IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

KNIGHT'S HONOR LEAGUE

BULLETIN #89 -- SPRING 2021

Card 1: Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 21,593)

SOS: Tom Bones Malone beat TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #16 at 28:44 (Superplex) by 4.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev annihilated Pete Gas at 1:15 (Kremlin Krush) by 104.
COT: Hooded Soldier II over Tom Brandi at 6:37 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
SOS: Trashcan Jones decked Brad Batten at 4:44 (Headlock) by 70.
SOS: Ameen outmuscled SOS: Tokyo Los Cabos at 0:30 (Elbow Drop) by 188.
COT: "Sultan of Ice" Herb Brooks pinned COT: Pit Boss at 28:52 (Slap Shot) by 1.
NATO: Al Bundy defeated SOS: TT Taylor at 2:18 (European Uppercut) by 111.
SOS: Barry O and ZodiaZ* pinned NATO: Ludus Awdreev and COT: "The Stunning One" Steven M. Shotliff* at 19:49 (The Z-Hold) by 10.
Main event: COT: Pit Boss pinned COT: Hooded Soldier III at 30:16 (Always Watching!!) by 12 (Guest Referee: SOS: Barry O).

Card 2: Held in Seoul (Attendance: 20,848)

IMT: "TV Champ" Gerald Robinson over SOS/SIX: Blood Threat 1 at 6:56 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
SOS: Big Daddy pinned Pete Gas at 4:54 (Ankle Lock) by 84.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev outmuscled Tom Brandi at 4:21 (Kremlin Krush) by 67.
IMT: "TV Champ" Gerald Robinson outmuscled SOS: Turner Nathanial Taggor at 20:51 (Superplex) by 7.
NATO: Jack Jeckel over EDGE: "Mr. Main Event" Curtis Adams at 4:35 (Disqualification: nail file).
NATO: George Stark over EDGE: Richard Gnose at 29:18 (Count Out).
SOS: Kerry Kergulan outmuscled NATO: Al Bundy at 27:38 (Brainbuster) by 5.
SOS: Barry O and ZodiaZ* tied COT: Dudley Smiley* and Tig O'Bitty at 1:32 (Double Count Out).
Main event: COT: Pit Boss defeated TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #12 at 34:51 (Always Watching!!) by 9.

Card 3: Held in Osaka (Attendance: 28,457)

NATO: Jake Jeckel decked EDGE: Lump Lout at 9:33 (Palm Strike) by 38.
SOS: Trashcan Jones overpowered Pete Gas at 6:30 (Headlock) by 90.
SOS: Big Daddy pinned Tom Brandi at 6:50 (Ankle Lock) by 68.
IMT: "The Godfather" Gerald Robinson defeated Rodney at 3:46 (Bodyslam) by 124.
IMT: "Mr. Charisma" Gerald Robinson beat SOS: Tokyo Los Cabos at 2:44 (Backbreaker) by 195.
IMT: "The Golden Boy" Gerald Robinson overpowered TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #13 at 21:00 (Backbreaker) by 7.
IMT: "The Hardcore Giant" Gerald Robinson overpowered SOS: Fat Runner at 15:10 (Figure Four) by 6.
SOS: Thing 1* and Thing 2 defeated COT: Hooded Soldier II* and Hooded Soldier I at 24:38 (Flying Hammerlock) by 10.
Main event: COT: Pit Boss annihilated TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #13 at 39:18 (Always Watching!!) by 9.

Card 4: Held in Kalamazoo (Attendance: 29,197)

NATO: J.D. Fortune destroyed EDGE: Captain Alabama at 10:34 (Dream Destroyer) by 46.
IMT: "The Godfather" Gerald Robinson outmuscled Gobbledy Gooker at 2:18 (Bodyslam) by 133.
SOS: Trashcan Jones decked Tom Brandi at 1:31 (Garbage Pick Up) by 139.
COT: Hooded Soldier II destroyed Rodney at 1:10 (Side Slam) by 126.
COT: Hooded Soldier III over NATO: Jack Jeckel at 3:52 (Count Out) (non-title).
COT: Pit Boss overpowered COT: Minneapolis Bad Boy at 23:07 (Always Watching!!) by 9.
IMT: "Prairie Champ" Gerald Robinson annihilated TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #12 at 23:04 (Backbreaker) by 9.
SOS: Thing 1* and Thing 2 bested NATO: Farhad Hassen and Al Bundy* at 12:56 (Flying Hammerlock) by 12 (Guest Referee: SOS: Bembe Basso).
Main event: COT: Pit Boss outmuscled SOS/HHS: Terrible Thomas Perez at 16:30 (Always Watching!!) by 9.

Card 5: Held in Quebec (Attendance: 29,986)

NATO: Dan Semenko over EDGE: Peardevil at 7:29 (Count Out).
COT: Hooded Soldier II pinned Gobbledy Gooker at 2:45 (Side Slam) by 135.
VIRUS: Judge Guyver overpowered NATO: Farhad Hassen at 24:53 (Justice Served) by 7.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev outmuscled Rodney at 2:06 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 125.
IMT: "TV Champ" Gerald Robinson defeated COT: Hooded Soldier II at 27:14 (Superplex) by 1.
COT: Minneapolis Bad Boy drew TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #12 at 6:18 (No Contest).
East Coast title: IMT: "Southern Champ" Gerald Robinson defeated TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #13 at 24:49 (Figure Four) by 9.

