IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

NINJA DOJO LEAGUE

BULLETIN #307 -- HOLIDAYS 2021

Card 1: Held in Columbus (Attendance: 3,445)

Rocky Mountains title: IMT/AR15: Icon decked LPPF/VIRUS: Ray Renot at 5:55 (Side Slam) by 93.
SOS: "Iron" George Davis defeated SOS/AI: Warrant at 9:21 (Superplex) by 15.
SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson tied SOS/AI: The Closer at 4:46 (Double Disqualification).
SOS/AI/CHAMP: Elyk destroyed Justin Credulous at 2:42 (Headlock) by 70.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins beat Sakamoto Hidakazu at 2:33 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 116 (non-title).
Pacific Northwest title: IMT/AR15: Infowars destroyed SOS/AI: Lucky Leo at 28:09 (Brain Force) by 5.

TV Tag-team titles: IMT/AR15: Bowling For Behave* and Close the Borders outmuscled SOS/AI: Lucky Leo and LPPF/VIRUS: Riki Ginsu* at 13:10 (The Jamie Lynn Spear) by 15.

Main event: SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins destroyed IMT/AR15: Elrod Justice Warrior at 26:34 (Big Splash) by 11.

Card 2: Held in Youngstown (Attendance: 1,370)

SOS/AI: Lucky Leo bested SOS: "Gettysburg" Eddie Plank at 29:50 (Big Splash) by 2.
SOS: "Iron" George Davis won over SOS/AI: Anarchy at 22:33 (Superplex) by 9.
SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson won over IMT/AR15: Elrod Justice Warrior at 18:23 (Big Splash) by 7.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins beat Oshiro Fumio at 4:29 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 116 (non-title).
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins pinned No Jakuchu at 2:01 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 95 (non-title).
SOS/AI: Lucky Leo drew IMT/AR15: Close the Borders at 10:22 (Double Disqualification).
IMT/AR15: Icon, Inalienable Rights*, and Libertarian won over LPPF/VIRUS: "Diabolical" Ricky Savage, SOS/AI: Billy Steele, and Performance Center Trainer 1* at 21:22 (Educate Yourself) by 7.
Main event: SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins destroyed SOS: "Iron Horse" Lou Gehrig at 35:39 (Big Splash) by 4.

Card 3: Held in Zagreb (Attendance: 1,533)

SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins over Yoneno Kyoden at 29:46 (Count Out) (non-title).
SOS: "Iron" George Davis annihilated IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights at 27:16 (Superplex) by 1.
SOS: "Big Six" Christy Mathewson decked SOS/AI: Lucky Leo at 28:52 (Superplex) by 1.
SOS/AI/CHAMP: Elyk beat Oshiro Fumio at 1:43 (Headlock) by 119.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins over Furutoni Shuzo at 2:47 (Disqualification: nail file) (non-title).
SOS/AI: Lucky Leo decked IMT/AR15: Due Process at 29:44 (Big Splash) by 4.
TV Six-man titles: IMT/AR15: Icon, Inalienable Rights*, and Libertarian pinned SOS/AI: Oak Creek Outlaw, Performance Center Trainer 8*, and LPPF/VIRUS: Kunta Kinta Kobayashi at 9:47 (Educate Yourself) by 15.

Main event: SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins pinned IMT/AR15: They Them Climate Change Elrod 13th at 45:15 (Big Splash) by 4.

Card 4: Held in Chattanooga (Attendance: 7,844)

SOS/AI/CHAMP: Elyk over Yoneno Kyoden at 7:15 (Count Out).
TV title: SOS: "Iron" George Davis bested IMT/AR15: Elrod Justice Warrior at 15:24 (Superplex) by 12.

SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins over Faceplant at 18:42 (Count Out) (non-title).
IMT/AR15: Elrod Justice Warrior over EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Icefishing 9th at 4:51 (Disqualification: used rope to choke) (non-title, flag).
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins over Baba Renzo at 1:51 (Disqualification: manager in ring) (non-title).
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality decked IMT/AR15: Articles of Confederation at 27:11 (The Big Igloo) by 3.
IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod*, They Them Climate Change Elrod 13th, and Super Elrod Vitality over Edmund Dantes*, Buckshot, and Jason Adams at 3:42 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
Main event: SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins bested IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality at 57:22 (Big Splash) by 5.

