IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

MOBSTERS' UNDERGROUND LEAGUE

BULLETIN #94 -- OCTOBER 2021

Card 1: Held in Lyons (Attendance: 14,925)

COT: Best of the Best I decked The Free Deal Fighter at 5:22 (Mounted Punches) by 81.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chin Knutzz decked Jade Lover Ike M. Thomas at 7:20 (Crescent Kick) by 68.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chin Knutzz decked The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 2:50 (Superplex) by 125.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chin Knutzz bested Elbow Pads Montgomery at 5:09 (Crescent Kick) by 65.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Belcher defeated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: F. "The Hitman" B. at 22:07 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad defeated TBABIT: Graham Underwood at 20:22 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.
TBABIT: David Hewghes and Steve Hewghes* annihilated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Medusa "The Serpent" Burns and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chest Knutzz* at 27:44 (Ankle Lock) by 0.
COT: Best of the Best XII, Best of the Best XI, and Best of the Best XIII* decked VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Medusa "The Serpent" Burns*, Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns, and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Mitch "The One" Johnson at 29:11 (The Thirteenth Best Finisher) by 3.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: F.B. III beat VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Belcher at 38:36 (Chokeslam over top rope) by 2.

Card 2: Held in Garden City (Attendance: 10,867)

VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chin Knutzz annihilated The Free Deal Fighter at 1:46 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 160.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: F.B. III won over Jade Lover Ike M. Thomas at 3:58 (Crescent Kick) by 68 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: F.B. III defeated The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 5:02 (Cross-Armbar) by 75 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: F.B. III overpowered Elbow Pads Montgomery at 7:51 (Crescent Kick) by 65 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Belcher overpowered VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad at 29:28 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad drew TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe at 4:55 (Double Count Out).
COT: Best of the Best VI and Best of the Best VII* decked VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad* and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny Lugnutz at 12:23 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 11.
COT: Best of the Best X, Best of the Best IX*, and Best of the Best VIII pinned VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Medusa "The Serpent" Burns*, Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns, and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Mitch "The One" Johnson at 27:22 (The Ninth Best Finisher) by 3.
Main event: COT: Best of the Best I overpowered VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: F.B. III at 56:27 (The Best Finisher) by 2.

Card 3: Held in New Haven (Attendance: 13,667)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: F.B. III defeated The Free Deal Fighter at 2:39 (Chokeslam over top rope) by 168 (non-title).
TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe defeated Jade Lover Ike M. Thomas at 6:20 (Mounted Punches) by 72.
TBABIT: Veda over The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 20:03 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe won over Elbow Pads Montgomery at 0:43 (Crescent Kick) by 118.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Belcher defeated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Johnson at 29:38 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Warwick outmuscled TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis at 28:23 (Superplex) by 1.
COT: Best of the Best VI* and Best of the Best VII tied TBABIT: David Hewghes and Steve Hewghes* at 3:20 (No Contest).
TV Six-man titles: TBABIT: "No Creativity" Will Williams, "All Outta Names" John Johnson, and "Warm Body" Jack Jacksinn* annihilated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Medusa "The Serpent" Burns*, Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns, and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Mitch "The One" Johnson at 20:12 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.

Main event: COT: Best of the Best I decked VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad at 55:38 (The Best Finisher) by 5.

Card 4: Held in Madrid (Attendance: 10,033)

TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe won over The Free Deal Fighter at 4:52 (Mounted Punches) by 85.
COT: Best of the Best I outmuscled Skip Fontana at 2:07 (Mounted Punches) by 81.
TBABIT: "Fresh" Francis over The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 27:38 (Count Out).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Medusa "The Serpent" Burns tied VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad at 2:08 (Double Count Out).
TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne decked VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Belcher at 29:17 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
Southeast title: VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Mitch "The One" Johnson decked VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Johnson at 29:44 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.

COT: Best of the Best V* and Best of the Best IV annihilated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad* and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny Lugnutz at 14:42 (The Fifth Best Finisher) by 19.
TBABIT: Veda, Enyo, and Coraline* outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Medusa "The Serpent" Burns*, Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns, and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Mitch "The One" Johnson at 27:44 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
Main event: COT: Best of the Best I pinned VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Trump's Corona at 27:42 (The Best Finisher) by 7.

