IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

KNIGHT'S HONOR LEAGUE

BULLETIN #93 -- JULY 2021

Card 1: Held in Montgomery (Attendance: 16,738)

SOS: Blood Threat 2 annihilated SOS: Moldy Pistachio at 17:28 (The Threat) by 8.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind defeated Joey Abs at 0:51 (European Uppercut) by 110.
SOS: Trashcan Jones overpowered Terrence Smith at 4:50 (Pumphandle Slam) by 103.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind annihilated Rodney at 4:25 (European Uppercut) by 110.
COT: Minneapolis Bad Boy tied EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 3 at 7:45 (Double Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 1 won over COT: Blackjack Sullivan at 28:45 (The EDGE) by 4.
SOS: Tom Bones Malone* and Lord of Light overpowered EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 19 and Disciple of Rye 18* at 8:49 (Superplex) by 20.
EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One, Masta Mind, and Big Rye* over Joey Abs, Harry Haystacks*, and SOS: "#1 Bob Ross Fan" Drew Trees at 4:01 (Count Out).
Main event: COT: Hooded Soldier III decked SOS: Big John Stone at 49:40 (Boot Stomp) by 1.

Card 2: Held in Pierre (Attendance: 22,140)

SOS: Blood Threat 1 defeated SOS: Lord of Light at 28:33 (The Threat) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Big Rye defeated Joey Abs at 2:50 (Hammerlock) by 110.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind pinned Terrence Smith at 4:06 (European Uppercut) by 106.
EDGE/ROT: Big Rye pinned Rodney at 4:33 (Hammerlock) by 110.
East Coast title: SOS: Terrible Thomas Perez decked COT: Minneapolis Bad Boy at 21:38 (Double T DDT) by 6.

EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 2 overpowered SOS: Tripp Wreck at 28:53 (The EDGE) by 4.
SOS: Tom Bones Malone* and Lord of Light drew SOS: James Stone* and Billy Stone at 6:10 (Double Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 15, Disciple of Rye 14*, and Disciple of Rye 13 won over COT: Hooded Soldier II, Hooded Soldier I, and Blackjack Sullivan* at 27:52 (The EDGE) by 5.
Main event: COT: Hooded Soldier III won over SOS: Tripp Wreck at 18:00 (Boot Stomp) by 6.

Card 3: Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 24,966)

SOS: The Phantom defeated SOS: Centipede at 29:46 (Black Rose) by 1.
COT: Hooded Soldier II over Man Mountain Rock at 6:19 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
EDGE/ROT: Big Rye beat Terrence Smith at 3:04 (Hammerlock) by 106.
COT: Hooded Soldier II pinned Leonard King at 3:15 (Headlock) by 93.
SOS: Big John Stone beat COT: Minneapolis Bad Boy at 27:34 (Big Stones) by 5.
SOS: Trashcan Jones decked SOS: "#1 Bob Ross Fan" Drew Trees at 10:08 (Pumphandle Slam) by 39.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 16 and Disciple of Rye 17* won over Joey Abs* and Harry Haystacks at 1:59 (European Uppercut) by 89.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 12, Disciple of Rye 11*, and Disciple of Rye 10 defeated COT: Hooded Soldier II, Hooded Soldier I, and Blackjack Sullivan* at 29:42 (The EDGE) by 5.
Main event: COT: Hooded Soldier III outmuscled COT: Minneapolis Bad Boy at 40:03 (Boot Stomp) by 6.

Card 4: Held in Athens (Attendance: 14,578)

SOS: Big John Stone pinned SOS: The Phantom at 27:03 (Big Stones) by 4.
SOS: Trashcan Jones won over Man Mountain Rock at 3:11 (Pumphandle Slam) by 72.
COT: Hooded Soldier II decked Harry Haystacks at 4:08 (Headlock) by 111.
SOS: Trashcan Jones defeated Leonard King at 6:29 (Pumphandle Slam) by 88.
SOS: Trashcan Jones pinned COT: Pit Boss at 29:22 (Garbage Pick Up) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind outmuscled SOS: "#1 Bob Ross Fan" Drew Trees at 5:38 (European Uppercut) by 42.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 19* and Disciple of Rye 18 overpowered Joey Abs* and Harry Haystacks at 3:26 (Fallaway Slam) by 83.
SOS: Blood Threat 2*, Blood Threat 1, and Blood Threat 3 beat COT: Hooded Soldier II, Hooded Soldier I, and Blackjack Sullivan* at 29:25 (The Threat) by 2.
Main event: COT: Hooded Soldier III beat SOS: Centipede at 46:15 (Boot Stomp) by 6.

