IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

JADE DRAGON LEAGUE

BULLETIN #337 -- SUMMER 2022

Card 1: Held in Philadelphia (Attendance: 15,011)

Pacific Northwest title: SOS/ARMY: Stitches O'Malley won over TBABIT: Jaybird at 28:24 (Let the Blood Flow) by 4.
VIRUS: Blue Ninja over Goncho at 16:29 (Count Out) (cage).
TBABIT: "Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese won over SOS/ARMY: "La Guera Loca" Eva Santhiago at 19:56 (The Buyout) by 13 (non-title).
VIRUS: Mike Mojo decked Aries at 20:54 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.
SOS/ARMY: "Lone Drifter" Jackson Kutler won over TBABIT: "U Love 2C It" Norman Brash at 28:05 (Drifting Chokeslam) by 3.
"Diabolical" Ricky Savage overpowered Human Target at 3:30 (Mounted Punches) by 77.
TBABIT: Brad Mayberry defeated Jax Fujimaru at 4:23 (European Uppercut) by 82.
Main event: SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross tied Tobey Thoroughbred at 5:32 (Double Disqualification).

Card 2: Held in Sydney (Attendance: 14,539)

VIRUS: Bob outmuscled Eric Vision at 27:13 (Tree of Woe) by 4.
TBABIT: "Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese bested Goncho at 6:26 (Fallaway Slam) by 76.
Southeast title: TBABIT: Olliegator won over SOS/ARMY: "La Guera Loca" Eva Santhiago at 11:12 (Chomp Chomp) by 17.

The Seventh Wonder outmuscled VIRUS: Mike Mojo at 29:00 (Superplex) by 2.
TBABIT: Brad Mayberry beat The Gambler at 2:00 (Big Boot) by 133.
SOS/ARMY: Triggerhappy outmuscled Human Target at 4:19 (Bodyslam) by 76.
TBABIT: Brad Mayberry decked Sumo Sakazaki at 4:23 (European Uppercut) by 112.
Main event: TBABIT: Brad Mayberry beat Tobey Thoroughbred at 59:33 (Aunt B Trigger) by 4.

Card 3: Held in Pecos (Attendance: 9,471)

TBABIT: Brad Mayberry over Ugly Ed at 6:41 (Count Out).
TBABIT: Brad Mayberry over Goncho at 4:29 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
Virgo bested SOS/ARMY: "La Guera Loca" Eva Santhiago at 18:40 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.
SOS/ARMY: Ghostwalker decked SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross at 29:10 (Floatover DDT) by 4.
"Diabolical" Ricky Savage won over The Gambler at 4:21 (Mounted Punches) by 73.
TBABIT: Brad Mayberry won over Jason Adams, Jr. at 3:46 (Figure Four) by 113.
Fresh Wind won over TBABIT: Brad Mayberry at 29:09 (Superplex) by 1.
Main event: TBABIT: Brad Mayberry destroyed VIRUS: Purple Ninja at 40:32 (Aunt B Trigger) by 4.

Card 4: Held in Kincaid (Attendance: 18,282)

"Diabolical" Ricky Savage annihilated Ugly Ed at 4:55 (Cobra Clutch) by 123.
"Diabolical" Ricky Savage bested Goncho at 3:48 (Mounted Punches) by 73.
Apocalypse destroyed SOS/ARMY: "La Guera Loca" Eva Santhiago at 19:33 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
TV title: SOS/ARMY: Pillpopper bested SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross at 17:55 (High Times Dive) by 9.

SOS/ARMY: Triggerhappy destroyed The Gambler at 3:21 (Bodyslam) by 72.
"Diabolical" Ricky Savage bested Jason Adams, Jr. at 2:03 (Figure Four) by 113.
TBABIT: Hostile Takeover overpowered Eric Vision at 28:03 (Boardroom Beatdown) by 1.
Main event: VIRUS: Mike Mojo won over TBABIT: Brad Mayberry at 41:03 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 5: Held in Moscow (Attendance: 10,529)

SOS/ARMY: Triggerhappy outmuscled Ugly Ed at 2:32 (Backbreaker) by 106.
SOS/ARMY: Triggerhappy outmuscled Goncho at 4:27 (Bodyslam) by 72.
Eric Vision outmuscled SOS/ARMY: "La Guera Loca" Eva Santhiago at 15:40 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.
TBABIT: "U Love 2C It" Norman Brash overpowered SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross at 18:43 (Triangle Choke) by 6.
Mid-Atlantic title: SOS/ARMY: "Voice of Dissent" Tyrone Duncan won over Eric Vision at 22:53 (Dissent Bomb thru table) by 10.

