IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

NATIONAL PATRIOTS LEAGUE

BULLETIN #42 -- DECEMBER 2022

Card 1: Held in Belfast (Attendance: 22,488)

"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll pinned Tim "The Tailman" Tooler at 14:11 (Cobra Clutch) by 21.
Malcolm Mack overpowered Blackheart at 6:51 (Sleeper) by 85.
Justice Mack over G.B.H. Togi Makabe at 9:00 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Justice Mack outmuscled Dr. Fujinami at 1:50 (Hard Justice) by 136.
Chad Snazzington over Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 9:14 (Count Out).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll defeated KUSHIDA at 1:18 (The Masterplan) by 123.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll outmuscled Bill Bradski at 10:33 (The Masterplan) by 31.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr.* and "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over Machine Gun Karl Anderson* and Doc Gallows at 12:27 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Main event: Ulysses Deadeye over Kutter Carver at 13:27 (Disqualification: razor in boot).

Card 2: Held in Seville (Attendance: 33,251)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. destroyed Moeru Toukon at 6:15 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 91.
Malcolm Mack won over Monster Machine at 2:59 (Money Made) by 117.
Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski over G.B.H. Togi Makabe at 2:07 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
Justice Mack defeated Gran Naniwa at 4:03 (Sleeper) by 87.
"Dynamite" Danny Day over Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 7:40 (Count Out).
Huxley Anderson pinned KUSHIDA at 2:34 (The Mic-Check) by 119.
T-Money overpowered "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll at 29:41 (Hail Mary) by 3.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. and "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll* decked Elias Jensen and Asuma Saratobi* at 15:13 (Villain's End) by 21.
Main event: Ulysses Deadeye decked Doc Gallows at 34:49 (Boston Crab) by 10.

Card 3: Held in Budapest (Attendance: 34,958)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. won over Little Hamada at 1:17 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 155.
Malcolm Mack decked Gedo at 2:55 (Money Made) by 119.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll won over Monster Machine at 1:13 (The Masterplan) by 114.
Justice Mack overpowered Mercurio at 6:06 (Sleeper) by 84.
Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski decked Gran Naniwa at 4:45 (The Mullet Plex) by 103.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha beat KUSHIDA at 3:13 (Fire in the Hole) by 117.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll decked Doc Gallows at 9:02 (Spinebuster) by 23.
Karsyn Anderson* and Jaxtyn Anderson destroyed "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. and "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll* at 28:16 (The Mic-Drop) by 1.
Main event: Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha decked Ulysses Deadeye at 16:27 (Fire in the Hole) by 17.

Card 4: Held in La Paz (Attendance: 25,349)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. outmuscled Eiji Ezaki at 1:54 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 130.
Malcolm Mack defeated Jumbo Tsuruta at 3:58 (Sleeper) by 100.
Huxley Anderson destroyed Monster Machine at 1:23 (The Mic-Check) by 110.
Justice Mack overpowered El Solitario at 5:06 (Sleeper) by 82.
Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski decked Mercurio at 0:45 (The Mullet Plex) by 107.
Chad Snazzington destroyed KUSHIDA at 3:04 (Diamond Bomb) by 122.
Pacific Northwest title: "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over Tommy End at 3:16 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).

Jaymz Dante and Jonathan Dante* won over "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. and "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll* at 29:38 (The Divine Comedy) by 3.
Main event: Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha pinned Demetrius Deadeye at 31:23 (Fire in the Hole) by 24.

Card 5: Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 30,446)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Akebono at 5:56 (Count Out).
Malcolm Mack annihilated Sumo Joe at 4:34 (Money Made) by 114.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha beat Monster Machine at 1:02 (Fire in the Hole) by 108.
Justice Mack destroyed "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll at 29:00 (Hard Justice) by 3.
Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski outmuscled Mongolian Yuga at 1:59 (The Mullet Plex) by 142.
"Dynamite" Danny Day pinned KUSHIDA at 0:17 (TNT DDT) by 127.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll decked Chris Hero at 8:55 (Spinebuster) by 19.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr.* and Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha over Machine Gun Karl Anderson and Doc Gallows* at 6:22 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
Main event: Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha over Anakin Black at 8:04 (Disqualification: used steel chair).