Card 5: Held in Columbia (Attendance: 24,968)

COT: Best of the Best I beat Early Bird, the Worm Eater at 4:21 (Mounted Punches) by 98.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chin Knutzz bested Skip Fontana at 4:29 (Crescent Kick) by 81.
TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe over The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 8:18 (Disqualification: used powder).
TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne outmuscled VIRUS: Elwood at 18:45 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Belcher defeated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper at 16:26 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chest Knutzz defeated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Johnson at 29:43 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
COT: Best of the Best V* and Best of the Best IV drew TBABIT: David Hewghes and Steve Hewghes* at 4:57 (Double Count Out).
TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood, Brock Lee, and "Fresh" Francis* outmuscled COT: Best of the Best XII, Best of the Best XI, and Best of the Best XIII* at 28:23 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
Main event: COT: Best of the Best I outmuscled TBABIT: Kennedy Cage at 19:25 (The Best Finisher) by 8.

Card 6: Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 10,672)

VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chin Knutzz annihilated Early Bird, the Worm Eater at 2:12 (Crescent Kick) by 98.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: F.B. III annihilated Skip Fontana at 2:43 (Crescent Kick) by 81 (non-title).
COT: Best of the Best I destroyed "Mr. Wonderful" Everett Clear at 5:29 (Mounted Punches) by 73.
TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure defeated VIRUS: Evan at 17:41 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 7.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Belcher outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Entrapment at 29:26 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1 (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Wall Knutzz destroyed VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Johnson at 28:06 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Mitch "The One" Johnson* annihilated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad* and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny Lugnutz at 17:09 (Fallaway Slam) by 13.
TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood, Brock Lee, and "Fresh" Francis* outmuscled COT: Best of the Best X, Best of the Best IX*, and Best of the Best VIII at 28:52 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
Main event: COT: Best of the Best I defeated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Entrapment at 37:51 (The Best Finisher) by 5.

Card 7: Held in East Chicago (Attendance: 23,183)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: F.B. III outmuscled Early Bird, the Worm Eater at 3:03 (Crescent Kick) by 98 (non-title).
TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe won over Skip Fontana at 5:12 (Mounted Punches) by 85.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chin Knutzz outmuscled "Mr. Wonderful" Everett Clear at 5:23 (Crescent Kick) by 73.
VIRUS: Eric drew TBABIT: Kennedy Cage at 4:28 (Double Disqualification).
TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure beat VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Belcher at 29:25 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Johnson pinned TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 29:33 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson* and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Mitch "The One" Johnson destroyed TBABIT: David Hewghes and Steve Hewghes* at 28:50 (Superplex) by 4.
TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood, Brock Lee, and "Fresh" Francis* annihilated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Medusa "The Serpent" Burns*, Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns, and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Mitch "The One" Johnson at 18:55 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.
Main event: COT: Best of the Best I won over TBABIT: Frederick Xavier at 13:12 (The Best Finisher) by 14.

Card 8: Held in Florence (Attendance: 23,537)

TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe won over Early Bird, the Worm Eater at 3:48 (Mounted Punches) by 102.
COT: Best of the Best I pinned Johnny Handsome at 5:10 (Cross-Armbar) by 78.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: F.B. III decked "Mr. Wonderful" Everett Clear at 4:57 (Crescent Kick) by 73 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Entrapment pinned COT: Best of the Best VI at 28:36 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis destroyed VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Belcher at 28:12 (Last Thoughts) by 1.
TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Felcyn at 27:34 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 4.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny "Numbknutzz" Johnson* and VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Warwick won over VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad* and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny Lugnutz at 18:14 (Fallaway Slam) by 13.
Main event: COT: Best of the Best I bested TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure at 52:07 (The Best Finisher) by 1.

Card 9: Held in Cairo (Attendance: 16,574)

COT: Best of the Best I pinned Hugh Jazz at 2:13 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 110.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chin Knutzz beat Johnny Handsome at 6:08 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 73.
TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe defeated "Mr. Wonderful" Everett Clear at 5:18 (Mounted Punches) by 77.
COT: Best of the Best V destroyed VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Trump's Corona at 27:20 (The Fifth Best Finisher) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Belcher defeated VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chin Knutzz at 21:38 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe overpowered TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne at 27:37 (The Reconstruction) by 4 (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny "Numbknutzz" Johnson and VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Warwick* won over TBABIT: David Hewghes and Steve Hewghes* at 29:13 (Superplex) by 4.
Main event: COT: Best of the Best I pinned VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Johnson at 35:25 (The Best Finisher) by 7.

