IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

HIGH ROLLERS LEAGUE

BULLETIN #63 -- SEPTEMBER 2021

Card 1: Held in Rosemont (Attendance: 27,590)

COT: King Jaffe Joffer decked King Elvis at 2:23 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 144.
EDGE: Zeus outmuscled Leonardo Decapitate at 4:37 (Cross-Armbar) by 91.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer annihilated Justin Beebs at 0:35 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 152.
IMT/ARMY: "Crazy" Betty Hacker decked LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #11 at 21:10 (Crazy Knee KO) by 7.
EDGE: Demeter overpowered EDGE/ROT/BEER: Maine Event at 17:23 (Cobra Clutch) by 6 (Guest Referee: Alan).
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth outmuscled Smily Cypress at 0:50 (Headlock) by 103.
COT: Semmi bested EDGE/ROT/BEER: Fluctuation at 28:08 (The Semmi Stomp) by 4.
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #11* and Experimental Flooder #10 defeated EDGE/ROT/BEER: Above the Clouds* and EDGE: Artemis at 29:29 (Flood) by 2.
Main event: EDGE/ROT/BEER: Alpha Abstraction pinned EDGE/ROT/BEER: Fluctuation at 27:01 (The EDGE) by 4.

Card 2: Held in Topeka (Attendance: 23,624)

EDGE/ROT/BEER: King Julius outmuscled King Elvis at 2:03 (The EDGE) by 142.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth over Leonardo Decapitate at 2:49 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
EDGE/ROT/BEER: King Julius over Justin Beebs at 4:12 (Disqualification: nail file).
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #5 won over LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #10 at 28:54 (The Big Flood?) by 4.
Bellagio title: EDGE: Demeter annihilated EDGE/ROT/BEER: Fluctuation at 16:45 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.

IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth won over Airy Anna Granny at 4:47 (Headlock) by 93.
COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle bested EDGE/ROT/BEER: Fluctuation at 15:11 (The Bottle Bomb) by 9 (non-title).
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #11* and Experimental Flooder #10 pinned EDGE/ROT/BEER: Maine Event* and EDGE: Ares at 29:17 (Flood) by 2.
Main event: EDGE: Demeter bested EDGE/ROT/BEER: Alpha Abstraction at 53:04 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.

Card 3: Held in Toledo (Attendance: 24,816)

LPPF/FLOODGATE: Keeper of the Gate bested King Elvis at 0:18 (The Big Flood?) by 142.
COT: BOTB Six-Man Sociopath #1 defeated EDGE: Apollo at 29:01 (The Sociopath Superplex #1) by 5.
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Keeper of the Gate decked Justin Beebs at 0:30 (DDT) by 128.
EDGE: Demeter beat LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #9 at 17:21 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.
EDGE: Demeter outmuscled IMT/ARMY: "Heat Magnet" Roscoe Rodman at 28:33 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth beat Saline Gomez at 5:48 (Headlock) by 51.
COT: "Big" Ben Roethlisberger outmuscled EDGE/ROT/BEER: Mass x Acceleration at 18:23 (The Roethlisberger Rib-Breaker) by 6 (Guest Referee: Warren All U Can Eat Buffet).
EDGE/ROT/BEER: Enso* and EDGE: Apollo destroyed LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #11* and Experimental Flooder #10 at 28:31 (The EDGE) by 2.
Main event: EDGE: Demeter beat EDGE: Hestia at 51:59 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.

Card 4: Held in South Los Angeles (Attendance: 25,461)

EDGE: Zeus decked King Elvis at 0:38 (Cobra Clutch) by 140.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth bested Tom Bruise at 6:41 (Headlock) by 31.
EDGE: Zeus over Justin Beebs at 10:57 (Count Out).
EDGE: Hestia decked LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #8 at 27:13 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
EDGE: Demeter destroyed COT: Alex P. Keaton at 28:28 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth over Britney Steers at 4:07 (Count Out).
COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle bested EDGE/ROT/BEER: Focal Banger at 15:42 (The Bottle Bomb) by 6 (Guest Referee: Smily Cypress).
EDGE/ROT/BEER: Convergence* and EDGE: Aphrodite overpowered LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #11* and Experimental Flooder #10 at 28:43 (The EDGE) by 2.
Main event: EDGE: Demeter bested COT: BOTB Six-Man Sociopath #1 at 28:53 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Card 5: Held in Walla Walla (Attendance: 16,098)

IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth annihilated King Elvis at 0:34 (Brainbuster) by 126.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer annihilated Brad Putz at 4:40 (European Uppercut) by 107.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth destroyed Justin Beebs at 1:47 (Stunner) by 127.
COT: BOTB Six-Man Sociopath #1 won over LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #7 at 29:14 (The Sociopath Superplex #1) by 2.
COT: Reginald Cornelius III bested EDGE: Styx at 28:33 (The Cornelius III Crab) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth over Saleen Deion at 28:52 (Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth destroyed Lion Woods at 4:05 (Headlock) by 97.
EDGE: Atlas* and EDGE/ROT/BEER: Mass x Acceleration pinned EDGE: Demeter and EDGE/ROT/BEER: Above the Clouds* at 28:15 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
Main event: EDGE: Demeter defeated COT: Reginald Cornelius III at 49:12 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 6: Held in Mayberry (Attendance: 16,929)

COT: King Jaffe Joffer beat Iron Mike at 4:13 (European Uppercut) by 50.
EDGE/ROT/BEER: King Julius overpowered Brad Putz at 1:32 (European Uppercut) by 107.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer won over The Martian Matt Slammin at 1:16 (Backbreaker) by 160.
COT: Reginald Cornelius III bested LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #6 at 29:48 (The Cornelius III Crab) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth pinned Kabib "The Eagle" Normagodolf at 3:31 (Headlock) by 55.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth over Fizz Angel at 6:39 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
COT/BOTW: Christian drew IMT/ARMY: "Crazy" Betty Hacker at 6:43 (Double Count Out).
Harrah's TV Tag-team titles: EDGE: Phanes* and EDGE/ROT/BEER: Focal Banger won over EDGE: Demeter and EDGE/ROT/BEER: Above the Clouds* at 17:18 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.

Main event: COT: The Golden Warrior tied EDGE: Demeter at 7:58 (Double Count Out).

Card 7: Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 24,018)

EDGE/ROT/BEER: King Julius beat Iron Mike at 3:08 (European Uppercut) by 50.
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Keeper of the Gate overpowered Brad Putz at 2:19 (Rib Breaker) by 104.
EDGE/ROT/BEER: King Julius overpowered The Martian Matt Slammin at 1:33 (Brainbuster) by 158.
EDGE/ROT/BEER: King Julius defeated LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #5 at 28:58 (The EDGE) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth over Harvey Winstein at 2:43 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth pinned David Bonzefield at 5:31 (Headlock) by 66.
IMT/ARMY: Hothead Boyle tied COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle at 3:56 (No Contest).
EDGE: Tartarus* and EDGE/ROT/BEER: Heady Topper destroyed EDGE: Demeter and EDGE/ROT/BEER: Above the Clouds* at 17:33 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.
Main event: EDGE: Demeter defeated LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #5 at 39:57 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 8: Held in Oslo (Attendance: 22,972)

LPPF/FLOODGATE: Keeper of the Gate decked Iron Mike at 8:37 (Rib Breaker) by 47.
EDGE: Zeus destroyed Brad Putz at 2:03 (Cross-Armbar) by 106.
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Keeper of the Gate overpowered The Martian Matt Slammin at 2:34 (Brainbuster) by 158.
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #5 drew EDGE/ROT/BEER: Heady Topper at 3:23 (Double Disqualification).
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth decked Devin Spacey at 1:39 (Mounted Punches) by 103.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth over Ryan Oceancrest at 4:41 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Venetian title: IMT/ARMY: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter beat COT: BOTB Six-Man Sociopath #1 at 28:51 (Bringin' Da Funk) by 2.

EDGE: Nemesis* and EDGE/ROT/BEER: AAAlterrr Ego! destroyed EDGE: Demeter and EDGE/ROT/BEER: Above the Clouds* at 28:39 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
Main event: COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle beat EDGE: Demeter at 57:31 (The Bottle Bomb) by 2.

