IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

MVG SPORTS LOUISIANA PURCHASE LIGUE

BULLETIN #71 -- SUMMER 2022

Card 1: Held in Salina, KS (Attendance: 41,433)

LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais defeated CANADA: Alberta Ascari at 6:55 (Headbutt) by 54.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin decked FRANCE: Napoleon Bonaparte at 17:08 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 10.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais over SJG: "Bottom of the Deck" Dan at 12:35 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin over AWI: Viscount Baumerwald at 4:11 (Count Out).
Hydro outmuscled Bad Luck Brannigan at 4:41 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 66.
VIRUS: Bladder Infection defeated LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Turk at 29:26 (Camel Clutch) by 1.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin over EDGE/GiFt: Threat Signal at 4:33 (Count Out).
Dominant Factor Vanity beat SOS/IND: Albee Yorke at 15:15 (DDT) by 8.
Main event: LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. overpowered SOS/IND: Noah Wasilewski at 48:20 (5th Ward Frog Splash) by 2.

Card 2: Held in Commerce City, CO (Attendance: 39,514)

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin over CANADA: Alberta Ascari at 5:46 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin destroyed FRANCE: Michel Ney at 27:07 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin pinned SJG: "Bottom of the Deck" Dan at 4:01 (Headbutt) by 107.
LPOW/FRM-16: Vincent Kennedy Marchand overpowered AWI: Viscount Baumerwald at 4:07 (Headbutt) by 108.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski destroyed Bad Luck Brannigan at 5:05 (Hammerlock) by 64.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Turk defeated SOS/IND: Albee Yorke at 27:22 (STFTW) by 2.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin defeated EDGE/GiFt: The Bitter End at 8:21 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 35.
LPOW/FRM-16: Steinbuster and Machtiger* won over CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan and TRIBE: Jeebs* at 6:30 (Ankle Lock) by 94.
Main event: LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. overpowered SOS/CHAMP: Luchador Blood #6 at 34:06 (5th Ward Frog Splash) by 6.

Card 3: Held in Bryan, TX (Attendance: 44,203)

LPOW/FRM-16: Vincent Kennedy Marchand pinned CANADA: Alberta Ascari at 4:23 (Headbutt) by 54.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin destroyed FRANCE: Nicolas Soult at 19:13 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 14.
LPOW/FRM-16: Vincent Kennedy Marchand over SJG: "Bottom of the Deck" Dan at 5:15 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
Hydro over AWI: Viscount Baumerwald at 6:33 (Count Out).
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 annihilated Bad Luck Brannigan at 5:06 (Shoulder Breaker) by 64.
VIRUS: GVHD outmuscled LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Turk at 29:05 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin over EDGE/GiFt: Red Nova Ignition at 8:13 (Count Out).
SOS/BG: Mr. Magnificent RB* and Dominant Factor Plague over SJG: "Bottom of the Deck" Dan* and AHL: Brain Surgeon of Death at 2:45 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
Main event: VIRUS: Arianna Spooks decked LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 40:47 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.

Card 4: Held in Bellevue, NE (Attendance: 49,628)

Hydro overpowered CANADA: Alberta Ascari at 2:44 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 58.
Hydro destroyed FRANCE: Nicolas Soult at 18:04 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8.
Hydro overpowered SJG: "Bottom of the Deck" Dan at 5:36 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 53.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection beat AWI: Viscount Baumerwald at 1:38 (Crescent Kick) by 115.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin over Teuton Tony at 3:54 (Count Out).
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Turk beat SOS/CHAMP: Luchador Blood #6 at 16:10 (STFTW) by 8.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin bested EDGE/GiFt: Pighammer at 19:28 (Shoulder Breaker) by 11 (Guest Referee: FRANCE: Nicolas Soult).
SOS/BG: The Alpha R.B. and Dominant Factor Scourge* decked SJG: "Bottom of the Deck" Dan* and AHL: Brain Surgeon of Death at 4:29 (Back Elbow Smash) by 86.
Main event: VIRUS: Arianna Spooks decked LPOW/FRM-16: Almighty Gaylord at 31:02 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.

Card 5: Held in St. Charles, MO (Attendance: 38,947)

VIRUS: Yeast Infection annihilated CANADA: Alberta Ascari at 4:47 (Crescent Kick) by 61.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski destroyed FRANCE: Nicolas Soult at 17:37 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 9.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection defeated SJG: "Bottom of the Deck" Dan at 5:43 (Crescent Kick) by 56.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski overpowered AWI: Viscount Baumerwald at 2:04 (Hammerlock) by 110.
Hydro beat Teuton Tony at 3:58 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 91.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Turk annihilated SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #5 at 22:18 (STFTW) by 8.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin won over EDGE/GiFt: Hope at 17:51 (Crescent Kick) by 10.
SOS/BG: Ray MFN Donovan and Dominant Factor Alimony* over SJG: "Bottom of the Deck" Dan* and AHL: Brain Surgeon of Death at 29:27 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Main event: VIRUS: Arianna Spooks overpowered LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Tune at 33:43 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.

Card 6: Held in Hurst, TX (Attendance: 42,928)

SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski bested CANADA: Alberta Ascari at 7:34 (Hammerlock) by 56.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 annihilated FRANCE: Nicolas Soult at 27:52 (Blood Stains) by 3.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski over SJG: "Bottom of the Deck" Dan at 2:12 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 destroyed AWI: Viscount Baumerwald at 2:16 (Shoulder Breaker) by 110.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski over Teuton Tony at 3:16 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
SOS/BG: Mr. Magnificent RB beat LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Tune at 29:09 (Blood Lock) by 3.
SOS/IND: Albee Yorke destroyed SOS/BG: The Alpha R.B. at 28:44 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
SOS/BG: Prince Cobra* and Dominant Factor Vanity decked SJG: "Bottom of the Deck" Dan* and AHL: Brain Surgeon of Death at 9:58 (Fallaway Slam) by 38.
Main event: VIRUS: Arianna Spooks outmuscled SOS/IND: Albee Yorke at 32:58 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.

