IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

GRIM REAPER LEAGUE

BULLETIN #329 -- SUMMER 2021

Card 1: Held in Lisbon (Attendance: 21,934)

LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown won over Homeless Man #6 at 5:39 (Side Slam) by 81.
LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown won over Dime at 2:30 (Side Slam) by 97.
LPPF/DOD: Marko Rios won over TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi at 28:49 (Acid Drop) by 1.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor overpowered TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 27:25 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime decked Record Padder #3 at 5:28 (Psycho Driver III) by 83.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts drew KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice (Time Limit).
LPPF/VIRUS: Billie Hill annihilated KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto at 27:52 (Hillbilly Plunge) by 4.
LPPF/DOD: Marko Rios* and Leonardo Rios beat KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis* and "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson at 13:27 (East River Mauling) by 18.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno won over KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto at 47:16 (Firebomb) by 3.

Card 2: Held in the East End of London (Attendance: 23,060)

KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime annihilated Homeless Man #6 at 4:26 (Brainbuster) by 103.
LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown destroyed Scrubbo at 4:22 (Side Slam) by 90.
LPPF/DOD: Marko Rios over KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm at 10:05 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor decked KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson at 2:54 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 57.
LPPF/DOD: The Ramalama Ding-Dong over KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime at 3:14 (Count Out).
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts defeated KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson at 6:31 (Time to Go Home) by 53.
TV title: LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Arson beat LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno at 29:50 (Burning Hammer) by 3.

TV Tag-team titles: LPPF/VIRUS: Half Man* and Half Amazing overpowered LPPF/DOD: Marko Rios* and Leonardo Rios at 29:03 (The Amazing Finish) by 1.

Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Lucas overpowered LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno at 33:24 (Sidewalk Slam) by 1.

Card 3: Held in Luna (Attendance: 20,642)

LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown pinned Homeless Man #6 at 4:31 (European Uppercut) by 87.
LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown outmuscled World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 5:30 (Side Slam) by 89.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts decked LPPF/DOD: Marko Rios at 27:38 (Time to Go Home) by 1.
LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno annihilated TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor at 27:35 (Firebomb) by 2 (non-title).
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime outmuscled The Scrub at 5:58 (Psycho Driver III) by 98.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts tied KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto at 6:52 (No Contest).
LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno decked LPPF/VIRUS: Deadly David Death at 28:26 (Firebomb) by 4.
VIRUS/Luniz: Jazzman and Christian Michaels* decked LPPF/DOD: Marko Rios* and Leonardo Rios at 17:59 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Lucas defeated KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto at 35:20 (Sidewalk Slam) by 7.

Card 4: Held in Ravenna (Attendance: 19,970)

TBABIT: Itazura Kuso over Homeless Man #6 at 6:01 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown decked Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 2:05 (Brainbuster) by 151.
LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno beat LPPF/DOD: Marko Rios at 19:02 (Firebomb) by 7 (non-title).
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor defeated LPPF/VIRUS: Deadly David Death at 29:07 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime beat Nickel at 4:03 (Fallaway Slam) by 57.
LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno defeated TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 19:09 (Firebomb) by 6.
LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno destroyed World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 6:17 (European Uppercut) by 97 (non-title).
LPPF/DOD: Marko Rios* and Leonardo Rios pinned LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine* and LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus at 29:20 (East River Mauling) by 3.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Lucas outmuscled LPPF/VIRUS: Mark the Master Duchaine at 50:43 (Sidewalk Slam) by 1.

Card 5: Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 24,045)

VIRUS/X-Army: "Eater of Worlds" Midnight Michael King defeated TBABIT/WB: Chuckles at 27:17 (Jacknife Powerbomb/Big Splash) by 3.
TBABIT/WB: Manslaughter defeated LPPF/DOD: Marko Rios at 29:39 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
LPPF/DOD: Marko Rios tied LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine at 3:58 (Double Count Out).
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor beat LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine at 29:55 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime destroyed Dime at 4:18 (Psycho Driver III) by 110.
TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts destroyed LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown at 28:57 (Time to Go Home) by 1.
LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno overpowered TBABIT: Itazura Kuso at 27:30 (Firebomb) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Monkey Eyed Tim* and Indian Joe drew LPPF/DOD: Marko Rios* and Leonardo Rios at 3:37 (Double Count Out).
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Lucas decked TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 32:50 (Sidewalk Slam) by 6.

