IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

PRETTY DEADLY LEAGUE

BULLETIN #25 -- MAY 2024

Card 1: Held in Chicago (Attendance: 29,519)

COT: Heaven O'Connor over Mal O'Brien in 13 at 6:27 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit annihilated Jamey Knapp in 6 at 3:10 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 112.
Konohana Sakuya destroyed Amantha in 6 at 7:09 (Headlock) by 74.
COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr over Juliette Cortez in 2 at 2:08 (Count Out).
COT: Ms. Maude outmuscled DYNASTY: Scorpia at 27:26 (Flamingo Flex) by 5.
EDGE: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner defeated COT: Candy Starr at 27:22 (Backbreaker) by 4.
Northeast title: RFD: Lady Tyranna overpowered COT: Lady K. at 27:03 (Tower of Doom) by 3.

COT: Trixie McGee* and Heaven O'Connor defeated EDGE: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner and "Sensational" Samantha Stewart* at 28:02 (Tricks) by 1.
Main event: RFD: Lady Tyranna defeated EDGE: Dominant Factor Love at 16:28 (Tower of Doom) by 11.

Card 2: Held in Bismarck (Attendance: 20,453)

RFD: Purgatory destroyed Mal O'Brien in 14 at 8:25 (Big Splash) by 28 (Commissioner's Choice, non-title).
Konohana Sakuya won over Jamey Knapp in 6 at 1:27 (Headlock) by 111.
COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr beat Jayla Pearroot in 6 at 3:25 (Headlock) by 82.
COT: Trixie McGee annihilated Juliette Cortez in 6 at 2:25 (Fallaway Slam) by 104.
COT: Lady K. overpowered DYNASTY: Scorpia at 27:24 (The K) by 3.
EDGE: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner bested TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit at 15:46 (Backbreaker) by 10.
RFD: Scorch overpowered EDGE: "Miss Congeniality" Jada World at 27:37 (Moonsault) by 1.
EDGE: Cocoa Bea Wear and TBABIT: The Peace Monger* decked EDGE: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner and "Sensational" Samantha Stewart* at 29:15 (Backbreaker) by 1.
Main event: RFD: Lady Tyranna pinned EDGE: Dominant Factor Alimony at 44:50 (Tower of Doom) by 4.

Card 3: Held in Trenton (Attendance: 16,504)

COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr outmuscled Venus in 6 at 1:32 (Headlock) by 96.
COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr bested Daffney Moss in 6 at 2:55 (Headlock) by 101.
COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels pinned Jayla Pearroot in 6 at 1:53 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 80.
COT: Heaven O'Connor bested Juliette Cortez in 6 at 1:32 (Mounted Punches) by 104.
RFD: Scorch beat DYNASTY: Scorpia at 19:54 (Moonsault) by 6.
EDGE: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner beat TBABIT: Maureen "Moppy" Dog at 28:30 (Backbreaker) by 3.
EDGE: "Ice Queen" Vanessa Snow drew RFD: Purgatory at 5:27 (No Contest).
COT: Trixie McGee* and Heaven O'Connor outmuscled TBABIT: Whiplash and Helen "Volunteer" Dog* at 17:13 (Tricks) by 6.
Main event: RFD: Lady Tyranna bested RFD: Purgatory at 46:35 (Tower of Doom) by 2.

Card 4: Held in Bridgeview (Attendance: 25,477)

COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels overpowered Venus in 6 at 4:45 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 94.
COT: Trixie McGee defeated Daffney Moss in 6 at 2:10 (Fallaway Slam) by 103.
TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit beat Jayla Pearroot in 6 at 4:00 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 78.
COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr annihilated C'est La Vie in 6 at 1:30 (Headlock) by 100.
RFD: Purgatory overpowered DYNASTY: Scorpia at 29:45 (62verted DDT) by 4.
EDGE: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner bested RFD: Scorch at 28:40 (Backbreaker) by 2 (Commissioner's Choice, non-title).
EDGE: "Scary" Kerry Harlowe won over TBABIT: "Churchly" Susan Cat at 18:17 (Piledriver) by 9.
EDGE: Cocoa Bea Wear and TBABIT: The Peace Monger* bested TBABIT: Whiplash and Helen "Volunteer" Dog* at 16:02 (Backbreaker) by 6.
Main event: RFD: Lady Tyranna defeated TBABIT: "Churchly" Susan Cat at 48:00 (Tower of Doom) by 10.

