|
PSYCHOTIC KILLER WRESTLING |
|
BULLETIN #419 -- MARCH 2024 |
|
Card 1: Held in Alberta (Attendance: 6,186) |
|
TOXIC/KILL: Orion Deadeye outmuscled COT/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning at 28:15 (Brainbuster) by 4. COT/FRM-16: Lord of Violence bested Lance Beachman in 14 at 3:21 (Superplex) by 120. TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch outmuscled COT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper at 22:40 (Brainbuster) by 8. TOXIC/KILL: Orion Deadeye outmuscled COT: Killer Kenny Stryker at 27:44 (Brainbuster) by 2. TOXIC/KILL: Jake Jensen bested COT/FRM-16: Bas Bazooka at 20:31 (Brainbuster) by 7. TOXIC/KILL: Regan Race won over COT: Ring Rockin' Roland Brosious at 22:55 (Brainbuster) by 7. COT: Nightmare Nick Stryker and CURE/LPPF: The Jackal* drew CURE/LPPF: The Angry Princess* and COT: X-Factor Axel Stryker at 4:08 (Double Count Out). Main event: TOXIC/KILL: Orion Deadeye won over COT/FRM-16: Clockwork Rondo at 40:47 (Brainbuster) by 3. |
|
Card 2: Held in Innsbruck (Attendance: 1,527) |
|
COT/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning pinned COT: Minneapolis Miller at 28:10 (Razorblade Vomit) by 5. COT/FRM-16: Lord of Violence overpowered The Tuna Bomber in 6 at 3:08 (Suplex) by 81. TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch destroyed COT: Demon Spite at 17:40 (Brainbuster) by 8. TOXIC/KILL: Orion Deadeye over Chuck E the Good Guy Doll in 1 at 5:27 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent) (non-title). TOXIC/KILL: Jake Jensen destroyed COT: Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker at 29:13 (Brainbuster) by 3. COT/PP: The Russian Bear Rodya Stanislav defeated COT: Minneapolis Miller at 29:42 (Red Dawn) by 1. COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi beat COT: Powerhouse Pete Stryker* and CURE/LPPF: The Juggernaut at 19:36 (Wrecking Ball) by 10. Main event: TOXIC/KILL: Orion Deadeye pinned COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew X at 15:54 (Brainbuster) by 7. |
|
Card 3: Held in Oklahoma City (Attendance: 2,662) |
|
TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch won over COT/FRM-16: Marchand Rabid Ferret at 29:59 (Brainbuster) by 5. COT/FRM-16: Lord of Violence beat Michael Hires in 6 at 2:44 (Suplex) by 118. TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch defeated EDGE: The Son of Sam David Berkowitz at 27:56 (Brainbuster) by 5. TOXIC/KILL: Orion Deadeye outmuscled COT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen at 29:11 (Brainbuster) by 4. TOXIC/KILL: Jake Jensen annihilated COT/FRM-16: Marchand American Muta at 28:56 (Brainbuster) by 3. COT/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert tied COT: The Spider Lian Fen at 10:07 (No Contest). CURE/LPPF: The Angry Princess* and COT: X-Factor Axel Stryker bested COT: Powerhouse Pete Stryker* and CURE/LPPF: The Juggernaut at 24:11 (The Undying) by 6. Main event: TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch annihilated TOXIC/KILL: Orion Deadeye at 52:44 (Brainbuster) by 2. |
|
Card 4: Held in Waco (Attendance: 6,225) |
|
CURE/LPPF: The Dire Mother beat COT/FRM-16: Marchand 100% Wood at 16:05 (The Undying) by 7. COT/FRM-16: Lord of Violence pinned Frederick Stooger in 6 at 5:23 (Suplex) by 87. TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch destroyed COT: Daredevil Don Williams at 27:33 (Brainbuster) by 5. TOXIC/KILL: Orion Deadeye bested COT/CHAMP: Awesome Adam Stryker at 29:39 (Brainbuster) by 2. COT: Rough House Rich Williams Sr. overpowered TOXIC/KILL: Jake Jensen at 29:48 (RoughHouse Neck Ringer) by 1. CURE/LPPF: The Jackal destroyed COT/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert at 29:29 (The Undying) by 5. CURE/LPPF: The Angry Princess* and COT: Rough House Rich Williams Sr. won over TOXIC/KILL: Orion Deadeye* and COT/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert at 19:01 (The Undying) by 9 (Commissioner's Choice, Contender). Main event: TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch overpowered TOXIC/KILL: Jake Jensen at 36:45 (Brainbuster) by 6. |
