IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

NEVER: PURORESU LEGACY

BULLETIN #15 -- MAY 2021

Card 1: Held in Orange Beach (Attendance: 12,253)

NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over "The Phenomenal" J.A. Styles at 4:17 (Count Out).
NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. destroyed Riki Choshu at 1:37 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 141.
NAR: T-Money won over Yuudai Kanemaru at 7:34 (Palm Strike) by 68.
Huxley Anderson won over Sumo Joe at 3:42 (Ankle Lock) by 81 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson won over Aldo Montoya at 2:32 (The Mic-Check) by 114 (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll pinned Masked Burning #2 at 3:36 (The Master Plan) by 73 (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over Tootsie Roll at 4:10 (Disqualification: hidden spike) (non-title).
Karsyn Anderson* and Jaxtyn Anderson pinned NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. and T-Money* at 29:13 (The Mic-Drop) by 5.
Main event: Huxley Anderson bested "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll at 28:54 (The Mic-Check) by 4.

Card 2: Held in Concord (Attendance: 19,750)

"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll beat "The Phenomenal" J.A. Styles at 4:19 (The Master Plan) by 93 (non-title).
NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. overpowered Sasuke the Great at 1:03 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 113.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll beat Moeru Toukon at 5:00 (The Master Plan) by 84 (non-title).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha decked Sumo Joe at 6:25 (European Uppercut) by 85.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha over Aldo Montoya at 4:08 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Huxley Anderson destroyed Masked Burning #2 at 1:52 (The Mic-Check) by 77 (non-title).
NAR: T-Money over Tootsie Roll at 1:39 (Count Out).
NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. and T-Money* decked Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha* at 17:42 (Hail Mary) by 8 (handicap).
Main event: Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha tied Huxley Anderson at 13:11 (No Contest).

Card 3: Held in Leeds (Attendance: 9,220)

NAR: T-Money destroyed "The Phenomenal" J.A. Styles at 6:43 (Crescent Kick) by 39.
NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. beat KUSHIDA at 0:55 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 130.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll overpowered Super Hentai at 2:03 (The Master Plan) by 122 (non-title).
NAR: T-Money over Sumo Joe at 2:51 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
NAR: T-Money destroyed Aldo Montoya at 0:53 (Hail Mary) by 109.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha annihilated Masked Burning #2 at 6:55 (Fire in the Hole) by 77.
NAR: T-Money defeated The Red M&M at 10:50 (Crescent Kick) by 39.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll* and Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha drew Karsyn Anderson* and Jaxtyn Anderson at 3:33 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: Huxley Anderson pinned NAR: T-Money at 42:01 (The Mic-Check) by 5.

Card 4: Held in Kalamazoo (Attendance: 10,813)

NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. outmuscled Tako Yez at 5:12 (Cross-Armbar) by 39.
NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Kamikaze Kabuki Dragon at 1:36 (Count Out).
Huxley Anderson beat Bob Sapp at 4:52 (Ankle Lock) by 52 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson destroyed Super Medico I at 4:24 (Ankle Lock) by 52 (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll won over "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 2:22 (The Master Plan) by 118 (non-title).
NAR: T-Money over Masked Burning #2 at 2:14 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over Kenzo at 6:05 (Count Out) (non-title).
Karsyn Anderson* and Jaxtyn Anderson bested "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll* and NAR: T-Money at 27:03 (The Mic-Drop) by 4.
Main event: Jaxtyn Anderson tied Huxley Anderson (Time Limit).

Card 5: Held in Waco (Attendance: 10,712)

NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Tokyo Kaiju Gojira at 19:07 (Count Out).
NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. pinned Howling Juggalo #3 at 4:37 (Cross-Armbar) by 41.
Huxley Anderson won over Little Hamada at 0:57 (The Mic-Check) by 146 (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll bested Kenta Kobashi at 2:58 (The Master Plan) by 160 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson beat "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 0:41 (The Mic-Check) by 122 (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over Masked Burning #3 at 9:53 (Count Out) (non-title).
NAR: T-Money over Kenzo at 1:39 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Karsyn Anderson* and Jaxtyn Anderson defeated NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. and "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll* at 29:58 (The Mic-Drop) by 1.
Main event: Huxley Anderson outmuscled NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. at 23:11 (The Mic-Check) by 6.

Card 6: Held in Echo (Attendance: 11,676)

NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Majoru Suzuki at 27:47 (Count Out).
NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. won over Howling Juggalo #2 at 2:55 (Spinebuster) by 97.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over Genichiro Tenryu at 16:23 (Count Out) (non-title).
Huxley Anderson won over Kenta Kobashi at 0:22 (The Mic-Check) by 164 (non-title).
NAR: T-Money over "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 12:01 (Count Out).
Huxley Anderson over Masked Burning #3 at 29:30 (Count Out) (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll beat Mr. "X" at 10:36 (Palm Strike) by 41 (non-title).
NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr., "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll*, and Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha defeated Huxley Anderson, Karsyn Anderson*, and Jaxtyn Anderson at 28:41 (Outlaw's Destroyer) by 3.
Main event: Huxley Anderson annihilated SOS: Hiroshi Okada at 10:45 (Ankle Lock) by 84.