Card 6: Held in Assisi (Attendance: 27,255)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. destroyed Jacinto Canek at 1:49 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 135.
Malcolm Mack over Super Medico II at 6:58 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
Chad Snazzington pinned Monster Machine at 1:27 (Diamond Bomb) by 113.
Justice Mack pinned Jaxtyn Anderson at 20:10 (Hard Justice) by 7.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll outmuscled Kazuo Yamazaki at 2:25 (The Masterplan) by 178.
Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski defeated El Solitario at 5:06 (The Mullet Plex) by 98.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll defeated Kutter Carver at 14:19 (Pumphandle Slam) by 11.
Jaymz Dante and Jonathan Dante* overpowered "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr.* and Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha at 29:47 (The Divine Comedy) by 4.
Main event: T-Money destroyed Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha at 29:34 (Superplex) by 8.

Card 7: Held in Aruba (Attendance: 25,859)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. won over Arachnaman at 6:20 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 97.
Malcolm Mack destroyed Kenta Kobashi at 2:16 (Money Made) by 157.
"Dynamite" Danny Day outmuscled Monster Machine at 4:42 (TNT DDT) by 118.
Justice Mack won over Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha at 22:27 (Hard Justice) by 9.
Huxley Anderson annihilated Kazuo Yamazaki at 1:59 (The Mic-Check) by 174.
Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski overpowered G.B.H. Tomoaki Honma at 1:35 (The Mullet Plex) by 126.
Huxley Anderson over Anakin Black at 5:41 (Disqualification: hit ref).
Malcolm Mack and Justice Mack* annihilated Machine Gun Karl Anderson* and Doc Gallows at 9:49 (Doomsday Blockbuster) by 28.
Main event: T-Money over Tommy End at 34:53 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).

Card 8: Held in Milan (Attendance: 23,029)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. beat Hashif Khan at 5:50 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 88.
Malcolm Mack destroyed Kendo Sakurada at 1:02 (Money Made) by 123.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll bested Gedo at 4:57 (The Masterplan) by 116.
Justice Mack won over Chad Snazzington at 28:32 (Hard Justice) by 4.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha destroyed Kazuo Yamazaki at 1:59 (Fire in the Hole) by 172.
T-Money over Machine Gun Karl Anderson at 0:47 (Count Out).
Huxley Anderson destroyed Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha at 28:20 (The Mic-Check) by 2 (Guest Referee: Manami Toyota).
Karsyn Anderson* and Jaxtyn Anderson annihilated Malcolm Mack and Justice Mack* at 28:28 (The Mic-Drop) by 4.
Main event: T-Money overpowered JD Disaster at 13:26 (Hail Mary) by 33.

Card 9: Held in Singapore (Attendance: 34,012)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. won over Shinobi at 2:13 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 130.
Malcolm Mack overpowered Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 4:09 (Money Made) by 94.
Huxley Anderson decked Gedo at 2:47 (The Mic-Check) by 112.
Justice Mack won over Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski at 19:19 (Hard Justice) by 7.
Chad Snazzington outmuscled Kazuo Yamazaki at 0:46 (Diamond Bomb) by 177.
T-Money decked Elias Jensen at 13:09 (Sunset Flip) by 19.
T-Money defeated Huxley Anderson at 19:41 (Hail Mary) by 7.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll and Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha* beat Machine Gun Karl Anderson and Doc Gallows* at 9:02 (Superplex) by 24.
Main event: T-Money won over Gage Killswitch at 28:34 (Superplex) by 20.

Card 10: Held in Fall River (Attendance: 27,852)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. won over Super Medico I at 4:23 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 123.
Malcolm Mack beat Tamakirin at 2:09 (Money Made) by 178.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha won over Gedo at 2:22 (Fire in the Hole) by 110.
"Dynamite" Danny Day overpowered Justice Mack at 29:47 (TNT DDT) by 1 (non-title).
"Dynamite" Danny Day beat Kazuo Yamazaki at 0:33 (TNT DDT) by 182.
Southeast title: Huxley Anderson bested Gage Killswitch at 10:00 (The Mic-Check) by 24.

