IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

LETHAL BRAWLING LEAGUE

BULLETIN #327 -- NOVEMBER 2022

Card 1: Held in Bari (Attendance: 3,001)

SOS: Yankee Black Mamba defeated The Skull of Death at 29:27 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers beat Ali Djinn at 5:24 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 86.
SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers beat "Black Machismo" Ray Rogers at 2:20 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 86.
SOS: S.L.U.M. Tiger destroyed SOS: Isabella "The Ninja" Tuttle at 27:37 (Spinebuster) by 3.
SOS: Thug Dionte Russell defeated Executioner at 29:45 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
SOS: Zack overpowered SOS: Chris Jones at 29:15 (Spinebuster) by 1 (non-title).
SOS: Brad "Rhythm Section" Hargreaves pinned SOS: Isaiah "The Ninja" Tuttle at 28:50 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
Main event: SOS: Zack annihilated SOS: Derek "The Ninja" Tuttle at 58:19 (Spinebuster) by 2.

Card 2: Held in Singapore (Attendance: 9,770)

Northeast title: SOS: Yankee Black Mamba overpowered SOS: Scorpion at 28:06 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
Executioner defeated Ghengis Kahn at 4:11 (European Uppercut) by 81.
VIRUS: "Stunning" Steve Eaton outmuscled Freako the Clown at 2:42 (Spinning Back Fist) by 83.
SOS: Dr. Xiz Dux won over SOS: Rain at 29:57 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
SOS: Scorpion annihilated SOS: Yooka Laylee at 27:58 (GET OVER HERE) by 4.
SOS: Tilly Blimphart annihilated The Beast at 29:28 (Slinghart Suplex) by 1.
League Tag-team titles: SOS: Ray Gunkel and Thug Dionte Russell* pinned SOS/CHAMP: Caregiver Prozac* and SOS: Yooka Laylee at 20:59 (Cradle Suplex) by 8.

Main event: SOS: Zack annihilated SOS: Sub-Zero at 52:18 (Spinebuster) by 1.

Card 3: Held in Alberta (Attendance: 8,746)

SOS: Duke Hauser tied The Beast at 1:58 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: Zack outmuscled Ghengis Kahn at 7:07 (Cross-Armbar) by 73 (non-title).
Ultimate Ice pinned Freako the Clown at 4:55 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 87.
The Skull of Death destroyed SOS/CHAMP: Caregiver Prozac at 27:20 (The Skull Breaker) by 4.
SOS: Mike Slawsome annihilated VIRUS: Dalton Payne at 27:28 (Slawsome Bomb) by 4.
SOS: Zack over EDGE: Nickel Tim at 3:35 (Count Out) (non-title).
SOS: Ray Gunkel and Thug Dionte Russell* won over SOS: Dennis Condrey and Brad "Rhythm Section" Hargreaves* at 10:09 (Cradle Suplex) by 13.
Main event: The Beast pinned SOS: Zack at 45:15 (The Claw) by 1.

Card 4: Held in New York City (Attendance: 1,276)

SOS: Zack over Iron Mike Blunt at 4:14 (Disqualification: pushed ref) (non-title).
SOS: Sub-Zero annihilated Ghengis Kahn at 6:56 (Cross-Armbar) by 73.
SOS: Zack annihilated Freako the Clown at 5:36 (Cross-Armbar) by 87 (non-title).
The Beast destroyed SOS/CHAMP: Caregiver Prozac at 28:23 (The Claw) by 4.
Southeast title: SOS: Steeler Pulaski pinned SOS: Rain at 23:00 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8.

SOS: Zack over EDGE: Scourge at 10:20 (Disqualification: used powder) (non-title).
SOS: Cold Stone Austin Steve* and Rock 'n Roll McConnel bested SOS/CHAMP: Caregiver Prozac* and SOS: Yooka Laylee at 28:37 (Cold Stone Stunner) by 4.
Main event: SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers outmuscled The Beast at 36:30 (Cradle Suplex) by 9.