Card 7: Held in Nashville (Attendance: 11,474)

NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Yuudai Kanemaru at 4:09 (Count Out).
NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Howling Juggalo #1 at 5:30 (Count Out).
Huxley Anderson over Genichiro Tenryu at 9:57 (Count Out) (non-title).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha won over Kenta Kobashi at 2:48 (European Uppercut) by 89.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll decked Orient Express - Tanaka-san at 6:51 (The Master Plan) by 89 (non-title).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha bested Masked Burning #3 at 2:01 (European Uppercut) by 75.
NAR: T-Money over "Dropkick" Joe SpaghettiO's at 4:49 (Count Out).
TV Six-man titles: NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr.*, "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll, and NAR: T-Money over Tootsie Roll*, The Red M&M, and The Blue M&M at 6:36 (Count Out).

Main event: Karsyn Anderson tied Huxley Anderson at 18:11 (No Contest).

Card 8: Held in Bordeaux (Attendance: 16,260)

NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. overpowered Hybrid Conchur Clery at 10:59 (Cross-Armbar) by 40.
NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Tootsie Roll at 5:13 (Count Out).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha bested Genichiro Tenryu at 4:43 (European Uppercut) by 57.
NAR: T-Money over Kenta Kobashi at 15:08 (Count Out).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll beat Manami Toyota at 5:31 (The Master Plan) by 69 (non-title).
NAR: T-Money annihilated Masked Burning #3 at 1:09 (Hail Mary) by 119.
NAR: T-Money annihilated "Electric" Delorean Mandalorian at 10:58 (Crescent Kick) by 31.
NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr., "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll*, and NAR: T-Money drew Huxley Anderson, Karsyn Anderson*, and Jaxtyn Anderson at 27:18 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: Huxley Anderson bested ??The Question Mark?? at 8:55 (Flying Dropkick) by 52.

Card 9: Held in Pasadena (Attendance: 6,203)

NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. won over Genichiro Tenryu at 1:46 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 154.
NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. destroyed The Red M&M at 5:50 (Spinebuster) by 87.
NAR: T-Money overpowered Genichiro Tenryu at 2:46 (Hail Mary) by 155.
Huxley Anderson won over Jinsei Shinzaki at 7:01 (Ankle Lock) by 56 (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll defeated Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 0:47 (The Master Plan) by 178 (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll decked Riki Choshu at 0:41 (The Master Plan) by 143 (non-title).
NAR: T-Money annihilated The Blue M&M at 7:10 (Crescent Kick) by 54.
League Six-man titles: Karsyn Anderson*, Jaxtyn Anderson, and Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha decked NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr., "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll*, and NAR: T-Money at 28:46 (The Mic-Stomp) by 1.

Card 10: Held in Galveston (Attendance: 15,529)

NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. destroyed Monster Machine at 1:43 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 109.
NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. won over ??The Question Mark?? at 4:38 (Cross-Armbar) by 34.
Huxley Anderson won over Eiji Ezaki at 0:32 (The Mic-Check) by 122 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson outmuscled Ciem Caras at 6:54 (Ankle Lock) by 54 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson decked Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 2:01 (Ankle Lock) by 82 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson defeated Riki Choshu at 2:51 (The Mic-Check) by 147 (non-title).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha over Asuma Saratobi at 3:21 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Huxley Anderson, Karsyn Anderson*, and Jaxtyn Anderson decked Kenta Kobashi, Fabulous Blitzkrieg*, and Kazuo Yamazaki at 2:43 (The Mic-Stomp) by 136.

Card 11: Held in Warsaw (Attendance: 6,650)

NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. pinned Gedo at 1:15 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 106.
NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over The Blue M&M at 3:23 (Count Out).
Huxley Anderson annihilated Akebono at 7:47 (Ankle Lock) by 74 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson annihilated Maybach Blue Justice at 2:02 (The Mic-Check) by 147 (non-title).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha pinned Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 5:52 (European Uppercut) by 86.
NAR: T-Money destroyed Riki Choshu at 3:10 (Crescent Kick) by 51.
Huxley Anderson over Ku-Do Suzuki at 22:25 (Count Out) (non-title).
Karsyn Anderson*, Jaxtyn Anderson, and Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha beat Kenta Kobashi, Fabulous Blitzkrieg*, and Kazuo Yamazaki at 2:30 (The Mic-Stomp) by 137.