Huxley Anderson over Doc Gallows at 15:55 (Count Out).
League Tag-team titles: Karsyn Anderson* and Jaxtyn Anderson decked Machine Gun Karl Anderson* and Doc Gallows at 6:34 (The Mic-Drop) by 32.

Main event: Justice Mack drew T-Money (Time Limit).

Card 11: Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 26,047)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. destroyed Kojima at 2:31 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 137.
Malcolm Mack beat Atsushi Onita at 0:33 (Money Made) by 118.
Chad Snazzington beat Gedo at 2:44 (Diamond Bomb) by 115.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll overpowered Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 4:52 (The Masterplan) by 91.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll won over The Great Fighter at 1:34 (The Masterplan) by 86.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha outmuscled Gage Killswitch at 9:56 (Fire in the Hole) by 22.
Huxley Anderson over Tommy End at 14:41 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
Jaymz Dante and Jonathan Dante* destroyed Machine Gun Karl Anderson* and Doc Gallows at 13:36 (Spinebuster) by 20.
Main event: Malcolm Mack drew T-Money at 3:05 (Double Count Out).

Card 12: Held in Savannah (Attendance: 34,618)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. beat Jinsei Shinzaki at 1:39 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 127.
Malcolm Mack outmuscled Aldo Montoya at 2:48 (Money Made) by 117.
"Dynamite" Danny Day bested Gedo at 3:42 (TNT DDT) by 120.
Huxley Anderson decked Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 4:38 (The Mic-Check) by 87.
Huxley Anderson decked The Great Fighter at 2:42 (The Mic-Check) by 82.
T-Money won over Gage Killswitch at 7:25 (Superplex) by 20.
T-Money beat Karsyn Anderson at 22:38 (Hail Mary) by 7.
Chad Snazzington* and Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski over Machine Gun Karl Anderson* and Doc Gallows at 14:21 (Disqualification: hit ref).
Main event: T-Money pinned Huxley Anderson at 23:57 (Hail Mary) by 7.

Card 13: Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 27,599)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. won over Ciem Caras at 3:29 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 107.
Malcolm Mack beat Masked CTU-H at 0:52 (Money Made) by 127.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll annihilated Jumbo Tsuruta at 4:43 (The Masterplan) by 117.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha decked Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 4:58 (Fire in the Hole) by 85.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha bested The Great Fighter at 2:04 (Fire in the Hole) by 80.
Chad Snazzington over Gage Killswitch at 1:09 (Disqualification: nail file).
TV title: Karsyn Anderson over Kutter Carver at 2:10 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).

Chad Snazzington* and "Dynamite" Danny Day over Machine Gun Karl Anderson and Doc Gallows* at 28:02 (Count Out).

Card 14: Held in Waco (Attendance: 26,663)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. decked Maybach Blue Justice at 2:11 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 153.
Malcolm Mack overpowered "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 1:48 (Money Made) by 124.
Huxley Anderson beat Jumbo Tsuruta at 4:30 (The Mic-Check) by 113.
Chad Snazzington over Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 27:42 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
Chad Snazzington over The Great Fighter at 3:55 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski overpowered Gage Killswitch at 15:48 (The Mullet Plex) by 24.
T-Money beat Jaxtyn Anderson at 16:05 (Hail Mary) by 7.
Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski* and "Dynamite" Danny Day over Machine Gun Karl Anderson and Doc Gallows* at 8:44 (Count Out).

