IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

HIGH ROLLERS LEAGUE

BULLETIN #56 -- SPRING 2021

Card 1: Held in Atlanta (Attendance: 38,988)

COT: King Jaffe Joffer overpowered King Elvis at 1:45 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 132.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted overpowered Brad Putz at 3:17 (Side Slam) by 92.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer annihilated Phil at 1:10 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 120.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee overpowered Mike Bloomburger at 1:29 (Side Slam) by 111.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted over David Bonzefield at 1:12 (Count Out).
Bellagio title: IMT: "The Main Event" Gerald Robinson overpowered TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 28:05 (Brainbuster) by 5.

IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted outmuscled Ty Tinklevoss at 0:33 (Cobra Clutch) by 122.
ORDER/LPPF: Billy Bob Wrestlepants beat IMT: "Mr. Class" Gerald Robinson at 22:48 (Billy Bob Special) by 8.
Main event: TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee outmuscled TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi at 32:25 (Brainbuster) by 7.

Card 2: Held in Huntsville (Attendance: 31,365)

SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee overpowered King Elvis at 2:52 (Audit Bomb) by 123.
IMT: "The Main Attraction" Gerald Robinson beat Brad Putz at 3:39 (Back Elbow Smash) by 94.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee outmuscled Phil at 1:08 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 117.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee defeated Jack Ali Babba Ha at 0:31 (Mounted Punches) by 118.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted outmuscled Ryan Oceancrest at 4:12 (Side Slam) by 51.
IMT: "The Main Attraction" Gerald Robinson bested TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 28:11 (Brainbuster) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted destroyed Mike Bloomburger at 4:27 (Rib Breaker) by 112.
COT: The Phenom defeated IMT: "Mr. Class" Gerald Robinson at 29:34 (The Phenomenal Powerbomb) by 4.
Main event: TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee beat ORDER/LPPF: Z at 17:52 (Brainbuster) by 10.

Card 3: Held in Lexington (Attendance: 26,197)

TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts beat King Elvis at 2:08 (Time to Go Home) by 127.
AI: Fallen Angel annihilated Brad Putz at 3:48 (Cross-Armbar) by 89.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts overpowered Phil at 4:38 (Headlock) by 115.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee outmuscled Chef Jordan Ramsey at 0:51 (Audit Bomb) by 134.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted beat Simon Bowel at 2:13 (Ankle Lock) by 114.
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee won over COT: The Golden Warrior at 19:05 (Brainbuster) by 7 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted won over Jack Ali Babba Ha at 2:32 (Ankle Lock) by 115.
AI: Mystic Angel pinned IMT: "Mr. Class" Gerald Robinson at 20:41 (Brainbuster) by 10.
Main event: TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee decked IMT/ARMY: "Crazy" Betty Hacker at 35:08 (Brainbuster) by 8.

Card 4: Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 32,889)

IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted overpowered King Elvis at 0:26 (Dirty Moneymaker) by 127.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer destroyed Sly Stallone at 3:38 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 97.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted overpowered Phil at 4:02 (Side Slam) by 114.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee annihilated Caesar at 5:00 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 60.
IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth pinned Howard Strenuous at 4:02 (European Uppercut) by 104.
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee overpowered ORDER/LPPF: Z at 15:35 (Brainbuster) by 10.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted destroyed Chef Jordan Ramsey at 2:08 (Dirty Moneymaker) by 138.
SOS: Bret Brane overpowered IMT: "Mr. Class" Gerald Robinson at 28:16 (Brane Buster) by 1.
Main event: TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee pinned IMT/ARMY: "The Butcher" Musa Mustafa at 32:51 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 5: Held in Coden (Attendance: 30,664)

IMT: "The Main Attraction" Gerald Robinson defeated King Elvis at 0:18 (Brainbuster) by 131.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee overpowered Sly Stallone at 5:45 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 94.
IMT: "The Main Attraction" Gerald Robinson annihilated Phil at 4:48 (Back Elbow Smash) by 116.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee overpowered DJ Melvin Harris at 4:52 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 67.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted pinned Howard Strenuous at 3:37 (Side Slam) by 109.
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee overpowered AI: Fallen Angel at 28:37 (Brainbuster) by 3 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted defeated Caesar at 3:15 (Side Slam) by 57.
SOS: "The Champ" Claudio Castagnoli decked IMT: "Mr. Class" Gerald Robinson at 28:20 (Giant Swing) by 3.
Main event: TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee beat COT: The Golden Warrior at 29:10 (Brainbuster) by 7.

Card 6: Held in Fredericksburg (Attendance: 38,885)

AI: Fallen Angel defeated King Elvis at 1:03 (Brainbuster) by 126.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts beat Sly Stallone at 4:34 (Headlock) by 92.
AI: Fallen Angel pinned Phil at 1:17 (Cross-Armbar) by 111.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee beat Konner McGregor at 1:42 (Rib Breaker) by 80.
IMT/ARMY: "The Butcher" Musa Mustafa overpowered SOS: "The Ugliest Man in the IWA" at 27:47 (Mutilator) by 3.
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee pinned COT: BOTB Singles Specialist at 27:13 (Brainbuster) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted destroyed DJ Melvin Harris at 6:13 (Side Slam) by 64.
TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green decked IMT: "Mr. Class" Gerald Robinson at 18:29 (Ryker Spiker) by 9.
Main event: TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee defeated ORDER/LPPF: GTD at 17:56 (Brainbuster) by 8.

