IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

LETHAL BRAWLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #312 -- HOLIDAYS 2021

Card 1: Held in Crete (Attendance: 18,200)

SOS: Yankee Black Mamba bested VIRUS: Giant Wong at 29:49 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4 (non-title).
VIRUS: Dalton Payne over Barracud Boy at 28:26 (Count Out).
SOS: Derek "The Ninja" Tuttle over Tofi Tripton at 3:46 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu pinned Cannonball Z at 3:49 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 77.
The Skull of Death defeated LPPF/VIRUS: Captain Keith at 5:50 (Pumphandle Slam) by 81.
SOS: Crazy Gangster overpowered SOS: Yooka Laylee at 28:10 (Backbreaker) by 5.
Battle Axe defeated SOS: Mike Slawsome at 27:19 (Flying Clothesline) by 4.
VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment* and Dalton Payne over SOS/PERFECT: KoKo A. Sap* and Hugo Hawk at 1:11 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
Main event: HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z annihilated Death Warrant at 58:26 (German Bart-Plex) by 2.

Card 2: Held in the East End of London (Attendance: 28,443)

SOS: Yankee Black Mamba outmuscled The Beast at 27:46 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
SOS: Derek "The Ninja" Tuttle over Barracud Boy at 3:43 (Disqualification: used powder).
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z outmuscled Tofi Tripton at 5:48 (Headlock) by 79 (non-title).
VIRUS: Dalton Payne bested Cannonball Z at 4:41 (Shoulder Breaker) by 82.
The Skull of Death over IMT: Mike Peach Statue at 2:31 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
VIRUS: Dalton Payne destroyed LPPF/VIRUS: Captain Keith at 1:25 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 142.
Rocky Mountains title: VIRUS: Kill Slayer 1 annihilated SOS: Mike Slawsome at 23:59 (Backbreaker) by 8.

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment and Dalton Payne* annihilated SOS: Kid Cupid and Randy Rose* at 19:39 (Full Salvo) by 8.
Main event: SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu overpowered HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z at 27:41 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.

Card 3: Held in Cadiz (Attendance: 19,678)

TV title: SOS: Yankee Black Mamba destroyed Death Warrant at 29:07 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z defeated Barracud Boy at 5:30 (Headlock) by 78 (non-title).
TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos over Tofi Tripton at 8:45 (Count Out).
SOS: Derek "The Ninja" Tuttle decked Cannonball Z at 4:34 (Cross-Armbar) by 68.
Southeast title: SOS: Green Ranger defeated The Skull of Death at 28:23 (Dragonzord) by 3.

VIRUS: Dalton Payne pinned IMT: Mike Peach Statue at 5:00 (Shoulder Breaker) by 40.
SOS: Mike Slawsome annihilated TBABIT: El Tomboto Tres at 29:11 (Slawsome Bomb) by 2.
TV Tag-team titles: VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment and Dalton Payne* beat SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu* and Crazy Gangster at 22:05 (Pumphandle Slam) by 10.

Main event: SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu defeated SOS: The West Virginia Peach Derek Tuttle at 32:18 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.

Card 4: Held in Manchester (Attendance: 25,215)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment overpowered SOS: Zack Morris at 16:47 (Super Thrust Kick) by 7.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos over Barracud Boy at 3:08 (Count Out).
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu destroyed Billy Steele at 2:01 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 80.
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z over Cannonball Z at 3:08 (Count Out) (non-title).
SOS: Pastor Ryan J. Skamm outmuscled The Skull of Death at 29:35 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne bested PSY: Young Gun Sean Masters at 8:25 (Headbutt) by 27.
SOS: Scorpion won over TBABIT: Monte Cristo at 27:41 (GET OVER HERE) by 1.
VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment and Dalton Payne* over LB: Hardbody Hanks* and Hitman Hanks at 19:47 (Count Out).
Main event: SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu annihilated VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment at 30:19 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.