Card 15: Held in Jersey City (Attendance: 32,883)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. outmuscled The Madman from the Sudan at 4:23 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 86.
Malcolm Mack over Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 12:51 (Count Out).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha bested Jumbo Tsuruta at 2:41 (Fire in the Hole) by 111.
"Dynamite" Danny Day over Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 2:44 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
"Dynamite" Danny Day annihilated The Great Fighter at 3:21 (TNT DDT) by 90.
"Dynamite" Danny Day overpowered Gage Killswitch at 5:22 (TNT DDT) by 32 (non-title).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha over Anakin Black at 22:33 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Jaymz Dante and Jonathan Dante* annihilated "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll* and Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha at 27:15 (The Divine Comedy) by 5.

Card 16: Held in Atlanta (Attendance: 23,047)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. beat Orient Express - Haito at 2:45 (Pumphandle Slam) by 111.
Malcolm Mack bested Kazuo Yamazaki at 1:59 (Money Made) by 181.
Chad Snazzington destroyed Jumbo Tsuruta at 0:54 (Diamond Bomb) by 116.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll overpowered Rayo de Jalisco, Jr. at 2:40 (The Masterplan) by 123.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over Masked Burning #1 at 2:02 (Disqualification: used powder).
T-Money defeated Mac Diesel at 5:05 (Hail Mary) by 28.
T-Money defeated Anakin Black at 9:52 (Superplex) by 24.
Jaymz Dante and Jonathan Dante* decked Karsyn Anderson* and Jaxtyn Anderson at 29:29 (The Divine Comedy) by 2 (Guest Referee: Blackheart).

Card 17: Held in Boston (Attendance: 23,913)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Mongolian Yuga at 6:19 (Count Out).
Malcolm Mack annihilated The Great Fighter at 2:15 (Money Made) by 89.
"Dynamite" Danny Day pinned Jumbo Tsuruta at 1:44 (TNT DDT) by 121.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over Tamakirin at 27:17 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Huxley Anderson pinned Masked Burning #1 at 1:45 (The Mic-Check) by 77.
Huxley Anderson over JD Disaster at 0:16 (Count Out).
Mid-Atlantic title: Chad Snazzington over Anakin Black at 7:35 (Count Out).

Jaymz Dante and Jonathan Dante* drew Chad Snazzington and Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski* at 4:42 (No Contest).

Card 18: Held in Milwaukee (Attendance: 28,248)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Toshiaki Kawada at 6:39 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Malcolm Mack pinned Masked Burning #1 at 3:18 (Money Made) by 84.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over Shinobi at 2:46 (Disqualification: nail file).
Huxley Anderson won over Tamakirin at 2:46 (The Mic-Check) by 171.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha destroyed Masked Burning #1 at 5:39 (Fire in the Hole) by 75.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha bested JD Disaster at 14:43 (Fire in the Hole) by 24.
Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski over Anakin Black at 1:34 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
TV Tag-team titles: Chad Snazzington and "Dynamite" Danny Day* beat Jaymz Dante and Jonathan Dante* at 29:43 (TNT DDT) by 1.

Card 19: Held in Glasgow (Attendance: 29,083)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. beat Kimchi at 1:15 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 135.
Malcolm Mack bested Masked Burning #2 at 5:56 (Money Made) by 80.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll bested Sumo Joe at 3:32 (The Masterplan) by 111.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha won over Tamakirin at 0:30 (Fire in the Hole) by 169.
Chad Snazzington annihilated Masked Burning #1 at 5:00 (Diamond Bomb) by 80.
T-Money outmuscled JD Disaster at 5:19 (Hail Mary) by 33 (non-title).
"Dynamite" Danny Day annihilated Anakin Black at 6:42 (Superplex) by 30 (non-title).
Jaymz Dante and Jonathan Dante* beat Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski and "Dynamite" Danny Day* at 29:46 (The Divine Comedy) by 3.

Card 20: Held in Trenton (Attendance: 21,563)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. pinned Mitsuharu Misawa at 2:09 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 85.
Malcolm Mack over Masked Burning #3 at 5:24 (Count Out).
Huxley Anderson bested Sumo Joe at 3:51 (The Mic-Check) by 107.
Chad Snazzington won over Tamakirin at 2:27 (Diamond Bomb) by 174.
"Dynamite" Danny Day over Masked Burning #1 at 12:00 (Count Out).
Chad Snazzington won over JD Disaster at 5:25 (Diamond Bomb) by 29 (non-title).
Jaymz Dante destroyed Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha at 27:33 (The Paradisio) by 3.
TV Six-man titles: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr., "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll*, and Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha over Super Hentai, Orient Express - Haito, and Mr. "X"* at 6:38 (Count Out).

