IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

LONE WOLF LEAGUE

BULLETIN #188 -- SUMMER 2022

Card 1: Held in Arlington (Attendance: 25,461)

Arsenal annihilated Tremor Christ Evan Essence at 9:12 (Gourdbuster) by 27.
Arsenal won over "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok at 3:56 (Palm Strike) by 92.
The Mask won over Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 3:24 (Palm Strike) by 104 (non-title).
The Mask defeated Mufassa the African Giant at 2:55 (Palm Strike) by 91 (non-title).
Arsenal over "Absolute Perfection" Anthony Fazio at 9:01 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Arsenal defeated Labrokus LaMaximus at 12:17 (Gourdbuster) by 14 (inferno).
Robbie Blood outmuscled The Mask at 21:38 (Blasphemous) by 8.
Joseph "The Teenage Dynamo" Clark won over Renegade Slade Stevens at 29:02 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
Main event: Muskrat Joe annihilated The Mask at 22:21 (The Animal Intention) by 9.

Card 2: Held in Donegal (Attendance: 32,373)

Arsenal overpowered Hellraizer Dog at 11:15 (Sunset Flip) by 23.
Happy Anderson outmuscled "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok at 2:40 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
Renegade Slade Stevens beat Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 3:15 (Bodyslam) by 100.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth defeated Mufassa the African Giant at 2:32 (Big Boot) by 90.
Arsenal pinned Piranha Zombie at 13:08 (Gourdbuster) by 23.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread pinned Arsenal at 19:47 (Brainbuster) by 6.
Robbie Blood pinned Labrokus LaMaximus at 10:20 (Blasphemous) by 17 (TV Taping).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth bested Renegade Slade Stevens at 28:22 (Show Must Go On!) by 5.
Main event: Muskrat Joe outmuscled Robbie Blood at 33:31 (The Animal Intention) by 1.

Card 3: Held in Belfast (Attendance: 34,255)

The Mask outmuscled Hellraizer Dog at 14:48 (Superplex) by 21 (non-title).
F.L. Slobberknocker bested "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok at 3:49 (Big Boot) by 95.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth bested Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 2:56 (Big Boot) by 103.
Arsenal over The Hooded Hobo at 4:45 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent) (biker chain).
The Mask defeated Piranha Zombie at 11:26 (Superplex) by 18 (non-title).
Arsenal over "Mr. Love is Lust" Scott Bliss at 9:00 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread defeated Robbie Blood at 27:56 (Brainbuster) by 3 (non-title).
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit overpowered Renegade Slade Stevens at 22:40 (Figure Four) by 7.
Main event: Muskrat Joe decked Labrokus LaMaximus at 16:22 (The Animal Intention) by 18.

Card 4: Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 34,717)

"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth over Hellraizer Dog at 18:47 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Robbie Blood overpowered "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok at 6:17 (Palm Strike) by 95.
Arsenal annihilated Masked Assassin #1 at 5:56 (Gourdbuster) by 45.
Robbie Blood over The Hooded Hobo at 5:16 (Count Out).
Eden D'elbow decked Arsenal at 21:52 (D'elbow Drop) by 6 (unsanctioned).
Arsenal over "One" at 2:14 (Disqualification: hit ref) (TV Taping).
Robbie Blood over "One" at 3:43 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad) (ZERO HOUR).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth beat Joseph "The Teenage Dynamo" Clark at 29:42 (Show Must Go On!) by 1 (non-title).
Main event: "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread bested Muskrat Joe at 41:48 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 5: Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 35,962)

Arsenal decked Guy LeGrande at 11:02 (Gourdbuster) by 24.
The Mask bested "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok at 6:29 (Palm Strike) by 93 (non-title).
Happy Anderson over Masked Assassin #1 at 6:07 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
The Mask over The Hooded Hobo at 3:45 (Disqualification: razor in boot) (non-title).
Eden D'elbow won over F.L. Slobberknocker at 27:20 (D'elbow Drop) by 4 (non-title).
Pacific Northwest title: Arsenal beat Enigma at 7:11 (Gourdbuster) by 16 (Xtreme Rulz).

Robbie Blood annihilated Enigma at 15:32 (Blasphemous) by 19 (non-title).
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit won over Joseph "The Teenage Dynamo" Clark at 29:44 (Figure Four) by 3 (non-title, ZERO HOUR).
Main event: "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread pinned "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth at 47:23 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 6: Held in Ottawa (Attendance: 38,110)

The Mask decked Guy LeGrande at 11:47 (Superplex) by 19 (non-title).
Labrokus LaMaximus beat "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok at 4:36 (Palm Strike) by 93.
Robbie Blood destroyed Masked Assassin #1 at 6:05 (Blasphemous) by 48.
Arsenal won over Wildcat Wes Allen at 5:07 (Palm Strike) by 67.
LWL TV title: Eden D'elbow bested The Mask at 16:30 (D'elbow Drop) by 11 (Guest Referee: Nature Boy Adam Lancaster).