|
Card 5: Held in New Orleans (Attendance: 6,333) |
|
COT/FRM-16: Marchand Game Hunter drew TOXIC/KILL: Jake Jensen at 2:18 (Double Count Out). COT/FRM-16: Lord of Violence defeated Chuck E the Good Guy Doll in 6 at 1:54 (Suplex) by 104. EDGE: Erik the Mega-Murderer Menendez annihilated COT/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert at 28:37 (12 Guage) by 5. TOXIC/KILL: Orion Deadeye destroyed COT/FRM-16: Stoned Freak at 20:52 (Brainbuster) by 7 (non-title). TOXIC/KILL: Jake Jensen pinned COT: Crippler Christian Reinhard at 27:06 (Brainbuster) by 4. COT: X-Factor Axel Stryker decked COT/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert at 27:10 (X Marks the Spot) by 5. COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi won over COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIII at 28:51 (Wrecking Ball) by 4. Main event: TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch destroyed TOXIC/KILL: Regan Race at 43:04 (Brainbuster) by 4. |
|
Card 6: Held in Pierre (Attendance: 2,755) |
|
COT/FRM-16: Lord of Violence defeated Unemployed Stormtrooper in 6 at 3:20 (Suplex) by 107. COT/FRM-16: Lord of Violence defeated The Mentalist Charlie Hanson in 6 at 1:54 (Suplex) by 107. EDGE: Lyle the Mega-Murderer Menendez defeated COT: Minneapolis Miller at 23:47 (Mossberg) by 8. TOXIC/KILL: Orion Deadeye beat COT/FRM-16: Patera the Beekeeper at 18:19 (Brainbuster) by 6. COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew X annihilated COT/FRM-16: Choppy Choppy PP at 27:14 (Wrecking Ball) by 1. TOXIC/KILL: Regan Race won over COT: Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker at 27:55 (Brainbuster) by 5. COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi beat TOXIC/KILL: Jake Jensen* and IMT: Tiny Smalls at 10:10 (Wrecking Ball) by 17 (Commissioner's Choice, Lottery) (Guest Referee: SOS/IND: Harpua). Main event: TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch annihilated COT/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert at 37:03 (Brainbuster) by 12. |
|
Card 7: Held in Atlanta (Attendance: 2,505) |
|
COT/FRM-16: Lord of Violence won over Shattergutz in 6 at 2:05 (Suplex) by 95. COT/FRM-16: Lord of Violence over The Killer Clown John Wayne Spacey in 1 at 1:10 (Disqualification: tied opponent up). TOXIC/KILL: Jake Jensen decked EDGE: Robert the Mega-Murderer Chambers at 29:42 (Brainbuster) by 4. TOXIC/KILL: Orion Deadeye won over EDGE: The Son of Sam David Berkowitz at 28:28 (Brainbuster) by 3. COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew X beat COT/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert at 28:23 (Wrecking Ball) by 3. CURE/LPPF: The Torn Prince annihilated COT/FRM-16: Renzo Bazooka at 28:47 (The Undying) by 1. COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi beat CURE/LPPF: The Angry Princess* and COT: X-Factor Axel Stryker at 29:52 (Wrecking Ball) by 4. Main event: TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch won over COT: Minneapolis Miller at 19:32 (Brainbuster) by 11. |
|
Card 8: Held in Red Hook (Attendance: 4,780) |
|
COT/FRM-16: Lord of Violence outmuscled Doommidget in 6 at 3:52 (Suplex) by 100. COT/FRM-16: Lord of Violence pinned Tantalizing Teddy Grundy in 6 at 2:46 (Suplex) by 105. TOXIC/KILL: Orion Deadeye pinned TOXIC/KILL: Elias Jensen at 29:30 (Brainbuster) by 3 (non-title). TOXIC/KILL: Orion Deadeye destroyed COT/FRM-16: Renzo Bazooka at 27:36 (Brainbuster) by 5 (non-title). COT/FRM-16: El Hijo Del Murderer Casen won over COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew X at 28:11 (Electric Chair) by 3. COT: Brutal Barry Stryker drew COT/FRM-16: Renzo Bazooka at 3:39 (Double Count Out). COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi overpowered COT: Demon Spite and Demon Anger* at 28:00 (Wrecking Ball) by 2. Main event: TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch bested CURE/LPPF: The Dire Mother at 48:45 (Brainbuster) by 2. |
