IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

GRIM REAPER LEAGUE

BULLETIN #338 -- HOLIDAYS 2021

Card 1: Held in Avila (Attendance: 10,409)

VIRUS: Snaggletooth pinned Homeless Man #6 at 4:23 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 104.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson defeated LPPF/TM: Sadistic San Quentin at 4:40 (Fallaway Slam) by 38.
VIRUS: Snaggletooth defeated Penny at 2:02 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime beat LPPF/ORDER: "The Answer" Timothy Rumblecrunch at 6:26 (Psycho Driver IV/Tombstone Piledriver) by 54.
VIRUS: Half Man pinned EDGE: David Katzenbogen at 27:42 (The Amazing Finish) by 2.
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice over LPPF/TM: The Don, Frank-O Valentine at 0:38 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
VIRUS/AI: Shawn Vicious destroyed KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm at 8:12 (Vicious Plex) by 39.
KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto, "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto, and "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki* beat TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green*, "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi, and "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 5:29 (Fallaway Slam) by 76.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Deadly David Death overpowered TBABIT: Chuckles at 6:08 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 81.

Card 2: Held in Dublin (Attendance: 16,492)

KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice won over Homeless Man #6 at 4:00 (Cross-Armbar) by 69.
VIRUS: Billie Hill outmuscled EDGE: Hector Delgado at 28:58 (Hillbilly Plunge) by 5.
VIRUS: Snaggletooth over Record Padder #5 at 4:58 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime destroyed TBABIT: Itazura Kuso at 1:48 (Fallaway Slam) by 102.
VIRUS: Half Man pinned KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice at 4:02 (The Amazing Finish) by 101.
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice defeated World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 3:23 (Cross-Armbar) by 68.
LPPF/VIRUS: Mark the Master Duchaine overpowered KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm at 0:24 (Ghetto Blaster) by 131.
VIRUS: Half Man, Lester, and Half Amazing* overpowered TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green*, "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi, and "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 4:30 (Ankle Lock) by 81.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Deadly David Death pinned VIRUS: Billie Hill at 59:51 (Instant Death) by 3.

Card 3: Held in Hiroshima (Attendance: 18,488)

LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown bested Homeless Man #6 at 3:31 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 99.
LPPF/VIRUS: Carlos Alfredo Perez Ochoa beat KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice at 4:31 (Banana Kick) by 95.
VIRUS: Snaggletooth defeated Record Padder #4 at 6:54 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 47.
VIRUS: Half Amazing decked KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime at 8:49 (Ankle Lock) by 43.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown overpowered VIRUS: Half Man at 27:11 (Wonderline) by 2 (non-title).
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice won over Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 6:53 (Hurricanrana) by 78.
KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki decked LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder at 10:13 (Fallaway Slam) by 39.
VIRUS: Lester*, LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno, and VIRUS: Billie Hill decked KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime, Ultimate DJ Storm, and "The Monster" Kevin Randleman* at 5:59 (Fallaway Slam) by 43.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Deadly David Death bested LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha at 35:32 (Instant Death) by 4.

Card 4: Held in Opa-locka (Attendance: 14,750)

VIRUS: Lamar won over TBABIT: Chuckles at 2:58 (European Uppercut) by 81.
LPPF/VIRUS: Carlos Alfredo Perez Ochoa decked VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus at 16:41 (Banana Kick) by 8.
VIRUS: Snaggletooth over Record Padder #3 at 4:52 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Billie Hill overpowered KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime at 9:17 (Hillbilly Plunge) by 41.
VIRUS: Half Man decked VIRUS: Lucas at 19:57 (The Amazing Finish) by 7.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson bested LPPF/ORDER: The Ramalama Ding-Dong at 9:23 (Fallaway Slam) by 38.
EDGE: Ettienne LaFitte annihilated VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde at 27:42 (Gung Ho) by 4.
LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Arson*, Inferno, and VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Uncle Jethro won over KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime*, Ultimate DJ Storm, and "The Monster" Kevin Randleman at 10:13 (Pyro Driver) by 41.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Deadly David Death bested VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde at 28:26 (Instant Death) by 9.

