IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

MOBSTERS' UNDERGROUND LEAGUE

BULLETIN #98 -- HOLIDAYS 2021

Card 1: Held in Talladega (Attendance: 26,815)

COT: Best of the Best II decked The Free Deal Fighter at 1:44 (Mounted Punches) by 86.
TBABIT: Frederick Xavier over Leo Banned from the Rio Grande at 7:14 (Disqualification: used powder).
TBABIT: Steve Hewghes outmuscled The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 4:06 (Headbutt) by 121.
TBABIT: Frederick Xavier over Elbow Pads Montgomery at 10:06 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns won over TBABIT: "Wrecked" Ford Dunn at 20:12 (Cash) by 6.
SOS/|: Jesse Ventura beat TBABIT: Graham Underwood at 29:39 (Body Breaker) by 2.
Rocky Mountains title: SOS/|: Steve Hanson won over VIRUS: Drooly Ghouly at 20:14 (Tin Foil Punch) by 7.

TBABIT: "Dream Crusher" C. Split, The Pleasant Nightmare*, and The Unfortunate Reality over Bartley Jackson, The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots, and Raddishing Rick Cabbage* at 9:24 (Count Out).
Main event: TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis outmuscled VIRUS: Mr. Belcher at 34:45 (Last Thoughts) by 3.

Card 2: Held in Reno (Attendance: 24,916)

SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee annihilated The Free Deal Fighter at 2:44 (Audit Bomb) by 173.
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage defeated Leo Banned from the Rio Grande at 1:55 (Headbutt) by 109.
TBABIT: Frederick Xavier outmuscled The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 3:22 (Back Elbow Smash) by 74.
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage won over Elbow Pads Montgomery at 4:30 (Headbutt) by 100.
VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns pinned VIRUS: Mr. Warwick at 16:22 (Cash) by 6.
SOS/|: Jesse Ventura bested TBABIT: Kennedy Cage at 29:10 (Body Breaker) by 3.
SOS/|: Cosme Jonguitud defeated VIRUS: Drooly Ghouly at 29:47 (Backbreaker Airplane Spin) by 5.
COT: Best of the Best VI*, Best of the Best I, and Best of the Best XII overpowered VIRUS: Medusa "The Serpent" Burns*, Wall Knutzz, and Rooster Fish at 29:15 (The Sixth Best Finisher) by 3.
Main event: VIRUS: 3-D drew TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis at 13:03 (No Contest).

Card 3: Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 31,811)

TBABIT: David Hewghes bested The Free Deal Fighter at 3:59 (Mounted Punches) by 83.
COT: Best of the Best II defeated Jade Lover Ike M. Thomas at 5:56 (Mounted Punches) by 58.
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage destroyed The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 4:51 (Hammerlock) by 68.
VIRUS: Medusa "The Serpent" Burns destroyed SOS/|: "Mr. 3,749" Lou Thesz at 28:02 (Darkside Vice) by 2.
TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood pinned VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns at 27:47 (DDT) by 2.
SOS/|: Jesse Ventura pinned TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe at 29:06 (Body Breaker) by 2.
VIRUS: Mitch "The One" Johnson decked TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis at 27:52 (Brainbuster) by 1.
VIRUS: Medusa "The Serpent" Burns*, Wall Knutzz, and Rooster Fish decked VIRUS: Candyman Chuck, Entrapment, and Enchantment* at 28:15 (Moving on Up!) by 2.
Main event: SOS/|: "Mr. 3,749" Lou Thesz decked TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis at 50:04 (Greatest of All Time Grip) by 1.

Card 4: Held in Alberta (Attendance: 31,373)

VIRUS: F.B. III overpowered The Free Deal Fighter at 0:30 (Chokeslam over top rope) by 171.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee beat Jade Lover Ike M. Thomas at 6:37 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 55.
COT: Best of the Best II pinned "Mr. Wonderful" Everett Clear at 2:21 (Mounted Punches) by 78.
COT: Best of the Best VI drew TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe at 4:14 (Double Disqualification).
VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns destroyed TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne at 28:51 (Cash) by 5.
Southeast title: SOS/|: Larry Zbyszko destroyed TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe at 18:35 (Larry Land Dreamer) by 7.

Great Lakes title: VIRUS: Trump's Corona destroyed VIRUS: Mitch "The One" Johnson at 23:06 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.

COT: Best of the Best VI*, Best of the Best I, and Best of the Best XII decked COT: Best of the Best XI*, Best of the Best VIII, and Best of the Best XIII at 20:48 (The Sixth Best Finisher) by 7.
Main event: VIRUS: Mitch "The One" Johnson drew SOS/|: "Mr. 3,749" Lou Thesz (Time Limit).

