IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

SABER TOOTH LEAGUE

BULLETIN #55 -- JULY 2021

Card 1: Held in Nairobi (Attendance: 9,200)

IMT/VIRUS: "The Heartbreak Kid" Gerald Robinson outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 6 at 28:09 (Spear) by 4.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Hardcore Icon" Gerald Robinson pinned VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Unchosen Lord at 23:20 (Spear) by 8.
MC: Fursona Idolmask won over "Leaping" Leroy at 4:31 (Shoulder Breaker) by 86.
MC: Diamante en Bruto bested Brawly Paulie at 6:32 (Atomic Drop) by 78.
MC: Fursona Idolmask beat The Thug at 4:32 (Shoulder Breaker) by 115.
MC: White Tiger Mask beat Block Buster at 3:38 (Cross-Armbar) by 88.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 16 beat EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 12 at 27:50 (Warrior's Way) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 5, Masked Warrior 4, and Masked Warrior 3* destroyed EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 11, Masked Warrior 10*, and Masked Warrior 9 at 15:08 (Fallaway Slam) by 7.
Main event: IMT/VIRUS: "Hurricane" Gerald Robinson outmuscled EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One at 39:43 (Spear) by 7.

Card 2: Held in Omaha (Attendance: 6,181)

EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 5 tied EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 8 (Time Limit).
IMT/VIRUS: "The Hardcore Icon" Gerald Robinson decked VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: A.M. Sapteunick at 28:30 (Spear) by 1.
MC: White Tiger Mask pinned "Leaping" Leroy at 5:54 (Shoulder Breaker) by 86.
MC: Diamante en Bruto pinned Henry the Hustler at 8:33 (Diamond Clash) by 32.
MC: Fursona Idolmask annihilated Mister Tic Tac Toe at 3:18 (Shoulder Breaker) by 63.
MC: Diamante en Bruto annihilated Tidal Wave at 8:37 (Diamond Clash) by 41.
Rocky Mountains title: EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 19 won over EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 16 at 16:40 (Spear) by 8.

MC: Fursona Idolmask*, White Tiger Mask, and Diamante en Bruto over Maximillian Worthington III, Leonard Washington, and Johnny J. Hallmark* at 5:34 (Count Out).
Main event: IMT/VIRUS: "The Hardcore Icon" Gerald Robinson drew IMT/VIRUS: "Hurricane" Gerald Robinson at 21:58 (Double Count Out).

Card 3: Held in Geneva (Attendance: 10,395)

EDGE/ROT: Universal Man won over EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One at 28:37 (Universal Bomb) by 3.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Heartbreak Kid" Gerald Robinson bested MC: Fursona Idolmask at 11:04 (Figure Four) by 14.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 1 pinned "Leaping" Leroy at 2:39 (Cross-Armbar) by 93.
MC: White Tiger Mask destroyed "The Bruiser" Benjamin Blankenship at 5:10 (Shoulder Breaker) by 86.
MC: Fursona Idolmask over Hardly Davison at 3:37 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone) (Hell in a Cell).
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 1 annihilated Jeremy Krazeree at 0:42 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 143.
Northeast title: EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 15 beat EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 22 at 29:02 (Spinebuster) by 5.

MC: Fursona Idolmask*, White Tiger Mask, and Diamante en Bruto annihilated Worlock, El Jackal*, and Samson Knight at 9:25 (Back Elbow Smash) by 48.
Main event: IMT/VIRUS: "Hurricane" Gerald Robinson pinned EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 8 at 49:42 (Spear) by 3.

Card 4: Held in Anniston (Attendance: 11,782)

EDGE/ROT: Big Rye annihilated EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One at 24:54 (Big Bang) by 7.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Heartbreak Kid" Gerald Robinson defeated EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 13 at 29:14 (Spear) by 1.
MC: Diamante en Bruto over "Leaping" Leroy at 15:00 (Disqualification: nail file).
MC: Diamante en Bruto pinned "Madman" Mickie at 4:04 (European Uppercut) by 56.
MC: Fursona Idolmask bested El Jackal at 3:55 (Headbutt) by 109.
MC: Diamante en Bruto beat Jeremy Krazeree at 10:13 (Diamond Clash) by 43.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 2 destroyed EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 9 at 27:08 (Warrior's Way) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 11, Masked Warrior 10*, and Masked Warrior 9 over MC: Fursona Idolmask*, White Tiger Mask, and Diamante en Bruto at 27:53 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
Main event: IMT/VIRUS: "The Heartbreak Kid" Gerald Robinson won over IMT/VIRUS: "Hurricane" Gerald Robinson at 33:19 (Spear) by 1.

