IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

INTENSE IMPACT LEAGUE

BULLETIN #300 -- SUMMER 2022

Card 1: Held in Compton (Attendance: 14,283)

VIRUS: Orange Ninja pinned Mr. Scrub at 1:19 (Back Elbow Smash) by 101.
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung overpowered El Scrubbo at 1:27 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 134.
Dominant Factor Lust outmuscled VIRUS: Orange Ninja at 29:33 (DDT) by 2.
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. beat DA: Kid Fury at 6:51 (Big Boot) by 83.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex drew SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Money (Time Limit).
VIRUS: Brown Ninja destroyed EDGE: "Barb" E. Q. Sauce at 27:50 (Superplex) by 3 (non-title).
EDGE: "The Lurker" Danny Fontana tied Dominant Factor Wrath at 1:56 (Double Count Out).
EDGE: Hamilton P. Sandwich and SOS: Pacific Champ Mike Cook* outmuscled SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook and TESD Walt* at 27:44 (Cook's EDGE) by 4.
Main event: SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex beat EDGE: "Heroic" Chris Hero at 36:18 (Cook's EDGE) by 1.

Card 2: Held in Franklin Township (Attendance: 5,063)

MC/SOS: Algebra Jones over Mr. Scrub at 6:36 (Disqualification: nail file).
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. annihilated El Scrubbo at 0:55 (Side Slam) by 134.
EDGE: Rapid Ray Hurley annihilated EDGE: Manic Matthew Anderson at 27:53 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. over DA: Kid Smash at 2:19 (Count Out).
EDGE: "The Closer" August Jamb beat SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex at 29:57 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
EDGE: Rabid Robert Anderson decked MC/SOS: Calculus Adams at 28:24 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung annihilated Tommy D. Mandel at 1:58 (Headbutt) by 145.
Universal Tag titles: EDGE: Hooligan C. Bass* and SOS: IWA Rookie Mike Cook annihilated SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook and TESD Walt* at 7:32 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 15.

Main event: EDGE: Chilly McFreeze overpowered SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex at 44:25 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.

Card 3: Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 8,244)

EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung over Mr. Scrub at 7:44 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones decked The Challenger at 5:16 (Headbutt) by 95.
Legend annihilated EDGE: Dependable Dave Pronto at 27:51 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones decked The Wrestlemaniac at 4:13 (Cross-Armbar) by 64.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex destroyed EDGE: Rabid Robert Anderson at 29:11 (Cook's EDGE) by 1.
Dominant Factor Wrath outmuscled EDGE: Angelic Kitty Cat at 28:17 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung pinned Horatio the Insane at 4:30 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
Dominant Factor Greed and Dominant Factor Wrath* pinned SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook and TESD Walt* at 29:36 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
Main event: Dominant Factor Pain decked EDGE: Chilly McFreeze at 55:55 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.

Card 4: Held in Avila (Attendance: 11,311)

ZOO: White Elephant Sr. bested Mr. Scrub at 3:57 (Big Boot) by 94.
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung beat The Challenger at 6:57 (Mounted Punches) by 93.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones over The Llamanator at 3:19 (Count Out).
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung pinned The Wrestlemaniac at 4:24 (Back Elbow Smash) by 65.
Dominant Factor Pain bested SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex at 28:50 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
EDGE: Rabid Robert Anderson destroyed EDGE: Temperate Thomas at 27:18 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung pinned SOS: Math Jackson at 7:59 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 29.
Main event: Dominant Factor Pain won over EDGE: Rabid Robert Anderson at 47:25 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.

Card 5: Held in Little Rock (Attendance: 6,094)

ZOO: White Elephant Sr. over Poncho Marx at 22:13 (Disqualification: used powder).
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. pinned The Challenger at 4:08 (Shoulder Breaker) by 95.
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung over The Llamanator at 3:00 (Count Out).
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. over The Wrestlemaniac at 5:47 (Count Out).
TBZ: Silver Panda outmuscled SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex at 27:07 (Susie Q) by 4 (non-title).
Dominant Factor Affection won over EDGE: Temperate Thomas at 20:35 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8.
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. destroyed Tommy D. Mandel at 2:45 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 138.
Main event: Dominant Factor Pain won over Legend at 50:08 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.

