IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

NIGHT FALCON LEAGUE

BULLETIN #341 -- FEBRUARY 2023

Card 1: Held in Liverpool (Attendance: 5,929)

Central Plains title: SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson bested EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton at 23:34 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
AC: Seymour Batts over "The Gronk" Rob Gronkowski at 3:08 (Disqualification: tied opponent up) (non-title).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI decked Matches McGee at 3:15 (Headbutt) by 119.
SOS: a 3rd of a strat won over Captain Punch at 4:01 (Shoulder Breaker) by 112.
EDGE: Crimson Clown defeated EDGE: Purple People Greeters at 24:28 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo over AC: Friggadetti at 4:46 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
EDGE: "Straight Flush" Sammy Santino bested COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIX at 28:40 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
EDGE: Flyin' Ryan Harping* and SOS: "BAC BOYZ" Mike won over AC: Friggadetti and Vinyl Groove Colossus* at 20:08 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
Main event: AC: Seymour Batts defeated AC: Freddy Pharkas at 39:04 (Butt Basher) by 4.

Card 2: Held in Matamoros (Attendance: 13,529)

SOS: Graham "Cracker" Johnson overpowered EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo at 27:17 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5 (non-title).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI outmuscled "Bad Moon" Andre Rison at 5:28 (Headbutt) by 86.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI destroyed Salesman Peyton Manning at 4:59 (Headbutt) by 99.
SOS: a 3rd of a strat annihilated Kevination at 6:15 (Shoulder Breaker) by 95.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX destroyed EDGE: Crimson Clown at 28:56 (Wrecking Ball) by 5 (non-title).
Pacific Northwest title: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVII beat AC: Friggadetti at 8:56 (Wrecking Ball) by 29.

COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIX over AC: Freddy Pharkas at 3:38 (Count Out).
EDGE: Flyin' Ryan Harping* and SOS: "BAC BOYZ" Mike destroyed AC: Vinyl Groove Colossus* and Freddy Pharkas at 28:16 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
Main event: EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton over AC: Seymour Batts at 13:07 (Count Out).

Card 3: Held in Toronto (Attendance: 6,427)

AC: Seymour Batts destroyed Elliot D. at 0:37 (Spinning Back Fist) by 162 (non-title).
SOS: a 3rd of a strat decked "Bad Moon" Andre Rison at 6:48 (Shoulder Breaker) by 80.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI won over Bill Bellicheat at 1:58 (Headbutt) by 103.
SOS: a 3rd of a strat overpowered Regal Renegade at 6:59 (Shoulder Breaker) by 97.
EDGE: Crimson Clown over AC: Vinyl Groove Colossus at 5:50 (Count Out).
AC: Freddy Pharkas over AC: Friggadetti at 27:31 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava pinned EDGE: P.C. Police at 28:38 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
EDGE: Flyin' Ryan Harping* and SOS: "BAC BOYZ" Mike annihilated AC: Vinyl Groove Colossus* and Seymour Batts at 23:16 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
Main event: EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo overpowered EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton at 56:18 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.

Card 4: Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 7,523)

AC: Seymour Batts annihilated Comic Sam at 4:57 (Headbutt) by 61 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo won over "Bad Moon" Andre Rison at 5:22 (Spinning Back Fist) by 83.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI overpowered Trainwreck Terry at 1:17 (Headbutt) by 113.
SOS: a 3rd of a strat defeated Cleveland Clown at 3:40 (Shoulder Breaker) by 98.
EDGE: Crimson Clown defeated SOS: Tonya Story 3 at 29:05 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
EDGE: Sidney Konstantine over AC: Friggadetti at 6:49 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
AC: Seymour Batts destroyed Johnny Brock at 0:55 (Spinning Back Fist) by 156 (non-title).
TV Six-man titles: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIV, Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVIII* annihilated AC: Friggadetti, Vinyl Groove Colossus*, and Seymour Batts at 27:11 (Wrecking Ball) by 3.

Main event: EDGE: Crimson Clown annihilated EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo at 54:33 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.

