IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

NATIVE SENSATION LEAGUE

BULLETIN #407 -- SPRING 2021

Card 1: Held in Chickasaw (Attendance: 10,709)

VIRUS/LPPF: Heracles pinned IMT: "The Lethal One" Gerald Robinson at 19:28 (Cradle Suplex) by 9.
IMT: "Role Model" Gerald Robinson destroyed Yenene at 0:55 (Cradle Suplex) by 149.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine over "His Boy" Elroy Holly at 4:18 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
VIRUS/LPPF: Apollo overpowered IMT: "Larger-Than-Life" Gerald Robinson at 29:26 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
IMT: "Kryptonite" Gerald Robinson defeated TBABIT: Flex at 28:20 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont overpowered El Paso Hangman #4 at 1:47 (Chickenwing) by 90.
TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James overpowered IMT: Little She-Devil Terri Runnels at 29:57 (Burning Hammer) by 1.
IMT: Captain Flag annihilated VIRUS/LPPF: Apollo at 17:28 (Plant the Flag) by 9 (non-title).
Main event: IMT: Tribulation pinned VIRUS/LPPF: Poseidon at 38:36 (The Art of War) by 6.

Card 2: Held in Middletown (Attendance: 14,966)

IMT: Tribulation outmuscled TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James at 23:26 (The Art of War) by 10.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine decked Yenene at 1:20 (Superplex) by 153.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont over "His Boy" Elroy Holly at 10:16 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
Iroquois title: VIRUS/LPPF: Unorginal Seal #4 overpowered TBABIT: Johnny London at 22:04 (Cradle Suplex) by 6.

IMT: "Kryptonite" Gerald Robinson defeated TBABIT: Abacus at 27:56 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF: Poseidon defeated El Paso Hangman #4 at 1:48 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 90 (non-title).
IMT: Tribulation outmuscled IMT: Little She-Devil Terri Runnels at 19:08 (The Art of War) by 11 (non-title).
IMT: "The Legend-Killer" Gerald Robinson beat VIRUS/LPPF: Apollo at 29:06 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
Main event: IMT: Tribulation defeated VIRUS/LPPF: Heracles at 56:03 (The Art of War) by 4.

Card 3: Held in Houlton Maliseets (Attendance: 15,893)

IMT: Tribulation annihilated TDL: Black Bart at 2:19 (Chickenwing) by 104 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont bested Yenene at 4:18 (Chickenwing) by 94.
VIRUS/LPPF: Poseidon over "His Boy" Elroy Holly at 4:02 (Disqualification: hidden spike) (non-title).
IMT: Tribulation decked TBABIT: Johnny London at 28:00 (The Art of War) by 5.
IMT: "Kryptonite" Gerald Robinson annihilated TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 28:35 (Cradle Suplex) by 5.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont beat TDL: Black Bart at 0:39 (Chickenwing) by 103.
TBABIT: Doctor Thunder bested IMT: Little She-Devil Terri Runnels at 10:15 (Superplex) by 11.
VIRUS/LPPF: Demeter bested IMT: "Mad Dog" Gerald Robinson at 27:50 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
Main event: IMT: Tribulation beat IMT: Little She-Devil Terri Runnels at 17:12 (The Art of War) by 11.

Card 4: Held in Sherwood Valley (Attendance: 17,269)

IMT: Tribulation defeated IMT: "Mad Dog" Gerald Robinson at 27:04 (The Art of War) by 3 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Poseidon decked Yenene at 0:58 (Cradle Suplex) by 153 (non-title).
IMT: "Role Model" Gerald Robinson bested Talutah at 0:34 (Headlock) by 104.
TBABIT: Johnny London annihilated TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith at 27:11 (Superplex) by 5.
IMT: "Kryptonite" Gerald Robinson outmuscled TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont at 28:01 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont overpowered IMT: "The Apocalypse Beast" Gerald Robinson at 29:23 (Superplex) by 5 (non-title).
IMT: Savage Billy Manson outmuscled IMT: Little She-Devil Terri Runnels at 17:07 (Acid is Groovy) by 10.
IMT: Tribulation and Captain Flag* pinned IMT: Savage Billy Manson* and "The Legend-Killer" Gerald Robinson at 28:29 (Plant the Flag) by 4.
Main event: IMT: Tribulation defeated IMT: The Green Goddess Tori at 33:19 (The Art of War) by 3.

