IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

MYSTIC DIVA LEAGUE

BULLETIN #370 -- SPRING 2021

Card 1: Held in Chickasaw County (Attendance: 17,766)

COT: Anna "The Unstoppable" Forss tied COT: Lady Liberty at 0:50 (Double Count Out).
COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver outmuscled Ice Cold Samantha Sensation at 1:07 (Sweet Dreams) by 154 (non-title).
Becky North over "Dead Eyes" Diana Montgomery at 0:57 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
VIRUS: Godzooky outmuscled COT: Freedom at 29:12 (Smoke Rings) by 2.
NGAA: Rydia Stormer bested Lisa Blaine at 6:28 (Bodyslam) by 97.
VIRUS: Mean Jean Baljean won over Becky North at 28:00 (Ugly Stick) by 2.
VIRUS: Mean Jean Baljean destroyed COT: Magnificent Missy Hahn at 29:38 (Ugly Stick) by 1.
VIRUS: Godzooky*, Rachel "The Whale" Huntoon, and Mean Jean Baljean decked NGAA: Rydia Stormer, Mara O'Connor*, and COT: Artemis at 27:21 (WWW Brand) by 2.
Main event: VIRUS: Rachel "The Whale" Huntoon bested COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 56:47 (Feeding Time) by 2.

Card 2: Held in Talladega (Attendance: 17,995)

COT: Scarlet Witch pinned COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 29:06 (Asgardian Assault) by 1.
COT: Lady Dragon outmuscled COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 27:48 (Dragon Driver) by 3.
NGAA: Rydia Stormer overpowered "Dead Eyes" Diana Montgomery at 2:01 (Bodyslam) by 79.
VIRUS: Anna defeated COT: Freedom at 22:52 (Brainbuster) by 9 (non-title).
NGAA: Rydia Stormer beat Kimmy McMahon at 3:18 (Bodyslam) by 100.
COT: Bestla the Giantess defeated Becky North at 27:25 (Bestla Hug) by 5.
VIRUS: Mean Jean Baljean annihilated NGAA: Mara O'Connor at 27:58 (Ugly Stick) by 1.
Main event: Charlie North defeated VIRUS: Rachel "The Whale" Huntoon at 37:34 (The North Star Press) by 4.

Card 3: Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 12,796)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver outmuscled Big Bertha at 2:48 (Sweet Dreams) by 142 (non-title).
COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver decked VILE: Psychotic Chelsey Clinton at 2:35 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 90 (non-title).
COT: Shadow Mistress defeated Becky North at 27:21 (Lethal Lariat) by 4.
COT: Freedom tied NGAA: Rydia Stormer at 1:42 (Double Disqualification).
NGAA: Rydia Stormer decked Terrorita at 0:54 (Brainbuster) by 155.
COT: Vali annihilated Becky North at 28:52 (The Mangler) by 2.
Charlie North bested VIRUS: Mean Jean Baljean at 28:24 (The North Star Press) by 4 (non-title).
Main event: Charlie North pinned VIRUS: Mean Jean Baljean at 27:56 (The North Star Press) by 4.

Card 4: Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 18,413)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver pinned "Dead Eyes" Diana Montgomery at 6:49 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 76 (non-title).
COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver over EDGE/JERKSS: Smart Chick at 2:20 (Disqualification: razor in boot) (non-title).
Southeast title: VIRUS: Allyson outmuscled COT: Shadow Mistress at 27:46 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Commissioner's Choice, IC).

NGAA: Mara O'Connor outmuscled COT: Freedom at 29:45 (Irish Cloverleaf) by 1.
Becky North overpowered Granny Smith at 4:25 (European Uppercut) by 89.
VIRUS: Allyson defeated NGAA: Mara O'Connor at 20:28 (Brainbuster) by 6 (non-title).
East Coast title: COT: Colossal Alma Reinhard won over VIRUS: Mean Jean Baljean at 29:41 (Colossal Leg Drop) by 4.

Main event: Charlie North pinned COT: Bestla the Giantess at 40:04 (The North Star Press) by 1.

Card 5: Held in Joliet (Attendance: 11,887)

COT: Shadow Mistress won over COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 29:51 (Lethal Lariat) by 4.
COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver bested RAGE: Shallow at 0:56 (Sweet Dreams) by 135 (non-title).
Southwest title: COT: Shadow Mistress bested VIRUS: Godzooky at 27:10 (Lethal Lariat) by 2.

