IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

NEW BLOOD LEAGUE

BULLETIN #254 -- DECEMBER 2022

Card 1: Held in Munich (Attendance: 18,480)

Kaptain Kryptonite over Mr. Bogus at 7:18 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Kaptain Kryptonite annihilated Major Payne at 5:02 (Back Elbow Smash) by 96.
Kaptain Kryptonite over SOS/PERFECT: Henny N. Coke at 2:44 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
Kaptain Kryptonite outmuscled The Nobody at 2:39 (Headbutt) by 132.
Mailcount Man beat EDGE: Terrence Super Bad Boyd at 27:49 (Mailcount Mayhem) by 2 (Guest Referee: Full Nelson Andrews).
Preacherman drew EDGE: RC Savage at 13:00 (No Contest).
Southeast title: NME/CON-AIR: Swamp Thing bested Kaptain Midnite at 27:37 (Camel Clutch) by 1.

NME/CON-AIR: Cyrus the Virus decked EDGE: RC Savage at 28:44 (Camel Clutch) by 1.
Main event: EDGE: Mr. Fantastic Jake Hetfield pinned EDGE: RC Savage at 38:04 (Demon Drop) by 2 (Guest Referee: NME: Star Child).

Card 2: Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 6,708)

Kaptain Kryptonite over SOS/PERFECT: Bitcoin King Al Saputra at 27:03 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
Kaptain Kryptonite beat Luke Bartson at 2:51 (Back Elbow Smash) by 98.
Kaptain Kryptonite defeated SOS/PERFECT: B.O.N.E.S. at 12:31 (Cobra Clutch) by 24.
Kaptain Kryptonite tied NME: Star Warrior at 0:39 (No Contest).
Mailcount Man drew EDGE: RC Savage at 19:54 (Double Count Out).
NME/CON-AIR: Cyrus the Virus won over Full Nelson Andrews at 0:51 (Back Elbow Smash) by 105.
Kaptain Midnite drew NME/CON-AIR: Diamond Dog at 3:04 (Double Count Out).
EDGE: RC Savage decked NME/CON-AIR: Johnny-23 at 27:29 (Savage Kick) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS/PERFECT: KoKo A. Sap).
Main event: EDGE: Mr. Fantastic Jake Hetfield defeated EDGE: Terrence Super Bad Boyd at 48:23 (Demon Drop) by 4.

Card 3: Held in Dallas (Attendance: 19,527)

Kaptain Kryptonite destroyed New Blood Jobber Jergins at 4:18 (Back Elbow Smash) by 101.
Kaptain Kryptonite outmuscled "Gun-Toting" Benny Sherriff at 0:22 (Superplex) by 133.
Kaptain Kryptonite won over The Pawn at 16:03 (Muscle Buster) by 8.
Kaptain Kryptonite destroyed NME: Righty O'Reilly at 20:03 (Muscle Buster) by 6.
EDGE: The Masked Pervert defeated All + All Man at 27:59 (Perversions) by 4.
NME/CON-AIR: Cyrus the Virus beat Earthworm Jem at 1:33 (Back Elbow Smash) by 119.
Nite Rider annihilated NME: "Straight Flush" Omaha Maverick at 27:19 (Drive By) by 2 (Guest Referee: The Prophet).
NME/CON-AIR: Cyrus the Virus over IMT/EXILE: Immortal Thor at 10:13 (Count Out).
Main event: EDGE: Mr. Fantastic Jake Hetfield annihilated Sir Geldborg at 32:54 (Demon Drop) by 2 (Guest Referee: Doc Chapman).