SOS: Thing 1* and Thing 2 destroyed COT: Dudley Smiley* and Tig O'Bitty at 28:38 (Flying Hammerlock) by 4.
Main event: COT: Pit Boss annihilated IMT: "TV Champ" Gerald Robinson at 56:25 (Always Watching!!) by 4.

Card 6: Held in Boise (Attendance: 20,465)

NATO: Dan Semenko decked Bart Batten at 2:27 (Roberts DDT) by 85.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev annihilated Gobbledy Gooker at 6:19 (Pumphandle Slam) by 94.
TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #2 over NATO: George Stark at 2:52 (Count Out).
SOS: Big Daddy destroyed Rodney at 3:44 (Ankle Lock) by 120.
COT: Hooded Soldier II overpowered SOS: "#1 Bob Ross Fan" Drew Trees at 3:03 (Side Slam) by 53.
TV title: COT: Buffwell outmuscled COT: Pit Boss at 29:37 (Pin While Posing) by 1.

IMT: "Western Champ" Gerald Robinson destroyed SOS/HHS: Terrible Thomas Perez at 19:00 (Superplex) by 7.
SOS: Thing 1* and Thing 2 annihilated SOS: Barry O and ZodiaZ* at 28:31 (Flying Hammerlock) by 4.
Main event: COT: Pit Boss overpowered TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #16 at 43:25 (Always Watching!!) by 5.

Card 7: Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 34,868)

NATO: Dan Semenko outmuscled Pete Gas at 6:38 (Headbutt) by 65.
SOS: Big Daddy won over Gobbledy Gooker at 2:29 (Ankle Lock) by 129.
NATO: Quinn Buckley over EDGE: Paul Mall at 2:58 (Count Out).
SOS: Trashcan Jones overpowered Rodney at 1:59 (Headlock) by 126.
COT: Hooded Soldier II outmuscled SOS: "Sleazy" Chase Tail at 10:11 (Side Slam) by 49.
COT: Pit Boss overpowered IMT: "TV Champ" Gerald Robinson at 27:29 (Always Watching!!) by 4 (non-title).
IMT: "TV Champ" Gerald Robinson defeated SOS: Mr. 6 Holds in a Row at 27:50 (Superplex) by 3.
SOS: Dunne Harr, Waylon Harr*, and Bo Hardy pinned NATO: Dan Semenko, Jack Jeckel, and Jake Jeckel* at 9:03 (Harr Splash) by 15.
Main event: COT: Pit Boss over SOS: Tokyo Los Cabos at 10:42 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).

Card 8: Held in La Paz (Attendance: 28,767)

NATO: Dan Semenko overpowered Gobbledy Gooker at 3:57 (Headbutt) by 110.
SOS: Trashcan Jones bested Gobbledy Gooker at 0:16 (Headlock) by 135.
IMT: "The Godfather" Gerald Robinson decked Italian Stallion at 2:48 (Superplex) by 183.
IMT: "The Godfather" Gerald Robinson destroyed Leonard King at 4:54 (Bodyslam) by 95.
IMT: "Godfather of Extreme" Gerald Robinson outmuscled SOS: Chuck at 24:30 (Figure Four) by 7.
COT: Pit Boss beat SOS/HHS: Big John Stone at 19:38 (Always Watching!!) by 6.
SOS: ZodiaZ bested IMT: "TV Champ" Gerald Robinson at 28:03 (The Z-Hold) by 3.
NATO: J.D. Fortune, George Stark, and Quinn Buckley* destroyed Pete Gas*, Joey Abs, and Rodney at 4:20 (Back Elbow Smash) by 74.
Main event: COT: Pit Boss beat SOS: Uwe Achen at 22:25 (Always Watching!!) by 12 (Guest Referee: SOS: Bembe Basso).

Card 9: Held in Lincoln (Attendance: 32,858)

NATO: Dan Semenko won over Amazing Kong at 4:25 (Chokeslam) by 103.
TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #16 outmuscled EDGE: Dunder Woman at 5:57 (Backbreaker) by 85.
COT: Hooded Soldier II overpowered Italian Stallion at 2:40 (Backbreaker) by 161.
COT: Hooded Soldier II decked Leonard King at 5:25 (Side Slam) by 97.
COT: Pit Boss bested SOS: Chuck at 12:12 (Always Watching!!) by 11 (non-title).
NATO: George Stark decked EDGE: Ethma Piipiiraah at 6:02 (Stark Contrast) by 70.
IMT: "TV Champ" Gerald Robinson won over SOS: Connor Creeke at 22:16 (Superplex) by 8.
SOS: Ikiku*, Uwe Achen, and Ameen over Joey Abs, Harry Haystacks*, and SOS: "Sleazy" Chase Tail at 4:38 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad) (non-title).
Main event: IMT: "The Grim Reaper" Gerald Robinson tied COT: Pit Boss (Time Limit).

Card 10: Held in Naples (Attendance: 26,727)

NATO: Dan Semenko outmuscled Joey Abs at 2:30 (Headbutt) by 103.
IMT: "The Godfather" Gerald Robinson beat Amazing Kong at 2:52 (Bodyslam) by 88.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev annihilated Italian Stallion at 1:46 (Kremlin Krush) by 112.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev over Leonard King at 28:02 (Count Out).
SOS: Dunne Harr beat SOS: Chuck at 27:34 (Harr Splash) by 1.
NATO: George Stark destroyed SOS: Stan Steve at 5:57 (Big Boot) by 95.
Northeast title: IMT: "League Champ" Gerald Robinson bested TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #16 at 29:45 (Backbreaker) by 5.

