IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

MOBSTERS' UNDERGROUND LEAGUE

BULLETIN #90 -- JULY 2021

Card 1: Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 23,771)

COT: Best of the Best I over The Free Deal Fighter at 5:40 (Count Out).
COT: Best of the Best I decked Skip Fontana at 1:41 (Palm Strike) by 79.
VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III defeated Crankshaft Von Hammerschmidt at 2:34 (Hammerlock) by 101.
COT: Best of the Best I decked SOS: Jeff Hanson at 19:16 (The Best Finisher) by 6.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco defeated VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Enchancement at 9:31 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 42.
TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe bested VIRUS/LPPF: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad at 28:43 (The Reconstruction) by 3 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Yur Papa tied TBABIT: Graham Underwood at 21:56 (No Contest).
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: "The Franchise" Mr. Johnson, VIRUS/LPPF: Ghouly*, and Drooly Ghouly defeated COT: Best of the Best XI, Best of the Best X, and Best of the Best XIII* at 27:40 (Faygo Death Drop) by 3.
Main event: TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe destroyed VIRUS/LPPF: Rooster Fish at 52:48 (Last Laugh) by 3.

Card 2: Held in Dallas (Attendance: 22,731)

SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco over The Free Deal Fighter at 5:00 (Count Out).
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco decked Skip Fontana at 2:47 (Ankle Lock) by 82.
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage won over Crankshaft Von Hammerschmidt at 3:01 (Crescent Kick) by 102.
TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe destroyed COT: Best of the Best I at 29:30 (Last Laugh) by 2.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco pinned IMT/VIRUS: "The Clawmaster" Gerald Robinson at 29:20 (#1 Hit) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad beat TBABIT: Graham Underwood at 27:33 (Boston Crab) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF: Yur Papa overpowered TBABIT: Kennedy Cage at 28:45 (Papa John) by 4.
COT: Best of the Best XI, Best of the Best X, and Best of the Best XIII* tied SOS: Steve Hanson, Jack Hanson*, and Jeff Hanson at 1:01 (No Contest).
Main event: TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe outmuscled COT: Best of the Best I at 53:37 (Last Laugh) by 2.

Card 3: Held in Shanghai (Attendance: 31,576)

TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure won over The Free Deal Fighter at 4:22 (Cross-Armbar) by 88.
TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure annihilated Skip Fontana at 3:52 (Cross-Armbar) by 82.
COT: Best of the Best I annihilated A Beautiful Mind at 2:19 (Palm Strike) by 123.
East Coast title: VIRUS/LPPF: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson outmuscled VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny "Numbknutzz" Johnson at 23:17 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 9.

SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco decked IMT/VIRUS: "The Cornfed Colossus" Gerald Robinson at 29:52 (#1 Hit) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad pinned TBABIT: Kennedy Cage at 21:00 (Boston Crab) by 7.
VIRUS/LPPF: Yur Mama outmuscled TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 15:21 (Ur Grounded!) by 6 (non-title).
SOS: Cosme Jonguitud*, Arellano Jonguitud, and Juvi Jonguitud decked COT: Best of the Best XI, Best of the Best X, and Best of the Best XIII* at 28:39 (Backbreaker Airplane Spin) by 3.
Main event: TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe won over VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny "Numbknutzz" Johnson at 16:33 (Last Laugh) by 6.

Card 4: Held in Arlington (Attendance: 23,075)

VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III won over The Free Deal Fighter at 5:29 (Shoulder Breaker) by 89.
VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III won over Skip Fontana at 2:48 (Shoulder Breaker) by 83.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco defeated A Beautiful Mind at 2:13 (Ankle Lock) by 126.
TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe bested COT: Best of the Best XII at 28:33 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 2.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco defeated IMT/VIRUS: "The Cruncher" Gerald Robinson at 28:11 (#1 Hit) by 1.
TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe defeated VIRUS/LPPF: Mr. Warwick at 24:44 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 6.
TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF: J. "The Technician" B. at 29:10 (Last Laugh) by 1.
TBABIT: Veda, Enyo, and Coraline* won over COT: Best of the Best XI, Best of the Best X, and Best of the Best XIII* at 29:47 (Shoulder Breaker) by 3.
Main event: TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe outmuscled IMT/VIRUS: "The Cruncher" Gerald Robinson at 34:39 (Last Laugh) by 1.

Card 5: Held in Burton (Attendance: 25,907)

TBABIT: Kennedy Cage overpowered The Free Deal Fighter at 3:41 (Cross-Armbar) by 88.
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage overpowered Skip Fontana at 3:11 (Cross-Armbar) by 82.
TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure destroyed A Beautiful Mind at 2:13 (Cross-Armbar) by 126.
West Coast title: COT: Best of the Best XI decked IMT/VIRUS: "The Cornfed Colossus" Gerald Robinson at 27:25 (The Eleventh Best Finisher) by 4.

SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco beat COT: The Lazy Man at 9:33 (Ankle Lock) by 36.
VIRUS/LPPF: Mr. Johnson tied IMT/VIRUS: "The Clawmaster" Gerald Robinson at 1:38 (No Contest).
VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III pinned TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 29:35 (Chokeslam over top rope) by 2.
COT: Best of the Best XI, Best of the Best X, and Best of the Best XIII* outmuscled SOS: Dick the Bruiser, The Crusher, and Hard Boiled Haggerty* at 19:22 (The Thirteenth Best Finisher) by 9.
Main event: TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe won over TBABIT: Frederick Xavier at 50:06 (Last Laugh) by 3.

Card 6: Held in Miami (Attendance: 34,041)

COT: Best of the Best I overpowered Early Bird, the Worm Eater at 2:18 (Palm Strike) by 108.
COT: Best of the Best I annihilated Johnny Handsome at 1:12 (Flying Dropkick) by 109.
VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III pinned A Beautiful Mind at 2:04 (Shoulder Breaker) by 127.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco destroyed COT: Best of the Best X at 27:11 (#1 Hit) by 4.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco outmuscled COT: Scrubbing Bubbles at 9:47 (Ankle Lock) by 43.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: "The Franchise" Mr. Johnson drew TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe (Time Limit).
SOS: Arellano Jonguitud tied TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe at 9:55 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS/LPPF: Gweedo*, 3-D, and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Mitch "The One" Johnson decked TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood, Brock Lee, and "Fresh" Francis* at 19:01 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.
Main event: TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe overpowered TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 41:18 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 1.

Card 7: Held in Huntsville (Attendance: 24,774)

SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco decked Early Bird, the Worm Eater at 1:03 (Ankle Lock) by 111.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco destroyed Johnny Handsome at 4:52 (Back Elbow Smash) by 107.
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage destroyed A Beautiful Mind at 1:31 (Cross-Armbar) by 126.
SOS: Shrunken Head Wrestler defeated COT: Best of the Best X at 27:43 (Shrunken Headbutt) by 3.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco defeated COT: Toilet Duck at 7:38 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 61.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Cornfed Colossus" Gerald Robinson bested SOS: Demolition Hawk at 28:43 (Stunner) by 1.
TV title: TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe beat TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 28:48 (The Reconstruction) by 4.

VIRUS/LPPF: Ghetto Dweller, VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Candyman Chuck*, and Frank "The Tank" Belcher destroyed TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood, Brock Lee, and "Fresh" Francis* at 28:55 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad drew TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe at 11:20 (Double Disqualification).

Card 8: Held in Omaha (Attendance: 32,191)

TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure outmuscled Early Bird, the Worm Eater at 0:30 (Cross-Armbar) by 111.
TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure over Johnny Handsome at 3:12 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
COT: Best of the Best I defeated Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 1:57 (The Best Finisher) by 159.
TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure decked COT: Best of the Best X at 29:32 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 5 (non-title).
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco destroyed SOS: "The Couch Grouch" at 27:50 (#1 Hit) by 4.
TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure destroyed IMT/VIRUS: "The Clawmaster" Gerald Robinson at 28:56 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 3.
TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe defeated TBABIT: Frederick Xavier at 27:54 (Last Laugh) by 3.
SOS: "Mr. 3,749" Lou Thesz, Larry Zbyszko*, and Mad Dog Vachon overpowered TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood, Brock Lee, and "Fresh" Francis* at 27:17 (Larry Land Dreamer) by 5.
Main event: TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe annihilated VIRUS/LPPF: Yur Papa at 56:50 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 3.

Card 9: Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 20,013)

VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III defeated Early Bird, the Worm Eater at 1:52 (Shoulder Breaker) by 112.
VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III destroyed Johnny Handsome at 3:40 (Cross-Armbar) by 110.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco beat Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 2:08 (#1 Hit) by 161.
Southwest title: TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis overpowered COT: Best of the Best X at 28:41 (Last Thoughts) by 5.

SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco overpowered SOS: Cosme Jonguitud at 27:15 (#1 Hit) by 2.
TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis won over IMT/VIRUS: "The Clawmaster" Gerald Robinson at 27:38 (Last Thoughts) by 3.
TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe pinned TBABIT: Graham Underwood at 29:42 (Last Laugh) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF: F. "The Hitman" B., Mr. Johnson*, and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Jimmie Cornnutz won over TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood, Brock Lee, and "Fresh" Francis* at 27:01 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
Main event: TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe won over IMT/VIRUS: "The Clawmaster" Gerald Robinson at 55:22 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 3.

Card 10: Held in Lima (Attendance: 30,811)

TBABIT: Kennedy Cage pinned Early Bird, the Worm Eater at 1:40 (Cross-Armbar) by 111.
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage over Johnny Handsome at 1:32 (Disqualification: used powder).
TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne pinned Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 2:03 (Cobra Clutch) by 156.
COT: Best of the Best X drew VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Jimmie Cornnutz at 6:43 (No Contest).
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco decked IMT: Hooper at 7:02 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 50.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Wall Knutzz defeated IMT/VIRUS: "The Clawmaster" Gerald Robinson at 29:27 (Backbreaker) by 3.
TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe won over TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 27:12 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 1.
SOS: Baron von Raschke*, Nick Bockwinkel, and "The Couch Grouch" won over TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood, Brock Lee, and "Fresh" Francis* at 28:48 (Claw) by 2.
Main event: TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe decked COT: Best of the Best X at 46:24 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 5.