Card 6: Held in Cologne (Attendance: 29,689)

DOD/ORDER: Bruce Thunderfox decked TBABIT/WB: Chuckles at 29:40 (Thunderfox Drop) by 4.
TBABIT/WB: Manslaughter annihilated DOD/ORDER: Monkey Eyed Tim at 27:05 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder outmuscled LPPF/DOD: Marko Rios at 29:53 (Stunner) by 1.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor beat LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder at 27:52 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 4.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime decked AI: Lord Eripmav at 9:45 (Superplex) by 45.
LPPF/VIRUS: Mark the Master Duchaine beat TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 20:38 (Masterlock) by 6.
DOD/ORDER: Chief Moose Crossfox overpowered LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno at 27:54 (The Headbuster) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Monkey Eyed Tim* and Indian Joe decked KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm* and Johnny "Thunder" Storm at 27:01 (End of the Trail) by 4.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Lucas decked LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown at 30:42 (Sidewalk Slam) by 8.

Card 7: Held in Pasadena (Attendance: 19,681)

TBABIT/WB: Chuckles destroyed KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis at 11:43 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 23.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor beat TBABIT/WB: Manslaughter at 29:07 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
VIRUS/Luniz: Christian Michaels beat LPPF/DOD: Marko Rios at 16:28 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso pinned TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor at 29:50 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime outmuscled Scrubbo at 0:21 (Superplex) by 135.
VIRUS: Rainbow Pony destroyed KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice at 20:32 (Cobra Clutch) by 6.
LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno drew LPPF/VIRUS: Mark the Master Duchaine at 2:50 (No Contest).
LPPF/VIRUS: Half Man* and Half Amazing bested DOD/ORDER: Monkey Eyed Tim* and Indian Joe at 29:02 (The Amazing Finish) by 1.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Lucas pinned TBABIT/WB: Chuckles at 49:47 (Sidewalk Slam) by 7.

Card 8: Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 21,610)

LPPF/DOD: Izzie "The Man" Destructo annihilated TBABIT/WB: Chuckles at 15:04 (Destruction Darkness Falls) by 6.
TBABIT/WB: Manslaughter defeated KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice at 29:09 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso pinned LPPF/DOD: Marko Rios at 15:53 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
West Coast title: LPPF/VIRUS: Half Amazing beat TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor at 28:54 (The Amazing Finish) by 3.

KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime outmuscled Mr. Unidentifiable at 0:46 (Superplex) by 104.
LPPF/DOD: "The Answer" Timothy Rumblecrunch pinned KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice at 22:38 (Violence is the Answer) by 7.
LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno bested LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Uncle Jethro at 28:59 (Firebomb) by 5.
League Tag-team titles: VIRUS/Luniz: Jazzman and Christian Michaels* outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Monkey Eyed Tim* and Indian Joe at 19:18 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.

Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Lucas outmuscled KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice at 33:08 (Sidewalk Slam) by 7.

Card 9: Held in Ocean City (Attendance: 29,137)

VIRUS: Rainbow Pony overpowered TBABIT/WB: Chuckles at 22:53 (Cobra Clutch) by 6 (non-title).
TBABIT/WB: Manslaughter bested KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto at 28:11 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
Southwest title: LPPF/VIRUS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki outmuscled LPPF/DOD: Marko Rios at 17:11 (Camel Clutch) by 8.

TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Indian Joe at 17:57 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime decked Champizord at 4:32 (Side Slam) by 79.
LPPF/DOD: "The Answer" Timothy Rumblecrunch defeated KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto at 20:37 (Violence is the Answer) by 7.
Northeast title: LPPF/DOD: The Ramalama Ding-Dong overpowered LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown at 17:24 (Pumphandle Chokeslam) by 6.