Card 7: Held in Irving, TX (Attendance: 30,450)

SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 destroyed CANADA: Alberta Ascari at 7:32 (Shoulder Breaker) by 56.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin won over FRANCE: Jean Lannes at 28:19 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 over SJG: "Bottom of the Deck" Dan at 0:43 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin outmuscled AWI: El Gran Oso at 4:01 (Crescent Kick) by 77.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 over Teuton Tony at 7:29 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
VIRUS: Brodie King bested LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Tune at 27:26 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
Dominant Factor Greed decked LPOW/FRM-16: Almighty Gaylord at 29:30 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
Captain Keith and SOS/BG: The Manchise Robbie Blood* outmuscled VIRUS: King Cobra* and Code Red at 18:46 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8.
Main event: LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Turk drew VIRUS: Arianna Spooks at 16:44 (Double Count Out).

Card 8: Held in Beaumont, AB (Attendance: 44,481)

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin annihilated CANADA: Alberta Clipper at 2:55 (Crescent Kick) by 105.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin defeated FRANCE: Louis-Nicolas Davout at 15:38 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 10.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais won over JAPAN: Hikaru Yamanaka at 2:51 (Headbutt) by 58.
Hydro won over AWI: El Gran Oso at 0:15 (Boston Crab) by 134.
LPOW/FRM-16: Bundy Bayou Skunk beat SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme at 27:38 (Brown Mist + Lariat) by 2.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Tune drew Tatsumi Wasabi at 4:43 (Double Disqualification).
LPOW/FRM-16: Sly Spallone pinned SOS/BG: Geriatric Gerry at 28:59 (Red Invasion) by 5.
South Dakota Tag-team titles: Captain Keith and SOS/BG: The Manchise Robbie Blood* over SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #3* and Luchador Blood #2 at 5:25 (Disqualification: used steel chair).

Main event: SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme bested VIRUS: Arianna Spooks at 35:04 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.

Card 9: Held in Overland Park, KS (Attendance: 45,258)

Hydro overpowered CANADA: Alberta Clipper at 2:04 (Headbutt) by 126.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais beat TRIBE: Dumby at 2:09 (Fatal French Kiss) by 226.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin decked JAPAN: Hikaru Yamanaka at 6:16 (Crescent Kick) by 66.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski annihilated AWI: El Gran Oso at 1:53 (Boston Crab) by 134.
VIRUS: Arianna Spooks overpowered Chimp Goto at 27:18 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Tune destroyed VIRUS: Staph Infection at 27:05 (Fujiwara Tunebar) by 1.
LPOW/FRM-16: Dog Barrett bested SOS/BG: Geriatric Gerry at 16:07 (Side Kick) by 6.
Legendary Seal #4* and SOS/BG: Beast Blood outmuscled VIRUS: King Cobra* and Code Red at 23:47 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.
Main event: SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme won over SOS/BG: Geriatric Gerry at 50:56 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.

Card 10: Held in Shakopee, MN (Attendance: 48,148)

SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski won over CANADA: Alberta Clipper at 1:32 (Back Elbow Smash) by 122.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin won over TRIBE: Dumby at 1:28 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 232.
LPOW/FRM-16: Vincent Kennedy Marchand decked JAPAN: Hikaru Yamanaka at 5:14 (Headbutt) by 58.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 won over AWI: El Gran Oso at 2:17 (Boston Crab) by 134.
VIRUS: Arianna Spooks overpowered LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 27:35 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Tune beat SOS/IND: Albee Yorke at 27:03 (Fujiwara Tunebar) by 1.
LPOW/FRM-16: Bad Marchand bested SOS/BG: Geriatric Gerry at 23:56 (FTW) by 10 (non-title).
Legendary Seal #4* and SOS/BG: Beast Blood destroyed SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #3* and Luchador Blood #2 at 7:50 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 23.
Main event: SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme overpowered SOS/IND: Saul Sage at 34:38 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8.

Card 11: Held in Bentonville, AR (Attendance: 40,415)

SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 bested CANADA: Alberta Clipper at 2:05 (Back Elbow Smash) by 122.
LPOW/FRM-16: Vincent Kennedy Marchand decked TRIBE: Dumby at 0:46 (DDT) by 200.
Hydro won over JAPAN: Hikaru Yamanaka at 2:06 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 114.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais over Wild Man Cooley at 1:06 (Count Out).
LPOW/FRM-16: Lord of Discipline destroyed VIRUS: Arianna Spooks at 29:50 (Knuckle Duster) by 2.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Tune annihilated VIRUS: MERS at 27:45 (Fujiwara Tunebar) by 3.
SOS/BG: Geriatric Gerry won over LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat M.P. Galette at 28:00 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
LPOW/FRM-16: Steinbuster* and Machtiger drew VIRUS: King Cobra* and Code Red at 27:14 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme bested LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 37:12 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.

Card 12: Held in St. Louis, MO (Attendance: 34,775)

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin destroyed CANADA: Alberta Zed at 5:23 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 29.
Hydro outmuscled TRIBE: Dumby at 0:18 (DDT) by 197.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection defeated JAPAN: Hikaru Yamanaka at 5:14 (Crescent Kick) by 65.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin over Wild Man Cooley at 15:58 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
LPOW/FRM-16: Lord Saito outmuscled VIRUS: Arianna Spooks at 29:16 (Cradle Saito Driver) by 2.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Tune decked SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #7 at 27:41 (Fujiwara Tunebar) by 3.
SOS/BG: Geriatric Gerry bested SOS/IND: Ricky Rosemary at 29:38 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
LPOW/FRM-16: Steinbuster* and Machtiger overpowered SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #3* and Luchador Blood #2 at 13:01 (Kamel-Kupplung) by 17.
Main event: VIRUS: Ebola Zaire annihilated SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme at 44:36 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.

