IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

MASKED MAYHEM LEAGUE

BULLETIN #198 -- SUMMER 2022

Card 1: Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 9,246)

Apollo drew TNT: Snake Duncan at 2:16 (Double Disqualification).
TBABIT: McCafee annihilated Tim Buktu at 1:04 (Bodyslam) by 108 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Dumpster Fire" Duke Spire defeated Gary Kilmore at 2:00 (Burnitdown) by 195.
TNT: Snake Duncan destroyed Jerry Attricks at 6:06 (Hammerlock) by 81.
TNT: Snake Duncan over Harvey Dangerous at 3:03 (Count Out) (non-title).
TBABIT: "Hotwired" Kitt Thunderbird outmuscled VIRUS: The Murphy at 17:08 (Highwire) by 7.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver over Jason Adams at 15:07 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
VIRUS: Chikungunya, Obama's Mama, and Osama's Mama* pinned SOS: Jake Something, "Roughneck" Russell Wilson*, and TNT: Snake Duncan at 27:32 (Backbreaker) by 5.
Main event: TBABIT: McCafee annihilated TBABIT: "Molotov" Mikhael Rusimov at 50:49 (Superplex) by 1.

Card 2: Held in Orlando (Attendance: 5,062)

Blue Blazer title: TBABIT: McCafee outmuscled Apollo at 21:40 (Superplex) by 6.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver outmuscled Tim Buktu at 2:29 (Ankle Lock) by 108.
TBABIT: McCafee won over Gary Kilmore at 0:49 (Superplex) by 193 (non-title).
Stan Marsh over Jerry Attricks at 3:19 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
TNT: Snake Duncan destroyed Frank Lasso at 2:16 (Hammerlock) by 109 (non-title).
TNT: Snake Duncan beat Lucy Santos at 2:39 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 168 (non-title).
TBABIT: Symantec tied Pippy Fitzgerald at 9:52 (Double Disqualification).
VIRUS: The Mysterious Beaver, Ponderosa*, and Sweden House outmuscled SOS: Jake Something, "Roughneck" Russell Wilson*, and TNT: Snake Duncan at 29:39 (Backbreaker) by 3.
Main event: TBABIT: McCafee decked Apollo at 34:09 (Superplex) by 6.

Card 3: Held in East Chicago (Attendance: 7,290)

TNT: Snake Duncan annihilated VIRUS: Ebola at 18:40 (Rattlesnake Shake) by 13.
TBABIT: Norton won over Tim Buktu at 2:51 (Side Slam) by 104.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver defeated Gary Kilmore at 2:44 (Superplex) by 171.
TBABIT: McCafee beat Jerry Attricks at 3:00 (Bodyslam) by 80 (non-title).
TNT: Snake Duncan annihilated Zee Strangler at 3:13 (Hammerlock) by 61 (non-title).
TBABIT: Tommy Ignitro beat TBABIT: McCafee at 28:27 (Fireball) by 2 (non-title).
TNT: Snake Duncan outmuscled Buffalo Bob Smith at 15:03 (Rattlesnake Shake) by 21 (non-title, stretcher).
SOS: Jake Something, "Roughneck" Russell Wilson*, and TNT: Snake Duncan tied VIRUS: The Reaper of Reefer, Arianna Swawberry*, and Rev. Johnson at 12:06 (No Contest).
Main event: TBABIT: McCafee pinned VIRUS: Osama at 52:46 (Superplex) by 2.

Card 4: Held in Basel (Attendance: 15,009)

TNT: Snake Duncan annihilated Dr. George Carlsson at 13:17 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 22 (non-title).
TBABIT: AVG bested Tim Buktu at 3:03 (Bodyslam) by 108.
TBABIT: Norton overpowered Gary Kilmore at 1:48 (Side Slam) by 96.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver beat Jerry Attricks at 1:47 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
VIRUS: Lassa Fever destroyed TNT: Snake Duncan at 27:05 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
TBABIT: Tommy Ignitro destroyed VIRUS: The Mysterious Beaver at 27:53 (Fireball) by 4.
Cold $tuff Alan Crash destroyed VIRUS: Osama at 27:58 (The Cold $tuff Stomp) by 1.
League Six-man titles: SOS: Jake Something, "Roughneck" Russell Wilson*, and TNT: Snake Duncan decked TBABIT: Jake Ice*, The Super Dunderhead, and Jake Simmons at 12:55 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 17.

