IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

MAIN EVENT LEAGUE

BULLETIN #429 -- HOLIDAYS 2021

Card 1: Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 22,938)

SOS: Boba defeated VIRUS: Pimp Juice Johnson at 18:46 (The Fett) by 10.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B beat Lester the Wrestlefester at 6:43 (Rib Breaker) by 86.
VIRUS: Sonic pinned EDGE: Hooded Justice at 15:37 (Cradle Suplex) by 7.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13 destroyed EDGE: TML Kadri at 27:19 (The EDGE) by 1.
VIRUS: Mobster Rocky Tartaglia annihilated EDGE: TML Kadri at 27:59 (Cement Shoes) by 2.
EDGE: TML Brown annihilated SOS: The Mortified Taker at 1:47 (Cross-Armbar) by 100.
EDGE: TML Matthews and EDGE/GiFt: Ben Huuverinschnefe* drew VIRUS: Dynamite Kid and Kid Swift* at 3:13 (Double Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 17*, Rye Guy 16, and EDGE/GiFt: Davey Jameis outmuscled EDGE: TML Matthews, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10*, and Rye Guy 9 at 13:31 (The EDGE) by 11.
Main event: VIRUS: Honest Joe Archer annihilated VIRUS: El Diablo Blanco at 56:53 (Truth Hurts) by 1.

Card 2: Held in Midtown (Attendance: 33,121)

EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott bested VIRUS: Toad at 29:33 (Ball Shot) by 1.
EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero destroyed Lester the Wrestlefester at 2:43 (Pumphandle Slam) by 85.
VIRUS: Sonic outmuscled EDGE: "The Reformist" John Hobbes at 19:13 (Cradle Suplex) by 7.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 over EDGE/GiFt: Anarchy at 10:19 (Disqualification: used powder).
EDGE: Psycho Norman B pinned Terminal at 1:42 (Superplex) by 134.
SOS: El Matador beat VIRUS: New Breed Spoiler #6 at 23:30 (Stunner) by 7.
League Tag-team titles: EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior and EDGE: Quadavious "Quads" Santino* destroyed EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4* and EDGE: Insane Rob Z at 27:33 (Superplex) by 4.

TV Six-man titles: EDGE/GiFt: Yole Pemeov*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 3, and EDGE: TML Kapanen outmuscled EDGE: TML Matthews, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10*, and Rye Guy 9 at 19:11 (Cobra Clutch) by 11.

Main event: SOS: El Hijo de Machete annihilated VIRUS: Honest Joe Archer at 36:06 (Guerra) by 8.

Card 3: Held in Las Vegas (Attendance: 23,970)

VIRUS: Sonic outmuscled EDGE: Running Scared at 22:37 (Cradle Suplex) by 9.
EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal destroyed Billy Brackus at 0:46 (Sleeper) by 121.
VIRUS: Sonic overpowered EDGE: "Heavy" Tank Battle at 20:48 (Cradle Suplex) by 6.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 pinned BS: Thrash at 3:51 (Flying Dropkick) by 98.
EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero pinned Terminal at 2:40 (Circle Never Broken) by 132.
SOS: El Matador pinned EDGE: Mr. Gift at 29:59 (Stunner) by 5.
TV Tag-team titles: EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 20* and EDGE: Show Bobby outmuscled VIRUS: Dynamite Kid and Kid Swift* at 29:49 (The EDGE) by 4.

EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 15, EDGE: TML Brown, and EDGE/GiFt: Old Paint Can* defeated EDGE: TML Matthews, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10*, and Rye Guy 9 at 24:39 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
Main event: SOS: Boba overpowered SOS: El Hijo de Machete at 32:29 (The Fett) by 2.

Card 4: Held in Jakarta (Attendance: 24,886)

EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal won over Fred Van Gloss at 2:58 (Crescent Kick) by 88.
VIRUS: Sonic decked Billy Brackus at 1:32 (Stunner) by 126.
VIRUS: Sonic defeated EDGE: Tim Bucktooth at 17:24 (Cradle Suplex) by 8.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 decked Terminal at 0:42 (The EDGE) by 137.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott destroyed EDGE/GiFt: Devil Kyle at 29:58 (Ball Shot) by 5.
SOS: El Matador outmuscled EDGE: Newt Diddy at 28:39 (Stunner) by 5.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 19* and EDGE: Rip Ripley tied VIRUS: Dynamite Kid and Kid Swift* at 22:45 (Double Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14, EDGE/GiFt: Chip Sanqueso*, and Chip Sanguac decked EDGE: TML Matthews, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10*, and Rye Guy 9 at 15:39 (Cobra Clutch) by 11.
Main event: SOS: Boba overpowered EDGE: TML Kadri at 29:38 (The Fett) by 9.

