IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

LONE WOLF LEAGUE

BULLETIN #180 -- HOLIDAYS 2021

Card 1: Held in Santiago (Attendance: 35,966)

Arsenal destroyed Tremor Christ Evan Essence at 9:02 (Flying Dropkick) by 44.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread over "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok at 4:31 (Count Out).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread over Masked Assassin #1 at 4:48 (Disqualification: nail file).
Arsenal bested Man Mountain Hatfield at 5:21 (Shockwave) by 50.
Robbie Blood beat Steve Champion at 3:50 (Big Boot) by 91.
Arsenal over Adrian Deicide at 5:07 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
Konik over Mighty Grunge Ashford at 13:22 (Count Out) (non-title).
Labrokus LaMaximus decked "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth at 12:20 (Death's Embrace DDT) by 11 (non-title, ZERO HOUR).
Main event: The Mask drew Konik at 10:30 (No Contest).

Card 2: Held in Hazzard County (Attendance: 42,438)

Konik annihilated Tremor Christ Evan Essence at 5:31 (Bodyslam) by 39 (non-title).
"One" won over "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok at 1:49 (Rib Breaker) by 89.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth over Masked Assassin #1 at 2:36 (Disqualification: nail file).
Robbie Blood decked Man Mountain Hatfield at 10:40 (Blood Bomb) by 43.
Konik over Steve Champion at 6:43 (Count Out) (non-title).
Arsenal overpowered Buff at 27:05 (Shockwave) by 1 (street fight).
The Mask annihilated Mighty Grunge Ashford at 3:35 (European Uppercut) by 101 (non-title).
"One" bested "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 28:10 (No Sunshine) by 5 (non-title).
Main event: "Unhinged" Mike Roberts beat Konik at 29:32 (Dirty Deeds) by 1 (tv taping).

Card 3: Held in Back of the Yards (Attendance: 44,915)

Arsenal beat Hellraizer Dog at 4:43 (Mounted Punches) by 50.
Enigma beat "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok at 3:41 (Bodyslam) by 88.
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit over Masked Assassin #1 at 6:28 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
The Mask beat Man Mountain Hatfield at 8:45 (Cobra Clutch) by 45 (non-title).
The Mask won over Steve Champion at 2:21 (European Uppercut) by 100 (non-title).
Arsenal overpowered Squatch Muldoon at 4:47 (Flying Dropkick) by 99.
"Unhinged" Mike Roberts pinned Mighty Grunge Ashford at 1:59 (Cross-Armbar) by 94.
The Real Man Billy Bratwurst pinned "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 28:27 (Roughneck Roundhouse) by 1 (non-title).
Main event: "Unhinged" Mike Roberts pinned Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit at 30:55 (Dirty Deeds) by 2.

Card 4: Held in Juneau (Attendance: 44,268)

Konik bested Hellraizer Dog at 7:45 (Rib Breaker) by 42 (non-title).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth over "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok at 28:15 (Count Out).
Arsenal beat Masked Assassin #2 at 7:58 (Shockwave) by 55.
Arsenal defeated Cito Montana at 4:02 (Palm Strike) by 91.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread annihilated Steve Champion at 4:59 (Mounted Punches) by 96.
Arsenal annihilated "Lucious" Gregory Michaels at 8:11 (Flying Dropkick) by 37.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread defeated Mighty Grunge Ashford at 3:55 (Mounted Punches) by 97.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread pinned "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth at 29:33 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
Main event: Arsenal annihilated "Unhinged" Mike Roberts at 48:46 (Shockwave) by 4 (tv taping, street fight).

Card 5: Held in Panama City (Attendance: 36,278)

The Mask decked Hellraizer Dog at 6:10 (Ankle Lock) by 65 (non-title).
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit decked "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok at 3:41 (Rib Breaker) by 90.
F.L. Slobberknocker over Masked Assassin #2 at 4:38 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
F.L. Slobberknocker bested Cito Montana at 4:33 (Cross-Armbar) by 88.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth overpowered Steve Champion at 5:10 (Ankle Lock) by 91.
Arsenal won over Eric Encore at 6:44 (Flying Dropkick) by 38.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth beat Mighty Grunge Ashford at 1:44 (Ankle Lock) by 92.
"One" outmuscled "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth at 21:30 (No Sunshine) by 6 (non-title).
Main event: Arsenal outmuscled The Real Man Billy Bratwurst at 37:04 (Shockwave) by 4.

Card 6: Held in Lisbon (Attendance: 42,101)

"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth bested Hellraizer Dog at 4:51 (Flying Dropkick) by 45.
Arsenal overpowered Mr. Ravishing at 10:45 (Flying Dropkick) by 42.
Robbie Blood beat Masked Assassin #2 at 9:16 (Blood Bomb) by 48.
Robbie Blood beat Cito Montana at 1:47 (Cross-Armbar) by 86.
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit beat Steve Champion at 2:01 (Rib Breaker) by 93.
Arsenal beat Shadow Master at 6:00 (Flying Dropkick) by 31.
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit beat Mighty Grunge Ashford at 4:47 (Rib Breaker) by 94.
Northeast title: "One" annihilated Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit at 18:20 (No Sunshine) by 6.

Main event: Arsenal pinned "Diabolical" Ricky Savage at 45:04 (Shockwave) by 9.

Card 7: Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 35,725)

Arsenal bested Guy LeGrande at 7:20 (Flying Dropkick) by 57.
Arsenal annihilated Zeuk at 8:39 (Flying Dropkick) by 42.
Konik outmuscled Masked Assassin #2 at 3:56 (The Pol-Lock) by 50 (non-title).
Konik destroyed Cito Montana at 5:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 83 (non-title).
Arsenal bested "Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez at 7:57 (Shockwave) by 34.
Arsenal over Tengu at 1:38 (Count Out).
The Mask beat Gillaxes the Great at 5:54 (European Uppercut) by 40 (non-title).
Great Lakes title: Enigma outmuscled The Real Man Billy Bratwurst at 28:30 (Crisscross Purple Sunset) by 4.