Card 13: Held in Round Rock, TX (Attendance: 41,327)

Hydro over CANADA: Alberta Zed at 4:33 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Yeast Infection won over TRIBE: Dumby at 0:36 (DDT) by 207.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski beat JAPAN: Hikaru Yamanaka at 5:52 (Back Elbow Smash) by 71.
LPOW/FRM-16: Vincent Kennedy Marchand over Wild Man Cooley at 4:23 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Arianna Spooks over SOS/BG: Brickhouse Blood at 5:06 (Count Out).
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Tune bested SOS/CHAMP: Luchador Blood #6 at 22:57 (Fujiwara Tunebar) by 7.
VIRUS: Brain Buster Butcher destroyed SOS/BG: Geriatric Gerry at 27:46 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
SOS/BG: Mr. Magnificent RB and Dominant Factor Plague* decked VIRUS: King Cobra* and Code Red at 27:04 (DDT) by 1.
Main event: VIRUS: Ebola Zaire destroyed SOS/BG: "Notorious" Robbie Blood at 47:46 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.

Card 14: Held in Dubuque, IA (Attendance: 47,562)

SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski over CANADA: Alberta Zed at 10:34 (Count Out).
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski outmuscled TRIBE: Dumby at 2:27 (DDT) by 197.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 overpowered JAPAN: Hikaru Yamanaka at 7:23 (Back Elbow Smash) by 71.
Hydro annihilated Wild Man Cooley at 0:30 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 136.
VIRUS: Arianna Spooks destroyed VIRUS: Deuce McGooch at 27:22 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
Wyoming title: Dominant Factor Alimony destroyed LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Tune at 22:11 (Stunner) by 7.

VIRUS: Bread Maker defeated SOS/BG: Geriatric Gerry at 28:25 (Camel Clutch) by 3.
SOS/BG: Mr. Magnificent RB and Dominant Factor Plague* won over SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #3* and Luchador Blood #2 at 10:06 (DDT) by 18.
Main event: VIRUS: Ebola Zaire bested LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais at 16:59 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 9.

Card 15: Held in Little Rock, AR (Attendance: 43,193)

SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 over CANADA: Alberta Zed at 27:52 (Count Out).
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 decked TRIBE: Dumby at 0:29 (Blood Stains) by 221.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais over JAPAN: Soto at 8:51 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Yeast Infection outmuscled Wild Man Cooley at 2:44 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 145.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin outmuscled VIRUS: Arianna Spooks at 29:25 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Garcon Requin outmuscled SOS/CHAMP: Luchador Blood #6 at 18:13 (Figure 4 Finlock) by 8.
VIRUS: Polymorphic outmuscled SOS/BG: Geriatric Gerry at 15:02 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.
VIRUS: King Cobra* and Code Red won over SOS/BG: The Alpha R.B. and Dominant Factor Scourge* at 27:51 (DDT) by 4.
Main event: VIRUS: Ebola Zaire pinned VIRUS: Drake Endgame at 43:59 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.

Card 16: Held in Bossier City, LA (Attendance: 49,677)

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin decked CANADA: Alberta Mountie at 9:04 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 40.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais decked TRIBE: Jeebs at 2:39 (Fatal French Kiss) by 228.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin over JAPAN: Soto at 18:20 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski over Wild Man Cooley at 7:48 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Arianna Spooks overpowered Dominant Factor Smoke at 29:50 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
LPOW/FRM-16: Steinbuster beat SOS/IND: Saul Sage at 27:56 (Kamel-Kupplung) by 3.
SOS/IND: Jonathan David beat SOS/BG: Geriatric Gerry at 28:34 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
SOS/BG: Barracuda Blood* and Iron Mike outmuscled VIRUS: King Cobra* and Code Red at 16:32 (Fish Food) by 6.
Main event: VIRUS: Ebola Zaire pinned SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 at 16:33 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 14.

Card 17: Held in Allen, TX (Attendance: 38,911)

LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais destroyed CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 4:47 (Headbutt) by 112.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin beat TRIBE: Jeebs at 1:51 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 234.
LPOW/FRM-16: Vincent Kennedy Marchand over JAPAN: Soto at 3:29 (Count Out).
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 over Wild Man Cooley at 6:15 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Arianna Spooks decked LPOW/FRM-16: Almighty Gaylord at 29:49 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin destroyed HFi: Bruce "Canadian Mat Wrestler" Storm, Jr. at 11:41 (Shoulder Breaker) by 13.
SOS/BG: Geriatric Gerry pinned SOS/CHAMP: Luchador Blood #6 at 29:03 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
SOS/BG: Ray MFN Donovan and Dominant Factor Alimony* overpowered VIRUS: King Cobra* and Code Red at 27:15 (Stunner) by 2.

Card 18: Held at the MvG Sports MegaDome in White Castle, LA (Attendance: 47,220)

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin pinned CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 3:55 (Crescent Kick) by 120.
LPOW/FRM-16: Vincent Kennedy Marchand annihilated TRIBE: Jeebs at 0:57 (DDT) by 199.
Hydro decked JAPAN: Soto at 3:27 (Mounted Punches) by 108.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin destroyed ADL: Total Destruction at 1:00 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 124.
VIRUS: Arianna Spooks beat SOS/BG: Bad Guy Blood at 28:35 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
SOS/BG: The Manchise Robbie Blood pinned SOS/CHAMP: Luchador Blood #6 at 22:08 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.
Iron Mike destroyed SOS/BG: Geriatric Gerry at 28:56 (Superplex) by 2.
VIRUS: King Cobra* and Code Red drew SOS/BG: Prince Cobra and Dominant Factor Vanity* at 10:01 (No Contest).

Card 19: Held in Jefferson City, MO (Attendance: 41,037)

LPOW/FRM-16: Vincent Kennedy Marchand decked CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 1:31 (Headbutt) by 112.
Hydro bested TRIBE: Jeebs at 2:43 (DDT) by 196.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection bested JAPAN: Soto at 4:20 (Palm Strike) by 113.
Hydro annihilated ADL: Total Destruction at 0:58 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 118.
New Mexico title: VIRUS: Cyntricty destroyed VIRUS: Arianna Spooks at 29:38 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.

SOS/BG: "Notorious" Robbie Blood decked LPOW/FRM-16: Almighty Gaylord at 29:42 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
SOS/BG: Geriatric Gerry defeated SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #3 at 27:09 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
VIRUS: Racy Red Army* and Skin Infection annihilated VIRUS: King Cobra* and Code Red at 16:00 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8.

