IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

MASKED MAYHEM LEAGUE

BULLETIN #186 -- OCTOBER 2021

Card 1: Held in Alberta (Attendance: 31,955)

COT: Achilles (NDL) decked TBABIT: The Trooth Teller at 27:07 (The Achilles Heel Lock) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid pinned Tim Buktu at 1:04 (Chickenwing) by 113.
TBABIT: "Big" Bobby Boo over Gary Kilmore at 12:13 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid annihilated Jerry Attricks at 4:24 (Chickenwing) by 64.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Invader 2 defeated EDGE/ROT: Fighter 10 at 29:49 (Takeover) by 2.
SOS: Robbie Wrestling destroyed Tom Blankenship at 2:32 (Bodyslam) by 83.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 10 defeated TBABIT: "Dream Crusher" C. Split at 29:02 (Final Fantasy) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Typhoid Fever and Ebola* drew EDGE/ROT: Aaron Rapaport and Dave Skylark* at 1:51 (No Contest).
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Osama tied TBABIT: "Dead Inside" Phil N. Blue at 11:46 (No Contest).

Card 2: Held in Hyde Park (Attendance: 45,610)

COT: Apollo bested TBABIT: The Peace Monger at 28:45 (The Apollo Armbar) by 5.
SOS: Robbie Wrestling defeated Tim Buktu at 4:22 (Bodyslam) by 110.
TBABIT: Broham Brandon over Gary Kilmore at 7:56 (Count Out).
SOS: Robbie Wrestling won over Jerry Attricks at 6:15 (Bodyslam) by 61.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 8 decked EDGE/ROT: Masked Invader I at 27:20 (Final Fantasy) by 2.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 outmuscled Tom Blankenship at 3:26 (Chickenwing) by 86.
TBABIT: "Cornerstone" Drew Royale pinned EDGE/ROT: Fighter 10 at 27:06 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Aaron Rapaport and Dave Skylark* destroyed VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Ponderosa and Sweden House* at 28:56 (The Stank) by 2.
Main event: EDGE/ROT: Fighter 4 drew TBABIT: "Dead Inside" Phil N. Blue at 12:05 (Double Count Out).

Card 3: Held in Rangoon (Attendance: 47,804)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Osama bested COT: Apollo at 28:31 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 outmuscled Tim Buktu at 2:04 (Chickenwing) by 113.
TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson over Gary Kilmore at 3:10 (Disqualification: used powder).
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 won over Jerry Attricks at 4:16 (Chickenwing) by 64.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Hepatitis overpowered VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Leptospirosis at 28:43 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
TBABIT: Broham Brandon bested Tom Blankenship at 3:28 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 10 destroyed TBABIT: "No Worries" Isa Coleman at 16:56 (Final Fantasy) by 7.
EDGE/ROT: Aaron Rapaport and Dave Skylark* outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Lassa Fever and Dengue Fever* at 28:12 (The Stank) by 2.
Main event: TBABIT: "Dead Inside" Phil N. Blue beat VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Chikungunya at 30:36 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Card 4: Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 34,439)

SOS: Chris Slamoit beat DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 27:58 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
TBABIT: Broham Brandon pinned Tim Buktu at 1:07 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 115.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Contaminated Beaver annihilated John Peppo at 6:51 (Pumphandle Slam) by 92.
TBABIT: Broham Brandon outmuscled Jerry Attricks at 5:13 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 66.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Chikungunya won over EDGE/ROT: Prodigal Son at 29:07 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson overpowered Tom Blankenship at 5:56 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 87.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Osama outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Fighter 10 at 29:20 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Aaron Rapaport and Dave Skylark* drew VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Leptospirosis and Schistosomiasis* at 4:42 (Double Count Out).
Main event: TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson tied TBABIT: "Dead Inside" Phil N. Blue (Time Limit).

Card 5: Held in Rosemont (Attendance: 38,237)

EDGE/ROT: Fighter 4 decked SOS: Chris Slamoit at 24:33 (Final Fantasy) by 8.
TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson overpowered Tim Buktu at 4:20 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 114.
TBABIT: "Wrecked" Ford Dunn annihilated John Peppo at 4:26 (Pumphandle Slam) by 97.
TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson decked Jerry Attricks at 4:33 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 65.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Contaminated Beaver defeated Grandpa Burnsy at 1:40 (Pumphandle Slam) by 98.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Contaminated Beaver destroyed G. Pyle at 3:38 (Cobra Clutch) by 64.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 beat SOS/|: Huck at 8:51 (Chickenwing) by 39.
EDGE/ROT: Aaron Rapaport and Dave Skylark* defeated EDGE/ROT: Prodigal Son and East Side Killa* at 29:04 (The Stank) by 2.
Main event: TBABIT: "Dead Inside" Phil N. Blue outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Hepatitis at 49:48 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Card 6: Held in Monterey (Attendance: 44,367)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Chikungunya won over SOS: Ole Slamderson at 21:36 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Osama annihilated Tim Buktu at 4:52 (Hammerlock) by 109 (non-title).
COT: Stan Marsh annihilated John Peppo at 2:23 (Back Elbow Smash) by 146.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Hepatitis beat COT: Cowboy John Spurt at 28:52 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid annihilated Grandpa Burnsy at 4:34 (Chickenwing) by 103.
SOS: Robbie Wrestling defeated G. Pyle at 6:47 (Cobra Clutch) by 59.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Hepatitis outmuscled TBABIT: "Dream Crusher" C. Split at 28:31 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
EDGE/ROT: Aaron Rapaport and Dave Skylark* tied TBABIT: Ripple and Tremor* (Time Limit).
Main event: TBABIT: "Dead Inside" Phil N. Blue won over EDGE/ROT: Fighter 8 at 22:26 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.