Arsenal over "The Outlaw" Jackson Mercer at 2:26 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Robbie Blood decked The Real Man Billy Bratwurst at 9:43 (Blasphemous) by 29.
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit defeated "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth at 29:53 (Figure Four) by 2 (non-title).
Main event: "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread defeated Happy Anderson at 35:40 (Brainbuster) by 9.

Card 7: Held in Hartford (Attendance: 39,454)

"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth destroyed Guy LeGrande at 4:39 (Show Must Go On!) by 28.
"One" won over "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok at 4:34 (Mounted Punches) by 122.
The Mask overpowered Masked Assassin #1 at 7:33 (Superplex) by 40 (non-title).
Happy Anderson destroyed Wildcat Wes Allen at 2:58 (Figure Four) by 137.
Eden D'elbow defeated Labrokus LaMaximus at 11:07 (D'elbow Drop) by 20 (non-title).
Arsenal annihilated The Forgotten Christian at 5:31 (Sunset Flip) by 26.
Robbie Blood annihilated Renegade Slade Stevens at 28:41 (Blasphemous) by 4.
Muskrat Joe and Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit* defeated "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread* and The Real Man Billy Bratwurst at 18:00 (Figure Four) by 12 (LETHAL LOTTERY SEMI-FINAL).
Main event: Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit drew "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread (Time Limit).

Card 8: Held in Gadsden (Attendance: 30,857)

Arsenal won over Boondock Hooligan at 10:01 (Sunset Flip) by 26.
Renegade Slade Stevens over "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok at 9:45 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth over Masked Assassin #1 at 5:36 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
Robbie Blood won over Wildcat Wes Allen at 4:09 (Palm Strike) by 70.
Eden D'elbow drew "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread (Time Limit) (ZERO HOUR).
Arsenal won over Kory N. Manley at 12:31 (Gourdbuster) by 23.
Robbie Blood tied Joseph "The Teenage Dynamo" Clark at 13:00 (No Contest).
"One"* and Enigma bested "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok and "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok* at 5:02 (Ankle Lock) by 83.
Main event: "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread over "One" at 9:21 (Count Out).

Card 9: Held in Milan (Attendance: 35,826)

Arsenal won over "The Northstar" Tim Northern at 7:35 (Gourdbuster) by 27.
Joseph "The Teenage Dynamo" Clark bested "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok at 4:35 (Bodyslam) by 93.
Arsenal defeated Masked Assassin #2 at 9:19 (Gourdbuster) by 48.
The Mask outmuscled Wildcat Wes Allen at 2:48 (Superplex) by 182 (non-title).
Eden D'elbow over Enigma at 7:56 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent) (non-title, INDEPENDENCE DAY - Lone Wolf World T).
Arsenal won over Mordecai at 6:18 (Gourdbuster) by 26 (Hell in a Cell).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth won over Robbie Blood at 27:55 (Show Must Go On!) by 1.
Robbie Blood* and Renegade Slade Stevens outmuscled "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok and Squatch Muldoon* at 5:04 (Palm Strike) by 73.
Main event: "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread defeated Joseph "The Teenage Dynamo" Clark at 35:35 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 10: Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 37,518)

Muskrat Joe bested "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok at 6:24 (Palm Strike) by 93 (non-title).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth annihilated "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok at 2:50 (Big Boot) by 92.
F.L. Slobberknocker over Masked Assassin #2 at 6:28 (Count Out).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth bested Wildcat Wes Allen at 1:27 (Figure Four) by 146.
Eden D'elbow decked "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth at 28:47 (D'elbow Drop) by 2 (non-title).
Arsenal over The Real Man Billy Bratwurst at 2:16 (Disqualification: manager in ring) (TV Taping, grudge).
Mid-Atlantic title: Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit annihilated Robbie Blood at 27:46 (Figure Four) by 3.

Masked Assassin #1* and Masked Assassin #2 tied Happy Anderson and The Mask* (Time Limit) (TV Taping).
Main event: "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread over Enigma at 6:12 (Disqualification: pushed ref).

Card 11: Held in Istanbul (Attendance: 25,045)

Muskrat Joe annihilated "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok at 3:03 (Palm Strike) by 107 (non-title).
Arsenal won over "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok at 2:44 (Palm Strike) by 106.
Robbie Blood over Masked Assassin #2 at 27:06 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Arsenal beat Prettyboy Pete Ford at 5:11 (Palm Strike) by 82.
Arsenal over Duke Kaboom at 4:37 (Disqualification: pushed ref) (street fight, fatal-two-way).
Arsenal defeated Renegade Slade Stevens at 28:16 (Gourdbuster) by 1 (Hell in a Cell).
The Mask over The Ace of Hearts Aaron Heart at 24:19 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone) (non-title).
El Paso Hangman 1 and El Paso Hangman 2* overpowered Happy Anderson and The Mask* at 29:36 (Lynched) by 1.
Main event: "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread outmuscled F.L. Slobberknocker at 38:14 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 12: Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 26,791)

Muskrat Joe won over Pepper Paprika Jr. at 2:34 (The Animal Intention) by 188 (non-title).
F.L. Slobberknocker pinned "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok at 2:54 (Big Boot) by 109.
The Mask over Masked Assassin #2 at 5:58 (Count Out) (non-title).
F.L. Slobberknocker beat Prettyboy Pete Ford at 3:22 (Big Boot) by 85.
Arsenal over Mystical Arm Dragon at 29:17 (Count Out).
Joseph "The Teenage Dynamo" Clark destroyed Arsenal at 27:50 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
The Mask decked K-1113R at 11:48 (Superplex) by 18 (non-title).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread and Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit* overpowered El Paso Hangman 1 and El Paso Hangman 2* at 24:50 (Figure Four) by 6 (TV Taping).
Main event: Eden D'elbow drew "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 6:50 (Double Count Out).