SOS: Dunne Harr, Waylon Harr, and Bo Hardy* annihilated Joey Abs, Harry Haystacks, and SOS: "Sleazy" Chase Tail* at 7:24 (Back Elbow Smash) by 48 (non-title).
Main event: COT: Pit Boss defeated SOS: Fat Runner at 23:50 (Always Watching!!) by 6.

Card 11: Held in Juneau (Attendance: 20,036)

NATO: Dan Semenko over Man Mountain Rock at 2:42 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
COT: Hooded Soldier II annihilated Amazing Kong at 4:23 (Side Slam) by 90.
SOS: Big Daddy over Italian Stallion at 7:29 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
SOS: Big Daddy annihilated Leonard King at 6:35 (Ankle Lock) by 91.
COT: "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare defeated SOS: Chuck at 23:32 (Superplex) by 8.
NATO: Jack Jeckel beat EDGE: Herbie Hind at 7:56 (Mounted Punches) by 33.
IMT: "League Champ" Gerald Robinson beat SOS: Tokyo Los Cabos at 2:02 (Backbreaker) by 199 (non-title).
IMT: "The Gladiator" Gerald Robinson, "The Godfather" Gerald Robinson, and "Mr. Fantasy" Gerald Robinson* decked SOS: Dunne Harr, Waylon Harr*, and Bo Hardy at 28:14 (Backbreaker) by 4.
Main event: COT: Pit Boss annihilated SOS: Chuck at 25:07 (Always Watching!!) by 11.

Card 12: Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 27,621)

NATO: Dan Semenko annihilated Johnny Twilight at 5:51 (Chokeslam) by 86.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev decked Amazing Kong at 3:24 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 120.
SOS: Trashcan Jones decked Italian Stallion at 1:26 (Garbage Pick Up) by 184.
SOS: Trashcan Jones annihilated Leonard King at 6:10 (Headlock) by 97.
COT: Blackjack Sullivan beat SOS: Chuck at 17:55 (Blackjack Lariat) by 8.
NATO: Jack Jeckel overpowered EDGE: Tim Bucktooth at 2:36 (Figure Four) by 71.
SOS: Bo Hardy outmuscled SOS/HHS: Terrible Thomas Perez at 28:59 (Hardy Splash) by 3.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev, Farhad Hassen, and Al Bundy* bested SOS: Ikiku*, Uwe Achen, and Ameen at 18:47 (The Hart Attack/Big Splash) by 12 (Guest Referee: IMT: "The Grim Reaper" Gerald Robinson).
Main event: COT: Pit Boss beat SOS/SIX: The Phantom at 49:47 (Always Watching!!) by 8.

Card 13: Held in Vancouver (Attendance: 20,613)

NATO: Dan Semenko destroyed Aldo Montoya at 2:16 (Roberts DDT) by 100.
SOS: Big Daddy won over Amazing Kong at 1:10 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 131.
IMT: "The Godfather" Gerald Robinson annihilated Terrence Smith at 1:31 (Bodyslam) by 94.
IMT: "The Gladiator" Gerald Robinson pinned TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #12 at 18:56 (Figure Four) by 8.
IMT: "Pacific Champ" Gerald Robinson bested SOS: Chuck at 22:42 (Superplex) by 9.
NATO: Jake Jeckel over EDGE: Loaf Lout at 6:04 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
SOS: Trashcan Jones beat SOS: "#1 Bob Ross Fan" Drew Trees at 5:57 (Headlock) by 53.
League Six-man titles: COT: "The Stunning One" Steven M. Shotliff*, "Sultan of Ice" Herb Brooks, and "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart over SOS: Ikiku*, Uwe Achen, and Ameen at 2:29 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).

Main event: COT: Pit Boss destroyed COT: Minneapolis Bad Boy at 34:20 (Always Watching!!) by 9.

Card 14: Held in Tunis (Attendance: 22,174)

NATO: Dan Semenko over Tom Brandi at 4:38 (Count Out).
SOS: Trashcan Jones beat Amazing Kong at 0:33 (Hammerlock) by 136.
COT: Hooded Soldier II annihilated Terrence Smith at 2:35 (Side Slam) by 96.
IMT: "The Godfather" Gerald Robinson defeated Lee E. Roberts at 4:44 (Bodyslam) by 83.
SOS: Fat Runner won over SOS: Chuck at 27:52 (Brainbuster) by 5.
NATO: Jake Jeckel overpowered EDGE: Kellen DeMood at 8:59 (Palm Strike) by 34.
SOS: Trashcan Jones won over SOS: "Sleazy" Chase Tail at 4:34 (Headlock) by 49.
SOS: Dunne Harr, Waylon Harr, and Bo Hardy* overpowered SOS: Ikiku*, Uwe Achen, and Ameen at 10:51 (Backbreaker) by 14.
Main event: COT: Pit Boss outmuscled SOS/SIX: "The Blood One" Paul Winston at 48:35 (Always Watching!!) by 2.

Card 15: Held in Leeds (Attendance: 20,940)

NATO: Dan Semenko over EDGE: Natural American Spirit at 16:21 (Count Out).
IMT: "The Godfather" Gerald Robinson destroyed Joey Abs at 2:42 (Bodyslam) by 126.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev beat Terrence Smith at 2:56 (Pumphandle Slam) by 60.
COT: Hooded Soldier II pinned Lee E. Roberts at 4:48 (Side Slam) by 85.
SOS: Trashcan Jones beat SOS: Chuck at 19:45 (Garbage Pick Up) by 7.
NATO: Jake Jeckel destroyed SOS: Rick O'Shea at 2:54 (Palm Strike) by 85.
SOS: Tripp Wreck won over TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #12 at 15:08 (Blood Team Finisher) by 6.
COT: Buffwell, "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare, and Blackjack Sullivan* over SOS: Ikiku*, Uwe Achen, and Ameen at 1:09 (Count Out).

