IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

FEDERATION SUPERSTARS LEAGUE

BULLETIN #13 -- SPRING 2021

Card 1: Held in Berlin (Attendance: 30,799)

LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson overpowered Wayne Gill at 2:54 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 100.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase over Trip Rogers at 10:58 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence outmuscled Larry Horowitz at 4:17 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 101.
DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper overpowered Bud Lentil at 3:17 (Mounted Punches) by 98.
Jimmy Good overpowered The Vampyre at 6:38 (Cross-Armbar) by 74.
BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow decked Humankind at 10:42 (Fallaway Slam) by 42.
LPPF/ORDER: Marty Fannetty decked BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow at 20:46 (The Shocker Dropper) by 9.
LPPF/VIRUS: The Trail Blazer overpowered "Apple" Anthony Awesome at 28:49 (Superplex) by 3 (tv taping).
Main event: LPPF/ORDER: Flyin' Ryan Pullman tied BNC: "Rugged" Johnny Garvin (Time Limit).

Card 2: Held in Donegal (Attendance: 36,872)

DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper defeated Wayne Gill at 2:20 (Mounted Punches) by 101.
BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow over Trip Rogers at 9:23 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson over Iron Mike Shape at 5:28 (Count Out).
LPPF/ORDER: Flyin' Ryan Pullman beat Bud Lentil at 3:24 (Mounted Punches) by 98 (non-title).
Andore the Colossus defeated Uncle Elmo at 0:52 (Side Slam) by 111 (tv taping).
DOD: Chief Tomahawk bested DOD: Cowboy Rob Orton at 27:17 (The End of the Trail) by 1.
LPPF/ORDER: Flyin' Ryan Pullman overpowered LPPF/ORDER: "The Z-Man" Tim Zenk at 27:54 (The Pullman Effect) by 1.
BNC: Tidal Wave overpowered King Avalanche at 5:00 (Cross-Armbar) by 53 (Superstars).
Main event: ORDER/BEBC: Cactus James won over BNC: "Rugged" Johnny Garvin at 59:18 (Mandible Claw) by 3.

Card 3: Held in Sarasota (Attendance: 31,098)

DOD: Cowboy Rob Orton won over Wayne Gill at 3:10 (Mounted Punches) by 101.
ORDER/BEBC: The Brick outmuscled Trip Rogers at 6:41 (European Uppercut) by 65.
DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper over Iron Mike Shape at 27:40 (Count Out).
LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase beat Bud Lentil at 3:28 (Mounted Punches) by 98.
"Apple" Anthony Awesome over Mr. Foo Gee at 5:12 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
DOD: Chief Tomahawk destroyed Large Marge at 8:38 (Mounted Punches) by 38.
ORDER/BEBC: The Brick pinned LPPF/ORDER: "The Z-Man" Tim Zenk at 20:15 (The People's Elbow) by 8 (non-title).
BNC: "Rugged" Johnny Garvin overpowered E$T: Ole Windham at 7:25 (Fallaway Slam) by 37 (non-title, tv taping).
Main event: ORDER/BEBC: Cactus James bested BNC: "The Tornado" Terry Von Erich at 42:56 (Mandible Claw) by 3.

Card 4: Held in Toledo (Attendance: 39,202)

LPPF/ORDER: "The Heartbreaker" Kip Michaels annihilated Wayne Gill at 2:16 (Ankle Lock) by 99.
"Apple" Anthony Awesome decked Trip Rogers at 7:16 (European Uppercut) by 65.
DOD: Cowboy Rob Orton over Iron Mike Shape at 9:20 (Count Out).
BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow decked Bud Lentil at 3:12 (Fallaway Slam) by 98.
Andore the Colossus over Mr. Foo Gee at 4:45 (Count Out).
LPPF/ORDER: Flyin' Ryan Pullman won over DOD: Chief Tomahawk at 27:31 (The Pullman Effect) by 1.
Great Lakes title: ORDER/BEBC: Cactus James defeated LPPF/ORDER: "The Z-Man" Tim Zenk at 27:57 (Mandible Claw) by 4.

Andore the Colossus won over LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence at 28:59 (Brainbuster) by 4 (RAW, World Title).
Main event: ORDER/BEBC: Cactus James bested LPPF/ORDER: "The Z-Man" Tim Zenk at 42:34 (Mandible Claw) by 4.

