demon defeated Arrow Caster at 1:53 (Big Splash) by 163.
Southwest title: IMT/VIRUS: Masked Robinson #2 annihilated SOS: Forgotten Warrior Mike Cook at 28:22 (Big Splash) by 5.

EDGE: The Screamin Demon pinned Pow Wow at 4:45 (Flying Dropkick) by 94.
EDGE: The Screamin Demon decked White Whitch at 2:05 (Big Splash) by 167.
SOS: Sabu won over Adam Jones at 6:15 (Mounted Punches) by 62.
SOS: Forgotten Legend Mike Cook outmuscled IMT/VIRUS: "The Real Deal" Gerald Robinson at 27:30 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.
IMT/VIRUS: "Quintessential Studmuffin" G. Robinson overpowered Doctor Strangefate at 0:29 (Flying Dropkick) by 128.
Main event: EDGE: The Screamin Demon beat MC/SOS: Proof Washington at 38:58 (Big Splash) by 11.

Card 17: Held in Hiroshima (Attendance: 17,251)

SOS: Sabu over Arrow Caster at 4:31 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
IMT/VIRUS: "The Professor" Gerald Robinson outmuscled SOS: Forgotten Warrior Mike Cook at 13:50 (Big Splash) by 11 (non-title).
SOS: Sabu bested Pow Wow at 3:25 (Palm Strike) by 67.
EDGE: The Screamin Demon outmuscled Spider-Boy at 3:50 (Suplex) by 78.
SOS: Sabu over Spider-Boy at 4:45 (Count Out).
Northeast title: IMT/VIRUS: "Freakzilla" Gerald Robinson decked IMT/VIRUS: "The Real Deal" Gerald Robinson at 24:40 (Big Splash) by 7.

EDGE: Daddy outmuscled Doctor Strangefate at 1:51 (Mounted Punches) by 133.

Card 18: Held in Walla Walla (Attendance: 11,778)

IMT/VIRUS: "Quintessential Studmuffin" G. Robinson destroyed Arrow Caster at 0:21 (Big Splash) by 154.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Dirty White Boy" Gerald Robinson decked SOS: Forgotten Warrior Mike Cook at 29:30 (Big Splash) by 2.
IMT/VIRUS: "Quintessential Studmuffin" G. Robinson decked Pow Wow at 4:12 (Chickenwing) by 67.
EDGE: The Screamin Demon annihilated Skulk at 2:00 (Brainbuster) by 167.
SOS: Sabu pinned Quincy at 4:23 (Big Splash) by 97.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Total Package" Gerald Robinson destroyed IMT/VIRUS: "The Ravishing One" Gerald Robinson at 28:58 (Big Splash) by 4.
IMT/VIRUS: "Quintessential Studmuffin" G. Robinson overpowered Doctor Doomsday at 2:52 (Chickenwing) by 106.

Card 19: Held in Chattanooga (Attendance: 21,400)

EDGE: Daddy beat Arrow Caster at 2:48 (Daddy's Home) by 160.
EDGE/GiFt: Diabolic Crush beat SOS: Forgotten Warrior Mike Cook at 27:41 (Big Splash) by 3.
EDGE: Daddy destroyed Pow Wow at 2:35 (Ankle Lock) by 92.
EDGE: The Screamin Demon destroyed IMT/VIRUS: Masked Robinson #2 at 27:16 (Big Splash) by 3 (non-title).
SOS: Sabu beat Norton Anthony at 2:17 (Palm Strike) by 83.
IMT/VIRUS: Masked Robinson #2 annihilated IMT/VIRUS: "The Ragin' Bull" Gerald Robinson at 29:56 (Big Splash) by 5.
EDGE: Daddy defeated Doctor Doomsday at 2:50 (Big Boot) by 111.

Card 20: Held in Los Angeles (Attendance: 20,039)

EDGE: The Screamin Demon overpowered Kokoro at 3:26 (Suplex) by 123.
EDGE/GiFt: Flood decked EDGE/GiFt: Nightmare at 29:33 (Big Splash) by 3.
EDGE: "Light" Dwight Harrington destroyed IMT/VIRUS: "The Total Package" Gerald Robinson at 27:14 (Big Splash) by 2.
EDGE: The Screamin Demon decked Doctor Strangefate at 1:45 (European Uppercut) by 135.
SOS: Sabu beat Stage Frighter at 1:36 (Big Splash) by 114.
EDGE/GiFt: Billy Asyn-Mei decked IMT/VIRUS: "The Ragin' Bull" Gerald Robinson at 27:23 (Bones) by 5.
IMT/VIRUS: "Quintessential Studmuffin" G. Robinson destroyed Dopey Don at 0:39 (Big Splash) by 154.

