IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

MASKED MAYHEM LEAGUE

BULLETIN #205 -- NOVEMBER 2022

Card 1: Held in Milwaukee (Attendance: 10,586)

VIRUS: Nama Nama Noomie drew TNT: Snake Duncan (Time Limit).
NME: Stan Marsh overpowered Donny Fargo at 2:37 (Side Slam) by 100.
TNT: Snake Duncan beat Vulcan at 4:19 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 101.
NME: Stan Marsh defeated Blaze at 6:29 (Side Slam) by 81.
TNT: Snake Duncan defeated Gemini at 6:58 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 73.
VIRUS: Osama's Mama overpowered TNT: Lionheart at 29:28 (Figure Four) by 1.
VIRUS: The Mysterious Beaver beat VIRUS: Ponderosa at 16:38 (Figure Four) by 6.
VIRUS: Ponderosa and Sweden House* annihilated Kimi Kayne and Dawn Breaker* at 29:31 (Figure Four) by 5.
Main event: VIRUS: The Angry Beaver destroyed NME: Deebo at 30:12 (Figure Four) by 3.

Card 2: Held in Burton (Attendance: 22,389)

VIRUS: Sweden House defeated VIRUS: Rev. Johnson at 29:20 (Figure Four) by 3.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver outmuscled Donny Fargo at 1:15 (Palm Strike) by 104 (non-title).
NME: Stan Marsh won over Vulcan at 1:09 (Backbreaker) by 158.
NME: Stan Marsh outmuscled Scorch at 3:52 (The Marsh Moonsault) by 77.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver over Gemini at 6:08 (Disqualification: used steel chair) (non-title).
VIRUS: Obama's Mama over TNT: Rochester Brawler at 7:34 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
VIRUS: The Mysterious Beaver tied Kimi Kayne at 0:27 (Double Disqualification).
VIRUS: Ponderosa and Sweden House* decked VIRUS: The Murphy* and The Contaminated Beaver at 28:11 (Figure Four) by 5.
Main event: NME: Damon drew VIRUS: The Angry Beaver (Time Limit).

Card 3: Held in Tunis (Attendance: 16,852)

VIRUS: Sweden House annihilated TNT: Snake Duncan at 29:15 (Figure Four) by 2.
El Santo title: NME: "Elite" Eli Manning destroyed VIRUS: Obama's Mama at 29:22 (The Manning Moonsault) by 4.

VIRUS: The Angry Beaver decked Vulcan at 2:40 (Palm Strike) by 98 (non-title).
NME: Stan Marsh won over Jason Adams at 6:59 (Side Slam) by 74.
VIRUS: The Mysterious Beaver beat VIRUS: Leptospirosis at 27:17 (Figure Four) by 3.
TNT: Snake Duncan destroyed Blaze at 6:46 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
TNT: Snake Duncan outmuscled Janet the Planet at 4:50 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 111.
VIRUS: Typhoid Fever, Lassa Fever, and Chikungunya* decked TNT: Lionheart*, Rochester Brawler, and Snake Duncan at 29:38 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
Main event: VIRUS: The Angry Beaver bested VIRUS: Obama's Mama at 37:23 (Figure Four) by 4.

Card 4: Held in Compton (Attendance: 21,933)

VIRUS: Arianna Swawberry overpowered VIRUS: Ebola at 28:47 (Figure Four) by 1.
TNT: Snake Duncan annihilated Hunter Woods at 4:22 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 110.
NME: BOTB Tag-Team Terrorist #1 decked VIRUS: Arianna Swawberry at 27:06 (The Terrorist Tombstone #1) by 1.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver overpowered NME: Stan Marsh at 14:11 (Figure Four) by 11.
TNT: Snake Duncan defeated Crystal Chandlier at 3:56 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 99.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver over Blaze at 7:36 (Count Out) (non-title).
Pippy Fitzgerald overpowered Janet the Planet at 2:07 (Pumphandle Slam) by 107.
Del Diablo, "Bone Crusher" Bud Hlavin*, and VIRUS: Demon won over K.O. Kidman, Allen Fresco, and Swiss Alpine* at 3:30 (Palm Strike) by 68.
Main event: VIRUS: The Angry Beaver decked TBABIT: Tommy Ignitro at 33:33 (Figure Four) by 3.