Card 5: Held in Hartford (Attendance: 28,148)

LPPF/ORDER: Marty Fannetty overpowered Wayne Gill at 6:04 (Fallaway Slam) by 99.
Andore the Colossus destroyed Trip Rogers at 3:56 (Side Slam) by 68.
LPPF/ORDER: Flyin' Ryan Pullman over Iron Mike Shape at 0:35 (Count Out) (non-title).
"Apple" Anthony Awesome annihilated Bud Lentil at 4:04 (European Uppercut) by 93.
"Tantalizing" Rick Crude over Mr. Foo Gee at 3:19 (Count Out) (tv taping).
DOD: Chief Tomahawk outmuscled LPPF/ORDER: Faku at 28:36 (The End of the Trail) by 1.
Andore the Colossus pinned LPPF/ORDER: "The Z-Man" Tim Zenk at 28:45 (Brainbuster) by 4.
Andore the Colossus outmuscled BNC: "The Tornado" Terry Von Erich at 28:24 (Brainbuster) by 3.
Main event: ORDER/BEBC: Cactus James bested DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper at 47:23 (Mandible Claw) by 3.

Card 6: Held in Aguascalientes (Attendance: 34,737)

LPPF/ORDER: "The Z-Man" Tim Zenk defeated Wayne Gill at 2:50 (Mounted Punches) by 101.
LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence beat Trip Rogers at 4:01 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 69.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase over Iron Mike Shape at 4:02 (Count Out).
Andore the Colossus bested Bud Lentil at 2:07 (Side Slam) by 96.
LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence over Chainsaw Chucky at 21:28 (Count Out) (tv taping).
DOD: Chief Tomahawk drew BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow at 4:04 (Double Count Out) (RAW, KOTR Qualifying).
LPPF/ORDER: "The Z-Man" Tim Zenk beat BNC: Tidal Wave at 27:13 (The Heat Seeking Missile Drop Kick) by 1.
LPPF/VIRUS: "The Hulk" Dirk Rogan destroyed Andore the Colossus at 29:38 (Superplex) by 3.
Main event: ORDER/BEBC: Cactus James beat DOD: Chief Tomahawk at 43:12 (Mandible Claw) by 4.

Card 7: Held in Detroit (Attendance: 29,871)

LPPF/ORDER: Flyin' Ryan Pullman defeated Wayne Gill at 2:36 (Mounted Punches) by 101 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson destroyed Turkey Gooker at 2:20 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 113.
BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow pinned Iron Mike Shape at 2:22 (Fallaway Slam) by 86.
LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence pinned Bud Lentil at 6:48 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 97.
BNC: "The Tornado" Terry Von Erich beat Chainsaw Chucky at 2:00 (Side Slam) by 104 (tv taping).
ORDER/BEBC: Cactus James decked DOD: Chief Tomahawk at 27:42 (Mandible Claw) by 4 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: "The Hulk" Dirk Rogan overpowered LPPF/ORDER: "The Z-Man" Tim Zenk at 23:44 (Superplex) by 7 (non-title).
BNC: "The Tornado" Terry Von Erich overpowered BNC: Tidal Wave at 29:05 (Von Erich Claw with Tornado Punch) by 2.
Main event: ORDER/BEBC: Cactus James outmuscled DOD: Graveyard Dog at 46:16 (Mandible Claw) by 2.

Card 8: Held in Matamoros (Attendance: 26,918)

LPPF/ORDER: Faku bested Wayne Gill at 1:02 (Mounted Punches) by 101.
DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper destroyed Turkey Gooker at 2:03 (Mounted Punches) by 114.
"Apple" Anthony Awesome annihilated Iron Mike Shape at 3:47 (European Uppercut) by 81.
EDGE/CHOSEN: "Latin Adonis" Al Alvarez pinned Bud Lentil at 2:04 (Ankle Lock) by 92.
LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson won over Perry Gourdman at 2:14 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 93 (tv taping).
Northeast title: Andore the Colossus annihilated DOD: Chief Tomahawk at 28:32 (Brainbuster) by 4.

LPPF/VIRUS: The Trail Blazer beat LPPF/ORDER: "The Z-Man" Tim Zenk at 13:49 (Superplex) by 11 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: "The Hulk" Dirk Rogan bested BNC: Tidal Wave at 21:43 (Superplex) by 8.
Main event: ORDER/BEBC: Cactus James destroyed LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase at 31:29 (Mandible Claw) by 2.