Card 4: Held in Opa-locka (Attendance: 11,155)

NME/CON-AIR: Cyrus the Virus overpowered New Blood Jobber Jergins at 3:33 (Back Elbow Smash) by 101.
Kaptain Kryptonite destroyed Bling Dogg at 6:48 (Back Elbow Smash) by 71.
Kaptain Kryptonite decked SOS/PERFECT: Jadezilla A. Sap at 5:46 (Cobra Clutch) by 26.
Kaptain Kryptonite annihilated Horace the Horrible at 2:49 (Muscle Buster) by 163.
EDGE: Bobo Cuba annihilated All + All Man at 20:21 (The South Side Splash) by 6.
NME/CON-AIR: Cyrus the Virus destroyed Shaun the Custodian at 6:28 (Back Elbow Smash) by 65.
Nite Rider drew NME/CON-AIR: Diamond Dog at 19:21 (Double Count Out).
League Tag-team titles: EDGE: The Masked Pervert and Bobo Cuba* beat Kaptain Kryptonite* and EDGE: Mr. Fantastic Jake Hetfield at 29:55 (The South Side Splash) by 5.

Main event: EDGE: Mr. Fantastic Jake Hetfield annihilated Korporal Kryptonite at 41:00 (Demon Drop) by 2 (Guest Referee: Ultra Dazzle).

Card 5: Held in Orlando (Attendance: 12,481)

Kaptain Kryptonite decked Abraham Buster at 5:31 (Back Elbow Smash) by 94.
Kaptain Kryptonite outmuscled Carl Rhinestone at 3:03 (Back Elbow Smash) by 100.
Kaptain Kryptonite won over Timbob Wrestlepants at 2:12 (Back Elbow Smash) by 90.
Kaptain Kryptonite outmuscled FOE: Masked Brawler #6 at 7:17 (Muscle Buster) by 24.
All + All Man decked EDGE: Terrence Super Bad Boyd at 28:32 (All In) by 2 (Guest Referee: NME: Quads Trey Maverick).
Brisco McDaniel won over NME: Star Lord at 28:08 (Bucklebomb) by 5.
NME/CON-AIR: Cyrus the Virus bested Timbob Wrestlepants at 6:46 (Back Elbow Smash) by 90.
Main event: EDGE: Mr. Fantastic Jake Hetfield overpowered The Lumberjack at 55:13 (Demon Drop) by 2 (Guest Referee: The Human Jackhammer).

Card 6: Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 14,053)

NME/CON-AIR: Cyrus the Virus bested Abraham Buster at 3:07 (Back Elbow Smash) by 94.
Kaptain Kryptonite bested SOS/PERFECT: KoKo A. Sap at 8:45 (Muscle Buster) by 26.
NME/CON-AIR: Swamp Thing pinned Kaptain Kryptonite at 27:31 (Camel Clutch) by 1.
NME: "High Card" Ace Maverick bested Kaptain Kryptonite at 28:11 (Camel Clutch) by 4 (non-title).
All + All Man drew EDGE: RC Savage at 13:30 (Double Count Out).
Brisco McDaniel won over NME: "Straight Flush" Omaha Maverick at 29:58 (Bucklebomb) by 2 (Guest Referee: Korporal Kryptonite).
NME/CON-AIR: Cyrus the Virus outmuscled Job McJobberton at 2:02 (Back Elbow Smash) by 91.
Main event: EDGE: Mr. Fantastic Jake Hetfield annihilated Brisco McDaniel at 38:30 (Demon Drop) by 2 (Guest Referee: Shaun the Custodian).

Card 7: Held in Mission (Attendance: 15,757)

Kaptain Kryptonite destroyed EDGE: Steve Edwards at 4:26 (Muscle Buster) by 26.
Kaptain Kryptonite overpowered "The Rock Fox" Sly Creed at 0:45 (Back Elbow Smash) by 108.
Kaptain Kryptonite outmuscled Job McJobberton at 4:16 (Back Elbow Smash) by 91.
NME: "One-Eyed" Jack Maverick overpowered Kaptain Kryptonite at 28:21 (Camel Clutch) by 3 (non-title).
NME/CON-AIR: Cyrus the Virus annihilated Sexy Jesse Flexx at 6:52 (Back Elbow Smash) by 67.
NME/CON-AIR: Cyrus the Virus destroyed Tattooed Drunken Sailor at 5:06 (Back Elbow Smash) by 85.
NME/CON-AIR: Billy Bedlam outmuscled EDGE: RC Savage at 29:29 (Camel Clutch) by 3.
Main event: EDGE: Bobo Cuba destroyed EDGE: Mr. Fantastic Jake Hetfield at 55:01 (The South Side Splash) by 4.