Card 5: Held in Lynchburg (Attendance: 10,183)

NME: Achilles (NDL) bested VIRUS: Obama's Mama at 29:34 (The Achilles Heel Lock) by 3.
NME: Stan Marsh destroyed Hunter Woods at 1:42 (Side Slam) by 103.
TNT: Snake Duncan decked "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 1:20 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 130.
TBABIT: Tommy Ignitro destroyed NME: Stan Marsh at 17:06 (Fireball) by 8.
Hannah Hitori outmuscled Crystal Chandlier at 1:53 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 94.
TNT: Snake Duncan destroyed Scorch at 6:42 (Executioner DDT) by 83.
Kimi Kayne pinned Janet the Planet at 2:29 (Fallaway Slam) by 107.
Del Diablo, "Bone Crusher" Bud Hlavin, and VIRUS: Demon* outmuscled Leatherface, Freddy Krueger*, and Scorch at 15:20 (Backbreaker) by 10.
Main event: VIRUS: The Angry Beaver decked NME: "Roughneck" Russell Wilson at 32:37 (Figure Four) by 2.

Card 6: Held in Albany (Attendance: 18,816)

TNT: Snake Duncan beat NME: Apollo at 27:54 (Executioner DDT) by 1.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver outmuscled Hunter Woods at 4:22 (Palm Strike) by 107 (non-title).
NME: Stan Marsh outmuscled "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 2:54 (Side Slam) by 123.
TNT: Snake Duncan outmuscled K.O. Kidman at 4:12 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 122.
Golden Lioness pinned Crystal Chandlier at 6:41 (Chickenwing) by 96.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver outmuscled Scorch at 3:19 (Side Slam) by 53 (non-title).
Dawn Breaker pinned Janet the Planet at 3:37 (Headlock) by 104.
VIRUS: Hepatitis, Ebola*, and Rev. Johnson bested TNT: Lionheart*, Rochester Brawler, and Snake Duncan at 28:20 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
Main event: VIRUS: The Angry Beaver beat VIRUS: Sweden House at 42:19 (Figure Four) by 3.

Card 7: Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 20,827)

Mr. Wrestling title: NME: Senor Rick Spur annihilated VIRUS: Dengue Fever at 24:49 (The Spur Spear) by 9.
TNT: Snake Duncan overpowered Sally Strong at 2:46 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 100.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver destroyed "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 0:53 (Palm Strike) by 127 (non-title).
Kimi Kayne destroyed K.O. Kidman at 3:04 (Fallaway Slam) by 118.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver pinned Crystal Chandlier at 2:30 (Palm Strike) by 96 (non-title).
TNT: Snake Duncan beat Jason Adams at 2:15 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 81.
Kimi Kayne over Fubuki at 6:24 (Count Out).
TV Six-man titles: VIRUS: The Reaper of Reefer, Oprah*, and Ponderosa outmuscled TNT: Lionheart*, Rochester Brawler, and Snake Duncan at 28:15 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.

Main event: VIRUS: The Angry Beaver pinned VIRUS: Dengue Fever at 26:57 (Figure Four) by 7 (Guest Referee: NME: Bronze Warrior #1).