Card 9: Held in Bridgeview (Attendance: 31,045)

LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase won over Wayne Gill at 0:39 (Mounted Punches) by 101.
DOD: Cowboy Rob Orton destroyed Turkey Gooker at 3:47 (Mounted Punches) by 114.
BNC: "Rugged" Johnny Garvin overpowered Iron Mike Shape at 5:30 (Fallaway Slam) by 86 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson defeated Joe Stills at 3:19 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 106.
"Apple" Anthony Awesome won over Perry Gourdman at 4:07 (European Uppercut) by 89.
DOD: Chief Tomahawk won over BNC: Tidal Wave at 28:31 (The End of the Trail) by 1.
Jack "The Python" Rogers decked LPPF/ORDER: "The Z-Man" Tim Zenk at 28:55 (Brainbuster) by 4.
East Coast title: "Mr. Perfectionist" Kurt Flawless won over BNC: "The Tornado" Terry Von Erich at 17:24 (Brainbuster) by 8.

Main event: ORDER/BEBC: Cactus James bested LPPF/ORDER: Faku at 50:05 (Mandible Claw) by 5.

Card 10: Held in Calais (Attendance: 32,720)

BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow outmuscled Wayne Gill at 4:40 (Fallaway Slam) by 101.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Heartbreaker" Kip Michaels pinned Turkey Gooker at 0:32 (Ankle Lock) by 112.
Andore the Colossus beat Iron Mike Shape at 4:58 (Side Slam) by 84.
DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper outmuscled Joe Stills at 3:41 (Mounted Punches) by 107.
"Apple" Anthony Awesome defeated Rahkeem at 2:31 (European Uppercut) by 95.
"Mr. Perfectionist" Kurt Flawless overpowered DOD: Chief Tomahawk at 23:32 (Brainbuster) by 9 (non-title).
LPPF/ORDER: Flyin' Ryan Pullman beat LPPF/ORDER: Faku at 29:27 (The Pullman Effect) by 2.
BNC: Headbreaker Satu* and Headbreaker Famu overpowered (Dirty Boyz) Nasty Ned* and (Dirty Boyz) Sick Sal at 8:20 (Ankle Lock) by 43.
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: "The Hulk" Dirk Rogan pinned ORDER/BEBC: Cactus James at 36:07 (Superplex) by 3.

Card 11: Held in Destin (Attendance: 30,443)

"Apple" Anthony Awesome outmuscled Wayne Gill at 2:22 (European Uppercut) by 96.
LPPF/ORDER: Marty Fannetty beat Turkey Gooker at 3:52 (Fallaway Slam) by 112.
LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence over Iron Mike Shape at 2:00 (Count Out).
LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase won over Joe Stills at 3:23 (Mounted Punches) by 107.
"Mr. Perfectionist" Kurt Flawless beat 9-Ball at 1:27 (Rib Breaker) by 113 (tv taping).
DOD: Chief Tomahawk won over "The Garbage Man" Drake Grosse at 7:35 (The End of the Trail) by 15 (tv taping).
LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase annihilated LPPF/ORDER: Flyin' Ryan Pullman at 28:51 (The Billion Dollar Dream) by 1.
ROGUE WARRIOR: Talon* and Eagle Claw destroyed (Dirty Boyz) Nasty Ned* and (Dirty Boyz) Sick Sal at 4:23 (Rib Breaker) by 47 (tv taping).
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: "The Hulk" Dirk Rogan annihilated BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow at 32:12 (Superplex) by 7.

Card 12: Held in Hollywood (Attendance: 32,428)

BNC: "Rugged" Johnny Garvin destroyed Wayne Gill at 1:43 (Fallaway Slam) by 101 (non-title).
LPPF/ORDER: "The Z-Man" Tim Zenk pinned Turkey Gooker at 1:53 (Mounted Punches) by 114.
LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson bested Father Shanwent at 3:05 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 115.
BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow pinned Joe Stills at 3:36 (Fallaway Slam) by 107.
LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson pinned Ropez at 6:20 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 99.
LPPF/VIRUS: The Trail Blazer destroyed DOD: Chief Tomahawk at 13:17 (Superplex) by 11 (non-title).
LPPF/ORDER: Flyin' Ryan Pullman destroyed BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow at 28:35 (The Pullman Effect) by 1.
DOD: British Beagle Dynamite Ricky and British Beagle Robbie Boy Smith* tied LPPF/ORDER: "The Heartbreaker" Kip Michaels and Marty Fannetty* (Time Limit) (RAW, Tag Tournament).
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: "The Hulk" Dirk Rogan decked LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson at 29:39 (Superplex) by 4.