Main event: Arsenal won over "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth at 33:40 (Shockwave) by 6.

Card 8: Held in Bordeaux (Attendance: 47,205)

Konik pinned Guy LeGrande at 7:47 (Bodyslam) by 52 (non-title).
Arsenal pinned Death Dealer at 10:12 (Flying Dropkick) by 46.
The Mask outmuscled Masked Assassin #2 at 7:34 (Cobra Clutch) by 50 (non-title).
The Mask annihilated Cito Montana at 6:58 (Cross-Armbar) by 92 (non-title).
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit over "Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez at 10:59 (Count Out).
Arsenal over Buford Blackwood at 5:40 (Count Out).
Robbie Blood decked Squatch Muldoon at 3:19 (Big Boot) by 94.
Mid-South title: The Real Man Billy Bratwurst beat "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth at 28:41 (Roughneck Roundhouse) by 2.

Main event: Arsenal won over Happy Anderson at 48:53 (Shockwave) by 8.

Card 9: Held in Jericho (Attendance: 49,639)

"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth over Guy LeGrande at 3:34 (Count Out).
Konik won over Death Dealer at 6:13 (Bodyslam) by 41 (non-title).
"Unhinged" Mike Roberts decked Masked Assassin #2 at 3:49 (Brainbuster) by 52.
"Unhinged" Mike Roberts outmuscled Cito Montana at 2:30 (Suplex) by 81.
Arsenal pinned "Italian Stallion" Roberto Canseco at 9:07 (Shockwave) by 43.
Arsenal overpowered Matt Mayhem at 7:35 (Palm Strike) by 52.
Pacific Northwest title: The Mask bested Robbie Blood at 28:14 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (ZERO HOUR).

Renegade Slade Stevens decked Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit at 27:03 (The Accused) by 3 (ZERO HOUR).
Main event: F.L. Slobberknocker defeated Arsenal at 49:46 (Asian Spike) by 1.

Card 10: Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 40,051)

Arsenal over Boondock Hooligan at 6:49 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
The Mask beat Death Dealer at 5:21 (European Uppercut) by 50 (non-title).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread over Masked Assassin #2 at 6:00 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread won over Cito Montana at 2:47 (Flying Dropkick) by 92.
Arsenal decked "Phenom" Chad Kyle at 5:23 (Flying Dropkick) by 76.
Arsenal bested The Mask at 29:52 (Shockwave) by 5 (Judgment Day).
Robbie Blood destroyed "Diabolical" Ricky Savage at 29:17 (Blood Bomb) by 2.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth tied Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit at 4:07 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: F.L. Slobberknocker destroyed Robbie Blood at 47:54 (Asian Spike) by 8.

Card 11: Held in Spokane (Attendance: 37,377)

Konik pinned Boondock Hooligan at 4:07 (The Pol-Lock) by 81 (non-title).
Arsenal defeated The Savior at 9:01 (Flying Dropkick) by 39.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth destroyed Masked Assassin #2 at 10:06 (Funkadelic Drop) by 49.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth destroyed Cito Montana at 4:17 (Fallaway Slam) by 87.
F.L. Slobberknocker defeated "Phenom" Chad Kyle at 6:44 (Suplex) by 77.
Arsenal defeated Tinker Jones at 10:50 (Palm Strike) by 48.
"Unhinged" Mike Roberts destroyed Robbie Blood at 29:58 (Dirty Deeds) by 3 (non-title).
Konik and "Unhinged" Mike Roberts* defeated "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok and "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok* at 6:47 (Cross-Armbar) by 74 (tv taping).
Main event: F.L. Slobberknocker annihilated "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 15:33 (Asian Spike) by 6 (ZERO HOUR).

Card 12: Held in San Francisco (Attendance: 38,906)

Arsenal beat "The Northstar" Tim Northern at 6:56 (Palm Strike) by 61.
Arsenal over Hugh Mungus at 4:30 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit won over Masked Assassin #2 at 10:43 (Brainbuster) by 49.
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit defeated Cito Montana at 6:51 (Cross-Armbar) by 87.
Robbie Blood overpowered "Phenom" Chad Kyle at 4:07 (Big Boot) by 71.
Arsenal won over Rico at 6:13 (Flying Dropkick) by 42.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread destroyed Robbie Blood at 28:01 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
"One"* and Enigma overpowered "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok and "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok* at 4:26 (Rib Breaker) by 72.
Main event: F.L. Slobberknocker annihilated "One" at 34:04 (Asian Spike) by 1.

Card 13: Held in the East End of London (Attendance: 43,617)

The Mask bested "The Northstar" Tim Northern at 8:21 (European Uppercut) by 42 (non-title).
Konik won over Hugh Mungus at 6:15 (Bodyslam) by 36 (non-title).
Arsenal bested El Paso Hangman 1 at 3:29 (Shockwave) by 59.
Arsenal won over El Guapo Gino Golden at 1:28 (Shockwave) by 143.
Konik destroyed "Phenom" Chad Kyle at 2:57 (Bodyslam) by 71 (non-title).
Arsenal annihilated Nature Boy Adam Lancaster at 9:05 (Flying Dropkick) by 35.
"One" outmuscled Robbie Blood at 15:30 (No Sunshine) by 7 (non-title).
Masked Assassin #1 and Masked Assassin #2* outmuscled El Paso Hangman 1 and El Paso Hangman 2* at 27:50 (Back Stab) by 4 (tv taping).
Main event: F.L. Slobberknocker defeated Enigma at 50:31 (Asian Spike) by 1.