Card 5: Held in Oakland (Attendance: 16,639)

EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One defeated MC: Fursona Idolmask at 28:26 (The EDGE) by 3.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Heartbreak Kid" Gerald Robinson destroyed Y: Aggravated Aggarwhal at 27:07 (Spear) by 2.
MC: Fursona Idolmask outmuscled Edgar Salt at 6:27 (Shoulder Breaker) by 73.
MC: Fursona Idolmask decked Agent Ace at 0:33 (Mandible Paw) by 122.
MC: Fursona Idolmask over Big Boa at 4:43 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 1 annihilated The Thug at 2:26 (Cross-Armbar) by 122.
Pacific Northwest title: EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 18 beat EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 2 at 29:07 (Warrior's Way) by 1.

EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 20*, Masked Warrior 19, and Masked Warrior 18 over MC: Fursona Idolmask*, White Tiger Mask, and Diamante en Bruto at 2:09 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
Main event: IMT/VIRUS: "The Heartbreak Kid" Gerald Robinson bested EDGE/ROT: Universal Man at 47:36 (Spear) by 5.

Card 6: Held in Belgrade (Attendance: 7,598)

EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One bested MC: White Tiger Mask at 29:42 (The EDGE) by 3.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Heartbreak Kid" Gerald Robinson destroyed VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Death Dealer Duke at 27:45 (Spear) by 5.
MC: White Tiger Mask outmuscled Edgar Salt at 7:32 (Shoulder Breaker) by 73.
MC: White Tiger Mask decked Agent Ace at 4:44 (Tigerbomb) by 122.
MC: Fursona Idolmask outmuscled Roadpig at 2:51 (Shoulder Breaker) by 75.
MC: Diamante en Bruto bested The Thug at 2:19 (Hammerlock) by 80.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 1 overpowered EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 22 at 27:41 (Warrior's Way) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 11, Masked Warrior 10*, and Masked Warrior 9 won over MC: Fursona Idolmask*, Y: Aggravated Aggarwhal, and MC: Diamante en Bruto at 15:19 (Warrior's Way) by 7.
Main event: IMT/VIRUS: "The Heartbreak Kid" Gerald Robinson won over EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 22 at 40:01 (Spear) by 2.

Card 7: Held in Vicksburg (Attendance: 13,148)

EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 16 won over EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One at 28:55 (Warrior's Way) by 3.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Tennessee Tornado" Gerald Robinson decked MC: White Tiger Mask at 23:30 (Spear) by 10 (12th Anniversary Mitsuharu Misawa Tribute match).
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 1 destroyed Edgar Salt at 6:55 (Cross-Armbar) by 80.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 1 pinned Agent Ace at 1:49 (Cross-Armbar) by 96.
MC: Fursona Idolmask bested Leonard Washington at 6:39 (Mandible Paw) by 81.
MC: Diamante en Bruto won over Mister Tic Tac Toe at 6:06 (Diamond Clash) by 28.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 8 defeated EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 11 at 27:59 (Warrior's Way) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 11, Masked Warrior 10*, and Masked Warrior 9 over MC: Fursona Idolmask*, White Tiger Mask, and Diamante en Bruto at 2:15 (Disqualification: hit ref).
Main event: IMT/VIRUS: "The Heartbreak Kid" Gerald Robinson annihilated EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 2 at 37:34 (Spear) by 1.

Card 8: Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 7,671)

EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One decked EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 12 at 28:35 (The EDGE) by 1.
MC: Fursona Idolmask won over Samuel B. Sorry at 1:17 (Cross-Armbar) by 155.
MC: Diamante en Bruto over Edgar Salt at 6:10 (Disqualification: used powder).
MC: Diamante en Bruto pinned Agent Ace at 5:22 (Diamond Clash) by 30.
MC: Fursona Idolmask decked Midnight Misery at 1:38 (Cobra Clutch) by 115.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 1 defeated El Jackal at 3:06 (Shoulder Breaker) by 118.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 8 beat VIRUS/LPPF/PURE: Brain Buster Bane at 19:20 (Warrior's Way) by 8.
League Six-man titles: EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 20, Masked Warrior 19, and Masked Warrior 18* pinned EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 11, Masked Warrior 10*, and Masked Warrior 9 at 15:01 (Fallaway Slam) by 7.