Card 5: Held in Lexington (Attendance: 18,797)

TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit outmuscled Venus in 6 at 3:40 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 92.
COT: Heaven O'Connor outmuscled Daffney Moss in 6 at 1:09 (Mounted Punches) by 103.
Konohana Sakuya outmuscled Jayla Pearroot in 6 at 4:38 (Headlock) by 77.
COT: Trixie McGee over C'est La Vie in 1 at 2:20 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
RFD: Lady Tyranna decked DYNASTY: Scorpia at 21:58 (Tower of Doom) by 6.
TV title: EDGE: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner outmuscled RFD: Lady Tyranna at 27:50 (Backbreaker) by 2.

EDGE: Glamorous Gale Good pinned EDGE: Dominant Factor Love at 13:23 (Piledriver) by 11 (Commissioner's Choice, non-title).
EDGE: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner and "Sensational" Samantha Stewart* outmuscled TBABIT: Whiplash and Helen "Volunteer" Dog* at 29:17 (Superplex) by 5.
Main event: EDGE: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner won over RFD: Lady Tyranna at 28:55 (Backbreaker) by 2.

Card 6: Held in Fairview (Attendance: 22,884)

Konohana Sakuya defeated Venus in 6 at 5:19 (Headlock) by 91.
COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr pinned Kerri Higgins in 6 at 3:56 (Headlock) by 76.
COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr defeated Ingulfrid Grimhilda in 6 at 4:06 (Headlock) by 107.
COT: Heaven O'Connor outmuscled C'est La Vie in 6 at 4:42 (Mounted Punches) by 102.
DYNASTY: Polaris won over COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels at 24:43 (Magnetic Manipulation) by 8.
Great Lakes title: COT: Trixie McGee pinned TBABIT: "Churchly" Susan Cat at 12:21 (Tricks) by 11.

EDGE: Glamorous Gale Good outmuscled RFD: Purgatory at 28:24 (Piledriver) by 2.
COT: Candy Starr, Ms. Maude, and Lady K.* bested Julie Wiffle, Amantha*, and Mikki Wheeler in 6 at 5:55 (Chickenwing) by 81.
Main event: EDGE: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner outmuscled COT: Lady K. at 44:18 (Backbreaker) by 5.

Card 7: Held in Juneau (Attendance: 15,665)

COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr over Sierra in 1 at 5:34 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels won over Kerri Higgins in 6 at 4:35 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 74.
COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels bested Ingulfrid Grimhilda in 6 at 3:17 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 105.
COT: Heaven O'Connor destroyed Devil Wasp in 6 at 6:12 (Mounted Punches) by 90.
DYNASTY: Polaris overpowered EDGE: Dominant Factor Alimony at 27:18 (Magnetic Manipulation) by 1.
COT: Trixie McGee overpowered RFD: Scorch at 29:48 (Tricks) by 1 (non-title).
RFD: Purgatory bested TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit at 21:45 (62verted DDT) by 6.
EDGE: Glamorous Gale Good*, TBABIT: The Pleasant Nightmare, and Maureen "Moppy" Dog beat Julie Wiffle, Amantha*, and Mikki Wheeler in 6 at 6:09 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 78.
Main event: EDGE: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner outmuscled COT: Ms. Maude at 44:02 (Backbreaker) by 3.

Card 8: Held in Walla Walla (Attendance: 23,071)

COT: Trixie McGee bested Sierra in 6 at 1:25 (Fallaway Slam) by 112.
TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit overpowered Kerri Higgins in 6 at 7:25 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 72.
TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit over Ingulfrid Grimhilda in 3 at 2:08 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr bested COT/GUN: "Corrupt" Cori Chaos at 27:23 (Starr Power) by 2.
DYNASTY: Polaris pinned TBABIT: "Churchly" Susan Cat at 15:06 (Magnetic Manipulation) by 7 (Commissioner's Choice, non-title).
COT: Trixie McGee overpowered RFD: Purgatory at 27:14 (Tricks) by 3.
RFD: Lady Tyranna overpowered TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit at 21:00 (Tower of Doom) by 8.
EDGE: "Mad Love" Melissa Warner, "Sweetness" Stacy Warner, and "Sensational" Samantha Stewart* defeated DYNASTY: Scorpia, Hellcat, and Chimera* at 23:51 (Superplex) by 6.
Main event: EDGE: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner won over COT/GUN: "Corrupt" Cori Chaos at 37:31 (Backbreaker) by 4.