Card 9: Held in Opa-locka (Attendance: 25,804)

EDGE: Zeus decked Iron Mike at 8:32 (Cross-Armbar) by 49.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth pinned Brad Putz at 3:33 (Headlock) by 99.
EDGE: Zeus over The Martian Matt Slammin at 3:10 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #5 bested EDGE: Atlas at 29:10 (The Big Flood?) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth destroyed Roofie Cosby at 5:54 (Headlock) by 70.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth pinned Simon Bowel at 1:59 (European Uppercut) by 103.
IMT/ARMY: "Crazy" Betty Hacker pinned EDGE: Ares at 15:23 (Crazy Knee KO) by 7.
EDGE: Eros* and EDGE/ROT/BEER: Curiosity One Hundred Nine bested EDGE: Demeter and EDGE/ROT/BEER: Above the Clouds* at 28:53 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
Main event: COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle overpowered COT: "Big" Ben Roethlisberger at 32:16 (The Bottle Bomb) by 6 (Guest Referee: IMT/ARMY: Hothead Boyle).

Card 10: Held in San Diego (Attendance: 26,151)

IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth outmuscled Iron Mike at 2:11 (Mounted Punches) by 79.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer decked Sly Stallone at 4:46 (European Uppercut) by 96.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth pinned The Martian Matt Slammin at 1:29 (Brainbuster) by 157.
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #5 drew EDGE: Zeus (Time Limit).
Caesars Palace title: COT: The Phenom outmuscled EDGE: Hestia at 15:18 (The Phenomenal Powerbomb) by 6 (Guest Referee: ORDER/LPPF: Z).

IMT/ARMY: "The Left Fist" Eli Shabazz destroyed Simon Bowel at 1:48 (European Uppercut) by 106.
IMT/ARMY: "Crazy" Betty Hacker pinned COT: The Shaolin Monk at 29:24 (Crazy Knee KO) by 5.
EDGE: Chronos* and EDGE/ROT/BEER: Very HHHazyyy overpowered EDGE: Demeter and EDGE/ROT/BEER: Above the Clouds* at 27:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
Main event: COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle beat IMT/ARMY: "The Left Fist" Eli Shabazz at 33:54 (The Bottle Bomb) by 2.

Card 11: Held in Hiroshima (Attendance: 24,719)

COT: King Jaffe Joffer decked Mike Bloomburger at 6:27 (Headlock) by 88.
EDGE/ROT/BEER: King Julius destroyed Sly Stallone at 3:07 (European Uppercut) by 96.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer bested Phil at 1:22 (European Uppercut) by 114.
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #5 annihilated EDGE: Hephaestus at 16:20 (The Big Flood?) by 6 (Guest Referee: AI: Mr. Excitement I).
EDGE: Hestia overpowered EDGE/ROT/BEER: Very Green at 27:19 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth bested Howard Strenuous at 5:34 (Headlock) by 99.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth bested Cam Tinklevoss at 3:56 (Superplex) by 99.
EDGE: Styx* and EDGE/ROT/BEER: Very Green outmuscled EDGE: Demeter and EDGE/ROT/BEER: Above the Clouds* at 27:18 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
Main event: COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle decked IMT/ARMY: "Crazy" Betty Hacker at 54:09 (The Bottle Bomb) by 2.

Card 12: Held in Harvey (Attendance: 21,449)

COT: King Jaffe Joffer decked Money Mayweather at 2:48 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 144.
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Keeper of the Gate won over Sly Stallone at 3:43 (Rib Breaker) by 93.
EDGE/ROT/BEER: King Julius won over Phil at 0:59 (European Uppercut) by 114.
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #5 destroyed EDGE/ROT/BEER: Fluctuation at 29:17 (The Big Flood?) by 3.
EDGE: Hestia drew COT: Joker at 11:50 (Double Count Out).
COT: BOTB Six-Man Sociopath #1 annihilated EDGE/ROT/BEER: Power Juicer at 22:34 (The Sociopath Superplex #1) by 7.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth bested Ty Tinklevoss at 3:15 (Superplex) by 115.
EDGE: Poseidon* and EDGE/ROT/BEER: Jjjuliusss! defeated EDGE: Demeter and EDGE/ROT/BEER: Above the Clouds* at 29:10 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
Main event: COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle outmuscled COT: Semmi at 54:52 (The Bottle Bomb) by 5.