Card 16: Held in Prague (Attendance: 20,490)

NATO: Dan Semenko won over Italian Stallion at 3:31 (Roberts DDT) by 106.
COT: Hooded Soldier III destroyed Joey Abs at 2:10 (Headlock) by 127 (non-title).
SOS: Big Daddy bested Terrence Smith at 1:55 (Ankle Lock) by 90.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev bested Lee E. Roberts at 6:28 (Pumphandle Slam) by 51.
SOS/HHS: James Stone pinned SOS: Chuck at 28:33 (The Stones Bomb) by 5.
TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #12 over NATO: Jake Jeckel at 4:56 (Count Out).
SOS: Centipede destroyed SOS/HHS: Terrible Thomas Perez at 29:00 (Brainbuster) by 5.
IMT: "No Gimmick Needed" Gerald Robinson, "Mr. 200%" Gerald Robinson, and "Mr. Charisma" Gerald Robinson* destroyed SOS: Dunne Harr, Waylon Harr*, and Bo Hardy at 27:45 (Backbreaker) by 4.

Card 17: Held in Lisbon (Attendance: 26,888)

NATO: Dan Semenko annihilated Terrence Smith at 4:52 (Headbutt) by 71.
COT: Hooded Soldier II destroyed Joey Abs at 1:50 (Side Slam) by 128.
SOS: Trashcan Jones pinned Terrence Smith at 1:40 (Headlock) by 96.
SOS: Big Daddy defeated Lee E. Roberts at 6:00 (Ankle Lock) by 79.
SOS: Chuck annihilated SOS: Connor Creeke at 28:50 (Chuck Clothesline) by 1.
SOS: Thing 1 annihilated NATO: Jake Jeckel at 7:33 (Flying Hammerlock) by 48.
Great Lakes title: COT: Tig O'Bitty pinned SOS/HHS: Terrible Thomas Perez at 16:34 (Tiggy Twister) by 7.

IMT: "Mean Streak" Gerald Robinson, "The Grim Reaper" Gerald Robinson, and "Good Ol'" Gerald Robinson* beat SOS: Dunne Harr, Waylon Harr*, and Bo Hardy at 22:00 (Backbreaker) by 10.

Card 18: Held in Matamoros (Attendance: 26,179)

NATO: Dan Semenko defeated Harry Haystacks at 5:32 (Chokeslam) by 88.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev destroyed Joey Abs at 5:00 (Headbutt) by 82.
IMT: "The Godfather" Gerald Robinson destroyed Harry Haystacks at 2:32 (Bodyslam) by 93.
SOS: Trashcan Jones decked Lee E. Roberts at 4:28 (Headlock) by 85.
SOS: Chuck decked SOS: Tokyo Los Cabos at 2:09 (Chuck Clothesline) by 188.
NATO: Quinn Buckley defeated SOS: Bembe Basso at 28:13 (Macho Diving Elbow) by 2.
SOS: Dilapidated Pickle defeated TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #12 at 28:14 (Brainbuster) by 3.
IMT: "Godfather of Extreme" Gerald Robinson, "The Gold Standard" Gerald Robinson, and "The Golden Boy" Gerald Robinson* beat SOS: Dunne Harr, Waylon Harr*, and Bo Hardy at 28:02 (Backbreaker) by 4.

Card 19: Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 31,101)

NATO: Dan Semenko pinned Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 4:22 (Headbutt) by 81.
COT: Pit Boss annihilated Joey Abs at 2:55 (Hammerlock) by 132 (non-title).
COT: Hooded Soldier II won over Harry Haystacks at 2:54 (Side Slam) by 95.
TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #16 beat SOS: Ikiku at 17:47 (Slingshot Suplex) by 7.
West Coast title: SOS: Thing 2 outmuscled SOS: Chuck at 12:59 (Flying Hammerlock) by 12 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Rainbow Dawn).

NATO: Al Bundy defeated SOS: Bembe Basso at 24:54 (No Ma'am Slam) by 6.
SOS: Jerry Henry annihilated SOS: Fat Runner at 17:01 (Anderson Leg Lock) by 6.
COT: "The Stunning One" Steven M. Shotliff, "Sultan of Ice" Herb Brooks*, and "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart beat SOS: Dunne Harr, Waylon Harr*, and Bo Hardy at 17:10 (Slap Shot) by 12 (Guest Referee: IMT: "The Gold Standard" Gerald Robinson).

Card 20: Held in Pecos (Attendance: 23,771)

NATO: Dan Semenko beat TL Hopper at 5:01 (Bodyslam) by 97.
SOS: Big Daddy bested Joey Abs at 4:42 (Ankle Lock) by 122.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev won over Harry Haystacks at 2:46 (Side Slam) by 85.
IMT: "The Godfather" Gerald Robinson overpowered SOS: "#1 Bob Ross Fan" Drew Trees at 3:16 (Bodyslam) by 51.
Southeast title: COT: "Sultan of Ice" Herb Brooks defeated IMT: "The Grim Reaper" Gerald Robinson at 27:12 (Slap Shot) by 1.