Card 5: Held in Lansing (Attendance: 28,607)

VIRUS: Sonic beat Fred Van Gloss at 4:55 (Flying Dropkick) by 88.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 bested Billy Brackus at 1:41 (The EDGE) by 149.
TV title: VIRUS: Sonic decked VIRUS: Honest Joe Archer at 16:31 (Cradle Suplex) by 8.

EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 pinned EDGE: Tim Bucktooth at 27:43 (The EDGE) by 5.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott defeated EDGE: The Smiling Lunatic at 27:33 (Ball Shot) by 2.
SOS: El Matador annihilated VIRUS: Luigi at 21:06 (Stunner) by 6.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 18* and EDGE: TML Rielly annihilated EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4* and EDGE: Insane Rob Z at 27:48 (The EDGE) by 4.
VIRUS: El Diablo Blanco, Mobster Nick Santilla, and Mobster Rocky Tartaglia* annihilated EDGE: TML Matthews, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10*, and Rye Guy 9 at 27:42 (Goodfella Stomp) by 4.
Main event: SOS: Boba overpowered VIRUS: Dynamite Kid at 31:48 (The Fett) by 6.

Card 6: Held in Hermosillo (Attendance: 24,462)

EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 defeated Fred Van Gloss at 6:40 (Crescent Kick) by 91.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B won over Billy Brackus at 4:22 (Sleeper) by 122.
VIRUS: Sonic over EDGE/GiFt: Waste at 2:26 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 pinned VIRUS: Honest Joe Archer at 29:59 (The EDGE) by 5.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott pinned VIRUS: Honest Joe Archer at 27:47 (Ball Shot) by 4.
EDGE: TML Gardiner bested SOS: The Mortified Taker at 3:08 (Flying Dropkick) by 101.
VIRUS: Mobster Nick Santilla and Mobster Rocky Tartaglia* annihilated EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4* and EDGE: Insane Rob Z at 28:59 (Goodfella Stomp) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 8, EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott, and EDGE/GiFt: Buss Tubbs* overpowered EDGE: TML Matthews, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10*, and Rye Guy 9 at 17:17 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.
Main event: SOS: Boba annihilated EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 32:46 (The Fett) by 9.

Card 7: Held in Helena (Attendance: 26,988)

EDGE: Psycho Norman B over Fred Van Gloss at 9:05 (Count Out).
EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero pinned Billy Brackus at 1:20 (Stunner) by 125.
VIRUS: Sonic won over EDGE/GiFt: Buss Tubbs at 21:33 (Cradle Suplex) by 9.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 over EDGE/GiFt: Waste at 1:13 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott defeated EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero at 29:59 (Ball Shot) by 4.
EDGE/GiFt: Ben Huuverinschnefe annihilated SOS: The Mortified Taker at 2:59 (Palm Strike) by 101.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11* and EDGE: TML Gardiner won over VIRUS: Dynamite Kid and Kid Swift* at 28:46 (The EDGE) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 7, EDGE/GiFt: Murder Chef G-Unit Ramsay*, and EDGE: Dungeon Master won over EDGE: TML Matthews, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10*, and Rye Guy 9 at 22:18 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.
Main event: SOS: Boba decked VIRUS: Sonic at 38:49 (The Fett) by 2.

Card 8: Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 31,687)

EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero pinned Fred Van Gloss at 6:13 (Pumphandle Slam) by 85.
SOS: El Hijo de Machete pinned EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 21 at 18:40 (Guerra) by 8.
VIRUS: Sonic overpowered EDGE: Mr. Lucky at 20:55 (Cradle Suplex) by 9.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 decked Gemini Cricket at 4:47 (Crescent Kick) by 113.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott annihilated VIRUS: Joey at 28:57 (Ball Shot) by 3.
VIRUS: Waluigi pinned SOS: The Mortified Taker at 3:22 (Flying Dropkick) by 101.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10* and EDGE: Tim Bucktooth drew VIRUS: Dynamite Kid and Kid Swift* at 7:46 (No Contest).
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6, EDGE/GiFt: Devil Kyle*, and EDGE: Running Man outmuscled EDGE: TML Matthews, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10*, and Rye Guy 9 at 24:55 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.
Main event: SOS: Boba decked EDGE: TML Marner at 48:36 (The Fett) by 6.

Card 9: Held in Mexicali (Attendance: 25,656)

EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal won over Charles Bennington III at 4:49 (Crescent Kick) by 96.
EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal destroyed Jerko Wagner at 0:35 (Questionable Combo) by 146.
VIRUS: Sonic pinned Gemini Cricket at 2:38 (Flying Dropkick) by 110.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 beat Trevor "Always Right" Wright at 3:12 (Flying Dropkick) by 86.
EDGE: TML Kadri defeated EDGE/GiFt: Chip Sanguac at 28:09 (Go Leafs Go) by 2.
SOS: El Hijo de Machete won over EDGE: Tim Bucktooth at 20:07 (Guerra) by 8.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 9 and EDGE: Bip Bipley* drew EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4* and EDGE: Insane Rob Z at 2:00 (No Contest).
EDGE/GiFt: Monsieur Wristlock, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 1*, and EDGE: Mr. Lucky over EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13, Rye Guy 11*, and EDGE: Sister Night at 13:54 (Count Out).
Main event: SOS: Boba defeated EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott at 26:06 (The Fett) by 6.

