IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

NEW BLOOD LEAGUE

BULLETIN #238 -- HOLIDAYS 2021

Card 1: Held in Smyrna (Attendance: 36,928)

Kaptain Kryptonite beat Mr. Bogus at 4:32 (Shoulder Breaker) by 113.
Kaptain Kryptonite over COT: The First Seal at 28:28 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
EDGE: Steve Edwards bested TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil at 13:23 (Fireworks) by 15.
EDGE: Dan Trudeau overpowered Mailcount Man at 23:43 (Tru Lies) by 7.
Preacherman drew EDGE: The Masked Pervert at 4:28 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: Dan Trudeau annihilated Nite Rider at 10:35 (Tru Lies) by 12.
TBABIT: Alexandria decked VIRUS: Moses at 27:14 (DDT) by 3.
Sir Geldborg over FOE: Masked Brawler #6 at 5:11 (Count Out).
Main event: EDGE: Jim Pelak beat VIRUS: Archangel Jeremiel at 49:10 (Pelakan) by 1.

Card 2: Held in Avila (Attendance: 33,683)

Sir Geldborg outmuscled Mr. Bogus at 2:36 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 118.
EDGE: Cliff Burgett annihilated Kaptain Kryptonite at 27:55 (Cliff Hanger) by 3.
EDGE: Steve Edwards outmuscled TBABIT: Alexandria at 29:52 (Fireworks) by 5.
Mailcount Man tied EDGE: The Masked Pervert at 6:24 (Double Count Out).
Preacherman bested VIRUS: Moses at 28:00 (Flaming Sword of Wrath) by 4.
EDGE: Dan Trudeau bested Sir Geldborg at 23:23 (Tru Lies) by 7.
TBABIT: Amazing Fred destroyed VIRUS: Moses at 28:30 (DDT) by 3.
The Prophet beat IMT/EXILE: Immortal Thor at 6:02 (Flying Dropkick) by 33.
Main event: EDGE: Dan Trudeau bested EDGE: Jim Pelak at 31:05 (Tru Lies) by 6.

Card 3: Held in Anniston (Attendance: 37,686)

Kaptain Kryptonite outmuscled SOS/PERFECT: Bitcoin King Al Saputra at 4:06 (Shoulder Breaker) by 39.
EDGE: Dan Trudeau annihilated Kaptain Kryptonite at 17:49 (Tru Lies) by 7.
EDGE: Steve Edwards won over TBABIT: Amazing Fred at 29:49 (Fireworks) by 5.
Mailcount Man decked VIRUS: Moses at 28:44 (Mailcount Mayhem) by 4.
Preacherman tied VIRUS: Noah at 2:44 (No Contest).
EDGE: Dan Trudeau annihilated EDGE: Jim Pelak at 16:23 (Tru Lies) by 6 (non-title).
VIRUS: Moses drew TBABIT: Beatrice at 10:21 (Double Disqualification).
Sir Geldborg defeated VIRUS/LPPF: Crow at 6:31 (Backbreaker) by 75.
Main event: EDGE: Dan Trudeau beat EDGE: Cliff Burgett at 59:17 (Tru Lies) by 4.

Card 4: Held in Ottawa (Attendance: 37,912)

Kaptain Kryptonite beat New Blood Jobber Jergins at 6:29 (Shoulder Breaker) by 90.
Kaptain Kryptonite tied EDGE: The Masked Pervert (Time Limit).
EDGE: Steve Edwards beat TBABIT: Beatrice at 21:27 (Fireworks) by 8 (non-title).
Mailcount Man drew VIRUS: Noah (Time Limit).
Preacherman pinned TBABIT: Beatrice at 28:16 (Flaming Sword of Wrath) by 4.
EDGE: The Masked Pervert drew Korporal Kryptonite (Time Limit).
Northeast title: EDGE: Mike Bird beat VIRUS: Moses at 20:27 (Early Bird Special) by 7.

Sir Geldborg over IMT/EXILE: Immortal Thor at 8:18 (Count Out).
Main event: EDGE: Dan Trudeau defeated EDGE: Steve Edwards at 29:16 (Tru Lies) by 3.

Card 5: Held in Crete (Attendance: 38,523)

TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy beat New Blood Jobber Jergins at 3:09 (Shoulder Breaker) by 92.
EDGE: Bobo Cuba decked Kaptain Kryptonite at 28:19 (The South Side Splash) by 2.
EDGE: Steve Edwards overpowered Sir Geldborg at 29:59 (Fireworks) by 4.
Mailcount Man beat TBABIT: Beatrice at 27:24 (Mailcount Mayhem) by 4.
Preacherman annihilated TBABIT: The Loose Cannon at 1:49 (Flying Dropkick) by 90.
EDGE: The Masked Pervert drew Kaptain Midnite at 8:48 (Double Count Out).
EDGE: Jim Pelak bested VIRUS: Moses at 28:57 (Pelakan) by 5.
EDGE: Gina D'Orazio beat TBABIT: The Loose Cannon at 6:29 (Headbutt) by 62.
Main event: EDGE: Dan Trudeau bested VIRUS: Noah at 21:29 (Tru Lies) by 7.

Card 6: Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 34,908)

TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil annihilated New Blood Jobber Jergins at 2:15 (Shoulder Breaker) by 91.
Kaptain Kryptonite annihilated COT: Archangel Haniel at 5:34 (Shoulder Breaker) by 78.
EDGE: Steve Edwards outmuscled EDGE: RC Savage at 19:48 (Fireworks) by 7.
Mailcount Man defeated TBABIT: The Loose Cannon at 4:06 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
EDGE: Jim Pelak pinned Preacherman at 29:45 (Pelakan) by 1.
EDGE: The Masked Pervert beat TBATBIT: "Mighty" Mac at 23:13 (Perversions) by 8.
VIRUS: Noah overpowered TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil at 16:48 (The Ark Armbar) by 11.
TBABIT: Alexandria* and Amazing Fred defeated Kaptain Kryptonite* and TBABIT: Debate Club Captain at 19:45 (DDT) by 6.
Main event: EDGE: Dan Trudeau pinned VIRUS: Moses at 29:33 (Tru Lies) by 11.

