IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

JADE DRAGON LEAGUE

BULLETIN #329 -- HOLIDAYS 2021

Card 1: Held in Brussels (Attendance: 7,110)

SOS/ARMY: Stitches O'Malley defeated EDGE: Jake Rodzinski at 28:46 (Let the Blood Flow) by 3.
TNT: Omega Man over "Honest" Jack Wright at 2:13 (Disqualification: hit ref).
TNT: Spider-Man decked Ken Yabuki at 1:17 (Cobra Clutch) by 145.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 5 overpowered LPPF/VIRUS/TC: Dominant Factor Pain at 4:08 (Palm Strike) by 79.
EDGE: Rod "Tourque" Redline defeated EDGE: Jake Rodzinski at 28:35 (Tourque You) by 2.
TNT: Spider-Man overpowered Human Target at 2:28 (Sunset Flip) by 129.
EDGE/ROT: Da Stinga bested LPPF/VIRUS/TC: Dominant Factor Pain at 3:36 (Palm Strike) by 79.
TV Six-man titles: SOS/ARMY: "La Guera Loca" Eva Santhiago, "El Chapo" Felix Beltran, and "El Sicario" Oscar Leyva* overpowered SOS/ARMY: Stitches O'Malley, Botch Armstrong*, and "Hardcore Legend" Lance Severance at 28:13 (Limeaway Slam/Mexican Curb Stomp) by 5.

Main event: EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple annihilated LPPF/VIRUS/TC: Dominant Factor Pain at 3:09 (Palm Strike) by 79.

Card 2: Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 8,662)

VIRUS: Bob over LPPF/VIRUS: The Mysterious Benefactor at 4:42 (Disqualification: nail file).
SOS/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson annihilated "Honest" Jack Wright at 3:08 (Ceasefire Kick) by 108.
TNT: Omega Man defeated Ken Yabuki at 5:29 (Flying Dropkick) by 71.
SOS/ARMY: "Blackheart" Brett Severance decked LPPF/VIRUS: The Mysterious Benefactor at 1:51 (Fallaway Slam) by 138.
Northeast title: EDGE: Bill Church, Jr. annihilated VIRUS/LPPF: Adonis at 1:24 (European Uppercut) by 109.

TNT: Omega Man won over Human Target at 5:03 (Flying Dropkick) by 70.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 1 overpowered EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 13 at 29:20 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.
TNT: Oktober Man, Omega Man, and Mongol Man* beat SOS/ARMY: Stitches O'Malley, Botch Armstrong*, and "Hardcore Legend" Lance Severance at 29:05 (Double Goozle) by 4.
Main event: EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple annihilated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 13 at 32:36 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.

Card 3: Held in Arlington (Attendance: 17,745)

EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin over Ugly Ed at 2:47 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Pacific Northwest title: SOS/ARMY: Botch Armstrong beat EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 5 at 23:03 (Botched Piledriver) by 8.

SOS/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson over Ken Yabuki at 2:21 (Count Out).
TNT: Spider-Man over Roberto Brawley at 4:25 (Disqualification: nail file).
TNT: Omega Man destroyed Gourd-unn at 1:56 (Flying Dropkick) by 83.
SOS/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson annihilated Human Target at 2:12 (Ceasefire Kick) by 151.
EDGE/ROT: John Crenshaw defeated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 13 at 29:37 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.
SOS/ARMY: "La Guera Loca" Eva Santhiago, "El Chapo" Felix Beltran, and "El Sicario" Oscar Leyva* decked Goncho, Jason Adams, Jr., and EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 13* at 7:49 (Limeaway Slam/Mexican Curb Stomp) by 17 (Guest Referee: SOS: T.S.T.).
Main event: SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross bested EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple at 42:31 (Crossbearer Slam) by 6.