Card 10: Held in Warsaw (Attendance: 26,071)

VIRUS: Sonic overpowered Charles Bennington III at 3:54 (Flying Dropkick) by 96.
VIRUS: Sonic pinned Jerko Wagner at 1:53 (Cradle Suplex) by 157.
VIRUS: Sonic bested Trevor "Always Right" Wright at 3:48 (Rib Breaker) by 81.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 destroyed EDGE/GiFt: Paradise at 8:24 (Crescent Kick) by 45.
EDGE: TML Kadri bested VIRUS: Honest Joe Archer at 28:06 (Go Leafs Go) by 1.
EDGE: Tim Bucktooth tied EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero at 3:31 (No Contest).
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4* and EDGE: Insane Rob Z drew EDGE: Fit Fitley* and TML Liljegren at 15:05 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE/GiFt: E. Zack Lee*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 2, and EDGE: Mr. Obvious annihilated EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13, Rye Guy 11*, and EDGE: Sister Night at 10:09 (Cobra Clutch) by 15.
Main event: SOS: Boba pinned SOS: El Matador at 45:07 (The Fett) by 4.

Card 11: Held in Reynosa (Attendance: 22,837)

EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 pinned Charles Bennington III at 4:36 (Crescent Kick) by 99.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 won over Jerko Wagner at 2:00 (The EDGE) by 154.
VIRUS: Sonic outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: Paradise at 10:14 (Flying Dropkick) by 42.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 defeated EDGE/GiFt: Rubicon at 3:56 (Crescent Kick) by 56.
EDGE: TML Kadri drew EDGE: Manuel Laber at 2:58 (Double Count Out).
SOS: El Hijo de Machete defeated EDGE: Dungeon Master at 21:17 (Guerra) by 9.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4* and EDGE: Insane Rob Z drew VIRUS: Dynamite Kid and Kid Swift* (Time Limit).
EDGE: TML Nylander*, EDGE/GiFt: The 22nd Pilot, and EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4 over EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13, Rye Guy 11*, and EDGE: Sister Night at 5:30 (Count Out).
Main event: SOS: Boba annihilated SOS: The Mortified Taker at 8:03 (Palm Strike) by 104.

Card 12: Held in Fargo (Attendance: 26,028)

EDGE: Psycho Norman B bested Charles Bennington III at 4:07 (Rib Breaker) by 94.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B won over Jerko Wagner at 1:51 (Superplex) by 151.
VIRUS: Sonic over EDGE/GiFt: Rubicon at 7:00 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 overpowered VIRUS: Unoriginal Seal #1 at 29:07 (The EDGE) by 5.
EDGE: TML Kadri drew VIRUS: Unoriginal Seal #2 (Time Limit).
SOS: El Hijo de Machete outmuscled EDGE: TML Rielly at 22:29 (Guerra) by 7.
EDGE: "Lefty" Abraham Nunez* and Manuel Laber won over EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4* and EDGE: Insane Rob Z at 27:19 (Superplex) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 17, Rye Guy 16, and EDGE/GiFt: Davey Jameis* over EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13, Rye Guy 11*, and EDGE: Sister Night at 2:28 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
Main event: SOS: Boba defeated EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 at 43:54 (The Fett) by 5.

Card 13: Held in Lagos (Attendance: 28,615)

EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero pinned Charles Bennington III at 4:26 (Pumphandle Slam) by 93.
EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero won over Jerko Wagner at 1:54 (Circle Never Broken) by 149.
VIRUS: Sonic annihilated VIRUS: Unoriginal Seal #1 at 21:28 (Cradle Suplex) by 8.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 beat VIRUS: Shadow at 19:25 (The EDGE) by 8.
VIRUS: Ace destroyed EDGE: TML Kadri at 28:28 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
SOS: El Hijo de Machete decked EDGE/GiFt: Murder Chef Wolfgang Punk at 20:42 (Guerra) by 8.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4* and EDGE: Insane Rob Z tied EDGE: "The Reformist" John Hobbes* and EDGE/GiFt: Chip Sandip (Time Limit).
EDGE/GiFt: Yole Pemeov, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 3, and EDGE: TML Kapanen* over EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13, Rye Guy 11*, and EDGE: Sister Night at 4:44 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Main event: SOS: Boba decked EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 18:03 (The Fett) by 13.