Card 10: Held in Tijuana (Attendance: 12,540)

VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chin Knutzz beat Hugh Jazz at 1:54 (Crescent Kick) by 84.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: F.B. III pinned Johnny Handsome at 5:04 (Cross-Armbar) by 76 (non-title).
COT: Best of the Best I beat Crankshaft Von Hammerschmidt at 1:16 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 100.
COT: Best of the Best IV annihilated TBABIT: Kennedy Cage at 28:23 (The Fourth Best Finisher) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Belcher beat VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Yur Papa at 23:51 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Entrapment destroyed VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: "The Franchise" Mr. Johnson at 27:39 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
TV Tag-team titles: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Gweedo and 3-D* overpowered VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad* and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny Lugnutz at 14:06 (Superplex) by 21.

Main event: COT: Best of the Best I beat TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne at 34:47 (The Best Finisher) by 2.

Card 11: Held in Pecos (Attendance: 14,088)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: F.B. III outmuscled Hugh Jazz at 3:45 (Crescent Kick) by 84 (non-title).
TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe won over Johnny Handsome at 2:50 (Mounted Punches) by 51.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chin Knutzz pinned Crankshaft Von Hammerschmidt at 2:44 (Shoulder Breaker) by 98.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad outmuscled COT: Best of the Best III at 29:40 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Belcher bested VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Yur Mama at 27:18 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Entrapment won over VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Enchancement at 28:40 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Gweedo and 3-D* annihilated TBABIT: David Hewghes and Steve Hewghes* at 29:30 (Superplex) by 2.
Main event: COT: Best of the Best I decked TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis at 52:47 (The Best Finisher) by 3.

Card 12: Held in San Francisco (Attendance: 13,691)

TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe decked Hugh Jazz at 2:45 (Mounted Punches) by 88.
COT: Best of the Best I defeated No Talent Tim Tardashian at 2:08 (Palm Strike) by 137.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: F.B. III annihilated Crankshaft Von Hammerschmidt at 6:34 (Flying Dropkick) by 98 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Entrapment decked COT: Best of the Best III at 28:53 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Belcher annihilated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: J. "The Technician" B. at 28:47 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Entrapment destroyed VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny Lugnutz at 27:19 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Ghetto Dweller* and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: "The Franchise" Mr. Johnson defeated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad* and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny Lugnutz at 15:44 (Ankle Lock) by 11.
Main event: COT: Best of the Best I pinned VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Yur Mama at 20:50 (The Best Finisher) by 8.

Card 13: Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 19,452)

COT: Best of the Best I won over Tough Guy Terry at 3:33 (Mounted Punches) by 63.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chin Knutzz won over No Talent Tim Tardashian at 2:14 (Mounted Punches) by 134.
TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe defeated Crankshaft Von Hammerschmidt at 0:26 (The Reconstruction) by 158.
COT: Best of the Best III beat TBABIT: Frederick Xavier at 27:18 (The Third Best Finisher) by 5.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Belcher won over VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Trump's Corona at 29:29 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
Northeast title: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Drooly Ghouly overpowered VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Entrapment at 29:11 (Ghoul Drool) by 4.

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Ghetto Dweller* and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: "The Franchise" Mr. Johnson tied TBABIT: David Hewghes and Steve Hewghes* at 0:35 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: COT: Best of the Best I pinned TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe at 59:16 (The Best Finisher) by 5.

Card 14: Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 13,464)

VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chin Knutzz beat Tough Guy Terry at 3:30 (Crescent Kick) by 63.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: F.B. III overpowered No Talent Tim Tardashian at 0:29 (Mounted Punches) by 137 (non-title).
COT: Best of the Best I won over A Beautiful Mind at 4:20 (Mounted Punches) by 115.
COT: Best of the Best I beat COT: Best of the Best II at 29:37 (The Best Finisher) by 5.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Belcher defeated TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 19:24 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe won over VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Entrapment at 22:08 (The Reconstruction) by 7 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Wall Knutzz* defeated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad* and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny Lugnutz at 11:51 (Cross-Armbar) by 13.
Main event: COT: Best of the Best I defeated TBABIT: Graham Underwood at 39:07 (The Best Finisher) by 12.