Card 20: Held in Casper, WY (Attendance: 42,251)

Hydro destroyed CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 3:13 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 116.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection destroyed TRIBE: Jeebs at 1:51 (DDT) by 206.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski over JAPAN: Soto at 4:40 (Count Out).
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski annihilated ADL: Total Destruction at 4:04 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 119.
VIRUS: Arianna Spooks outmuscled VIRUS: Duke Iron at 27:47 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
SOS/BG: Mr. Magnificent RB defeated SOS/CHAMP: Luchador Blood #6 at 21:51 (Blood Lock) by 10.
SOS/IND: Peter Paprika decked SOS/BG: Geriatric Gerry at 29:03 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
North Dakota Tag-team titles: SOS/BG: Bad Guy Blood and Super Tim* defeated VIRUS: King Cobra* and Code Red at 15:41 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8.

Card 21: Held in McKinney, TX (Attendance: 37,589)

VIRUS: Yeast Infection bested CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 1:28 (Crescent Kick) by 119.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski outmuscled TRIBE: Jeebs at 0:47 (DDT) by 196.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 over JAPAN: Soto at 7:06 (Count Out).
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 bested ADL: Total Destruction at 1:28 (Blood Stains) by 113.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Mangouste pinned VIRUS: Arianna Spooks at 28:28 (Le Decapitate Snake) by 2.
SOS/IND: Bill Wasilewski destroyed SOS/IND: Saul Sage at 19:24 (Camel Clutch) by 6.
SOS/BG: Geriatric Gerry beat SOS/IND: Jack Klumpus at 28:27 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
VIRUS: Brain Buster Butcher* and Staph Infection destroyed VIRUS: King Cobra* and Code Red at 15:39 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8.

Card 22: Held in Saskatoon, SK (Attendance: 31,582)

SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski defeated CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 1:39 (Hammerlock) by 114.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 beat TRIBE: Jeebs at 0:15 (Blood Stains) by 223.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais annihilated Bodybag Garibaldi at 1:25 (Camel Clutch) by 152.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin overpowered Waikiki Beach Bum at 1:12 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 151.
VIRUS: Arianna Spooks pinned VIRUS: SFTS at 29:59 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme overpowered SOS/IND: William Francis at 28:16 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
SOS/BG: Clash Dog overpowered SOS/IND: Saul Sage at 27:56 (Dog Bite) by 3.
VIRUS: Zombie #69* and WHAM! overpowered VIRUS: King Cobra* and Code Red at 15:03 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8.

Card 23: Held in Brownsville, TX (Attendance: 45,921)

SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 annihilated CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 2:11 (Shoulder Breaker) by 114.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais bested TRIBE: Dishonesty at 2:34 (Fatal French Kiss) by 231.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin annihilated Bodybag Garibaldi at 5:47 (Crescent Kick) by 68.
Hydro overpowered Waikiki Beach Bum at 0:15 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 145.
VIRUS: Arianna Spooks decked Dominant Factor Plague at 28:56 (Brainbuster) by 1.
SOS/IND: William Francis pinned SOS/BG: Geriatric Gerry at 29:10 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
SOS/BG: Ray MFN Donovan defeated LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 28:48 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
SOS/BG: The Alpha R.B. and Dominant Factor Scourge* defeated SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #3* and Luchador Blood #2 at 18:15 (DDT) by 13.

Card 24: Held in Kyle, TX (Attendance: 43,360)

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin pinned CANADA: Edmonton Oiler at 2:38 (Headbutt) by 50.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin outmuscled TRIBE: Dishonesty at 2:00 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 237.
LPOW/FRM-16: Vincent Kennedy Marchand beat Bodybag Garibaldi at 0:45 (DDT) by 156.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski over Waikiki Beach Bum at 5:24 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
SOS/IND: Albee Yorke outmuscled Ultimo Calamari at 27:48 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
Texas title: VIRUS: Drake Endgame bested SOS/CHAMP: Luchador Blood #6 at 11:47 (DDT) by 11 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Zombie #8).

Colorado title: VIRUS: Burnt Bernzey overpowered SOS/IND: Albee Yorke at 15:57 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 9.

SOS/BG: Barracuda Blood* and Iron Mike outmuscled SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #3* and Luchador Blood #2 at 13:36 (Fish Food) by 23.

Card 25: Held in Loveland, CO (Attendance: 49,197)

Hydro destroyed CANADA: Edmonton Oiler at 10:32 (Mounted Punches) by 47.
LPOW/FRM-16: Vincent Kennedy Marchand outmuscled TRIBE: Dishonesty at 1:53 (DDT) by 205.
Hydro won over Bodybag Garibaldi at 0:27 (DDT) by 153.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 over Waikiki Beach Bum at 6:58 (Disqualification: nail file).
Ultimo Calamari beat SOS/CHAMP: Luchador Blood #6 at 29:08 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
VIRUS: Brodie Lee defeated LPOW/FRM-16: Almighty Gaylord at 28:02 (DDT) by 3.
SOS/BG: Prince Cobra defeated SOS/CHAMP: Luchador Blood #6 at 24:31 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.
SOS/BG: Ray MFN Donovan and Dominant Factor Alimony* over SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #3* and Luchador Blood #2 at 7:18 (Count Out).

Card 26: Held in Great Falls, MT (Attendance: 47,995)

SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski pinned CANADA: Edmonton Oiler at 7:31 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 44.
Hydro outmuscled TRIBE: Dishonesty at 0:51 (DDT) by 202.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection overpowered Bodybag Garibaldi at 6:00 (Crescent Kick) by 67.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais annihilated Thai Fool at 2:00 (Boston Crab) by 137.
SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme decked Captain Keith at 28:04 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat B.D. Monstre overpowered SOS/CHAMP: Luchador Blood #6 at 29:39 (Mounted Triangle) by 2.
VIRUS: Racy Red Army decked SOS/CHAMP: Luchador Blood #6 at 19:29 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.
SOS/BG: Prince Cobra and Dominant Factor Vanity* decked SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #3* and Luchador Blood #2 at 8:10 (DDT) by 17.