Card 4: Held in Florence (Attendance: 10,663)

EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin over "Honest" Jack Wright at 2:49 (Disqualification: used powder).
TNT: Omega Man defeated Walter T. Molasses at 3:50 (Flying Dropkick) by 92.
EDGE: Phil Mygrave over SOS/ARMY: "El Chapo" Felix Beltran at 6:48 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
TNT: Omega Man outmuscled Roberto Brawley at 4:43 (Flying Dropkick) by 90.
SOS/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson destroyed Gourd-unn at 0:16 (European Uppercut) by 152.
TNT: Spider-Man beat Jason Adams, Jr. at 1:15 (Figure Four) by 111.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 13 pinned LPPF/VIRUS/TC: Dominant Factor Pain at 3:45 (Palm Strike) by 79.
TNT: Spider-Man, Missile Toad*, and Cage Kincaid beat SOS/ARMY: Stitches O'Malley, Botch Armstrong*, and "Hardcore Legend" Lance Severance at 27:47 (Tadpole Splash) by 1.
Main event: SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross won over EDGE: Phil Mygrave at 35:11 (Crossbearer Slam) by 7.

Card 5: Held in South Los Angeles (Attendance: 19,889)

EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin over Walter T. Molasses at 28:14 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
SOS/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson won over Walter T. Molasses at 5:58 (Bodyslam) by 86.
EDGE: Brisco County Jr. over SOS/ARMY: "El Sicario" Oscar Leyva at 10:14 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
SOS/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson bested Roberto Brawley at 4:32 (Bodyslam) by 84.
EDGE: Brisco County Jr. defeated VIRUS: "The Truth" Paul Pierce at 28:41 (The Coming Thing) by 4.
TNT: Omega Man defeated Jason Adams, Jr. at 3:33 (Cobra Clutch) by 112.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 6 beat VIRUS/LPPF: Adonis at 4:22 (Mounted Punches) by 80.
Main event: SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross beat EDGE: Brisco County Jr. at 42:44 (Crossbearer Slam) by 4.

Card 6: Held in Knoxville (Attendance: 11,325)

EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin beat Goncho at 6:01 (Palm Strike) by 74.
Mid-Atlantic title: VIRUS: Reginald Taylor destroyed EDGE: Brisco County Jr. at 19:09 (Crossface Chickenwing) by 6.

VIRUS: Mike Mojo destroyed SOS/ARMY: "Underground Legend" Jermaine Lawless at 27:05 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
SOS/ARMY: "Hardcore Legend" Lance Severance bested EDGE/ROT: Primetime at 24:04 (Severed) by 8.
TNT: Cage Kincaid pinned EDGE: Brisco County Jr. at 27:44 (Anaconda Headlock) by 4.
SOS/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson bested Jason Adams, Jr. at 4:59 (European Uppercut) by 105.
Southeast title: VIRUS: Eric Vision won over EDGE/ROT: Primetime at 18:30 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.

Main event: SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross won over VIRUS/LPPF: Adonis at 5:54 (Palm Strike) by 84.

Card 7: Held in Dublin (Attendance: 6,384)

EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin won over J-Low at 3:21 (Palm Strike) by 94.
EDGE: Jake Rodzinski destroyed Tiamat at 18:33 (Hot Rod) by 6.
SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross decked EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 11 at 28:14 (Crossbearer Slam) by 3.
SOS/ARMY: Ghostwalker bested LPPF/VIRUS/TC: Dominant Factor Pain at 3:36 (Bodyslam) by 81.
Melusine the Dragon Lady defeated EDGE: Brisco County Jr. at 29:26 (Dragon Sleeper) by 4.
TNT: Omega Man beat Mr. Scrubbo at 1:13 (Jumping Knee Strike) by 148.
EDGE/ROT: Jay Malcolm bested VIRUS/LPPF: Adonis at 5:39 (Palm Strike) by 78.
Main event: SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross defeated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 5 at 44:13 (Crossbearer Slam) by 10.

