IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

GORGEOUS AMAZON LEAGUE

BULLETIN #030 -- JULY 2021

Card 1: Held at the Sumter County Civic Center, Sumter, SC (Attendance: 992)

Rainbow Rika Roberts defeated Y: Hannah the Barbarian Hogan at 21:20 (Stunner) by 6 (non-title).
Rainbow Rika Roberts annihilated ORDER/IO: Princess Kitana at 28:49 (Rainbow Bridge) by 3 (non-title, QOTA).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige won over Grandma Boogie at 3:50 (Hammerlock) by 92 (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige beat Riot Grrrl "Survivor" Ellie Williams at 4:30 (DDT) by 76 (non-title).
ORDER/IO: Princess Kitana defeated Mayblossom at 2:35 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 78.
League Tag-team titles: COT: Cayonne and Sensational Sydney Reinhard* bested ORDER/IO: Princess Kitana and Milenna* at 28:31 (Ice Cold Execution) by 4 (DIVAS).

Main event: COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige at 31:02 (Sensational Slam) by 19.

Card 2: Held at the Crete Civic Center, Plattsburgh, NY (Attendance: 367)

Y: Hannah the Barbarian Hogan bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige at 22:39 (Thunder Thighs Drop) by 9.
Rainbow Rika Roberts outmuscled Y: Berzerker Beatrix Wu at 21:44 (Rainbow Bridge) by 6 (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige won over Beautiful Bobbi Lee at 3:01 (Hammerlock) by 72 (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige bested "Flutter Girl" Adora Belle at 5:17 (DDT) by 80 (non-title).
ORDER/IO: Princess Kitana beat The Dragon Entreri at 5:17 (Brainbuster) by 75.
COT: Cayonne and Sensational Sydney Reinhard* beat ORDER/IO: Princess Kitana and Milenna* at 27:33 (Ice Cold Execution) by 4.
Main event: COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard defeated Y: Hannah the Barbarian Hogan at 34:10 (Sensational Slam) by 10.

Card 3: Held at the Rushmore Plaza Civic Center, Rapid City, SD (Attendance: 895)

Ladies' Legend title: ORDER/IO: Milenna bested Y: Hannah the Barbarian Hogan at 27:56 (Future Shock DDT) by 1.
Rainbow Rika Roberts annihilated Brandy Venom at 6:32 (Flying Dropkick) by 90 (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige destroyed Pretty Little Alena at 1:08 (Hammerlock) by 107 (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige defeated Wild Cactus at 2:03 (DDT) by 95 (non-title).
ORDER/IO: Princess Kitana over Rosetta Stone at 3:35 (Count Out).
ORDER/IO: Princess Kitana* and Milenna outmuscled Brandy Venom and Saraya-Jade Knight* at 7:36 (Fallaway Slam) by 70.
Main event: COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard defeated ORDER/IO: Milenna at 22:17 (Sensational Slam) by 9.

Card 4: Held at the Windcreek Event Center, Bethlehem, PA (Attendance: 257)

Rainbow Rika Roberts bested COT: Cayonne at 29:11 (Rainbow Bridge) by 2 (QOTA).
Rainbow Rika Roberts pinned ORDER/IO: Milenna at 19:06 (Rainbow Bridge) by 6 (non-title, QOTA).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige beat Chica Sanchez at 5:33 (Hammerlock) by 85 (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige outmuscled "False Hope" Mazzy Star at 4:47 (DDT) by 113 (non-title).
ORDER/IO: Princess Kitana over Jackhammer Jessica Andrade at 10:47 (Count Out).
TV Tag-team titles: ORDER/IO: Princess Kitana* and Milenna won over Summer Dayz and Winning Streak Wendy* at 3:15 (Fallaway Slam) by 82.

Main event: COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard decked Y: Berzerker Beatrix Wu at 40:42 (Sensational Slam) by 9.

Card 5: Held at the PPL Center, Allentown, PA (Attendance: 907)

COT: Cayonne over EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige at 0:58 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
Rainbow Rika Roberts decked The Lovely Lady of Willowick at 4:49 (Rainbow Bridge) by 118.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige bested Loribelle at 2:52 (Hammerlock) by 94 (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige annihilated Legendary Ethel Johnson at 5:06 (DDT) by 90 (non-title).
ORDER/IO: Milenna over Goddess Rosie at 27:52 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
ORDER/IO: Princess Kitana* and Milenna beat Pebbles* and Bam-Bam at 4:15 (Fallaway Slam) by 58 (street fight).
Main event: COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard overpowered Y: Gravedigger Gertrude Rood at 26:55 (Sensational Slam) by 6.

Card 6: Held at the Mennen Sports Arena, Morristown, NJ (Attendance: 770)

Rainbow Rika Roberts annihilated COT: Ms. Perfect at 27:56 (Rainbow Bridge) by 2 (non-title, QOTA).
Y: Gravedigger Gertrude Rood beat EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige at 16:28 (Miss Grave Mistake) by 13.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige pinned The Queen Bee at 4:51 (Hammerlock) by 99 (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige beat Mad Madame Maxine at 5:50 (DDT) by 65 (non-title).
ORDER/IO: Milenna pinned Lynn Dixon at 6:35 (Shoulder Breaker) by 95.
COT: Cayonne, Ms. Perfect*, and Sensational Sydney Reinhard pinned Rainbow Rika Roberts, ORDER/IO: Princess Kitana, and Milenna* at 28:32 (Ice Cold Execution) by 2.
Main event: COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard destroyed COT: Ms. Perfect at 56:07 (Sensational Slam) by 5.