Card 27: Held in Baytown, TX (Attendance: 40,930)

SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 won over CANADA: Edmonton Oiler at 9:51 (Ankle Lock) by 48.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection beat TRIBE: Dishonesty at 1:52 (DDT) by 212.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski defeated Bodybag Garibaldi at 0:19 (DDT) by 153.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin overpowered Thai Fool at 1:28 (Stunner) by 144.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Turk annihilated Legendary Seal #4 at 29:27 (STFTW) by 1.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais decked SOS/CHAMP: Luchador Blood #6 at 28:41 (Fatal French Kiss) by 4.
VIRUS: Brain Buster Bane pinned LPOW/FRM-16: Almighty Gaylord at 29:50 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
SOS/BG: Bad Guy Blood and Super Tim* annihilated SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #3* and Luchador Blood #2 at 8:59 (Crescent Kick) by 15.

Card 28: Held in Humboldt, SK (Attendance: 42,704)

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin decked CANADA: Calgary Flame at 12:27 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 11 (Guest Referee: EDGE/GiFt: Red Nova Ignition).
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski won over TRIBE: Dishonesty at 1:31 (DDT) by 202.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 pinned Bodybag Garibaldi at 2:50 (Camel Clutch) by 149.
LPOW/FRM-16: Vincent Kennedy Marchand destroyed Thai Fool at 1:25 (Boston Crab) by 137.
Edge pinned SOS/CHAMP: Luchador Blood #6 at 18:59 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 9.
Tatsumi Wasabi annihilated LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 28:58 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
LPOW/FRM-16: Almighty Gaylord tied SOS/IND: Albee Yorke at 3:16 (No Contest).
VIRUS: King Cobra* and Code Red bested SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #3* and Luchador Blood #2 at 12:58 (DDT) by 17.

Card 29: Held in Eagan, MN (Attendance: 31,861)

Hydro pinned CANADA: Calgary Flame at 27:29 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 outmuscled TRIBE: Dishonesty at 2:54 (Blood Stains) by 226.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais over Bodybag Valenzuela at 28:54 (Disqualification: nail file).
Hydro decked Thai Fool at 0:31 (Boston Crab) by 134.
Kansas title: K-Digga bested LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 24:54 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8.

LPOW/FRM-16: Machtiger bested SOS/IND: Saul Sage at 29:55 (Pfahltreiber) by 2.
VIRUS: Code Red pinned LPOW/FRM-16: Almighty Gaylord at 27:16 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat M.P. Galette, Soldat Branche de Cheval, and Soldat Moufette* won over CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan, TRIBE: Dumby*, and Jeebs at 5:41 (Ankle Lock) by 90.

Card 30: Held in Lakewood, CO (Attendance: 34,061)

SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski beat CANADA: Calgary Flame at 23:22 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais overpowered TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 1:59 (Fatal French Kiss) by 218.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin beat Bodybag Valenzuela at 2:27 (Crescent Kick) by 95.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection annihilated Thai Fool at 2:14 (Stunner) by 144.
Terry Garnea beat SOS/IND: Saul Sage at 14:11 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 12.
SOS/IND: Orville Oregano won over SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme at 29:17 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
LPOW/FRM-16: Almighty Gaylord destroyed SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #8 at 27:52 (Kilbourn Klutch) by 2.
SOS/IND: Bill Wasilewski, J.D. Wasilewski, and Chuck Wasilewski* outmuscled VIRUS: Racy Red Army*, Skin Infection, and Staph Infection at 28:04 (DDT) by 2.

Card 31: Held in Grand Forks, ND (Attendance: 32,479)

CANADA: Calgary Flame tied SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 (Time Limit).
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin beat TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 2:52 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 224.
LPOW/FRM-16: Vincent Kennedy Marchand over Bodybag Valenzuela at 3:48 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski destroyed Thai Fool at 1:31 (Boston Crab) by 134.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Tune outmuscled Riki Ginsu at 29:45 (Fujiwara Tunebar) by 4.
Missouri title: SOS/IND: Orville Oregano pinned SOS/BG: Geriatric Gerry at 18:02 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.

Oklahoma title: Dominant Factor Scourge outmuscled LPOW/FRM-16: Almighty Gaylord at 27:22 (DDT) by 4.

Montana Six-man titles: SOS/IND: Bill Wasilewski, J.D. Wasilewski, and Chuck Wasilewski* defeated LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat M.P. Galette, Soldat Branche de Cheval*, and Soldat Moufette at 27:10 (DDT) by 3.

Card 32: Held in New Braunfels, TX (Attendance: 32,859)

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin over CANADA: Saskatchewan Skunk Ape at 6:28 (Disqualification: used powder).
LPOW/FRM-16: Vincent Kennedy Marchand defeated TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 2:49 (DDT) by 191.
Hydro decked Bodybag Valenzuela at 6:25 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 91.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 destroyed Thai Fool at 0:39 (Boston Crab) by 134.
SOS/BG: Geriatric Gerry defeated Riki Ginsu at 28:51 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme decked SOS/IND: J.D. Wasilewski at 12:19 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 13.
LPOW/FRM-16: Vincent Kennedy Marchand destroyed SOS/CHAMP: Luchador Blood #6 at 19:32 (Stamford Stomp) by 7.
VIRUS: Brodie Lee*, Cyntricty, and Bread Maker defeated VIRUS: Racy Red Army*, Skin Infection, and Staph Infection at 28:00 (DDT) by 3.

Card 33: Held in Grand Island, NE (Attendance: 36,037)

Hydro overpowered CANADA: Saskatchewan Skunk Ape at 3:01 (Mounted Punches) by 120.
Hydro bested TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 1:26 (DDT) by 188.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection won over Bodybag Valenzuela at 4:32 (Crescent Kick) by 94.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais defeated Jobber the Hutt at 2:09 (Fatal French Kiss) by 165.
SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme decked Kunta Kinta Kobayashi at 29:43 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme drew SOS/IND: David Wasilewski at 3:42 (Double Count Out).
Hydro outmuscled SOS/CHAMP: Luchador Blood #6 at 27:46 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
VIRUS: Deuce McGooch*, SFTS, and GVHD tied VIRUS: Racy Red Army*, Skin Infection, and Staph Infection at 6:01 (No Contest).