Card 5: Held in Lincoln (Attendance: 14,583)

SOS: Lord Sheldon Bishop bested COT: Minneapolis Bad Boy at 27:51 (Lord's Way) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind bested Man Mountain Rock at 2:21 (European Uppercut) by 75.
SOS: Trashcan Jones bested Harry Haystacks at 0:30 (Pumphandle Slam) by 106.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind defeated Leonard King at 1:49 (European Uppercut) by 91.
SOS: Big John Stone overpowered COT: Pit Boss at 27:21 (Big Stones) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Big Rye won over SOS: "#1 Bob Ross Fan" Drew Trees at 4:25 (Hammerlock) by 42.
SOS: James Stone* and Billy Stone destroyed EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 16* and Disciple of Rye 17 at 29:04 (A Stone's Throw) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 9, Disciple of Rye 8*, and Disciple of Rye 7 overpowered COT: Hooded Soldier II, Hooded Soldier I, and Blackjack Sullivan* at 27:52 (The EDGE) by 5.
Main event: COT: Hooded Soldier III overpowered SOS: Lord of Light at 44:11 (Boot Stomp) by 2.

Card 6: Held in Geneva (Attendance: 17,241)

COT: Hooded Soldier II destroyed Bart Batten at 3:44 (Headlock) by 79.
EDGE/ROT: Big Rye annihilated Man Mountain Rock at 3:00 (Hammerlock) by 75.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind over Harry Haystacks at 4:24 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Big Rye overpowered Leonard King at 2:15 (Hammerlock) by 91.
SOS: Blood Threat 3 beat EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 7 at 29:49 (The Threat) by 2.
SOS: Trashcan Jones over SOS: "Sleazy" Chase Tail at 6:27 (Disqualification: nail file).
SOS: James Stone* and Billy Stone beat COT: Hooded Soldier II* and "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart at 28:32 (A Stone's Throw) by 4.
COT: Hooded Soldier II, Hooded Soldier I, and Blackjack Sullivan* overpowered COT: Pit Boss, Buffwell, and "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare* at 29:58 (Blackjack Lariat) by 2.
Main event: COT: Hooded Soldier III decked SOS: Moldy Pistachio at 29:57 (Boot Stomp) by 8.

Card 7: Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 20,960)

SOS: Trashcan Jones bested Bart Batten at 6:46 (Pumphandle Slam) by 74.
SOS: "The Blood One" Paul Winston tied SOS: Tripp Wreck at 10:05 (Double Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Big Rye beat Harry Haystacks at 1:48 (Hammerlock) by 109.
COT: Hooded Soldier II outmuscled Lee E. Roberts at 3:22 (Headlock) by 86.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 6 overpowered SOS: Moldy Pistachio at 28:42 (The EDGE) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind outmuscled SOS: "Sleazy" Chase Tail at 3:15 (Palm Strike) by 53.
SOS: James Stone* and Billy Stone defeated COT: Dudley Smiley* and Tig O'Bitty at 18:09 (A Stone's Throw) by 8.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 6, Disciple of Rye 5*, and Disciple of Rye 4 destroyed COT: Hooded Soldier II, Hooded Soldier I, and Blackjack Sullivan* at 24:52 (The EDGE) by 8.
Main event: COT: Hooded Soldier III won over SOS: Blood Threat 3 at 33:17 (Boot Stomp) by 1.

Card 8: Held in Fargo (Attendance: 17,968)

EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind annihilated Bart Batten at 2:08 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 125.
SOS: Big John Stone beat SOS: "The Blood One" Paul Winston at 27:25 (Big Stones) by 5.
COT: Hooded Soldier II defeated Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 0:40 (Headlock) by 117.
SOS: Trashcan Jones destroyed Lee E. Roberts at 6:50 (Pumphandle Slam) by 81.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 5 drew SOS: Lord of Light at 1:58 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE/ROT: Big Rye beat SOS: "Sleazy" Chase Tail at 4:08 (Hammerlock) by 31.
SOS: James Stone* and Billy Stone pinned SOS: Terrible Thomas Perez* and SOS/CHAMP: Brandon Berserker Baum at 28:23 (A Stone's Throw) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 3, Disciple of Rye 2*, and Disciple of Rye 1 pinned COT: Hooded Soldier II, Hooded Soldier I, and Blackjack Sullivan* at 24:25 (The EDGE) by 8.
Main event: COT: Hooded Soldier III pinned COT: "The Stunning One" Steven M. Shotliff at 58:51 (Boot Stomp) by 5.

