IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

MVG SPORTS LOUISIANA PURCHASE LIGUE

BULLETIN #79 -- DECEMBER 2022

Card 1: Held in Strathmore, AB (Attendance: 30,219)

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin over CANADA: Alberta Ascari at 1:23 (Disqualification: nail file).
NME/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais overpowered TRIBE: Jeebs at 1:14 (Fatal French Kiss) by 222.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski decked JAPAN: Soto at 3:10 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski annihilated Waikiki Beach Bum at 4:32 (Flying Dropkick) by 85.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #5 won over NME/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 19:38 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #5 won over SOS/IND: David Wasilewski at 29:15 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #7 destroyed SOS/IND: Saul Sage at 23:04 (Cobra Clutch) by 10.
NME: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner pinned EDGE/GiFt: Train Of Consequences at 3:37 (Camel Clutch) by 103.
Main event: VIRUS: Drake Douglas won over VIRUS: Cyntricty at 42:55 (Camel Clutch) by 10.

Card 2: Held in Lakeville, MN (Attendance: 26,545)

NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand over CANADA: Alberta Ascari at 7:56 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin defeated TRIBE: Jeebs at 2:57 (Camel Clutch) by 223.
NME: Dominant Factor Alimony defeated JAPAN: Soto at 4:47 (Hammerlock) by 99.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin outmuscled Thai Fool at 3:30 (Back Elbow Smash) by 122.
NME/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: Skeleton Key at 2:43 (Stunner) by 111.
SOS/IND: Chuck Wasilewski annihilated NME: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner at 27:47 (Superplex) by 3.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #5 destroyed SOS/IND: Dastardly Dill at 22:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.
NME: Dominant Factor Alimony overpowered hFi: Chance "Canadian Suplex Machine" Storm at 15:28 (Camel Clutch) by 14.
Main event: SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #8 pinned VIRUS: Drake Douglas at 42:54 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.

Card 3: Held in Lee's Summit, MO (Attendance: 27,471)

VIRUS: Yeast Infection over CANADA: Alberta Ascari at 1:47 (Count Out).
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand defeated TRIBE: Jeebs at 1:49 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 205.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin outmuscled Bodybag Garibaldi at 4:44 (Crescent Kick) by 70.
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand beat Thai Fool at 2:19 (Headbutt) by 128.
NME/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. decked EDGE/GiFt: Motherlover at 6:52 (Mounted Punches) by 92.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin over hFi: Davie Boy "Canadian Bulldog" Storm Jr. at 2:58 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Zombie #6 pinned VIRUS: Brain Buster Bane at 27:09 (Camel Clutch) by 3.
VIRUS: Ricky Shane Page beat NME: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner at 19:24 (Camel Clutch) by 7.
Main event: SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #8 annihilated NME/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 41:40 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.

Card 4: Held in Bedford, TX (Attendance: 38,814)

SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski outmuscled CANADA: Alberta Ascari at 3:53 (Flying Dropkick) by 74.
VIRUS: Burnt Bernzey pinned TRIBE: Jeebs at 2:55 (Camel Clutch) by 225.
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand bested Bodybag Garibaldi at 5:37 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 73.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection destroyed Thai Fool at 2:52 (Back Elbow Smash) by 124.
NME/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. defeated EDGE/GiFt: Filth Pig at 4:32 (5th Ward Frog Splash) by 101.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin over HFi: Jason "The Disciplinarian" Storm at 5:05 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Yeast Infection annihilated VIRUS: Cyntricty at 13:21 (Camel Clutch) by 14.
NME/FRM-16: Steinbuster and Machtiger* bested CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan and TRIBE: Jeebs* at 2:31 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 178.
Main event: SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #8 beat VIRUS: Brodie Lee at 33:13 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.

Card 5: Held in Huntsville, TX (Attendance: 33,395)

NME: Dominant Factor Alimony won over CANADA: Alberta Ascari at 6:26 (Ankle Lock) by 71.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection bested TRIBE: Jeebs at 2:36 (Cobra Clutch) by 201.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection annihilated Bodybag Garibaldi at 0:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 159.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski decked Thai Fool at 0:32 (Cobra Clutch) by 136.
New Mexico title: SOS/IND: Jack Klumpus pinned NME/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 20:52 (Camel Clutch) by 10.

Colorado title: SOS/IND: Noah Wasilewski annihilated VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin at 19:33 (Camel Clutch) by 7.

VIRUS: Zombie #6 overpowered VIRUS: Cyntricty at 13:07 (Camel Clutch) by 12.
North Dakota Tag-team titles: SOS/IND: J.D. Wasilewski* and Chuck Wasilewski defeated NME: Ultimo Calamari and Tatsumi Wasabi* at 7:11 (Camel Clutch) by 15.

Main event: SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #8 defeated SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #7 at 55:07 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS/IND: Jack Klumpus).