SOS: Fat Runner destroyed SOS: 9 Lives at 29:06 (Brainbuster) by 3.
SOS: Fat Runner tied SOS/HHS: Big John Stone (Time Limit).
IMT: "The Golden Warrior" Gerald Robinson, "The Phenom" Gerald Robinson*, and "The Guiding Light" Gerald Robinson outmuscled SOS: Dunne Harr*, Waylon Harr, and Bo Hardy at 15:43 (Hammerlock) by 6.

Card 21: Held in Providence (Attendance: 28,700)

NATO: Dan Semenko over Brad Batten at 2:31 (Count Out).
NATO: Al Bundy beat Joey Abs at 4:36 (Ankle Lock) by 118.
SOS: Big Daddy pinned Harry Haystacks at 3:06 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
IMT: "The Godfather" Gerald Robinson decked SOS: "Sleazy" Chase Tail at 10:01 (Bodyslam) by 47.
IMT: "The Grim Reaper" Gerald Robinson tied COT: Pit Boss at 3:50 (Double Disqualification).
IMT: "The Golden Warrior" Gerald Robinson destroyed SOS/HHS: Terrible Thomas Perez at 19:45 (Figure Four) by 6.
SOS: Fat Runner bested SOS: Connor Creeke at 24:00 (Brainbuster) by 6.
IMT: "Hacksaw" Gerald Robinson, "Hard Rock" Gerald Robinson, and "The Hammer" Gerald Robinson* destroyed SOS: Dunne Harr, Waylon Harr*, and Bo Hardy at 29:14 (Backbreaker) by 3.

Card 22: Held in Newark (Attendance: 27,225)

NATO: Dan Semenko pinned Rodney at 3:20 (Headbutt) by 101.
SOS: Trashcan Jones outmuscled Joey Abs at 0:40 (Headlock) by 128.
SOS: Trashcan Jones destroyed Harry Haystacks at 5:37 (Headlock) by 95.
IMT: "The Godfather" Gerald Robinson bested TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #13 at 29:21 (Superplex) by 4.
IMT: "The Grim Reaper" Gerald Robinson bested SOS: Bembe Basso at 16:59 (Superplex) by 14.
IMT: "The Phenom" Gerald Robinson defeated IMT: "TV Champ" Gerald Robinson at 29:00 (Superplex) by 1.
Southwest title: SOS: Thing 1 pinned SOS: Fat Runner at 22:20 (Flying Hammerlock) by 8.

COT: Buffwell, "Sexy" Lenny Nightmare, and Blackjack Sullivan* pinned SOS: Dunne Harr, Waylon Harr*, and Bo Hardy at 29:08 (Blackjack Lariat) by 3.

Card 23: Held in Chicago (Attendance: 22,559)

NATO: Dan Semenko destroyed Leonard King at 2:17 (Roberts DDT) by 118.
IMT: "The Godfather" Gerald Robinson decked Man Mountain Rock at 7:14 (Bodyslam) by 54.
IMT: "The Godfather" Gerald Robinson annihilated Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 2:01 (Bodyslam) by 104.
IMT: "Mr. Fantasy" Gerald Robinson pinned SOS/HHS: Terrible Thomas Perez at 29:10 (Backbreaker) by 5.
IMT: "The Grim Reaper" Gerald Robinson destroyed IMT: "The Hammer" Gerald Robinson at 29:14 (Superplex) by 4.
NATO: Quinn Buckley overpowered SOS: The American War Veteran at 1:46 (Back Elbow Smash) by 89.
SOS: Kerry Kergulan over SOS: Tokyo Los Cabos at 10:43 (Disqualification: nail file).
IMT: "The Hardcore Giant" Gerald Robinson, "Pacific Champ" Gerald Robinson, and "Prairie Champ" Gerald Robinson* pinned SOS: Dunne Harr, Waylon Harr*, and Bo Hardy at 24:18 (Backbreaker) by 10.

Card 24: Held in Chattanooga (Attendance: 26,454)

NATO: Dan Semenko overpowered Lee E. Roberts at 4:56 (Chokeslam) by 88.
COT: Hooded Soldier II annihilated Man Mountain Rock at 4:58 (Side Slam) by 56.
COT: Hooded Soldier II defeated Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 4:22 (Side Slam) by 106.
Mid-Atlantic title: IMT: "No Gimmick Needed" Gerald Robinson pinned IMT: "TV Champ" Gerald Robinson at 27:16 (Figure Four) by 3.

IMT: "The Grim Reaper" Gerald Robinson pinned SOS: Jimmy Slays at 28:15 (Superplex) by 1.
NATO: Quinn Buckley pinned SOS: "The Pitbull" Preston Clark at 1:14 (Back Elbow Smash) by 124.
TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #16 decked SOS: Moldy Pistachio at 29:07 (Slingshot Suplex) by 1.
TV Six-man titles: IMT: "Southern Champ" Gerald Robinson, "Western Champ" Gerald Robinson, and "League Champ" Gerald Robinson* destroyed SOS: Dunne Harr, Waylon Harr*, and Bo Hardy at 20:10 (Backbreaker) by 10.

Card 25: Held in Paradise (Attendance: 31,785)

SOS: Big Daddy decked NATO: Dan Semenko at 3:35 (Big Daddy Splash) by 72.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev bested Man Mountain Rock at 5:17 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 77.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev overpowered Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 6:14 (Headbutt) by 60.
IMT: "Mr. 200%" Gerald Robinson tied TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #16 at 2:42 (No Contest).
IMT: "The Grim Reaper" Gerald Robinson defeated SOS: Connor Creeke at 11:32 (Superplex) by 12 (Guest Referee: Leonard King).
NATO: Quinn Buckley beat SOS: Tokyo Los Cabos at 1:41 (Fallaway Slam) by 144.
SOS: Skinny Cyclist tied SOS/HHS: Terrible Thomas Perez (Time Limit).