Card 13: Held in Sialkot (Attendance: 39,139)

Muskrat Joe annihilated Senor Lucha at 4:17 (Palm Strike) by 112 (non-title).
Robbie Blood pinned "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok at 3:05 (Palm Strike) by 109.
Renegade Slade Stevens over Masked Assassin #2 at 6:36 (Disqualification: nail file).
Robbie Blood defeated Prettyboy Pete Ford at 4:11 (Palm Strike) by 85.
Arsenal overpowered Happy Anderson at 28:00 (Gourdbuster) by 3 (Xtreme Rulz).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth defeated Arsenal at 29:55 (Show Must Go On!) by 4 (ZERO HOUR).
The Mask defeated Squatch Muldoon at 3:58 (Palm Strike) by 91 (non-title).
El Paso Hangman 1 and El Paso Hangman 2* defeated "One" and Enigma* at 28:39 (Lynched) by 1 (TV Taping).
Main event: "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread overpowered Arsenal at 33:51 (Brainbuster) by 6 (Judgment Day).

Card 14: Held in Chicago (Attendance: 26,638)

Muskrat Joe defeated Super Exploder 2 at 2:59 (Palm Strike) by 72 (non-title).
The Mask beat "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok at 2:49 (Palm Strike) by 107 (non-title).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth over Masked Assassin #2 at 5:07 (Disqualification: used powder).
The Mask outmuscled Prettyboy Pete Ford at 6:40 (Palm Strike) by 83 (non-title).
Arsenal destroyed Greg "Big Daddy" Remedis at 10:30 (Gourdbuster) by 30.
Arsenal overpowered "Walt" at 7:32 (Gourdbuster) by 24 (street fight).
Labrokus LaMaximus won over Squatch Muldoon at 5:54 (Palm Strike) by 91.
Moonshine McCoy and Man Mountain Hatfield* bested Labrokus LaMaximus* and "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth at 27:13 (Redneck Retaliation) by 3 (TV Taping).

Card 15: Held in Mentor-on-the-Lake (Attendance: 31,976)

Muskrat Joe decked Chip Charming at 4:38 (Mounted Punches) by 89 (non-title).
Labrokus LaMaximus annihilated "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok at 4:24 (Palm Strike) by 107.
Arsenal destroyed El Paso Hangman 1 at 3:32 (Gourdbuster) by 56.
Renegade Slade Stevens annihilated Prettyboy Pete Ford at 3:51 (Bodyslam) by 79.
F.L. Slobberknocker won over Arsenal at 27:23 (Kimura Clutch) by 2 (Mortal Kombat).
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit beat Arsenal at 23:06 (Figure Four) by 6 (ambulance).
"One" bested Squatch Muldoon at 4:48 (Mounted Punches) by 111.
"Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez and "Italian Stallion" Roberto Canseco* annihilated "One" and Enigma* at 29:20 (Sitout Scoop Slam Piledriver) by 2 (TV Taping).

Card 16: Held in Monterey (Attendance: 31,756)

Muskrat Joe bested The Pro Phil Lactick at 4:13 (Palm Strike) by 104 (non-title).
Renegade Slade Stevens overpowered "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok at 2:28 (Bodyslam) by 103.
Happy Anderson over El Paso Hangman 1 at 4:51 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth won over Prettyboy Pete Ford at 6:49 (Big Boot) by 82.
Arsenal outmuscled Professor Ludwig Von Drake at 4:25 (Gourdbuster) by 28.
F.L. Slobberknocker won over Happy Anderson at 28:02 (Kimura Clutch) by 5 (ZERO HOUR).
Enigma destroyed Squatch Muldoon at 1:34 (Figure Four) by 141.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread and Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit* decked Arsenal* and Happy Anderson at 19:00 (Figure Four) by 8.

Card 17: Held in Managua (Attendance: 38,102)

Muskrat Joe overpowered Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 1:02 (Palm Strike) by 104 (non-title).
Joseph "The Teenage Dynamo" Clark pinned "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok at 4:36 (Bodyslam) by 107.
Arsenal overpowered El Paso Hangman 2 at 9:42 (Gourdbuster) by 49.
Arsenal over Red Hot Luke Wahrm at 7:43 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Arsenal over Peyton "Hurricane" Freeney at 9:51 (Count Out).
Central States title: Robbie Blood overpowered Happy Anderson at 17:29 (Blasphemous) by 6.