Card 11: Held in Hartford (Attendance: 27,795)

COT: Best of the Best I decked Hugh Jazz at 3:06 (Hammerlock) by 92.
COT: Best of the Best I pinned No Talent Tim Tardashian at 0:48 (Back Elbow Smash) by 135.
TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure defeated Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 1:26 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 162.
COT: Best of the Best X tied SOS: Jack Hanson (Time Limit).
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco bested SOS: Hangman Muertes at 28:22 (#1 Hit) by 2.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Clawmaster" Gerald Robinson overpowered SOS: Juvi Jonguitud at 29:46 (Stunner) by 1.
COT: Best of the Best VI and Best of the Best VII* pinned IMT/VIRUS: 'Your Mother's Man" Gerald Robinson* and VIRUS/LPPF: J. "The Technician" B. at 16:32 (The Seventh Best Finisher) by 9.
VIRUS/LPPF: Maybe Maybe, VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny Lugnutz, and VIRUS/LPPF: Trump's Corona* outmuscled TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood, Brock Lee, and "Fresh" Francis* at 29:03 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
Main event: TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe won over IMT/VIRUS: "The Cornfed Colossus" Gerald Robinson at 41:18 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 2.

Card 12: Held in Trenton (Attendance: 23,101)

SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco beat Hugh Jazz at 5:07 (Mounted Punches) by 95.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco won over No Talent Tim Tardashian at 1:21 (Hammerlock) by 132.
VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III defeated Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 1:53 (Chokeslam over top rope) by 163.
TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe overpowered COT: Best of the Best X at 27:50 (Last Laugh) by 4.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco won over SOS: Bruce Manowar at 8:35 (Ankle Lock) by 47.
TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe beat IMT/VIRUS: "The Clawmaster" Gerald Robinson at 18:44 (The Reconstruction) by 6 (non-title).
League Tag-team titles: COT: Best of the Best VI and Best of the Best VII* bested IMT/VIRUS: "The Cruncher" Gerald Robinson and VIRUS/LPPF: Trump's Corona* at 18:00 (The Seventh Best Finisher) by 10.

VIRUS/LPPF: Mr. Warwick, Mr. Felcyn*, and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: "The King of Swing" M.J. tied TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood, Brock Lee, and "Fresh" Francis* (Time Limit).
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III beat TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe at 48:16 (Chokeslam over top rope) by 1.

Card 13: Held in Englewood (Attendance: 22,417)

TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure pinned Hugh Jazz at 5:46 (Crescent Kick) by 97.
TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure defeated No Talent Tim Tardashian at 4:11 (Cross-Armbar) by 90.
TBABIT: Steve Hewghes annihilated Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 2:18 (Stunner) by 160.
TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe overpowered COT: Best of the Best X at 18:44 (The Reconstruction) by 8 (non-title).
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco annihilated VIRUS/LPPF: Yur Papa at 27:03 (#1 Hit) by 2.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Clawmaster" Gerald Robinson tied TBABIT: Graham Underwood at 3:09 (Double Disqualification).
TV Tag-team titles: COT: Best of the Best V* and Best of the Best IV defeated IMT/VIRUS: 'Your Mother's Man" Gerald Robinson* and VIRUS/LPPF: J. "The Technician" B. at 28:42 (The Fifth Best Finisher) by 3.

TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne, David Hewghes, and Steve Hewghes* bested TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood, Brock Lee, and "Fresh" Francis* at 29:19 (Stunner) by 3.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III won over TBABIT: Graham Underwood at 32:26 (Chokeslam over top rope) by 4.

Card 14: Held in Richmond (Attendance: 25,592)

VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III pinned Hugh Jazz at 2:13 (Hammerlock) by 96.
VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III overpowered No Talent Tim Tardashian at 1:29 (Mounted Punches) by 134.
TBABIT: "Fresh" Francis bested Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 2:32 (Shoulder Breaker) by 97.
TBABIT: Graham Underwood won over COT: Best of the Best X at 27:45 (Chimera Plex) by 2.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco outmuscled SOS: Juvi Jonguitud at 27:09 (#1 Hit) by 3.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Clawmaster" Gerald Robinson overpowered TBABIT: Kennedy Cage at 28:51 (Stunner) by 4.
COT: Best of the Best V* and Best of the Best IV destroyed IMT/VIRUS: "The Cruncher" Gerald Robinson and VIRUS/LPPF: Trump's Corona* at 29:35 (The Fifth Best Finisher) by 4.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: "The Franchise" Mr. Johnson, VIRUS/LPPF: Ghouly*, and Drooly Ghouly won over TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood, Brock Lee, and "Fresh" Francis* at 28:25 (Faygo Death Drop) by 5.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III destroyed VIRUS/LPPF: Mr. Belcher at 46:15 (Chokeslam over top rope) by 3.