|
Card 9: Held in Gulfport (Attendance: 3,927) |
|
COT/FRM-16: Lord of Violence destroyed Teddy the Wrestling Bear in 6 at 4:12 (Suplex) by 101. COT/FRM-16: Lord of Violence beat TOXIC/KILL: Regan Race at 29:17 (Urbanage) by 1. TOXIC/KILL: Elias Jensen outmuscled COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XII at 22:56 (Brainbuster) by 6. TOXIC/KILL: Orion Deadeye decked COT: Minneapolis Miller at 21:10 (Brainbuster) by 9 (non-title). COT: Demon Anger annihilated COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew X at 28:49 (Demon Driver) by 2. TOXIC/KILL: Regan Race overpowered CURE/LPPF: The Hammer at 27:51 (Brainbuster) by 2. COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIII tied CURE/LPPF: The Angry Princess* and COT: X-Factor Axel Stryker at 29:26 (Double Disqualification). Main event: TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch won over COT/FRM-16: Stoned Freak at 35:52 (Brainbuster) by 9. |
|
Card 10: Held in Macao (Attendance: 3,692) |
|
COT/FRM-16: Lord of Violence annihilated Energizer Roscoe in 6 at 6:05 (Suplex) by 72. TOXIC/KILL: Elias Jensen destroyed COT: Skorn the Death Knight at 27:05 (Brainbuster) by 5. Razor Blade title: COT/CHAMP: Awesome Adam Stryker beat TOXIC/KILL: Elias Jensen at 29:18 (Adam Bomb) by 1. TOXIC/KILL: Orion Deadeye outmuscled TOXIC/KILL: Regan Race at 29:25 (Brainbuster) by 2 (non-title). COT: Ravishing Rick Williams destroyed COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew X at 27:33 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 1. TOXIC/KILL: Regan Race defeated COT: High Stakes Hunter Reinhard at 19:47 (Brainbuster) by 7. TV Tag-team titles: COT: Demon Spite and Demon Anger* decked CURE/LPPF: The Angry Princess* and COT: X-Factor Axel Stryker at 29:07 (Ice Cold Execution) by 2. Main event: TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch annihilated TOXIC/KILL: Elias Jensen at 43:23 (Brainbuster) by 5. |
|
Card 11: Held in Gander (Attendance: 5,161) |
|
COT/FRM-16: Lord of Violence decked Enraged Little Man in 6 at 2:35 (Suplex) by 100. COT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger tied TOXIC/KILL: Orion Deadeye at 4:18 (No Contest). TOXIC/KILL: Elias Jensen pinned COT/FRM-16: Royce Bazooka at 29:26 (Brainbuster) by 2. EDGE: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy outmuscled COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew X at 29:26 (Strangulation) by 1. Baseball Bat title: COT/FRM-16: Raw Rumpsteiner annihilated COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew X at 29:48 (Brainbuster) by 5. TOXIC/KILL: Regan Race decked COT/FRM-16: Ebenzer Poppycock at 29:16 (Brainbuster) by 2. TV Six-man titles: CURE/LPPF: The Angry Princess*, The Torn Prince, and COT: X-Factor Axel Stryker beat COT: Nightmare Nick Stryker, CURE/LPPF: The Hammer*, and The Jackal at 27:13 (The Undying) by 4. Main event: TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch decked COT/FRM-16: Renzo Bazooka at 45:12 (Brainbuster) by 7. |
|
Card 12: Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 9,683) |
|
COT/FRM-16: Lord of Violence overpowered Hairy Cousin Who Can't Wrestle in 6 at 5:42 (Suplex) by 94. Machete title: COT/FRM-16: Yasunas Krueger decked COT: Minneapolis Miller at 16:21 (Yas Lock) by 9. COT/FRM-16: Raw Rumpsteiner pinned TOXIC/KILL: Elias Jensen at 28:39 (Brainbuster) by 1 (non-title). COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV beat TOXIC/KILL: Jake Jensen at 28:31 (Wrecking Ball) by 2. CURE/LPPF: The Dire Mother won over COT: Slaughter at 17:12 (The Undying) by 10. CURE/LPPF: The Juggernaut pinned COT/FRM-16: Stoned Freak at 27:19 (The Undying) by 2. COT: Ravishing Rick Williams*, Daredevil Don Williams, and Rough House Rich Williams Sr. destroyed COT: Nightmare Nick Stryker, CURE/LPPF: The Hammer*, and The Jackal at 27:10 (Flying DDT) by 4. Main event: TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch overpowered EDGE: The Son of Sam David Berkowitz at 51:41 (Brainbuster) by 5 (Commissioner's Choice, Extreme). |
