IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

NINJA DOJO LEAGUE

BULLETIN #295 -- SPRING 2021

Card 1: Held in Fairview (Attendance: 18,626)

SOS: "Flying Dutchman" Honus Wagner destroyed IMT/AR15: Icon at 29:12 (Brainbuster) by 2.
IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod decked EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 17:07 (Kung Fluplex) by 7.
SOS: "Smiling" Tim Keefe won over EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott at 27:22 (Backbreaker) by 5.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno overpowered Rico at 5:35 (Palm Strike) by 58.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer decked Justin Credulous at 6:09 (Pumphandle Slam) by 93.
EDGE: TML Andersen beat Edmund Dantes at 0:31 (Side Slam) by 130.
VIRUS: Brutal Bison Breaker bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott at 27:51 (Brainbuster) by 5.
IMT/AR15: Icon, Fourth Amendment*, and Libertarian overpowered Mystic Moe, Hank Sesame, and Jason Adams* at 4:07 (Enjoy our Police State?) by 96.
Main event: SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins defeated IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter at 30:26 (Brainbuster) by 7.

Card 2: Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 15,352)

SOS: "Gettysburg" Eddie Plank overpowered IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter at 19:57 (Brainbuster) by 7.
IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod beat EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 18:02 (Kung Fluplex) by 11.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno bested Kataoka Masaki at 4:26 (Palm Strike) by 82.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno tied EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior at 3:08 (No Contest).
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins beat Oshiro Fumio at 3:07 (Palm Strike) by 106 (non-title).
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer defeated Edmund Dantes at 2:04 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 135.
LPPF: Riki Ginsu decked EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott at 18:23 (Slingshot Suplex) by 6.
IMT/AR15: They Them Climate Change Elrod 13th*, Inalienable Rights, and Second Amendment overpowered IMT/AR15: Icon, Fourth Amendment*, and Libertarian at 29:23 (Trust Fall) by 5.
Main event: SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins decked EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior at 37:53 (Brainbuster) by 7.

Card 3: Held in Lincoln (Attendance: 22,509)

EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Nickelback 4th destroyed SOS: "Gettysburg" Eddie Plank at 29:03 (Superplex) by 1.
IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod annihilated LPPF: Tobey Thoroughbred at 18:44 (Kung Fluplex) by 7.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins outmuscled Kataoka Masaki at 6:48 (Palm Strike) by 81 (non-title).
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno over TAMMY: "Shapely" Tammy Fytch at 3:09 (Count Out).
LPPF: Sonic won over Oshiro Fumio at 2:39 (Chickenwing) by 107.
LPPF: Sonic defeated Buckshot at 1:23 (Slingshot Suplex) by 182.
Southwest title: IMT/AR15: Libertarian decked EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott at 22:51 (Smirk/Flash OK Sign) by 7.

IMT/AR15: They Them Climate Change Elrod 13th*, Inalienable Rights, and Second Amendment pinned SOS: "Big" Dan Brouthers, "Sultan of Swat" Babe Ruth*, and "Cyclone" Cy Young at 15:00 (Trust Fall) by 7.
Main event: IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod won over SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins at 37:56 (Kung Fluplex) by 4.

Card 4: Held in New Haven (Attendance: 27,378)

SOS: "Gettysburg" Eddie Plank won over LPPF: The Gold Standard at 29:11 (Brainbuster) by 2.
IMT/AR15: Make America Great Again beat EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior at 27:06 (Proud Win Via Pinfall) by 5.
LPPF: Sonic beat Kataoka Masaki at 6:49 (Chickenwing) by 82.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno over Furutoni Shuzo at 6:04 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
EDGE: TML Andersen bested Oshiro Fumio at 3:06 (Palm Strike) by 104.
EDGE: TML Andersen outmuscled Buckshot at 2:40 (Go Leafs Go) by 181.
EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Hockey 11th overpowered EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott at 27:04 (Brainbuster) by 5.
IMT/AR15: They Them Climate Change Elrod 13th*, Inalienable Rights, and Second Amendment decked SOS: "Smiling" Tim Keefe*, "Georiga Peach" Ty Cobb, and "Frenchman" Nap Lajoie at 28:44 (Trust Fall) by 4.
Main event: IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod annihilated IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality at 44:29 (Kung Fluplex) by 5.

