IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

NATIVE SENSATION LEAGUE

BULLETIN #411 -- JULY 2021

Card 1: Held in West Cocopah (Attendance: 15,688)

SOS/MM: Star Warrior over Brock Lerner at 5:58 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
SOS/MM: Hades Royal beat Halona at 4:13 (Cobra Clutch) by 109.
LPPF/VIRUS: Eros destroyed EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Infinite Galaxy at 28:32 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.
LPPF/VIRUS: T-Bone over Repo Man at 4:50 (Count Out).
VIRUS/LPPF: Hephaestus beat VIRUS/LPPF: Crashed Vision at 27:23 (Superplex) by 1.
SOS/MM: Star Warrior bested TS: U.S. Alpha at 3:48 (Cradle Suplex) by 104.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sin City Gambler destroyed GUNS: Joe Doering at 27:06 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
GUNS: Joe Doering* and Eric Young outmuscled Taima* and Repo Man at 4:29 (Chickenwing) by 32.
Main event: IMT/VIRUS: "Larger-Than-Life" Gerald Robinson bested IMT/VIRUS: "The Lethal Weapon" Gerald Robinson at 56:09 (Spear) by 1.

Card 2: Held in Chitimacha (Attendance: 29,623)

TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James beat SOS/MM: SkekSo at 24:48 (Burning Hammer) by 6.
TBABIT/REB: "The Starlet" Liberty Monroe won over Halona at 4:48 (Cobra Clutch) by 114.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine defeated EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Flannel Weather at 28:50 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
SOS/MM: Hades Royal over Brock Lerner at 4:13 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
VIRUS/LPPF: Crashed Vision defeated TBABIT: Amaris Gore at 27:56 (Superplex) by 4.
IMT: Tribulation defeated TBABIT/REB: "The Deviant" Erica Rockwell at 20:26 (The Art of War) by 7.
TBABIT/REB: "The Starlet" Liberty Monroe outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF: Sin City Gambler at 22:26 (Headlock) by 6 (non-title).
EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Velocity of Light* and Infinite Galaxy pinned IMT: Tribulation* and Savage Billy Manson at 17:59 (Cradle Suplex) by 8.
Main event: IMT/VIRUS: "Larger-Than-Life" Gerald Robinson beat IMT: Captain Flag at 47:35 (Spear) by 3.

Card 3: Held in San Pasqual (Attendance: 24,010)

AGF: Kyle Rayner pinned Repo Man at 3:09 (Solitary Confinement) by 109.
LPPF/VIRUS: T-Bone decked Halona at 1:34 (Cradle Suplex) by 117.
SOS/MM: Star Warrior over "His Boy" Elroy Holly at 7:04 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
SOS/MM: Hades Royal over TDL: Black Bart at 1:33 (Count Out).
Apache title: TBABIT: Johnny London annihilated IMT: Captain Flag at 11:37 (Cradle Suplex) by 12.

SOS/MM: Abram Petrov annihilated TBABIT/REB: "The Deviant" Erica Rockwell at 27:10 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.
Shawnee title: TBABIT/REB: "The Hellion" Roxanne O'Connor defeated VIRUS/LPPF: Sin City Gambler at 18:14 (Headlock) by 6.

EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Chocolate Cherry Bomb and Flannel Weather* beat IMT: Tribulation* and Savage Billy Manson at 27:41 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Demeter tied IMT/VIRUS: "Larger-Than-Life" Gerald Robinson (Time Limit).

Card 4: Held in Woodford Community (Attendance: 18,645)

VIRUS/LPPF: Sin City Gambler outmuscled AGF: Kyle Rayner at 28:15 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.
SOS/MM: Star Warrior outmuscled Yenene at 0:35 (Cradle Suplex) by 159.
SOS/MM: Hades Royal over "His Boy" Elroy Holly at 16:36 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
SOS/MM: Hades Royal destroyed IMT: Captain Flag at 28:56 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.
TBABIT: Johnny London beat VIRUS/LPPF: Sin City Gambler at 16:28 (Headlock) by 6 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Adonis annihilated TBABIT/REB: "The Deviant" Erica Rockwell at 16:34 (Cradle Suplex) by 8.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sin City Gambler destroyed TBABIT: Amaris Gore at 18:34 (Cradle Suplex) by 6.
League Tag-team titles: EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Warlock and Special Cookie* bested IMT: Bad News Boyd and Captain Flag* at 22:04 (Ankle Lock) by 8.

Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Erebus outmuscled IMT/VIRUS: "Larger-Than-Life" Gerald Robinson at 36:40 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.