Card 14: Held in Omaha (Attendance: 28,739)

VIRUS: Sonic won over VIRUS: Toss Salad Johnson at 18:21 (Cradle Suplex) by 8.
VIRUS: Yoshi tied EDGE: TML Marner (Time Limit).
VIRUS: Sonic destroyed VIRUS: Shadow at 17:59 (Cradle Suplex) by 11.
SOS: El Hijo de Machete won over VIRUS: Mobster Nick Santilla at 27:43 (Guerra) by 4.
VIRUS: Constant Hawk annihilated EDGE: TML Kadri at 29:04 (Sleeper) by 2.
SOS: Boba outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: Chip Sanqueso at 18:02 (The Fett) by 8.
EDGE: "Heavy" Tank Battle* and EDGE/GiFt: Murder Chef Bobby Slay decked EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4* and EDGE: Insane Rob Z at 28:56 (Superplex) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 15, EDGE: TML Brown, and EDGE/GiFt: Old Paint Can* overpowered EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13, Rye Guy 11*, and EDGE: Sister Night at 10:46 (Cobra Clutch) by 19.
Main event: SOS: Boba outmuscled EDGE: TML Andersen at 20:37 (The Fett) by 13.

Card 15: Held in Norwalk (Attendance: 27,538)

EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior annihilated EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 25 at 28:26 (Dead of the Night) by 2.
VIRUS: Big D Willie Johnson tied VIRUS: Dynamite Kid at 4:54 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: El Hijo de Machete pinned VIRUS: Mario at 28:44 (Guerra) by 3.
VIRUS: Dynamite Kid overpowered EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior at 28:39 (Top Rope TNT) by 4.
SOS: Boba pinned EDGE: Insane Rob Z at 20:58 (The Fett) by 6.
SOS: Boba beat EDGE: Running Man at 11:34 (The Fett) by 11.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4* and EDGE: Insane Rob Z drew EDGE: Mr. Gift* and EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero (Time Limit).
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14, EDGE/GiFt: Chip Sanqueso, and Chip Sanguac* over EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13, Rye Guy 11*, and EDGE: Sister Night at 6:42 (Disqualification: nail file).
Main event: SOS: Boba destroyed VIRUS: Kid Swift at 23:12 (The Fett) by 8.

Card 16: Held in Rosemont (Attendance: 33,884)

VIRUS: Humpty Hump Johnson outmuscled SOS: The Mortified Taker at 0:47 (Pumphandle Slam) by 101.
VIRUS: Redneck Hobo Johnson drew EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott (Time Limit).
VIRUS: Mario pinned EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 28:55 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Shadow Warrior drew VIRUS: Honest Joe Archer at 6:07 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: El Matador defeated EDGE/GiFt: Murder Chef G-Unit Ramsay at 29:23 (Stunner) by 5.
SOS: Boba defeated EDGE: TML Liljegren at 21:12 (The Fett) by 10.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4* and EDGE: Insane Rob Z tied VIRUS: Waluigi and Luigi* at 5:03 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: TML Matthews, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10*, and Rye Guy 9 beat EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13, Rye Guy 11*, and EDGE: Sister Night at 13:40 (The EDGE) by 13.

Card 17: Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 23,302)

VIRUS: Dynamite Kid pinned EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 24 at 28:32 (Top Rope TNT) by 4.
EDGE: Haakon Aluugie destroyed EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 28:10 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 decked EDGE: Haakon Aluugie at 27:23 (The EDGE) by 4.
EDGE: Show Bobby drew EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 7:50 (Double Count Out).
EDGE: Psycho Norman B annihilated SOS: The Mortified Taker at 1:22 (Rib Breaker) by 101.
SOS: Boba annihilated EDGE/GiFt: Murder Chef Bobby Slay at 18:23 (The Fett) by 9.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4* and EDGE: Insane Rob Z destroyed VIRUS: Tails* and Shadow at 28:34 (The EDGE) by 4.
VIRUS: El Diablo Blanco, Mobster Nick Santilla, and Mobster Rocky Tartaglia* bested EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13, Rye Guy 11*, and EDGE: Sister Night at 11:12 (Goodfella Stomp) by 17 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Chandler).

Card 18: Held in Hammond (Attendance: 34,735)

EDGE: TML Kadri defeated EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 23 at 28:00 (Go Leafs Go) by 1.
EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal over EDGE/GiFt: Anarchy at 5:05 (Disqualification: nail file).
EDGE: Psycho Norman B overpowered EDGE: Haakon Aluugie at 27:01 (Superplex) by 1.
SOS: Boba destroyed VIRUS: Max Moves at 22:31 (The Fett) by 6.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B overpowered EDGE: Tim Bucktooth at 27:11 (Superplex) by 2.
SOS: Boba pinned VIRUS: Unoriginal Seal #1 at 24:32 (The Fett) by 10.
EDGE: Sister Night* and EDGE/GiFt: Murder Chef Wolfgang Punk outmuscled VIRUS: Dynamite Kid and Kid Swift* at 28:24 (Superplex) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 8, EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott*, and EDGE/GiFt: Buss Tubbs over EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13, Rye Guy 11*, and EDGE: Sister Night at 4:03 (Count Out).