Card 6: Held in Bryan, TX (Attendance: 38,160)

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin bested CANADA: Alberta Clipper at 2:46 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 119.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski annihilated TRIBE: Jeebs at 1:58 (Flying Dropkick) by 109.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski outmuscled Bodybag Garibaldi at 6:06 (Flying Dropkick) by 72.
NME: Dominant Factor Alimony bested Thai Fool at 1:25 (Boston Crab) by 129.
NME/FRM-16: Soldat Turk drew VIRUS: Burnt Bernzey (Time Limit).
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin decked SOS/IND: Saul Sage at 29:14 (Camel Clutch) by 3.
VIRUS: Polymorphic outmuscled VIRUS: Cyntricty at 28:24 (Camel Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: NME: Dominant Factor Alimony).
NME/FRM-16: Steinbuster* and Machtiger defeated NME: Ultimo Calamari and Tatsumi Wasabi* at 10:02 (Kamel-Kupplung) by 23.
Main event: SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #8 defeated VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin at 45:06 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.

Card 7: Held in Albuquerque, NM (Attendance: 27,895)

NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand beat CANADA: Alberta Clipper at 3:11 (Hammerlock) by 122.
NME: Dominant Factor Alimony destroyed TRIBE: Jeebs at 1:22 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 194.
NME: Dominant Factor Alimony beat Bodybag Garibaldi at 2:07 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 152.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin over Jobber the Hutt at 5:16 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
VIRUS: Burnt Bernzey destroyed NME/FRM-16: Soldat Tune at 29:54 (Camel Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: NME: Ultimo Calamari).
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin overpowered VIRUS: Cyntricty at 19:31 (Camel Clutch) by 6.
NME: Dominant Factor Alimony overpowered VIRUS: Cyntricty at 23:52 (Camel Clutch) by 7.
NME/FRM-16: Steinbuster* and Machtiger beat VIRUS: Brodie King* and MERS at 16:24 (Kamel-Kupplung) by 8.
Main event: SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #8 pinned SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #5 at 56:48 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.

Card 8: Held in Airdrie, AB (Attendance: 28,426)

SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski destroyed CANADA: Alberta Clipper at 1:20 (Mounted Punches) by 124.
NME/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais over TRIBE: Dishonesty at 7:15 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin overpowered Bodybag Valenzuela at 1:49 (Crescent Kick) by 95.
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand decked Jobber the Hutt at 2:53 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 167.
VIRUS: Brodie Lee pinned NME/FRM-16: Soldat Garcon Requin at 27:04 (Camel Clutch) by 1.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin drew VIRUS: Bread Maker at 8:14 (Double Disqualification).
NME: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner destroyed VIRUS: Cyntricty at 29:31 (Camel Clutch) by 4.
NME/FRM-16: Steinbuster* and Machtiger bested VIRUS: Deuce McGooch* and WHAM! at 20:57 (Kamel-Kupplung) by 8.
Main event: SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #8 won over VIRUS: Burnt Bernzey at 40:27 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.

Card 9: Held in Stillwater, OK (Attendance: 31,752)

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin defeated CANADA: Alberta Zed at 13:35 (Camel Clutch) by 23.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin annihilated TRIBE: Dishonesty at 1:35 (Camel Clutch) by 235.
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand decked Bodybag Valenzuela at 5:48 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 98.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection over Jobber the Hutt at 12:10 (Disqualification: nail file).
NME/FRM-16: Steinbuster drew VIRUS: Zombie #6 at 5:17 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin tied VIRUS: GVHD at 4:39 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS: Yeast Infection over hFi: Chance "Canadian Suplex Machine" Storm at 6:38 (Count Out).
NME/FRM-16: Steinbuster* and Machtiger won over VIRUS: King Cobra* and Bread Maker at 17:21 (Kamel-Kupplung) by 10.
Main event: SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #8 destroyed VIRUS: Polymorphic at 15:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 13.

Card 10: Held in St. Paul, MN (Attendance: 29,977)

NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand decked CANADA: Alberta Zed at 5:39 (FTW) by 36.
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand outmuscled TRIBE: Dishonesty at 0:40 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 217.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection pinned Bodybag Valenzuela at 6:16 (Palm Strike) by 95.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski won over Jobber the Hutt at 2:56 (Camel Clutch) by 181.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin outmuscled NME/FRM-16: Lord of Discipline at 28:22 (Camel Clutch) by 1.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin overpowered VIRUS: Polymorphic at 29:42 (Camel Clutch) by 4.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #7 won over VIRUS: Encrypted at 20:28 (Cobra Clutch) by 10.
NME/FRM-16: Steinbuster* and Machtiger overpowered SOS/IND: J.D. Wasilewski* and Chuck Wasilewski at 19:56 (Kamel-Kupplung) by 8.
Main event: SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #8 defeated NME: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner at 34:21 (Cobra Clutch) by 11.

Card 11: Held in Eden Prairie, MN (Attendance: 38,683)

SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski won over CANADA: Alberta Zed at 9:03 (Camel Clutch) by 25.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection outmuscled TRIBE: Dishonesty at 0:38 (Cobra Clutch) by 213.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski bested Bodybag Valenzuela at 4:37 (Flying Dropkick) by 97.
NME: Dominant Factor Alimony pinned Jobber the Hutt at 1:58 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 156.
NME/FRM-16: Lord Saito annihilated VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin at 28:57 (Cradle Saito Driver) by 1.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin pinned VIRUS: Ebola Zaire at 27:05 (Camel Clutch) by 5.
VIRUS: Zombie #6 destroyed VIRUS: Skin Infection at 27:25 (Camel Clutch) by 3.
NME/FRM-16: Steinbuster* and Machtiger beat VIRUS: Matt Tremont* and Code Red at 24:46 (Kamel-Kupplung) by 6.
Main event: SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #8 outmuscled VIRUS: Zombie #6 at 50:30 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.