Card 5: Held in Laytonville (Attendance: 27,890)

AGF: Kyle Rayner annihilated Vito Calamari at 1:26 (Shoulder Breaker) by 101.
SOS/MM: Hades Royal pinned Yenene at 1:22 (Cradle Suplex) by 159.
TBABIT/REB: "The Starlet" Liberty Monroe over "His Boy" Elroy Holly at 10:28 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
SOS/MM: Hades Royal won over Skatin' Street Thug at 3:09 (Cross-Armbar) by 99.
TBABIT: Johnny London won over LPPF/VIRUS: Eros at 29:47 (Cradle Suplex) by 4 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Cronus beat TBABIT/REB: "The Deviant" Erica Rockwell at 19:15 (Cradle Suplex) by 8.
LPPF/VIRUS: Eros outmuscled SOS/MM: Nick Gage at 21:53 (Cradle Suplex) by 8.
EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Hyperfocus and Flower Power* bested IMT: Bad News Boyd and Captain Flag* at 24:43 (Ankle Lock) by 8.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Eros won over VIRUS/LPPF: Erebus at 34:16 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.

Card 6: Held in Cortina (Attendance: 24,338)

AGF: Kyle Rayner bested U.S. Grant at 3:22 (Shoulder Breaker) by 117.
TBABIT/REB: "The Starlet" Liberty Monroe overpowered Yenene at 1:15 (Starstruck) by 161.
LPPF/VIRUS: T-Bone defeated "His Boy" Elroy Holly at 2:47 (Spear) by 112.
SOS/MM: Hades Royal overpowered El Paso Hangman #3 at 4:23 (Cross-Armbar) by 103.
SOS/MM: "Miss Wonderful" A.A. Rude overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: Sin City Gambler at 27:16 (A New Era of IWA) by 4.
LPPF/VIRUS: T-Bone bested TBABIT/REB: "The Deviant" Erica Rockwell at 29:09 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
LPPF/VIRUS: Eros beat SOS/MM: Pulsar at 18:13 (Cradle Suplex) by 6.
VIRUS/LPPF: Unoriginal Seal #5* and Unoriginal Seal #6 decked IMT: Tribulation* and Savage Billy Manson at 29:57 (Cradle Suplex) by 5.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Eros annihilated TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 31:36 (Cradle Suplex) by 9.

Card 7: Held in Klamath (Attendance: 28,858)

SOS/MM: Star Warrior over TDL: Black Bart at 3:55 (Count Out).
LPPF/VIRUS: T-Bone overpowered Yenene at 2:00 (Cradle Suplex) by 155.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont outmuscled EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Warlock at 22:35 (Cradle Suplex) by 8.
SOS/MM: Hades Royal over Brad Street at 7:09 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
VIRUS: Masked Cowboy #2 destroyed IMT/VIRUS: "The Love Machine" Gerald Robinson at 28:07 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
Navajo title: VIRUS: Masked Cowboy #1 pinned TBABIT/REB: "The Deviant" Erica Rockwell at 19:27 (Cradle Suplex) by 9.

LPPF/VIRUS: Eros destroyed IMT: Savage Billy Manson at 17:38 (Cradle Suplex) by 7.
VIRUS/LPPF: Hermes* and Hephaestus pinned IMT: Tribulation* and Savage Billy Manson at 29:32 (Cradle Suplex) by 5.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Eros destroyed TBABIT/REB: "The Deviant" Erica Rockwell at 27:54 (Cradle Suplex) by 11.

Card 8: Held in Nisqually (Attendance: 27,157)

AGF: Hardcore Tyrone decked Brock Lerner at 5:30 (Cross-Armbar) by 96.
SOS/MM: Star Warrior outmuscled Remington Meister at 6:53 (Cross-Armbar) by 80.
EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Special Cookie drew TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James at 2:34 (Double Disqualification).
SOS/MM: Hades Royal beat HOA: Superstar Shane Jericho at 3:53 (Shoulder Breaker) by 102.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sin City Gambler overpowered TBABIT: Trista Gore at 29:55 (Cradle Suplex) by 5.
TBABIT/REB: "The Deviant" Erica Rockwell tied SOS/MM: Luicy Luciano at 6:00 (Double Disqualification).
LPPF/VIRUS: Eros annihilated GUNS: Eric Young at 17:09 (Cradle Suplex) by 7.
SOS/MM: Mewtwo* and Meowth outmuscled IMT: Tribulation* and Savage Billy Manson at 29:24 (Cradle Suplex) by 5.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Eros annihilated TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont at 29:52 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.