Renegade Slade Stevens overpowered Squatch Muldoon at 3:33 (Bodyslam) by 87.
Robbie Blood* and Renegade Slade Stevens defeated Arsenal* and Konik at 29:28 (Blasphemous) by 1 (TV Taping).

Card 18: Held in Coden (Attendance: 35,889)

Muskrat Joe won over Masked Assassin #1 at 6:52 (The Animal Intention) by 49 (non-title).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth overpowered "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok at 3:11 (Big Boot) by 106.
Happy Anderson decked El Paso Hangman 2 at 4:30 (Happy Slam) by 46.
The Mask outmuscled Red Hot Luke Wahrm at 10:55 (Mounted Punches) by 34 (non-title).
Arsenal pinned Demonic Specter at 10:37 (Gourdbuster) by 23.
Happy Anderson pinned Squatch Muldoon at 2:27 (Ankle Lock) by 87.
Joseph "The Teenage Dynamo" Clark decked Squatch Muldoon at 6:53 (Bodyslam) by 91.
TV Tag-Team titles: Labrokus LaMaximus* and "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth defeated Happy Anderson and The Mask* at 28:29 (Death's Embrace DDT) by 1.

Card 19: Held in Walla Walla (Attendance: 29,650)

Muskrat Joe over Masked Assassin #2 at 29:35 (Count Out) (non-title).
Arsenal pinned Mr. Ravishing at 8:46 (Gourdbuster) by 24.
Robbie Blood over El Paso Hangman 2 at 3:55 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Arsenal pinned The British Knight at 6:06 (Palm Strike) by 99.
Arsenal pinned Mighty Grunge Ashford at 3:17 (Palm Strike) by 85.
Konik overpowered Happy Anderson at 28:22 (The Pol-Lock) by 4.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth overpowered Squatch Muldoon at 6:35 (Big Boot) by 90.
Happy Anderson and The Mask* tied "One" and Enigma* at 29:26 (No Contest) (TV Taping).

Card 20: Held in Berlin (Attendance: 27,484)

Muskrat Joe bested El Paso Hangman 1 at 6:54 (The Animal Intention) by 60 (non-title).
Arsenal over Zeuk at 3:06 (Disqualification: hit ref).
The Mask over El Paso Hangman 2 at 6:09 (Count Out) (non-title).
The Mask annihilated The British Knight at 4:35 (Palm Strike) by 100 (non-title).
Arsenal over Gillaxes the Great at 5:36 (Count Out).
Happy Anderson over Buford Blackwood at 7:08 (Count Out) (TV Taping).
Konik defeated Renegade Slade Stevens at 28:48 (The Pol-Lock) by 2 (TV Taping).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread and Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit* pinned F.L. Slobberknocker* and Joseph "The Teenage Dynamo" Clark at 29:54 (Figure Four) by 2 (tv taping).

Card 21: Held in Tehran (Attendance: 39,128)

Muskrat Joe over El Paso Hangman 2 at 6:58 (Count Out) (non-title).
The Mask defeated Zeuk at 12:41 (Superplex) by 17 (non-title).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth destroyed El Paso Hangman 2 at 3:50 (Show Must Go On!) by 53.
Arsenal destroyed Out House Jack at 1:19 (Mounted Punches) by 128.
Arsenal over Jupiter at 29:22 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Happy Anderson annihilated The Mask at 28:29 (Happy Slam) by 2.
The Mask destroyed Matt Mayhem at 8:50 (Superplex) by 21 (non-title).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread and Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit* annihilated Happy Anderson and The Mask* at 17:24 (Figure Four) by 7.

Card 22: Held in Fort Smith (Attendance: 36,027)

Muskrat Joe defeated Hog Haggerty at 4:29 (Brainbuster) by 112 (non-title).
Arsenal annihilated Death Dealer at 8:45 (Gourdbuster) by 20.
Arsenal defeated Stray Cat Corbett at 2:51 (Gourdbuster) by 160.
Happy Anderson overpowered Out House Jack at 0:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 122.
Robbie Blood defeated Arsenal at 28:50 (Blasphemous) by 3.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread overpowered Happy Anderson at 16:12 (Brainbuster) by 9 (non-title, TV Taping).
Renegade Slade Stevens over Matt Mayhem at 5:18 (Count Out) (Mayhem Torture).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread and Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit* beat "One" and Enigma* at 19:43 (Figure Four) by 7.

Card 23: Held in Pasadena (Attendance: 33,633)

Muskrat Joe over Nasty Ned Bodine at 2:20 (Count Out) (non-title).
Arsenal decked The Savior at 13:03 (Sunset Flip) by 20.
Robbie Blood over Stray Cat Corbett at 5:45 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
Robbie Blood won over Out House Jack at 0:21 (Mounted Punches) by 131.
Arsenal pinned Narcissus at 9:27 (Gourdbuster) by 27.
Happy Anderson won over "One" at 9:49 (Happy Slam) by 19.
The Mask overpowered Tinker Jones at 8:40 (Superplex) by 21 (non-title).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread and Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit* overpowered Enigma* and "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth at 17:29 (Figure Four) by 7.