Card 15: Held in Fort Smith (Attendance: 12,013)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: F.B. III won over Tough Guy Terry at 7:57 (Crescent Kick) by 63 (non-title).
TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe pinned No Talent Tim Tardashian at 0:55 (Crescent Kick) by 139.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chin Knutzz beat A Beautiful Mind at 4:18 (Crescent Kick) by 115.
COT: Best of the Best II decked VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Trump's Corona at 29:24 (The Second Best Finisher) by 2.
TV title: TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe destroyed VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Belcher at 21:08 (The Reconstruction) by 6.

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Entrapment decked TBABIT: Graham Underwood at 20:07 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns* and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Wall Knutzz tied TBABIT: David Hewghes and Steve Hewghes* (Time Limit).
Main event: COT: Best of the Best I annihilated VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chin Knutzz at 48:00 (The Best Finisher) by 10 (Guest Referee: IMT/VIRUS: "The Demon of the Deep" Gerald Robinson).

Card 16: Held in New York City (Attendance: 18,484)

TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe annihilated Tough Guy Terry at 2:39 (Mounted Punches) by 67.
COT: Best of the Best I annihilated Bartley Jackson at 2:45 (Cross-Armbar) by 118.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: F.B. III bested A Beautiful Mind at 4:18 (Crescent Kick) by 115 (non-title).
COT: Best of the Best II bested TBABIT: Kennedy Cage at 28:08 (The Second Best Finisher) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Belcher beat TBABIT: Frederick Xavier at 21:11 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 10 (non-title) (Guest Referee: TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Enchantment outmuscled TBABIT: Frederick Xavier at 22:21 (Superplex) by 9.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Candyman Chuck and VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Felcyn* annihilated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad* and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny Lugnutz at 14:17 (Ankle Lock) by 13.
Main event: COT: Best of the Best I won over TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 39:11 (The Best Finisher) by 10 (Guest Referee: TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne).

Card 17: Held in Toledo (Attendance: 20,874)

COT: Best of the Best I over Earl the Easy Win at 5:38 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
TBABIT: "All Outta Names" John Johnson beat Bartley Jackson at 2:17 (Fallaway Slam) by 117.
TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe annihilated A Beautiful Mind at 0:44 (Mounted Punches) by 119.
COT: Best of the Best I bested COT: Best of the Best XI at 20:37 (The Best Finisher) by 6.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Belcher pinned TBABIT: Graham Underwood at 24:44 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8.
TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe overpowered TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis at 29:25 (The Reconstruction) by 5 (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Candyman Chuck and VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Felcyn* drew TBABIT: David Hewghes and Steve Hewghes* at 1:40 (Double Count Out).

Card 18: Held in Gadsden (Attendance: 15,591)

VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chin Knutzz bested Earl the Easy Win at 3:35 (Crescent Kick) by 98.
TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood decked Bartley Jackson at 1:18 (Fallaway Slam) by 117.
COT: Best of the Best I won over Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 1:28 (The Best Finisher) by 171.
COT: Best of the Best I annihilated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Belcher at 29:46 (The Best Finisher) by 4 (non-title).
Mid-Atlantic title: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Belcher outmuscled TBABIT: Kennedy Cage at 29:09 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.

VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chin Knutzz beat SOS/|: Dick the Bruiser at 8:39 (Crescent Kick) by 39.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Frank "The Tank" Belcher and VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Enchantment* pinned VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad* and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny Lugnutz at 15:09 (Superplex) by 21.

Card 19: Held in Mobile (Attendance: 13,411)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: F.B. III outmuscled Earl the Easy Win at 4:41 (Crescent Kick) by 98 (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chin Knutzz bested Bartley Jackson at 4:06 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 113.
TBABIT: "Warm Body" Jack Jacksinn destroyed Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 2:07 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 170.
COT: Best of the Best I won over VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: 3-D at 27:15 (The Best Finisher) by 5.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Belcher destroyed TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe at 29:14 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: "The King of Swing" M.J. outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Trump's Corona at 27:42 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Frank "The Tank" Belcher and VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Enchantment* bested TBABIT: David Hewghes and Steve Hewghes* at 29:24 (Superplex) by 2.