Card 9: Held in Toronto (Attendance: 18,867)

EDGE/ROT: Big Rye defeated Bart Batten at 6:52 (Hammerlock) by 77.
COT: Hooded Soldier II over Johnny Twilight at 3:53 (Count Out).
SOS: Trashcan Jones outmuscled Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 1:57 (Pumphandle Slam) by 112.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind beat Lee E. Roberts at 5:58 (European Uppercut) by 84.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 4 outmuscled SOS: Centipede at 28:14 (The EDGE) by 1.
Central Plains title: SOS: Kerry Kergulan destroyed SOS: Tripp Wreck at 15:32 (Camel Clutch) by 6.

SOS: James Stone* and Billy Stone outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 19 and Disciple of Rye 18* at 10:43 (A Stone's Throw) by 20.
League Six-man titles: EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin, Prodigal Son*, and Kamikaze Kid outmuscled COT: Hooded Soldier II, Hooded Soldier I, and Blackjack Sullivan* at 20:41 (Return and Conquer) by 8.

Main event: COT: Hooded Soldier III outmuscled SOS: Trashcan Jones at 53:32 (Boot Stomp) by 1.

Card 10: Held in Lynn (Attendance: 15,723)

COT: Hooded Soldier II over Pete Gas at 1:49 (Count Out).
SOS: Trashcan Jones pinned Johnny Twilight at 2:33 (Pumphandle Slam) by 88.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind over Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 5:43 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Big Rye overpowered Lee E. Roberts at 1:59 (Hammerlock) by 84.
COT: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare defeated SOS: Lord of Light at 28:48 ("Too Sexy!") by 5 (non-title).
SOS/CHAMP: Brandon Berserker Baum decked SOS: Tripp Wreck at 28:09 (Berserker Lock) by 5.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 15, Disciple of Rye 14*, and Disciple of Rye 13 beat SOS: Blood Threat 2*, Blood Threat 1, and Blood Threat 3 at 27:40 (The EDGE) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One, Masta Mind*, and Big Rye destroyed COT: Hooded Soldier II, Hooded Soldier I, and Blackjack Sullivan* at 19:54 (Mind Boggler) by 8.
Main event: COT: Hooded Soldier III annihilated COT: Hooded Soldier I at 47:43 (Boot Stomp) by 7.

Card 11: Held in Gulfport (Attendance: 20,554)

SOS: Trashcan Jones outmuscled Pete Gas at 4:09 (Pumphandle Slam) by 86.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind annihilated Johnny Twilight at 3:43 (Palm Strike) by 122.
EDGE/ROT: Big Rye outmuscled Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 2:01 (Hammerlock) by 115.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 12 drew SOS: Tripp Wreck at 3:40 (No Contest).
SOS: Lord of Light pinned SOS: Skinny Cyclist at 16:25 (Rebirth) by 7.
COT: Tig O'Bitty decked SOS: Centipede at 27:15 (Tiggy Twister) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 12, Disciple of Rye 11*, and Disciple of Rye 10 outmuscled SOS: Blood Threat 2*, Blood Threat 1, and Blood Threat 3 at 29:49 (The EDGE) by 3.
Main event: COT: Hooded Soldier III decked COT: Blackjack Sullivan at 38:50 (Boot Stomp) by 9.

Card 12: Held in Calgary (Attendance: 21,342)

EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind pinned Pete Gas at 3:31 (European Uppercut) by 89.
EDGE/ROT: Big Rye outmuscled Johnny Twilight at 5:10 (Hammerlock) by 91.
COT: Hooded Soldier II pinned TL Hopper at 10:19 (Headlock) by 47.
West Coast title: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 11 destroyed COT: Blackjack Sullivan at 19:57 (The EDGE) by 9.

SOS: Lord of Light tied EDGE/ROT: Big Rye (Time Limit).
SOS: Trashcan Jones bested SOS: Jerry Henry at 27:38 (Garbage Pick Up) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 9, Disciple of Rye 8*, and Disciple of Rye 7 outmuscled SOS: Blood Threat 2*, Blood Threat 1, and Blood Threat 3 at 28:07 (The EDGE) by 3.
Main event: COT: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare destroyed COT: Hooded Soldier III at 53:58 ("Too Sexy!") by 3.