Card 24: Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 38,833)

Muskrat Joe beat Moonshine McCoy at 9:53 (The Animal Intention) by 38 (non-title).
Arsenal pinned Hugh Mungus at 11:13 (Gourdbuster) by 21.
Arsenal pinned Iceman Jason McGrew at 14:33 (Gourdbuster) by 18.
The Mask defeated Out House Jack at 1:52 (Palm Strike) by 79 (non-title).
Arsenal over The Ace of Hearts Aaron Heart at 8:25 (Count Out).
Happy Anderson beat Enigma at 19:34 (Happy Slam) by 13 (TV Taping).
The Mask bested Labrokus LaMaximus at 20:24 (Superplex) by 9 (ZERO HOUR).
Konik, "One," and Enigma* over Norman Conquest, "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok*, and "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok at 10:23 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).

Card 25: Held in Dacca (Attendance: 27,144)

Muskrat Joe defeated Cito Montana at 1:55 (Flying Dropkick) by 91 (non-title).
Arsenal outmuscled The Lowhon Dragon at 6:24 (Gourdbuster) by 26.
Arsenal overpowered Hog Haggerty at 10:12 (Palm Strike) by 47.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth defeated Out House Jack at 5:22 (Big Boot) by 78.
Arsenal over Big Dick Dastardly at 2:27 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Renegade Slade Stevens pinned Happy Anderson at 27:49 (The Accused) by 2.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread beat The Mask at 16:12 (Brainbuster) by 11 (non-title) (Guest Referee: Hellraizer Dog).
Super Exploder 2*, Mufassa the African Giant, and Squatch Muldoon overpowered Pepper Paprika Jr., Out House Jack, and "Phenom" Chad Kyle* at 20:43 (Brainbuster) by 9 (Texas tornado, steel cage, grudge).

Card 26: Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 26,821)

Muskrat Joe annihilated El Guapo Gino Golden at 4:10 (Superplex) by 124 (non-title).
Arsenal beat Pepper Paprika Jr. at 1:17 (Gourdbuster) by 184.
F.L. Slobberknocker won over Hog Haggerty at 3:36 (Figure Four) by 111.
Arsenal decked Steve Champion at 2:30 (Palm Strike) by 101.
Arsenal outmuscled K-1113R at 8:40 (Gourdbuster) by 23.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth destroyed Happy Anderson at 22:16 (Show Must Go On!) by 7 (non-title).
The Mask destroyed "Mr. Love is Lust" Scott Bliss at 15:59 (Superplex) by 17 (non-title).
Arsenal, Happy Anderson, and The Mask* destroyed Loverboy Lammy Lambert*, Cito Montana, and "Phenom" Chad Kyle at 5:38 (Mounted Punches) by 64.

Card 27: Held in Calcutta (Attendance: 34,924)

Muskrat Joe won over Mufassa the African Giant at 1:51 (Palm Strike) by 91 (non-title).
Robbie Blood destroyed Pepper Paprika Jr. at 4:18 (Palm Strike) by 106.
Robbie Blood bested Hog Haggerty at 6:40 (Palm Strike) by 50.
Robbie Blood defeated Steve Champion at 2:45 (Palm Strike) by 104.
Arsenal pinned Spade at 13:28 (Rib Breaker) by 14.
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit annihilated Happy Anderson at 23:59 (Figure Four) by 9 (non-title).
The Mask decked "One" at 14:48 (Superplex) by 17.
Arsenal, Happy Anderson, and The Mask* defeated Konik, "One," and Enigma* at 27:01 (Superplex) by 3.

Card 28: Held in Indianapolis (Attendance: 31,780)

Muskrat Joe destroyed The Hooded Hobo at 3:12 (Palm Strike) by 106 (non-title).
Arsenal decked Senor Lucha at 1:41 (Palm Strike) by 111.
The Mask decked Hog Haggerty at 1:28 (Superplex) by 134 (non-title).
The Mask pinned Steve Champion at 2:57 (Palm Strike) by 102 (non-title).
Arsenal pinned Cameron Grimes at 7:45 (Palm Strike) by 15.
F.L. Slobberknocker over Professor Ludwig Von Drake at 6:05 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
The Mask defeated Enigma at 12:52 (Superplex) by 11 (Guest Referee: Hellraizer Dog).
F.L. Slobberknocker, Robbie Blood*, and The Real Man Billy Bratwurst drew Arsenal, Happy Anderson, and The Mask* at 24:20 (Double Count Out).

Card 29: Held in Opa-locka (Attendance: 31,632)

Muskrat Joe outmuscled Wildcat Wes Allen at 1:29 (Brainbuster) by 146 (non-title).
Arsenal annihilated Super Exploder 2 at 3:10 (Palm Strike) by 71.
Renegade Slade Stevens overpowered Hog Haggerty at 2:17 (The Accused) by 138.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth over Steve Champion at 2:41 (Count Out).
Arsenal destroyed God Complex Legion Cage at 7:37 (Gourdbuster) by 21.
F.L. Slobberknocker defeated Mighty Grunge Ashford at 4:27 (Big Boot) by 88.
The Mask annihilated Kory N. Manley at 10:39 (Superplex) by 18 (non-title).
F.L. Slobberknocker, Robbie Blood*, and The Real Man Billy Bratwurst decked Konik, "One," and Enigma* at 28:25 (Blasphemous) by 3.