Card 5: Held in Concord (Attendance: 19,791)

COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI outmuscled Street Fight Stu at 2:20 (Headbutt) by 105.
AC: Seymour Batts decked "Bad Moon" Andre Rison at 2:24 (Spinning Back Fist) by 126 (non-title).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI overpowered EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton at 21:29 (Wrecking Ball) by 6.
SOS: a 3rd of a strat destroyed COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV at 28:41 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.
EDGE: "Lonely" Carl Costanza drew EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton at 4:08 (No Contest).
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo destroyed SOS: Finding Nena at 27:11 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
AC: Seymour Batts beat Cleveland Clown at 2:35 (Spinning Back Fist) by 152 (non-title).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVII, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVI, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV* won over COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIV, Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVIII* at 15:01 (Wrecking Ball) by 7.
Main event: EDGE: Crimson Clown decked COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV at 43:46 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.

Card 6: Held in Glasgow (Attendance: 12,689)

SOS: a 3rd of a strat overpowered Street Fight Stu at 3:06 (Shoulder Breaker) by 99.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI bested Miami Pound Machine at 3:49 (Headbutt) by 105.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI beat The Overgiver at 1:41 (Headbutt) by 100.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo bested Matches McGee at 4:14 (Spinning Back Fist) by 116.
EDGE: "Lonely" Carl Costanza bested COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIX at 27:22 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
SOS: Finding Nena over AC: Freddy Pharkas at 7:06 (Count Out).
Rocky Mountains title: SOS: "BAC BOYZ" Robbie bested EDGE: P.C. Police at 19:15 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.

League Six-man titles: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVII, Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVI, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV* beat AC: Friggadetti, Vinyl Groove Colossus*, and Seymour Batts at 23:16 (Wrecking Ball) by 10 (Guest Referee: NME: "The Superstar" Steve Savage).

Main event: SOS: Sabu annihilated EDGE: Crimson Clown at 46:16 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.

Card 7: Held in Sacramento (Attendance: 17,736)

EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo defeated Street Fight Stu at 1:28 (Spinning Back Fist) by 102.
SOS: a 3rd of a strat annihilated Miami Pound Machine at 2:14 (Shoulder Breaker) by 99.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI bested Laughing Lunatic at 2:35 (Headbutt) by 105.
AC: Seymour Batts decked Matches McGee at 1:45 (Spinning Back Fist) by 173 (non-title).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX destroyed EDGE: Flyin' Ryan Harping at 28:44 (Wrecking Ball) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo won over Captain Punch at 1:46 (Spinning Back Fist) by 115.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVI bested EDGE: P.C. Police at 28:28 (Wrecking Ball) by 4.
Main event: SOS: Sabu overpowered AC: Friggadetti at 19:07 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 30.

Card 8: Held in Dacca (Attendance: 18,936)

AC: Seymour Batts over Street Fight Stu at 3:35 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad) (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo pinned Miami Pound Machine at 1:50 (Spinning Back Fist) by 102.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI overpowered Captain Punch at 1:47 (Headbutt) by 118.
East Coast title: EDGE/ROT: Jackhammer Johnny Morris pinned EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo at 21:37 (Double Figure Four) by 7.

West Coast title: EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide destroyed COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIX at 21:52 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 9.

AC: Seymour Batts decked Captain Punch at 2:28 (Headbutt) by 94 (non-title).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV over AC: Freddy Pharkas at 3:23 (Disqualification: used powder).
Main event: SOS: Sabu destroyed EDGE: P.C. Police at 47:01 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.

Card 9: Held in Avila (Attendance: 19,269)

SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate overpowered AC: Freddy Pharkas at 10:38 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 29.
AC: Freddy Pharkas annihilated Miami Pound Machine at 0:43 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 100 (non-title).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI defeated Kevination at 3:01 (Headbutt) by 101.
EDGE/ROT: Jackhammer Johnny Morris drew COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX at 2:29 (No Contest).
EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide bested AC: Freddy Pharkas at 5:14 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 27.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo bested Kevination at 6:01 (Spinning Back Fist) by 98.
EDGE: O.K. Boomer beat COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV at 28:42 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
Main event: SOS: Sabu pinned EDGE/ROT: Huge Peanut Briarwood at 27:09 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.

Card 10: Held in Hammond (Attendance: 12,842)

COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI over "Purple Murder" Ray Lewis at 19:15 (Disqualification: used powder).
AC: Seymour Batts outmuscled Miami Pound Machine at 2:23 (Spinning Back Fist) by 166 (non-title).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI won over Regal Renegade at 4:59 (Headbutt) by 103.
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda over AC: Friggadetti at 1:43 (Disqualification: used powder).
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo destroyed Trainwreck Terry at 2:19 (Spinning Back Fist) by 110.
EDGE/ROT: Huge Peanut Briarwood won over EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo at 28:16 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV bested EDGE: Sidney Konstantine at 29:52 (Wrecking Ball) by 3.
Main event: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX outmuscled SOS: Sabu at 44:14 (Wrecking Ball) by 1.