Card 20: Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 24,869)

TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe pinned Earl the Easy Win at 2:23 (Mounted Punches) by 102.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: F.B. III bested Bartley Jackson at 1:42 (Cross-Armbar) by 116 (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chin Knutzz destroyed Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 1:22 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 161.
COT: Best of the Best I drew VIRUS: Edgar at 2:09 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad beat VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Gweedo at 29:11 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
Great Lakes title: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Ghouly annihilated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Trump's Corona at 28:56 (Faygo Stunner) by 5.

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Maybe Maybe and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: "The King of Swing" M.J.* overpowered VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad* and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny Lugnutz at 16:24 (Fallaway Slam) by 13.

Card 21: Held in Paradise (Attendance: 12,326)

COT: Best of the Best I destroyed Kev the Canadian Curler at 1:13 (Back Elbow Smash) by 155.
TBABIT: Steve Hewghes bested Bartley Jackson at 3:13 (Crescent Kick) by 114.
TBABIT: David Hewghes decked Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 1:24 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 165.
COT: Best of the Best I won over SOS/|: Dick the Bruiser at 4:59 (Mounted Punches) by 39.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Ghetto Dweller outmuscled TBABIT: Kennedy Cage at 29:23 (Food Stamp Stampede) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: F.B. III defeated SOS/|: Dick the Bruiser at 8:29 (Crescent Kick) by 39 (non-title).
TBABIT: David Hewghes and Steve Hewghes* beat VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Maybe Maybe and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: "The King of Swing" M.J.* at 27:08 (Ankle Lock) by 2.

Card 22: Held in Vienna (Attendance: 22,664)

VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chin Knutzz overpowered Kev the Canadian Curler at 1:43 (Flying Dropkick) by 150.
TBABIT: Coraline bested Bartley Jackson at 1:05 (Boston Crab) by 165.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: F.B. III decked Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 1:39 (Chokeslam over top rope) by 169 (non-title).
TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe annihilated COT: Best of the Best I at 28:32 (The Reconstruction) by 2 (non-title).
TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne beat VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns at 27:35 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Trump's Corona decked TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 29:36 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Enchancement* and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Jimmie Cornnutz destroyed VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad* and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny Lugnutz at 12:53 (Ankle Lock) by 13.

Card 23: Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 22,024)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: F.B. III outmuscled Kev the Canadian Curler at 2:51 (Hammerlock) by 156 (non-title).
TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe beat Bartley Jackson at 3:51 (Mounted Punches) by 85.
TBABIT: Enyo destroyed Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 1:53 (Backbreaker) by 169.
COT: Best of the Best I pinned TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe at 27:55 (The Best Finisher) by 5.
Pacific Northwest title: VIRUS: Eli defeated TBABIT: Frederick Xavier at 15:05 (Superplex) by 9.

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Trump's Corona annihilated TBABIT: Graham Underwood at 28:57 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Ghouly* and Drooly Ghouly overpowered VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad* and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny Lugnutz at 17:58 (Fallaway Slam) by 13.

Card 24: Held in Yorktown (Attendance: 24,565)

TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe decked Kev the Canadian Curler at 0:33 (Back Elbow Smash) by 157.
COT: Best of the Best I won over The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 6:21 (Cross-Armbar) by 77.
TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe overpowered Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 2:44 (The Reconstruction) by 173.
TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure pinned VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson at 27:26 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 1.
East Coast title: COT: Best of the Best XIII destroyed VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad at 28:29 (The Thirteenth Best Finisher) by 5.

TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Trump's Corona at 28:46 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Enchancement* and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Jimmie Cornnutz drew TBABIT: David Hewghes and Steve Hewghes* at 0:56 (Double Disqualification).

Card 25: Held in Augusta (Attendance: 11,477)

COT: Best of the Best I won over Leo Banned from the Rio Grande at 4:30 (Palm Strike) by 123.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny "Numbknutzz" Johnson over The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 9:44 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
COT: Best of the Best I decked Josh Rocker the Pop Locker at 7:46 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 58.
TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis defeated COT: Best of the Best XII at 29:42 (Last Thoughts) by 4.
West Coast title: VIRUS: Earl annihilated TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis at 29:52 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.

TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe over SOS/|: Dick the Bruiser at 7:24 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
TBABIT: David Hewghes and Steve Hewghes* won over VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad* and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny Lugnutz at 10:35 (Superplex) by 19.