Card 15: Held in Malta (Attendance: 29,893)

TBABIT: Kennedy Cage beat Hugh Jazz at 3:53 (Crescent Kick) by 97.
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage defeated No Talent Tim Tardashian at 6:28 (Cross-Armbar) by 90.
TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe destroyed Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 0:41 (Last Laugh) by 161 (non-title).
COT: Best of the Best X bested TBABIT: Kennedy Cage at 27:37 (The Tenth Best Finisher) by 2.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco annihilated SOS: Jack Hanson at 29:58 (#1 Hit) by 4.
TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure pinned IMT/VIRUS: "The Cornfed Colossus" Gerald Robinson at 28:06 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 2.
SOS: Adrian Adonis* and Jesse Ventura defeated IMT/VIRUS: 'Your Mother's Man" Gerald Robinson* and VIRUS/LPPF: J. "The Technician" B. at 27:29 (Goodnight Irene) by 1.
SOS: Steve Hanson, Jack Hanson*, and Jeff Hanson defeated TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood, Brock Lee, and "Fresh" Francis* at 28:35 (Tin Foil Punch) by 2.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Yur Mama defeated VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III at 31:41 (Ur Grounded!) by 4.

Card 16: Held in Los Angeles (Attendance: 34,548)

COT: Best of the Best I over Tough Guy Terry at 28:56 (Count Out).
COT: Best of the Best I pinned Bartley Jackson at 2:35 (Stunner) by 164.
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage won over Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 1:00 (Vertebreaker) by 155.
COT: Best of the Best IX decked TBABIT: Frederick Xavier at 28:44 (The Ninth Best Finisher) by 5.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco pinned SOS: Dick the Bruiser at 28:20 (#1 Hit) by 4.
TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis won over IMT/VIRUS: "The Cornfed Colossus" Gerald Robinson at 29:09 (Last Thoughts) by 2.
SOS: The Headless Wrestler and Shrunken Head Wrestler* beat IMT/VIRUS: 'Your Mother's Man" Gerald Robinson* and VIRUS/LPPF: J. "The Technician" B. at 29:35 (Shrunken Headbutt) by 3.
SOS: Cosme Jonguitud*, Arellano Jonguitud, and Juvi Jonguitud defeated TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood, Brock Lee, and "Fresh" Francis* at 27:28 (Backbreaker Airplane Spin) by 5.

Card 17: Held in Lyons (Attendance: 22,324)

SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco over Tough Guy Terry at 8:05 (Count Out).
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco overpowered Bartley Jackson at 1:34 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 163.
COT: Best of the Best I annihilated Josh Rocker the Pop Locker at 1:25 (The Best Finisher) by 145.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Cruncher" Gerald Robinson bested COT: Best of the Best VIII at 27:01 (Stunner) by 1.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco defeated SOS: Hard Boiled Haggerty at 29:09 (#1 Hit) by 4.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Cornfed Colossus" Gerald Robinson won over SOS: Dick the Bruiser at 28:44 (Stunner) by 3.
SOS: Demolition Hawk and Road Warrior Ax* decked IMT/VIRUS: 'Your Mother's Man" Gerald Robinson* and VIRUS/LPPF: J. "The Technician" B. at 27:34 (Slingshot Splash) by 3.
TV Six-man titles: TBABIT: Veda, Enyo, and Coraline* won over TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood, Brock Lee, and "Fresh" Francis* at 23:32 (Stunner) by 6.

Card 18: Held in Aguascalientes (Attendance: 29,218)

TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure outmuscled Tough Guy Terry at 1:10 (Stunner) by 142.
TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood over Bartley Jackson at 7:20 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco bested Josh Rocker the Pop Locker at 2:46 (#1 Hit) by 147.
VIRUS/LPPF: Gweedo outmuscled VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny "Numbknutzz" Johnson at 27:39 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco won over Lewis Monroe at 2:46 (Ankle Lock) by 54.
TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe overpowered IMT/VIRUS: "The Cornfed Colossus" Gerald Robinson at 27:24 (The Reconstruction) by 5 (non-title).
SOS: Hangman Muertes and Dick Tracy* won over IMT/VIRUS: 'Your Mother's Man" Gerald Robinson* and VIRUS/LPPF: J. "The Technician" B. at 29:52 (Vice Grip) by 3.
TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood, Brock Lee, and "Fresh" Francis* defeated SOS: Dick the Bruiser, The Crusher, and Hard Boiled Haggerty* at 19:51 (Stunner) by 7.