Card 5: Held in Durban (Attendance: 22,426)

TBABIT: Frederick Xavier destroyed The Free Deal Fighter at 6:29 (Back Elbow Smash) by 88.
TBABIT: David Hewghes over Jade Lover Ike M. Thomas at 3:06 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee won over "Mr. Wonderful" Everett Clear at 3:01 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 75.
VIRUS: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper overpowered COT: Best of the Best V at 10:06 (Brainbuster) by 11.
VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns beat VIRUS: Entrapment at 27:54 (Cash) by 2.
SOS/|: Mad Dog Vachon destroyed VIRUS: Mitch "The One" Johnson at 28:56 (Bite) by 3.
TBABIT: Frederick Xavier won over VIRUS: Mitch "The One" Johnson at 29:05 (Emerald Fusion) by 3.
VIRUS: Johnny "Numbknutzz" Johnson, "The American Dream" Dirty Toad*, and Yur Papa defeated COT: Best of the Best VI*, Best of the Best I, and Best of the Best XII at 16:17 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.
Main event: VIRUS: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper won over SOS/|: "Mr. 3,749" Lou Thesz at 44:50 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 6: Held in Louisville (Attendance: 26,340)

TBABIT: Kennedy Cage defeated The Free Deal Fighter at 2:23 (Vertebreaker) by 170.
VIRUS: F.B. III pinned Jade Lover Ike M. Thomas at 2:56 (Hammerlock) by 58.
TBABIT: David Hewghes bested "Mr. Wonderful" Everett Clear at 6:58 (Mounted Punches) by 75.
VIRUS: Mitch "The One" Johnson defeated COT: Best of the Best IV at 29:11 (Brainbuster) by 2.
VIRUS: Enchantment pinned VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns at 28:18 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
VIRUS: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper decked VIRUS: Candyman Chuck at 29:13 (Brainbuster) by 4.
VIRUS: Mitch "The One" Johnson defeated TBABIT: Kennedy Cage at 29:52 (Brainbuster) by 3.
COT: Best of the Best VI*, Best of the Best I, and Best of the Best XII beat VIRUS: Gweedo*, Chest Knutzz, and Ghouly at 28:17 (The Sixth Best Finisher) by 5.
Main event: VIRUS: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper destroyed VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns at 30:31 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 7: Held in Paradise (Attendance: 30,004)

COT: Best of the Best II defeated Early Bird, the Worm Eater at 6:17 (Mounted Punches) by 99.
TBABIT: Frederick Xavier decked Jade Lover Ike M. Thomas at 3:29 (Back Elbow Smash) by 60.
VIRUS: F.B. III outmuscled "Mr. Wonderful" Everett Clear at 5:24 (Hammerlock) by 78.
COT: Best of the Best III decked SOS/|: "Mr. 3,749" Lou Thesz at 29:08 (The Third Best Finisher) by 2.
VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns destroyed TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure at 27:45 (Cash) by 2.
VIRUS: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper beat TBABIT: "Cornerstone" Drew Royale at 28:15 (Brainbuster) by 4.
TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis beat TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure at 27:04 (Last Thoughts) by 1.
COT: Best of the Best VI*, Best of the Best I, and Best of the Best XII pinned VIRUS: Ghetto Dweller*, Frank "The Tank" Belcher, and J. "The Technician" B. at 27:34 (The Sixth Best Finisher) by 2.
Main event: VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson drew VIRUS: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper at 19:01 (No Contest).

Card 8: Held in Back of the Yards (Attendance: 22,476)

SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee annihilated Early Bird, the Worm Eater at 2:01 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 96.
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage over Jade Lover Ike M. Thomas at 5:54 (Count Out).
TBABIT: Frederick Xavier bested "Mr. Wonderful" Everett Clear at 2:31 (Back Elbow Smash) by 80.
VIRUS: 3-D annihilated COT: Best of the Best II at 28:29 (Brainbuster) by 1.
VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns annihilated TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis at 28:46 (Cash) by 1.
VIRUS: Mitch "The One" Johnson outmuscled TBABIT: "Cornerstone" Drew Royale at 29:17 (Brainbuster) by 1.
SOS/|: Jeff Hanson decked TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure at 21:40 (Tin Foil Punch) by 6.
TV Six-man titles: VIRUS: F. "The Hitman" B., "The King of Swing" M.J., and Trump's Corona* pinned COT: Best of the Best VI*, Best of the Best I, and Best of the Best XII at 17:42 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.

Main event: VIRUS: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper beat VIRUS: Drooly Ghouly at 36:41 (Brainbuster) by 8.

Card 9: Held in Waco (Attendance: 34,364)

TBABIT: David Hewghes over Early Bird, the Worm Eater at 7:39 (Count Out).
COT: Best of the Best II defeated Skip Fontana at 6:01 (Mounted Punches) by 90.
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage decked "Mr. Wonderful" Everett Clear at 7:50 (Hammerlock) by 74.
COT: Best of the Best II outmuscled SOS/|: Dick the Bruiser at 3:47 (Mounted Punches) by 53.
VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns decked VIRUS: Johnny Lugnutz at 29:04 (Cash) by 5.
TBABIT: "Cornerstone" Drew Royale annihilated VIRUS: Drooly Ghouly at 29:53 (DDT) by 4.
VIRUS: Chin Knutzz outmuscled TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis at 27:37 (Brainbuster) by 1.
TBABIT: "Mediocre" Max Mills, Venganza Justa*, and Caballo Oscuro annihilated COT: Best of the Best VI*, Best of the Best I, and Best of the Best XII at 27:10 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
Main event: VIRUS: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper defeated TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe at 27:42 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 10: Held in Maidstone (Attendance: 25,720)