COT: Vali defeated COT: Freedom at 29:24 (The Mangler) by 2.
NGAA: Rydia Stormer pinned Granny Smith at 5:31 (Bodyslam) by 95.
NGAA: Rydia Stormer destroyed VIRUS: Masked Madam #12 at 6:27 (Bodyslam) by 48.
COT: Sif decked VIRUS: Mean Jean Baljean at 29:14 (Flying DDT) by 4 (non-title).
Main event: Charlie North outmuscled COT: Vali at 40:27 (The North Star Press) by 4.

Card 6: Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 19,107)

COT: America defeated COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 27:26 (Dragon Driver) by 3.
COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver pinned EDGE/JERKSS: Smart Lady at 7:17 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 42 (non-title).
COT: Shadow Mistress overpowered VIRUS: Mean Jean Baljean at 27:34 (Lethal Lariat) by 2.
Charlie North defeated COT: Freedom at 18:49 (The North Star Press) by 6 (non-title).
NGAA: Rydia Stormer destroyed The Space Queen at 2:45 (Thunder Punch) by 167.
NGAA: Rydia Stormer defeated VIRUS: Masked Madam #11 at 6:50 (Bodyslam) by 30.
Great Lakes title: VIRUS: Anna beat COT: Bestla the Giantess at 29:56 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Main event: Charlie North destroyed COT: Lady Liberty at 51:38 (European Uppercut) by 1.

Card 7: Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 19,448)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver defeated Bobkat Katrina at 3:37 (Palm Strike) by 90 (non-title).
COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver bested Sasha McShnerd at 2:14 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 148 (non-title).
VIRUS: Alma beat COT: Shadow Mistress at 29:43 (Superplex) by 4 (non-title).
Becky North over Mountain Woman at 21:54 (Count Out).
Becky North overpowered "True Justice" Louise Alice Walters at 2:22 (European Uppercut) by 80.
COT: Lady Vengeance outmuscled NGAA: Mara O'Connor at 28:50 (Vengeance Driver) by 4.
Charlie North outmuscled VIRUS: Pink Ninja at 28:20 (The North Star Press) by 1.
Main event: Charlie North won over COT: Freedom at 45:21 (The North Star Press) by 6.

Card 8: Held in Berlin (Attendance: 11,910)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver drew COT: Freedom (Time Limit).
VIRUS: Godzooky outmuscled COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 28:24 (Smoke Rings) by 2.
COT: Shadow Mistress bested NGAA: Rydia Stormer at 29:22 (Lethal Lariat) by 4.
NGAA: Rydia Stormer decked Mountain Woman at 3:58 (Bodyslam) by 124.
NGAA: Rydia Stormer annihilated "True Justice" Louise Alice Walters at 6:15 (Bodyslam) by 86.
NGAA: Rydia Stormer overpowered Sara Lavadeo at 4:52 (Bodyslam) by 93.
COT: Storm Skagard pinned COT: Vali at 29:53 (Thunderstruck) by 4.
Main event: Charlie North decked COT: America at 32:28 (The North Star Press) by 3.

Card 9: Held in Aruba (Attendance: 16,940)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver over Mountain Woman at 6:25 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad) (non-title).
VIRUS: Mean Jean Baljean bested COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 28:44 (Ugly Stick) by 2.
COT: Shadow Mistress defeated VIRUS: Angela at 29:42 (Lethal Lariat) by 1.
Becky North pinned COT: Lady Liberty at 28:04 (Pumphandle Slam) by 4.
Becky North bested Polly Wanda Cracker at 5:36 (European Uppercut) by 75.
VIRUS: Anna beat COT: Skadi at 18:33 (Brainbuster) by 6 (Commissioner's Choice, IC).
Charlie North decked NGAA: Rydia Stormer at 20:07 (The North Star Press) by 6 (Commissioner's Choice, IC).
Main event: Charlie North won over COT: Shadow Mistress at 42:21 (The North Star Press) by 2.

