IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

GRIM REAPER LEAGUE

BULLETIN #333 -- SEPTEMBER 2021

Card 1: Held in Luxembourg (Attendance: 16,894)

KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson won over Homeless Man #6 at 2:10 (Fallaway Slam) by 96.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson won over Flash in the Pan at 1:36 (Psycho Driver III / Dragon Sleeper) by 110.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso pinned Homeless Man #1 at 3:00 (Cross-Armbar) by 94.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson overpowered Unskilled Player #1 at 1:16 (Big Boot) by 131.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm annihilated VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart at 17:35 (Lightning Lock Omega) by 8.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson over Nickel at 3:06 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso decked Nickel at 2:08 (Cross-Armbar) by 82.
LPPF/ORDER: Sundog Tazer* and Sundog Razor won over LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha* and "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde at 27:10 (Every Dog Has Its Day) by 5.
Main event: TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor defeated LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha at 33:30 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 2: Held in East Chicago (Attendance: 28,061)

LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown pinned Homeless Man #6 at 0:49 (Cross-Armbar) by 104 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Carlos Alfredo Perez Ochoa destroyed KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto at 4:22 (Banana Kick) by 37.
LPPF/ORDER: Donathan S. Vicious beat Homeless Man #1 at 6:05 (Fallaway Slam) by 91.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown pinned Unskilled Player #1 at 0:17 (Rib Breaker) by 159 (non-title).
KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki annihilated EDGE: Nadir Kowen at 7:20 (Fallaway Slam) by 40.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson annihilated Dime at 2:37 (Fallaway Slam) by 126.
LPPF/ORDER: Donathan S. Vicious overpowered Nickel at 5:05 (Fallaway Slam) by 79.
TV Tag-team titles: LPPF/ORDER: Sundog Tazer* and Sundog Razor decked LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder and LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus* at 15:46 (Every Dog Has Its Day) by 6 (Guest Referee: Sacrificial Lamb #4).

Main event: TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor bested LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine at 35:46 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.

Card 3: Held in Reynosa (Attendance: 29,917)

TBABIT: Itazura Kuso outmuscled Homeless Man #6 at 6:20 (Cross-Armbar) by 99.
Southeast title: LPPF/VIRUS: Carlos Alfredo Perez Ochoa pinned LPPF/VIRUS: Billie Hill at 28:47 (Banana Kick) by 5.

KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto won over VIRUS/GR8: Hard Hitten Harry at 1:58 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 84.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso destroyed Unskilled Player #1 at 1:40 (Mounted Punches) by 159.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson annihilated Ron at 2:21 (Spinning Back Fist) by 99.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson beat AI: Lord Eripmav at 6:08 (Fallaway Slam) by 34.
LPPF/VIRUS: Deadly David Death bested VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongous" Axel Blade at 16:52 (Death Penalty) by 12.
KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis and "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto* over AI: Sir Tsicar* and Peter G. at 4:34 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown beat TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor at 29:35 (Wonderbomb) by 3.

Card 4: Held in Durban (Attendance: 24,618)

LPPF/ORDER: Donathan S. Vicious annihilated Homeless Man #6 at 6:49 (Fallaway Slam) by 96.
LPPF/ORDER: Sundog Tazer bested World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 5:46 (Fallaway Slam) by 95.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor overpowered KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki at 5:56 (Cobra Clutch) by 39 (non-title).
LPPF/ORDER: Donathan S. Vicious decked Unskilled Player #1 at 0:55 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 161.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown beat Ron at 3:38 (Back Elbow Smash) by 123 (non-title).
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson over Scrubbo at 7:35 (Count Out).
LPPF/VIRUS: Deadly David Death beat KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki at 9:32 (Death Penalty) by 39.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime and Ultimate DJ Storm* pinned AI: King Ecan* and Giuseppe G. at 7:14 (Fallaway Slam) by 37.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown defeated TBABIT: Chuckles at 59:13 (Wonderbomb) by 2.