VIRUS: F.B. III beat Early Bird, the Worm Eater at 5:33 (Hammerlock) by 99.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee annihilated Skip Fontana at 2:25 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 87.
COT: Best of the Best II pinned Crankshaft Von Hammerschmidt at 1:39 (The Second Best Finisher) by 144.
VIRUS: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper won over COT: Best of the Best I at 28:02 (Brainbuster) by 4.
VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns decked VIRUS: F.B. III at 27:05 (Cash) by 2.
SOS/|: Jeff Hanson annihilated TBABIT: "Cornerstone" Drew Royale at 29:57 (Tin Foil Punch) by 5.
TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis decked VIRUS: Drooly Ghouly at 28:18 (Last Thoughts) by 4.
COT: Best of the Best VI*, Best of the Best I, and Best of the Best XII decked TBABIT: "Dream Crusher" C. Split, The Pleasant Nightmare*, and The Unfortunate Reality at 29:58 (The Sixth Best Finisher) by 1.
Main event: SOS/|: Jeff Hanson won over VIRUS: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper at 48:34 (Tin Foil Punch) by 1.

Card 11: Held in Cape Town (Attendance: 21,262)

TBABIT: Frederick Xavier bested Early Bird, the Worm Eater at 1:59 (Back Elbow Smash) by 101.
TBABIT: David Hewghes over Skip Fontana at 2:18 (Count Out).
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee bested Crankshaft Von Hammerschmidt at 3:50 (Back Elbow Smash) by 94.
VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson annihilated COT: Best of the Best IX at 22:35 (Brainbuster) by 7.
VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns beat SOS/|: Arellano Jonguitud at 29:04 (Cash) by 2.
SOS/|: Jeff Hanson defeated TBABIT: "No Worries" Isa Coleman at 29:47 (Tin Foil Punch) by 4.
TV title: VIRUS: Yur Mama defeated TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis at 27:59 (Ur Grounded!) by 4.

COT: Best of the Best VI*, Best of the Best I, and Best of the Best XII beat VIRUS: Maybe Maybe, "The Franchise" Mr. Johnson, and Enchancement* at 21:27 (The Sixth Best Finisher) by 6.
Main event: SOS/|: Jeff Hanson beat SOS/|: Jesse Ventura at 38:35 (Tin Foil Punch) by 4.

Card 12: Held in Edinburgh (Attendance: 21,929)

TBABIT: Kennedy Cage pinned Early Bird, the Worm Eater at 3:25 (Hammerlock) by 95.
VIRUS: F.B. III defeated Skip Fontana at 2:13 (Hammerlock) by 90.
TBABIT: David Hewghes pinned Crankshaft Von Hammerschmidt at 2:46 (DDT) by 147.
VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson overpowered SOS/|: Adrian Adonis at 27:01 (Brainbuster) by 1.
SOS/|: Juvi Jonguitud destroyed VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns at 29:09 (Top Rope Kneedrop) by 2.
VIRUS: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper outmuscled TBABIT: The Peace Monger at 28:24 (Brainbuster) by 3.
TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis bested VIRUS: F.B. III at 29:22 (Last Thoughts) by 1.
COT: Best of the Best VI*, Best of the Best I, and Best of the Best XII destroyed VIRUS: Mr. Warwick, Mr. Johnson*, and Johnny Lugnutz at 28:11 (The Sixth Best Finisher) by 2.
Main event: SOS/|: Jeff Hanson annihilated VIRUS: F.B. III at 38:45 (Tin Foil Punch) by 6.

Card 13: Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 27,754)

COT: Best of the Best II defeated Hugh Jazz at 4:11 (Mounted Punches) by 81.
TBABIT: Frederick Xavier pinned Skip Fontana at 3:55 (Back Elbow Smash) by 92.
VIRUS: F.B. III defeated Crankshaft Von Hammerschmidt at 3:46 (Palm Strike) by 94.
VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson overpowered VIRUS: F. "The Hitman" B. at 27:32 (Brainbuster) by 1.
Northeast title: TBABIT: Frederick Xavier outmuscled VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns at 29:31 (Emerald Fusion) by 3.

TBABIT: The Peace Monger drew VIRUS: Mitch "The One" Johnson at 13:18 (Double Count Out).
SOS/|: Jeff Hanson won over TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis at 27:28 (Tin Foil Punch) by 5 (non-title).
VIRUS: Candyman Chuck, Entrapment, and Enchantment* destroyed COT: Best of the Best XI*, Best of the Best VIII, and Best of the Best XIII at 27:30 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
Main event: SOS/|: Jeff Hanson overpowered TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe at 37:01 (Tin Foil Punch) by 6.