|
Card 13: Held in Pasadena (Attendance: 9,573) |
|
COT/FRM-16: Lord of Violence decked Somone in a Body Bag in 6 at 1:44 (Suplex) by 78. TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch outmuscled TOXIC/KILL: Orion Deadeye at 29:48 (Brainbuster) by 2 (non-title). TOXIC/KILL: Elias Jensen outmuscled COT: Minneapolis Miller at 24:02 (Brainbuster) by 6. COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV destroyed COT/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert at 24:19 (Wrecking Ball) by 6. CURE/LPPF: The Dire Mother bested COT: Killer Kenny Stryker at 27:54 (The Undying) by 2. TOXIC/KILL: Regan Race beat EDGE: The Night Stalker Richard Ramirez at 27:39 (Brainbuster) by 2. COT: Ravishing Rick Williams*, Daredevil Don Williams, and Rough House Rich Williams Sr. overpowered Dr. David*, Terry Dollar, and Lance Beachman at 6:17 (Flying DDT) by 31. Main event: CURE/LPPF: Voice of the Voiceless tied TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch at 14:42 (No Contest). |
|
Card 14: Held in Hong Kong (Attendance: 4,114) |
|
COT/FRM-16: Lord of Violence beat Escaped Convict Lenny Russo in 6 at 2:06 (Suplex) by 115. TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch outmuscled TOXIC/KILL: Ulysses Deadeye at 29:44 (Brainbuster) by 3. TOXIC/KILL: Orion Deadeye won over TOXIC/KILL: Ulysses Deadeye at 28:40 (Brainbuster) by 1. CURE/LPPF: The Dire Mother annihilated COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIII at 28:55 (The Undying) by 5. CURE/LPPF: The Dire Mother bested COT/FRM-16: Stoned Freak at 18:55 (The Undying) by 7 (non-title). Spiked Hammer title: EDGE: The Son of Sam David Berkowitz annihilated COT/FRM-16: Renzo Bazooka at 28:38 (The Dog Made Me Do It) by 2 (Commissioner's Choice, Cash King). COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV*, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIII, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi defeated COT: Nightmare Nick Stryker, CURE/LPPF: The Hammer*, and The Jackal at 27:17 (Wrecking Ball) by 1. Main event: TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch defeated COT/CHAMP: Awesome Adam Stryker at 56:26 (Brainbuster) by 4. |
|
Card 15: Held in Augusta (Attendance: 7,075) |
|
COT: Nightmare Nick Stryker beat COT: Minneapolis Miller at 27:17 (Razorburn) by 3. TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch bested COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XII at 13:21 (Brainbuster) by 11. TOXIC/KILL: Orion Deadeye pinned EDGE: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy at 15:08 (Brainbuster) by 6. COT/FRM-16: Stoned Freak annihilated COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XII at 28:07 (Freakensteiner) by 2. CURE/LPPF: The Dire Mother beat COT/FRM-16: Gonzo Rumpsteiner at 28:01 (The Undying) by 2. COT/FRM-16: Renzo Bazooka defeated COT/PP: Death Lord at 27:26 (Brainbuster) by 4. COT: Bonecrusher Bobby Stryker, Brutal Barry Stryker, and CURE/LPPF: The Hammer* annihilated COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV*, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIII, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi at 29:43 (The Undying) by 3. Main event: TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch pinned EDGE: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy at 43:41 (Brainbuster) by 8. |
|
Card 16: Held in Sacramento (Attendance: 5,446) |
|
Poison Arrow title: COT: Powerhouse Pete Stryker outmuscled COT/FRM-16: Stoned Freak at 29:31 (Cradle Suplex) by 3. TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch beat COT: Killer Kenny Stryker at 27:22 (Brainbuster) by 4. TOXIC/KILL: Orion Deadeye won over TOXIC/KILL: Jake Jensen at 29:15 (Brainbuster) by 4 (non-title). COT/FRM-16: Renzo Bazooka won over COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XII at 28:14 (Brainbuster) by 4. Hangman's Noose title: CURE/LPPF: The Dire Mother defeated TOXIC/KILL: Regan Race at 27:06 (The Undying) by 2. COT/FRM-16: Renzo Bazooka outmuscled COT: Minneapolis Miller at 28:02 (Brainbuster) by 4. League Six-man titles: COT: Ravishing Rick Williams*, Daredevil Don Williams, and Rough House Rich Williams Sr. outmuscled COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV*, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIII, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi at 29:20 (Flying DDT) by 3. Main event: TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch pinned TOXIC/KILL: Ulysses Deadeye at 53:54 (Brainbuster) by 3. |