Card 7: Held in Hammond (Attendance: 34,527)

The Prophet pinned New Blood Jobber Jergins at 2:02 (Flying Dropkick) by 93.
Kaptain Kryptonite destroyed SOS/PERFECT: Henny N. Coke at 6:17 (Shoulder Breaker) by 39.
TV title: EDGE: Steve Edwards bested EDGE: Jim Pelak at 28:36 (Fireworks) by 3.

EDGE: Jim Pelak outmuscled Mailcount Man at 27:41 (Pelakan) by 1.
TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy over Full Nelson Andrews at 13:59 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
EDGE: The Masked Pervert destroyed Nite Rider at 29:26 (Perversions) by 5.
VIRUS: Noah bested TBABIT: Alexandria at 27:05 (The Ark Armbar) by 1.
TBABIT: Alexandria* and Amazing Fred pinned Kaptain Kryptonite* and TBABIT: "The Vicious Vegan" Vortimer Vaughn at 16:31 (DDT) by 6.
Main event: EDGE: Dan Trudeau decked TBABIT: The Loose Cannon at 12:37 (Headbutt) by 62.

Card 8: Held in East Chicago (Attendance: 35,786)

Sir Geldborg outmuscled New Blood Jobber Jergins at 3:56 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 95.
Kaptain Kryptonite over SOS/PERFECT: B.O.N.E.S. at 22:52 (Count Out).
Sir Geldborg overpowered Hector Marinaro at 2:04 (DDT) by 144.
All + All Man drew VIRUS: The Second Seal at 3:46 (No Contest).
TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil outmuscled Full Nelson Andrews at 1:52 (Shoulder Breaker) by 100.
EDGE: The Masked Pervert outmuscled TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy at 27:33 (Perversions) by 3.
VIRUS: Noah overpowered TBABIT: Amazing Fred at 29:07 (The Ark Armbar) by 1.
Kaptain Kryptonite* and EDGE: Mr. Justice Trace Tensen overpowered TBABIT: Alexandria* and Amazing Fred at 18:39 (Kryptonian Stunner) by 7.
Main event: EDGE: Dan Trudeau outmuscled VIRUS: Archangel Metatron at 12:36 (Tru Lies) by 11.

Card 9: Held in Richmond (Attendance: 30,218)

Kaptain Kryptonite decked Abraham Buster at 4:53 (Shoulder Breaker) by 88.
Kaptain Kryptonite over COT: Archangel Raphael at 9:01 (Count Out).
Sir Geldborg decked Doc Chapman at 2:12 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 80.
EDGE: Cliff Burgett overpowered All + All Man at 29:49 (Cliff Hanger) by 3.
The Prophet defeated Full Nelson Andrews at 4:30 (Flying Dropkick) by 102.
EDGE: The Masked Pervert overpowered TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil at 15:47 (Perversions) by 11.
VIRUS: Noah beat TBABIT: Beatrice at 28:43 (The Ark Armbar) by 4.
League Tag-team titles: Kaptain Kryptonite and EDGE: Mr. Fantastic Jake Hetfield* destroyed TBABIT: Alexandria* and Amazing Fred at 12:53 (Demon Drop) by 11.

Main event: EDGE: Dan Trudeau pinned TBABIT: Beatrice at 32:22 (Tru Lies) by 11.

Card 10: Held in Zurich (Attendance: 30,014)

TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy over Abraham Buster at 10:00 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
Kaptain Kryptonite over SOS/PERFECT: Jadezilla A. Sap at 4:07 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
Sir Geldborg decked Wesley Swipes at 2:29 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 105.
EDGE: Dan Trudeau defeated All + All Man at 23:13 (Tru Lies) by 7.
Sir Geldborg beat Full Nelson Andrews at 1:02 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
EDGE: The Masked Pervert defeated TBABIT: Alexandria at 27:00 (Perversions) by 1.
VIRUS: Noah defeated EDGE: RC Savage at 28:04 (The Ark Armbar) by 3.
TBABIT: Alexandria* and Amazing Fred beat Kaptain Kryptonite* and VIRUS/LPPF: Hawk at 20:29 (DDT) by 6.
Main event: EDGE: Dan Trudeau won over EDGE: The Masked Pervert at 15:39 (Tru Lies) by 7.

Card 11: Held in Vancouver (Attendance: 30,761)

TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil won over Abraham Buster at 3:51 (Shoulder Breaker) by 89.
Kaptain Kryptonite overpowered Timbob Wrestlepants at 3:37 (Shoulder Breaker) by 95.
Sir Geldborg overpowered Grumbles the Clown at 2:31 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
All + All Man drew EDGE: The Masked Pervert at 13:44 (Double Disqualification).
TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy defeated Earthworm Jem at 4:14 (Shoulder Breaker) by 114.
EDGE: The Masked Pervert outmuscled TBABIT: Amazing Fred at 28:44 (Perversions) by 1.
EDGE: Jim Pelak overpowered VIRUS: Noah at 29:20 (Pelakan) by 1.
TBABIT: Alexandria* and Amazing Fred beat Kaptain Kryptonite* and TBABIT: "The Broken" Keegan Crowley at 19:49 (DDT) by 6.
Main event: EDGE: Dan Trudeau annihilated VIRUS: The Second Seal at 16:19 (Tru Lies) by 7.