Card 13: Held in Montgomery (Attendance: 18,183)

EDGE/ROT/BEER: King Julius destroyed Money Mayweather at 6:44 (European Uppercut) by 64.
EDGE: Zeus over Sly Stallone at 10:38 (Count Out).
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Keeper of the Gate overpowered Phil at 2:28 (Rib Breaker) by 111.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Delta beat LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #5 at 28:07 (Homing Missile Elbow) by 1.
EDGE: Hestia bested EDGE/ROT/BEER: Above the Clouds at 29:54 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth annihilated Jorge R. R. Martin at 3:57 (Headlock) by 72.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth over Mike Bloomburger at 0:57 (Disqualification: hit ref).
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #14*, Experimental Flooder #13, and Experimental Flooder #12 pinned Marky Mark, The Martian Matt Slammin, and Stu* at 4:43 (Headlock) by 43.
Main event: COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle pinned IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Charlie at 34:30 (The Bottle Bomb) by 5.

Card 14: Held in Manhattan (Attendance: 15,179)

LPPF/FLOODGATE: Keeper of the Gate destroyed Money Mayweather at 6:45 (Rib Breaker) by 61.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth decked Sly Stallone at 2:42 (Headlock) by 88.
EDGE: Zeus annihilated Phil at 0:59 (Cross-Armbar) by 113.
IMT/ARMY: Birdman Rojas overpowered LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #5 at 28:06 (Birdman of Stateville) by 1.
EDGE: Hestia destroyed EDGE/ROT/BEER: Fluctuation at 29:00 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth over Opera Winfree at 5:45 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth won over Jack Ali Babba Ha at 5:58 (Headlock) by 78.
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #14, Experimental Flooder #13*, and Experimental Flooder #12 won over EDGE/ROT/BEER: Party Wave*, EDGE: Atlas, and EDGE/ROT/BEER: All Citra Everything at 28:49 (The Amazing Finish) by 2.
Main event: COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle overpowered IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey at 47:50 (The Bottle Bomb) by 3.

Card 15: Held in Toronto (Attendance: 20,628)

EDGE: Zeus pinned Money Mayweather at 3:25 (Cross-Armbar) by 63.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer decked Kim Tidepodshian at 6:28 (European Uppercut) by 77.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth beat Phil at 2:24 (Headlock) by 106.
Planet Hollywood title: COT/BOTW: Edge outmuscled LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #5 at 29:04 (The Edge of Glory) by 3.

EDGE: Hestia tied IMT/ARMY: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate at 1:25 (Double Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth pinned Dr. Dray at 2:21 (Stunner) by 122.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth overpowered Chef Jordan Ramsey at 2:40 (Headlock) by 61.
EDGE/ROT/BEER: Party Wave*, EDGE: Atlas, and EDGE/ROT/BEER: All Citra Everything annihilated EDGE/ROT/BEER: Above the Clouds*, EDGE: Athena, and Artemis at 29:37 (The EDGE) by 4.
Main event: COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle bested IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted at 39:13 (The Bottle Bomb) by 4.

Card 16: Held in Seville (Attendance: 15,396)

IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth destroyed Money Mayweather at 7:44 (Headlock) by 56.
EDGE/ROT/BEER: King Julius outmuscled Kim Tidepodshian at 0:24 (Superplex) by 138.
EDGE/ROT/BEER: King Julius outmuscled Mike Bloomburger at 2:45 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
COT: "Regal" Ronald Reagan defeated LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #5 at 28:54 (The Reagan Rib-Breaker) by 1.
COT: "Regal" Ronald Reagan overpowered EDGE: Hestia at 28:17 (The Reagan Rib-Breaker) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth destroyed Jorge Clooney at 4:22 (Headlock) by 71.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth beat Caesar at 6:20 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 78.
Encore Six-man titles: IMT/ARMY: "Big Bad" Angel Bestia, "The Mauler" Perro DeGuerra*, and Birdman Rojas decked EDGE/ROT/BEER: Party Wave*, EDGE: Atlas, and EDGE/ROT/BEER: All Citra Everything at 16:59 (187 Suplex) by 7.