Card 19: Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 28,125)

SOS: Boba bested EDGE: TML Andersen at 18:51 (The Fett) by 13.
EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal destroyed BS: Thrash at 1:55 (Chickenwing) by 132.
SOS: El Hijo de Machete won over EDGE: Haakon Aluugie at 16:29 (Guerra) by 7.
VIRUS: Max Moves bested EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero at 29:51 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B defeated EDGE/GiFt: Waste at 4:44 (Rib Breaker) by 43.
SOS: Boba annihilated VIRUS: Koopa at 27:01 (The Fett) by 5.
EDGE: Hooded Justice and The Smiling Lunatic* defeated VIRUS: Dynamite Kid and Kid Swift* at 29:08 (Superplex) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 7, EDGE/GiFt: Murder Chef G-Unit Ramsay, and EDGE: Dungeon Master* over EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13, Rye Guy 11*, and EDGE: Sister Night at 8:01 (Count Out).

Card 20: Held in Toronto (Attendance: 34,361)

VIRUS: Honest Joe Archer defeated EDGE: TML Andersen at 28:44 (Truth Hurts) by 3.
EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal annihilated Terminal at 0:41 (Questionable Combo) by 129.
EDGE: Haakon Aluugie defeated EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero at 29:02 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
SOS: Boba pinned EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 11 at 21:39 (The Fett) by 8.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B defeated Gemini Cricket at 2:57 (Rib Breaker) by 108.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior defeated VIRUS: Honest Joe Archer at 27:17 (Dead of the Night) by 1.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B* and EDGE/GiFt: Bad Norman annihilated VIRUS: Dynamite Kid and Kid Swift* at 27:58 (Superplex) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6, EDGE/GiFt: Devil Kyle, and EDGE: Running Man* over EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13, Rye Guy 11*, and EDGE: Sister Night at 5:12 (Count Out).

Card 21: Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 29,138)

EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal pinned Johnny Danger at 3:09 (Crescent Kick) by 87.
EDGE: Tim Bucktooth beat EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 27:21 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
SOS: El Matador overpowered VIRUS: Cutthroat Jack Johnson at 16:47 (Stunner) by 7.
SOS: El Hijo de Machete won over EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10 at 21:32 (Guerra) by 7.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B pinned Trevor "Always Right" Wright at 5:45 (Chickenwing) by 83.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior defeated EDGE/GiFt: Davey Jameis at 29:49 (Dead of the Night) by 2.
VIRUS: Dynamite Kid and Kid Swift* tied VIRUS: Waluigi and Luigi* at 3:40 (Double Disqualification).
VIRUS: Dynamite Kid, Kid Swift*, and Honest Joe Archer over EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13, Rye Guy 11*, and EDGE: Sister Night at 8:48 (Count Out).

Card 22: Held in Philadelphia (Attendance: 29,806)

VIRUS: Sonic defeated Johnny Danger at 2:41 (Flying Dropkick) by 87.
SOS: El Hijo de Machete outmuscled EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 12:08 (Guerra) by 11.
SOS: El Matador beat EDGE: TML Matthews at 16:12 (Stunner) by 6.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 9 beat SOS: The Mortified Taker at 0:49 (Flying Dropkick) by 101.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B over EDGE/GiFt: Paradise at 9:04 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior defeated EDGE/GiFt: Chip Sandip at 29:33 (Dead of the Night) by 1.
VIRUS: Dynamite Kid and Kid Swift* bested VIRUS: Tails* and Shadow at 27:37 (Our Time) by 4.

Card 23: Held in Shannon (Attendance: 25,290)

EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 decked Johnny Danger at 2:47 (Crescent Kick) by 90.
VIRUS: Honest Joe Archer destroyed EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 29:50 (Truth Hurts) by 3.
SOS: Boba pinned EDGE/GiFt: Monsieur Wristlock at 22:04 (The Fett) by 8.
SOS: El Matador annihilated EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 8 at 28:21 (Stunner) by 3.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B pinned EDGE/GiFt: Rubicon at 5:27 (Rib Breaker) by 51.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior defeated VIRUS: Tails at 28:03 (Dead of the Night) by 3.
VIRUS: Pimp Juice Johnson, New Breed Spoiler #8*, and New Breed Spoiler #7 decked EDGE: TML Matthews, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10*, and Rye Guy 9 at 21:55 (Backbreaker) by 8.

Card 24: Held in Albany (Attendance: 23,906)

EDGE: Psycho Norman B pinned Johnny Danger at 1:34 (Rib Breaker) by 85.
EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal over EDGE/GiFt: Waste at 5:32 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
EDGE: TML Marner beat EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 17 at 29:52 (Go Leafs Go) by 2.
Southeast title: EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 7 won over EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott at 29:47 (The EDGE) by 1.

EDGE: Psycho Norman B bested VIRUS: Unoriginal Seal #1 at 29:19 (Superplex) by 2.
Northeast title: VIRUS: Blood Tiger outmuscled EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 22:23 (Spinebuster) by 6.