Main event: IMT/VIRUS: "The Heartbreak Kid" Gerald Robinson decked EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 16 at 38:34 (Spear) by 5.

Card 9: Held in Talladega (Attendance: 5,977)

TV title: EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 2 bested EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One at 23:48 (Warrior's Way) by 7.
MC: White Tiger Mask overpowered Samuel B. Sorry at 2:34 (Cross-Armbar) by 155.
MC: Fursona Idolmask beat Bruce the Spruce at 5:19 (Shoulder Breaker) by 87.
MC: Fursona Idolmask pinned Maximillian Worthington III at 0:34 (Spinebuster) by 126.
MC: Fursona Idolmask bested Ash Larry at 2:01 (Superplex) by 162.
MC: Diamante en Bruto bested El Jackal at 4:51 (Hammerlock) by 64.
MC: White Tiger Mask* and Diamante en Bruto over Samuel B. Sorry* and Mortimer the Meddler at 4:34 (Count Out).
Main event: IMT/VIRUS: "The Heartbreak Kid" Gerald Robinson decked EDGE/ROT: Big Rye at 35:13 (Spear) by 1.

Card 10: Held in Houston (Attendance: 6,932)

EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 1 destroyed EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One at 21:44 (Warrior's Way) by 10 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 1 bested Samuel B. Sorry at 2:12 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 165.
MC: Fursona Idolmask over The Pumpkin Spice Avenger at 4:52 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
MC: Diamante en Bruto outmuscled Maximillian Worthington III at 6:11 (Diamond Clash) by 39.
MC: Fursona Idolmask won over Nick Power at 3:48 (Shoulder Breaker) by 72.
MC: Diamante en Bruto over Big Boa at 3:25 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Brain Buster Butcher* and VIRUS/LPPF/PURE: Brain Buster Bane defeated Samuel B. Sorry* and Mortimer the Meddler at 3:48 (Cross-Armbar) by 123.
Main event: IMT/VIRUS: "The Heartbreak Kid" Gerald Robinson won over IMT/VIRUS: "Death-Defying Maniac" Gerald Robinson at 39:07 (Spear) by 2.

Card 11: Held in Pineville (Attendance: 16,890)

EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 9 annihilated EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One at 16:34 (Warrior's Way) by 6.
MC: Diamante en Bruto overpowered Samuel B. Sorry at 6:25 (Big Boot) by 95.
MC: White Tiger Mask over The Pumpkin Spice Avenger at 15:10 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
MC: White Tiger Mask outmuscled "Cranky" Frank at 3:06 (Shoulder Breaker) by 77.
MC: Fursona Idolmask beat Samson Knight at 3:19 (Shoulder Breaker) by 74.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 1 outmuscled Roadpig at 2:16 (Cross-Armbar) by 82.
MC: Fursona Idolmask* and White Tiger Mask over "Leaping" Leroy* and "Madman" Mickie at 2:58 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Main event: IMT/VIRUS: "The Heartbreak Kid" Gerald Robinson annihilated IMT/VIRUS: "The Ideal Reflection" Gerald Robinson at 31:32 (Spear) by 3.

Card 12: Held in Cancun (Attendance: 12,788)

EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 8 bested EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One at 27:52 (Warrior's Way) by 4.
MC: Fursona Idolmask won over Ivan Sinking at 5:40 (Shoulder Breaker) by 82.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 1 outmuscled The Pumpkin Spice Avenger at 4:24 (Cross-Armbar) by 116.
MC: Fursona Idolmask pinned Formula Pro at 2:06 (Mandible Paw) by 181.
MC: Fursona Idolmask over Johnny J. Hallmark at 1:35 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
MC: Diamante en Bruto won over Roadpig at 8:40 (Diamond Clash) by 29.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 22* and Masked Warrior 21 bested MC: Fursona Idolmask* and White Tiger Mask at 19:58 (Warrior's Way) by 6.
Main event: IMT/VIRUS: "The Heartbreak Kid" Gerald Robinson pinned MC: White Tiger Mask at 12:18 (Spear) by 11 (Hollywood backlot brawl).