Main event: TBABIT: McCafee outmuscled The Dark Messiah at 35:05 (Superplex) by 5.

Card 5: Held in Tulsa (Attendance: 14,813)

Senor Rick Spur beat VIRUS: Leptospirosis at 28:43 (The Spur Spear) by 2.
TBABIT: Vax Zine over Tim Buktu at 1:34 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
TBABIT: AVG bested Gary Kilmore at 0:32 (Superplex) by 196.
Cowboy John Spurt defeated VIRUS: Arianna Swawberry at 29:50 (The Spurting Spear) by 4.
TNT: Snake Duncan bested Nifty Jeffrey at 6:43 (Hammerlock) by 62 (non-title).
TBABIT: Tommy Ignitro defeated Kimi Kayne at 27:06 (Fireball) by 5.
TBABIT: AVG destroyed VIRUS: Ponderosa at 29:43 (Superplex) by 3.
Pippy Fitzgerald, Kimi Kayne*, and Dawn Breaker bested TBABIT: Jake Ice*, The Super Dunderhead, and Jake Simmons at 9:59 (Figure Four) by 17.
Main event: TBABIT: McCafee decked TNT: Snake Duncan at 19:53 (Superplex) by 6.

Card 6: Held in Gadsden (Attendance: 6,758)

TBABIT: McCafee decked Senor Rick Spur at 27:24 (Superplex) by 2 (non-title).
TBABIT: Dr. Mario annihilated Tim Buktu at 1:31 (Bodyslam) by 108.
TBABIT: Vax Zine annihilated Gary Kilmore at 2:31 (Superplex) by 196.
TBABIT: McCafee beat Cowboy John Spurt at 29:19 (Superplex) by 1 (non-title).
TNT: Snake Duncan over Big Bad Barrington at 4:45 (Count Out) (non-title).
TNT: Snake Duncan pinned Oliver Washington at 3:21 (Hammerlock) by 64 (non-title).
TBABIT: AVG tied Dawn Breaker at 4:01 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: TBABIT: "Hotwired" Kitt Thunderbird drew TBABIT: McCafee at 0:46 (No Contest).

Card 7: Held in Nairobi (Attendance: 12,130)

TNT: Snake Duncan pinned Texas Sheriff #1 at 12:11 (Rattlesnake Shake) by 21 (non-title).
TNT: Snake Duncan over Hunter Woods at 4:35 (Count Out).
TBABIT: Dr. Mario beat Gary Kilmore at 0:39 (Superplex) by 195.
Masked Assassin title: VIRUS: Nama Nama Noomie won over The Dark Messiah at 24:21 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 9.

TNT: Snake Duncan beat Bo Bradley at 0:56 (Chickenwing) by 126 (non-title).
TNT: Snake Duncan bested Burt Beasley at 5:41 (Hammerlock) by 83 (non-title).
TBABIT: AVG destroyed VIRUS: Osama's Mama at 29:44 (Superplex) by 3.
Main event: TBABIT: McCafee overpowered Cowboy John Spurt at 54:20 (Superplex) by 1.