Card 9: Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 27,323)

COT: Heaven O'Connor over Sierra in 1 at 3:01 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
Konohana Sakuya won over Kerri Higgins in 6 at 7:08 (Headlock) by 71.
Konohana Sakuya annihilated Ingulfrid Grimhilda in 6 at 3:23 (Headlock) by 102.
West Coast title: COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr decked COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels at 16:06 (Starr Power) by 11.

RFD: Scorch won over DYNASTY: Polaris at 29:57 (Moonsault) by 3 (Commissioner's Choice, non-title).
COT: Heaven O'Connor bested COT: Everything Nice Machine at 29:34 (Celestial Cradle) by 3.
TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow defeated TBABIT: "Churchly" Susan Cat at 20:56 (Backbreaker) by 9.
COT: Everything Nice Machine*, Spice Machine, and Sugar Machine overpowered DYNASTY: Scorpia, Hellcat, and Chimera* at 29:09 (Spice Piledriver) by 5.
Main event: COT: Heaven O'Connor pinned EDGE: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner at 51:31 (Celestial Cradle) by 2.

Card 10: Held in Spokane (Attendance: 22,883)

COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr overpowered Tarot in 6 at 3:18 (Headlock) by 101.
COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr annihilated Julie Wiffle in 6 at 2:34 (Headlock) by 112.
COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr overpowered Tijuana Tina in 6 at 4:39 (Headlock) by 107.
COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr pinned EDGE: Dominant Factor Alimony at 27:06 (Starr Power) by 4.
RFD: Lady Tyranna pinned DYNASTY: Polaris at 27:34 (Tower of Doom) by 3.
COT: Heaven O'Connor pinned COT: Sugar Machine at 27:21 (Celestial Cradle) by 3.
RFD: Scorch beat TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow at 29:27 (Moonsault) by 1.
EDGE: "Mad Love" Melissa Warner, "Sweetness" Stacy Warner, and "Sensational" Samantha Stewart* bested COT: Candy Starr, Ms. Maude, and Lady K.* at 29:25 (Superplex) by 1.
Main event: COT: Heaven O'Connor annihilated RFD: Scorch at 38:24 (Celestial Cradle) by 4.

Card 11: Held in Savannah (Attendance: 22,491)

COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels decked Tarot in 6 at 6:24 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 99.
COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels overpowered Julie Wiffle in 6 at 3:16 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 110.
COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels destroyed Tijuana Tina in 6 at 2:19 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 105.
EDGE: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner outmuscled COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr at 28:19 (Backbreaker) by 2.
COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels outmuscled COT: Sandy "Stone Heart" in 7 at 20:16 (Mounted Punches) by 8.
COT: Heaven O'Connor defeated COT/GUN: Blair Noir at 29:16 (Celestial Cradle) by 1.
RFD: Lady Tyranna outmuscled TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow at 28:16 (Tower of Doom) by 1.
EDGE: "Mad Love" Melissa Warner, "Sweetness" Stacy Warner, and "Sensational" Samantha Stewart* tied EDGE: Glamorous Gale Good*, TBABIT: The Pleasant Nightmare, and Maureen "Moppy" Dog at 10:31 (No Contest).
Main event: COT: Heaven O'Connor decked COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels at 18:32 (Celestial Cradle) by 15.

Card 12: Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 21,443)

TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit defeated Tarot in 6 at 3:17 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 97.
COT: Heaven O'Connor overpowered Julie Wiffle in 6 at 4:14 (Mounted Punches) by 114.
TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit overpowered Tijuana Tina in 6 at 4:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103.
COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr won over TBABIT: "Churchly" Susan Cat at 21:25 (Starr Power) by 10.
COT: Trixie McGee overpowered COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels at 15:55 (Tricks) by 12 (non-title).
COT: Heaven O'Connor beat TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit at 14:24 (Celestial Cradle) by 12.
TBABIT: The Peace Monger drew RFD: Lady Tyranna (Time Limit).
EDGE: "Mad Love" Melissa Warner, "Sweetness" Stacy Warner, and "Sensational" Samantha Stewart* outmuscled COT: Everything Nice Machine*, Spice Machine, and Sugar Machine at 29:07 (Superplex) by 1.
Main event: COT: Heaven O'Connor decked TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit at 35:21 (Celestial Cradle) by 12.