Card 13: Held in El Paso (Attendance: 16,683)

EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 22 outmuscled EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One at 19:03 (Warrior's Way) by 6.
MC: White Tiger Mask annihilated Ivan Sinking at 2:47 (Shoulder Breaker) by 82.
MC: Diamante en Bruto destroyed The Pumpkin Spice Avenger at 6:22 (Diamond Clash) by 77.
MC: White Tiger Mask bested Formula Pro at 0:22 (Tigerbomb) by 181.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 8 outmuscled MC: Fursona Idolmask at 20:37 (Warrior's Way) by 7.
MC: Diamante en Bruto over Brutal Barbarian at 3:42 (Count Out).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Brain Buster Butcher* and VIRUS/LPPF/PURE: Brain Buster Bane over MC: Fursona Idolmask* and White Tiger Mask at 5:38 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
Main event: IMT/VIRUS: "The Heartbreak Kid" Gerald Robinson destroyed MC: Fursona Idolmask at 38:29 (Figure Four) by 14 (fans bring the weapons).

Card 14: Held in Accra (Attendance: 12,373)

EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 21 defeated EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One at 27:32 (Warrior's Way) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 1 decked Ivan Sinking at 6:55 (Cross-Armbar) by 89.
MC: Fursona Idolmask over Sir Spits-A-Lot at 29:18 (Disqualification: nail file).
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 1 pinned Formula Pro at 0:16 (Warrior's Way) by 194.
MC: White Tiger Mask defeated Drake Stone at 1:37 (Tigerbomb) by 150.
Leonard Washington decked MC: Diamante en Bruto at 16:56 (Death Valley Driver) by 11.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 22* and Masked Warrior 21 pinned MC: Fursona Idolmask* and Diamante en Bruto at 23:59 (Warrior's Way) by 9.
Main event: EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 1 annihilated IMT/VIRUS: "The Heartbreak Kid" Gerald Robinson at 35:24 (Warrior's Way) by 2.

Card 15: Held in Lincoln (Attendance: 16,493)

EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 17 decked EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One at 19:19 (Warrior's Way) by 6.
MC: Diamante en Bruto decked Ivan Sinking at 6:36 (Diamond Clash) by 56.
MC: White Tiger Mask over Sir Spits-A-Lot at 4:21 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
MC: Diamante en Bruto defeated Formula Pro at 6:05 (Diamond Clash) by 89.
MC: White Tiger Mask decked Jeremy Krazeree at 2:11 (Cross-Armbar) by 133.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 1 annihilated Midnight Misery at 7:46 (Cross-Armbar) by 60.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 22* and Masked Warrior 21 outmuscled MC: White Tiger Mask* and Diamante en Bruto at 18:11 (Warrior's Way) by 9.
Main event: EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 1 bested EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 12 at 35:33 (Warrior's Way) by 11.

Card 16: Held in Barbours Cut (Attendance: 19,003)

Mid-Atlantic title: EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 14 overpowered EDGE/ROT: Universal Man at 20:51 (Warrior's Way) by 7.
MC: Fursona Idolmask pinned Mortimer the Meddler at 2:34 (Shoulder Breaker) by 103.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 1 defeated Sir Spits-A-Lot at 6:02 (Cross-Armbar) by 90.
IMT/VIRUS: "Death-Defying Maniac" Gerald Robinson annihilated MC: White Tiger Mask at 15:33 (Spear) by 9.
MC: White Tiger Mask overpowered The Thug at 0:54 (Shoulder Breaker) by 115.
MC: Diamante en Bruto destroyed Midnight Misery at 8:05 (Diamond Clash) by 28.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Brain Buster Butcher* and VIRUS/LPPF/PURE: Brain Buster Bane defeated MC: White Tiger Mask* and Diamante en Bruto at 9:39 (Superplex) by 22.