Card 8: Held in Fargo (Attendance: 10,241)

Kaptain Kryptonite defeated SOS/PERFECT: Samuel Swagger at 8:02 (Superplex) by 18.
Kaptain Kryptonite beat Sexy Jesse Flexx at 5:31 (Back Elbow Smash) by 67.
NME/CON-AIR: Billy Bedlam beat Kaptain Kryptonite at 29:25 (Camel Clutch) by 3.
Kaptain Kryptonite pinned NME/CON-AIR: Johnny-23 at 29:25 (Muscle Buster) by 2 (Guest Referee: Paul the Flash).
EDGE: RC Savage won over Zack Waddlehead at 2:48 (Crescent Kick) by 129 (non-title).
EDGE: The Masked Pervert outmuscled NME: FIRM at 18:47 (Perversions) by 9.
NME/CON-AIR: Cyrus the Virus defeated Razzle Dazzle at 4:59 (Back Elbow Smash) by 96.
Main event: EDGE: Bobo Cuba beat Kaptain Kryptonite at 22:25 (The South Side Splash) by 6.

Card 9: Held in Richmond (Attendance: 12,564)

Kaptain Kryptonite defeated Hector Marinaro at 2:18 (Muscle Buster) by 173.
Kaptain Kryptonite over Zack Waddlehead at 29:33 (Count Out).
Kaptain Kryptonite pinned "The Sniveling Whiner" Carl Braxton at 3:42 (Back Elbow Smash) by 111.
Kaptain Kryptonite tied NME/CON-AIR: Diamond Dog at 5:40 (Double Count Out).
NME/CON-AIR: Cyrus the Virus over Zack Waddlehead at 27:51 (Count Out).
Kaptain Midnite pinned NME: Legion of Domination at 28:07 (Blackout) by 3.
Sir Geldborg outmuscled NME: Lefty O'Leary at 29:49 (Jackhammer) by 2 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Todd Brakke).
Main event: EDGE: Bobo Cuba decked Kaptain Midnite at 49:36 (The South Side Splash) by 6.

Card 10: Held in Fairview (Attendance: 8,158)

Kaptain Kryptonite defeated Doc Chapman at 4:23 (Back Elbow Smash) by 87.
Kaptain Kryptonite over IMT/Exile: Immortal Zeus at 6:09 (Count Out).
Kaptain Kryptonite over The New Age: Marshall Von Erich at 2:43 (Count Out).
Rocky Mountains title: NME/CON-AIR: Garland Greene outmuscled Kaptain Kryptonite at 28:17 (Camel Clutch) by 4.

NME/CON-AIR: Cyrus the Virus beat IMT/Exile: Immortal Zeus at 6:25 (Camel Clutch) by 27.
EDGE: RC Savage annihilated NME: Newly Marked Ego at 29:03 (Savage Kick) by 2 (Guest Referee: NME: FIRM).
NME/CON-AIR: Cyrus the Virus beat Ultra Dazzle at 1:14 (Back Elbow Smash) by 101.
Main event: EDGE: Bobo Cuba won over EDGE: The Masked Pervert at 38:40 (The South Side Splash) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS/PERFECT: Thor Tron).

Card 11: Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 11,183)

Kaptain Kryptonite decked SOS/PERFECT: Xavier X at 9:23 (Muscle Buster) by 25.
Kaptain Kryptonite beat NME: Star Child at 29:57 (Muscle Buster) by 2 (Guest Referee: NME: Star Warrior).
Kaptain Kryptonite bested Razzle Dazzle at 2:48 (Back Elbow Smash) by 96.
Kaptain Kryptonite beat IMT/EXILE: Immortal Thor at 5:16 (Muscle Buster) by 34.
Brisco McDaniel annihilated NME: Star Child at 28:05 (Bucklebomb) by 2 (Guest Referee: The Knight).
Korporal Kryptonite decked NME: Star Lord at 27:25 (Kryptonite Shooting Star) by 5.
NME/CON-AIR: Cyrus the Virus overpowered Ultimate Manthing at 3:58 (Back Elbow Smash) by 72.
Main event: EDGE: Bobo Cuba overpowered Nite Rider at 17:35 (The South Side Splash) by 6.

