IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

MAIN EVENT LEAGUE

BULLETIN #437 -- SUMMER 2022

Card 1: Held in Atlanta (Attendance: 26,916)

EDGE: Mr. Gift won over Toad at 29:11 (Punch Nazis) by 4.
Sonic destroyed Lester the Wrestlefester at 4:15 (Palm Strike) by 105.
Sonic bested EDGE: Show Bobby at 6:16 (Cradle Suplex) by 25.
VIRUS: El Diablo Blanco won over SOS: The King at 12:30 (Headbutt) by 12.
VIP: The Living Legend Mike Carver over Koopa at 4:24 (Disqualification: hit ref) (non-title).
Southeast title: LPOW/FRM-16: Buff Rumpsteiner overpowered Night Eagle at 21:22 (Rumpbuster) by 10.

EDGE: Dungeon Master decked Chandler at 28:17 (Punch Nazis) by 3.
EDGE: Quadavious "Quads" Santino and Mr. Obvious* decked VIRUS: Big D Willie Johnson* and Ross at 23:27 (Punch Nazis) by 6.
Main event: EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal tied Yoshi at 10:26 (Double Disqualification).

Card 2: Held in Sydney (Attendance: 25,606)

EDGE: Running Scared defeated Koopa at 16:31 (Punch Nazis) by 9.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 won over Lester the Wrestlefester at 4:55 (Ankle Lock) by 100.
Sonic destroyed BS: Thrash at 4:41 (Palm Strike) by 73.
VIRUS: El Diablo Blanco annihilated SOS: The Wrong at 5:05 (Border Jump) by 30.
LPOW/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert decked VIP: Michael John at 21:26 (Package Power Bomb) by 8.
LPOW/FRM-16: Brazilian King Corn decked Night Eagle at 28:42 (Cob Choke) by 5.
EDGE: Running Man outmuscled Unoriginal Seal #3 at 16:07 (Punch Nazis) by 6.
LPOW/FRM-16: Solda Tall Skunk* and Pump Rumpsteiner outmuscled VIRUS: Big D Willie Johnson* and Ross at 28:00 (Jack Farmer Bomb) by 2.
Main event: VIRUS: Voice of the Voiceless tied Yoshi at 12:35 (Double Count Out).

Card 3: Held in Matamoros (Attendance: 37,324)

Sonic pinned Fred Van Gloss at 2:27 (Palm Strike) by 96.
VIRUS: El Diablo Blanco decked Lester the Wrestlefester at 4:27 (European Uppercut) by 103.
Sonic defeated Terminal at 1:24 (Cradle Suplex) by 126.
VIRUS: El Diablo Blanco over SOS: El Pistolero at 20:35 (Count Out).
LPOW/FRM-16: Marchand American Muta won over VIP: Money Mike Carver at 28:54 (Hatchet Kick) by 2.
EDGE: Hooded Justice destroyed Koopa at 18:45 (Superplex) by 9.
LPOW/FRM-16: Francisco Bizarro decked Shadow at 27:15 (Conquistadork) by 1.
EDGE: Hooded Justice* and "Heavy" Tank Battle decked VIRUS: Big D Willie Johnson* and Ross at 18:52 (Superplex) by 6.
Main event: Yoshi annihilated Unoriginal Seal #3 at 47:43 (Cradle Suplex) by 8.

Card 4: Held in Sialkot (Attendance: 28,582)

EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 overpowered Fred Van Gloss at 5:57 (Ankle Lock) by 91.
VIRUS: Mobster Nick Santilla outmuscled Lester the Wrestlefester at 3:52 (Palm Strike) by 104.
Sonic defeated SOS: The King at 10:32 (Cradle Suplex) by 27.
VIRUS: El Diablo Blanco pinned SOS: El Matador at 9:07 (Border Jump) by 27.
VIP: Carver in a Mask #2 annihilated Joey at 20:00 (YB Dive) by 8.
LPOW/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert beat EDGE: "Heavy" Tank Battle at 16:39 (Package Power Bomb) by 7.
LPOW/FRM-16: Nordic Lord Colossus decked Shadow at 18:57 (F!Buster) by 9.
EDGE: Insane Rob Z and Dungeon Master* annihilated VIRUS: Big D Willie Johnson* and Ross at 16:28 (Punch Nazis) by 8.
Main event: Yoshi decked Shadow at 48:00 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.

Card 5: Held in Leeds (Attendance: 31,662)

VIRUS: El Diablo Blanco annihilated Fred Van Gloss at 6:37 (European Uppercut) by 94.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior pinned Lester the Wrestlefester at 3:02 (Headbutt) by 100.
Sonic over SOS: The Wrong at 7:52 (Count Out).
VIRUS: El Diablo Blanco over EDGE: Tim Bucktooth at 5:06 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
VIRUS: Mobster Rocky Tartaglia destroyed BS: Thrash at 0:42 (Cement Shoes) by 159.
LPOW/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert pinned VIRUS: Action Reaction #16 at 18:17 (Package Power Bomb) by 8.
Great Lakes title: LPOW/FRM-16: Eek Gambino beat Shadow at 20:17 (Finger Poke of Doom) by 10.

Unoriginal Seal #2* and Unoriginal Seal #1 outmuscled VIRUS: Big D Willie Johnson* and Ross at 19:12 (Superplex) by 8.
Main event: Yoshi decked Joey at 39:41 (Cradle Suplex) by 8.