Card 13: Held in Budapest (Attendance: 30,243)

Andore the Colossus pinned Wayne Gill at 6:02 (Side Slam) by 99.
LPPF/ORDER: Flyin' Ryan Pullman decked Turkey Gooker at 1:55 (Mounted Punches) by 114 (non-title).
DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper won over Father Shanwent at 0:53 (Mounted Punches) by 116.
ORDER/BEBC: The Brick overpowered Joe Stills at 4:11 (European Uppercut) by 102.
DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper decked Ropez at 0:35 (Mounted Punches) by 100.
BNC: "Rugged" Johnny Garvin bested The Boogey Man at 9:26 (Fallaway Slam) by 48 (non-title).
ORDER/BEBC: Cactus James overpowered LPPF/ORDER: Flyin' Ryan Pullman at 28:27 (Mandible Claw) by 3.
TV Tag-team titles: DOD: British Beagle Dynamite Ricky and British Beagle Robbie Boy Smith* annihilated BNC: Headbreaker Satu and Headbreaker Famu* at 28:27 (The Heat Seeker) by 1.

Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: "The Hulk" Dirk Rogan bested LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence at 41:02 (Superplex) by 7.

Card 14: Held in Fort Wayne (Attendance: 35,608)

LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence pinned Wayne Gill at 3:54 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 100.
LPPF/ORDER: Faku pinned Turkey Gooker at 2:14 (Mounted Punches) by 114.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase outmuscled Father Shanwent at 0:47 (Mounted Punches) by 116.
"Stone Cold" Anthony Austin over Joe Stills at 14:43 (Count Out) (Superstars).
LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase destroyed Ropez at 4:19 (Mounted Punches) by 100.
Old Glory over The Boogey Man at 4:11 (Count Out).
The Swiper outmuscled LPPF/ORDER: Flyin' Ryan Pullman at 28:33 (Swiper Leg Lock) by 3.
DOD: British Beagle Dynamite Ricky and British Beagle Robbie Boy Smith* overpowered LPPF/VIRUS: Ken "the Anvil" Needheart* and Brad "The Executioner" Heart at 27:04 (The Heat Seeker) by 4 (tv taping).
Main event: LPPF/VIRUS: "The Hulk" Dirk Rogan defeated EDGE/CHOSEN: "Latin Adonis" Al Alvarez at 49:06 (Superplex) by 8.

Card 15: Held in Nairobi (Attendance: 36,869)

"Mr. Perfectionist" Kurt Flawless overpowered Wayne Gill at 3:34 (Rib Breaker) by 103.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase overpowered Turkey Gooker at 2:33 (Mounted Punches) by 114.
BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow won over Father Shanwent at 4:04 (Fallaway Slam) by 116.
"Apple" Anthony Awesome pinned Joe Stills at 2:08 (European Uppercut) by 102.
BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow overpowered Ropez at 0:45 (Fallaway Slam) by 100.
"The Garbage Man" Drake Grosse pinned The Boogey Man at 6:19 (Headlock) by 52 (tv taping).
LPPF/ORDER: Flyin' Ryan Pullman destroyed LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence at 29:16 (The Pullman Effect) by 1.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Heartbreaker" Kip Michaels and Marty Fannetty* destroyed BNC: Headbreaker Satu and Headbreaker Famu* at 29:04 (Double Superkick) by 1.
Main event: ORDER/BEBC: The Brick pinned LPPF/VIRUS: "The Hulk" Dirk Rogan at 51:06 (The People's Elbow) by 1.

Card 16: Held in Pretoria (Attendance: 34,530)

EDGE/CHOSEN: "Latin Adonis" Al Alvarez won over Wayne Gill at 2:45 (Ankle Lock) by 95.
BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow bested Turkey Gooker at 1:25 (Fallaway Slam) by 114.
"Stone Cold" Anthony Austin outmuscled Father Shanwent at 0:45 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 115.
Andore the Colossus pinned Joe Stills at 4:54 (Side Slam) by 105.
ORDER/BEBC: Cactus James outmuscled Ropez at 1:40 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 99.
DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper pinned DOD: Cowboy Rob Orton at 29:03 (Good Night Sleeper) by 2.
LPPF/ORDER: Flyin' Ryan Pullman tied BNC: "The Tornado" Terry Von Erich at 3:53 (Double Count Out).
LPPF/ORDER: "The Heartbreaker" Kip Michaels and Marty Fannetty* outmuscled ORDER/BEBC: The Brick* and Cactus James at 29:31 (Double Superkick) by 3.
Main event: "Apple" Anthony Awesome tied ORDER/BEBC: The Brick at 11:42 (No Contest).