Card 5: Held in Calcutta (Attendance: 19,988)

TBABIT: Chuckles bested KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman at 7:44 (European Uppercut) by 23.
LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus destroyed LPPF/ORDER: Sundog Tazer at 27:10 (Hillbilly Stomp) by 1.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson outmuscled The Born Loser at 3:55 (Fallaway Slam) by 78.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson overpowered Dude Without A Name at 6:56 (Fallaway Slam) by 67.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso beat Ron at 2:50 (European Uppercut) by 146.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson annihilated Mr. Unidentifiable at 1:53 (Fallaway Slam) by 80.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso destroyed Dime at 0:30 (Cross-Armbar) by 129.
KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman and "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki* bested THE RELIGION: Deacon Damien and Bishop Hell* at 7:51 (Fallaway Slam) by 41.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown annihilated VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious at 28:27 (Wonderbomb) by 8.

Card 6: Held in Reno (Attendance: 19,145)

TBABIT: Chuckles drew LPPF/ORDER: "The Answer" Timothy Rumblecrunch (Time Limit).
LPPF/ORDER: Sundog Razor won over World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 4:13 (Mounted Punches) by 95.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson outmuscled Chris at 0:48 (Big Splash) by 146.
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee destroyed KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson at 9:26 (European Uppercut) by 23.
LPPF/ORDER: Donathan S. Vicious decked Ron at 4:48 (European Uppercut) by 121.
VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious destroyed KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson at 7:02 (Vicious Plex) by 23.
LPPF/ORDER: Donathan S. Vicious outmuscled Dime at 2:21 (Fallaway Slam) by 126.
LPPF/VIRUS: Half Man and Half Amazing* bested Scrubbo* and World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 0:51 (Superplex) by 145.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown bested LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder at 10:23 (Wonderbomb) by 11.

Card 7: Held in Albany (Attendance: 29,631)

TBABIT: Chuckles annihilated VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongous" Axel Blade at 15:04 (Cobra Clutch) by 13.
LPPF/ORDER: Sundog Razor overpowered LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde at 27:27 (Wreckingball Neckbreaker) by 2.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown won over Chris at 2:29 (Cross-Armbar) by 97 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee decked VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongous" Axel Blade at 18:06 (Cobra Clutch) by 11.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson annihilated Bill at 4:19 (Fallaway Slam) by 90.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson bested Champizord at 3:02 (Fallaway Slam) by 103.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso over Scrubbo at 9:02 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson* and "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto outmuscled VIRUS/AI: "The Horror" Nick Nitemare and Awesome Adam Diamond* at 18:52 (Strong X) by 10.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown bested LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde at 44:35 (Wonderbomb) by 9.

Card 8: Held in Bismarck (Attendance: 19,947)

TBABIT: Chuckles destroyed LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha at 29:23 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson over Homeless Man #2 at 5:10 (Count Out).
LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder annihilated Chris at 2:46 (Brainbuster) by 169.
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee pinned LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder at 19:12 (Cobra Clutch) by 7.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown pinned Bill at 3:49 (Back Elbow Smash) by 112 (non-title).
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson defeated AI: Big Bad Christian at 5:51 (Fallaway Slam) by 41.
LPPF/ORDER: Donathan S. Vicious bested Scrubbo at 2:43 (Fallaway Slam) by 103.
LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha* and "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde overpowered KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson* and "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto at 19:31 (Texas Two-Step) by 7.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown annihilated LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus at 45:40 (Wonderbomb) by 5.

Card 9: Held in Kobe (Attendance: 27,246)

TBABIT: Chuckles decked VIRUS/LPPF: Lawrence at 27:07 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts overpowered TBABIT: The Tower of Sour at 29:41 (Time to Go Home) by 4.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso beat Chris at 4:21 (Cross-Armbar) by 92.
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee pinned LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus at 27:16 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso destroyed Bill at 1:12 (Rib Breaker) by 110.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson over Frank Lee Speking at 0:33 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm pinned LPPF/ORDER: Stoner Crushwall at 29:38 (Lightning Lock Omega) by 4.
LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha* and "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde annihilated LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder and LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus* at 29:39 (Texas Two-Step) by 1.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown decked LPPF/VIRUS: Billie Hill at 18:59 (Wonderbomb) by 6 (Guest Referee: The Zombie).