Card 5: Held in Johannesburg (Attendance: 29,283)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment decked SOS: Cold Stone Austin Steve at 29:48 (Super Thrust Kick) by 1.
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu pinned Kokomo Joe at 4:30 (Cobra Clutch) by 94.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne over Billy Steele at 0:44 (Count Out).
TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos over Cannonball Z at 5:12 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
The Skull of Death overpowered HF: Pale Moon at 29:45 (The Skull Breaker) by 4.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne decked SOS/PERFECT: Hugo Hawk at 6:00 (Headbutt) by 32.
Masked Giant destroyed SOS: Chris Jones at 29:10 (Giant Splash) by 3.
HF/LORDS: Lord Koz* and The Bartastic Bart Z pinned SOS: "The Bad Boy" Keith Blonde and Reptile* at 28:04 (Fantastic Voyage) by 5.
Main event: SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu pinned Masked Hound Killer at 47:55 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.

Card 6: Held in Jackson (Attendance: 21,294)

Great Lakes title: SOS: Dr. Xiz Dux defeated VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment at 29:04 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne over Kokomo Joe at 1:21 (Count Out).
SOS: Derek "The Ninja" Tuttle over Billy Steele at 1:49 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
VIRUS: Dalton Payne pinned SOS/PERFECT: KoKo A. Sap at 10:05 (Headbutt) by 39.
The Skull of Death decked VIRUS: Kill Slayer 3 at 29:54 (The Skull Breaker) by 1.
SOS: The West Virginia Peach Derek Tuttle defeated VIRUS: Dalton Payne at 28:24 (Tuttle Kick) by 1.
SOS: Tilly Blimphart outmuscled Masked Hound Killer at 29:25 (Slinghart Suplex) by 5.
SOS: Duke Hauser and Stephan "Frontman" Jenkins* won over SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu* and Crazy Gangster at 27:41 (Headlock) by 4.
Main event: SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu beat Masked Giant at 50:10 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.

Card 7: Held in Tijuana (Attendance: 17,382)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment defeated SOS: Steeler Pulaski at 28:33 (Super Thrust Kick) by 4.
SOS: Derek "The Ninja" Tuttle over Kokomo Joe at 3:50 (Count Out).
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z bested Billy Steele at 5:54 (Headlock) by 73 (non-title).
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu pinned Rickshaw Driver #1 at 2:54 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 91.
The Skull of Death won over TBABIT: El Tomboto Quatro at 29:18 (The Skull Breaker) by 3.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne drew SOS: Dennis Condrey at 7:29 (No Contest).
The Beast overpowered SOS: Sub-Zero at 28:28 (The Claw) by 4.
SOS: Duke Hauser and Stephan "Frontman" Jenkins* drew HF/LORDS: Lord Koz* and The Bartastic Bart Z at 0:31 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu overpowered TBABIT: Monte Cristo at 17:17 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.

Card 8: Held in Red Hook (Attendance: 19,466)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment decked VIRUS: Billy Reno at 15:23 (Super Thrust Kick) by 7.
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z bested Kokomo Joe at 5:55 (Pumphandle Slam) by 68 (non-title).
TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos over Billy Steele at 5:18 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Dalton Payne over Rickshaw Driver #1 at 3:32 (Count Out).
The Skull of Death decked TBABIT: El Tomboto Seis at 28:06 (The Skull Breaker) by 4.
SOS: Crazy Gangster pinned VIRUS: Dalton Payne at 29:41 (Backbreaker) by 3.
SOS: The West Virginia Peach Derek Tuttle decked SOS: Sub-Zero at 29:12 (Tuttle Kick) by 4.
HF/LORDS: Lord Koz* and The Bartastic Bart Z over Ghengis Kahn and Freako the Clown* at 3:47 (Disqualification: hit ref).
Main event: SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu won over SOS: Mike Slawsome at 48:10 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8.