Card 34: Held in Richardson, TX (Attendance: 34,671)

SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski decked CANADA: Saskatchewan Skunk Ape at 4:01 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 117.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection over TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 6:33 (Count Out).
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski over Bodybag Valenzuela at 5:02 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin bested Jobber the Hutt at 3:18 (Crescent Kick) by 82.
Kunta Kinta Kobayashi pinned LPOW/FRM-16: Almighty Gaylord at 28:21 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme outmuscled SOS/BG: Barracuda Blood at 29:47 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
VIRUS: Edge Neckbeard destroyed SOS/IND: Saul Sage at 29:00 (DDT) by 5.
VIRUS: King Cobra*, Encrypted, and Code Red tied VIRUS: Racy Red Army*, Skin Infection, and Staph Infection at 3:31 (Double Disqualification).

Card 35: Held in Fort Collins, CO (Attendance: 49,040)

SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 outmuscled CANADA: Saskatchewan Skunk Ape at 3:57 (Ankle Lock) by 121.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski bested TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 0:56 (DDT) by 188.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 over Bodybag Valenzuela at 5:38 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
LPOW/FRM-16: Vincent Kennedy Marchand won over Jobber the Hutt at 0:37 (DDT) by 146.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Turk overpowered Chimp Goto at 27:23 (STFTW) by 1.
Arkansas title: LPOW/FRM-16: Briscoe Black decked SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme at 28:48 (Sunset Flip) by 3.

SOS/IND: Paul Parsley pinned SOS/IND: Saul Sage at 27:02 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
VIRUS: Racy Red Army*, Skin Infection, and Staph Infection tied VIRUS: Edge Neckbeard*, Bladder Infection, and Bacterial Infection at 3:49 (Double Disqualification).

Card 36: Held in Clovis, NM (Attendance: 30,818)

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin overpowered CANADA: Saskatchewan Back Bacon at 7:56 (Shoulder Breaker) by 40.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 beat TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 1:14 (Blood Stains) by 213.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais beat AHL: Brain Surgeon of Death at 4:20 (Flying Dropkick) by 107.
Hydro destroyed Jobber the Hutt at 1:33 (DDT) by 143.
SOS/IND: Raymond Wilson outmuscled SOS/IND: Saul Sage at 20:45 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.
LPOW/FRM-16: Mad Patterson outmuscled SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme at 27:18 (Package Power Bomb) by 2.
Iowa title: SOS/IND: Dastardly Dill destroyed SOS/IND: Saul Sage at 13:04 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 13.

Minnesota Six-man titles: VIRUS: Callihan Corino*, Zombie #8, and Zombie #6 defeated VIRUS: Racy Red Army*, Skin Infection, and Staph Infection at 28:36 (DDT) by 4.

Card 37: Held in Florissant, MO (Attendance: 39,441)

Hydro outmuscled CANADA: Saskatchewan Back Bacon at 2:33 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 80.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais annihilated Meriwether Lewis at 4:05 (Headbutt) by 93.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin beat AHL: Brain Surgeon of Death at 6:53 (Crescent Kick) by 70.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection beat Jobber the Hutt at 3:46 (Crescent Kick) by 81.
SOS/IND: Raymond Wilson won over LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 28:34 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme annihilated LPOW/FRM-16: Bundy Magic Alligator at 27:19 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
VIRUS: Zombie #69 annihilated SOS/IND: Saul Sage at 17:33 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.
VIRUS: Racy Red Army*, Skin Infection, and Staph Infection outmuscled VIRUS: Cyntricty, Bladder Infection, and Bacterial Infection* at 27:32 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.

Card 38: Held in Cape Girardeau, MO (Attendance: 38,303)

SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski over CANADA: Saskatchewan Back Bacon at 27:20 (Disqualification: hit ref).
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin outmuscled Meriwether Lewis at 3:04 (Crescent Kick) by 101.
LPOW/FRM-16: Vincent Kennedy Marchand overpowered AHL: Brain Surgeon of Death at 2:39 (Flying Dropkick) by 107.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski beat Jobber the Hutt at 2:41 (DDT) by 143.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Turk destroyed LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 28:26 (STFTW) by 2.
SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme beat SOS/IND: Ricky Rosemary at 21:52 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Branche de Cheval won over SOS/IND: Saul Sage at 29:07 (Branche de Love) by 2.
VIRUS: Racy Red Army*, Skin Infection, and Staph Infection outmuscled VIRUS: Duke Iron*, MERS, and Polymorphic at 29:43 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.

Card 39: Held in Ames, IA (Attendance: 39,152)

SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 over CANADA: Saskatchewan Back Bacon at 2:05 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
LPOW/FRM-16: Vincent Kennedy Marchand annihilated Meriwether Lewis at 4:10 (Headbutt) by 93.
Hydro over AHL: Brain Surgeon of Death at 10:03 (Count Out).
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 defeated Jobber the Hutt at 1:44 (Blood Stains) by 160.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Tune destroyed LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 28:16 (Fujiwara Tunebar) by 1.
SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme annihilated VIRUS: Callihan Corino at 27:21 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette annihilated SOS/IND: Saul Sage at 28:43 (Amor de Skunk) by 5.
VIRUS: Racy Red Army*, Skin Infection, and Staph Infection won over LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat M.P. Galette, Soldat Branche de Cheval*, and Soldat Moufette at 29:57 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.

Card 40: Held in Littleton, CO (Attendance: 40,111)

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin outmuscled CANADA: Saskatchewan Molson Muscle at 2:41 (Crescent Kick) by 106.
Hydro beat Meriwether Lewis at 6:11 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 97.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection destroyed AHL: Brain Surgeon of Death at 2:04 (Headbutt) by 111.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais bested Crater Face Coburn at 2:03 (Hammerlock) by 100.
SOS/BG: "Notorious" Robbie Blood decked LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 27:46 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme drew VIRUS: Zombie #8 at 12:01 (Double Count Out).
Super Tim bested SOS/IND: Saul Sage at 18:56 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.