Card 5: Held in Harvey (Attendance: 2,990)

East Coast title: SOS: "Flying Dutchman" Honus Wagner decked IMT/AR15: They Them Climate Change Elrod 13th at 28:28 (Superplex) by 5.
SOS: Adrian "Cap" Anson destroyed LPPF/VIRUS: Ray Renot at 5:16 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 92.
SOS/AI/CHAMP: Elyk over Faceplant at 15:09 (Count Out).
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins annihilated Gushiken Sen at 3:00 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104 (non-title).
SOS/AI/CHAMP: Elyk destroyed Hank Sesame at 2:48 (Big Splash) by 155.
SOS/AI: Oak Creek Outlaw annihilated IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality at 28:18 (Big Splash) by 1.
League Six-man titles: SOS: "Big" Dan Brouthers*, "Big Six" Christy Mathewson, and "Frenchman" Nap Lajoie won over LPPF/VIRUS: "Diabolical" Ricky Savage, SOS/AI: Billy Steele, and Performance Center Trainer 1* at 21:11 (Backbreaker) by 8.

Main event: SOS: "The Rajah" Rogers Hornsby tied SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins (Time Limit).

Card 6: Held in Belfast (Attendance: 3,872)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod beat SOS: "Big" Dan Brouthers at 28:41 (Kung Fluplex) by 4.
SOS: "The Rajah" Rogers Hornsby drew SOS/AI: Ice at 5:38 (Double Count Out).
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins beat Mystic Moe at 2:07 (Backbreaker) by 148 (non-title).
SOS/AI/CHAMP: Elyk overpowered Gushiken Sen at 4:22 (Headlock) by 107.
SOS/AI/CHAMP: Elyk defeated Edmund Dantes at 0:18 (Bodyslam) by 137.
SOS/AI/CHAMP: Elyk pinned IMT/AR15: Elrod Justice Warrior at 16:03 (Big Splash) by 11.
SOS: "Big" Dan Brouthers*, "Big Six" Christy Mathewson, and "Frenchman" Nap Lajoie pinned SOS/AI: Oak Creek Outlaw, Performance Center Trainer 8*, and LPPF/VIRUS: Kunta Kinta Kobayashi at 11:57 (Backbreaker) by 16.
Main event: SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins pinned SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson at 57:19 (Big Splash) by 4.

Card 7: Held in Cape Town (Attendance: 1,991)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod tied SOS: "Cyclone" Cy Young at 5:56 (No Contest).
SOS: "The Rajah" Rogers Hornsby overpowered SOS/AI: Billy Steele at 15:22 (Big Splash) by 8.
SOS/AI/CHAMP: Elyk annihilated Mystic Moe at 5:44 (Headlock) by 82.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins outmuscled Nonako Isoshi at 0:43 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 128 (non-title).
SOS/AI: Lucky Leo over Buckshot at 7:47 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
SOS/AI/CHAMP: Elyk over Furutoni Shuzo at 3:19 (Disqualification: hit ref).
SOS: "Smiling" Tim Keefe, "Sultan of Swat" Babe Ruth, and Charles "Kid" Nichols* overpowered LPPF/VIRUS: "Diabolical" Ricky Savage, SOS/AI: Billy Steele, and Performance Center Trainer 1* at 27:10 (Backbreaker) by 1.
Main event: SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins pinned SOS/AI: Lucky Leo at 56:06 (Big Splash) by 4.

Card 8: Held in Accra (Attendance: 3,763)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod bested IMT/AR15: Elrod Justice Warrior at 12:58 (Kung Fluplex) by 11.
SOS: "The Rajah" Rogers Hornsby defeated IMT/AR15: Elrod Justice Warrior at 10:03 (Big Splash) by 11.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins annihilated Yoshizawa Eichiro at 0:41 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 100 (non-title).
SOS/AI/CHAMP: Elyk outmuscled Nonako Isoshi at 2:39 (Headlock) by 131.
SOS/AI/CHAMP: Elyk over Buckshot at 7:41 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
SOS/AI/CHAMP: Elyk over Baba Renzo at 1:15 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
SOS: "Smiling" Tim Keefe, "Sultan of Swat" Babe Ruth, and Charles "Kid" Nichols* pinned SOS/AI: Oak Creek Outlaw, Performance Center Trainer 8*, and LPPF/VIRUS: Kunta Kinta Kobayashi at 16:03 (Backbreaker) by 9.
Main event: SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins over LPPF/VIRUS: Ray Renot at 4:46 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).