Card 5: Held in Oslo (Attendance: 8,187)

SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers over Iron Mike Blunt at 4:31 (Disqualification: used powder).
SOS: Derek "The Ninja" Tuttle overpowered Ghengis Kahn at 3:44 (Cross-Armbar) by 73 (non-title).
The Beast overpowered Freako the Clown at 6:13 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 89.
Executioner bested RAINBOW: The Spectrum Spectre at 4:18 (European Uppercut) by 107.
Ultimate Ice pinned IMT: Mike Peach Statue at 24:24 (Headlock) by 7 (Guest Referee: PSY: Young Gun Sean Masters).
SOS: Crazy Gangster beat SOS: Zack at 15:06 (Cradle Suplex) by 7 (Guest Referee: Stephen Moss).
SOS: Cold Stone Austin Steve* and Rock 'n Roll McConnel beat SOS: Dennis Condrey and Brad "Rhythm Section" Hargreaves* at 20:10 (Cold Stone Stunner) by 9.
Main event: SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers outmuscled SOS: Stephan "Frontman" Jenkins at 29:51 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.

Card 6: Held in Gander (Attendance: 3,193)

SOS: Zack won over Maple Leaf Dugan at 6:57 (Cross-Armbar) by 83 (non-title).
The Beast defeated Ghengis Kahn at 2:17 (European Uppercut) by 80.
SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers beat Freako the Clown at 5:36 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 90.
SOS: Zack won over RAINBOW: The Spectrum Spectre at 2:30 (Spinning Back Fist) by 129 (non-title).
SOS: Zack bested IMT: Mike Peach Statue at 9:02 (Cradle Suplex) by 26 (non-title).
SOS/CHAMP: Masked Inmate V.E.B. decked SOS: Zack at 19:52 (Cradle Suplex) by 8.
SOS: S.L.U.M. Tiger and Isaiah "The Ninja" Tuttle* bested SOS/CHAMP: Caregiver Prozac* and SOS: Yooka Laylee at 24:26 (Five Nights at Freddy's) by 6.
Main event: SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers won over SOS: Scorpion at 35:20 (Cradle Suplex) by 10.

Card 7: Held in Madrid (Attendance: 2,717)

SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers decked Maple Leaf Dugan at 4:42 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 86.
SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers annihilated Ghengis Kahn at 6:05 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 76.
SOS: Zack defeated Cannonball Z at 2:50 (Spinebuster) by 141 (non-title).
The Beast over RAINBOW: The Spectrum Spectre at 3:34 (Count Out).
SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers won over IMT: Mike Peach Statue at 8:07 (Spinebuster) by 35.
SOS: Manasa "Fists" Umbari bested SOS: Zack at 28:41 (Cradle Suplex) by 5.
TV Tag-team titles: SOS: S.L.U.M. Tiger and Isaiah "The Ninja" Tuttle* outmuscled SOS: Dennis Condrey and Brad "Rhythm Section" Hargreaves* at 17:33 (Five Nights at Freddy's) by 11.

Main event: SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers defeated SOS: Brad "Rhythm Section" Hargreaves at 47:10 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.

Card 8: Held in Houston (Attendance: 8,085)

SOS: Zack pinned Barracud Boy at 3:40 (Cross-Armbar) by 95 (non-title).
SOS: Zack overpowered Tofi Tripton at 6:28 (Cross-Armbar) by 92 (non-title).
SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers beat Cannonball Z at 0:37 (Cradle Suplex) by 151.
SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers annihilated RAINBOW: The Spectrum Spectre at 2:15 (Cross-Armbar) by 135.
Ultimate Ice bested SOS: Rock 'n Roll McConnel at 27:56 (Freeze Squeeze) by 4.
TV title: SOS: Stephan "Frontman" Jenkins beat SOS: Zack at 23:45 (Cradle Suplex) by 9.