Card 14: Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 33,282)

"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth won over "The Northstar" Tim Northern at 7:43 (Ankle Lock) by 33.
Arsenal decked The Lowhon Dragon at 9:40 (Flying Dropkick) by 43.
Robbie Blood destroyed El Paso Hangman 1 at 5:10 (Blood Bomb) by 52.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread outmuscled El Guapo Gino Golden at 2:06 (Cobra Clutch) by 138.
The Mask pinned "Phenom" Chad Kyle at 5:29 (European Uppercut) by 80 (non-title).
Arsenal defeated "Diabolical" Ricky Savage at 22:01 (Shockwave) by 9 (non-title, ambulance).
The Real Man Billy Bratwurst decked Robbie Blood at 29:22 (Roughneck Roundhouse) by 3 (non-title).
Moonshine McCoy and Man Mountain Hatfield* overpowered "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread* and Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit at 29:41 (Redneck Retaliation) by 1 (tv taping).

Card 15: Held in Warsaw (Attendance: 48,251)

Muskrat Joe annihilated "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok at 4:40 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
The Mask destroyed The Lowhon Dragon at 9:12 (European Uppercut) by 47 (non-title).
Konik pinned El Paso Hangman 1 at 4:50 (The Pol-Lock) by 54 (non-title).
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit won over El Guapo Gino Golden at 1:55 (Brainbuster) by 137.
"Unhinged" Mike Roberts pinned "Phenom" Chad Kyle at 3:42 (Cross-Armbar) by 73.
Arsenal won over Koji Shinrikyo at 6:09 (Flying Dropkick) by 59 (Hell in a Cell).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth outmuscled Robbie Blood at 29:49 (Funkadelic Drop) by 1.
"One" and Enigma* outmuscled Moonshine McCoy and Man Mountain Hatfield* at 28:08 (Crisscross Purple Sunset) by 5 (tv taping).

Card 16: Held in La Paz (Attendance: 45,146)

Muskrat Joe won over "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok at 6:06 (Ankle Lock) by 97.
Arsenal decked Pepper Paprika Jr. at 5:47 (Flying Dropkick) by 83.
The Mask outmuscled El Paso Hangman 1 at 6:01 (Cobra Clutch) by 54 (non-title).
Arsenal over Mufassa the African Giant at 2:50 (Count Out).
Labrokus LaMaximus won over "Phenom" Chad Kyle at 6:57 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
Arsenal bested "Unhinged" Mike Roberts at 27:13 (Shockwave) by 4 (biker chain, brass knuckles).
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit outmuscled Robbie Blood at 28:04 (Brainbuster) by 1.
"Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez and "Italian Stallion" Roberto Canseco* destroyed Happy Anderson and Dynamic Danny Dynamite* at 28:35 (Sitout Scoop Slam Piledriver) by 3 (tv taping).

Card 17: Held in Barbours Cut (Attendance: 42,178)

Muskrat Joe bested "Phenom" Chad Kyle at 2:58 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
Robbie Blood beat Pepper Paprika Jr. at 1:01 (Blood Bomb) by 165.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread destroyed El Paso Hangman 1 at 5:58 (Cobra Clutch) by 54.
Robbie Blood pinned Mufassa the African Giant at 0:55 (Flying Dropkick) by 108.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread defeated "Phenom" Chad Kyle at 6:28 (Mounted Punches) by 76.
Arsenal over The Trillionaire Prince at 13:45 (Count Out).
The Mask beat The Ace of Hearts Aaron Heart at 9:07 (European Uppercut) by 43 (non-title).
F.L. Slobberknocker and The Real Man Billy Bratwurst* pinned Happy Anderson and Dynamic Danny Dynamite* at 28:32 (Roughneck Roundhouse) by 3 (tv taping).

Card 18: Held in Berlin (Attendance: 30,756)

Muskrat Joe bested Arsenal at 16:04 (The Animal Intention) by 8 (non-title, Fatal Two-Way).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread pinned Pepper Paprika Jr. at 3:38 (Mounted Punches) by 83.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth beat El Paso Hangman 1 at 4:13 (Funkadelic Drop) by 53.
Konik bested Mufassa the African Giant at 3:50 (Rib Breaker) by 105 (non-title).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth overpowered "Phenom" Chad Kyle at 7:55 (Ankle Lock) by 71.
Arsenal won over Dynamic Danny Dynamite at 27:01 (Shockwave) by 3 (hardcore).
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit pinned The Ace of Hearts Aaron Heart at 6:44 (Rib Breaker) by 36.
Konik* and "Unhinged" Mike Roberts pinned Happy Anderson and Dynamic Danny Dynamite* at 29:14 (Exit Pol) by 3.

Card 19: Held in Midtown (Attendance: 30,948)

Muskrat Joe overpowered Squatch Muldoon at 4:43 (Ankle Lock) by 103.
Arsenal overpowered Senor Lucha at 1:54 (Flying Dropkick) by 112.
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit bested El Paso Hangman 1 at 5:01 (Brainbuster) by 53.
The Mask annihilated Mufassa the African Giant at 0:39 (Rib Breaker) by 114 (non-title).
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit annihilated "Phenom" Chad Kyle at 4:10 (Rib Breaker) by 73.
Labrokus LaMaximus beat Arsenal at 27:01 (Death's Embrace DDT) by 5 (non-title).
The Mask outmuscled K-1113R at 4:21 (Ankle Lock) by 56 (non-title).
Happy Anderson and Dynamic Danny Dynamite* pinned "Diabolical" Ricky Savage* and "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 21:21 (Rolling Thunder Splash) by 6.