Card 21: Held in Warsaw (Attendance: 27,906)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Ku-Do Suzuki at 5:26 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
Malcolm Mack over Riki Choshu at 4:16 (Disqualification: hit ref).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha decked Sumo Joe at 4:53 (Fire in the Hole) by 105.
"Dynamite" Danny Day beat Tamakirin at 2:09 (TNT DDT) by 179.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll destroyed Masked Burning #2 at 3:14 (The Masterplan) by 77.
Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski over JD Disaster at 4:14 (Count Out).
T-Money pinned Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha at 16:19 (Superplex) by 8.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr., "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll*, and Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha outmuscled Akebono, Ciem Caras, and Huxley Anderson* at 19:23 (Villain by Nature) by 10.

Card 22: Held in Stockholm (Attendance: 23,166)

Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha over Squirt Reynolds at 1:38 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Malcolm Mack bested Sasuke the Great at 4:53 (Money Made) by 108.
Chad Snazzington over Sumo Joe at 3:18 (Count Out).
Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski over Dr. Fujinami at 24:26 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
Huxley Anderson pinned Masked Burning #2 at 3:34 (The Mic-Check) by 73.
"Dynamite" Danny Day defeated JD Disaster at 7:58 (TNT DDT) by 34 (non-title).
Chad Snazzington won over Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha at 28:18 (Diamond Bomb) by 5.
League Six-man titles: Alpha Male #3, Alpha Male #2, and Alpha Male #1* decked "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr., "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll*, and Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha at 18:30 (The Alpha Lock) by 10.

Card 23: Held in Albany (Attendance: 20,470)

Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha beat Majoru Suzuki at 5:41 (Fire in the Hole) by 25.
Malcolm Mack overpowered KUSHIDA at 0:54 (Sunset Flip) by 119.
"Dynamite" Danny Day over Sumo Joe at 29:25 (Count Out).
Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski over Atsushi Onita at 8:08 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha overpowered Masked Burning #2 at 3:58 (Fire in the Hole) by 71.
Huxley Anderson beat Demetrius Deadeye at 14:52 (Cradle Suplex) by 17.
Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski won over Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha at 28:47 (The Mullet Plex) by 2 (Guest Referee: Jaxtyn Anderson).
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr., "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll*, and Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha drew Huxley Anderson, Karsyn Anderson*, and Jaxtyn Anderson at 2:46 (No Contest).

Card 24: Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 32,288)

"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll destroyed Hybrid Conchur Clery at 10:07 (Cobra Clutch) by 23.
Malcolm Mack annihilated G.B.H. Tomoaki Honma at 4:39 (Superplex) by 124.
Huxley Anderson won over Super Medico II at 1:31 (The Mic-Check) by 93.
Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski defeated The Madman from the Sudan at 2:59 (The Mullet Plex) by 79.
Chad Snazzington over Masked Burning #2 at 1:51 (Count Out).
Great Lakes title: Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha destroyed Demetrius Deadeye at 9:40 (Fire in the Hole) by 24.

"Dynamite" Danny Day bested Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha at 21:02 (TNT DDT) by 10 (non-title).
Chad Snazzington, Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski, and "Dynamite" Danny Day* won over "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr., "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll*, and Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha at 29:23 (TNT DDT) by 5.

Card 25: Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 22,088)

Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha outmuscled Hybrid Conchur Clery at 14:35 (Cradle Suplex) by 17.
Malcolm Mack beat Jaxtyn Anderson at 21:37 (Money Made) by 7.
Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski beat Super Medico II at 6:41 (The Mullet Plex) by 93.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll destroyed Aldo Montoya at 0:41 (The Masterplan) by 114.
"Dynamite" Danny Day over Masked Burning #2 at 4:32 (Count Out).
T-Money over Demetrius Deadeye at 5:33 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha over Doc Gallows at 23:02 (Disqualification: hit ref).
Alpha Male #3, Alpha Male #2, and Alpha Male #1* decked Malcolm Mack, Justice Mack, and T-Money* at 22:51 (The Alpha Lock) by 10.