Card 10: Held in Avila (Attendance: 16,327)

COT: Lady Liberty won over COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 27:57 (Liberty Lariat) by 3.
VIRUS: Pink Ninja destroyed COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 28:04 (Brainbuster) by 5 (non-title, Commissioner's Choice, IC).
Charlie North bested COT: Shadow Mistress at 29:38 (The North Star Press) by 2.
COT: Lady Liberty drew COT: Lady Dragon (Time Limit).
NGAA: Rydia Stormer annihilated Polly Wanda Cracker at 4:27 (Bodyslam) by 81.
COT: Lady Viper annihilated VIRUS: Godzooky at 29:33 (Snake Bitten) by 1.
NGAA: Rydia Stormer overpowered VIRUS/FOE: Fall Diva at 4:04 (Bodyslam) by 44.
Main event: Charlie North pinned VIRUS: Godzooky at 51:43 (The North Star Press) by 4.

Card 11: Held in New Haven (Attendance: 12,326)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver outmuscled Staci "The Beast" Rogers at 4:21 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 89 (non-title).
COT: Magnificent Missy Hahn pinned COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 27:53 (Missdemeanor) by 1.
VIRUS: Abigail won over COT: America at 28:08 (Brainbuster) by 1 (non-title).
COT: Lady Liberty decked VIRUS: Godzooky at 27:31 (Liberty Lariat) by 1.
Becky North over The Repeater at 5:17 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Alma destroyed COT: Lady Viper at 28:22 (Superplex) by 5 (Commissioner's Choice, IC).
West Coast title: COT: Bestla the Giantess outmuscled NGAA: Mara O'Connor at 27:11 (Bestla Hug) by 4.

Main event: Charlie North defeated NGAA: Mara O'Connor at 49:00 (The North Star Press) by 5.

Card 12: Held in Coden (Attendance: 15,888)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver outmuscled Lunchbox Sue at 1:47 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 108 (non-title).
NGAA: Mara O'Connor decked COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 28:55 (Irish Cloverleaf) by 1.
COT: America bested Becky North at 27:20 (Dragon Driver) by 3.
Northeast title: VIRUS: Alma destroyed COT: Lady Liberty at 27:37 (Superplex) by 5.

NGAA: Rydia Stormer overpowered The Repeater at 1:50 (Bodyslam) by 105.
NGAA: Rydia Stormer defeated Ice Cold Samantha Sensation at 1:47 (Thunder Punch) by 154.
COT: Vali decked NGAA: Mara O'Connor at 29:01 (The Mangler) by 1.
Main event: Charlie North bested NGAA: Rydia Stormer at 44:02 (The North Star Press) by 6.

Card 13: Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 16,677)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver pinned Lisa Blaine at 1:55 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 94 (non-title).
COT: Bestla the Giantess annihilated COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 28:05 (Bestla Hug) by 5.
COT: America tied COT: Skadi at 7:05 (Double Count Out).
COT: Lady Liberty won over NGAA: Rydia Stormer at 28:21 (Liberty Lariat) by 3.
NGAA: Rydia Stormer bested Alexis Suplexus at 1:54 (Thunder Punch) by 137.
COT: Lady Dragon defeated COT: Vali at 29:42 (Dragon Driver) by 1 (Commissioner's Choice, IC).
COT: Bestla the Giantess won over COT: Baduhenna at 28:12 (Bestla Hug) by 1.
Main event: Charlie North destroyed Becky North at 45:44 (The North Star Press) by 6.

Card 14: Held in Fort Myers (Attendance: 16,486)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver pinned Granny Smith at 4:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 92 (non-title).
COT: Vali defeated COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 27:16 (The Mangler) by 2.
COT: America beat VIRUS: Alexandra at 27:21 (Dragon Driver) by 3.
COT: Lady Liberty pinned NGAA: Mara O'Connor at 29:56 (Liberty Lariat) by 2 (Commissioner's Choice, IC).
H2O: Sunny Blaze destroyed VIRUS: Mean Jean Baljean at 29:44 (Sunny Side Up) by 1 (Commissioner's Choice, IC).
NGAA: Rydia Stormer defeated VILE: Psychotic Chelsey Clinton at 2:06 (Bodyslam) by 93.
Charlie North bested COT: Bestla the Giantess at 28:47 (The North Star Press) by 1.
Main event: Charlie North defeated COT: Magnificent Missy Hahn at 28:07 (The North Star Press) by 5 (Commissioner's Choice, IC).