Card 9: Held in Reno (Attendance: 26,972)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment outmuscled VIRUS: Sweet Eddie Gold at 24:52 (Super Thrust Kick) by 9.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos pinned Kokomo Joe at 3:16 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 65.
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu outmuscled Greg Carter at 2:06 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 75.
SOS: Derek "The Ninja" Tuttle decked Rickshaw Driver #1 at 5:01 (Cross-Armbar) by 82.
SOS: Isabella "The Ninja" Tuttle beat VIRUS: Giant Wong at 27:23 (Destroy Your House) by 3.
SOS: Stephan "Frontman" Jenkins pinned VIRUS: Dalton Payne at 28:27 (Backbreaker) by 2.
The Beast won over Pierce "The Dark" Hunkerdill at 10:11 (Headlock) by 49.
HF/LORDS: Lord Koz* and The Bartastic Bart Z annihilated SOS: Randy Rose* and Yooka Laylee at 18:50 (Fantastic Voyage) by 10.
Main event: SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu pinned The Skull of Death at 53:19 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.

Card 10: Held in Prague (Attendance: 27,707)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment bested SOS: Zack at 18:47 (Super Thrust Kick) by 9.
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu beat Jason Adams at 4:06 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 78.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne beat Greg Carter at 5:59 (Headbutt) by 66.
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z outmuscled Rickshaw Driver #1 at 2:49 (Headlock) by 84 (non-title).
Masked Giant decked VIRUS: Giant Kong at 29:17 (Giant Splash) by 4.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne pinned SOS: Brad "Rhythm Section" Hargreaves at 28:43 (Pain Killer) by 5.
Death Warrant destroyed TBABIT: Monte Cristo at 27:50 (Warrant Served) by 1.
SOS: Cold Stone Austin Steve* and The West Virginia Peach Derek Tuttle tied HF/LORDS: Lord Koz* and The Bartastic Bart Z at 4:56 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu defeated SOS: Crazy Gangster at 54:18 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.

Card 11: Held in Calgary (Attendance: 26,040)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment outmuscled TBABIT: Alec Bradley at 27:55 (Super Thrust Kick) by 1.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne over Jason Adams at 4:12 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
SOS: Derek "The Ninja" Tuttle destroyed Greg Carter at 3:43 (Cross-Armbar) by 66.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos annihilated Rickshaw Driver #1 at 2:33 (Headlock) by 87.
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu bested VIRUS: Giant Wong at 28:43 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4 (non-title).
SOS: Derek "The Ninja" Tuttle outmuscled LPPF/VIRUS: Captain Keith at 1:35 (Cobra Clutch) by 139.
Masked Giant won over Death Warrant at 29:07 (Giant Splash) by 4.
SOS/CHAMP: Caregiver Prozac* and SOS: Thug Dionte Russell pinned SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu* and Crazy Gangster at 29:41 (Headlock) by 3.
Main event: SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu outmuscled VIRUS: Giant Wong at 57:28 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.

Card 12: Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 22,513)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment destroyed Battle Axe at 29:37 (Super Thrust Kick) by 3.
SOS: Derek "The Ninja" Tuttle over Jason Adams at 7:43 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z annihilated Greg Carter at 4:46 (Headlock) by 68 (non-title).
Pacific Northwest title: SOS: Kid Cupid destroyed TBABIT: Monte Cristo at 27:07 (The Bow and Arrow) by 5.

VIRUS: Giant Wong outmuscled TBABIT: Drew Estate at 19:59 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 9.
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z annihilated LPPF/VIRUS: Captain Keith at 2:57 (Headlock) by 75 (non-title).
SOS: Crazy Gangster defeated Death Warrant at 28:40 (Backbreaker) by 4.
HF/LORDS: Lord Koz* and The Bartastic Bart Z pinned SOS/CHAMP: Caregiver Prozac* and SOS: Thug Dionte Russell at 18:54 (Fantastic Voyage) by 6.
Main event: SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu pinned Masked Harlequin at 58:41 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.