Card 5: Held in Red Hook (Attendance: 24,187)

SOS: "Gettysburg" Eddie Plank beat EDGE: Mr. Gift at 28:22 (Brainbuster) by 3.
SOS: "Iron Horse" Lou Gehrig defeated IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter at 19:09 (Brainbuster) by 6.
EDGE: TML Andersen beat Kataoka Masaki at 4:56 (Palm Strike) by 79.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno outmuscled Baba Renzo at 2:10 (Palm Strike) by 114.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer won over Oshiro Fumio at 2:10 (European Uppercut) by 111.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer overpowered Buckshot at 3:16 (European Uppercut) by 92.
EDGE/GiFt: Furious George destroyed IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality at 29:38 (Brainbuster) by 1.
TV Six-man titles: EDGE: Mr. Gift, Mr. Lucky, and Mr. Obvious* beat SOS: "Gray Eagle" Tris Speaker*, "Big Six" Christy Mathewson, and "Cocky" Eddie Collins at 28:24 (Punch Nazis) by 3.

Main event: IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod bested SOS: "Gettysburg" Eddie Plank at 46:34 (Kung Fluplex) by 4.

Card 6: Held in Cancun (Attendance: 19,577)

SOS: "Gettysburg" Eddie Plank drew EDGE: TML Kapanen at 6:21 (No Contest).
IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter tied VIRUS: Drake Douglas (Time Limit).
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer overpowered Kataoka Masaki at 5:39 (European Uppercut) by 86.
LPPF: Super Nintendo bested VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno at 23:43 (Superplex) by 6.
EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Icefishing 9th pinned EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott at 28:10 (Brainbuster) by 5.
LPPF: Sonic overpowered Jason Adams at 2:46 (Slingshot Suplex) by 169.
IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights bested LPPF: Toad at 24:53 (5 Hold in a Row) by 8.
IMT/AR15: They Them Climate Change Elrod 13th*, Inalienable Rights, and Second Amendment won over LPPF: Legend*, The Gold Standard, and Toad at 16:32 (Trust Fall) by 7.
Main event: IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights beat IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod at 47:52 (5 Hold in a Row) by 1.

Card 7: Held in Sialkot (Attendance: 25,151)

EDGE: Dungeon Master defeated SOS: "Gettysburg" Eddie Plank at 27:40 (Punch Nazis) by 1.
EDGE: Sister Night decked IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter at 27:02 (Superplex) by 2.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas decked EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott at 27:50 (Brainbuster) by 2.
IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights overpowered SOS: "Big Six" Christy Mathewson at 28:59 (5 Hold in a Row) by 5.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins bested Gushiken Sen at 3:03 (Palm Strike) by 111 (non-title).
EDGE: TML Andersen pinned Jason Adams at 2:25 (Palm Strike) by 104.
IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights pinned VIRUS: Burnt Bernzey at 15:01 (5 Hold in a Row) by 9.
LPPF: Koopa*, Tatsumi Wasabi, and Riki Ginsu bested IMT/AR15: They Them Climate Change Elrod 13th*, Inalienable Rights, and Second Amendment at 27:26 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
Main event: IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights decked EDGE: Sister Night at 38:46 (5 Hold in a Row) by 10.

Card 8: Held in Norwalk (Attendance: 26,933)

SOS: "Gettysburg" Eddie Plank defeated VIRUS: Anarchist Archer Anderson at 28:13 (Brainbuster) by 4.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository destroyed IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter at 24:28 (Sixth Floor Body Press) by 8.
EDGE: Sister Night annihilated SOS: "Georiga Peach" Ty Cobb at 28:19 (Superplex) by 3.
EDGE/GiFt: "The Cornerstone" Chad Adams annihilated SOS: "Old" Pete Alexander at 27:49 (Adam Bomb) by 2.
LPPF: Sonic over Gushiken Sen at 6:29 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer destroyed Jason Adams at 3:39 (European Uppercut) by 111.
IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights defeated LPPF: Super Nintendo at 15:44 (5 Hold in a Row) by 6.
EDGE: Mr. Gift, Mr. Lucky, and Mr. Obvious* drew IMT/AR15: They Them Climate Change Elrod 13th*, Inalienable Rights, and Second Amendment at 7:14 (No Contest).
Main event: IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights beat SOS: "Iron Horse" Lou Gehrig at 28:51 (5 Hold in a Row) by 6.

