IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

SNAKE VENOM LEAGUE

BULLETIN #59 -- OCTOBER 2021

Card 1: Held in New Delhi (Attendance: 22,685)

FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger won over Tony Balogone at 0:36 (Bodyslam) by 104.
FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger destroyed Leon Locke at 6:43 (Bodyslam) by 78.
FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger defeated Al Pine at 2:15 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 144.
"Demented" Dr. Ed Robbins over Dr. Toehold at 16:29 (Disqualification: hit ref) (no disqualification).
VIRUS/CTI: Nate Hatred pinned COT: Tony Montana at 29:06 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
TBABIT: Jake Simmons decked FRM-16: Helmo at 27:53 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (non-title).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice tied FRM-16: Helmo at 29:10 (Double Count Out).
TBABIT: Hungry #7 and Fearful #6* won over "Demented" Dr. Ed Robbins and Dr. Toehold* at 8:01 (Ankle Lock) by 44.
Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown pinned VIRUS/CTI: Nate Hatred at 31:22 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.

Card 2: Held in Lincoln (Attendance: 26,410)

COT: The Ace of Spades over Tony Balogone at 5:31 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
COT: The Ace of Spades decked Leon Locke at 0:15 (The Spades Spear) by 148.
COT: The Ace of Spades pinned Al Pine at 0:35 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 140.
Bill Pearl bested "Bulldog" Bud Carson at 7:15 (Pearl of Wisdom!!!) by 34 (dog collar).
Viper title: TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry destroyed VIRUS/CTI: Nate Hatred at 23:41 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.

TBABIT: Jake Simmons beat DOOM PATROL: Fishing Man at 2:11 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 95 (non-title).
Fer-de-Lance title: TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice decked DOOM PATROL: Fishing Man at 4:52 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 90.

TBABIT: Hungry #7 and Fearful #6* decked VIRUS/CTI: Duke Blade and Ace Blade* at 27:21 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown pinned COT: The Deformed Derelict at 35:05 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Card 3: Held in Toronto (Attendance: 29,523)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice over Tony Balogone at 22:17 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice outmuscled Leon Locke at 2:49 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 78.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice bested Al Pine at 3:52 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 74.
The Sarge pinned The Stepfather at 3:51 (Side Slam) by 76 (Indian strap).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa defeated VIRUS/CTI: Nate Hatred at 13:55 (Cobra Clutch) by 13 (non-title).
VIRUS/CTI: Hunter Callihan over Dr. Robert Schuller at 4:23 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons annihilated FRM-16: Antonio Bravo at 27:14 (Cobra Clutch) by 1 (non-title).
TBABIT: Hungry #7 and Fearful #6* outmuscled Mr. Lance Russell* and The Sarge at 11:20 (Cobra Clutch) by 17.
Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry drew TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown at 5:51 (No Contest).

Card 4: Held in the Bronx (Attendance: 15,497)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons outmuscled Tony Balogone at 4:51 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 105.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons won over Leon Locke at 5:48 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 79.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons defeated Al Pine at 2:05 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 75.
AI: Thief in the Night outmuscled The Stepfather at 3:55 (Bodyslam) by 79.
TBABIT/RF: Tom D beat VIRUS/CTI: Nate Hatred at 29:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa beat COT: Tony Montana at 14:57 (Cobra Clutch) by 16.
FRM-16: Antonio Bravo drew COT: Hired Assassin #3 at 10:45 (Double Count Out).
Mr. Lance Russell* and The Sarge outmuscled VIRUS/CTI: Junik Matteo IV* and "Battlin'" Bud Hlavin at 28:40 (On the Mat Hammerlock) by 2 (ambulance).
Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown annihilated FRM-16: Castor Salvaje at 23:14 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.

Card 5: Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 27,011)

FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger won over Waffle House Bandit at 4:28 (Bodyslam) by 103.
FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger beat Psycho Lazer at 4:07 (Bodyslam) by 105.
FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger overpowered The Masked Rogue at 2:52 (Hammerlock) by 97.
Senator Chuck Grassley over The Stepfather at 11:17 (Disqualification: hidden spike) (guest ref The Sarge).
VIRUS/CTI: Nate Hatred annihilated COT: The Ace of Spades at 27:14 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
FRM-16: Helmo pinned COT: Stymie at 27:50 (Starfish) by 5.
FRM-16: Antonio Bravo overpowered COT: "Terrific" Tom Brady at 28:27 (12-6 Elbows) by 5.
Mr. Lance Russell and The Sarge* outmuscled "Battlin'" Bud Hlavin and Judge Wapner* at 8:19 (Side Slam) by 26.
Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown pinned TBABIT: Egon at 41:13 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.