Card 5: Held in Montpelier (Attendance: 21,451)

VIRUS: Snaggletooth annihilated TBABIT: Chuckles at 3:02 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 86.
LPPF/ORDER: Sundog Razor over KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm at 4:11 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Snaggletooth won over The Scrub at 2:35 (Implant) by 158.
LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha outmuscled KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm at 7:21 (Texas Two Step) by 59.
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice over Unskilled Player #2 at 1:52 (Disqualification: hit ref).
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson pinned VIRUS/AI: Deadly David Stonehart at 7:16 (Fallaway Slam) by 49.
VIRUS: Lawrence pinned VIRUS: Half Amazing at 27:35 (Sidewalk Slam) by 1.
KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm*, "The Monster" Kevin Randleman, and "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto won over THE RELIGION: Kardinal Lucian Thorne*, Minister Lazarus Sinn, and Saint Tinis at 12:50 (European Uppercut) by 20.
Main event: VIRUS: Half Man beat LPPF/VIRUS: Deadly David Death at 32:18 (The Amazing Finish) by 1.

Card 6: Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 23,561)

KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto defeated TBABIT: Chuckles at 5:45 (Chickenwing) by 82 (non-title).
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime over TBABIT: The Tower of Sour at 2:38 (Disqualification: hit ref).
VIRUS: Snaggletooth decked Nickel at 4:56 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 84.
VIRUS: Lucas decked KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm at 7:33 (Sidewalk Slam) by 57.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown defeated Unskilled Player #2 at 5:07 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 59.
KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto bested Banzai at 3:18 (Psycho Driver II / Skywalker Moonsault) by 66.
Central Plains title: LPPF/VIRUS: Mark the Master Duchaine overpowered VIRUS: Billie Hill at 28:31 (Ghetto Blaster) by 2.

VIRUS: Half Man, Lester*, and Half Amazing pinned The Scrub, Scrubbo, and World's Most Common Name "Bob"* at 2:23 (Stunner) by 114.
Main event: VIRUS: Half Man defeated VIRUS: Lenny at 39:15 (The Amazing Finish) by 9.

Card 7: Held in Omaha (Attendance: 21,728)

VIRUS: Lenny decked TBABIT: Chuckles at 6:50 (Side Slam) by 79.
KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki destroyed TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green at 3:50 (Fallaway Slam) by 92.
VIRUS: Snaggletooth defeated Dime at 2:17 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 129.
KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm bested VIRUS/AI: Awesome Adam Diamond at 5:24 (Ankle Lock) by 39.
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice over Ron at 3:22 (Count Out).
LPPF/VIRUS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki defeated KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto at 5:03 (Camel Buster) by 33.
VIRUS: Lance outmuscled VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus at 22:44 (DDT) by 8.
VIRUS: Lester*, LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno, and VIRUS: Billie Hill beat TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green*, "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi, and "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 6:25 (Fallaway Slam) by 80.
Main event: VIRUS: Half Man destroyed VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus at 16:18 (The Amazing Finish) by 14.

Card 8: Held in Trenton (Attendance: 11,341)

TV title: VIRUS: Half Man destroyed TBABIT: Chuckles at 2:15 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 86.
VIRUS: Lamar beat KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis at 13:49 (Boston Crab) by 16.
VIRUS: Snaggletooth won over Scrubbo at 2:53 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 108.
KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm overpowered VIRUS/SoV: Rob Storm at 8:23 (Ankle Lock) by 31.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown overpowered Ron at 1:07 (Rib Breaker) by 111.
KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto over TBABIT: The Maker of Shoes at 2:06 (Count Out).
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime* and "The Franchise" Dominic Ice beat The Zombie and Banzai* at 9:33 (Ankle Lock) by 41.
Main event: VIRUS: Half Man decked LPPF/VIRUS: Mark the Master Duchaine at 56:39 (The Amazing Finish) by 2.

