IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

INTENSE IMPACT LEAGUE

BULLETIN #288 -- OCTOBER 2021

Card 1: Held in New Haven (Attendance: 12,816)

MC/SOS: Algebra Jones bested Mr. Scrub at 2:41 (Problem Solver) by 127.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams destroyed Kung Roo at 1:30 (Back Elbow Smash) by 86 (non-title).
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: Yellow Ninja at 27:17 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5 (Lightweight).
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams decked "Beastly" Bernie Brogan at 7:04 (Back Elbow Smash) by 64 (non-title).
EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat overpowered SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex at 29:52 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
EDGE: Hamilton P. Sandwich overpowered SOS: TESD Walt at 15:41 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 9 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Elmer Higgins destroyed SOS: The Duke of Hurl Mike Cook at 21:10 (Suicide Dive) by 6.
Universal Tag titles: LPPF/VIRUS: "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Elmer Higgins* and "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Helen Higgins outmuscled SOS: TESD Q* and TESD Walt at 13:34 (Suicide Dive) by 17.

Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Brown Ninja annihilated MC/SOS: Calculus Adams at 54:35 (Superplex) by 3.

Card 2: Held in Salem (Attendance: 20,188)

MC/SOS: Calculus Adams bested Mr. Scrub at 0:33 (Cook's EDGE) by 125 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Brown Ninja outmuscled Kung Roo at 4:18 (Back Elbow Smash) by 85 (non-title).
SOS: Math Jackson defeated VIRUS/LPPF: Yellow Ninja at 27:36 (Trig 101) by 3.
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung decked "Beastly" Bernie Brogan at 7:00 (Palm Strike) by 62.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex drew VIRUS/LPPF: Brown Ninja (Time Limit).
EDGE: Savage Scott Harper overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: Rampage at 29:58 (Susie Q) by 1.
TBZ: Silver Panda decked Tommy D. Mandel at 1:30 (Ankle Lock) by 115.
SOS/BAC: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook and Jim "The Anchor" Needhart* beat SOS: TESD Q* and TESD Walt at 10:48 (Fallaway Slam) by 16.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Brown Ninja outmuscled TBZ: Silver Panda at 42:43 (Superplex) by 1.

Card 3: Held in Hamburg (Attendance: 21,186)

EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung over Mr. Scrub at 15:45 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams over Terrence Heidi at 10:53 (Count Out) (non-title).
SOS: TESD Q bested VIRUS/LPPF: Yellow Ninja at 29:34 (Cook's EDGE) by 5.
TBZ: Silver Panda over "Beastly" Bernie Brogan at 7:57 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
SOS: TESD Q pinned EDGE: "Queen City" Char Lot at 29:38 (Cook's EDGE) by 5.
EDGE: Landon "Turbo" Tiger overpowered VIRUS/LPPF: Rampage at 27:52 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3 (Independent).
EDGE: Jesse Pinkerton outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF: Jacknife at 28:51 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
SOS: Champ Goodwrestler*, Bulldog Duvall, and Pacific Champ Mike Cook (NAL) pinned EDGE: "Heroic" Chris Hero, Temperate Thomas, and SOS: Bret "The Hitman" Hart* at 24:47 (Stunner) by 10 (Guest Referee: Roofman Jack).
Main event: EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat bested VIRUS/LPPF: Brown Ninja at 27:44 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.

Card 4: Held in Fredericksburg (Attendance: 13,555)

MC/SOS: Algebra Jones defeated Poncho Marx at 0:57 (Back Elbow Smash) by 111.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams beat Pepsi Paul at 6:01 (Back Elbow Smash) by 73 (non-title).
SOS/BAC: Mike "Series Winner" Cook bested VIRUS/LPPF: Yellow Ninja at 29:33 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: Brown Ninja pinned MC/SOS: Proof Washington at 20:52 (Superplex) by 9.
EDGE: "Heroic" Chris Hero decked SOS: "Well Known" Mike Cook at 29:36 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF: Rampage destroyed EDGE: "The Lurker" Danny Fontana at 27:09 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
EDGE: Jesse Pinkerton drew SOS: TESD Q at 15:25 (No Contest).
EDGE: "Heroic" Chris Hero, Temperate Thomas, and SOS: Bret "The Hitman" Hart* outmuscled SOS: "Hardknocks" Diamond SQ, The Duke of Hurl Mike Cook, and Smoking Pope Mike Cook* at 28:32 (Superplex) by 1.
Main event: EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat destroyed EDGE: "The Lurker" Danny Fontana at 33:16 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.