SOS: Librarian Willy Shutup* and Z Gangsta defeated SOS/CHAMP: Caregiver Prozac* and SOS: Yooka Laylee at 28:30 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
Main event: SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers beat Ultimate Ice at 36:31 (Cradle Suplex) by 6.

Card 9: Held in Lincoln (Attendance: 5,699)

SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers defeated Barracud Boy at 2:45 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 98.
SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers overpowered Tofi Tripton at 2:11 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 95.
SOS: Zack annihilated Rickshaw Driver #1 at 3:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 79 (non-title).
SOS: Scorpion decked SOS: Librarian Willy Shutup at 29:49 (GET OVER HERE) by 1.
Southwest title: SOS: Crazy Gangster destroyed Executioner at 29:31 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.

SOS: Brad "Rhythm Section" Hargreaves won over SOS: Zack at 24:55 (Cradle Suplex) by 6.
SOS/CHAMP: Caregiver Prozac* and SOS: Yooka Laylee pinned SOS: Dennis Condrey and Brad "Rhythm Section" Hargreaves* at 28:08 (Cradle Suplex) by 5.
Main event: SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers pinned SOS: Rain at 44:02 (Spinning Back Fist) by 7 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Jap. Bomb Squad 2 Shiro Tanaka).

Card 10: Held in Pretoria (Attendance: 7,032)

SOS: Zack won over Kokomo Joe at 1:56 (Boston Crab) by 95 (non-title).
SOS: Zack pinned Billy Steele at 2:44 (Spinebuster) by 141 (non-title).
SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers pinned Rickshaw Driver #1 at 2:30 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 82.
SOS: Steeler Pulaski destroyed The Skull of Death at 29:09 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
Rocky Mountains title: SOS/CHAMP: Masked Inmate V.E.B. beat Ultimate Ice at 28:16 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.

The Beast won over EDGE: Nickel Tim at 6:07 (The Claw) by 26.
SOS: Librarian Willy Shutup* and Z Gangsta bested SOS: Dennis Condrey and Brad "Rhythm Section" Hargreaves* at 17:01 (Cradle Suplex) by 7 (Guest Referee: SOS: Chris Jones).
Main event: SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers outmuscled Executioner at 42:17 (Cradle Suplex) by 6.

Card 11: Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 5,745)

SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers pinned Kokomo Joe at 1:34 (Cross-Armbar) by 80.
SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers destroyed Billy Steele at 2:27 (Cradle Suplex) by 151.
West Coast title: SOS: Kid Cupid outmuscled SOS: Isabella "The Ninja" Tuttle at 16:18 (The Bow and Arrow) by 6.

The Skull of Death beat SOS: Scorpion at 29:28 (The Skull Breaker) by 1.
Messenger of Death bested SOS: Rain at 15:26 (Death Wish) by 6.
SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers outmuscled EDGE: Nickel Tim at 4:34 (Cradle Suplex) by 35.
TV Six-man titles: SOS: Duke Hauser, Zack Morris, and Steeler Pulaski* bested SOS: Cold Stone Austin Steve, Dennis Condrey, and Stephan "Frontman" Jenkins* at 21:27 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.

Main event: SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers annihilated SOS: Isabella "The Ninja" Tuttle at 22:51 (Spinning Back Fist) by 7 (Guest Referee: IMT: The Dixie Title Statue).

Card 12: Held in Trenton (Attendance: 5,404)

SOS: Zack annihilated Jason Adams at 6:14 (Cross-Armbar) by 89 (non-title).
SOS: Zack over Greg Carter at 2:07 (Count Out) (non-title).
SOS: Ray Gunkel drew Executioner at 4:06 (Double Disqualification).
The Skull of Death decked SOS: Zack at 27:28 (The Skull Breaker) by 1.
Messenger of Death decked Death Warrant at 28:07 (Death Wish) by 4.
Central Plains title: SOS: Pastor Ryan J. Skamm beat SOS: Sub-Zero at 27:31 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.

