IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

NATIONAL PATRIOTS LEAGUE

BULLETIN #34 -- SUMMER 2022

Card 1: Held in Sioux City (Attendance: 28,085)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. defeated Tim "The Tailman" Tooler at 15:08 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 6.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. drew Jonathan Dante at 6:48 (No Contest).
Anakin Black decked Malcolm Mack at 27:50 (Cradle Suplex) by 1 (non-title).
The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse won over Sumo Joe at 5:37 (The Splatterer) by 87.
Justice Mack won over Sasuke the Great at 1:34 (Blind Justice) by 106.
Anakin Black decked Wataru Inoue at 1:42 (Cradle Suplex) by 128.
The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse overpowered KUSHIDA at 3:07 (The Splatterer) by 112.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha outmuscled Bill Bradski at 21:42 (Fire in the Hole) by 9.
Main event: Squirt Reynolds beat Jaymz Dante at 41:06 (It's Funny) by 2.

Card 2: Held in Nairobi (Attendance: 33,187)

Squirt Reynolds defeated Tim "The Tailman" Tooler at 17:25 (It's Funny) by 7.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. overpowered T-Money at 28:18 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 1 (non-title).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha won over Malcolm Mack at 29:52 (Fire in the Hole) by 2 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson annihilated Sumo Joe at 1:27 (The Mic-Check) by 107.
Justice Mack decked KUSHIDA at 2:23 (Blind Justice) by 133.
Huxley Anderson decked Gran Naniwa at 0:58 (The Mic-Check) by 106.
Huxley Anderson over KUSHIDA at 4:42 (Count Out).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha destroyed Jonathan Dante at 27:04 (Fire in the Hole) by 1.
Main event: Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha tied Squirt Reynolds at 9:04 (Double Disqualification).

Card 3: Held in Ravenna (Attendance: 22,525)

Anakin Black decked Tim "The Tailman" Tooler at 15:38 (Cradle Suplex) by 6.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. annihilated SOS/|: Guy-Michel Gagnon, Jr. at 28:37 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 4.
Malcolm Mack outmuscled Bill Bradski at 15:54 (Money Made) by 7.
Anakin Black bested Sumo Joe at 3:29 (Cradle Suplex) by 109.
Justice Mack decked Huxley Anderson at 27:09 (Blind Justice) by 1.
Huxley Anderson won over Mercurio at 2:49 (The Mic-Check) by 99.
Anakin Black outmuscled KUSHIDA at 1:35 (Cradle Suplex) by 134.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha destroyed T-Money at 27:39 (Fire in the Hole) by 2 (non-title, PPV).
Main event: Squirt Reynolds beat Huxley Anderson at 59:06 (It's Funny) by 3.

Card 4: Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 20,714)

Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha annihilated Tim "The Tailman" Tooler at 22:31 (Fire in the Hole) by 7.
T-Money annihilated Kushda X at 10:45 (Hail Mary) by 29.
Malcolm Mack drew SOS: "The Original Dude" Patt Pierce at 0:34 (No Contest).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha defeated Sumo Joe at 1:15 (Fire in the Hole) by 110.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha won over Justice Mack at 29:47 (Fire in the Hole) by 2 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson over Mongolian Yuga at 10:37 (Count Out).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha beat KUSHIDA at 2:36 (Fire in the Hole) by 135.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha won over SOS/|: 9 Lives at 28:18 (Fire in the Hole) by 1.
Main event: Squirt Reynolds bested "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. at 55:37 (It's Funny) by 1.

Card 5: Held in Coden (Attendance: 25,983)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Tako Yez at 3:52 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Squirt Reynolds bested Justice Mack at 27:45 (It's Funny) by 2 (non-title).
Jonathan Dante annihilated Malcolm Mack at 27:00 (The Inferno) by 1 (non-title).
T-Money pinned Sumo Joe at 1:57 (Hail Mary) by 108.
Jonathan Dante defeated Justice Mack at 27:17 (The Inferno) by 1 (non-title).
The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse over Kazuo Yamazaki at 10:31 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
T-Money pinned KUSHIDA at 2:05 (Hail Mary) by 133.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha pinned SOS/|: Guy-Michel Gagnon, Jr. at 29:33 (Fire in the Hole) by 5.
Main event: Squirt Reynolds annihilated T-Money at 58:14 (It's Funny) by 2.

