IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

NIGHT FALCON LEAGUE

BULLETIN #329 -- SUMMER 2022

Card 1: Held in Buenos Aires (Attendance: 13,457)

Exodus pinned COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX at 28:05 (Superplex) by 1.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV annihilated "The Gronk" Rob Gronkowski at 4:48 (Headlock) by 72.
Ghostrider annihilated Tom "Here's My #, Call Me" Brady at 0:40 (Cross-Armbar) by 115.
EDGE: P.C. Police outmuscled SOS/BAC: World Champ Mike Cook at 17:11 (Figure Four) by 8.
Dr. Pain bested COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX at 29:13 (Figure Four) by 2.
Ghostrider defeated Captain Punch at 1:04 (Cross-Armbar) by 118.
Minister Moonsault decked EDGE/ROT: Professor Pompus at 27:17 (The Minister Mash) by 5.
SOS: Tonya Story 3 outmuscled Father Facebuster at 23:49 (Ladies & Movies) by 6 (non-title).
Main event: SOS: Tonya Story 3 defeated EDGE: O.K. Boomer at 44:42 (Ladies & Movies) by 7.

Card 2: Held in Pisa (Attendance: 18,021)

EDGE: "Lonely" Carl Costanza bested SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson at 27:12 (Figure Four) by 3.
"The Franchise" Tony Savage defeated "The Gronk" Rob Gronkowski at 5:30 (Pumphandle Slam) by 75.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo bested Tom "Here's My #, Call Me" Brady at 3:33 (Spinning Back Fist) by 108.
New Breed Spoiler #2 tied Father Facebuster at 9:29 (Double Count Out).
Ghostrider annihilated EDGE/ROT: Robb Van DeLay at 16:40 (Figure Four) by 8.
Ghostrider destroyed Kevination at 4:10 (Cross-Armbar) by 109.
EDGE/ROT: Huge Peanut Briarwood beat NME at 29:34 (Figure Four) by 3.
Exodus* and Chronicles drew COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIX* at 4:53 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: SOS: Tonya Story 3 beat Ghostrider at 28:46 (Ladies & Movies) by 3.

Card 3: Held in Joliet (Attendance: 20,673)

SOS: Tonya Story 3 destroyed SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson at 15:55 (Ladies & Movies) by 6.
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda defeated "The Gronk" Rob Gronkowski at 2:49 (Cross-Armbar) by 70.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV decked Old School Oscar at 0:30 (Headlock) by 132.
SOS: #1 SOS Manager Mike Cook outmuscled SOS: Tonya Story 3 at 29:35 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Professor Pompus outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Robb Van DeLay at 27:52 (Class Dismissed) by 1.
Ghostrider bested Regal Renegade at 1:55 (Cross-Armbar) by 101.
NME defeated COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVI at 28:42 (Figure Four) by 2.
Exodus* and Chronicles tied COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVIII* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV at 29:42 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: SOS: Tonya Story 3 decked Thunder Lord at 40:27 (Ladies & Movies) by 2.

Card 4: Held in Zagreb (Attendance: 15,658)

COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV annihilated Street Fight Stu at 1:37 (Headlock) by 115.
Ghostrider annihilated "The Gronk" Rob Gronkowski at 6:27 (Cross-Armbar) by 72.
"The Franchise" Tony Savage outmuscled Old School Oscar at 2:53 (Pumphandle Slam) by 135.
East Coast title: The Terrible Termite overpowered Thunder Lord at 29:26 (Ankle Lock) by 5.

Numbers defeated COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX at 27:50 (Figure Four) by 4.
Ghostrider decked Cleveland Clown at 5:56 (Cross-Armbar) by 90.
"The Viper" Vic Savage beat NME at 27:18 (Ankle Lock) by 5.
League Tag-team titles: Mr. Stripes* and Mr. Stars pinned Exodus* and Chronicles at 18:23 (Superplex) by 6.

Main event: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew V tied SOS: Tonya Story 3 at 13:24 (Double Count Out).

Card 5: Held in Burton (Attendance: 12,301)

"The Franchise" Tony Savage pinned Street Fight Stu at 2:39 (Pumphandle Slam) by 118.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo overpowered "The Gronk" Rob Gronkowski at 6:24 (Spinning Back Fist) by 65.
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda pinned Old School Oscar at 0:18 (Cross-Armbar) by 130.
"The Franchise" Tony Savage beat Matches McGee at 1:29 (Pumphandle Slam) by 126.
Ghostrider outmuscled Salesman Peyton Manning at 3:43 (Cross-Armbar) by 98.
SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook defeated Ghostrider at 17:16 (Cook's EDGE) by 6 (non-title).
Pacific Northwest title: SOS: Tonya Story 3 annihilated NME at 28:09 (Ladies & Movies) by 5.

COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIX* tied COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVIII* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV at 29:36 (No Contest).
Main event: SOS: Tonya Story 3 decked EDGE: "Lonely" Carl Costanza at 59:34 (Ladies & Movies) by 3.

Card 6: Held in Lincoln (Attendance: 17,611)

SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda decked Street Fight Stu at 2:27 (Cross-Armbar) by 113.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV outmuscled "Bad Moon" Andre Rison at 6:59 (Headlock) by 83.
Ghostrider pinned Old School Oscar at 1:42 (Cross-Armbar) by 132.
"The Franchise" Tony Savage over Salesman Peyton Manning at 7:16 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo over Salesman Peyton Manning at 4:21 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
SOS: Tonya Story 3 destroyed Ghostrider at 29:05 (Ladies & Movies) by 3.
Thunder Lord bested SOS: Finding Nena at 29:32 (Figure Four) by 2.
Mr. Stripes* and Mr. Stars outmuscled COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIX* at 24:45 (Superplex) by 6.
Main event: SOS: Tonya Story 3 bested EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton at 45:04 (Ladies & Movies) by 2.

Card 7: Held in Nashville (Attendance: 22,544)

Ghostrider outmuscled Street Fight Stu at 1:57 (Cross-Armbar) by 115.
"The Franchise" Tony Savage destroyed "Bad Moon" Andre Rison at 3:35 (Pumphandle Slam) by 86.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo over Old School Oscar at 3:07 (Count Out).
"The Franchise" Tony Savage pinned Bill Bellicheat at 6:19 (Pumphandle Slam) by 86.
EDGE: P.C. Police annihilated EDGE: Kronus the Conqueror at 28:49 (Figure Four) by 3.
Ghostrider beat EDGE: Sidney Konstantine at 12:40 (Figure Four) by 11 (Guest Referee: Xavier Xylophone).
SOS: Tonya Story 3 defeated SOS: Finding Nena at 29:55 (Ladies & Movies) by 4.
SOS: Forgotten Tyrant Mike Cook*, SOS/BAC: World Champ Mike Cook, and EDGE: Flyin' Ryan Harping tied COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIV, Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIII*, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew VII at 7:28 (Double Count Out).
Main event: SOS: Tonya Story 3 won over NME at 41:16 (Ladies & Movies) by 5.

Card 8: Held in Rosemont (Attendance: 20,462)

EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo pinned Street Fight Stu at 4:56 (Spinning Back Fist) by 108.
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda over "Bad Moon" Andre Rison at 16:20 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton won over COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI at 22:51 (Figure Four) by 9.
"The Franchise" Tony Savage annihilated Trainwreck Terry at 4:18 (Pumphandle Slam) by 117.
EDGE: Jacob the Spirit tied NME at 3:50 (Double Disqualification).
Ghostrider beat Deacon Deathlock at 28:04 (Figure Four) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo decked Captain Punch at 2:41 (Spinning Back Fist) by 111.
SOS: Forgotten Tyrant Mike Cook*, SOS/BAC: World Champ Mike Cook, and EDGE: Flyin' Ryan Harping won over COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIX*, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVIII at 29:50 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.
Main event: SOS: Tonya Story 3 beat COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX at 18:33 (Ladies & Movies) by 6.

Card 9: Held in Hermosillo (Attendance: 11,362)

COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew V pinned "The Reaper" Ray Savage at 18:29 (Wrecking Ball) by 7.
Ghostrider over "Bad Moon" Andre Rison at 7:03 (Disqualification: used powder).
NME beat COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI at 22:30 (Figure Four) by 6.
"The Franchise" Tony Savage pinned The Overgiver at 1:10 (Pumphandle Slam) by 121.
Thunder Lord outmuscled EDGE: Jacob the Spirit at 28:11 (Figure Four) by 3.
EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton beat NME at 29:45 (Figure Four) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo decked Kevination at 3:46 (Spinning Back Fist) by 102.
EDGE/ROT: Jackhammer Johnny Morris, SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda*, and "The LeJeNd" Haz Bro defeated COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIV, Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIII*, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew VII at 23:35 (Ladies & Movies) by 6.
Main event: EDGE: P.C. Police beat SOS: Tonya Story 3 at 27:02 (Figure Four) by 2.