Card 26: Held in Concord (Attendance: 24,643)

COT: Blackjack Sullivan over NATO: Dan Semenko at 2:48 (Count Out).
SOS: Big Daddy outmuscled Man Mountain Rock at 5:14 (Ankle Lock) by 50.
SOS: Big Daddy over Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 2:22 (Count Out).
SOS: Ameen annihilated SOS: Uwe Achen at 27:55 (Elbow Drop) by 1.
IMT: "The Grim Reaper" Gerald Robinson pinned SOS: Onzo at 20:25 (Superplex) by 9.
SOS: Waylon Harr beat TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #12 at 27:17 (Harr Splash) by 2.
SOS/HHS: Terrible Thomas Perez drew TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #13 (Time Limit).

Card 27: Held in San Diego (Attendance: 34,295)

NATO: Dan Semenko bested SOS: Rich "Corinthian" Leather at 9:55 (Chokeslam) by 28.
SOS: Trashcan Jones won over Man Mountain Rock at 5:34 (Headlock) by 56.
SOS: Trashcan Jones overpowered Aaron "The Master" Masterson at 2:59 (Headlock) by 106.
IMT: "Mean Streak" Gerald Robinson outmuscled SOS: Uwe Achen at 11:44 (Figure Four) by 11.
EDGE: Furious George over NATO: Ludus Awdreev at 2:11 (Count Out).
SOS: Big Daddy outmuscled SOS: "#1 Bob Ross Fan" Drew Trees at 5:20 (Ankle Lock) by 47.
SOS/HHS: Terrible Thomas Perez defeated SOS: Connor Creeke at 29:58 (Double T DDT) by 3.

Card 28: Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 30,394)

NATO: Dan Semenko outmuscled SOS: "#1 Bob Ross Fan" Drew Trees at 5:45 (Roberts DDT) by 25.
COT: Pit Boss bested SOS/SIX: "The Blood One" Paul Winston at 27:31 (Always Watching!!) by 2.
IMT: "The Godfather" Gerald Robinson outmuscled TL Hopper at 0:18 (Ankle Lock) by 142.
SOS: Uwe Achen destroyed SOS: Huck at 27:23 (Uwe Splash) by 2.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev overpowered SOS: "Don't Go" Chasyn Waterfalls at 10:15 (Cradle Suplex) by 26.
SOS: Big Daddy pinned SOS: "Sleazy" Chase Tail at 6:46 (Ankle Lock) by 43.
SOS/HHS: Brandon Berserker Baum bested TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #12 at 15:11 (Berserker Lock) by 6.

Card 29: Held in Florence (Attendance: 26,450)

NATO: Dan Semenko annihilated SOS: "Sleazy" Chase Tail at 10:10 (Roberts DDT) by 18.
SOS/SIX: "The Blood One" Paul Winston overpowered TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #12 at 20:26 (Blood's Beat Down) by 7.
COT: Hooded Soldier II bested TL Hopper at 2:13 (Pumphandle Slam) by 140.
COT: Pit Boss annihilated SOS: Uwe Achen at 18:58 (Always Watching!!) by 12 (non-title) (Guest Referee: SOS: Remy Hoyt).
NATO: Ludus Awdreev won over SOS: "#1 Bob Ross Fan" Drew Trees at 5:55 (Kremlin Krush) by 31.
TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #12 destroyed SOS: Big Daddy at 29:25 (Figure Four) by 1.
SOS/SIX: Blood Threat 3 decked SOS: Tokyo Los Cabos at 1:39 (The Threat) by 193.

Card 30: Held in Tulsa (Attendance: 31,105)

TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #18 destroyed NATO: Dan Semenko at 3:30 (Slingshot Suplex) by 76.
TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #4 over NATO: Ludus Awdreev at 8:33 (Count Out).
NATO: Ludus Awdreev annihilated TL Hopper at 4:32 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 93.
Rocky Mountains title: COT: "Flamboyant" Johnny Stewart destroyed SOS: Uwe Achen at 12:56 (Flamboyant Leg Lock) by 13.

NATO: Ludus Awdreev won over SOS: "Sleazy" Chase Tail at 7:40 (Kremlin Krush) by 24.
TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #13 defeated SOS: Big Daddy at 28:31 (Figure Four) by 1.
TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #12 annihilated SOS: Connor Creeke at 28:40 (Figure Four) by 3.

Card 31: Held in Talladega (Attendance: 26,721)

NATO: George Stark pinned EDGE: The Inbredible Hulk at 7:09 (Cobra Clutch) by 37.
NATO: Jack Jeckel outmuscled EDGE: Stuporman at 7:43 (Mounted Punches) by 18.
SOS: Big Daddy overpowered TL Hopper at 9:15 (Ankle Lock) by 49.
IMT: "Hard Rock" Gerald Robinson annihilated SOS: Uwe Achen at 18:14 (Superplex) by 9.
SOS: Tammy Lahren over NATO: Ludus Awdreev at 3:59 (Disqualification: used powder).
NATO: Farhad Hassen overpowered SOS: "The Tourist" Sue Venir at 6:34 (Ankle Lock) by 65.
TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #13 outmuscled SOS: Connor Creeke at 29:56 (Figure Four) by 3.