Card 6: Held in Amsterdam (Attendance: 15,163)

MC/SOS: Algebra Jones destroyed Sky Sprinter at 0:52 (Crescent Kick) by 111.
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. annihilated Girly Man at 6:17 (Shoulder Breaker) by 84.
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. pinned The Llamanator at 5:47 (Shoulder Breaker) by 99.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones outmuscled "Mr. Manly" Hugh Mann at 2:36 (Boston Crab) by 157.
SOS: "Masked Wrestler" Mike Cook annihilated SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex at 27:01 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.
Legend annihilated VIRUS: Rampage at 27:10 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. won over Horatio the Insane at 1:22 (Side Slam) by 104.
Main event: Dominant Factor Lust tied Dominant Factor Pain at 1:59 (Double Count Out).

Card 7: Held in Mission (Attendance: 9,033)

EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung decked Sky Sprinter at 5:46 (Mounted Punches) by 55.
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. overpowered Jason Argon at 2:35 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 101.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones beat Gracious G. Henderson at 2:19 (Headbutt) by 78.
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung overpowered "Mr. Manly" Hugh Mann at 1:48 (DDT) by 159.
Legend destroyed SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex at 27:05 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. pinned TBZ: Silver Eagle at 27:14 (Big Boot) by 2.
Dominant Factor Pain pinned SOS/BAC: Mike "Series Winner" Cook at 24:04 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.
Main event: Genechiro Teriyaki annihilated Dominant Factor Pain at 31:36 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.

Card 8: Held in Las Vegas (Attendance: 19,804)

ZOO: White Elephant Sr. over Sky Sprinter at 3:04 (Disqualification: used powder).
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones destroyed Daren Facelift at 2:28 (Headbutt) by 82.
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung over Gracious G. Henderson at 6:44 (Disqualification: used powder).
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. beat "Mr. Manly" Hugh Mann at 1:09 (Diving Headbutt) by 139.
Continental Premier title: Dominant Factor Affection destroyed SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex at 19:35 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.

EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung defeated Chuck "the Obtuse" Angle at 1:37 (DDT) by 151.
Legend destroyed EDGE: "Mr. Blunderful" Paul Horndorff at 29:53 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
Main event: Dominant Factor Affection tied Genechiro Teriyaki at 4:28 (Double Count Out).

Card 9: Held in Melbourne (Attendance: 17,555)

MC/SOS: Algebra Jones destroyed Goldylox at 1:36 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 120.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex outmuscled Daren Facelift at 5:15 (Hammerlock) by 83 (non-title).
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. defeated Gracious G. Henderson at 5:36 (Shoulder Breaker) by 78.
Dominant Factor Lust outmuscled SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex at 27:42 (DDT) by 5.
Dominant Factor Wrath annihilated SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex at 27:44 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2 (Commissioner's Choice).
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. over Chuck "the Obtuse" Angle at 14:00 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
TBZ: Silver Panda pinned SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook at 29:04 (Susie Q) by 4.
Main event: Genechiro Teriyaki beat EDGE: "Barb" E. Q. Sauce at 32:33 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.

Card 10: Held in Homewood (Attendance: 5,185)

EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung won over Goldylox at 3:58 (Headbutt) by 118.
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung overpowered Daren Facelift at 3:39 (Mounted Punches) by 80.
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. beat TBZ: Brick D. Hinkley at 21:25 (Big Boot) by 9.
Dominant Factor Lust outmuscled EDGE: "Real American" Pat R. Iot at 28:10 (DDT) by 2.
Genechiro Teriyaki overpowered SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex at 15:27 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6 (non-title).
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. annihilated EDGE: Dave Xtreme at 18:59 (Big Boot) by 10.
TBZ: Silver Panda tied SOS/CHAMP: US Champ Mike Cook at 1:38 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: Genechiro Teriyaki bested Dominant Factor Wrath at 52:22 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.

Card 11: Held in Calcutta (Attendance: 12,756)

ZOO: White Elephant Sr. outmuscled Goldylox at 1:46 (Big Boot) by 130.
TBZ: Silver Panda pinned Daren Facelift at 6:01 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82.
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. annihilated EDGE: Crazy Snake at 28:06 (Big Boot) by 2.
Dominant Factor Lust defeated EDGE: "No Quit" Alex P. at 29:30 (DDT) by 4.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex defeated SOS/BAC: Mike "Series Winner" Cook at 28:07 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.
Armed Forces title: EDGE: "Headliner" Bad News Frown defeated Dominant Factor Pain at 29:43 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.