Card 20: Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 37,413)

LWL TV title: Muskrat Joe overpowered The Mask at 15:44 (Sleeper) by 10.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread beat Senor Lucha at 2:01 (Mounted Punches) by 112.
Arsenal won over El Paso Hangman 2 at 8:16 (Palm Strike) by 29.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread bested Mufassa the African Giant at 2:28 (European Uppercut) by 112.
Arsenal decked The Dark Angel at 2:36 (Palm Strike) by 59.
Arsenal decked "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 29:49 (Shockwave) by 5 (non-title).
"Unhinged" Mike Roberts overpowered K-1113R at 10:32 (Cross-Armbar) by 34.
"Diabolical" Ricky Savage and The Real Man Billy Bratwurst* beat Happy Anderson and Dynamic Danny Dynamite* at 29:00 (Roughneck Roundhouse) by 1.

Card 21: Held in Burton (Attendance: 43,381)

Muskrat Joe outmuscled Mordecai at 16:57 (The Animal Intention) by 8 (ZERO HOUR).
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit beat Senor Lucha at 0:54 (Rib Breaker) by 109.
Robbie Blood annihilated El Paso Hangman 2 at 2:56 (Blood Bomb) by 51.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth bested Mufassa the African Giant at 0:31 (Flying Dropkick) by 108.
Arsenal beat The Masked SC at 6:34 (Flying Dropkick) by 52.
Arsenal decked "Mr. Love is Lust" Scott Bliss at 6:38 (Palm Strike) by 60.
Konik decked Squatch Muldoon at 6:12 (Bodyslam) by 94 (non-title).
TV Tag-Team titles: Labrokus LaMaximus and "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth* won over Happy Anderson and Dynamic Danny Dynamite* at 16:12 (Electric Funk) by 6.

Card 22: Held in Kansas City (Attendance: 47,140)

Muskrat Joe pinned Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit at 17:18 (The Animal Intention) by 14 (non-title).
Arsenal overpowered Super Exploder 2 at 3:51 (Flying Dropkick) by 61.
Konik over El Paso Hangman 2 at 8:28 (Disqualification: nail file) (non-title).
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit decked Mufassa the African Giant at 4:19 (Fallaway Slam) by 109.
Arsenal decked Eradicator at 6:19 (Flying Dropkick) by 49.
Arsenal tied "One" (Time Limit) (no holds barred).
The Mask annihilated Squatch Muldoon at 3:54 (European Uppercut) by 103 (non-title).
Happy Anderson and Dynamic Danny Dynamite* beat "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread* and Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit at 29:24 (Rolling Thunder Splash) by 1.

Card 23: Held in Minneapolis (Attendance: 33,139)

Arsenal overpowered "Electric" Flex Powers at 4:38 (Flying Dropkick) by 29.
Robbie Blood pinned Super Exploder 2 at 7:44 (Big Boot) by 56.
The Mask over El Paso Hangman 2 at 2:54 (Count Out) (non-title).
Arsenal won over The Hooded Hobo at 2:35 (Flying Dropkick) by 103.
Arsenal decked Dark Warrior at 5:31 (Flying Dropkick) by 38.
Arsenal drew Enigma (Time Limit) (last man standing).
"Unhinged" Mike Roberts won over Squatch Muldoon at 6:24 (Cross-Armbar) by 96.
"One" and Enigma* decked Happy Anderson and Dynamic Danny Dynamite* at 29:40 (Crisscross Purple Sunset) by 5.

Card 24: Held in Bucharest (Attendance: 49,370)

Arsenal over The Russian War Machine at 10:50 (Count Out) (Extreme Rulz).
Konik decked Super Exploder 2 at 7:27 (Bodyslam) by 56 (non-title).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread overpowered El Paso Hangman 2 at 4:36 (Cobra Clutch) by 53.
Robbie Blood overpowered The Hooded Hobo at 5:27 (Big Boot) by 98.
Arsenal outmuscled "Absolute Perfection" Anthony Fazio at 3:44 (Flying Dropkick) by 52.
Arsenal defeated "The Outlaw" Jackson Mercer at 7:25 (Flying Dropkick) by 41.
Labrokus LaMaximus overpowered Squatch Muldoon at 3:31 (Ankle Lock) by 103.
F.L. Slobberknocker and The Real Man Billy Bratwurst* drew Konik* and "Unhinged" Mike Roberts (Time Limit) (tv taping).

Card 25: Held in New Delhi (Attendance: 49,841)

Konik pinned The Russian War Machine at 6:49 (The Pol-Lock) by 82 (non-title).
The Mask outmuscled Super Exploder 2 at 5:41 (European Uppercut) by 65 (non-title).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth destroyed El Paso Hangman 2 at 3:10 (Funkadelic Drop) by 52.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread won over The Hooded Hobo at 3:28 (Mounted Punches) by 103.
Arsenal outmuscled Piranha Zombie at 9:56 (Flying Dropkick) by 34.
Arsenal beat The Forgotten Christian at 6:20 (Flying Dropkick) by 46.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread annihilated Squatch Muldoon at 2:44 (Mounted Punches) by 99.
"One" and Enigma* annihilated Robbie Blood and Renegade Slade Stevens* at 28:23 (Crisscross Purple Sunset) by 2 (tv taping).

Card 26: Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 36,682)

The Mask pinned The Russian War Machine at 8:28 (European Uppercut) by 38 (non-title).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread overpowered Super Exploder 2 at 6:20 (Mounted Punches) by 61.
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit over El Paso Hangman 2 at 6:52 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Arsenal defeated Wildcat Wes Allen at 2:46 (Shockwave) by 182.
The Mask beat Piranha Zombie at 9:31 (European Uppercut) by 38 (non-title).
Arsenal defeated Kory N. Manley at 10:30 (Flying Dropkick) by 42.
"One" won over Squatch Muldoon at 3:10 (Rib Breaker) by 95.
Konik* and "Unhinged" Mike Roberts pinned Happy Anderson and Dynamic Danny Dynamite* at 27:34 (Exit Pol) by 3.