Card 5: Held in Te-Moak (Attendance: 24,275)

AGF: Kyle Rayner over Repo Man at 9:18 (Disqualification: hit ref).
IMT: Tribulation over Remington Meister at 3:45 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent) (non-title).
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine beat Talutah at 0:31 (Ankle Lock) by 103.
TBABIT: Johnny London annihilated IMT: "The Dogfaced Gremlin" Gerald Robinson at 28:49 (Superplex) by 1.
IMT: "Kryptonite" Gerald Robinson won over TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger at 23:39 (Cradle Suplex) by 8.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont decked Kamali at 1:56 (Chickenwing) by 82.
Cherokee title: TBABIT: "Bad News" Nas Car overpowered IMT: Little She-Devil Terri Runnels at 16:29 (Superplex) by 13.

IMT: Tribulation and Captain Flag* outmuscled AGF: Kyle Rayner* and Hardcore Tyrone at 23:39 (Plant the Flag) by 9.
Main event: IMT: Tribulation bested IMT: The Golden-Haired Fox Sunny at 37:04 (The Art of War) by 4.

Card 6: Held in Roaring Creek (Attendance: 15,121)

IMT: "Kryptonite" Gerald Robinson beat AGF: Kyle Rayner at 27:35 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.
IMT: "Role Model" Gerald Robinson pinned Remington Meister at 7:29 (Headlock) by 52.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont outmuscled Talutah at 4:38 (Chickenwing) by 106.
IMT: Savage Billy Manson defeated TBABIT: Johnny London at 27:15 (Acid is Groovy) by 4.
IMT: "Kryptonite" Gerald Robinson overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: Theseus at 20:01 (Cradle Suplex) by 8.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont decked Wakanda at 0:41 (Headlock) by 131.
IMT: The Greek Goddess Alexia beat IMT: Little She-Devil Terri Runnels at 28:51 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
IMT: Tribulation, Captain Flag, and Savage Billy Manson* over VIRUS/LPPF: Theseus, Perseus, and Demeter* at 9:30 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
Main event: IMT: Tribulation defeated TBABIT: Johnny London at 43:52 (The Art of War) by 5.

Card 7: Held in Mole Lake (Attendance: 13,488)

IMT: Tribulation beat AGF: Hardcore Tyrone at 16:17 (The Art of War) by 8.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine defeated Remington Meister at 5:20 (Ankle Lock) by 51.
VIRUS/LPPF: Poseidon destroyed Talutah at 1:54 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 106 (non-title).
TBABIT: Johnny London destroyed VIRUS/LPPF: Eros at 29:44 (Superplex) by 4.
IMT: "Kryptonite" Gerald Robinson beat VIRUS/LPPF: Erebus at 15:19 (Cradle Suplex) by 12 (Guest Referee: IMT: The Head Cheerleader).
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont won over Namida at 3:13 (Chickenwing) by 82.
IMT: The Jezebel Eden Black destroyed VIRUS/LPPF: Heracles at 27:00 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
Main event: IMT: Tribulation destroyed IMT: "Mad Dog" Gerald Robinson at 37:44 (The Art of War) by 3.

Card 8: Held in Coos, Lower Umpqua & Siuslaw (Attendance: 20,272)

AGF: Hardcore Tyrone overpowered Yenene at 5:16 (European Uppercut) by 93.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont defeated Remington Meister at 4:49 (Chickenwing) by 54.
IMT: The Golden-Haired Fox Sunny won over IMT: "The King" Gerald Robinson at 24:39 (Cradle Suplex) by 9.
TBABIT: Johnny London won over VIRUS/LPPF: Artemis at 29:07 (Superplex) by 5.
IMT: "Mad Dog" Gerald Robinson defeated TBABIT: Flex at 28:20 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont annihilated Dreaded Diablo at 2:20 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 107.
IMT: Tribulation decked IMT: The Green Goddess Tori at 27:20 (The Art of War) by 3 (non-title).
Main event: IMT: Tribulation defeated VIRUS/LPPF: Apollo at 31:49 (The Art of War) by 8.

Card 9: Held in Fort Bidwell (Attendance: 11,317)

AGF: Hardcore Tyrone over Repo Man at 3:03 (Disqualification: nail file).
VIRUS/LPPF: Poseidon destroyed Remington Meister at 4:49 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 54 (non-title).
IMT: Tribulation over Repo Man at 3:23 (Count Out) (non-title).
IMT: Tribulation annihilated IMT: "The Love Machine" Gerald Robinson at 21:32 (The Art of War) by 7.
TBABIT: Flex beat IMT: "The Apocalypse Beast" Gerald Robinson at 27:48 (Superplex) by 2.
Comanche title: TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont won over IMT: The Golden-Haired Fox Sunny at 29:40 (Superplex) by 2.