DOD/ORDER: Monkey Eyed Tim* and Indian Joe destroyed LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine* and LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus at 28:01 (End of the Trail) by 3.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Lucas outmuscled DOD/ORDER: Monkey Eyed Tim at 39:31 (Sidewalk Slam) by 8.

Card 10: Held in Cape Town (Attendance: 29,989)

VIRUS/LPPF: Lester decked TBABIT/WB: Chuckles at 29:39 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
TBABIT/WB: Manslaughter decked LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown at 29:12 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
DOD/ORDER: Bruce Thunderfox outmuscled KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki at 29:53 (Thunderfox Drop) by 4.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime pinned The Born Loser at 4:13 (Superplex) by 97.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime defeated AI: Big Bad Christian at 4:29 (Superplex) by 42.
LPPF/VIRUS: Half Man destroyed KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice at 29:35 (The Amazing Finish) by 3.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown decked The Scrub at 0:31 (Wonderkick) by 155.
KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman* and "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki defeated VIRUS/GR8: Hard Hitten Harry* and Kensuki Tanaka at 7:54 (Fallaway Slam) by 31.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Lucas beat LPPF/DOD: Marko Rios at 19:19 (Sidewalk Slam) by 8.

Card 11: Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 22,550)

LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Arson outmuscled TBABIT/WB: Chuckles at 22:16 (Burning Hammer) by 9 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Mark the Master Duchaine outmuscled TBABIT/WB: Manslaughter at 28:04 (Masterlock) by 5.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime pinned Homeless Man #2 at 7:59 (Superplex) by 63.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime destroyed Chris at 6:24 (DDT) by 93.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime destroyed Frank Lee Speking at 3:44 (Psycho Driver III) by 107.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown annihilated Unskilled Player #2 at 6:08 (European Uppercut) by 60.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown defeated Nickel at 1:40 (European Uppercut) by 78.
KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto* and "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto over VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart and Deadly David Stonehart* at 27:46 (Disqualification: hit ref).
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Lucas defeated TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor at 36:29 (Sidewalk Slam) by 3.

Card 12: Held in Miami (Attendance: 24,187)

Pacific Northwest title: LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno annihilated TBABIT/WB: Chuckles at 18:06 (Firebomb) by 6.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime destroyed "Mr. Unlikely" Willie Dewitt at 7:59 (Fallaway Slam) by 65.
LPPF/DOD: Leonardo Rios outmuscled KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman at 6:34 (Hook, Line, and Stinker) by 38.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown annihilated Chris at 2:08 (Wonderkick) by 163.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime annihilated World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 2:04 (Psycho Driver III) by 95.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso bested Unskilled Player #2 at 3:06 (Headlock) by 94.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown decked Dime at 1:23 (European Uppercut) by 103.
TV Six-man titles: KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis, Johnny "Thunder" Storm, and "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki* won over LPPF/DOD: "Scandinavian Nightmare" Glen Vanderson, DOD/ORDER: Dr. BB*, and LPPF/DOD: Stoner Crushwall at 27:00 (The Last Chapter) by 4.

Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Lucas won over LPPF/TM: Sadistic San Quentin at 31:07 (Sidewalk Slam) by 8.

Card 13: Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 25,204)

TBABIT/WB: Chuckles tied LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder at 7:30 (Double Disqualification).
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime outmuscled Homeless Man #3 at 3:15 (Psycho Driver III) by 92.
TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green destroyed DOD/ORDER: Monkey Eyed Tim at 28:04 (Ryker Spiker) by 2.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso overpowered Chris at 3:45 (Mounted Punches) by 83.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime over VIRUS/AI: Johnny Slaughter at 13:53 (Count Out).
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown over Ron at 27:42 (Count Out).
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown outmuscled Scrubbo at 1:54 (DDT) by 183.
KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm*, "The Monster" Kevin Randleman, and "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson bested DFR: Juan Expresso, Mr. Wizard, and Ice Man 2* at 10:03 (Fallaway Slam) by 19.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Lucas beat LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Uncle Jethro at 27:25 (Sidewalk Slam) by 6.