Card 9: Held in Naples (Attendance: 28,949)

SOS: "Gettysburg" Eddie Plank annihilated EDGE/GiFt: Clint Taurus at 29:34 (Brainbuster) by 4.
SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson bested IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter at 21:11 (Superplex) by 6.
SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson bested EDGE: Sister Night at 29:18 (Superplex) by 4.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins outmuscled Faceplant at 1:36 (Brainbuster) by 122 (non-title).
EDGE: TML Andersen destroyed Gushiken Sen at 0:42 (Palm Strike) by 109.
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality annihilated LPPF: Legend at 28:02 (The Big Igloo) by 5.
IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights bested EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer at 28:50 (5 Hold in a Row) by 4.
LPPF: Shadow*, Tails, and Sonic beat IMT/AR15: They Them Climate Change Elrod 13th*, Inalienable Rights, and Second Amendment at 28:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
Main event: IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights won over SOS: "Flying Dutchman" Honus Wagner at 19:27 (5 Hold in a Row) by 6.

Card 10: Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 25,512)

Mid-Atlantic title: IMT/AR15: Infowars decked SOS: "Gettysburg" Eddie Plank at 29:32 (Brain Force) by 3.
IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter tied VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno at 19:32 (No Contest).
Pacific Northwest title: IMT/AR15: They Them Climate Change Elrod 13th overpowered EDGE: Sister Night at 16:03 (Ze-Plex) by 9.

LPPF: Sonic annihilated Faceplant at 4:49 (Slingshot Suplex) by 119.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer outmuscled Gushiken Sen at 2:32 (European Uppercut) by 116.
VIRUS: Nick Jackson outmuscled EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior at 21:52 (Superplex) by 7.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer overpowered Furutoni Shuzo at 3:06 (European Uppercut) by 95.
IMT/AR15: They Them Climate Change Elrod 13th*, Inalienable Rights, and Second Amendment outmuscled SOS: "Gray Eagle" Tris Speaker*, "Big Six" Christy Mathewson, and "Cocky" Eddie Collins at 29:37 (Trust Fall) by 3.
Main event: IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights decked EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott at 36:56 (5 Hold in a Row) by 14.

Card 11: Held in Coden (Attendance: 29,463)

SOS: "Gettysburg" Eddie Plank destroyed IMT/AR15: Bad Dude Elrod Corn Pop at 19:07 (Brainbuster) by 9.
SOS: "Old" Pete Alexander won over IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter at 23:25 (Superplex) by 6.
VIRUS: Hardcore Hank Hatred decked EDGE: Sister Night at 29:21 (Brainbuster) by 1.
EDGE: TML Andersen pinned Faceplant at 2:47 (Go Leafs Go) by 118.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins annihilated Nonako Isoshi at 2:30 (Palm Strike) by 103 (non-title).
LPPF: Sonic won over Sakamoto Hidakazu at 2:41 (Chickenwing) by 97.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer pinned Baba Renzo at 3:49 (European Uppercut) by 118.
IMT/AR15: They Them Climate Change Elrod 13th*, Inalienable Rights, and Second Amendment pinned LPPF: Strong Nintendo*, Super Nintendo, and Giant Nintendo at 27:37 (Trust Fall) by 1.
Main event: IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights outmuscled SOS: "Old" Pete Alexander at 15:34 (5 Hold in a Row) by 6.

Card 12: Held in Seoul (Attendance: 16,036)

SOS: "Gettysburg" Eddie Plank outmuscled LPPF: Strong Nintendo at 27:54 (Brainbuster) by 5.
EDGE/GiFt: "The Foundation" Chris Adams defeated IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter at 21:10 (Meet the Creeper) by 10.
EDGE/GiFt: Lark Martin overpowered EDGE: Sister Night at 29:41 (Brainbuster) by 5.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer won over Faceplant at 5:56 (Side Slam) by 77.
LPPF: Sonic overpowered Nonako Isoshi at 1:57 (Chickenwing) by 104.
EDGE: TML Andersen annihilated Sakamoto Hidakazu at 2:18 (Palm Strike) by 94.
IMT/AR15: Bowling For Behave* and Close the Borders won over EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Justice Beaver* and EDGE: Hooded Justice at 29:23 (The Jamie Lynn Spear) by 2.
League Six-man titles: LPPF: Kaiser Klamonsh*, Kunta Kinta Kobayashi, and Tobey Thoroughbred outmuscled IMT/AR15: They Them Climate Change Elrod 13th*, Inalienable Rights, and Second Amendment at 27:33 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.