Card 7: Held in Pensacola (Attendance: 37,037)

TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor won over TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons at 28:42 (Brainbuster) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted outmuscled Sly Stallone at 5:29 (Side Slam) by 91.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted defeated Alan at 2:32 (Side Slam) by 97.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee defeated Zark Muckerberg at 1:51 (DDT) by 89.
SOS: Jason the Terrible destroyed COT: The Golden Warrior at 29:50 (Ch ch ch ka ka ka) by 2.
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee annihilated IMT: "Pretty Boy" Gerald Robinson at 28:07 (Brainbuster) by 3 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted defeated Konner McGregor at 2:37 (Side Slam) by 56.
TBABIT/WB: Manslaughter beat IMT: "Mr. Class" Gerald Robinson at 28:09 (Superplex) by 4.
Main event: TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee bested IMT: "Pretty Boy" Gerald Robinson at 27:14 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 8: Held in Bern (Attendance: 35,686)

COT: King Jaffe Joffer over Iron Mike at 6:12 (Count Out).
IMT: "The Main Attraction" Gerald Robinson beat Sly Stallone at 2:40 (Back Elbow Smash) by 93.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer outmuscled Stu at 5:10 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 66.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee destroyed Jeff Quenzos at 2:18 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 88.
COT: Joker pinned IMT/ARMY: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate at 19:52 (The Joker Jackknife) by 7.
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee decked IMT: "Mr. Class" Gerald Robinson at 21:31 (Brainbuster) by 9 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted decked Pain Newton at 3:12 (Ankle Lock) by 116.
IMT: "Mr. Irresistible" Gerald Robinson overpowered IMT: "Mr. Class" Gerald Robinson at 21:57 (Brainbuster) by 6.
Main event: TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee outmuscled IMT: "Mr. Class" Gerald Robinson at 18:55 (Brainbuster) by 9.

Card 9: Held in Boise (Attendance: 38,719)

SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee over Iron Mike at 3:46 (Count Out).
AI: Fallen Angel beat Sly Stallone at 2:08 (Cross-Armbar) by 88.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee over Stu at 3:07 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee decked Warren All U Can Eat Buffet at 6:18 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 92.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts won over Jorge R. R. Martin at 2:23 (Cross-Armbar) by 157.
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee won over IMT: "Mr. Hardcore" Gerald Robinson at 24:31 (Brainbuster) by 8 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "The Left Fist" Eli Shabazz beat IMT: "Mr. Class" Gerald Robinson at 16:20 (Flying Left Fist) by 9.
TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons bested IMT: "Mr. Hardcore" Gerald Robinson at 27:10 (Brainbuster) by 4.
Main event: TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee bested IMT: "Mr. Hardcore" Gerald Robinson at 30:27 (Brainbuster) by 8.

Card 10: Held in Shanghai (Attendance: 28,010)

TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts pinned Iron Mike at 4:15 (Ankle Lock) by 78.
AI: Mystic Angel overpowered ORDER/LPPF: GTD at 22:47 (Headlock) by 6.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts over Stu at 27:24 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee annihilated Bill "MicroHard" Cakes at 6:24 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 93.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted beat Jorge R. R. Martin at 1:26 (Rib Breaker) by 158.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor beat SOS: Archie "The Stomper" Gouldie at 27:50 (Brainbuster) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Birdman Rojas bested TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor at 27:52 (Birdman of Stateville) by 4.
COT: Justin Famous outmuscled IMT: "Mr. Hardcore" Gerald Robinson at 28:23 (The Famous Figure-Four) by 2.
Main event: TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee annihilated TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor at 32:24 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 11: Held in Reynosa (Attendance: 29,463)

IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted over Iron Mike at 1:48 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
COT: King Jaffe Joffer defeated Kim Tidepodshian at 2:27 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 84.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted annihilated Stu at 7:42 (Side Slam) by 60.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee destroyed Smily Cypress at 1:50 (Audit Bomb) by 168.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted over Opera Winfree at 4:52 (Count Out).
SOS: Guy Brunetti defeated ORDER/LPPF: Z at 20:34 (Brunetti Slam) by 6.
COT/BOTW: Edge bested ORDER/LPPF: Z at 20:18 (The Edge of Glory) by 9.
IMT: "Mr. Hardcore" Gerald Robinson won over SOS: Stu Brane at 27:38 (Brainbuster) by 1.
Main event: TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee destroyed IMT/ARMY: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate at 19:25 (Brainbuster) by 6.