Card 6: Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 33,947)

Squirt Reynolds decked "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. at 28:34 (It's Funny) by 1 (non-title).
Squirt Reynolds over The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse at 4:47 (Count Out) (non-title).
Jaxtyn Anderson destroyed Little Hamada at 3:41 (The Mic-Check) by 114.
Anakin Black overpowered Super Medico I at 1:55 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 103.
The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse outmuscled Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 5:01 (The Splatterer) by 80.
Huxley Anderson overpowered Kazuo Yamazaki at 2:13 (The Mic-Check) by 185.
Huxley Anderson pinned El Solitario at 1:44 (The Mic-Check) by 107.
Mid-Atlantic title: Jonathan Dante overpowered T-Money at 27:53 (The Inferno) by 1.

Main event: Squirt Reynolds over The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse at 4:12 (Count Out).

Card 7: Held in Vicksburg (Attendance: 33,570)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Hybrid Conchur Clery at 3:07 (Count Out).
Squirt Reynolds outmuscled Bob Hacket at 27:08 (It's Funny) by 4.
Justice Mack overpowered Genichiro Tenryu at 1:35 (Blind Justice) by 158.
The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse bested Super Medico II at 3:42 (The Splatterer) by 60.
Huxley Anderson won over Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 3:46 (The Mic-Check) by 100.
Anakin Black over Kazuo Yamazaki at 8:55 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
Anakin Black over Toshiaki Kawada at 6:24 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
T-Money drew SOS/|: Jean-Pierre Tremblay, Jr. at 21:44 (Double Count Out).
Main event: Squirt Reynolds bested Girth Brooks at 29:11 (It's Funny) by 6.

Card 8: Held in Dallas (Attendance: 29,707)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. overpowered Malcolm Mack at 27:07 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 1 (non-title).
Squirt Reynolds destroyed Dick Wilkerson at 20:38 (It's Funny) by 7.
The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse bested Genichiro Tenryu at 2:17 (The Splatterer) by 137.
Huxley Anderson overpowered Super Medico II at 6:26 (The Mic-Check) by 80.
Anakin Black destroyed Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 3:35 (Cradle Suplex) by 102.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha outmuscled Kazuo Yamazaki at 2:51 (Fire in the Hole) by 188.
Anakin Black over Kimchi at 3:52 (Count Out).
Malcolm Mack* and Justice Mack annihilated Tim "The Tailman" Tooler* and Bill Bradski at 29:19 (Doomsday Blockbuster) by 1.
Main event: Squirt Reynolds bested Karsyn Anderson at 44:43 (It's Funny) by 3.

Card 9: Held in Austin (Attendance: 30,095)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. annihilated Genichiro Tenryu at 2:23 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 159.
Squirt Reynolds bested Girth Brooks at 15:11 (It's Funny) by 6 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson decked Genichiro Tenryu at 1:06 (The Mic-Check) by 157.
Jonathan Dante annihilated Super Medico II at 5:48 (Sleeper) by 73.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha won over Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 3:57 (Fire in the Hole) by 103.
Jaymz Dante pinned Kazuo Yamazaki at 1:58 (The Paradisio) by 186 (non-title).
Anakin Black annihilated Mitsuharu Misawa at 3:10 (Cradle Suplex) by 56.
TV Tag-team titles: Karsyn Anderson* and Jaxtyn Anderson bested "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr.* and Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha at 29:49 (The Mic-Drop) by 2.

Main event: Squirt Reynolds beat Anakin Black at 30:46 (It's Funny) by 1.