Main event: IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights pinned SOS: "Big Train" Walter Johnson at 45:11 (5 Hold in a Row) by 6.

Card 13: Held in Edmonton (Attendance: 28,220)

VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno over Yoneno Kyoden at 6:45 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter tied EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior (Time Limit).
LPPF: Giant Nintendo overpowered EDGE: Sister Night at 29:37 (Slingshot Suplex) by 2.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins destroyed Mystic Moe at 7:35 (Palm Strike) by 59 (non-title).
EDGE: TML Andersen defeated Nonako Isoshi at 4:38 (Palm Strike) by 101.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer bested Sakamoto Hidakazu at 2:04 (European Uppercut) by 101.
EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider CN Tower 2nd* and EDGE: TML Liljegren drew IMT/AR15: Bowling For Behave* and Close the Borders at 3:30 (No Contest).
Main event: IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights bested EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 27:17 (5 Hold in a Row) by 12 (Guest Referee: SOS: "Iron Horse" Lou Gehrig).

Card 14: Held in Rock Creek (Attendance: 16,337)

SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins overpowered Yoneno Kyoden at 2:21 (Palm Strike) by 99 (non-title).
EDGE: TML Andersen decked IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter at 28:03 (Go Leafs Go) by 3.
Great Lakes title: SOS: "Gray Eagle" Tris Speaker bested IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality at 27:01 (Superplex) by 2.

LPPF: Sonic beat Mystic Moe at 4:27 (Chickenwing) by 60.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer beat Nonako Isoshi at 4:17 (European Uppercut) by 108.
EDGE: TML Gardiner bested IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality at 27:08 (Go Leafs Go) by 1.
IMT/AR15: Bowling For Behave* and Close the Borders destroyed EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Maple Syrup 3* and EDGE: TML Rielly at 29:28 (The Jamie Lynn Spear) by 2.
Main event: IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights beat IMT/AR15: Elrod Justice Warrior at 27:11 (5 Hold in a Row) by 11.

Card 15: Held in Harvey (Attendance: 20,767)

LPPF: Sonic over Yoneno Kyoden at 6:05 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott at 27:13 (Corn Pop Was a Bad Dude) by 2.
SOS: "Old" Pete Alexander defeated EDGE: TML Liljegren at 27:42 (Superplex) by 3.
EDGE: TML Andersen decked Mystic Moe at 6:03 (Palm Strike) by 57.
IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights pinned SOS: "Frenchman" Nap Lajoie at 13:50 (5 Hold in a Row) by 12 (Guest Referee: LPPF: Kaiser Klamonsh).
VIRUS: Matt Jackson drew IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality (Time Limit).
EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Nickelback 4th* and EDGE: TML Gardiner won over IMT/AR15: Bowling For Behave* and Close the Borders at 29:19 (Superplex) by 4.
Main event: IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights annihilated IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository at 46:17 (5 Hold in a Row) by 4.

Card 16: Held in Manchester (Attendance: 19,441)

EDGE: TML Andersen pinned Yoneno Kyoden at 3:28 (Palm Strike) by 97.
IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter tied EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal (Time Limit).
SOS: "Cyclone" Cy Young tied EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior at 6:43 (Double Count Out).
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer annihilated Mystic Moe at 4:00 (European Uppercut) by 64.
SOS: Charles "Kid" Nichols bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott at 20:17 (Superplex) by 6.
IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights beat EDGE: Mr. Lucky at 11:33 (5 Hold in a Row) by 15.
EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Molson 5th* and EDGE: TML Kapanen defeated IMT/AR15: Bowling For Behave* and Close the Borders at 27:01 (Superplex) by 2.
Main event: IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights decked EDGE: TML Andersen at 28:12 (5 Hold in a Row) by 9.