Card 13: Held in Rotterdam (Attendance: 20,515)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment tied VIRUS: Jap. Bomb Squad 1 King Chong at 5:41 (No Contest).
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z destroyed Jason Adams at 7:30 (Headlock) by 71 (non-title).
TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos outmuscled Greg Carter at 5:52 (Headlock) by 71.
SOS: Randy Rose decked Masked Giant at 29:34 (Every Rose Has A Thorn) by 1.
VIRUS: Giant Wong outmuscled Ultimate Ice at 29:37 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos decked LPPF/VIRUS: Captain Keith at 5:03 (Headlock) by 78.
Death Warrant defeated Masked Hound Killer at 28:46 (Warrant Served) by 1.
HF/LORDS: Lord Koz* and The Bartastic Bart Z outmuscled SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu and Crazy Gangster* at 16:48 (Fantastic Voyage) by 11.
Main event: SOS: Manasa "Fists" Umbari drew SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu at 7:03 (Double Disqualification).

Card 14: Held in Staten Island (Attendance: 23,509)

VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment defeated TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos at 29:18 (Super Thrust Kick) by 2.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos over Jason Adams at 3:12 (Count Out).
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu over Backlot Brawler at 1:55 (Disqualification: hit ref).
Mid-Atlantic title: SOS: Ray Gunkel bested Masked Hound Killer at 19:01 (Gunkel In Your Eye) by 9.

VIRUS: Giant Wong overpowered Death Warrant at 27:51 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
TBABIT: Rocky Patel tied SOS: Mike Slawsome at 2:05 (Double Disqualification).
SOS/CHAMP: Masked Inmate V.E.B. outmuscled Death Warrant at 29:01 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
SOS: Yankee Black Mamba, Duke Hauser, and Stephan "Frontman" Jenkins* annihilated DPB: Muffman, Jr., Insane Hairbag, and "Stunning" Steve Eaton* at 24:47 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.
Main event: SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu destroyed SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers at 28:18 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.

Card 15: Held in Berlin (Attendance: 21,966)

TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco annihilated VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment at 28:25 (Cinco Your Ship) by 1.
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu decked The Scrub at 6:08 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 66.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne won over Backlot Brawler at 2:50 (Shoulder Breaker) by 128.
TBABIT: Monte Cristo decked DPB: Muffman, Jr. at 29:49 (Backbreaker) by 3.
Cobra won over VIRUS: Giant Wong at 27:11 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
SOS: Crazy Gangster decked TBABIT: Rocky Patel at 21:07 (Backbreaker) by 7.
SOS: Manasa "Fists" Umbari annihilated Death Warrant at 27:51 (Backbreaker) by 5.
VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment, Dalton Payne*, and Death Warrant pinned SOS: Reptile, Isabella "The Ninja" Tuttle*, and Yooka Laylee at 18:12 (Code Red) by 10.
Main event: SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu beat SOS/CHAMP: Masked Inmate V.E.B. at 28:40 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.

Card 16: Held in Calais (Attendance: 15,119)

The Beast destroyed Æ: Bruiser Buck Dewitt at 2:27 (Headlock) by 91.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne over The Scrub at 5:21 (Count Out).
SOS: Derek "The Ninja" Tuttle bested Backlot Brawler at 2:17 (Pumphandle Slam) by 129.
Masked Hound Killer outmuscled DPB: Muffman, Jr. at 27:28 (Bad Street Blast) by 2.
VIRUS: Giant Wong tied SOS: Dennis Condrey (Time Limit).
SOS: Derek "The Ninja" Tuttle outmuscled IMT: Mike Peach Statue at 6:45 (Cross-Armbar) by 35.
SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers pinned Death Warrant at 28:38 (Backbreaker) by 1.
VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment, Dalton Payne*, and Death Warrant over LB: Hardbody Hanks*, Hatchet Hanks, and Hitman Hanks at 4:11 (Count Out) (steel cage).