Card 19: Held in Sparks (Attendance: 21,133)

VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III decked Tough Guy Terry at 2:35 (Stunner) by 144.
TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure over Bartley Jackson at 3:50 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure bested Josh Rocker the Pop Locker at 5:48 (Crescent Kick) by 57.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco outmuscled VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny "Numbknutzz" Johnson at 15:52 (#1 Hit) by 6.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco drew TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 7:53 (Double Count Out) (non-title).
IMT/VIRUS: "The Cornfed Colossus" Gerald Robinson beat TBABIT: Graham Underwood at 27:21 (Stunner) by 1.
SOS: Adrian Adonis* and Jesse Ventura overpowered IMT/VIRUS: "The Cruncher" Gerald Robinson and VIRUS/LPPF: Trump's Corona* at 28:56 (Goodnight Irene) by 2.

Card 20: Held in St. Louis (Attendance: 34,203)

TBABIT: Kennedy Cage pinned Tough Guy Terry at 2:25 (Camel Clutch) by 139.
VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III over Bartley Jackson at 3:47 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III beat Josh Rocker the Pop Locker at 5:03 (Hammerlock) by 56.
SOS: Adrian Adonis bested VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny "Numbknutzz" Johnson at 27:41 (Goodnight Irene) by 3.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco beat TBABIT: Frederick Xavier at 29:55 (#1 Hit) by 3.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Cornfed Colossus" Gerald Robinson beat TBABIT: Kennedy Cage at 29:18 (Stunner) by 5.
SOS: The Headless Wrestler and Shrunken Head Wrestler* won over IMT/VIRUS: "The Cruncher" Gerald Robinson and VIRUS/LPPF: Trump's Corona* at 28:40 (Shrunken Headbutt) by 4.

Card 21: Held in Montgomery (Attendance: 22,259)

COT: Best of the Best I decked Earl the Easy Win at 3:46 (Palm Strike) by 107.
TBABIT: Veda bested Bartley Jackson at 0:42 (Superplex) by 161.
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage overpowered Josh Rocker the Pop Locker at 7:16 (Crescent Kick) by 57.
COT: Best of the Best XIII bested VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny "Numbknutzz" Johnson at 17:47 (The Thirteenth Best Finisher) by 6.
TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe won over SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco at 28:27 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 1.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Cruncher" Gerald Robinson overpowered SOS: Cosme Jonguitud at 28:12 (Stunner) by 1.
SOS: Demolition Hawk and Road Warrior Ax* destroyed IMT/VIRUS: "The Cruncher" Gerald Robinson and VIRUS/LPPF: Trump's Corona* at 28:23 (Slingshot Splash) by 4.

Card 22: Held in Antwerp (Attendance: 26,587)

SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco pinned Earl the Easy Win at 2:16 (Ankle Lock) by 110.
TBABIT: Enyo outmuscled Bartley Jackson at 0:22 (Backbreaker) by 163.
COT: Best of the Best I bested Elbow Pads Montgomery at 7:36 (Palm Strike) by 56.
SOS: "The Couch Grouch" annihilated VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny "Numbknutzz" Johnson at 28:42 (Steamroller) by 2.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco annihilated VIRUS/LPPF: Rooster Fish at 27:06 (#1 Hit) by 3 (non-title).
Great Lakes title: TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure annihilated IMT/VIRUS: "The Cruncher" Gerald Robinson at 29:33 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 2.

IMT/VIRUS: 'Your Mother's Man" Gerald Robinson* and VIRUS/LPPF: J. "The Technician" B. decked IMT/VIRUS: "The Cruncher" Gerald Robinson and VIRUS/LPPF: Trump's Corona* at 28:02 (Stunner) by 1.

Card 23: Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 23,951)

TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure over Earl the Easy Win at 3:39 (Count Out).
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage over Bartley Jackson at 3:06 (Disqualification: used powder).
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco beat Elbow Pads Montgomery at 7:52 (Ankle Lock) by 59.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny "Numbknutzz" Johnson destroyed SOS: The Crusher at 27:16 (Boston Crab) by 2.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Cruncher" Gerald Robinson overpowered SOS: Jesse Ventura at 28:39 (Stunner) by 3.
TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis destroyed IMT/VIRUS: "The Cruncher" Gerald Robinson at 27:41 (Last Thoughts) by 2.
SOS: Hangman Muertes and Dick Tracy* bested IMT/VIRUS: "The Cruncher" Gerald Robinson and VIRUS/LPPF: Trump's Corona* at 28:29 (Vice Grip) by 4.

Card 24: Held in Tampa (Attendance: 30,025)

VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III annihilated Earl the Easy Win at 1:53 (Shoulder Breaker) by 111.
COT: Best of the Best I won over The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 1:31 (Flying Dropkick) by 106.
TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure destroyed Elbow Pads Montgomery at 3:45 (Cross-Armbar) by 59.
TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe overpowered VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny "Numbknutzz" Johnson at 18:05 (Last Laugh) by 6.
Mid-Atlantic title: SOS: Larry Zbyszko decked TBABIT: Frederick Xavier at 18:52 (Larry Land Dreamer) by 10.