Card 10: Held in Berlin (Attendance: 25,594)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. defeated Monster Machine at 2:58 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 110.
Squirt Reynolds bested Jaxtyn Anderson at 28:20 (It's Funny) by 3.
Anakin Black bested Genichiro Tenryu at 2:30 (Cradle Suplex) by 159.
Huxley Anderson outmuscled Kojima at 1:45 (The Mic-Check) by 138.
T-Money defeated Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 3:02 (Hail Mary) by 101.
T-Money overpowered Kazuo Yamazaki at 1:59 (Hail Mary) by 186.
The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse outmuscled G.B.H. Tomoaki Honma at 1:32 (The Splatterer) by 85.
Jaymz Dante and Jonathan Dante* outmuscled "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr.* and Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha at 28:13 (The Divine Comedy) by 5.
Main event: Squirt Reynolds overpowered Justice Mack at 28:04 (It's Funny) by 2.

Card 11: Held in Midtown (Attendance: 34,910)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. won over Gedo at 1:58 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 113.
Squirt Reynolds won over Anakin Black at 28:11 (It's Funny) by 1 (non-title).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha over Genichiro Tenryu at 3:24 (Count Out).
Justice Mack won over Kenta Kobashi at 2:41 (Blind Justice) by 172.
The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse decked Tamakirin at 0:21 (The Splatterer) by 149.
The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse over The Great Fighter at 6:48 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
Huxley Anderson defeated G.B.H. Tomoaki Honma at 2:11 (The Mic-Check) by 105.
Bob Hacket and Dick Wilkerson* decked Malcolm Mack* and Justice Mack at 27:53 (You Got Served) by 4.
Main event: Squirt Reynolds destroyed Malcolm Mack at 27:59 (It's Funny) by 2.

Card 12: Held in Trenton (Attendance: 25,739)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. defeated Jumbo Tsuruta at 1:23 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 132.
Squirt Reynolds drew Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha at 28:13 (Double Disqualification).
T-Money beat Genichiro Tenryu at 2:34 (Hail Mary) by 158.
The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse outmuscled Kenta Kobashi at 1:58 (The Splatterer) by 151.
Huxley Anderson bested Tamakirin at 2:35 (The Mic-Check) by 169.
Huxley Anderson destroyed The Great Fighter at 3:03 (The Mic-Check) by 73.
Jonathan Dante decked G.B.H. Tomoaki Honma at 6:49 (Cobra Clutch) by 95.
Karsyn Anderson* and Jaxtyn Anderson won over Malcolm Mack* and Justice Mack at 13:07 (The Mic-Drop) by 16.
Main event: Squirt Reynolds defeated Bill Bradski at 47:32 (It's Funny) by 9.

Card 13: Held in Durban (Attendance: 24,771)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. beat Sumo Joe at 2:04 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 109.
Squirt Reynolds won over Bill Bradski at 18:02 (It's Funny) by 9.
Anakin Black defeated Eiji Ezaki at 2:21 (Cobra Clutch) by 119.
Alpha Male #3 over Kenta Kobashi at 5:21 (Count Out).
Anakin Black pinned Tamakirin at 0:32 (Cradle Suplex) by 171.
Anakin Black over The Great Fighter at 6:50 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
SOS/|: Bernard Bouchard, Jr. pinned Huxley Anderson at 28:39 (Quebec Claw) by 2.
Jaymz Dante and Jonathan Dante* annihilated Malcolm Mack* and Justice Mack at 11:35 (The Divine Comedy) by 19.
Main event: Squirt Reynolds annihilated Bob Hacket at 34:39 (It's Funny) by 4.

Card 14: Held in San Antonio (Attendance: 27,939)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. defeated Kenta Kobashi at 0:33 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 173.
T-Money over Calisto at 4:47 (Count Out).
The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse pinned Blackheart at 2:45 (The Splatterer) by 91.
Alpha Male #2 outmuscled Kenta Kobashi at 1:46 (The Alpha Lock) by 171.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha over Tamakirin at 2:19 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha overpowered The Great Fighter at 3:02 (Fire in the Hole) by 76.
Karsyn Anderson pinned The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse at 14:38 (The Mic-Check) by 20.
Karsyn Anderson* and Jaxtyn Anderson beat "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr.* and Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha at 29:55 (The Mic-Drop) by 2.
Main event: Squirt Reynolds destroyed Dick Wilkerson at 44:36 (It's Funny) by 7.