Card 11: Held in Destin (Attendance: 14,711)

SOS: a 3rd of a strat over "Purple Murder" Ray Lewis at 7:28 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIV drew EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton at 3:38 (Double Count Out).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI destroyed Cleveland Clown at 3:55 (Headbutt) by 104.
SOS: The Dark Knight Rhonda over AC: Freddy Pharkas at 4:05 (Count Out).
AC: Seymour Batts annihilated Trainwreck Terry at 6:59 (Headbutt) by 89 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo over Regal Renegade at 15:59 (Count Out).
SOS: Sabu outmuscled AC: Vinyl Groove Colossus at 5:21 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 27.
Main event: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX decked COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIX at 30:09 (Wrecking Ball) by 11.

Card 12: Held in Beijing (Attendance: 5,754)

EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo overpowered "Purple Murder" Ray Lewis at 0:32 (Spinning Back Fist) by 103.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIII bested EDGE: Crimson Clown at 28:47 (Wrecking Ball) by 2.
AC: Seymour Batts over Xavier Xylophone at 19:54 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent) (non-title).
EDGE: Crimson Clown beat EDGE/ROT: Robb Van DeLay at 28:57 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
EDGE: Dangerous Jim Hicks over AC: Friggadetti at 10:56 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo over Cleveland Clown at 28:10 (Count Out).
SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook outmuscled AC: Freddy Pharkas at 5:29 (Cook's EDGE) by 26.
Main event: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX won over EDGE: "Merry" Harry Yuletide at 32:48 (Wrecking Ball) by 2.

Card 13: Held in Seoul (Attendance: 14,598)

AC: Seymour Batts won over "Purple Murder" Ray Lewis at 2:31 (Spinning Back Fist) by 148 (non-title).
SOS: Sabu annihilated COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VII at 29:28 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew V destroyed EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo at 27:31 (Wrecking Ball) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo bested EDGE/ROT: Robb Van DeLay at 29:51 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
SOS: Sabu beat EDGE: Dangerous Jim Hicks at 27:55 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XVIII bested EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo at 27:04 (Superplex) by 5.
SOS: Mike "HOF" Cook over AC: Freddy Pharkas at 2:40 (Count Out).
Main event: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX decked SOS: #1 SOS Manager Mike Cook at 47:13 (Wrecking Ball) by 5.

Card 14: Held in Hamburg (Attendance: 12,813)

COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI over The Germinator at 2:59 (Count Out).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI bested Professor Punch at 1:28 (Headbutt) by 117.
EDGE: Crimson Clown pinned COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV at 29:46 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo pinned Salesman Peyton Manning at 5:38 (Spinning Back Fist) by 96.
EDGE/ROT: Huge Peanut Briarwood outmuscled EDGE: Purple People Greeters at 22:06 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 9.
EDGE: Prime Time Alex Powers destroyed EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo at 28:02 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
SOS: Tonya Story 3 over AC: Freddy Pharkas at 3:02 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Main event: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX defeated SOS: Mike "HOF" Cook at 46:35 (Wrecking Ball) by 6.

Card 15: Held in Pierre (Attendance: 16,485)

SOS: a 3rd of a strat over The Germinator at 10:25 (Count Out).
SOS: a 3rd of a strat pinned Professor Punch at 2:47 (Shoulder Breaker) by 111.
SOS: Sabu defeated COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV at 19:19 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.
AC: Seymour Batts destroyed Salesman Peyton Manning at 1:36 (Spinning Back Fist) by 138 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Professor Pompus bested EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton at 28:26 (Class Dismissed) by 1.
AC: Seymour Batts destroyed Kevination at 3:54 (Headbutt) by 77 (non-title).
SOS: Sabu pinned AC: Freddy Pharkas at 8:13 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 28.
Main event: SOS/WORLD: USP Atlanta Inmate tied COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX (Time Limit).

Card 16: Held in Donegal (Attendance: 19,600)

EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo pinned The Germinator at 1:31 (Spinning Back Fist) by 118.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo pinned Professor Punch at 0:33 (Spinning Back Fist) by 114.
SOS: Sabu pinned EDGE: Handsome Hollywood Starr at 27:31 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV destroyed EDGE: Kronus the Conqueror at 29:18 (Wrecking Ball) by 5.
EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton over AC: Vinyl Groove Colossus at 0:34 (Count Out).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX annihilated EDGE/ROT: Huge Peanut Briarwood at 28:46 (Wrecking Ball) by 4 (non-title).
EDGE: O.K. Boomer won over EDGE: P.C. Police at 28:33 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
Main event: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX bested SOS: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 59:13 (Wrecking Ball) by 3.