Card 7: Held in Rio de Janeiro (Attendance: 40,724)

SOS: Ole Slamderson won over DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 29:25 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
COT: "Elite" Eli Manning won over DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 16:02 (The Manning Moonsault) by 14.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid won over John Peppo at 4:42 (Chickenwing) by 97.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 bested EDGE/CHOSEN: J.C. Steel at 2:59 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 74.
SOS: Robbie Wrestling destroyed Grandpa Burnsy at 1:47 (Bodyslam) by 100.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 won over G. Pyle at 4:28 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 52.
TBABIT: The Peace Monger overpowered TBABIT: "Dream Crusher" C. Split at 27:56 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Aaron Rapaport and Dave Skylark* tied VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Mysterious Beaver and Arianna Swawberry* at 4:57 (No Contest).
Main event: TBABIT: "Dead Inside" Phil N. Blue overpowered COT: BOTB Tag-Team Terrorist #1 at 37:49 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.

Card 8: Held in Tijuana (Attendance: 46,900)

EDGE/ROT: Fighter 10 decked COT: Senor Rick Spur at 28:20 (Final Fantasy) by 1.
Southeast title: COT: "Elite" Eli Manning outmuscled TBABIT: The Peace Monger at 24:12 (The Manning Moonsault) by 7.

SOS: Robbie Wrestling decked John Peppo at 6:38 (Bodyslam) by 94.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Chikungunya pinned EDGE/ROT: Birdman at 28:20 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 destroyed Grandpa Burnsy at 0:53 (Chickenwing) by 103.
TBABIT: Broham Brandon outmuscled G. Pyle at 6:06 (Cobra Clutch) by 63.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 over SOS/|: Chuck at 5:07 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Aaron Rapaport and Dave Skylark* annihilated TBABIT: The Pleasant Nightmare* and The Unfortunate Reality at 29:57 (The Stank) by 2.
Main event: TBABIT: "Dead Inside" Phil N. Blue overpowered EDGE/ROT: Fighter 10 at 34:00 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.

Card 9: Held in Augusta (Attendance: 46,868)

SOS: Tully Slamchard pinned DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 28:47 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: West Side Killa bested SOS: Jake Something at 29:59 (West Side Connection) by 2.
TBABIT: The Unfortunate Reality beat John Peppo at 3:39 (Side Slam) by 94.
Great Lakes title: COT: Warzone destroyed TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson at 29:59 (The Warzone Waistlock) by 3.

TBABIT: Broham Brandon beat Grandpa Burnsy at 1:42 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 105.
TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson pinned G. Pyle at 5:12 (Cobra Clutch) by 65.
TBABIT: "Biggest" Bowen Boo beat TBABIT: The Peace Monger at 27:20 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Aaron Rapaport and Dave Skylark* tied TBABIT: Venganza Justa* and Caballo Oscuro at 4:03 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: TBABIT: "Dead Inside" Phil N. Blue pinned TBABIT: The Peace Monger at 19:37 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.

Card 10: Held in Smyrna (Attendance: 43,573)

TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson overpowered SOS: Tully Slamchard at 18:49 (Cobra Clutch) by 10 (Guest Referee: Hank Kurcheef).
SOS: Jake Something bested DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 21:46 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.
TBABIT: Tremor defeated John Peppo at 1:08 (Headlock) by 148.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 over EDGE/CHOSEN: Demonio Dios at 0:38 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson annihilated Grandpa Burnsy at 3:14 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson overpowered EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind at 28:36 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 over SOS/|: Turner Nathanial Taggor at 9:18 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Aaron Rapaport and Dave Skylark* defeated TBABIT: "Heavy" Chevy Well* and "Wrecked" Ford Dunn at 27:21 (The Stank) by 2.
Main event: TBABIT: "Dead Inside" Phil N. Blue beat TBABIT: The Trooth Teller at 32:02 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 11: Held in Midland (Attendance: 35,208)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Hepatitis defeated SOS: Arn Smlamderson at 29:49 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Contaminated Beaver over Hunter Woods at 10:18 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 defeated John Peppo at 1:45 (Chickenwing) by 97.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Chikungunya defeated COT: Bronze Warrior #1 at 28:17 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 bested Old Yeller at 3:39 (Side Slam) by 98.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Osama decked EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind at 27:34 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 outmuscled SOS/|: Ray Runnels at 4:33 (Side Slam) by 48.
EDGE/ROT: Aaron Rapaport and Dave Skylark* tied TBABIT: Luke Grace* and John Mercy at 5:50 (Double Count Out).
Main event: TBABIT: "Dead Inside" Phil N. Blue overpowered EDGE/ROT: West Side Killa at 57:04 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Card 12: Held in Tralee (Attendance: 34,583)

SOS: Arn Smlamderson pinned DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 22:11 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.
COT: Stan Marsh pinned Hunter Woods at 1:15 (Pumphandle Slam) by 123.
TBABIT: "Bigger" Boris Boo outmuscled John Peppo at 2:55 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 149.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 4 outmuscled COT: Alfalfa at 29:24 (Final Fantasy) by 3.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 bested Mr. Mighty at 3:46 (Chickenwing) by 100.
SOS: Garden Snake decked DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 12:52 (Cobra Clutch) by 15.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Nama Nama Noomie annihilated DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 16:56 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.
TBABIT: "Bigger" Boris Boo* and "Big" Bobby Boo overpowered EDGE/ROT: Aaron Rapaport and Dave Skylark* at 28:00 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
Main event: TBABIT: "Dead Inside" Phil N. Blue pinned COT: Apollo at 47:45 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.