Card 10: Held in El Paso (Attendance: 22,093)

Great Lakes title: LPPF/VIRUS: Mark the Master Duchaine won over TBABIT: Chuckles at 29:19 (Masterlock) by 2.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown defeated TBABIT: The Tower of Sour at 29:08 (Wonderbomb) by 3.
LPPF/ORDER: Donathan S. Vicious bested Chris at 3:50 (Fallaway Slam) by 89.
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee beat LPPF/VIRUS: Billie Hill at 29:14 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
LPPF/ORDER: Donathan S. Vicious overpowered Bill at 2:13 (European Uppercut) by 110.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson pinned World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 4:46 (Fallaway Slam) by 93.
LPPF/ORDER: Stoner Crushwall bested World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 1:52 (Cross-Armbar) by 95.
LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder and LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus* outmuscled KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm and "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki* at 27:26 (Hillbilly Stomp) by 3.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown over VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongous" Axel Blade at 14:16 (Count Out).

Card 11: Held in Waco (Attendance: 28,794)

TBABIT: Chuckles defeated LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Uncle Jethro at 20:52 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.
TBABIT: The Tower of Sour won over LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus at 28:08 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Mean Woman" Joanna Clark destroyed KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime at 10:35 (Wrecking Ball Superkick) by 28.
LPPF/ORDER: Izzie "The Man" Destructo annihilated World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 4:18 (Fallaway Slam) by 93.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson destroyed Gargantula at 5:26 (Back Elbow Smash) by 89.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson beat Record Padder #1 at 6:23 (Psycho Driver III / Dragon Sleeper) by 85.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso over VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongous" Axel Blade at 9:14 (Count Out) (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Carlos Alfredo Perez Ochoa, VIRUS/LPPF: Lester*, and Lawrence won over LPPF/ORDER: "Scandinavian Nightmare" Glen Vanderson*, "The Mean Woman" Joanna Clark, and Stoner Crushwall at 21:25 (Stunner) by 8.
Main event: TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts overpowered LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown at 52:10 (Time to Go Home) by 1.

Card 12: Held in Cape Town (Attendance: 29,366)

KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson annihilated The Armlock-ness Monster at 6:38 (Fallaway Slam) by 81.
TBABIT: The Tower of Sour pinned LPPF/VIRUS: Billie Hill at 29:22 (Cobra Clutch) by 3.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Mean Woman" Joanna Clark outmuscled VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongous" Axel Blade at 14:43 (Wrecking Ball Superkick) by 12.
LPPF/ORDER: Izzie "The Man" Destructo bested LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder at 24:46 (Destruction Darkness Falls) by 10.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson pinned Savage Beating at 3:29 (Psycho Driver III / Dragon Sleeper) by 82.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson destroyed Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 2:27 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 140.
TBABIT: The Maker of Shoes overpowered VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongous" Axel Blade at 17:59 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.
LPPF/VIRUS: Half Man, LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine, and LPPF/VIRUS: Half Amazing* won over LPPF/ORDER: "Scandinavian Nightmare" Glen Vanderson*, "The Mean Woman" Joanna Clark, and Stoner Crushwall at 29:03 (The Amazing Finish) by 3.
Main event: TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts defeated LPPF/TM: Sadistic San Quentin at 19:11 (Time to Go Home) by 7.