Card 15: Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 26,017)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. outmuscled Kendo Sakurada at 3:07 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 109.
T-Money over Tokyo Kaiju Gojira at 1:03 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Huxley Anderson annihilated Blackheart at 3:40 (The Mic-Check) by 111.
Alpha Male #1 overpowered Kenta Kobashi at 1:06 (The Alpha Lock) by 171.
T-Money outmuscled Tamakirin at 1:20 (Hail Mary) by 170.
T-Money over The Great Fighter at 5:44 (Disqualification: used powder).
Northeast title: Anakin Black over The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse at 4:21 (Count Out).

SOS: "The Original Dude" Patt Pierce and SOS/|: 9 Lives* won over Karsyn Anderson* and Jaxtyn Anderson at 27:19 (9 Suplexes) by 3.

Card 16: Held in Hammond (Attendance: 28,377)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. destroyed Justice Mack at 27:46 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 1 (non-title).
T-Money bested Majoru Suzuki at 7:12 (Hail Mary) by 28.
Jonathan Dante bested Blackheart at 5:33 (Slingshot Suplex) by 83.
Huxley Anderson over Kenta Kobashi at 11:47 (Count Out).
Huxley Anderson defeated Dr. Fujinami at 4:48 (The Mic-Check) by 123.
The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse over Masked Burning #1 at 9:03 (Count Out).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha bested The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse at 7:32 (Fire in the Hole) by 23 (non-title).
League Tag-team titles: Jaymz Dante and Jonathan Dante* annihilated Karsyn Anderson* and Jaxtyn Anderson at 28:34 (The Divine Comedy) by 3.

Card 17: Held in Zacatecas (Attendance: 33,376)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. pinned Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 2:09 (Sunset Flip) by 82.
T-Money over Yuudai Kanemaru at 6:47 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
Anakin Black decked Akebono at 2:18 (Cradle Suplex) by 125.
Anakin Black defeated Kenta Kobashi at 2:58 (Cradle Suplex) by 173.
Huxley Anderson bested Atsushi Onita at 2:49 (The Mic-Check) by 111.
Huxley Anderson destroyed Masked Burning #1 at 5:58 (Savate Kick) by 43.
T-Money over Red Powa Ranjuru at 5:13 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
Malcolm Mack, Justice Mack, and T-Money* destroyed Tim "The Tailman" Tooler, Bob Hacket, and Dick Wilkerson* at 27:53 (Hail Mary) by 1.

Card 18: Held in Tampa (Attendance: 31,371)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. annihilated Tamakirin at 1:58 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 171.
Anakin Black beat Moeru Toukon at 6:26 (Cradle Suplex) by 80.
Anakin Black destroyed Jacinto Canek at 2:47 (Cradle Suplex) by 137.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha pinned Kenta Kobashi at 2:50 (Fire in the Hole) by 174.
Jonathan Dante over Atsushi Onita at 10:02 (Count Out).
Anakin Black over Masked Burning #1 at 0:54 (Count Out).
T-Money over Kenzo at 9:23 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr.*, "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll, and Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha pinned Malcolm Mack, Justice Mack, and T-Money* at 15:46 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 10.

Card 19: Held in Meridian (Attendance: 29,379)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. defeated Aldo Montoya at 3:34 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 110.
T-Money over Super Hentai at 7:20 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
T-Money over Shintaro Fuji at 5:59 (Disqualification: used powder).
Jaymz Dante over Kenta Kobashi at 6:51 (Count Out) (non-title).
The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse outmuscled Aldo Montoya at 4:52 (The Splatterer) by 88.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha over Masked Burning #1 at 1:45 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
T-Money beat Mr. "X" at 8:51 (Superplex) by 26.
Huxley Anderson, Karsyn Anderson*, and Jaxtyn Anderson won over "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr.*, "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll, and Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha at 22:23 (The Mic-Stomp) by 10.

