IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

QUICK PIN LEAGUE

BULLETIN #466 -- MAY 2021

Card 1: Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 19,418)

COT: "The Perfect Hybrid" Matty Pesante decked SOS: Massacre Gang Man-at-arms L'Homme Masque at 28:00 (Matty Wins Again!!!) by 2.
COT: "The Perfect Hybrid" Matty Pesante outmuscled SOS: Alfred E. Neuman at 16:40 (Matty Wins Again!!!) by 6.
SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Festicide drew Jake "The Milkman" Milliman at 4:26 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr. over Hot Stuff Billy Kool at 3:21 (Disqualification: tied opponent up) (non-title).
COT: The Odious Owner won over Atomic Assassin at 2:15 (Spinebuster) by 147.
COT: The Yam from Outerspace destroyed Atomic Assassin at 2:32 (Sunset Flip) by 140.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne and "Jumpin" Jim Brazil* beat SOS: Moritz von Muller* and Otto von Muller at 14:11 (HIGHER FLYER ATTACK!!!) by 12.
COT: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson*, "Mean" Mike Enos, and Wayne "the Train" Bloom pinned SOS: Good Giraffe, Spiz Norka*, and Rasheezy at 17:39 (Walleye Suplex) by 9 (Commissioner's Choice).
Main event: SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Frite outmuscled SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr. at 48:32 (Spike Piledriver) by 2.

Card 2: Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 26,208)

COT: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson won over SOS: Grunt Graves at 15:23 (Walleye Suplex) by 7.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne pinned COT: "The Perfect Hybrid" Matty Pesante at 29:08 (Indian Death Lock) by 3.
SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Festicide annihilated SOS: Jorious Cross at 29:03 (Airplane Spin Backbreaker) by 1.
SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr. beat Big Bob the Carpet Kingpin at 6:02 (Palm Strike) by 78 (non-title).
COT: The Malicious Mailman pinned Atomic Assassin at 1:17 (Spinebuster) by 146.
COT: The Yam from Outerspace defeated Big Tough Dude at 2:36 (European Uppercut) by 102.
COT: The Terrible Teacher and The Livid Lawyer* defeated SOS: Moritz von Muller* and Otto von Muller at 22:45 (The Livid Leglock) by 10 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Card Counter).
COT: "Mean" Mike Enos, Jet Set Strutter*, and The Painful Painter destroyed SOS: Finn von Muller, Gunter von Muller, and Jurgen von Muller* at 27:55 (The Man Slam) by 1.
Main event: SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Frite defeated COT: Dicky Thunderbird at 41:54 (Spike Piledriver) by 5.

Card 3: Held in Philadelphia (Attendance: 26,379)

SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt beat SOS: "El CUerpo Perfecto de la IWA" Savio S. at 27:09 (Backbreaker) by 2.
COT: "The Perfect Hybrid" Matty Pesante defeated SOS: "Hiccup" Horry MacCaa at 29:14 (Matty Wins Again!!!) by 3.
SOS: Bob Wehadababyitsaboy defeated SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Festicide at 27:21 (Sleeper) by 1.
SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr. bested DM: A at 5:18 (Palm Strike) by 90 (non-title).
COT: The Psycho Surgeon won over Sundog Rex at 1:37 (Sunset Flip) by 138.
COT: The Yam from Outerspace over The Giant Muscle Man at 10:15 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne and "Jumpin" Jim Brazil* outmuscled Jim Miller and SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr.* at 16:31 (HIGHER FLYER ATTACK!!!) by 14.
COT: "Mean" Mike Enos, Jet Set Strutter*, and The Painful Painter overpowered SOS: Stalker Wilkinson*, King Kong Grundy, and Short-Fuze Friestadt at 28:10 (The Man Slam) by 2.
Main event: SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Frite destroyed SOS: Max Headroom at 51:33 (Spike Piledriver) by 5.

Card 4: Held in Managua (Attendance: 21,392)

SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr. overpowered Doctor Evil at 3:17 (Savate Kick) by 113 (non-title).
COT: "The Perfect Hybrid" Matty Pesante destroyed Sundog Rex at 2:52 (Superplex) by 142.
SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr. decked Quick Rick Corvette at 4:40 (Palm Strike) by 75 (non-title).
SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr. won over IMT/ARMY: Balake at 5:29 (Palm Strike) by 28 (non-title).
COT: The Yam from Outerspace decked Sundog Rex at 2:53 (Backbreaker) by 139.
COT: The Yam from Outerspace over Hot Stuff Billy Kool at 4:05 (Count Out).
COT: The Terrible Teacher and The Livid Lawyer* defeated Jim Miller and SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr.* at 12:07 (The Livid Leglock) by 12.
COT: "The Hot Shot" Tommy Hott, The Plaguing Plumber, and Jim Refuses to Wear Pants* overpowered SOS: Finn von Muller, Gunter von Muller, and Jurgen von Muller* at 29:15 (Gas Powered Slam) by 4.
Main event: COT: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson decked SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Frite at 30:29 (Walleye Suplex) by 5.