Card 6: Held in Indianapolis (Attendance: 24,625)

COT: The Ace of Spades pinned Waffle House Bandit at 2:01 (Headlock) by 98.
COT: The Ace of Spades outmuscled Psycho Lazer at 2:54 (Headlock) by 100.
COT: The Ace of Spades overpowered The Masked Rogue at 1:50 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 93.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa annihilated FRM-16: Francis Barcelona at 21:53 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
COT: "Evil" Eli Manning won over VIRUS/CTI: Nate Hatred at 28:47 (The Manning Moonsault) by 3.
TBABIT: Jake Henry decked Oscar Goldman at 6:19 (Back Elbow Smash) by 60 (bullrope).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons won over FRM-16: Helmo at 28:51 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
TBABIT: Hungry #7 and Fearful #6* tied TBABIT: Lord of the Manor and King of the County* at 28:00 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown decked FRM-16: Helmo at 46:19 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 7: Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 26,362)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice won over Waffle House Bandit at 1:22 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice bested Psycho Lazer at 3:36 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 105.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice annihilated The Masked Rogue at 4:43 (Bodyslam) by 97.
FRM-16: Antonio Bravo won over VIRUS/CTI: Duke Blade at 27:38 (12-6 Elbows) by 4.
COT: Kyle Broflovski bested VIRUS/CTI: Nate Hatred at 28:03 (The Broflovski Backbreaker) by 3.
TBABIT: Expired #9 decked FRM-16: Antonio Bravo at 28:20 (Cobra Clutch) by 5 (non-title).
FRM-16: Helmo over DOOM PATROL: Fishing Man at 2:47 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
TBABIT: Ray and Peter* overpowered TBABIT: Hungry #7 and Fearful #6* at 28:18 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown bested TBABIT/RF: Tom D at 33:04 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.

Card 8: Held in Crete (Attendance: 26,904)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons beat Waffle House Bandit at 1:14 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons overpowered Psycho Lazer at 1:21 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 106.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons destroyed The Masked Rogue at 2:25 (Bodyslam) by 98.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa annihilated VIRUS/CTI: Ace Blade at 12:31 (Cobra Clutch) by 11.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice overpowered VIRUS/CTI: Nate Hatred at 29:33 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
Death Adder title: TBABIT: Expired #9 destroyed FRM-16: Helmo at 28:06 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.

FRM-16: Helmo defeated COT: Fatty Von Atari at 29:20 (Starfish) by 4.
TBABIT: Winston and Louis* defeated TBABIT: Hungry #7 and Fearful #6* at 29:34 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown over DOOM PATROL: Fishing Man at 2:32 (Disqualification: used powder).

Card 9: Held in Riyadh (Attendance: 15,849)

Bill Pearl outmuscled Billy Talent at 6:04 (Pearl of Wisdom!!!) by 53 (casket).
FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger decked Brian Benz at 5:05 (Bodyslam) by 78.
FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger won over Robert Morgan at 0:20 (GTH) by 132.
The Sarge bested Abe Jacobson at 1:37 (Slingshot Suplex) by 103.
FRM-16: Antonio Bravo outmuscled VIRUS/CTI: Nate Hatred at 29:10 (12-6 Elbows) by 5.
TBABIT: Expired #9 pinned DOOM PATROL: Fishing Man at 2:38 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 95 (non-title).
FRM-16: Helmo overpowered COT: Demolition Ax at 27:11 (Starfish) by 1.
Tiger Fung Le*, Gaylord Beach, and Gene White defeated Dr. Blood, Dr. Toehold, and "Bulldog" Bud Carson* at 8:58 (Figure Four) by 26.
Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown defeated COT: Spanky at 44:37 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.