Card 27: Held in Moscow (Attendance: 41,098)

Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit defeated The Russian War Machine at 7:51 (Sunset Flip) by 62.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth outmuscled Super Exploder 2 at 4:23 (Ankle Lock) by 56.
Arsenal decked Stray Cat Corbett at 5:01 (Flying Dropkick) by 97.
Robbie Blood annihilated Wildcat Wes Allen at 1:15 (Blood Bomb) by 175.
Arsenal defeated Eden D'elbow at 24:37 (Shockwave) by 6.
Arsenal tied Mordecai (Time Limit) (Hangman's Horror).
Enigma defeated Squatch Muldoon at 5:27 (Bodyslam) by 94.
Konik* and "Unhinged" Mike Roberts overpowered "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread* and Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit at 27:23 (Exit Pol) by 4.

Card 28: Held in Sparks (Attendance: 44,295)

Arsenal defeated Billionaire Bobby Bitcoin at 3:01 (Palm Strike) by 68.
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit over Super Exploder 2 at 10:02 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
Robbie Blood won over Stray Cat Corbett at 6:57 (Big Boot) by 92.
Konik decked Wildcat Wes Allen at 1:05 (Brainbuster) by 154 (non-title).
Eden D'elbow decked Happy Anderson at 29:47 (D'elbow Drop) by 2.
Arsenal destroyed The Real Man Billy Bratwurst at 27:16 (Shockwave) by 4 (non-title, tv taping, Extreme Rulz).
The Real Man Billy Bratwurst decked Squatch Muldoon at 2:22 (Chickenwing) by 96.
Tag-Team titles: "One" and Enigma* decked Konik* and "Unhinged" Mike Roberts at 29:30 (Crisscross Purple Sunset) by 2 (tv taping).

Card 29: Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 33,343)

F.L. Slobberknocker annihilated Billionaire Bobby Bitcoin at 5:33 (Suplex) by 54.
Arsenal defeated The Super Stomper at 4:05 (Flying Dropkick) by 75.
The Mask won over Stray Cat Corbett at 0:26 (Cobra Clutch) by 162 (non-title).
The Mask pinned Wildcat Wes Allen at 0:23 (Cobra Clutch) by 177 (non-title).
F.L. Slobberknocker beat Eden D'elbow at 21:23 (Asian Spike) by 7.
Arsenal beat Renegade Slade Stevens at 28:30 (Shockwave) by 3 (buried alive).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth destroyed Squatch Muldoon at 6:05 (Ankle Lock) by 94.
F.L. Slobberknocker, "Unhinged" Mike Roberts, and The Real Man Billy Bratwurst* outmuscled Muskrat Joe*, Labrokus LaMaximus, and "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth at 27:28 (Roughneck Roundhouse) by 1.

Card 30: Held in Syracuse (Attendance: 35,270)

Arsenal destroyed R.J. Sterling at 9:47 (Palm Strike) by 48.
Robbie Blood over The Super Stomper at 4:15 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Arsenal over Iceman Jason McGrew at 14:35 (Count Out).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread destroyed Wildcat Wes Allen at 2:25 (Cobra Clutch) by 177.
Eden D'elbow over Slaughterdog Slash at 10:19 (Count Out) (ZERO HOUR).
Arsenal annihilated "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth at 20:53 (Shockwave) by 6 (non-title).
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit outmuscled Squatch Muldoon at 3:29 (Rib Breaker) by 96.
"One," Enigma, and Mordecai* over Norman Conquest, "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok*, and "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok at 4:33 (Disqualification: used steel chair).

Card 31: Held in Cairo (Attendance: 37,867)

Konik destroyed R.J. Sterling at 6:13 (Brainbuster) by 70 (non-title).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth overpowered The Super Stomper at 1:12 (Rib Breaker) by 142.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth over Iceman Jason McGrew at 2:11 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth bested Wildcat Wes Allen at 1:40 (Funkadelic Drop) by 176.
Eden D'elbow bested Robbie Blood at 28:58 (D'elbow Drop) by 1.
Arsenal defeated "Walt" at 28:31 (Shockwave) by 4.
"Unhinged" Mike Roberts decked Buford Blackwood at 3:58 (Flying Dropkick) by 62.
TV Six-Man titles: Arsenal*, Happy Anderson, and The Mask defeated F.L. Slobberknocker, "Unhinged" Mike Roberts, and The Real Man Billy Bratwurst* at 28:17 (Triple Powerbomb) by 2.

Card 32: Held in Fredericksburg (Attendance: 40,285)

The Mask defeated R.J. Sterling at 3:50 (Ankle Lock) by 50 (non-title).
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit bested The Super Stomper at 1:01 (Big Boot) by 142.
Arsenal won over Hog Haggerty at 0:48 (Shockwave) by 139.
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit beat Wildcat Wes Allen at 1:30 (Brainbuster) by 176.
The Mask won over Eden D'elbow at 29:38 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
Arsenal defeated Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit at 20:03 (Shockwave) by 6 (street fight).
The Mask over Tinker Jones at 2:36 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad) (non-title).
Six-Man titles: "One," Enigma*, and Mordecai defeated Arsenal*, Happy Anderson, and The Mask at 28:51 (Crisscross Purple Sunset) by 4.

Card 33: Held in Cancun (Attendance: 39,062)

Arsenal destroyed El Hijo del Armas Archuleta at 4:11 (Flying Dropkick) by 43.
Arsenal defeated Chip Charming at 6:02 (Mounted Punches) by 89.
F.L. Slobberknocker annihilated Hog Haggerty at 0:32 (Asian Spike) by 140.
Arsenal won over Prettyboy Pete Ford at 1:45 (Flying Dropkick) by 87.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread won over Eden D'elbow at 29:02 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
F.L. Slobberknocker bested Happy Anderson at 18:40 (Asian Spike) by 9 (non-title).
The Mask decked "Diabolical" Ricky Savage at 27:18 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
F.L. Slobberknocker, "Unhinged" Mike Roberts, and The Real Man Billy Bratwurst* won over The Mask*, "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread, and Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit at 27:27 (Roughneck Roundhouse) by 3.