Card 8: Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 15,078)

EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin pinned The Power Monster at 0:56 (Palm Strike) by 115.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Disciple won over Goncho at 7:13 (Palm Strike) by 74 (non-title).
SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross destroyed EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 2 at 15:44 (Crossbearer Slam) by 11.
TNT: Spider-Man overpowered Moonpower Lou at 1:37 (Superplex) by 101.
EDGE: Brisco County Jr. bested EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 4 at 15:28 (The Coming Thing) by 7.
SOS/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson over Mr. Scrubbo at 4:42 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Primetime destroyed LPPF/VIRUS/TC: Dominant Factor Pain at 6:39 (Palm Strike) by 79.
Main event: SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross pinned EDGE: Jake Rodzinski at 25:06 (Crossbearer Slam) by 6.

Card 9: Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 8,406)

EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin bested Mahatma Ali at 3:38 (Rib Breaker) by 89.
TNT: Spider-Man won over Goncho at 6:26 (Big Boot) by 75.
SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross decked EDGE/ROT: Primetime at 13:24 (Crossbearer Slam) by 13 (non-title).
TNT: Spider-Man over Buddy Valentine at 2:51 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
EDGE: Brisco County Jr. beat EDGE/ROT: Matthew McArthur at 14:46 (The Coming Thing) by 11.
TNT: Spider-Man over Kutoda Mitsukumi at 5:18 (Count Out).
SOS/ARMY: Triggerhappy over LPPF/VIRUS/TC: Dominant Factor Pain at 9:00 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Main event: SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross annihilated EDGE/ROT: Primetime at 39:41 (Crossbearer Slam) by 13.

Card 10: Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 17,086)

EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin pinned Ken Yabuki at 6:58 (Palm Strike) by 67.
TNT: Omega Man outmuscled Goncho at 6:34 (Flying Dropkick) by 78.
SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross won over EDGE/ROT: Steve Crenshaw at 16:16 (Crossbearer Slam) by 11.
TNT: Omega Man destroyed The Gambler at 0:36 (Big Boot) by 135.
EDGE: Brisco County Jr. defeated LPPF/VIRUS/TC: Dominant Factor Pain at 4:39 (Big Boot) by 79.
TNT: Omega Man beat Kutoda Mitsukumi at 2:15 (Big Boot) by 92.
SOS/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson over LPPF/VIRUS/TC: Dominant Factor Pain at 12:45 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
Main event: SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross over LPPF/VIRUS: The Mysterious Benefactor at 10:02 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).

Card 11: Held in Calais (Attendance: 8,234)

EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin defeated Roberto Brawley at 3:02 (Palm Strike) by 86.
SOS/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson defeated Goncho at 4:22 (Bodyslam) by 72.
EDGE: Phil Mygrave pinned VIRUS: King Kaos at 17:29 (Grave Danger) by 14.
SOS/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson overpowered The Gambler at 6:12 (Bodyslam) by 73.
VIRUS: Becker bested EDGE: Phil Mygrave at 29:24 (Tree of Woe) by 3.
SOS/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson over Kutoda Mitsukumi at 2:39 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
SOS/ARMY: "Anti-Authority" Donald Henry outmuscled LPPF/VIRUS/TC: Dominant Factor Pain at 1:41 (Bodyslam) by 81.
Main event: SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross defeated SOS/ARMY: "Underground Legend" Jermaine Lawless at 47:11 (Crossbearer Slam) by 6.

Card 12: Held in Tirana (Attendance: 19,576)

EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin destroyed The Gambler at 1:56 (Palm Strike) by 75.
TNT: Omega Man destroyed J-Low at 6:54 (Flying Dropkick) by 98.
SOS/ARMY: "Underground Legend" Jermaine Lawless destroyed EDGE: Alex Windham at 27:16 (Lawless Driver) by 5.
TV title: SOS/ARMY: Pillpopper destroyed LPPF/VIRUS/TC: Dominant Factor Pain at 2:21 (Bodyslam) by 81.

TNT: Mongol Man annihilated EDGE: Phil Mygrave at 17:55 (Hammer Punch) by 6.
TNT: Omega Man defeated Tsuzuki Tahzan at 7:18 (Flying Dropkick) by 74.
SOS/ARMY: Stitches O'Malley and Botch Armstrong* overpowered TNT: Oktober Man and Omega Man* at 29:21 (Botched Piledriver) by 3.
Main event: SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross overpowered SOS/ARMY: Mr. Grudge at 38:40 (Crossbearer Slam) by 8.