Card 13: Held in Innsbruck (Attendance: 17,801)

Konohana Sakuya won over Tarot in 6 at 6:35 (Headlock) by 96.
COT: Lady K. beat Julie Wiffle in 6 at 3:02 (Chickenwing) by 111.
Konohana Sakuya beat Tijuana Tina in 6 at 3:38 (Headlock) by 102.
COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr drew RFD: Scorch at 6:29 (Double Disqualification).
COT: Candy Starr beat COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels at 15:56 (Candy Clutch) by 9.
COT: Heaven O'Connor bested TBABIT: The Peace Monger at 29:08 (Celestial Cradle) by 4.
RFD: Lady Tyranna annihilated TBABIT: The Pleasant Nightmare at 27:49 (Tower of Doom) by 3.
League Six-woman titles: EDGE: Glamorous Gale Good*, TBABIT: The Pleasant Nightmare, and Maureen "Moppy" Dog bested COT: Everything Nice Machine*, Spice Machine, and Sugar Machine at 28:27 (Piledriver) by 1.

Main event: COT: Heaven O'Connor overpowered COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr at 49:17 (Celestial Cradle) by 4.

Card 14: Held in Kansas City (Attendance: 26,055)

COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr beat Amethyst in 6 at 5:16 (Headlock) by 79.
TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit decked Julie Wiffle in 6 at 2:29 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 108.
COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr destroyed Elisheba Blough in 6 at 4:33 (Headlock) by 84.
COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr annihilated RFD: Purgatory at 27:09 (Starr Power) by 2.
EDGE: "Miss Congeniality" Jada World annihilated COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels at 18:08 (Stunner) by 10.
COT: Heaven O'Connor overpowered DYNASTY: Hellcat at 24:27 (Celestial Cradle) by 9.
DYNASTY: Hellcat pinned TBABIT: "Churchly" Susan Cat at 29:39 (Feliner) by 5.
Main event: COT: Heaven O'Connor decked TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow at 28:04 (Celestial Cradle) by 5.

Card 15: Held in Utica (Attendance: 19,039)

COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels over Amethyst in 2 at 10:32 (Count Out).
Konohana Sakuya annihilated Julie Wiffle in 6 at 4:03 (Headlock) by 107.
COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels bested Elisheba Blough in 6 at 3:42 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82.
COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr tied RFD: Lady Tyranna at 28:41 (Double Disqualification).
TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit destroyed COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels at 28:41 (Backbreaker) by 3.
COT: Heaven O'Connor over CURE: Debbie in 14 at 1:53 (Count Out).
RFD: Lady Tyranna outmuscled TBABIT: "Churchly" Susan Cat at 20:53 (Tower of Doom) by 10.
Main event: COT: Heaven O'Connor destroyed DYNASTY: Polaris at 31:44 (Celestial Cradle) by 7.

Card 16: Held in El Paso (Attendance: 27,917)

TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit over Amethyst in 2 at 3:15 (Count Out).
COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr decked Plumeria Palmdale in 6 at 2:48 (Headlock) by 121.
TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit bested Elisheba Blough in 6 at 3:07 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 80.
COT: Amazon Machine annihilated COT: Ms. Maude at 28:38 (Devil Windmill Suplex) by 2.
TBABIT: "Churchly" Susan Cat beat COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels at 27:39 (Backbreaker) by 1 (Commissioner's Choice, non-title).
COT: Heaven O'Connor tied RFD: Brutal Brandy Hollywood (Time Limit).
TBABIT: "Killer" Kelli Dog overpowered RFD: Purgatory at 27:14 (Stunner) by 1.
Main event: COT: Heaven O'Connor beat TBABIT: The Pleasant Nightmare at 20:37 (Celestial Cradle) by 7.