Card 10: Held in Columbus (Attendance: 29,763)

FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger beat Andy Hawkins at 3:08 (Bodyslam) by 113.
COT: The Ace of Spades bested Brian Benz at 5:55 (Headlock) by 73.
COT: The Ace of Spades won over Robert Morgan at 2:48 (The Spades Spear) by 131.
Mr. Ben Cartwright over Ricky Aloha at 19:20 (Disqualification: pushed ref) (TLC).
FRM-16: Helmo bested VIRUS/CTI: Nate Hatred at 28:49 (Starfish) by 5.
The Sarge annihilated TBABIT/RF: Tom D at 27:53 (Code Red Armbreaker) by 2.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons over DOOM PATROL: Fishing Man at 19:40 (Disqualification: nail file).
TBABIT: Expired #9*, Hungry #7, and Fearful #6 over Bill Pearl, Principal Bernie Rickelman, and Mr. Jerry Jones* at 10:56 (Count Out).
Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa pinned TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown at 52:12 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 11: Held in San Antonio (Attendance: 19,122)

COT: The Ace of Spades overpowered Andy Hawkins at 4:01 (Headlock) by 108.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice beat Brian Benz at 3:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 78.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice defeated Robert Morgan at 3:10 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 73.
The Sarge over Dr. Blood at 2:40 (Count Out) (boot camp).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons won over VIRUS/CTI: Nate Hatred at 23:19 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
The Sarge tied FRM-16: Helmo at 3:55 (No Contest) (bunkhouse).
FRM-16: The Magnificent Orlando over DOOM PATROL: Fishing Man at 10:02 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
FRM-16: Francis Barcelona, Swole Anderson*, and Bully Blanchard pinned Col. Steve Austin, Mr. Sam Waterston, and Senator Chuck Grassley* at 3:26 (Neck Crank) by 50.
Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa pinned FRM-16: Antonio Bravo at 33:31 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.

Card 12: Held in Smyrna (Attendance: 20,153)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice defeated Andy Hawkins at 0:56 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 113.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons annihilated Brian Benz at 6:51 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 79.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons beat Robert Morgan at 2:56 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 74.
VIRUS/CTI: Junik Matteo IV won over Dr. Blood at 7:04 (Side Slam) by 40.
TBABIT: Egon beat VIRUS/CTI: Nate Hatred at 27:03 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
The Sarge over "Battlin'" Bud Hlavin at 4:14 (Count Out) (first blood).
FRM-16: The Grand Wilfred over DOOM PATROL: Fishing Man at 4:48 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
TBABIT: Expired #9, Hungry #7, and Fearful #6* tied FRM-16: Francis Barcelona, Swole Anderson*, and Bully Blanchard at 2:14 (No Contest).
Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa decked COT: Tony Montana at 25:48 (Cobra Clutch) by 16.

Card 13: Held in Richmond (Attendance: 19,524)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons won over Andy Hawkins at 1:09 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 114.
FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger won over Brian Smith at 3:50 (Bodyslam) by 101.
Mr. Ben Cartwright destroyed Robert Morgan at 7:07 (Cartwright Clutch) by 43.
Senator Chuck Grassley won over Col. Steve Austin at 19:32 (Flying Korean Hammerlock) by 6.
COT: The Deformed Derelict outmuscled VIRUS/CTI: Nate Hatred at 16:00 (The Derelict DDT) by 7.
The Sarge annihilated "Bulldog" Bud Carson at 8:16 (Side Slam) by 46 (ambulance).
VIRUS/CIT: Kutter Karver defeated Judge Wapner at 9:40 (Headlock) by 32 (street fight).
Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa bested COT: Kyle Broflovski at 36:19 (Cobra Clutch) by 10 (Guest Referee: Senator Chuck Grassley).

Card 14: Held in Sandusky (Attendance: 18,756)

FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger over Kenny Allen at 4:13 (Disqualification: nail file).
COT: The Ace of Spades bested Brian Smith at 6:13 (Headlock) by 96.
TBABIT: Jake D decked Gene White at 2:10 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 136.
COT: "The Marauder" Mariano Rivera defeated Col. Steve Austin at 6:26 (Headlock) by 57.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry overpowered FRM-16: Giant Bee at 21:54 (Backbreaker) by 10 (Guest Referee: Dustin Hurt).
The Sarge pinned TBABIT: Egon at 29:52 (Code Red Armbreaker) by 3.
Boomslang title: VIRUS/CIT: Kutter Karver destroyed COT: The Deformed Derelict at 28:05 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.

Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa outmuscled COT: The Ace of Spades at 12:53 (Cobra Clutch) by 15.

Card 15: Held in Algiers (Attendance: 27,246)

COT: The Ace of Spades annihilated Kenny Allen at 3:31 (Headlock) by 102.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice bested Brian Smith at 1:42 (Hammerlock) by 121.
FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger overpowered Gene White at 0:22 (GTH) by 153.
TBABIT/RF: Tom D annihilated FRM-16: Atari 187 at 28:17 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
COT: Spanky annihilated VIRUS/H2O: Onita at 29:09 (The Spanky Spear) by 1.
COT: The Deformed Derelict decked The Sarge at 27:40 (The Derelict DDT) by 2.
Mr. Ben Cartwright defeated "Bulldog" Bud Carson at 8:04 (Cartwright Clutch) by 28.
Main event: TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa bested FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face at 25:39 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.

Card 16: Held in Coden (Attendance: 22,729)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice beat Kenny Allen at 4:16 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 107.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons decked Brian Smith at 2:06 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 102.
TBABIT: Fearful #6 annihilated Gene White at 0:40 (Camel Clutch) by 130.
Mr. Lance Russell annihilated Stan Lee at 17:04 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 11.
COT: The Deformed Derelict pinned FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger at 23:40 (The Derelict DDT) by 8.
Governor Blackburn tied TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry (Time Limit).
Mr. Sam Waterston defeated "Battlin'" Bud Hlavin at 9:53 (Full Nelson) by 28 (2 out of 3 falls).

Card 17: Held in Mexico City (Attendance: 28,511)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons over Kenny Allen at 6:59 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
TBABIT: Jake Ice outmuscled Gaylord Beach at 1:06 (Cobra Clutch) by 147.
COT: The Ace of Spades outmuscled Gene White at 1:21 (The Spades Spear) by 152.
COT: "Dangerous" Drew Brees over Mr. Lance Russell at 1:27 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
COT: The Deformed Derelict decked FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder at 21:23 (The Derelict DDT) by 6.
Governor Blackburn destroyed Mr. Jerry Jones at 5:18 (Headlock) by 39 (grudge).
Judge Wapner over Principal Bernie Rickelman at 14:09 (Count Out) (hardcore).

Card 18: Held in Sioux Falls (Attendance: 29,482)

FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger over Denny Dawson at 5:40 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger over Gaylord Beach at 8:11 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice decked Gene White at 2:58 (Cobra Clutch) by 159.
FRM-16: JJ Villain decked TBABIT/RF: Tom D at 29:02 (Dirty Beel) by 1.
TBABIT: Jake Simmons won over COT: Spanky at 29:41 (Cobra Clutch) by 5 (non-title).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry beat COT: Kyle Broflovski at 22:08 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
TBABIT: Egon won over COT: Demolition Smash at 29:57 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Card 19: Held in Zacatecas (Attendance: 16,873)

COT: The Ace of Spades won over Denny Dawson at 7:54 (The Spades Spear) by 25.
TBABIT: Hungry #7 over Gaylord Beach at 6:56 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons destroyed Gene White at 2:42 (Cobra Clutch) by 160.
FRM-16: Frontera Coyote decked TBABIT: Egon at 28:02 (Depredador) by 3.
TBABIT: Expired #9 beat COT: Spanky at 24:59 (Cobra Clutch) by 8 (non-title).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry overpowered COT: Hired Mercenary #2 at 18:18 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.
Cottonmouth title: COT: "Jammin" Jared Goff won over TBABIT: Egon at 27:05 (The Jared Jackknife) by 4.

Card 20: Held in Kalamazoo (Attendance: 19,123)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice over Denny Dawson at 3:16 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
COT: The Ace of Spades over Gaylord Beach at 1:17 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown destroyed Gene White at 0:43 (Cobra Clutch) by 163 (non-title).
FRM-16: Castor Salvaje pinned VIRUS/CTI: Nate Hatred at 27:37 (Beaver Bomb) by 2.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry pinned COT: Spanky at 20:53 (Cobra Clutch) by 7 (non-title).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa pinned FRM-16: Swole Anderson at 24:24 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.
COT: The French Fantasy bested DOOM PATROL: Fishing Man at 6:30 (Headlock) by 85.