Card 8: Held in Minneapolis (Attendance: 10,815)

Hannah Hitori pinned Texas Sheriff #1 at 6:58 (Spiral Blade Kick) by 33.
NME: Stan Marsh over Sally Strong at 0:32 (Count Out).
TNT: Snake Duncan won over Bruce Baker at 0:23 (Executioner DDT) by 174.
TNT: Snake Duncan bested Pamel Phoenix at 0:17 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 132.
Pippy Fitzgerald overpowered Crystal Chandlier at 4:05 (Pumphandle Slam) by 95.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver defeated Jason Adams at 1:50 (Palm Strike) by 78 (non-title).
Kimi Kayne pinned Trojan at 1:26 (Fallaway Slam) by 122.
Pippy Fitzgerald, Kimi Kayne, and Dawn Breaker* pinned TNT: Lionheart*, Rochester Brawler, and Snake Duncan at 28:22 (Superplex) by 1.
Main event: VIRUS: The Angry Beaver decked VIRUS: The Mysterious Beaver at 48:00 (Figure Four) by 1.

Card 9: Held in Lincoln (Attendance: 22,498)

TNT: Snake Duncan bested Avenger at 1:14 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 139.
Hannah Hitori over Sally Strong at 7:57 (Count Out).
NME: Stan Marsh over Bruce Baker at 3:14 (Count Out).
Hannah Hitori overpowered Pamel Phoenix at 1:27 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 127.
Kimi Kayne won over Crystal Chandlier at 5:30 (Fallaway Slam) by 95.
Golden Lioness over Janet the Planet at 4:48 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
Kimi Kayne overpowered Lazer II at 2:02 (Fallaway Slam) by 127.
Main event: VIRUS: The Angry Beaver overpowered TNT: Snake Duncan at 52:21 (Figure Four) by 5.

Card 10: Held in Calgary (Attendance: 10,978)

NME: Stan Marsh bested Avenger at 0:34 (Side Slam) by 132.
Golden Lioness beat Sally Strong at 3:32 (Chickenwing) by 97.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver over Bruce Baker at 12:18 (Disqualification: manager in ring) (non-title).
Golden Lioness bested Pamel Phoenix at 0:50 (Chickenwing) by 129.
Dawn Breaker outmuscled Crystal Chandlier at 6:26 (Headlock) by 92.
TNT: Snake Duncan over Texas Sheriff #2 at 10:52 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
TNT: Snake Duncan over The Pricipal at 1:53 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
Main event: VIRUS: The Angry Beaver destroyed VIRUS: Arianna Swawberry at 41:48 (Figure Four) by 5.

Card 11: Held in Jacksonville (Attendance: 21,419)

VIRUS: The Angry Beaver bested Avenger at 1:22 (Palm Strike) by 136 (non-title).
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver over Sally Strong at 8:46 (Disqualification: used powder) (non-title).
NME: Damon overpowered TNT: Lionheart at 27:01 (The Damon DDT) by 3.
Pippy Fitzgerald pinned Pamel Phoenix at 0:32 (Pumphandle Slam) by 128.
TNT: Snake Duncan beat Rose Brady at 0:51 (Ankle Lock) by 109.
NME: "Masterful" Matthew Stafford tied TBABIT: Tommy Ignitro at 4:20 (Double Count Out).
Kimi Kayne destroyed Bronco at 2:08 (Fallaway Slam) by 108.
Main event: VIRUS: The Angry Beaver destroyed VIRUS: Osama's Mama at 35:54 (Figure Four) by 2.

Card 12: Held in Yonkers (Attendance: 12,716)

Kimi Kayne decked Avenger at 2:29 (Fallaway Slam) by 135.
Pippy Fitzgerald outmuscled Sally Strong at 4:19 (Pumphandle Slam) by 96.
NME: Damon drew VIRUS: The Angry Beaver (Time Limit).
Kimi Kayne over Pamel Phoenix at 8:03 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
Hannah Hitori beat Rose Brady at 7:27 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 65.
VIRUS: The Mysterious Beaver defeated NME: The Deity of Darkness at 28:23 (Figure Four) by 1.
TNT: Snake Duncan over "Battlin'" Bob Crawford at 4:06 (Count Out).
Main event: NME: Cold $tuff Alan Crash beat VIRUS: The Angry Beaver at 58:19 (The Cold $tuff Stomp) by 1.