Card 5: Held in Bern (Attendance: 23,990)

MC/SOS: Calculus Adams pinned Poncho Marx at 4:41 (Back Elbow Smash) by 109 (non-title).
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams beat Roofman Jack at 2:53 (Ankle Lock) by 161 (non-title).
EDGE: Chilly McFreeze beat VIRUS/LPPF: Jacknife at 27:52 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones defeated "Hardly the Worst" Samuel Best at 2:40 (Back Elbow Smash) by 57.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams destroyed "Mr. Certain" Victor E. at 1:54 (Back Elbow Smash) by 76 (non-title).
SOS: Pacific Champ Mike Cook (NAL) destroyed VIRUS/LPPF: Rampage at 28:27 (Cook's EDGE) by 1.
Victorian title: EDGE: "Mr. Blunderful" Paul Horndorff decked SOS: TESD Q at 27:01 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.

Universal Six-man titles: SOS: Champ Goodwrestler*, Bulldog Duvall, and Pacific Champ Mike Cook (NAL) won over LPPF/VIRUS: "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Special Ed*, "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Elmer Higgins, and "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Helen Higgins at 28:44 (Stunner) by 5.

Main event: EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat pinned SOS: TESD Q at 28:06 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.

Card 6: Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 16,918)

EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung defeated Poncho Marx at 1:32 (Palm Strike) by 107.
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. defeated Roofman Jack at 6:10 (Hammerlock) by 84.
EDGE: Chilly McFreeze outmuscled SOS: TESD Walt at 27:01 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams won over "Hardly the Worst" Samuel Best at 0:56 (Cook's EDGE) by 144 (non-title).
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung defeated "Mr. Certain" Victor E. at 1:33 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 143.
North Region title: SOS/BAC: Jim "The Anchor" Needhart beat VIRUS/LPPF: Rampage at 27:59 (Cook's EDGE) by 5.

TBZ: Silver Panda bested SOS: Dos-Puncher at 29:20 (Susie Q) by 3.
LPPF/VIRUS: "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Special Ed*, "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Elmer Higgins, and "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Helen Higgins destroyed SOS: "Hardknocks" Diamond SQ, The Duke of Hurl Mike Cook, and Smoking Pope Mike Cook* at 19:40 (Suicide Dive) by 6.
Main event: EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat destroyed VIRUS/LPPF: Rampage at 31:29 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.

Card 7: Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 14,506)

MC/SOS: Algebra Jones overpowered Sky Sprinter at 6:33 (Back Elbow Smash) by 70.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones pinned El Scrubbo at 2:45 (Back Elbow Smash) by 84.
Zaire title: EDGE: Lucky Lloyd Swanson annihilated SOS: TESD Walt at 15:48 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.

EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung annihilated "Hardly the Worst" Samuel Best at 3:44 (Palm Strike) by 53.
TBZ: Silver Panda won over "Mr. Certain" Victor E. at 4:07 (Hammerlock) by 73.
TBZ: Silver Panda bested EDGE: John Xtreme at 4:38 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 58.
TBZ: Silver Panda decked SOS: Pacific Champ Mike Cook (NAL) at 29:44 (Susie Q) by 3.
Continental Six-man titles: LPPF/VIRUS: "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Special Ed*, "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Elmer Higgins, and "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Helen Higgins destroyed EDGE: "Heroic" Chris Hero, Temperate Thomas, and SOS: Bret "The Hitman" Hart* at 27:30 (Suicide Dive) by 5.

Main event: EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat bested SOS: TESD Walt at 34:10 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.

Card 8: Held in Bagdad (Attendance: 11,955)

MC/SOS: Calculus Adams destroyed Sky Sprinter at 3:39 (Back Elbow Smash) by 68 (non-title).
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams bested El Scrubbo at 5:34 (Back Elbow Smash) by 82 (non-title).
Amateur United title: VIRUS/LPPF: Orange Ninja outmuscled SOS: "Well Known" Mike Cook at 28:05 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5 (cage).