Card 17: Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 25,266)

"Tantalizing" Rick Crude annihilated Wayne Gill at 3:26 (Back Elbow Smash) by 103.
"Apple" Anthony Awesome outmuscled Turkey Gooker at 0:56 (European Uppercut) by 109.
"Apple" Anthony Awesome pinned Father Shanwent at 0:58 (European Uppercut) by 111.
LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence overpowered Joe Stills at 3:50 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 106.
"Apple" Anthony Awesome over Ropez at 0:44 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper drew LPPF/ORDER: Flyin' Ryan Pullman at 8:54 (No Contest).
TV title: LPPF/VIRUS: "The Hulk" Dirk Rogan defeated LPPF/ORDER: Flyin' Ryan Pullman at 21:00 (Superplex) by 6.

LPPF/ORDER: "The Heartbreaker" Kip Michaels and Marty Fannetty* overpowered "Mr. Perfectionist" Kurt Flawless and "Tantalizing" Rick Crude* at 29:54 (Double Superkick) by 3.

Card 18: Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 27,980)

LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson bested Freddie Joe Void at 3:35 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 81.
BNC: "Rugged" Johnny Garvin outmuscled Turkey Gooker at 2:50 (Fallaway Slam) by 114 (non-title).
Andore the Colossus defeated Father Shanwent at 4:24 (Side Slam) by 114.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase annihilated Marc Kanterberry at 2:16 (Mounted Punches) by 79.
Andore the Colossus over Ropez at 5:00 (Count Out).
Andore the Colossus annihilated DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper at 28:57 (Brainbuster) by 3.
LPPF/ORDER: Flyin' Ryan Pullman pinned EDGE/CHOSEN: "Latin Adonis" Al Alvarez at 27:27 (The Pullman Effect) by 2.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Heartbreaker" Kip Michaels and Marty Fannetty* destroyed LPPF/VIRUS: Ken "the Anvil" Needheart* and Brad "The Executioner" Heart at 29:23 (Double Superkick) by 4.

Card 19: Held in Des Moines (Attendance: 35,208)

DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper bested Freddie Joe Void at 3:47 (Mounted Punches) by 82.
Andore the Colossus beat Turkey Gooker at 4:38 (Side Slam) by 112.
LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence bested Father Shanwent at 3:47 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 115.
"Apple" Anthony Awesome over Marc Kanterberry at 1:26 (Count Out).
LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence decked Ropez at 5:07 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 99.
DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper annihilated BNC: Tidal Wave at 28:36 (Good Night Sleeper) by 2.
"Apple" Anthony Awesome annihilated LPPF/ORDER: Faku at 17:20 (Back Stabber) by 9.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Heartbreaker" Kip Michaels and Marty Fannetty* destroyed ROGUE WARRIOR: Talon and Eagle Claw* at 17:41 (Double Superkick) by 7.

Card 20: Held in Cairo (Attendance: 29,903)

DOD: Cowboy Rob Orton outmuscled Freddie Joe Void at 1:50 (Mounted Punches) by 82.
LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence bested Turkey Gooker at 4:33 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 113.
LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson pinned Brett Aldark at 1:40 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 79.
LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson pinned Jimmy Corvette at 5:29 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 97.
LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson over Robbie Faulton at 8:02 (Disqualification: hit ref).
LPPF/VIRUS: "The Hulk" Dirk Rogan overpowered DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper at 19:38 (Superplex) by 6 (non-title).
Andore the Colossus destroyed LPPF/ORDER: Faku at 27:15 (Brainbuster) by 5.
BNC: Headbreaker Satu* and Headbreaker Famu bested (Orient Express) Kendo* and (Orient Express) Tat Panaka at 10:40 (Ankle Lock) by 36.

Card 21: Held in Albany (Attendance: 27,112)

LPPF/ORDER: "The Heartbreaker" Kip Michaels annihilated Freddie Joe Void at 6:24 (Ankle Lock) by 80.
EDGE/CHOSEN: "Latin Adonis" Al Alvarez destroyed Turkey Gooker at 2:19 (Ankle Lock) by 108.
DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper beat Brett Aldark at 3:42 (Mounted Punches) by 80.
DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper outmuscled Jimmy Corvette at 1:52 (Mounted Punches) by 98.
DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper over Robbie Faulton at 27:43 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper tied Jimmy Good (Time Limit).
LPPF/ORDER: Faku tied BNC: Tidal Wave at 7:47 (Double Disqualification).
BNC: Headbreaker Satu and Headbreaker Famu* decked ORDER/BEBC: The Brick* and Cactus James at 28:56 (Double Samoan Death Splash) by 2.