Main event: COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle bested COT: King Jaffe Joffer at 57:11 (The Bottle Bomb) by 2.

Card 17: Held in Durban (Attendance: 27,211)

COT: King Jaffe Joffer defeated Taylor Quick at 4:13 (European Uppercut) by 100.
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Keeper of the Gate bested Kim Tidepodshian at 0:58 (Superplex) by 138.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth beat Alan at 1:10 (European Uppercut) by 140.
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #5 won over COT: Prince Akeem at 29:36 (The Big Flood?) by 3.
COT: The Golden Warrior beat EDGE: Poseidon at 18:36 (The Golden Grapevine) by 6 (Guest Referee: IMT/VIRUS: "Mr. Danger" Gerald Robinson).
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth over Sir Elton J at 8:16 (Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth bested DJ Melvin Harris at 5:09 (European Uppercut) by 80.
Bally's TV Six-man titles: LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #14, Experimental Flooder #13*, and Experimental Flooder #12 pinned EDGE/ROT/BEER: Above the Clouds*, EDGE: Athena, and Artemis at 19:12 (The Amazing Finish) by 6 (Guest Referee: COT: Semmi).

Card 18: Held in Talladega (Attendance: 19,012)

EDGE/ROT/BEER: King Julius decked Taylor Quick at 3:57 (European Uppercut) by 100.
EDGE: Zeus overpowered Kim Tidepodshian at 2:12 (Superplex) by 136.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer destroyed Stu at 4:13 (European Uppercut) by 80.
COT: The Golden Warrior outmuscled LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #4 at 28:56 (The Golden Grapevine) by 3.
COT: BOTB Six-Man Sociopath #1 beat EDGE: Zeus at 28:30 (The Sociopath Superplex #1) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth overpowered Bayonsay at 4:24 (Headlock) by 73.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth annihilated Konner McGregor at 5:06 (Mounted Punches) by 65.
IMT/ARMY: "Big Bad" Angel Bestia, "The Mauler" Perro DeGuerra, and Birdman Rojas* overpowered EDGE/ROT/BEER: Above the Clouds, EDGE: Athena*, and Artemis at 10:41 (Side Slam) by 12.

Card 19: Held in Fort Smith (Attendance: 18,279)

LPPF/FLOODGATE: Keeper of the Gate outmuscled Taylor Quick at 5:59 (Rib Breaker) by 97.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth destroyed Kim Tidepodshian at 0:58 (Superplex) by 133.
EDGE/ROT/BEER: King Julius outmuscled Stu at 3:25 (European Uppercut) by 80.
COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle beat LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #3 at 18:57 (The Bottle Bomb) by 9.
EDGE: Zeus defeated Mike Bloomburger at 5:02 (Cross-Armbar) by 69.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth defeated LaBronze James at 4:27 (Headlock) by 94.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth pinned Pain Newton at 1:40 (Headlock) by 89.

Card 20: Held in Macao (Attendance: 23,789)

EDGE: Zeus bested Taylor Quick at 6:33 (Cross-Armbar) by 99.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer outmuscled Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 5:01 (European Uppercut) by 88.
EDGE/ROT/BEER: Alpha Abstraction pinned Stu at 6:38 (European Uppercut) by 75 (non-title).
Paris title: LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #2 outmuscled COT: "Big" Ben Roethlisberger at 28:26 (The Big Flood?) by 1.

EDGE: Zeus outmuscled Bill "MicroHard" Cakes at 6:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 86.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth beat "The Fresh Prince" Bill Smith at 6:19 (Headlock) by 38.
COT: "Big" Ben Roethlisberger overpowered IMT/ARMY: "Big Bad" Angel Bestia at 27:14 (The Roethlisberger Rib-Breaker) by 1.

Card 21: Held in Gary (Attendance: 19,708)

IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth pinned Taylor Quick at 2:02 (Headlock) by 92.
EDGE/ROT/BEER: King Julius annihilated Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 2:16 (European Uppercut) by 88.
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Keeper of the Gate decked Stu at 5:34 (Rib Breaker) by 77.
IMT/ARMY: "The Left Fist" Eli Shabazz destroyed LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #1 at 21:15 (Flying Left Fist) by 7.
EDGE: Zeus annihilated EDGE/ROT/BEER: Fluctuation at 28:26 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth over Gay-Z at 2:28 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle annihilated IMT/ARMY: "The Mauler" Perro DeGuerra at 28:26 (The Bottle Bomb) by 5.