Card 21: Held in Windsor (Attendance: 20,984)

SOS: Sabu beat Kokoro at 1:34 (Palm Strike) by 118.
EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler pinned SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego at 28:26 (Big Splash) by 3.
EDGE: "Light" Dwight Harrington beat EDGE/GiFt: Nightmare at 28:26 (Big Splash) by 5.
EDGE: The Screamin Demon won over Doctor Doomsday at 0:38 (Suplex) by 111.
SOS: Sabu defeated Skulk at 2:07 (Cobra Clutch) by 159.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Ragin' Bull" Gerald Robinson overpowered IMT/VIRUS: "Quintessential Studmuffin" G. Robinson at 27:55 (Big Splash) by 1.
EDGE: Daddy destroyed Dopey Don at 3:25 (Big Boot) by 97.

Card 22: Held in Hammond (Attendance: 23,079)

IMT/VIRUS: "Quintessential Studmuffin" G. Robinson pinned Kokoro at 4:39 (Chickenwing) by 118.
IMT/VIRUS: Masked Robinson #2 outmuscled SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego at 22:48 (Big Splash) by 7.
EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler annihilated IMT/VIRUS: "The Rabid Wolverine" Gerald Robinson at 28:24 (Big Splash) by 5.
EDGE: The Screamin Demon decked EDGE: "Unforgettable" Ulysses Swanson at 10:24 (Big Splash) by 14.
SOS: Sabu decked Doctor Strangefate at 2:19 (Flying Dropkick) by 134.
EDGE: "Colorful" Roy G. Biv destroyed IMT/VIRUS: "The Ragin' Bull" Gerald Robinson at 15:10 (Superplex) by 6.
EDGE: Onk drew SOS: "Well Known" Mike Cook at 15:29 (Double Disqualification).

Card 23: Held in Dover (Attendance: 13,642)

EDGE: Daddy won over Kokoro at 4:07 (Big Boot) by 123.
EDGE: The Screamin Demon over Man of War at 7:03 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler tied EDGE/GiFt: Billy Asyn-Hymn at 29:10 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: The Screamin Demon defeated Dopey Don at 3:50 (Suplex) by 97.
SOS: Sabu decked Doctor Doomsday at 2:01 (Palm Strike) by 106.
Rocky Mountains title: SOS: The Duke of Hurl Mike Cook beat IMT/VIRUS: "The Ragin' Bull" Gerald Robinson at 19:37 (Cook's EDGE) by 6.

EDGE: Onk decked SOS: Fakeblock Creator George Maharis at 27:29 (Onk Hug) by 2.

Card 24: Held in Seville (Attendance: 14,214)

EDGE: Onk bested EDGE/GiFt: Skinnyman at 28:19 (Onk Hug) by 2.
SOS: Sabu annihilated Man of War at 2:45 (Palm Strike) by 92.
EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler tied EDGE/GiFt: Nihil at 2:40 (Double Count Out).
EDGE: The Screamin Demon overpowered IMT/VIRUS: "The Punisher" Gerald Robinson at 14:43 (Big Splash) by 11.
SOS: Sabu beat The Human Target at 4:32 (Palm Strike) by 105.
SOS: Mike "Not Bad" Cook beat IMT/VIRUS: "The Ragin' Bull" Gerald Robinson at 28:15 (Cook's EDGE) by 5.
EDGE: Onk annihilated EDGE: "No Teaming" Thomas Fiend at 29:36 (Onk Hug) by 3.

Card 25: Held in Nairobi (Attendance: 16,582)

EDGE: Onk beat EDGE: Dragon Variation at 27:11 (Onk Hug) by 3.
IMT/VIRUS: "Quintessential Studmuffin" G. Robinson overpowered Man of War at 3:46 (Chickenwing) by 92.
SOS: Mike "White Lightning" Cook defeated EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler at 28:05 (Cook's EDGE) by 1.
EDGE: The Screamin Demon won over IMT/VIRUS: "White Thunder" Gerald Robinson at 23:59 (Big Splash) by 9.
SOS: Sabu over Type A. Personality at 0:45 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
IMT/VIRUS: "Big Poppa Pump" Gerald Robinson defeated IMT/VIRUS: "The Ragin' Bull" Gerald Robinson at 28:12 (Big Splash) by 1.
West Coast title: IMT/VIRUS: "Too Sexy" Gerald Robinson annihilated EDGE: Onk at 28:06 (Big Splash) by 4.