Card 8: Held in New Orleans (Attendance: 15,483)

TNT: Snake Duncan bested Bank Robber #2 at 12:54 (Rattlesnake Shake) by 23 (non-title).
Stan Marsh pinned Hunter Woods at 4:56 (Headlock) by 109.
TNT: Snake Duncan beat John Peppo at 4:09 (Side Slam) by 106.
The Dark Messiah pinned TNT: Snake Duncan at 28:39 (The Dark DDT) by 1.
TNT: Snake Duncan decked Shnerd at 1:08 (Rattlesnake Shake) by 173.
TNT: Snake Duncan defeated Tom Blankenship at 5:19 (Hammerlock) by 97.
TNT: Snake Duncan overpowered The Pricipal at 10:45 (Rattlesnake Shake) by 17 (non-title).
Main event: TBABIT: Tommy Ignitro destroyed TBABIT: McCafee at 29:24 (Fireball) by 2.

Card 9: Held in Anniston (Attendance: 14,805)

TNT: Snake Duncan over Kurt C. Ghallager at 5:19 (Count Out).
TBABIT: McCafee beat Hunter Woods at 0:53 (Bodyslam) by 102 (non-title).
Stan Marsh outmuscled John Peppo at 3:02 (Headlock) by 76.
The Dark Messiah overpowered VIRUS: Dengue Fever at 28:37 (The Dark DDT) by 2.
TBABIT: McCafee pinned Shnerd at 2:08 (Bodyslam) by 80 (non-title).
TBABIT: McCafee annihilated Tom Blankenship at 4:57 (Bodyslam) by 96 (non-title).
TNT: Snake Duncan defeated "Bone Crusher" Bud Hlavin at 9:28 (Superplex) by 27 (non-title, stretcher).
Main event: TBABIT: Tommy Ignitro decked Senor Rick Spur at 47:31 (Fireball) by 4.

Card 10: Held in Macao (Attendance: 16,264)

Stan Marsh outmuscled Kurt C. Ghallager at 2:25 (Headlock) by 139.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver over Hunter Woods at 8:35 (Count Out).
TBABIT: McCafee destroyed John Peppo at 3:24 (Chickenwing) by 114 (non-title).
VIRUS: Schistosomiasis pinned The Dark Messiah at 23:21 (Backbreaker) by 6.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver bested Shnerd at 3:34 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver pinned Tom Blankenship at 3:12 (Ankle Lock) by 96.
TNT: Snake Duncan defeated Mr. Ben Cartwright at 13:45 (Rattlesnake Shake) by 21 (non-title).
Main event: TBABIT: Tommy Ignitro beat TBABIT: Symantec at 48:00 (Fireball) by 4.

Card 11: Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 16,940)

TBABIT: McCafee won over Kurt C. Ghallager at 1:16 (Bodyslam) by 132 (non-title).
TBABIT: Norton over Hunter Woods at 4:00 (Count Out).
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver destroyed John Peppo at 3:27 (Ankle Lock) by 69.
TBABIT: McCafee beat The Dark Messiah at 27:03 (Superplex) by 5.
TNT: Snake Duncan annihilated Crystal Chandlier at 5:31 (Hammerlock) by 97.
TNT: Snake Duncan pinned G. Pyle at 6:32 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 69.
TNT: Snake Duncan over "Battlin'" Bob Crawford at 4:21 (Count Out) (non-title, stretcher).
Main event: TBABIT: Tommy Ignitro decked TBABIT: AVG at 53:44 (Fireball) by 4.

Card 12: Held in Madison (Attendance: 16,745)

VIRUS: The Angry Beaver over Kurt C. Ghallager at 13:24 (Count Out).
TNT: Snake Duncan overpowered Sally Strong at 2:31 (Hammerlock) by 93.
TNT: Snake Duncan defeated Sir Charles D. Knight at 2:35 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 160.
VIRUS: The Reaper of Reefer annihilated The Dark Messiah at 27:13 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
TBABIT: McCafee destroyed Crystal Chandlier at 5:54 (Bodyslam) by 96 (non-title).
TBABIT: McCafee decked G. Pyle at 3:15 (Superplex) by 78 (non-title).
VIRUS: Obama's Mama bested TNT: Snake Duncan at 27:08 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
Main event: TBABIT: Dr. Mario drew TBABIT: Tommy Ignitro at 4:28 (Double Count Out).