Card 9: Held in Campo (Attendance: 15,502)

AGF: Hardcore Tyrone outmuscled Yenene at 2:03 (Necessary Roughness) by 154.
SOS/MM: Hades Royal pinned Remington Meister at 6:08 (Cross-Armbar) by 79.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sin City Gambler overpowered EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Hyperfocus at 28:17 (Cradle Suplex) by 5.
SOS/MM: Hades Royal outmuscled El Paso Hangman #4 at 2:17 (Cross-Armbar) by 83.
LPPF/VIRUS: Eros overpowered TBABIT: Trista Gore at 24:21 (Cradle Suplex) by 10.
SOS/MM: Star Warrior pinned Kamali at 2:40 (Cradle Suplex) by 160.
VIRUS/LPPF: Theseus beat IMT: Captain Flag at 18:23 (Cradle Suplex) by 6.
SOS/MM: Mewtwo* and Meowth decked IMT: Bad News Boyd* and Captain Flag at 17:03 (Chickenwing) by 6.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Eros won over TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James at 44:43 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.

Card 10: Held in Pala (Attendance: 20,683)

VIRUS/LPPF: Sin City Gambler outmuscled AGF: Hardcore Tyrone at 29:12 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.
TBABIT/REB: "The Starlet" Liberty Monroe destroyed Remington Meister at 4:34 (Headlock) by 85.
EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Flower Power overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: Crashed Vision at 27:14 (Superplex) by 3.
SOS/MM: Hades Royal annihilated TS: Flawless Phil Hyatt at 2:35 (Cradle Suplex) by 86.
LPPF/VIRUS: Demeter annihilated TBABIT: Trista Gore at 28:13 (Cradle Suplex) by 5.
TBABIT/REB: "The Starlet" Liberty Monroe won over Kamali at 1:03 (Starstruck) by 162.
VIRUS/LPPF: Poseidon drew IMT: Captain Flag at 4:49 (Double Count Out).
IMT: Bad News Boyd and Captain Flag* tied IMT: Tribulation* and Savage Billy Manson (Time Limit).
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Eros beat VIRUS/LPPF: Sin City Gambler at 56:26 (Cradle Suplex) by 5.

Card 11: Held in Makah (Attendance: 21,514)

TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James overpowered IMT/VIRUS: "The Lethal Weapon" Gerald Robinson at 28:23 (Burning Hammer) by 2.
LPPF/VIRUS: T-Bone over Remington Meister at 1:12 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Dirtwolf tied TBABIT/REB: "The Deviant" Erica Rockwell at 3:20 (Double Disqualification).
SOS/MM: Hades Royal decked TS: U.S. Alpha at 1:27 (Cradle Suplex) by 104.
TBABIT: Winter Gore decked IMT: Captain Flag at 29:34 (All is Frozen) by 5.
LPPF/VIRUS: T-Bone defeated Kamali at 1:12 (Pumphandle Slam) by 127.
TBABIT/REB: "The Starlet" Liberty Monroe outmuscled TDL: Black Bart at 1:05 (Headlock) by 111.
GUNS: Joe Doering and Eric Young* defeated IMT: Bad News Boyd and Captain Flag* at 27:20 (Spike Piledriver) by 5.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Eros won over VIRUS/LPPF: Crashed Vision at 46:58 (Cradle Suplex) by 7.

Card 12: Held in Santa Ysabel (Attendance: 23,465)

IMT/VIRUS: "The Lethal Weapon" Gerald Robinson beat IMT: Captain Flag at 29:17 (Spear) by 2.
SOS/MM: Star Warrior pinned Taima at 4:24 (Cross-Armbar) by 69.
LPPF/VIRUS: Eros outmuscled EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Dirtwolf at 19:59 (Cradle Suplex) by 11.
SOS/MM: Hades Royal annihilated Kamali at 0:23 (Cradle Suplex) by 160.
TBABIT: Winter Gore destroyed VIRUS/LPPF: Sin City Gambler at 22:27 (Headlock) by 6.
SOS/MM: Star Warrior annihilated IP: Raven Michaels at 3:38 (Cross-Armbar) by 109.
TBABIT/REB: "The Starlet" Liberty Monroe bested VIRUS/LPPF: Erebus at 29:43 (Starstruck) by 1 (non-title).
TV Tag-team titles: VIRUS/LPPF: Cronus* and LPPF/VIRUS: Hades defeated IMT: Tribulation* and Savage Billy Manson at 15:25 (Cradle Suplex) by 9.

Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Eros overpowered VIRUS: Masked Cowboy #3 at 44:13 (Cradle Suplex) by 6.