Card 17: Held in New Haven (Attendance: 16,600)

SOS: White Ranger decked VIRUS: Dalton Payne at 29:33 (Tigerzord) by 3.
SOS: Derek "The Ninja" Tuttle over The Scrub at 6:43 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z pinned Backlot Brawler at 5:36 (Headlock) by 84 (non-title).
The Skull of Death pinned DPB: "Stunning" Steve Eaton at 21:42 (The Skull Breaker) by 6 (steel cage).
VIRUS: Giant Wong decked Masked Hound Spike at 21:07 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z over IMT: Mike Peach Statue at 11:11 (Disqualification: pushed ref) (non-title).
Cobra pinned TBABIT: Monte Cristo at 28:21 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
VIRUS: Cpl. Punishment, Dalton Payne*, and Death Warrant outmuscled Cobra*, Reginald Whitehaven the Third, and Zlatan the Devil at 16:06 (Code Red) by 14.

Card 18: Held in St. Paul (Attendance: 16,931)

SOS: White Ranger tied SOS: Crazy Gangster (Time Limit).
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z overpowered The Scrub at 7:49 (Headlock) by 59 (non-title).
TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos annihilated Backlot Brawler at 2:58 (Headlock) by 87.
Masked Giant outmuscled DPB: "Stunning" Steve Eaton at 18:27 (Giant Splash) by 7.
HF/LORDS: Lord Koz pinned VIRUS: Giant Wong at 29:58 (Hyena Driver) by 3.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos over IMT: Mike Peach Statue at 7:39 (Count Out).
SOS/CHAMP: Masked Inmate V.E.B. decked TBABIT: Monte Cristo at 29:39 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
TV Six-man titles: DPB: Muffman, Jr.*, Insane Hairbag, and "Stunning" Steve Eaton annihilated Ghengis Kahn, Freako the Clown*, and RAINBOW: The Spectrum Spectre at 2:54 (Headlock) by 71.

Card 19: Held in Oklahoma City (Attendance: 27,322)

SOS: "The Bad Boy" Keith Blonde tied The Skull of Death (Time Limit).
TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos over The Scrub at 4:00 (Count Out).
The Skull of Death annihilated "Black Machismo" Ray Rogers at 4:08 (Pumphandle Slam) by 80.
SOS: Cold Stone Austin Steve decked VIRUS: Dalton Payne at 28:32 (Cold Stone Stunner) by 2.
VIRUS: Giant Wong tied TBABIT: El Tomboto Uno at 4:14 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: The West Virginia Peach Derek Tuttle won over SOS: Rock 'n Roll McConnel at 27:11 (Tuttle Kick) by 2.
VIRUS: League Closer #3 overpowered TBABIT: Monte Cristo at 27:54 (Backbreaker) by 1.
SOS: Mighty Max De Jung, S.L.U.M. Tiger*, and Librarian Willy Shutup annihilated Ghengis Kahn, Freako the Clown, and RAINBOW: The Spectrum Spectre* at 6:25 (Pumphandle Slam) by 62.

Card 20: Held in Rio de Janeiro (Attendance: 15,235)

The Skull of Death beat VIRUS: Bad News Blake at 22:31 (The Skull Breaker) by 7.
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu defeated Ali Djinn at 3:09 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 81.
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu bested "Black Machismo" Ray Rogers at 6:51 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 81.
SOS: The West Virginia Peach Derek Tuttle decked SOS: Reptile at 27:33 (Tuttle Kick) by 2.
West Coast title: TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco beat VIRUS: Giant Wong at 29:23 (Cinco Your Ship) by 4.

SOS: Crazy Gangster destroyed TBABIT: Carlos Torano at 28:30 (Backbreaker) by 4.
East Coast title: TBABIT: Alec Bradley overpowered SOS: The West Virginia Peach Derek Tuttle at 29:38 (Tempus) by 1.

SOS: Steeler Pulaski, Rock 'n Roll McConnel, and Brad "Rhythm Section" Hargreaves* won over Ghengis Kahn, Freako the Clown, and RAINBOW: The Spectrum Spectre* at 4:14 (Pumphandle Slam) by 62.

