IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

SNAKE VENOM LEAGUE

BULLETIN #55 -- JULY 2021

Card 1: Held in Panama City (Attendance: 37,151)

LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger defeated Tony Balogone at 2:46 (Headlock) by 111 (non-title).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa decked Leon Locke at 2:59 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 143.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons bested Jonny Franco at 0:23 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 155.
LPPF/FRM-16: Francis Barcelona pinned AI: Spoiler 2000 at 29:19 (Corner Kick) by 3.
COT: Hired Mercenary #2 annihilated AI: Spoiler 2000 at 24:34 (The Merc Moonsault #2) by 7.
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Propaganda Panda defeated COT: "Deadly" Derek Carr at 27:31 (Perfect Panda Punch) by 1.
COT: The Deformed Derelict bested TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa at 29:00 (The Derelict DDT) by 2.
TBABIT: Egon and Ray* won over Mr. Lance Russell* and The Sarge at 17:53 (Big Splash) by 8.
Main event: COT: Stymie overpowered LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger at 28:48 (The Stymie Stomp) by 2.

Card 2: Held in Avila (Attendance: 26,420)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa pinned Tony Balogone at 1:48 (Fallaway Slam) by 109.
COT: The Ace of Spades outmuscled Leon Locke at 1:13 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 143.
AI: Justin Kyle won over Jonny Franco at 1:38 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 75.
LPPF/FRM-16: Francis Barcelona won over COT: The Spartan at 28:29 (Corner Kick) by 2.
COT: "Terrific" Tom Brady decked AI: Spoiler 2000 at 27:27 (The Brady Backbreaker) by 5.
VIRUS/CTI: Atticus Kane destroyed COT: Fatty Von Atari at 27:34 (Camel Clutch) by 1.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa decked COT: Devon Miles at 18:12 (Camel Clutch) by 6.
TBABIT: Hungry #7 and Fearful #6* beat The Sarge* and Snake Duncan at 23:48 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 9.
Main event: COT: Stymie pinned LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Propaganda Panda at 30:36 (The Stymie Stomp) by 1.

Card 3: Held in Sandusky (Attendance: 36,998)

COT: The Ace of Spades won over Tony Balogone at 3:44 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 109.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice overpowered Leon Locke at 0:51 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 146.
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger annihilated Al Pine at 1:45 (Headlock) by 81 (non-title).
COT: Stymie defeated LPPF/FRM-16: Francis Barcelona at 27:05 (The Stymie Stomp) by 3.
LPPF/FRM-16: Atari 187 pinned The Sarge at 28:01 (Tiger Driver 2600) by 3.
COT: Michael Knight outmuscled The Sarge at 29:33 (The Knight Knee) by 1.
AI: Thief in the Night beat Mr. Sam Waterston at 3:36 (Camel Clutch) by 86.
TBABIT: Hungry #7 and Fearful #6* destroyed AI: Thief in the Night and The Raider* at 29:29 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
Main event: COT: Stymie bested AI: Spoiler 2000 at 33:35 (The Stymie Stomp) by 6.

Card 4: Held in Bombay (Attendance: 33,524)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice defeated Tony Balogone at 2:35 (Ankle Lock) by 109.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons pinned Leon Locke at 1:50 (Camel Clutch) by 171.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa outmuscled Al Pine at 5:05 (Fallaway Slam) by 79.
LPPF/FRM-16: Francis Barcelona drew TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry (Time Limit).
LPPF/FRM-16: Atari 187 bested COT: Fatty Von Atari at 28:23 (Tiger Driver 2600) by 3.
COT: Stymie decked COT: Tony Montana at 27:38 (The Stymie Stomp) by 2.
COT: The Deformed Derelict beat AI: The Raider at 15:57 (The Derelict DDT) by 8.
TBABIT: Hungry #7 and Fearful #6* pinned TBABIT: Egon and Ray* at 29:42 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
Main event: COT: Stymie pinned COT: Fatty Von Atari at 33:00 (The Stymie Stomp) by 3.

Card 5: Held in Boston (Attendance: 29,557)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons destroyed Tony Balogone at 2:14 (Ankle Lock) by 109.
Senator Chuck Grassley annihilated Leon Locke at 7:24 (Flying Korean Hammerlock) by 69.
COT: The Ace of Spades overpowered Al Pine at 5:11 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 79.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa won over LPPF/FRM-16: Francis Barcelona at 28:06 (Camel Clutch) by 2.
AI: Hugo bested The Sarge at 28:10 (Camel Clutch) by 1.
COT: Tony Montana decked TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry at 28:38 (The Montana Moonsault) by 1.
TBABIT/RF: Tom D destroyed AI: Kevin Kyle at 29:44 (Camel Clutch) by 2.
TBABIT: Egon and Ray* won over The Sarge* and Snake Duncan at 29:15 (Big Splash) by 4.
Main event: COT: Stymie decked COT: Devon Miles at 28:21 (The Stymie Stomp) by 7.