Card 6: Held in Bombay (Attendance: 35,251)

EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior beat Fred Van Gloss at 6:12 (Headbutt) by 91.
VIRUS: Mobster Rocky Tartaglia pinned Lester the Wrestlefester at 4:06 (Cross-Armbar) by 103.
Sonic overpowered SOS: El Pistolero at 11:24 (Chickenwing) by 15.
VIRUS: El Diablo Blanco beat EDGE: Chip Sanqueso at 8:13 (Sleeper) by 25.
VIP: The X-Rated Assassin beat BS: Thrash at 5:02 (Chickenwing) by 73.
LPOW/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert won over EDGE: Mr. Gift at 27:34 (Package Power Bomb) by 4 (non-title).
EDGE: Mr. Lucky annihilated Unoriginal Seal #3 at 18:21 (Punch Nazis) by 9.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Mega Monk, Soldat Small Wizard*, and Solda Tall Skunk over Lester the Wrestlefester, BS: Thrash, and Terminal* at 1:47 (Count Out).
Main event: EDGE: Mr. Gift tied Yoshi at 5:58 (No Contest).

Card 7: Held in Glasgow (Attendance: 32,809)

VIP: The X-Rated Assassin annihilated Fred Van Gloss at 4:28 (Chickenwing) by 96.
VIP: The X-Rated Assassin pinned Lester the Wrestlefester at 0:51 (Chickenwing) by 105.
Sonic over SOS: El Matador at 5:23 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
VIRUS: El Diablo Blanco overpowered EDGE/GiFt: Waste at 10:58 (Border Jump) by 31.
VIP: Mike Spinelli outmuscled BS: Thrash at 5:04 (Chickenwing) by 73.
LPOW/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert defeated EDGE: TML Liljegren at 29:44 (Package Power Bomb) by 3.
EDGE: Mr. Gift defeated VIP: "This Laughing Guy" Jose Baez at 27:38 (Punch Nazis) by 4.
New Breed Spoiler #8*, New Breed Spoiler #7, and VIRUS: Action Reaction #16 over Lester the Wrestlefester, BS: Thrash, and Terminal* at 9:24 (Count Out).
Main event: LPOW/FRM-16: Marchand American Muta overpowered Yoshi at 28:52 (Hatchet Kick) by 1.

Card 8: Held in Albany (Attendance: 26,005)

VIP: Mike Spinelli destroyed Fred Van Gloss at 5:29 (Chickenwing) by 96.
VIP: Mike Spinelli annihilated Lester the Wrestlefester at 1:14 (Chickenwing) by 105.
Sonic over EDGE: Tim Bucktooth at 5:18 (Count Out).
VIRUS: El Diablo Blanco decked Gemini Cricket at 2:33 (European Uppercut) by 102.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B pinned BS: Thrash at 0:22 (Chickenwing) by 140.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott decked Unoriginal Seal #3 at 17:46 (Ball Shot) by 7.
EDGE: Mr. Gift outmuscled Constant Hawk at 28:21 (Punch Nazis) by 4.
EDGE: TML Matthews*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 3, and EDGE: Rip Ripley destroyed EDGE: TML Marner*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14, and EDGE: "Lefty" Abraham Nunez at 27:27 (Go Leafs Go) by 5.
Main event: LPOW/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert overpowered LPOW/FRM-16: Marchand American Muta at 35:33 (Package Power Bomb) by 3.

Card 9: Held in Cancun (Attendance: 35,434)

EDGE: Psycho Norman B outmuscled Fred Van Gloss at 3:16 (Flying Dropkick) by 94.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B overpowered Lester the Wrestlefester at 1:28 (Flying Dropkick) by 103.
Sonic outmuscled EDGE: Chip Sanqueso at 8:19 (Cradle Suplex) by 24.
VIRUS: El Diablo Blanco won over Trevor "Always Right" Wright at 5:28 (Headbutt) by 86.
VIRUS: Dynamite Kid decked BS: Thrash at 1:17 (Pumphandle Slam) by 140.
EDGE: TML Kadri decked Shadow at 27:08 (Go Leafs Go) by 1.
LPOW/FRM-16: Tactical Infestator #8 destroyed Unoriginal Seal #3 at 16:34 (Yas Lock) by 8.
EDGE: TML Matthews*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 3, and EDGE: Rip Ripley bested EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12, EDGE: All Out Oliver John, and EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott* at 29:58 (Go Leafs Go) by 4.
Main event: LPOW/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert overpowered Night Eagle at 27:50 (Package Power Bomb) by 10.

Card 10: Held in Rangoon (Attendance: 32,273)

LPOW/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning bested Fred Van Gloss at 4:29 (Pumphandle Slam) by 100.
VIRUS: Dynamite Kid destroyed Lester the Wrestlefester at 3:34 (Palm Strike) by 104.
Sonic won over EDGE/GiFt: Waste at 15:50 (Chickenwing) by 9.
VIRUS: Mobster Nick Santilla outmuscled BS: Thrash at 1:04 (Pumphandle Slam) by 140.
VIRUS: Kid Swift overpowered BS: Thrash at 0:47 (Swiftplex) by 158.
EDGE: Insane Rob Z pinned Joey at 15:49 (Cradle Suplex) by 7.
EDGE: TML Gardiner beat Shadow at 29:53 (Go Leafs Go) by 2.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 2, and EDGE: Fit Fitley pinned EDGE: TML Marner*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14, and EDGE: "Lefty" Abraham Nunez at 22:47 (Shadow Lock) by 6.
Main event: LPOW/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert overpowered Chandler at 26:59 (Package Power Bomb) by 7.