Card 14: Held in Budapest (Attendance: 24,655)

LPPF/VIRUS: Billie Hill destroyed TBABIT/WB: Chuckles at 27:51 (Hillbilly Plunge) by 4.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor annihilated VIRUS/X-Army: Averna at 24:53 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor outmuscled TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green at 28:05 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
LPPF/DOD: "The Mean Woman" Joanna Clark beat TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 28:09 (Wrecking Ball Superkick) by 4.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime annihilated Record Padder #1 at 3:04 (Psycho Driver III) by 54.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso won over Ron at 2:26 (Headlock) by 129.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown decked KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm at 28:06 (Wonderkick) by 1.
KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto*, "The Franchise" Dominic Ice, and "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto over THE RELIGION: Kardinal Lucian Thorne*, Minister Lazarus Sinn, and Saint Tinis at 4:21 (Count Out).
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Lucas bested LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown at 38:43 (Sidewalk Slam) by 7.

Card 15: Held in Englewood (Attendance: 24,693)

KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime pinned The Armlock-ness Monster at 4:52 (Superplex) by 104.
KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto pinned VIRUS/X-Army: Averna at 28:16 (Psycho Driver IV) by 5 (non-title).
TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green beat KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice at 29:08 (Ryker Spiker) by 1.
LPPF/DOD: "The Mean Woman" Joanna Clark beat KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson at 5:35 (Piledriver) by 51.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime outmuscled Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 1:40 (DDT) by 91.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown won over Bill at 3:14 (European Uppercut) by 83.
VIRUS/LPPF: Lucas beat LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown at 24:26 (Sidewalk Slam) by 8 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha*, LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder, and LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde outmuscled KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm*, "The Monster" Kevin Randleman, and "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson at 5:16 (Moonwalk) by 55.
Main event: VIRUS/LPPF: Lucas pinned LPPF/VIRUS: Deadly David Death at 39:10 (Sidewalk Slam) by 5.

Card 16: Held in Salem (Attendance: 28,136)

TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor annihilated LPPF/DOD: "Scandinavian Nightmare" Glen Vanderson at 19:09 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.
JCW: Jugga Low-Low overpowered KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm at 27:15 (Running Lowblow Spear) by 2.
TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green won over KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto at 29:35 (Ryker Spiker) by 1.
KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis annihilated VIRUS/AI: "The Horror" Nick Nitemare at 10:37 (European Uppercut) by 42.
LPPF/VIRUS: Deadly David Death won over KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm at 6:03 (Deathlock) by 36.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso decked Bill at 2:27 (Headlock) by 97.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown destroyed World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 3:25 (European Uppercut) by 95.
LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha, LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder, and LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde* overpowered LPPF/DOD: "Scandinavian Nightmare" Glen Vanderson, DOD/ORDER: Dr. BB, and LPPF/DOD: Stoner Crushwall* at 28:52 (Headlock) by 4.

Card 17: Held in Willowick (Attendance: 19,569)

LPPF/DOD: "Scandinavian Nightmare" Glen Vanderson over KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm at 3:21 (Count Out).
LPPF/VIRUS: The Wisp defeated LPPF/DOD: Marko Rios at 27:03 (Wisper in the Wind) by 3.
TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green bested LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown at 29:12 (Ryker Spiker) by 2.
LPPF/VIRUS: Half Amazing over KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis at 0:58 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
VIRUS/LPPF: Lawrence beat KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm at 4:28 (Sidewalk Slam) by 40.
VIRUS/Luniz: Jazzman destroyed KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto at 29:13 (Cobra Clutch) by 4.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso pinned LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown at 18:57 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.