Card 13: Held in Montgomery (Attendance: 22,676)

LPPF/ORDER: "Scandinavian Nightmare" Glen Vanderson bested KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman at 14:23 (European Uppercut) by 23.
TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green won over KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis at 4:42 (Ryker Spiker) by 40.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Mean Woman" Joanna Clark decked World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 4:43 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 95.
LPPF/ORDER: Izzie "The Man" Destructo outmuscled KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki at 5:07 (Destruction Darkness Falls) by 41.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown pinned Savage Beating at 6:08 (Cross-Armbar) by 66 (non-title).
LPPF/ORDER: Donathan S. Vicious overpowered KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson at 8:31 (Slingshot Powerbomb) by 29.
LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha overpowered World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 2:59 (Cross-Armbar) by 90 (non-title).
KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto, "The Franchise" Dominic Ice, and Johnny "Thunder" Storm* annihilated DFR: Biggest James*, NB the Damaja, and The Great Gochujang at 5:14 (Fallaway Slam) by 38.
Main event: TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts annihilated LPPF/VIRUS: Mark the Master Duchaine at 46:09 (Time to Go Home) by 1.

Card 14: Held in Lynchburg (Attendance: 23,252)

LPPF/ORDER: "Scandinavian Nightmare" Glen Vanderson annihilated World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 2:29 (Side Slam) by 95.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts overpowered TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green at 22:18 (Time to Go Home) by 7.
KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis overpowered VIRUS/GR8: Kensuki Tanaka at 10:37 (European Uppercut) by 26.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson pinned Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 6:36 (Psycho Driver III / Dragon Sleeper) by 99.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso decked Savage Beating at 5:05 (Cross-Armbar) by 61.
LPPF/VIRUS: Mark the Master Duchaine overpowered KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson at 6:30 (Masterlock) by 31.
TV title: TBABIT: Itazura Kuso pinned LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha at 23:07 (Cobra Clutch) by 9.

LPPF/VIRUS: Carlos Alfredo Perez Ochoa, VIRUS/LPPF: Lester*, and Lawrence won over KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis, "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto, and "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime* at 21:58 (Stunner) by 9.
Main event: TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts decked LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Uncle Jethro at 15:47 (Time to Go Home) by 11.

Card 15: Held in Hiroshima (Attendance: 17,447)

LPPF/ORDER: "Scandinavian Nightmare" Glen Vanderson pinned LPPF/VIRUS: Billie Hill at 29:59 (Scandinavian Spike) by 3.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown decked TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green at 24:43 (Wonderbomb) by 6 (Guest Referee: Homeless Man #3).
KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis destroyed VIRUS/MI: Excellence Eric Sickler at 7:06 (European Uppercut) by 40.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown beat Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 2:00 (Wonderbomb) by 130 (non-title).
LPPF/ORDER: Donathan S. Vicious won over Savage Beating at 4:57 (Slingshot Powerbomb) by 111.
VIRUS/AI: "The Horror" Nick Nitemare outmuscled KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto at 5:38 (Horror-Shot) by 27.
LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha pinned LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde at 28:00 (Alabama Jam) by 2.
LPPF/VIRUS: Carlos Alfredo Perez Ochoa, VIRUS/LPPF: Lester*, and Lawrence overpowered LPPF/VIRUS: Half Man, LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine, and LPPF/VIRUS: Half Amazing* at 27:29 (Stunner) by 5.
Main event: TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts outmuscled LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno at 32:05 (Time to Go Home) by 4.

Card 16: Held in Bryn Mawr (Attendance: 22,440)

KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson destroyed "Slim" Chance Collins at 5:03 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 91.
TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green won over LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde at 29:15 (Ryker Spiker) by 3.
LPPF/VIRUS: Half Amazing bested KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis at 10:01 (The Amazing Finish) by 41.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso outmuscled Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 2:30 (Cobra Clutch) by 132.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson overpowered Penny at 2:23 (Psycho Driver III / Dragon Sleeper) by 151.
LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha decked KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto at 8:33 (Alabama Jam) by 31 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus overpowered LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha at 28:35 (Hillbilly Stomp) by 2.
KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis*, "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto, and "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki bested VIRUS/MI: The Renegade Ricky Davis, Excellence Eric Sickler*, and Death Dealer Steven Andrews at 4:43 (Side Slam) by 41.