Card 17: Held in Cape Town (Attendance: 26,118)

Konohana Sakuya over Amethyst in 2 at 6:51 (Count Out).
COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels defeated Plumeria Palmdale in 6 at 3:56 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 119.
Konohana Sakuya destroyed Elisheba Blough in 6 at 4:22 (Headlock) by 79.
COT: Valkyrie Machine bested COT/GUN: "Corrupt" Cori Chaos at 27:20 (Ride the Valkyries) by 3.
COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels overpowered hFi: Kellie "The Principal's Wife" Storm at 13:47 (Devil Windmill Suplex) by 23.
COT: Heaven O'Connor outmuscled RFD: Lady Tyranna at 29:30 (Celestial Cradle) by 4 (non-title).
DYNASTY: Hellcat decked EDGE: Dominant Factor Love at 24:37 (Feliner) by 6 (Commissioner's Choice, non-title).

Card 18: Held in Red Hook (Attendance: 29,757)

COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr defeated Trudy Martin in 6 at 2:56 (Headlock) by 107.
TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit outmuscled Plumeria Palmdale in 6 at 4:23 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 117.
COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr beat Megan Crown in 6 at 6:00 (Headlock) by 79.
COT/GUN: "Corrupt" Cori Chaos outmuscled DYNASTY: Polaris at 28:38 (Chaos Effect) by 1.
COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels bested AOD: "Easy" Erika Dreams in 7 at 21:18 (Mounted Punches) by 8.
Southwest title: COT: Spice Machine outmuscled RFD: Scorch at 29:41 (Spicy Meatball) by 1.

RFD: Lady Tyranna annihilated DYNASTY: Hellcat at 28:18 (Tower of Doom) by 5.

Card 19: Held in Oshkosh (Attendance: 27,547)

COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels overpowered Trudy Martin in 6 at 4:36 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 105.
Konohana Sakuya beat Plumeria Palmdale in 6 at 3:31 (Headlock) by 116.
COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels bested Megan Crown in 6 at 5:55 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 77.
COT/GUN: "Corrupt" Cori Chaos outmuscled COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels at 15:29 (Chaos Effect) by 9 (Commissioner's Choice, non-title).
DYNASTY: Hellcat won over COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels at 18:00 (Feliner) by 6.
COT: Spice Machine pinned RFD: Lady Tyranna at 28:14 (Spicy Meatball) by 1 (Commissioner's Choice, non-title).
RFD: Purgatory won over Konohana Sakuya at 20:08 (62verted DDT) by 6.

Card 20: Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 20,665)

TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit outmuscled Trudy Martin in 6 at 0:54 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103.
COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr decked Lilya Ironbow in 6 at 3:09 (Headlock) by 91.
TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit defeated Megan Crown in 6 at 6:23 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 75.
COT: Sugar Machine bested COT/GUN: "Corrupt" Cori Chaos at 29:45 (Too Sweet) by 3 (non-title).
Konohana Sakuya bested COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels at 27:40 (Shinarui Kai) by 3.
COT: Sugar Machine decked COT: Ms. Maude at 28:57 (Too Sweet) by 2.
RFD: Scorch drew RFD: Lady Tyranna (Time Limit).

Card 21: Held in Mayberry (Attendance: 19,737)

Konohana Sakuya bested Trudy Martin in 6 at 2:22 (Headlock) by 102.
COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels annihilated Lilya Ironbow in 6 at 4:01 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 89.
Konohana Sakuya pinned Megan Crown in 6 at 4:57 (Headlock) by 74.
COT/GUN: "Corrupt" Cori Chaos drew COT: Candy Starr (Time Limit).
RFD: Lady Tyranna destroyed COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels at 10:32 (Tower of Doom) by 11 (non-title).
COT: Sugar Machine won over COT: Lady K. at 27:50 (Too Sweet) by 4 (non-title).
RFD: Scorch bested DYNASTY: Chimera at 29:04 (Moonsault) by 3.