Card 13: Held in Lynn (Attendance: 18,981)

VIRUS: Osama's Mama decked NME: BOTB Tag-Team Terrorist #2 at 27:30 (Figure Four) by 1.
Kimi Kayne defeated Sally Strong at 4:32 (Fallaway Slam) by 96.
NME: "Beautiful" Bill Parcells overpowered VIRUS: Dengue Fever at 29:30 (The Beautiful Backbreaker) by 2.
Dawn Breaker pinned Pamel Phoenix at 1:18 (Headlock) by 125.
Golden Lioness defeated Rose Brady at 3:20 (Bodyslam) by 108.
NME: Hired Gun #1 decked VIRUS: Sweden House at 28:10 (The Gunning Grapevine #1) by 4.
TBABIT: Tommy Ignitro annihilated Dawn Breaker at 28:05 (Fireball) by 2.
Main event: NME: Cold $tuff Alan Crash bested VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver at 49:02 (The Cold $tuff Stomp) by 7 (Guest Referee: SOS: Garden Snake).

Card 14: Held in Waco (Attendance: 21,358)

Hannah Hitori overpowered Tiffany Sykes at 4:16 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103.
Dawn Breaker defeated Sally Strong at 3:09 (Headlock) by 93.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver defeated NME: "Beautiful" Bill Parcells at 28:21 (Figure Four) by 5.
TNT: Snake Duncan defeated Lazer at 1:52 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 114.
Pippy Fitzgerald pinned Rose Brady at 3:50 (Headlock) by 107.
NME: "Magnificent" Matt Ryan annihilated VIRUS: Arianna Swawberry at 27:42 (The Ryan Rib-Breaker) by 1.
The Patriot title: VIRUS: The Reaper of Reefer pinned VIRUS: Arianna Swawberry at 15:30 (Figure Four) by 6.

Main event: NME: Cold $tuff Alan Crash decked VIRUS: Anna Banana at 25:29 (The Cold $tuff Stomp) by 7 (Guest Referee: Sierra Quest).

Card 15: Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 17,134)

Golden Lioness bested Tiffany Sykes at 3:41 (Chickenwing) by 105.
TNT: Snake Duncan destroyed Cyclone at 0:38 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
VIRUS: The Mysterious Beaver decked NME: Bronze Warrior #7 at 27:58 (Figure Four) by 5.
TNT: Snake Duncan overpowered Sierra Quest at 1:57 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 84.
Kimi Kayne won over Rose Brady at 2:05 (Chickenwing) by 108.
NME: Bronze Warrior #8 tied TNT: Snake Duncan (Time Limit).
The Spoiler title: VIRUS: Hepatitis pinned VIRUS: Osama's Mama at 29:28 (Figure Four) by 4.

Main event: NME: Cold $tuff Alan Crash won over NME: Stan Marsh at 31:58 (The Cold $tuff Stomp) by 12.

Card 16: Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 18,318)

Pippy Fitzgerald destroyed Tiffany Sykes at 2:16 (Pumphandle Slam) by 104.
NME: Stan Marsh pinned Cyclone at 5:26 (Side Slam) by 97.
TNT: Snake Duncan defeated Tower at 6:33 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 95.
Hannah Hitori overpowered Sierra Quest at 1:59 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 79.
Dawn Breaker beat Rose Brady at 0:34 (European Uppercut) by 102.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver beat NME: "Roughneck" Russell Wilson at 28:43 (Figure Four) by 2 (non-title).
VIRUS: Sweden House beat VIRUS: The Murphy at 29:42 (Figure Four) by 1.
Main event: NME: Cold $tuff Alan Crash beat VIRUS: Osama at 17:43 (The Cold $tuff Stomp) by 11.