Card 5: Held in Panama City (Attendance: 28,600)

COT: The Psycho Surgeon beat Doctor Evil at 1:42 (Ankle Lock) by 81.
SOS: Klaus von Muller defeated COT: "The Perfect Hybrid" Matty Pesante at 29:14 (von Muller Claw) by 2.
COT: The Psycho Surgeon outmuscled Quick Rick Corvette at 1:31 (Superplex) by 149.
Northeast title: COT: Jimmy "The Body" Janos destroyed SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt at 28:34 (The Body Vice) by 1.

COT: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd pinned Sundog Rex at 0:18 (Sunset Flip) by 135.
COT: The Yam from Outerspace over Big Bob the Carpet Kingpin at 6:11 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne and "Jumpin" Jim Brazil* outmuscled Jim Miller and Jake "The Milkman" Milliman* at 7:23 (HIGHER FLYER ATTACK!!!) by 15.
COT: "The Hot Shot" Tommy Hott, The Plaguing Plumber, and Jim Refuses to Wear Pants* decked SOS: Stalker Wilkinson*, King Kong Grundy, and Short-Fuze Friestadt at 28:49 (Gas Powered Slam) by 5.
Main event: COT: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson bested SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Festicide at 22:21 (Walleye Suplex) by 7.

Card 6: Held in Santiago (Attendance: 27,690)

COT: The Yam from Outerspace outmuscled Doctor Evil at 4:05 (Crescent Kick) by 112.
COT: "The Perfect Hybrid" Matty Pesante pinned SOS: King Kong Grundy at 28:04 (Matty Wins Again!!!) by 2.
COT: The Yam from Outerspace overpowered Quick Rick Corvette at 7:16 (European Uppercut) by 69.
SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt won over SOS: "Bok Choy" Rami Steen at 27:13 (Backbreaker) by 4.
SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt defeated Sundog Rex at 0:26 (Superplex) by 140.
COT: The Yam from Outerspace beat DM: A at 4:37 (European Uppercut) by 84.
COT: The Terrible Teacher and The Livid Lawyer* overpowered Jim Miller and Jake "The Milkman" Milliman* at 16:23 (The Livid Leglock) by 13.
SOS: Finn von Muller, Gunter von Muller, and Jurgen von Muller* decked Jim Miller, SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr., and Jake "The Milkman" Milliman* at 16:01 (von Muller Claw) by 6.
Main event: COT: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson annihilated SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt at 20:18 (Walleye Suplex) by 7.

Card 7: Held in the Bronx (Attendance: 20,689)

COT: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd annihilated Doctor Evil at 3:47 (Cross-Armbar) by 109.
COT: "The Perfect Hybrid" Matty Pesante won over SOS: Rasheezy at 27:43 (Matty Wins Again!!!) by 2.
COT: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd beat Quick Rick Corvette at 1:04 (Superplex) by 146.
COT: The Mangling Manager annihilated Atomic Assassin at 1:24 (Sunset Flip) by 142.
COT: The Archaic Architect annihilated Atomic Assassin at 1:15 (Spinebuster) by 146.
COT: The Yam from Outerspace annihilated IMT/ARMY: Balake at 4:10 (Backbreaker) by 53.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne and "Jumpin" Jim Brazil* beat COT: The Corrosive Coach and The Mangling Manager* at 27:22 (HIGHER FLYER ATTACK!!!) by 2.
SOS: Stalker Wilkinson*, King Kong Grundy, and Short-Fuze Friestadt defeated Jim Miller, Jake "The Milkman" Milliman, and COT: Dicky Thunderbird* at 18:28 (Sleeper) by 10 (Guest Referee: SOS: The Notorious W.M.D.).
Main event: COT: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson bested SOS: Mithtir Tithin at 39:36 (Walleye Suplex) by 8.

Card 8: Held in Pretoria (Attendance: 17,841)

SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt won over Doctor Evil at 2:18 (Palm Strike) by 81.
SOS: Alfred E. Neuman over Jim Miller at 24:21 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt won over Quick Rick Corvette at 0:35 (Spinebuster) by 151.
Jake "The Milkman" Milliman defeated COT: Dicky Thunderbird at 29:43 (Milkman Express) by 3.
COT: The Powerful President outmuscled Atomic Assassin at 1:15 (Sunset Flip) by 142.
SOS: Gunter von Muller overpowered SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt at 29:05 (von Muller Claw) by 1.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne and "Jumpin" Jim Brazil* annihilated COT: The Poisonous Policeman and The Ferocious Fireman* at 28:59 (HIGHER FLYER ATTACK!!!) by 2.
COT: The Smoking Pope's Basset Hound*, The Archaic Architect, and "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd annihilated SOS: Finn von Muller, Gunter von Muller, and Jurgen von Muller* at 29:45 (Basset Bomb) by 2.
Main event: COT: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson outmuscled COT: The Rockin' Redneck at 37:02 (Walleye Suplex) by 8.