Card 22: Held in Geneva (Attendance: 21,100)

COT: King Jaffe Joffer outmuscled Justin Timberpool at 3:30 (European Uppercut) by 96.
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Keeper of the Gate annihilated Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 3:51 (Rib Breaker) by 85.
EDGE: Zeus defeated Stu at 3:00 (Cross-Armbar) by 79.
COT: The Golden Warrior pinned EDGE: Hades at 27:14 (The Golden Grapevine) by 3.
COT: The Golden Warrior pinned EDGE: Zeus at 28:46 (The Golden Grapevine) by 4.
COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle defeated EDGE: Dionysus at 21:41 (The Bottle Bomb) by 6 (Guest Referee: Sly Stallone).
IMT/ARMY: "The Left Fist" Eli Shabazz drew COT: The Golden Warrior at 6:34 (Double Disqualification).

Card 23: Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 29,090)

EDGE/ROT/BEER: King Julius won over Justin Timberpool at 4:45 (European Uppercut) by 96.
EDGE: Zeus defeated Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 6:07 (Cross-Armbar) by 87.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth overpowered Stu at 7:48 (Headlock) by 72.
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Keeper of the Gate overpowered Mike Bloomburger at 5:07 (Mounted Punches) by 83.
COT: The Golden Warrior annihilated EDGE/ROT/BEER: All Citra Everything at 28:08 (The Golden Grapevine) by 4.
COT: "Big" Ben Roethlisberger bested EDGE: Athena at 21:27 (The Roethlisberger Rib-Breaker) by 6 (Guest Referee: EDGE/ROT/BEER: Heady Topper).
IMT/ARMY: "The Left Fist" Eli Shabazz destroyed COT: Paul Roma at 29:03 (Flying Left Fist) by 1.

Card 24: Held in Augusta (Attendance: 29,203)

LPPF/FLOODGATE: Keeper of the Gate outmuscled Justin Timberpool at 5:52 (Rib Breaker) by 93.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth pinned Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 6:20 (Headlock) by 80.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer bested Chow at 2:52 (Headlock) by 91.
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Keeper of the Gate annihilated Bill "MicroHard" Cakes at 3:58 (Rib Breaker) by 84.
COT: Reginald Cornelius III overpowered EDGE: Aphrodite at 29:01 (The Cornelius III Crab) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "The Left Fist" Eli Shabazz destroyed EDGE: Artemis at 16:03 (Flying Left Fist) by 7.
IMT/ARMY: "The Left Fist" Eli Shabazz won over COT: Semmi at 29:20 (Flying Left Fist) by 3.

Card 25: Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 28,207)

EDGE: Zeus overpowered Justin Timberpool at 2:43 (Cross-Armbar) by 95.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer won over Marky Mark at 0:48 (European Uppercut) by 126.
EDGE/ROT/BEER: King Julius pinned Chow at 5:10 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 91.
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Keeper of the Gate beat EDGE/ROT/BEER: Fluctuation at 27:36 (The Big Flood?) by 5.
EDGE/ROT/BEER: Superhero Sidekicks annihilated COT: Reginald Cornelius III at 28:58 (The EDGE) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: "Crazy" Betty Hacker decked EDGE/ROT/BEER: Enso at 23:33 (Crazy Knee KO) by 6 (Guest Referee: COT: Reginald Cornelius III).
IMT/ARMY: "The Left Fist" Eli Shabazz pinned COT: Linus at 28:46 (Flying Left Fist) by 3.