Card 13: Held in Garden City (Attendance: 37,636)

SOS: Rick Flared overpowered DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 15:09 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid decked Hunter Woods at 1:20 (Chickenwing) by 127.
TBABIT: Broham Brandon defeated John Peppo at 1:03 (Side Slam) by 149.
EDGE/ROT: West Side Killa defeated COT: Hired Mercenary #3 at 27:48 (West Side Connection) by 2.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 pinned Joe Mama at 1:41 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 138.
Rocky Mountains title: SOS: Scott Small annihilated EDGE/ROT: Fighter 10 at 29:19 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Sweden House outmuscled DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 18:06 (Cobra Clutch) by 11.
EDGE/ROT: Aaron Rapaport and Dave Skylark* annihilated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Reaper of Reefer and Nama Nama Noomie* at 24:09 (The Stank) by 10 (Guest Referee: TBABIT: "No Worries" Isa Coleman).
Main event: TBABIT: "Dead Inside" Phil N. Blue bested VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Contaminated Beaver at 44:47 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.

Card 14: Held in Buenos Aires (Attendance: 32,522)

SOS: Rick Flared defeated EDGE/ROT: Fighter 8 at 29:59 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
SOS: Robbie Wrestling decked Hunter Woods at 3:44 (Bodyslam) by 124.
TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson won over John Peppo at 2:42 (Side Slam) by 148.
TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson annihilated COT: The Dark Messiah at 16:03 (Cobra Clutch) by 11.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 over Swiss Alpine at 9:06 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
SOS: Scott Small bested DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 17:51 (Cobra Clutch) by 14.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Arianna Swawberry beat DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 13:02 (Cobra Clutch) by 11.
EDGE/ROT: Aaron Rapaport and Dave Skylark* overpowered VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Obama's Mama and Osama's Mama* at 28:55 (The Stank) by 2.
Main event: TBABIT: "Dead Inside" Phil N. Blue won over VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Anna Banana at 30:14 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.

Card 15: Held in Manhattan (Attendance: 41,982)

EDGE/ROT: Fighter 10 overpowered EDGE/ROT: Fighter 2 at 29:05 (Final Fantasy) by 4.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 bested Hunter Woods at 0:18 (Chickenwing) by 127.
EDGE/ROT: Theif won over DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 28:40 (Final Fantasy) by 5.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Osama won over COT: The Dark Messiah at 11:40 (Cobra Clutch) by 11.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 outmuscled Garfunkle at 1:17 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 171.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Contaminated Beaver decked Jason Adams at 1:30 (Bodyslam) by 108.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Ebola decked DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 19:57 (Cobra Clutch) by 11.
EDGE/ROT: Aaron Rapaport and Dave Skylark* annihilated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Oprah* and Obama at 29:39 (The Stank) by 2.
Main event: TBABIT: "Dead Inside" Phil N. Blue overpowered COT: Cold $tuff Alan Crash at 44:13 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.

Card 16: Held in Hiroshima (Attendance: 49,701)

EDGE/ROT: Fighter 1 pinned COT: BOTB Tag-Team Terrorist #1 at 27:21 (Final Fantasy) by 2.
TBABIT: Broham Brandon over Hunter Woods at 6:14 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson destroyed EDGE/ROT: Theif at 24:43 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Typhoid Fever bested TBABIT: The Peace Monger at 29:04 (Superplex) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Hepatitis won over EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid at 27:37 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
SOS: Robbie Wrestling bested Jason Adams at 4:13 (Headlock) by 113.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 annihilated Johnny Hollywood at 7:10 (Chickenwing) by 40.
EDGE/ROT: Aaron Rapaport and Dave Skylark* drew VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Murphy* and Rev. Johnson at 29:49 (No Contest).
Main event: TBABIT: "Dead Inside" Phil N. Blue bested EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind at 49:05 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.

Card 17: Held in Back of the Yards (Attendance: 35,465)

EDGE/ROT: Red Mage bested DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 20:50 (Final Fantasy) by 10 (Guest Referee: SOS: Kevin Smash).
TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson beat Hunter Woods at 2:47 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 128.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Contaminated Beaver destroyed Sir Charles D. Knight at 6:29 (Pumphandle Slam) by 99.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 overpowered EDGE/CHOSEN: A.C. Steel at 10:37 (Chickenwing) by 43.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid over Burt Beasley at 5:19 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 destroyed Jason Adams at 2:21 (Side Slam) by 112.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 3 bested DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 29:12 (Final Fantasy) by 5.
EDGE/ROT: Prodigal Son and East Side Killa* drew TBABIT: "Heavy" Chevy Well* and "Wrecked" Ford Dunn at 4:45 (Double Count Out).