Card 11: Held in San Diego (Attendance: 33,851)

Sonic beat Charles Bennington III at 3:13 (Palm Strike) by 102.
VIRUS: Kid Swift pinned Lester the Wrestlefester at 2:08 (Cross-Armbar) by 103.
Sonic pinned Gemini Cricket at 2:03 (Palm Strike) by 104.
VIRUS: Mobster Nick Santilla decked Terminal at 0:15 (Sleep with the Fishes) by 126.
LPOW/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning pinned BS: Thrash at 4:48 (Pumphandle Slam) by 77.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B over SOS: The King at 16:31 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
LPOW/FRM-16: Wikkid the Blood Red Dog pinned Unoriginal Seal #3 at 16:33 (Khmer Kick) by 8.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4, EDGE: Sister Night*, and "The Equalitarian" Thomas Calvin annihilated EDGE: TML Marner*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14, and EDGE: "Lefty" Abraham Nunez at 18:58 (Sleeper) by 6.
Main event: LPOW/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert defeated Koopa at 9:22 (Package Power Bomb) by 15.

Card 12: Held in Toledo (Attendance: 31,622)

EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 decked Charles Bennington III at 6:45 (Ankle Lock) by 97.
LPOW/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning outmuscled Lester the Wrestlefester at 3:43 (Pumphandle Slam) by 109.
Sonic pinned Trevor "Always Right" Wright at 3:49 (Palm Strike) by 63.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior over EDGE: Show Bobby at 3:45 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
VIRUS: Honest Joe Archer overpowered BS: Thrash at 4:24 (Crescent Kick) by 87.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B over SOS: The Wrong at 6:26 (Count Out).
LPOW/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon beat Unoriginal Seal #3 at 23:49 (Shining Wizard) by 7.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 1, EDGE: Bip Bipley, and EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior* overpowered EDGE: TML Marner*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14, and EDGE: "Lefty" Abraham Nunez at 20:46 (Lunar Eclipse) by 8.
Main event: LPOW/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert overpowered LPOW/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra at 41:23 (Package Power Bomb) by 3.

Card 13: Held in Echo (Attendance: 28,249)

VIRUS: El Diablo Blanco pinned Charles Bennington III at 0:47 (European Uppercut) by 100.
VIRUS: Honest Joe Archer overpowered Lester the Wrestlefester at 4:33 (European Uppercut) by 103.
Mario drew EDGE: Mr. Gift at 0:45 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior pinned BS: Thrash at 1:51 (Cross-Armbar) by 139.
EDGE: Mr. Gift won over VIP: Carver in a Mask at 27:40 (Punch Nazis) by 3.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B won over SOS: El Pistolero at 5:22 (Cradle Suplex) by 35.
EDGE: TML Rielly outmuscled Joey at 22:33 (Shadow Lock) by 6.
VIP: Little V*, Big V, and Mini V beat EDGE: TML Marner*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14, and EDGE: "Lefty" Abraham Nunez at 18:36 (Sleeper) by 8.
Main event: LPOW/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert destroyed VIP: Mike Spinelli at 46:13 (Package Power Bomb) by 1.

Card 14: Held in Dothan (Attendance: 25,333)

EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior pinned Charles Bennington III at 1:44 (Headbutt) by 97.
VIP: K.C. Anthony bested Lester the Wrestlefester at 0:32 (European Uppercut) by 102.
VIRUS: Voice of the Voiceless destroyed EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11 at 27:21 (Voice of Reason) by 1.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior over Terminal at 20:36 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Mobster Rocky Tartaglia pinned Terminal at 2:46 (Cement Shoes) by 126.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B over SOS: El Matador at 0:30 (Count Out).
Mid-Atlantic title: VIP: Young Bloom #2 destroyed Joey at 19:02 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.

VIP: "Big Sexy" Mike Carver, VIP/AEW: Tony Con*, and VIP: Bam Bam Carver won over EDGE: TML Marner*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14, and EDGE: "Lefty" Abraham Nunez at 17:17 (Sleeper) by 8.
Main event: LPOW/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert beat EDGE: TML Andersen at 54:55 (Package Power Bomb) by 1.

Card 15: Held in Jacksonville (Attendance: 38,612)

VIP: The X-Rated Assassin destroyed Charles Bennington III at 2:13 (Chickenwing) by 102.
VIP: "This Laughing Guy" Jose Baez defeated Lester the Wrestlefester at 3:39 (Fallaway Slam) by 105.
VIRUS: Voice of the Voiceless decked EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 1 at 17:04 (Voice of Reason) by 6.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior over SOS: The King at 2:40 (Count Out).
LPOW/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert bested VIP: Young Bloom at 17:31 (Package Power Bomb) by 12.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B over EDGE: Tim Bucktooth at 2:37 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
VIP: Heartbreak Kid Cole Hamels won over Night Eagle at 20:23 (Sleeper) by 6.
TV Six-man titles: VIP: Carver in a Mask #2*, Carver in a Mask, and Lady V won over EDGE: TML Marner*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14, and EDGE: "Lefty" Abraham Nunez at 15:05 (YB Dive) by 8.

Main event: VIP: The X-Rated Assassin tied LPOW/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert at 4:22 (Double Count Out).

Card 16: Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 39,469)

VIP: Mike Spinelli destroyed Charles Bennington III at 4:30 (Chickenwing) by 102.
Sonic over Billy Brackus at 3:30 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Voice of the Voiceless pinned EDGE: Fit Fitley at 16:56 (Voice of Reason) by 6.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior over SOS: The Wrong at 2:30 (Count Out).
VIP: The X-Rated Assassin decked Terminal at 3:05 (Superplex) by 119.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B pinned EDGE: Chip Sanqueso at 4:17 (Cradle Suplex) by 27.
VIP: Lady V annihilated Unoriginal Seal #3 at 19:04 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Mega Monk, Soldat Small Wizard*, and Solda Tall Skunk bested EDGE: TML Marner*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14, and EDGE: "Lefty" Abraham Nunez at 29:18 (Strawberry Top 17) by 4.