Card 32: Held in Cape Town (Attendance: 30,584)

NATO: Jack Jeckel over EDGE: Spitter-Man at 4:49 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
IMT: "The Godfather" Gerald Robinson beat Johnny Twilight at 2:54 (Bodyslam) by 88.
SOS: Trashcan Jones defeated TL Hopper at 6:00 (Headlock) by 55.
SOS: Johnnie Bones won over SOS: Uwe Achen at 22:19 (Brainbuster) by 9.
TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #7 over NATO: Ludus Awdreev at 6:46 (Count Out).
NATO: Farhad Hassen defeated SOS: Really Tall Jim at 4:45 (European Uppercut) by 104.
TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #16 outmuscled SOS: Roy Rotundo at 29:19 (Slingshot Suplex) by 4.

Card 33: Held in Mentor-on-the-Lake (Attendance: 26,204)

COT: Pit Boss bested SOS/SIX: The Phantom at 17:50 (Always Watching!!) by 8.
COT: Hooded Soldier II destroyed Johnny Twilight at 6:24 (Side Slam) by 90.
NATO: Quinn Buckley outmuscled EDGE: Royal Canadian Kilted Yaksman at 9:22 (Bodyslam) by 36.
SOS/HHS: Billy Stone outmuscled SOS: Uwe Achen at 23:20 (Rolling Stone) by 7.
SOS: ZodiaZ annihilated NATO: Ludus Awdreev at 6:15 (Backbreaker) by 67.
NATO: Farhad Hassen bested SOS: "The Machine" Mason Clark at 0:35 (Ankle Lock) by 103.
TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #16 annihilated SOS: Connor Creeke at 21:54 (Slingshot Suplex) by 7.

Card 34: Held in Jakarta (Attendance: 22,234)

SOS/SIX: The Phantom annihilated SOS/HHS: Terrible Thomas Perez at 29:07 (Black Rose) by 1.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev outmuscled Johnny Twilight at 1:27 (Kremlin Krush) by 100.
SOS: Barry O over NATO: J.D. Fortune at 3:30 (Disqualification: used powder).
SOS: Uwe Achen drew SOS: Connor Creeke (Time Limit).
IMT: "Good Ol'" Gerald Robinson outmuscled SOS: Fat Runner at 24:57 (Backbreaker) by 7.
TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #10 destroyed NATO: Farhad Hassen at 17:12 (Figure Four) by 9.
Pacific Northwest title: SOS: Remy Hoyt overpowered SOS: Tokyo Los Cabos at 0:29 (Triple Slingshot Suplex) by 196.

Card 35: Held in Sydney (Attendance: 28,334)

SOS/SIX: Lord Sheldon Bishop annihilated TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #13 at 27:13 (Lord's Way) by 1.
SOS: Big Daddy over Johnny Twilight at 3:34 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
SOS: Barry O bested TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #12 at 15:49 (The O-Hold) by 7.
SOS: Ameen tied SOS: Chuck at 7:12 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: Huck over NATO: George Stark at 6:05 (Disqualification: used powder).
SOS: ZodiaZ beat NATO: Farhad Hassen at 17:02 (The Z-Hold) by 14.
SOS: Connor Creeke bested SOS: Tokyo Los Cabos at 2:17 (Palm Strike) by 150.

Card 36: Held in Melbourne (Attendance: 31,016)

IMT: "The Godfather" Gerald Robinson outmuscled Bart Batten at 4:13 (Ankle Lock) by 121.
SOS: Trashcan Jones overpowered Johnny Twilight at 1:21 (Hammerlock) by 119.
SOS: Ray Runnels decked TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #13 at 28:55 (Triple Snap Suplex) by 4.
IMT: "The Grim Reaper" Gerald Robinson destroyed SOS: Ameen at 17:59 (Superplex) by 11.
NATO: J.D. Fortune beat SOS: Derek Jammer at 4:55 (Headlock) by 91.
IMT: "TV Champ" Gerald Robinson over SOS: Lord of Light at 7:51 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
TV Tag-team titles: SOS: Tom Bones Malone* and Lord of Light pinned SOS: Barry O and ZodiaZ* at 27:57 (Superplex) by 3.

Card 37: Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 20,915)

COT: Hooded Soldier II destroyed Bart Batten at 4:54 (Pumphandle Slam) by 119.
IMT: "The Godfather" Gerald Robinson won over Aldo Montoya at 1:34 (Slingshot Suplex) by 150.
NATO: Al Bundy over EDGE: Living Firework at 7:25 (Count Out).
IMT: "TV Champ" Gerald Robinson destroyed SOS: Ameen at 21:06 (Superplex) by 7.
NATO: J.D. Fortune won over SOS: Intolerant Fritz at 2:12 (Dream Destroyer) by 146.
IMT: "The Guiding Light" Gerald Robinson defeated TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #16 at 27:10 (Backbreaker) by 1.
SOS: Thing 1* and Thing 2 defeated SOS/SIX: Blood Threat 2* and Blood Threat 1 at 29:10 (Flying Hammerlock) by 1.

Card 38: Held in Avila (Attendance: 30,170)

NATO: Ludus Awdreev beat Bart Batten at 2:53 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 72.
COT: Hooded Soldier II outmuscled Aldo Montoya at 1:18 (Figure Four) by 148.
SOS: Quartermaine beat SOS/HHS: Terrible Thomas Perez at 28:57 (Peruvian Necktie) by 1.
SOS: Fat Runner pinned SOS: Ameen at 29:32 (Brainbuster) by 5.
TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #13 over NATO: J.D. Fortune at 0:46 (Disqualification: hit ref).
IMT: "Hacksaw" Gerald Robinson over SOS: Tokyo Los Cabos at 6:56 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
NATO: Dan Semenko and Quinn Buckley* outmuscled Lee E. Roberts* and George South at 6:35 (Back Elbow Smash) by 81.