Card 22: Held in Dover (Attendance: 36,692)

LPPF/ORDER: Marty Fannetty beat Freddie Joe Void at 2:32 (Fallaway Slam) by 80.
"Tantalizing" Rick Crude defeated Turkey Gooker at 0:45 (Back Elbow Smash) by 116.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase destroyed Brett Aldark at 6:26 (Mounted Punches) by 80.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase overpowered Jimmy Corvette at 3:47 (Mounted Punches) by 98.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase over Robbie Faulton at 17:39 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
Jack "The Python" Rogers pinned DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper at 28:17 (Brainbuster) by 3 (RAW).
LPPF/VIRUS: The Trail Blazer defeated LPPF/ORDER: Faku at 12:46 (Superplex) by 12 (non-title) (Guest Referee: Perry Gourdman).
BNC: Headbreaker Satu and Headbreaker Famu* destroyed "Mr. Perfectionist" Kurt Flawless and "Tantalizing" Rick Crude* at 29:55 (Double Samoan Death Splash) by 2.

Card 23: Held in Calcutta (Attendance: 27,077)

LPPF/ORDER: Flyin' Ryan Pullman beat Freddie Joe Void at 6:52 (Mounted Punches) by 82 (non-title).
LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase won over Toxic Gecko #1 at 4:39 (Mounted Punches) by 65.
BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow defeated Brett Aldark at 3:55 (Fallaway Slam) by 80.
BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow destroyed Jimmy Corvette at 2:40 (Fallaway Slam) by 98.
BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow overpowered Robbie Faulton at 5:34 (Fallaway Slam) by 96.
Mid-Atlantic title: ROGUE WARRIOR: Eagle Claw bested DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper at 16:08 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 7.

LPPF/VIRUS: Brad "The Executioner" Heart beat LPPF/ORDER: Faku at 21:12 (Superplex) by 6.
BNC: Headbreaker Satu and Headbreaker Famu* outmuscled LPPF/VIRUS: Ken "the Anvil" Needheart* and Brad "The Executioner" Heart at 29:42 (Double Samoan Death Splash) by 3.

Card 24: Held in Ravenna (Attendance: 30,847)

LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase won over Freddie Joe Void at 2:37 (Mounted Punches) by 82.
"Apple" Anthony Awesome outmuscled Toxic Gecko #1 at 7:24 (European Uppercut) by 60.
ORDER/BEBC: Cactus James annihilated Brett Aldark at 5:24 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 79.
The Swiper bested Jimmy Corvette at 2:54 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 97.
"Apple" Anthony Awesome decked Robbie Faulton at 3:04 (European Uppercut) by 91.
DOD: Graveyard Dog annihilated DOD: Cowboy Rob Orton at 27:21 (The Big Thump) by 3.
ROGUE WARRIOR: Talon bested LPPF/ORDER: Faku at 17:50 (Brainbuster) by 6.
BNC: Headbreaker Satu and Headbreaker Famu* won over ROGUE WARRIOR: Talon and Eagle Claw* at 18:03 (Double Samoan Death Splash) by 6 (RAW, Tag Tournament).

Card 25: Held in Helena (Attendance: 36,911)

BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow overpowered Freddie Joe Void at 2:00 (Fallaway Slam) by 82.
LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson bested Toxic Gecko #2 at 6:22 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 96.
"Apple" Anthony Awesome over Brett Aldark at 10:26 (Count Out).
"Apple" Anthony Awesome decked Jimmy Corvette at 5:26 (European Uppercut) by 93.
Andore the Colossus overpowered Robbie Faulton at 6:14 (Side Slam) by 94.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Z-Man" Tim Zenk annihilated DOD: Cowboy Rob Orton at 27:17 (The Heat Seeking Missile Drop Kick) by 1.
The Swiper outmuscled LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase at 29:53 (Swiper Leg Lock) by 2.
Keenan Job and Jimmy Good* decked M.D.S.'s "Snakemaster Abudadein" No. 3* and M.D.S.'s "Mighty Eye-gor" No. 4 at 4:32 (Cross-Armbar) by 40 (tv taping).