Card 13: Held in Turtle Mountains (Attendance: 17,474)

IMT/VIRUS: "The Lethal Weapon" Gerald Robinson outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF: Crashed Vision at 28:58 (Spear) by 1.
SOS/MM: Hades Royal destroyed Taima at 2:32 (Cross-Armbar) by 68.
EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Nebuloid Lagoon tied VIRUS/LPPF: Crashed Vision at 15:28 (Double Count Out).
SOS/MM: Hades Royal overpowered IP: Raven Michaels at 2:10 (Cross-Armbar) by 108.
LPPF/VIRUS: Eros bested TBABIT: Winter Gore at 29:56 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
SOS/MM: Star Warrior over Wakanda at 7:45 (Count Out).
TBABIT/REB: "The Starlet" Liberty Monroe won over LPPF/VIRUS: Demeter at 21:18 (Headlock) by 6 (non-title).
IMT: Tribulation, Captain Flag*, and Savage Billy Manson outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF: Sin City Gambler*, Poison, and Willow at 19:34 (Plant the Flag) by 11.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Eros beat AGF: Hardcore Tyrone at 39:30 (Cradle Suplex) by 9.

Card 14: Held in Pyramid Lake (Attendance: 17,152)

IMT/VIRUS: "The Lethal Weapon" Gerald Robinson pinned TBABIT: Trista Gore at 28:05 (Spear) by 4.
IMT: Bad News Boyd defeated Taima at 3:25 (Headlock) by 69.
VIRUS/LPPF: Erebus annihilated EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Nebuloid Lagoon at 28:23 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.
SOS/MM: Hades Royal over Wakanda at 1:31 (Count Out).
SOS/MM: Star Warrior over Brad Street at 8:44 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
TBABIT/REB: "The Starlet" Liberty Monroe overpowered Wakanda at 1:03 (Headlock) by 107.
VIRUS/LPPF: Erebus pinned SOS/MM: Hentaflu at 29:29 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
SOS/MM: SkekSil, SkekUng*, and SkekZok defeated Taima*, Repo Man, and TDL: Black Bart at 10:27 (Pumphandle Slam) by 39.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Eros annihilated AGF: Kyle Rayner at 38:19 (Cradle Suplex) by 9.

Card 15: Held in Chemehuevi (Attendance: 25,319)

TBABIT: Winter Gore defeated IMT/VIRUS: "The Lethal Weapon" Gerald Robinson at 29:59 (All is Frozen) by 3.
TBABIT/REB: "The Starlet" Liberty Monroe bested Taima at 5:13 (Headlock) by 74.
SOS/MM: Star Warrior defeated Talutah at 6:37 (Cross-Armbar) by 92.
SOS/MM: Hades Royal outmuscled "Candy Man" Tyler Q at 4:47 (Cradle Suplex) by 101.
TBABIT/REB: "The Starlet" Liberty Monroe outmuscled Brad Street at 1:13 (Starstruck) by 133.
LPPF/VIRUS: T-Bone over Wakanda at 5:04 (Count Out).
VIRUS/LPPF: Erebus tied SOS/MM: Dr. Doom at 4:43 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Forklift Elevator*, Penultimate Unicorn, and Zombie Dust over VIRUS/LPPF: Sin City Gambler, Poison, and Willow* at 2:42 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Eros pinned LPPF/VIRUS: T-Bone at 47:05 (Cradle Suplex) by 8.

Card 16: Held in Enterprise (Attendance: 21,938)

IMT/VIRUS: "The Lethal Weapon" Gerald Robinson outmuscled TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 27:10 (Spinebuster) by 4.
LPPF/VIRUS: T-Bone pinned Taima at 4:19 (Headbutt) by 65.
SOS/MM: Hades Royal annihilated Talutah at 4:59 (Cross-Armbar) by 91.
SOS/MM: Hades Royal decked Namida at 3:34 (Cross-Armbar) by 75.
LPPF/VIRUS: T-Bone over Brad Street at 4:25 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
SOS/MM: Star Warrior decked "Candy Man" Tyler Q at 4:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 57.
VIRUS/LPPF: Erebus tied TBABIT/REB: "The Hellion" Roxanne O'Connor at 5:41 (Double Disqualification).
TV Six-man titles: EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Lizard King*, Elderflower Mochi, and Lucid Dream Wave over VIRUS/LPPF: Sin City Gambler, Poison, and Willow* at 2:27 (Disqualification: used steel chair).

Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Eros annihilated TBABIT/REB: "The Hellion" Roxanne O'Connor at 28:54 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.

Card 17: Held in Wyandotte (Attendance: 22,603)

TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont destroyed IMT/VIRUS: "The Lethal Weapon" Gerald Robinson at 27:06 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.
SOS/MM: Star Warrior over Concussion Jones at 5:32 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
TBABIT/REB: "The Starlet" Liberty Monroe beat Talutah at 3:09 (Headlock) by 97.
SOS/MM: Hades Royal overpowered Dreaded Diablo at 2:05 (Spinebuster) by 103.
SOS/MM: Star Warrior outmuscled HOA: Superstar Shane Jericho at 1:03 (Shoulder Breaker) by 103.
SOS/MM: Star Warrior overpowered Namida at 3:37 (Cross-Armbar) by 76.
VIRUS/LPPF: Erebus beat TBABIT: Amaris Gore at 17:25 (Cradle Suplex) by 8.
League Six-man titles: SOS/MM: SkekSil, SkekUng*, and SkekZok decked IMT: Tribulation, Captain Flag, and Savage Billy Manson* at 23:35 (Pumphandle Slam) by 8.