Card 6: Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 25,016)

AI: Justin Kyle over Tony Balogone at 6:37 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
AI: Justin Kyle beat Leon Locke at 2:56 (Stylin) by 166.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice decked Al Pine at 2:20 (Ankle Lock) by 79.
LPPF/FRM-16: Francis Barcelona defeated TBABIT/RF: Tom D at 29:22 (Corner Kick) by 3.
AI: Hugo overpowered COT: Devon Miles at 29:20 (Camel Clutch) by 5.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa outmuscled COT: Tony Montana at 28:49 (Camel Clutch) by 1.
COT: Fatty Von Atari annihilated TBABIT/RF: Tom D at 28:57 (The Fatty Figure Four) by 3.
AI: Thief in the Night and The Raider* defeated TBABIT: Egon and Ray* at 27:18 (Superplex) by 2.
Main event: COT: Stymie outmuscled AI: Kevin Kyle at 46:59 (The Stymie Stomp) by 8.

Card 7: Held in Basel (Attendance: 35,517)

LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger destroyed Waffle House Bandit at 0:54 (Headlock) by 105 (non-title).
AI: Spoiler 2000 won over Psycho Lazer at 3:09 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 109.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons destroyed Al Pine at 5:17 (Ankle Lock) by 79.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice destroyed LPPF/FRM-16: Francis Barcelona at 27:37 (Camel Clutch) by 5 (non-title).
AI: Mr. X defeated COT: Tony Montana at 27:45 (Camel Clutch) by 1.
COT: Tony Montana defeated VIRUS/CTI: Junik Matteo IV at 28:33 (The Montana Moonsault) by 2.
COT: The Deformed Derelict annihilated TBABIT/RF: Tom D at 16:42 (The Derelict DDT) by 7.
TBABIT: Egon and Ray* over Mr. Sam Waterston* and Senator Chuck Grassley at 2:00 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Main event: COT: The Deformed Derelict beat COT: Stymie at 45:46 (The Derelict DDT) by 1.

Card 8: Held in Cancun (Attendance: 32,584)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa bested Waffle House Bandit at 4:42 (Fallaway Slam) by 103.
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger outmuscled Psycho Lazer at 3:29 (Headlock) by 111 (non-title).
AI: Justin Kyle destroyed Al Pine at 3:48 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 79.
Timber Rattler title: TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons overpowered LPPF/FRM-16: Francis Barcelona at 28:34 (Camel Clutch) by 3.

AI: Mr. X beat Senator Chuck Grassley at 6:57 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 73.
COT: Tony Montana annihilated TBABIT/RF: Tom D at 29:06 (The Montana Moonsault) by 4.
TBABIT/RF: Tom D pinned COT: Devon Miles at 27:36 (Camel Clutch) by 1.
TBABIT: Expired #9*, Hungry #7, and Fearful #6 over Tiger Fung Le, Gaylord Beach, and Gene White* at 3:23 (Count Out).
Main event: COT: The Deformed Derelict annihilated The Sarge at 37:49 (The Derelict DDT) by 4.

Card 9: Held in Toledo (Attendance: 39,849)

COT: The Ace of Spades decked Waffle House Bandit at 2:25 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa decked Psycho Lazer at 2:49 (Fallaway Slam) by 109.
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger won over The Masked Rogue at 1:44 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 102 (non-title).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown bested LPPF/FRM-16: Francis Barcelona at 27:33 (Camel Clutch) by 4 (non-title).
Mr. Lance Russell outmuscled Mr. Sam Waterston at 11:42 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 15 (Japanese death).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice pinned COT: Tony Montana at 28:03 (Camel Clutch) by 4 (non-title).
COT: The Ace of Spades overpowered AI: Kevin Kyle at 19:36 (The Spades Spear) by 6.
TBABIT: Lenny*, Lord of the Manor, and King of the County over Tiger Fung Le, Gaylord Beach, and Gene White* at 3:56 (Count Out).
Main event: COT: The Deformed Derelict won over COT: Tony Montana at 59:08 (The Derelict DDT) by 3.

Card 10: Held in Pretoria (Attendance: 26,134)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice decked Waffle House Bandit at 4:14 (Ankle Lock) by 103.
COT: The Ace of Spades beat Psycho Lazer at 0:56 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 109.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa defeated The Masked Rogue at 3:47 (Back Elbow Smash) by 74.
TBABIT: Winston annihilated LPPF/FRM-16: Francis Barcelona at 28:53 (Camel Clutch) by 2.
LPPF/FRM-16: JJ Villain overpowered The Sarge at 29:57 (Dirty Beel) by 1.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons destroyed COT: Tony Montana at 27:11 (Camel Clutch) by 2.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice bested AI: Kevin Kyle at 17:27 (Camel Clutch) by 10 (non-title).
TBABIT: Egon, Ray, and Peter* over Tiger Fung Le, Gaylord Beach, and Gene White* at 4:39 (Count Out).
Main event: LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder drew COT: The Deformed Derelict at 6:12 (No Contest).

Card 11: Held in Cairo (Attendance: 32,839)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons won over Waffle House Bandit at 4:40 (Ankle Lock) by 103.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice bested Psycho Lazer at 2:20 (Ankle Lock) by 109.
COT: The Ace of Spades decked The Masked Rogue at 3:28 (Headlock) by 102.
TBABIT: Louis bested LPPF/FRM-16: Francis Barcelona at 29:25 (Camel Clutch) by 3.
Puff Adder title: LPPF/FRM-16: Frontera Coyote pinned COT: Tony Montana at 28:03 (Depredador) by 3.

TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown annihilated COT: Tony Montana at 29:51 (Camel Clutch) by 3 (non-title).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice decked COT: Fatty Von Atari at 27:44 (Camel Clutch) by 5 (non-title).
Cowboy Hodge, Pete Byers*, and Charlie Jackson bested Col. Steve Austin, Mr. Lance Russell*, and Senator Chuck Grassley at 27:47 (Camel Clutch) by 5.
Main event: COT: The Deformed Derelict pinned LPPF/FRM-16: Francis Barcelona at 34:41 (The Derelict DDT) by 4.

Card 12: Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 30,911)

AI: Justin Kyle overpowered Waffle House Bandit at 4:31 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons outmuscled Psycho Lazer at 2:24 (Ankle Lock) by 109.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice over The Masked Rogue at 23:25 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
LPPF/FRM-16: Francis Barcelona defeated COT: "Awesome" Aaron Rodgers at 28:00 (Corner Kick) by 1.
LPPF/FRM-16: Frontera Coyote annihilated COT: Devon Miles at 18:07 (Depredador) by 8.
COT: Tony Montana beat AI: Grappler II at 27:37 (The Montana Moonsault) by 4.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice bested COT: The Deformed Derelict at 29:53 (Camel Clutch) by 1 (non-title).
SOS: Brutus the Butcher, Luke, and Lazarus* over Bloodshed Bane*, AI: Thief in the Night, and Stan Lee at 3:24 (Count Out).
Main event: COT: Kyle Broflovski drew COT: The Deformed Derelict at 8:12 (Double Count Out).

Card 13: Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 26,062)

LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger defeated Andy Hawkins at 0:22 (Headlock) by 132 (non-title).
AI: Kevin Kyle annihilated Psycho Lazer at 4:17 (European Uppercut) by 107.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons over The Masked Rogue at 1:44 (Disqualification: nail file).
COT: The Deformed Derelict pinned LPPF/FRM-16: Francis Barcelona at 28:22 (The Derelict DDT) by 4 (non-title).
LPPF/FRM-16: Castor Salvaje decked COT: Tony Montana at 29:52 (Beaver Bomb) by 1.
TBABIT: Winston destroyed COT: Tony Montana at 29:29 (Camel Clutch) by 1.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice annihilated COT: Devon Miles at 18:32 (Camel Clutch) by 9 (non-title).
SOS: "Inland Taipan" Oxyuranus Microlepidotus, "Timber Rattlesnake" Crotalus Horridus*, and Abdullah the Barber outmuscled The Stepfather, Mr. Sam Waterston*, and Senator Chuck Grassley at 5:05 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 52.
Main event: COT: The Deformed Derelict overpowered AI: Justin Kyle at 42:04 (The Derelict DDT) by 6.

Card 14: Held in Vancouver (Attendance: 39,056)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa bested Andy Hawkins at 0:34 (Fallaway Slam) by 130.
AI: Justin Kyle destroyed Psycho Lazer at 0:31 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 109.
AI: Justin Kyle bested The Masked Rogue at 4:01 (Side Slam) by 100.
LPPF/FRM-16: Francis Barcelona annihilated COT: "The Marauder" Mariano Rivera at 28:02 (Corner Kick) by 1.
LPPF/FRM-16: Castor Salvaje decked COT: Fatty Von Atari at 27:37 (Beaver Bomb) by 2.
TBABIT: Louis pinned COT: Tony Montana at 28:20 (Camel Clutch) by 2.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons overpowered AI: Kevin Kyle at 19:11 (Camel Clutch) by 8.
SOS: "Inland Taipan" Oxyuranus Microlepidotus, "Timber Rattlesnake" Crotalus Horridus*, and Abdullah the Barber bested Mr. Lance Russell*, The Sarge, and AI: Justin Kyle at 27:20 (Poison Mist) by 4.
Main event: COT: The Deformed Derelict decked COT: The Ace of Spades at 36:37 (The Derelict DDT) by 3.

Card 15: Held in New Delhi (Attendance: 36,141)

COT: The Ace of Spades outmuscled Andy Hawkins at 1:03 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 130.
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger pinned Brian Benz at 2:24 (Headlock) by 80 (non-title).
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger decked Robert Morgan at 5:56 (Headlock) by 71 (non-title).
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder beat VIRUS/CTI: Ace Blade at 24:41 (187 Proof) by 9.
LPPF/FRM-16: Giant Viking #1 bested COT: Tony Montana at 27:45 (The Pillage) by 4 (non-title).
COT: Stymie pinned The Sarge at 27:17 (The Stymie Stomp) by 3.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons decked COT: Fatty Von Atari at 29:23 (Camel Clutch) by 3.
SOS: Brutus the Butcher*, Luke, and Lazarus overpowered Mr. Lance Russell*, The Sarge, and AI: Justin Kyle at 27:43 (Sleeper) by 2.
Main event: COT: The Deformed Derelict decked COT: "Evil" Eli Manning at 34:26 (The Derelict DDT) by 7.