Card 12: Held in Tuscaloosa (Attendance: 33,532)

The Prophet outmuscled Abraham Buster at 2:49 (Flying Dropkick) by 91.
Kaptain Kryptonite won over VIRUS: Moses at 29:19 (Muscle Buster) by 4.
Mailcount Man decked VIRUS: Archangel Metatron at 28:29 (Mailcount Mayhem) by 4.
All + All Man outmuscled VIRUS: Moses at 29:31 (All In) by 4.
TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil pinned Earthworm Jem at 3:41 (Shoulder Breaker) by 113.
EDGE: The Masked Pervert overpowered TBABIT: Beatrice at 29:46 (Perversions) by 4.
TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil outmuscled Job McJobberton at 3:08 (Shoulder Breaker) by 80.
TBABIT: Alexandria* and Amazing Fred pinned Kaptain Kryptonite* and TBABIT: Manute "the Chucker" Bol at 15:21 (DDT) by 6.
Main event: EDGE: Dan Trudeau overpowered EDGE: Todd Brakke at 35:26 (Tru Lies) by 7.

Card 13: Held in Montreal (Attendance: 27,419)

Sir Geldborg beat Abraham Buster at 3:55 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 93.
Kaptain Kryptonite tied VIRUS: Noah at 2:58 (Double Disqualification).
All + All Man won over VIRUS: Archangel Metatron at 28:27 (All In) by 4.
All + All Man tied VIRUS: Noah at 4:59 (No Contest).
The Prophet bested Earthworm Jem at 4:41 (Flying Dropkick) by 115.
Southwest title: EDGE: Jim Pelak defeated EDGE: The Masked Pervert at 29:07 (Pelakan) by 1.

The Prophet annihilated Job McJobberton at 4:53 (Flying Dropkick) by 82.
TBABIT: Alexandria* and Amazing Fred pinned Kaptain Kryptonite* and TBABIT: "The Intellectual" Cornelius Crowley at 29:07 (DDT) by 4.
Main event: EDGE: Dan Trudeau beat Kaptain Kryptonite at 49:31 (Tru Lies) by 7.

Card 14: Held in Montgomery (Attendance: 36,118)

EDGE: Steve Edwards defeated Kaptain Kryptonite at 27:06 (Fireworks) by 4.
Kaptain Kryptonite outmuscled Job McJobberton at 5:12 (Shoulder Breaker) by 79.
The Human Jackhammer won over VIRUS: Archangel Metatron at 28:42 (Hammertime) by 4.
All + All Man won over TBABIT: Beatrice at 28:35 (All In) by 4.
Sir Geldborg pinned Earthworm Jem at 1:04 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 117.
Mid-Atlantic title: EDGE: Bobo Cuba defeated VIRUS: Noah at 27:40 (The South Side Splash) by 2.

Sir Geldborg annihilated Job McJobberton at 1:47 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 84.
TBABIT: Alexandria* and Amazing Fred won over Kaptain Kryptonite* and TBABIT: Solomon "the Strongman" Crowley at 23:15 (DDT) by 6.
Main event: EDGE: Dan Trudeau pinned Mailcount Man at 20:13 (Tru Lies) by 7.

Card 15: Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 39,697)

Kaptain Kryptonite overpowered COT: The Seventh Seal at 3:49 (Shoulder Breaker) by 85.
Kaptain Kryptonite decked TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil at 14:57 (Muscle Buster) by 11.
The Lumberjack defeated VIRUS: Archangel Metatron at 28:40 (Stumpbuster) by 4.
All + All Man overpowered TBABIT: The Loose Cannon at 0:50 (Brainbuster) by 144.
TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy defeated Shaun the Custodian at 4:42 (Shoulder Breaker) by 60.
Korporal Kryptonite pinned VIRUS: Moses at 27:41 (Kryptonite Shooting Star) by 4.
TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil pinned Razzle Dazzle at 2:33 (Shoulder Breaker) by 100.
Kaptain Kryptonite* and EDGE: Terrence Super Bad Boyd annihilated TBABIT: Alexandria* and Amazing Fred at 22:33 (Kryptonian Stunner) by 9.
Main event: EDGE: Dan Trudeau defeated Preacherman at 21:57 (Tru Lies) by 7.

Card 16: Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 25,414)

Kaptain Kryptonite destroyed SOS/PERFECT: Samuel Swagger at 4:19 (DDT) by 67.
Kaptain Kryptonite destroyed "The Sniveling Whiner" Carl Braxton at 2:59 (Shoulder Breaker) by 87.
Preacherman pinned VIRUS: Archangel Metatron at 29:54 (Flaming Sword of Wrath) by 4.
EDGE: Jim Pelak won over All + All Man at 27:06 (Pelakan) by 1.
TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil decked Shaun the Custodian at 7:43 (Shoulder Breaker) by 59.
Korporal Kryptonite drew VIRUS: Noah at 6:49 (Double Count Out).
TBABIT: Beatrice overpowered TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil at 15:55 (DDT) by 7.
Kaptain Kryptonite and EDGE: RC Savage* decked TBABIT: Alexandria* and Amazing Fred at 11:47 (Savage Kick) by 11.
Main event: EDGE: Dan Trudeau bested All + All Man at 25:23 (Tru Lies) by 7.