Card 17: Held in Milan (Attendance: 18,683)

LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown over KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman at 6:25 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green tied LPPF/VIRUS: Billie Hill at 11:00 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart bested KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto at 29:47 (Shining Wizard) by 1.
LPPF/ORDER: Donathan S. Vicious defeated Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 0:31 (Slingshot Powerbomb) by 128.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown bested Penny at 4:36 (Cross-Armbar) by 95 (non-title).
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso defeated KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto at 8:04 (Cobra Clutch) by 40.
LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha won over LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Uncle Jethro at 29:30 (Alabama Jam) by 3.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime, Ultimate DJ Storm*, and "The Monster" Kevin Randleman decked THE RELIGION: Kardinal Lucian Thorne*, Minister Lazarus Sinn, and Saint Tinis at 6:56 (Fallaway Slam) by 30.

Card 18: Held in Hammond (Attendance: 19,326)

TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts overpowered LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown at 27:36 (Time to Go Home) by 5.
VIRUS/LPPF: Lamar decked KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm at 8:01 (Big Splash) by 43.
KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto annihilated VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongous" Axel Blade at 16:19 (Psycho Driver IV) by 11.
KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman defeated VIRUS/MI: "Lights Out" Jason Walker at 4:34 (Fallaway Slam) by 40.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso outmuscled Penny at 1:47 (Cross-Armbar) by 90.
KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto bested VIRUS/SoV: Rob Storm at 8:07 (Fallaway Slam) by 36.
LPPF/VIRUS: Billie Hill decked LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha at 27:18 (Hillbilly Plunge) by 1.
LPPF/VIRUS: Half Man, LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine, and LPPF/VIRUS: Half Amazing* bested KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm, "The Monster" Kevin Randleman*, and "The Franchise" Dominic Ice at 19:19 (The Amazing Finish) by 6 (Guest Referee: KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis).

Card 19: Held in New York City (Attendance: 19,167)

LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown pinned LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha at 29:03 (Stunner) by 3.
Rocky Mountains title: VIRUS/LPPF: Lamar beat LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus at 27:23 (Big Splash) by 2.

KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto outmuscled LPPF/VIRUS: Billie Hill at 28:27 (Psycho Driver IV) by 2.
VIRUS/LPPF: Lucas over KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman at 6:37 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
LPPF/ORDER: Donathan S. Vicious over Penny at 2:22 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine over AI: Sir Tsicar at 3:30 (Count Out).
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso pinned VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious at 17:02 (Cobra Clutch) by 10 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde, "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus*, and "Backwood Hillbilly" Uncle Jethro overpowered The Scrub, Scrubbo, and World's Most Common Name "Bob"* at 4:25 (Hillbilly Stomp) by 106.

Card 20: Held in Chattanooga (Attendance: 19,318)

KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson over The Zombie at 3:51 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi over KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime at 6:45 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime decked VIRUS/MI: Jammin' James Andrews at 4:51 (Fallaway Slam) by 41.
LPPF/VIRUS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki decked KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman at 10:56 (Camel Clutch) by 27.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson over "Mr. Big" Elliot Short at 2:07 (Disqualification: used powder).
VIRUS/LPPF: Lester won over LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine at 29:56 (Stunner) by 3.
TBABIT: The Maker of Shoes overpowered VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious at 27:13 (Cobra Clutch) by 1.

Card 21: Held in London (Attendance: 22,986)

KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto outmuscled EDGE: Ken Owin Dark at 7:34 (Fallaway Slam) by 42.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi overpowered Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 1:13 (Running Knee) by 128.
VIRUS/LPPF: Lester defeated KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime at 9:22 (Stunner) by 28.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts decked KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice at 27:29 (Time to Go Home) by 4.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson over Record Padder #6 at 28:52 (Count Out).
LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Arson tied LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha at 3:02 (No Contest).
LPPF/ORDER: Donathan S. Vicious annihilated LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine at 29:41 (Slingshot Powerbomb) by 4.