Card 9: Held in El Paso (Attendance: 14,450)

LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Arson outmuscled TBABIT: Chuckles at 5:31 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82.
Southwest title: VIRUS: Willow decked VIRUS: Lamar at 19:11 (Willow's Peak) by 6.

VIRUS: Snaggletooth decked World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 0:34 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103.
VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Uncle Jethro defeated KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm at 5:37 (Hillbilly Stomp) by 55.
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice over Bill at 29:23 (Count Out).
VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus over KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto at 11:44 (Count Out).
KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis and "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson* over JCW: Jugga Low-Low* and Bazooka Joey at 3:04 (Disqualification: nail file).
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown overpowered VIRUS: Half Man at 41:50 (Wonderline) by 2.

Card 10: Held in Tralee (Attendance: 23,606)

LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno defeated TBABIT: Chuckles at 6:04 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82.
LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Arson decked VIRUS: Lamar at 17:35 (Heat Seeker) by 9 (non-title).
VIRUS: Snaggletooth overpowered Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 1:59 (Backbreaker) by 135.
EDGE: Tormod Skoog decked VIRUS: Lenny at 27:33 (Tripwire) by 5.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown bested Bill at 3:51 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 84.
East Coast title: VIRUS: Lester defeated LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha at 28:21 (DDT) by 2.

VIRUS: The Wisp* and LPPF/VIRUS: Carlos Alfredo Perez Ochoa overpowered LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder and VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde* at 17:21 (Fallaway Slam) by 14.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown annihilated VIRUS: Lamar at 19:56 (Wonderline) by 13.

Card 11: Held in Tuscaloosa (Attendance: 14,293)

LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown destroyed TBABIT: Chuckles at 5:32 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 81.
VIRUS: Lamar drew EDGE: Jack Morelli at 15:05 (Double Disqualification).
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice beat Homeless Man #1 at 4:32 (Tequila Shot) by 87.
VIRUS: Lenny over KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson at 3:26 (Count Out).
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice outmuscled Savage Beating at 23:43 (Tequila Shot) by 9.
Great Lakes title: LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Arson pinned VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde at 22:37 (Heat Seeker) by 8.

VIRUS: The Wisp* and LPPF/VIRUS: Carlos Alfredo Perez Ochoa annihilated VIRUS: Lance* and "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus at 15:10 (Wisper in the Wind) by 11.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown annihilated VIRUS: Lawrence at 45:19 (Wonderline) by 4.

Card 12: Held in Spokane (Attendance: 23,867)

LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha decked TBABIT: Chuckles at 5:32 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82.
Pacific Northwest title: EDGE: Brian Forrest decked VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus at 11:26 (Wet Suit) by 14.

LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown defeated Homeless Man #1 at 2:48 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 85.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown destroyed VIRUS: Lenny at 13:11 (Wonderline) by 11 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown overpowered Savage Beating at 3:59 (Wonderline) by 112.
VIRUS: Lawrence won over LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno at 29:27 (Sidewalk Slam) by 3.
KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis and "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson* destroyed TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green* and "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 4:15 (Fallaway Slam) by 71.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown destroyed VIRUS: Snaggletooth at 16:27 (Wonderline) by 7.

Card 13: Held in Tulsa (Attendance: 22,894)

VIRUS: Lawrence pinned TBABIT: Chuckles at 3:11 (Headlock) by 79.
KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki pinned DFR: Skarhead at 4:45 (Fallaway Slam) by 54.
KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman pinned VIRUS/GR8: Hard Hitten Harry at 5:58 (Ankle Lock) by 51.
Northeast title: LPPF/VIRUS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki won over VIRUS: Lenny at 20:02 (Camel Buster) by 6.

KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice defeated Penny at 7:54 (Tequila Shot) by 69.
VIRUS: Billie Hill won over LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno at 27:55 (Hillbilly Plunge) by 1.
KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto* and "The Monster" Kevin Randleman defeated TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts and Itazura Kuso* at 0:30 (Mounted Punches) by 102.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown decked VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Uncle Jethro at 32:05 (Wonderline) by 11.

Card 14: Held in Jackson (Attendance: 11,320)

LPPF/VIRUS: Mark the Master Duchaine pinned TBABIT: Chuckles at 6:03 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 82.
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson over TBABIT: "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi at 16:14 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
KKE: "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson annihilated TBABIT: "Virtuous" Robin O'Connor at 4:59 (Fallaway Slam) by 79.
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice won over Mike at 4:32 (Cross-Armbar) by 72.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown won over Penny at 2:02 (Side Slam) by 138.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown pinned The Scrub at 2:15 (Cobra Clutch) by 139.
VIRUS: Lance* and "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus annihilated KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm* and Johnny "Thunder" Storm at 9:35 (DDT) by 40.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown beat LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno at 21:07 (Wonderline) by 7.

Card 15: Held in Orange Beach (Attendance: 22,208)

VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde annihilated TBABIT: Chuckles at 6:46 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 81.
VIRUS: Lawrence won over EDGE: MacArthur Ito at 27:23 (Sidewalk Slam) by 5.
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice outmuscled Chris at 7:16 (Tequila Shot) by 69.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown pinned Mike at 4:08 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 102.
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice annihilated Record Padder #5 at 8:07 (Tequila Shot) by 27.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown bested Nickel at 6:44 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 79.
VIRUS: Willow and LPPF/VIRUS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki* outmuscled LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder and VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde* at 17:10 (Fallaway Slam) by 14.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown pinned LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Arson at 44:13 (Wonderline) by 4.

Card 16: Held in St. Paul (Attendance: 24,084)

VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus won over TBABIT: Chuckles at 2:17 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 81.
VIRUS: Snaggletooth bested Homeless Man #1 at 1:51 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 90.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown overpowered Chris at 1:41 (Stunner) by 157.
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice decked Unskilled Player #1 at 4:47 (Tequila Shot) by 94.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown defeated Record Padder #5 at 3:18 (Side Slam) by 95.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown decked Dime at 0:45 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 124.
League Tag-team titles: VIRUS: Willow* and LPPF/VIRUS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki decked VIRUS: Lance* and "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus at 10:42 (Superplex) by 15.

Card 17: Held in Honolulu (Attendance: 21,101)

VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Uncle Jethro bested TBABIT: Chuckles at 5:28 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 86.
VIRUS: Snaggletooth pinned Chris at 5:59 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 88.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Mean Woman" Joanna Clark over KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm at 5:27 (Count Out).
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown overpowered Unskilled Player #1 at 0:56 (Side Slam) by 163.
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice won over Record Padder #4 at 3:16 (Tequila Shot) by 54.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown overpowered Scrubbo at 4:27 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 103.
VIRUS/MI: The Renegade Ricky Davis and Death Dealer Steven Andrews* over KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice and Johnny "Thunder" Storm* at 5:07 (Count Out).

Card 18: Held in Rio de Janeiro (Attendance: 14,411)

VIRUS: Billie Hill decked TBABIT: Chuckles at 5:26 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 86.
VIRUS: Snaggletooth annihilated KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime at 4:54 (Implant) by 40.
KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis overpowered VIRUS/GR8: Kensuki Tanaka at 5:14 (Psycho Driver II / Lightning Lock Omega) by 77.
KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm over TBABIT: "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 2:29 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown decked Record Padder #4 at 9:37 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 42.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown outmuscled World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 4:16 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 98.
KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto* and "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki bested LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder and VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde* at 9:34 (Ankle Lock) by 15.