Card 10: Held in Harvey (Attendance: 20,720)

Thunder Lord won over "The Icon" Ian Savage at 20:11 (Figure Four) by 6.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo destroyed "Bad Moon" Andre Rison at 5:31 (Spinning Back Fist) by 76.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew V overpowered New Breed Spoiler #4 at 29:39 (Wrecking Ball) by 5.
"The Franchise" Tony Savage beat Laughing Lunatic at 4:34 (Pumphandle Slam) by 121.
EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton overpowered EDGE/ROT: Dynamite Danny Hammer at 19:17 (Figure Four) by 7.
EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton drew Mr. Blue at 5:23 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo drew COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX at 2:50 (Double Disqualification).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIV, Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIII*, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew VII tied EDGE: Kronus the Conqueror*, "Merry" Harry Yuletide, and SOS: Forgotten Warrior Mike Cook at 4:06 (No Contest).
Main event: EDGE: P.C. Police bested Father Facebuster at 18:02 (Figure Four) by 8.

Card 11: Held in Everglades City (Attendance: 21,031)

SOS: Tonya Story 3 annihilated SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate at 29:21 (Ladies & Movies) by 5.
SOS: Forgotten Tyrant Mike Cook beat Father Facebuster at 28:47 (Cook's EDGE) by 1.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew V decked EDGE: "Lonely" Carl Costanza at 29:00 (Wrecking Ball) by 3 (non-title).
"The Franchise" Tony Savage overpowered NME at 28:32 (Ankle Lock) by 5.
Father Facebuster bested EDGE/ROT: Dynamite Danny Hammer at 28:31 (The Father Figure-Four) by 3.
EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton drew EDGE/ROT: Huge Peanut Briarwood (Time Limit).
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo pinned Regal Renegade at 4:30 (Spinning Back Fist) by 94.
TV Six-man titles: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVII, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVI*, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV beat COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIV, Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIII*, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew VII at 27:56 (Wrecking Ball) by 1.

Main event: EDGE: P.C. Police outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Professor Pompus at 32:39 (Figure Four) by 12.

Card 12: Held in Fairview (Attendance: 10,811)

EDGE: P.C. Police defeated Chronicles at 21:49 (Figure Four) by 8.
EDGE: P.C. Police beat "The Powerhouse" Pete Savage at 27:33 (Figure Four) by 5.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew V decked EDGE: Dangerous Jim Hicks at 18:03 (Wrecking Ball) by 12.
"The Franchise" Tony Savage bested Captain Punch at 3:05 (Pumphandle Slam) by 121.
Ghostrider over Bill Bellicheat at 1:17 (Disqualification: hit ref).
EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton annihilated COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVII at 5:38 (Figure Four) by 30.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo destroyed Cleveland Clown at 4:02 (Spinning Back Fist) by 83.
League Six-man titles: EDGE/ROT: Jackhammer Johnny Morris, SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda*, and "The LeJeNd" Haz Bro defeated COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIX*, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVIII at 19:08 (Ladies & Movies) by 10.

Main event: EDGE: P.C. Police pinned MC/SOS: Math Jackson at 43:49 (Figure Four) by 1.

Card 13: Held in Fort Wayne (Attendance: 16,391)

Revelation destroyed EDGE: "Lonely" Carl Costanza at 27:37 (Figure Four) by 2.
"The Superstar" Steve Savage beat COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX at 28:40 (The Superstar Superplex) by 4.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew V defeated Mr. Red at 29:12 (Wrecking Ball) by 1.
"The Franchise" Tony Savage won over Kevination at 1:51 (Pumphandle Slam) by 112.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo won over Bill Bellicheat at 4:24 (Spinning Back Fist) by 76.
EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton drew Deathhawk (Time Limit).
SOS: Tonya Story 3 overpowered COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX at 20:51 (Ladies & Movies) by 6 (non-title).
EDGE: Kronus the Conqueror*, "Merry" Harry Yuletide, and SOS: Forgotten Warrior Mike Cook bested COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIX*, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVIII at 27:08 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
Main event: SOS: #1 SOS Manager Mike Cook drew EDGE: P.C. Police at 14:33 (No Contest).