Card 17: Held in Fargo (Attendance: 19,490)

EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer pinned Yoneno Kyoden at 3:34 (European Uppercut) by 104.
IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights overpowered IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter at 10:48 (5 Hold in a Row) by 12 (non-title) (Guest Referee: IMT/AR15: Bowling For Behave).
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno destroyed Faceplant at 5:10 (Pumphandle Slam) by 73.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins defeated Yoshizawa Eichiro at 1:53 (Palm Strike) by 96 (non-title).
SOS: "Old" Pete Alexander pinned VIRUS: Dangerous Duke Disaster at 27:17 (Superplex) by 3.
LPPF: Shadow decked EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior at 29:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
IMT/AR15: Bowling For Behave* and Close the Borders destroyed SOS: Adrian "Cap" Anson and Charles "Kid" Nichols* at 29:38 (The Jamie Lynn Spear) by 2.

Card 18: Held in Indianapolis (Attendance: 17,695)

SOS: "Flying Dutchman" Honus Wagner bested IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter at 20:08 (Brainbuster) by 6.
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality outmuscled IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter at 22:21 (The Big Igloo) by 6.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno defeated Mystic Moe at 2:49 (Palm Strike) by 60.
LPPF: Sonic overpowered Yoshizawa Eichiro at 4:27 (Chickenwing) by 97.
SOS: "Old" Pete Alexander won over EDGE: Running Man at 27:55 (Superplex) by 2.
LPPF: Sonic defeated No Jakuchu at 6:49 (Chickenwing) by 95.
SOS: Adrian "Cap" Anson and Charles "Kid" Nichols* overpowered EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott* and EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Poutine 10th at 29:22 (Superplex) by 4.

Card 19: Held in Zacatecas (Attendance: 28,010)

EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Moosrider Labatt Blue 8th annihilated SOS: "Flying Dutchman" Honus Wagner at 29:47 (Superplex) by 2.
IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter destroyed Nacho at 9:13 (Chickenwing) by 48 (non-title).
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno won over Yoshizawa Eichiro at 6:41 (Palm Strike) by 97.
EDGE: TML Andersen overpowered Yoshizawa Eichiro at 5:46 (Palm Strike) by 94.
West Coast title: EDGE/GiFt: Quail Earnhardt outmuscled SOS: "Old" Pete Alexander at 28:00 (Brainbuster) by 4.

EDGE: TML Andersen outmuscled No Jakuchu at 2:59 (Palm Strike) by 92.
IMT/AR15: Bowling For Behave* and Close the Borders outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Rush 6th* and EDGE: TML Nylander at 28:33 (The Jamie Lynn Spear) by 2.

Card 20: Held in La Paz (Attendance: 23,237)

SOS: "Flying Dutchman" Honus Wagner decked EDGE: Hooded Justice at 29:10 (Brainbuster) by 3.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer won over IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter at 16:22 (Mama Interferes) by 8.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno annihilated Kaz Mitsuharu at 5:36 (Palm Strike) by 71.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer decked Yoshizawa Eichiro at 2:53 (European Uppercut) by 101.
SOS: "Old" Pete Alexander defeated IMT/AR15: Close the Borders at 29:23 (Superplex) by 3.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer destroyed No Jakuchu at 6:43 (European Uppercut) by 99.
League Tag-team titles: EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7* and EDGE: Running Scared annihilated IMT/AR15: Bowling For Behave* and Close the Borders at 20:35 (Superplex) by 8.

Card 21: Held in Lynchburg (Attendance: 25,887)

EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior overpowered SOS: "Flying Dutchman" Honus Wagner at 28:43 (Lunar Eclipse) by 1.
Rocky Mountains title: EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Letterkenny 7 beat SOS: "Iron Horse" Lou Gehrig at 27:54 (Superplex) by 5.

VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno won over Bronze Medal Winner at 4:03 (Side Slam) by 71.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins over Kaz Mitsuharu at 5:27 (Disqualification: tied opponent up) (non-title).
EDGE: TML Matthews destroyed SOS: "Old" Pete Alexander at 29:35 (Go Leafs Go) by 2.
IMT/AR15: Bowling For Behave won over EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott at 16:36 (How About Behave) by 6.
EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Moosrider Labatt Blue 8th* and EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior annihilated IMT/AR15: Bowling For Behave* and Close the Borders at 29:29 (Superplex) by 4.