Card 26: Held in Lyons (Attendance: 23,862)

SOS: Sabu overpowered Loser Larry at 2:49 (Palm Strike) by 86.
EDGE: Daddy decked Man of War at 2:49 (Big Boot) by 97.
EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler tied SOS: Mike "What Lightning?" Cook at 3:22 (No Contest).
EDGE: The Screamin Demon bested EDGE/GiFt: Sonne at 29:04 (Big Splash) by 4.
SOS: Sabu annihilated Lazy Larry at 1:29 (Big Splash) by 124.
EDGE/GiFt: Pristine won over IMT/VIRUS: "The Ragin' Bull" Gerald Robinson at 18:09 (Big Splash) by 6.
EDGE/GiFt: Symbiont outmuscled IMT/VIRUS: "The Total Package" Gerald Robinson at 28:44 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.

Card 27: Held in Kansas City (Attendance: 19,426)

IMT/VIRUS: "The Tennessee Stud" Gerald Robinson pinned IMT/VIRUS: "The Tennessee Cowboy" Gerald Robinson at 28:55 (Big Splash) by 2.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex beat IMT/VIRUS: "The Real Deal" Gerald Robinson at 27:35 (Cook's EDGE) by 3.
EDGE: Graham Hammer overpowered EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler at 28:24 (Brainbuster) by 4.
SOS: Sabu annihilated Thanoseid at 1:35 (Palm Strike) by 89.
SOS: Sabu destroyed Killer Kevin at 5:03 (Mounted Punches) by 55.
IMT/VIRUS: "Quintessential Studmuffin" G. Robinson annihilated Sir Marquis Garnet at 1:57 (Brainbuster) by 161.
EDGE/GiFt: Nightmare overpowered EDGEGiFt: Hypa Hypa at 28:41 (Big Splash) by 2.

Card 28: Held in Laramie (Attendance: 17,568)

SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Money decked IMT/VIRUS: "The Tennessee Stud" Gerald Robinson at 28:21 (Who? Bomb) by 1.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex tied IMT/VIRUS: Masked Robinson #2 at 3:55 (No Contest).
IMT/VIRUS: "The Total Package" Gerald Robinson destroyed EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler at 27:17 (Big Splash) by 3.
IMT/VIRUS: "Quintessential Studmuffin" G. Robinson overpowered Thanoseid at 2:44 (Chickenwing) by 89.
SOS: Sabu beat Dopey Don at 0:23 (Big Splash) by 154.
EDGE: Daddy defeated Sir Marquis Garnet at 2:55 (Sleeper) by 169.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Widowmaker" Gerald Robinson beat EDGE: Bol "Son of a Chucker" Bol at 15:26 (Big Splash) by 7.

Card 29: Held in Richmond (Attendance: 15,414)

IMT/VIRUS: Masked Robinson #2 won over IMT/VIRUS: "The Tennessee Stud" Gerald Robinson at 28:33 (Big Splash) by 2.
SOS: Sabu pinned The Balitor Beast at 5:08 (Palm Strike) by 87.
Pacific Northwest title: IMT/VIRUS: "The Genetic Freak" Gerald Robinson decked EDGE: "Mr. Dark" Randall Flagler at 22:34 (Big Splash) by 6.

EDGE: Daddy won over Thanoseid at 4:19 (Big Boot) by 94.
SOS: Sabu bested Justin Time at 4:22 (Big Boot) by 110.
IMT/VIRUS: "Quintessential Studmuffin" G. Robinson defeated White Whitch at 1:20 (Big Splash) by 158.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Widowmaker" Gerald Robinson beat SOS: Mike "Conqueror" Cook at 17:43 (Big Splash) by 6.

Card 30: Held in Phoenix (Attendance: 21,986)

IMT/VIRUS: "The Tennessee Stud" Gerald Robinson defeated EDGE: "Unforgettable" Ulysses Swanson at 20:54 (Big Splash) by 9.
IMT/VIRUS: Masked Robinson #2 overpowered SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Money at 29:04 (Big Splash) by 1.
SOS: Sabu overpowered The Butcher at 6:55 (Palm Strike) by 70.
SOS: Sabu overpowered Nuke at 4:14 (Palm Strike) by 71.
SOS: Sabu destroyed Dr. Root Canal at 6:00 (Palm Strike) by 88.
EDGE: Daddy won over White Whitch at 2:46 (Daddy's Home) by 164.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Total Package" Gerald Robinson decked SOS: Luke Vader at 19:41 (Big Splash) by 6.

Battle Royal: Held in Manhattan (Attendance: 11,523)

EDGE: Daddy was the winner of the TGL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.