Card 9: Held in Opa-locka (Attendance: 23,028)

COT: The Rockin' Redneck bested SOS: Fritz von Muller at 27:47 (Redneck Neckbreaker) by 2.
SOS: Mithtir Tithin won over Jim Miller at 4:59 (Knock Out Punch) by 34.
HIGHER FLYERS: "Jumpin" Jim Brazil tied SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Frite at 5:33 (Double Disqualification).
COT: The Terrible Teacher annihilated Atomic Assassin at 2:19 (The Terrible Tombstone) by 173.
COT: The Psycho Surgeon overpowered Sundog Spike at 1:48 (Superplex) by 145.
COT: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd annihilated Atomic Assassin at 1:53 (Too Badd!!) by 171.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne and "Jumpin" Jim Brazil* annihilated COT: The Diabolical Dictator and The Powerful President* at 28:44 (HIGHER FLYER ATTACK!!!) by 2.
COT: The Smoking Pope's Basset Hound*, The Archaic Architect, and "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd destroyed SOS: Stalker Wilkinson*, King Kong Grundy, and Short-Fuze Friestadt at 27:54 (Basset Bomb) by 3.
Main event: COT: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson defeated HIGHER FLYERS: "Jumpin" Jim Brazil at 29:41 (Walleye Suplex) by 5.

Card 10: Held in Sydney (Attendance: 19,738)

SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Frite beat COT: The Rockin' Redneck at 28:33 (Spike Piledriver) by 3 (non-title).
SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Festicide destroyed Jim Miller at 6:12 (Airplane Spin Backbreaker) by 35.
HIGHER FLYERS: "Jumpin" Jim Brazil overpowered SOS: Good Giraffe at 28:29 (Knee from Top Rope) by 4.
COT: Jet Set Strutter over Hot Stuff Billy Kool at 24:44 (Count Out).
COT: The Yam from Outerspace outmuscled Sundog Spike at 3:37 (European Uppercut) by 50.
COT: The Suicidal Scientist beat Atomic Assassin at 1:02 (The Suicidal Superplex) by 175.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne and "Jumpin" Jim Brazil* defeated SOS: Stalker Wilkinson* and King Kong Grundy at 29:07 (HIGHER FLYER ATTACK!!!) by 2.
SOS: Finn von Muller, Gunter von Muller, and Jurgen von Muller* annihilated COT: The Scramblin' Hillbilly, The Grotesque Gardener, and The Human Manchovie* at 27:02 (von Muller Claw) by 1.
Main event: COT: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson overpowered SOS: Alfred E. Neuman at 39:22 (Walleye Suplex) by 14.

Card 11: Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 29,499)

COT: The Rockin' Redneck pinned SOS: Finn von Muller at 18:01 (Redneck Neckbreaker) by 9.
Jim Miller outmuscled Quick Rick Corvette at 4:36 (Sunset Flip) by 117.
HIGHER FLYERS: "Jumpin" Jim Brazil outmuscled SOS: Massacre Gang Man-at-arms Maravilla E. at 27:47 (Knee from Top Rope) by 4.
COT: The Livid Lawyer beat Atomic Assassin at 1:40 (Sunset Flip) by 142.
COT: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd won over Sundog Spike at 1:11 (Superplex) by 142.
COT: The Evil Engineer defeated Atomic Assassin at 2:48 (Sunset Flip) by 144.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne and "Jumpin" Jim Brazil* tied COT: The Psycho Surgeon and The Deadly Doctor* at 29:00 (Double Disqualification).
COT: The Scramblin' Hillbilly, The Grotesque Gardener, and The Human Manchovie* tied SOS: Stalker Wilkinson*, King Kong Grundy, and Short-Fuze Friestadt at 3:54 (No Contest).
Main event: COT: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson won over COT: "The Perfect Hybrid" Matty Pesante at 43:17 (Walleye Suplex) by 8.

Card 12: Held in Istanbul (Attendance: 16,401)

SOS: Spiz Norka beat COT: The Rockin' Redneck at 29:01 (Backbreaker) by 2.
Jim Miller decked Sgt. Sludge at 3:15 (Sunset Flip) by 103.
HIGHER FLYERS: "Jumpin" Jim Brazil beat SOS: The Beach Bum at 29:36 (Knee from Top Rope) by 5.
COT: The Poisonous Policeman beat Atomic Assassin at 2:46 (The Poisonous Powerbomb) by 173.
SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt outmuscled Sundog Spike at 1:31 (Spinebuster) by 147.
COT: The Poisonous Politician annihilated Atomic Assassin at 2:53 (The Poisonous Powerbomb) by 175.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne and "Jumpin" Jim Brazil* drew COT: The Suicidal Scientist and The Evil Engineer* at 3:34 (No Contest).
COT: The Scramblin' Hillbilly, The Grotesque Gardener*, and The Human Manchovie over IMT/ARMY: Buzz Kutt*, Kriggle, and Evaporated Water Spirit at 6:14 (Count Out) (Commissioner's Choice).
Main event: COT: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson decked Jake "The Milkman" Milliman at 47:50 (Walleye Suplex) by 7.