Card 12: Held in Columbus (Attendance: 9,396)

Kaptain Kryptonite decked Wesley Swipes at 4:12 (Back Elbow Smash) by 101.
Kaptain Kryptonite annihilated Full Nelson Andrews at 2:04 (Back Elbow Smash) by 105.
Kaptain Kryptonite won over Ultra Dazzle at 2:16 (Back Elbow Smash) by 101.
The Human Jackhammer pinned SOS/PERFECT: Samuel Swagger at 7:25 (Superplex) by 18.
Sir Geldborg annihilated NME: Star Child at 28:50 (Jackhammer) by 2 (Guest Referee: The Nobody).
EDGE: The Masked Pervert decked The Prophet at 27:19 (Perversions) by 4.
NME/CON-AIR: Cyrus the Virus defeated Ricky the Wannabe King at 6:09 (Back Elbow Smash) by 92.
Main event: EDGE: Bobo Cuba beat Mailcount Man at 33:11 (The South Side Splash) by 6.

Card 13: Held in Calcutta (Attendance: 12,863)

Kaptain Kryptonite defeated Grumbles the Clown at 0:37 (Back Elbow Smash) by 100.
Kaptain Kryptonite defeated Earthworm Jem at 4:12 (Back Elbow Smash) by 119.
Kaptain Kryptonite bested Ultimate Manthing at 6:55 (Back Elbow Smash) by 72.
The Human Jackhammer bested SOS/PERFECT: Xavier X at 7:39 (Hammertime) by 25.
The Human Jackhammer annihilated SOS/PERFECT: B.O.N.E.S. at 8:22 (Hammertime) by 30.
TV title: EDGE: The Masked Pervert won over EDGE: RC Savage at 28:58 (Perversions) by 4.

NME/CON-AIR: Cyrus the Virus defeated Marvin the Bruiser Cruiser at 2:30 (Back Elbow Smash) by 111.
Main event: EDGE: Bobo Cuba won over Preacherman at 29:27 (The South Side Splash) by 6.

Card 14: Held in Aguascalientes (Attendance: 18,301)

Kaptain Kryptonite decked Paul the Flash at 1:01 (Back Elbow Smash) by 118.
Kaptain Kryptonite overpowered Shaun the Custodian at 6:55 (Back Elbow Smash) by 65.
Kaptain Kryptonite bested Ricky the Wannabe King at 1:47 (Back Elbow Smash) by 92.
NME/CON-AIR: Cyrus the Virus defeated Paul the Flash at 1:26 (Back Elbow Smash) by 118.
The Human Jackhammer outmuscled SOS/PERFECT: Jadezilla A. Sap at 7:33 (Hammertime) by 31.
EDGE: The Masked Pervert drew NME/CON-AIR: Garland Greene at 6:20 (Double Count Out).
NME/CON-AIR: Cyrus the Virus bested Hal the Walking Disease at 4:31 (Back Elbow Smash) by 95.
Main event: EDGE: Bobo Cuba defeated All + All Man at 22:48 (The South Side Splash) by 6.