Card 21: Held in Cairo (Attendance: 19,724)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons won over Denny Dawson at 7:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 33.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice over Gaylord Beach at 4:37 (Count Out).
TBABIT: Ray overpowered Gene White at 1:31 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 136.
Copperhead title: TBABIT: Jake Simmons won over FRM-16: Castor Salvaje at 28:29 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.

FRM-16: Stone Capone destroyed COT: Spanky at 28:07 (Piledriller) by 3.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa decked FRM-16: Bully Blanchard at 15:14 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.
COT: Devon Miles annihilated DOOM PATROL: Fishing Man at 2:07 (Headlock) by 86.

Card 22: Held in Prague (Attendance: 26,296)

Pete Pulson over "Demented" Dr. Ed Robbins at 8:53 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons over Gaylord Beach at 4:07 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
TBABIT: Louis annihilated Gene White at 2:35 (Camel Clutch) by 132.
TBABIT: Jake Brown destroyed FRM-16: Castor Salvaje at 28:40 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
TBABIT: Jake Brown destroyed COT: Spanky at 29:40 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa outmuscled COT: "Awesome" Aaron Rodgers at 19:34 (Cobra Clutch) by 13.
Mr. Lance Russell* and The Sarge bested Tiger Fung Le* and Psycho Lazer at 3:59 (On the Mat Hammerlock) by 112.

Card 23: Held in Jericho (Attendance: 17,324)

FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger destroyed Bret Anthony at 2:54 (GTH) by 169.
TBABIT: King of the County over Gaylord Beach at 9:12 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger annihilated Pete Byers at 6:08 (Bodyslam) by 92.
COT: "Evil" Eli Manning destroyed FRM-16: Castor Salvaje at 27:56 (The Manning Moonsault) by 1.
COT: Spanky drew FRM-16: 38 Savage at 8:40 (Double Count Out).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa destroyed COT: "Deadly" Derek Carr at 17:01 (Cobra Clutch) by 10 (Guest Referee: Ronnie Scott).
TBABIT: Hungry #7 and Fearful #6* outmuscled Psycho Lazer and Gaylord Beach* at 3:04 (Ankle Lock) by 81.

Card 24: Held in Paris (Attendance: 26,402)

COT: The Ace of Spades bested Bret Anthony at 1:29 (The Spades Spear) by 168.
TBABIT: Winston over Gaylord Beach at 4:16 (Count Out).
COT: The Ace of Spades beat Pete Byers at 4:28 (Headlock) by 87.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice decked FRM-16: Castor Salvaje at 28:05 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice decked COT: Spanky at 27:02 (Cobra Clutch) by 3 (non-title).
FRM-16: Helmo defeated VIRUS/CTI: Junik Matteo IV at 28:31 (Starfish) by 1.
TBABIT: Lord of the Manor* and King of the County destroyed Gaylord Beach and Gene White* at 1:54 (Figure Four) by 87.

Card 25: Held in Calgary (Attendance: 28,444)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice beat Bret Anthony at 1:23 (Cobra Clutch) by 175.
FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger over Cowboy Hodge at 2:12 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice decked Pete Byers at 2:10 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 92.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons overpowered FRM-16: Castor Salvaje at 27:17 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
FRM-16: Antonio Bravo decked COT: Spanky at 27:35 (12-6 Elbows) by 3.
VIRUS/CTI: Junik Matteo IV annihilated Senator Chuck Grassley at 3:44 (Figure Four) by 77.
Governor Blackburn* and Oscar Goldman pinned Gene White and Bob Adams* at 6:54 (Figure Four) by 72.