Card 7: Held at Raising Cane's River Center Arena, Baton Rouge, LA (Attendance: 897)

COT: Ms. Perfect beat EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige at 16:01 (Perfect Plex) by 14.
ORDER/IO: Princess Kitana decked EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige at 13:39 (The Pedigree) by 13.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige overpowered Lady Diabolica at 2:53 (Hammerlock) by 105 (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige decked Savage Siren #1 at 2:16 (DDT) by 83 (non-title).
ORDER/IO: Milenna beat Peaches DelMonte at 3:38 (Future Shock DDT) by 97.
Rainbow Rika Roberts, ORDER/IO: Princess Kitana*, and Milenna annihilated Tonga Tina, Summer Dayz, and Winning Streak Wendy* at 6:23 (Fallaway Slam) by 78.
Main event: COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard overpowered ORDER/IO: Princess Kitana at 20:18 (Sensational Slam) by 6.

Card 8: Held at the Allentown Fairgrounds, Allentown, PA (Attendance: 283)

COT: Ms. Perfect annihilated ORDER/IO: Princess Kitana at 27:40 (Perfect Plex) by 1 (non-title).
Y: Berzerker Beatrix Wu defeated EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige at 15:39 (Wu Stunner) by 10.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige pinned Sharon Gruesome at 4:27 (Hammerlock) by 121 (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige beat Savage Siren #2 at 6:44 (DDT) by 94 (non-title).
ORDER/IO: Milenna bested Alexa Grady at 6:48 (Future Shock DDT) by 95.
Main event: COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard pinned Brandy Venom at 10:22 (Hammerlock) by 94.

Card 9: Held at Daily's Place, Jacksonville, FL (Attendance: 491)

Stardom title: COT: Ms. Perfect destroyed Y: Berzerker Beatrix Wu at 29:50 (DDT) by 3 (series).
ORDER/IO: Milenna bested EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige at 18:17 (Future Shock DDT) by 10.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige destroyed Mayblossom at 1:58 (Hammerlock) by 82 (non-title).
ORDER/IO: Princess Kitana destroyed Cindy the Vanquisher at 0:39 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 128.
ORDER/IO: Milenna overpowered Khutulun the Undefeatable Mongolian at 3:49 (Future Shock DDT) by 88.
Main event: COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard pinned Rainbow Rika Roberts at 49:09 (Sensational Slam) by 3 (QOTA).

Card 10: Held at The Pit, Albuquerque, NM (Attendance: 886)

TV title: Rainbow Rika Roberts over EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige at 0:33 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige beat Vicky Carson at 1:25 (Hammerlock) by 114 (non-title).
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige annihilated Fiona Quinn at 0:39 (Hammerlock) by 100 (non-title).
ORDER/IO: Princess Kitana decked Loribelle at 5:41 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 90.
ORDER/IO: Milenna beat Princess Sugehit Salazar at 2:10 (Future Shock DDT) by 88.
Main event: COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard decked COT: Cayonne at 35:44 (Sensational Slam) by 5.

Interleague Matches

Rainbow Rika Roberts (GAL) annihilated COT: Sentinel (NML) at 27:22 (Rainbow Bridge) by 5 (ICA Universal).
Rainbow Rika Roberts (GAL) decked COT: Sensational Scott Foley (IGL) at 29:35 (Rainbow Bridge) by 3 (Commissioner's Choice, ICA Universal).
Rainbow Rika Roberts (GAL) drew DOD/ORDER: Violent Victoria Red (LSL) at 7:14 (no contest) (24/7 Hardcore).
DOD/ORDER: Violent Victoria Red (LSL) destroyed ORDER/IO: Milenna (GAL) at 16:16 (The Atomic Gas Bomb) by 6 (24/7 Hardcore).
DOD/ORDER: Violent Victoria Red (LSL) over EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige (GAL) at 11:23 (disqualification - used belt to hit opponent) (24/7 Hardcore).
DOD/ORDER: Violent Victoria Red (LSL) annihilated Y: Berzerker Beatrix Wu (GAL) at 16:16 (The Atomic Gas Bomb) by 6 (24/7 Hardcore).

Battle Royal: Held at Stabler Arena, Bethlehem, PA (Attendance: 563)

Y: Berzerker Beatrix Wu made $1,000 when she was tossed out by Y: Gravedigger Gertrude Rood.
ORDER/IO: Milenna was paid $1,100 when COT: Cayonne hurled her outside the ring.
ORDER/IO: Princess Kitana grabbed $1,200 in imaginary earnings after Y: Hannah the Barbarian Hogan flung her over the top rope.
Y: Hannah the Barbarian Hogan received $1,300 when COT: Cayonne threw her outside the ring.
EDGE/CHOSEN: Madisyn Paige nabbed $1,400 when she got thrown out by Rainbow Rika Roberts.
COT: Ms. Perfect earned $1,500 after COT: Cayonne and COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard threw her into her manager at ringside.
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard picked up $1,600 when she got catapulted out by COT: Cayonne.
Y: Gravedigger Gertrude Rood took $1,700 in imaginary earnings when she was thrown onto the steps by Rainbow Rika Roberts.
COT: Cayonne was paid $1,800 when Rainbow Rika Roberts threw her out.
Rainbow Rika Roberts won the battle royal and its $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.