Card 18: Held in Toledo (Attendance: 34,470)

EDGE/ROT: Red Mage outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Fighter 8 at 29:35 (Final Fantasy) by 3.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Contaminated Beaver over Hank Kurcheef at 3:11 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
COT: Stan Marsh defeated Sir Charles D. Knight at 1:25 (Pumphandle Slam) by 100.
COT: Stan Marsh destroyed Shnerd at 1:32 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 135.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid defeated Tom Blankenship at 4:13 (Chickenwing) by 86.
TBABIT: Broham Brandon annihilated Jason Adams at 2:12 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 75.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 6 destroyed DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 15:00 (Final Fantasy) by 8.
TBABIT: Ripple and Tremor* won over TBABIT: "Heavy" Chevy Well* and "Wrecked" Ford Dunn at 29:48 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Card 19: Held in Pahrump (Attendance: 43,686)

SOS: RBF destroyed DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 18:47 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
COT: Stan Marsh overpowered Hank Kurcheef at 1:22 (The Marsh Moonsault) by 194.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid annihilated Sir Charles D. Knight at 0:55 (Side Slam) by 140.
COT: Stan Marsh pinned Grandpa Burnsy at 2:21 (Pumphandle Slam) by 99.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid bested G. Pyle at 3:52 (Suicide Dive) by 60.
TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson annihilated Jason Adams at 4:27 (Headlock) by 114.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 outmuscled SOS/|: JAILZ at 5:02 (Side Slam) by 43.
TBABIT: The Pleasant Nightmare* and The Unfortunate Reality tied TBABIT: "Heavy" Chevy Well* and "Wrecked" Ford Dunn at 13:35 (Double Disqualification).

Card 20: Held in Sarasota (Attendance: 47,073)

EDGE/ROT: Fighter 8 beat SOS: RBF at 29:29 (Final Fantasy) by 1.
TBABIT: Ripple bested Hank Kurcheef at 1:52 (Palm Strike) by 96.
SOS: Robbie Wrestling pinned Sir Charles D. Knight at 2:23 (Side Slam) by 139.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Chikungunya overpowered COT: Stan Marsh at 29:10 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid overpowered Jason Adams at 4:20 (Hammerlock) by 114.
SOS: Kevin Smash beat DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 17:20 (Cobra Clutch) by 12.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Osama's Mama beat DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 23:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 10 (Guest Referee: COT: The Dark Messiah).
TBABIT: Venganza Justa* and Caballo Oscuro destroyed TBABIT: "Heavy" Chevy Well* and "Wrecked" Ford Dunn at 27:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Card 21: Held in the Free State (Attendance: 34,087)

EDGE/ROT: Fighter 10 destroyed SOS: Triple Z at 28:51 (Final Fantasy) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid destroyed Hank Kurcheef at 1:16 (Suicide Dive) by 195.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 pinned Sir Charles D. Knight at 4:08 (Chickenwing) by 104.
COT: Stan Marsh over Burt Beasley at 2:01 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Osama overpowered EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid at 29:54 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
SOS: Kevin Smash destroyed TBABIT: The Peace Monger at 29:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Oprah beat DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 15:08 (Cobra Clutch) by 10 (Guest Referee: SOS/|: Remy Hoyt).
EDGE/ROT: Aaron Rapaport and Dave Skylark* won over TBABIT: "Heavy" Chevy Well* and "Wrecked" Ford Dunn at 27:16 (The Stank) by 2.

Card 22: Held in Hermosillo (Attendance: 44,803)

SOS: Triple Z won over DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 22:56 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
SOS: Robbie Wrestling annihilated Hank Kurcheef at 1:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 194.
TBABIT: Broham Brandon won over Sir Charles D. Knight at 4:17 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 106.
COT: Stan Marsh pinned Tom Blankenship at 2:15 (Pumphandle Slam) by 82.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Schistosomiasis decked DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 18:22 (Cobra Clutch) by 11.
COT: "Masterful" Matthew Stafford outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Fighter 10 at 29:56 (The Stafford Stomp) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Osama pinned DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 13:54 (Cobra Clutch) by 13.
TBABIT: Luke Grace* and John Mercy beat TBABIT: "Heavy" Chevy Well* and "Wrecked" Ford Dunn at 28:32 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Card 23: Held in Avila (Attendance: 40,550)

SOS: Peurto Rican Member #2 pinned DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 19:52 (Cobra Clutch) by 12.
TBABIT: Venganza Justa bested Hank Kurcheef at 2:29 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 172.
TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson defeated Sir Charles D. Knight at 0:35 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 105.
COT: Stan Marsh outmuscled G. Pyle at 7:13 (The Marsh Moonsault) by 59.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 4 won over VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Schistosomiasis at 27:23 (Final Fantasy) by 2.
COT: Khafre bested DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 20:00 (The Khafre Kick) by 10 (Guest Referee: EDGE/ROT: Fighter 3).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Murphy decked DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 18:03 (Cobra Clutch) by 10 (Guest Referee: COT: "Roughneck" Russell Wilson).
League Tag-team titles: TBABIT: "Bigger" Boris Boo* and "Big" Bobby Boo bested TBABIT: "Heavy" Chevy Well* and "Wrecked" Ford Dunn at 27:39 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 24: Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 47,580)

SOS: Peurto Rican Member #2 destroyed TBABIT: The Peace Monger at 27:08 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
TBABIT: Luke Grace pinned Hank Kurcheef at 4:56 (Back Elbow Smash) by 97.
Pacific Northwest title: SOS: Garden Snake pinned COT: BOTB Tag-Team Terrorist #1 at 16:45 (Headlock) by 9.

COT: Stan Marsh annihilated Jason Adams at 5:13 (Pumphandle Slam) by 69.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Chikungunya defeated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Ponderosa at 27:49 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
COT: Khafre decked EDGE/ROT: Fighter 8 at 29:11 (The Khafre Kick) by 3.
TBABIT: Broham Brandon drew VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Hepatitis at 15:38 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 2*, Fighter 1, and Fighter 3 pinned Tim Buktu*, Hunter Woods, and Gary Kilmore at 4:50 (Palm Strike) by 103.