Card 26: Held in Birmingham (Attendance: 25,160)

Malcolm Mack outmuscled The American Nightmare Jackson Ikarus at 27:29 (Money Made) by 5.
East Coast title: Malcolm Mack bested Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha at 16:17 (Money Made) by 9.

Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski annihilated Kojima at 1:36 (The Mullet Plex) by 130.
Huxley Anderson bested Aldo Montoya at 2:07 (The Mic-Check) by 110.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll overpowered Masked Burning #3 at 1:17 (The Masterplan) by 122.
Chad Snazzington over Demetrius Deadeye at 3:11 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha destroyed Tommy End at 4:04 (Fire in the Hole) by 30 (non-title).
Malcolm Mack, Justice Mack, and T-Money* tied Huxley Anderson, Karsyn Anderson*, and Jaxtyn Anderson at 29:27 (Double Disqualification).

Card 27: Held in Calgary (Attendance: 24,806)

The American Nightmare Jackson Ikarus annihilated Hashif Khan at 6:56 (Fall from Grace) by 83.
Malcolm Mack destroyed Chad Snazzington at 29:41 (Money Made) by 4.
Alpha Male #3 decked Kenta Kobashi at 1:24 (The Alpha Lock) by 153.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha outmuscled Aldo Montoya at 1:02 (Fire in the Hole) by 108.
Huxley Anderson destroyed Masked Burning #3 at 3:41 (The Mic-Check) by 118.
Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski annihilated Demetrius Deadeye at 18:37 (Cobra Clutch) by 13.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha beat Chris Hero at 13:21 (Fire in the Hole) by 23.
Alpha Male #3, Alpha Male #2, and Alpha Male #1* defeated Huxley Anderson, Karsyn Anderson*, and Jaxtyn Anderson at 24:11 (The Alpha Lock) by 10.

Card 28: Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 30,799)

The American Nightmare Jackson Ikarus overpowered Kojima at 1:55 (Fall from Grace) by 132.
Malcolm Mack overpowered Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski at 19:33 (Money Made) by 7.
Alpha Male #2 beat Kenta Kobashi at 2:56 (The Alpha Lock) by 151.
Chad Snazzington over Aldo Montoya at 5:01 (Count Out).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha won over Masked Burning #3 at 1:58 (Fire in the Hole) by 116.
"Dynamite" Danny Day overpowered Demetrius Deadeye at 7:11 (Superplex) by 31 (non-title).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha destroyed Kutter Carver at 18:07 (Flying Dropkick) by 14.
Alpha Male #3, Alpha Male #2, and Alpha Male #1* annihilated Chad Snazzington, Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski, and "Dynamite" Danny Day* at 28:11 (The Alpha Lock) by 5.

Card 29: Held in Staten Island (Attendance: 31,693)

Justice Mack decked The American Nightmare Jackson Ikarus at 29:54 (Hard Justice) by 5.
"Dynamite" Danny Day defeated Malcolm Mack at 29:35 (TNT DDT) by 1 (non-title).
Alpha Male #1 outmuscled Kenta Kobashi at 2:47 (The Alpha Lock) by 151.
"Dynamite" Danny Day over Aldo Montoya at 6:52 (Count Out).
Chad Snazzington over Masked Burning #3 at 23:50 (Count Out).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over Kenzo at 9:34 (Count Out).
T-Money decked Chad Snazzington at 28:38 (Hail Mary) by 4.