Card 19: Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 23,817)

KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki over LPPF/ORDER: "Scandinavian Nightmare" Glen Vanderson at 7:08 (Disqualification: used powder).
VIRUS: Snaggletooth overpowered VIRUS: Lenny at 27:45 (Implant) by 4.
KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis bested VIRUS/AI: Devious Dex Stonehart at 4:48 (Psycho Driver II / Lightning Lock Omega) by 73.
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice over LPPF/ORDER: Izzie "The Man" Destructo at 16:51 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice decked Record Padder #3 at 10:43 (Tequila Shot) by 48.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown beat KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki at 6:40 (Wonderline) by 51.
TV Tag-team titles: VIRUS: Lester and Half Amazing* over LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder and VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde* at 4:00 (Count Out).

Card 20: Held in Paris (Attendance: 10,791)

KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto over LPPF/TM: "Lightning" Lance Brown at 14:50 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
VIRUS: Snaggletooth decked Mike at 1:07 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 107.
LPPF/VIRUS: Deadly David Death decked KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis at 5:46 (Instant Death) by 26 (non-title).
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice defeated Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 14:06 (Tequila Shot) by 20.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown over Record Padder #3 at 5:19 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown beat Sacrificial Lamb #1 at 1:16 (Stunner) by 142.
VIRUS: Lester and Half Amazing* destroyed VIRUS: Lance* and "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus at 16:36 (The Amazing Finish) by 9.

Card 21: Held in Tokyo (Attendance: 23,788)

KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm outmuscled The Zombie at 4:35 (Gourdbuster) by 43.
VIRUS: Snaggletooth bested Unskilled Player #1 at 4:50 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 91.
KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis decked VIRUS/MI: "Lights Out" Jason Walker at 2:45 (Psycho Driver II / Lightning Lock Omega) by 57.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown decked Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 1:16 (Stunner) by 111.
LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Arson defeated KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice at 2:27 (Heat Seeker) by 99.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown won over VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde at 18:06 (Wonderline) by 12 (non-title).
VIRUS: Lance* and "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Cletus decked LPPF/TM: "The Great Knight" Isaiah Ryder and VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde* at 14:00 (DDT) by 13.

Card 22: Held in Norwalk (Attendance: 16,806)

KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman over TBABIT: Manslaughter at 18:58 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Snaggletooth destroyed Sacrificial Lamb #4 at 1:13 (Implant) by 116.
VIRUS: Lance pinned KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis at 7:23 (DDT) by 21.
KKE: "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto over VIRUS/MI: Jammin' James Andrews at 4:25 (Disqualification: nail file).
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice pinned The Scrub at 4:41 (Tequila Shot) by 62.
LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown outmuscled VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Uncle Jethro at 13:04 (Wonderline) by 11.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime, Ultimate DJ Storm, and "The Monster" Kevin Randleman* outmuscled Vlad Dracul, The Mummy*, and The Ghoul at 18:52 (Ankle Lock) by 9.

Card 23: Held in Pretoria (Attendance: 13,261)

Southeast title: EDGE: Blaine Parker decked LPPF/VIRUS: Wonderful Wally Brown at 27:53 (Mainframe) by 1.
VIRUS: Snaggletooth defeated Unskilled Player #2 at 5:07 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 64.
KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto defeated TBABIT: Hubert "the Introvert" Roberts at 4:41 (Mounted Punches) by 120.
KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman defeated VIRUS/AI: Sinister Steve Stonehart at 7:45 (Ankle Lock) by 51.
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice decked Nickel at 2:13 (Tequila Shot) by 75.
LPPF/VIRUS: Deadly David Death outmuscled World's Most Common Name "Bob" at 5:11 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 98 (non-title).
EDGE: Blaine Parker, Hector Delgado*, and Farley Seward won over KKE: "DVD" Dallas Virgil Davis*, "Enforcer" Double A Arn Anderson, and Johnny "Thunder" Storm at 28:57 (DDT) by 2.