Card 25: Held in Jackson (Attendance: 47,988)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Contaminated Beaver beat Kurt C. Ghallager at 0:41 (Pumphandle Slam) by 115.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 decked Hank Kurcheef at 0:51 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 187.
TBABIT: "Biggest" Bowen Boo defeated COT: BOTB Tag-Team Terrorist #1 at 27:19 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Osama won over COT: Stan Marsh at 20:31 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Chikungunya drew VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Ebola at 8:33 (Double Count Out).
SOS: Randy Severe destroyed DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 12:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 12.
TBABIT: Broham Brandon won over TBABIT: The Trooth Teller at 28:49 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 2, Fighter 1*, and Fighter 3 won over VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Leptospirosis, The Mysterious Beaver, and Hepatitis* at 17:24 (Final Fantasy) by 11.

Card 26: Held in New Orleans (Attendance: 39,211)

COT: Stan Marsh defeated Kurt C. Ghallager at 0:40 (Pumphandle Slam) by 116.
TBABIT: Broham Brandon over Hank Kurcheef at 0:50 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
TBABIT: Broham Brandon beat COT: BOTB Tag-Team Terrorist #1 at 29:43 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 overpowered K.O. Kidman at 4:24 (Chickenwing) by 83.
SOS: Mr. Suplex annihilated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Chikungunya at 28:50 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
SOS: Randy Severe beat TBABIT: The Trooth Teller at 28:15 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
TBABIT: Broham Brandon outmuscled TBABIT: The Peace Monger at 28:24 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Red Mage, Black Belt, and Theif* beat Tim Buktu*, Hunter Woods, and Gary Kilmore at 4:54 (Back Elbow Smash) by 100.

Card 27: Held in Waco (Attendance: 44,548)

EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid bested Kurt C. Ghallager at 2:23 (Chickenwing) by 120.
TBABIT: "Dead Inside" Phil N. Blue over Hank Kurcheef at 2:20 (Disqualification: used steel chair) (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 9 overpowered COT: BOTB Tag-Team Terrorist #1 at 27:55 (Final Fantasy) by 5.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 bested The Huge at 4:39 (Chickenwing) by 116.
East Coast title: COT: "Magnificent" Matt Ryan overpowered VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Chikungunya at 23:18 (The Ryan Rib-Breaker) by 6.

Mid-Atlantic title: COT: The Deity of Darkness destroyed VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Hepatitis at 29:18 (The Deity Deathlock) by 2.

TBABIT: "Cornerstone" Drew Royale outmuscled TBABIT: The Trooth Teller at 29:25 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Red Mage, Black Belt*, and Theif pinned VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Leptospirosis, The Mysterious Beaver, and Hepatitis* at 15:57 (Final Fantasy) by 10 (Guest Referee: VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Anna Banana).

Card 28: Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 41,838)

SOS: Robbie Wrestling overpowered Kurt C. Ghallager at 3:39 (Bodyslam) by 117.
TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson destroyed Hank Kurcheef at 6:45 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 97.
COT: BOTB Tag-Team Terrorist #1 beat TBABIT: "No Worries" Isa Coleman at 27:27 (The Terrorist Tombstone #1) by 3.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 won over Gordon Lightcap at 4:49 (Chickenwing) by 97.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Chikungunya overpowered TBABIT: "Biggest" Bowen Boo at 28:15 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
SOS: Hulk Brogan defeated DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 15:28 (Cobra Clutch) by 18.
TBABIT: "Cornerstone" Drew Royale destroyed EDGE/ROT: Fighter 8 at 29:21 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Invader 3*, Masked Invader 2, and Masked Invader I destroyed Tim Buktu*, Hunter Woods, and Gary Kilmore at 0:54 (Palm Strike) by 103.

Card 29: Held in Gary (Attendance: 36,329)

DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 annihilated Kurt C. Ghallager at 1:36 (Chickenwing) by 120.
SOS: Sammy Garza beat DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 23:20 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Reaper of Reefer decked COT: BOTB Tag-Team Terrorist #1 at 28:36 (Superplex) by 1.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 overpowered Samwise the Fool at 1:34 (Chickenwing) by 87.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Chikungunya won over VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Oprah at 28:29 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
SOS: Blink the Clown destroyed DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 14:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 17.
TBABIT: "Cornerstone" Drew Royale beat TBABIT: The Peace Monger at 27:05 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7, Fighter 6, and Fighter 5* beat Tim Buktu*, Hunter Woods, and Gary Kilmore at 2:22 (Back Elbow Smash) by 100.

Card 30: Held in Englewood (Attendance: 42,034)

TBABIT: Broham Brandon decked Kurt C. Ghallager at 4:21 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 122.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 4 bested SOS: Sammy Garza at 28:27 (Final Fantasy) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Osama destroyed COT: BOTB Tag-Team Terrorist #1 at 19:54 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 overpowered Harvey Dangerous at 1:16 (Chickenwing) by 105.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Osama won over VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Chikungunya at 28:55 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
Central Plains title: SOS: Blink the Clown overpowered EDGE/ROT: Fighter 4 at 28:13 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

TBABIT: The Trooth Teller overpowered EDGE/ROT: Fighter 5 at 29:09 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
TV Six-man titles: EDGE/ROT: Masked Invader 3, Masked Invader 2*, and Masked Invader I won over VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Leptospirosis, The Mysterious Beaver, and Hepatitis* at 15:14 (Takeover) by 13.