Card 12: Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 39,607)

IMT: "The Main Attraction" Gerald Robinson over Iron Mike at 6:06 (Count Out).
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee outmuscled Kim Tidepodshian at 2:48 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 81.
IMT: "The Main Attraction" Gerald Robinson destroyed Stu at 7:31 (Back Elbow Smash) by 62.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee over Airy Anna Granny at 0:26 (Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted outmuscled Dr. Dray at 4:03 (Cobra Clutch) by 104.
SOS: Joe Brunetti destroyed IMT/ARMY: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate at 28:59 (Brunetti Slam) by 1.
IMT: "The Main Attraction" Gerald Robinson outmuscled Mike Bloomburger at 2:18 (Ankle Lock) by 114.
SOS: "The Champ" Claudio Castagnoli overpowered IMT: "Mr. Hardcore" Gerald Robinson at 28:32 (Giant Swing) by 2.
Main event: TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee destroyed COT: BOTB Singles Specialist at 36:19 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 13: Held in Edmonton (Attendance: 34,647)

AI: Fallen Angel destroyed Iron Mike at 5:32 (Chickenwing) by 74.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts won over Kim Tidepodshian at 2:06 (Headlock) by 79.
AI: Fallen Angel over Stu at 0:46 (Count Out).
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee bested Saline Gomez at 5:14 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 68.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted outmuscled Jorge Clooney at 6:43 (Side Slam) by 71.
SOS: "Lightning" Leo Burke bested IMT: "Mr. Hardcore" Gerald Robinson at 28:49 (Sleeper) by 1.
IMT: "The Main Attraction" Gerald Robinson overpowered COT: The Golden Warrior at 19:23 (Brainbuster) by 9 (non-title).
TBABIT/WB: Chuckles pinned IMT: "Mr. Hardcore" Gerald Robinson at 29:52 (Brainbuster) by 4.
Main event: IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Charlie destroyed TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 40:57 (Target Eliminated) by 1.

Card 14: Held in Gadsden (Attendance: 36,096)

COT: King Jaffe Joffer defeated Mike Bloomburger at 3:30 (Ankle Lock) by 115.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted bested Kim Tidepodshian at 4:53 (Side Slam) by 78.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer won over Chow at 0:45 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 111.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee overpowered Britney Steers at 6:19 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 73.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted bested Sir Elton J at 6:40 (Side Slam) by 88.
SOS: Vokhan Singh destroyed IMT/ARMY: "Crazy" Betty Hacker at 27:38 (Choke Clutch) by 2.
COT: Alex P. Keaton overpowered ORDER/LPPF: GTD at 20:38 (The Keaton Kick) by 6.
IMT: "Mr. Irresistible" Gerald Robinson overpowered IMT: "Mr. Hardcore" Gerald Robinson at 28:24 (Brainbuster) by 5.
Main event: IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Charlie outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Whiskey at 51:18 (Target Eliminated) by 4.

Card 15: Held in Red Hook (Attendance: 37,121)

COT: King Jaffe Joffer annihilated Money Mayweather at 3:16 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 66.
IMT: "The Main Attraction" Gerald Robinson decked Kim Tidepodshian at 6:20 (Back Elbow Smash) by 80.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee won over Chow at 3:14 (Rib Breaker) by 110.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee defeated Saleen Deion at 3:26 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 97.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted annihilated Bayonsay at 2:44 (Side Slam) by 79.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted overpowered Lion Woods at 3:08 (Side Slam) by 93.
TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons won over COT: The Golden Warrior at 27:54 (Brainbuster) by 3.
Paris title: COT: Prince Akeem decked IMT: "Mr. Hardcore" Gerald Robinson at 16:24 (The Akeem Armbar) by 10.

Main event: IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Charlie decked IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted at 36:30 (Target Eliminated) by 3.

Card 16: Held in Naples (Attendance: 38,256)

SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee decked Money Mayweather at 4:39 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 63.
AI: Fallen Angel overpowered Kim Tidepodshian at 4:18 (Cross-Armbar) by 75.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts decked Chow at 4:35 (Rib Breaker) by 106.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee outmuscled Fizz Angel at 7:39 (Audit Bomb) by 71.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted over LaBronze James at 2:12 (Count Out).
ORDER/LPPF: Homeless Matthew tied IMT: "Mr. Hardcore" Gerald Robinson at 16:53 (Double Count Out).
COT: The Golden Warrior annihilated ORDER/LPPF: Sundog Rover at 29:36 (The Golden Grapevine) by 2.
IMT: "Mr. Irresistible" Gerald Robinson tied TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor at 10:43 (Double Count Out).
Main event: IMT: "The Main Attraction" Gerald Robinson overpowered IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Charlie at 51:47 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 17: Held in Montgomery (Attendance: 28,103)

TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts annihilated Money Mayweather at 2:56 (Headlock) by 61.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer destroyed Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 2:54 (Mounted Punches) by 139.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted destroyed Chow at 6:05 (Side Slam) by 53.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee overpowered David Bonzefield at 5:35 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 62.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted decked "The Fresh Prince" Bill Smith at 2:58 (Side Slam) by 54.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor beat ORDER/LPPF: Homeless Kenny at 28:07 (Brainbuster) by 2.
SOS: "The Champ" Claudio Castagnoli beat COT: The Golden Warrior at 28:35 (Giant Swing) by 1.
Harrah's TV Tag-team titles: IMT/ARMY: "Big Bad" Angel Bestia* and "The Mauler" Perro DeGuerra decked Tom Bruise* and Alan at 2:04 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 112.

Card 18: Held in Baltimore (Attendance: 26,936)

IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted pinned Money Mayweather at 6:56 (Side Slam) by 60.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee won over Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 2:12 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 77.
IMT: "The Main Attraction" Gerald Robinson beat Chow at 4:14 (Back Elbow Smash) by 55.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee decked Jorge R. R. Martin at 0:53 (Side Slam) by 157.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted annihilated Gay-Z at 2:04 (Side Slam) by 94.
COT/BOTW: Christian defeated IMT: "Mr. Class" Gerald Robinson at 27:03 (The Christian Crab) by 4.
TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green outmuscled COT: The Golden Warrior at 20:11 (Ryker Spiker) by 7.
Cosmopolitan Tag-team titles: ORDER/LPPF: Joe Bob Wrestlepants and Billy Bob Wrestlepants* won over TBABIT/WB: Manslaughter and Chuckles* at 29:15 (Wrestlepants Massacre) by 4.