Card 41: Held in Okotoks, AB (Attendance: 36,711)

Hydro defeated CANADA: Saskatchewan Molson Muscle at 2:03 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 102.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection pinned Meriwether Lewis at 4:11 (Crescent Kick) by 100.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski bested AHL: Brain Surgeon of Death at 4:56 (Back Elbow Smash) by 107.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin decked Crater Face Coburn at 1:26 (Shoulder Breaker) by 108.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame won over LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 27:18 (DDT) by 5.
SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme destroyed VIRUS: Bacterial Infection at 29:19 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski defeated SOS/IND: Saul Sage at 29:15 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.

Card 42: Held in Duncanville, TX (Attendance: 44,460)

SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski destroyed CANADA: Saskatchewan Molson Muscle at 3:55 (Hammerlock) by 100.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski defeated Meriwether Lewis at 2:22 (Hammerlock) by 95.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 annihilated AHL: Brain Surgeon of Death at 3:54 (Back Elbow Smash) by 107.
LPOW/FRM-16: Vincent Kennedy Marchand beat Crater Face Coburn at 3:27 (Hammerlock) by 100.
SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme pinned LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 27:02 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme pinned SOS/IND: Jonathan David at 27:04 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #2 overpowered SOS/IND: Saul Sage at 29:49 (Blood Work) by 2.

Card 43: Held in High River, AB (Attendance: 43,962)

SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 beat CANADA: Saskatchewan Molson Muscle at 3:57 (Shoulder Breaker) by 100.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 defeated Meriwether Lewis at 4:24 (Shoulder Breaker) by 95.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin pinned AHL: Samson El Greco at 2:24 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
Hydro pinned Crater Face Coburn at 2:38 (Crescent Kick) by 106.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin decked LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 29:40 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme decked SOS/CHAMP: Luchador Blood #6 at 21:41 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 9.
SOS/IND: Chino Chilli overpowered SOS/IND: Saul Sage at 29:03 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.

Card 44: Held in Boulder, CO (Attendance: 38,182)

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin won over CANADA: Saskatchewan Mountie at 19:05 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 10.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais bested William Clark at 6:39 (Headbutt) by 71.
Hydro destroyed AHL: Samson El Greco at 4:00 (Headbutt) by 86.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection decked Crater Face Coburn at 3:01 (Crescent Kick) by 103.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. pinned SOS/BG: Clash Dog at 27:07 (5th Ward Frog Splash) by 2.
SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme destroyed SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #4 at 29:41 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
SOS/IND: Jack Klumpus bested SOS/IND: Saul Sage at 29:55 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.

Card 45: Held in Camrose, AB (Attendance: 38,690)

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin bested CANADA: Saskatchewan Canadian Tuxedo at 12:33 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 16.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin overpowered William Clark at 5:14 (Crescent Kick) by 79.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski beat AHL: Samson El Greco at 4:35 (Back Elbow Smash) by 82.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski destroyed Crater Face Coburn at 3:35 (Mounted Punches) by 100.
Louisiana title: LPOW/FRM-16: Bad Marchand overpowered LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 15:25 (FTW) by 8.

SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme decked SOS/IND: Peter Paprika at 29:15 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette bested SOS/IND: Paul Parsley at 28:01 (Amor de Skunk) by 3.

Card 46: Held in Garland, TX (Attendance: 47,523)

Hydro pinned CANADA: Saskatchewan Canadian Tuxedo at 16:53 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 10.
LPOW/FRM-16: Vincent Kennedy Marchand pinned William Clark at 5:05 (Headbutt) by 71.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 pinned AHL: Samson El Greco at 4:56 (Back Elbow Smash) by 82.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 decked Crater Face Coburn at 1:10 (Mounted Punches) by 100.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. tied LPOW/FRM-16: Almighty Gaylord (Time Limit).
SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme pinned SOS/IND: Cosmo Kramer at 28:11 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
SOS/IND: Dastardly Dill destroyed LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 15:45 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8 (non-title).

Card 47: Held in Laredo, TX (Attendance: 45,900)

SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski pinned CANADA: Saskatchewan Canadian Tuxedo at 10:04 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 11 (Guest Referee: AHL: Zondor the Barbarian).
Hydro over William Clark at 27:37 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin defeated AHL: Zondor the Barbarian at 2:34 (Camel Clutch) by 146.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin annihilated Fat Louie at 7:25 (Crescent Kick) by 48.
LPOW/FRM-16: Vincent Kennedy Marchand beat LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 29:10 (Stamford Stomp) by 1.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette overpowered VIRUS: King Cobra at 28:20 (Amor de Skunk) by 2.
VIRUS: Encrypted pinned SOS/CHAMP: Luchador Blood #6 at 24:10 (Camel Clutch) by 7.

Card 48: Held in Moose Jaw, SK (Attendance: 43,212)

SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 bested CANADA: Saskatchewan Canadian Tuxedo at 29:19 (Blood Stains) by 5.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection defeated William Clark at 2:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 133.
Hydro outmuscled AHL: Zondor the Barbarian at 0:43 (DDT) by 140.
Hydro decked Fat Louie at 3:10 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 104.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. destroyed SOS/IND: Saul Sage at 29:11 (5th Ward Frog Splash) by 5.
SOS/IND: David Wasilewski annihilated SOS/BG: Geriatric Gerry at 27:23 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
VIRUS: Skin Infection drew LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 2:54 (No Contest).

Card 49: Held in Sioux Falls, SD (Attendance: 42,944)

LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais bested CANADA: Regina Ham at 13:13 (Fatal French Kiss) by 14.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski annihilated William Clark at 4:43 (Hammerlock) by 73.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski pinned AHL: Zondor the Barbarian at 2:10 (DDT) by 140.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski defeated Fat Louie at 4:01 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 105.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection defeated LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 22:38 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.
SOS/IND: Chuck Wasilewski decked LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 27:39 (DDT) by 1.
VIRUS: Zombie #6 beat LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 28:43 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.