IMT/VIRUS: "The Cruncher" Gerald Robinson annihilated VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chest Knutzz at 29:08 (Stunner) by 2.
TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne, David Hewghes, and Steve Hewghes* bested Bartley Jackson, The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots, and Raddishing Rick Cabbage* at 5:01 (Stunner) by 92.

Card 25: Held in Lincoln (Attendance: 21,763)

TBABIT: Kennedy Cage over Earl the Easy Win at 1:47 (Count Out).
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco beat The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 2:25 (Back Elbow Smash) by 104.
VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III annihilated Elbow Pads Montgomery at 2:49 (Shoulder Breaker) by 60.
TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe beat VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny "Numbknutzz" Johnson at 17:48 (The Reconstruction) by 10 (non-title).
Northeast title: SOS: Mad Dog Vachon decked TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe at 29:41 (Bite) by 2.

IMT/VIRUS: "The Cruncher" Gerald Robinson overpowered VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: "The King of Swing" M.J. at 28:17 (Stunner) by 3.
TBABIT: Veda*, Enyo, and Coraline over Bartley Jackson, The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots*, and Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 7:15 (Disqualification: nail file).

Card 26: Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 26,797)

COT: Best of the Best I destroyed Kev the Canadian Curler at 2:45 (Palm Strike) by 90.
TBABIT: Brock Lee defeated The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 2:32 (Fallaway Slam) by 105.
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage overpowered Elbow Pads Montgomery at 3:03 (Cross-Armbar) by 59.
TBABIT: Graham Underwood outmuscled VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny "Numbknutzz" Johnson at 27:02 (Chimera Plex) by 4.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Cornfed Colossus" Gerald Robinson defeated VIRUS/LPPF: F. "The Hitman" B. at 28:26 (Stunner) by 5.
VIRUS/LPPF: Ghouly pinned IMT/VIRUS: "The Cruncher" Gerald Robinson at 28:11 (Faygo Stunner) by 1.
COT: Best of the Best XI, Best of the Best X, and Best of the Best XIII* beat VIRUS/LPPF: Medusa "The Serpent" Burns*, Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns, and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chest Knutzz at 29:29 (The Thirteenth Best Finisher) by 3.

Card 27: Held in Woodsfield (Attendance: 26,915)

SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco annihilated Kev the Canadian Curler at 2:04 (Ankle Lock) by 93.
TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure outmuscled The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 4:09 (Flying Dropkick) by 105.
VIRUS/LPPF: Medusa "The Serpent" Burns pinned VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny "Numbknutzz" Johnson at 29:49 (Darkside Vice) by 5.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny "Numbknutzz" Johnson drew TBABIT: Kennedy Cage (Time Limit).
TBABIT: Frederick Xavier decked VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Candyman Chuck at 29:37 (Emerald Fusion) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: Trump's Corona overpowered IMT/VIRUS: "The Cruncher" Gerald Robinson at 29:11 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood, Brock Lee, and "Fresh" Francis* decked VIRUS/LPPF: Medusa "The Serpent" Burns*, Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns, and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chest Knutzz at 27:31 (Stunner) by 1.

Card 28: Held in Honolulu (Attendance: 24,514)

TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure beat Kev the Canadian Curler at 4:03 (Cross-Armbar) by 93.
TBABIT: David Hewghes overpowered The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 2:55 (Fallaway Slam) by 105.
Rocky Mountains title: COT: Best of the Best VI destroyed VIRUS/LPPF: Yur Papa at 29:52 (The Sixth Best Finisher) by 3.

Southeast title: COT: Best of the Best VII beat IMT/VIRUS: "The Clawmaster" Gerald Robinson at 27:21 (The Seventh Best Finisher) by 4.

IMT/VIRUS: "The Cornfed Colossus" Gerald Robinson annihilated VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Frank "The Tank" Belcher at 29:08 (Stunner) by 2.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Cruncher" Gerald Robinson won over SOS: Hard Boiled Haggerty at 28:46 (Stunner) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson*, Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper, and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Wall Knutzz tied COT: Best of the Best XI, Best of the Best X, and Best of the Best XIII* at 27:44 (Double Count Out).

Card 29: Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 20,413)

VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III outmuscled Kev the Canadian Curler at 5:28 (Shoulder Breaker) by 94.
VIRUS/LPPF: Yur Mama over The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 4:24 (Count Out).
VIRUS/LPPF: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad bested COT: Best of the Best V at 27:39 (Boston Crab) by 1.
TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: Mr. Belcher at 28:38 (Last Laugh) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad destroyed SOS: Baron von Raschke at 29:31 (Boston Crab) by 5.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Cruncher" Gerald Robinson annihilated TBABIT: Kennedy Cage at 27:45 (Stunner) by 5.
VIRUS/LPPF: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson*, Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper, and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Wall Knutzz bested TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood, Brock Lee, and "Fresh" Francis* at 27:15 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.