Card 15: Held in Amsterdam (Attendance: 15,789)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver outmuscled "True Justice" Louise Alice Walters at 2:52 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 83 (non-title).
COT: Baduhenna bested COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 27:42 (Bad Medicine) by 4.
COT: America defeated VIRUS: Godzooky at 28:56 (Dragon Driver) by 1.
COT: Lady Liberty tied VIRUS: Angela (Time Limit).
Becky North won over VIRUS: Masked Madam #12 at 9:21 (European Uppercut) by 42.
NGAA: Rydia Stormer decked EDGE/JERKSS: Smart Chick at 4:39 (Bodyslam) by 35.
Charlie North overpowered COT: Vali at 27:50 (The North Star Press) by 4 (non-title).
Main event: Charlie North overpowered COT: Scarlet Witch at 37:32 (The North Star Press) by 5.

Card 16: Held in Chicago (Attendance: 12,590)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver overpowered Polly Wanda Cracker at 2:39 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 78 (non-title).
Charlie North pinned COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 28:46 (European Uppercut) by 1.
COT: America pinned VIRUS: Mean Jean Baljean at 29:24 (Dragon Driver) by 1.
Charlie North annihilated COT: Lady Liberty at 27:45 (European Uppercut) by 1.
Becky North over VIRUS: Masked Madam #11 at 6:42 (Count Out).
NGAA: Rydia Stormer outmuscled RAGE: Shallow at 0:15 (Thunder Punch) by 135.
Mid-Atlantic title: COT: Freya won over COT: Vali at 27:57 (Flying DDT) by 5.

Main event: Charlie North outmuscled COT: Lady Dragon at 42:07 (The North Star Press) by 3.

Card 17: Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 8,068)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver over The Repeater at 4:17 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles) (non-title).
TV title: COT: Sif bested COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 19:58 (Flying DDT) by 6.

COT: America beat NGAA: Mara O'Connor at 29:00 (Dragon Driver) by 2.
H2O: Missy Blaze over H2O: Sable Blaze at 29:36 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent) (Commissioner's Choice, IC).
Becky North overpowered Sara Lavadeo at 6:44 (Side Slam) by 90.
NGAA: Rydia Stormer bested EDGE/JERKSS: Smart Lady at 8:20 (Bodyslam) by 45.
Charlie North overpowered COT: Artemis at 28:15 (The North Star Press) by 2.

Card 18: Held in Aguascalientes (Attendance: 14,033)

Becky North defeated COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 27:00 (Pumphandle Slam) by 4.
COT: Artemis won over COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 28:39 (Arrow Strike) by 4.
Rocky Mountains title: COT: Baduhenna decked COT: America at 28:24 (Bad Medicine) by 1 (Commissioner's Choice, IC).

Becky North pinned Staci "The Beast" Rogers at 6:01 (European Uppercut) by 86.
Becky North decked Ice Cold Samantha Sensation at 1:43 (The North Face) by 154.
NGAA: Rydia Stormer bested Sasha McShnerd at 3:06 (Bodyslam) by 94.
TV Tag-team titles: VIRUS: Godzooky* and Rachel "The Whale" Huntoon beat Becky North and Charlie North* at 29:23 (WWW Brand) by 3.

Card 19: Held in Oshkosh (Attendance: 9,725)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver pinned VIRUS: Masked Madam #12 at 6:28 (Sweet Dreams) by 80 (non-title).
COT: Lady Vengeance bested COT: Scarlet Witch at 27:51 (Vengeance Driver) by 4 (Commissioner's Choice, IC).
Charlie North won over COT: America at 29:47 (The North Star Press) by 3 (non-title).
NGAA: Rydia Stormer destroyed Staci "The Beast" Rogers at 1:33 (Bodyslam) by 92.
Becky North annihilated VILE: Psychotic Chelsey Clinton at 5:01 (European Uppercut) by 87.
COT: Bestla the Giantess pinned VIRUS: Alexandra at 27:10 (Bestla Hug) by 5.
COT: Storm Skagard and Bestla the Giantess* destroyed Becky North and Charlie North* at 18:03 (Ice Cold Execution) by 7 (series).