|
Card 17: Held in Smyrna (Attendance: 7,033) |
|
COT/FRM-16: Lord of Violence pinned Dr. David in 9 at 2:06 (Bodyslam) by 152. TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch bested COT/FRM-16: Grim E. Hendrix at 21:45 (Brainbuster) by 8. TOXIC/KILL: Orion Deadeye pinned COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew X at 20:36 (Brainbuster) by 7 (non-title). TOXIC/KILL: Regan Race overpowered COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi at 27:32 (Brainbuster) by 1. TOXIC/KILL: Regan Race beat COT/FRM-16: Soldat Pablo at 24:55 (Brainbuster) by 6. COT: Demon Spite* and Demon Anger annihilated Unemployed Stormtrooper* and Shattergutz in 6 at 2:50 (Fallaway Slam) by 93. |
|
Card 18: Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 1,311) |
|
COT/FRM-16: Lord of Violence beat TEHR: 2 Xtreme Machine in 6 at 4:25 (Suplex) by 115. TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch defeated COT/FRM-16: Narcolepto at 28:20 (Brainbuster) by 3. TOXIC/KILL: Orion Deadeye tied CURE/LPPF: The Dire Mother (Time Limit). Clawed Glove title: CURE/LPPF: Voice of the Voiceless bested TOXIC/KILL: Jake Jensen at 15:56 (Voice of Reason) by 6. COT: Onslaught tied COT/FRM-16: Stoned Freak at 6:36 (No Contest). Terry Dollar* and Lance Beachman beat Teddy the Wrestling Bear and Energizer Roscoe* in 6 at 6:25 (Rib Breaker) by 64 (Commissioner's Choice, Exhibition). |
|
Card 19: Held in Yonkers (Attendance: 3,284) |
|
COT/FRM-16: Lord of Violence over Terry Dollar in 5 at 12:54 (Disqualification: manager in ring). TOXIC/KILL: Koal Killswitch annihilated COT/FRM-16: Stoned Freak at 15:15 (Brainbuster) by 9 (non-title). TOXIC/KILL: Orion Deadeye won over COT/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert at 18:17 (Brainbuster) by 10 (non-title). Hatchet title: TOXIC/KILL: Jake Jensen pinned COT/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert at 17:45 (Brainbuster) by 6. CURE/LPPF: The Angry Princess outmuscled COT: Minneapolis Miller at 18:41 (The Undying) by 7. COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew Xi beat COT: Nightmare Nick Stryker and CURE/LPPF: The Jackal* at 29:26 (Wrecking Ball) by 4. |
|
Battle Royal: Held in East Chicago (Attendance: 3,866) |
|
COT/FRM-16: Bas Bazooka grabbed $1,000 after COT: Demon Spite flung him out of the ring. COT: Minneapolis Miller pocketed $1,100 when he was flung out by EDGE: The Son of Sam David Berkowitz. EDGE: Robert the Mega-Murderer Chambers picked up $1,200 after EDGE: The Night Stalker Richard Ramirez threw him outside the ring. EDGE: Ted the Mega-Murderer Bundy and EDGE: Erik the Mega-Murderer Menendez gained $1,300 and $1,400, respectively, after getting hurled out by CURE/LPPF: Voice of the Voiceless. EDGE: The Son of Sam David Berkowitz snatched $1,500 after EDGE: Lyle the Mega-Murderer Menendez hurled him onto the apron. COT/FRM-16: Grim E. Hendrix snatched $1,600 when he was hurled out by EDGE: The Night Stalker Richard Ramirez. CURE/LPPF: Voice of the Voiceless won a quick $1,700 after he was catapulted out by EDGE: Lyle the Mega-Murderer Menendez. EDGE: The Night Stalker Richard Ramirez was awarded $1,800 when he got thrown onto the concrete floor by EDGE: Lyle the Mega-Murderer Menendez. EDGE: Lyle the Mega-Murderer Menendez made a quick $1,900 when he got thrown out by COT/FRM-16: Ebenzer Poppycock. COT: Demon Spite grabbed $2,000 when he was thrown out by COT/FRM-16: Ebenzer Poppycock. COT/FRM-16: Ebenzer Poppycock won the battle royal and the $30,000 purse. |
|