Card 22: Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 20,289)

COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr bested Donna Raye in 6 at 2:29 (Headlock) by 92.
TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit beat Lilya Ironbow in 6 at 4:02 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 87.
COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr over Marci Miranda in 2 at 2:48 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
EDGE: Cocoa Bea Wear defeated COT/GUN: "Corrupt" Cori Chaos at 27:47 (Stunner) by 1.
RFD: Starry Knight destroyed COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels at 16:07 (Sugar Smash) by 10.
COT: Sugar Machine outmuscled TBABIT: "Churchly" Susan Cat at 12:05 (Too Sweet) by 11 (non-title).
RFD: Lady Tyranna outmuscled RFD: Purgatory at 29:10 (Tower of Doom) by 2.

Card 23: Held in Hamburg (Attendance: 26,229)

COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels destroyed Donna Raye in 6 at 4:31 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 90.
Konohana Sakuya overpowered Lilya Ironbow in 6 at 1:47 (Headlock) by 86.
COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels decked Marci Miranda in 6 at 4:49 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 76.
COT/GUN: "Corrupt" Cori Chaos drew EDGE: "Ice Queen" Vanessa Snow (Time Limit).
DYNASTY: Chimera bested COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels at 15:00 (Dragon Sleeper) by 8.
COT: Sugar Machine won over RFD: Scorch at 28:36 (Too Sweet) by 1 (non-title).
RFD: Purgatory bested DYNASTY: Chimera at 29:19 (62verted DDT) by 1.

Card 24: Held in Beijing (Attendance: 29,993)

TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit won over Donna Raye in 6 at 5:55 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr annihilated Candy Gallegos in 6 at 4:37 (Headlock) by 97.
TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit defeated Marci Miranda in 6 at 5:10 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 74.
COT/GUN: "Corrupt" Cori Chaos annihilated TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit at 21:25 (Chaos Effect) by 6 (Commissioner's Choice, non-title).
EDGE: "Total Package" Trina Fixer tied RFD: Scorch at 1:01 (Double Count Out).
COT: Sugar Machine overpowered RFD: Purgatory at 28:15 (Too Sweet) by 3.
COT: Amazon Machine and Valkyrie Machine* destroyed Venus and Tarot* in 6 at 6:01 (Fallaway Slam) by 85.

Card 25: Held in Edmonton (Attendance: 24,286)

Konohana Sakuya decked Donna Raye in 6 at 3:33 (Headlock) by 87.
COT: Trixie McGee outmuscled Candy Gallegos in 6 at 3:25 (Fallaway Slam) by 99.
Konohana Sakuya defeated Marci Miranda in 6 at 4:15 (Headlock) by 73.
TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow defeated COT/GUN: "Corrupt" Cori Chaos at 27:46 (Backbreaker) by 1.
East Coast title: EDGE: Dominant Factor Beauty outmuscled RFD: Purgatory at 27:09 (Stunner) by 5.

COT/GUN: Teri Dactyl tied COT: Ms. Maude at 5:54 (No Contest).
TBABIT: Whiplash* and Helen "Volunteer" Dog overpowered Venus and Tarot* in 6 at 4:27 (Fallaway Slam) by 81.

Card 26: Held in Perth (Attendance: 25,963)

COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr outmuscled Maude Lemieux in 6 at 2:28 (Headlock) by 84.
COT: Heaven O'Connor beat Candy Gallegos in 6 at 4:26 (Mounted Punches) by 99.
COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr over Mikki Wheeler in 2 at 14:29 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
COT/GUN: "Corrupt" Cori Chaos decked TBABIT: The Pleasant Nightmare at 29:58 (Chaos Effect) by 1.
COT: Trixie McGee destroyed EDGE: Dominant Factor Alimony at 27:25 (Tricks) by 5.
COT: Candy Starr defeated TBABIT: "Churchly" Susan Cat at 21:58 (Candy Clutch) by 8.
EDGE: Cocoa Bea Wear* and TBABIT: The Peace Monger decked Julie Wiffle* and Mikki Wheeler in 6 at 4:13 (Fallaway Slam) by 103.

Card 27: Held in Syracuse (Attendance: 24,658)

COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels overpowered Maude Lemieux in 6 at 4:06 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82.
COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr beat Primrose Sugarbush in 6 at 4:40 (Headlock) by 109.
COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels overpowered Mikki Wheeler in 6 at 1:23 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
COT/GUN: "Corrupt" Cori Chaos pinned TBABIT: "Churchly" Susan Cat at 15:35 (Chaos Effect) by 8.
Central Plains title: COT: Sugar Machine overpowered EDGE: Dominant Factor Alimony at 29:58 (Too Sweet) by 5.