Card 34: Held in Rock Creek (Attendance: 43,242)

Konik outmuscled El Hijo del Armas Archuleta at 9:27 (Bodyslam) by 38 (non-title).
Robbie Blood defeated Chip Charming at 2:25 (Flying Dropkick) by 84.
Robbie Blood defeated Hog Haggerty at 0:49 (Blood Bomb) by 132.
F.L. Slobberknocker beat Prettyboy Pete Ford at 5:46 (Suplex) by 88.
Arsenal overpowered Duke Kaboom at 7:20 (Flying Dropkick) by 36.
Robbie Blood annihilated Happy Anderson at 28:25 (Blood Bomb) by 1 (TV Taping).
"Unhinged" Mike Roberts beat The Mask at 27:27 (Dirty Deeds) by 1.
"One," Enigma*, and Mordecai overpowered F.L. Slobberknocker, "Unhinged" Mike Roberts, and The Real Man Billy Bratwurst* at 24:42 (Crisscross Purple Sunset) by 6.

Card 35: Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 38,855)

Arsenal beat Norman Conquest at 2:41 (Flying Dropkick) by 91.
Konik defeated Chip Charming at 4:38 (Rib Breaker) by 81 (non-title).
Konik destroyed Hog Haggerty at 3:36 (Brainbuster) by 120 (non-title).
Robbie Blood overpowered Prettyboy Pete Ford at 5:29 (Big Boot) by 82.
Arsenal destroyed Mystical Arm Dragon at 4:27 (Palm Strike) by 45.
Texas title: Buff pinned Happy Anderson at 24:36 (Buff Breaker) by 7 (ZERO HOUR).

Labrokus LaMaximus pinned The Mask at 24:39 (Death's Embrace DDT) by 10.

Card 36: Held in Ottawa (Attendance: 41,382)

The Mask pinned Norman Conquest at 1:05 (Cobra Clutch) by 212 (non-title).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread bested Chip Charming at 2:28 (European Uppercut) by 88.
The Mask won over Hog Haggerty at 6:20 (European Uppercut) by 51 (non-title).
Konik decked Prettyboy Pete Ford at 1:39 (Bodyslam) by 82 (non-title).
Arsenal overpowered Happy Anderson at 17:23 (Shockwave) by 8 (non-title, Soul Survivor).
"Unhinged" Mike Roberts won over Happy Anderson at 29:09 (Dirty Deeds) by 4.
The Mask tied "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 5:14 (Double Count Out).

Card 37: Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 47,582)

"One" beat Norman Conquest at 1:05 (Sleeper) by 184.
Arsenal over The Pro Phil Lactick at 4:04 (Count Out).
"Unhinged" Mike Roberts overpowered Hog Haggerty at 2:06 (Dirty Deeds) by 135.
The Mask defeated Prettyboy Pete Ford at 3:19 (European Uppercut) by 91 (non-title).
Arsenal overpowered Greg "Big Daddy" Remedis at 6:11 (Flying Dropkick) by 37.
Enigma beat Happy Anderson at 17:25 (Crisscross Purple Sunset) by 8 (non-title).
"One" destroyed The Mask at 27:17 (No Sunshine) by 5 (tv taping).

Card 38: Held in Managua (Attendance: 45,523)

Arsenal decked "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok at 1:40 (Flying Dropkick) by 85.
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit overpowered The Pro Phil Lactick at 4:10 (Rib Breaker) by 89.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread outmuscled Hog Haggerty at 1:25 (Cobra Clutch) by 134.
"Unhinged" Mike Roberts won over Prettyboy Pete Ford at 6:27 (Cross-Armbar) by 84.
F.L. Slobberknocker beat Arsenal at 27:14 (Asian Spike) by 1 (non-title, Hell in a Cell).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth annihilated Happy Anderson at 27:38 (Funkadelic Drop) by 2.
Enigma annihilated The Mask at 28:11 (Crisscross Purple Sunset) by 5.

Card 39: Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 42,570)

F.L. Slobberknocker decked "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok at 6:57 (Suplex) by 86.
Arsenal over Hard Rock Hyatt at 2:19 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth annihilated Hog Haggerty at 1:29 (Funkadelic Drop) by 133.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread won over Prettyboy Pete Ford at 6:50 (Mounted Punches) by 87.
Arsenal beat Professor Ludwig Von Drake at 6:43 (Flying Dropkick) by 28.
F.L. Slobberknocker pinned Mighty Grunge Ashford at 2:06 (Suplex) by 98.
The Mask over Kory N. Manley at 6:44 (Disqualification: used powder) (non-title).

Card 40: Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 31,290)

Robbie Blood beat "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok at 6:57 (Big Boot) by 80.
Robbie Blood over Hard Rock Hyatt at 9:10 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit annihilated Hog Haggerty at 1:09 (Brainbuster) by 133.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth beat Prettyboy Pete Ford at 4:39 (Ankle Lock) by 82.
Arsenal pinned Peyton "Hurricane" Freeney at 4:24 (Flying Dropkick) by 53.
F.L. Slobberknocker bested Robbie Blood at 18:20 (Asian Spike) by 8 (non-title).
The Real Man Billy Bratwurst beat The Mask at 29:59 (Roughneck Roundhouse) by 1 (tv taping).