TBZ: Silver Panda annihilated K-Digga at 6:28 (Susie Q) by 28.
Main event: Genechiro Teriyaki bested EDGE: Manic Matthew Anderson at 41:50 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8.

Card 12: Held in Joliet (Attendance: 14,739)

ZOO: White Elephant Sr. decked Brick Town Brawler at 0:25 (Big Boot) by 153.
SOS/CHAMP: US Champ Mike Cook annihilated Daren Facelift at 1:44 (Hammerlock) by 83.
TBZ: Silver Panda over SOS: "IWA Investigator" Bill Shoe at 29:25 (Count Out).
Dominant Factor Lust bested EDGE: Landon "Turbo" Tiger at 19:21 (DDT) by 6.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex destroyed SOS/BAC: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook at 28:40 (Cook's EDGE) by 5.
EDGE: "Headliner" Bad News Frown pinned Genechiro Teriyaki at 27:43 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2 (non-title).
TBZ: Silver Panda pinned Hydro at 8:48 (Susie Q) by 23.
Main event: Genechiro Teriyaki annihilated EDGE: "The Closer" August Jamb at 45:13 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3 (Commissioner's Choice).

Card 13: Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 15,889)

ZOO: White Elephant Sr. destroyed Cowboy Jonathan at 2:03 (Big Boot) by 118.
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. over Daren Facelift at 3:38 (Count Out).
Dominant Factor Lust won over SOS: Doomtrigger at 13:02 (DDT) by 11 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Bradley Cooper).
Dominant Factor Lust bested TBZ: Silver Panda at 27:24 (DDT) by 1.
TBZ: Silver Panda beat EDGE: "Queen City" Char Lot at 28:57 (Susie Q) by 3.
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. pinned EDGE: Bradley Cooper at 28:49 (Big Boot) by 4.
Genechiro Teriyaki destroyed SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook at 20:48 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.
Main event: Genechiro Teriyaki beat SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Money at 16:39 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.

Card 14: Held in New Haven (Attendance: 13,520)

ZOO: White Elephant Sr. over The Creditor at 8:49 (Count Out).
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. won over Yogi Hoagie at 1:20 (Shoulder Breaker) by 106.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex pinned SOS: Doomtrigger at 22:35 (Cook's EDGE) by 6.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones won over Glass Jaw Louie at 0:45 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 135.
Legend outmuscled EDGE: "Queen City" Char Lot at 27:31 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2 (Commissioner's Choice).
Legend outmuscled EDGE: Savage Scott Harper at 29:27 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. pinned SOS: Math Jackson at 29:40 (Big Boot) by 4.
Main event: Genechiro Teriyaki decked SOS/BAC: "Imaginary Legend" Mike Cook at 19:18 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 11 (Guest Referee: SOS/CHAMP: US Champ Mike Cook).

Card 15: Held in St. Louis (Attendance: 12,365)

MC/SOS: Algebra Jones defeated Junkboy at 5:04 (Headbutt) by 52.
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. beat Kip, the Flipster at 4:41 (Gorilla Press Slam) by 108.
TBZ: Silver Panda annihilated SOS: Doomtrigger at 21:00 (Susie Q) by 10.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones outmuscled "Mr. Certain" Victor E. at 3:07 (Headbutt) by 102.
Genechiro Teriyaki destroyed EDGE: "Queen City" Char Lot at 28:55 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
Dominant Factor Affection defeated EDGE: Savage Scott Harper at 19:50 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.
Dominant Factor Affection pinned SOS: TESD Q at 20:27 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.
Main event: Genechiro Teriyaki outmuscled SOS: "Masked Wrestler" Mike Cook at 55:09 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.

Card 16: Held in Warsaw (Attendance: 18,948)

EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung over Junkboy at 2:26 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Yellow Ninja drew EDGE: Chilly McFreeze (Time Limit).
EDGE: "Evil Genius" Buster Breaker annihilated EDGE: Manic Matthew Anderson at 29:22 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones destroyed EDGE: Manic Matthew Anderson at 29:09 (Problem Solver) by 2.
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung decked "Mr. Certain" Victor E. at 2:08 (Mounted Punches) by 100.
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. decked EDGE: Channing Tatum at 27:35 (Big Boot) by 4.
VIRUS: Roadrunner Rick Rage won over Dominant Factor Affection at 28:09 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1 (non-title).