Card 30: Held in Tampa (Attendance: 35,515)

Muskrat Joe outmuscled Prettyboy Pete Ford at 5:12 (Palm Strike) by 83 (non-title).
Robbie Blood defeated Super Exploder 2 at 7:16 (Palm Strike) by 74.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth pinned Hog Haggerty at 0:52 (Figure Four) by 112.
Arsenal over "Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez at 2:24 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Arsenal beat Mittons the Cat at 9:24 (Gourdbuster) by 24.
Robbie Blood pinned F.L. Slobberknocker at 28:56 (Blasphemous) by 1 (non-title).
The Mask outmuscled The Real Man Billy Bratwurst at 13:53 (Superplex) by 21 (non-title).
The Mask, "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread, and Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit* destroyed Konik, "One," and Enigma* at 21:38 (Figure Four) by 9 (LWL Pier 6 Brawl - No Time Limit, No DQ).

Card 31: Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 30,582)

Muskrat Joe overpowered Red Hot Luke Wahrm at 6:50 (Flying Dropkick) by 46 (non-title).
The Mask decked Super Exploder 2 at 3:36 (Palm Strike) by 72 (non-title).
Arsenal outmuscled Nasty Ned Bodine at 2:29 (Mounted Punches) by 90.
Arsenal over "Italian Stallion" Roberto Canseco at 1:33 (Count Out).
Arsenal decked Adrian Deicide at 8:10 (Gourdbuster) by 20.
F.L. Slobberknocker beat Squatch Muldoon at 4:39 (Big Boot) by 93.
Renegade Slade Stevens overpowered The Mask at 28:05 (The Accused) by 4.

Card 32: Held in Matamoros (Attendance: 34,405)

Muskrat Joe annihilated The British Knight at 2:26 (Palm Strike) by 100 (non-title).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth overpowered Super Exploder 2 at 3:56 (Big Boot) by 71.
Happy Anderson pinned Nasty Ned Bodine at 4:10 (Cross-Armbar) by 84.
Arsenal annihilated "Phenom" Chad Kyle at 6:02 (Palm Strike) by 80.
Arsenal beat Buff at 9:37 (Gourdbuster) by 24.
F.L. Slobberknocker outmuscled The Mask at 21:01 (Kimura Clutch) by 7.
Joseph "The Teenage Dynamo" Clark outmuscled The Mask at 15:05 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.

Card 33: Held in Helena (Attendance: 38,906)

Muskrat Joe destroyed Out House Jack at 5:10 (Palm Strike) by 79 (non-title).
Arsenal annihilated The Super Stomper at 1:27 (Fallaway Slam) by 153.
Robbie Blood won over Nasty Ned Bodine at 6:25 (Mounted Punches) by 93.
F.L. Slobberknocker beat "Phenom" Chad Kyle at 2:11 (Big Boot) by 83.
Arsenal bested Squatch Muldoon at 5:35 (Palm Strike) by 90.
F.L. Slobberknocker decked Labrokus LaMaximus at 13:40 (Kimura Clutch) by 16.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth outmuscled The Mask at 16:12 (Show Must Go On!) by 9.

Card 34: Held in Crete (Attendance: 33,015)

Muskrat Joe over Steve Champion at 2:37 (Disqualification: tied opponent up) (non-title).
Robbie Blood pinned The Super Stomper at 3:23 (Palm Strike) by 79.
The Mask over Nasty Ned Bodine at 3:35 (Count Out) (non-title).
Robbie Blood decked "Phenom" Chad Kyle at 2:16 (Palm Strike) by 83.
Arsenal outmuscled "Lucious" Gregory Michaels at 14:20 (Fallaway Slam) by 14.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread destroyed F.L. Slobberknocker at 29:40 (Brainbuster) by 4 (non-title).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth over Rico at 2:46 (Count Out).

Card 35: Held in Homewood (Attendance: 31,854)

Muskrat Joe over "Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez at 0:55 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent) (non-title).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth decked The Super Stomper at 1:43 (Rib Breaker) by 152.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth over Nasty Ned Bodine at 8:57 (Count Out).
The Mask defeated "Phenom" Chad Kyle at 4:57 (Palm Strike) by 81 (non-title).
Arsenal over Eric Encore at 0:49 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
F.L. Slobberknocker won over "Mr. Love is Lust" Scott Bliss at 10:41 (Kimura Clutch) by 24.
Labrokus LaMaximus beat Enigma at 27:33 (Death's Embrace DDT) by 2.