Card 17: Held in Anniston (Attendance: 28,819)

EDGE: Psycho Norman B beat Charles Bennington III at 1:32 (Flying Dropkick) by 100.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 over Billy Brackus at 2:00 (Count Out).
LPOW/FRM-16: Elaborate Saboteur Drone annihilated VIRUS: Voice of the Voiceless at 29:26 (Asian Spike) by 1.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior overpowered SOS: El Pistolero at 16:45 (Cross-Armbar) by 14.
VIP: Mike Spinelli pinned Terminal at 1:40 (Superplex) by 118.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B won over EDGE/GiFt: Waste at 11:50 (Sleeper) by 24.
VIP: K.C. Anthony destroyed Unoriginal Seal #3 at 28:34 (Siv Ooze) by 5.
VIP/CTI: King Krams, Death Wish, and Shadowman* defeated EDGE: TML Marner*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14, and EDGE: "Lefty" Abraham Nunez at 28:02 (Sleeper) by 4.

Card 18: Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 31,165)

LPOW/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning destroyed Charles Bennington III at 2:10 (Pumphandle Slam) by 106.
VIRUS: El Diablo Blanco annihilated Billy Brackus at 2:10 (Border Jump) by 165.
VIRUS: Voice of the Voiceless destroyed VIP: Money Mike Carver at 27:25 (Voice of Reason) by 1.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior overpowered SOS: El Matador at 7:49 (Shadow Lock) by 23.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B beat Terminal at 2:33 (Cradle Suplex) by 129.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B defeated Gemini Cricket at 4:25 (Flying Dropkick) by 102.
VIP: K.C. Anthony drew Shadow at 28:32 (Double Disqualification).
New Breed Spoiler #8, New Breed Spoiler #7, and VIRUS: Action Reaction #16* pinned EDGE: TML Marner*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14, and EDGE: "Lefty" Abraham Nunez at 19:47 (Fire with Fire) by 7.

Card 19: Held in Rapid City (Attendance: 30,170)

EDGE: TML Andersen won over EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 29:25 (Go Leafs Go) by 3.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior overpowered Billy Brackus at 0:32 (Shadow Lock) by 161.
VIRUS: Voice of the Voiceless tied VIP/AEW: Tony Con at 2:40 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior outmuscled EDGE: Tim Bucktooth at 13:10 (Cobra Clutch) by 13.
VIRUS: Dynamite Kid annihilated Terminal at 1:55 (Top Rope TNT) by 125.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B won over Trevor "Always Right" Wright at 3:40 (Flying Dropkick) by 61.
VIP: K.C. Anthony tied Chandler at 4:03 (No Contest).
VIP/CTI: Dr. Carver, VIP: Young Bloom #2, and Heartbreak Kid Cole Hamels* defeated EDGE: TML Marner*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14, and EDGE: "Lefty" Abraham Nunez at 16:03 (Sleeper) by 8.

Card 20: Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 32,338)

EDGE: TML Andersen outmuscled VIRUS: Voice of the Voiceless at 27:09 (Go Leafs Go) by 3.
VIP: The X-Rated Assassin over Billy Brackus at 4:57 (Count Out).
LPOW/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra annihilated VIRUS: Voice of the Voiceless at 28:59 (King Cobra Clutch) by 1.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior destroyed EDGE: Chip Sanqueso at 10:44 (Slingshot Suplex) by 19.
VIRUS: Kid Swift decked Terminal at 1:17 (Swiftplex) by 125.
EDGE: "Lefty" Abraham Nunez won over Koopa at 19:22 (Cradle Suplex) by 8.
VIP: "This Laughing Guy" Jose Baez won over Joey at 27:15 (Nakey Hallway) by 4.
New Breed Spoiler #6, VIRUS: Action Reaction #14*, and New Breed Spoiler #5 won over EDGE: TML Marner*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14, and EDGE: "Lefty" Abraham Nunez at 28:06 (Fire with Fire) by 1.

Card 21: Held in Juneau (Attendance: 27,124)

Sonic over Johnny Danger at 5:45 (Count Out).
VIP: Mike Spinelli over Billy Brackus at 5:20 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Voice of the Voiceless decked VIP/CTI: King Krams at 27:20 (Voice of Reason) by 5.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior annihilated EDGE/GiFt: Waste at 10:38 (Slingshot Suplex) by 20.
LPOW/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning annihilated Terminal at 2:27 (Razorblade Vomit) by 127.
LPOW/FRM-16: Marchand American Muta pinned EDGE: "The Equalitarian" Thomas Calvin at 22:07 (Hatchet Kick) by 7.
VIP: "This Laughing Guy" Jose Baez defeated Night Eagle at 27:37 (Nakey Hallway) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12, EDGE: All Out Oliver John, and EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott* overpowered EDGE: TML Marner*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14, and EDGE: "Lefty" Abraham Nunez at 27:16 (Superplex) by 1.

Card 22: Held in Orlando (Attendance: 39,609)

EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 over Johnny Danger at 5:25 (Count Out).
EDGE: Psycho Norman B over Billy Brackus at 4:35 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Voice of the Voiceless drew EDGE: TML Brown at 5:11 (Double Count Out).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior overpowered Gemini Cricket at 4:22 (Headbutt) by 99.
VIRUS: Honest Joe Archer over Terminal at 29:01 (Count Out).
EDGE: "The Reformist" John Hobbes won over Night Eagle at 27:26 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.
Death Wish decked Night Eagle at 29:38 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 2, and EDGE: Fit Fitley defeated EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12, EDGE: All Out Oliver John, and EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott* at 27:33 (Shadow Lock) by 5.