Card 18: Held in Paugusett (Attendance: 22,380)

IMT/VIRUS: "The Lethal Weapon" Gerald Robinson beat TBABIT/REB: "The Deviant" Erica Rockwell at 17:27 (Spinebuster) by 6.
SOS/MM: Hades Royal over Concussion Jones at 19:27 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
LPPF/VIRUS: T-Bone pinned Talutah at 5:48 (Headbutt) by 88.
SOS/MM: Hades Royal decked Nero Bayou at 3:43 (Cross-Armbar) by 105.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine defeated VIRUS/LPPF: Unorginal Seal #4 at 27:28 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 4.
TBABIT/REB: "The Starlet" Liberty Monroe destroyed Namida at 6:40 (Headlock) by 81.
TBABIT/REB: "The Hellion" Roxanne O'Connor defeated IMT: Captain Flag at 29:32 (Widowmaker) by 5.
SOS/MM: SkekSil, SkekUng*, and SkekZok over VIRUS/LPPF: Sin City Gambler, Poison, and Willow* at 6:25 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).

Card 19: Held in Fort Independence (Attendance: 24,826)

IMT/VIRUS: "The Lethal Weapon" Gerald Robinson drew VIRUS: Masked Cowboy #3 at 6:21 (Double Disqualification).
IMT: Bad News Boyd overpowered Concussion Jones at 4:23 (Headlock) by 90.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont overpowered EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Transgression Culture at 29:55 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
SOS/MM: Hades Royal over Vito Calamari at 1:12 (Count Out).
SOS/MM: Amanda Rose outmuscled TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 28:53 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
LPPF/VIRUS: T-Bone annihilated Namida at 6:34 (Headbutt) by 72.
TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James annihilated VIRUS/LPPF: Achilles at 17:10 (Burning Hammer) by 7.

Card 20: Held in Northern Cheyenne (Attendance: 29,786)

VIRUS/LPPF: Sin City Gambler beat IMT/VIRUS: "The Lethal Weapon" Gerald Robinson at 29:07 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
TBABIT/REB: "The Starlet" Liberty Monroe over Concussion Jones at 4:03 (Count Out).
EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Transgression Culture won over TBABIT/REB: "The Deviant" Erica Rockwell at 23:42 (Cradle Suplex) by 7.
SOS/MM: Hades Royal defeated Flak Viper at 3:55 (Cross-Armbar) by 88.
SOS/MM: Star Warrior beat TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 28:10 (Cradle Suplex) by 5.
SOS/MM: Star Warrior won over Dreaded Diablo at 4:32 (Spear) by 107.
TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James pinned VIRUS/LPPF: Poison at 27:51 (Burning Hammer) by 3.

Card 21: Held in Osage (Attendance: 22,524)

LPPF/VIRUS: Eros pinned IMT/VIRUS: "The Lethal Weapon" Gerald Robinson at 18:04 (Cradle Suplex) by 6 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: T-Bone decked Concussion Jones at 5:19 (Headbutt) by 86.
EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Torque Wrench drew TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James at 10:09 (Double Count Out).
SOS/MM: Hades Royal over Mr. Bone-Voyage at 28:14 (Count Out).
IMT: Savage Billy Manson won over TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 29:54 (Acid is Groovy) by 2.
TBABIT/REB: "The Starlet" Liberty Monroe outmuscled Dreaded Diablo at 4:51 (Cobra Clutch) by 113.
TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James annihilated VIRUS: Masked Cowboy #2 at 29:33 (Burning Hammer) by 1.

Card 22: Held in Siletz (Attendance: 25,517)

Shaman title: TBABIT/REB: "The Starlet" Liberty Monroe beat IMT/VIRUS: "The Lethal Weapon" Gerald Robinson at 28:18 (Starstruck) by 4.
SOS/MM: Star Warrior over Dumpster Fire at 5:30 (Count Out).
EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Torque Wrench outmuscled TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 29:06 (Cradle Suplex) by 5.
SOS/MM: Hades Royal destroyed U.S. Grant at 4:09 (Cross-Armbar) by 119.
VIRUS/LPPF: Unoriginal Seal #6 overpowered TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 28:57 (Superplex) by 3.
LPPF/VIRUS: T-Bone outmuscled Dreaded Diablo at 2:25 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 104.
Cherokee title: SOS/MM: "The Magician" Mark Illusion destroyed LPPF/VIRUS: Demeter at 29:24 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.