Card 22: Held in Donegal (Attendance: 28,649)

TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts beat TBABIT: Manslaughter at 29:01 (Time to Go Home) by 1.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi overpowered Ron at 1:34 (European Uppercut) by 144.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown defeated KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime at 7:26 (Wonderbomb) by 31.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts beat LPPF/ORDER: Stoner Crushwall at 22:00 (Time to Go Home) by 7.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson bested Record Padder #5 at 1:58 (Psycho Driver III / Dragon Sleeper) by 114.
LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Arson bested LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder at 27:26 (Torch Plex) by 4.
Pacific Northwest title: KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm won over LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde at 20:58 (Lightning Lock Omega) by 7.

Card 23: Held in Meridian (Attendance: 21,845)

TBABIT: Manslaughter destroyed VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongous" Axel Blade at 13:29 (Cobra Clutch) by 15 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi overpowered Bill at 1:50 (Rib Breaker) by 108.
LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Uncle Jethro won over KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime at 13:11 (Hillbilly Stomp) by 21.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts beat LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha at 20:40 (Time to Go Home) by 8 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown destroyed Record Padder #5 at 3:59 (Cross-Armbar) by 66 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Arson pinned KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki at 5:30 (Torch Plex) by 35.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm annihilated DOD/ORDER: Indian Joe at 5:00 (Fallaway Slam) by 88.

Card 24: Held in Queens (Attendance: 29,982)

Mid-Atlantic title: TBABIT: Manslaughter defeated VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious at 22:08 (Cobra Clutch) by 8.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi defeated Record Padder #5 at 5:09 (Cross-Armbar) by 59.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson won over Sacrificial Lamb #5 at 6:07 (Psycho Driver III / Dragon Sleeper) by 90.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts destroyed TBABIT: The Maker of Shoes at 20:57 (Time to Go Home) by 8.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso pinned Record Padder #5 at 5:33 (Cross-Armbar) by 61.
LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno defeated VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongous" Axel Blade at 12:16 (Burning Hammer) by 12.
LPPF/VIRUS: Billie Hill bested VIRUS/LPPF: Lucas at 29:51 (Hillbilly Plunge) by 1.

Card 25: Held in Oslo (Attendance: 21,695)

TBABIT: Manslaughter defeated KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm at 29:47 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi annihilated Record Padder #4 at 4:41 (Cross-Armbar) by 53.
LPPF/ORDER: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark destroyed KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm at 10:38 (The Teenage Traumatizer) by 44.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts destroyed LPPF/VIRUS: Half Amazing at 20:10 (Time to Go Home) by 6 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Drew Konkain).
LPPF/ORDER: Donathan S. Vicious destroyed Record Padder #5 at 2:32 (DDT) by 113.
LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno decked VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious at 29:28 (Burning Hammer) by 5.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso destroyed World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 2:13 (Cross-Armbar) by 96.

Card 26: Held in Bombay (Attendance: 25,848)

TBABIT: Manslaughter beat LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder at 18:33 (Cobra Clutch) by 11 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi decked Record Padder #3 at 4:46 (Cross-Armbar) by 76.
LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno bested KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm at 8:44 (Burning Hammer) by 43.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts pinned LPPF/VIRUS: Mark the Master Duchaine at 29:12 (Time to Go Home) by 1.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson decked Record Padder #4 at 5:55 (Fallaway Slam) by 52.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown decked The Scrub at 1:31 (Cross-Armbar) by 113 (non-title).
LPPF/ORDER: Donathan S. Vicious annihilated World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 1:31 (Fallaway Slam) by 93.

Card 27: Held in San Diego (Attendance: 27,068)

TBABIT: Manslaughter decked LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus at 29:59 (Cobra Clutch) by 5 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi annihilated The Scrub at 4:12 (Cross-Armbar) by 106.
LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine outmuscled KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm at 7:32 (Boston Crab) by 40.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts outmuscled VIRUS/LPPF: Lance at 28:08 (Time to Go Home) by 4.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown pinned Record Padder #4 at 5:01 (Cross-Armbar) by 60 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown won over Nickel at 3:32 (Cross-Armbar) by 87 (non-title).
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso outmuscled Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 0:21 (Superplex) by 144.