Card 13: Held in Beijing (Attendance: 17,323)

TNT: Snake Duncan beat Zack Black at 3:08 (Hammerlock) by 97 (non-title).
Stan Marsh annihilated Sally Strong at 6:16 (Headlock) by 99.
Stan Marsh defeated Sir Charles D. Knight at 4:27 (Headlock) by 104.
TBABIT: "Hotwired" Kitt Thunderbird outmuscled VIRUS: Typhoid Fever at 20:56 (Highwire) by 8.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver bested Crystal Chandlier at 1:53 (Ankle Lock) by 96.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver overpowered G. Pyle at 3:18 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 56.
El Santo title: VIRUS: Oprah overpowered VIRUS: Osama at 27:54 (Big Splash) by 2.

Main event: TBABIT: Tommy Ignitro pinned VIRUS: The Contaminated Beaver at 41:12 (Fireball) by 3.

Card 14: Held in Chicago (Attendance: 11,723)

TNT: Snake Duncan outmuscled Joel Swampson at 6:25 (Hammerlock) by 99.
TBABIT: McCafee outmuscled Sally Strong at 1:47 (Superplex) by 186 (non-title).
TBABIT: McCafee pinned Sir Charles D. Knight at 6:34 (Bodyslam) by 97 (non-title).
Masked Superstar title: Stan Marsh pinned TNT: Snake Duncan at 15:34 (The Marsh Moonsault) by 6.

TNT: Snake Duncan pinned Rose Brady at 4:13 (Headlock) by 88 (non-title).
TBABIT: McCafee decked VIRUS: Anna Banana at 7:31 (Superplex) by 23.
VIRUS: Osama destroyed TNT: Snake Duncan at 27:54 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
Main event: TBABIT: Tommy Ignitro outmuscled VIRUS: Anna Banana at 12:28 (Fireball) by 25.

Card 15: Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 6,128)

Stan Marsh beat Joel Swampson at 0:49 (Headlock) by 105.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver outmuscled Sally Strong at 2:14 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 164.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver outmuscled Sir Charles D. Knight at 0:59 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 156.
Stan Marsh destroyed Shnerd at 3:55 (Headlock) by 87.
TNT: Snake Duncan over Mr. Mighty at 3:15 (Count Out) (non-title).
TBABIT: McCafee won over VIRUS: Hepatitis at 28:22 (Superplex) by 4.
SOS: Jake Something and TNT: Snake Duncan* destroyed Texas Sheriff #1 and Texas Sheriff #2* at 11:35 (Superplex) by 15 (non-title).
Main event: TBABIT: Tommy Ignitro overpowered Cold $tuff Alan Crash at 42:39 (Fireball) by 3.

Card 16: Held in the East End of London (Attendance: 12,543)

TBABIT: McCafee bested Joel Swampson at 4:54 (Bodyslam) by 98 (non-title).
TNT: Snake Duncan annihilated Buzz Franklin at 5:23 (Hammerlock) by 84.
TNT: Snake Duncan outmuscled "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 1:36 (Hammerlock) by 106.
Stan Marsh overpowered Crystal Chandlier at 2:48 (Headlock) by 103.
TNT: Snake Duncan over Joe Mama at 24:28 (Count Out) (non-title).
TBABIT: McCafee outmuscled TNT: Snake Duncan at 21:38 (Superplex) by 6 (non-title).
VIRUS: Ponderosa* and Sweden House bested SOS: Jake Something and TNT: Snake Duncan* at 29:55 (Backbreaker) by 5 (non-title).
Main event: TBABIT: Tommy Ignitro destroyed Stan Marsh at 29:59 (Fireball) by 2.