Card 9: Held in Lynchburg (Attendance: 7,410)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod destroyed IMT/AR15: Fourth Amendment at 28:55 (Kung Fluplex) by 1.
SOS: "The Rajah" Rogers Hornsby beat IMT/AR15: Bad Dude Elrod Corn Pop at 18:48 (Big Splash) by 8.
SOS/AI/CHAMP: Elyk outmuscled Yoshizawa Eichiro at 4:43 (Headlock) by 103.
SOS: "Frenchman" Nap Lajoie tied IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality at 8:19 (Double Disqualification).
SOS/AI/CHAMP: Elyk defeated Jason Adams at 0:54 (Headlock) by 116.
Great Lakes title: SOS/AI/CHAMP: Elyk decked IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality at 28:52 (Big Splash) by 5.

LPPF/VIRUS: "Diabolical" Ricky Savage, SOS/AI: Billy Steele, and Performance Center Trainer 1* annihilated SOS/AI: Oak Creek Outlaw, Performance Center Trainer 8*, and LPPF/VIRUS: Kunta Kinta Kobayashi at 20:03 (Superplex) by 8.
Main event: SOS: "Iron" George Davis destroyed SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins at 48:10 (Superplex) by 1.

Card 10: Held in Seoul (Attendance: 4,314)

SOS: "Iron Horse" Lou Gehrig beat IMT/AR15: Make America Great Again at 28:12 (Big Splash) by 2.
SOS: "Smiling" Tim Keefe decked LPPF/VIRUS: Ray Renot at 2:41 (Bodyslam) by 89.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins pinned Kaz Mitsuharu at 3:59 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 84 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Sin City Gambler beat SOS: Charles "Kid" Nichols at 28:24 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
SOS/AI/CHAMP: Elyk won over Sakamoto Hidakazu at 0:54 (Headlock) by 119.
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality pinned IMT/AR15: Elrod Justice Warrior at 20:18 (The Big Igloo) by 6.
IMT/AR15: Infowars, Fourth Amendment, and Second Amendment* beat LPPF/VIRUS: "Diabolical" Ricky Savage, SOS/AI: Billy Steele, and Performance Center Trainer 1* at 21:04 (Protect Liberty) by 6.
Main event: SOS: "Iron" George Davis annihilated IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod at 48:22 (Superplex) by 1.

Card 11: Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 5,416)

IMT/AR15: Make America Great Again overpowered IMT/AR15: Elrod Justice Warrior at 27:16 (Proud Win Via Pinfall) by 5.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins decked Kataoka Masaki at 2:15 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 106 (non-title).
SOS/AI/CHAMP: Elyk destroyed Kaz Mitsuharu at 6:01 (Headlock) by 87.
SOS: "Old" Pete Alexander bested SOS/AI: Lucky Leo at 29:02 (Superplex) by 1.
SOS/AI: Cannon destroyed IMT/AR15: They Them Climate Change Elrod 13th at 29:14 (Big Splash) by 4.
IMT/AR15: Libertarian won over VIRUS/LPPF: Sin City Gambler at 29:02 (Smirk/Flash OK Sign) by 2.
IMT/AR15: Infowars, Fourth Amendment, and Second Amendment* decked SOS/AI: Oak Creek Outlaw, Performance Center Trainer 8*, and LPPF/VIRUS: Kunta Kinta Kobayashi at 18:04 (Protect Liberty) by 14.
Main event: SOS: "Iron" George Davis won over VIRUS/LPPF: Sin City Gambler at 27:17 (Superplex) by 3.

Card 12: Held in Bismarck (Attendance: 3,106)

SOS: "Iron Horse" Lou Gehrig overpowered IMT/AR15: Elrod Justice Warrior at 19:34 (Big Splash) by 7.
SOS/AI/CHAMP: Elyk destroyed Kataoka Masaki at 3:02 (Headlock) by 109.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins annihilated Bronze Medal Winner at 5:54 (Side Slam) by 82 (non-title).
SOS: "Old" Pete Alexander won over IMT/AR15: Elrod Justice Warrior at 15:59 (Superplex) by 8.
IMT/AR15: They Them Climate Change Elrod 13th tied SOS/AI: Cosmic Cowboy at 7:50 (Double Disqualification).
IMT/AR15: Bowling For Behave* and Close the Borders decked SOS: "Gettysburg" Eddie Plank and "Georiga Peach" Ty Cobb* at 28:43 (The Jamie Lynn Spear) by 4.
Main event: IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter decked SOS: "Iron" George Davis at 34:43 (Corn Pop Was a Bad Dude) by 3.