Card 28: Held in Fairview (Attendance: 16,587)

KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson decked "Mr. Unlikely" Willie Dewitt at 3:15 (Fallaway Slam) by 82.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi over Scrubbo at 4:32 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm bested VIRUS/MI: Excellence Eric Sickler at 4:10 (Fallaway Slam) by 39.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Answer" Timothy Rumblecrunch outmuscled KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice at 28:14 (Violence is the Answer) by 1.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso over Record Padder #4 at 2:34 (Count Out).
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown annihilated Dime at 1:57 (Cross-Armbar) by 134 (non-title).
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso beat LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde at 16:56 (Cobra Clutch) by 11 (non-title).

Card 29: Held in Venice (Attendance: 15,398)

LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder beat DFR: King Galeron at 8:06 (Ankle Lock) by 35.
Southwest title: TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi beat VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongous" Axel Blade at 16:39 (Running Knee) by 13.

VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond pinned KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm at 5:59 (Diamond Death Drop) by 37.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Answer" Timothy Rumblecrunch decked World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 4:20 (Fallaway Slam) by 93.
LPPF/ORDER: Donathan S. Vicious pinned Record Padder #4 at 2:40 (Fallaway Slam) by 52.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown over Scrubbo at 27:53 (Disqualification: tied opponent up) (non-title).
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso defeated LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus at 23:14 (Cobra Clutch) by 7 (non-title).

Card 30: Held in Osaka (Attendance: 16,266)

KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson decked Homeless Man #3 at 2:39 (Fallaway Slam) by 99.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi beat World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 2:39 (Cross-Armbar) by 94.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown pinned LPPF/ORDER: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark at 28:44 (Wonderbomb) by 2.
LPPF/VIRUS: Half Man over KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson at 3:55 (Disqualification: used powder).
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson won over Record Padder #3 at 4:59 (Back Elbow Smash) by 96.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown annihilated LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha at 21:26 (Wonderbomb) by 7.
VIRUS/LPPF: Lawrence decked KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki at 8:01 (Sidewalk Slam) by 37.

Card 31: Held in Bordeaux (Attendance: 27,685)

LPPF/VIRUS: The Wisp tied KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto (Time Limit).
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi decked LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder at 24:50 (Running Knee) by 9.
LPPF/ORDER: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark destroyed World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 1:47 (Fallaway Slam) by 93.
LPPF/VIRUS: Half Man outmuscled VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongous" Axel Blade at 19:55 (The Amazing Finish) by 10.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown pinned Record Padder #3 at 3:01 (Cross-Armbar) by 83 (non-title).
Central Plains title: LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown beat LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine at 18:23 (Wonderbomb) by 6 (Guest Referee: VIRUS/LPPF: Lamar).

LPPF/VIRUS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki beat LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde at 29:03 (Camel Clutch) by 5.

Card 32: Held in Smyrna (Attendance: 17,588)

LPPF/VIRUS: The Wisp defeated VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious at 27:20 (Wisper in the Wind) by 4.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi won over Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 2:37 (Superplex) by 142.
VIRUS/LPPF: Lenny decked KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm at 19:48 (Big Splash) by 6 (Guest Referee: Sacrificial Lamb #4).
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice decked IMT: The Godfather at 4:32 (Chickenwing) by 31.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso outmuscled Record Padder #3 at 4:25 (Cross-Armbar) by 78.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown won over World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 3:56 (Cross-Armbar) by 101 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki annihilated LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus at 29:01 (Camel Clutch) by 1.

Card 33: Held in Denver (Attendance: 21,854)

KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson outmuscled No Skill at 6:53 (Fallaway Slam) by 87.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi won over LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde at 19:09 (Running Knee) by 7.
Northeast title: VIRUS/LPPF: Lenny overpowered LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder at 9:45 (Big Splash) by 15.

KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson overpowered Unskilled Player #2 at 5:34 (Fallaway Slam) by 63.
LPPF/ORDER: Donathan S. Vicious outmuscled Record Padder #3 at 4:07 (Fallaway Slam) by 75.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown outmuscled Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 0:26 (Superplex) by 144 (non-title).
LPPF/ORDER: Donathan S. Vicious over Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 2:56 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).