SOS/ARMY: Triggerhappy destroyed Jason Adams, Jr. at 0:21 (Final Violent Act) by 138.
Armageddon pinned TBABIT: Simba Bear at 28:04 (Superplex) by 3.
Main event: VIRUS: Mike Mojo annihilated Eric Vision at 30:23 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 6: Held in Dacca (Attendance: 16,595)

TBABIT: Brad Mayberry decked "Honest" Jack Wright at 2:40 (Palm Strike) by 89.
TBABIT: Brad Mayberry outmuscled J-Low at 1:39 (European Uppercut) by 98.
TBABIT: Brad Mayberry defeated Aquarius at 18:53 (Aunt B Trigger) by 7.
TBABIT: Brad Mayberry annihilated SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross at 28:02 (Aunt B Trigger) by 4.
Scorpius tied VIRUS: Blue Ninja at 15:56 (No Contest).
TBABIT: Brad Mayberry defeated Mr. Scrubbo at 2:01 (Superplex) by 147.
TBABIT: Poofy, Esquire destroyed Eric Vision at 18:27 (Legalese) by 6.
Main event: VIRUS: Mike Mojo won over TBABIT: "U Love 2C It" Norman Brash at 59:28 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Card 7: Held in Franklin Township (Attendance: 14,515)

"Diabolical" Ricky Savage decked "Honest" Jack Wright at 4:18 (Palm Strike) by 89.
"Diabolical" Ricky Savage pinned J-Low at 6:07 (Mounted Punches) by 98.
TBABIT: Brad Mayberry defeated Mahatma Ali at 2:53 (Mounted Punches) by 96.
TBABIT: Simba Bear outmuscled SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross at 28:30 (Purrfectplex) by 1.
TBABIT: Olliegator bested VIRUS: Blue Ninja at 15:41 (Chomp Chomp) by 9 (non-title).
"Diabolical" Ricky Savage over Mr. Scrubbo at 1:56 (Count Out).
TBABIT: Jaybird decked "Diabolical" Ricky Savage at 27:13 (Fly High) by 5.
Main event: TBABIT: Jaybird outmuscled VIRUS: Mike Mojo at 39:39 (Fly High) by 1.

Card 8: Held in Hiroshima (Attendance: 6,904)

SOS/ARMY: Triggerhappy beat "Honest" Jack Wright at 6:17 (Bodyslam) by 63.
SOS/ARMY: Triggerhappy outmuscled J-Low at 6:19 (Bodyslam) by 97.
"Diabolical" Ricky Savage defeated Mahatma Ali at 3:12 (Suplex) by 96.
TBABIT: Jaybird pinned SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross at 18:01 (Fly High) by 9 (non-title).
VIRUS: Blue Ninja tied TBABIT: Hostile Takeover at 2:11 (Double Disqualification).
SOS/ARMY: Triggerhappy outmuscled Mr. Scrubbo at 7:11 (Bodyslam) by 65.
TBABIT: Jaybird beat The Zodiac at 23:39 (Fly High) by 9.
Main event: TBABIT: Jaybird bested TBABIT: Simba Bear at 40:47 (Fly High) by 8.

Card 9: Held in Dallas (Attendance: 7,224)

Pisces annihilated SOS/ARMY: Botch Armstrong at 29:19 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
TBABIT: Brad Mayberry beat The Power Monster at 0:32 (European Uppercut) by 121.
SOS/ARMY: Triggerhappy decked Mahatma Ali at 5:22 (Ankle Lock) by 95.
"Diabolical" Ricky Savage won over SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross at 29:50 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
TBABIT: Poofy, Esquire beat VIRUS: Blue Ninja at 28:18 (Legalese) by 5 (non-title).
Northeast title: The Seventh Seal bested TBABIT: "U Love 2C It" Norman Brash at 27:08 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.