Card 20: Held in Avila (Attendance: 27,883)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. bested "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 1:23 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 127.
Malcolm Mack overpowered Genichiro Tenryu at 1:23 (Money Made) by 158.
Huxley Anderson overpowered G.B.H. Togi Makabe at 6:35 (The Mic-Check) by 93.
T-Money outmuscled Kenta Kobashi at 1:27 (Hail Mary) by 172.
Huxley Anderson outmuscled Aldo Montoya at 0:35 (The Mic-Check) by 108.
Jaymz Dante over Masked Burning #1 at 11:05 (Count Out) (non-title).
T-Money over ??The Question Mark?? at 1:57 (Count Out).
Malcolm Mack, Justice Mack, and T-Money* pinned Squirt Reynolds*, Girth Brooks, and Bill Bradski at 29:35 (Hail Mary) by 3.

Card 21: Held in Homewood (Attendance: 28,821)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 1:18 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
Malcolm Mack pinned Monster Machine at 1:14 (Money Made) by 109.
Justice Mack destroyed Monster Machine at 4:18 (Blind Justice) by 109.
T-Money overpowered Murcielago Enmascarado II at 6:46 (Hail Mary) by 75.
Anakin Black won over Aldo Montoya at 1:57 (Cradle Suplex) by 110.
T-Money bested Masked Burning #1 at 3:09 (Hail Mary) by 64.
T-Money decked "Dropkick" Joe SpaghettiO's at 6:58 (Hail Mary) by 26.
Alpha Male #3, Alpha Male #2*, and Alpha Male #1 over Malcolm Mack, Justice Mack, and T-Money* at 27:18 (Disqualification: razor in boot).

Card 22: Held in Donegal (Attendance: 33,185)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. beat Kazuo Yamazaki at 1:26 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 187.
Malcolm Mack defeated Gedo at 1:15 (Money Made) by 112.
The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse won over Monster Machine at 5:42 (The Splatterer) by 88.
Anakin Black over Jinsei Shinzaki at 6:10 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha over Aldo Montoya at 0:46 (Count Out).
The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse destroyed Masked Burning #2 at 8:03 (The Splatterer) by 36.
T-Money over "Electric" Delorean Mandalorian at 7:43 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
TV Six-man titles: Huxley Anderson, Karsyn Anderson*, and Jaxtyn Anderson outmuscled Malcolm Mack, Justice Mack, and T-Money* at 15:14 (The Mic-Stomp) by 20.

Card 23: Held in Moscow (Attendance: 27,247)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over The Great Fighter at 8:43 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Malcolm Mack destroyed Jumbo Tsuruta at 1:28 (Money Made) by 131.
Huxley Anderson defeated Monster Machine at 2:27 (The Mic-Check) by 108.
Anakin Black overpowered Ciem Caras at 1:44 (Superplex) by 116.
T-Money overpowered Aldo Montoya at 3:47 (Hail Mary) by 109.
Huxley Anderson over Masked Burning #2 at 5:32 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
Pacific Northwest title: Huxley Anderson pinned Girth Brooks at 29:21 (The Mic-Check) by 3.

SOS/|: Bernard Bouchard, Jr.*, Jean-Pierre Tremblay, Jr., and Guy-Michel Gagnon, Jr. beat Huxley Anderson, Karsyn Anderson*, and Jaxtyn Anderson at 28:54 (Quebec Claw) by 2.

Card 24: Held in Windsor (Attendance: 22,625)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. won over Masked Burning #1 at 3:48 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 65.
Malcolm Mack decked Sumo Joe at 0:57 (Money Made) by 108.
Anakin Black annihilated Monster Machine at 1:32 (Cradle Suplex) by 110.
Anakin Black won over Maybach Blue Justice at 2:25 (Cradle Suplex) by 133.
The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse destroyed Masked CTU-H at 0:36 (The Splatterer) by 111.
Anakin Black decked Masked Burning #2 at 4:59 (Cradle Suplex) by 58.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha bested Girth Brooks at 22:02 (Fire in the Hole) by 6 (non-title).
League Six-man titles: Alpha Male #3, Alpha Male #2*, and Alpha Male #1 defeated Huxley Anderson, Karsyn Anderson*, and Jaxtyn Anderson at 27:01 (Sleeper) by 3.