Card 23: Held in Shanghai (Attendance: 33,344)

VIRUS: El Diablo Blanco annihilated Johnny Danger at 5:18 (European Uppercut) by 72.
LPOW/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning over Billy Brackus at 16:39 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Voice of the Voiceless won over EDGE: Mr. Obvious at 27:18 (Voice of Reason) by 2.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior pinned Trevor "Always Right" Wright at 3:27 (Savate Kick) by 80.
VIP: The X-Rated Assassin drew LPOW/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert at 22:17 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: Mr. Gift outmuscled LPOW/FRM-16: Hard Jeffrey at 27:08 (Punch Nazis) by 3.
Shadowman beat Joey at 22:40 (Sleeper) by 6.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4, EDGE: Sister Night*, and "The Equalitarian" Thomas Calvin beat EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12, EDGE: All Out Oliver John, and EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott* at 28:13 (Sleeper) by 5.

Card 24: Held in the Bronx (Attendance: 38,278)

VIRUS: Mobster Nick Santilla bested Johnny Danger at 6:03 (Palm Strike) by 73.
Sonic beat Jerko Wagner at 2:41 (Palm Strike) by 79.
Central Plains title: LPOW/FRM-16: Spambot Fly pinned VIRUS: Voice of the Voiceless at 27:46 (1981 Driver) by 4.

EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior overpowered Joey at 28:08 (Shadow Lock) by 4.
VIP: The X-Rated Assassin over SOS: The King at 2:52 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
EDGE: The Smiling Lunatic bested Unoriginal Seal #3 at 29:26 (Cradle Suplex) by 5.
VIP: Mini V outmuscled Unoriginal Seal #3 at 19:38 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 1, EDGE: Bip Bipley, and EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior* overpowered EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12, EDGE: All Out Oliver John, and EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott* at 19:02 (Lunar Eclipse) by 7.

Card 25: Held in Bridgeview (Attendance: 36,368)

EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior over Johnny Danger at 14:46 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 destroyed Jerko Wagner at 7:42 (Ankle Lock) by 74.
VIRUS: Voice of the Voiceless defeated New Breed Spoiler #5 at 27:49 (Voice of Reason) by 2.
VIP: The X-Rated Assassin over EDGE: Show Bobby at 1:44 (Count Out).
VIP: The X-Rated Assassin defeated SOS: The Wrong at 10:37 (Superplex) by 32.
LPOW/FRM-16: Marchand American Muta defeated VIRUS: Action Reaction #14 at 27:29 (Hatchet Kick) by 5.
Unoriginal Seal #2 overpowered Koopa at 15:08 (Superplex) by 11 (Guest Referee: LPOW/FRM-16: Marchand American Muta).
VIP: Little V*, Big V, and Mini V annihilated EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12, EDGE: All Out Oliver John, and EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott* at 15:31 (Sleeper) by 7.

Card 26: Held in St. Paul (Attendance: 38,389)

VIRUS: Mobster Rocky Tartaglia over Johnny Danger at 0:58 (Disqualification: nail file).
VIRUS: El Diablo Blanco annihilated Jerko Wagner at 5:49 (European Uppercut) by 77.
VIRUS: Voice of the Voiceless bested Blood Tiger at 29:50 (Voice of Reason) by 4.
VIP: Mike Spinelli over EDGE: Show Bobby at 12:38 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
VIP: The X-Rated Assassin over SOS: El Pistolero at 27:27 (Disqualification: used powder).
LPOW/FRM-16: Marchand American Muta bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 27:17 (Hatchet Kick) by 5.
Unoriginal Seal #1 annihilated Chandler at 27:20 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
League Six-man titles: VIP: "Big Sexy" Mike Carver, VIP/AEW: Tony Con*, and VIP: Bam Bam Carver overpowered EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12, EDGE: All Out Oliver John, and EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott* at 20:01 (Sleeper) by 7.

Card 27: Held in Hong Kong (Attendance: 38,511)

VIP: The X-Rated Assassin overpowered Johnny Danger at 3:41 (Chickenwing) by 74.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior beat Jerko Wagner at 7:55 (Headbutt) by 74.
VIRUS: Voice of the Voiceless won over VIP: Bam Bam Carver at 28:56 (Voice of Reason) by 3.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B overpowered EDGE: Show Bobby at 9:07 (Cradle Suplex) by 28.
VIP: The X-Rated Assassin overpowered SOS: El Matador at 5:40 (Cradle Suplex) by 31.
LPOW/FRM-16: Marchand American Muta decked EDGE: Mr. Gift at 29:55 (Hatchet Kick) by 1.
Waluigi decked Night Eagle at 28:57 (Cradle Suplex) by 5.
VIP: Carver in a Mask #2*, Carver in a Mask, and Lady V defeated EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12, EDGE: All Out Oliver John, and EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott* at 22:47 (YB Dive) by 7.

Card 28: Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 38,170)

VIP: Mike Spinelli decked Johnny Danger at 7:04 (Chickenwing) by 74.
VIP: The X-Rated Assassin destroyed Jerko Wagner at 4:54 (Chickenwing) by 79.
LPOW/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert destroyed Ross at 15:42 (Package Power Bomb) by 8.
LPOW/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning over EDGE: Show Bobby at 2:08 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
VIP: The X-Rated Assassin over EDGE: Tim Bucktooth at 2:44 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
LPOW/FRM-16: Marchand American Muta decked VIP: Big Bad Carver at 29:18 (Hatchet Kick) by 1.
EDGE: Running Scared* and The Smiling Lunatic bested VIRUS: Pimp Juice Johnson* and Ace at 18:00 (Punch Nazis) by 8.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Mega Monk, Soldat Small Wizard*, and Solda Tall Skunk outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12, EDGE: All Out Oliver John, and EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott* at 28:03 (Strawberry Top 17) by 3.

