IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

MYSTIC DIVA LEAGUE

BULLETIN #378 -- OCTOBER 2021

Card 1: Held in Belgrade (Attendance: 7,282)

COT: Anna "The Unstoppable" Forss decked COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 18:41 (Forss Flip) by 10 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Masked Madam #8).
COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver defeated Ice Cold Samantha Sensation at 1:10 (Big Splash) by 150.
UKA: "Bad Girl" Suzie Southern over Bobkat Katrina at 1:18 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
UKA: "Bad Girl" Suzie Southern over Lisa Blaine at 6:06 (Count Out).
UKA: "Bad Girl" Suzie Southern outmuscled VIRUS: Masked Madam #12 at 5:33 (Bodyslam) by 52.
LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung pinned RAGE: Shallow at 1:44 (Cat's Meow) by 141.
NGAA: Rydia Stormer drew COT: Baduhenna at 2:54 (Double Count Out).
TV Six-woman titles: VIRUS: Godzooky*, Rachel "The Whale" Huntoon, and Mean Jean Baljean won over SOS/|: Zhang Wei Wang, Anousheh Singh*, and Maha Singh at 10:36 (Fallaway Slam) by 38.

Main event: VIRUS/CTI: Cupcake beat NGAA: Mara O'Connor at 51:30 (Cherry on Top) by 5.

Card 2: Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 16,552)

UKA: "Slick" Dixie Thunder annihilated SOS/|: "V.V" Meh Yamaguchi at 8:00 (Bodyslam) by 35.
COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver over VILE: Psychotic Chelsey Clinton at 12:47 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
UKA: "#1 Stunner" Anne Anderson outmuscled COT: Lady Liberty at 21:27 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8 (non-title).
LAW: Mira Misawa defeated Kimmy McMahon at 4:35 (Hammerlock) by 98 (evening gown).
LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung overpowered VIRUS: Masked Madam #11 at 6:33 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 42.
UKA: "Bad Girl" Suzie Southern won over RAGE: Shallow at 0:42 (Backbreaker) by 129.
Great Lakes title: UKA: "Sexy Girl" Patty Paradise beat NGAA: Rydia Stormer at 23:46 (Backbreaker) by 8.

LAW: Mira Misawa, Christine "Cheshire" Chung*, and Jamie "Blink" Nguyen beat SOS/|: Zhang Wei Wang, Anousheh Singh*, and Maha Singh at 6:09 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 37.
Main event: VIRUS/CTI: Cupcake over SOS/|: Kaori Icho at 9:23 (Count Out).

Card 3: Held in Columbia (Attendance: 7,848)

UKA: "Slick" Dixie Thunder annihilated SOS/|: Kaori Icho at 5:28 (Bodyslam) by 36.
COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver pinned EDGE/JERKSS: Smart Chick at 8:40 (Pumphandle Slam) by 45.
East Coast title: UKA: "#1 Stunner" Anne Anderson annihilated VIRUS/CTI: "The Anomaly" Savannah Dexter at 23:05 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 9.

COT: Lady Annihilation bested LAW: Mira Misawa at 29:10 (Annihilator Asai) by 1.
UKA: "Bad Girl" Suzie Southern destroyed VIRUS: Masked Madam #11 at 5:38 (Bodyslam) by 44.
LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung over EDGE/JERKSS: Smart Lady at 4:59 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung over SOS/|: Kaori Icho at 15:36 (Count Out).
Main event: VIRUS/CTI: Cupcake annihilated VIRUS/CTI: "The Anomaly" Savannah Dexter at 33:15 (Cherry on Top) by 3.