Card 12: Held in Fayetteville, AR (Attendance: 28,403)

NME/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais overpowered CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 0:37 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 117.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski outmuscled TRIBE: Dishonesty at 2:23 (Flying Dropkick) by 110.
NME: Dominant Factor Alimony over Bodybag Valenzuela at 15:44 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin destroyed Crater Face Coburn at 5:24 (Hammerlock) by 96.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin annihilated HFi: Keith "The Collegiate Wrestler" Storm at 15:19 (Camel Clutch) by 18.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #8 beat VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin at 18:05 (Cobra Clutch) by 9 (non-title).
VIRUS: Staph Infection pinned NME: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner at 28:12 (Superplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS/BG: Ray MFN Donovan).
NME/FRM-16: Steinbuster* and Machtiger bested VIRUS: Racy Red Army* and Zombie #69 at 15:17 (Kamel-Kupplung) by 6.
Main event: SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #8 bested VIRUS: Drake Endgame at 38:23 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: NME/FRM-16: Almighty Gaylord).

Card 13: Held in St. Peters, MO (Attendance: 35,238)

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin won over CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 3:06 (Crescent Kick) by 118.
NME: Dominant Factor Alimony destroyed TRIBE: Dishonesty at 2:41 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 206.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin pinned AHL: Brain Surgeon of Death at 2:42 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 102.
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand bested Crater Face Coburn at 2:35 (Mounted Punches) by 100.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin destroyed HFi: Bruce "Canadian Mat Wrestler" Storm, Jr. at 7:04 (Camel Clutch) by 22.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #4 annihilated VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin at 28:10 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #5 defeated VIRUS: Bladder Infection at 28:57 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
NME/FRM-16: Steinbuster* and Machtiger drew VIRUS: Edge Neckbeard* and SFTS at 9:38 (Double Count Out).
Main event: SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #8 decked NME/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais at 23:13 (Cobra Clutch) by 10.

Card 14: Held in Urbandale, IA (Attendance: 33,107)

NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand over CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 4:53 (Count Out).
NME/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais decked TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 0:23 (Fatal French Kiss) by 209.
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand overpowered AHL: Brain Surgeon of Death at 2:53 (Hammerlock) by 105.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection won over Crater Face Coburn at 1:54 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 97.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin over HFi: Daveie Boy "Canadian Bulldog" Storm, Jr. at 3:46 (Count Out).
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #2 pinned VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin at 29:11 (Blood Work) by 3.
VIRUS: Zombie #69 outmuscled NME: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner at 28:14 (Superplex) by 2 (Guest Referee: hFi: Russ "The Undercover Cop" Storm).
NME/FRM-16: Steinbuster* and Machtiger outmuscled VIRUS: Brain Buster Butcher* and Staph Infection at 17:16 (Kamel-Kupplung) by 10.
Main event: SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #8 won over NME/FRM-16: Vincent Kennedy Marchand at 28:31 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.

Card 15: Held in Salina, KS (Attendance: 38,991)

VIRUS: Yeast Infection over CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 5:05 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin outmuscled TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 2:13 (Camel Clutch) by 210.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection beat AHL: Brain Surgeon of Death at 1:04 (Mounted Punches) by 103.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski beat Crater Face Coburn at 2:52 (Cross-Armbar) by 101.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin defeated HFi: Chris "The Canadian Crippler" Storm, Jr. at 7:42 (Camel Clutch) by 24.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin bested EDGE/GiFt: Cruel Darkness at 2:35 (Hammerlock) by 92.
VIRUS: Zombie #6 decked NME: Dominant Factor Plague at 12:00 (Camel Clutch) by 11.
NME/FRM-16: Steinbuster* and Machtiger pinned VIRUS: Skin Infection and Duke Iron* at 16:30 (Kamel-Kupplung) by 8.

Card 16: Held in Pueblo, CO (Attendance: 29,364)

SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski won over CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 2:10 (Flying Dropkick) by 120.
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand over TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 6:46 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski over AHL: Brain Surgeon of Death at 8:54 (Count Out).
NME: Dominant Factor Alimony defeated Crater Face Coburn at 5:37 (Cross-Armbar) by 98.
Arkansas title: SOS/IND: Bill Wasilewski decked VIRUS: Burnt Bernzey at 17:23 (Camel Clutch) by 10.

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin won over EDGE/GiFt: Pitiless at 3:10 (Camel Clutch) by 105.
VIRUS: Zombie #6 drew SOS/IND: Jonathan David at 0:31 (Double Count Out).
NME/FRM-16: Briscoe Black*, Mad Patterson, and Bundy Magic Alligator over CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan*, TRIBE: Dumby, and Jeebs at 13:51 (Count Out).