Card 17: Held in Dallas (Attendance: 37,388)

Kaptain Kryptonite outmuscled Hector Marinaro at 2:18 (Brainbuster) by 144.
Kaptain Kryptonite bested The New Age: Marshall Von Erich at 7:07 (Brainbuster) by 72.
Korporal Kryptonite won over VIRUS: Archangel Metatron at 28:00 (Kryptonite Shooting Star) by 4.
TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy destroyed Sexy Jesse Flexx at 2:37 (Shoulder Breaker) by 86.
The Prophet destroyed Shaun the Custodian at 3:37 (Flying Dropkick) by 61.
Korporal Kryptonite pinned TBABIT: Beatrice at 27:51 (Kryptonite Shooting Star) by 4.
TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil outmuscled Ultra Dazzle at 1:43 (Shoulder Breaker) by 107.
TBABIT: Alexandria* and Amazing Fred overpowered Kaptain Kryptonite* and VIRUS/LPPF: Mad Mike Eaves at 24:36 (DDT) by 6.

Card 18: Held in Oneida (Attendance: 26,825)

Kaptain Kryptonite pinned Doc Chapman at 2:16 (Shoulder Breaker) by 75.
Kaptain Kryptonite destroyed Razzle Dazzle at 5:15 (Shoulder Breaker) by 99.
Kaptain Midnite outmuscled VIRUS: Archangel Metatron at 28:27 (Blackout) by 4.
TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil decked Sexy Jesse Flexx at 4:26 (Shoulder Breaker) by 85.
Sir Geldborg over Shaun the Custodian at 11:56 (Count Out).
Korporal Kryptonite beat TBABIT: The Loose Cannon at 5:22 (Ankle Lock) by 90.
TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil over Ultimate Manthing at 22:18 (Count Out).
TBABIT: Alexandria* and Amazing Fred annihilated Kaptain Kryptonite* and TBABIT: The Loose Cannon at 27:01 (DDT) by 3.

Card 19: Held in Osaka (Attendance: 32,912)

Kaptain Kryptonite won over SOS/PERFECT: Xavier X at 7:09 (DDT) by 70.
Kaptain Kryptonite annihilated TBABIT: Beatrice at 27:49 (Muscle Buster) by 4 (non-title).
VIRUS: Archangel Metatron decked TBATBIT: "Mighty" Mac at 29:08 (The Metatron Moonsault) by 4.
The Prophet pinned Sexy Jesse Flexx at 2:41 (Flying Dropkick) by 87.
Brisco McDaniel tied EDGE: The Masked Pervert (Time Limit).
Kaptain Midnite beat VIRUS: Moses at 27:20 (Blackout) by 4.
TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil destroyed Ricky the Wannabe King at 5:27 (Shoulder Breaker) by 97.
TBABIT: Alexandria* and Amazing Fred pinned Kaptain Kryptonite* and VIRUS/LPPF: Vulture at 19:47 (DDT) by 6.

Card 20: Held in Utica (Attendance: 25,368)

Kaptain Kryptonite destroyed Wesley Swipes at 4:41 (Shoulder Breaker) by 100.
Kaptain Kryptonite overpowered Ultra Dazzle at 1:49 (Shoulder Breaker) by 106.
VIRUS: Archangel Metatron bested Nite Rider at 29:38 (The Metatron Moonsault) by 1.
Sir Geldborg won over Sexy Jesse Flexx at 4:39 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 89.
TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy bested Tattooed Drunken Sailor at 6:10 (Shoulder Breaker) by 86.
Kaptain Midnite tied VIRUS: Noah at 5:01 (No Contest).
TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil decked Marvin the Bruiser Cruiser at 2:30 (Shoulder Breaker) by 99.
TBABIT: Alexandria* and Amazing Fred bested Kaptain Kryptonite* and VIRUS/LPPF: Buzzard at 28:18 (DDT) by 5.

Card 21: Held in Birmingham (Attendance: 33,380)

Kaptain Kryptonite decked COT: Archangel Jophiel at 5:55 (Shoulder Breaker) by 80.
Kaptain Kryptonite annihilated Ultimate Manthing at 1:33 (Shoulder Breaker) by 79.
TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy decked VIRUS: Archangel Metatron at 27:45 (DDT) by 1.
TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy annihilated Zack Waddlehead at 1:36 (Shoulder Breaker) by 130.
TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil bested Tattooed Drunken Sailor at 6:01 (Shoulder Breaker) by 85.
Kaptain Midnite bested TBABIT: Beatrice at 28:29 (Blackout) by 4.
TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil defeated Hal the Walking Disease at 4:17 (Shoulder Breaker) by 87.
TBABIT: Alexandria* and Amazing Fred destroyed Kaptain Kryptonite* and VIRUS/LPPF: Crow at 20:06 (DDT) by 6.

Card 22: Held in Bern (Attendance: 30,988)

Kaptain Kryptonite defeated Grumbles the Clown at 3:50 (Shoulder Breaker) by 99.
Kaptain Kryptonite won over Ricky the Wannabe King at 6:02 (Shoulder Breaker) by 96.
VIRUS: Archangel Metatron outmuscled TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil at 20:10 (The Metatron Moonsault) by 7.
TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil beat Zack Waddlehead at 2:47 (Shoulder Breaker) by 129.
The Prophet pinned Tattooed Drunken Sailor at 5:22 (Flying Dropkick) by 87.
Kaptain Midnite decked TBABIT: The Loose Cannon at 2:41 (Mounted Punches) by 92.
TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil beat FOE: Masked Brawler #6 at 9:29 (Headbutt) by 36.
TV Tag-team titles: TBABIT: Alexandria and Amazing Fred* won over TBABIT: Bill Bonham, Jr.* and Rock "Paper" Scissors at 2:36 (Ankle Lock) by 60.