Card 30: Held in Edinburgh (Attendance: 23,419)

The American Nightmare Jackson Ikarus beat Toshiaki Kawada at 0:32 (Fall from Grace) by 133.
Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski outmuscled Little Hamada at 0:59 (The Mullet Plex) by 148.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll bested Kenta Kobashi at 1:00 (The Masterplan) by 154.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll pinned Keiji Mutoh at 0:32 (The Masterplan) by 114.
"Dynamite" Danny Day over Masked Burning #3 at 4:18 (Count Out).
Alpha Male #3 destroyed Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha at 29:42 (The Alpha Lock) by 5.
T-Money decked Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski at 24:36 (Hail Mary) by 7.

Card 31: Held in Brussels (Attendance: 24,472)

The American Nightmare Jackson Ikarus over Gage Killswitch at 15:57 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad) (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll annihilated Genichiro Tenryu at 1:53 (The Masterplan) by 158.
Huxley Anderson bested Kenta Kobashi at 1:22 (The Mic-Check) by 150.
Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski defeated Masked CTU-H at 4:19 (The Mullet Plex) by 120.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll decked Riki Choshu at 1:52 (The Masterplan) by 149.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over Bob Hacket at 3:39 (Count Out).
"Dynamite" Danny Day decked T-Money at 29:39 (TNT DDT) by 1 (non-title).

Card 32: Held in Florence (Attendance: 33,693)

Rocky Mountains title: The American Nightmare Jackson Ikarus overpowered JD Disaster at 8:17 (Fall from Grace) by 28.
Huxley Anderson defeated Genichiro Tenryu at 0:34 (The Mic-Check) by 154.
Karsyn Anderson annihilated Kenta Kobashi at 0:19 (The Mic-Check) by 150.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll destroyed "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 3:56 (The Masterplan) by 121.
Huxley Anderson decked Riki Choshu at 2:33 (The Mic-Check) by 145.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll decked ??The Question Mark?? at 5:32 (The Masterplan) by 29.
T-Money over Tommy End at 4:07 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad) (non-title).

Card 33: Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 25,658)

The American Nightmare Jackson Ikarus over Demetrius Deadeye at 6:36 (Disqualification: hit ref).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha defeated Genichiro Tenryu at 0:28 (Fire in the Hole) by 152.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha beat Kenta Kobashi at 1:44 (Fire in the Hole) by 148.
Huxley Anderson defeated "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 3:40 (The Mic-Check) by 117.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha won over Riki Choshu at 0:33 (Fire in the Hole) by 143.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll pinned "Dropkick" Joe SpaghettiO's at 7:54 (The Masterplan) by 25.
T-Money over Chris Hero at 7:36 (Disqualification: manager in ring).

Card 34: Held in Pineville (Attendance: 28,900)

"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll won over The American Nightmare Jackson Ikarus at 29:14 (The Masterplan) by 2 (Guest Referee: Jaymz Dante).
Chad Snazzington over Genichiro Tenryu at 8:57 (Count Out).
Chad Snazzington pinned Kenta Kobashi at 1:35 (Diamond Bomb) by 153.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha bested "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 3:37 (Fire in the Hole) by 115.
Chad Snazzington won over Riki Choshu at 2:23 (Diamond Bomb) by 148.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll outmuscled "Electric" Delorean Mandalorian at 5:39 (The Masterplan) by 29.
T-Money outmuscled Kutter Carver at 7:31 (Rib Breaker) by 15.

Card 35: Held in Rotterdam (Attendance: 23,656)

The American Nightmare Jackson Ikarus over Anakin Black at 3:53 (Count Out).
"Dynamite" Danny Day over Genichiro Tenryu at 5:42 (Count Out).
"Dynamite" Danny Day bested Kenta Kobashi at 1:00 (TNT DDT) by 158.
Chad Snazzington overpowered "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 2:32 (Diamond Bomb) by 120.
"Dynamite" Danny Day pinned Riki Choshu at 0:37 (TNT DDT) by 153.
Alpha Male #2 pinned Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha at 19:57 (Superplex) by 7.
Chad Snazzington over Doc Gallows at 7:30 (Disqualification: razor in boot).