Card 17: Held in Shannon (Attendance: 23,611)

Kimi Kayne won over Tiffany Sykes at 0:50 (Fallaway Slam) by 104.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver won over Cyclone at 1:13 (Palm Strike) by 101 (non-title).
NME: Stan Marsh pinned Tower at 3:49 (Side Slam) by 88.
Golden Lioness bested Sierra Quest at 6:20 (Chickenwing) by 81.
TNT: Snake Duncan defeated Leatherface at 1:32 (Big Splash) by 148.
Masked Superstar title: Pippy Fitzgerald decked NME: "Roughneck" Russell Wilson at 28:32 (Karma Tornado) by 3.

TNT: Lionheart and Snake Duncan* decked Avenger and Trojan* at 4:25 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 123.

Card 18: Held in Gulf Shores (Attendance: 20,570)

Dawn Breaker over Tiffany Sykes at 7:29 (Count Out).
TNT: Snake Duncan bested 14th Street Steve at 5:41 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 84.
TNT: Rochester Brawler pinned Tower at 1:06 (Figure Four) by 151.
Pippy Fitzgerald pinned Sierra Quest at 3:35 (Pumphandle Slam) by 80.
TNT: Snake Duncan beat Freddy Krueger at 1:22 (Executioner DDT) by 134.
NME: "Roughneck" Russell Wilson outmuscled VIRUS: Oprah at 27:26 (The Wilson Waistlock) by 2.
Pippy Fitzgerald and Kimi Kayne* outmuscled Tiffany Sykes* and Malibu at 5:08 (Fallaway Slam) by 76.

Card 19: Held in Syracuse (Attendance: 16,706)

TNT: Snake Duncan won over Olympian at 3:33 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 113.
NME: Stan Marsh over 14th Street Steve at 4:06 (Count Out).
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver destroyed Tower at 4:49 (Palm Strike) by 92 (non-title).
Kimi Kayne outmuscled Sierra Quest at 5:38 (Fallaway Slam) by 80.
TNT: Snake Duncan bested Swiss Alpine at 6:14 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 90.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver won over VIRUS: Sweden House at 27:39 (Figure Four) by 3.
Kimi Kayne* and Dawn Breaker decked Lucky Stars and Sally Strong* at 4:14 (Fallaway Slam) by 69.

Card 20: Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 18,790)

NME: Stan Marsh over Olympian at 4:44 (Count Out).
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver over 14th Street Steve at 1:47 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone) (non-title).
Kimi Kayne destroyed Tower at 4:57 (Fallaway Slam) by 91.
Dawn Breaker defeated Sierra Quest at 6:00 (Headlock) by 77.
TNT: Snake Duncan overpowered Atlas at 0:36 (Executioner DDT) by 180.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver beat VIRUS: Arianna Swawberry at 29:17 (Figure Four) by 5 (non-title).
TNT: Lionheart* and Rochester Brawler beat Gary Kilmore* and K.O. Kidman at 3:41 (Ankle Lock) by 93.

Card 21: Held in Bern (Attendance: 10,320)

VIRUS: The Angry Beaver over Olympian at 1:49 (Disqualification: pushed ref) (non-title).
TNT: Snake Duncan destroyed Gary Kilmore at 2:41 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
Masked Assassin title: NME: Cowboy John Spurt bested TBABIT: Tommy Ignitro at 27:34 (The Spurting Spear) by 3.

TNT: Snake Duncan won over Power at 4:23 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 108.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver beat Atlas at 1:10 (Figure Four) by 185 (non-title).
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver bested VIRUS: Anna Banana at 23:46 (Figure Four) by 6.
Pippy Fitzgerald and Dawn Breaker* annihilated Pamel Phoenix and Janet the Planet* at 3:58 (Headlock) by 111.