Card 31: Held in Nashville (Attendance: 44,503)

TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson bested Kurt C. Ghallager at 4:55 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 121.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Contaminated Beaver overpowered Buzz Franklin at 1:39 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 179.
SOS: Chris Lericoh defeated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Chikungunya at 28:25 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 4 pinned EDGE/ROT: Agent 23 at 28:41 (Final Fantasy) by 3.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 decked Captain Obvious at 6:24 (Chickenwing) by 80.
SOS: Mr. Suplex overpowered DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 14:35 (Cobra Clutch) by 15.
TBABIT: The Trooth Teller outmuscled TBABIT: "No Worries" Isa Coleman at 15:07 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7, Fighter 6*, and Fighter 5 outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Leptospirosis, The Mysterious Beaver, and Hepatitis* at 19:12 (Final Fantasy) by 8.

Card 32: Held in Jakarta (Attendance: 45,416)

DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 destroyed Zack Black at 2:19 (Chickenwing) by 108.
COT: Stan Marsh defeated Buzz Franklin at 0:32 (Camel Clutch) by 176.
SOS: Chris Lericoh outmuscled DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 7:05 (Cobra Clutch) by 15.
SOS: The Whabbot decked DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 16:04 (Cobra Clutch) by 14.
EDGE/ROT: West Side Killa tied VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Arianna Swawberry at 7:48 (Double Count Out).
COT: Hired Gun #1 annihilated DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 11:08 (The Gunning Grapevine #1) by 13.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Osama defeated TBABIT: The Trooth Teller at 27:20 (Cobra Clutch) by 4 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Obama's Mama, Osama's Mama*, and Obama pinned VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Leptospirosis, The Mysterious Beaver, and Hepatitis* at 20:26 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.

Card 33: Held in Calais (Attendance: 36,474)

COT: BOTB Tag-Team Terrorist #2 overpowered EDGE/ROT: Fighter 8 at 29:49 (The Terrorist Tombstone #2) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid annihilated Buzz Franklin at 2:36 (Chickenwing) by 88.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Contaminated Beaver pinned "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 3:13 (Pumphandle Slam) by 108.
SOS: The Whabbot destroyed TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson at 27:05 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
West Coast title: SOS: Hulk Brogan destroyed EDGE/ROT: West Side Killa at 19:39 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.

COT: Hired Gun #1 drew TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson at 7:47 (Double Disqualification).
TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson destroyed VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Nama Nama Noomie at 27:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.

Card 34: Held in Staten Island (Attendance: 39,814)

EDGE/ROT: Black Belt annihilated VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Hepatitis at 27:38 (Final Fantasy) by 1.
SOS: Robbie Wrestling overpowered Buzz Franklin at 3:32 (Bodyslam) by 85.
COT: Stan Marsh won over "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 1:10 (Pumphandle Slam) by 109.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 defeated Frank Lasso at 2:36 (Camel Clutch) by 149.
EDGE/ROT: West Side Killa outmuscled COT: "Roughneck" Russell Wilson at 27:03 (West Side Connection) by 4.
SOS: Nick Steele defeated DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 9:34 (Cobra Clutch) by 15.
TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson won over VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Obama's Mama at 28:38 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 35: Held in Red Hook (Attendance: 42,520)

DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 outmuscled Puff "the Magic" Daddy at 1:56 (Chickenwing) by 120.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 defeated Buzz Franklin at 4:37 (Chickenwing) by 88.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid decked "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 2:12 (Chickenwing) by 113.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 destroyed Zee Strangler at 3:50 (Chickenwing) by 61.
EDGE/ROT: West Side Killa destroyed TBABIT: "Dream Crusher" C. Split at 29:03 (West Side Connection) by 5.
SOS: Nick Steele overpowered TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson at 27:20 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson drew VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Osama at 18:13 (Double Disqualification).

Card 36: Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 43,331)

SOS: Puerto Rican Member #1 outmuscled DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 10:39 (Cobra Clutch) by 11.
TBABIT: Broham Brandon bested Buzz Franklin at 4:03 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 90.
SOS: Robbie Wrestling pinned "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 4:12 (Bodyslam) by 110.
EDGE/ROT: West Side Killa pinned EDGE/ROT: Aaron Rapaport at 28:15 (West Side Connection) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: West Side Killa outmuscled TBABIT: "Biggest" Bowen Boo at 28:32 (West Side Connection) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Hepatitis overpowered SOS: Robbie Wrestling at 27:53 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Sweden House destroyed EDGE/ROT: Fighter 8 at 28:45 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 37: Held in Echo (Attendance: 31,499)

SOS: Puerto Rican Member #1 outmuscled TBABIT: The Trooth Teller at 28:33 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson won over Buzz Franklin at 6:00 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 89.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 decked "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 3:16 (Chickenwing) by 113.
TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson won over VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Lassa Fever at 16:26 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
EDGE/ROT: West Side Killa drew TBABIT: Broham Brandon at 1:24 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: Robbie Wrestling outmuscled DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 24:21 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 8 won over TBABIT: "No Worries" Isa Coleman at 29:53 (Final Fantasy) by 4.

Card 38: Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 43,356)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Contaminated Beaver over Joel Swampson at 1:49 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Contaminated Beaver over Drew Bludd at 9:13 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
TBABIT: Broham Brandon bested "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 3:38 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 115.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Hepatitis pinned VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Dengue Fever at 29:38 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: West Side Killa drew TBABIT: "Cornerstone" Drew Royale at 2:28 (Double Disqualification).
COT: "Magnificent" Matt Ryan defeated DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 12:47 (Superplex) by 15.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Osama won over EDGE/ROT: Fighter 8 at 22:02 (Cobra Clutch) by 6 (non-title).