Card 13: Held in Atlanta (Attendance: 10,049)

EDGE/ROT: Big Rye over Pete Gas at 1:55 (Disqualification: hit ref).
COT: Hooded Soldier II won over Aldo Montoya at 4:27 (Headlock) by 78.
SOS: Trashcan Jones over TL Hopper at 4:37 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 10 destroyed COT: Hooded Soldier I at 28:47 (The EDGE) by 4.
Southwest title: SOS: Big John Stone overpowered COT: Hooded Soldier I at 22:38 (Big Stones) by 6.

SOS: Trashcan Jones bested SOS: Jimmy Slays at 27:16 (Garbage Pick Up) by 1.
SOS: Blood Threat 2*, Blood Threat 1, and Blood Threat 3 pinned COT: "Sultan of Ice" Herb Brooks, Hooded Soldier I, and Blackjack Sullivan* at 29:29 (The Threat) by 4.
Main event: COT: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare decked SOS: The Phantom at 46:27 ("Too Sexy!") by 8.

Card 14: Held in Indianapolis (Attendance: 19,908)

COT: Hooded Soldier II annihilated Gobbledy Gooker at 1:04 (Headlock) by 131.
SOS: Trashcan Jones overpowered Aldo Montoya at 3:25 (Pumphandle Slam) by 73.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind beat TL Hopper at 1:43 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 142.
Mid-Atlantic title: COT: Hooded Soldier II won over SOS: Lord of Light at 27:31 (Boot Stomp) by 2.

EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin bested COT: Hooded Soldier I at 28:55 (Suicide Dive) by 1.
SOS: Blood Threat 3 annihilated SOS: Moldy Pistachio at 19:43 (The Threat) by 7.
SOS: Blood Threat 2*, Blood Threat 1, and Blood Threat 3 beat COT: Pit Boss, Buffwell, and "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare* at 28:03 (The Threat) by 4.
Main event: COT: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare beat SOS: "The Blood One" Paul Winston at 24:18 ("Too Sexy!") by 9.

Card 15: Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 10,961)

SOS: Trashcan Jones beat Gobbledy Gooker at 1:48 (Pumphandle Slam) by 126.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind destroyed Aldo Montoya at 2:57 (Brainbuster) by 156.
EDGE/ROT: Big Rye annihilated TL Hopper at 7:45 (Hammerlock) by 45.
COT: Hooded Soldier II destroyed SOS: "#1 Bob Ross Fan" Drew Trees at 10:49 (Headlock) by 44.
COT: Dudley Smiley pinned SOS: Tripp Wreck at 28:27 (Always Smiley!) by 2.
Northeast title: EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind decked SOS: Moldy Pistachio at 24:10 (Mind Boggler) by 9.

EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 6, Disciple of Rye 5*, and Disciple of Rye 4 pinned SOS: Blood Threat 2*, Blood Threat 1, and Blood Threat 3 at 20:03 (The EDGE) by 6.
Main event: COT: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare beat COT: Pit Boss at 51:59 ("Too Sexy!") by 5.

Card 16: Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 15,324)

EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind beat Gobbledy Gooker at 1:00 (European Uppercut) by 129.
EDGE/ROT: Big Rye annihilated Aldo Montoya at 0:20 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 156.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 16 destroyed SOS: Moldy Pistachio at 18:37 (The EDGE) by 8.
COT: Hooded Soldier II beat SOS: "Sleazy" Chase Tail at 4:38 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 53.
SOS: Big John Stone beat COT: Dudley Smiley at 29:50 (Big Stones) by 3.
SOS: Trashcan Jones beat EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 19 at 9:14 (Garbage Pick Up) by 16.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 3, Disciple of Rye 2*, and Disciple of Rye 1 annihilated SOS: Blood Threat 2*, Blood Threat 1, and Blood Threat 3 at 16:30 (The EDGE) by 6.

Card 17: Held in Munich (Attendance: 13,090)

EDGE/ROT: Big Rye defeated Gobbledy Gooker at 0:51 (Hammerlock) by 129.
COT: Hooded Soldier II beat Tom Brandi at 4:08 (Headlock) by 61.
SOS: Lord of Light annihilated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 15 at 27:12 (Rebirth) by 4.
SOS: Trashcan Jones annihilated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 9 at 29:55 (Garbage Pick Up) by 5.
COT: Buffwell overpowered SOS: Tripp Wreck at 20:13 (Pin While Posing) by 8 (non-title).
SOS: Trashcan Jones tied SOS: James Stone (Time Limit).
EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin, Prodigal Son*, and Kamikaze Kid annihilated SOS: Blood Threat 2*, Blood Threat 1, and Blood Threat 3 at 23:38 (Return and Conquer) by 6.