RFD: Scorch beat COT: Candy Starr at 28:34 (Moonsault) by 2.
COT: Trixie McGee* and Heaven O'Connor bested Amantha* and Mikki Wheeler in 6 at 3:16 (Fallaway Slam) by 81.

Card 28: Held in the Bronx (Attendance: 20,039)

COT: Trixie McGee overpowered Maude Lemieux in 6 at 5:35 (Fallaway Slam) by 86.
COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels outmuscled Primrose Sugarbush in 6 at 4:53 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 107.
COT: Heaven O'Connor over Mikki Wheeler in 2 at 5:09 (Count Out).
Rocky Mountains title: EDGE: "Sensational" Samantha Stewart decked COT/GUN: "Corrupt" Cori Chaos at 28:06 (Superplex) by 5.

TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow pinned EDGE: Dominant Factor Alimony at 29:06 (Backbreaker) by 3.
COT: Ms. Maude tied TBABIT: Doctor Thunder (Time Limit).
TV Tag-team titles: COT: Amazon Machine and Valkyrie Machine* pinned EDGE: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner and "Sensational" Samantha Stewart* at 28:25 (Spike Piledriver) by 1.

Card 29: Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 20,039)

TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit beat Maude Lemieux in 6 at 5:06 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 80.
TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit overpowered Primrose Sugarbush in 6 at 3:17 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 105.
COT: Ms. Maude destroyed Mikki Wheeler in 6 at 2:57 (Side Slam) by 105.
COT/GUN: "Corrupt" Cori Chaos won over DYNASTY: Hellcat at 28:50 (Chaos Effect) by 3.
TBABIT: "Terrific" Terri Dog decked EDGE: Dominant Factor Alimony at 28:16 (Backbreaker) by 1.
COT: Ms. Maude bested TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit at 24:38 (Flamingo Flex) by 7.
COT: Amazon Machine and Valkyrie Machine* bested TBABIT: Whiplash and Helen "Volunteer" Dog* at 17:19 (Spike Piledriver) by 6.

Card 30: Held in Budapest (Attendance: 18,168)

Konohana Sakuya beat Maude Lemieux in 6 at 5:02 (Headlock) by 79.
Konohana Sakuya won over Primrose Sugarbush in 6 at 3:54 (Headlock) by 104.
TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit won over Mikki Wheeler in 6 at 1:29 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 102.
COT/GUN: "Corrupt" Cori Chaos decked Konohana Sakuya at 24:44 (Chaos Effect) by 6.
EDGE: Dominant Factor Alimony beat Konohana Sakuya at 28:28 (Backbreaker) by 4.
COT: Ms. Maude beat TBABIT: Helen "Volunteer" Dog at 27:27 (Flamingo Flex) by 2.
EDGE: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner and "Sensational" Samantha Stewart* outmuscled DYNASTY: Scorpia and Hellcat* at 21:23 (Superplex) by 7.

Card 31: Held in South Los Angeles (Attendance: 26,382)

COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr decked Joyce Clarke in 6 at 3:02 (Headlock) by 111.
COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr over Amantha in 1 at 5:56 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
Konohana Sakuya beat Mikki Wheeler in 6 at 1:15 (Headlock) by 101.
COT/GUN: "Corrupt" Cori Chaos defeated RFD: Stormy Knight at 29:34 (Chaos Effect) by 3.
RFD: Lady Tyranna annihilated EDGE: Dominant Factor Alimony at 28:26 (Tower of Doom) by 4.
COT: Ms. Maude destroyed Konohana Sakuya at 19:23 (Flamingo Flex) by 7.
TBABIT: Whiplash and Helen "Volunteer" Dog* annihilated DYNASTY: Scorpia and Hellcat* at 28:40 (Backbreaker) by 2.