Card 22: Held in Montreal (Attendance: 20,438)

Southeast title: EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott won over SOS: "Flying Dutchman" Honus Wagner at 28:38 (Superplex) by 5.
SOS: "Iron Horse" Lou Gehrig outmuscled LPPF: Koopa at 27:49 (Brainbuster) by 3.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno bested Hamakawa Yoshiki at 4:08 (Palm Strike) by 107.
LPPF: Sonic over Kaz Mitsuharu at 4:34 (Count Out).
SOS: "Old" Pete Alexander pinned IMT/AR15: Due Process at 27:11 (Superplex) by 3.
Central Plains title: EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Sealclubber 12 annihilated EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior at 18:18 (Brainbuster) by 7.

SOS: "Gray Eagle" Tris Speaker* and "Big Six" Christy Mathewson bested IMT/AR15: Bowling For Behave* and Close the Borders at 29:36 (Superplex) by 4.

Card 23: Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 23,646)

LPPF: Tatsumi Wasabi destroyed SOS: "Flying Dutchman" Honus Wagner at 27:05 (Superplex) by 1.
SOS: "Iron Horse" Lou Gehrig decked EDGE: Mr. Obvious at 29:31 (Brainbuster) by 3.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno won over Justin Credulous at 3:39 (Palm Strike) by 78.
EDGE: TML Andersen over Kaz Mitsuharu at 2:57 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
SOS: "Old" Pete Alexander won over LPPF: Kaiser Klamonsh at 27:33 (Superplex) by 3.
IMT/AR15: Fourth Amendment beat EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior at 23:07 (Orange Man Bad) by 6.
SOS: "Gray Eagle" Tris Speaker* and "Big Six" Christy Mathewson bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott* and EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Poutine 10th at 21:45 (Superplex) by 10.

Card 24: Held in Cairo (Attendance: 29,483)

SOS: "Flying Dutchman" Honus Wagner pinned VIRUS: David Starr at 27:05 (Brainbuster) by 3.
EDGE: Running Scared overpowered SOS: "Iron Horse" Lou Gehrig at 28:11 (Punch Nazis) by 4.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno annihilated Oshiro Fumio at 0:36 (Palm Strike) by 107.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer annihilated Kaz Mitsuharu at 4:07 (European Uppercut) by 75.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins outmuscled Hank Sesame at 0:57 (Figure Four) by 125 (non-title).
LPPF: Kunta Kinta Kobayashi annihilated EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior at 24:23 (Superplex) by 7.
EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Icefishing 9th and EDGE: Running Man* outmuscled EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott* and EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Poutine 10th at 28:04 (Punch Nazis) by 4.

Card 25: Held in Barbours Cut (Attendance: 23,425)

SOS: "Flying Dutchman" Honus Wagner won over EDGE/GiFt: Blue J. Foyt at 27:59 (Brainbuster) by 3.
SOS: "Iron Horse" Lou Gehrig defeated EDGE: TML Kadri at 29:16 (Brainbuster) by 2.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno over Gushiken Sen at 5:29 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins annihilated Bronze Medal Winner at 5:25 (European Uppercut) by 78 (non-title).
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins defeated Edmund Dantes at 1:05 (Chickenwing) by 134 (non-title).
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality defeated VIRUS: Chaotic Corino Crusher at 22:57 (The Big Igloo) by 6.
VIRUS: Nick Jackson* and Matt Jackson decked IMT/AR15: Bowling For Behave* and Close the Borders at 16:43 (Superplex) by 6.

Card 26: Held in Gary (Attendance: 29,541)

TV title: IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod destroyed IMT/AR15: Elrod Lives Matter at 14:10 (Kung Fluplex) by 11.
SOS: "Iron Horse" Lou Gehrig annihilated VIRUS: Matt Riddle at 27:48 (Brainbuster) by 3.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno defeated Nonako Isoshi at 4:08 (Palm Strike) by 104.
LPPF: Sonic decked Bronze Medal Winner at 7:46 (Side Slam) by 71.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins defeated Buckshot at 1:49 (Brainbuster) by 185 (non-title).
IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights outmuscled EDGE: TML Nylander at 24:21 (5 Hold in a Row) by 9.
VIRUS: Nick Jackson* and Matt Jackson destroyed EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott* and EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Poutine 10th at 14:32 (Superplex) by 12 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Mr. Gift).