Card 25: Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 24,256)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. destroyed Masked Burning #2 at 5:22 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 58.
Malcolm Mack overpowered Kenta Kobashi at 0:43 (Money Made) by 172.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha overpowered Monster Machine at 1:04 (Fire in the Hole) by 111.
Justice Mack defeated Kendo Sakurada at 1:24 (Blind Justice) by 108.
Huxley Anderson beat Masked CTU-H at 1:51 (The Mic-Check) by 131.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha over Masked Burning #2 at 10:11 (Count Out).
Jonathan Dante pinned Girth Brooks at 28:00 (The Inferno) by 5 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson, Karsyn Anderson*, and Jaxtyn Anderson beat Malcolm Mack, Justice Mack, and T-Money* at 9:13 (The Mic-Stomp) by 20.

Card 26: Held in Barbours Cut (Attendance: 27,529)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. decked Masked Burning #3 at 2:35 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 123.
Malcolm Mack defeated Kendo Sakurada at 1:34 (Money Made) by 108.
T-Money defeated Monster Machine at 3:25 (Hail Mary) by 109.
The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse outmuscled Kendo Sakurada at 5:59 (The Splatterer) by 87.
Jonathan Dante decked Masked CTU-H at 0:44 (The Inferno) by 133.
T-Money destroyed Masked Burning #2 at 6:01 (Hail Mary) by 57.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha over Asuma Saratobi at 4:22 (Count Out).

Card 27: Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 29,027)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. pinned Riki Choshu at 1:06 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 143.
Malcolm Mack decked Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 4:47 (Sunset Flip) by 82.
Justice Mack won over Gedo at 4:47 (Blind Justice) by 112.
Huxley Anderson annihilated Kendo Sakurada at 2:57 (The Mic-Check) by 107.
The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse bested "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 3:47 (The Splatterer) by 105.
The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse pinned Masked Burning #3 at 4:10 (The Splatterer) by 101.
Karsyn Anderson over Ku-Do Suzuki at 4:52 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).

Card 28: Held in Sioux Falls (Attendance: 33,269)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. decked Sasuke the Great at 2:46 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 107.
Malcolm Mack won over Tamakirin at 0:49 (Money Made) by 170.
The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse defeated Gedo at 2:17 (The Splatterer) by 91.
Anakin Black outmuscled Kendo Sakurada at 2:13 (Cradle Suplex) by 109.
Huxley Anderson over "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 19:51 (Count Out).
Huxley Anderson decked Masked Burning #3 at 2:49 (The Mic-Check) by 121.
Anakin Black won over Ru-Do Suzuki at 5:06 (Cradle Suplex) by 26.

Card 29: Held in Algiers (Attendance: 22,206)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. outmuscled KUSHIDA at 2:23 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 134.
Malcolm Mack bested Aldo Montoya at 0:51 (Money Made) by 109.
Huxley Anderson over Gedo at 0:56 (Count Out).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha over Kendo Sakurada at 5:41 (Count Out).
Anakin Black overpowered "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 2:49 (Cradle Suplex) by 127.
Anakin Black decked Masked Burning #3 at 2:09 (Cradle Suplex) by 123.
T-Money annihilated Ru-Do Suzuki at 4:26 (Hail Mary) by 25.

Card 30: Held in Dublin (Attendance: 28,086)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse at 5:55 (Count Out) (non-title).
Malcolm Mack decked "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 2:31 (Money Made) by 126.
Anakin Black won over Gedo at 1:29 (Cradle Suplex) by 113.
T-Money beat Kendo Sakurada at 4:51 (Hail Mary) by 108.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha bested "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 1:27 (Fire in the Hole) by 128.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha over Masked Burning #3 at 4:08 (Count Out).
T-Money over 2 Gang Fu at 6:00 (Disqualification: razor in boot).