Card 15: Held in Compton (Attendance: 15,813)

Kaptain Kryptonite pinned l337 h4x02z at 2:47 (Back Elbow Smash) by 55.
Kaptain Kryptonite overpowered Tattooed Drunken Sailor at 3:31 (Back Elbow Smash) by 85.
Kaptain Kryptonite over SOS/PERFECT: The Goat at 5:00 (Count Out).
The Human Jackhammer pinned SOS/PERFECT: Lucas Legend Lee at 6:01 (Hammertime) by 25.
NME/CON-AIR: Swamp Thing overpowered The Human Jackhammer at 28:15 (Camel Clutch) by 1.
EDGE: Bobo Cuba pinned The Knight at 18:58 (The South Side Splash) by 11.
NME: Star Warrior defeated EDGE: Terrence Super Bad Boyd at 27:44 (Camel Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: Preacherman).
Main event: EDGE: Bobo Cuba decked The Prophet at 37:07 (The South Side Splash) by 6.

Card 16: Held in Prague (Attendance: 11,489)

Kaptain Kryptonite bested SOS/PERFECT: Lucas Legend Lee at 5:44 (Muscle Buster) by 25.
Kaptain Kryptonite beat NME: FIRM at 29:04 (Muscle Buster) by 5.
Kaptain Kryptonite outmuscled Marvin the Bruiser Cruiser at 1:17 (Back Elbow Smash) by 111.
East Coast title: EDGE: Mr. Justice Trace Tensen annihilated Sir Geldborg at 27:40 (Justified) by 4.

The Lumberjack defeated NME: Star Man at 29:03 (Stumpbuster) by 3.
EDGE: Bobo Cuba destroyed NME: Quads Trey Maverick at 27:40 (The South Side Splash) by 5.
The Prophet destroyed EDGE: Terrence Super Bad Boyd at 27:28 (Doomsday Driver) by 2 (Guest Referee: NME: "Royal Flush" King Maverick).
Main event: EDGE: Bobo Cuba decked EDGE: Mr. Justice Trace Tensen at 34:39 (The South Side Splash) by 2 (Guest Referee: NME: "Texas Hold 'Em" Deuce Maverick).

Card 17: Held in Woodsfield (Attendance: 11,082)

Kaptain Kryptonite over SOS/PERFECT: Thrasher A. Saputra at 0:45 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Kaptain Kryptonite pinned NME: Legion of Domination at 28:37 (Muscle Buster) by 3.
NME: Quads Trey Maverick bested Kaptain Kryptonite at 29:50 (Camel Clutch) by 1.
EDGE: Mr. Justice Trace Tensen destroyed EDGE: RC Savage at 27:49 (Justified) by 4.
Mid-Atlantic title: NME: Quads Trey Maverick overpowered The Lumberjack at 27:30 (Camel Clutch) by 1.

EDGE: Bobo Cuba won over The Prophet at 24:30 (The South Side Splash) by 6.
EDGE: RC Savage beat EDGE: Terrence Super Bad Boyd at 28:09 (Savage Kick) by 2 (Guest Referee: NME/CON-AIR: Cyrus the Virus).

Card 18: Held in Venice (Attendance: 15,913)

Kaptain Kryptonite over Gustav Steinburger at 4:42 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
Kaptain Kryptonite won over NME: Star Lord at 28:59 (Muscle Buster) by 5.
Kaptain Kryptonite beat Hal the Walking Disease at 5:47 (Back Elbow Smash) by 95.
The Human Jackhammer destroyed SOS/PERFECT: KoKo A. Sap at 8:56 (Hammertime) by 26.
The Lumberjack drew NME: "Royal Flush" King Maverick at 2:58 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: Bobo Cuba annihilated EDGE: RC Savage at 17:41 (The South Side Splash) by 6 (non-title).
Central Plains title: NME: "One-Eyed" Jack Maverick destroyed EDGE: Terrence Super Bad Boyd at 29:02 (Camel Clutch) by 5.

Card 19: Held in Meridian (Attendance: 11,693)

Kaptain Kryptonite won over Jay "The Man of Wonder" Awesome at 4:22 (Back Elbow Smash) by 68.
Kaptain Kryptonite pinned EDGE: Cliff Burgett at 5:49 (Muscle Buster) by 33.
Kaptain Kryptonite bested Taz the Mobster Jr. at 10:02 (Muscle Buster) by 29.
EDGE: Mr. Fantastic Jake Hetfield destroyed Zack Waddlehead at 2:10 (Crescent Kick) by 129 (non-title).
EDGE: The Masked Pervert beat Preacherman at 28:30 (Perversions) by 4.
Sir Geldborg decked NME: Star Man at 29:21 (Jackhammer) by 3.
NME/CON-AIR: Cyrus the Virus over FOE: Masked Brawler #6 at 1:00 (Count Out).