Card 27: Held in Budapest (Attendance: 23,854)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod decked EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider CN Tower 2nd at 20:27 (Kung Fluplex) by 7.
EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Poutine 10th bested SOS: "Iron Horse" Lou Gehrig at 27:54 (Brainbuster) by 4.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno won over Hank Sesame at 2:43 (Super Kick) by 143.
EDGE: TML Andersen pinned Bronze Medal Winner at 2:39 (Back Elbow Smash) by 75.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins decked Jason Adams at 2:30 (Palm Strike) by 106 (non-title).
IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights defeated IMT/AR15: Articles of Confederation at 17:26 (5 Hold in a Row) by 6.
IMT/AR15: Bowling For Behave* and Close the Borders decked EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott* and EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Poutine 10th at 16:00 (The Jamie Lynn Spear) by 6.

Card 28: Held in Yorktown (Attendance: 17,613)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod defeated SOS: "Iron" George Davis at 17:25 (Kung Fluplex) by 6.
IMT/AR15: Second Amendment beat SOS: "Iron Horse" Lou Gehrig at 29:22 (Shall Not Be Infringed) by 4.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno beat Edmund Dantes at 1:42 (Back Elbow Smash) by 127.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer pinned Bronze Medal Winner at 2:14 (Pumphandle Slam) by 78.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins defeated Sakamoto Hidakazu at 3:55 (Palm Strike) by 96 (non-title).
LPPF: Sonic pinned Furutoni Shuzo at 3:48 (Chickenwing) by 91.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior* and EDGE/GiFt: Blue J. Foyt beat EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott* and EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Poutine 10th at 24:33 (Lunar Eclipse) by 6.

Card 29: Held in Osaka (Attendance: 21,568)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod destroyed SOS: "Sultan of Swat" Babe Ruth at 19:52 (Kung Fluplex) by 8.
EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Justice Beaver bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior at 27:13 (Superplex) by 4.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno over Samuel Sung at 3:30 (Count Out).
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins beat Hamakawa Yoshiki at 4:24 (Palm Strike) by 106 (non-title).
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins beat No Jakuchu at 1:51 (Palm Strike) by 94 (non-title).
LPPF: Sonic destroyed Baba Renzo at 3:40 (Chickenwing) by 114.
EDGE: TML Marner* and EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Hockey 11th beat EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott* and EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Poutine 10th at 29:31 (Go Leafs Go) by 4.

Card 30: Held in Sacramento (Attendance: 21,236)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod destroyed VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno at 13:48 (Kung Fluplex) by 11.
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality defeated EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Maple Syrup 3 at 27:36 (The Big Igloo) by 2.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno beat Buckshot at 1:02 (Super Kick) by 178.
LPPF: Sonic bested Hamakawa Yoshiki at 4:37 (Chickenwing) by 107.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins over Furutoni Shuzo at 22:56 (Count Out) (non-title).
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality decked LPPF: Sonic at 27:14 (The Big Igloo) by 2.
EDGE: Dungeon Master* and EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Sealclubber 12 pinned EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott* and EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Poutine 10th at 21:46 (Punch Nazis) by 10.

Card 31: Held in Homewood (Attendance: 24,604)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod outmuscled VIRUS/CURE: Austin Aries at 10:45 (Kung Fluplex) by 11.
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality beat SOS: "Big" Dan Brouthers at 22:50 (The Big Igloo) by 7.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno over Goalie at 29:06 (Count Out).
EDGE: TML Andersen destroyed Hamakawa Yoshiki at 2:28 (Palm Strike) by 104.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins annihilated Baba Renzo at 3:34 (Palm Strike) by 113 (non-title).
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality annihilated EDGE: TML Marner at 27:13 (The Big Igloo) by 2.
EDGE: TML Brown* and EDGE/GiFt: Furious George destroyed EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott* and EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Poutine 10th at 23:51 (Go Leafs Go) by 8.