TBZ: Silver Panda beat "Hardly the Worst" Samuel Best at 0:19 (Susie Q) by 146.
TBZ: Silver Panda pinned EDGE: Manic Matthew Anderson at 27:21 (Susie Q) by 4.
EDGE: "Real American" Pat R. Iot won over EDGE: "The Lurker" Danny Fontana at 21:00 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
All Japan title: VIRUS/LPPF: Roadrunner Rick Rage pinned TBZ: Silver Panda at 27:28 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.

Main event: EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat won over VIRUS/LPPF: Jacknife at 39:18 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.

Card 9: Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 10,248)

EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung destroyed Sky Sprinter at 4:28 (Crescent Kick) by 110.
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung annihilated El Scrubbo at 5:53 (Palm Strike) by 80.
EDGE: Dependable Dave Pronto overpowered SOS: "Hardknocks" Diamond SQ at 29:09 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4 (Universal).
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones destroyed The Wrestlemaniac at 6:00 (Headbutt) by 69.
EDGE: Manic Matthew Anderson tied SOS: "Well Known" Mike Cook at 2:59 (Double Count Out).
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung bested Chuck "the Obtuse" Angle at 2:40 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 146.
TBZ: Silver Panda decked EDGE: Zac Efron at 5:06 (Hammerlock) by 49.
Main event: EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat bested VIRUS/LPPF: Yellow Ninja at 21:54 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8.

Card 10: Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 24,459)

MC/SOS: Algebra Jones pinned Goldylox at 2:52 (Ankle Lock) by 107.
ZOO: Panda I annihilated El Scrubbo at 6:48 (Hammerlock) by 82.
VIRUS/LPPF: Brown Ninja decked EDGE: Dependable Dave Pronto at 28:38 (Superplex) by 3.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams bested The Wrestlemaniac at 3:45 (Headbutt) by 67 (non-title).
SOS: "Well Known" Mike Cook decked EDGE: "Barb" E. Q. Sauce at 28:46 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
TBZ: Silver Panda won over Chuck "the Obtuse" Angle at 2:06 (Stunner) by 149.
VIRUS/LPPF: Brown Ninja annihilated SOS: "Masked Wrestler" Mike Cook at 15:54 (Superplex) by 7.
Main event: EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat destroyed LPPF/VIRUS: "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Elmer Higgins at 36:46 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.

Card 11: Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 21,372)

MC/SOS: Calculus Adams pinned Goldylox at 1:06 (Ankle Lock) by 105 (non-title).
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones over The Challenger at 9:00 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
LPPF/VIRUS: "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Elmer Higgins defeated EDGE: Dependable Dave Pronto at 27:05 (Suicide Dive) by 3.
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung destroyed The Wrestlemaniac at 5:54 (Hammerlock) by 67.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams beat Chuck "the Obtuse" Angle at 1:18 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 148 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Elmer Higgins destroyed EDGE: "Headliner" Bad News Frown at 29:03 (Suicide Dive) by 5.
SOS: Smoking Pope Mike Cook pinned VIRUS/LPPF: Jacknife at 29:24 (Cook's EDGE) by 3.
Main event: EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat decked SOS: "Well Known" Mike Cook at 40:42 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.

Card 12: Held in Sandusky (Attendance: 22,522)

EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung overpowered Goldylox at 6:38 (Palm Strike) by 70.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams over The Challenger at 1:33 (Disqualification: manager in ring) (non-title).
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones overpowered The Llamanator at 6:33 (Back Elbow Smash) by 95.
TBZ: Silver Panda pinned The Wrestlemaniac at 3:28 (Mounted Punches) by 68.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams destroyed EDGE: Dave Xtreme at 8:49 (Back Elbow Smash) by 35 (non-title).
SOS: Champ Goodwrestler bested VIRUS/LPPF: Jacknife at 28:41 (Stunner) by 3.
LPPF/VIRUS: "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Elmer Higgins beat SOS/BAC: Northern Champ Mike Cook at 28:03 (Suicide Dive) by 5.
Main event: EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat outmuscled EDGE: Dependable Dave Pronto at 35:01 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4 (Universal).