Card 26: Held in Tucson (Attendance: 20,492)

VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chin Knutzz over Leo Banned from the Rio Grande at 5:53 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "No Creativity" Will Williams over The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 7:30 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chin Knutzz annihilated Josh Rocker the Pop Locker at 0:26 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 133.
TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure destroyed COT: Best of the Best X at 27:29 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 2.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Candyman Chuck pinned TBABIT: Kennedy Cage at 28:44 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Rooster Fish beat TBABIT: Frederick Xavier at 22:28 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
League Tag-team titles: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Ghouly and Drooly Ghouly* beat TBABIT: David Hewghes and Steve Hewghes* at 22:12 (Over already?) by 6.

Card 27: Held in Reno (Attendance: 13,608)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: F.B. III over Leo Banned from the Rio Grande at 8:30 (Count Out) (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Belcher decked The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 2:16 (Cross-Armbar) by 75 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: F.B. III bested Josh Rocker the Pop Locker at 2:38 (Chokeslam over top rope) by 141 (non-title).
COT: Best of the Best IX drew VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Mr. Johnson at 4:47 (No Contest).
TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis annihilated VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Frank "The Tank" Belcher at 28:38 (Last Thoughts) by 3.
TBABIT: David Hewghes* and Steve Hewghes won over Bartley Jackson and The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots* at 3:55 (Fallaway Slam) by 51.
TBABIT: "No Creativity" Will Williams, "All Outta Names" John Johnson, and "Warm Body" Jack Jacksinn* decked No Talent Tim Tardashian, "Mr. Wonderful" Everett Clear*, and Crankshaft Von Hammerschmidt at 7:35 (Mounted Punches) by 46.

Card 28: Held in Hyde Park (Attendance: 24,659)

TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe outmuscled Leo Banned from the Rio Grande at 2:07 (Crescent Kick) by 125.
TBABIT: Brock Lee won over The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 7:27 (Hammerlock) by 59.
TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe destroyed Josh Rocker the Pop Locker at 3:38 (Mounted Punches) by 56.
TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne outmuscled COT: Best of the Best VIII at 28:37 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Maybe Maybe destroyed TBABIT: Kennedy Cage at 27:49 (Superplex) by 3.
TBABIT: David Hewghes and Steve Hewghes* beat The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots and Raddishing Rick Cabbage* at 3:40 (Superplex) by 114.
TBABIT: "No Creativity" Will Williams, "All Outta Names" John Johnson, and "Warm Body" Jack Jacksinn* overpowered Bartley Jackson*, The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots, and Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 8:53 (Mounted Punches) by 42.

Card 29: Held in Liverpool (Attendance: 13,877)

COT: Best of the Best I defeated Jade Lover Ike M. Thomas at 7:59 (Mounted Punches) by 68.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Jimmie Cornnutz overpowered The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 0:40 (Shoulder Breaker) by 100.
COT: Best of the Best I won over Elbow Pads Montgomery at 4:57 (Mounted Punches) by 65.
COT: Best of the Best VII beat TBABIT: Frederick Xavier at 23:24 (The Seventh Best Finisher) by 6.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad bested TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 28:39 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Medusa "The Serpent" Burns and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chest Knutzz* defeated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad* and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny Lugnutz at 18:22 (Fallaway Slam) by 13.
TBABIT: Veda, Enyo, and Coraline* decked Bartley Jackson, The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots, and Raddishing Rick Cabbage* at 1:33 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 93.

Interleague Matches

TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure (MUL) outmuscled FRM-16: Porky the Kid (CFL) at 29:24 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 4 (Steel Interfed Heavyweight Champion).

Battle Royal: Held in Montreal (Attendance: 11,713)

VIRUS: Elwood grabbed $1,000 after VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: F.B. III threw him out.
VIRUS: Eric pocketed $1,100 after getting tossed out of the ring by TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe and VIRUS: Eli.
COT: Best of the Best I earned $1,200 after getting catapulted out of the ring by TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe.
VIRUS: Eli was paid $1,300 when he was thrown out by TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe.
TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe gained a quick $1,400 after being flipped out by TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: F.B. III picked up $1,500 when he got flung out of the ring by TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe.
TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe was the winner of the MUL battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.