Card 13: Held in Rosemont (Attendance: 18,409)

Rocky Mountains title: SOS: Zap Melendez decked COT: The Rockin' Redneck at 28:03 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
Jim Miller over Sundog Spike at 9:14 (Count Out).
HIGHER FLYERS: "Jumpin" Jim Brazil outmuscled SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Hazmat at 27:02 (Knee from Top Rope) by 1.
COT: The Psycho Surgeon overpowered Stars N Stripes Warrior at 1:59 (Chickenwing) by 100.
COT: The Psycho Surgeon over Sundog Spot at 8:56 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
COT: The Overpowered Overlord beat Atomic Assassin at 0:26 (Sunset Flip) by 144.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne and "Jumpin" Jim Brazil* tied COT: The Poisonous Politician and The Overpowered Overlord* at 1:30 (No Contest).
SOS: Finn von Muller, Gunter von Muller, and Jurgen von Muller* bested COT: Jimmy "The Body" Janos, The Odious Owner, and "The Swedish Messiah" Bjorn Again* at 29:25 (von Muller Claw) by 1.
Main event: COT: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson pinned SOS/CHAMP: Librarian Willie B. Quiet at 58:46 (Walleye Suplex) by 3.

Card 14: Held in Chattanooga (Attendance: 25,248)

West Coast title: COT: Commissioner's Bodyguard annihilated COT: "The Perfect Hybrid" Matty Pesante at 28:54 (CB Breaker) by 3.
Jim Miller bested Sundog Spot at 2:05 (Miller Time Slam) by 119.
Southeast title: SOS: Mr. Stroke of Death pinned HIGHER FLYERS: "Jumpin" Jim Brazil at 29:13 (Sleeper) by 3.

COT: The Yam from Outerspace destroyed Stars N Stripes Warrior at 2:00 (European Uppercut) by 99.
COT: The Yam from Outerspace pinned Sundog Spot at 2:51 (Ankle Lock) by 84.
COT: The Horrifying Handyman overpowered Atomic Assassin at 0:51 (The Horrifying Hammerlock) by 175.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne and "Jumpin" Jim Brazil* drew COT: The Horrifying Handyman and The Electrifying Electrician* at 12:12 (Double Disqualification).
COT: Jimmy "The Body" Janos, The Odious Owner, and "The Swedish Messiah" Bjorn Again* drew SOS: Stalker Wilkinson*, King Kong Grundy, and Short-Fuze Friestadt at 9:38 (No Contest).
Main event: COT: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson won over COT: Wayne "the Train" Bloom at 49:47 (Walleye Suplex) by 7.

Card 15: Held in Homewood (Attendance: 16,908)

SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr. outmuscled Handsome Strangler at 0:30 (Headbutt) by 113 (non-title).
Jim Miller decked DM: A at 0:52 (Sunset Flip) by 133.
SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Frite overpowered COT: Jimmy "The Body" Janos at 27:09 (Spike Piledriver) by 1.
COT: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd decked Stars N Stripes Warrior at 1:14 (Savate Kick) by 102.
COT: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd decked Sundog Spot at 6:01 (Palm Strike) by 85.
COT: The Electrifying Electrician decked Atomic Assassin at 0:24 (Sunset Flip) by 144.
COT: The Corrosive Coach and The Mangling Manager* drew COT: The Terrible Teacher and The Livid Lawyer* (Time Limit).
SOS: Jorious Cross, Jaxin Cross*, and Hawk Abernathy decked SOS: The Beach Bum, Declan Xavier*, and Sloshed Soldier at 13:54 (Spinebuster) by 14 (Commissioner's Choice).
Main event: COT: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson outmuscled COT: Jimmy "The Body" Janos at 32:54 (Walleye Suplex) by 6.

Card 16: Held in Beijing (Attendance: 19,147)

COT: The Psycho Surgeon beat Handsome Strangler at 3:25 (Crescent Kick) by 112.
COT: The Smoking Pope's Basset Hound decked The Hot Dog Salesman at 0:25 (Chickenwing) by 128.
SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Frite annihilated Jake "The Milkman" Milliman at 29:25 (Spike Piledriver) by 2.
COT: Wade McLoveBottoms defeated Stars N Stripes Warrior at 1:44 (European Uppercut) by 106.
SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt annihilated Sundog Spot at 6:25 (European Uppercut) by 84.
SOS/CHAMP: Librarian Willie B. Quiet overpowered Atomic Assassin at 1:40 (Spinebuster) by 148.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne and "Jumpin" Jim Brazil* decked COT: The Terrible Teacher and The Livid Lawyer* at 29:43 (HIGHER FLYER ATTACK!!!) by 2.
SOS: Jorious Cross, Jaxin Cross*, and Hawk Abernathy bested SOS: Finn von Muller, Gunter von Muller, and Jurgen von Muller* at 17:52 (Spinebuster) by 6.
Main event: COT: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson pinned COT: "Mean" Mike Enos at 15:46 (Walleye Suplex) by 7.