Card 18: Held in Boston (Attendance: 18,469)

COT: Hooded Soldier II outmuscled Amazing Kong at 2:35 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 133.
SOS: Trashcan Jones decked Tom Brandi at 2:35 (Garbage Pick Up) by 134.
Great Lakes title: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 14 decked SOS: Centipede at 27:41 (The EDGE) by 5.

Rocky Mountains title: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 8 pinned COT: "The Stunning One" Steven M. Shotliff at 27:53 (The EDGE) by 5.

TV title: COT: Buffwell pinned SOS: Big John Stone at 28:11 (Pin While Posing) by 3.

Southeast title: EDGE/ROT: Prodigal Son overpowered SOS: Trashcan Jones at 27:48 (Return and Conquer) by 2.

TV Six-man titles: EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One, Masta Mind*, and Big Rye outmuscled SOS: Blood Threat 2*, Blood Threat 1, and Blood Threat 3 at 17:52 (Mind Boggler) by 6.

Card 19: Held in Smyrna (Attendance: 19,845)

SOS: Trashcan Jones overpowered Amazing Kong at 1:07 (Palm Strike) by 131.
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind outmuscled Tom Brandi at 3:13 (European Uppercut) by 59.
COT: Hooded Soldier II over Brad Batten at 14:12 (Count Out).
SOS: Johnnie Bones overpowered COT: "The Stunning One" Steven M. Shotliff at 28:02 (Camel Clutch) by 2.
COT: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart defeated SOS: Moldy Pistachio at 16:48 (Flamboyant Leg Lock) by 7.
SOS: Blood Threat 3 pinned SOS: Billy Stone at 29:33 (The Threat) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 15, Disciple of Rye 14*, and Disciple of Rye 13 overpowered Joey Abs, Harry Haystacks, and SOS: "#1 Bob Ross Fan" Drew Trees* at 6:37 (European Uppercut) by 50.

Card 20: Held in Calcutta (Attendance: 19,979)

EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind beat Amazing Kong at 1:43 (Palm Strike) by 133.
EDGE/ROT: Big Rye decked Tom Brandi at 5:37 (Hammerlock) by 59.
SOS: Trashcan Jones won over Brad Batten at 7:35 (Pumphandle Slam) by 63.
COT: "The Stunning One" Steven M. Shotliff annihilated SOS: Mr. 6 Holds in a Row at 28:12 (COT Stunner) by 3.
COT: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart drew SOS: Big John Stone at 4:58 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: Blood Threat 3 tied EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 17 (Time Limit).
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 12, Disciple of Rye 11, and Disciple of Rye 10* over Joey Abs, Harry Haystacks*, and SOS: "#1 Bob Ross Fan" Drew Trees at 13:43 (Count Out).

Card 21: Held in Oslo (Attendance: 14,672)

EDGE/ROT: Big Rye over Amazing Kong at 5:58 (Count Out).
COT: Hooded Soldier II over Italian Stallion at 7:45 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind decked Brad Batten at 3:53 (European Uppercut) by 66.
COT: "The Stunning One" Steven M. Shotliff decked EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 18 at 20:12 (COT Stunner) by 7.
COT: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare defeated SOS: Centipede at 24:53 ("Too Sexy!") by 9 (non-title).
SOS: Blood Threat 3 overpowered EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One at 27:23 (The Threat) by 5.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 9, Disciple of Rye 8, and Disciple of Rye 7* over Joey Abs, Harry Haystacks*, and SOS: "#1 Bob Ross Fan" Drew Trees at 6:09 (Count Out).