Card 13: Held in Marseilles (Attendance: 8,854)

EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin pinned Big League Choo at 0:49 (EDGE Bomb) by 155.
SOS/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson decked J-Low at 6:53 (Bodyslam) by 92.
VIRUS: Giant Nintendo defeated SOS/ARMY: "Underground Legend" Jermaine Lawless at 27:31 (Superplex) by 2.
SOS/ARMY: "Voice of Dissent" Tyrone Duncan defeated VIRUS/LPPF: Adonis at 6:09 (Bodyslam) by 76.
Great Lakes title: Saskia the Dragonslayer defeated EDGE: Phil Mygrave at 21:49 (Palm Strike) by 9.

SOS/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson destroyed Tsuzuki Tahzan at 6:02 (Bodyslam) by 68.
SOS/ARMY: Stitches O'Malley* and Botch Armstrong annihilated LPPF/VIRUS: Dominant Factor Greed and VIRUS/LPPF: Dominant Factor Lust* at 4:33 (Palm Strike) by 118.
Main event: SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross overpowered SOS/ARMY: "Martyr of Hardcore" Markus Payne at 27:11 (Crossbearer Slam) by 4.

Card 14: Held in Calgary (Attendance: 15,389)

EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin destroyed Gourd-unn at 0:24 (European Uppercut) by 150.
TNT: Spider-Man over The Power Monster at 3:20 (Disqualification: nail file).
SOS/ARMY: "Underground Legend" Jermaine Lawless tied EDGE: Jake Rodzinski at 5:58 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: John Loftmore won over LPPF/VIRUS: The Mysterious Benefactor at 1:58 (Cross-Armbar) by 136.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 12 outmuscled EDGE: Phil Mygrave at 29:48 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.
TNT: Spider-Man outmuscled Super Kaiju Battle at 0:31 (Sunset Flip) by 116.
TNT: Oktober Man and Omega Man* destroyed SOS/ARMY: "Blackheart" Brett Severance and "Hardcore Legend" Lance Severance* at 27:01 (Double Goozle) by 1.
Main event: SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross decked SOS/ARMY: Chainsaw Acevedo at 41:55 (Crossbearer Slam) by 10.

Card 15: Held in Zurich (Attendance: 13,848)

EDGE: Brisco County Jr. destroyed EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin at 27:47 (The Coming Thing) by 2.
TNT: Omega Man destroyed The Power Monster at 3:42 (Flying Dropkick) by 119.
SOS/ARMY: "Underground Legend" Jermaine Lawless drew TNT: Oktober Man at 19:29 (Double Count Out).
SOS/ARMY: "Chair Swinging Freak" Bo Trammell over LPPF/VIRUS: The Mysterious Benefactor at 3:16 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
EDGE: Phil Mygrave outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 3 at 28:28 (Grave Danger) by 1.
Central Plains title: TNT: Spider-Man beat EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 13 at 29:32 (Webslinger) by 3.

SOS/ARMY: "Blackheart" Brett Severance and "Hardcore Legend" Lance Severance* overpowered LPPF/VIRUS: Dominant Factor Greed and VIRUS/LPPF: Dominant Factor Lust* at 4:59 (Fallaway Slam) by 113.
Main event: SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Legend at 37:33 (Crossbearer Slam) by 2.

Card 16: Held in Bombay (Attendance: 17,733)

EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin won over Human Target at 6:30 (Palm Strike) by 66.
SOS/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson won over The Power Monster at 1:12 (Bodyslam) by 113.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Legend destroyed SOS/ARMY: "Underground Legend" Jermaine Lawless at 29:51 (EDGE Bomb) by 4.
Southwest title: EDGE/ROT: Da Stinga won over LPPF/VIRUS: The Mysterious Benefactor at 1:13 (European Uppercut) by 138.