Card 17: Held in Smyrna (Attendance: 5,585)

VIRUS: The Angry Beaver defeated Joel Swampson at 6:37 (Ankle Lock) by 98.
Stan Marsh annihilated Buzz Franklin at 2:03 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 168.
Stan Marsh beat "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 4:01 (Headlock) by 112.
Stan Marsh outmuscled Garfunkle at 6:29 (Headlock) by 64.
TNT: Snake Duncan overpowered Swiss Alpine at 2:57 (Hammerlock) by 89 (non-title).
TBABIT: McCafee over Jason Adams at 1:44 (Disqualification: used rope to choke) (non-title).
SOS: Jake Something and TNT: Snake Duncan* decked K.O. Kidman and Swiss Alpine* at 3:38 (Hammerlock) by 66 (non-title).

Card 18: Held in Midland (Attendance: 13,872)

TNT: Snake Duncan pinned Lucky Stars at 2:01 (Hammerlock) by 83.
TBABIT: McCafee beat Buzz Franklin at 2:29 (Brainbuster) by 165 (non-title).
TBABIT: McCafee beat "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 2:50 (Bodyslam) by 105 (non-title).
Stan Marsh destroyed Tom Blankenship at 2:42 (Headlock) by 103.
TNT: Snake Duncan bested Garfunkle at 3:17 (Hammerlock) by 58.
TBABIT: McCafee defeated TBABIT: Symantec at 29:34 (Superplex) by 2 (non-title).
SOS: Jake Something and TNT: Snake Duncan* annihilated VIRUS: Leptospirosis* and "Sausage Guy" Izzy Hurt at 27:36 (Criss Cross Fire) by 5.

Card 19: Held in Cologne (Attendance: 11,244)

Stan Marsh beat Lucky Stars at 2:02 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 179.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver beat Buzz Franklin at 1:01 (Backbreaker) by 143.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver destroyed "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 0:54 (Ankle Lock) by 105.
Stan Marsh bested G. Pyle at 6:59 (The Marsh Moonsault) by 78.
TBABIT: McCafee overpowered Garfunkle at 1:02 (Backbreaker) by 142 (non-title).
TBABIT: McCafee defeated VIRUS: The Angry Beaver at 13:33 (Superplex) by 22.
SOS: Jake Something and TNT: Snake Duncan* decked TBABIT: Luke Grace* and John Mercy at 10:38 (Criss Cross Fire) by 20 (non-title).

Card 20: Held in Cairo (Attendance: 6,581)

TBABIT: McCafee decked Lucky Stars at 1:10 (Brainbuster) by 176 (non-title).
TNT: Snake Duncan decked Drew Bludd at 2:52 (Hammerlock) by 67.
TNT: Snake Duncan defeated Bruce Baker at 2:36 (Rattlesnake Shake) by 173.
Stan Marsh tied TBABIT: McCafee (Time Limit).
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver defeated Garfunkle at 1:42 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 120.
TBABIT: McCafee overpowered Cold $tuff Alan Crash at 27:04 (Superplex) by 1.
Pippy Fitzgerald, Kimi Kayne, and Dawn Breaker* defeated Tiffany Sykes, Sally Strong*, and Rose Brady at 8:49 (Pumphandle Slam) by 38.

Card 21: Held in Rosemont (Attendance: 13,285)

VIRUS: The Angry Beaver outmuscled Lucky Stars at 1:59 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 178.
Stan Marsh outmuscled Drew Bludd at 4:54 (Headlock) by 73.
Stan Marsh pinned Bruce Baker at 2:36 (The Marsh Moonsault) by 179.
Stan Marsh bested Jason Adams at 5:02 (Headlock) by 77.
VIRUS: Chikungunya annihilated TNT: Snake Duncan at 28:33 (Big Splash) by 2.
Mayhem X title: TBABIT: Vax Zine outmuscled TBABIT: McCafee at 29:52 (Superplex) by 3.

Pippy Fitzgerald, Kimi Kayne*, and Dawn Breaker won over Lucky Stars, Sierra Quest, and Crystal Chandlier* at 3:20 (Cobra Clutch) by 95.