Card 41: Held in Perth (Attendance: 39,041)

Konik won over "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok at 6:09 (Bodyslam) by 80 (non-title).
Arsenal beat Kaiju Fieri at 6:56 (Flying Dropkick) by 48.
Arsenal beat Nasty Ned Bodine at 2:19 (Palm Strike) by 86.
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit bested Prettyboy Pete Ford at 3:30 (Rib Breaker) by 84.
Arsenal outmuscled Demonic Specter at 8:40 (Flying Dropkick) by 45.
F.L. Slobberknocker pinned Squatch Muldoon at 1:39 (Suplex) by 100.
The Mask overpowered Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit at 29:22 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.

Card 42: Held in Wheeling (Attendance: 48,745)

The Mask over "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok at 6:49 (Count Out) (non-title).
Arsenal bested Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 3:27 (Flying Dropkick) by 96.
Robbie Blood beat Nasty Ned Bodine at 3:08 (Cross-Armbar) by 81.
Arsenal overpowered Red Hot Luke Wahrm at 7:59 (Palm Strike) by 45.
Arsenal over Mighty Grunge Ashford at 5:21 (Count Out).
F.L. Slobberknocker beat The Mask at 20:29 (Asian Spike) by 6.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth pinned Rico at 5:09 (Rib Breaker) by 67.

Card 43: Held in Yonkers (Attendance: 44,833)

"Unhinged" Mike Roberts beat "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok at 1:55 (Cross-Armbar) by 82.
F.L. Slobberknocker outmuscled Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 4:43 (Suplex) by 97.
Konik outmuscled Nasty Ned Bodine at 2:02 (Cross-Armbar) by 78 (non-title).
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit decked Red Hot Luke Wahrm at 6:54 (Cross-Armbar) by 41.
Arsenal over Gillaxes the Great at 4:33 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
F.L. Slobberknocker destroyed Nature Boy Adam Lancaster at 6:46 (Suplex) by 36.
Central States title: "Unhinged" Mike Roberts outmuscled "Diabolical" Ricky Savage at 27:35 (Dirty Deeds) by 5 (tv taping).

Card 44: Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 39,315)

Labrokus LaMaximus won over "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok at 1:33 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
Robbie Blood annihilated Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 5:30 (Big Boot) by 91.
The Mask bested Nasty Ned Bodine at 0:45 (Ankle Lock) by 105 (non-title).
Arsenal destroyed The British Knight at 3:19 (Flying Dropkick) by 99.
Arsenal decked Jupiter at 4:23 (Flying Dropkick) by 37.
F.L. Slobberknocker beat "Diabolical" Ricky Savage at 19:16 (Asian Spike) by 10 (non-title, tv taping, #1 Contender).
"One" won over "Diabolical" Ricky Savage at 15:02 (No Sunshine) by 9 (non-title).

Card 45: Held in Maidstone (Attendance: 42,109)

"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread over "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok at 2:48 (Disqualification: nail file).
Konik annihilated Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 5:00 (Bodyslam) by 91 (non-title).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread overpowered Nasty Ned Bodine at 1:50 (Flying Dropkick) by 87.
F.L. Slobberknocker won over The British Knight at 3:59 (Suplex) by 100.
Arsenal beat Slaughterdog Slash at 6:05 (Mounted Punches) by 51.
F.L. Slobberknocker won over "Unhinged" Mike Roberts at 27:42 (Asian Spike) by 5 (non-title).
The Real Man Billy Bratwurst outmuscled "Diabolical" Ricky Savage at 27:33 (Roughneck Roundhouse) by 5 (ZERO HOUR).

Card 46: Held in Salem (Attendance: 44,706)

"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth over "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok at 1:32 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
The Mask won over Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 3:03 (European Uppercut) by 100 (non-title).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth won over Nasty Ned Bodine at 3:41 (Fallaway Slam) by 82.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread over The British Knight at 1:06 (Count Out).
Arsenal overpowered Robbie Blood at 17:13 (Shockwave) by 7 (non-title, elimination chamber).
F.L. Slobberknocker destroyed Dynamic Danny Dynamite at 29:45 (Asian Spike) by 4 (ZERO HOUR).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth pinned "Diabolical" Ricky Savage at 27:55 (Funkadelic Drop) by 3.

Card 47: Held in Ocean City (Attendance: 47,080)

Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit won over "Jersey Devil" Sebastian Amarok at 5:28 (Rib Breaker) by 82.
"Unhinged" Mike Roberts overpowered Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 3:27 (Cross-Armbar) by 93.
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit pinned Nasty Ned Bodine at 6:23 (Cross-Armbar) by 82.
Arsenal over Out House Jack at 3:55 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
Arsenal annihilated Narcissus at 4:46 (Palm Strike) by 47.
F.L. Slobberknocker overpowered "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 20:56 (Asian Spike) by 6 (non-title).
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit won over "Diabolical" Ricky Savage at 28:35 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 48: Held in Monterey (Attendance: 39,620)

Arsenal destroyed "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok at 5:29 (Flying Dropkick) by 93.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread destroyed Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 5:04 (Mounted Punches) by 96.
Arsenal over Moonshine McCoy at 2:30 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Robbie Blood over Out House Jack at 11:16 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
Arsenal annihilated The Ace of Hearts Aaron Heart at 10:02 (Flying Dropkick) by 39.
F.L. Slobberknocker over "Mr. Love is Lust" Scott Bliss at 2:03 (Count Out).
Mid-Atlantic title: Labrokus LaMaximus bested "Unhinged" Mike Roberts at 18:51 (Death's Embrace DDT) by 9.

Card 49: Held in Aguascalientes (Attendance: 42,246)

F.L. Slobberknocker outmuscled "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok at 3:03 (Suplex) by 94.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth overpowered Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 5:50 (Ankle Lock) by 91.
Robbie Blood over Moonshine McCoy at 2:34 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Konik over Out House Jack at 5:10 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent) (non-title).
Arsenal won over Big Dick Dastardly at 8:56 (Flying Dropkick) by 35.
F.L. Slobberknocker pinned "One" at 27:31 (Asian Spike) by 1.
"Unhinged" Mike Roberts decked "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread at 27:42 (Dirty Deeds) by 1 (non-title).