Card 22: Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 23,430)

TNT: Snake Duncan destroyed Lucky Stars at 1:56 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 105.
NME: Stan Marsh pinned Gary Kilmore at 2:58 (Side Slam) by 97.
NME: Warzone won over VIRUS: Obama's Mama at 28:09 (The Warzone Waistlock) by 3.
TNT: Snake Duncan destroyed Fury at 2:09 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 116.
Hannah Hitori overpowered VIRUS: Arianna Swawberry at 29:40 (Spiral Blade Kick) by 1.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver beat VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver at 15:47 (Figure Four) by 6.
VIRUS: Leptospirosis and Schistosomiasis* bested VIRUS: Ponderosa and Sweden House* at 29:27 (Figure Four) by 2.

Card 23: Held in Monterey (Attendance: 15,663)

NME: Stan Marsh defeated Lucky Stars at 2:50 (Side Slam) by 98.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver bested Gary Kilmore at 0:50 (Palm Strike) by 101 (non-title).
NME: Bronze Warrior #1 drew VIRUS: Osama's Mama (Time Limit).
TNT: Snake Duncan bested Gimmick at 1:29 (Executioner DDT) by 136.
Hannah Hitori defeated Lucy Santos at 1:42 (Superplex) by 157.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver destroyed TNT: Snake Duncan at 27:59 (Figure Four) by 5 (non-title).
League Tag-team titles: VIRUS: Leptospirosis and Schistosomiasis* outmuscled Hannah Hitori* and Golden Lioness at 29:09 (Figure Four) by 5.

Card 24: Held in Oneida (Attendance: 11,081)

Hannah Hitori won over Lucky Stars at 2:45 (Superplex) by 167.
TNT: Snake Duncan outmuscled Malibu at 2:02 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 81.
The Grappler title: NME: Alfalfa overpowered TNT: Snake Duncan at 29:46 (The Alfalfa Armbar) by 4.

TNT: Snake Duncan annihilated Hunter at 1:44 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 101.
Hannah Hitori decked Janet the Planet at 4:18 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 106.
NME: Cold $tuff Alan Crash decked VIRUS: The Angry Beaver at 28:16 (The Cold $tuff Stomp) by 1 (non-title).
VIRUS: Ponderosa and Sweden House* beat Hannah Hitori* and Golden Lioness at 27:30 (Figure Four) by 3.

Card 25: Held in Harvey (Attendance: 17,768)

Golden Lioness bested Lucky Stars at 1:51 (Chickenwing) by 102.
NME: Stan Marsh over Malibu at 9:31 (Count Out).
Midnight Rider title: NME: Hired Mercenary #3 pinned VIRUS: Sweden House at 22:38 (The Merc Moonsault #3) by 6.

NME: "Roughneck" Russell Wilson bested VIRUS: Lassa Fever at 29:34 (The Wilson Waistlock) by 1.
VIRUS: Schistosomiasis pinned VIRUS: Obama's Mama at 29:44 (Figure Four) by 1.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver overpowered VIRUS: The Mysterious Beaver at 28:36 (Figure Four) by 1 (non-title).
Hannah Hitori* and Golden Lioness defeated VIRUS: The Murphy* and The Contaminated Beaver at 29:37 (Chasing the Dragon) by 2.

Card 26: Held in Hartford (Attendance: 24,416)

VIRUS: The Angry Beaver pinned Lucky Stars at 0:42 (Palm Strike) by 102 (non-title).
Hannah Hitori over Malibu at 1:43 (Count Out).
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver outmuscled NME: The Dark Messiah at 28:11 (Figure Four) by 1.
Golden Lioness beat VIRUS: Dengue Fever at 29:21 (Standing Lionsault) by 1.
TBABIT: Tommy Ignitro beat VIRUS: Chikungunya at 28:16 (Fireball) by 2.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver annihilated VIRUS: Obama's Mama at 27:29 (Figure Four) by 4 (non-title).
TNT: Lionheart* and Snake Duncan beat VIRUS: Ponderosa and Sweden House* at 27:03 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.