Card 36: Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 33,053)

Muskrat Joe won over "Phenom" Chad Kyle at 5:34 (Palm Strike) by 81 (non-title).
Arsenal outmuscled Chip Charming at 3:25 (Rib Breaker) by 86.
Arsenal overpowered Moonshine McCoy at 6:52 (Gourdbuster) by 34.
Labrokus LaMaximus overpowered "Phenom" Chad Kyle at 4:08 (Palm Strike) by 81.
Arsenal destroyed Shadow Master at 11:10 (Sunset Flip) by 24.
Texas title: F.L. Slobberknocker pinned "One" at 15:11 (Kimura Clutch) by 24.

Renegade Slade Stevens overpowered Labrokus LaMaximus at 18:49 (The Accused) by 13.

Card 37: Held in New Orleans (Attendance: 30,812)

Muskrat Joe destroyed Mighty Grunge Ashford at 2:24 (Palm Strike) by 86 (non-title).
Robbie Blood decked Chip Charming at 1:12 (Blasphemous) by 150.
Robbie Blood defeated Moonshine McCoy at 5:40 (Blasphemous) by 37.
Renegade Slade Stevens over "Phenom" Chad Kyle at 6:45 (Count Out).
Arsenal outmuscled Tengu at 14:07 (Gourdbuster) by 24.
F.L. Slobberknocker over Enigma at 10:37 (Disqualification: manager in ring) (non-title).
Northeast title: "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth annihilated Labrokus LaMaximus at 11:43 (Show Must Go On!) by 18.

Card 38: Held in Bismarck (Attendance: 39,486)

Muskrat Joe defeated Squatch Muldoon at 4:00 (Palm Strike) by 91 (non-title).
Arsenal pinned The Pro Phil Lactick at 3:58 (Palm Strike) by 103.
The Mask won over Moonshine McCoy at 5:08 (Superplex) by 29 (non-title).
Joseph "The Teenage Dynamo" Clark decked "Phenom" Chad Kyle at 2:18 (Bodyslam) by 81.
Konik beat Arsenal at 29:26 (The Pol-Lock) by 1 (Soul Survivor).
F.L. Slobberknocker destroyed The Real Man Billy Bratwurst at 7:00 (Kimura Clutch) by 28.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread over Enigma at 21:44 (Disqualification: used rope to choke) (non-title).

Card 39: Held in Dallas (Attendance: 26,243)

Muskrat Joe defeated Konik at 29:10 (The Animal Intention) by 3 (ZERO HOUR, non-title).
The Mask outmuscled The Pro Phil Lactick at 0:55 (Palm Strike) by 104 (non-title).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth decked Moonshine McCoy at 6:07 (Show Must Go On!) by 38.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth defeated "Phenom" Chad Kyle at 4:51 (Big Boot) by 80.
Arsenal annihilated Buford Blackwood at 22:30 (Mounted Punches) by 10.
F.L. Slobberknocker destroyed Renegade Slade Stevens at 29:29 (Kimura Clutch) by 3.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread outmuscled Renegade Slade Stevens at 19:51 (Brainbuster) by 7.

Card 40: Held in Liverpool (Attendance: 27,944)

Muskrat Joe beat The Real Man Billy Bratwurst at 5:32 (The Animal Intention) by 30 (non-title).
Arsenal over Hard Rock Hyatt at 20:22 (Disqualification: nail file).
Arsenal over Man Mountain Hatfield at 5:10 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Arsenal beat The Dark Angel at 5:19 (Gourdbuster) by 26.
Arsenal annihilated Matt Mayhem at 9:38 (Sunset Flip) by 20.
Joseph "The Teenage Dynamo" Clark won over F.L. Slobberknocker at 28:08 (Cobra Clutch) by 1 (non-title).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread outmuscled "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth at 27:36 (Brainbuster) by 2 (non-title).

Card 41: Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 37,367)

Arsenal beat "Electric" Flex Powers at 8:47 (Figure Four) by 16.
Robbie Blood over Hard Rock Hyatt at 6:58 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Robbie Blood decked Man Mountain Hatfield at 7:30 (Blasphemous) by 52.
The Mask beat The Dark Angel at 7:21 (Superplex) by 21 (non-title).
Arsenal outmuscled The Mask at 29:35 (Gourdbuster) by 5 (no holds barred).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth defeated F.L. Slobberknocker at 29:29 (Show Must Go On!) by 2 (non-title).
Renegade Slade Stevens over "One" at 15:11 (Disqualification: used steel chair).

Card 42: Held in Bern (Attendance: 29,014)

Arsenal decked The Russian War Machine at 6:30 (Sunset Flip) by 29.
The Mask over Hard Rock Hyatt at 6:15 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent) (non-title).
Arsenal decked Cito Montana at 3:11 (Rib Breaker) by 65.
Arsenal over The Masked SC at 7:28 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
Arsenal outmuscled Tinker Jones at 5:02 (Gourdbuster) by 26.
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit beat F.L. Slobberknocker at 28:06 (Figure Four) by 4 (non-title).
Joseph "The Teenage Dynamo" Clark over "One" at 4:50 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).