Card 23: Held in Ponca (Attendance: 28,121)

VIRUS/LPPF: Erebus beat IMT/VIRUS: "The Lethal Weapon" Gerald Robinson at 27:27 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
SOS/MM: Hades Royal over Dumpster Fire at 8:57 (Count Out).
EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Last Minute Gift bested VIRUS/LPPF: Sin City Gambler at 28:24 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.
SOS/MM: Hades Royal annihilated General Custer at 6:21 (Cross-Armbar) by 94.
SOS/MM: Mewtwo pinned TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 27:08 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF: Unoriginal Seal #5 beat IMT: Captain Flag at 27:28 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
LPPF/VIRUS: Demeter decked TBABIT: Amaris Gore at 18:32 (Cradle Suplex) by 6.

Card 24: Held in Miccosukee (Attendance: 27,101)

TBABIT/REB: "The Hellion" Roxanne O'Connor won over IMT/VIRUS: "The Lethal Weapon" Gerald Robinson at 29:44 (Widowmaker) by 3.
TBABIT/REB: "The Starlet" Liberty Monroe outmuscled Dumpster Fire at 2:17 (Headlock) by 85.
LPPF/VIRUS: Eros overpowered EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Last Minute Gift at 29:58 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
SOS/MM: Star Warrior won over Skatin' Street Thug at 1:48 (Cross-Armbar) by 100.
VIRUS: Masked Cowboy #3 pinned TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 28:25 (Boston Crab) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF: Sin City Gambler destroyed EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Cinnamon Roll at 29:59 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
LPPF/VIRUS: T-Bone over TDL: Black Bart at 9:08 (Count Out).

Card 25: Held in Kiowa (Attendance: 25,186)

LPPF/VIRUS: Demeter bested IMT/VIRUS: "The Lethal Weapon" Gerald Robinson at 28:40 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
LPPF/VIRUS: T-Bone over Dumpster Fire at 2:59 (Count Out).
VIRUS/LPPF: Crashed Vision won over EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Swish at 28:58 (Superplex) by 1.
SOS/MM: Star Warrior pinned El Paso Hangman #3 at 0:49 (Cross-Armbar) by 104.
Iroquois title: VIRUS/LPPF: Heracles pinned TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 22:37 (Cradle Suplex) by 10.

VIRUS/LPPF: Erebus overpowered EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Cinnamon Roll at 27:14 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.
SOS/MM: Star Warrior outmuscled Nero Bayou at 2:39 (Cross-Armbar) by 106.

Card 26: Held in Crow Creek (Attendance: 15,183)

IMT/VIRUS: "The Lethal Weapon" Gerald Robinson won over LPPF/VIRUS: T-Bone at 29:27 (Spear) by 2.
SOS/MM: Star Warrior destroyed Dezba at 5:58 (Cross-Armbar) by 35.
VIRUS/LPPF: Erebus won over EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Swish at 29:13 (Cradle Suplex) by 5.
TBABIT/REB: "The Starlet" Liberty Monroe decked El Paso Hangman #3 at 4:47 (Headlock) by 109.
VIRUS/LPPF: Thanatos overpowered TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 27:06 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James beat VIRUS/LPPF: Hermes at 27:13 (Burning Hammer) by 1.
SOS/MM: Star Warrior over Vito Calamari at 28:00 (Count Out).

Card 27: Held in Grand Portage (Attendance: 27,138)

IMT/VIRUS: "The Lethal Weapon" Gerald Robinson won over TBABIT: Amaris Gore at 29:00 (Spear) by 5.
SOS/MM: Hades Royal beat Dezba at 6:16 (Cross-Armbar) by 34.
EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Heavy Boots of Lead pinned TBABIT/REB: "The Deviant" Erica Rockwell at 21:54 (Cradle Suplex) by 6.
LPPF/VIRUS: T-Bone annihilated El Paso Hangman #3 at 4:13 (Headbutt) by 100.
TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine won over VIRUS/LPPF: Artemis at 27:24 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 4.
EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Chillwave pinned LPPF/VIRUS: Demeter at 27:54 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
SOS/MM: Star Warrior overpowered Flak Viper at 4:30 (Cross-Armbar) by 89.

Card 28: Held in Pojoaque (Attendance: 22,607)

SOS/MM: Star Warrior bested Kachina at 4:23 (Cross-Armbar) by 95.
TBABIT/REB: "The Starlet" Liberty Monroe overpowered Dezba at 6:57 (Headlock) by 40.
EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Heavy Boots of Lead tied LPPF/VIRUS: Demeter (Time Limit).
SOS/MM: Caesar overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: Crashed Vision at 27:24 (Bow Down) by 3.
SOS/MM: Star Warrior beat El Paso Hangman #4 at 4:43 (Cross-Armbar) by 84.
LPPF/VIRUS: Eros bested SOS/MM: Meowth at 18:30 (Cradle Suplex) by 6.
SOS/MM: Star Warrior over Mr. Bone-Voyage at 1:45 (Count Out).