Card 13: Held in Jersey City (Attendance: 24,043)

GLOW: Sue Ellen the Leprechaun destroyed Goldylox at 7:02 (Hammerlock) by 70.
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung defeated The Challenger at 3:16 (Palm Strike) by 86.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams defeated The Llamanator at 5:01 (Back Elbow Smash) by 93 (non-title).
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones outmuscled "Mr. Manly" Hugh Mann at 5:45 (Back Elbow Smash) by 61.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams pinned EDGE: Corbin Xtreme at 7:33 (Back Elbow Smash) by 39 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Brown Ninja annihilated EDGE: Savage Scott Harper at 28:34 (Superplex) by 4 (non-title, North).
VIRUS/LPPF: Brown Ninja outmuscled SOS: "Well Known" Mike Cook at 27:25 (Superplex) by 5 (non-title).
Main event: EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat decked SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Money at 15:22 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 11.

Card 14: Held in Columbia (Attendance: 15,529)

MC/SOS: Calculus Adams over Brick Town Brawler at 4:49 (Count Out) (non-title).
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams outmuscled Jason Argon at 1:44 (Ankle Lock) by 98 (non-title).
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung over The Llamanator at 7:29 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams outmuscled "Mr. Manly" Hugh Mann at 4:20 (Back Elbow Smash) by 59 (non-title).
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams won over EDGE: Channing Tatum at 7:49 (Back Elbow Smash) by 55 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Elmer Higgins decked EDGE: Savage Scott Harper at 27:12 (Suicide Dive) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF: Brown Ninja outmuscled SOS/CHAMP: US Champ Mike Cook at 15:28 (Superplex) by 6.
Main event: EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat won over SOS/CHAMP: US Champ Mike Cook at 20:40 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.

Card 15: Held in Glasgow (Attendance: 15,681)

ZOO: White Elephant Sr. defeated Brick Town Brawler at 3:23 (Hammerlock) by 88.
VIRUS/LPPF: Rampage destroyed Jason Argon at 0:18 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 126.
TBZ: Silver Panda decked The Llamanator at 4:54 (Hammerlock) by 90.
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung won over "Mr. Manly" Hugh Mann at 7:43 (Palm Strike) by 57.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams drew EDGE: Rabid Robert Anderson at 11:47 (Double Count Out) (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Brown Ninja defeated SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Money at 20:41 (Superplex) by 10 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Hooligan C. Bass).
Latin American title: SOS/BAC: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF: Jacknife at 23:41 (Cook's EDGE) by 6.

Main event: EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat beat SOS: "Masked Wrestler" Mike Cook at 27:27 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 8.

Card 16: Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 12,022)

ZOO: Panda II over Brick Town Brawler at 2:59 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones bested Daren Facelift at 4:43 (Back Elbow Smash) by 95.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones beat Gracious G. Henderson at 2:43 (Back Elbow Smash) by 85.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones beat Glass Jaw Louie at 1:29 (Ankle Lock) by 135.
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung beat MC/SOS: Calculus Adams at 29:00 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1 (non-title, International #1 Contender).
Independent title: EDGE: Hooligan C. Bass overpowered LPPF/VIRUS: "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Elmer Higgins at 28:27 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.

LPPF/VIRUS: "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Elmer Higgins defeated SOS: Bret "The Hitman" Hart at 27:22 (Suicide Dive) by 3.
Main event: EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat annihilated MC/SOS: Proof Washington at 46:23 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 10 (Guest Referee: EDGE/SKOL: Stefon Diggs).

Card 17: Held in Seoul (Attendance: 18,594)

MC/SOS: Calculus Adams annihilated Cowboy Jonathan at 2:02 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 145 (non-title).
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams beat Daren Facelift at 6:02 (Back Elbow Smash) by 93 (non-title).
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams outmuscled Gracious G. Henderson at 2:26 (Back Elbow Smash) by 83 (non-title).
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones pinned "Mr. Certain" Victor E. at 6:09 (Back Elbow Smash) by 78.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams destroyed Tommy D. Mandel at 1:52 (Ankle Lock) by 113 (non-title).
EDGE: Landon "Turbo" Tiger beat EDGE: "The Lurker" Danny Fontana at 28:02 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF: Brown Ninja pinned SOS: TESD Q at 28:31 (Superplex) by 2.