Card 12: Held in Liverpool (Attendance: 13,303)

NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. overpowered Jumbo Tsuruta at 4:19 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 119.
NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. destroyed Asuma Saratobi at 6:43 (European Uppercut) by 54.
Huxley Anderson destroyed Jacinto Canek at 5:47 (Ankle Lock) by 60 (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll annihilated Kendo Sakurada at 4:42 (The Master Plan) by 114 (non-title).
NAR: T-Money over Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 15:18 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll overpowered Sasuke the Great at 1:48 (The Master Plan) by 115 (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll won over Ru-Do Suzuki at 6:10 (Palm Strike) by 34 (non-title).

Card 13: Held in La Paz (Attendance: 9,434)

NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Sumo Joe at 1:06 (Count Out).
Huxley Anderson defeated NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. at 22:25 (The Mic-Check) by 6 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson beat Arachnaman at 3:59 (Ankle Lock) by 51 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson beat Kendo Sakurada at 4:42 (The Mic-Check) by 118 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson annihilated Gran Naniwa at 3:46 (The Mic-Check) by 108 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson pinned Sasuke the Great at 3:49 (The Mic-Check) by 119 (non-title).
NAR: T-Money won over Ru-Do Suzuki at 10:45 (Crescent Kick) by 42.

Card 14: Held in Shannon (Attendance: 15,690)

NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. outmuscled Kenta Kobashi at 2:58 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 158.
Mid-Atlantic title: Karsyn Anderson outmuscled NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. at 20:54 (The Mic-Check) by 6.

"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll outmuscled Monster Machine at 3:11 (The Master Plan) by 111 (non-title).
NAR: T-Money outmuscled Kendo Sakurada at 2:18 (Hail Mary) by 113.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll bested Kazuo Yamazaki at 2:42 (The Master Plan) by 174 (non-title).
NAR: T-Money defeated Sasuke the Great at 4:59 (Hail Mary) by 114.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll won over 2 Gang Fu at 6:02 (Pumphandle Slam) by 70 (non-title).

Card 15: Held in Topeka (Attendance: 10,376)

NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. won over Kendo Sakurada at 0:39 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 112.
Jaxtyn Anderson won over NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. at 18:40 (The Mic-Check) by 6 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson bested Monster Machine at 4:36 (Ankle Lock) by 41 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson overpowered Juice Robinson at 5:15 (The Mic-Check) by 72 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson bested Kazuo Yamazaki at 1:07 (The Mic-Check) by 178 (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll outmuscled KUSHIDA at 2:43 (The Master Plan) by 132 (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll annihilated Shino Aburame at 8:29 (Savate Kick) by 30 (non-title).

Card 16: Held in Tunis (Attendance: 15,109)

NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. defeated Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 2:01 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 83.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha annihilated NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. at 16:34 (Fire in the Hole) by 6 (non-title).
NAR: T-Money bested Monster Machine at 8:20 (Crescent Kick) by 45.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll annihilated Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 3:42 (The Master Plan) by 85 (non-title).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha destroyed Kazuo Yamazaki at 1:31 (Fire in the Hole) by 178.
Huxley Anderson outmuscled KUSHIDA at 5:54 (Ankle Lock) by 78 (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll destroyed Iruka Umina at 4:07 (Sunset Flip) by 62 (non-title).

Card 17: Held in Shanghai (Attendance: 10,205)

NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. decked Tamakirin at 0:20 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 173.
Pacific Northwest title: NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over SOS: Hiroshi Okada at 1:05 (Disqualification: nail file).

"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll defeated Gedo at 0:50 (The Master Plan) by 108 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson over Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 6:28 (Disqualification: used steel chair) (non-title).
NAR: T-Money pinned Kazuo Yamazaki at 2:17 (Hail Mary) by 173.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha outmuscled KUSHIDA at 6:38 (European Uppercut) by 82.
NAR: T-Money decked Shino Aburame at 9:39 (Crescent Kick) by 36.

Card 18: Held in Brussels (Attendance: 10,679)

NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. destroyed Aldo Montoya at 1:04 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 108.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll bested Kushda X at 6:15 (Pumphandle Slam) by 61 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson outmuscled Gedo at 2:05 (The Mic-Check) by 112 (non-title).
NAR: T-Money bested Rayo de Jalisco, Sr. at 1:36 (Hail Mary) by 84.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll bested The Great Fighter at 3:22 (The Master Plan) by 81 (non-title).
NAR: T-Money over KUSHIDA at 7:47 (Count Out).
NAR: T-Money over Iruka Umina at 4:43 (Count Out).

Card 19: Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 12,980)

NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. overpowered "Mr. G1" Masa Chono at 3:44 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 116.
NAR: T-Money pinned Kushda X at 3:16 (Palm Strike) by 62.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha defeated Gedo at 6:57 (European Uppercut) by 76.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll won over Rayo de Jalisco, Jr. at 3:37 (The Master Plan) by 119 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson annihilated The Great Fighter at 9:18 (Ankle Lock) by 46 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson overpowered Toshiaki Kawada at 3:50 (The Mic-Check) by 117 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson tied Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha at 3:59 (Double Disqualification).