Card 14: Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 31,090)

SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee won over Hugh Jazz at 3:32 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 78.
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage overpowered Skip Fontana at 1:44 (Hammerlock) by 86.
TBABIT: Frederick Xavier won over Crankshaft Von Hammerschmidt at 4:42 (Ankle Lock) by 95.
VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson bested TBABIT: "No Worries" Isa Coleman at 27:56 (Brainbuster) by 3.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee drew SOS/|: Jesse Ventura at 1:10 (No Contest).
TBABIT: The Peace Monger defeated VIRUS: Drooly Ghouly at 27:05 (DDT) by 5.
TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis tied TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe at 3:02 (Double Disqualification).
League Six-man titles: VIRUS: Johnny "Numbknutzz" Johnson, "The American Dream" Dirty Toad*, and Yur Papa defeated VIRUS: Candyman Chuck, Entrapment, and Enchantment* at 18:24 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 12.

Main event: SOS/|: Jeff Hanson won over TBABIT: Graham Underwood at 24:29 (Tin Foil Punch) by 6.

Card 15: Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 34,464)

TBABIT: David Hewghes pinned Hugh Jazz at 5:49 (Mounted Punches) by 78.
COT: Best of the Best II over Johnny Handsome at 5:09 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage defeated Crankshaft Von Hammerschmidt at 4:53 (Shoulder Breaker) by 89.
VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson defeated TBABIT: "Heavy" Chevy Well at 27:28 (Brainbuster) by 2.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee tied VIRUS: Mitch "The One" Johnson at 2:18 (Double Disqualification).
SOS/|: Jeff Hanson decked TBABIT: The Peace Monger at 29:51 (Tin Foil Punch) by 4.
TBABIT: Frederick Xavier won over TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis at 29:46 (Emerald Fusion) by 4.
VIRUS: Gweedo*, Chest Knutzz, and Ghouly tied VIRUS: Candyman Chuck, Entrapment, and Enchantment* (Time Limit).
Main event: SOS/|: Jeff Hanson bested COT: Best of the Best I at 39:02 (Tin Foil Punch) by 5.

Card 16: Held in Youngstown (Attendance: 21,663)

VIRUS: F.B. III bested Hugh Jazz at 6:35 (Hammerlock) by 81.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee pinned Johnny Handsome at 3:46 (Flying Dropkick) by 110.
COT: Best of the Best II won over A Beautiful Mind at 2:50 (Mounted Punches) by 110.
VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson beat TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood at 28:21 (Brainbuster) by 1.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee pinned SOS/|: Dick the Bruiser at 5:43 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 50.
SOS/|: Jeff Hanson won over TBABIT: "Heavy" Chevy Well at 29:12 (Tin Foil Punch) by 3.
TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis pinned TBABIT: Graham Underwood at 27:39 (Last Thoughts) by 1.
VIRUS: Ghetto Dweller*, Frank "The Tank" Belcher, and J. "The Technician" B. overpowered VIRUS: Candyman Chuck, Entrapment, and Enchantment* at 28:32 (Soup Kitchen) by 3.

Card 17: Held in Basel (Attendance: 34,177)

TBABIT: Frederick Xavier pinned Hugh Jazz at 5:52 (Back Elbow Smash) by 83.
TBABIT: David Hewghes annihilated Johnny Handsome at 2:56 (Palm Strike) by 108.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee overpowered A Beautiful Mind at 3:05 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 107.
VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson defeated TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne at 16:46 (Brainbuster) by 8.
SOS/|: "Mr. 3,749" Lou Thesz defeated COT: Best of the Best XIII at 22:36 (Greatest of All Time Grip) by 10.
VIRUS: Mitch "The One" Johnson decked TBABIT: "Wrecked" Ford Dunn at 15:46 (Brainbuster) by 6.
TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis beat TBABIT: Kennedy Cage at 27:05 (Last Thoughts) by 2.
VIRUS: F. "The Hitman" B., "The King of Swing" M.J., and Trump's Corona* outmuscled VIRUS: Candyman Chuck, Entrapment, and Enchantment* at 10:05 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 12.

Card 18: Held in Brideshead (Attendance: 34,609)

TBABIT: Kennedy Cage over Hugh Jazz at 5:07 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
VIRUS: F.B. III defeated Johnny Handsome at 3:38 (Cross-Armbar) by 105.
TBABIT: David Hewghes destroyed A Beautiful Mind at 1:49 (Mounted Punches) by 107.
Pacific Northwest title: SOS/|: "The Couch Grouch" annihilated VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson at 29:42 (Steamroller) by 3.

SOS/|: "Mr. 3,749" Lou Thesz annihilated VIRUS: Frank "The Tank" Belcher at 27:22 (Greatest of All Time Grip) by 1.
VIRUS: Drooly Ghouly outmuscled TBABIT: "Wrecked" Ford Dunn at 28:43 (Ghoul Drool) by 1.
TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis decked TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe at 29:54 (Last Thoughts) by 1.
COT: Best of the Best VI*, Best of the Best I, and Best of the Best XII annihilated VIRUS: Candyman Chuck, Entrapment, and Enchantment* at 27:33 (The Sixth Best Finisher) by 5.