Card 19: Held in Managua (Attendance: 33,327)

IMT: "The Main Attraction" Gerald Robinson pinned Money Mayweather at 4:25 (Back Elbow Smash) by 62.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts outmuscled Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 2:05 (Headlock) by 75.
AI: Fallen Angel defeated Chow at 4:15 (European Uppercut) by 100.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee won over Lion Woods at 2:15 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 96.
SOS: Rockefeller Elon Bezos destroyed IMT: "Mr. Class" Gerald Robinson at 27:12 (Billion Dollar Dream) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: Sugar Skull Delta destroyed IMT: "Mr. Hardcore" Gerald Robinson at 29:40 (Homing Missile Elbow) by 5.
SOS: Bruce Brane bested COT: The Golden Warrior at 29:40 (Brane Buster) by 4.
ORDER/LPPF: Joe Bob Wrestlepants and Billy Bob Wrestlepants* decked AI: Rage* and The Raven at 28:55 (Wrestlepants Massacre) by 2.

Card 20: Held in Richmond (Attendance: 31,162)

AI: Fallen Angel defeated Money Mayweather at 5:00 (Ankle Lock) by 72.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted defeated Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 1:27 (Ankle Lock) by 135.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor won over SOS: "The Champ" Claudio Castagnoli at 27:08 (Brainbuster) by 3.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee defeated ORDER/LPPF: Z at 29:48 (Audit Bomb) by 4.
IMT: "The Million Dollar Man" Gerald Robinson pinned ORDER/LPPF: Z at 15:19 (Brainbuster) by 8.
IMT/ARMY: "Heat Magnet" Roscoe Rodman pinned ORDER/LPPF: Z at 19:26 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 9.
AI: Mr. Excitement I won over COT: The Golden Warrior at 28:17 (Backbreaker) by 5.
AI: Rage* and The Raven decked TBABIT/WB: Manslaughter and Chuckles* at 27:47 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 21: Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 32,189)

COT: King Jaffe Joffer pinned Taylor Quick at 5:50 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 92.
IMT: "The Main Attraction" Gerald Robinson decked Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 2:00 (Rib Breaker) by 138.
TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green pinned TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor at 28:26 (Ryker Spiker) by 3.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee won over Pain Newton at 4:29 (Mounted Punches) by 119.
AI: Mr. Excitement II beat ORDER/LPPF: GTD at 29:46 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "Dive Bar Brawler" Clevon Isaacs beat COT: The Golden Warrior at 29:56 (Full Throttle Clutch) by 3.
AI: Fallen Angel decked COT: The Golden Warrior at 28:50 (Brainbuster) by 4.
ORDER/LPPF: Joe Bob Wrestlepants and Billy Bob Wrestlepants* beat SOS: Fukushima Daiichi* and Pripyat Chernobyl at 29:58 (Wrestlepants Massacre) by 4.

Card 22: Held in Beijing (Attendance: 36,125)

SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee outmuscled Taylor Quick at 5:24 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 89.
AI: Fallen Angel pinned Dwayn "The Pebble" Johnson at 2:13 (Chickenwing) by 132.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor decked TBABIT/WB: Chuckles at 29:53 (Brainbuster) by 1.
AI: Mr. Excitement III won over IMT: "Pretty Boy" Gerald Robinson at 28:04 (Superplex) by 3.
IMT: "Pretty Boy" Gerald Robinson won over SOS: Fukushima Daiichi at 29:03 (Brainbuster) by 1.
TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons overpowered IMT/ARMY: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate at 28:18 (Brainbuster) by 2.
Aria title: IMT: "Mr. Danger" Gerald Robinson overpowered COT: The Golden Warrior at 24:47 (Brainbuster) by 10.

SOS: Fukushima Daiichi* and Pripyat Chernobyl tied TBABIT/WB: Manslaughter and Chuckles* at 1:24 (No Contest).

Card 23: Held in Orlando (Attendance: 32,689)

TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts destroyed Taylor Quick at 6:25 (Headlock) by 87.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer defeated Marky Mark at 2:38 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 125.
SOS: "The Champ" Claudio Castagnoli defeated ORDER/LPPF: GTD at 29:43 (Giant Swing) by 2.
SOS: Magnum T.R.E. decked COT: The Golden Warrior at 27:24 (Magnum Driver) by 1.
SOS: Pripyat Chernobyl destroyed IMT: "Mr. Hardcore" Gerald Robinson at 29:11 (Chernobyl Choke) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate drew SOS: "The Champ" Claudio Castagnoli (Time Limit).
SOS: Makhan Singh outmuscled ORDER/LPPF: Z at 15:02 (Choke Clutch) by 8.
ORDER/LPPF: Joe Bob Wrestlepants and Billy Bob Wrestlepants* bested SOS: Guy Brunetti* and Joe Brunetti at 15:26 (Wrestlepants Massacre) by 7.