VIRUS: Pimp Juice Johnson, New Breed Spoiler #8*, and New Breed Spoiler #7 over EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13, Rye Guy 11*, and EDGE: Sister Night at 7:24 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).

Card 25: Held in the Free State (Attendance: 31,039)

EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero overpowered Johnny Danger at 4:20 (Pumphandle Slam) by 84.
EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal pinned Gemini Cricket at 4:50 (Crescent Kick) by 110.
EDGE: TML Marner bested EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 6 at 27:51 (Go Leafs Go) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 5 decked EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 27:36 (The EDGE) by 4.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B won over VIRUS: Shadow at 27:46 (Superplex) by 5.
EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero bested EDGE/GiFt: Waste at 7:17 (Pumphandle Slam) by 42.
EDGE: Running Scared, EDGE/GiFt: G Offsilver*, and EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 5 overpowered EDGE: TML Matthews, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10*, and Rye Guy 9 at 17:35 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.

Card 26: Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 31,704)

SOS: Boba outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 22 at 21:39 (The Fett) by 8.
EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal bested Trevor "Always Right" Wright at 3:08 (Cross-Armbar) by 81.
EDGE: TML Marner bested EDGE/GiFt: G Offsilver at 28:29 (Go Leafs Go) by 3.
VIRUS: Dynamite Kid defeated EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4 at 27:59 (Top Rope TNT) by 2.
VIRUS: Dynamite Kid bested EDGE: "The Equalitarian" Thomas Calvin at 29:18 (Top Rope TNT) by 4.
EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero won over Gemini Cricket at 2:26 (Pumphandle Slam) by 107.
EDGE: Running Scared*, EDGE/GiFt: G Offsilver, and EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 5 over EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13, Rye Guy 11*, and EDGE: Sister Night at 2:56 (Count Out).

Card 27: Held in Pahrump (Attendance: 30,496)

EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal bested Steve "The Battleship" Butler at 5:51 (Crescent Kick) by 98.
EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal beat EDGE/GiFt: Paradise at 6:29 (Crescent Kick) by 42.
EDGE: TML Marner pinned EDGE: All Out Oliver John at 28:31 (Go Leafs Go) by 3.
Great Lakes title: EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 3 beat EDGE: TML Kadri at 27:09 (The EDGE) by 5.

SOS: Boba annihilated VIRUS: Dynamite Kid at 16:21 (The Fett) by 6 (non-title).
EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero destroyed Trevor "Always Right" Wright at 2:06 (Headbutt) by 80.
VIRUS: Toss Salad Johnson, Unoriginal Seal #3*, and Blood Tiger pinned EDGE: TML Matthews, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10*, and Rye Guy 9 at 17:24 (Stunner) by 10.

Card 28: Held in San Diego (Attendance: 24,544)

VIRUS: Sonic bested Steve "The Battleship" Butler at 3:43 (Flying Dropkick) by 98.
EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal decked EDGE/GiFt: Rubicon at 6:37 (Crescent Kick) by 53.
EDGE: TML Marner bested VIRUS: Honest Joe Archer at 27:56 (Go Leafs Go) by 4.
SOS: Boba outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 2 at 24:29 (The Fett) by 8.
VIRUS: Dynamite Kid decked EDGE/GiFt: Old Paint Can at 24:45 (Top Rope TNT) by 7.
EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero won over EDGE/GiFt: Paradise at 8:33 (Pumphandle Slam) by 39.
VIRUS: Toss Salad Johnson*, Unoriginal Seal #3, and Blood Tiger over EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13, Rye Guy 11*, and EDGE: Sister Night at 9:14 (Count Out).

Card 29: Held in Pasadena (Attendance: 28,053)

EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 overpowered Steve "The Battleship" Butler at 3:03 (Crescent Kick) by 101.
VIRUS: Unoriginal Seal #1 overpowered EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal at 27:09 (Sleeper) by 3.
EDGE: TML Marner bested EDGE/GiFt: Kraven DeGold at 28:36 (Go Leafs Go) by 3.
SOS: El Hijo de Machete bested EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 1 at 28:47 (Guerra) by 2.
VIRUS: Dynamite Kid destroyed EDGE: Mr. Obvious at 27:51 (Top Rope TNT) by 5.
EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero beat EDGE/GiFt: Rubicon at 6:47 (Pumphandle Slam) by 50.
VIRUS: Humpty Hump Johnson, Unoriginal Seal #2*, and Unoriginal Seal #1 outmuscled EDGE: TML Matthews, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10*, and Rye Guy 9 at 29:36 (Backbreaker) by 2.