Card 19: Held in Istanbul (Attendance: 27,861)

COT: Best of the Best II destroyed Tough Guy Terry at 0:36 (The Second Best Finisher) by 147.
TBABIT: Frederick Xavier destroyed Johnny Handsome at 7:45 (Back Elbow Smash) by 55.
VIRUS: F.B. III decked A Beautiful Mind at 0:32 (Hammerlock) by 110.
VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson defeated TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure at 29:16 (Brainbuster) by 5.
TBABIT: "Heavy" Chevy Well beat SOS/|: "Mr. 3,749" Lou Thesz at 27:57 (DDT) by 1.
SOS/|: Jeff Hanson beat TBABIT: "Wrecked" Ford Dunn at 18:16 (Tin Foil Punch) by 10.
VIRUS: Chest Knutzz drew VIRUS: Drooly Ghouly at 2:40 (Double Count Out).
TBABIT: "Mediocre" Max Mills, Venganza Justa*, and Caballo Oscuro decked VIRUS: Candyman Chuck, Entrapment, and Enchantment* at 19:08 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.

Card 20: Held in Calgary (Attendance: 29,907)

SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee pinned Tough Guy Terry at 1:10 (Audit Bomb) by 149.
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage bested Johnny Handsome at 6:02 (Palm Strike) by 75.
TBABIT: Frederick Xavier outmuscled A Beautiful Mind at 2:23 (Back Elbow Smash) by 112.
VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson annihilated TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis at 29:32 (Brainbuster) by 4.
East Coast title: VIRUS: "The American Dream" Dirty Toad bested SOS/|: "Mr. 3,749" Lou Thesz at 24:41 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.

SOS/|: Baron von Raschke bested VIRUS: Mitch "The One" Johnson at 29:34 (Claw) by 3.
VIRUS: Wall Knutzz tied TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe at 4:16 (Double Count Out).
TBABIT: "Dream Crusher" C. Split, The Pleasant Nightmare*, and The Unfortunate Reality beat VIRUS: Candyman Chuck, Entrapment, and Enchantment* at 27:59 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.

Card 21: Held in Athens (Attendance: 30,219)

TBABIT: David Hewghes bested Tough Guy Terry at 1:19 (DDT) by 150.
COT: Best of the Best II defeated No Talent Tim Tardashian at 1:22 (Hammerlock) by 128.
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage outmuscled A Beautiful Mind at 2:58 (Hammerlock) by 106.
VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson defeated VIRUS: Jimmie Cornnutz at 28:22 (Brainbuster) by 4.
TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood beat SOS/|: "Mr. 3,749" Lou Thesz at 28:59 (DDT) by 2.
SOS/|: Nick Bockwinkel defeated TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe at 28:22 (Slam) by 4.
SOS/|: Jeff Hanson pinned VIRUS: "The King of Swing" M.J. at 28:32 (Tin Foil Punch) by 1.
VIRUS: Candyman Chuck, Entrapment, and Enchantment* won over VIRUS: Maybe Maybe, "The Franchise" Mr. Johnson, and Enchancement* at 28:46 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.

Card 22: Held in Cologne (Attendance: 32,144)

VIRUS: F.B. III outmuscled Tough Guy Terry at 6:27 (Hammerlock) by 73.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee won over No Talent Tim Tardashian at 2:02 (Cross-Armbar) by 132.
COT: Best of the Best II destroyed Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 0:52 (The Second Best Finisher) by 173.
VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson annihilated VIRUS: Ghouly at 18:25 (Brainbuster) by 9.
SOS/|: "Mr. 3,749" Lou Thesz bested TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis at 29:08 (Greatest of All Time Grip) by 1.
VIRUS: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper outmuscled VIRUS: Maybe Maybe at 18:13 (Brainbuster) by 7.
TBABIT: David Hewghes outmuscled SOS/|: Dick the Bruiser at 7:01 (Mounted Punches) by 50.
VIRUS: Mr. Warwick, Mr. Johnson*, and Johnny Lugnutz won over VIRUS: Candyman Chuck, Entrapment, and Enchantment* at 29:52 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.

Card 23: Held in Lincoln (Attendance: 32,189)

TBABIT: Frederick Xavier won over Tough Guy Terry at 1:51 (Back Elbow Smash) by 75.
TBABIT: David Hewghes pinned No Talent Tim Tardashian at 1:19 (Headbutt) by 132.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee won over Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 0:48 (Flying Dropkick) by 155.
VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson drew TBABIT: Frederick Xavier at 3:07 (No Contest).
SOS/|: "Mr. 3,749" Lou Thesz drew VIRUS: Chin Knutzz at 1:13 (Double Count Out).
TBABIT: "The General" Ulysses Monroe defeated VIRUS: Mr. Johnson at 27:51 (The Reconstruction) by 1.
VIRUS: J. "The Technician" B. outmuscled VIRUS: Drooly Ghouly at 29:09 (Redemption) by 3.