Card 43: Held in Luna (Attendance: 33,200)

The Mask decked The Russian War Machine at 9:15 (Superplex) by 26 (non-title).
Arsenal outmuscled Kaiju Fieri at 9:18 (Sunset Flip) by 15.
Robbie Blood overpowered Cito Montana at 3:19 (Ankle Lock) by 91.
The Mask over The Masked SC at 8:47 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles) (non-title).
Arsenal over Rico at 1:32 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth over Peyton "Hurricane" Freeney at 3:28 (Count Out).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth over "One" at 2:52 (Count Out) (non-title).

Card 44: Held in Bordeaux (Attendance: 36,017)

Arsenal over Billionaire Bobby Bitcoin at 7:45 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
The Mask bested Kaiju Fieri at 9:49 (Superplex) by 16 (non-title).
The Mask annihilated Cito Montana at 7:12 (Mounted Punches) by 68 (non-title).
Arsenal decked Eradicator at 11:15 (Sunset Flip) by 21.
Arsenal pinned Nature Boy Adam Lancaster at 7:45 (Gourdbuster) by 23.
Robbie Blood decked Mighty Grunge Ashford at 5:18 (Palm Strike) by 88.
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit over "One" at 28:56 (Count Out) (non-title).

Card 45: Held in Miami (Attendance: 38,162)

Arsenal pinned R.J. Sterling at 19:26 (Fallaway Slam) by 9.
Arsenal bested Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 3:37 (Palm Strike) by 103.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth annihilated Cito Montana at 5:49 (Fallaway Slam) by 93.
The Mask beat Eradicator at 12:51 (Superplex) by 18 (non-title).
Arsenal over Koji Shinrikyo at 10:43 (Disqualification: nail file).
The Mask annihilated Mighty Grunge Ashford at 4:33 (Palm Strike) by 86 (non-title).
Renegade Slade Stevens won over Enigma at 8:27 (The Accused) by 15.

Card 46: Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 35,925)

Arsenal bested El Hijo del Armas Archuleta at 5:32 (Gourdbuster) by 26.
Happy Anderson bested Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 3:53 (Ankle Lock) by 100.
Arsenal destroyed El Guapo Gino Golden at 2:57 (Gourdbuster) by 131.
Arsenal decked Dark Warrior at 12:40 (Palm Strike) by 11 (Guest Referee: Guy LeGrande).
Arsenal decked "Unhinged" Mike Roberts at 12:31 (Rib Breaker) by 11 (Guest Referee: "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok).
Renegade Slade Stevens overpowered Mighty Grunge Ashford at 3:51 (Bodyslam) by 82.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth won over Enigma at 9:20 (Show Must Go On!) by 20 (non-title).

Card 47: Held in Vancouver (Attendance: 29,963)

F.L. Slobberknocker bested El Hijo del Armas Archuleta at 17:58 (Palm Strike) by 13.
F.L. Slobberknocker beat Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 0:53 (Big Boot) by 106.
Arsenal destroyed Mufassa the African Giant at 6:49 (Palm Strike) by 90.
The Mask pinned Dark Warrior at 17:55 (Palm Strike) by 12 (non-title).
Arsenal beat The Trillionaire Prince at 9:44 (Gourdbuster) by 27.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth decked Mighty Grunge Ashford at 2:06 (Big Boot) by 85.
Renegade Slade Stevens over The Real Man Billy Bratwurst at 4:15 (Count Out).

Card 48: Held in Jackson (Attendance: 35,410)

Arsenal won over Norman Conquest at 1:41 (Gourdbuster) by 226.
Robbie Blood annihilated Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 0:34 (Palm Strike) by 106.
Robbie Blood beat Mufassa the African Giant at 1:38 (Palm Strike) by 93.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth won over Dark Warrior at 9:17 (Show Must Go On!) by 31.
Arsenal won over Dynamic Danny Dynamite at 13:07 (Sunset Flip) by 20 (buried alive).
Robbie Blood overpowered Squatch Muldoon at 6:19 (Palm Strike) by 93.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth decked The Real Man Billy Bratwurst at 10:08 (Show Must Go On!) by 30.

Battle Royal: Held in Malta (Attendance: 31,364)

Enigma nabbed $1,000 when The Mask flung him onto the apron.
"One" snatched an imaginary $1,100 when Happy Anderson threw him outside the ring.
Renegade Slade Stevens pocketed $1,200 after Joseph "The Teenage Dynamo" Clark threw him out of the ring.
Joseph "The Teenage Dynamo" Clark got a cool $1,300 when he was thrown out by Muskrat Joe.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth was given $1,400 in imaginary money when Robbie Blood tossed him into some chairs at ringside.
Labrokus LaMaximus took $1,500 in imaginary money when Arsenal threw him out of the ring.
Happy Anderson won $1,600 after he got tossed into some fans at ringside by Robbie Blood.
Robbie Blood was given a quick $1,700 after he was thrown out of the ring by Muskrat Joe.
Arsenal received $1,800 when he got hurled out of the ring by The Mask.
The Mask pocketed $1,900 when he got thrown out by Muskrat Joe.
Muskrat Joe was given $2,000 when F.L. Slobberknocker threw him onto the apron.
F.L. Slobberknocker won the LWL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.