Card 4: Held in Midtown (Attendance: 14,624)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver pinned Big Bertha at 6:14 (Palm Strike) by 95.
COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver annihilated RAGE: Shallow at 1:05 (Sweet Dreams) by 139.
UKA: "#1 Stunner" Anne Anderson decked VIRUS/CTI: "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte at 15:28 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 9 (non-title).
COT: Lady Devastation over SOS/|: "V.V" Meh Yamaguchi at 5:26 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung annihilated Sara Lavadeo at 0:16 (Superplex) by 129.
UKA: "Bad Girl" Suzie Southern won over EDGE/JERKSS: Smart Lady at 8:42 (Bodyslam) by 29.
VIRUS/CTI: Cupcake outmuscled LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung at 20:00 (Cherry on Top) by 9.
Main event: VIRUS/CTI: Cupcake pinned NGAA: Rydia Stormer at 29:03 (Cherry on Top) by 4.

Card 5: Held in Destin (Attendance: 14,099)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver decked "Dead Eyes" Diana Montgomery at 7:27 (Palm Strike) by 66.
COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver over EDGE/JERKSS: Smart Lady at 4:22 (Count Out).
COT: Lady Dragon destroyed NGAA: Rydia Stormer at 29:59 (Dragon Driver) by 3.
LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung defeated Granny Smith at 4:53 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 94.
UKA: "Bad Girl" Suzie Southern decked Sara Lavadeo at 0:50 (Cobra Clutch) by 139.
LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung over Sasha McShnerd at 2:03 (Count Out).
UKA: "Sexy Girl" Patty Paradise beat SOS/|: Kaori Icho at 6:52 (Hammerlock) by 37.
Main event: VIRUS/CTI: Brenda "The Brick" Shatterday overpowered VIRUS/CTI: Cupcake at 52:49 (ShatterSlam) by 2.

Card 6: Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 7,879)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver won over Bobkat Katrina at 1:17 (Headlock) by 115.
COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver overpowered Sasha McShnerd at 2:04 (Sweet Dreams) by 154.
LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung outmuscled Mountain Woman at 0:58 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 121.
UKA: "Bad Girl" Suzie Southern defeated Granny Smith at 2:30 (Bodyslam) by 96.
VIRUS/CTI: "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte annihilated COT: Skadi at 27:35 (Rope Burn) by 3.
UKA: "Bad Girl" Suzie Southern over Sasha McShnerd at 8:55 (Count Out).
VIRUS/CTI: Cupcake beat LAW: Jamie "Blink" Nguyen at 27:23 (Cherry on Top) by 1.
Main event: VIRUS/CTI: Brenda "The Brick" Shatterday decked COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 23:49 (ShatterSlam) by 13.

Card 7: Held in Omaha (Attendance: 8,834)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver beat Mountain Woman at 4:17 (Palm Strike) by 119.
VIRUS: Rachel "The Whale" Huntoon beat COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 17:07 (Feeding Time) by 8.
UKA: "Bad Girl" Suzie Southern beat Mountain Woman at 4:41 (Bodyslam) by 123.
LAW: Mira Misawa decked The Space Queen at 4:21 (Hammerlock) by 73.
LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung beat Ice Cold Samantha Sensation at 2:38 (Brainbuster) by 152.
VIRUS: Godzooky drew NGAA: Rydia Stormer at 5:21 (Double Count Out).
TV Tag-team titles: COT: Bestla the Giantess* and Storm Skagard bested VIRUS/CTI: Tina "The Tank" Shatterday and Brenda "The Brick" Shatterday* at 28:46 (Ice Cold Execution) by 4.

Main event: VIRUS/CTI: Brenda "The Brick" Shatterday defeated VIRUS/CTI: "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte at 33:02 (ShatterSlam) by 5.