Card 39: Held in Los Angeles (Attendance: 28,480)

SOS: Big Daddy beat Bart Batten at 1:56 (Pumphandle Slam) by 118.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev overpowered Aldo Montoya at 3:50 (Big Splash) by 103.
IMT: "The Godfather" Gerald Robinson bested Brad Batten at 6:19 (Bodyslam) by 68.
SOS/HHS: Terrible Thomas Perez bested SOS: Ameen at 27:42 (Double T DDT) by 2.
TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #16 won over NATO: J.D. Fortune at 5:39 (Backbreaker) by 33.
TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #16 defeated COT: Hooded Soldier I at 27:22 (Slingshot Suplex) by 1.
NATO: Jack Jeckel* and Jake Jeckel destroyed Bart Batten* and Brad Batten at 4:12 (European Uppercut) by 66.

Card 40: Held in Maidstone (Attendance: 26,429)

SOS: Trashcan Jones defeated Bart Batten at 1:08 (Side Slam) by 121.
SOS: Big Daddy destroyed Aldo Montoya at 2:40 (Slingshot Suplex) by 147.
COT: Hooded Soldier II annihilated Brad Batten at 6:42 (Side Slam) by 70.
TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #12 outmuscled SOS: Ameen at 28:30 (Figure Four) by 2.
COT: Pit Boss outmuscled COT: "The Stunning One" Steven M. Shotliff at 28:59 (Always Watching!!) by 3.
COT: Dudley Smiley pinned TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #13 at 16:43 (Always Smiley!) by 8.
SOS: Barry O* and ZodiaZ outmuscled Joey Abs* and Harry Haystacks at 6:00 (Fallaway Slam) by 90 (non-title).

Card 41: Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 23,970)

IMT: "The Godfather" Gerald Robinson overpowered Pete Gas at 4:22 (Bodyslam) by 88.
SOS: Trashcan Jones decked Aldo Montoya at 0:53 (Cobra Clutch) by 153.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev decked Brad Batten at 8:30 (Side Slam) by 45.
TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #13 won over SOS: Ameen at 27:34 (Figure Four) by 2.
COT: "The Stunning One" Steven M. Shotliff bested SOS: Tokyo Los Cabos at 0:15 (Pumphandle Slam) by 155.
COT: Buffwell beat SOS: Fat Runner at 20:55 (Pin While Posing) by 7 (non-title).
SOS: Thing 1 and Thing 2* beat Joey Abs* and Harry Haystacks at 2:21 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 96 (non-title).

Card 42: Held in Yorktown (Attendance: 23,982)

COT: Hooded Soldier II pinned Pete Gas at 6:26 (Side Slam) by 90.
IMT: "The Godfather" Gerald Robinson over Tom Brandi at 14:04 (Disqualification: nail file).
SOS: Big Daddy over Brad Batten at 11:41 (Disqualification: nail file).
TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #16 outmuscled SOS: Ameen at 19:49 (Slingshot Suplex) by 6.
Central Plains title: IMT: "The Gold Standard" Gerald Robinson destroyed TBABIT: Dunkin' Knight #12 at 24:07 (Superplex) by 9.

COT: Blackjack Sullivan beat NATO: Al Bundy at 28:07 (Blackjack Lariat) by 5.
SOS: Barry O and ZodiaZ* outmuscled COT: Hooded Soldier II* and Hooded Soldier I at 19:01 (The Z-Hold) by 6.

Battle Royal: Held in New Haven (Attendance: 25,713)

NATO: Dan Semenko picked up a cool $1,000 after SOS: Connor Creeke and SOS: Mr. 6 Holds in a Row threw him out of the ring.
NATO: Ludus Awdreev collected $1,100 after he was catapulted into the audience by SOS/SIX: Lord Sheldon Bishop.
NATO: J.D. Fortune was paid $1,200 when SOS/SIX: The Phantom threw him onto the steps.
SOS/HHS: Terrible Thomas Perez grabbed $1,300 after SOS/SIX: "The Blood One" Paul Winston flung him out of the ring.
SOS/SIX: Lord Sheldon Bishop received $1,400 after he was thrown over the turnbuckle by SOS/HHS: Big John Stone.
SOS/SIX: The Phantom pocketed $1,500 after SOS/HHS: Brandon Berserker Baum tossed him out.
SOS/HHS: Big John Stone gained a cool $1,600 when he was catapulted onto the steps by SOS/SIX: "The Blood One" Paul Winston.
SOS: Mr. 6 Holds in a Row gained a cool $1,700 after he was tossed out by SOS: Connor Creeke and COT: Minneapolis Bad Boy.
SOS: Trashcan Jones picked up $1,800 when SOS: Big Daddy hurled him out of the ring.
SOS: Connor Creeke took home $1,900 after being catapulted out by COT: Minneapolis Bad Boy.
COT: Minneapolis Bad Boy was paid $2,000 when he was thrown onto the announcer's table by SOS/HHS: Brandon Berserker Baum.
SOS/HHS: Brandon Berserker Baum was paid $2,100 after SOS: Big Daddy tossed him through the ropes.
SOS/SIX: "The Blood One" Paul Winston made an imaginary $2,200 when SOS: Big Daddy threw him out of the ring.
SOS: Big Daddy won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.