Card 30: Held in Maidstone (Attendance: 25,106)

EDGE: Psycho Norman B destroyed Steve "The Battleship" Butler at 1:36 (Rib Breaker) by 96.
EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal drew VIRUS: Shadow (Time Limit).
EDGE: TML Marner overpowered VIRUS: Chandler at 29:01 (Go Leafs Go) by 1.
EDGE: Bip Bipley tied EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior (Time Limit).
VIRUS: Dynamite Kid won over EDGE/GiFt: Chip Sansalsa at 28:20 (Top Rope TNT) by 5.
EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero drew VIRUS: Unoriginal Seal #1 at 10:08 (Double Disqualification).
VIRUS: Humpty Hump Johnson, Unoriginal Seal #2*, and Unoriginal Seal #1 destroyed EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13, Rye Guy 11*, and EDGE: Sister Night at 15:13 (Backbreaker) by 15.

Card 31: Held in Managua (Attendance: 34,561)

EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero bested Steve "The Battleship" Butler at 2:50 (Pumphandle Slam) by 95.
VIRUS: Wario tied SOS: El Hijo de Machete at 9:49 (No Contest).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Midnight Warrior defeated SOS: The Mortified Taker at 1:44 (Crescent Kick) by 101.
SOS: El Matador destroyed EDGE: Fit Fitley at 27:47 (Stunner) by 5.
VIRUS: Dynamite Kid defeated VIRUS: Unoriginal Seal #3 at 29:00 (Top Rope TNT) by 3.
EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero destroyed VIRUS: Shadow at 27:57 (Circle Never Broken) by 3.
VIRUS: Big D Willie Johnson, New Breed Spoiler #6*, and New Breed Spoiler #5 outmuscled EDGE: TML Matthews, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10*, and Rye Guy 9 at 23:39 (Stunner) by 10.

Card 32: Held in Jersey City (Attendance: 32,546)

EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal defeated Cringeberry at 3:08 (Sleeper) by 115.
VIRUS: Sonic outmuscled EDGE: Haakon Aluugie at 23:28 (Cradle Suplex) by 7.
EDGE: TML Kadri defeated EDGE/GiFt: E. Zack Lee at 27:34 (Go Leafs Go) by 3.
EDGE: TML Kadri beat EDGE: Rip Ripley at 29:42 (Go Leafs Go) by 1.
VIRUS: New Breed Spoiler #5 decked VIRUS: Dynamite Kid at 27:34 (Spinebuster) by 1.
VIRUS: Toad and Yoshi* outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4* and EDGE: Insane Rob Z at 27:48 (Superplex) by 4.
VIRUS: Big D Willie Johnson*, New Breed Spoiler #6, and New Breed Spoiler #5 over EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13, Rye Guy 11*, and EDGE: Sister Night at 1:58 (Count Out).

Card 33: Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 22,044)

VIRUS: Sonic destroyed Cringeberry at 0:31 (Stunner) by 120.
VIRUS: Sonic won over VIRUS: Ross at 18:07 (Cradle Suplex) by 7.
SOS: El Hijo de Machete annihilated EDGE: TML Nylander at 15:20 (Guerra) by 9.
SOS: El Hijo de Machete pinned EDGE: Quadavious "Quads" Santino at 20:40 (Guerra) by 6.
VIRUS: Dynamite Kid tied VIRUS: Night Eagle (Time Limit).
VIRUS: Toad and Yoshi* overpowered VIRUS: Dynamite Kid and Kid Swift* at 27:59 (Superplex) by 4.
VIRUS: Redneck Hobo Johnson*, Ross, and Chandler bested EDGE: TML Matthews, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10*, and Rye Guy 9 at 12:26 (Backbreaker) by 11.

Card 34: Held in Calais (Attendance: 21,477)

EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 overpowered Cringeberry at 3:28 (Stunner) by 123.
VIRUS: Sonic beat EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 16 at 28:22 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 20 destroyed SOS: The Mortified Taker at 3:31 (Cross-Armbar) by 101.
EDGE: Psycho Norman B over EDGE/GiFt: Anarchy at 4:19 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
EDGE: "Lefty" Abraham Nunez bested SOS: The Mortified Taker at 4:53 (Palm Strike) by 101.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 25 and EDGE: "The Equalitarian" Thomas Calvin* pinned VIRUS: Dynamite Kid and Kid Swift* at 27:15 (Superplex) by 2.
League Six-man titles: VIRUS: Redneck Hobo Johnson*, Ross, and Chandler outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13, Rye Guy 11*, and EDGE: Sister Night at 8:58 (Backbreaker) by 24.

Card 35: Held in Garden City (Attendance: 26,311)

EDGE: Psycho Norman B pinned Cringeberry at 0:51 (Sleeper) by 116.
VIRUS: Sonic beat EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 at 29:38 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
SOS: El Matador defeated EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 19 at 28:04 (Stunner) by 5.
EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero over EDGE/GiFt: Anarchy at 2:46 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
SOS: El Matador overpowered EDGE: "Heavy" Tank Battle at 28:48 (Stunner) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 24 and EDGE/GiFt: Kraven DeGold* tied VIRUS: Dynamite Kid and Kid Swift* (Time Limit).
VIRUS: Cutthroat Jack Johnson*, Night Eagle, and Constant Hawk defeated EDGE: TML Matthews, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10*, and Rye Guy 9 at 19:11 (Stunner) by 7.