Card 26: Held in Lima (Attendance: 26,716)

IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth pinned Justin Timberpool at 4:25 (Headlock) by 88.
EDGE/ROT/BEER: King Julius bested Marky Mark at 2:33 (European Uppercut) by 126.
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Keeper of the Gate won over Chow at 1:39 (Mounted Punches) by 86.
IMT/ARMY: "Crazy" Betty Hacker beat LPPF/FLOODGATE: Keeper of the Gate at 29:52 (Crazy Knee KO) by 2.
COT: Reginald Cornelius III won over EDGE/ROT/BEER: Fluctuation at 29:52 (The Cornelius III Crab) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "The Left Fist" Eli Shabazz won over EDGE/ROT/BEER: Convergence at 16:58 (Flying Left Fist) by 6 (Guest Referee: IMT/VIRUS: "Pretty Boy" Gerald Robinson).
COT: The Golden Warrior pinned EDGE/ROT/BEER: AAAlterrr Ego! at 17:05 (The Golden Grapevine) by 10.

Card 27: Held in Athens (Attendance: 16,429)

COT: King Jaffe Joffer destroyed Arnold Wartsnegger at 2:32 (European Uppercut) by 85.
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Keeper of the Gate annihilated Marky Mark at 1:33 (Rib Breaker) by 123.
EDGE: Zeus pinned Chow at 6:55 (Cross-Armbar) by 65.
COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle annihilated EDGE: Phanes at 27:12 (The Bottle Bomb) by 5.
Aria title: IMT/ARMY: "Crazy" Betty Hacker won over COT: Reginald Cornelius III at 27:23 (Crazy Knee KO) by 4.

COT: King Jaffe Joffer overpowered EDGE/ROT/BEER: Fluctuation at 15:13 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 7.
COT: BOTB Six-Man Sociopath #1 defeated EDGE/ROT/BEER: Very HHHazyyy at 27:00 (The Sociopath Superplex #1) by 5.

Card 28: Held in Fall River (Attendance: 29,555)

EDGE/ROT/BEER: King Julius overpowered Arnold Wartsnegger at 5:05 (European Uppercut) by 85.
EDGE: Zeus outmuscled Marky Mark at 2:51 (Cross-Armbar) by 125.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth annihilated Chow at 2:10 (Mounted Punches) by 106.
EDGE: Tartarus destroyed COT: "Big" Ben Roethlisberger at 28:43 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
COT: Reginald Cornelius III destroyed EDGE/ROT/BEER: Curiosity One Hundred Nine at 28:50 (The Cornelius III Crab) by 3.
COT: BOTB Six-Man Sociopath #1 annihilated EDGE/ROT/BEER: Fluctuation at 27:36 (The Sociopath Superplex #1) by 5.
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #11* and Experimental Flooder #10 annihilated EDGE: Hermes and EDGE/ROT/BEER: Miseducation of Loral Hops* at 27:29 (Flood) by 2.

Card 29: Held in Beijing (Attendance: 26,211)

LPPF/FLOODGATE: Keeper of the Gate won over Arnold Wartsnegger at 1:44 (Rib Breaker) by 82.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth decked Marky Mark at 1:38 (Headlock) by 118.
COT: Reginald Cornelius III won over EDGE: Hermes at 28:50 (The Cornelius III Crab) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "The Left Fist" Eli Shabazz beat EDGE: Nemesis at 20:33 (Flying Left Fist) by 9.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth over Zark Muckerberg at 0:43 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
EDGE/ROT/BEER: King Julius bested EDGE/ROT/BEER: Fluctuation at 29:53 (The EDGE) by 5.
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #11* and Experimental Flooder #10 annihilated EDGE/ROT/BEER: Party Wave* and EDGE: Hephaestus at 28:19 (Flood) by 2.

Card 30: Held in Albany (Attendance: 19,724)

EDGE: Zeus decked Arnold Wartsnegger at 1:11 (Superplex) by 164.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer outmuscled Ryan Guzzling at 4:59 (European Uppercut) by 86.
COT: "Big" Ben Roethlisberger bested EDGE/ROT/BEER: Miseducation of Loral Hops at 28:09 (The Roethlisberger Rib-Breaker) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: "Crazy" Betty Hacker defeated EDGE: Eros at 21:19 (Crazy Knee KO) by 6 (Guest Referee: COT: Reginald Cornelius III).
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth destroyed Jeff Quenzos at 6:53 (Headlock) by 82.
IMT/ARMY: "Dive Bar Brawler" Clevon Isaacs decked EDGE/ROT/BEER: Fluctuation at 27:49 (Full Throttle Clutch) by 2.
EDGE: Demeter and EDGE/ROT/BEER: Above the Clouds* pinned LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #14 and Experimental Flooder #13* at 22:49 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 10.