Card 32: Held in Calgary (Attendance: 22,233)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod beat EDGE/GiFt: "The Foundation" Chris Adams at 27:44 (Kung Fluplex) by 1.
IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights won over EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Molson 5th at 29:50 (5 Hold in a Row) by 4.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno decked Jason Adams at 4:36 (Palm Strike) by 107.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer beat Hamakawa Yoshiki at 0:49 (European Uppercut) by 111.
LPPF: Sonic outmuscled Hank Sesame at 1:18 (Cobra Clutch) by 140.
EDGE: TML Andersen over Furutoni Shuzo at 29:10 (Count Out).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott* and EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Poutine 10th bested EDGE: TML Kadri and EDGE/GiFt: Clint Taurus* at 29:05 (Back Elbow Smash) by 5.

Card 33: Held in Columbus (Attendance: 20,186)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod bested EDGE: TML Rielly at 18:49 (Kung Fluplex) by 8.
SOS: Adrian "Cap" Anson pinned EDGE: Sister Night at 28:57 (Brainbuster) by 1.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno pinned Sakamoto Hidakazu at 1:33 (Palm Strike) by 97.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins bested Justin Credulous at 2:38 (Ankle Lock) by 86 (non-title).
EDGE: TML Andersen won over Hank Sesame at 0:30 (Go Leafs Go) by 146.
EDGE: TML Andersen overpowered Baba Renzo at 3:19 (Palm Strike) by 111.
TV Tag-team titles: EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott* and EDGE/GiFt: Quail Earnhardt decked EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott* and EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Poutine 10th at 17:44 (Superplex) by 14.

Card 34: Held in Paradise (Attendance: 26,779)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod overpowered LPPF: Tails at 29:55 (Kung Fluplex) by 4.
SOS: "The Rajah" Rogers Hornsby defeated EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior at 29:55 (Superplex) by 5.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno outmuscled TAMMY: Earth's Finest Woman Tammy Fytch at 4:14 (Palm Strike) by 47.
LPPF: Sonic won over Justin Credulous at 5:48 (Chickenwing) by 78.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer outmuscled Hank Sesame at 2:26 (Superplex) by 143.
IMT/AR15: Super Elrod Vitality outmuscled EDGE: TML Andersen at 29:33 (The Big Igloo) by 3.
EDGE/GiFt: Lark Martin and EDGE: TML Matthews* bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott* and EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Poutine 10th at 15:54 (Go Leafs Go) by 10.

Card 35: Held in Donegal (Attendance: 27,441)

IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod overpowered VIRUS: Erroneous Ethan Edge at 22:24 (Kung Fluplex) by 8.
EDGE/GiFt: Worst Canadian Mooserider Rush 6th outmuscled EDGE: Sister Night at 28:16 (Superplex) by 2.
VIRUS/COH: Kassius Ohno overpowered No Jakuchu at 3:56 (Palm Strike) by 95.
EDGE: TML Andersen destroyed Justin Credulous at 3:39 (Slingshot Suplex) by 120.
LPPF: Sonic defeated Edmund Dantes at 1:16 (Fallaway Slam) by 128.
IMT/AR15: Inalienable Rights decked EDGE: TML Brown at 27:34 (5 Hold in a Row) by 4.
SOS: "Gray Eagle" Tris Speaker*, "Big Six" Christy Mathewson, and "Cocky" Eddie Collins decked IMT/AR15: Icon, Fourth Amendment*, and Libertarian at 29:58 (Superplex) by 2.

Battle Royal: Held in Newark (Attendance: 18,051)

IMT/AR15: Elrod Justice Warrior took home $1,000 after he was tossed out of the ring by SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins and IMT/AR15: Icon.
IMT/AR15: Icon took home a cool $1,100 when EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer catapulted him out.
SOS: "Cocky" Eddie Collins picked up a cool $1,200 in imaginary money after IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod catapulted him into some chairs at ringside.
IMT/AR15: Yankee Doodle Elrod snatched $1,300 when he was catapulted out by EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer.
IMT/AR15: Texas School Book Depository was given $1,400 in imaginary earnings when EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer flung him out of the ring.
EDGE/GiFt: Ernie Slayer won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.