Card 29: Held in Calgary (Attendance: 25,143)

EDGE: Psycho Norman B overpowered Johnny Danger at 6:30 (Flying Dropkick) by 72.
VIP: Mike Spinelli overpowered Jerko Wagner at 3:34 (Chickenwing) by 79.
EDGE: TML Matthews won over Joey at 27:43 (Go Leafs Go) by 4.
LPOW/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert bested Max Moves at 21:57 (Package Power Bomb) by 8.
VIP: The X-Rated Assassin overpowered EDGE: Chip Sanqueso at 8:27 (Cradle Suplex) by 32.
LPOW/FRM-16: Marchand American Muta beat Tails at 16:34 (Hatchet Kick) by 8.
Wario* and Waluigi won over VIRUS: Pimp Juice Johnson* and Ace at 23:13 (Superplex) by 8.
VIP/CTI: King Krams, Death Wish, and Shadowman* won over EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12, EDGE: All Out Oliver John, and EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott* at 27:03 (Sleeper) by 3.

Card 30: Held in Malta (Attendance: 39,356)

VIRUS: Dynamite Kid bested Johnny Danger at 6:30 (Palm Strike) by 73.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B pinned Jerko Wagner at 3:32 (Flying Dropkick) by 77.
EDGE: TML Marner overpowered Night Eagle at 29:43 (Go Leafs Go) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10 bested Koopa at 15:42 (The EDGE) by 8.
VIP: The X-Rated Assassin over EDGE/GiFt: Waste at 3:04 (Count Out).
LPOW/FRM-16: Marchand American Muta destroyed Ace at 24:30 (Hatchet Kick) by 8.
Mario* and Luigi won over VIRUS: Pimp Juice Johnson* and Ace at 15:03 (Superplex) by 8.
New Breed Spoiler #8, New Breed Spoiler #7, and VIRUS: Action Reaction #16* outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12, EDGE: All Out Oliver John, and EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott* at 23:03 (Fire with Fire) by 6.

Card 31: Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 34,916)

VIRUS: Kid Swift over Johnny Danger at 15:37 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
LPOW/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning pinned Jerko Wagner at 5:29 (Pumphandle Slam) by 83.
LPOW/FRM-16: Marchand American Muta won over EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior at 27:29 (Hatchet Kick) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 9 decked Chandler at 28:34 (The EDGE) by 1.
VIP: The X-Rated Assassin pinned Gemini Cricket at 3:52 (Chickenwing) by 104.
LPOW/FRM-16: Marchand American Muta pinned Luigi at 27:48 (Hatchet Kick) by 2.
VIRUS: Pimp Juice Johnson* and Ace annihilated EDGE: TML Marner* and Show Bobby at 29:57 (Stunner) by 5.
VIP/CTI: Dr. Carver, VIP: Young Bloom #2, and Heartbreak Kid Cole Hamels* annihilated EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12, EDGE: All Out Oliver John, and EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott* at 16:01 (Sleeper) by 7.

Card 32: Held in Rome (Attendance: 28,780)

LPOW/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning over Johnny Danger at 4:40 (Count Out).
EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal drew VIRUS: Voice of the Voiceless at 7:43 (No Contest).
LPOW/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert decked EDGE: TML Nylander at 29:56 (Package Power Bomb) by 5.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 8 annihilated Night Eagle at 27:21 (The EDGE) by 3.
VIP: The X-Rated Assassin destroyed Trevor "Always Right" Wright at 7:30 (Chickenwing) by 63.
LPOW/FRM-16: Choppy Choppy PP won over Joey at 27:17 (Judo Choppy PP) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14 and EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott* overpowered VIRUS: Pimp Juice Johnson* and Ace at 15:12 (Superplex) by 10.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12, EDGE: All Out Oliver John, and EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott* drew New Breed Spoiler #6, VIRUS: Action Reaction #14*, and New Breed Spoiler #5 at 6:11 (Double Count Out).

Card 33: Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 31,669)

VIRUS: Honest Joe Archer annihilated Johnny Danger at 5:21 (European Uppercut) by 72.
EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal defeated VIP: Money Mike Carver at 27:16 (Questionable Combo) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14 won over Shadow at 29:39 (The EDGE) by 2.
LPOW/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert overpowered EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 7 at 19:52 (Package Power Bomb) by 7.
VIP: The X-Rated Assassin won over Chandler at 17:14 (Cradle Suplex) by 7 (non-title).
New Breed Spoiler #8 won over Joey at 28:05 (Slingshot Suplex) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 and EDGE: TML Kadri* annihilated VIRUS: Pimp Juice Johnson* and Ace at 22:13 (Go Leafs Go) by 8.

Card 34: Held in the East End of London (Attendance: 32,184)

Sonic pinned Steve "The Battleship" Butler at 4:29 (Palm Strike) by 114.
EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal pinned VIRUS: Mobster Rocky Tartaglia at 27:32 (Questionable Combo) by 4 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 overpowered EDGE: Show Bobby at 4:08 (The EDGE) by 26.
LPOW/FRM-16: Marchand American Muta outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6 at 21:01 (Hatchet Kick) by 6.
Pacific Northwest title: VIP: Mike Spinelli decked LPOW/FRM-16: Marchand American Muta at 29:05 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.

EDGE: All Out Oliver John outmuscled Shadow at 29:29 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11 and EDGE: TML Brown* decked VIRUS: Pimp Juice Johnson* and Ace at 23:55 (Go Leafs Go) by 10.

Card 35: Held in Franklin Township (Attendance: 39,338)

EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 overpowered Steve "The Battleship" Butler at 2:19 (Ankle Lock) by 109.
TV title: VIP: The X-Rated Assassin decked EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 27:28 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.

EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 annihilated BS: Thrash at 6:34 (Ankle Lock) by 68.
EDGE: Mr. Gift beat EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 5 at 29:25 (Punch Nazis) by 2.
VIP: Mike Spinelli annihilated SOS: The King at 5:41 (Cradle Suplex) by 34.
Shadow decked New Breed Spoiler #7 at 27:22 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
LPOW/FRM-16: Solda Tall Skunk* and Pump Rumpsteiner decked VIRUS: Pimp Juice Johnson* and Ace at 28:27 (Jack Farmer Bomb) by 4.