Card 18: Held in Midtown (Attendance: 16,733)

KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime pinned "Slim" Chance Collins at 3:13 (Superplex) by 67.
LPPF/VIRUS: The Wisp decked KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman at 5:48 (Wisper in the Wind) by 42.
VIRUS/LPPF: Lamar outmuscled TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor at 29:35 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Lance decked KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis at 14:46 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 24.
DOD/ORDER: Indian Joe over KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm at 6:19 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown annihilated Savage Beating at 0:57 (Wonderkick) by 111.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown won over Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 1:40 (Superplex) by 149.

Card 19: Held in Reynosa (Attendance: 21,447)

LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown tied JCW: Jugga Low-Low (Time Limit).
JCW: Bazooka Joey destroyed KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm at 7:34 (Hatchet Chops) by 32.
Rocky Mountains title: VIRUS/LPPF: Lamar overpowered KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice at 17:17 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 9.

LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus defeated KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis at 7:38 (Hillbilly Stomp) by 24.
LPPF/DOD: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark won over KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm at 20:09 (The Teenage Traumatizer) by 6.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso annihilated Savage Beating at 3:53 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 117.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso destroyed The Scrub at 1:39 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 161.

Card 20: Held in Managua (Attendance: 23,661)

LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown decked Homeless Man #1 at 1:47 (Side Slam) by 78.
Southeast title: VIRUS/X-Army: "Eater of Worlds" Midnight Michael King defeated DOD/ORDER: Monkey Eyed Tim at 29:04 (Jacknife Powerbomb/Big Splash) by 4.

DOD/ORDER: Monkey Eyed Tim defeated DOD/ORDER: Dr. BB at 27:43 (Banana Split Splash) by 1.
KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto annihilated VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongous" Axel Blade at 10:15 (Chickenwing) by 43 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Mark the Master Duchaine defeated LPPF/DOD: "Teenage Rage" Maxwell Clark at 28:12 (Masterlock) by 2.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown outmuscled Penny at 1:04 (Headlock) by 152.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso pinned Nickel at 5:16 (Mounted Punches) by 79.

Card 21: Held in Concord (Attendance: 28,860)

LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown won over Chris at 2:32 (Brainbuster) by 153.
VIRUS/X-Army: "Eater of Worlds" Midnight Michael King over KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime at 6:38 (Count Out).
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice beat DOD/ORDER: Dr. BB at 28:41 (Lightning Lock) by 2.
VIRUS/Luniz: Christian Michaels outmuscled KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto at 27:53 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2 (non-title).
VIRUS/LPPF: Lenny bested KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson at 7:35 (Cobra Clutch) by 56.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso pinned Penny at 3:22 (Mounted Punches) by 93.
LPPF/VIRUS: Deadly David Death overpowered LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder at 28:24 (Deathlock) by 2.

Card 22: Held in Boston (Attendance: 15,177)

LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown destroyed KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime at 2:55 (Stunner) by 58.
VIRUS/X-Army: "Eater of Worlds" Midnight Michael King beat TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 28:24 (Jacknife Powerbomb/Big Splash) by 2.
DOD/ORDER: Monkey Eyed Tim overpowered TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi at 28:52 (Banana Split Splash) by 1.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime over Sacrificial Lamb #5 at 10:37 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown decked Mike at 1:55 (European Uppercut) by 99.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown pinned Record Padder #5 at 2:39 (Superplex) by 113.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso bested Dime at 2:58 (Mounted Punches) by 104.

Card 23: Held in Fort Smith (Attendance: 22,643)

LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown annihilated Mike at 6:38 (Side Slam) by 93.
VIRUS/X-Army: "Eater of Worlds" Midnight Michael King decked KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice at 28:41 (Jacknife Powerbomb/Big Splash) by 3.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor outmuscled TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi at 15:22 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 6.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime overpowered Mike at 4:28 (Psycho Driver III) by 116.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso over Mike at 3:26 (Count Out).
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso over Record Padder #5 at 6:26 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso destroyed Scrubbo at 1:02 (Brainbuster) by 191.