Card 8: Held in Barbours Cut (Attendance: 7,406)

Northeast title: COT: Magnificent Missy Hahn defeated COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 22:03 (Missdemeanor) by 10 (Guest Referee: H2O: Sunny Blaze).
VIRUS/CTI: "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte overpowered COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 20:02 (Rope Burn) by 8.
COT: Lady Liberty destroyed COT: Athena at 27:46 (Liberty Lariat) by 4.
LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung annihilated "True Justice" Louise Alice Walters at 4:31 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 76.
UKA: "Bad Girl" Suzie Southern annihilated Ice Cold Samantha Sensation at 3:53 (Bodyslam) by 90.
VIRUS: Rachel "The Whale" Huntoon drew LAW: Mira Misawa at 6:40 (No Contest).
COT: Magnificent Missy Hahn and Madelaine Stardust* overpowered VIRUS/CTI: Tina "The Tank" Shatterday and Brenda "The Brick" Shatterday* at 29:00 (Ice Cold Execution) by 4.
Main event: VIRUS/CTI: Brenda "The Brick" Shatterday won over COT: Colossal Alma Reinhard at 46:01 (ShatterSlam) by 8.

Card 9: Held in Queens (Attendance: 18,770)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver overpowered Staci "The Beast" Rogers at 6:28 (Palm Strike) by 81.
LAW: Mira Misawa pinned COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 24:39 (Tiger's Claw) by 8.
COT: Lady Liberty pinned SOS/|: "V.V" Meh Yamaguchi at 7:55 (Side Slam) by 41 (non-title).
UKA: "Bad Girl" Suzie Southern over "True Justice" Louise Alice Walters at 15:32 (Count Out).
COT: Vali drew VIRUS/CTI: "The Anomaly" Savannah Dexter at 3:30 (No Contest).
COT: Colossal Alma Reinhard annihilated VIRUS: Mean Jean Baljean at 27:30 (Colossal Leg Drop) by 2.
VIRUS/CTI: Tina "The Tank" Shatterday and Brenda "The Brick" Shatterday* pinned VIRUS: Godzooky* and Rachel "The Whale" Huntoon at 28:46 (ShatterSlam) by 4.
Main event: VIRUS/CTI: Brenda "The Brick" Shatterday won over COT: Lady Liberty at 35:10 (ShatterSlam) by 4.

Card 10: Held in Quebec (Attendance: 6,702)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver decked Lunchbox Sue at 6:10 (Palm Strike) by 85.
LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung beat COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 28:10 (Cat's Meow) by 2.
COT: Lady Liberty outmuscled COT: Colossal Alma Reinhard at 29:39 (Liberty Lariat) by 4.
LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung destroyed Polly Wanda Cracker at 4:54 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 76.
LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung overpowered VILE: Psychotic Chelsey Clinton at 2:16 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82.
VIRUS: Mean Jean Baljean annihilated SOS/|: Kaori Icho at 7:34 (European Uppercut) by 34.
VIRUS/CTI: Tina "The Tank" Shatterday and Brenda "The Brick" Shatterday* decked LAW: Mira Misawa* and Jamie "Blink" Nguyen at 28:45 (ShatterSlam) by 4.
Main event: VIRUS/CTI: Brenda "The Brick" Shatterday defeated SOS/|: "V.V" Meh Yamaguchi at 8:47 (Headlock) by 50.

Card 11: Held in Opa-locka (Attendance: 14,338)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver decked Lisa Blaine at 6:53 (Palm Strike) by 91.
Central Plains title: COT: Bestla the Giantess destroyed SOS/|: Kaori Icho at 5:51 (Side Slam) by 42.

UKA: "Bad Girl" Suzie Southern destroyed COT: Lady Liberty at 22:51 (Superplex) by 9 (non-title).
UKA: "Bad Girl" Suzie Southern pinned Polly Wanda Cracker at 5:15 (Bodyslam) by 78.
UKA: "Bad Girl" Suzie Southern won over VILE: Psychotic Chelsey Clinton at 2:22 (Bodyslam) by 84.
Pacific Northwest title: LAW: Jamie "Blink" Nguyen defeated VIRUS/CTI: "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte at 28:54 (Texas Centerfold) by 2 (taped fist).