Card 29: Held in Kialegee Creek (Attendance: 27,925)

SOS/MM: Hades Royal decked Kachina at 6:53 (Cross-Armbar) by 94.
LPPF/VIRUS: T-Bone over Dezba at 5:03 (Count Out).
EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Vanilla Whipp outmuscled TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 24:39 (Cradle Suplex) by 6.
TBABIT: Johnny London beat VIRUS/LPPF: Crashed Vision at 14:26 (Cradle Suplex) by 11 (non-title).
TBABIT/REB: "The Starlet" Liberty Monroe overpowered El Paso Hangman #4 at 4:13 (Headlock) by 89.
SOS/MM: SkekSil drew VIRUS/LPPF: Erebus at 5:58 (No Contest).
SOS/MM: Star Warrior decked U.S. Grant at 2:40 (Cross-Armbar) by 120.

Card 30: Held in Santee (Attendance: 15,506)

TBABIT/REB: "The Starlet" Liberty Monroe destroyed Kachina at 1:25 (Headlock) by 100.
EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Forklift Elevator overpowered TBABIT: "Old School" Ollie Fontaine at 27:03 (Spear) by 3.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont defeated EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Vanilla Whipp at 27:19 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: Crashed Vision annihilated TBABIT: Trista Gore at 27:42 (Superplex) by 3.
LPPF/VIRUS: T-Bone annihilated El Paso Hangman #4 at 1:47 (Headbutt) by 80.
LPPF/VIRUS: Demeter won over SOS/MM: SkekUng at 28:54 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
SOS/MM: Star Warrior overpowered General Custer at 5:33 (Cross-Armbar) by 95.

Card 31: Held in Passamaquoddy (Attendance: 17,488)

LPPF/VIRUS: T-Bone destroyed Kachina at 6:56 (Headbutt) by 91.
LPPF/VIRUS: Eros outmuscled EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Penultimate Unicorn at 21:27 (Cradle Suplex) by 6.
Seminole title: EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Chocolate Elf overpowered TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James at 27:46 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.

Sioux title: TBABIT: Winter Gore decked VIRUS/LPPF: Crashed Vision at 28:40 (All is Frozen) by 4.

TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont destroyed IMT: Tribulation at 29:49 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
IMT: Bad News Boyd destroyed TDL: Black Bart at 4:00 (Headlock) by 106.
GUNS: Joe Doering and Eric Young* bested IMT: Tribulation* and Savage Billy Manson at 28:27 (Spike Piledriver) by 5.

Card 32: Held in Dry Creek (Attendance: 15,748)

SOS/MM: Judge Dredd annihilated IMT: Captain Flag at 18:11 (Cradle Suplex) by 8.
VIRUS/LPPF: Erebus pinned EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Zombie Dust at 27:37 (Cradle Suplex) by 5.
EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Chocolate Elf tied LPPF/VIRUS: Eros at 7:19 (No Contest).
EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Chillwave annihilated VIRUS/LPPF: Crashed Vision at 29:50 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont beat SOS/MM: Beast Boy at 28:30 (Cradle Suplex) by 5.
VIRUS/LPPF: Erebus pinned IMT: Bad News Boyd at 27:54 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
IMT: Bad News Boyd and Captain Flag* outmuscled AGF: Kyle Rayner and Hardcore Tyrone* at 27:19 (Plant the Flag) by 2.

Card 33: Held in Fort Belknap (Attendance: 29,747)

SOS/MM: Star Warrior defeated Van Hammer at 1:00 (Cradle Suplex) by 115.
LPPF/VIRUS: Demeter defeated EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Lizard King at 29:04 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
LPPF/VIRUS: Demeter bested SOS/MM: R.A. Rude at 29:56 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF: Crashed Vision outmuscled SOS/MM: Grand Slam at 27:13 (Superplex) by 2.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont decked SOS/MM: Barbie Bonanno at 28:21 (Cradle Suplex) by 5.
IMT: Bad News Boyd outmuscled LPPF/VIRUS: Demeter at 28:15 (Superplex) by 1.
GUNS: Joe Doering* and Eric Young bested TDL: Black-Jack* and Black Bart at 5:17 (Chickenwing) by 86.