Card 14: Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 18,745)

COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV over "Purple Murder" Ray Lewis at 3:15 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV defeated Miami Pound Machine at 3:56 (Headlock) by 113.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew V drew SOS: Tonya Story 3 (Time Limit).
"The Franchise" Tony Savage overpowered Regal Renegade at 2:02 (Pumphandle Slam) by 104.
EDGE: "Lonely" Carl Costanza beat EDGE: Crimson Clown at 24:13 (Figure Four) by 7.
EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton drew "The Crusher" Craig Savage at 6:11 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: Prime Time Alex Powers won over COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX at 29:31 (Figure Four) by 1.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIV, Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIII*, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew VII won over COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIX*, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVIII at 28:01 (Wrecking Ball) by 4.
Main event: EDGE: P.C. Police bested SOS: Mike "HOF" Cook at 56:12 (Figure Four) by 5.

Card 15: Held in New Orleans (Attendance: 12,999)

"The Franchise" Tony Savage over "Purple Murder" Ray Lewis at 3:35 (Disqualification: nail file).
"The Franchise" Tony Savage beat Miami Pound Machine at 1:20 (Pumphandle Slam) by 116.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew V decked EDGE: Prime Time Alex Powers at 28:47 (Wrecking Ball) by 5.
"The Franchise" Tony Savage beat Cleveland Clown at 5:52 (Pumphandle Slam) by 93.
EDGE: Crimson Clown drew EDGE/ROT: Professor Pompus at 12:23 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton outmuscled EDGE: Sidney Konstantine at 16:42 (Figure Four) by 12.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX tied Father Facebuster at 1:26 (Double Count Out).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVII, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVI*, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV defeated COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIX*, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVIII at 27:39 (Wrecking Ball) by 5.
Main event: EDGE: P.C. Police decked SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate at 37:43 (Figure Four) by 7.

Card 16: Held in Lynn (Attendance: 15,906)

SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda beat "Purple Murder" Ray Lewis at 4:08 (Cross-Armbar) by 100.
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda beat Miami Pound Machine at 1:30 (Cross-Armbar) by 111.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew V defeated MC/SOS: "Graphing Violence" TI-83 at 28:06 (Wrecking Ball) by 2.
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda beat Matches McGee at 0:59 (Cross-Armbar) by 121.
EDGE: "Lonely" Carl Costanza overpowered EDGE: Purple People Greeters at 29:55 (Figure Four) by 4.
EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton overpowered Genesis at 27:45 (Figure Four) by 2.
EDGE: P.C. Police destroyed COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIX at 20:46 (Figure Four) by 7.

Card 17: Held in Beijing (Attendance: 15,846)

Ghostrider defeated "Purple Murder" Ray Lewis at 3:47 (Cross-Armbar) by 102.
Ghostrider won over Miami Pound Machine at 2:12 (Cross-Armbar) by 113.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew V defeated The Stunted Superstar at 29:26 (Wrecking Ball) by 1.
Ghostrider outmuscled Matches McGee at 3:19 (Cross-Armbar) by 123.
EDGE: "Lonely" Carl Costanza overpowered EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo at 28:35 (Figure Four) by 3.
EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton defeated SOS: Sabu at 28:20 (Figure Four) by 3.
Thunder Lord destroyed EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava at 18:31 (Figure Four) by 7.

Card 18: Held in Sioux Falls (Attendance: 11,996)

EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo overpowered "Purple Murder" Ray Lewis at 3:15 (Spinning Back Fist) by 95.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo outmuscled Miami Pound Machine at 4:56 (Spinning Back Fist) by 106.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV defeated Matches McGee at 2:25 (Headlock) by 123.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo bested Matches McGee at 4:29 (Spinning Back Fist) by 116.
Mr. White destroyed EDGE: "Lonely" Carl Costanza at 29:03 (Figure Four) by 3.
EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton beat The Sadistic Shrimp at 28:52 (Figure Four) by 4.
Father Facebuster destroyed EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava at 28:04 (The Father Figure-Four) by 3.

Card 19: Held in Dover (Attendance: 16,879)

COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV over The Germinator at 4:12 (Count Out).
SOS: Tonya Story 3 outmuscled Miami Pound Machine at 4:40 (Headbutt) by 110 (non-title).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV over Salesman Peyton Manning at 4:18 (Count Out).
West Coast title: EDGE/ROT: Jackhammer Johnny Morris won over EDGE/ROT: Professor Pompus at 18:44 (Double Figure Four) by 8.