Card 39: Held in Dover (Attendance: 32,279)

COT: Stan Marsh overpowered Joel Swampson at 3:46 (Pumphandle Slam) by 109.
COT: Stan Marsh annihilated Drew Bludd at 3:37 (Pumphandle Slam) by 89.
TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson bested "Ring King" Scotty Gold at 0:42 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 114.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 over Nifty Jeffrey at 0:37 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
EDGE/ROT: West Side Killa bested EDGE/ROT: Fighter 6 at 28:31 (West Side Connection) by 3.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 bested SOS/|: Onzo at 7:40 (Chickenwing) by 36.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 4 annihilated EDGE/ROT: Fighter 7 at 23:22 (Final Fantasy) by 7.

Card 40: Held in Albany (Attendance: 48,371)

EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid overpowered Joel Swampson at 3:23 (Chickenwing) by 113.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid destroyed Drew Bludd at 5:16 (Chickenwing) by 93.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Contaminated Beaver over Bruce Baker at 6:51 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Chikungunya destroyed TBABIT: "Mediocre" Max Mills at 29:51 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: West Side Killa overpowered TBABIT: "No Worries" Isa Coleman at 23:54 (West Side Connection) by 8.
COT: Bronze Warrior #8 tied EDGE/ROT: Fighter 4 (Time Limit).
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 4 pinned VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Osama's Mama at 27:50 (Final Fantasy) by 3.

Card 41: Held in Washington, D.C. (Attendance: 42,091)

SOS: Robbie Wrestling destroyed Joel Swampson at 1:01 (Bodyslam) by 110.
SOS: Robbie Wrestling outmuscled Drew Bludd at 4:57 (Bodyslam) by 90.
COT: Stan Marsh outmuscled Bruce Baker at 1:30 (Pumphandle Slam) by 92.
EDGE/ROT: West Side Killa pinned TBABIT: "Mediocre" Max Mills at 28:58 (West Side Connection) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Osama pinned EDGE/ROT: West Side Killa at 29:10 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
COT: "Roughneck" Russell Wilson pinned DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 18:01 (The Wilson Waistlock) by 7.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 4 tied VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Osama at 6:12 (Double Count Out).

Card 42: Held in Yonkers (Attendance: 30,704)

DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 won over Joel Swampson at 2:31 (Chickenwing) by 113.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 annihilated Drew Bludd at 4:14 (Chickenwing) by 93.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid won over Bruce Baker at 3:31 (Chickenwing) by 96.
TBABIT: "Mediocre" Max Mills tied EDGE/ROT: Fighter 10 at 6:27 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: The Abbott outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Hepatitis at 29:40 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Osama beat VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Angry Beaver at 28:28 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 4 won over VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Obama at 29:08 (Final Fantasy) by 4.

Card 43: Held in Zagreb (Attendance: 33,729)

TBABIT: Broham Brandon over Joel Swampson at 6:48 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
TBABIT: Broham Brandon over Drew Bludd at 4:19 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
SOS: Robbie Wrestling beat Bruce Baker at 6:28 (Bodyslam) by 93.
TBABIT: "Mediocre" Max Mills outmuscled TBABIT: The Trooth Teller at 29:25 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
SOS: The Abbott annihilated DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 13:38 (Cobra Clutch) by 12.
Southwest title: COT: Deebo decked TBABIT: The Trooth Teller at 28:56 (The Deebo DDT) by 4.

EDGE/ROT: Fighter 4 overpowered VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Murphy at 27:24 (Final Fantasy) by 3.

Card 44: Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 45,862)

TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson destroyed Joel Swampson at 0:52 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 114.
TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson won over Drew Bludd at 1:46 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 94.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 bested Bruce Baker at 3:18 (Chickenwing) by 96.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 overpowered Big Bad Barrington at 5:24 (Chickenwing) by 75.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 won over Oliver Washington at 3:43 (Hammerlock) by 85.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 destroyed SOS/|: Remy Hoyt at 8:17 (Chickenwing) by 35.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Rev. Johnson outmuscled TBABIT: The Peace Monger at 28:27 (Superplex) by 2.

Card 45: Held in Panama City (Attendance: 36,957)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Contaminated Beaver annihilated Lucky Stars at 2:15 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 171.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Contaminated Beaver over Gary Kilmore at 29:58 (Count Out).
TBABIT: Broham Brandon over Bruce Baker at 7:18 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
EDGE/ROT: Dave Skylark beat TBABIT: The Trooth Teller at 29:10 (The Stank) by 2.
SOS: Tube Snake won over DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 15:31 (Cobra Clutch) by 12.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 bested SOS/|: Roy Rotundo at 7:22 (Side Slam) by 51.
TBABIT: The Peace Monger pinned EDGE/ROT: Fighter 3 at 28:24 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Card 46: Held in Boston (Attendance: 32,410)

COT: Stan Marsh decked Lucky Stars at 1:37 (Camel Clutch) by 168.
COT: Stan Marsh over Gary Kilmore at 9:05 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson defeated Bruce Baker at 4:12 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 97.
EDGE/ROT: Masked Invader 3 destroyed TBABIT: The Peace Monger at 28:54 (Takeover) by 3.
SOS: Tube Snake won over EDGE/ROT: Fighter 8 at 29:38 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 decked SOS/|: ZodiaZ at 10:30 (Chickenwing) by 40.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Osama outmuscled TBABIT: The Peace Monger at 20:08 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.