Card 36: Held in Cairo (Attendance: 26,243)

VIRUS: El Diablo Blanco annihilated Steve "The Battleship" Butler at 0:30 (European Uppercut) by 112.
VIP: Mike Spinelli overpowered EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 29:33 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 outmuscled Terminal at 0:40 (The EDGE) by 127.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4 defeated Joey at 27:56 (The EDGE) by 1.
VIP: Mike Spinelli beat SOS: The Wrong at 6:18 (Superplex) by 31.
LPOW/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning over SOS: The King at 2:08 (Count Out).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott* and EDGE: "The Reformist" John Hobbes overpowered VIRUS: Pimp Juice Johnson* and Ace at 15:05 (Ball Shot) by 12.

Card 37: Held in Shannon (Attendance: 26,543)

EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior beat Steve "The Battleship" Butler at 4:05 (Headbutt) by 109.
VIP: Mike Saint Carver pinned EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 29:29 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 over SOS: The King at 6:33 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 3 annihilated Unoriginal Seal #3 at 27:55 (The EDGE) by 2.
VIP: Mike Spinelli over SOS: El Pistolero at 6:54 (Count Out).
LPOW/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning over SOS: The Wrong at 29:14 (Count Out).
EDGE: "Lefty" Abraham Nunez and Running Man* outmuscled VIRUS: Pimp Juice Johnson* and Ace at 20:30 (Punch Nazis) by 8.

Card 38: Held in Stockholm (Attendance: 30,863)

VIP: The X-Rated Assassin pinned Steve "The Battleship" Butler at 4:03 (Chickenwing) by 114.
LPOW/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert annihilated EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 28:06 (Package Power Bomb) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 decked SOS: The Wrong at 13:39 (Sleeper) by 24.
Shadow overpowered EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 2 at 27:47 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.
VIP: Mike Spinelli beat SOS: El Matador at 4:08 (Cradle Suplex) by 30.
LPOW/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning won over SOS: El Pistolero at 9:25 (Razorblade Vomit) by 33.
TV Tag-team titles: EDGE: All Out Oliver John and Mr. Lucky* pinned VIRUS: Pimp Juice Johnson* and Ace at 15:19 (Punch Nazis) by 14.

Card 39: Held in Pineville (Attendance: 39,405)

VIP: Mike Spinelli destroyed Steve "The Battleship" Butler at 4:42 (Chickenwing) by 114.
LPOW/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra decked EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 27:12 (King Cobra Clutch) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 over SOS: El Pistolero at 28:29 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
LPOW/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert destroyed EDGE: Bip Bipley at 16:04 (Package Power Bomb) by 9.
VIP: Mike Spinelli beat EDGE: Tim Bucktooth at 13:15 (Stunner) by 20.
LPOW/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning outmuscled SOS: El Matador at 12:42 (Razorblade Vomit) by 24.
Unoriginal Seal #2* and Unoriginal Seal #1 overpowered VIRUS: Pimp Juice Johnson* and Ace at 18:50 (Superplex) by 10.

Card 40: Held in Calcutta (Attendance: 28,420)

EDGE: Psycho Norman B defeated Steve "The Battleship" Butler at 1:04 (Flying Dropkick) by 112.
LPOW/FRM-16: Marchand American Muta overpowered EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 29:33 (Hatchet Kick) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 over SOS: El Matador at 7:20 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
EDGE: Mr. Gift pinned EDGE: Rip Ripley at 29:01 (Punch Nazis) by 5.
VIP: Mike Spinelli overpowered EDGE: Chip Sanqueso at 4:13 (Cradle Suplex) by 31.
LPOW/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning over EDGE: Tim Bucktooth at 1:41 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
LPOW/FRM-16: Solda Tall Skunk and Pump Rumpsteiner* beat Lester the Wrestlefester and BS: Thrash* at 0:54 (Flying Dropkick) by 108.

Card 41: Held in Avila (Attendance: 30,624)

LPOW/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning defeated Steve "The Battleship" Butler at 3:11 (Pumphandle Slam) by 118.
EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal tied EDGE: Mr. Gift at 9:22 (No Contest).
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 destroyed EDGE: Tim Bucktooth at 10:26 (Stunner) by 15.
EDGE: Quadavious "Quads" Santino drew Chandler at 7:05 (Double Disqualification).
VIP: Mike Spinelli bested EDGE/GiFt: Waste at 9:39 (Cradle Suplex) by 34.
LPOW/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning decked EDGE: Chip Sanqueso at 8:51 (Razorblade Vomit) by 25.
VIRUS: Big D Willie Johnson* and Ross defeated VIRUS: Pimp Juice Johnson* and Ace at 28:06 (Stunner) by 2.

Card 42: Held in Fargo (Attendance: 39,824)

Sonic bested Cringeberry at 1:35 (Superplex) by 146.
EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal bested Unoriginal Seal #3 at 22:11 (Questionable Combo) by 8.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 over EDGE: Chip Sanqueso at 17:04 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
EDGE: TML Kapanen overpowered Night Eagle at 29:36 (Punch Nazis) by 4.
VIP: Mike Spinelli outmuscled Gemini Cricket at 3:21 (Chickenwing) by 104.
LPOW/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: Waste at 8:15 (Razorblade Vomit) by 28.
Wario* and Waluigi won over VIRUS: Big D Willie Johnson* and Ross at 21:11 (Superplex) by 6.