Card 18: Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 14,876)

VIRUS/LPPF: Jacknife decked Cowboy Jonathan at 0:32 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 162.
EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat defeated Daren Facelift at 3:22 (Palm Strike) by 91.
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung won over Gracious G. Henderson at 6:11 (Palm Strike) by 81.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones pinned Chuck "the Obtuse" Angle at 1:49 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 150.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams annihilated Horatio the Insane at 7:21 (Back Elbow Smash) by 45 (non-title).
TBZ: Silver Panda destroyed EDGE: Landon "Turbo" Tiger at 27:40 (Susie Q) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: Brown Ninja bested SOS: TESD Walt at 20:11 (Superplex) by 6.

Card 19: Held in Red Hook (Attendance: 13,850)

ZOO: White Elephant Sr. overpowered Cowboy Jonathan at 1:26 (Backbreaker) by 145.
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung defeated Daren Facelift at 1:55 (Palm Strike) by 91.
TBZ: Silver Panda defeated Gracious G. Henderson at 4:46 (Hammerlock) by 80.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones pinned Tommy D. Mandel at 3:07 (Ankle Lock) by 115.
EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat pinned EDGE: "Headliner" Bad News Frown at 23:06 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
VIRUS/LPPF: Jacknife defeated EDGE: "The Closer" August Jamb at 27:46 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1 (Latin American).
VIRUS/LPPF: Brown Ninja drew LPPF/VIRUS: "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Elmer Higgins (Time Limit).

Card 20: Held in Phoenix (Attendance: 22,160)

MC/SOS: Calculus Adams outmuscled The Creditor at 5:44 (Flying Dropkick) by 82 (non-title).
TBZ: Silver Panda beat Daren Facelift at 4:06 (Hammerlock) by 90.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams over EDGE: Hardcore Xtreme at 4:06 (Disqualification: nail file) (non-title).
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones over Horatio the Insane at 4:56 (Count Out).
EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat bested EDGE: Rabid Robert Anderson at 29:16 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
SOS: TESD Q destroyed EDGE: "The Closer" August Jamb at 29:35 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.
LPPF/VIRUS: "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Helen Higgins won over SOS: TESD Walt at 29:02 (Suicide Dive) by 5.

Card 21: Held in Macon (Attendance: 19,417)

MC/SOS: Algebra Jones beat Junkboy at 5:09 (Camel Clutch) by 92.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams beat Yogi Hoagie at 2:19 (Back Elbow Smash) by 118 (non-title).
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams pinned EDGE: Crazy Snake at 3:10 (Back Elbow Smash) by 60 (non-title).
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones tied TBZ: Silver Panda at 9:15 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat bested EDGE: "The Lurker" Danny Fontana at 15:23 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7 (non-title).
EDGE: Rabid Robert Anderson destroyed VIRUS/LPPF: Jacknife at 28:38 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
LPPF/VIRUS: "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Elmer Higgins drew VIRUS/LPPF: Roadrunner Rick Rage at 10:13 (Double Count Out).

Card 22: Held in the Bronx (Attendance: 10,339)

MC/SOS: Calculus Adams won over Junkboy at 4:26 (Camel Clutch) by 90 (non-title).
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams over Kip, the Flipster at 10:49 (Disqualification: pushed ref) (non-title).
EDGE: "Evil Genius" Buster Breaker drew TBZ: Silver Panda at 1:59 (Double Count Out).
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones annihilated SOS: "Well Known" Mike Cook at 27:35 (Problem Solver) by 4 (Amateur United).
EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat won over SOS: Mike Cook's Best Friend at 29:33 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
SOS: Bulldog Duvall outmuscled EDGE: "The Lurker" Danny Fontana at 27:29 (Cook's EDGE) by 5.
LPPF/VIRUS: "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Elmer Higgins and "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Helen Higgins* over Daren Facelift and The Llamanator* at 2:37 (Count Out).

Card 23: Held in Pineville (Attendance: 18,174)

EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung overpowered Junkboy at 2:35 (DDT) by 91.
EDGE: Rapid Ray Hurley bested VIRUS/LPPF: Yellow Ninja at 28:22 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
EDGE: "Evil Genius" Buster Breaker overpowered SOS: "Well Known" Mike Cook at 29:06 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF: Brown Ninja destroyed MC/SOS: Algebra Jones at 28:00 (Superplex) by 1.
EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat decked VIRUS/LPPF: Brown Ninja at 29:24 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1 (non-title, Continental Premier).
SOS: "Well Known" Mike Cook outmuscled LPPF/VIRUS: "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Special Ed at 28:11 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
SOS: Mike Cook's Best Friend and Dos-Puncher* won over SOS: TESD Q* and TESD Walt at 17:19 (Ankle Lock) by 13.