Card 27: Held in Portland (Attendance: 13,165)

Pippy Fitzgerald defeated Lucky Stars at 2:46 (Figure Four) by 169.
Golden Lioness decked Malibu at 5:23 (Chickenwing) by 78.
NME: The Dark Messiah drew VIRUS: The Mysterious Beaver at 2:19 (No Contest).
NME: Khafre overpowered VIRUS: Dengue Fever at 16:07 (The Khafre Kick) by 9.
TNT: Snake Duncan destroyed Lucy Santos at 0:33 (Backbreaker) by 152.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver bested VIRUS: Osama's Mama at 28:59 (Figure Four) by 2 (non-title).
VIRUS: Ponderosa and Sweden House* pinned TNT: Lionheart* and Rochester Brawler at 27:01 (Figure Four) by 4.

Card 28: Held in Budapest (Attendance: 18,851)

Kimi Kayne pinned Lucky Stars at 0:36 (Fallaway Slam) by 101.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver over Malibu at 5:11 (Disqualification: hidden spike) (non-title).
VIRUS: Typhoid Fever outmuscled VIRUS: Dengue Fever at 27:49 (Brainbuster) by 5.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver overpowered VIRUS: Dengue Fever at 17:50 (Figure Four) by 7 (Guest Referee: Brute).
Golden Lioness bested Lucy Santos at 1:09 (Big Splash) by 154.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver defeated VIRUS: Osama at 19:03 (Figure Four) by 10.
VIRUS: Ponderosa and Sweden House* overpowered TNT: Rochester Brawler* and Snake Duncan at 24:42 (Figure Four) by 7 (Guest Referee: Tiffany Sykes).

Card 29: Held in Cape Town (Attendance: 18,360)

Dawn Breaker decked Lucky Stars at 6:32 (Headlock) by 98.
Pippy Fitzgerald bested Malibu at 3:37 (Pumphandle Slam) by 77.
NME: Stan Marsh over Gemini at 3:34 (Count Out).
TNT: Snake Duncan decked Nitro at 3:54 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 74.
Pippy Fitzgerald destroyed Lucy Santos at 0:44 (Figure Four) by 159.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver overpowered VIRUS: Obama at 28:52 (Figure Four) by 5.
TNT: Rochester Brawler and Snake Duncan* beat Lazer II and Bronco* at 1:13 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.

Card 30: Held in Oklahoma City (Attendance: 20,691)

VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver bested Donny Fargo at 4:39 (Palm Strike) by 104.
Kimi Kayne beat Malibu at 2:17 (Fallaway Slam) by 77.
NME: Stan Marsh overpowered Crystal Chandlier at 5:03 (Side Slam) by 92.
TNT: Snake Duncan beat Allen Fresco at 1:33 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 114.
Kimi Kayne annihilated Lucy Santos at 2:09 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 160.
Kimi Kayne pinned Wolf at 3:40 (Fallaway Slam) by 124.
TV Tag-team titles: Pippy Fitzgerald* and Kimi Kayne defeated VIRUS: Ponderosa and Sweden House* at 27:30 (Criss Cross Fire) by 3.

Card 31: Held in Tokyo (Attendance: 19,302)

TNT: Snake Duncan pinned Donny Fargo at 4:59 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 107.
Dawn Breaker defeated Malibu at 3:58 (Headlock) by 74.
NME: Stan Marsh beat Atlas at 7:42 (Side Slam) by 73.
TNT: Snake Duncan beat Arachnid at 6:36 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 76.
Dawn Breaker outmuscled Lucy Santos at 0:27 (Big Splash) by 154.
NME: Cold $tuff Alan Crash won over VIRUS: Sweden House at 28:38 (The Cold $tuff Stomp) by 4.
VIRUS: Ponderosa and Sweden House* beat Pippy Fitzgerald and Dawn Breaker* at 29:55 (Figure Four) by 1.

Battle Royal: Held in Luna (Attendance: 18,754)

TNT: Snake Duncan was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.