IMT: The Green Goddess Tori won over TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith at 21:37 (Cradle Suplex) by 7.
Main event: IMT: Tribulation outmuscled IMT: The Head Cheerleader at 39:44 (The Art of War) by 10.

Card 10: Held in Hualapai (Attendance: 24,155)

IMT: "The Lethal Weapon" Gerald Robinson destroyed IMT: Little She-Devil Terri Runnels at 19:25 (Cradle Suplex) by 11.
IMT: Tribulation destroyed Taima at 3:12 (Chickenwing) by 90 (non-title).
IMT: "Role Model" Gerald Robinson beat Repo Man at 1:38 (Cradle Suplex) by 126.
IMT: "The Love Machine" Gerald Robinson won over IMT: The Head Cheerleader at 29:01 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
IMT: The Green Goddess Tori pinned TBABIT: Flex at 27:42 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont won over VIRUS/LPPF: Heracles at 27:46 (Superplex) by 2.
IMT: Savage Billy Manson destroyed IMT: The Green Goddess Tori at 29:14 (Acid is Groovy) by 2.
Main event: IMT: Tribulation won over IMT: "Kryptonite" Gerald Robinson at 35:55 (The Art of War) by 1.

Card 11: Held in Tonawanda (Attendance: 15,171)

Navajo title: TBABIT: Doctor Thunder decked IMT: "Mad Dog" Gerald Robinson at 27:46 (Superplex) by 3.
IMT: "Role Model" Gerald Robinson pinned Taima at 2:50 (Headlock) by 87.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine defeated Repo Man at 4:16 (European Uppercut) by 88.
VIRUS/LPPF: Heracles won over IMT: "The Love Machine" Gerald Robinson at 29:24 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
IMT: "Mad Dog" Gerald Robinson decked TBABIT: Abacus at 28:43 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont decked VIRUS/LPPF: Apollo at 15:05 (Superplex) by 6 (non-title).
IMT: The Green Goddess Tori annihilated VIRUS/LPPF: Atlantic City Gambler at 28:39 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
Main event: IMT: Tribulation defeated IMT: "The Apocalypse Beast" Gerald Robinson at 39:47 (The Art of War) by 7.

Card 12: Held in Eastern Shawnee (Attendance: 23,160)

IMT: Tribulation beat Kachina at 2:08 (Chickenwing) by 96 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine beat Taima at 3:08 (Ankle Lock) by 86.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont overpowered Repo Man at 5:37 (European Uppercut) by 92.
IMT: Tribulation outmuscled IMT: "The Macho Man" Gerald Robinson at 28:33 (The Art of War) by 3.
TBABIT: Abacus bested IMT: "The Apocalypse Beast" Gerald Robinson at 27:54 (Superplex) by 3 (non-title).
IMT: "The Apocalypse Beast" Gerald Robinson overpowered TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James at 29:26 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
IMT: The Green Goddess Tori beat VIRUS/LPPF: Thanatos at 29:52 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
Main event: IMT: Tribulation beat AGF: Hardcore Tyrone at 32:43 (The Art of War) by 8.

Card 13: Held in Crow Creek (Attendance: 14,922)

IMT: "Role Model" Gerald Robinson beat Kachina at 6:40 (Headlock) by 93.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont beat Taima at 3:28 (Chickenwing) by 89.
VIRUS/LPPF: Poseidon pinned Repo Man at 2:38 (Cradle Suplex) by 130 (non-title).
IMT: "Kryptonite" Gerald Robinson defeated IMT: "The Macho Man" Gerald Robinson at 28:47 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
IMT: The Green Goddess Tori outmuscled TBABIT: Abacus at 29:38 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
IMT: Tribulation outmuscled IMT: "The Apocalypse Beast" Gerald Robinson at 21:15 (The Art of War) by 7 (non-title).
IMT: The Green Goddess Tori tied VIRUS/LPPF: Poison (Time Limit).
Main event: IMT: Tribulation defeated AGF: Kyle Rayner at 35:45 (The Art of War) by 5.

Card 14: Held in Duck Valley (Attendance: 11,611)

TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine outmuscled Kachina at 2:59 (Ankle Lock) by 92.
VIRUS/LPPF: Poseidon overpowered Taima at 6:44 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 89 (non-title).
IMT: "Role Model" Gerald Robinson decked El Paso Hangman #3 at 3:58 (Headlock) by 87.
IMT: Tribulation bested IMT: The Head Cheerleader at 22:16 (The Art of War) by 10 (non-title).
Potawatomi title: TBABIT: Abacus annihilated VIRUS/LPPF: Apollo at 29:27 (Superplex) by 4.