Card 20: Held in Pretoria (Attendance: 11,761)

NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Fabulous Blitzkrieg at 24:41 (Count Out).
NAR: T-Money over Giant Panther at 1:22 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
NAR: T-Money over Gedo at 6:33 (Count Out).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll defeated Tamakirin at 2:45 (The Master Plan) by 175 (non-title).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha beat The Great Fighter at 7:47 (European Uppercut) by 50.
Huxley Anderson decked Kimchi at 0:40 (The Mic-Check) by 139 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson decked SOS: Hiroshi Okada at 1:38 (Ankle Lock) by 84 (non-title).

Card 21: Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 10,647)

NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. destroyed Kazuo Yamazaki at 2:32 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 172.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll decked Calisto at 7:54 (Savate Kick) by 38 (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll annihilated Jumbo Tsuruta at 4:38 (The Master Plan) by 121 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson pinned Tamakirin at 1:14 (The Mic-Check) by 179 (non-title).
NAR: T-Money defeated The Great Fighter at 5:34 (Crescent Kick) by 50.
NAR: T-Money outmuscled Kamikaze Kabuki Dragon at 10:36 (Crescent Kick) by 46.
Huxley Anderson overpowered NAR: T-Money at 28:02 (The Mic-Check) by 5 (non-title).

Card 22: Held in Toronto (Attendance: 5,845)

NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. overpowered The Great Fighter at 6:29 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 79.
NAR: T-Money over Calisto at 0:35 (Count Out).
Huxley Anderson won over Jumbo Tsuruta at 2:11 (The Mic-Check) by 125 (non-title).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha decked Tamakirin at 1:24 (Fire in the Hole) by 179.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll defeated Masked Burning #1 at 7:51 (The Master Plan) by 64 (non-title).
NAR: T-Money beat Howling Juggalo #3 at 7:56 (Crescent Kick) by 44.
Jaxtyn Anderson tied Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha at 6:14 (No Contest).

Card 23: Held in Zurich (Attendance: 7,985)

NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. bested Masked Burning #1 at 3:29 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 62.
NAR: T-Money destroyed Tokyo Kaiju Gojira at 2:11 (Hail Mary) by 91.
NAR: T-Money pinned Jumbo Tsuruta at 1:44 (Hail Mary) by 120.
NAR: T-Money pinned Tamakirin at 2:35 (Hail Mary) by 174.
Huxley Anderson annihilated Masked Burning #1 at 5:24 (The Mic-Check) by 68 (non-title).
NAR: T-Money decked Howling Juggalo #2 at 6:51 (Crescent Kick) by 53.
NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr.* and "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll over Kamikaze Kabuki Dragon and "Electric" Delorean Mandalorian* at 29:34 (Count Out).

Card 24: Held in Hamburg (Attendance: 7,992)

NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. over Masked Burning #2 at 7:14 (Count Out).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll destroyed Majoru Suzuki at 7:14 (Pumphandle Slam) by 49 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson won over Hashif Khan at 4:26 (The Mic-Check) by 87 (non-title).
Huxley Anderson defeated The Madman from the Sudan at 3:24 (The Mic-Check) by 99 (non-title).
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha outmuscled Masked Burning #1 at 6:17 (Fire in the Hole) by 68.
NAR: T-Money over Howling Juggalo #1 at 6:59 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. and "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll* annihilated Huxley Anderson* and Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha at 29:53 (The Outlaw's Masterplan) by 1.

Card 25: Held in Arlington (Attendance: 6,062)

NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. beat Masked Burning #3 at 3:19 (Whiskey in the Jar) by 118.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll bested Yuudai Kanemaru at 6:07 (Sleeper) by 81 (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll won over Sumo Joe at 0:42 (The Master Plan) by 117 (non-title).
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll beat Aldo Montoya at 4:27 (The Master Plan) by 110 (non-title).
NAR: T-Money defeated Masked Burning #1 at 7:10 (Hail Mary) by 63.
NAR: T-Money outmuscled Red Powa Ranjuru at 7:18 (Crescent Kick) by 47.
Karsyn Anderson* and Jaxtyn Anderson defeated NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. and "The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll* at 27:57 (The Mic-Drop) by 1.

Battle Royal: Held in Seville (Attendance: 14,897)

NAR: T-Money made a cool $1,000 after he got hurled out of the ring by NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr.
"The Arch Villain" Marcus Scurll earned $1,100 after he was catapulted out by Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha.
NAR: "Texas Outlaw" Duke Ken Jr. won $1,200 after Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha hurled him out.
Dane "The Dragon" Kealoha was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.