Card 34: Held in Morongo (Attendance: 26,230)

SOS/MM: Hades Royal outmuscled Van Hammer at 1:42 (Cradle Suplex) by 115.
EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Elderflower Mochi overpowered IMT: Captain Flag at 29:04 (Spinebuster) by 2.
SOS/MM: Star Warrior bested Repo Man at 6:05 (Spinning Back Fist) by 81.
TBABIT/REB: "The Starlet" Liberty Monroe bested VIRUS/LPPF: Crashed Vision at 28:16 (Starstruck) by 5 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont annihilated LPPF/VIRUS: Hades at 27:31 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
SOS/MM: SkekZok pinned IMT: Captain Flag at 27:17 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
SOS/MM: Mewtwo and Meowth* defeated Taima* and TDL: Black Bart at 6:39 (Fallaway Slam) by 62.

Card 35: Held in Grand Traverse (Attendance: 28,211)

TBABIT/REB: "The Starlet" Liberty Monroe pinned Van Hammer at 3:23 (Headlock) by 79.
LPPF/VIRUS: Demeter overpowered EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Lucid Dream Wave at 28:54 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
SOS/MM: Hades Royal outmuscled Repo Man at 5:58 (Spinning Back Fist) by 80.
TBABIT/REB: "The Hellion" Roxanne O'Connor overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: Crashed Vision at 29:46 (Widowmaker) by 4 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: Dionysus at 15:08 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 7.
TBABIT: "Lethal" Derrick James decked SOS/MM: "Little" Leo Messi at 18:02 (Burning Hammer) by 6.
VIRUS/LPPF: Unoriginal Seal #5* and Unoriginal Seal #6 beat Taima* and Concussion Jones at 6:02 (Fallaway Slam) by 59.

Card 36: Held in Skokomish (Attendance: 26,191)

LPPF/VIRUS: T-Bone destroyed Van Hammer at 4:23 (Headbutt) by 70.
VIRUS/LPPF: Erebus defeated EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Velocity of Light at 22:52 (Cradle Suplex) by 7.
IMT: Bad News Boyd over Repo Man at 4:08 (Count Out).
VIRUS/LPPF: Willow overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: Crashed Vision at 29:34 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: Apollo at 28:14 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF: Atlantic City Gambler outmuscled IMT: Captain Flag at 23:12 (Cradle Suplex) by 6.
VIRUS/LPPF: Hermes* and Hephaestus annihilated Taima* and Concussion Jones at 7:57 (Fallaway Slam) by 63.

Card 37: Held in Walker River (Attendance: 16,665)

SOS/MM: Star Warrior defeated Halona at 2:59 (Cradle Suplex) by 121.
EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Chocolate Cherry Bomb bested TBABIT/REB: "The Deviant" Erica Rockwell at 17:48 (Superplex) by 7.
TBABIT/REB: "The Starlet" Liberty Monroe over Repo Man at 6:06 (Count Out).
VIRUS/LPPF: Perseus destroyed VIRUS/LPPF: Crashed Vision at 28:38 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
TBABIT: "Reticent" Frank Du Pont drew VIRUS: Masked Cowboy #1 at 1:22 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS/LPPF: Sin City Gambler defeated SOS/MM: Dallas at 29:20 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: Cronus* and LPPF/VIRUS: Hades outmuscled Taima* and Concussion Jones at 7:55 (Fallaway Slam) by 63.

Battle Royal: Held in Fort Sill Apache (Attendance: 17,056)

SOS/MM: Amanda Rose snatched $1,000 when SOS/MM: Hades Royal flung her into some chairs at ringside.
SOS/MM: R.A. Rude earned $1,100 when VIRUS: Masked Cowboy #1 threw him out.
SOS/MM: Hades Royal grabbed $1,200 after he got thrown out by IMT: Captain Flag.
SOS/MM: Dr. Doom got $1,300 when he got flung out by IMT: Bad News Boyd.
IMT: Captain Flag was awarded $1,400 in imaginary earnings after he got thrown out by VIRUS: Masked Cowboy #2 and IMT: Tribulation.
IMT: Savage Billy Manson got $1,500 when VIRUS: Masked Cowboy #1 tossed him into the audience.
IMT: Tribulation received $1,600 after EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Chillwave flung him out.
IMT: Bad News Boyd was paid $1,700 after VIRUS: Masked Cowboy #2 catapulted him outside the ring.
AGF: Kyle Rayner pocketed $1,800 when TBABIT: Johnny London tossed him out.
VIRUS: Masked Cowboy #3 made $1,900 after EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Chillwave flung him out.
VIRUS: Masked Cowboy #1 took home $2,000 when TBABIT: Johnny London catapulted him out.
EDGE/BEER/GiFt: Chillwave was given $2,100 when he was catapulted out by TBABIT: Johnny London.
VIRUS: Masked Cowboy #2 grabbed $2,200 when TBABIT: Johnny London flung him out.
TBABIT: Johnny London gained $2,300 after VIRUS/LPPF: Crashed Vision threw him into his manager at ringside.
VIRUS/LPPF: Crashed Vision won the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.