Card 23: Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 25,245)

Kaptain Kryptonite overpowered VIRUS: Archangel Metatron at 28:06 (Muscle Buster) by 4 (non-title).
Kaptain Kryptonite over Marvin the Bruiser Cruiser at 8:14 (Count Out).
TBABIT: Alexandria beat VIRUS: Archangel Metatron at 29:05 (DDT) by 3.
TBABIT: Beatrice destroyed Zack Waddlehead at 2:27 (Ankle Lock) by 137.
Sir Geldborg pinned Tattooed Drunken Sailor at 6:28 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 89.
VIRUS: Moses overpowered TBATBIT: "Mighty" Mac at 28:09 (The Ten Commandments Tombstone) by 4.
TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil destroyed TBABIT: The Loose Cannon at 1:51 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 134.
Kaptain Kryptonite*, TBABIT: "The Vicious Vegan" Vortimer Vaughn, and "The Broken" Keegan Crowley annihilated TBABIT: Bearer of Palls, Luke Warm*, and Broski Bradley at 4:09 (Shoulder Breaker) by 52.

Card 24: Held in Hong Kong (Attendance: 33,454)

Kaptain Kryptonite outmuscled Paul the Flash at 6:46 (Shoulder Breaker) by 99.
Kaptain Kryptonite beat Hal the Walking Disease at 4:53 (Shoulder Breaker) by 86.
TBABIT: Amazing Fred annihilated VIRUS: Archangel Metatron at 29:59 (DDT) by 3.
The Prophet pinned Zack Waddlehead at 0:29 (Flying Dropkick) by 131.
VIRUS: The Second Seal tied Korporal Kryptonite at 7:31 (No Contest).
VIRUS: Noah bested TBATBIT: "Mighty" Mac at 24:54 (The Ark Armbar) by 8.
TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil outmuscled IMT/EXILE: Immortal Thor at 7:03 (DDT) by 59.
Kaptain Kryptonite*, EDGE: Mr. Justice Trace Tensen, and TBABIT: Solomon "the Strongman" Crowley over TBABIT: Bearer of Palls*, Luke Warm, and Broski Bradley at 17:09 (Count Out).

Card 25: Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 33,708)

Kaptain Kryptonite outmuscled l337 h4x02z at 7:58 (Shoulder Breaker) by 61.
Kaptain Kryptonite over Taz the Mobster Jr. at 14:51 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
VIRUS: Archangel Metatron tied TBABIT: Beatrice at 9:50 (Double Count Out).
Sir Geldborg bested Zack Waddlehead at 0:36 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 133.
VIRUS: The Second Seal drew Kaptain Midnite at 5:57 (Double Disqualification).
TBABIT: Beatrice pinned TBATBIT: "Mighty" Mac at 27:09 (DDT) by 4.
Sir Geldborg pinned "The Sniveling Whiner" Carl Braxton at 4:47 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 92.
Kaptain Kryptonite*, TBABIT: "The Broken" Keegan Crowley, and "The Intellectual" Cornelius Crowley overpowered TBABIT: Bearer of Palls, Luke Warm*, and Broski Bradley at 6:22 (Shoulder Breaker) by 54.

Card 26: Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 33,994)

Kaptain Kryptonite overpowered SOS/PERFECT: Lucas Legend Lee at 7:08 (Shoulder Breaker) by 35.
Kaptain Kryptonite overpowered COT: Archangel Uriel at 3:01 (Shoulder Breaker) by 96.
EDGE: Terrence Super Bad Boyd destroyed VIRUS: Archangel Metatron at 24:11 (Ghetto Dope) by 6.
TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy over IMT/Exile: Immortal Zeus at 0:36 (Disqualification: nail file).
VIRUS: The Second Seal bested TBATBIT: "Mighty" Mac at 22:42 (The Second Spear) by 8.
TBATBIT: "Mighty" Mac destroyed TBABIT: The Loose Cannon at 1:14 (Boston Crab) by 136.
EDGE: Jim Pelak decked "The Sniveling Whiner" Carl Braxton at 2:12 (Headbutt) by 92 (non-title).
League Six-man titles: Kaptain Kryptonite*, TBABIT: "The Intellectual" Cornelius Crowley, and VIRUS/LPPF: Vulture annihilated TBABIT: Bearer of Palls, Luke Warm*, and Broski Bradley at 5:09 (Shoulder Breaker) by 54.

Card 27: Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 27,964)

Kaptain Kryptonite over SOS/PERFECT: Thrasher A. Saputra at 1:53 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
Kaptain Kryptonite pinned COT: Archangel Azrael at 3:56 (Flying Dropkick) by 71.
EDGE: Jim Pelak bested VIRUS: Archangel Metatron at 28:28 (Pelakan) by 5.
TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil destroyed IMT/Exile: Immortal Zeus at 9:05 (Shoulder Breaker) by 46.
VIRUS: The Second Seal destroyed Nite Rider at 29:38 (The Second Spear) by 5.
VIRUS: Moses destroyed Nite Rider at 29:51 (The Ten Commandments Tombstone) by 1.
The Prophet bested Razzle Dazzle at 2:36 (Flying Dropkick) by 102.
TBATBIT: "Mighty" Mac*, TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy, and "Gritty" Gil annihilated TBABIT: Bearer of Palls, Luke Warm*, and Broski Bradley at 3:16 (Shoulder Breaker) by 54.

Card 28: Held in Nice (Attendance: 36,156)

Kaptain Kryptonite over Gustav Steinburger at 4:27 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Kaptain Kryptonite destroyed The Nobody at 3:27 (Shoulder Breaker) by 91.
Rocky Mountains title: EDGE: Joe Dornoff decked VIRUS: Archangel Metatron at 24:04 (Cup of Joe) by 8.

The Prophet over IMT/Exile: Immortal Zeus at 27:07 (Count Out).
VIRUS: The Second Seal defeated TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy at 27:40 (The Second Spear) by 3.
VIRUS: Noah bested Nite Rider at 27:19 (The Ark Armbar) by 5.
Sir Geldborg beat Razzle Dazzle at 3:20 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.