VIRUS/CTI: Tina "The Tank" Shatterday and Brenda "The Brick" Shatterday* pinned NGAA: Rydia Stormer* and Mara O'Connor at 15:50 (ShatterSlam) by 9.
Main event: VIRUS/CTI: Brenda "The Brick" Shatterday won over LAW: Mira Misawa at 30:14 (ShatterSlam) by 5.

Card 12: Held in Monterey (Attendance: 18,233)

COT: Lady Carnage won over COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 28:14 (Crimson Dreams) by 5.
LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung bested Big Bertha at 5:29 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 97.
COT: Magnificent Missy Hahn destroyed VIRUS/CTI: "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte at 29:53 (Missdemeanor) by 2 (non-title).
LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung won over The Repeater at 3:46 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 91.
VIRUS/CTI: "The Anomaly" Savannah Dexter defeated COT: Colossal Alma Reinhard at 29:30 (Fat Lip) by 3.
Southwest title: LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung bested SOS/|: "V.V" Meh Yamaguchi at 5:56 (Pumphandle Slam) by 45.

VIRUS/CTI: Tina "The Tank" Shatterday and Brenda "The Brick" Shatterday* destroyed LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung* and Jamie "Blink" Nguyen at 21:02 (ShatterSlam) by 7.
Main event: VIRUS/CTI: Brenda "The Brick" Shatterday defeated VIRUS: Godzooky at 17:31 (ShatterSlam) by 6.

Card 13: Held in Yonkers (Attendance: 9,360)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver destroyed Granny Smith at 1:56 (Palm Strike) by 92.
UKA: "Bad Girl" Suzie Southern beat Big Bertha at 3:58 (Bodyslam) by 99.
LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung decked Staci "The Beast" Rogers at 4:21 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 83.
UKA: "Bad Girl" Suzie Southern destroyed The Repeater at 3:16 (Bodyslam) by 93.
VIRUS/CTI: "The Anomaly" Savannah Dexter won over NGAA: Rydia Stormer at 29:20 (Fat Lip) by 1.
COT: Freya destroyed SOS/|: Kaori Icho at 6:21 (Side Slam) by 42.
League Tag-team titles: VIRUS/CTI: Tina "The Tank" Shatterday and Brenda "The Brick" Shatterday* overpowered VIRUS/CTI: "The Anomaly" Savannah Dexter and "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte* at 29:32 (ShatterSlam) by 3.

Main event: VIRUS/CTI: Brenda "The Brick" Shatterday won over VIRUS: Rachel "The Whale" Huntoon at 41:55 (ShatterSlam) by 5.

Card 14: Held in Fort Smith (Attendance: 12,981)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver over "True Justice" Louise Alice Walters at 7:44 (Count Out).
West Coast title: VIRUS/CTI: Tina "The Tank" Shatterday overpowered LAW: Mira Misawa at 27:56 (ShatterBomb) by 4.

LAW: Jamie "Blink" Nguyen won over Staci "The Beast" Rogers at 2:58 (Pumphandle Slam) by 86.
LAW: Mira Misawa bested Alexis Suplexus at 7:24 (Hammerlock) by 60.
VIRUS/CTI: "The Anomaly" Savannah Dexter over SOS/|: Kaori Icho at 27:09 (Count Out).
COT: Sif outmuscled LAW: Mira Misawa at 27:01 (Flying DDT) by 4.
VIRUS/CTI: "The Anomaly" Savannah Dexter and "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte* won over VIRUS: Godzooky* and Rachel "The Whale" Huntoon at 28:36 (Rope Burn) by 1.
Main event: VIRUS/CTI: Brenda "The Brick" Shatterday beat VIRUS/CTI: Tina "The Tank" Shatterday at 38:48 (ShatterSlam) by 1.