Card 26: Held in Homewood (Attendance: 27,675)

"Apple" Anthony Awesome bested Freddie Joe Void at 6:12 (European Uppercut) by 77.
DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper overpowered Toxic Gecko #2 at 2:53 (Mounted Punches) by 97.
Andore the Colossus outmuscled Brett Aldark at 6:30 (Side Slam) by 78.
Andore the Colossus won over Jimmy Corvette at 2:03 (Side Slam) by 96.
LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence over Robbie Faulton at 3:54 (Disqualification: used powder).
DOD: Cowboy Rob Orton tied LPPF/ORDER: Faku at 2:58 (Double Disqualification).
Andore the Colossus decked LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase at 29:15 (Brainbuster) by 2 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Ken "the Anvil" Needheart* and Brad "The Executioner" Heart won over M.D.S.'s "Snakemaster Abudadein" No. 3* and M.D.S.'s "Mighty Eye-gor" No. 4 at 7:07 (Ankle Lock) by 41 (Superstars).

Card 27: Held in Rock Creek (Attendance: 32,865)

BNC: "Rugged" Johnny Garvin pinned Freddie Joe Void at 6:32 (Fallaway Slam) by 82 (non-title).
LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase pinned Toxic Gecko #2 at 3:09 (Mounted Punches) by 97.
LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence bested Brett Aldark at 6:47 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 79.
LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence bested Jimmy Corvette at 1:46 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 97.
EDGE/CHOSEN: "Latin Adonis" Al Alvarez won over Robbie Faulton at 5:30 (Ankle Lock) by 90 (Superstars).
LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase overpowered DOD: Cowboy Rob Orton at 28:02 (The Billion Dollar Dream) by 3.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase bested BNC: Tidal Wave at 27:16 (The Billion Dollar Dream) by 3.
League Six-man titles: Andore the Colossus, "Mr. Perfectionist" Kurt Flawless, and "Tantalizing" Rick Crude* pinned DOD: Cowboy Rob Orton, LPPF/ORDER: Flyin' Ryan Pullman*, and BNC: "Rugged" Johnny Garvin at 13:26 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 16.

Card 28: Held in Hazzard County (Attendance: 38,529)

Andore the Colossus defeated Freddie Joe Void at 2:47 (Side Slam) by 80.
BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow defeated Toxic Gecko #2 at 2:26 (Fallaway Slam) by 97.
LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson pinned Mick Dawson at 5:24 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 80.
LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson bested Jimel Omegga at 6:13 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 77.
LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson over Cob County Constable at 6:49 (Count Out) (RAW, IC Title).
BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow bested DOD: Cowboy Rob Orton at 29:19 (Greetings from Asbury Park) by 1.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase outmuscled BNC: "The Tornado" Terry Von Erich at 29:20 (The Billion Dollar Dream) by 1 (RAW, KOTR Qualifying).

Card 29: Held in Rapid City (Attendance: 37,490)

LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence bested Freddie Joe Void at 2:39 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 81.
"Stone Cold" Anthony Austin outmuscled Toxic Gecko #2 at 4:56 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 96.
DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper outmuscled Mick Dawson at 6:40 (Mounted Punches) by 81.
DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper destroyed Jimel Omegga at 4:46 (Mounted Punches) by 78.
DOD: Cowboy Rob Orton beat Cob County Constable at 4:07 (Cobra Clutch) by 55.
ORDER/BEBC: Cactus James decked DOD: Cowboy Rob Orton at 27:44 (Mandible Claw) by 5.
LPPF/VIRUS: "The Hulk" Dirk Rogan defeated LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase at 28:07 (Superplex) by 5 (non-title, tv taping).

Card 30: Held in Buffalo (Attendance: 30,193)

"Mr. Perfectionist" Kurt Flawless beat Freddie Joe Void at 3:32 (Rib Breaker) by 84.
"Apple" Anthony Awesome outmuscled Toxic Gecko #2 at 2:14 (European Uppercut) by 92.
LPPF/ORDER: Flyin' Ryan Pullman destroyed Mick Dawson at 4:20 (Mounted Punches) by 81 (non-title, Superstars).
LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase destroyed Jimel Omegga at 5:54 (Mounted Punches) by 78.
The Swiper annihilated Cob County Constable at 9:03 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 39.
BNC: "The Tornado" Terry Von Erich destroyed DOD: Cowboy Rob Orton at 28:31 (Von Erich Claw with Tornado Punch) by 2.
Rocky Mountains title: "Tantalizing" Rick Crude won over LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase at 20:40 (Fallaway Slam) by 7.