Card 13: Held in Galveston (Attendance: 1,831)

Central Plains title: IMT/AR15: Second Amendment decked SOS: "Iron Horse" Lou Gehrig at 28:04 (Shall Not Be Infringed) by 2.
SOS: "Sultan of Swat" Babe Ruth outmuscled IMT/AR15: They Them Climate Change Elrod 13th at 27:04 (Superplex) by 1.
SOS/AI/CHAMP: Elyk won over Bronze Medal Winner at 5:35 (Ankle Lock) by 87.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins decked Hank Sesame at 1:49 (Big Splash) by 155 (non-title).
IMT/AR15: They Them Climate Change Elrod 13th pinned Nacho at 8:47 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 46.
SOS: "Gettysburg" Eddie Plank and "Georiga Peach" Ty Cobb* beat SOS/AI: Lucky Leo and LPPF/VIRUS: Riki Ginsu* at 19:27 (Superplex) by 11.
Main event: IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter annihilated IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository at 19:37 (Corn Pop Was a Bad Dude) by 8.

Card 14: Held in Compton (Attendance: 5,915)

SOS: "Iron" George Davis overpowered SOS/AI: The Natural at 28:36 (Superplex) by 5.
West Coast title: SOS: "Gray Eagle" Tris Speaker pinned VIRUS/LPPF: Sin City Gambler at 29:04 (Superplex) by 3.

SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins annihilated Hamakawa Yoshiki at 4:03 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 101 (non-title).
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins overpowered Edmund Dantes at 1:33 (Bodyslam) by 137 (non-title).
SOS/AI/CHAMP: Elyk beat No Jakuchu at 3:04 (Headlock) by 98.
IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter* and Elrod Justice Warrior won over Yoneno Kyoden* and Nonako Isoshi at 0:33 (Hammerlock) by 100.
Main event: IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter outmuscled IMT/AR15: Bowling For Behave at 40:13 (Corn Pop Was a Bad Dude) by 7.

Card 15: Held in Providence (Attendance: 2,359)

SOS: "Iron" George Davis beat SOS/AI: Ribmaster at 29:33 (Superplex) by 5.
SOS: "Georiga Peach" Ty Cobb drew IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality at 8:22 (Double Disqualification).
SOS/AI/CHAMP: Elyk destroyed Hamakawa Yoshiki at 4:40 (Headlock) by 104.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins over Buckshot at 27:03 (Disqualification: refused to break choke) (non-title).
SOS/AI: Thyme Bomb over LPPF/VIRUS: Ray Renot at 19:37 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
League Tag-team titles: SOS: "Flying Dutchman" Honus Wagner* and "Cyclone" Cy Young won over IMT/AR15: Bowling For Behave* and Close the Borders at 16:40 (Superplex) by 6.

Card 16: Held in South Los Angeles (Attendance: 4,340)

SOS: "Iron" George Davis decked SOS/AI: PitMaster at 29:11 (Superplex) by 1.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository defeated IMT/AR15: Elrod Justice Warrior at 18:40 (Sixth Floor Body Press) by 7.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins won over Justin Credulous at 3:39 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 67 (non-title).
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins annihilated Jason Adams at 1:36 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 113 (non-title).
SOS/AI: Killer Kyle over LPPF/VIRUS: Ray Renot at 12:35 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
SOS: "Flying Dutchman" Honus Wagner* and "Cyclone" Cy Young decked SOS/AI: Lucky Leo and LPPF/VIRUS: Riki Ginsu* at 8:53 (Superplex) by 21.

Battle Royal: Held in Laramie (Attendance: 8,843)

IMT/AR15: Due Process and IMT/AR15: Bowling For Behave were given $1,000 and $1,100, respectively, after SOS/AI/CHAMP: Elyk threw them out.
SOS/AI/CHAMP: Elyk pocketed $1,200 when IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter flung him outside the ring.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins snatched $1,300 after IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter catapulted him onto the apron.
IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter won the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.