Card 17: Held in Cologne (Attendance: 15,857)

COT: The Yam from Outerspace outmuscled Handsome Strangler at 6:28 (European Uppercut) by 65.
SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr. destroyed The Hot Dog Salesman at 1:17 (Headbutt) by 131 (non-title).
Central Plains title: SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Frite destroyed COT: Dicky Thunderbird at 29:36 (Spike Piledriver) by 5.

SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt destroyed Stars N Stripes Warrior at 1:13 (Headbutt) by 100.
COT: The Psycho Surgeon annihilated Adam Bomb at 5:52 (Chickenwing) by 76.
SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt annihilated Atomic Assassin at 1:08 (Spinebuster) by 144.
League Tag-team titles: SOS: Scarlett Warrior and Bob Wehadababyitsaboy* decked COT: The Terrible Teacher and The Livid Lawyer* at 29:39 (Sleeper) by 2.

TV Six-man titles: SOS: Jorious Cross, Jaxin Cross*, and Hawk Abernathy beat SOS: Stalker Wilkinson*, King Kong Grundy, and Short-Fuze Friestadt at 20:02 (Spinebuster) by 7.

Card 18: Held in Las Vegas (Attendance: 27,901)

COT: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd annihilated Handsome Strangler at 3:46 (Flying Dropkick) by 110.
COT: The Psycho Surgeon annihilated The Hot Dog Salesman at 0:49 (Crescent Kick) by 130.
SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Frite overpowered COT: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd at 15:54 (Spike Piledriver) by 6.
SOS: Stalker Wilkinson annihilated COT: Dicky Thunderbird at 28:23 (Sleeper) by 1.
COT: The Psycho Surgeon over Mr. Slim Fast Plan at 9:59 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt won over SOS: Hans von Muller at 29:25 (Backbreaker) by 2.
COT: The Terrible Teacher and The Livid Lawyer* drew COT: The Poisonous Policeman and The Ferocious Fireman* at 27:52 (No Contest).
SOS: Finn von Muller, Gunter von Muller, and Jurgen von Muller* annihilated SOS: Stalker Wilkinson*, King Kong Grundy, and Short-Fuze Friestadt at 28:40 (von Muller Claw) by 1.

Card 19: Held in Rapid City (Attendance: 15,105)

SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt outmuscled Handsome Strangler at 2:07 (Savate Kick) by 108.
COT: The Yam from Outerspace decked The Hot Dog Salesman at 2:07 (Chickenwing) by 126.
SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Frite decked COT: Wayne "the Train" Bloom at 28:10 (Spike Piledriver) by 2.
SOS: Uwe von Muller defeated COT: Dicky Thunderbird at 28:26 (von Muller Claw) by 3.
COT: The Psycho Surgeon beat Atomic Assassin at 1:08 (The Psycho Superplex) by 173.
COT: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd overpowered Big Tough Dude at 4:04 (Savate Kick) by 105.
COT: The Terrible Teacher and The Livid Lawyer* drew COT: The Diabolical Dictator and The Powerful President* (Time Limit).
SOS: Finn von Muller, Gunter von Muller*, and Jurgen von Muller destroyed Atomic Assassin, The Giant Muscle Man, and DM: A* at 1:12 (Spinebuster) by 104 (non-title).

Card 20: Held in Edinburgh (Attendance: 24,981)

COT: Commissioner Lenny Finkle annihilated SOS: Alfred E. Neuman at 28:32 (Bodyguard Interferes) by 5.
COT: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd destroyed The Hot Dog Salesman at 2:32 (Too Badd!!) by 167.
SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Frite pinned SOS: Spiz Norka at 28:48 (Spike Piledriver) by 1.
COT: Dicky Thunderbird defeated COT: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd at 29:05 (Thunderbird Bomb) by 1.
COT: The Psycho Surgeon bested Big Tough Dude at 4:54 (Chickenwing) by 103.
COT: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd overpowered The Giant Muscle Man at 1:43 (Flying Dropkick) by 129.
COT: The Terrible Teacher and The Livid Lawyer* tied SOS: Stalker Wilkinson* and King Kong Grundy (Time Limit).

Card 21: Held in Kalamazoo (Attendance: 16,010)

COT: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson pinned SOS: Wolfgang von Muller at 19:32 (Walleye Suplex) by 7.
SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt outmuscled The Hot Dog Salesman at 1:34 (Savate Kick) by 126.
SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Frite beat SOS: Sloshed Soldier at 27:34 (Spike Piledriver) by 1.
SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Barricade decked COT: Dicky Thunderbird at 27:38 (Giant Swing Toss) by 1.
COT: The Psycho Surgeon bested The Giant Muscle Man at 1:59 (Crescent Kick) by 131.
COT: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd over Hot Stuff Billy Kool at 3:24 (Count Out).
COT: The Psycho Surgeon and The Deadly Doctor* pinned COT: The Terrible Teacher and The Livid Lawyer* at 29:19 (The Deadly DDT) by 2.