Card 29: Held in Dover (Attendance: 28,141)

Kaptain Kryptonite over Jay "The Man of Wonder" Awesome at 3:20 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Kaptain Kryptonite overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: Trojan Surprise at 5:25 (Shoulder Breaker) by 30.
TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy annihilated Paul the Flash at 2:59 (Shoulder Breaker) by 101.
Sir Geldborg over IMT/Exile: Immortal Zeus at 0:49 (Disqualification: used powder).
VIRUS: The Second Seal bested TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil at 10:27 (The Second Spear) by 11.
TBABIT: Beatrice beat Nite Rider at 29:48 (DDT) by 1.
TBABIT: Alexandria pinned TBABIT: Beatrice at 29:52 (DDT) by 3.

Card 30: Held in Burton (Attendance: 35,017)

Kaptain Kryptonite over Buggawabble the Voodoo Prince at 0:30 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
Kaptain Kryptonite outmuscled Horace the Horrible at 1:46 (Fallaway Slam) by 131.
TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil over Paul the Flash at 9:51 (Count Out).
The Human Jackhammer tied VIRUS: The Second Seal at 2:32 (No Contest).
VIRUS: The Second Seal won over TBABIT: Alexandria at 27:49 (The Second Spear) by 1.
Nite Rider pinned TBABIT: The Loose Cannon at 0:40 (DDT) by 139.
TBABIT: Alexandria outmuscled TBABIT: The Loose Cannon at 2:01 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 143.

Card 31: Held in Monterey (Attendance: 28,368)

Kaptain Kryptonite overpowered Jerry Vitallio at 3:49 (Shoulder Breaker) by 99.
Kaptain Kryptonite pinned FOE: Masked Brawler #6 at 7:01 (Flying Dropkick) by 39.
The Prophet decked Paul the Flash at 1:00 (Flying Dropkick) by 102.
EDGE: Cliff Burgett pinned The Human Jackhammer at 29:58 (Cliff Hanger) by 3.
VIRUS: The Second Seal overpowered TBABIT: Amazing Fred at 27:57 (The Second Spear) by 1.
TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy decked Timbob Wrestlepants at 3:31 (Shoulder Breaker) by 97.
TBABIT: Amazing Fred bested TBABIT: Beatrice at 28:00 (DDT) by 3.

Card 32: Held in Durban (Attendance: 31,652)

Kaptain Kryptonite defeated Major Payne at 2:59 (Fallaway Slam) by 149.
Kaptain Kryptonite over VIRUS/LPPF: Mad Mike Eaves at 6:19 (Count Out).
Sir Geldborg defeated Paul the Flash at 4:15 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
EDGE: Dan Trudeau outmuscled The Human Jackhammer at 19:25 (Tru Lies) by 7.
VIRUS: The Second Seal decked TBABIT: Beatrice at 27:10 (The Second Spear) by 4.
TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy beat VIRUS: Moses at 28:29 (DDT) by 1.
TBABIT: Amazing Fred bested TBABIT: The Loose Cannon at 2:22 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 143.

Card 33: Held in Bordeaux (Attendance: 25,882)

Kaptain Kryptonite pinned COT: The Sixth Seal at 2:30 (Back Elbow Smash) by 101.
Pacific Northwest title: Kaptain Kryptonite bested TBABIT: The Loose Cannon at 2:27 (Brainbuster) by 144.

Sir Geldborg overpowered l337 h4x02z at 4:00 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 66.
The Human Jackhammer tied EDGE: The Masked Pervert (Time Limit).
VIRUS: The Second Seal overpowered EDGE: Earl Brown at 28:46 (The Second Spear) by 3.
VIRUS: Noah pinned TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy at 29:09 (The Ark Armbar) by 3.
Southeast title: EDGE: Terrence Super Bad Boyd outmuscled TBABIT: Beatrice at 24:57 (Ghetto Dope) by 6.

Card 34: Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 36,482)

Kaptain Kryptonite over Luke Bartson at 2:34 (Disqualification: hit ref).
Kaptain Kryptonite over VIRUS/LPPF: Vulture at 29:39 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Sir Geldborg decked Gustav Steinburger at 6:13 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 86.
The Human Jackhammer bested VIRUS: Moses at 29:30 (Hammertime) by 4.
EDGE: Jim Pelak destroyed VIRUS: The Second Seal at 27:33 (Pelakan) by 1 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy annihilated Job McJobberton at 6:19 (Shoulder Breaker) by 81.
TBABIT: Beatrice bested TBABIT: The Loose Cannon at 1:11 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 140.

Card 35: Held in Glasgow (Attendance: 34,483)

Kaptain Kryptonite won over "Gun-Toting" Benny Sherriff at 2:11 (DDT) by 145.
EDGE: Jim Pelak overpowered Kaptain Kryptonite at 27:00 (Pelakan) by 1.
Sir Geldborg over Jay "The Man of Wonder" Awesome at 2:48 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
The Human Jackhammer drew VIRUS: Noah at 7:36 (Double Count Out).
EDGE: Cliff Burgett annihilated Korporal Kryptonite at 29:34 (Cliff Hanger) by 3.
TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy over Razzle Dazzle at 4:37 (Count Out).
EDGE: Rich Halpin overpowered TBABIT: Beatrice at 28:18 (Ollie Oop) by 4.