Card 36: Held in Back of the Yards (Attendance: 33,278)

EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero won over Cringeberry at 2:18 (Stunner) by 119.
VIRUS: Sonic won over EDGE/GiFt: The 22nd Pilot at 15:36 (Cradle Suplex) by 10.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Bruce Scott won over EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 18 at 28:39 (Ball Shot) by 2.
SOS: Boba decked EDGE: TML Kapanen at 15:36 (The Fett) by 11.
SOS: El Hijo de Machete pinned VIRUS: New Breed Spoiler #8 at 27:53 (Guerra) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 23* and EDGE/GiFt: Chip Sansalsa defeated EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4* and EDGE: Insane Rob Z at 28:02 (The EDGE) by 2.
VIRUS: Cutthroat Jack Johnson*, Night Eagle, and Constant Hawk won over EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13, Rye Guy 11*, and EDGE: Sister Night at 10:39 (Stunner) by 20.

Card 37: Held in Red Hook (Attendance: 32,230)

EDGE/CHOSEN: "The Extreme Icon" Hannibal decked Lester the Wrestlefester at 5:49 (Crescent Kick) by 88.
VIRUS: Sonic defeated EDGE/GiFt: Anarchy at 10:19 (Flying Dropkick) by 48.
VIRUS: Dynamite Kid destroyed EDGE/GiFt: Yole Pemeov at 29:17 (Top Rope TNT) by 2.
VIRUS: Dynamite Kid pinned EDGE: Sister Night at 27:47 (Top Rope TNT) by 3.
West Coast title: VIRUS: New Breed Spoiler #7 decked SOS: The Mortified Taker at 1:01 (Pumphandle Slam) by 102.

EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 22* and EDGE: Newt Diddy destroyed VIRUS: Dynamite Kid and Kid Swift* at 28:33 (The EDGE) by 4.
EDGE/GiFt: Monsieur Wristlock*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 1, and EDGE: Mr. Lucky decked EDGE: TML Matthews, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10*, and Rye Guy 9 at 27:19 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.

Card 38: Held in Mayberry (Attendance: 20,887)

VIRUS: Sonic destroyed Lester the Wrestlefester at 6:00 (Flying Dropkick) by 88.
VIRUS: Sonic annihilated BS: Thrash at 2:53 (Cradle Suplex) by 161.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 15 drew EDGE/CHOSEN: Moon Warrior at 4:33 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: Psycho Norman B pinned BS: Thrash at 1:28 (Palm Strike) by 133.
SOS: El Matador bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Keith Scott at 15:27 (Stunner) by 7.
EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 21 and EDGE: All Out Oliver John* outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4* and EDGE: Insane Rob Z at 27:31 (Superplex) by 4.
EDGE/GiFt: E. Zack Lee*, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 2, and EDGE: Mr. Obvious defeated EDGE: TML Matthews, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10*, and Rye Guy 9 at 28:18 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Card 39: Held in Assisi (Attendance: 25,038)

EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 12 bested Lester the Wrestlefester at 3:20 (Crescent Kick) by 91.
VIRUS: Sonic won over Terminal at 3:13 (Cobra Clutch) by 120.
Mid-Atlantic title: EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 14 outmuscled VIRUS: Dynamite Kid at 27:02 (The EDGE) by 2.

EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero won over BS: Thrash at 6:12 (Headbutt) by 92.
EDGE/GiFt: Bad Norman outmuscled SOS: The Mortified Taker at 2:28 (Ankle Lock) by 101.
EDGE: Haakon Aluugie and EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 13* overpowered EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4* and EDGE: Insane Rob Z at 27:55 (The EDGE) by 4.
EDGE: TML Nylander, EDGE/GiFt: The 22nd Pilot*, and EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 4 defeated EDGE: TML Matthews, EDGE/ROT: Rye Guy 10*, and Rye Guy 9 at 17:48 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.

Battle Royal: Held in Concord (Attendance: 34,400)

VIRUS: El Diablo Blanco took home $1,000 after being catapulted onto the steps by VIRUS: Mobster Nick Santilla.
VIRUS: Honest Joe Archer grabbed $1,100 when VIRUS: Dynamite Kid catapulted him onto the apron.
VIRUS: Dynamite Kid snatched $1,200 when he got flipped out by EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero.
VIRUS: Mobster Nick Santilla earned $1,300 when EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero threw him out of the ring.
VIRUS: Kid Swift took home $1,400 after he was flipped over the turnbuckle by VIRUS: Mobster Rocky Tartaglia.
EDGE/GiFt: Tyrant Hero pocketed $1,500 after VIRUS: Mobster Rocky Tartaglia threw him out.
VIRUS: Mobster Rocky Tartaglia won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.