Card 24: Held in Assisi (Attendance: 24,559)

MC/SOS: Algebra Jones over Scrubber Bot at 2:27 (Count Out).
EDGE: "Real American" Pat R. Iot bested VIRUS/LPPF: Yellow Ninja at 19:49 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego won over EDGE: "The Lurker" Danny Fontana at 27:43 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.
MC/SOS: Calculus Adams annihilated Glass Jaw Louie at 1:33 (Ankle Lock) by 133 (non-title).
EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat overpowered SOS: TESD Q at 29:42 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3 (non-title).
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung overpowered Tommy D. Mandel at 3:47 (Ankle Lock) by 115.
SOS/BAC: Northern Champ Mike Cook and Mike "Series Winner" Cook* outmuscled SOS: TESD Q* and TESD Walt at 10:08 (Ankle Lock) by 13.

Card 25: Held in Belfast (Attendance: 10,443)

MC/SOS: Calculus Adams bested Scrubber Bot at 2:18 (Ankle Lock) by 114 (non-title).
Lightweight title: EDGE: "No Quit" Alex P. won over VIRUS/LPPF: Yellow Ninja at 18:26 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 9.

VIRUS/LPPF: Brown Ninja beat SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego at 29:12 (Superplex) by 4.
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung pinned Glass Jaw Louie at 2:50 (Ankle Lock) by 135.
LPPF/VIRUS: "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Elmer Higgins defeated EDGE: Temperate Thomas at 27:48 (Suicide Dive) by 4.
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung over Horatio the Insane at 6:05 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
SOS: Math Jackson and Bret "The Hitman" Hart* won over LPPF/VIRUS: "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Elmer Higgins* and "Suicidal Crank Yanker" Helen Higgins at 27:50 (Superplex) by 1.

Card 26: Held in Aguascalientes (Attendance: 24,704)

EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung beat Scrubber Bot at 2:38 (Ankle Lock) by 116.
VIRUS/LPPF: Yellow Ninja drew SOS: "Hardknocks" Diamond SQ at 4:29 (Double Disqualification).
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones bested "Beastly" Bernie Brogan at 5:19 (Back Elbow Smash) by 66.
TBZ: Silver Panda beat Glass Jaw Louie at 0:59 (Ankle Lock) by 135.
Wuhan title: EDGE: Hamilton P. Sandwich overpowered EDGE: "The Lurker" Danny Fontana at 22:21 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 9.

VIRUS/LPPF: Brown Ninja overpowered EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung at 28:55 (Superplex) by 2.
SOS: Math Jackson* and Bret "The Hitman" Hart annihilated SOS: TESD Q* and TESD Walt at 14:10 (Mounted Punches) by 12.

Battle Royal: Held in Ottawa (Attendance: 12,395)

ZOO: Panda II snatched $1,000 after he got flipped over the top rope by VIRUS/LPPF: Jacknife.
GLOW: Sue Ellen the Leprechaun and VIRUS/LPPF: Yellow Ninja won $1,100 and $1,200 in imaginary money, respectively, when VIRUS/LPPF: Rampage hurled both over the top rope.
VIRUS/LPPF: Rampage got $1,300 when VIRUS/LPPF: Brown Ninja threw him out of the ring.
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. was awarded $1,400 after EDGE: Dependable Dave Pronto tossed him out.
ZOO: Panda I grabbed $1,500 after VIRUS/LPPF: Roadrunner Rick Rage threw him out of the ring.
VIRUS/LPPF: Brown Ninja made $1,600 after he got flung out by EDGE: Dependable Dave Pronto.
VIRUS/LPPF: Jacknife was given a cool $1,700 when VIRUS/LPPF: Roadrunner Rick Rage flung him onto the apron.
TBZ: Silver Panda picked up $1,800 when he got flipped out by EDGE: Dependable Dave Pronto.
VIRUS/LPPF: Orange Ninja earned $1,900 after he was hurled out by VIRUS/LPPF: Roadrunner Rick Rage.
EDGE: Dependable Dave Pronto snatched a quick $2,000 when VIRUS/LPPF: Roadrunner Rick Rage tossed him out.
VIRUS/LPPF: Roadrunner Rick Rage won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.