Card 36: Held in New York City (Attendance: 31,643)

Kaptain Kryptonite over Bling Dogg at 27:45 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
Kaptain Kryptonite decked VIRUS/LPPF: Crow at 8:42 (Shoulder Breaker) by 28.
VIRUS: The Second Seal won over EDGE: Mr. Justice Trace Tensen at 29:28 (The Second Spear) by 3.
The Human Jackhammer beat TBABIT: Beatrice at 27:30 (Hammertime) by 4.
EDGE: Cliff Burgett defeated Kaptain Midnite at 28:20 (Cliff Hanger) by 3.
TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy annihilated TBABIT: Beatrice at 27:26 (DDT) by 1.
The Prophet overpowered Ultra Dazzle at 2:36 (Flying Dropkick) by 109.

Card 37: Held in Juneau (Attendance: 31,067)

Kaptain Kryptonite defeated Carl Rhinestone at 5:13 (Shoulder Breaker) by 99.
Kaptain Kryptonite over IMT/EXILE: Immortal Thor at 2:35 (Count Out).
EDGE: Mr. Justice Trace Tensen defeated VIRUS: Moses at 29:56 (Justified) by 1.
The Human Jackhammer destroyed TBABIT: The Loose Cannon at 6:54 (Flying Dropkick) by 91.
EDGE: Cliff Burgett pinned TBATBIT: "Mighty" Mac at 17:27 (Cliff Hanger) by 11.
TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy decked Ultra Dazzle at 4:11 (Shoulder Breaker) by 108.
Sir Geldborg annihilated Ultra Dazzle at 4:19 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 111.

Card 38: Held in Leeds (Attendance: 35,809)

Kaptain Kryptonite over SOS/PERFECT: KoKo A. Sap at 9:37 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
EDGE: Steve Edwards won over EDGE: Mr. Justice Trace Tensen at 17:29 (Fireworks) by 7.
EDGE: Mr. Justice Trace Tensen decked TBABIT: The Loose Cannon at 5:58 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 92.
The Lumberjack drew VIRUS: The Second Seal at 1:03 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: Cliff Burgett bested Nite Rider at 16:40 (Cliff Hanger) by 8.
TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy won over Ultimate Manthing at 4:42 (Shoulder Breaker) by 81.
The Prophet destroyed Ultimate Manthing at 6:44 (Flying Dropkick) by 82.

Card 39: Held in Fargo (Attendance: 32,699)

Kaptain Kryptonite won over "The Rock Fox" Sly Creed at 1:45 (Shoulder Breaker) by 96.
EDGE: Steve Edwards destroyed Mailcount Man at 27:02 (Fireworks) by 4.
Sir Geldborg over Buggawabble the Voodoo Prince at 3:08 (Disqualification: nail file).
EDGE: Cliff Burgett beat The Lumberjack at 29:03 (Cliff Hanger) by 3.
EDGE: Cliff Burgett annihilated TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy at 23:14 (Cliff Hanger) by 6.
TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy beat Ricky the Wannabe King at 5:26 (Shoulder Breaker) by 98.
Sir Geldborg annihilated Ultimate Manthing at 2:15 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 84.

Card 40: Held in Gander (Attendance: 39,575)

Kaptain Kryptonite pinned COT: The Fifth Seal at 2:55 (Shoulder Breaker) by 101.
EDGE: Steve Edwards decked All + All Man at 29:21 (Fireworks) by 4.
Sir Geldborg defeated Jerry Vitallio at 3:42 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
EDGE: Dan Trudeau bested The Lumberjack at 23:13 (Tru Lies) by 7.
EDGE: Cliff Burgett outmuscled TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil at 12:59 (Cliff Hanger) by 14.
TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy annihilated Marvin the Bruiser Cruiser at 3:06 (Shoulder Breaker) by 100.
The Prophet bested Ricky the Wannabe King at 4:04 (Flying Dropkick) by 99.

Card 41: Held in Cancun (Attendance: 36,302)

Kaptain Kryptonite bested Sexy Jesse Flexx at 1:55 (Shoulder Breaker) by 84.
EDGE: Steve Edwards beat The Human Jackhammer at 28:07 (Fireworks) by 4.
Sir Geldborg beat Major Payne at 0:47 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 110.
The Lumberjack tied EDGE: The Masked Pervert at 28:21 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: Cliff Burgett beat TBABIT: Alexandria at 29:18 (Cliff Hanger) by 4.
TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy overpowered Hal the Walking Disease at 4:21 (Shoulder Breaker) by 88.
Sir Geldborg decked Ricky the Wannabe King at 1:29 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 101.

Card 42: Held in Philadelphia (Attendance: 39,358)

Kaptain Kryptonite won over Zack Waddlehead at 1:41 (Shoulder Breaker) by 128.
EDGE: Steve Edwards won over The Lumberjack at 28:57 (Fireworks) by 4.
Sir Geldborg over Luke Bartson at 4:32 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
The Lumberjack pinned VIRUS: Moses at 27:57 (Stumpbuster) by 4.
EDGE: Cliff Burgett destroyed TBABIT: Amazing Fred at 27:05 (Cliff Hanger) by 4.
TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy overpowered FOE: Masked Brawler #6 at 10:51 (Headbutt) by 37.
The Prophet over Marvin the Bruiser Cruiser at 3:41 (Count Out).

Card 43: Held in Rotterdam (Attendance: 27,694)

Kaptain Kryptonite over IMT/Exile: Immortal Zeus at 12:41 (Count Out).
EDGE: Steve Edwards destroyed Preacherman at 27:11 (Fireworks) by 4.
Sir Geldborg won over "Gun-Toting" Benny Sherriff at 2:06 (Brainbuster) by 144.
The Lumberjack drew VIRUS: Noah at 2:17 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: Cliff Burgett decked TBABIT: Beatrice at 15:47 (Cliff Hanger) by 7 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy won over TBABIT: The Loose Cannon at 0:30 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 142.
Sir Geldborg over Marvin the Bruiser Cruiser at 15:20 (Disqualification: nail file).