Card 31: Held in Tulsa (Attendance: 15,098)

IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth defeated Arnold Wartsnegger at 1:17 (Superplex) by 161.
EDGE/ROT/BEER: King Julius decked Ryan Guzzling at 3:14 (European Uppercut) by 86.
COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle bested EDGE/ROT/BEER: Party Wave at 14:55 (The Bottle Bomb) by 11.
COT: BOTB Six-Man Sociopath #1 pinned EDGE: Chronos at 27:58 (The Sociopath Superplex #1) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth destroyed Warren All U Can Eat Buffet at 4:24 (Headlock) by 95.
IMT/ARMY: "The Butcher" Musa Mustafa annihilated EDGE/ROT/BEER: Fluctuation at 27:10 (Mutilator) by 4.
Cosmopolitan Tag-team titles: EDGE: Hades* and EDGE/ROT/BEER: All Citra Everything destroyed LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #11* and Experimental Flooder #10 at 29:22 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 32: Held in Milan (Attendance: 15,020)

COT: King Jaffe Joffer over Leonardo Decapitate at 4:49 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Keeper of the Gate destroyed Ryan Guzzling at 6:30 (Rib Breaker) by 83.
COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle decked LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #14 at 14:30 (The Bottle Bomb) by 14.
EDGE: Demeter drew COT: King Jaffe Joffer (Time Limit).
COT: King Jaffe Joffer beat Bill "MicroHard" Cakes at 5:13 (European Uppercut) by 87.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth decked EDGE/ROT/BEER: Fluctuation at 29:00 (Deathroll) by 4.
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #11* and Experimental Flooder #10 annihilated EDGE: Demeter and EDGE/ROT/BEER: Above the Clouds* at 29:05 (Flood) by 3.

Card 33: Held in Washington, D.C. (Attendance: 17,494)

EDGE/ROT/BEER: King Julius over Leonardo Decapitate at 5:41 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
EDGE: Zeus destroyed Ryan Guzzling at 3:03 (Cross-Armbar) by 85.
COT: "Big" Ben Roethlisberger decked LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #13 at 15:18 (The Roethlisberger Rib-Breaker) by 7.
MGM Grand title: COT: Justin Famous bested EDGE: Demeter at 28:34 (The Famous Figure-Four) by 2.

EDGE/ROT/BEER: King Julius annihilated Bill "MicroHard" Cakes at 3:51 (European Uppercut) by 87.
COT: The Golden Warrior pinned EDGE/ROT/BEER: Fluctuation at 18:21 (The Golden Grapevine) by 7.
EDGE/ROT/BEER: Superhero Sidekicks* and EDGE: Dionysus beat LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #11* and Experimental Flooder #10 at 29:07 (The EDGE) by 4.

Card 34: Held in Los Angeles (Attendance: 23,898)

LPPF/FLOODGATE: Keeper of the Gate over Leonardo Decapitate at 5:43 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth pinned Ryan Guzzling at 4:31 (Headlock) by 78.
IMT/ARMY: "The Left Fist" Eli Shabazz annihilated LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #12 at 17:31 (Flying Left Fist) by 7.
EDGE: Demeter bested EDGE/ROT/BEER: Jjjuliusss! at 16:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth overpowered Bill "MicroHard" Cakes at 3:31 (Headlock) by 79.
COT: "Big" Ben Roethlisberger won over EDGE/ROT/BEER: Fluctuation at 27:52 (The Roethlisberger Rib-Breaker) by 3.
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Experimental Flooder #11* and Experimental Flooder #10 won over EDGE/ROT/BEER: Power Juicer* and EDGE: Athena at 29:52 (Flood) by 2.

Battle Royal: Held in Amsterdam (Attendance: 27,729)

EDGE/ROT/BEER: Fluctuation got $1,000 after IMT/ARMY: Hothead Boyle hurled him out of the ring.
IMT/ARMY: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter and IMT/ARMY: Hothead Boyle took $1,100 and $1,200, respectively, when LPPF/FLOODGATE: Keeper of the Gate threw them both over the turnbuckle.
LPPF/FLOODGATE: Keeper of the Gate won the HRL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.