Card 22: Held in Burton (Attendance: 16,610)

COT: Hooded Soldier III won over Joey Abs at 3:03 (European Uppercut) by 114 (non-title).
SOS: Trashcan Jones over Italian Stallion at 4:05 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Big Rye decked Brad Batten at 5:23 (Hammerlock) by 66.
SOS: Big John Stone annihilated COT: "The Stunning One" Steven M. Shotliff at 29:29 (Big Stones) by 4.
COT: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare annihilated SOS: Big John Stone at 28:38 ("Too Sexy!") by 4 (non-title).
SOS: Tom Bones Malone* and Lord of Light decked SOS: Blood Threat 2* and Blood Threat 1 at 27:58 (Superplex) by 1.
COT: "Sultan of Ice" Herb Brooks, Hooded Soldier I, and Blackjack Sullivan* annihilated Joey Abs, Harry Haystacks, and SOS: "#1 Bob Ross Fan" Drew Trees* at 8:04 (Ankle Lock) by 45.

Card 23: Held in Kalamazoo (Attendance: 23,870)

COT: Hooded Soldier II over Joey Abs at 0:59 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Masta Mind won over Italian Stallion at 0:30 (Brainbuster) by 173.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 13 annihilated COT: Minneapolis Bad Boy at 28:03 (The EDGE) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Kamikaze Kid decked COT: "The Stunning One" Steven M. Shotliff at 29:06 (Suicide Dive) by 3.
SOS: Fat Runner outmuscled COT: Blackjack Sullivan at 29:15 (Camel Clutch) by 5.
SOS: Tom Bones Malone* and Lord of Light defeated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 16* and Disciple of Rye 17 at 29:25 (Superplex) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 6, Disciple of Rye 5, and Disciple of Rye 4* over Joey Abs, Harry Haystacks*, and SOS: "#1 Bob Ross Fan" Drew Trees at 1:36 (Count Out).

Card 24: Held in Avila (Attendance: 16,880)

SOS: Moldy Pistachio over Joey Abs at 3:00 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Big Rye pinned Italian Stallion at 0:45 (Big Bang) by 194.
COT: Hooded Soldier II overpowered Rodney at 4:04 (Headlock) by 112.
SOS: Big John Stone destroyed COT: "Sultan of Ice" Herb Brooks at 21:52 (Big Stones) by 6.
SOS: Trashcan Jones decked COT: Blackjack Sullivan at 22:58 (Garbage Pick Up) by 8.
SOS: Tom Bones Malone* and Lord of Light overpowered COT: Hooded Soldier II* and "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart at 29:46 (Superplex) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Rye 3, Disciple of Rye 2, and Disciple of Rye 1* over Joey Abs, Harry Haystacks*, and SOS: "#1 Bob Ross Fan" Drew Trees at 4:07 (Count Out).

Card 25: Held in Fall River (Attendance: 22,967)

SOS: Trashcan Jones destroyed Joey Abs at 1:10 (Pumphandle Slam) by 107.
COT: Hooded Soldier II pinned Terrence Smith at 1:25 (Headlock) by 108.
SOS: Trashcan Jones decked Rodney at 3:02 (Pumphandle Slam) by 107.
SOS: Blood Threat 3 beat COT: "Sultan of Ice" Herb Brooks at 24:41 (The Threat) by 6.
SOS: Big John Stone beat COT: Blackjack Sullivan at 21:44 (Big Stones) by 8.
SOS: Tom Bones Malone* and Lord of Light outmuscled COT: Dudley Smiley* and Tig O'Bitty at 17:00 (Superplex) by 8.
EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin, Prodigal Son, and Kamikaze Kid* over Joey Abs, Harry Haystacks*, and SOS: "#1 Bob Ross Fan" Drew Trees at 0:42 (Count Out).

Battle Royal: Held in Lansing (Attendance: 20,078)

SOS: "The Blood One" Paul Winston collected $1,000 when SOS: Terrible Thomas Perez tossed him between the ropes.
SOS: Mr. 6 Holds in a Row grabbed $1,100 when COT: Minneapolis Bad Boy hurled him out.
SOS: The Phantom pocketed $1,200 after SOS: Lord Sheldon Bishop threw him over the top rope.
SOS: Lord Sheldon Bishop was awarded $1,300 after being thrown out of the ring by SOS: Terrible Thomas Perez.
SOS: Big John Stone was paid $1,400 after he was catapulted onto the steps by SOS/CHAMP: Brandon Berserker Baum.
SOS: Trashcan Jones collected $1,500 after SOS: Terrible Thomas Perez tossed him out.
COT: Minneapolis Bad Boy was paid $1,600 when SOS: Terrible Thomas Perez flipped him onto the announcer's table.
SOS/CHAMP: Brandon Berserker Baum pocketed $1,700 after SOS: Terrible Thomas Perez flung him out.
SOS: Terrible Thomas Perez was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.