Card 21: Held in Budapest (Attendance: 15,260)

SOS: Mike Slawsome annihilated SOS: "Zippy" Zack at 28:45 (Slawsome Bomb) by 1.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne over Ali Djinn at 15:11 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Dalton Payne over "Black Machismo" Ray Rogers at 3:34 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Dalton Payne defeated NME: The Warrior at 5:35 (Pain Killer) by 74.
Masked Hound Killer bested VIRUS: Masked Rookie #3 at 28:21 (Bad Street Blast) by 1.
TBABIT: Carlos Torano outmuscled Masked Hound Killer at 28:09 (Carlosido) by 1.
SOS: The West Virginia Peach Derek Tuttle outmuscled HF: Pale Moon at 29:06 (Tuttle Kick) by 3.

Card 22: Held in Shannon (Attendance: 18,044)

SOS: The West Virginia Peach Derek Tuttle beat VIRUS: Awesome Sean MCA at 27:00 (Tuttle Kick) by 3.
SOS: Derek "The Ninja" Tuttle over Ali Djinn at 4:13 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
SOS: Derek "The Ninja" Tuttle over "Black Machismo" Ray Rogers at 8:42 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
The Skull of Death defeated SOS: Mighty Max De Jung at 18:54 (The Skull Breaker) by 7.
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu decked LPPF/VIRUS: Captain Keith at 1:48 (Cobra Clutch) by 145.
TBABIT: Arturo Fuente annihilated SOS: Mike Slawsome at 24:33 (Short Story) by 9 (non-title).
SOS: The West Virginia Peach Derek Tuttle drew VIRUS: Jap. Bomb Squad 2 Shiro Tanaka at 22:29 (Double Disqualification).

Card 23: Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 21,040)

SOS: Crazy Gangster outmuscled VIRUS: Little Brother Billy Country at 17:10 (Backbreaker) by 6.
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z beat Ali Djinn at 5:39 (Headlock) by 74 (non-title).
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z bested "Black Machismo" Ray Rogers at 5:05 (Headlock) by 74 (non-title).
SOS: S.L.U.M. Tiger bested TBABIT: Monte Cristo at 27:55 (Spinebuster) by 1.
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu overpowered TBABIT: Rocky Patel at 16:58 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8.
Northeast title: TBABIT: Arturo Fuente overpowered Masked Giant at 29:15 (Short Story) by 2.

SOS: The West Virginia Peach Derek Tuttle won over TBABIT: El Tomboto Tres at 17:56 (Tuttle Kick) by 7.

Card 24: Held in Laramie (Attendance: 17,713)

SOS: Duke Hauser drew SOS: The West Virginia Peach Derek Tuttle at 3:28 (Double Count Out).
TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos over Ali Djinn at 4:12 (Count Out).
TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos over "Black Machismo" Ray Rogers at 9:45 (Count Out).
Masked Hound Killer bested SOS/CHAMP: Caregiver Prozac at 29:00 (Bad Street Blast) by 2.
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu bested IMT: Mike Peach Statue at 10:27 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 44.
SOS: Crazy Gangster pinned Executioner at 17:37 (Backbreaker) by 8.
SOS: The West Virginia Peach Derek Tuttle outmuscled TBABIT: El Tomboto Seis at 28:42 (Tuttle Kick) by 3.

Card 25: Held in Orange Beach (Attendance: 21,941)

SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu pinned Iron Mike Blunt at 3:41 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 64.
The Skull of Death annihilated Ghengis Kahn at 6:09 (Pumphandle Slam) by 70.
The Skull of Death defeated Freako the Clown at 1:57 (Pumphandle Slam) by 108.
VIRUS: Superstar Billy Green destroyed SOS: Mike Slawsome at 27:30 (Backbreaker) by 4.
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu outmuscled TBABIT: Drew Estate at 15:12 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 13.
SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers won over Executioner at 29:42 (Backbreaker) by 5.
SOS: Crazy Gangster destroyed HF: Blood Moon at 18:01 (Backbreaker) by 12.