Card 26: Held in Homewood (Attendance: 19,301)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons bested Bret Anthony at 0:49 (Cobra Clutch) by 176.
Dr. Toehold over Cowboy Hodge at 3:31 (Disqualification: manager in ring) (I quit).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons pinned Pete Byers at 2:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 93.
FRM-16: Castor Salvaje drew TBABIT: Egon (Time Limit).
Puff Adder title: TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons pinned COT: Spanky at 28:56 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

COT: Devon Miles pinned Dr. Toehold at 10:08 (Headlock) by 36 (submission).
League Tag-team titles: TBABIT: Jake Mustafa and Jake Henry* won over TBABIT: Jake Ice* and Jake D at 29:22 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Card 27: Held in Belgrade (Attendance: 17,923)

TBABIT: Jake Mustafa outmuscled Tiger Fung Le at 1:03 (Camel Clutch) by 127.
COT: The Ace of Spades pinned Cowboy Hodge at 2:45 (The Spades Spear) by 120.
FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger outmuscled R.J. Ferguson at 4:16 (Chickenwing) by 112.
FRM-16: Castor Salvaje beat COT: Archimedes at 28:41 (Beaver Bomb) by 1.
FRM-16: Antonio Bravo defeated COT: The Spartan at 29:02 (12-6 Elbows) by 2.
TBABIT/RF: Tom D pinned FRM-16: Antonio 2X at 28:37 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
TBABIT: Jake Mustafa and Jake Henry* beat TBABIT: Hungry #7 and Fearful #6* at 28:06 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 28: Held in Pineville (Attendance: 15,802)

FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger destroyed Tiger Fung Le at 0:45 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 124.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice decked Cowboy Hodge at 7:54 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 67.
COT: The Ace of Spades destroyed R.J. Ferguson at 3:57 (Side Slam) by 105.
COT: "Dangerous" Drew Brees bested FRM-16: Castor Salvaje at 28:33 (The Brees Backbreaker) by 2.
COT: Hired Gun #5 beat DOOM PATROL: Fishing Man at 6:43 (Headlock) by 85.
Diamondback title: COT: The Vengeful One decked TBABIT/RF: Tom D at 28:08 (The Vengeful Vice-Grip) by 4.

TBABIT: Jake Ice* and Jake D destroyed VIRUS/CTI: Duke Blade and Ace Blade* at 29:01 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 29: Held in Concord (Attendance: 19,110)

TBABIT: Jake Henry outmuscled Tiger Fung Le at 2:21 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 127.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons over Cowboy Hodge at 11:28 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice defeated R.J. Ferguson at 3:11 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 63.
FRM-16: Giant Viking #1 tied TBABIT: Egon (Time Limit).
COT: The Deformed Derelict pinned FRM-16/RC: Propaganda Panda at 29:57 (The Derelict DDT) by 5.
COT: "The Marauder" Mariano Rivera annihilated TBABIT/RF: Tom D at 29:22 (The Mariano Moonsault) by 3.
TBABIT: Jake Ice* and Jake D over Mr. Lance Russell* and The Sarge at 2:35 (Count Out).

Card 30: Held in Ozone Park (Attendance: 15,357)

COT: The Ace of Spades destroyed Tiger Fung Le at 1:12 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 120.
FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger won over Jonny Franco at 2:27 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 123.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons won over R.J. Ferguson at 2:49 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 64.
FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face defeated VIRUS/CTI: Nate Hatred at 27:52 (TKO via Headbutt) by 4.
VIRUS/CTI: Atticus Kane over Stan Lee at 5:03 (Count Out).
TBABIT: Egon destroyed COT: The Ace of Spades at 27:58 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
TV Tag-team titles: TBABIT: Jake Ice* and Jake D overpowered TBABIT: Hungry #7 and Fearful #6* at 28:46 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Card 31: Held in Cancun (Attendance: 25,208)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice overpowered Tiger Fung Le at 0:54 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 127.
COT: The Ace of Spades decked Jonny Franco at 4:42 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 119.
The Sarge pinned Ricardo Gonzales at 6:01 (Side Slam) by 98.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry destroyed FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face at 29:41 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
VIRUS/CTI: Atticus Kane pinned TBABIT: Egon at 29:11 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
TBABIT: Jake Brown drew FRM-16: Antonio Bravo (Time Limit).
TBABIT: Jake Ice* and Jake D won over TBABIT: Lord of the Manor and King of the County* at 24:14 (Back Elbow Smash) by 6.

Card 32: Held in Jakarta (Attendance: 15,676)

TBABIT: Lord of the Manor defeated Tiger Fung Le at 2:00 (Camel Clutch) by 127.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice destroyed Jonny Franco at 7:07 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 67.
AI/NWA: Ice Cube destroyed "Bulldog" Bud Carson at 4:06 (Brainbuster) by 36.
FRM-16: East Coast Ranger pinned VIRUS/CTI: Nate Hatred at 27:45 (The One One Two) by 5.
TBABIT/RF: Tom D overpowered COT: Michael Knight at 29:26 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
TBABIT: Jake Brown tied FRM-16: Helmo at 3:58 (No Contest).
TBABIT: Jake Ice* and Jake D bested Mr. Ben Cartwright and Senator Chuck Grassley* at 3:08 (Cobra Clutch) by 82.