Card 24: Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 20,270)

TBABIT: Kennedy Cage destroyed Tough Guy Terry at 2:36 (Hammerlock) by 69.
VIRUS: F.B. III bested No Talent Tim Tardashian at 0:43 (Shoulder Breaker) by 128.
TBABIT: "Mediocre" Max Mills bested Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 0:59 (Boston Crab) by 172.
VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson decked TBABIT: Kennedy Cage at 15:48 (Brainbuster) by 6.
SOS/|: Dick Tracy annihilated SOS/|: "Mr. 3,749" Lou Thesz at 27:53 (Vice Grip) by 3.
VIRUS: Mitch "The One" Johnson destroyed VIRUS: Mr. Felcyn at 27:03 (Brainbuster) by 1.
VIRUS: Drooly Ghouly tied TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 4:12 (No Contest).

Card 25: Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 31,303)

COT: Best of the Best II bested Earl the Easy Win at 1:15 (Mounted Punches) by 104.
TBABIT: Frederick Xavier destroyed No Talent Tim Tardashian at 0:15 (Headbutt) by 133.
TBABIT: "Dream Crusher" C. Split won over Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 0:20 (Boston Crab) by 172.
SOS/|: Jeff Hanson pinned COT: Best of the Best XII at 27:40 (Tin Foil Punch) by 5.
SOS/|: Jack Hanson annihilated SOS/|: "Mr. 3,749" Lou Thesz at 27:19 (Tin Foil Punch) by 4.
SOS/|: Jeff Hanson pinned TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood at 28:56 (Tin Foil Punch) by 2.
TBABIT: Graham Underwood won over VIRUS: Drooly Ghouly at 28:45 (Chimera Plex) by 3.

Card 26: Held in Gulfport (Attendance: 34,596)

SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee beat Earl the Easy Win at 3:21 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 101.
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage defeated No Talent Tim Tardashian at 2:40 (Headbutt) by 127.
TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis outmuscled Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 2:40 (Hammerlock) by 97 (non-title).
VIRUS: 3-D defeated COT: Best of the Best XI at 29:26 (Brainbuster) by 4.
SOS/|: "Mr. 3,749" Lou Thesz defeated TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 27:05 (Greatest of All Time Grip) by 5.
VIRUS: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper beat TBABIT: Brock Lee at 29:53 (Brainbuster) by 1.
TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe destroyed VIRUS: Drooly Ghouly at 28:21 (Top Rope Spinebuster) by 3.

Card 27: Held in St. Paul (Attendance: 30,716)

TBABIT: David Hewghes bested Earl the Easy Win at 2:57 (Mounted Punches) by 101.
COT: Best of the Best II annihilated Bartley Jackson at 4:14 (Mounted Punches) by 85.
TBABIT: David Hewghes outmuscled Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 2:11 (DDT) by 176.
COT: Best of the Best X bested VIRUS: Drooly Ghouly at 29:36 (The Tenth Best Finisher) by 2.
SOS/|: "Mr. 3,749" Lou Thesz overpowered TBABIT: Graham Underwood at 27:53 (Greatest of All Time Grip) by 2.
TBABIT: Brock Lee annihilated VIRUS: Drooly Ghouly at 20:51 (DDT) by 7 (non-title).
VIRUS: F.B. III won over SOS/|: Dick the Bruiser at 4:11 (Hammerlock) by 53.

Card 28: Held in Las Vegas (Attendance: 26,727)

VIRUS: F.B. III destroyed Earl the Easy Win at 2:58 (Hammerlock) by 104.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee annihilated Bartley Jackson at 1:12 (Boston Crab) by 159.
VIRUS: F.B. III won over Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 2:59 (Chokeslam over top rope) by 173.
SOS/|: Jesse Ventura decked COT: Best of the Best VIII at 18:15 (Body Breaker) by 7.
SOS/|: Jesse Ventura annihilated TBABIT: "Cornerstone" Drew Royale at 28:39 (Body Breaker) by 1.
SOS/|: Jeff Hanson pinned TBABIT: Brock Lee at 27:57 (Tin Foil Punch) by 2.
TBABIT: Frederick Xavier defeated SOS/|: Dick the Bruiser at 4:17 (Back Elbow Smash) by 55.

Card 29: Held in Nice (Attendance: 32,712)

TBABIT: Frederick Xavier annihilated Earl the Easy Win at 0:34 (Back Elbow Smash) by 106.
TBABIT: Caballo Oscuro bested Bartley Jackson at 2:06 (Superplex) by 161.
TBABIT: Frederick Xavier annihilated Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 2:06 (Back Elbow Smash) by 102.
SOS/|: Jeff Hanson overpowered VIRUS: Johnny "Numbknutzz" Johnson at 28:55 (Tin Foil Punch) by 1.
SOS/|: Jesse Ventura drew TBABIT: "No Worries" Isa Coleman (Time Limit).
VIRUS: Mitch "The One" Johnson pinned TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne at 27:10 (Brainbuster) by 5.
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage pinned SOS/|: Dick the Bruiser at 9:16 (Hammerlock) by 49.