Card 26: Held in Pasadena (Attendance: 21,561)

VIRUS: Dalton Payne won over Iron Mike Blunt at 3:54 (Headbutt) by 55.
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu beat Ghengis Kahn at 6:23 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 71.
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu destroyed Freako the Clown at 0:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 109.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne defeated UKA: Jacques Eclair at 5:44 (Headbutt) by 44.
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu beat Masked Harlequin at 27:40 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
SOS: Mike Slawsome decked Ultimate Ice at 28:17 (Slawsome Bomb) by 1.
SOS: Manasa "Fists" Umbari overpowered Masked Giant at 28:10 (Backbreaker) by 1.

Card 27: Held in Munich (Attendance: 24,526)

SOS: Derek "The Ninja" Tuttle decked Iron Mike Blunt at 4:08 (Cross-Armbar) by 55.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne bested Ghengis Kahn at 6:16 (Fallaway Slam) by 72.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne destroyed Freako the Clown at 2:46 (Headbutt) by 100.
VIRUS: Sly Smith tied TBABIT: Monte Cristo (Time Limit).
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu destroyed SOS: Derek "The Ninja" Tuttle at 20:37 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.
Masked Harlequin overpowered Messenger of Death at 27:24 (Flying Splash) by 5.
Masked Giant won over VIRUS: Sheik Yerbutti at 27:33 (Giant Splash) by 1.

Card 28: Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 25,089)

HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z annihilated Iron Mike Blunt at 7:37 (Headlock) by 57 (non-title).
SOS: Mike Slawsome over Ghengis Kahn at 1:48 (Count Out).
SOS: Derek "The Ninja" Tuttle beat Freako the Clown at 2:18 (Cross-Armbar) by 100.
The Skull of Death over RAINBOW: The Spectrum Spectre at 6:06 (Count Out).
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu overpowered Death Warrant at 29:28 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
TBABIT: Monte Cristo annihilated Messenger of Death at 28:55 (White Label) by 3.
Masked Giant won over TBABIT: El Tomboto Quatro at 27:25 (Giant Splash) by 4.

Card 29: Held in New Orleans (Attendance: 16,564)

TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos outmuscled Iron Mike Blunt at 6:39 (Headlock) by 60.
SOS: Derek "The Ninja" Tuttle outmuscled Ghengis Kahn at 4:54 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 70.
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z overpowered Freako the Clown at 2:20 (Headlock) by 102 (non-title).
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu overpowered RAINBOW: The Spectrum Spectre at 2:11 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 98.
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu defeated HF: Blood Moon at 19:54 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 13.
SOS: The West Virginia Peach Derek Tuttle defeated VIRUS: Sweet Eddie Gold at 10:11 (Cobra Clutch) by 11.
Masked Giant decked TBABIT: El Tomboto Seis at 29:28 (Giant Splash) by 5.

Card 30: Held in Columbus (Attendance: 22,491)

SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu destroyed Maple Leaf Dugan at 4:10 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 81.
The Beast beat Ghengis Kahn at 6:59 (Headlock) by 71.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos defeated Freako the Clown at 2:07 (Headlock) by 105.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne defeated RAINBOW: The Spectrum Spectre at 2:45 (Shoulder Breaker) by 126.
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu beat SOS: Uncle Phil from Fresh Prince at 16:47 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8.
The Beast outmuscled Masked Harlequin at 29:07 (The Claw) by 1.
SOS: Crazy Gangster drew HF/LORDS: Lord Koz (Time Limit).

Card 31: Held in Santiago (Attendance: 27,744)

VIRUS: Dalton Payne over Maple Leaf Dugan at 2:16 (Count Out).
SOS: The West Virginia Peach Derek Tuttle won over Ghengis Kahn at 5:05 (Fallaway Slam) by 65.
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu destroyed BAD: Bobby Rollin at 3:47 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 78.
SOS: Derek "The Ninja" Tuttle pinned RAINBOW: The Spectrum Spectre at 0:42 (Pumphandle Slam) by 127.
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu pinned Masked Hound Spike at 15:31 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 11.
Masked Harlequin beat Death Warrant at 28:05 (Flying Splash) by 1.
SOS: Crazy Gangster annihilated VIRUS: Masked Sly Smith at 27:12 (Backbreaker) by 5.