Card 22: Held in London (Attendance: 20,854)

COT: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson defeated SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Frite at 29:54 (Walleye Suplex) by 5 (non-title).
SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Frite annihilated SOS: Alfred E. Neuman at 23:19 (Spike Piledriver) by 9 (non-title).
SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Frite overpowered SOS: Rasheezy at 27:18 (Spike Piledriver) by 5.
SOS/CHAMP: Librarian Willie B. Quiet beat COT: Dicky Thunderbird at 19:18 (Backbreaker) by 7 (non-title).
COT: The Psycho Surgeon bested Hot Stuff Billy Kool at 6:15 (Pumphandle Slam) by 86.
COT: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd over Big Bob the Carpet Kingpin at 5:17 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
COT: The Suicidal Scientist and The Evil Engineer* beat COT: The Terrible Teacher and The Livid Lawyer* at 27:42 (The Evil Eye-Gouge) by 2.

Card 23: Held in Pierre (Attendance: 21,306)

COT: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson pinned SOS: "Dapifer" Dory MacCaa at 22:05 (Walleye Suplex) by 8.
SOS: Declan Xavier won over SOS: Alfred E. Neuman at 29:14 (Sleeper) by 5.
TV title: SOS/CHAMP: Librarian Willie B. Quiet beat SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Frite at 28:22 (Backbreaker) by 2.

COT: Dicky Thunderbird over IMT/ARMY: Balake at 6:39 (Count Out).
COT: The Psycho Surgeon pinned Big Bob the Carpet Kingpin at 1:53 (Pumphandle Slam) by 82.
COT: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd destroyed DM: A at 2:03 (Savate Kick) by 87.
COT: The Poisonous Politician and The Overpowered Overlord* beat COT: The Terrible Teacher and The Livid Lawyer* at 28:40 (The Overpowering Odor) by 2.

Card 24: Held in Destin (Attendance: 29,380)

COT: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson annihilated SOS: Otto von Muller at 17:12 (Walleye Suplex) by 6.
Southwest title: SOS: Hawk Abernathy overpowered SOS: Alfred E. Neuman at 20:59 (Cobra Clutch) by 10 (Guest Referee: SOS: "Bok Choy" Rami Steen).

SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Frite destroyed SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt at 27:56 (Spike Piledriver) by 2 (non-title).
COT: The Ferocious Fireman destroyed Atomic Assassin at 0:56 (Sunset Flip) by 142.
COT: The Psycho Surgeon won over DM: A at 4:03 (Chickenwing) by 85.
COT: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd over IMT/ARMY: Balake at 3:54 (Disqualification: used powder).
COT: The Horrifying Handyman and The Electrifying Electrician* destroyed COT: The Terrible Teacher and The Livid Lawyer* at 27:58 (The Electrifying Elbow) by 2.

Card 25: Held in Prague (Attendance: 28,718)

COT: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson bested SOS: Jurgen von Muller at 24:43 (Walleye Suplex) by 9.
SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Frite annihilated SOS: Max Headroom at 28:22 (Spike Piledriver) by 5 (non-title).
COT: The Corrosive Coach won over Atomic Assassin at 0:17 (The Corrosive Crab) by 173.
COT: The Psycho Surgeon pinned Toxic Taco Vendor at 6:31 (Chickenwing) by 77.
COT: The Psycho Surgeon defeated IMT/ARMY: Horvak at 7:41 (Chickenwing) by 52.
COT: "The Swedish Messiah" Bjorn Again outmuscled The Giant Muscle Man at 6:39 (Ankle Lock) by 98.
SOS: Scarlett Warrior* and Bob Wehadababyitsaboy bested Atomic Assassin and DM: A* at 4:18 (Superplex) by 117.

Card 26: Held in Riyadh (Attendance: 29,438)

COT: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson defeated SOS: Sloshed Soldier at 24:00 (Walleye Suplex) by 6.
Jake "The Milkman" Milliman bested SOS: Max Headroom at 28:32 (Milkman Express) by 3.
SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr. defeated Stars N Stripes Warrior at 1:03 (Palm Strike) by 105 (non-title).
COT: The Yam from Outerspace over Toxic Taco Vendor at 6:52 (Disqualification: used powder).
COT: The Psycho Surgeon over IMT/ARMY: Balake at 12:52 (Count Out).
SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt won over Big Tough Dude at 3:48 (Headbutt) by 103.
League Six-man titles: SOS: Grunt Graves*, The Beach Bum, and Zap Melendez destroyed SOS: Finn von Muller, Gunter von Muller, and Jurgen von Muller* at 23:26 (Spinebuster) by 6.

Card 27: Held in Talladega (Attendance: 26,244)

COT: "Mean" Mike Enos destroyed SOS: Max Headroom at 29:58 (Mean Bomb) by 3.
East Coast title: SOS: Platinum Punch annihilated SOS: Max Headroom at 28:20 (Sleeper) by 5.

SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr. won over Toxic Taco Vendor at 2:59 (Palm Strike) by 82 (non-title).
COT: Jim Refuses to Wear Pants won over Toxic Taco Vendor at 2:17 (Ankle Lock) by 81.
COT: The Painful Painter annihilated Atomic Assassin at 1:11 (Spinebuster) by 150.
SOS/CHAMP: Librarian Willie B. Quiet annihilated The Giant Muscle Man at 2:28 (Crescent Kick) by 131.
SOS: Grunt Graves*, The Beach Bum, and Zap Melendez overpowered SOS: Stalker Wilkinson*, King Kong Grundy, and Short-Fuze Friestadt at 20:09 (Spinebuster) by 7.

Card 28: Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 24,041)

SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Frite outmuscled COT: "Mean" Mike Enos at 28:19 (Spike Piledriver) by 2.
SOS: Jaxin Cross overpowered SOS: Max Headroom at 28:49 (Spinebuster) by 5.
SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr. beat Sgt. Sludge at 4:36 (Palm Strike) by 69 (non-title).
COT: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd annihilated Toxic Taco Vendor at 2:35 (Savate Kick) by 79.
COT: The Languishing Landscaper beat Atomic Assassin at 1:37 (Spinebuster) by 148.
SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt overpowered The Giant Muscle Man at 1:51 (Savate Kick) by 127.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne, "Jumpin" Jim Brazil*, and Jake "The Milkman" Milliman outmuscled SOS: Grunt Graves*, King Kong Grundy, and Short-Fuze Friestadt at 23:26 (HIGHER FLYER ATTACK!!!) by 8 (Commissioner's Choice).

Card 29: Held in Honolulu (Attendance: 19,255)

SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr. defeated The Juicer at 1:43 (Say My Name Slam) by 158 (non-title).
SOS: Max Headroom drew COT: Dicky Thunderbird (Time Limit).
SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr. annihilated Sundog Rex at 1:29 (Superplex) by 142 (non-title).
SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt beat Toxic Taco Vendor at 2:59 (Headbutt) by 77.
COT: The Grotesque Gardener decked Atomic Assassin at 2:18 (Spinebuster) by 144.
SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt destroyed Hot Stuff Billy Kool at 1:50 (Palm Strike) by 112.
COT: The Rockin' Redneck, Dicky Thunderbird*, and The Languishing Landscaper defeated SOS: Finn von Muller, Gunter von Muller, and Jurgen von Muller* at 27:11 (Lightning Stirke) by 2.

Card 30: Held in Tirana (Attendance: 15,102)

COT: The Psycho Surgeon outmuscled The Juicer at 1:34 (The Psycho Superplex) by 156.
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne drew SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Frite at 4:38 (No Contest).
SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr. over Sundog Spike at 14:03 (Count Out) (non-title).
COT: The Diabolical Dictator outmuscled Atomic Assassin at 0:44 (The Diabolical DDT) by 173.
COT: The Yam from Outerspace over Adam Bomb at 3:36 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
COT: Wayne "the Train" Bloom tied SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt at 4:10 (Double Count Out).
COT: The Rockin' Redneck, Dicky Thunderbird*, and The Languishing Landscaper overpowered SOS: Stalker Wilkinson*, King Kong Grundy, and Short-Fuze Friestadt at 29:10 (Lightning Stirke) by 3.

Card 31: Held in Jacksonville (Attendance: 22,847)

COT: The Yam from Outerspace pinned The Juicer at 2:43 (Sweet Potato Slam) by 156.
SOS: Mithtir Tithin decked COT: The Scramblin' Hillbilly at 29:32 (Knock Out Punch) by 4.
SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr. bested Sundog Spot at 6:17 (Flying Dropkick) by 89 (non-title).
COT: The Vicious Vet outmuscled Atomic Assassin at 0:36 (Spinebuster) by 142.
COT: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd decked Adam Bomb at 2:32 (Savate Kick) by 78.
SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt over Big Bob the Carpet Kingpin at 7:27 (Count Out).
COT: Commissioner's Bodyguard, The Malicious Mailman, and Wade McLoveBottoms* pinned SOS: Finn von Muller, Gunter von Muller, and Jurgen von Muller* at 27:25 (I Love Big Butts!!!) by 4.

Card 32: Held in Berlin (Attendance: 17,887)

COT: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd defeated The Juicer at 2:44 (Too Badd!!) by 154.
SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Frite defeated SOS: Mithtir Tithin at 29:50 (Spike Piledriver) by 3 (non-title).
SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr. annihilated Adam Bomb at 4:52 (Palm Strike) by 81 (non-title).
COT: The Psycho Surgeon overpowered Sgt. Sludge at 6:16 (Chickenwing) by 64.
SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt decked Adam Bomb at 3:59 (Headbutt) by 76.
SOS/CHAMP: Librarian Willie B. Quiet defeated DM: A at 6:30 (Headbutt) by 85.
COT: Commissioner's Bodyguard, The Malicious Mailman, and Wade McLoveBottoms* bested SOS: Stalker Wilkinson*, King Kong Grundy, and Short-Fuze Friestadt at 28:37 (I Love Big Butts!!!) by 5.