Card 22: Held in Fort Myers (Attendance: 9,474)

TNT: Snake Duncan defeated Tim Buktu at 2:15 (Hammerlock) by 109.
TBABIT: McCafee pinned Drew Bludd at 7:14 (Bodyslam) by 66 (non-title).
TBABIT: McCafee pinned Bruce Baker at 1:43 (Superplex) by 179 (non-title).
TNT: Snake Duncan defeated K.O. Kidman at 4:29 (Hammerlock) by 101 (non-title).
TNT: Snake Duncan defeated Bank Robber #1 at 9:40 (Rattlesnake Shake) by 25 (non-title).
TBABIT: Dr. Mario defeated TBABIT: McCafee at 29:24 (Three in a Row) by 2.
SOS: Jake Something, TBABIT: "Hotwired" Kitt Thunderbird, and TNT: Snake Duncan* bested SOS: Kevin Smash*, "Bone Crusher" Bud Hlavin, and "Battlin'" Bob Crawford at 8:44 (Superplex) by 24.

Card 23: Held in Orange Beach (Attendance: 17,291)

Stan Marsh destroyed Tim Buktu at 1:20 (Headlock) by 115.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver outmuscled Drew Bludd at 4:00 (Ankle Lock) by 66.
VIRUS: The Angry Beaver decked Bruce Baker at 1:43 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 157.
TNT: Snake Duncan bested Pamel Phoenix at 3:38 (Hammerlock) by 118 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Hotwired" Kitt Thunderbird bested VIRUS: Sweden House at 16:20 (Highwire) by 6.
TBABIT: McCafee beat VIRUS: Osama at 29:55 (Superplex) by 2 (non-title).
VIRUS: Typhoid Fever, Lassa Fever, and Dengue Fever* won over SOS: Jake Something, "Roughneck" Russell Wilson*, and TNT: Snake Duncan at 28:29 (Backbreaker) by 3.

Card 24: Held in Boulder (Attendance: 6,806)

TBABIT: "Molotov" Mikhael Rusimov over Tim Buktu at 14:57 (Disqualification: hidden spike) (non-title).
TNT: Snake Duncan decked Gary Kilmore at 0:47 (Superplex) by 189.
TBABIT: "Hotwired" Kitt Thunderbird decked "Beautiful" Bill Parcells at 27:39 (Highwire) by 1.
TNT: Snake Duncan beat Gordon Lightcap at 0:27 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 155 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Hotwired" Kitt Thunderbird outmuscled VIRUS: Rev. Johnson at 16:36 (Highwire) by 6.
TBABIT: McCafee destroyed VIRUS: Obama at 19:21 (Superplex) by 13.
SOS: Jake Something, "Roughneck" Russell Wilson*, and TNT: Snake Duncan tied VIRUS: Leptospirosis, The Murphy*, and Ebola at 8:40 (Double Disqualification).

Card 25: Held in Alberta (Attendance: 12,714)

TBABIT: "Dumpster Fire" Duke Spire pinned Tim Buktu at 1:19 (Side Slam) by 109.
Stan Marsh outmuscled Gary Kilmore at 3:25 (Headlock) by 107.
TBABIT: McCafee overpowered "Beautiful" Bill Parcells at 28:22 (Superplex) by 1.
TNT: Snake Duncan outmuscled Sierra Quest at 4:28 (Hammerlock) by 87 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Hotwired" Kitt Thunderbird drew TBABIT: McCafee at 4:25 (Double Count Out).
TNT: Snake Duncan overpowered Jason Adams at 1:54 (Headlock) by 94.
TV Six-man titles: VIRUS: Schistosomiasis, Oprah, and Nama Nama Noomie* overpowered SOS: Jake Something, "Roughneck" Russell Wilson, and TNT: Snake Duncan* at 23:25 (Pumphandle Slam) by 9.

Battle Royal: Held in Rapid City (Attendance: 5,302)

TNT: Snake Duncan was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.