Card 44: Held in Nairobi (Attendance: 31,606)

Kaptain Kryptonite overpowered Full Nelson Andrews at 3:52 (Shoulder Breaker) by 99.
EDGE: Steve Edwards decked Korporal Kryptonite at 28:04 (Fireworks) by 4.
Sir Geldborg over Bling Dogg at 4:25 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
The Lumberjack bested TBABIT: Beatrice at 28:21 (Stumpbuster) by 4.
EDGE: Cliff Burgett defeated The Prophet at 29:34 (Cliff Hanger) by 3.
TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy over IMT/EXILE: Immortal Thor at 2:35 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
The Prophet bested Hal the Walking Disease at 3:05 (Flying Dropkick) by 89.

Card 45: Held in New Orleans (Attendance: 28,860)

Kaptain Kryptonite pinned Earthworm Jem at 4:25 (Shoulder Breaker) by 112.
EDGE: Steve Edwards bested Kaptain Midnite at 29:43 (Fireworks) by 4.
Sir Geldborg defeated Carl Rhinestone at 0:55 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
The Lumberjack annihilated TBABIT: The Loose Cannon at 2:00 (Shoulder Breaker) by 92.
EDGE: Cliff Burgett won over Sir Geldborg at 28:42 (Cliff Hanger) by 3.
TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil over Timbob Wrestlepants at 1:20 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Sir Geldborg pinned Hal the Walking Disease at 3:16 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 91.

Card 46: Held in Calais (Attendance: 32,180)

Kaptain Kryptonite won over Shaun the Custodian at 6:04 (Shoulder Breaker) by 58.
EDGE: Steve Edwards bested TBATBIT: "Mighty" Mac at 19:20 (Fireworks) by 12.
Sir Geldborg bested "The Rock Fox" Sly Creed at 3:56 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 101.
Preacherman tied VIRUS: The Second Seal at 2:53 (No Contest).
EDGE: Cliff Burgett bested EDGE: Jim Pelak at 29:14 (Cliff Hanger) by 2.
The Prophet pinned Timbob Wrestlepants at 2:17 (Flying Dropkick) by 98.
Sir Geldborg bested The Nobody at 0:48 (Jackhammer) by 148.

Card 47: Held in Sialkot (Attendance: 29,987)

Kaptain Kryptonite decked Tattooed Drunken Sailor at 3:48 (Shoulder Breaker) by 84.
EDGE: Steve Edwards outmuscled Nite Rider at 19:09 (Fireworks) by 9.
Mailcount Man tied VIRUS: The Second Seal at 4:12 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: Cliff Burgett beat Preacherman at 27:46 (Cliff Hanger) by 3.
EDGE: Dan Trudeau bested Korporal Kryptonite at 24:57 (Tru Lies) by 7.
Sir Geldborg overpowered Timbob Wrestlepants at 1:25 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 100.
Sir Geldborg won over Horace the Horrible at 7:11 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 73.

Card 48: Held in Innsbruck (Attendance: 32,852)

Kaptain Kryptonite tied VIRUS: The Second Seal at 2:00 (Double Count Out).
EDGE: Steve Edwards destroyed TBABIT: "Rugged" Roy at 23:10 (Fireworks) by 7.
EDGE: Cliff Burgett destroyed Mailcount Man at 29:18 (Cliff Hanger) by 3.
EDGE: Dan Trudeau pinned Preacherman at 21:15 (Tru Lies) by 7.
EDGE: Dan Trudeau decked Kaptain Midnite at 19:28 (Tru Lies) by 7.
VIRUS: Moses defeated TBABIT: "Gritty" Gil at 18:34 (The Ten Commandments Tombstone) by 7.
The Prophet bested FOE: Masked Brawler #6 at 8:37 (Crescent Kick) by 44.

Battle Royal: Held in Spokane (Attendance: 34,018)

Nite Rider gained a quick $1,000 after getting tossed onto the announcer's table by EDGE: The Masked Pervert.
EDGE: Mr. Justice Trace Tensen was awarded $1,100 in imaginary earnings when Korporal Kryptonite threw him outside the ring.
EDGE: The Masked Pervert pocketed $1,200 after getting thrown onto the apron by The Human Jackhammer.
EDGE: Terrence Super Bad Boyd won $1,300 when Kaptain Kryptonite tossed him over the top rope.
The Prophet earned $1,400 when he got thrown onto the apron by EDGE: RC Savage.
Kaptain Kryptonite made $1,500 after being tossed outside the ring by All + All Man.
All + All Man was paid $1,600 when The Lumberjack flipped him over the top rope.
Kaptain Midnite was paid $1,700 when EDGE: Mr. Fantastic Jake Hetfield catapulted him out.
The Lumberjack was paid $1,800 after Mailcount Man flung him into some chairs at ringside.
Korporal Kryptonite won $1,900 when he got tossed out by Sir Geldborg.
EDGE: RC Savage pocketed $2,000 when he was thrown between the ropes by Brisco McDaniel.
EDGE: Mr. Fantastic Jake Hetfield pocketed $2,100 when he got flung onto the steps by Preacherman.
Brisco McDaniel pocketed $2,200 when EDGE: Bobo Cuba flipped him over the turnbuckle.
EDGE: Bobo Cuba was given a cool $2,300 when The Human Jackhammer threw him onto the steps.
The Human Jackhammer gained $2,400 in imaginary money when he got tossed out by Preacherman.
Mailcount Man was paid $2,500 when he was catapulted between the ropes by Preacherman.
Preacherman gained $2,600 after he was tossed out by Sir Geldborg.
Sir Geldborg won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.