Card 15: Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 9,572)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver destroyed Polly Wanda Cracker at 4:00 (Palm Strike) by 74.
VIRUS/CTI: Tina "The Tank" Shatterday over SOS/|: Kaori Icho at 6:38 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
UKA: "Bad Girl" Suzie Southern defeated Staci "The Beast" Rogers at 2:47 (Bodyslam) by 85.
LAW: Mira Misawa annihilated Jenni T. Bliss at 4:04 (Hammerlock) by 97 (playground).
LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung over EDGE/JERKSS: Smart Chick at 12:41 (Count Out).
NGAA: Rydia Stormer bested COT: Colossal Alma Reinhard at 27:46 (Thunder Punch) by 2.
VIRUS/CTI: "The Anomaly" Savannah Dexter and "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte* outmuscled LAW: Mira Misawa and Christine "Cheshire" Chung* at 29:20 (Rope Burn) by 3.
Main event: VIRUS/CTI: Brenda "The Brick" Shatterday destroyed VIRUS: Mean Jean Baljean at 44:45 (ShatterSlam) by 10 (Guest Referee: Mandy P. Loserson).

Card 16: Held in Fairview (Attendance: 8,020)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver beat The Repeater at 4:10 (Palm Strike) by 89.
LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung bested "Dead Eyes" Diana Montgomery at 6:24 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 68.
LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung overpowered Lunchbox Sue at 2:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 87.
COT: Scarlet Witch defeated COT: Colossal Alma Reinhard at 27:37 (Hangman's Hex) by 3.
UKA: "Bad Girl" Suzie Southern won over EDGE/JERKSS: Smart Chick at 6:16 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 53.
COT: Colossal Alma Reinhard bested SOS/|: Kaori Icho at 8:47 (Side Slam) by 39.
VIRUS/CTI: "The Anomaly" Savannah Dexter and "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte* outmuscled NGAA: Rydia Stormer* and Mara O'Connor at 19:50 (Rope Burn) by 6.
Main event: VIRUS/CTI: Brenda "The Brick" Shatterday won over LAW: Jamie "Blink" Nguyen at 42:57 (ShatterSlam) by 3.

Card 17: Held in Perth (Attendance: 10,676)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver defeated VIRUS: Masked Madam #12 at 9:41 (Palm Strike) by 48.
UKA: "Bad Girl" Suzie Southern outmuscled "Dead Eyes" Diana Montgomery at 2:30 (Bodyslam) by 70.
UKA: "Bad Girl" Suzie Southern over Lunchbox Sue at 3:43 (Count Out).
VIRUS/CTI: Cupcake decked AI: "Redneck Queen" Roxy Pureheart at 8:58 (Chickenwing) by 41 (non-title).
VIRUS/CTI: Brenda "The Brick" Shatterday beat VIRUS: Godzooky at 17:16 (ShatterSlam) by 6.
Rocky Mountains title: UKA: "Bad Girl" Suzie Southern beat COT: Colossal Alma Reinhard at 15:24 (Superplex) by 13.

VIRUS/CTI: "The Anomaly" Savannah Dexter and "The Swamp" E.C. Rotte* overpowered LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung* and Jamie "Blink" Nguyen at 29:25 (Rope Burn) by 4.

Card 18: Held in Oshkosh (Attendance: 7,444)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver overpowered VIRUS: Masked Madam #11 at 9:55 (Palm Strike) by 40.
VIRUS/CTI: Brenda "The Brick" Shatterday beat COT: Lady Viper at 13:14 (ShatterSlam) by 12.
COT: Madelaine Stardust defeated LAW: Mira Misawa at 29:57 (Dreams Team) by 3.
COT: Freedom pinned SOS/|: "V.V" Meh Yamaguchi at 9:10 (European Uppercut) by 37.
VIRUS/CTI: Brenda "The Brick" Shatterday overpowered LAW: Jamie "Blink" Nguyen at 27:53 (ShatterSlam) by 3 (ladder).
UKA: "Bad Girl" Suzie Southern beat LAW: Mira Misawa at 21:53 (Superplex) by 10 (non-title) (Guest Referee: EDGE: Sweet Stacy Gold).
League Six-woman titles: UKA: "#1 Stunner" Anne Anderson*, "Bad Girl" Suzie Southern, and "Sexy Girl" Patty Paradise pinned VIRUS: Godzooky*, Rachel "The Whale" Huntoon, and Mean Jean Baljean at 24:18 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.