Card 33: Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 27,151)

COT: The Human Manchovie defeated The Juicer at 1:30 (Sardine Throat Spike) by 155.
SOS: Scarlett Warrior annihilated SOS: Mithtir Tithin at 27:19 (Backbreaker) by 1.
SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr. over Mr. Slim Fast Plan at 7:41 (Count Out) (non-title).
COT: The Yam from Outerspace pinned Sgt. Sludge at 1:55 (Palm Strike) by 96.
COT: The Yam from Outerspace over Mr. Slim Fast Plan at 3:13 (Count Out).
SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt bested DM: A at 5:09 (Headbutt) by 85.
COT: Commissioner Lenny Finkle, The Vicious Vet, and The Yam from Outerspace* decked SOS: Finn von Muller, Gunter von Muller, and Jurgen von Muller* at 27:56 (U Got Potatoed!!!) by 2.

Card 34: Held in Innsbruck (Attendance: 26,476)

SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt bested The Juicer at 2:23 (Backbreaker) by 158.
Pacific Northwest title: COT: Wayne "the Train" Bloom annihilated SOS: Mithtir Tithin at 29:29 (Crazy Train) by 1.

SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr. beat Atomic Assassin at 0:29 (Spinebuster) by 146 (non-title).
COT: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd defeated Sgt. Sludge at 2:57 (Savate Kick) by 66.
COT: "The Bad Guy" Jimmy Badd over Mr. Slim Fast Plan at 4:53 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt over IMT/ARMY: Balake at 6:51 (Count Out).
COT: Commissioner Lenny Finkle, The Vicious Vet, and The Yam from Outerspace* decked SOS: Stalker Wilkinson, King Kong Grundy, and Short-Fuze Friestadt* at 28:17 (Crescent Kick) by 2.

Card 35: Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 26,591)

SOS: Moritz von Muller beat COT: Dicky Thunderbird at 28:12 (von Muller Claw) by 2.
Mid-Atlantic title: HIGHER FLYERS: "Jumpin" Jim Brazil bested SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Festicide at 28:24 (Knee from Top Rope) by 2.

SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr. destroyed Big Tough Dude at 4:39 (Palm Strike) by 108 (non-title).
SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt bested Sgt. Sludge at 3:45 (Palm Strike) by 96.
SOS: Short-Fuze Friestadt over Mr. Slim Fast Plan at 4:20 (Count Out).
HIGHER FLYERS: Graig Gagne and "Jumpin" Jim Brazil* destroyed SOS: Massacre Gang Man-at-arms L'Homme Masque and Massacre Gang Man-at-arms Maravilla E.* at 29:28 (HIGHER FLYER ATTACK!!!) by 2.
SOS: Wolfgang von Muller, Fritz von Muller, and Klaus von Muller* annihilated SOS: Finn von Muller, Gunter von Muller, and Jurgen von Muller* at 29:27 (von Muller Claw) by 4.

Card 36: Held in Hazzard County (Attendance: 17,897)

COT: "The Hot Shot" Tommy Hott annihilated SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Festicide at 28:15 (Too Hott!) by 1.
SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Frite defeated SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Festicide at 29:48 (Spike Piledriver) by 2 (non-title).
SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr. pinned The Giant Muscle Man at 1:10 (Headbutt) by 132 (non-title).
COT: The Plaguing Plumber beat Atomic Assassin at 1:08 (Spinebuster) by 147.
COT: The Deadly Doctor pinned Atomic Assassin at 0:40 (Sunset Flip) by 142.
SOS: Massacre Gang Man-at-arms L'Homme Masque and Massacre Gang Man-at-arms Maravilla E.* drew COT: The Terrible Teacher and The Livid Lawyer* at 4:27 (Double Count Out).
SOS: Wolfgang von Muller, Fritz von Muller, and Klaus von Muller* defeated SOS: Stalker Wilkinson*, King Kong Grundy, and Short-Fuze Friestadt at 28:12 (von Muller Claw) by 5.

Battle Royal: Held in Kincaid (Attendance: 26,710)

Jim Miller collected $1,000 when he got thrown out by COT: Dicky Thunderbird.
COT: "The Perfect Hybrid" Matty Pesante won $1,100 when he got hurled onto the announcer's table by COT: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson.
COT: "Mr. Minnesota" Olaf Gustavson made $1,200 when COT: Wade McLoveBottoms threw him out.
COT: Dicky Thunderbird made $1,300 when he was hurled out by SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr.
COT: Wade McLoveBottoms snatched $1,400 when SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr. threw him onto the announcer's table.
SOS: Hubert Blaine W. Sr. took home $1,500 after SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Frite tossed him outside the ring.
SOS: "Massacre Gang Man-at-arms" Frite was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.