Card 30: Held in Fort Smith (Attendance: 33,852)

TBABIT: Kennedy Cage destroyed Earl the Easy Win at 3:04 (Hammerlock) by 100.
TBABIT: The Unfortunate Reality destroyed Bartley Jackson at 2:23 (Superplex) by 161.
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage beat Raddishing Rick Cabbage at 3:57 (Hammerlock) by 96.
VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns destroyed COT: Best of the Best VII at 15:28 (Cash) by 7.
SOS/|: Jesse Ventura drew TBABIT: The Peace Monger (Time Limit).
SOS/|: Jeff Hanson outmuscled TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne at 18:15 (Tin Foil Punch) by 9.
SOS/|: Jeff Hanson outmuscled TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 19:17 (Tin Foil Punch) by 9.

Card 31: Held in Toledo (Attendance: 24,536)

COT: Best of the Best II destroyed Kev the Canadian Curler at 1:32 (Headbutt) by 132.
TBABIT: David Hewghes defeated Bartley Jackson at 4:19 (Mounted Punches) by 82.
COT: Best of the Best II annihilated Josh Rocker the Pop Locker at 2:45 (Cross-Armbar) by 55.
SOS/|: "Mr. 3,749" Lou Thesz decked VIRUS: Gweedo at 29:40 (Greatest of All Time Grip) by 2.
TBABIT: "Heavy" Chevy Well outmuscled SOS/|: Jesse Ventura at 27:38 (DDT) by 1.
VIRUS: "The Franchise" Mr. Johnson bested VIRUS: Drooly Ghouly at 29:47 (Boston Crab) by 4.
SOS/|: Jeff Hanson outmuscled TBABIT: Frederick Xavier at 28:14 (Tin Foil Punch) by 1.

Card 32: Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 30,915)

SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee overpowered Kev the Canadian Curler at 0:40 (Flying Dropkick) by 137.
VIRUS: F.B. III beat Bartley Jackson at 1:55 (Boston Crab) by 157.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee pinned Josh Rocker the Pop Locker at 2:09 (Audit Bomb) by 136.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee won over VIRUS: 3-D at 27:37 (Audit Bomb) by 1.
SOS/|: Jesse Ventura pinned TBABIT: "Wrecked" Ford Dunn at 20:42 (Body Breaker) by 6.
VIRUS: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper decked VIRUS: Enchancement at 27:31 (Brainbuster) by 1.
SOS/|: Jeff Hanson outmuscled TBABIT: Kennedy Cage at 16:40 (Tin Foil Punch) by 7.

Card 33: Held in Burton (Attendance: 31,341)

TBABIT: David Hewghes destroyed Kev the Canadian Curler at 0:43 (Palm Strike) by 135.
TBABIT: Frederick Xavier won over Bartley Jackson at 6:31 (Back Elbow Smash) by 87.
TBABIT: David Hewghes destroyed Josh Rocker the Pop Locker at 7:13 (Fallaway Slam) by 53.
TBABIT: "No Worries" Isa Coleman defeated VIRUS: 3-D at 28:42 (DDT) by 1.
TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood outmuscled SOS/|: Jesse Ventura at 27:48 (DDT) by 2.
Mid-Atlantic title: SOS/|: Hangman Muertes overpowered VIRUS: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper at 29:29 (Hangman Choke) by 4.

VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson* and Frank "The Tank" Belcher beat COT: Best of the Best V and Best of the Best VII* at 28:23 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 34: Held in Rome (Attendance: 23,257)

VIRUS: F.B. III bested Kev the Canadian Curler at 0:32 (Cross-Armbar) by 132.
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage overpowered Bartley Jackson at 1:58 (Boston Crab) by 156.
VIRUS: F.B. III beat Josh Rocker the Pop Locker at 1:59 (Boston Crab) by 112.
Central Plains title: TBABIT: Brock Lee overpowered VIRUS: 3-D at 27:59 (DDT) by 3.

TBABIT: Brock Lee outmuscled SOS/|: Jesse Ventura at 29:44 (DDT) by 2 (non-title).
VIRUS: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper annihilated TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis at 27:17 (Brainbuster) by 4.
TBABIT: David Hewghes* and Steve Hewghes destroyed COT: Best of the Best V and Best of the Best VII* at 19:44 (DDT) by 8.