Card 24: Held in Shannon (Attendance: 10,886)

KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto annihilated VIRUS: The Wisp at 29:47 (Psycho Driver IV) by 2.
VIRUS: Snaggletooth defeated Ron at 4:42 (Side Slam) by 113.
KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto decked IMT: The Godfather at 5:26 (Chickenwing) by 44.
VIRUS: Lester over KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman at 1:22 (Disqualification: hit ref).
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice won over Dime at 6:57 (Cross-Armbar) by 94.
KKE: "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki beat VIRUS/AI: "The Horror" Nick Nitemare at 9:45 (Fallaway Slam) by 46.
TV Six-man titles: VIRUS: The Wisp, Willow, and LPPF/VIRUS: Sheik Achmed Abdul Juan Tiki Tiki* won over TBABIT: "The Journeyman" Ryker Green*, "Party Time" Eddie Ghoulardi, and "Road Trip Buddy" Phil Lee at 5:36 (Fallaway Slam) by 80.

Card 25: Held in Buenos Aires (Attendance: 12,329)

LPPF/VIRUS: Mark the Master Duchaine decked VIRUS: The Wisp at 29:06 (Ghetto Blaster) by 4.
VIRUS: Snaggletooth destroyed Bill at 1:53 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 89.
KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto outmuscled VIRUS/MI: Excellence Eric Sickler at 10:56 (Ankle Lock) by 49.
LPPF/VIRUS/CHAMP: Inferno destroyed KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman at 1:57 (Heat Stroke) by 76.
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice over Scrubbo at 4:53 (Count Out).
VIRUS/AI: "Lord Humongous" Axel Blade defeated KKE: Johnny "Thunder" Storm at 6:39 (Mass Slashing) by 48.
KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto, "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime, and "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki* decked EDGE: Wayne Sneeden, David Katzenbogen, and Ettienne LaFitte* at 19:09 (Head Trauma) by 6.

Card 26: Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 12,130)

Rocky Mountains title: EDGE: Wayne Sneeden destroyed LPPF/VIRUS: Mark the Master Duchaine at 29:47 (Beach Head) by 1.
VIRUS: Snaggletooth outmuscled Savage Beating at 3:01 (Implant) by 105.
VIRUS: Lawrence outmuscled KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto at 27:57 (Sidewalk Slam) by 2.
VIRUS: "Backwood Hillbilly" Cousin Clyde beat KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman at 4:53 (Hillbilly Stomp) by 71.
KKE: "The Franchise" Dominic Ice annihilated LPPF/ORDER: Stoner Crushwall at 29:21 (Tequila Shot) by 1.
LPPF/VIRUS: Kuku Racha tied EDGE: Farley Seward at 4:15 (No Contest).
KKE: "Japanese Hitman" Masa Oto*, "The Stunning One" Shinya Muto, and "Team Captain" Hiroshi Sasaki over LPPF/ORDER: Sundog Tazer*, Sundog Razor, and Stoner Crushwall at 10:55 (Count Out).

Battle Royal: Held in Lynn (Attendance: 22,336)

KKE: "The Monster" Kevin Randleman grabbed $1,000 after he got catapulted over the top rope by VIRUS: Lawrence.
KKE: Ultimate DJ Storm nabbed $1,100 when VIRUS: Lance hurled him over the top rope.
KKE: "Royal Stud" Michael Showtime took a cool $1,200 after he got thrown out by VIRUS: Lester.
VIRUS: Lenny was awarded $1,300 after he got catapulted into some fans at ringside by VIRUS: Lawrence.
VIRUS: Lester was paid $1,400 after getting tossed out by VIRUS: Lucas.
VIRUS: Lawrence collected $1,500 when he was tossed into the audience by VIRUS: Lucas.
VIRUS: Lamar collected $1,600 after getting thrown onto the concrete floor by VIRUS: Lance.
VIRUS: Lance took home $1,700 when he got thrown into the audience by VIRUS: Lucas.
VIRUS: Lucas was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.