Card 24: Held in Sparks (Attendance: 20,338)

LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown bested Unskilled Player #1 at 1:46 (Cross-Armbar) by 149.
VIRUS/LPPF: Lucas beat VIRUS/X-Army: "Eater of Worlds" Midnight Michael King at 27:28 (Sidewalk Slam) by 4.
VIRUS/LPPF: Lenny decked TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi at 28:34 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime over Unskilled Player #1 at 6:12 (Count Out).
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown overpowered Unskilled Player #1 at 1:00 (Headlock) by 147.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown annihilated Record Padder #4 at 4:39 (European Uppercut) by 53.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm decked LPPF/DOD: Stoner Crushwall at 27:56 (Lightning Lock Omega) by 2.

Card 25: Held in Oklahoma City (Attendance: 28,035)

LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown annihilated THE RELIGION: Kardinal Lucian Thorne at 3:56 (Cross-Armbar) by 64.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime overpowered No Skill at 3:12 (Superplex) by 106.
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice overpowered TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi at 28:09 (Lightning Lock) by 2.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime won over Dude Without A Name at 5:11 (Side Slam) by 58.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso bested Unskilled Player #1 at 1:01 (Cross-Armbar) by 152.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso defeated Record Padder #4 at 6:34 (Mounted Punches) by 54.
KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki decked LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine at 28:24 (Ground Manjikatame) by 1.

Card 26: Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 25,875)

LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown overpowered Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 0:42 (Stunner) by 123.
VIRUS/LPPF: Lawrence over DFR: Mr. Wizard at 28:58 (Count Out).
KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto decked TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi at 27:04 (Japanese Ocean Cyclone Suplex) by 2.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime pinned Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 5:28 (Psycho Driver III) by 65.
Mid-Atlantic title: VIRUS: Rainbow Pony destroyed TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 28:38 (Cobra Clutch) by 5.

LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown pinned Record Padder #3 at 5:01 (European Uppercut) by 81.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso beat KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm at 17:17 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.

Card 27: Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 17,900)

LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown destroyed Unskilled Player #2 at 4:43 (European Uppercut) by 88.
LPPF/TM: Sadistic San Quentin won over KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis at 13:10 (Lockdown Powerbomb) by 22.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown decked TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi at 27:05 (Wonderkick) by 1.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime pinned Unskilled Player #2 at 5:36 (Psycho Driver III) by 83.
LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno destroyed TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 28:15 (Firebomb) by 5.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso won over Record Padder #3 at 5:39 (Mounted Punches) by 82.
LPPF/VIRUS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki overpowered KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm at 22:39 (Camel Clutch) by 9.

Card 28: Held in Fort Myers (Attendance: 21,162)

LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown over Ron at 5:04 (Count Out).
LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno defeated LPPF/TM: Sadistic San Quentin at 19:56 (Firebomb) by 7.
KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki overpowered TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi at 27:09 (Ground Manjikatame) by 2.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime bested Manny Stinksalot at 6:54 (Superplex) by 82.
LPPF/VIRUS: Deadly David Death destroyed TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 29:29 (Deathlock) by 1.
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice bested LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha at 28:12 (Lightning Lock) by 1.
VIRUS/LPPF: Lucas drew LPPF/DOD: Donathan S. Vicious (Time Limit).

Card 29: Held in Savannah (Attendance: 23,095)

LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown decked Bill at 5:59 (European Uppercut) by 91.
LPPF/TM: Sadistic San Quentin won over LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown at 27:42 (European Uppercut) by 1.
DOD/ORDER: Monkey Eyed Tim won over KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime at 7:55 (Banana Split Splash) by 57.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime over Ron at 2:09 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee bested VIRUS/X-Army: Patchwork at 28:47 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso pinned KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice at 29:33 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 5.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso annihilated World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 1:13 (Brainbuster) by 159.