TBABIT: Doctor Thunder won over IMT: "The Apocalypse Beast" Gerald Robinson at 20:58 (Superplex) by 7 (non-title).
IMT: The Green Goddess Tori tied IMT: "The Juice" Gerald Robinson (Time Limit).
Main event: IMT: Tribulation decked IMT: "Role Model" Gerald Robinson at 18:39 (The Art of War) by 10.

Card 15: Held in Canoncito (Attendance: 16,040)

TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont annihilated Kachina at 4:55 (Chickenwing) by 95.
IMT: Tribulation decked Concussion Jones at 1:05 (Chickenwing) by 102 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine overpowered El Paso Hangman #3 at 6:13 (Ankle Lock) by 86.
TBABIT: Doctor Thunder overpowered IMT: The Head Cheerleader at 19:21 (Superplex) by 10 (non-title).
IMT: Tribulation over Brad Street at 2:01 (Count Out) (non-title).
IMT: "The Apocalypse Beast" Gerald Robinson decked TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith at 27:54 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
IMT: The Golden-Haired Fox Sunny defeated TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James at 15:06 (Cradle Suplex) by 6.
Main event: IMT: Tribulation decked TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James at 28:11 (The Art of War) by 10.

Card 16: Held in Nipmoc-Hassanamisco (Attendance: 24,327)

VIRUS/LPPF: Poseidon outmuscled Kachina at 1:51 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 95 (non-title).
IMT: "Role Model" Gerald Robinson outmuscled Concussion Jones at 1:53 (Headlock) by 99.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont over El Paso Hangman #3 at 2:07 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
IMT: The Head Cheerleader tied TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith (Time Limit).
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine over Brad Street at 2:01 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "Bad News" Nas Car decked IMT: "The Apocalypse Beast" Gerald Robinson at 22:57 (Superplex) by 9 (non-title).
IMT: Tribulation beat IMT: The Golden-Haired Fox Sunny at 29:22 (The Art of War) by 4 (non-title).
Main event: IMT: Tribulation beat IMT: "The Macho Man" Gerald Robinson at 50:14 (The Art of War) by 3.

Card 17: Held in Rosebud (Attendance: 23,863)

IMT: "Mad Dog" Gerald Robinson bested IMT: "The IWA Heartthrob" Gerald Robinson at 23:01 (Cradle Suplex) by 10.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine bested Concussion Jones at 1:13 (Superplex) by 184.
VIRUS/LPPF: Poseidon over El Paso Hangman #3 at 2:00 (Disqualification: razor in boot) (non-title).
TBABIT: "Bad News" Nas Car annihilated IMT: The Head Cheerleader at 11:01 (Superplex) by 12 (non-title) (Guest Referee: VIRUS/LPPF: Artemis).
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont over Brad Street at 2:51 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
IMT: "The Apocalypse Beast" Gerald Robinson outmuscled TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger at 27:40 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
IMT: The Golden-Haired Fox Sunny won over IMT: "Magnificent" Gerald Robinson at 22:49 (Cradle Suplex) by 6.

Card 18: Held in San Xavier (Attendance: 22,756)

TBABIT: "Bad News" Nas Car bested IMT: "Mad Dog" Gerald Robinson at 29:19 (Superplex) by 5 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont overpowered Concussion Jones at 2:34 (Superplex) by 188.
IMT: Tribulation destroyed IMT: "Role Model" Gerald Robinson at 21:43 (The Art of War) by 10.
IMT: The Head Cheerleader tied IMT: "The Legacy" Gerald Robinson at 7:07 (Double Disqualification).
VIRUS/LPPF: Poseidon over Brad Street at 4:21 (Disqualification: used steel chair) (non-title).
Sioux title: IMT: The Queen of Extreme Francine destroyed IMT: "The Apocalypse Beast" Gerald Robinson at 22:21 (Cradle Suplex) by 7.

IMT: Captain Flag pinned IMT: The Golden-Haired Fox Sunny at 27:38 (Plant the Flag) by 5 (non-title).