Card 17: Held in Lisbon (Attendance: 16,325)

EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 7 won over EDGE/ROT: Universal Man at 28:47 (Warrior's Way) by 5.
MC: White Tiger Mask beat Mortimer the Meddler at 2:16 (Shoulder Breaker) by 103.
MC: Diamante en Bruto over Sir Spits-A-Lot at 14:58 (Count Out).
IMT/VIRUS: "Death-Defying Maniac" Gerald Robinson tied Y: Aggravated Aggarwhal at 12:55 (Double Count Out).
MC: White Tiger Mask pinned Worlock at 5:54 (Back Elbow Smash) by 80.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 1 outmuscled Ash Larry at 4:21 (Cross-Armbar) by 74.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 15 and Masked Warrior 14* decked EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 22* and Masked Warrior 21 at 18:33 (Cross-Armbar) by 14.

Card 18: Held in Syracuse (Attendance: 7,646)

EDGE/ROT: Universal Man defeated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Death Dealer Dutch at 27:55 (Universal Bomb) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 1 pinned Mortimer the Meddler at 3:57 (Cross-Armbar) by 110.
MC: Fursona Idolmask beat Sir Spins-A-Lot at 4:41 (Headlock) by 104.
IMT/VIRUS: "Death-Defying Maniac" Gerald Robinson destroyed VIRUS/LPPF/HATE: Killer Krush at 27:23 (Spear) by 3.
MC: White Tiger Mask defeated El Jackal at 4:40 (Headbutt) by 109.
MC: Diamante en Bruto won over Ash Larry at 4:41 (Brainbuster) by 98.
League Tag-team titles: EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 15 and Masked Warrior 14* destroyed VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Brain Buster Butcher* and VIRUS/LPPF/PURE: Brain Buster Bane at 12:15 (Warrior's Way) by 11.

Card 19: Held in Franklin Township (Attendance: 5,026)

EDGE/ROT: Big Rye decked MC: White Tiger Mask at 20:34 (Big Bang) by 10.
MC: Diamante en Bruto beat Mortimer the Meddler at 5:12 (Diamond Clash) by 84.
MC: White Tiger Mask defeated Sir Spins-A-Lot at 1:25 (Headlock) by 104.
IMT/VIRUS: "Death-Defying Maniac" Gerald Robinson overpowered EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 21 at 29:33 (Spear) by 4.
MC: White Tiger Mask destroyed Roadpig at 2:11 (Shoulder Breaker) by 75.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 1 outmuscled Nick Power at 2:20 (Warrior's Way) by 134.
TV Tag-team titles: EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 11 and Masked Warrior 10* outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 22* and Masked Warrior 21 at 15:08 (Warrior's Way) by 18 (Guest Referee: Big Boa).

Card 20: Held in Woodsfield (Attendance: 9,371)

EDGE/ROT: Big Rye tied EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 20 at 11:32 (No Contest).
MC: Fursona Idolmask over Big Charlie at 7:57 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 1 beat Sir Spins-A-Lot at 2:58 (Cross-Armbar) by 87.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Ideal Reflection" Gerald Robinson won over MC: White Tiger Mask at 19:39 (Spear) by 8.
MC: White Tiger Mask won over Midnight Misery at 2:19 (Boston Crab) by 117.
MC: Diamante en Bruto over Nick Power at 23:24 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 11 and Masked Warrior 10* annihilated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Brain Buster Butcher* and VIRUS/LPPF/PURE: Brain Buster Bane at 27:12 (Warrior's Way) by 5.

Card 21: Held in Avila (Attendance: 12,477)

EDGE/ROT: Big Rye won over EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 17 at 29:05 (Big Bang) by 1.
MC: White Tiger Mask over Big Charlie at 5:13 (Count Out).
MC: Diamante en Bruto defeated Sir Spins-A-Lot at 7:06 (European Uppercut) by 59.
Y: Aggravated Aggarwhal outmuscled IMT/VIRUS: "The Ideal Reflection" Gerald Robinson at 29:02 (Aggravated Assault) by 1.
MC: White Tiger Mask beat Ash Larry at 1:06 (Cobra Clutch) by 164.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Death Dealer Duke beat Nick Power at 2:37 (Cradle Suplex) by 127.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Brain Buster Butcher* and VIRUS/LPPF/PURE: Brain Buster Bane decked EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 22* and Masked Warrior 21 at 14:13 (Superplex) by 13.