Borch Three Jackdaws destroyed EDGE: Phil Mygrave at 27:51 (Dragonsteiner) by 4.
TNT: Spider-Man decked The Redneck Express at 1:11 (Big Boot) by 102.
VIRUS: Giant Nintendo* and Eric Vision won over TNT: Oktober Man and Omega Man* at 29:05 (Superplex) by 5.
Main event: SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross defeated EDGE/ROT: Da Stinga at 57:12 (Crossbearer Slam) by 5.

Card 17: Held in Bari (Attendance: 18,657)

EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin beat Jason Adams, Jr. at 3:24 (European Uppercut) by 103.
Shiara decked EDGE: Brisco County Jr. at 28:18 (Dragon Sleeper) by 5.
West Coast title: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 10 won over SOS/ARMY: "Underground Legend" Jermaine Lawless at 18:51 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.

EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 9 destroyed LPPF/VIRUS: The Mysterious Benefactor at 0:51 (European Uppercut) by 136.
EDGE: Phil Mygrave overpowered EDGE/ROT: Jack Hamilton at 29:14 (Grave Danger) by 5.
TNT: Spider-Man over "Dragon Master" Ricky Liu at 10:13 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
VIRUS: Giant Nintendo and Eric Vision* overpowered LPPF/VIRUS: Dominant Factor Greed and VIRUS/LPPF: Dominant Factor Lust* at 4:46 (Flying Dropkick) by 118.

Card 18: Held in Rotterdam (Attendance: 9,881)

EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin defeated Mr. Scrubbo at 2:07 (Superplex) by 140.
VIRUS: Camo Ninja decked VIRUS/LPPF: Adonis at 3:50 (Flying Dropkick) by 79.
SOS/ARMY: "Blood Money" Jamal Wallace drew EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 13 at 3:53 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: Brisco County Jr. defeated SOS/ARMY: "Queen of Extreme" Keisha Watts at 29:01 (The Coming Thing) by 5.
EDGE: Phil Mygrave outmuscled LPPF/VIRUS/TC: Dominant Factor Pain at 1:54 (Bodyslam) by 80.
TNT: Spider-Man destroyed "American Hero" Hawk Rogan at 3:35 (Big Boot) by 117.
League Tag-team titles: VIRUS: Super Nintendo* and Strong Nintendo bested TNT: Oktober Man and Omega Man* at 17:58 (Superplex) by 11.

Card 19: Held in Pisa (Attendance: 18,682)

EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin over Kutoda Mitsukumi at 13:00 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
SOS/ARMY: "Wayward Son" Irvin Cross defeated VIRUS: Purple Ninja at 12:09 (Crossbearer Slam) by 14.
SOS/ARMY: "Lone Drifter" Jackson Kutler destroyed EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 5 at 27:02 (Drifting Chokeslam) by 5.
VIRUS: Blue Ninja defeated EDGE/ROT: Primetime at 29:12 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
EDGE: Jake Rodzinski bested VIRUS: Tobey Thoroughbred at 29:12 (Hot Rod) by 1.
TNT: Omega Man over Mitsugi Yasuoka at 3:11 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
VIRUS: Super Nintendo* and Strong Nintendo overpowered LPPF/VIRUS: Dominant Factor Greed and VIRUS/LPPF: Dominant Factor Lust* at 3:43 (Mounted Punches) by 124.

Card 20: Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 15,777)

EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin destroyed Tsuzuki Tahzan at 2:34 (Palm Strike) by 70.
EDGE: Joel Benson drew EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 13 at 4:05 (No Contest).
VIRUS: Kaiser Klamonsh bested EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 5 at 21:01 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.
VIRUS: Super Nintendo won over EDGE: Brisco County Jr. at 27:54 (Superplex) by 2.
TNT: Missile Toad beat EDGE: Jake Rodzinski at 28:58 (Tadpole Splash) by 1.
SOS/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson annihilated Mitsugi Yasuoka at 6:34 (Bodyslam) by 67.
VIRUS: Kaiser Klamonsh and Tobey Thoroughbred* overpowered TNT: Oktober Man and Omega Man* at 15:44 (Superplex) by 8.