Card 16: Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 27,422)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice bested Andy Hawkins at 0:20 (Ankle Lock) by 130.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa destroyed Brian Benz at 6:05 (Fallaway Slam) by 78.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa pinned Robert Morgan at 7:31 (Fallaway Slam) by 69.
Snake Duncan beat Soupy MaGee at 0:56 (Palm Strike) by 103.
Copperhead title: LPPF/FRM-16: Giant Viking #1 pinned COT: Fatty Von Atari at 28:48 (The Pillage) by 5.

COT: Stymie annihilated TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa at 27:43 (The Stymie Stomp) by 1.
COT: The Deformed Derelict pinned TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons at 28:01 (The Derelict DDT) by 1.
TV Six-man titles: TBABIT: Expired #9, Hungry #7, and Fearful #6* won over SOS: "Inland Taipan" Oxyuranus Microlepidotus, "Timber Rattlesnake" Crotalus Horridus*, and Abdullah the Barber at 27:08 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.

Main event: COT: The Deformed Derelict defeated LPPF/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face at 44:47 (The Derelict DDT) by 7.

Card 17: Held in Glasgow (Attendance: 31,443)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons decked Andy Hawkins at 0:43 (Ankle Lock) by 130.
COT: The Ace of Spades bested Brian Benz at 6:09 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 78.
COT: The Ace of Spades beat Robert Morgan at 3:43 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 69.
Senator Chuck Grassley over Baron Von Flanagan at 2:54 (Count Out).
COT: Stymie destroyed LPPF/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face at 19:05 (The Stymie Stomp) by 6.
COT: Stymie destroyed COT: The Ace of Spades at 28:16 (The Stymie Stomp) by 2.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons annihilated COT: Devon Miles at 19:58 (Camel Clutch) by 7.
TBABIT: Expired #9, Hungry #7, and Fearful #6* bested SOS: Brutus the Butcher*, Luke, and Lazarus at 17:16 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.

Card 18: Held in Edmonton (Attendance: 39,192)

AI: Justin Kyle overpowered Andy Hawkins at 0:55 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 130.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice beat Brian Benz at 2:05 (Ankle Lock) by 78.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice pinned Robert Morgan at 5:44 (Ankle Lock) by 69.
Senator Chuck Grassley beat Dean O'Neil at 5:15 (Flying Korean Hammerlock) by 30.
LPPF/FRM-16: Teflon Robot Face destroyed COT: Devon Miles at 27:48 (TKO via Headbutt) by 1.
COT: Stymie won over COT: "Evil" Eli Manning at 19:55 (The Stymie Stomp) by 6.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown defeated AI: Kevin Kyle at 23:31 (Camel Clutch) by 9.
SOS: "Inland Taipan" Oxyuranus Microlepidotus, "Timber Rattlesnake" Crotalus Horridus*, and Abdullah the Barber defeated The Sarge*, Snake Duncan, and AI: Justin Kyle at 29:16 (Poison Mist) by 2.

Card 19: Held in Shanghai (Attendance: 30,609)

LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger defeated Kenny Allen at 4:34 (Headlock) by 104 (non-title).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons pinned Brian Benz at 1:46 (Ankle Lock) by 78.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons decked Robert Morgan at 7:51 (Ankle Lock) by 69.
Mr. Sam Waterston bested Roman Castro at 7:49 (Full Nelson) by 28 (bullrope).
COT: Stymie beat LPPF/FRM-16: East Coast Ranger at 20:27 (Brainbuster) by 8.
COT: Kyle Broflovski defeated COT: Stymie at 28:33 (The Broflovski Backbreaker) by 1.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown defeated COT: Fatty Von Atari at 28:46 (Camel Clutch) by 4.
The Sarge*, Snake Duncan, and AI: Justin Kyle tied SOS: Brutus the Butcher*, Luke, and Lazarus at 6:52 (Double Count Out).

Card 20: Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 32,235)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa beat Kenny Allen at 2:06 (Back Elbow Smash) by 117.
AI: Justin Kyle bested Brian Benz at 5:03 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 78.
AI: Justin Kyle annihilated Robert Morgan at 4:47 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 69.
Mr. Lance Russell over Dr. Blood at 19:18 (Count Out).
COT: Devon Miles pinned LPPF/FRM-16: East Coast Ranger at 29:29 (The Miles Moonsault) by 1.
Viper title: TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice destroyed COT: Stymie at 27:39 (Camel Clutch) by 2.

TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown drew COT: The Deformed Derelict at 19:05 (Double Disqualification).
TBABIT: Lenny*, Lord of the Manor, and King of the County won over SOS: "Inland Taipan" Oxyuranus Microlepidotus, "Timber Rattlesnake" Crotalus Horridus*, and Abdullah the Barber at 28:46 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.

Card 21: Held in Liverpool (Attendance: 39,465)

COT: The Ace of Spades bested Kenny Allen at 0:47 (Back Elbow Smash) by 115.
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger destroyed Brian Smith at 3:07 (Chickenwing) by 115 (non-title).
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger beat Gene White at 0:55 (GTH) by 139 (non-title).
The Sarge over Dr. Blood at 7:10 (Count Out).
VIRUS/CTI: Nate Hatred overpowered AI: Kevin Kyle at 18:22 (Camel Clutch) by 6.
COT: Stymie drew TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons at 6:35 (Double Disqualification).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown beat COT: Devon Miles at 19:05 (Camel Clutch) by 8.
SOS: "Inland Taipan" Oxyuranus Microlepidotus, "Timber Rattlesnake" Crotalus Horridus*, and Abdullah the Barber tied AI: Grappler, Levi Kyle*, and Grappler II (Time Limit).