Card 30: Held in Berlin (Attendance: 23,652)

LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown beat Savage Beating at 4:01 (Stunner) by 112.
LPPF/TM: Sadistic San Quentin over VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious at 16:42 (Count Out).
LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Arson beat DOD/ORDER: Monkey Eyed Tim at 18:03 (Burning Hammer) by 10 (non-title).
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime defeated Bill at 4:03 (Psycho Driver III) by 90.
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee annihilated KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki at 28:13 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
LPPF/VIRUS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki decked KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice at 23:05 (Camel Clutch) by 7.
LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder destroyed VIRUS/X-Army: Patchwork at 27:54 (Stunner) by 1.

Card 31: Held in Manchester (Attendance: 15,163)

LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown bested Penny at 0:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 154.
LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder destroyed LPPF/TM: Sadistic San Quentin at 29:32 (Stunner) by 1.
LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno defeated DOD/ORDER: Monkey Eyed Tim at 18:05 (Firebomb) by 7 (non-title).
VIRUS/Luniz: Jazzman annihilated KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime at 6:04 (Cobra Clutch) by 62.
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee beat LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde at 28:57 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.
LPPF/VIRUS: Mark the Master Duchaine beat KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice at 20:58 (Masterlock) by 6.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso outmuscled Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 6:59 (Mounted Punches) by 62.

Card 32: Held in Macon (Attendance: 23,775)

LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown overpowered Record Padder #5 at 1:25 (Brainbuster) by 115.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime over Flash in the Pan at 17:10 (Disqualification: nail file).
DOD/ORDER: Monkey Eyed Tim bested LPPF/DOD: Stoner Crushwall at 27:49 (Banana Split Splash) by 3.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime over Gargantula at 4:18 (Count Out).
TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee tied VIRUS/LPPF: Lance at 6:16 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS/LPPF: Lester outmuscled KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson at 6:13 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 54.
LPPF/VIRUS: Mark the Master Duchaine outmuscled TBABIT: Itazura Kuso at 27:58 (Masterlock) by 1.

Card 33: Held in Singapore (Attendance: 19,579)

LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown annihilated Record Padder #4 at 10:57 (Side Slam) by 47.
DOD/ORDER: Mad Max Red Wolf annihilated KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto at 28:21 (Mad Dash Bomb) by 2 (non-title).
DOD/ORDER: Monkey Eyed Tim tied LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha (Time Limit).
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime over Savage Beating at 9:59 (Count Out).
LPPF/DOD: Izzie "The Man" Destructo overpowered KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki at 22:30 (Destruction Darkness Falls) by 6.
LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder overpowered KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson at 5:07 (Stunner) by 53.
KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki drew LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde at 5:15 (Double Disqualification).

Card 34: Held in Innsbruck (Attendance: 27,522)

LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown over Record Padder #3 at 11:37 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
DOD/ORDER: Mad Max Red Wolf won over KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto at 29:24 (Mad Dash Bomb) by 5.
DOD/ORDER: Monkey Eyed Tim drew LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine at 7:37 (No Contest).
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime annihilated Penny at 6:19 (Ankle Lock) by 97.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown annihilated Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 0:52 (Wonderkick) by 122.
KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto annihilated LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown at 29:09 (Japanese Ocean Cyclone Suplex) by 1.
LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine* and LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus pinned The Zombie and EDGE: Nadir Kowen* at 4:48 (Headlock) by 49.

Card 35: Held in Nashville (Attendance: 15,505)

LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno pinned LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown at 17:01 (Firebomb) by 6.
TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor annihilated LPPF/VIRUS: Carlos Alfredo Perez Ochoa at 28:21 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 3.
LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Uncle Jethro pinned DOD/ORDER: Monkey Eyed Tim at 29:03 (Hillbilly Stomp) by 2.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime defeated "Mr. Big" Elliot Short at 1:37 (Superplex) by 103.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso over Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 4:57 (Count Out).
VIRUS/LPPF: Lucas won over KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto at 21:30 (Sidewalk Slam) by 7 (non-title).
LPPF/DOD: Marko Rios* and Leonardo Rios pinned VIRUS/X-Army: Averna and Patchwork* at 28:57 (East River Mauling) by 2.