Card 19: Held in Lagos (Attendance: 8,189)

COT: Lady Vengeance bested COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 28:20 (Vengeance Driver) by 3.
COT: America bested COT: Colossal Alma Reinhard at 29:40 (Dragon Driver) by 2.
VIRUS/CTI: Brenda "The Brick" Shatterday outmuscled Lisa Blaine at 2:21 (Fallaway Slam) by 97.
COT: Storm Skagard pinned VIRUS/CTI: "The Anomaly" Savannah Dexter at 21:22 (Thunderstruck) by 6.
UKA: "Sexy Girl" Patty Paradise annihilated VIRUS/CTI: Brenda "The Brick" Shatterday at 27:56 (Backbreaker) by 2 (non-title).
VIRUS/CTI: Cupcake overpowered LAW: Mira Misawa at 27:21 (Cherry on Top) by 3.
UKA: "#1 Stunner" Anne Anderson*, "Bad Girl" Suzie Southern, and "Sexy Girl" Patty Paradise overpowered SOS/|: Zhang Wei Wang, Anousheh Singh*, and Maha Singh at 4:35 (Palm Strike) by 40.

Card 20: Held in Luna (Attendance: 15,909)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver outmuscled Sara Lavadeo at 0:37 (Sweet Dreams) by 129.
LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung over Bobkat Katrina at 5:44 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung over Lisa Blaine at 2:44 (Count Out).
LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung over VIRUS: Masked Madam #12 at 2:22 (Disqualification: used powder).
VIRUS/CTI: Brenda "The Brick" Shatterday decked COT: Artemis at 28:12 (ShatterSlam) by 2.
NGAA: Rydia Stormer won over SOS/|: Kaori Icho at 5:33 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 39.
VIRUS: Godzooky*, Rachel "The Whale" Huntoon, and Mean Jean Baljean bested LAW: Mira Misawa, Christine "Cheshire" Chung*, and Jamie "Blink" Nguyen at 29:14 (WWW Brand) by 1.

Battle Royal: Held in Leeds (Attendance: 7,873)

VIRUS: Mean Jean Baljean made $1,000 after VIRUS: Godzooky tossed her out.
LAW: Christine "Cheshire" Chung grabbed $1,100 when she got thrown into her manager at ringside by VIRUS/CTI: "The Anomaly" Savannah Dexter.
VIRUS/CTI: "The Anomaly" Savannah Dexter was awarded $1,200 after NGAA: Rydia Stormer catapulted him onto the concrete floor.
LAW: Mira Misawa received $1,300 after she got thrown onto the steps by COT: Colossal Alma Reinhard.
VIRUS/CTI: Tina "The Tank" Shatterday earned a cool $1,400 after being flung into his manager at ringside by VIRUS/CTI: Cupcake.
NGAA: Rydia Stormer won $1,500 after LAW: Jamie "Blink" Nguyen threw her into the audience.
VIRUS/CTI: Cupcake was paid $1,600 after being thrown out by VIRUS: Godzooky.
LAW: Jamie "Blink" Nguyen pocketed $1,700 after she was thrown onto the concrete floor by VIRUS: Godzooky.
VIRUS: Godzooky nabbed $1,800 in imaginary money when COT: Colossal Alma Reinhard threw her out of the ring.
VIRUS: Rachel "The Whale" Huntoon earned $1,900 in imaginary earnings when COT: Colossal Alma Reinhard flipped her out.
COT: Colossal Alma Reinhard was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.