Card 24: Held in Assisi (Attendance: 34,728)

IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted beat Taylor Quick at 6:12 (Side Slam) by 86.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi over Marky Mark at 7:27 (Count Out) (non-title).
TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green decked ORDER/LPPF: GTD at 18:57 (Ryker Spiker) by 8.
COT: Reginald Cornelius III outmuscled ORDER/LPPF: GTD at 27:33 (The Cornelius III Crab) by 5.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts annihilated Cam Tinklevoss at 4:17 (Backbreaker) by 123.
TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green beat IMT/ARMY: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate at 15:30 (Ryker Spiker) by 6.
MGM Grand title: COT: King Jaffe Joffer annihilated ORDER/LPPF: Z at 12:06 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 13.

TBABIT/WB: Manslaughter and Chuckles* annihilated SOS: Guy Brunetti* and Joe Brunetti at 29:14 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 25: Held in Tucson (Attendance: 27,491)

IMT: "The Main Attraction" Gerald Robinson annihilated Taylor Quick at 1:44 (Back Elbow Smash) by 88.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee beat Marky Mark at 1:03 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 122.
SOS: Keith Brane defeated ORDER/LPPF: Z at 29:41 (Brane Buster) by 3.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts beat Zark Muckerberg at 5:46 (Superplex) by 93.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts outmuscled Ty Tinklevoss at 3:34 (Boston Crab) by 122.
TBABIT/WB: Manslaughter outmuscled IMT/ARMY: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate at 27:19 (Superplex) by 1.
AI: Mystic Angel defeated ORDER/LPPF: Z at 23:48 (Headlock) by 6.
ORDER/LPPF: Joe Bob Wrestlepants and Billy Bob Wrestlepants* bested IMT/ARMY: "Big Bad" Angel Bestia and "The Mauler" Perro DeGuerra* at 15:13 (Wrestlepants Massacre) by 7.

Card 26: Held in San Salvador (Attendance: 28,897)

AI: Fallen Angel defeated Taylor Quick at 4:38 (Cross-Armbar) by 83.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts decked Marky Mark at 3:48 (Headlock) by 120.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor defeated TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington at 27:14 (Brainbuster) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted annihilated Zark Muckerberg at 4:17 (DDT) by 93.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts destroyed Mike Bloomburger at 3:40 (Cross-Armbar) by 111.
Mandalay Bay title: COT: "Big" Ben Roethlisberger annihilated IMT/ARMY: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate at 15:25 (The Roethlisberger Rib-Breaker) by 8.

SOS: "The Champ" Claudio Castagnoli decked ORDER/LPPF: Z at 29:07 (Giant Swing) by 4.
SOS: Keith Brane, Owen Brane*, and Bruce Brane pinned Marky Mark, The Martian Matt Slammin, and Stu* at 9:47 (Headlock) by 45 (non-title).

Card 27: Held in Boston (Attendance: 31,651)

COT: King Jaffe Joffer destroyed Justin Timberpool at 6:12 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 86.
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee annihilated Marky Mark at 4:03 (Headlock) by 123 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate decked TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington at 28:34 (Trouble Finds Ya) by 2.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts pinned Jeff Quenzos at 5:53 (Headlock) by 86.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts won over Jack Ali Babba Ha at 2:22 (Ankle Lock) by 116.
IMT/ARMY: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate annihilated ORDER/LPPF: Homeless Timothy at 27:19 (Trouble Finds Ya) by 1.
AI: Fallen Angel annihilated ORDER/LPPF: Z at 24:09 (Brainbuster) by 7.
SOS: Keith Brane, Owen Brane*, and Bruce Brane outmuscled AI: Mr. Excitement III, Mr. Excitement II*, and Mr. Excitement I at 29:29 (Brane Buster) by 2.

Card 28: Held in Brussels (Attendance: 29,056)

SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee decked Justin Timberpool at 6:12 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 83.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted overpowered Marky Mark at 2:51 (Side Slam) by 119.
IMT/ARMY: "The Butcher" Musa Mustafa destroyed TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington at 28:54 (Mutilator) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted pinned Jeff Quenzos at 2:58 (Cobra Clutch) by 159.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts defeated Chef Jordan Ramsey at 0:26 (Time to Go Home) by 138.
IMT: "Mr. Magnificent" Gerald Robinson outmuscled IMT/ARMY: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate at 24:27 (Brainbuster) by 6.
IMT: "The Whole F'N Show" Gerald Robinson defeated ORDER/LPPF: Z at 22:19 (Brainbuster) by 7.
SOS: Keith Brane, Owen Brane*, and Bruce Brane pinned SOS: Vokhan Singh, Makhan Singh*, and Gama Singh at 28:42 (Brane Buster) by 3.

Card 29: Held in Bahrain (Attendance: 30,793)

TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts won over Justin Timberpool at 3:25 (Headlock) by 81.
IMT: "The Main Attraction" Gerald Robinson beat Marky Mark at 3:56 (Back Elbow Smash) by 121.
IMT: "Pretty Boy" Gerald Robinson annihilated TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington at 29:24 (Brainbuster) by 5.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts destroyed Warren All U Can Eat Buffet at 2:42 (Headlock) by 90.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts won over Caesar at 3:56 (Headlock) by 58.
Monte Carlo title: IMT/ARMY: Hothead Boyle pinned TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor at 21:09 (The Steam Whistle) by 7.