Card 36: Held in New Philadelphia (Attendance: 20,985)

LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown destroyed LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown at 27:18 (Stunner) by 1.
LPPF/VIRUS: Carlos Alfredo Perez Ochoa annihilated KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman at 6:19 (Banana Kick) by 41.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime destroyed Homeless Man #1 at 5:54 (Fallaway Slam) by 84.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime over Record Padder #6 at 1:31 (Count Out).
LPPF/VIRUS: Half Man outmuscled KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman at 7:16 (The Amazing Finish) by 43.
KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto overpowered VIRUS/X-Army: Patchwork at 29:11 (Japanese Ocean Cyclone Suplex) by 1.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime and "The Franchise" Dominic Ice* won over JCW: Jugga Low-Low* and Bazooka Joey at 28:35 (Head Trauma Package Piledriver/BB DDT) by 5.

Card 37: Held in Columbia (Attendance: 16,592)

LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown bested The Scrub at 0:39 (Stunner) by 156.
LPPF/DOD: Marko Rios overpowered LPPF/DOD: Leonardo Rios at 27:12 (Acid Drop) by 1.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown destroyed Homeless Man #1 at 6:21 (European Uppercut) by 84.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime outmuscled Record Padder #5 at 3:49 (DDT) by 55.
LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Arson beat KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman at 5:31 (Burning Hammer) by 49.
East Coast title: DOD/ORDER: Chief Moose Crossfox pinned KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto at 18:03 (The Headbuster) by 7.

LPPF/VIRUS: The Wisp* and Carlos Alfredo Perez Ochoa tied LPPF/DOD: Marko Rios* and Leonardo Rios (Time Limit).

Card 38: Held in Fall River (Attendance: 19,659)

LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown annihilated Nickel at 7:49 (Side Slam) by 72.
TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green beat LPPF/DOD: Marko Rios at 28:33 (Ryker Spiker) by 2.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso bested Homeless Man #1 at 5:39 (Mounted Punches) by 85.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime defeated Record Padder #4 at 7:46 (Fallaway Slam) by 65.
LPPF/DOD: Donathan S. Vicious overpowered KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman at 10:27 (Slingshot Powerbomb) by 47.
LPPF/VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus outmuscled KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto at 27:24 (Hillbilly Stomp) by 1.
LPPF/VIRUS: The Wisp* and Carlos Alfredo Perez Ochoa drew DOD/ORDER: Monkey Eyed Tim* and Indian Joe at 5:42 (Double Disqualification).

Battle Royal: Held in Honolulu (Attendance: 17,455)

KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson snatched a cool $1,000 after being hurled outside the ring by LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine.
KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman was paid $1,100 in imaginary money when LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown tossed him onto the announcer's table.
KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm grabbed $1,200 after getting thrown between the ropes by DOD/ORDER: Chief Moose Crossfox and VIRUS/LPPF: Lenny.
VIRUS/LPPF: Lenny was paid $1,300 when he was thrown over the turnbuckle by TBABIT: Itazura Kuso.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown grabbed an imaginary $1,400 after VIRUS/LPPF: Lamar threw him out.
VIRUS/LPPF: Lester earned a cool $1,500 after being flung out of the ring by LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine.
LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder was awarded $1,600 when he was thrown onto the announcer's table by TBABIT: Itazura Kuso.
TBABIT: Itazura Kuso pocketed a quick $1,700 after being tossed over the top rope by DOD/ORDER: Bruce Thunderfox.
LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine got $1,800 when DOD/ORDER: Mad Max Red Wolf hurled him out.
DOD/ORDER: Mad Max Red Wolf was awarded a cool $1,900 after DOD/ORDER: Bruce Thunderfox tossed him onto the apron.
VIRUS/LPPF: Lamar nabbed $2,000 when he got flung outside the ring by DOD/ORDER: Chief Moose Crossfox.
DOD/ORDER: Bruce Thunderfox was paid $2,100 when he got thrown onto the steps by DOD/ORDER: Chief Moose Crossfox.
DOD/ORDER: Chief Moose Crossfox was the winner of the GRL battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.