Card 35: Held in Chattanooga (Attendance: 29,218)

TBABIT: Frederick Xavier beat Kev the Canadian Curler at 1:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 137.
COT: Best of the Best II bested The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 0:35 (Stunner) by 143.
TBABIT: Frederick Xavier bested Josh Rocker the Pop Locker at 5:40 (Ankle Lock) by 55.
VIRUS: 3-D decked TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure at 29:07 (Brainbuster) by 1.
SOS/|: Jesse Ventura won over TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne at 27:25 (Body Breaker) by 5.
SOS/|: Road Warrior Ax bested VIRUS: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper at 28:55 (Slingshot Splash) by 3.
TV Tag-team titles: VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson* and Frank "The Tank" Belcher outmuscled COT: Best of the Best X* and Best of the Best IX at 29:40 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 36: Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 32,629)

TBABIT: Kennedy Cage decked Kev the Canadian Curler at 0:51 (Cross-Armbar) by 131.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee decked The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 5:21 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 69.
TBABIT: Kennedy Cage over Josh Rocker the Pop Locker at 0:53 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
VIRUS: 3-D drew TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis at 3:18 (No Contest).
SOS/|: Jesse Ventura outmuscled TBABIT: "Lugubrious" Loren Ordure at 28:01 (Body Breaker) by 2.
VIRUS: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper beat TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 20:00 (Brainbuster) by 8.
VIRUS: Mr. Felcyn* and Jimmie Cornnutz pinned VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson* and Frank "The Tank" Belcher at 29:08 (Superplex) by 3.

Card 37: Held in Utica (Attendance: 22,682)

COT: Best of the Best II over Leo Banned from the Rio Grande at 4:13 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
TBABIT: Venganza Justa over The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 3:56 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
COT: Best of the Best II over Elbow Pads Montgomery at 3:23 (Count Out).
VIRUS: 3-D destroyed TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe at 27:02 (Brainbuster) by 1.
SOS/|: Jesse Ventura beat TBABIT: "The Philosopher" Elijah Davis at 29:06 (Body Breaker) by 1.
VIRUS: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper outmuscled TBABIT: Graham Underwood at 27:44 (Brainbuster) by 5.
League Tag-team titles: TBABIT: David Hewghes* and Steve Hewghes outmuscled VIRUS: Jim "Doctor Fellgood" Johnson* and Frank "The Tank" Belcher at 29:35 (DDT) by 3.

Card 38: Held in Marseilles (Attendance: 21,631)

SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee over Leo Banned from the Rio Grande at 4:52 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
TBABIT: The Pleasant Nightmare defeated The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 4:53 (Fallaway Slam) by 118.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee beat Elbow Pads Montgomery at 4:23 (Cross-Armbar) by 105.
VIRUS: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper destroyed VIRUS: Ghetto Dweller at 27:50 (Brainbuster) by 1.
West Coast title: VIRUS: Yur Papa won over SOS/|: Jesse Ventura at 27:49 (Papa John) by 2.

VIRUS: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper defeated TBABIT: Kennedy Cage at 22:19 (Brainbuster) by 6.
TBABIT: David Hewghes and Steve Hewghes* outmuscled COT: Best of the Best X and Best of the Best IX* at 19:06 (Headbutt) by 6.

Card 39: Held in Avila (Attendance: 30,544)

TBABIT: David Hewghes overpowered Leo Banned from the Rio Grande at 2:42 (Palm Strike) by 125.
TBABIT: David Hewghes annihilated The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 1:23 (Palm Strike) by 121.
TBABIT: David Hewghes over Elbow Pads Montgomery at 12:00 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns tied TBABIT: "No Worries" Isa Coleman at 7:57 (No Contest).
SOS/|: Jesse Ventura annihilated TBABIT: Piper "The Goofball" Monroe at 29:58 (Body Breaker) by 5.
VIRUS: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper beat TBABIT: Marcus "the Monster" Monroe at 29:54 (Brainbuster) by 5.
VIRUS: Mr. Felcyn* and Jimmie Cornnutz tied TBABIT: David Hewghes* and Steve Hewghes at 4:46 (Double Count Out).

Card 40: Held in Chicago (Attendance: 32,355)

VIRUS: F.B. III over Leo Banned from the Rio Grande at 3:57 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
VIRUS: F.B. III outmuscled The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 7:15 (Hammerlock) by 72.
VIRUS: F.B. III decked Elbow Pads Montgomery at 2:55 (Shoulder Breaker) by 101.
TBABIT: "Heavy" Chevy Well annihilated VIRUS: Tina "Gold-Digger" Burns at 29:08 (DDT) by 1.
TBABIT: Frederick Xavier bested SOS/|: Jesse Ventura at 28:58 (Emerald Fusion) by 3 (non-title).
VIRUS: Jack "The Cutthroat" Ripper outmuscled VIRUS: Rooster Fish at 23:12 (Brainbuster) by 7.
VIRUS: Candyman Chuck, Entrapment*, and Enchantment bested Hugh Jazz, Bartley Jackson*, and The Fartist Formerly Known as Toots at 4:10 (Fallaway Slam) by 48.

Battle Royal: Held in Tampa (Attendance: 34,525)

TBABIT: "Rising" Pete ZaGood grabbed $1,000 after TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne and COT: Best of the Best I tossed him into his manager at ringside.
VIRUS: F.B. III pocketed $1,100 in imaginary earnings after TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne catapulted him out.
TBABIT: Eudoxus "the Mindful" Osbourne made $1,200 after SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee threw him into the audience.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee nabbed a quick $1,300 after getting flipped onto the concrete floor by COT: Best of the Best I.
COT: Best of the Best I won the battle royal and its $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.