Card 50: Held in Aruba (Attendance: 35,811)

Robbie Blood pinned "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok at 2:02 (Big Boot) by 88.
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit defeated Loverboy Lammy Lambert at 2:54 (Rib Breaker) by 93.
Konik over Moonshine McCoy at 11:20 (Disqualification: used rope to choke) (non-title).
The Mask beat Out House Jack at 2:46 (Ankle Lock) by 148 (non-title).
Arsenal defeated K-1113R at 8:31 (Flying Dropkick) by 37.
F.L. Slobberknocker destroyed The Real Man Billy Bratwurst at 27:28 (Asian Spike) by 5 (non-title).
Enigma defeated "Unhinged" Mike Roberts at 29:10 (Crisscross Purple Sunset) by 4 (ZERO HOUR).

Card 51: Held in Bombay (Attendance: 39,014)

Konik overpowered "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok at 5:09 (Bodyslam) by 88 (non-title).
Arsenal over Masked Assassin #1 at 5:14 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
The Mask over Moonshine McCoy at 5:33 (Count Out) (non-title).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread bested Out House Jack at 4:34 (Mounted Punches) by 82.
Arsenal won over Spade at 8:13 (Flying Dropkick) by 46.
F.L. Slobberknocker won over "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth at 18:55 (Asian Spike) by 7 (non-title).
"Unhinged" Mike Roberts tied The Real Man Billy Bratwurst at 27:45 (Double Disqualification).

Card 52: Held in Norwalk (Attendance: 39,808)

The Mask defeated "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok at 5:19 (European Uppercut) by 97 (non-title).
Robbie Blood over Masked Assassin #1 at 9:08 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread defeated Moonshine McCoy at 2:32 (Cobra Clutch) by 51.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth outmuscled Out House Jack at 6:43 (Ankle Lock) by 77.
Arsenal won over Cameron Grimes at 9:28 (Flying Dropkick) by 23.
F.L. Slobberknocker annihilated Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit at 17:57 (Asian Spike) by 7 (non-title).
"Unhinged" Mike Roberts annihilated "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth at 29:31 (Dirty Deeds) by 2 (non-title).

Card 53: Held in Chicago (Attendance: 48,035)

"Unhinged" Mike Roberts decked "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok at 5:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 90.
Konik over Masked Assassin #1 at 5:50 (Disqualification: refused to break choke) (non-title).
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth over Moonshine McCoy at 11:14 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit defeated Out House Jack at 5:30 (Rib Breaker) by 79.
Arsenal won over God Complex Legion Cage at 7:35 (Flying Dropkick) by 47.
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit pinned Peyton "Hurricane" Freeney at 4:10 (Rib Breaker) by 50.
"Unhinged" Mike Roberts annihilated Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit at 28:26 (Dirty Deeds) by 2.

Card 54: Held in St. Louis (Attendance: 46,262)

Labrokus LaMaximus pinned "Tasmanian Devil" Desmond Amarok at 5:11 (Ankle Lock) by 97.
The Mask over Masked Assassin #1 at 19:42 (Count Out) (non-title).
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit over Moonshine McCoy at 10:46 (Count Out).
Arsenal over Steve Champion at 1:51 (Count Out).
Arsenal decked Mittons the Cat at 10:12 (Mounted Punches) by 49.
Robbie Blood bested Mighty Grunge Ashford at 6:14 (Big Boot) by 92.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth over The Trillionaire Prince at 2:51 (Disqualification: nail file).

Battle Royal: Held in Washington, D.C. (Attendance: 42,515)

Masked Assassin #1 was awarded $1,000 when "Diabolical" Ricky Savage catapulted him onto the steps.
El Paso Hangman 2 nabbed $1,100 in imaginary earnings when he was tossed onto the announcer's table by "Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread.
"Italian Stallion" Brad Ramirez pocketed $1,200 when he was thrown out by "Diabolical" Ricky Savage.
Man Mountain Hatfield earned $1,300 after he was thrown out by "The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth and Labrokus LaMaximus.
Robbie Blood was awarded $1,400 when he was thrown into some chairs at ringside by Arsenal.
Force from the North Buttermilk Biscuit gained $1,500 when he was catapulted onto the announcer's table by Muskrat Joe and Eden D'elbow.
"Diabolical" Ricky Savage nabbed $1,600 when he was catapulted out by Enigma.
"The Leader of the Band" Dr. Teeth nabbed $1,700 when Arsenal threw him into his manager at ringside.
Eden D'elbow made $1,800 when Muskrat Joe tossed him out.
Konik took home a cool $1,900 when he got flung outside the ring by The Mask.
"One" got $2,000 when The Real Man Billy Bratwurst tossed him onto the apron.
F.L. Slobberknocker received $2,100 after he was thrown outside the ring by The Mask.
"Boss of the South" Mr. Cornbread received $2,200 after Labrokus LaMaximus threw him onto the concrete floor.
The Mask snatched $2,300 after Muskrat Joe catapulted him onto the steps.
The Real Man Billy Bratwurst earned $2,400 when Labrokus LaMaximus threw him out.
Muskrat Joe pocketed $2,500 after Enigma flung him out.
"Unhinged" Mike Roberts collected $2,600 when Labrokus LaMaximus threw him over the turnbuckle.
Enigma was paid $2,700 when Arsenal threw him into some chairs at ringside.
Labrokus LaMaximus was given $2,800 after he was hurled out by Arsenal.
Arsenal was the winner of the LWL battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.