Card 30: Held in Pisa (Attendance: 23,787)

TBABIT: Kennedy Cage bested Kev the Canadian Curler at 3:55 (Cross-Armbar) by 93.
VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III over The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 10:59 (Count Out).
TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe overpowered COT: Best of the Best IV at 27:56 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 3.
TBABIT: Frederick Xavier bested VIRUS/LPPF: Ghetto Dweller at 28:01 (Emerald Fusion) by 2.
TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure outmuscled SOS: Nick Bockwinkel at 22:16 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 9.
SOS: Hangman Muertes outmuscled TBABIT: Frederick Xavier at 27:03 (Hangman Choke) by 1.
COT: Best of the Best XII*, Best of the Best IX, and Best of the Best VIII bested COT: Best of the Best XI, Best of the Best X, and Best of the Best XIII* at 28:22 (The Twelfth Best Finisher) by 3.

Card 31: Held in Fort Wayne (Attendance: 22,154)

COT: Best of the Best I beat Leo Banned from the Rio Grande at 1:16 (Flying Dropkick) by 134.
TBABIT: Coraline over The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 6:10 (Count Out).
COT: Best of the Best III tied TBABIT: Frederick Xavier (Time Limit).
TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe decked VIRUS/LPPF: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns at 20:43 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 6.
VIRUS/LPPF: Yur Papa outmuscled SOS: Nick Bockwinkel at 24:39 (Papa John) by 6.
TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure decked VIRUS/LPPF: Yur Papa at 29:17 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 3 (non-title).
COT: Best of the Best XII*, Best of the Best IX, and Best of the Best VIII won over TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood, Brock Lee, and "Fresh" Francis* at 29:32 (The Twelfth Best Finisher) by 5.

Card 32: Held in Staten Island (Attendance: 20,397)

SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco beat Leo Banned from the Rio Grande at 0:18 (Back Elbow Smash) by 132.
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage beat The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 1:46 (Flying Dropkick) by 105.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny "Numbknutzz" Johnson defeated COT: Best of the Best II at 29:17 (Boston Crab) by 3.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco beat LPPF: Eli at 10:31 (Ankle Lock) by 30.
VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III outmuscled SOS: Nick Bockwinkel at 19:10 (Chokeslam over top rope) by 10.
TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure defeated TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 29:52 (Coconut Caper Super Kick) by 1.
League Six-man titles: VIRUS/LPPF: Gweedo*, 3-D, and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Mitch "The One" Johnson outmuscled COT: Best of the Best XI, Best of the Best X, and Best of the Best XIII* at 29:45 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.

Card 33: Held in Stockholm (Attendance: 32,114)

TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure over Leo Banned from the Rio Grande at 5:24 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
COT: Best of the Best I decked "Mr. Wonderful" Everett Clear at 3:02 (Palm Strike) by 75.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Cruncher" Gerald Robinson overpowered COT: Best of the Best II at 17:47 (Stunner) by 8.
IMT/VIRUS: "The Cornfed Colossus" Gerald Robinson bested SOS: G.Q. Thug at 28:07 (Stunner) by 3.
SOS: Nick Bockwinkel overpowered TBABIT: Kennedy Cage at 28:43 (Stunner) by 3.
TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis decked VIRUS/LPPF: Yur Papa at 27:17 (Last Thoughts) by 3.
COT: Best of the Best XI, Best of the Best X, and Best of the Best XIII* annihilated VIRUS/LPPF: Ghetto Dweller, VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Candyman Chuck*, and Frank "The Tank" Belcher at 28:29 (The Thirteenth Best Finisher) by 1.

Card 34: Held in Sioux City (Attendance: 20,689)

VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III over Leo Banned from the Rio Grande at 9:24 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco outmuscled "Mr. Wonderful" Everett Clear at 6:26 (Ankle Lock) by 78.
COT: Best of the Best I defeated VIRUS/LPPF: 3-D at 29:58 (The Best Finisher) by 3.
SOS: Mad Dog Vachon defeated SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco at 27:39 (Bite) by 3.
SOS: The Headless Wrestler drew IMT/VIRUS: "The Clawmaster" Gerald Robinson at 4:14 (No Contest).
TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis overpowered TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 28:19 (Last Thoughts) by 1.
SOS: "Mr. 3,749" Lou Thesz, Larry Zbyszko*, and Mad Dog Vachon overpowered COT: Best of the Best XI, Best of the Best X, and Best of the Best XIII* at 28:25 (Larry Land Dreamer) by 3.

Card 35: Held in Atlanta (Attendance: 24,528)

TBABIT: Kennedy Cage over Leo Banned from the Rio Grande at 5:55 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure overpowered "Mr. Wonderful" Everett Clear at 3:08 (Cross-Armbar) by 78.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco bested COT: Best of the Best I at 27:04 (#1 Hit) by 2.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco destroyed LPPF: Earl at 8:42 (Ankle Lock) by 38.
TBABIT: Frederick Xavier won over VIRUS/LPPF: Maybe Maybe at 27:41 (Emerald Fusion) by 1.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny Lugnutz drew TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe (Time Limit).
VIRUS/LPPF: F. "The Hitman" B., Mr. Johnson*, and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Jimmie Cornnutz defeated COT: Best of the Best XI, Best of the Best X, and Best of the Best XIII* at 27:52 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.