Card 34: Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 29,853)

LPPF/ORDER: Donathan S. Vicious defeated No Skill at 2:39 (Fallaway Slam) by 87.
TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi decked LPPF/VIRUS: Billie Hill at 28:07 (Running Knee) by 4.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson decked Mike at 6:31 (Fallaway Slam) by 90.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown pinned Unskilled Player #2 at 6:12 (Cross-Armbar) by 71 (non-title).
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice annihilated VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart at 20:10 (Lightning Lock) by 9.
LPPF/ORDER: The Ramalama Ding-Dong beat VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious at 18:41 (Pumphandle Chokeslam) by 8.
TBABIT: The Maker of Shoes won over LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde at 27:00 (Cobra Clutch) by 2.

Card 35: Held in Bridgeview (Attendance: 26,365)

LPPF/TM: Sadistic San Quentin over KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis at 3:09 (Count Out).
KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto over DOD/ORDER: Monkey Eyed Tim at 3:12 (Count Out).
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown destroyed Mike at 2:22 (Cross-Armbar) by 98 (non-title).
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso won over Unskilled Player #2 at 3:24 (Rib Breaker) by 100.
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice drew VIRUS/LPPF: Lance (Time Limit).
LPPF/ORDER: The Ramalama Ding-Dong won over World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 2:33 (Fallaway Slam) by 93.
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice* and Johnny "Thunder" Storm over JCW: Jugga Low-Low and Bazooka Joey* at 1:18 (Count Out).

Card 36: Held in Belgrade (Attendance: 22,913)

KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis overpowered EDGE: Drew Konkain at 4:56 (Side Slam) by 51.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson decked Homeless Man #1 at 4:25 (Fallaway Slam) by 91.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso bested Mike at 3:44 (Cross-Armbar) by 93.
LPPF/ORDER: Donathan S. Vicious beat Unskilled Player #2 at 2:39 (European Uppercut) by 100.
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice defeated LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus at 28:25 (Lightning Lock) by 2.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso pinned The Scrub at 0:44 (Cross-Armbar) by 108.
League Tag-team titles: LPPF/VIRUS: The Wisp and Deadly David Death* decked LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha* and "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde at 14:46 (Instant Death) by 11.

Card 37: Held in Gander (Attendance: 25,277)

TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor won over Flash in the Pan at 2:46 (Cobra Clutch) by 138 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown defeated Homeless Man #1 at 4:23 (Cross-Armbar) by 99 (non-title).
LPPF/ORDER: Donathan S. Vicious beat Mike at 2:51 (Fallaway Slam) by 90.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson pinned Manny Stinksalot at 2:15 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 113.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson decked The Scrub at 0:50 (Fallaway Slam) by 105.
LPPF/ORDER: Donathan S. Vicious defeated The Scrub at 2:05 (Fallaway Slam) by 105.
LPPF/VIRUS: The Wisp and Deadly David Death* defeated LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder and LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus* at 12:08 (Instant Death) by 12.

Battle Royal: Held in Dacca (Attendance: 16,579)

KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime collected $1,000 when he got catapulted onto the steps by VIRUS/LPPF: Lucas.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson snatched $1,100 in imaginary earnings when VIRUS/LPPF: Lawrence flipped him out.
KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman won $1,200 after he was thrown into some fans at ringside by LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine.
LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder collected an imaginary $1,300 after being thrown out by VIRUS/LPPF: Lawrence.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor won $1,400 after LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine threw her onto the apron.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown earned $1,500 after VIRUS/LPPF: Lawrence threw him out.
VIRUS/LPPF: Lenny won $1,600 when LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine catapulted him out.
VIRUS/LPPF: Lawrence made $1,700 when he was thrown into his manager at ringside by LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine.
VIRUS/LPPF: Lance snatched $1,800 after he was tossed out by LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine.
LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine grabbed $1,900 after VIRUS/LPPF: Lucas threw him out.
VIRUS/LPPF: Lucas was the winner of the GRL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.