Card 47: Held in Meridian (Attendance: 30,111)

EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid overpowered Lucky Stars at 6:28 (Chickenwing) by 91.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid destroyed Gary Kilmore at 2:32 (Hammerlock) by 136.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 10 annihilated COT: Damon at 28:05 (Final Fantasy) by 2.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 beat Bo Bradley at 4:25 (Headlock) by 123.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 4 won over EDGE/ROT: East Side Killa at 29:19 (Final Fantasy) by 3.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 over SOS/|: Bo Hardy at 5:24 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Osama overpowered VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Anna Banana at 29:04 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.

Card 48: Held in Kansas City (Attendance: 46,076)

SOS: Robbie Wrestling defeated Lucky Stars at 2:20 (Bodyslam) by 88.
SOS: Robbie Wrestling over Gary Kilmore at 5:17 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
COT: Damon annihilated DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 at 21:48 (The Damon DDT) by 8.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Contaminated Beaver overpowered Shnerd at 1:02 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 135.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Contaminated Beaver destroyed Burt Beasley at 3:27 (Pumphandle Slam) by 78.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 overpowered SOS/|: Waylon Harr at 9:03 (Chickenwing) by 45.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Osama destroyed VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Hepatitis at 27:58 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (non-title).

Card 49: Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 41,318)

DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 beat Lucky Stars at 5:21 (Chickenwing) by 91.
TBABIT: The Pleasant Nightmare over Gary Kilmore at 2:32 (Disqualification: nail file).
COT: "Beautiful" Bill Parcells pinned VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Hepatitis at 27:07 (The Beautiful Backbreaker) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid won over Shnerd at 2:14 (Side Slam) by 136.
SOS: Robbie Wrestling decked Burt Beasley at 5:40 (Bodyslam) by 80.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 4 overpowered COT: Cold $tuff Alan Crash at 22:54 (Final Fantasy) by 7.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Osama overpowered VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Contaminated Beaver at 29:54 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.

Card 50: Held in Rapid City (Attendance: 41,855)

TBABIT: Broham Brandon beat Lucky Stars at 2:54 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 93.
TBABIT: Caballo Oscuro over Gary Kilmore at 2:39 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 pinned EDGE/CHOSEN: K.C. Steel at 6:58 (Chickenwing) by 43.
SOS: Robbie Wrestling won over Shnerd at 1:28 (Side Slam) by 135.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 won over Burt Beasley at 6:13 (Chickenwing) by 83.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: Osama pinned COT: Cold $tuff Alan Crash at 17:42 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.
EDGE/ROT: Aaron Rapaport and Dave Skylark* won over Tim Buktu* and Gary Kilmore at 2:30 (Fallaway Slam) by 102.

Card 51: Held in East Chicago (Attendance: 38,701)

TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson outmuscled Lucky Stars at 5:46 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 92.
TBABIT: "Heavy" Chevy Well pinned Gary Kilmore at 2:20 (Fallaway Slam) by 135.
Northeast title: COT: Bronze Warrior #7 beat EDGE/ROT: Fighter 8 at 18:23 (The Warrior Waistlock #7) by 6.

DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 bested Shnerd at 1:13 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 152.
TBABIT: Broham Brandon won over Burt Beasley at 3:39 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 85.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Mysterious Beaver tied EDGE/ROT: Fighter 10 (Time Limit).
TBABIT: Luke Grace* and John Mercy annihilated Hank Kurcheef* and John Peppo at 3:45 (Back Elbow Smash) by 75.

Card 52: Held in Marseilles (Attendance: 46,433)

VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Contaminated Beaver outmuscled Tim Buktu at 3:35 (Pumphandle Slam) by 108.
TBABIT: John Mercy over Gary Kilmore at 15:41 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Contaminated Beaver decked Jerry Attricks at 6:59 (Pumphandle Slam) by 59.
TBABIT: Broham Brandon bested Shnerd at 0:35 (Cobra Clutch) by 163.
TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson outmuscled Burt Beasley at 5:20 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 84.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 won over TBABIT: Vax Zine at 6:56 (Chickenwing) by 46.
EDGE/ROT: Aaron Rapaport and Dave Skylark* outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Birdman and Agent 23* at 28:20 (The Stank) by 2.

Card 53: Held in South Los Angeles (Attendance: 38,257)

COT: Stan Marsh pinned Tim Buktu at 3:15 (Pumphandle Slam) by 109.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 over Gary Kilmore at 3:27 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
COT: Stan Marsh bested Jerry Attricks at 4:58 (Pumphandle Slam) by 60.
TBABIT: "Version 2.0" Keegan Davidson defeated Shnerd at 2:48 (Cobra Clutch) by 165.
VIRUS/LPPF/CTI: The Contaminated Beaver bested Tom Blankenship at 6:46 (Pumphandle Slam) by 81.
DYNASTY: Mr. 6:05 beat SOS/|: Dunne Harr at 9:22 (Chickenwing) by 45.
EDGE/ROT: Birdman and Agent 23* tied TBABIT: "Heavy" Chevy Well* and "Wrecked" Ford Dunn at 1:00 (Double Disqualification).

Battle Royal: Held in Fall River (Attendance: 43,903)

EDGE/ROT: Fighter 8 got $1,000 in imaginary earnings when he was thrown out by TBABIT: The Peace Monger.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 10 nabbed $1,100 after he was flung out by SOS: Robbie Wrestling.
EDGE/ROT: Fighter 4 collected $1,200 when TBABIT: The Peace Monger threw him out of the ring.
TBABIT: The Peace Monger was awarded $1,300 in imaginary money after he was tossed out by SOS: Robbie Wrestling.
SOS: Robbie Wrestling won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.