Card 17: Held at the MvG Sports MegaDome in White Castle, LA (Attendance: 25,914)

NME: Dominant Factor Alimony decked CANADA: Alberta Denim Dan at 4:38 (Ankle Lock) by 117.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection over TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 4:19 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
NME: Dominant Factor Alimony destroyed AHL: Brain Surgeon of Death at 4:01 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin defeated Fat Louie at 3:11 (Crescent Kick) by 50.
SOS/IND: Bill Wasilewski defeated VIRUS: Polymorphic at 10:45 (Camel Clutch) by 16 (non-title).
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin decked EDGE/GiFt: Hope at 4:02 (Crescent Kick) by 71.
VIRUS: Zombie #6 decked EDGE/GiFt: Red Nova Ignition at 4:11 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 118.
NME/FRM-16: Briscoe Black*, Mad Patterson, and Bundy Magic Alligator bested EDGE/GiFt: Skeleton Key, Pitiless, and Train Of Consequences* at 2:38 (Sunset Flip) by 70.

Card 18: Held in Omaha, NE (Attendance: 32,889)

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin decked CANADA: Calgary Flame at 20:42 (Camel Clutch) by 9.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski pinned TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 2:30 (Flying Dropkick) by 108.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin over AHL: Samson El Greco at 15:21 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand beat Fat Louie at 5:16 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 53.
SOS/IND: William Francis bested NME: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner at 29:14 (Camel Clutch) by 4.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin over hFi: Russ "The Undercover Cop" Storm at 7:52 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Zombie #6 bested EDGE/GiFt: Blue Serge at 0:57 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 113.
NME/FRM-16: Briscoe Black, Mad Patterson*, and Bundy Magic Alligator over EDGE/GiFt: Lord Of Flies, Cruel Darkness*, and Erased at 4:48 (Count Out).

Card 19: Held in Casper, WY (Attendance: 39,824)

NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand defeated CANADA: Calgary Flame at 9:12 (FTW) by 22.
NME: Dominant Factor Alimony annihilated TRIBE: Uncompetitive at 2:01 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 182.
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand outmuscled AHL: Samson El Greco at 4:19 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 77.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski pinned Fat Louie at 3:19 (Flying Dropkick) by 52.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame decked VIRUS: Burnt Bernzey at 29:17 (DDT) by 5.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin pinned hFi: Chance "Canadian Suplex Machine" Storm at 19:01 (Camel Clutch) by 13.
VIRUS: Zombie #6 outmuscled NME: Dominant Factor Alimony at 27:49 (Camel Clutch) by 5.
NME/FRM-16: Briscoe Black*, Mad Patterson, and Bundy Magic Alligator bested EDGE/GiFt: Ego Brain, Halo, and Pighammer* at 11:04 (Sunset Flip) by 14.

Card 20: Held in Grand Forks, ND (Attendance: 36,238)

SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski won over CANADA: Calgary Flame at 14:55 (Camel Clutch) by 11.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin bested Meriwether Lewis at 2:31 (Crescent Kick) by 86.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski destroyed AHL: Samson El Greco at 1:51 (Mounted Punches) by 98.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin annihilated Russian Duke at 4:01 (Crescent Kick) by 45.
VIRUS: Drake Endgame decked VIRUS: Cyntricty at 13:51 (DDT) by 13.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin annihilated hFi: Charlie "The Plainclothes Cop" Storm at 9:06 (Camel Clutch) by 25.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #8 annihilated NME/FRM-16: Soldat Branche de Cheval at 13:50 (Cobra Clutch) by 11.
NME/FRM-16: Briscoe Black*, Mad Patterson, and Bundy Magic Alligator beat EDGE/GiFt: Weapon, Echogenetic*, and Earthling at 9:49 (Sunset Flip) by 25.

Card 21: Held in Parker, CO (Attendance: 38,209)

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin defeated CANADA: Saskatchewan Skunk Ape at 2:38 (Palm Strike) by 124.
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand beat Meriwether Lewis at 6:54 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 89.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin pinned AHL: Zondor the Barbarian at 1:43 (Brainbuster) by 144.
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand destroyed Russian Duke at 9:36 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 48.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #5 pinned VIRUS: Brodie King at 28:28 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
SOS/IND: David Puddy bested VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin at 29:10 (Boston Crab) by 2 (Guest Referee: NME: Captain Keith).
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #7 won over NME/FRM-16: Soldat Mangouste at 27:40 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
NME/FRM-16: Briscoe Black*, Mad Patterson, and Bundy Magic Alligator won over SOS/IND: Cosmo Kramer, Fusili Jerry*, and David Puddy at 28:55 (Sunset Flip) by 1.