Card 17: Held in Fargo (Attendance: 16,733)

ZOO: White Elephant Sr. pinned Junkboy at 5:50 (Shoulder Breaker) by 52.
Amateur United title: VIRUS: Yellow Ninja annihilated EDGE: Manic Matthew Anderson at 23:41 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.

SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex pinned SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego at 27:21 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones beat Chuck "the Obtuse" Angle at 1:31 (Headbutt) by 84.
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. bested "Mr. Certain" Victor E. at 0:26 (Big Boot) by 153.
Dominant Factor Affection pinned EDGE: Hooligan C. Bass at 27:24 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
Independent title: VIRUS: Jacknife defeated Dominant Factor Wrath at 28:54 (DDT) by 1.

Card 18: Held in Kobe (Attendance: 8,280)

MC/SOS: Algebra Jones over Scrubber Bot at 3:04 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Yellow Ninja drew EDGE: "Barb" E. Q. Sauce at 3:04 (Double Disqualification) (Commissioner's Choice).
Legend beat SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Ego at 28:59 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones decked EDGE: Rabid Robert Anderson at 28:51 (Problem Solver) by 1 (Commissioner's Choice).
EDGE: Manic Matthew Anderson tied VIRUS: Rampage at 10:07 (Double Count Out).
Genechiro Teriyaki destroyed EDGE: Landon "Turbo" Tiger at 16:18 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.
Dominant Factor Wrath destroyed SOS: TESD Walt at 28:23 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.

Card 19: Held in Englewood (Attendance: 5,089)

EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung beat Scrubber Bot at 5:54 (Mounted Punches) by 59.
VIRUS: Yellow Ninja tied TBZ: Silver Panda (Time Limit).
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones bested "Beastly" Bernie Brogan at 4:21 (Headbutt) by 50.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones won over Tommy D. Mandel at 0:47 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 147.
EDGE: Manic Matthew Anderson drew EDGE: Jesse Pinkerton at 5:54 (Double Disqualification).
TBZ: Silver Panda bested EDGE: "The Closer" August Jamb at 29:15 (Susie Q) by 1.
Zaire title: VIRUS: Roadrunner Rick Rage outmuscled Genechiro Teriyaki at 27:08 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.

Card 20: Held in Budapest (Attendance: 5,406)

ZOO: White Elephant Sr. bested Scrubber Bot at 3:57 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 106.
EDGE: Chilly McFreeze decked EDGE: Rapid Ray Hurley at 27:26 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung outmuscled "Beastly" Bernie Brogan at 7:26 (Mounted Punches) by 48.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones defeated Horatio the Insane at 2:28 (Crescent Kick) by 108.
Dominant Factor Wrath destroyed EDGE: Manic Matthew Anderson at 27:07 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung destroyed EDGE: Rabid Robert Anderson at 29:19 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
EDGE: Lucky Lloyd Swanson* and MC/SOS: Algebra Jones annihilated SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook and TESD Walt* at 10:37 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 15.

Card 21: Held in Meridian (Attendance: 19,124)

ZOO: White Elephant Sr. over Kung Roo at 17:10 (Count Out).
EDGE: Chilly McFreeze bested MC/SOS: Proof Washington at 28:14 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. overpowered "Beastly" Bernie Brogan at 5:51 (Shoulder Breaker) by 50.
MC/SOS: Algebra Jones over SOS: Math Jackson at 5:13 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
EDGE: "Barb" E. Q. Sauce won over EDGE: Hamilton P. Sandwich at 29:20 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
VIRUS: Jacknife bested EDGE: Rabid Robert Anderson at 28:15 (DDT) by 4.
VIRUS: Orange Ninja and Jacknife* decked Dominant Factor Greed and Dominant Factor Wrath* at 8:55 (DDT) by 15.

Card 22: Held in Willowick (Attendance: 19,707)

ZOO: White Elephant Sr. decked Terrence Heidi at 3:09 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 117.
EDGE: Chilly McFreeze outmuscled EDGE: "Real American" Pat R. Iot at 27:02 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
MC/SOS: Proof Washington outmuscled SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex at 28:44 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung bested Glass Jaw Louie at 0:22 (Headbutt) by 133.
EDGE: "Barb" E. Q. Sauce won over EDGE: "The Closer" August Jamb at 27:22 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
Wuhan title: VIRUS: Brown Ninja beat EDGE: Rabid Robert Anderson at 17:00 (Superplex) by 8.