Card 43: Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 35,414)

EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 overpowered Cringeberry at 0:40 (The EDGE) by 151.
EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal overpowered Joey at 20:40 (Questionable Combo) by 8.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 over EDGE/GiFt: Waste at 5:15 (Disqualification: used powder).
VIP: Little V annihilated Shadow at 28:14 (Slingshot Suplex) by 4.
VIP: Mike Spinelli overpowered Trevor "Always Right" Wright at 3:14 (Chickenwing) by 63.
LPOW/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning defeated Gemini Cricket at 3:26 (Pumphandle Slam) by 108.
Mario* and Luigi annihilated VIRUS: Big D Willie Johnson* and Ross at 16:43 (Superplex) by 6.

Card 44: Held in Mission (Attendance: 37,143)

VIRUS: El Diablo Blanco pinned Cringeberry at 0:36 (Border Jump) by 154.
EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal annihilated Shadow at 29:26 (Questionable Combo) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 beat Gemini Cricket at 4:26 (Ankle Lock) by 99.
VIP: Little V decked Night Eagle at 22:08 (Sleeper) by 6.
VIP: Mike Spinelli over Koopa at 10:31 (Disqualification: refused to break choke) (non-title).
LPOW/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning pinned Trevor "Always Right" Wright at 5:52 (Pumphandle Slam) by 67.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior* and EDGE: Psycho Norman B decked VIRUS: Big D Willie Johnson* and Ross at 15:55 (Dead of the Night) by 8.

Card 45: Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 27,022)

EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior overpowered Cringeberry at 1:57 (Shadow Lock) by 150.
EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal beat Koopa at 13:13 (Questionable Combo) by 11 (Guest Referee: EDGE: "The Reformist" John Hobbes).
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 outmuscled Trevor "Always Right" Wright at 5:48 (Ankle Lock) by 58.
VIP: Big V outmuscled Joey at 27:27 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
Northeast title: VIP: Mike Saint Carver beat EDGE: Mr. Gift at 28:11 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.

LPOW/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning destroyed Joey at 28:34 (Razorblade Vomit) by 5.
EDGE: TML Nylander* and EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 9 pinned VIRUS: Big D Willie Johnson* and Ross at 21:58 (Go Leafs Go) by 10.

Card 46: Held in Lynn (Attendance: 35,814)

VIP: The X-Rated Assassin outmuscled Cringeberry at 0:29 (Cradle Suplex) by 158.
EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal annihilated Chandler at 27:37 (Questionable Combo) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 outmuscled Unoriginal Seal #3 at 27:24 (The EDGE) by 5.
VIP: Big V beat Koopa at 22:06 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Mega Monk pinned Koopa at 14:34 (Cobra Clutch) by 14.
VIP/CTI: Dr. Carver won over Koopa at 21:16 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 8 and EDGE: TML Kapanen* destroyed VIRUS: Big D Willie Johnson* and Ross at 22:01 (Go Leafs Go) by 6.

Card 47: Held in Jackson (Attendance: 33,280)

VIP: Mike Spinelli outmuscled Cringeberry at 0:58 (Cradle Suplex) by 157.
EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal bested Night Eagle at 18:04 (Questionable Combo) by 6.
VIRUS: El Diablo Blanco over EDGE: Show Bobby at 3:40 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
VIP: "Big Sexy" Mike Carver decked Koopa at 15:48 (Cobra Clutch) by 12.
West Coast title: LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Small Wizard outmuscled Koopa at 15:11 (Strawberry Top 17) by 15.

EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott destroyed Shadow at 27:59 (Superplex) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 7 and EDGE: TML Rielly* decked VIRUS: Big D Willie Johnson* and Ross at 23:22 (Go Leafs Go) by 6.

Card 48: Held in Joliet (Attendance: 32,101)

EDGE: Psycho Norman B beat Cringeberry at 1:22 (Cradle Suplex) by 153.
LPOW/FRM-16: Aquatic Robert pinned Wario at 27:55 (Package Power Bomb) by 4.
VIRUS: El Diablo Blanco outmuscled BS: Thrash at 2:02 (Headbutt) by 91.
Chandler pinned EDGE: Sister Night at 27:07 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
Southwest title: LPOW/FRM-16: Solda Tall Skunk beat Chandler at 19:52 (Jack Farmer Bomb) by 8.

New Breed Spoiler #6 decked Unoriginal Seal #3 at 29:17 (Slingshot Suplex) by 2.
VIRUS: Big D Willie Johnson* and Ross drew EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6 and EDGE: TML Liljegren* at 15:16 (No Contest).

Card 49: Held in Pittsburgh (Attendance: 29,527)

LPOW/FRM-16: Murder in the Morning outmuscled Cringeberry at 1:59 (Superplex) by 147.
VIRUS: Voice of the Voiceless defeated Sonic at 29:58 (Voice of Reason) by 4.
VIRUS: El Diablo Blanco over Terminal at 6:54 (Count Out).
East Coast title: VIP: The Living Legend Mike Carver won over Unoriginal Seal #3 at 14:24 (Cradle Suplex) by 11 (Guest Referee: EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11).

LPOW/FRM-16: Pump Rumpsteiner overpowered Chandler at 23:28 (Rumpensteiner) by 6.
LPOW/FRM-16: Clockwork Rondo bested Joey at 27:24 (Depredador) by 2.
League Tag-team titles: EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 5 and EDGE: TML Gardiner* won over VIRUS: Big D Willie Johnson* and Ross at 15:19 (Go Leafs Go) by 10.

Battle Royal: Held in Coden (Attendance: 31,584)

Sonic took home $1,000 after LPOW/FRM-16: Solda Tall Skunk threw him out.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Mega Monk made $1,100 after getting thrown out by LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Small Wizard.
LPOW/FRM-16: Solda Tall Skunk won $1,200 after LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Small Wizard flipped him outside the ring.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Small Wizard was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.