Card 22: Held in Enid, OK (Attendance: 25,035)

NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand won over CANADA: Saskatchewan Skunk Ape at 1:26 (Back Elbow Smash) by 132.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection destroyed Meriwether Lewis at 6:11 (Palm Strike) by 86.
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand bested AHL: Zondor the Barbarian at 0:40 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 154.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski bested Russian Duke at 7:54 (Mounted Punches) by 73.
VIRUS: Brodie Lee defeated NME/FRM-16: Soldat B.D. Monstre at 23:57 (Camel Clutch) by 9.
NME: Dominant Factor Greed decked VIRUS: Polymorphic at 29:30 (Camel Clutch) by 4.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #8 outmuscled NME/FRM-16: Soldat Moufette at 12:59 (Cobra Clutch) by 13.
NME/FRM-16: Briscoe Black, Mad Patterson, and Bundy Magic Alligator* destroyed NME: "Sensational" Samantha Stewart, "Malicious" Missy Burns, and "Sweetness" Stacy Warner* at 14:45 (Flying Dropkick) by 18.

Card 23: Held in Sioux City, IA (Attendance: 26,123)

SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski annihilated CANADA: Saskatchewan Skunk Ape at 3:59 (Mounted Punches) by 120.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski bested Meriwether Lewis at 6:39 (Flying Dropkick) by 88.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski over AHL: Zondor the Barbarian at 2:38 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin pinned Bad Luck Brannigan at 3:22 (Crescent Kick) by 73.
VIRUS: Brodie Lee won over NME/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais at 16:45 (Camel Clutch) by 7.
Missouri title: NME/FRM-16: Sly Spallone outmuscled VIRUS: Polymorphic at 7:08 (Red Invasion) by 16.

VIRUS: WHAM! pinned NME: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner at 27:55 (Superplex) by 5.
NME: "Sensational" Samantha Stewart*, "Malicious" Missy Burns, and "Sweetness" Stacy Warner bested EDGE/GiFt: Threat Signal, Hope, and Sorrow* at 29:48 (Camel Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: hFi: Davie Boy "Canadian Bulldog" Storm Jr.).

Card 24: Held in Tyler, TX (Attendance: 29,929)

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin annihilated CANADA: Saskatchewan Back Bacon at 5:43 (Camel Clutch) by 81.
NME: Dominant Factor Alimony over Meriwether Lewis at 6:53 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin won over AWI: French Fries Fergus at 3:13 (Crescent Kick) by 56.
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand destroyed Bad Luck Brannigan at 5:42 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 76.
VIRUS: Brodie Lee bested NME: Tatsumi Wasabi at 20:16 (Camel Clutch) by 8.
Iowa title: NME/FRM-16: Dog Barrett outmuscled NME: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner at 14:41 (Side Kick) by 12.

SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #7 outmuscled VIRUS: MERS at 27:48 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
NME: "Sensational" Samantha Stewart*, "Malicious" Missy Burns, and "Sweetness" Stacy Warner outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: The Bitter End, Videodrone, and Epsilon* at 10:01 (Camel Clutch) by 47.

Card 25: Held in Brownsville, TX (Attendance: 32,122)

NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand pinned CANADA: Saskatchewan Back Bacon at 4:25 (FTW) by 94.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin over William Clark at 14:43 (Count Out).
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand beat AWI: French Fries Fergus at 6:44 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 59.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski beat Bad Luck Brannigan at 1:55 (Flying Dropkick) by 75.
VIRUS: Brodie Lee bested SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme at 27:39 (Camel Clutch) by 3.
Louisiana title: NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand won over VIRUS: Cyntricty at 10:37 (FTW) by 19.

SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski overpowered VIRUS: Polymorphic at 24:27 (Camel Clutch) by 6.
EDGE/GiFt: Red Nova Ignition, Motherlover, and Empty* won over NME: "Sensational" Samantha Stewart*, "Malicious" Missy Burns, and "Sweetness" Stacy Warner at 27:28 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 26: Held in Lawton, OK (Attendance: 32,818)

SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski over CANADA: Saskatchewan Back Bacon at 2:46 (Count Out).
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand outmuscled William Clark at 3:45 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 70.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski beat AWI: French Fries Fergus at 2:56 (Camel Clutch) by 126.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin over Teuton Tony at 3:55 (Disqualification: nail file).
VIRUS: Brodie Lee bested SOS/IND: Paul Parsley at 29:13 (Camel Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: WHAM!).
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand outmuscled hFi: Chance "Canadian Suplex Machine" Storm at 14:16 (Superplex) by 24.
SOS/IND: Chino Chilli destroyed VIRUS: Polymorphic at 27:59 (Camel Clutch) by 4.
EDGE/GiFt: Blue Serge, Filth Pig, and Zerospace* pinned NME: "Sensational" Samantha Stewart*, "Malicious" Missy Burns, and "Sweetness" Stacy Warner at 20:21 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.

Card 27: Held in Beaumont, AB (Attendance: 26,566)

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin won over CANADA: Saskatchewan Molson Muscle at 5:47 (Crescent Kick) by 97.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection over William Clark at 4:34 (Count Out).
NME/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais pinned AWI: Viscount Baumerwald at 3:56 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 109.
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand over Teuton Tony at 14:18 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
Oklahoma title: VIRUS: Callihan Corino bested VIRUS: Brodie Lee at 27:36 (Camel Clutch) by 3.

NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand beat NME: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner at 8:35 (FTW) by 15 (non-title).
VIRUS: Polymorphic pinned EDGE/GiFt: The Bitter End at 4:57 (Camel Clutch) by 117.
Minnesota Six-man titles: SOS/IND: Cosmo Kramer*, Fusili Jerry, and David Puddy over NME: "Sensational" Samantha Stewart, "Malicious" Missy Burns, and "Sweetness" Stacy Warner* at 2:35 (Count Out).

Card 28: Held in Sylvan Lake, AB (Attendance: 37,401)

NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand annihilated CANADA: Saskatchewan Molson Muscle at 0:50 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 100.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski decked William Clark at 2:09 (Camel Clutch) by 128.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin defeated AWI: Viscount Baumerwald at 0:43 (Crescent Kick) by 110.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski over Teuton Tony at 1:21 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
VIRUS: Brodie Lee outmuscled VIRUS: Cyntricty at 10:12 (Camel Clutch) by 12.
VIRUS: Burnt Bernzey decked SOS/IND: Ricky Rosemary at 27:06 (Camel Clutch) by 3.
VIRUS: Polymorphic beat EDGE/GiFt: Epsilon at 2:44 (Camel Clutch) by 101.

Card 29: Held in Council Bluffs, IA (Attendance: 36,067)

SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski over CANADA: Saskatchewan Molson Muscle at 16:55 (Count Out).
NME: Dominant Factor Alimony pinned William Clark at 2:57 (Camel Clutch) by 127.
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand outmuscled AWI: Viscount Baumerwald at 2:01 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 113.
NME/FRM-16: Bundy Bayou Skunk outmuscled VIRUS: Polymorphic at 22:19 (Brown Mist + Lariat) by 7.
VIRUS: Brodie Lee decked VIRUS: Duke Iron at 28:11 (Camel Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: FRANCE: Michel Ney).
VIRUS: Burnt Bernzey beat VIRUS: Zombie #8 at 20:16 (Camel Clutch) by 9.
VIRUS: Polymorphic decked EDGE/GiFt: Earthling at 6:03 (Palm Strike) by 68.

Card 30: Held in Muskogee, OK (Attendance: 28,088)

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin over CANADA: Saskatchewan Canadian Tuxedo at 2:30 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin annihilated AFRICA: Kamala the Ugandan Giant at 21:20 (Camel Clutch) by 8.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection decked AWI: Viscount Baumerwald at 0:35 (Palm Strike) by 110.
VIRUS: Burnt Bernzey pinned VIRUS: Arianna Spooks at 17:32 (Camel Clutch) by 7.
VIRUS: Brodie Lee won over SOS/IND: Albee Yorke at 29:04 (Camel Clutch) by 5.
VIRUS: Burnt Bernzey overpowered VIRUS: Cyntricty at 17:02 (Camel Clutch) by 8.
NME: "Malicious" Missy Burns decked VIRUS: Polymorphic at 28:04 (Camel Clutch) by 5.

Card 31: Held in Lewisville, TX (Attendance: 32,291)

NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand over CANADA: Saskatchewan Canadian Tuxedo at 12:22 (Count Out).
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand over AFRICA: Kamala the Ugandan Giant at 4:31 (Count Out).
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski annihilated AWI: Viscount Baumerwald at 4:01 (Flying Dropkick) by 112.
NME: Ultimo Calamari defeated NME/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 27:14 (Camel Clutch) by 3.
VIRUS: Brodie Lee annihilated VIRUS: Code Red at 24:57 (Camel Clutch) by 6.
VIRUS: Burnt Bernzey drew VIRUS: Bacterial Infection at 4:35 (Double Count Out).
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski won over hFi: Chance "Canadian Suplex Machine" Storm at 9:32 (Camel Clutch) by 15.

Card 32: Held in Melfort, SK (Attendance: 37,427)

SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski over CANADA: Saskatchewan Canadian Tuxedo at 5:17 (Count Out).
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski destroyed AFRICA: Kamala the Ugandan Giant at 17:53 (Camel Clutch) by 10.
NME: Dominant Factor Alimony annihilated AWI: Viscount Baumerwald at 4:42 (Ankle Lock) by 109.
NME: Captain Keith bested NME/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 29:01 (Camel Clutch) by 3.
VIRUS: Brodie Lee outmuscled NME: Super Tim at 15:47 (Camel Clutch) by 8.
VIRUS: Burnt Bernzey bested SOS/IND: Chino Chilli at 29:45 (Camel Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: FRANCE: Joachim Murat).
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski annihilated NME: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner at 28:39 (Camel Clutch) by 4.

Card 33: Held in Rapid City, SD (Attendance: 34,237)

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin over CANADA: Regina Ham at 3:49 (Disqualification: hit ref).
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin decked SJG: "Bottom of the Deck" Dan at 5:50 (Palm Strike) by 95.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin won over AWI: El Gran Oso at 4:15 (Crescent Kick) by 61.
NME: Legendary Seal #4 won over VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin at 29:35 (Camel Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: AFRICA: Kamala the Ugandan Giant).
VIRUS: Brodie Lee beat EDGE/GiFt: Archetype at 1:43 (Camel Clutch) by 94.
VIRUS: Burnt Bernzey pinned EDGE/GiFt: Threat Signal at 1:49 (Superplex) by 115.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #8 pinned NME: Dominant Factor Scourge at 17:15 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.