IMT: "Pretty Boy" Gerald Robinson bested COT: Semmi at 16:13 (Brainbuster) by 8.
SOS: Keith Brane, Owen Brane*, and Bruce Brane annihilated ORDER/LPPF: Homeless Matthew*, Homeless Kenny, and Homeless Timothy at 27:23 (Brane Buster) by 4.

Card 30: Held in Phoenix (Attendance: 38,760)

IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted destroyed Justin Timberpool at 6:35 (Side Slam) by 80.
AI: Fallen Angel destroyed Marky Mark at 4:26 (Cross-Armbar) by 116.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington won over IMT: "Mr. Class" Gerald Robinson at 29:27 (Brainbuster) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted won over Warren All U Can Eat Buffet at 4:00 (Side Slam) by 89.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts over DJ Melvin Harris at 4:38 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
IMT/ARMY: "The Butcher" Musa Mustafa bested ORDER/LPPF: Shovelface Dalton Braxton at 27:06 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
AI: Fallen Angel outmuscled Mike Bloomburger at 4:57 (Headlock) by 110.
Bally's TV Six-man titles: AI: Mr. Excitement III, Mr. Excitement II*, and Mr. Excitement I outmuscled ORDER/LPPF: Homeless Matthew*, Homeless Kenny, and Homeless Timothy at 27:18 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.

Card 31: Held in Calais (Attendance: 31,833)

IMT: "The Main Attraction" Gerald Robinson bested Justin Timberpool at 3:41 (Back Elbow Smash) by 82.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer overpowered Ryan Guzzling at 1:06 (Big Splash) by 151.
TBABIT: "Righteous" Justice Washington drew IMT: "Mr. Hardcore" Gerald Robinson at 1:02 (Double Count Out).
COT: King Jaffe Joffer annihilated Bill "MicroHard" Cakes at 2:08 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 96.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts bested Konner McGregor at 3:39 (Rib Breaker) by 76.
IMT/ARMY: "The Butcher" Musa Mustafa defeated SOS: "The Champ" Claudio Castagnoli at 27:13 (Mutilator) by 2.
AI: Fallen Angel won over ORDER/LPPF: GTD at 29:04 (Brainbuster) by 5.
SOS: Vokhan Singh, Makhan Singh*, and Gama Singh outmuscled ORDER/LPPF: Homeless Matthew*, Homeless Kenny, and Homeless Timothy at 29:39 (Choke Clutch) by 1.

Card 32: Held in Fargo (Attendance: 35,460)

AI: Fallen Angel pinned Justin Timberpool at 3:31 (Cross-Armbar) by 77.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee defeated Ryan Guzzling at 3:46 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 80.
SOS: Owen Brane outmuscled IMT/ARMY: "Crazy" Betty Hacker at 28:15 (Brane Buster) by 5.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts beat Bill "MicroHard" Cakes at 3:07 (Headlock) by 91.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts decked TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor at 29:52 (Time to Go Home) by 1.
IMT: "The Main Event" Gerald Robinson decked IMT/ARMY: "The Butcher" Musa Mustafa at 20:52 (Brainbuster) by 9 (non-title).
COT: Linus outmuscled TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor at 29:29 (The Linus Leglock) by 4.

Card 33: Held in Savannah (Attendance: 38,780)

COT: King Jaffe Joffer decked Arnold Wartsnegger at 3:40 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 87.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts won over Ryan Guzzling at 2:53 (Headlock) by 78.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso won over TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor at 28:21 (Brainbuster) by 5 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted decked Bill "MicroHard" Cakes at 2:15 (Side Slam) by 90.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts beat ORDER/LPPF: GTD at 21:14 (Time to Go Home) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: "The Butcher" Musa Mustafa destroyed COT: The Shaolin Monk at 28:27 (Mutilator) by 3.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor overpowered COT: Soul Glo Spray Bottle at 27:40 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 34: Held in Zacatecas (Attendance: 39,455)

SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee defeated Arnold Wartsnegger at 2:48 (Backbreaker) by 171.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted overpowered Ryan Guzzling at 1:38 (DDT) by 146.
Wynn title: TBABIT: Itazura Kuso annihilated ORDER/LPPF: GTD at 23:13 (Brainbuster) by 10.

IMT: "The Main Attraction" Gerald Robinson defeated Bill "MicroHard" Cakes at 5:15 (Back Elbow Smash) by 92.
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee pinned TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 29:42 (Brainbuster) by 2.
SOS: Makhan Singh defeated IMT/ARMY: "The Butcher" Musa Mustafa at 28:41 (Choke Clutch) by 2.
IMT: "The Pinnacle" Gerald Robinson won over ORDER/LPPF: GTD at 27:59 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 35: Held in Orange Beach (Attendance: 34,395)

TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts bested Arnold Wartsnegger at 0:47 (Backbreaker) by 171.
IMT: "The Main Attraction" Gerald Robinson won over Ryan Guzzling at 2:24 (Superplex) by 149.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso defeated TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 29:51 (Brainbuster) by 2.
AI: Fallen Angel over Bill "MicroHard" Cakes at 4:34 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts annihilated Lion Woods at 6:40 (Headlock) by 94.
COT: BOTB Singles Specialist decked IMT/ARMY: "The Butcher" Musa Mustafa at 27:28 (The Specialist Spear) by 3.
IMT: "Pretty Boy" Gerald Robinson defeated TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons at 27:10 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 36: Held in Memphis (Attendance: 39,029)

IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted outmuscled Arnold Wartsnegger at 2:35 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 175.
AI: Fallen Angel beat Ryan Guzzling at 1:53 (Big Splash) by 145.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso beat IMT/ARMY: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate at 17:54 (Brainbuster) by 8 (non-title).
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts pinned Smily Cypress at 2:27 (Time to Go Home) by 172.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts won over IMT/ARMY: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate at 28:23 (Time to Go Home) by 4.
IMT: "Mr. Ratings" Gerald Robinson outmuscled IMT/ARMY: "The Butcher" Musa Mustafa at 27:48 (Brainbuster) by 2.
ORDER/LPPF: Joe Bob Wrestlepants pinned IMT: "Pretty Boy" Gerald Robinson at 29:50 (Package Piledriver) by 1.