Card 22: Held in Mexicali (Attendance: 33,501)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice annihilated Kenny Allen at 4:32 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 121.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa decked Brian Smith at 0:46 (Ankle Lock) by 110.
TBABIT: Hungry #7 over Gene White at 4:38 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
SOS: "Timber Rattlesnake" Crotalus Horridus destroyed Dr. Blood at 4:22 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 32.
LPPF/FRM-16: Giant Bee destroyed COT: Devon Miles at 28:18 (BKO VERSION 2001) by 2.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown defeated COT: Stymie at 27:17 (Camel Clutch) by 1.
COT: The Deformed Derelict annihilated LPPF/FRM-16: Swole Anderson at 18:40 (The Derelict DDT) by 9.
TBABIT: Egon, Ray, and Peter* beat SOS: "Inland Taipan" Oxyuranus Microlepidotus, "Timber Rattlesnake" Crotalus Horridus*, and Abdullah the Barber at 27:33 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.

Card 23: Held in Savannah (Attendance: 32,471)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons decked Kenny Allen at 1:08 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 121.
COT: The Ace of Spades beat Brian Smith at 2:46 (Bodyslam) by 108.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa annihilated Gene White at 6:01 (Fallaway Slam) by 37.
The Sarge decked Col. Steve Austin at 7:09 (Back Elbow Smash) by 46 (street fight).
VIRUS/CTI: Onita decked COT: Devon Miles at 28:04 (Camel Clutch) by 5.
COT: Stymie overpowered AI: Justin Kyle at 27:49 (The Stymie Stomp) by 5.
COT: The Deformed Derelict beat LPPF/FRM-16: Bully Blanchard at 28:30 (The Derelict DDT) by 1.
League Six-man titles: TBABIT: Lenny*, Lord of the Manor, and King of the County destroyed SOS: Brutus the Butcher*, Luke, and Lazarus at 24:16 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.

Card 24: Held in Birmingham (Attendance: 32,526)

AI: Justin Kyle over Kenny Allen at 4:24 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice beat Brian Smith at 0:34 (Chickenwing) by 113.
COT: The Ace of Spades defeated Gene White at 7:09 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 37.
SOS: "The Saw-scaled Viper" Echis Carinatus over Col. Steve Austin at 9:40 (Count Out).
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder pinned COT: Hired Gun #5 at 20:18 (187 Proof) by 6.
COT: Stymie pinned COT: Fatty Von Atari at 29:35 (The Stymie Stomp) by 3.
LPPF/FRM-16: Antonio 2X tied COT: Fatty Von Atari at 5:03 (No Contest).
SOS: "Inland Taipan" Oxyuranus Microlepidotus, "Timber Rattlesnake" Crotalus Horridus*, and Abdullah the Barber won over SOS: Brutus the Butcher*, Luke, and Lazarus at 29:06 (Poison Mist) by 2.

Card 25: Held in Moscow (Attendance: 38,098)

LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger annihilated Denny Dawson at 15:16 (Chickenwing) by 15 (non-title).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons destroyed Brian Smith at 0:58 (Chickenwing) by 113.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice over Gene White at 2:22 (Count Out).
Mr. Sam Waterston decked Col. Steve Austin at 15:01 (Full Nelson) by 11 (Hell in a Cell).
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder annihilated COT: Stymie at 27:00 (187 Proof) by 1.
COT: The Deformed Derelict annihilated COT: Stymie at 28:38 (The Derelict DDT) by 1.
COT: Devon Miles annihilated Snake Duncan at 19:14 (The Miles Moonsault) by 9.
AI: Grappler, Levi Kyle*, and Grappler II pinned SOS: Brutus the Butcher*, Luke, and Lazarus at 28:49 (Stylin' N' Profilin') by 2.

Card 26: Held in Osaka (Attendance: 28,977)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa defeated Denny Dawson at 10:35 (Camel Clutch) by 29.
AI: Justin Kyle annihilated Brian Smith at 2:48 (Headlock) by 112.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons over Gene White at 1:24 (Count Out).
COT: Devon Miles pinned Col. Steve Austin at 10:40 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 44.
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder outmuscled TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry at 29:10 (187 Proof) by 4.
COT: Stymie annihilated COT: Devon Miles at 22:40 (The Stymie Stomp) by 7.
Stan Lee destroyed Senator Chuck Grassley at 16:02 (Ironman Deathlock) by 12.
TBABIT: Egon, Ray, and Peter* defeated SOS: Brutus the Butcher*, Luke, and Lazarus at 22:48 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.

Card 27: Held in Pasadena (Attendance: 29,897)

COT: The Ace of Spades over Denny Dawson at 2:53 (Count Out).
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger over Gaylord Beach at 7:14 (Count Out) (non-title).
TBABIT: King of the County over Gene White at 10:37 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Mr. Lance Russell outmuscled SOS/ORDER: IWA Savior #13 at 4:22 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 98 (TLC).
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder overpowered TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa at 29:29 (187 Proof) by 2.
The Sarge tied TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry at 5:28 (No Contest).
Senator Chuck Grassley over Mr. Sam Waterston at 2:29 (Count Out) (no disqualification).