"Diabolical" Ricky Savage pinned Jax Fujimaru at 4:07 (Suplex) by 100.
Main event: TBABIT: Jaybird overpowered SOS/ARMY: "La Guera Loca" Eva Santhiago at 36:59 (Fly High) by 12.

Card 10: Held in Baton Rouge (Attendance: 12,912)

VIRUS: King Kaos defeated SOS/ARMY: Botch Armstrong at 11:30 (Kaos Unleashed) by 12 (non-title).
"Diabolical" Ricky Savage decked The Power Monster at 3:55 (Mounted Punches) by 121.
TBABIT: Brad Mayberry over Ken Yabuki at 3:55 (Count Out).
Eric Vision outmuscled SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross at 29:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
VIRUS: Blue Ninja drew Leo (Time Limit).
TBABIT: Brad Mayberry destroyed Kutoda Mitsukumi at 0:39 (Backbreaker) by 129.
SOS/ARMY: Triggerhappy defeated Jax Fujimaru at 4:03 (Ankle Lock) by 99.
Main event: TBABIT: Jaybird overpowered VIRUS: Blue Ninja at 28:35 (Fly High) by 4.

Card 11: Held in Paris (Attendance: 5,291)

West Coast title: Sagittarius decked SOS/ARMY: Botch Armstrong at 19:42 (Cobra Clutch) by 10.
SOS/ARMY: Triggerhappy bested The Power Monster at 2:24 (Bodyslam) by 120.
"Diabolical" Ricky Savage annihilated Ken Yabuki at 1:38 (Cobra Clutch) by 125.
SOS/ARMY: Triggerhappy defeated SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross at 27:55 (Final Violent Act) by 3.
Super Nintendo bested TBABIT: "U Love 2C It" Norman Brash at 29:17 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
"Diabolical" Ricky Savage pinned Kutoda Mitsukumi at 3:56 (Big Boot) by 98.
"Diabolical" Ricky Savage pinned Sumo Sakazaki at 2:05 (Mounted Punches) by 112.
Main event: TBABIT: Jaybird pinned SOS/ARMY: Botch Armstrong at 48:30 (Fly High) by 10.

Card 12: Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 14,087)

TBABIT: "U Love 2C It" Norman Brash won over SOS/ARMY: Botch Armstrong at 17:30 (Triangle Choke) by 7.
TBABIT: Jaybird outmuscled VIRUS: Camo Ninja at 29:08 (Fly High) by 4.
SOS/ARMY: Triggerhappy over Ken Yabuki at 4:17 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
SOS/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson overpowered SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross at 27:48 (Ceasefire Kick) by 1.
Strong Nintendo destroyed TBABIT: Jaybird at 27:05 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
SOS/ARMY: Triggerhappy overpowered Kutoda Mitsukumi at 2:45 (Backbreaker) by 128.
SOS/ARMY: Triggerhappy won over Sumo Sakazaki at 3:21 (Bodyslam) by 111.
Main event: TBABIT: Jaybird pinned SOS/ARMY: "Underground Legend" Jermaine Lawless at 42:41 (Fly High) by 9.

Card 13: Held in Kalamazoo (Attendance: 13,446)

TBABIT: Olliegator defeated SOS/ARMY: Botch Armstrong at 15:53 (Chomp Chomp) by 15 (non-title).
VIRUS: Camo Ninja destroyed Eric Vision at 29:48 (Sunset Flip) by 1.
SOS/ARMY: "El Chapo" Felix Beltran defeated TBABIT: Simba Bear at 27:23 (Narcobuster) by 4.
Central Plains title: VIRUS: King Kaos won over TBABIT: Brad Mayberry at 18:40 (Kaos Unleashed) by 7.