Card 37: Held in Hanoi (Attendance: 37,937)

IMT: "The Main Attraction" Gerald Robinson defeated Arnold Wartsnegger at 0:50 (Backbreaker) by 174.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer outmuscled Justin Beebs at 1:08 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 141.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso defeated IMT/ARMY: "Crazy" Betty Hacker at 24:43 (Brainbuster) by 10.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted pinned Smily Cypress at 2:14 (Cobra Clutch) by 156.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts destroyed IMT/ARMY: "The Butcher" Musa Mustafa at 27:21 (Time to Go Home) by 2.
Caesars Palace title: IMT: "The Main Man" Gerald Robinson bested IMT/ARMY: "Crazy" Betty Hacker at 16:16 (Brainbuster) by 12 (Guest Referee: Konner McGregor).

IMT: "Pretty Boy" Gerald Robinson bested COT: BOTB Six-Man Sociopath #1 at 29:03 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 38: Held in Omaha (Attendance: 39,024)

AI: Fallen Angel over Arnold Wartsnegger at 5:07 (Count Out).
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee beat Justin Beebs at 1:25 (Audit Bomb) by 132.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso destroyed IMT: "Mr. Class" Gerald Robinson at 14:52 (Brainbuster) by 11 (non-title).
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts over Airy Anna Granny at 4:21 (Count Out).
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts decked IMT: "Pretty Boy" Gerald Robinson at 28:51 (Time to Go Home) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter bested ORDER/LPPF: GTD at 27:51 (Bringin' Da Funk) by 4.
AI: Mystic Angel bested IMT: "Pretty Boy" Gerald Robinson at 29:26 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 39: Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 25,653)

COT: King Jaffe Joffer overpowered Leonardo Decapitate at 1:06 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 161.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts destroyed Justin Beebs at 2:00 (Time to Go Home) by 136.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso bested IMT: "Mr. Hardcore" Gerald Robinson at 16:03 (Brainbuster) by 10 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted won over Airy Anna Granny at 5:26 (Side Slam) by 93.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts won over IMT: "Mr. Hardcore" Gerald Robinson at 17:49 (Time to Go Home) by 6.
TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons decked IMT/ARMY: "Crazy" Betty Hacker at 28:48 (Brainbuster) by 4.
IMT: "Pretty Boy" Gerald Robinson bested SOS: "The Champ" Claudio Castagnoli at 29:39 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 40: Held in Anniston (Attendance: 27,807)

SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee overpowered Leonardo Decapitate at 2:43 (Audit Bomb) by 152.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted over Justin Beebs at 6:52 (Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted overpowered Kabib "The Eagle" Normagodolf at 3:51 (Rib Breaker) by 118.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts overpowered Saline Gomez at 7:25 (Headlock) by 66.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts beat Pain Newton at 4:24 (Ankle Lock) by 117.
SOS: "The Champ" Claudio Castagnoli annihilated IMT/ARMY: "Crazy" Betty Hacker at 29:33 (Giant Swing) by 2.
TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green outmuscled IMT: "Pretty Boy" Gerald Robinson at 27:22 (Ryker Spiker) by 3.

Card 41: Held in Los Angeles (Attendance: 26,291)

TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts pinned Leonardo Decapitate at 2:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 131.
IMT: "The Main Attraction" Gerald Robinson over Justin Beebs at 7:57 (Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted beat Harvey Winstein at 2:09 (Side Slam) by 90.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted over Saline Gomez at 9:56 (Count Out).
COT: King Jaffe Joffer beat TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 27:15 (The Joffer Jackknife) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "Crazy" Betty Hacker tied ORDER/LPPF: Johnny Budafucco at 6:34 (Double Count Out).
IMT: "Pretty Boy" Gerald Robinson outmuscled TBABIT/WB: Chuckles at 27:32 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 42: Held in Columbus (Attendance: 28,693)

IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted overpowered Leonardo Decapitate at 1:34 (Cobra Clutch) by 138.
AI: Fallen Angel beat Justin Beebs at 4:13 (Chickenwing) by 92.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted won over Devin Spacey at 1:13 (Rib Breaker) by 117.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts outmuscled Britney Steers at 5:55 (Headlock) by 71.
AI: Mystic Angel annihilated TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 28:47 (Brainbuster) by 1 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "Crazy" Betty Hacker decked COT: "Regal" Ronald Reagan at 29:54 (Crazy Knee KO) by 2.
Planet Hollywood title: IMT: "The Predator" Gerald Robinson beat IMT: "Pretty Boy" Gerald Robinson at 28:19 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 43: Held in Columbia (Attendance: 36,770)