Card 33: Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 25,084)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons won over Tiger Fung Le at 0:19 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 128.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons defeated Jonny Franco at 6:55 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 68.
Dr. Blood defeated DOOM PATROL: Chris Sabin at 3:04 (Blood Bomb) by 104.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry pinned FRM-16: East Coast Ranger at 29:55 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
Governor Blackburn defeated TBABIT: Jake Simmons at 28:18 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2 (anything goes).
TBABIT: Jake Brown defeated DOOM PATROL: Fishing Man at 4:13 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 90.
TBABIT: Jake Ice* and Jake D tied TBABIT: Ray and Peter* at 2:11 (Double Count Out).

Card 34: Held in South Los Angeles (Attendance: 27,997)

TBABIT: Peter annihilated Tiger Fung Le at 1:47 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 128.
Principal Bernie Rickelman over Jonny Franco at 1:29 (Count Out).
FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger defeated "Demented" Dr. Ed Robbins at 4:59 (Hammerlock) by 80.
VIRUS/CTI: Nate Hatred annihilated FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger at 28:27 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
TBABIT: Jake Simmons annihilated FRM-16: Antonio Bravo at 28:18 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (non-title).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice tied FRM-16: Antonio Bravo at 3:23 (No Contest).
TBABIT: Jake Ice* and Jake D tied TBABIT: Winston and Louis* at 5:19 (No Contest).

Battle Royal: Held in Joliet (Attendance: 29,188)

The Stepfather and "Bulldog" Bud Carson nabbed $1,000 and $1,100, respectively, when they both got hurled over the top rope by Dr. Blood.
Dr. Toehold picked up $1,200 when Maury Povich flipped him into the audience.
Dr. Blood grabbed an imaginary $1,300 when he was flung out by "Battlin'" Bud Hlavin.
Senator Chuck Grassley earned $1,400 after being thrown out by Judge Wapner.
Bill Pearl received $1,500 when he was thrown outside the ring by Stan Lee.
Stan Lee nabbed $1,600 in imaginary earnings when he was flung out by Dr. Robert Schuller.
Col. Steve Austin was awarded $1,700 when "Demented" Dr. Ed Robbins threw him outside the ring.
Mr. Ben Cartwright earned $1,800 when FRM-16: Antonio Bravo flipped him between the ropes.
Judge Wapner received $1,900 when he was thrown out by "Demented" Dr. Ed Robbins.
The Pope won $2,000 when FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face threw him over the turnbuckle.
"Battlin'" Bud Hlavin nabbed $2,100 when he was flipped into some chairs at ringside by Mr. Jerry Jones.
Oscar Goldman snatched $2,200 after he got hurled out by Mr. Lance Russell.
Mr. Jerry Jones made $2,300 when Maury Povich hurled him onto the apron.
"Demented" Dr. Ed Robbins received $2,400 when Mr. Sam Waterston catapulted him outside the ring.
Maury Povich was paid a quick $2,500 after FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger hurled him out.
Bill Barnes Sr. collected $2,600 after he was thrown outside the ring by Mr. Lance Russell.
Dr. Robert Schuller grabbed $2,700 when Principal Bernie Rickelman threw him out.
Principal Bernie Rickelman was paid $2,800 when he was thrown out of the ring by Governor Blackburn.
Mr. Lance Russell was awarded a quick $2,900 when Mr. Sam Waterston threw him into some fans at ringside.
Mr. Sam Waterston earned an imaginary $3,000 when Governor Blackburn hurled him out.
FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face was awarded a cool $3,100 when FRM-16: Antonio Bravo threw him into his manager at ringside.
FRM-16: Antonio Bravo was awarded $3,200 when FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger hurled him onto the apron.
FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger nabbed $3,300 after Governor Blackburn flung him over the turnbuckle.
Governor Blackburn took home $3,400 when The Sarge threw him into some fans at ringside.
The Sarge won the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.