SOS: Duke Hauser, Zack Morris, and Steeler Pulaski* overpowered SOS/CHAMP: Caregiver Prozac*, SOS: Yooka Laylee, and Rock 'n Roll McConnel at 28:06 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.

Card 13: Held in Sarasota (Attendance: 8,201)

SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers destroyed Jason Adams at 2:26 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 92.
SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers over Greg Carter at 9:40 (Count Out).
SOS: Zack Morris bested SOS: Rain at 29:05 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
SOS: Brad "Rhythm Section" Hargreaves outmuscled The Skull of Death at 28:01 (Cradle Suplex) by 5.
SOS: Zack defeated SOS: Rain at 29:02 (Spinebuster) by 2.
SOS: Sub-Zero won over SOS: Dennis Condrey at 27:17 (Flawless Victory) by 3.
SOS: Kid Cupid*, Reptile, and Mighty Max De Jung destroyed SOS: Cold Stone Austin Steve, Dennis Condrey, and Stephan "Frontman" Jenkins* at 20:54 (The Bow and Arrow) by 7 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: League Closer #3).

Card 14: Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 4,777)

SOS: Zack outmuscled The Scrub at 6:11 (Cross-Armbar) by 74 (non-title).
SOS: Zack outmuscled Backlot Brawler at 1:58 (Spinning Back Fist) by 143 (non-title).
SOS: Cold Stone Austin Steve drew The Beast at 5:45 (Double Count Out).
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu annihilated SOS: Isabella "The Ninja" Tuttle at 27:28 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.
SOS: Stephan "Frontman" Jenkins destroyed SOS: Z Gangsta at 15:25 (Cradle Suplex) by 11.
The Beast over EDGE: Scourge at 5:32 (Disqualification: used powder).
League Six-man titles: SOS: Kid Cupid*, Reptile, and Mighty Max De Jung beat SOS/CHAMP: Caregiver Prozac*, SOS: Yooka Laylee, and Rock 'n Roll McConnel at 16:24 (The Bow and Arrow) by 6.

Card 15: Held in Talladega (Attendance: 1,458)

SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers outmuscled The Scrub at 6:51 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 77.
SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers won over Backlot Brawler at 1:30 (Cross-Armbar) by 149.
Ultimate Ice beat SOS: Reptile at 29:18 (Freeze Squeeze) by 3.
SOS: Zack bested SOS: Isabella "The Ninja" Tuttle at 28:54 (Spinebuster) by 1.
SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers annihilated SOS: Green Ranger at 20:53 (Spinning Back Fist) by 7 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Sheik Yerbutti).
SOS: C.H. Austin "Endless" Summers over EDGE: Scourge at 5:04 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
SOS/CHAMP: Caregiver Prozac*, SOS: Yooka Laylee, and Rock 'n Roll McConnel beat SOS: Cold Stone Austin Steve, Dennis Condrey, and Stephan "Frontman" Jenkins* at 29:48 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.

Card 16: Held in Fall River (Attendance: 1,496)

SOS: Zack defeated Ali Djinn at 2:54 (Cross-Armbar) by 83 (non-title).
SOS: Zack beat "Black Machismo" Ray Rogers at 5:04 (Cross-Armbar) by 83 (non-title).
SOS: Mighty Max De Jung pinned SOS: Sub-Zero at 27:06 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
SOS: Samoan Ute Setu Hatu decked SOS: Zack at 28:41 (Cradle Suplex) by 3.
SOS: Scorpion tied SOS: Zack at 7:40 (No Contest).
East Coast title: SOS: Manasa "Fists" Umbari destroyed The Beast at 29:41 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.

Battle Royal: Held in Montreal (Attendance: 8,876)

Messenger of Death picked up $1,000 after he was thrown over the top rope by The Skull of Death.
The Beast pocketed $1,100 after being thrown out by The Skull of Death.
The Skull of Death was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.