Card 31: Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 20,301)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. overpowered Bob Hacket at 28:11 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 3.
Malcolm Mack pinned Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 2:34 (Money Made) by 163.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha outmuscled Gedo at 3:01 (Fire in the Hole) by 114.
Justice Mack defeated Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 2:06 (Sunset Flip) by 82.
T-Money bested "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 0:53 (Hail Mary) by 126.
T-Money bested Masked Burning #3 at 2:47 (Hail Mary) by 122.
T-Money defeated Shino Aburame at 9:06 (Superplex) by 23.

Card 32: Held in Spokane (Attendance: 28,396)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. beat Dick Wilkerson at 20:49 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 6.
Malcolm Mack overpowered Kazuo Yamazaki at 2:05 (Money Made) by 186.
T-Money pinned Gedo at 4:33 (Hail Mary) by 112.
Justice Mack beat Tamakirin at 1:27 (Blind Justice) by 170.
Anakin Black outmuscled Orient Express - Tanaka-san at 6:00 (Cradle Suplex) by 85.
The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse defeated Riki Choshu at 2:58 (The Splatterer) by 121.
T-Money pinned Iruka Umina at 12:13 (Superplex) by 20.

Card 33: Held in Dothan (Attendance: 31,340)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. defeated Girth Brooks at 28:39 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 5 (non-title).
Malcolm Mack destroyed The Great Fighter at 4:55 (Money Made) by 74.
Justice Mack pinned Jumbo Tsuruta at 2:02 (Blind Justice) by 131.
Justice Mack defeated Aldo Montoya at 3:28 (Blind Justice) by 109.
T-Money overpowered Orient Express - Tanaka-san at 4:15 (Hail Mary) by 84.
Huxley Anderson outmuscled Riki Choshu at 0:37 (The Mic-Check) by 141.
Anakin Black won over Huxley Anderson at 27:36 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.

Card 34: Held in Sandusky (Attendance: 26,763)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Asuma Saratobi at 3:27 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
Malcolm Mack annihilated Masked Burning #1 at 5:24 (Money Made) by 64.
The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse pinned Jumbo Tsuruta at 4:13 (The Splatterer) by 110.
Justice Mack beat "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 2:37 (Blind Justice) by 126.
Anakin Black overpowered Orient Express - Haito at 2:19 (Chickenwing) by 125.
Anakin Black won over Riki Choshu at 1:07 (Cradle Suplex) by 143.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha beat Huxley Anderson at 29:28 (Fire in the Hole) by 3 (non-title).

Card 35: Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 22,078)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. destroyed "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll at 9:23 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 31 (bull rope, PPV).
Malcolm Mack overpowered Masked Burning #2 at 6:03 (Money Made) by 57.
Huxley Anderson bested Jumbo Tsuruta at 2:33 (The Mic-Check) by 130.
Justice Mack beat Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 2:27 (Blind Justice) by 163.
T-Money outmuscled Manami Toyota at 2:05 (Hail Mary) by 81.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha won over Riki Choshu at 2:50 (Fire in the Hole) by 144.
Jonathan Dante overpowered Huxley Anderson at 29:02 (The Inferno) by 2.

Card 36: Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 22,063)

East Coast title: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. pinned Huxley Anderson at 27:51 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 2.
Malcolm Mack overpowered Masked Burning #3 at 1:57 (Money Made) by 122.
Anakin Black defeated Jumbo Tsuruta at 1:39 (Cobra Clutch) by 114.
Justice Mack outmuscled Kazuo Yamazaki at 1:47 (Blind Justice) by 186.
The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse overpowered Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 0:25 (The Splatterer) by 142.
T-Money overpowered Riki Choshu at 2:24 (Hail Mary) by 142.
T-Money annihilated Huxley Anderson at 29:06 (Hail Mary) by 1.