Card 32: Held in Albany (Attendance: 22,660)

COT: Trixie McGee overpowered Joyce Clarke in 6 at 3:20 (Fallaway Slam) by 113.
COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels bested Amantha in 6 at 4:13 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 77.
COT: Trixie McGee outmuscled Chrystal Kennedy in 6 at 4:36 (Fallaway Slam) by 122.
RFD: Lady Tyranna beat COT/GUN: "Corrupt" Cori Chaos at 29:33 (Tower of Doom) by 2.
DYNASTY: Chimera pinned EDGE: Dominant Factor Alimony at 27:57 (Dragon Sleeper) by 1.
RFD: Lady Tyranna annihilated COT: Ms. Maude at 28:12 (Tower of Doom) by 1.
EDGE: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner and "Sensational" Samantha Stewart* defeated DYNASTY: Polaris and Hellcat* at 14:24 (Superplex) by 13 (Guest Referee: C'est La Vie).

Card 33: Held in Stockholm (Attendance: 24,484)

COT: Heaven O'Connor defeated Joyce Clarke in 6 at 3:24 (Mounted Punches) by 113.
COT: Heaven O'Connor over Amantha in 1 at 1:36 (Disqualification: hit ref).
COT: Heaven O'Connor pinned Deanna Dallas in 6 at 1:38 (Mounted Punches) by 93.
COT/GUN: Princess Starwrestler won over RFD: Purgatory at 28:49 (What-A-Maneuver!) by 4.
Pacific Northwest title: EDGE: "Mad Love" Melissa Warner destroyed COT: Ms. Maude at 21:54 (Stunner) by 7.

COT: Lady K. defeated TBABIT: Whiplash at 28:15 (The K) by 1.
TBABIT: Whiplash and Helen "Volunteer" Dog* outmuscled DYNASTY: Polaris and Hellcat* at 18:48 (Backbreaker) by 8.

Card 34: Held in Birmingham (Attendance: 22,771)

COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr bested Jamey Knapp in 6 at 1:15 (Headlock) by 116.
COT: Ms. Maude annihilated Amantha in 6 at 4:48 (Side Slam) by 78.
COT: Trixie McGee beat Judi Delgado in 6 at 2:19 (Fallaway Slam) by 95.
EDGE: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner pinned COT/GUN: Goddess Starwalker at 28:35 (Backbreaker) by 4.
EDGE: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner beat COT: Trixie McGee at 28:41 (Backbreaker) by 1.
TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow destroyed COT: Lady K. at 28:23 (Backbreaker) by 2.
EDGE: "Total Package" Trina Fixer* and TBABIT: "Killer" Kelli Dog defeated EDGE: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner and "Sensational" Samantha Stewart* at 29:39 (Backbreaker) by 1.

Card 35: Held in Hazzard County (Attendance: 24,016)

COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels outmuscled Jamey Knapp in 6 at 2:53 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 114.
TBABIT: "Rebel" Angel Misfit over Amantha in 1 at 4:44 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
COT: Heaven O'Connor defeated Judi Delgado in 6 at 2:08 (Mounted Punches) by 95.
COT/GUN: Lady Nightingale won over RFD: Scorch at 29:55 (Night Night) by 1.
EDGE: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner beat COT: Sugar Machine at 27:07 (Backbreaker) by 1.
COT: Lady K. annihilated TBABIT: "Lovely" Laurie Dog at 27:29 (The K) by 2.
League Tag-team titles: EDGE: "Total Package" Trina Fixer* and TBABIT: "Killer" Kelli Dog bested TBABIT: Whiplash and Helen "Volunteer" Dog* at 20:35 (Backbreaker) by 6.

Battle Royal: Held in Richmond (Attendance: 29,860)

COT: Fierce Felicity Daniels snatched $1,000 after DYNASTY: Hellcat catapulted her out of the ring.
DYNASTY: Hellcat picked up $1,100 after DYNASTY: Polaris catapulted her outside the ring.
DYNASTY: Polaris got $1,200 when Konohana Sakuya flipped her outside the ring.
Konohana Sakuya grabbed $1,300 when TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow flung her out.
COT/GUN: "Corrupt" Cori Chaos was paid an imaginary $1,400 when she was tossed outside the ring by DYNASTY: Chimera.
COT: "Crazy" Jenny Starr was paid $1,500 after she got hurled out by DYNASTY: Scorpia.
DYNASTY: Scorpia won $1,600 after TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow flipped her out.
TBABIT: "Weeping" Willow picked up $1,700 when DYNASTY: Chimera catapulted her over the top rope.
DYNASTY: Chimera was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2024 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.