Kaiser Klamonsh tied TBABIT: Simba Bear at 3:13 (No Contest).
TBABIT: Brad Mayberry overpowered Tsuzuki Tahzan at 5:23 (European Uppercut) by 78.
Pisces and Leo* overpowered Super Nintendo and Strong Nintendo* at 27:09 (Superplex) by 5.
Main event: TBABIT: Jaybird beat SOS/ARMY: Mr. Grudge at 58:57 (Fly High) by 3.

Card 14: Held in Galveston (Attendance: 17,901)

TBABIT: Hostile Takeover pinned SOS/ARMY: Botch Armstrong at 15:13 (Boardroom Beatdown) by 6.
VIRUS: Purple Ninja drew SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross at 3:58 (Double Count Out) (ladder).
VIRUS: Blue Ninja pinned SOS/ARMY: "El Sicario" Oscar Leyva at 27:31 (Superplex) by 1.
TBABIT: "U Love 2C It" Norman Brash annihilated Capricornus at 27:50 (Triangle Choke) by 1.
TBABIT: Brad Mayberry over Big League Choo at 4:26 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
"Diabolical" Ricky Savage overpowered Tsuzuki Tahzan at 2:02 (Mounted Punches) by 78.
SOS/ARMY: "El Chapo" Felix Beltran* and "El Sicario" Oscar Leyva annihilated Super Nintendo and Strong Nintendo* at 28:53 (A Narco Ballad) by 3.
Main event: TBABIT: Jaybird beat SOS/ARMY: "Martyr of Hardcore" Markus Payne at 41:55 (Fly High) by 9.

Card 15: Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 19,750)

TBABIT: Poofy, Esquire defeated SOS/ARMY: Botch Armstrong at 18:15 (Brainbuster) by 10 (non-title).
SOS/ARMY: "Chair Swinging Freak" Bo Trammell decked VIRUS: Purple Ninja at 27:42 (Chairshot to Skull) by 1.
VIRUS: Mike Mojo pinned SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross at 19:06 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.
SOS/ARMY: "Blood Money" Jamal Wallace won over TBABIT: Brad Mayberry at 27:26 (Staple Gun Finale) by 3.
"Diabolical" Ricky Savage won over Big League Choo at 2:39 (Cobra Clutch) by 156.
SOS/ARMY: Triggerhappy pinned Tsuzuki Tahzan at 5:37 (Bodyslam) by 77.
League Tag-team titles: SOS/ARMY: "El Chapo" Felix Beltran* and "El Sicario" Oscar Leyva outmuscled Gemini* and Taurus at 27:27 (A Narco Ballad) by 3.

Main event: TBABIT: Jaybird outmuscled SOS/ARMY: Chainsaw Acevedo at 17:54 (Fly High) by 8.

Card 16: Held in Gander (Attendance: 12,195)

TBABIT: Brad Mayberry over Walter T. Molasses at 6:48 (Count Out).
East Coast title: TBABIT: "Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese annihilated VIRUS: Purple Ninja at 18:07 (The Buyout) by 10.

VIRUS: Mike Mojo drew SOS/ARMY: "Blackheart" Brett Severance at 3:48 (Double Disqualification).
Southwest title: SOS/ARMY: "Blackheart" Brett Severance destroyed VIRUS: Blue Ninja at 29:25 (Severed) by 3.

SOS/ARMY: Triggerhappy over Big League Choo at 7:32 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
TBABIT: Olliegator bested Eric Vision at 18:01 (Chomp Chomp) by 10.
Apocalypse and Armageddon* bested Super Nintendo and Strong Nintendo* at 29:39 (Superplex) by 3.
Main event: TBABIT: Jaybird outmuscled SOS/ARMY: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry at 42:47 (Fly High) by 4.