Card 28: Held in Calais (Attendance: 34,173)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice won over Denny Dawson at 7:23 (Camel Clutch) by 32.
TBABIT: Expired #9 annihilated Gaylord Beach at 3:57 (Fallaway Slam) by 93.
AI: Justin Kyle pinned Gene White at 1:56 (Stylin) by 136.
COT: Stymie annihilated AI: Jason Kyle at 16:49 (The Stymie Stomp) by 7 (non-title).
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder won over TBABIT/RF: Tom D at 16:11 (187 Proof) by 7.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa pinned The Sarge at 28:41 (Camel Clutch) by 2.
TBABIT: Winston outmuscled AI: Kevin Kyle at 17:54 (Camel Clutch) by 7.

Card 29: Held in Johannesburg (Attendance: 28,835)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons annihilated Denny Dawson at 10:37 (Camel Clutch) by 30.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa over Gaylord Beach at 6:11 (Count Out).
TBABIT: Peter won over Gene White at 3:38 (Superplex) by 114.
AI: McChillin outmuscled AI: Spoiler 2000 at 24:05 (Camel Clutch) by 7.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice destroyed LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder at 29:55 (Camel Clutch) by 1 (non-title).
The Sarge beat AI: Thief in the Night at 28:22 (Code Red Armbreaker) by 5.
TBABIT: Louis defeated AI: Kevin Kyle at 17:30 (Camel Clutch) by 8.

Card 30: Held in Fargo (Attendance: 36,361)

AI: Justin Kyle over Denny Dawson at 1:50 (Count Out).
COT: The Ace of Spades over Gaylord Beach at 7:01 (Count Out).
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger beat Pete Byers at 5:52 (Headlock) by 93 (non-title).
AI: McHatin decked AI: Kevin Kyle at 19:29 (Camel Clutch) by 10 (non-title).
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder won over TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons at 27:07 (187 Proof) by 1.
The Sarge bested TBABIT/RF: Tom D at 27:20 (Code Red Armbreaker) by 3.
COT: Demolition Smash beat AI: Kevin Kyle at 24:29 (The Smash Spear) by 7.

Card 31: Held in Berlin (Attendance: 33,282)

LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger decked Bret Anthony at 0:31 (GTH) by 166 (non-title).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice beat Gaylord Beach at 1:49 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 97.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa beat Pete Byers at 5:17 (Fallaway Slam) by 91.
Cottonmouth title: AI: McHatin bested COT: Devon Miles at 20:36 (Camel Clutch) by 9.

LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder drew TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown at 6:12 (Double Count Out).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice annihilated The Sarge at 29:54 (Camel Clutch) by 5 (non-title).
Death Adder title: COT: "Dangerous" Drew Brees destroyed AI: Kevin Kyle at 23:00 (The Brees Backbreaker) by 10.

Card 32: Held in Hazzard County (Attendance: 34,723)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa decked Bret Anthony at 1:48 (Fallaway Slam) by 80.
TBABIT: Lord of the Manor destroyed Gaylord Beach at 2:58 (Fallaway Slam) by 89.
COT: The Ace of Spades defeated Pete Byers at 4:54 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 91.
AI: McLovin drew COT: Tony Montana at 4:48 (No Contest).
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder defeated AI: Kevin Kyle at 24:08 (187 Proof) by 9.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons pinned The Sarge at 27:12 (Camel Clutch) by 3.
COT: The Deformed Derelict bested AI: Grappler at 15:10 (The Derelict DDT) by 8.

Card 33: Held in St. Louis (Attendance: 37,430)

COT: The Ace of Spades annihilated Bret Anthony at 5:12 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 80.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons bested Gaylord Beach at 4:23 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 97.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice bested Pete Byers at 6:41 (Ankle Lock) by 91.
COT: Stymie bested AI: McLovin at 29:42 (The Stymie Stomp) by 2 (non-title).
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder decked TBABIT: Winston at 29:16 (187 Proof) by 2.
Fer-de-Lance title: TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown destroyed The Sarge at 29:40 (Camel Clutch) by 4.

TBABIT: Winston annihilated COT: Fatty Von Atari at 28:47 (Camel Clutch) by 2.

Card 34: Held in Mentor-on-the-Lake (Attendance: 25,750)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice annihilated Bret Anthony at 6:30 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
TBABIT: Ray over Gaylord Beach at 2:05 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons destroyed Pete Byers at 3:59 (Ankle Lock) by 91.
AI: RIOT won over AI: Kevin Kyle at 27:53 (Camel Clutch) by 5.
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder decked TBABIT: Louis at 29:40 (187 Proof) by 1.
The Sarge tied LPPF/FRM-16: Antonio 2X at 28:22 (Double Count Out).
COT: The Deformed Derelict won over TBABIT: Winston at 28:01 (The Derelict DDT) by 2.