Card 36: Held in Juneau (Attendance: 20,197)

The American Nightmare Jackson Ikarus overpowered Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha at 29:51 (Fall from Grace) by 4.
Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski destroyed Eiji Ezaki at 4:22 (The Mullet Plex) by 123.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll won over Kendo Sakurada at 3:10 (The Masterplan) by 120.
"Dynamite" Danny Day beat "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 1:52 (TNT DDT) by 125.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll bested Sasuke the Great at 3:45 (The Masterplan) by 105.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll overpowered Dick Wilkerson at 9:49 (The Masterplan) by 27.
Chad Snazzington bested Tommy End at 8:29 (Diamond Bomb) by 35 (non-title).

Card 37: Held in Syracuse (Attendance: 23,705)

T-Money annihilated The American Nightmare Jackson Ikarus at 28:36 (Hail Mary) by 5.
Huxley Anderson beat Blackheart at 3:33 (The Mic-Check) by 110.
Huxley Anderson outmuscled Kendo Sakurada at 1:39 (The Mic-Check) by 116.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll destroyed Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 1:53 (The Masterplan) by 169.
Huxley Anderson defeated Sasuke the Great at 1:49 (The Mic-Check) by 101.
T-Money bested Asuma Saratobi at 4:58 (Hail Mary) by 25.
Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski over Doc Gallows at 12:59 (Disqualification: hit ref).

Card 38: Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 28,010)

The American Nightmare Jackson Ikarus over Doc Gallows at 9:26 (Count Out).
Jaymz Dante won over Blackheart at 5:44 (Sleeper) by 81.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha overpowered Kendo Sakurada at 2:14 (Fire in the Hole) by 114.
Huxley Anderson bested Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 1:49 (The Mic-Check) by 165.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha overpowered Sasuke the Great at 4:28 (Fire in the Hole) by 99.
Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski overpowered Ku-Do Suzuki at 12:15 (The Mullet Plex) by 24.
Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski over Tommy End at 9:01 (Disqualification: nail file).

Card 39: Held in Cairo (Attendance: 32,755)

The American Nightmare Jackson Ikarus over Tommy End at 3:23 (Disqualification: nail file).
Jonathan Dante won over Blackheart at 3:49 (The Inferno) by 112.
Chad Snazzington over Kendo Sakurada at 3:29 (Count Out).
Jaxtyn Anderson destroyed Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 2:17 (The Mic-Check) by 165.
Chad Snazzington won over Sasuke the Great at 4:16 (Diamond Bomb) by 104.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over Ru-Do Suzuki at 3:49 (Count Out).
Central Plains title: "Dynamite" Danny Day over Doc Gallows at 5:04 (Count Out).

Card 40: Held in Tulsa (Attendance: 34,014)

Malcolm Mack over Genichiro Tenryu at 4:38 (Count Out).
Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski overpowered Blackheart at 3:21 (The Mullet Plex) by 110.
"Dynamite" Danny Day over Kendo Sakurada at 6:13 (Count Out).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha beat Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 2:16 (Fire in the Hole) by 163.
"Dynamite" Danny Day annihilated Sasuke the Great at 4:17 (TNT DDT) by 109.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over Shino Aburame at 6:31 (Disqualification: used powder).
"Dynamite" Danny Day over Tommy End at 17:44 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent) (non-title).

Battle Royal: Held in Everglades City (Attendance: 29,376)

The American Nightmare Jackson Ikarus picked up $1,000 when he was catapulted into the audience by "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll gained $1,100 after he got thrown out by Justice Mack.
Stan "The Mullet" Malitowski gained $1,200 when T-Money flipped him between the ropes.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. pocketed $1,300 after Justice Mack hurled him over the top rope.
T-Money got $1,400 in imaginary money after Chad Snazzington catapulted him out of the ring.
Justice Mack was paid a quick $1,500 when Malcolm Mack flung him out of the ring.
"Dynamite" Danny Day made $1,600 when he got catapulted over the turnbuckle by Chad Snazzington.
Chad Snazzington nabbed $1,700 when he got thrown out by Malcolm Mack.
Malcolm Mack was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.