Card 36: Held in Pierre (Attendance: 32,212)

COT: Best of the Best I destroyed Jade Lover Ike M. Thomas at 4:34 (Palm Strike) by 53.
VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III beat "Mr. Wonderful" Everett Clear at 4:59 (Shoulder Breaker) by 79.
Central Plains title: SOS: "Mr. 3,749" Lou Thesz outmuscled COT: Best of the Best I at 15:34 (Greatest of All Time Grip) by 6.

SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco decked SOS: Baron von Raschke at 28:18 (#1 Hit) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper at 28:33 (Boston Crab) by 2.
VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Chin Knutzz overpowered TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 29:23 (Boston Crab) by 3.
COT: Best of the Best XI, Best of the Best X, and Best of the Best XIII* drew SOS: Baron von Raschke*, Nick Bockwinkel, and "The Couch Grouch" at 6:22 (Double Disqualification).

Card 37: Held in Rosemont (Attendance: 25,510)

SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco defeated Jade Lover Ike M. Thomas at 5:47 (Ankle Lock) by 56.
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage pinned "Mr. Wonderful" Everett Clear at 4:20 (Cross-Armbar) by 78.
COT: Best of the Best I annihilated SOS: Nick Bockwinkel at 24:29 (The Best Finisher) by 6.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco outmuscled SOS: Nick Bockwinkel at 22:38 (#1 Hit) by 8.
VIRUS/LPPF: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad drew TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure at 24:04 (Double Count Out).
TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe defeated VIRUS/LPPF: Drooly Ghouly at 28:47 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 5.
COT: Best of the Best XI, Best of the Best X, and Best of the Best XIII* drew VIRUS/LPPF: Maybe Maybe, VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Johnny Lugnutz, and VIRUS/LPPF: Trump's Corona* at 0:49 (Double Count Out).

Card 38: Held in Fargo (Attendance: 25,617)

TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure won over Jade Lover Ike M. Thomas at 6:03 (Cross-Armbar) by 56.
COT: Best of the Best I won over Crankshaft Von Hammerschmidt at 1:54 (Palm Strike) by 86.
COT: Best of the Best I defeated VIRUS/LPPF: Mr. Felcyn at 27:44 (The Best Finisher) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad pinned SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco at 27:48 (Boston Crab) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad tied TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis at 6:09 (Double Count Out).
SOS: Road Warrior Ax overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: Yur Papa at 27:29 (Slingshot Splash) by 1.
COT: Best of the Best XI, Best of the Best X, and Best of the Best XIII* beat VIRUS/LPPF: Mr. Warwick, Mr. Felcyn*, and VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: "The King of Swing" M.J. at 27:08 (The Thirteenth Best Finisher) by 2.

Card 39: Held in Tucson (Attendance: 21,313)

VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III outmuscled Jade Lover Ike M. Thomas at 5:34 (Shoulder Breaker) by 57.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco defeated Crankshaft Von Hammerschmidt at 4:18 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
COT: Best of the Best I outmuscled SOS: Steve Hanson at 29:34 (The Best Finisher) by 2.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco over VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Entrapment at 5:36 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
VIRUS/LPPF: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad decked SOS: Dick Tracy at 28:18 (Boston Crab) by 2.
TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe won over VIRUS/LPPF: Yur Papa at 27:32 (Last Laugh) by 2.
COT: Best of the Best XI, Best of the Best X, and Best of the Best XIII* won over TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood, Brock Lee, and "Fresh" Francis* at 29:39 (The Thirteenth Best Finisher) by 2.

Card 40: Held in Lansing (Attendance: 20,348)

TBABIT: Kennedy Cage destroyed Jade Lover Ike M. Thomas at 3:21 (Cross-Armbar) by 56.
TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure defeated Crankshaft Von Hammerschmidt at 2:25 (Crescent Kick) by 102.
COT: Best of the Best I overpowered VIRUS/Luniz/CTI: Mitch "The One" Johnson at 27:35 (The Best Finisher) by 2.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco over VIRUS/LPPF/IMT: Enchantment at 4:24 (Count Out).
VIRUS/LPPF: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad beat TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 27:26 (Boston Crab) by 1.
TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe annihilated VIRUS/LPPF: Yur Papa at 24:57 (The Reconstruction) by 6 (non-title).
TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne, David Hewghes, and Steve Hewghes* outmuscled COT: Best of the Best XI, Best of the Best X, and Best of the Best XIII* at 27:12 (Stunner) by 1.

Battle Royal: Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 33,921)

COT: Best of the Best I snatched $1,000 when SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco flipped him into some chairs at ringside.
SOS: Jacquo "The Music Man" Marco made $1,100 after he was thrown out by TBABIT: Kennedy Cage.
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage collected $1,200 after VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III threw him out of the ring.
VIRUS/LPPF: F.B. III was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.