EDGE: Dependable Dave Pronto* and "Heroic" Chris Hero annihilated SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook and TESD Walt* at 19:31 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 13.

Card 23: Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 17,317)

ZOO: White Elephant Sr. destroyed Pepsi Paul at 5:57 (Shoulder Breaker) by 75.
All Japan title: Dominant Factor Pain destroyed EDGE: Chilly McFreeze at 27:14 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.

MC/SOS: Algebra Jones overpowered "Hardly the Worst" Samuel Best at 4:46 (Headbutt) by 52.
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. outmuscled Glass Jaw Louie at 2:39 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 126.
EDGE: "Barb" E. Q. Sauce destroyed SOS: TESD Bry at 29:27 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
SOS: Mike "The SISOShammer" Cook beat EDGE: Rabid Robert Anderson at 29:04 (Cook's EDGE) by 1.
EDGE: "Evil Genius" Buster Breaker* and SOS: TESD Bry defeated SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook and TESD Walt* at 11:35 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 15.

Card 24: Held in Fairview (Attendance: 19,252)

ZOO: White Elephant Sr. annihilated Roofman Jack at 2:39 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 134.
EDGE: Chilly McFreeze won over SOS: Pacific Champ Mike Cook at 27:13 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung overpowered "Hardly the Worst" Samuel Best at 3:39 (Mounted Punches) by 50.
EDGE: "Barb" E. Q. Sauce decked SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex at 29:28 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
EDGE: "Barb" E. Q. Sauce overpowered EDGE: "Iron" Mike Lung at 28:59 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
Dominant Factor Pain pinned SOS: IWA Rookie Mike Cook at 27:40 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
All Japan Tag titles: EDGE: "Queen City" Char Lot* and SOS: TESD Q won over Dominant Factor Greed and Dominant Factor Wrath* at 7:46 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 17.

Card 25: Held in Maidstone (Attendance: 10,604)

MC/SOS: Algebra Jones decked El Scrubbo at 1:57 (Palm Strike) by 137.
EDGE: Lucky Lloyd Swanson decked EDGE: Rabid Robert Anderson at 28:23 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
ZOO: White Elephant Sr. pinned "Hardly the Worst" Samuel Best at 2:48 (Big Boot) by 128.
SOS: "Wrestling Demon" Sex bested MC/SOS: Calculus Adams at 29:21 (Cook's EDGE) by 2.
EDGE: "Barb" E. Q. Sauce beat EDGE: "Mr. Blunderful" Paul Horndorff at 15:06 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.
Dominant Factor Pain destroyed EDGE: "The Lurker" Danny Fontana at 27:14 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
EDGE: "No Quit" Alex P.* and SOS: Mountain Champ Mike Cook bested Dominant Factor Greed and Dominant Factor Wrath* at 16:06 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 13.

Interleague Matches

LPOW/FRM-16: Steinbuster and Machtiger (LPL) pinned SOS: "IWA Investigator" Bill Shoe and EDGE: Manic Matthew Anderson (IIL) at 29:22 (Kamel-Kupplung) by 1 (World Cup Group C).
EDGE: "Heroic" Chris Hero and SOS: Pacific Champ Mike Cook (IIL) bested LAE: Angelina Romanov and Lynda Prince (GAL) at 7:02 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 17 (World Cup Group F).
EDGE: Rabid Robert Anderson and SOS/BAC: Northern Champ Mike Cook (IIL) bested EDGE/ROT: Dirty and John Blaze (OSL) at 22:12 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 10 (World Cup Group A).

Battle Royal: Held in Monterey (Attendance: 16,222)

VIRUS: Rampage collected a cool $1,000 in imaginary earnings after TBZ: Silver Panda flung him out.
VIRUS: Brown Ninja took home $1,100 when TBZ: Silver Panda flipped him out.
EDGE: Savage Scott Harper grabbed $1,200 after he got thrown onto the steps by VIRUS: Yellow Ninja.
VIRUS: Yellow Ninja received $1,300 in imaginary money when TBZ: Silver Panda hurled him out of the ring.
TBZ: Silver Panda was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.