Card 20: Held in New Delhi (Attendance: 9,374)

Kaptain Kryptonite overpowered Buggawabble the Voodoo Prince at 7:21 (Back Elbow Smash) by 70.
Kaptain Kryptonite overpowered NME: Star Man at 29:27 (Muscle Buster) by 3.
Kaptain Kryptonite pinned NME: "Straight Flush" Omaha Maverick at 27:22 (Muscle Buster) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS/PERFECT: Feng Shui Al Saputra).
EDGE: The Masked Pervert overpowered Mailcount Man at 27:26 (Perversions) by 4.
EDGE: Bobo Cuba bested Preacherman at 18:05 (The South Side Splash) by 6.
NME: Star Blazer decked Korporal Kryptonite at 29:03 (Camel Clutch) by 1.
NME: "Texas Hold 'Em" Deuce Maverick decked EDGE: RC Savage at 29:25 (Camel Clutch) by 1.

Card 21: Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 19,806)

Kaptain Kryptonite pinned Jerry Vitallio at 6:52 (Back Elbow Smash) by 85.
NME: Star Blazer pinned Kaptain Kryptonite at 29:45 (Camel Clutch) by 1.
Kaptain Kryptonite drew NME: "Royal Flush" King Maverick at 10:45 (No Contest).
EDGE: Bobo Cuba outmuscled Mailcount Man at 23:04 (The South Side Splash) by 6.
Preacherman bested EDGE: Terrence Super Bad Boyd at 28:42 (Flaming Sword of Wrath) by 2 (Guest Referee: Zack Waddlehead).
Great Lakes title: NME: "High Card" Ace Maverick destroyed Korporal Kryptonite at 27:11 (Camel Clutch) by 4.

The Prophet drew EDGE: RC Savage (Time Limit).

Battle Royal: Held in Arlington (Attendance: 12,586)

Kaptain Midnite pocketed a quick $1,000 when Nite Rider threw him out.
Preacherman got $1,100 after Mailcount Man catapulted him onto the announcer's table.
The Prophet got $1,200 after being thrown out by EDGE: Mr. Fantastic Jake Hetfield.
Korporal Kryptonite nabbed $1,300 when EDGE: Terrence Super Bad Boyd threw him out of the ring.
The Lumberjack won $1,400 after being thrown out by The Human Jackhammer.
Brisco McDaniel pocketed $1,500 after EDGE: RC Savage hurled him out of the ring.
EDGE: Bobo Cuba pocketed $1,600 in imaginary money when Nite Rider hurled him out of the ring.
EDGE: Terrence Super Bad Boyd picked up $1,700 after getting thrown outside the ring by Sir Geldborg.
Sir Geldborg collected $1,800 after Mailcount Man hurled him out.
All + All Man pocketed $1,900 when EDGE: Mr. Justice Trace Tensen threw him out.
EDGE: RC Savage got $2,000 when Nite Rider tossed him out.
EDGE: Mr. Fantastic Jake Hetfield got $2,100 after The Human Jackhammer catapulted him into some chairs at ringside.
EDGE: Mr. Justice Trace Tensen was paid $2,200 in imaginary earnings when he got hurled out by Nite Rider.
Kaptain Kryptonite pocketed $2,300 when he was thrown outside the ring by EDGE: The Masked Pervert.
Mailcount Man was awarded $2,400 after he got catapulted outside the ring by The Human Jackhammer.
The Human Jackhammer collected $2,500 after Nite Rider catapulted him into some fans at ringside.
Nite Rider snatched an imaginary $2,600 when he was tossed out by EDGE: The Masked Pervert.
EDGE: The Masked Pervert was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.