Card 22: Held in Edinburgh (Attendance: 19,121)

IMT/VIRUS: "The Hardcore Icon" Gerald Robinson beat MC: Fursona Idolmask at 15:35 (Figure Four) by 13.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 1 outmuscled Big Charlie at 3:09 (Cross-Armbar) by 104.
MC: White Tiger Mask overpowered Sir Quips-A-Lot at 4:49 (Shoulder Breaker) by 76.
West Coast title: EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 3 overpowered IMT/VIRUS: "The Ideal Reflection" Gerald Robinson at 29:09 (Warrior's Way) by 3.

MC: White Tiger Mask destroyed Nick Power at 3:14 (Shoulder Breaker) by 72.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 1 decked Samson Knight at 6:41 (Cross-Armbar) by 81.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Brain Buster Butcher* and VIRUS/LPPF/PURE: Brain Buster Bane beat EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 22* and Masked Warrior 21 at 13:30 (Superplex) by 13.

Card 23: Held in Back of the Yards (Attendance: 18,830)

IMT/VIRUS: "The Hardcore Icon" Gerald Robinson overpowered Y: Aggravated Aggarwhal at 29:33 (Spear) by 1.
MC: Diamante en Bruto bested Big Charlie at 6:03 (European Uppercut) by 64.
MC: Diamante en Bruto destroyed Sir Quips-A-Lot at 6:12 (Diamond Clash) by 46.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Ideal Reflection" Gerald Robinson outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Brain Buster Butcher at 27:29 (Spear) by 5.
MC: White Tiger Mask won over Samson Knight at 7:48 (Shoulder Breaker) by 74.
MC: Diamante en Bruto over Samson Knight at 2:55 (Count Out).
TV Six-man titles: EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 6*, Masked Warrior 13, and Masked Warrior 7 over MC: Fursona Idolmask*, White Tiger Mask, and Diamante en Bruto at 18:04 (Disqualification: manager in ring).

Card 24: Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 16,453)

IMT/VIRUS: "The Hardcore Icon" Gerald Robinson drew EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 4 at 7:18 (No Contest).
MC: Fursona Idolmask over "Nervous" Percival at 5:20 (Count Out).
MC: White Tiger Mask over Crusher Jones at 6:33 (Count Out) (mystery match).
IMT/VIRUS: "The Ideal Reflection" Gerald Robinson overpowered VIRUS/LPPF/PURE: Duke Danger at 28:16 (Spear) by 3.
MC: White Tiger Mask over Johnny J. Hallmark at 17:59 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 1 pinned Johnny J. Hallmark at 2:16 (Warrior's Way) by 148.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 6, Masked Warrior 13, and Masked Warrior 7* won over EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 11, Masked Warrior 10*, and Masked Warrior 9 at 23:04 (Fallaway Slam) by 7.

Card 25: Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 9,414)

IMT/VIRUS: "The Hardcore Icon" Gerald Robinson pinned EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 10 at 29:47 (Spear) by 3.
MC: Diamante en Bruto outmuscled "Nervous" Percival at 4:43 (Diamond Clash) by 73.
MC: Fursona Idolmask over Brawly Paulie at 20:26 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
MC: Fursona Idolmask beat Jeremy Krazeree at 2:45 (Cross-Armbar) by 133.
MC: White Tiger Mask destroyed Ralphie June at 2:20 (Headlock) by 91.
MC: Diamante en Bruto overpowered Johnny J. Hallmark at 5:27 (Diamond Clash) by 43.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 5*, Masked Warrior 4, and Masked Warrior 3 over MC: Fursona Idolmask*, White Tiger Mask, and Diamante en Bruto at 27:40 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).

Battle Royal: Held in Bridgeview (Attendance: 14,631)

MC: Diamante en Bruto received $1,000 after being thrown out by EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 16.
MC: White Tiger Mask snatched $1,100 when he got thrown out by MC: Fursona Idolmask.
Y: Aggravated Aggarwhal nabbed $1,200 when he was flipped out by EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 22.
MC: Fursona Idolmask picked up $1,300 after being flung out of the ring by EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 2.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 16 was paid $1,400 after EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 2 tossed him into the audience.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 22 was given $1,500 after EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 2 threw him into his manager at ringside.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Warrior 2 won the STL battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.