Card 17: Held in Santiago (Attendance: 19,356)

"Diabolical" Ricky Savage decked Walter T. Molasses at 6:50 (Mounted Punches) by 94.
TBABIT: Hostile Takeover overpowered VIRUS: Purple Ninja at 29:08 (Boardroom Beatdown) by 5.
VIRUS: Mike Mojo bested SOS/ARMY: "Queen of Extreme" Keisha Watts at 28:34 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
TBABIT: Brad Mayberry overpowered Roberto Brawley at 4:15 (European Uppercut) by 92.
TBABIT: Brad Mayberry pinned Gourd-unn at 4:35 (European Uppercut) by 87.
TBABIT: Brad Mayberry beat Mitsugi Yasuoka at 4:26 (European Uppercut) by 67.
Super Nintendo and Strong Nintendo* beat Fresh Fire and Fresh Wind* at 27:02 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.

Card 18: Held in Basel (Attendance: 12,615)

SOS/ARMY: Triggerhappy bested Walter T. Molasses at 3:03 (Bodyslam) by 93.
Libra overpowered VIRUS: Purple Ninja at 29:55 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
VIRUS: Mike Mojo won over Giant Nintendo at 27:39 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
"Diabolical" Ricky Savage over Roberto Brawley at 20:49 (Disqualification: nail file).
"Diabolical" Ricky Savage over Gourd-unn at 4:09 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
"Diabolical" Ricky Savage won over Mitsugi Yasuoka at 2:49 (Mounted Punches) by 67.
TV Tag-team titles: The Seventh Wonder* and The Seventh Seal decked Super Nintendo and Strong Nintendo* at 17:56 (Superplex) by 11 (Guest Referee: EDGE/ROT: Primetime).

Card 19: Held in Midtown (Attendance: 18,805)

SOS/ARMY: "La Guera Loca" Eva Santhiago beat VIRUS: Reginald Taylor at 27:53 (Decapitating Legdrop) by 5.
Taurus beat VIRUS: Purple Ninja at 28:05 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
TBABIT: "Fortune 500" Aaron McFleese outmuscled VIRUS: Mike Mojo at 28:06 (The Buyout) by 2 (non-title).
SOS/ARMY: Triggerhappy overpowered Roberto Brawley at 4:06 (Bodyslam) by 91.
SOS/ARMY: Triggerhappy beat Gourd-unn at 5:56 (Bodyslam) by 86.
SOS/ARMY: Triggerhappy decked Mitsugi Yasuoka at 6:04 (Bodyslam) by 66.
Gemini* and Taurus drew Super Nintendo and Strong Nintendo* (Time Limit).

Card 20: Held in Kobe (Attendance: 15,479)

TBABIT: Simba Bear annihilated VIRUS: Reginald Taylor at 15:38 (Purrfectplex) by 9.
Fresh Fire overpowered VIRUS: Purple Ninja at 28:00 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
Great Lakes title: TBABIT: Poofy, Esquire destroyed VIRUS: Mike Mojo at 27:30 (Mounted Punches) by 5.

Rocky Mountains title: SOS/ARMY: "Hardcore Legend" Lance Severance outmuscled TBABIT: Simba Bear at 18:59 (Severed) by 7.

TBABIT: Brad Mayberry bested Human Target at 5:39 (European Uppercut) by 77.
Gemini outmuscled TBABIT: Brad Mayberry at 27:12 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
SOS/ARMY: "La Guera Loca" Eva Santhiago, "El Chapo" Felix Beltran*, and "El Sicario" Oscar Leyva pinned EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 5, Disciple of Terror 6*, and Disciple of Terror 4 at 4:55 (A Narco Ballad) by 29.

Battle Royal: Held in Managua (Attendance: 13,842)

VIRUS: Reginald Taylor won $1,000 when he was tossed out by VIRUS: Purple Ninja.
VIRUS: Purple Ninja received an imaginary $1,100 after "Diabolical" Ricky Savage threw him out of the ring.
"Diabolical" Ricky Savage made an imaginary $1,200 when he got catapulted out of the ring by VIRUS: Mike Mojo.
SOS/ARMY: "Hardcore Legend" Lance Severance won $1,300 when he got flung out by SOS/ARMY: "Blood Money" Jamal Wallace.
VIRUS: Mike Mojo pocketed $1,400 when SOS/ARMY: "Blood Money" Jamal Wallace threw him out of the ring.
SOS/ARMY: "Blood Money" Jamal Wallace was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.