Card 20: Held in Zurich (Attendance: 6,935)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver over VIRUS: Masked Madam #11 at 4:28 (Disqualification: used powder) (non-title).
VIRUS: Godzooky destroyed COT: Scarlet Witch at 28:25 (Smoke Rings) by 1.
Becky North over Bobkat Katrina at 2:07 (Count Out).
Becky North defeated Lunchbox Sue at 0:36 (European Uppercut) by 105.
Becky North defeated EDGE/JERKSS: Smart Chick at 3:18 (Pumphandle Slam) by 58.
COT: Sif won over VIRUS: Alexandra at 16:41 (Flying DDT) by 6 (Commissioner's Choice, IC).
League Tag-team titles: COT: Storm Skagard and Bestla the Giantess* won over VIRUS: Godzooky* and Rachel "The Whale" Huntoon at 27:13 (Ice Cold Execution) by 4.

Card 21: Held in Belgrade (Attendance: 14,238)

COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver bested Sara Lavadeo at 2:05 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 90 (non-title).
Becky North annihilated Big Bertha at 6:05 (European Uppercut) by 95.
NGAA: Rydia Stormer pinned Bobkat Katrina at 4:33 (Headlock) by 92.
NGAA: Rydia Stormer defeated Lunchbox Sue at 1:01 (Bodyslam) by 111.
Becky North overpowered RAGE: Shallow at 2:57 (European Uppercut) by 77.
VIRUS: Godzooky defeated NGAA: Rydia Stormer at 29:55 (Smoke Rings) by 2.
NGAA: Rydia Stormer and Mara O'Connor* overpowered VIRUS: Godzooky* and Rachel "The Whale" Huntoon at 28:27 (Kiss the Blarney) by 1.

Card 22: Held in Lyons (Attendance: 16,789)

COT: Skadi defeated COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 28:16 (Sleeper Hold) by 3.
NGAA: Rydia Stormer defeated Big Bertha at 0:16 (Thunder Punch) by 142.
Pacific Northwest title: VIRUS: Abigail overpowered COT: Freedom at 27:44 (Brainbuster) by 4 (Commissioner's Choice, IC).

NGAA: Rydia Stormer annihilated Mora Payne at 2:46 (Thunder Punch) by 157.
Becky North over EDGE/JERKSS: Smart Lady at 6:24 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Angela bested VIRUS: Godzooky at 28:48 (Brainbuster) by 1 (Commissioner's Choice, IC).
COT: Storm Skagard and Bestla the Giantess* beat NGAA: Rydia Stormer and Mara O'Connor* at 27:39 (Ice Cold Execution) by 3.

Card 23: Held in Franklin Township (Attendance: 11,431)

COT: Lady Viper annihilated COT: Christina "Dream" Weaver at 29:05 (Snake Bitten) by 3.
Becky North destroyed SOS: Diana Fyre at 0:25 (Slingshot Suplex) by 133 (Commissioner's Choice, IC).
COT: Freedom drew Becky North at 4:01 (Double Disqualification).
Becky North destroyed Lisa Blaine at 6:42 (European Uppercut) by 91.
Becky North destroyed Sasha McShnerd at 2:00 (European Uppercut) by 88.
Charlie North overpowered VIRUS: Godzooky at 29:05 (The North Star Press) by 4 (non-title).
VIRUS: Godzooky*, Rachel "The Whale" Huntoon, and Mean Jean Baljean beat NGAA: Rydia Stormer, Mara O'Connor, and Charlie North* at 28:08 (WWW Brand) by 1.

Battle Royal: Held in Geneva (Attendance: 11,979)

VIRUS: Rachel "The Whale" Huntoon was awarded $1,000 when Charlie North threw her over the turnbuckle.
VIRUS: Pink Ninja pocketed $1,100 when she got thrown out by VIRUS: Abigail.
VIRUS: Mean Jean Baljean made $1,200 when VIRUS: Anna catapulted her into some fans at ringside.
VIRUS: Abigail snatched $1,300 when she was thrown onto the steps by Becky North.
NGAA: Mara O'Connor was paid $1,400 after VIRUS: Godzooky threw her onto the apron.
VIRUS: Godzooky was paid an imaginary $1,500 when COT: Skadi threw her out.
VIRUS: Anna grabbed an imaginary $1,600 when she was tossed outside the ring by Charlie North.
Charlie North got $1,700 after Becky North tossed her into her manager at ringside.
Becky North won $1,800 after COT: Skadi flipped her over the top rope.
COT: Skadi was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.