EDGE: "Lonely" Carl Costanza beat "The Annihilator" Arn Savage at 29:45 (Figure Four) by 2.
EDGE: O.K. Boomer won over Dell Farmer at 3:10 (Spinning Back Fist) by 110 (non-title).
Father Facebuster decked COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVIII at 29:30 (The Father Figure-Four) by 3.

Card 20: Held in Innsbruck (Attendance: 20,426)

"The Franchise" Tony Savage over The Germinator at 6:53 (Count Out).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIV pinned Ghostrider at 28:57 (Wrecking Ball) by 4.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV destroyed Bill Bellicheat at 3:21 (Headlock) by 83.
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda bested Salesman Peyton Manning at 5:27 (Cross-Armbar) by 96.
Mid-Atlantic title: The Malicious Munchkin beat EDGE: "Lonely" Carl Costanza at 28:58 (The Malicious Moonsault) by 5.

EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo decked The Overgiver at 0:52 (Spinning Back Fist) by 111.
SOS: Tonya Story 3 bested Thunder Lord at 27:32 (Ladies & Movies) by 2.

Card 21: Held in Panama City (Attendance: 24,865)

SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda pinned The Germinator at 3:25 (Cross-Armbar) by 118.
Thunder Lord beat COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIII at 27:31 (Figure Four) by 2.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV outmuscled EDGE: "Lonely" Carl Costanza at 29:44 (Wrecking Ball) by 5 (non-title).
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda over Bill Bellicheat at 4:28 (Disqualification: hit ref).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX annihilated EDGE: Flyin' Ryan Harping at 28:55 (Wrecking Ball) by 3.
SOS: "The LeJeNd" Haz Bro outmuscled NME at 28:49 (Superplex) by 2.
EDGE: P.C. Police overpowered COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV at 18:15 (Figure Four) by 11 (Guest Referee: Poison).

Card 22: Held in Paradise (Attendance: 13,438)

Ghostrider bested The Germinator at 1:38 (Cross-Armbar) by 120.
EDGE: "Lonely" Carl Costanza pinned COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VII at 28:39 (Figure Four) by 3.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV annihilated Trainwreck Terry at 1:43 (Headlock) by 114.
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda destroyed Trainwreck Terry at 3:52 (Cross-Armbar) by 112.
EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide beat Father Facebuster at 28:47 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo bested Laughing Lunatic at 2:33 (Spinning Back Fist) by 111.
Southwest title: Mr. Stripes overpowered Father Facebuster at 27:07 (Superplex) by 4.

Card 23: Held in Tampa (Attendance: 20,470)

EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo over The Germinator at 7:09 (Disqualification: used powder).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV overpowered Professor Punch at 2:22 (Headlock) by 114.
Central Plains title: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV bested Ghostrider at 29:46 (Wrecking Ball) by 5.

SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda defeated The Overgiver at 2:19 (Cross-Armbar) by 116.
Ghostrider decked Trainwreck Terry at 1:38 (Cross-Armbar) by 114.
The Poisonous Pygmy destroyed Thunder Lord at 27:50 (Ankle Lock) by 5.
TV title: SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook defeated SOS: Tonya Story 3 at 28:51 (Cook's EDGE) by 3.

Card 24: Held in Seoul (Attendance: 12,973)

"The Destroyer" Devon Savage outmuscled Ghostrider at 27:10 (The Destroyer DDT) by 3.
"The Franchise" Tony Savage decked Professor Punch at 3:57 (Pumphandle Slam) by 117.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV beat The Overgiver at 2:12 (Headlock) by 118.
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda beat Laughing Lunatic at 2:09 (Cross-Armbar) by 116.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo beat Trainwreck Terry at 1:17 (Spinning Back Fist) by 107.
The Gold Standard destroyed EDGE/ROT: Professor Pompus at 29:59 (Figure Four) by 4.
SOS: Tonya Story 3 annihilated SOS: Mike "HOF" Cook at 27:04 (Ladies & Movies) by 3.

Card 25: Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 19,235)

"The Crippler" Chris Savage decked EDGE/ROT: Professor Pompus at 15:18 (The Crippling Crab) by 6.
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda over Professor Punch at 5:44 (Disqualification: hit ref).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV outmuscled Laughing Lunatic at 2:12 (Headlock) by 118.
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda bested Captain Punch at 0:42 (Cross-Armbar) by 116.
EDGE: P.C. Police destroyed EDGE: Dangerous Jim Hicks at 12:30 (Figure Four) by 14.
EDGE/ROT: Professor Pompus drew COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV at 2:33 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: P.C. Police defeated New Breed Spoiler #1 at 29:11 (Figure Four) by 5.