IMT: "The Main Attraction" Gerald Robinson pinned Leonardo Decapitate at 2:26 (Brainbuster) by 160.
COT: King Jaffe Joffer decked The Martian Matt Slammin at 5:43 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 89.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted overpowered Roofie Cosby at 6:54 (Side Slam) by 80.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted defeated Britney Steers at 5:21 (Side Slam) by 70.
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee bested TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor at 27:59 (Brainbuster) by 3 (non-title).
COT: Paul Roma overpowered IMT/ARMY: "Crazy" Betty Hacker at 29:14 (The Roma Rib-Breaker) by 2.
IMT: "Pretty Boy" Gerald Robinson overpowered IMT: "Mr. Electricity" Gerald Robinson at 27:54 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 44: Held in Helsinki (Attendance: 30,714)

AI: Fallen Angel overpowered Leonardo Decapitate at 2:12 (Cobra Clutch) by 136.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee over The Martian Matt Slammin at 1:27 (Count Out).
AI: Rage destroyed IMT/ARMY: "Crazy" Betty Hacker at 27:07 (Brainbuster) by 4.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts annihilated Saleen Deion at 5:18 (Headlock) by 95.
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee outmuscled ORDER/LPPF: GTD at 24:31 (Brainbuster) by 8.
IMT: "Mr. Piledriver" Gerald Robinson beat IMT/ARMY: "Crazy" Betty Hacker at 17:18 (Brainbuster) by 7.
Luxor title: IMT: "The Prize" Gerald Robinson destroyed IMT: "Mr. Class" Gerald Robinson at 22:35 (Brainbuster) by 10.

Card 45: Held in St. Louis (Attendance: 34,941)

IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted bested Tom Bruise at 0:50 (Dirty Moneymaker) by 132.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts over The Martian Matt Slammin at 29:16 (Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate decked AI: Scorpio at 27:08 (Trouble Finds Ya) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted annihilated Saleen Deion at 6:21 (Side Slam) by 94.
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee decked IMT/ARMY: "Troublemaker" Yolanda Tate at 15:17 (Brainbuster) by 6.
IMT: "Pretty Boy" Gerald Robinson pinned IMT/ARMY: Gatortooth at 28:47 (Brainbuster) by 4.
IMT: "The Prince of Passion" Gerald Robinson won over IMT: "Mr. Hardcore" Gerald Robinson at 28:07 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 46: Held in Florence (Attendance: 25,792)

COT: King Jaffe Joffer annihilated Brad Putz at 6:48 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 98.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted decked The Martian Matt Slammin at 6:14 (Side Slam) by 83.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor annihilated AI: The Raven at 28:52 (Brainbuster) by 2.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts defeated Fizz Angel at 5:30 (Rib Breaker) by 45.
Venetian title: TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee overpowered IMT/ARMY: "The Butcher" Musa Mustafa at 28:08 (Brainbuster) by 4.

IMT/ARMY: "Big Bad" Angel Bestia decked IMT: "Mr. Class" Gerald Robinson at 27:29 (Prison House Special) by 3.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor pinned IMT: Filthy Frank Peacock at 27:54 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 47: Held in Rock Creek (Attendance: 34,303)

SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee annihilated Brad Putz at 1:57 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 95.
IMT: "The Main Attraction" Gerald Robinson destroyed The Martian Matt Slammin at 3:06 (Back Elbow Smash) by 85.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee defeated Cam Tinklevoss at 4:57 (Backbreaker) by 123.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted annihilated Fizz Angel at 2:48 (Dirty Moneymaker) by 75.
IMT: "The Main Man" Gerald Robinson overpowered TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 28:25 (Brainbuster) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: "The Mauler" Perro DeGuerra annihilated IMT: "Mr. Hardcore" Gerald Robinson at 27:50 (187 Suplex) by 3.
IMT: "Mr. Perfect" Gerald Robinson annihilated ORDER/LPPF: GTD at 15:27 (Brainbuster) by 10.

Card 48: Held in Jersey City (Attendance: 37,392)

TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts beat Brad Putz at 2:29 (Headlock) by 93.
AI: Fallen Angel defeated The Martian Matt Slammin at 4:48 (Ankle Lock) by 81.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee defeated Ty Tinklevoss at 4:55 (Cobra Clutch) by 118.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts over David Bonzefield at 3:53 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee destroyed IMT/ARMY: "Crazy" Betty Hacker at 23:00 (Brainbuster) by 8.
IMT/ARMY: "High Life Balla" Mozart Halsted decked Cam Tinklevoss at 0:56 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 127.
TBABIT: Outcaster of Demons pinned IMT: "Mr. Class" Gerald Robinson at 28:36 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Battle Royal: Held in Chickasaw County (Attendance: 34,088)

IMT/ARMY: "Loose Cannon" Lincoln Trotter collected $1,000 in imaginary earnings when he got catapulted out by AI: Fallen Angel.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi pocketed $1,100 when he got flipped into the audience by IMT/ARMY: "The Left Fist" Eli Shabazz.
SOS: Keith Brane was awarded $1,200 after he got thrown outside the ring by AI: Fallen Angel.
AI: Fallen Angel collected an imaginary $1,300 after SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee threw him onto the steps.
IMT/ARMY: "The Left Fist" Eli Shabazz pocketed $1,400 in imaginary money after he got thrown onto the apron by SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee.
SOS: IRS Civil Enforcement Employee was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.