Card 19: Held in Poosepatuck (Attendance: 20,671)

IMT: Tribulation bested Van Hammer at 2:52 (Chickenwing) by 84 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Poseidon won over Concussion Jones at 1:06 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 101 (non-title).
IMT: "Role Model" Gerald Robinson annihilated TDL: Black Bart at 0:33 (Headlock) by 101.
TBABIT: Flex destroyed IMT: The Head Cheerleader at 28:45 (Superplex) by 5.
IMT: Tribulation pinned TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 16:24 (The Art of War) by 6.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sin City Gambler won over IMT: "The Apocalypse Beast" Gerald Robinson at 28:27 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
TBABIT: "Bad News" Nas Car beat IMT: The Golden-Haired Fox Sunny at 16:05 (Superplex) by 6 (non-title).

Card 20: Held in Umatilla (Attendance: 20,115)

IMT: "Role Model" Gerald Robinson overpowered Van Hammer at 5:30 (Headlock) by 81.
IMT: "Role Model" Gerald Robinson pinned Dumpster Fire at 6:59 (Headlock) by 83.
TBABIT: Johnny London annihilated IMT: "Role Model" Gerald Robinson at 27:14 (Superplex) by 5.
TBABIT: Abacus overpowered IMT: The Head Cheerleader at 24:36 (Superplex) by 6 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine bested TDL: Black Bart at 4:44 (Ankle Lock) by 100.
IMT: "The Apocalypse Beast" Gerald Robinson beat VIRUS/LPPF: Hades at 28:54 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.
IMT: The Golden-Haired Fox Sunny bested VIRUS/LPPF: Willow at 27:29 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.

Card 21: Held in Coquille (Attendance: 12,898)

TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine overpowered Van Hammer at 4:35 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine defeated Dumpster Fire at 2:47 (Ankle Lock) by 82.
IMT: "Role Model" Gerald Robinson over Brad Street at 2:57 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont outmuscled IMT: The Head Cheerleader at 20:38 (Superplex) by 8 (non-title).
IMT: "Mad Dog" Gerald Robinson destroyed TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 28:46 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
IMT: The Golden-Haired Fox Sunny annihilated TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger at 29:00 (Cradle Suplex) by 5.
IMT: The Golden-Haired Fox Sunny bested VIRUS/LPPF: Perseus at 28:02 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.

Card 22: Held in Turtle Mountains (Attendance: 15,463)

TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont outmuscled Van Hammer at 6:09 (Headlock) by 97.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont outmuscled Dumpster Fire at 5:35 (Chickenwing) by 85.
IMT: "Role Model" Gerald Robinson bested El Paso Hangman #4 at 3:40 (Headlock) by 88.
TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger defeated IMT: The Head Cheerleader at 29:44 (Superplex) by 1.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine overpowered El Paso Hangman #4 at 1:49 (Ankle Lock) by 87.
VIRUS/LPPF: Heracles pinned TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger at 29:44 (Cradle Suplex) by 5.
IMT: The Golden-Haired Fox Sunny destroyed VIRUS/LPPF: New Breed Legend #4 at 27:42 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.

Card 23: Held in Hoopa Valley (Attendance: 19,170)

VIRUS/LPPF: Poseidon won over Van Hammer at 6:41 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 83 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Poseidon decked Dumpster Fire at 5:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 85 (non-title).
IMT: "Role Model" Gerald Robinson destroyed Kamali at 5:15 (Headlock) by 80.
Seminole title: VIRUS/LPPF: Dionysus won over IMT: The Head Cheerleader at 20:08 (Cradle Suplex) by 6.

TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine pinned IMT: "The Apocalypse Beast" Gerald Robinson at 29:07 (Superplex) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: Apollo pinned TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger at 28:18 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: Poseidon destroyed TDL: Black Bart at 1:32 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103 (non-title).

Card 24: Held in Delaware Reservation (Attendance: 11,186)

IMT: Tribulation pinned IMT: "Your Hero" Gerald Robinson at 28:17 (The Art of War) by 1.
IMT: "Role Model" Gerald Robinson won over Dezba at 4:33 (Headbutt) by 103.
IMT: "Role Model" Gerald Robinson decked Wakanda at 2:43 (Headlock) by 91.
IMT: The Head Cheerleader defeated VIRUS/LPPF: Hephaestus at 28:25 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine pinned Kamali at 3:50 (Ankle Lock) by 79.
VIRUS/LPPF: Poseidon pinned Kamali at 5:22 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82 (non-title).
Apache title: IMT: Captain Flag decked VIRUS/LPPF: Heracles at 27:57 (Plant the Flag) by 5.