Card 26: Held in Bismarck (Attendance: 14,151)

COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV outmuscled Dr. Crush at 2:53 (Headlock) by 89.
Ghostrider over Professor Punch at 3:47 (Disqualification: nail file).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV decked Captain Punch at 1:09 (Headlock) by 118.
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda destroyed Kevination at 1:48 (Cross-Armbar) by 107.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX decked EDGE: Purple People Greeters at 27:09 (Wrecking Ball) by 1.
Mr. Stars overpowered EDGE/ROT: Professor Pompus at 22:03 (Figure Four) by 7.
EDGE: P.C. Police defeated Father Facebuster at 17:04 (Figure Four) by 8 (non-title).

Card 27: Held in Topeka (Attendance: 18,473)

"The Franchise" Tony Savage outmuscled Dr. Crush at 5:54 (Pumphandle Slam) by 92.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo decked Professor Punch at 1:23 (Spinning Back Fist) by 107.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV annihilated Kevination at 3:28 (Headlock) by 109.
Rocky Mountains title: SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda destroyed COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX at 27:50 (Ladies & Movies) by 5.

EDGE: P.C. Police pinned Supreme Overlord at 28:20 (Figure Four) by 5.
SOS: Forgotten Warrior Mike Cook pinned EDGE/ROT: Professor Pompus at 29:46 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.
EDGE: P.C. Police destroyed Pastor Powerbomb at 18:39 (Figure Four) by 6.

Card 28: Held in Calcutta (Attendance: 18,084)

SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda beat Dr. Crush at 4:48 (Cross-Armbar) by 87.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV bested Tom "Here's My #, Call Me" Brady at 4:46 (Headlock) by 115.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV beat Regal Renegade at 3:12 (Headlock) by 101.
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda destroyed Regal Renegade at 5:44 (Cross-Armbar) by 99.
Ghostrider outmuscled The Overgiver at 2:52 (Cross-Armbar) by 118.
SOS: Tonya Story 3 won over EDGE/ROT: Professor Pompus at 22:05 (Ladies & Movies) by 10 (non-title).
SOS: Tonya Story 3 pinned SOS: Sabu at 27:52 (Ladies & Movies) by 5.

Card 29: Held in Boise (Attendance: 18,082)

Ghostrider decked Dr. Crush at 3:24 (Cross-Armbar) by 89.
"The Franchise" Tony Savage outmuscled Tom "Here's My #, Call Me" Brady at 3:18 (Pumphandle Slam) by 118.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV won over Cleveland Clown at 5:14 (Headlock) by 90.
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda defeated Cleveland Clown at 4:42 (Cross-Armbar) by 88.
Ghostrider annihilated Laughing Lunatic at 4:45 (Cross-Armbar) by 118.
New Breed Spoiler #3 annihilated EDGE/ROT: Professor Pompus at 23:28 (Figure Four) by 6.
SOS: Tonya Story 3 bested MC/SOS: "Graphing Violence" TI-83 at 27:37 (Ladies & Movies) by 2.

Card 30: Held in the Bronx (Attendance: 13,737)

EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo beat Dr. Crush at 3:43 (Spinning Back Fist) by 82.
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda pinned Tom "Here's My #, Call Me" Brady at 2:15 (Cross-Armbar) by 113.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV defeated Thunder Lord at 29:46 (Wrecking Ball) by 4 (non-title).
Fire Fox annihilated Father Facebuster at 28:24 (Figure Four) by 2.
Ghostrider annihilated The Lethal Leprechaun at 27:04 (Figure Four) by 4.
Father Facebuster won over EDGE/ROT: Professor Pompus at 29:45 (The Father Figure-Four) by 4.
MC/SOS: Math Jackson beat SOS: Tonya Story 3 at 27:44 (Statistical Stunner) by 1.

Battle Royal: Held in Detroit (Attendance: 23,158)

EDGE/ROT: Dynamite Danny Hammer was paid $1,000 in imaginary money after Dr. Pain flipped him out of the ring.
Deathhawk snatched $1,100 after he got flung out by COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV.
Dr. Pain collected $1,200 when he got flipped onto the announcer's table by COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV won the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.