Card 32: Held in Buenos Aires (Attendance: 28,600)

SOS: Derek "The Ninja" Tuttle over Maple Leaf Dugan at 5:51 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z over Ghengis Kahn at 1:34 (Count Out) (non-title).
VIRUS: Dalton Payne over BAD: Bobby Rollin at 7:18 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z defeated RAINBOW: The Spectrum Spectre at 2:43 (Pumphandle Slam) by 129 (non-title).
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu destroyed VIRUS: Pulsar Stargave at 28:25 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
SOS: Rain outmuscled Death Warrant at 27:10 (Purple Rain) by 2 (non-title).
SOS: Crazy Gangster outmuscled TBABIT: El Tomboto Quatro at 28:57 (Backbreaker) by 4.

Card 33: Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 22,336)

HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z overpowered Maple Leaf Dugan at 7:21 (Headlock) by 74 (non-title).
TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos over Ghengis Kahn at 15:02 (Disqualification: hit ref).
SOS: Derek "The Ninja" Tuttle over BAD: Bobby Rollin at 6:33 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos beat RAINBOW: The Spectrum Spectre at 2:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 126.
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu destroyed VIRUS: Kill Slayer 2 at 29:25 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
SOS: Z Gangsta decked Death Warrant at 27:44 (Backbreaker) by 3 (non-title).
SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers beat Masked Hound Killer at 28:39 (Backbreaker) by 2.

Card 34: Held in Jersey City (Attendance: 19,955)

TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos over Maple Leaf Dugan at 7:18 (Count Out).
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu defeated Tofi Tripton at 3:39 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 86.
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z overpowered BAD: Bobby Rollin at 3:47 (Headlock) by 71 (non-title).
VIRUS: Giant Wong beat SOS: Librarian Willy Shutup at 27:03 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu annihilated TBABIT: El Tomboto Uno at 28:20 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
SOS: Stephan "Frontman" Jenkins pinned SOS: Mike Slawsome at 15:13 (Backbreaker) by 6.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos bested Masked Hound Killer at 27:12 (Over Dos) by 3.

Card 35: Held in Montgomery (Attendance: 17,328)

SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu pinned Barracud Boy at 3:31 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 85.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne over Tofi Tripton at 18:01 (Count Out).
TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos over BAD: Bobby Rollin at 7:04 (Count Out).
The Skull of Death defeated VIRUS: Dalton Payne at 29:43 (The Skull Breaker) by 2.
Masked Giant overpowered SOS: Thug Dionte Russell at 24:38 (Giant Splash) by 8.
SOS: Mike Slawsome outmuscled SOS: Brad "Rhythm Section" Hargreaves at 28:49 (Slawsome Bomb) by 1.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco defeated Masked Hound Killer at 15:49 (Cinco Your Ship) by 6.

Battle Royal: Held in Englewood (Attendance: 23,873)

Masked Hound Spike grabbed $1,000 after he was flipped out of the ring by Masked Giant.
HF: Blood Moon collected $1,100 when TBABIT: Rocky Patel catapulted him out.
Masked Hound Killer was awarded $1,200 in imaginary earnings after VIRUS: Dalton Payne hurled him out.
HF: Pale Moon won an imaginary $1,300 after being thrown out by Masked Giant.
VIRUS: Dalton Payne made $1,400 after he was flung over the top rope by The Skull of Death.
Cobra and Masked Harlequin were paid $1,500 and $1,600, respectively, when Masked Giant hurled both out of the ring.
The Skull of Death picked up $1,700 after he was thrown out by TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos.
Ultimate Ice got a quick $1,800 when Battle Axe flipped him out.
HF/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z received $1,900 when he was thrown out by TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos.
Battle Axe earned an imaginary $2,000 when Masked Giant threw him out.
Masked Giant received $2,100 when TBABIT: Rocky Patel threw him onto the concrete floor.
HF/LORDS: Lord Koz collected $2,200 after he got hurled out by TBABIT: Rocky Patel.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos nabbed $2,300 after he was catapulted out by TBABIT: Rocky Patel.
TBABIT: Rocky Patel was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.