Card 25: Held in Fort Berthold (Attendance: 24,810)

Cheyenne title: IMT: "Your Hero" Gerald Robinson defeated IMT: The Green Goddess Tori at 29:28 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine decked Dezba at 3:18 (Headbutt) by 104.
IMT: "Role Model" Gerald Robinson annihilated Namida at 5:47 (Headlock) by 80.
IMT: "Kryptonite" Gerald Robinson destroyed TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James at 18:46 (Cradle Suplex) by 9.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine defeated Wakanda at 5:37 (Ankle Lock) by 90.
VIRUS/LPPF: Poseidon defeated Wakanda at 2:14 (Spinning Back Fist) by 131 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Achilles beat VIRUS/LPPF: Heracles at 28:57 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.

Card 26: Held in Fort Hall (Attendance: 16,201)

IMT: "Role Model" Gerald Robinson destroyed Halona at 3:55 (Cradle Suplex) by 121.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont over Dezba at 3:45 (Count Out).
IMT: "Role Model" Gerald Robinson pinned Dreaded Diablo at 4:59 (Backbreaker) by 107.
IMT: Tribulation defeated IMT: "Kryptonite" Gerald Robinson at 28:43 (The Art of War) by 1 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine pinned Namida at 6:26 (Ankle Lock) by 79.
VIRUS/LPPF: Poseidon outmuscled "Candy Man" Tyler Q at 5:18 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 69 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Achilles outmuscled IMT: "Mad Dog" Gerald Robinson at 27:09 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.

Card 27: Held in Coeur d'Alene (Attendance: 12,326)

TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine decked Halona at 0:25 (Superplex) by 125.
VIRUS/LPPF: Poseidon over Dezba at 1:44 (Disqualification: used rope to choke) (non-title).
IMT: Tribulation decked IMT: "Loverboy" Gerald Robinson at 23:19 (The Art of War) by 8.
TBABIT: Doctor Thunder bested IMT: "Kryptonite" Gerald Robinson at 29:12 (Superplex) by 1 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine pinned Dreaded Diablo at 2:20 (Figure Four) by 100.
IMT: Tribulation overpowered Namida at 5:24 (Chickenwing) by 83 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Apollo annihilated TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James at 27:13 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.

Card 28: Held in Upper Skagit (Attendance: 21,453)

TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont overpowered Halona at 4:42 (Headlock) by 88.
IMT: Tribulation annihilated "His Boy" Elroy Holly at 4:36 (Shoulder Breaker) by 103 (non-title).
IMT: "Mad Dog" Gerald Robinson destroyed IMT: "Loverboy" Gerald Robinson at 27:05 (Cradle Suplex) by 5.
IMT: "Kryptonite" Gerald Robinson bested TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith at 22:44 (Cradle Suplex) by 9.
VIRUS/LPPF: Heracles bested TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 27:43 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF: Poseidon defeated Namida at 6:49 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82 (non-title).
IMT: Tribulation pinned VIRUS/LPPF: Apollo at 19:46 (The Art of War) by 8 (non-title).

Card 29: Held in Yavapai (Attendance: 14,016)

VIRUS/LPPF: Poseidon won over Halona at 0:30 (Cradle Suplex) by 125 (non-title).
IMT: "Role Model" Gerald Robinson destroyed "His Boy" Elroy Holly at 4:16 (Headbutt) by 96.
IMT: Tribulation outmuscled IMT: "Larger-Than-Life" Gerald Robinson at 21:05 (The Art of War) by 10.
TBABIT: "Bad News" Nas Car outmuscled IMT: "Kryptonite" Gerald Robinson at 28:36 (Superplex) by 3 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine decked VIRUS/LPPF: Apollo at 27:50 (Superplex) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF: Poseidon over Dreaded Diablo at 3:17 (Count Out) (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Apollo won over TBABIT: "Super Woke" Dan Smith at 29:58 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.

Battle Royal: Held in Nooksack (Attendance: 17,661)

AGF: Kyle Rayner nabbed a cool $1,000 after he was thrown between the ropes by IMT: Tribulation.
TBABIT: "Sweet Talking" Trevor Geiger was awarded $1,100 when he was catapulted through the ropes by VIRUS/LPPF: Thanatos.
VIRUS/LPPF: Thanatos was paid $1,200 in imaginary money when IMT: Savage Billy Manson hurled him out.
IMT: Tribulation got $1,300 when IMT: Savage Billy Manson tossed him out.
IMT: Captain Flag took home $1,400 when he got flipped out of the ring by IMT: Savage Billy Manson.
IMT: Savage Billy Manson won the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.