Card 35: Held in Wheeling (Attendance: 26,570)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons defeated Bret Anthony at 5:18 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
AI: Justin Kyle over Gaylord Beach at 7:39 (Count Out).
AI: Justin Kyle pinned Pete Byers at 2:54 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 91.
AI: RIOT tied COT: Fatty Von Atari at 2:39 (Double Count Out).
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder decked COT: The French Fantasy at 18:54 (187 Proof) by 7.
The Sarge outmuscled Stan Lee at 4:19 (Back Elbow Smash) by 36 (cage).
TBABIT: Winston overpowered COT: Devon Miles at 22:27 (Camel Clutch) by 6.

Card 36: Held in Hermosillo (Attendance: 38,428)

AI: Justin Kyle destroyed Bret Anthony at 1:56 (Stylin) by 163.
The Stepfather beat Cowboy Hodge at 14:26 (The Beatdown) by 17 (ambulance).
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger destroyed R.J. Ferguson at 7:18 (Headlock) by 73 (non-title).
LPPF/FRM-16: JJ Villain won over AI: Spoiler 2000 at 29:50 (Dirty Beel) by 4.
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder won over COT: Demolition Ax at 27:08 (187 Proof) by 3.
The Sarge beat AI: Levi Kyle at 21:26 (Code Red Armbreaker) by 8.
TBABIT: Louis decked COT: Fatty Von Atari at 28:03 (Camel Clutch) by 3.

Card 37: Held in Gulfport (Attendance: 33,733)

LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger won over Tiger Fung Le at 1:38 (Headlock) by 87 (non-title).
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger outmuscled Cowboy Hodge at 2:32 (GTH) by 129 (non-title).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa over R.J. Ferguson at 3:21 (Disqualification: used powder).
Bushmaster title: VIRUS/CTI: Hunter Callihan bested AI: Spoiler 2000 at 19:14 (Camel Clutch) by 7.

LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Propaganda Panda decked COT: Spanky at 24:19 (Perfect Panda Punch) by 8.
TBABIT: Winston destroyed The Sarge at 29:12 (Camel Clutch) by 2.
COT: The Deformed Derelict decked TBABIT: Louis at 28:32 (The Derelict DDT) by 1.

Card 38: Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 33,555)

TBABIT: Fearful #6 pinned Tiger Fung Le at 1:16 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 138.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa pinned Cowboy Hodge at 0:46 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 105.
COT: The Ace of Spades bested R.J. Ferguson at 6:58 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 71.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry decked AI: Spoiler 2000 at 27:42 (Camel Clutch) by 3.
COT: Stymie overpowered LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Propaganda Panda at 28:03 (The Stymie Stomp) by 1.
TBABIT: Louis annihilated The Sarge at 28:33 (Camel Clutch) by 3.
TBABIT: Louis beat COT: Devon Miles at 23:38 (Camel Clutch) by 7.

Card 39: Held in Madrid (Attendance: 37,351)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa over Tiger Fung Le at 1:11 (Count Out).
COT: The Ace of Spades decked Cowboy Hodge at 4:17 (Cobra Clutch) by 116.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice over R.J. Ferguson at 1:40 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa bested AI: Spoiler 2000 at 29:54 (Camel Clutch) by 5.
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Propaganda Panda overpowered TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry at 27:09 (Perfect Panda Punch) by 2.
The Sarge overpowered COT: The Vengeful One at 27:24 (Code Red Armbreaker) by 4.
TBABIT: Hungry #7 and Fearful #6* overpowered Raven Wicked and Mr. Lance Russell* at 5:40 (Palm Strike) by 38.

Card 40: Held in Meridian (Attendance: 32,911)

COT: The Ace of Spades over Tiger Fung Le at 7:43 (Count Out).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice defeated Cowboy Hodge at 3:52 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 108.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons over R.J. Ferguson at 2:48 (Count Out).
AI: Spoiler 2000 tied COT: "Evil" Eli Manning (Time Limit).
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Propaganda Panda bested TBABIT/RF: Tom D at 28:28 (Perfect Panda Punch) by 5.
The Sarge tied COT: "Jammin" Jared Goff at 2:13 (No Contest).
The Stepfather* and Dr. Blood over Ricky Aloha* and Bob Adams at 7:09 (Count Out).

Card 41: Held in Lima (Attendance: 33,115)

TBABIT: Lenny overpowered Tiger Fung Le at 1:54 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 138.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons bested Cowboy Hodge at 2:20 (Camel Clutch) by 131.
AI: Justin Kyle pinned R.J. Ferguson at 4:19 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 71.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice outmuscled AI: Spoiler 2000 at 16:13 (Camel Clutch) by 8 (non-title).
Boomslang title: COT: Kyle Broflovski beat LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Propaganda Panda at 28:34 (The Broflovski Backbreaker) by 2.

TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry destroyed AI: Kevin Kyle at 28:13 (Camel Clutch) by 5.
TBABIT: Hungry #7 and Fearful #6* outmuscled VIRUS/CTI: Duke Blade* and Ace Blade at 23:41 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.