Card 21: Held in Toronto (Attendance: 17,984)

EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin over Mitsugi Yasuoka at 1:35 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
TNT: Spider-Man over Fiju Savaliga at 0:37 (Count Out).
EDGE: Roland the Intrepid Explorer decked EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 5 at 27:37 (New World) by 3.
VIRUS: Strong Nintendo defeated EDGE: Phil Mygrave at 27:21 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
Rocky Mountains title: Jilocasin the Troubador destroyed EDGE: Jake Rodzinski at 18:46 (Shake, Rattle, and Roll) by 6.

TNT: Omega Man over Jax Fujimaru at 4:01 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
VIRUS: Kaiser Klamonsh and Tobey Thoroughbred* over LPPF/VIRUS: Dominant Factor Greed* and VIRUS/LPPF: Dominant Factor Lust at 2:42 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).

Card 22: Held in Aruba (Attendance: 13,284)

EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin pinned Jax Fujimaru at 2:23 (Rib Breaker) by 99.
SOS/ARMY: "La Guera Loca" Eva Santhiago pinned VIRUS/LPPF: Adonis at 3:55 (Big Boot) by 77.
VIRUS: Becker overpowered EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 5 at 21:27 (Tree of Woe) by 6.
TNT: Spider-Man overpowered Big League Choo at 0:50 (Webslinger) by 155.
EDGE: Jake Rodzinski beat EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 8 at 28:02 (Hot Rod) by 4.
TNT: Omega Man outmuscled Sumo Sakazaki at 3:03 (Flying Dropkick) by 92.
TNT: Spider-Man* and Missile Toad overpowered LPPF/VIRUS: Dominant Factor Greed and VIRUS/LPPF: Dominant Factor Lust* at 3:17 (European Uppercut) by 113.

Card 23: Held in Lagos (Attendance: 12,693)

EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin over Sumo Sakazaki at 6:18 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
TNT: Spider-Man won over Mahatma Ali at 6:42 (Chickenwing) by 90.
TNT: Omega Man decked EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 5 at 24:50 (Jumping Knee Strike) by 7.
TNT: Omega Man pinned Big League Choo at 1:17 (Jumping Knee Strike) by 158.
EDGE: Jake Rodzinski won over EDGE/ROT: Manimal at 29:45 (Hot Rod) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Reign of Terror Legend decked LPPF/VIRUS/TC: Dominant Factor Pain at 1:56 (Palm Strike) by 79.
TV Tag-team titles: TNT: Spider-Man* and Cage Kincaid outmuscled LPPF/VIRUS: Dominant Factor Greed and VIRUS/LPPF: Dominant Factor Lust* at 3:24 (European Uppercut) by 119.

Card 24: Held in Denver (Attendance: 7,317)

TNT: Omega Man defeated Ugly Ed at 1:24 (Cobra Clutch) by 133.
TNT: Omega Man bested Mahatma Ali at 4:42 (Fallaway Slam) by 99.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 7 decked EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 5 at 28:19 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.
SOS/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson defeated Big League Choo at 0:30 (Ceasefire Kick) by 157.
EDGE: Jake Rodzinski outmuscled LPPF/VIRUS/TC: Dominant Factor Pain at 1:56 (Big Boot) by 79.
SOS/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson overpowered Jax Fujimaru at 2:24 (Chickenwing) by 101.
TNT: Missile Toad* and Cage Kincaid annihilated LPPF/VIRUS: Dominant Factor Greed and VIRUS/LPPF: Dominant Factor Lust* at 1:16 (Palm Strike) by 118.