Card 34: Held in Laredo, TX (Attendance: 39,683)

NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand over CANADA: Regina Ham at 16:55 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand defeated SJG: "Bottom of the Deck" Dan at 2:55 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 52.
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand over AWI: El Gran Oso at 21:18 (Count Out).
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #5 pinned NME: Terry Garnea at 17:34 (Cobra Clutch) by 12.
VIRUS: Brodie Lee pinned EDGE/GiFt: Empty at 3:55 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 109.
VIRUS: Burnt Bernzey won over EDGE/GiFt: Videodrone at 1:16 (Camel Clutch) by 107.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #7 outmuscled NME: Iron Mike at 28:47 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Zombie #6).

Card 35: Held in Canmore, AB (Attendance: 33,547)

SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski over CANADA: Regina Ham at 2:19 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
VIRUS: Yeast Infection annihilated SJG: "Bottom of the Deck" Dan at 8:57 (Palm Strike) by 49.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski overpowered AWI: El Gran Oso at 1:52 (Cobra Clutch) by 140.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #7 beat NME: Riki Ginsu at 29:04 (Cobra Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #8).
VIRUS: Brodie Lee won over EDGE/GiFt: Weapon at 1:19 (Superplex) by 119.
VIRUS: Burnt Bernzey annihilated EDGE/GiFt: Echogenetic at 4:04 (Camel Clutch) by 108.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #7 outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: Lord Of Flies at 0:22 (Cobra Clutch) by 129.

Card 36: Held in Lenexa, KS (Attendance: 38,098)

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin destroyed FRANCE: Nicolas Soult at 17:16 (Camel Clutch) by 12.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski destroyed SJG: "Bottom of the Deck" Dan at 6:04 (Flying Dropkick) by 51.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin beat Wild Man Cooley at 5:17 (Crescent Kick) by 74.
NME: Kunta Kinta Kobayashi annihilated VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin at 29:18 (Camel Clutch) by 1.
VIRUS: Brodie Lee drew SOS/IND: Cosmo Kramer (Time Limit).
NME: "Sensational" Samantha Stewart decked VIRUS: Burnt Bernzey at 28:57 (Camel Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: CANADA: Saskatchewan Canadian Tuxedo).
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #7 overpowered EDGE/GiFt: Halo at 0:49 (Camel Clutch) by 103.

Card 37: Held in Cochrane, AB (Attendance: 27,575)

NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand decked FRANCE: Nicolas Soult at 4:46 (FTW) by 25.
NME: Dominant Factor Alimony won over SJG: "Bottom of the Deck" Dan at 6:39 (Ankle Lock) by 48.
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand decked Wild Man Cooley at 4:35 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 77.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #8 pinned NME: Chimp Goto at 15:36 (Cobra Clutch) by 13.
VIRUS: Deuce McGooch overpowered VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin at 27:45 (Camel Clutch) by 4.
NME: Dominant Factor Flo overpowered VIRUS: Burnt Bernzey at 28:24 (Camel Clutch) by 1.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #7 defeated EDGE/GiFt: Zerospace at 3:23 (Camel Clutch) by 104.

Card 38: Held in Des Moines, IA (Attendance: 27,271)

SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski outmuscled FRANCE: Nicolas Soult at 17:05 (Camel Clutch) by 14.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin beat JAPAN: Hikaru Yamanaka at 1:33 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 84.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection bested Wild Man Cooley at 2:31 (Cobra Clutch) by 136.
SOS/IND: Raymond Wilson beat NME/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 28:31 (Camel Clutch) by 4.
VIRUS: Zombie #6 annihilated VIRUS: Deuce McGooch at 28:05 (Camel Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: SOS/IND: Chino Chilli).
VIRUS: Racy Red Army outmuscled VIRUS: Polymorphic at 27:56 (Camel Clutch) by 5.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #7 outmuscled VIRUS: Nick Gage at 24:02 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.

Card 39: Held in Shawnee, KS (Attendance: 38,056)

NME/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais over TRIBE: Dumby at 5:22 (Count Out).
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand beat JAPAN: Hikaru Yamanaka at 1:48 (Superplex) by 132.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski over Wild Man Cooley at 1:32 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Zombie #6 bested SOS/IND: Raymond Wilson at 29:54 (Camel Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: EDGE/GiFt: Epsilon).
NME/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais outmuscled VIRUS: Cyntricty at 29:42 (Fatal French Kiss) by 5.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #7 annihilated NME/FRM-16: Almighty Gaylord at 28:08 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #7 pinned SOS/IND: Fusili Jerry at 27:50 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 40: Held in Fort Collins, CO (Attendance: 25,894)

VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin destroyed TRIBE: Dumby at 1:44 (Camel Clutch) by 213.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection destroyed JAPAN: Hikaru Yamanaka at 4:01 (Mounted Punches) by 85.
NME: Dominant Factor Alimony over Wild Man Cooley at 28:01 (Count Out).
SOS/IND: Thomas Thyme defeated NME/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 28:13 (Camel Clutch) by 3.
NME/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais defeated hFi: Chance "Canadian Suplex Machine" Storm at 17:25 (Fatal French Kiss) by 12.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #5 overpowered NME/FRM-16: Almighty Gaylord at 22:35 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #5 beat SOS/IND: Peter Paprika at 20:25 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.