Card 50: Held in Monroe, LA (Attendance: 33,010)

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin over CANADA: Regina Ham at 5:20 (Count Out).
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 destroyed William Clark at 4:41 (Shoulder Breaker) by 73.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 defeated AHL: Zondor the Barbarian at 0:19 (Camel Clutch) by 136.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 destroyed Fat Louie at 3:21 (Camel Clutch) by 77.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. tied LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 2:17 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin over SOS: L.P. Warrior 3 at 7:37 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette beat SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski at 27:32 (Amor de Skunk) by 1.

Card 51: Held in The Colony, TX (Attendance: 48,714)

LPOW/FRM-16: Vincent Kennedy Marchand defeated CANADA: Regina Ham at 10:04 (Stamford Stomp) by 17.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin bested AFRICA: Akeem the African Dream at 16:24 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 10.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin outmuscled AWI: French Fries Fergus at 0:56 (Superplex) by 121.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin annihilated Russian Duke at 3:09 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 69.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. tied SOS/IND: Albee Yorke at 2:42 (Double Disqualification).
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin over SOS: L.P. Warrior 4 at 4:23 (Count Out).
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette overpowered SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 at 15:59 (Amor de Skunk) by 7.

Card 52: Held in Rochester, MN (Attendance: 43,560)

Hydro beat CANADA: Regina Ham at 19:42 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 14.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin outmuscled AFRICA: Kamala the Ugandan Giant at 15:40 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 9.
Hydro bested AWI: French Fries Fergus at 3:27 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 124.
Hydro defeated Russian Duke at 7:14 (Headbutt) by 67.
VIRUS: Ebola Zaire outmuscled LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 19:00 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin beat SOS: L.P. Warrior 5 at 15:16 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 23.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette pinned SOS/IND: Chino Chilli at 27:10 (Amor de Skunk) by 1.

Card 53: Held in Brooks, AB (Attendance: 47,077)

VIRUS: Yeast Infection over CANADA: Regina Ham at 28:01 (Count Out).
Hydro destroyed AFRICA: Kamala the Ugandan Giant at 29:24 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski defeated AWI: French Fries Fergus at 2:36 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 125.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski over Russian Duke at 3:20 (Count Out).
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. decked SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 at 21:50 (5th Ward Frog Splash) by 7.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin annihilated SOS: L.P. Warrior 7 at 12:29 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 24.
SOS/IND: Cosmo Kramer decked LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 29:19 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.

Card 54: Held in Olathe, KS (Attendance: 40,570)

SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski bested CANADA: Regina Ham at 7:41 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 15.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski annihilated AFRICA: Kamala the Ugandan Giant at 28:47 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 annihilated AWI: French Fries Fergus at 0:32 (Blood Stains) by 119.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 over Russian Duke at 2:58 (Count Out).
Nebraska title: VIRUS: Matt Tremont beat LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Turk at 19:55 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin over SOS: L.P. Warrior 8 at 2:23 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
SOS/IND: Albee Yorke drew VIRUS: WHAM! (Time Limit).

Card 55: Held in Minot, ND (Attendance: 43,525)

SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 overpowered CANADA: Regina Ham at 23:27 (Blood Stains) by 9.
AFRICA: Kamala the Ugandan Giant annihilated SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #1 at 28:25 (DDT) by 2.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais defeated AWI: Viscount Baumerwald at 2:45 (Headbutt) by 108.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin beat Bad Luck Brannigan at 6:40 (Crescent Kick) by 70.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Turk bested SOS/BG: Beast Blood at 29:01 (STFTW) by 2.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin over SOS: L.P. Warrior 9 at 16:13 (Count Out).
SOS/IND: Albee Yorke decked SOS/CHAMP: Luchador Blood #6 at 17:38 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.

Interleague Matches

COT: Pretty Boy Lloyd (CFL) pinned LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais (LPL) at 27:22 (Pretty Boy Piledriver) by 4 (24/7 - J/O Booth Brawl).
MIB: Captain Misery and The Legend Kevin Perry (AWL) destroyed Dominant Factor Plague and Dominant Factor Alimony (LPL) at 29:07 (Superplex) by 1 (World Cup Group B).
LPOW/FRM-16: Steinbuster and Machtiger (LPL) pinned SOS: "IWA Investigator" Bill Shoe and EDGE: Manic Matthew Anderson (IIL) at 29:22 (Kamel-Kupplung) by 1 (World Cup Group C).
COT: Best of the Best II and Best of the Best III (MUL) beat VIRUS: Skin Infection and Staph Infection (LPL) at 28:55 (The Second Best Finisher) by 2 (World Cup Group I).
VIRUS: SFTS and GVHD (LPL) outmuscled TBABIT: Steve Hewghes and David Hewghes (MUL) at 5:03 (Camel Clutch) by 26 (World Cup Group D).
VIRUS: Racy Red Army and WHAM! (LPL) over VIRUS: Vulture and Crow (NBL) at 3:39 (count out) (World Cup Group B).

Bataille Royale: Held on Waikiki Beach, HI (Attendance: 49,429)

LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Branche de Cheval made $2,000 after Hydro catapulted him out.
SOS/CHAMP: Luchador Blood #6 received a quick $2,200 when he was thrown onto the apron by SOS/BG: Clash Dog.
SOS/BG: Clash Dog got $2,400 when LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat M.P. Galette hurled him between the ropes.
SOS/IND: Noah Wasilewski made $2,600 after Hydro flipped him into his manager at ringside.
LPOW/FRM-16: Mad Patterson was given a cool $2,800 when Dominant Factor Greed threw him out of the ring.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat M.P. Galette pocketed $3,000 after he was tossed through the ropes by Hydro.
Hydro grabbed $3,200 after being catapulted into his manager at ringside by Dominant Factor Greed.
Dominant Factor Smoke picked up $3,400 after LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette threw him into some fans at ringside.
LPOW/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette got $3,600 after he was flung outside the ring by Dominant Factor Greed.
Dominant Factor Greed was the winner of the bataille royale and the $40,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.