Card 25: Held in Midtown (Attendance: 7,274)

SOS/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson over Ugly Ed at 2:18 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
SOS/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson over Mahatma Ali at 10:37 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
EDGE/ROT: Ghetto Superstar bested EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 5 at 29:52 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.
EDGE: Ashley J. Williams tied EDGE/ROT: Primetime at 3:49 (Double Disqualification).
VIRUS: "The Truth" Paul Pierce defeated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 13 at 27:19 (Beantown Beatdown) by 1.
SOS/ARMY: "Gangland Hero" Willie Henderson overpowered Sumo Sakazaki at 6:54 (Bodyslam) by 86.
TNT: Oktober Man* and Omega Man pinned LPPF/VIRUS: Dominant Factor Greed and VIRUS/LPPF: Dominant Factor Lust* at 0:57 (Fallaway Slam) by 118.

Battle Royal: Held in Lisbon (Attendance: 19,747)

SOS/ARMY: "La Guera Loca" Eva Santhiago was paid $1,000 after EDGE: Jake Rodzinski tossed her onto the concrete floor.
VIRUS: Camo Ninja pocketed $1,100 after he was thrown into his manager at ringside by EDGE: Ashley J. Williams.
EDGE: John Loftmore was paid a quick $1,200 after being thrown onto the steps by TNT: Cage Kincaid.
EDGE: Ashley J. Williams nabbed $1,300 in imaginary money when he was thrown onto the apron by VIRUS: Reginald Taylor.
EDGE: Joel Benson and EDGE: Roland the Intrepid Explorer picked up $1,400 and $1,500 in imaginary money, respectively, after Melusine the Dragon Lady threw both into some chairs at ringside.
EDGE: Phil Mygrave nabbed $1,600 after VIRUS: King Kaos threw him out.
EDGE: Jake Rodzinski gained $1,700 when he was tossed between the ropes by VIRUS: Mike Mojo.
EDGE: Bill Church, Jr. snatched $1,800 when Saskia the Dragonslayer threw him onto the apron.
EDGE: Brisco County Jr. got $1,900 after being tossed out of the ring by VIRUS: Blue Ninja.
EDGE: Rod "Tourque" Redline got $2,000 when he got thrown outside the ring by Shiara and Saskia the Dragonslayer.
VIRUS: Mike Mojo was given $2,100 when VIRUS: Blue Ninja threw him out.
TNT: Cage Kincaid made $2,200 in imaginary earnings after Melusine the Dragon Lady threw him out.
Tiamat gained $2,300 in imaginary money when she was thrown into some fans at ringside by Shiara.
VIRUS: "The Truth" Paul Pierce won an imaginary $2,400 after VIRUS: Blue Ninja flipped him out of the ring.
EDGE/ROT: Shogun Assassin and TNT: Missile Toad grabbed $2,500 and $2,600, respectively, after both got thrown out by TNT: Oktober Man.
Melusine the Dragon Lady received $2,700 when VIRUS: King Kaos threw her onto the steps.
VIRUS: King Kaos was given $2,800 when TNT: Oktober Man flung him out.
EDGE: Alex Windham gained $2,900 when he got flipped out by TNT: Omega Man.
VIRUS: Blue Ninja was given $3,000 when he got hurled outside the ring by SOS/ARMY: Stitches O'Malley.
TNT: Spider-Man pocketed $3,100 after he was catapulted outside the ring by VIRUS: Reginald Taylor.
Borch Three Jackdaws was given $3,200 when he got catapulted over the top rope by Jilocasin the Troubador.
Shiara won a cool $3,300 after VIRUS: Reginald Taylor hurled her out.
TNT: Omega Man collected $3,400 when Jilocasin the Troubador threw him outside the ring.
TNT: Oktober Man got $3,500 after he got thrown out of the ring by TNT: Mongol Man.
Jilocasin the Troubador grabbed a quick $3,600 after VIRUS: Reginald Taylor flung him onto the announcer's table.
VIRUS: Reginald Taylor pocketed $3,700 when he was catapulted onto the apron by Saskia the Dragonslayer.
SOS/ARMY: Stitches O'Malley and Saskia the Dragonslayer made $3,800 and $3,900, respectively, after TNT: Mongol Man tossed them both through the ropes.
TNT: Mongol Man won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.