Card 41: Held in Midwest City, OK (Attendance: 36,113)

NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand outmuscled TRIBE: Dumby at 0:30 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 195.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski won over JAPAN: Hikaru Yamanaka at 3:57 (Mounted Punches) by 89.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin defeated ADL: Total Destruction at 3:50 (Superplex) by 119.
VIRUS: Matt Tremont annihilated NME/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 29:58 (Camel Clutch) by 1.
VIRUS: Zombie #6 pinned NME/FRM-16: Machtiger at 29:44 (Camel Clutch) by 1.
NME/FRM-16: Vincent Kennedy Marchand annihilated VIRUS: Cyntricty at 22:06 (Stamford Stomp) by 9.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #5 annihilated EDGE/GiFt: Erased at 1:20 (Camel Clutch) by 109.

Card 42: Held in Sugar Land, TX (Attendance: 29,389)

VIRUS: Yeast Infection decked TRIBE: Dumby at 1:25 (Cobra Clutch) by 191.
NME: Dominant Factor Alimony won over JAPAN: Hikaru Yamanaka at 1:33 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 86.
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand over ADL: Total Destruction at 14:00 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
VIRUS: Brain Buster Butcher beat NME/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 27:03 (Camel Clutch) by 1.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin defeated SOS/IND: Orville Oregano at 27:11 (Camel Clutch) by 2 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Callihan Corino).
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #7 won over NME/FRM-16: Vincent Kennedy Marchand at 28:43 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #5 decked EDGE/GiFt: Pighammer at 2:36 (Camel Clutch) by 104.

Card 43: Held in Lloydminster, AB (Attendance: 25,968)

SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski decked TRIBE: Dumby at 4:25 (Flying Dropkick) by 106.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin defeated JAPAN: Soto at 2:39 (Palm Strike) by 96.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski over ADL: Total Destruction at 2:56 (Count Out).
NME/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. beat VIRUS: Cyntricty at 20:18 (5th Ward Frog Splash) by 6.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #7 annihilated SOS/IND: Orville Oregano at 22:17 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.
VIRUS: Edge Neckbeard tied SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #8 at 2:24 (Double Count Out).
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #5 won over EDGE/GiFt: Sorrow at 1:02 (Cobra Clutch) by 114.

Card 44: Held in DeSoto, TX (Attendance: 38,651)

NME: Dominant Factor Alimony pinned TRIBE: Dumby at 0:17 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 184.
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand pinned JAPAN: Soto at 0:58 (Back Elbow Smash) by 104.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin annihilated Waikiki Beach Bum at 1:56 (Camel Clutch) by 132.
VIRUS: SFTS outmuscled NME/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 23:34 (Superplex) by 8.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #7 pinned VIRUS: King Cobra at 23:33 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
SOS/IND: Noah Wasilewski tied SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #7 (Time Limit).
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #5 bested NME: Legend at 10:33 (Cobra Clutch) by 11.

Card 45: Held in Killeen, TX (Attendance: 34,857)

VIRUS: Brodie Lee destroyed TRIBE: Jeebs at 1:48 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 199.
VIRUS: Yeast Infection overpowered JAPAN: Soto at 5:36 (Hammerlock) by 98.
NME/FRM-16: Bad Marchand defeated Waikiki Beach Bum at 5:53 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 86.
SOS/IND: Jonathan David bested NME/FRM-16: Soldat B.G. at 21:33 (Camel Clutch) by 6.
VIRUS: Zombie #6 defeated SOS/IND: J.D. Wasilewski at 28:02 (Camel Clutch) by 4.
SOS/BG: Luchador Blood #8 annihilated NME/FRM-16: Soldat M.P. Galette at 24:09 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.
NME: "Sweetness" Stacy Warner annihilated EDGE/GiFt: Ego Brain at 3:19 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 105.

Interleague Matches

BNC: Joseph Bloodlust (AWL) decked NME/FRM-16: Soldat Baiser Francais (LPL) at 20:56 (Super Neck Bite) by 9 (AWL American TV Title, barbed-wire massacre).

Bataille Royale: Held on Waikiki Beach, HI (Attendance: 26,021)

EDGE/GiFt: Archetype got $2,000 after SOS/IND: David Wasilewski catapulted him out of the ring.
NME/FRM-16: Soldat Tune grabbed $2,200 after NME/FRM-16: Soldat Turk flipped him outside the ring.
SOS/IND: David Wasilewski pocketed $2,400 when he got flung out of the ring by SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski.
NME/FRM-16: Soldat Turk gained $2,600 after he got thrown out by SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski.
NME/FRM-16: Bundy Bayou Skunk earned $2,800 when he was thrown outside the ring by VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin.
VIRUS: Clark Dumbkin gained $3,000 after being thrown out of the ring by SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski.
SOS/IND: Jon Wannabrewski was the winner of the bataille royale and the $40,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.