Card 42: Held in Hartford (Attendance: 30,575)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice defeated Tiger Fung Le at 2:48 (Camel Clutch) by 145.
AI: Justin Kyle annihilated Cowboy Hodge at 2:11 (Stylin) by 126.
Stan Lee annihilated AI/NWA: Ice Cube at 21:40 (Ironman Deathlock) by 10 (I quit).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Brown decked AI: Spoiler 2000 at 24:40 (Camel Clutch) by 7.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons decked LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Propaganda Panda at 29:37 (Camel Clutch) by 1.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry drew COT: Fatty Von Atari (Time Limit).
TBABIT: Egon and Ray* outmuscled VIRUS/CTI: Duke Blade* and Ace Blade at 29:35 (Big Splash) by 1.

Card 43: Held in Belfast (Attendance: 29,559)

TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons annihilated Tiger Fung Le at 1:02 (Camel Clutch) by 143.
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger overpowered Jonny Franco at 5:49 (Headlock) by 77 (non-title).
AI: McChillin annihilated The Stepfather at 4:14 (Camel Clutch) by 115 (anything goes).
AI: Spoiler 2000 bested LPPF/FRM-16: Swole Anderson at 28:35 (Camel Clutch) by 2.
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Propaganda Panda drew VIRUS/CIT: Kutter Karver at 2:38 (Double Count Out).
COT: The Deformed Derelict bested TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry at 27:05 (The Derelict DDT) by 4.
Col. Steve Austin and AI: McChillin* tied COT: Demolition Smash* and Demolition Ax at 2:52 (No Contest).

Card 44: Held in Manchester (Attendance: 36,745)

TBABIT: Egon overpowered Tiger Fung Le at 0:38 (Big Splash) by 135.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa annihilated Jonny Franco at 5:16 (Fallaway Slam) by 75.
Mr. Lance Russell over The Stepfather at 9:03 (Count Out) (lumberjack).
LPPF/FRM-16: Bully Blanchard won over AI: Spoiler 2000 at 15:28 (Slingshot Suplex) by 6.
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Propaganda Panda won over AI: Kevin Kyle at 18:33 (Perfect Panda Punch) by 7.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Henry defeated COT: Devon Miles at 27:21 (Camel Clutch) by 4.
TBABIT: Hungry #7 and Fearful #6* annihilated AI: Jason Kyle* and Kevin Kyle at 28:19 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.

Card 45: Held in Milwaukee (Attendance: 37,560)

AI: Justin Kyle destroyed Tiger Fung Le at 2:17 (Stylin) by 138.
COT: The Ace of Spades destroyed Jonny Franco at 3:22 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 75.
Stan Lee over The Stepfather at 15:14 (Disqualification: hidden spike) (4 corners).
TBABIT: Louis annihilated AI: Spoiler 2000 at 24:08 (Camel Clutch) by 6.
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Propaganda Panda tied TBABIT: Winston (Time Limit).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa bested AI: Kevin Kyle at 24:20 (Camel Clutch) by 7.
TV Tag-team titles: AI: Jason Kyle* and Kevin Kyle destroyed TBABIT: Egon and Ray* at 27:53 (Superplex) by 2.

Card 46: Held in Alberta (Attendance: 39,126)

LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger bested Leon Locke at 2:37 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 143 (non-title).
TBABIT/RF: Tom Ice annihilated Jonny Franco at 0:25 (Figure Four) by 157.
LPPF/FRM-16: Francis Barcelona over VIRUS/CTI: Duke Blade at 3:41 (Count Out).
AI: Spoiler 2000 tied COT: Archimedes at 5:37 (Double Disqualification).
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Propaganda Panda overpowered COT: Hired Assassin #3 at 28:56 (Perfect Panda Punch) by 2.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa defeated COT: Fatty Von Atari at 27:25 (Camel Clutch) by 2.
TBABIT: Hungry #7 and Fearful #6* outmuscled Mr. Lance Russell* and The Sarge at 19:47 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 13.

Battle Royal: Held in London (Attendance: 39,396)

Dr. Blood won $1,000 when he was tossed out by "Battlin'" Bud Hlavin.
Senator Chuck Grassley earned $1,100 after LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder flung him onto the steps.
The Stepfather was awarded $1,200 in imaginary earnings after Snake Duncan threw him over the turnbuckle.
"Battlin'" Bud Hlavin was awarded $1,300 when TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons threw him out.
Mr. Ben Cartwright made $1,400 when he was catapulted outside the ring by Dr. Robert Schuller.
Mr. Sam Waterston and Dr. Robert Schuller got $1,500 and $1,600, respectively, after they both were hurled out by LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder.
Stan Lee took $1,700 after AI: McLovin threw him through the ropes.
Mr. Lance Russell received $1,800 in imaginary money when LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Propaganda Panda threw him onto the steps.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Mustafa grabbed $1,900 when LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder tossed him through the ropes.
Snake Duncan was awarded an imaginary $2,000 after AI: Justin Kyle hurled him onto the announcer's table.
The Sarge made $2,100 when LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Propaganda Panda and AI: McLovin threw him into his manager at ringside.
AI: Justin Kyle received $2,200 when he was thrown out by LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger.
AI: McLovin earned $2,300 when he got flipped onto the announcer's table by TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons.
TBABIT/RF: Tom Simmons nabbed $2,400 when he got flung out by LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder.
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Propaganda Panda made $2,500 after getting tossed out by LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder.
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Moonshine Marauder received $2,600 when he got thrown out by LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger.
LPPF/FRM-16/RC: Punk Power Ranger was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.