Card 37: Held in Edinburgh (Attendance: 30,999)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. decked Karsyn Anderson at 29:45 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 2 (non-title).
Malcolm Mack beat Riki Choshu at 2:06 (Money Made) by 142.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha overpowered Jumbo Tsuruta at 3:42 (Cobra Clutch) by 115.
Justice Mack bested The Great Fighter at 6:00 (Blind Justice) by 74.
Huxley Anderson pinned Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 2:16 (The Mic-Check) by 162.
The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse pinned Sasuke the Great at 6:57 (The Splatterer) by 85.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha pinned Karsyn Anderson at 28:20 (Fire in the Hole) by 3 (non-title).

Card 38: Held in South Los Angeles (Attendance: 27,109)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. pinned Jaxtyn Anderson at 29:32 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 2.
Malcolm Mack destroyed Sasuke the Great at 3:20 (Money Made) by 106.
T-Money outmuscled Jumbo Tsuruta at 0:40 (Sunset Flip) by 113.
Justice Mack overpowered Masked Burning #1 at 3:39 (Blind Justice) by 64.
Anakin Black beat Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 2:32 (Cradle Suplex) by 164.
Huxley Anderson annihilated Sasuke the Great at 2:59 (The Mic-Check) by 105.
Jonathan Dante beat Karsyn Anderson at 29:49 (The Inferno) by 2 (non-title).

Card 39: Held in Rapid City (Attendance: 26,207)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. drew Anakin Black at 1:58 (Double Disqualification).
Malcolm Mack pinned KUSHIDA at 2:17 (Money Made) by 133.
Anakin Black won over Hashif Khan at 5:34 (Cradle Suplex) by 80.
Justice Mack decked Masked Burning #2 at 5:44 (Blind Justice) by 57.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha destroyed Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 1:40 (Fire in the Hole) by 165.
Anakin Black outmuscled Sasuke the Great at 0:51 (Cradle Suplex) by 107.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha bested Jaxtyn Anderson at 27:47 (Fire in the Hole) by 3.

Card 40: Held in Fall River (Attendance: 27,051)

Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha overpowered "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. at 29:35 (Fire in the Hole) by 1 (non-title).
Malcolm Mack won over Dick Wilkerson at 27:41 (Money Made) by 5.
Anakin Black defeated Shinobi at 2:54 (Cradle Suplex) by 118.
Justice Mack beat Masked Burning #3 at 3:31 (Blind Justice) by 122.
Jaymz Dante bested Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 0:41 (The Paradisio) by 163 (non-title).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha beat Sasuke the Great at 1:02 (Fire in the Hole) by 108.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha destroyed Anakin Black at 27:46 (Fire in the Hole) by 1 (non-title).

Card 41: Held in Norwalk (Attendance: 29,031)

"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. overpowered Bill Bradski at 23:37 (Whiskey in a Jar) by 8.
Malcolm Mack bested Jaxtyn Anderson at 29:19 (Money Made) by 1.
Justice Mack pinned Sumo Joe at 3:20 (Blind Justice) by 108.
Justice Mack annihilated Riki Choshu at 2:00 (Blind Justice) by 142.
T-Money over Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 2:58 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
T-Money decked Sasuke the Great at 0:51 (Hail Mary) by 106.
Anakin Black tied Jonathan Dante at 4:24 (No Contest).

Battle Royal: Held in Mentor-on-the-Lake (Attendance: 32,675)

Girth Brooks won $1,000 when he got thrown out by "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr.
Tim "The Tailman" Tooler was awarded $1,100 when he got tossed over the turnbuckle by Justice Mack.
The Patriot: Ric Splatterhouse received $1,200 after "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. threw him onto the announcer's table.
T-Money collected $1,300 after getting thrown into some chairs at ringside by Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha.
Malcolm Mack gained $1,400 after "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. threw him into some fans at ringside.
Justice Mack got $1,500 when he got thrown over the turnbuckle by "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr.
"Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. made $1,600 after he got thrown onto the announcer's table by Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.