Card 17: Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 10,058)

AC: Seymour Batts overpowered The Germinator at 5:21 (Headbutt) by 97 (non-title).
AC: Seymour Batts beat Professor Punch at 2:36 (Spinning Back Fist) by 156 (non-title).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX outmuscled EDGE: Freddy Saturn at 20:43 (Wrecking Ball) by 6.
EDGE: P.C. Police bested EDGE: Kronus the Conqueror at 16:40 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
EDGE: "Apollo" Creed Bratton over AC: Freddy Pharkas at 16:41 (Count Out).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX outmuscled AC: Freddy Pharkas at 10:59 (Wrecking Ball) by 29.
SOS: Sabu pinned EDGE: P.C. Police at 29:18 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.

Card 18: Held in Budapest (Attendance: 19,309)

Mid-Atlantic title: EDGE: Uncle Ulysses Domingo won over COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV at 16:39 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI pinned Tom "Here's My #, Call Me" Brady at 4:09 (Headbutt) by 98.
AC: Seymour Batts beat Devin Station at 3:05 (Headbutt) by 101 (non-title).
Great Lakes title: EDGE: Jacob the Spirit overpowered EDGE: Crimson Clown at 29:54 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.

AC: Seymour Batts over One Two Three Dude at 27:16 (Disqualification: hidden spike) (non-title).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX outmuscled EDGE: Prime Time Alex Powers at 29:41 (Wrecking Ball) by 2.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIII* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew VII bested EDGE/ROT: Jackhammer Johnny Morris* and SOS: "BAC BOYZ" Robbie at 21:59 (Wrecking Ball) by 7.

Card 19: Held in Green Bay (Attendance: 18,156)

COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI decked Dr. Crush at 2:41 (Headbutt) by 80.
SOS: a 3rd of a strat overpowered Tom "Here's My #, Call Me" Brady at 5:05 (Shoulder Breaker) by 92.
SOS: #1 SOS Manager Mike Cook over AC: Freddy Pharkas at 10:22 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
EDGE: Jacob the Spirit destroyed EDGE/ROT: Huge Peanut Briarwood at 29:08 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo bested The Overgiver at 2:09 (Spinning Back Fist) by 97.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XX beat SOS: IWA Rookie Mike Cook at 23:39 (Wrecking Ball) by 6.
TV Tag-team titles: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIII* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew VII overpowered EDGE: Flyin' Ryan Harping* and SOS: "BAC BOYZ" Mike at 24:15 (Wrecking Ball) by 7.

Card 20: Held in Buenos Aires (Attendance: 19,535)

SOS: a 3rd of a strat annihilated Dr. Crush at 7:31 (Shoulder Breaker) by 74.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo outmuscled Tom "Here's My #, Call Me" Brady at 5:34 (Spinning Back Fist) by 95.
SOS: a 3rd of a strat pinned Matches McGee at 3:04 (Shoulder Breaker) by 113.
EDGE/ROT: Dynamite Danny Hammer over AC: Friggadetti at 28:49 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
AC: Seymour Batts bested The Overgiver at 2:37 (Spinning Back Fist) by 142 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Huge Peanut Briarwood tied EDGE/ROT: Mr. Heated Larry Lava at 5:56 (Double Count Out).
League Tag-team titles: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew V overpowered EDGE/ROT: Jackhammer Johnny Morris* and SOS: "BAC BOYZ" Robbie at 12:53 (Wrecking Ball) by 11.

Card 21: Held in Rotterdam (Attendance: 12,623)

EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo decked Dr. Crush at 1:41 (Spinning Back Fist) by 77.
AC: Seymour Batts overpowered Tom "Here's My #, Call Me" Brady at 2:17 (Spinning Back Fist) by 154 (non-title).
SOS: a 3rd of a strat annihilated Salesman Peyton Manning at 2:58 (Shoulder Breaker) by 93.
SOS: Sabu overpowered EDGE/ROT: Dynamite Danny Hammer at 15:09 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
AC: Seymour Batts destroyed Louie Vill Louisville at 1:17 (Spinning Back Fist) by 141 (non-title).
Southeast title: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIV defeated EDGE/ROT: Huge Peanut Briarwood at 29:15 (Wrecking Ball) by 4.

COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew V bested EDGE: Flyin' Ryan Harping* and SOS: "BAC BOYZ" Mike at 17:59 (Wrecking Ball) by 11.

Card 22: Held in Zurich (Attendance: 9,667)

AC: Seymour Batts decked Dr. Crush at 2:26 (Spinning Back Fist) by 118 (non-title).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI pinned Old School Oscar at 0:52 (Headbutt) by 113.
SOS: a 3rd of a strat destroyed Bill Bellicheat at 4:40 (Shoulder Breaker) by 97.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo overpowered Bill Bellicheat at 1:15 (Spinning Back Fist) by 100.
AC: Seymour Batts destroyed Dystopia at 1:29 (Spinning Back Fist) by 112 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Huge Peanut Briarwood tied SOS: "BAC BOYZ" Mike at 2:17 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE/ROT: Jackhammer Johnny Morris* and SOS: "BAC BOYZ" Robbie tied EDGE: Flyin' Ryan Harping* and SOS: "BAC BOYZ" Mike at 2:06 (No Contest).

Card 23: Held in Stow (Attendance: 14,419)

COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI destroyed "The Gronk" Rob Gronkowski at 5:15 (Headbutt) by 67.
SOS: a 3rd of a strat annihilated Old School Oscar at 4:44 (Shoulder Breaker) by 107.
SOS: a 3rd of a strat pinned Trainwreck Terry at 3:03 (Shoulder Breaker) by 107.
AC: Seymour Batts defeated Bill Bellicheat at 2:19 (Spinning Back Fist) by 152 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo destroyed Laughing Lunatic at 3:37 (Spinning Back Fist) by 102.
AC: Seymour Batts pinned Regal Renegade at 2:45 (Headbutt) by 79 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Jackhammer Johnny Morris* and SOS: "BAC BOYZ" Robbie pinned AC: Friggadetti and Freddy Pharkas* at 24:39 (Double Figure Four) by 9.

Card 24: Held in Istanbul (Attendance: 14,379)

SOS: a 3rd of a strat overpowered "The Gronk" Rob Gronkowski at 3:58 (Shoulder Breaker) by 61.
EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo won over Old School Oscar at 1:30 (Spinning Back Fist) by 110.
SOS: a 3rd of a strat outmuscled The Overgiver at 5:31 (Shoulder Breaker) by 94.
SOS: Dino enthusiast Chris Goldbloom defeated COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XV at 15:33 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 9 (non-title).
AC: Seymour Batts beat Laughing Lunatic at 1:00 (Spinning Back Fist) by 131 (non-title).
SOS: "BAC BOYZ" Randy pinned COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIX at 28:16 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Jackhammer Johnny Morris* and SOS: "BAC BOYZ" Robbie bested AC: Friggadetti and Seymour Batts* at 29:18 (Double Figure Four) by 1.

Card 25: Held in Hartford (Attendance: 15,353)

EDGE/ROT: Jim T. Halo bested "The Gronk" Rob Gronkowski at 6:24 (Spinning Back Fist) by 64.
AC: Seymour Batts bested Old School Oscar at 0:45 (Spinning Back Fist) by 147 (non-title).
SOS: a 3rd of a strat decked Laughing Lunatic at 3:49 (Shoulder Breaker) by 99.
TV title: SOS: Dino enthusiast Chris Goldbloom pinned AC: Freddy Pharkas at 10:15 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 32.

EDGE/ROT: Professor Pompus outmuscled COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIX at 28:42 (Class Dismissed) by 4.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew XIX over AC: Vinyl Groove Colossus at 0:48 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Jackhammer Johnny Morris* and SOS: "BAC BOYZ" Robbie outmuscled AC: Freddy Pharkas and Seymour Batts* at 27:05 (Double Figure Four) by 5.

Battle Royal: Held in Bern (Attendance: 19,846)

AC: Vinyl Groove Colossus gained $1,000 after AC: Freddy Pharkas tossed him onto the announcer's table.
AC: Freddy Pharkas made $1,100 when AC: Seymour Batts flung him out of the ring.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV received a cool $1,200 after being thrown onto the apron by AC: Friggadetti.
AC: Seymour Batts pocketed $1,300 after he was tossed onto the steps by AC: Friggadetti.
AC: Friggadetti was the winner of the NFL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2023 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.