Card 31: Held in Mexicali (Attendance: 28,703)

"Tantalizing" Rick Crude decked Freddie Joe Void at 2:05 (Back Elbow Smash) by 84.
Andore the Colossus overpowered Toxic Gecko #2 at 5:20 (Side Slam) by 95.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase defeated Mick Dawson at 2:35 (Mounted Punches) by 81.
BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow outmuscled Jimel Omegga at 5:14 (Fallaway Slam) by 78.
LPPF/VIRUS: "The Hulk" Dirk Rogan over King Marble at 3:11 (Disqualification: used powder) (RAW).
LPPF/VIRUS: "The Hulk" Dirk Rogan decked DOD: Cowboy Rob Orton at 22:21 (Superplex) by 8.
Keenan Job won over Gas Pedal at 10:48 (Chickenwing) by 34.

Card 32: Held in Zurich (Attendance: 32,322)

LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson over Jersey Brawler at 3:17 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence destroyed Toxic Gecko #2 at 3:03 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 96.
BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow won over Mick Dawson at 4:34 (Fallaway Slam) by 81.
The Swiper won over Jimel Omegga at 5:17 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 77.
DOD: British Beagle Dynamite Ricky decked (Dirty Boyz) Nasty Ned at 5:43 (Ankle Lock) by 36.
ROGUE WARRIOR: Eagle Claw bested DOD: Cowboy Rob Orton at 15:13 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 9 (tv taping).
BNC: Headbreaker Satu overpowered E$T: Barry Blanchard at 7:45 (Ankle Lock) by 49.

Card 33: Held in Fort Knox (Attendance: 29,800)

DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper over Jersey Brawler at 7:38 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
Jack "The Python" Rogers destroyed Toxic Gecko #2 at 5:25 (Side Slam) by 95 (tv taping).
ORDER/BEBC: The Brick decked Mick Dawson at 5:37 (European Uppercut) by 76.
"Apple" Anthony Awesome over Jimel Omegga at 17:40 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
BNC: Tidal Wave beat (Dirty Boyz) Nasty Ned at 8:23 (Fallaway Slam) by 38.
DOD: Graveyard Dog defeated LPPF/ORDER: Flyin' Ryan Pullman at 28:02 (The Big Thump) by 1.
BNC: Headbreaker Satu tied LPPF/VIRUS: "The Hulk" Dirk Rogan at 4:40 (No Contest).

Card 34: Held in Kobe (Attendance: 26,898)

DOD: Cowboy Rob Orton over Jersey Brawler at 1:29 (Disqualification: used powder).
LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson overpowered Barry Hardly at 2:38 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 77.
"Apple" Anthony Awesome pinned Mick Dawson at 1:38 (European Uppercut) by 76.
Andore the Colossus over Jimel Omegga at 7:16 (Count Out).
BNC: "The Tornado" Terry Von Erich beat (Dirty Boyz) Nasty Ned at 4:15 (Superplex) by 83.
DOD: Graveyard Dog pinned BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow at 29:41 (The Big Thump) by 2 (RAW).
BNC: Headbreaker Satu annihilated M.D.S.'s "Dr. Frank" No. 2 at 8:45 (Ankle Lock) by 34 (tv taping).

Card 35: Held in Denver (Attendance: 31,745)

LPPF/ORDER: Flyin' Ryan Pullman over Jersey Brawler at 27:40 (Disqualification: hidden spike) (non-title).
DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper annihilated Barry Hardly at 4:37 (Mounted Punches) by 78.
Andore the Colossus won over Mick Dawson at 4:00 (Side Slam) by 79.
LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence bested Jimel Omegga at 6:45 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 77.
DOD: British Beagle Dynamite Ricky over (Dirty Boyz) Sick Sal at 4:53 (Count Out) (tv taping).
DOD: Graveyard Dog beat King Krusher at 6:21 (Mounted Punches) by 47 (tv taping).
BNC: Headbreaker Famu decked BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow at 18:48 (Samoan Driver) by 9.

Card 36: Held in Ozone Park (Attendance: 28,419)

LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase over Jersey Brawler at 3:18 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase defeated Barry Hardly at 5:02 (Mounted Punches) by 78.
LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence won over Mick Dawson at 3:52 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 80.
LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson outmuscled Colyn Delani at 4:16 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 90.
BNC: Tidal Wave outmuscled Rusty Roads at 4:35 (Backbreaker) by 50 (tv taping).
Andore the Colossus destroyed DOD: Graveyard Dog at 29:16 (Brainbuster) by 2 (non-title).
BNC: Headbreaker Famu over Morpheus at 28:20 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).

Card 37: Held in New Philadelphia (Attendance: 27,177)

BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow won over Jersey Brawler at 3:48 (Fallaway Slam) by 105.
BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow annihilated Barry Hardly at 3:01 (Fallaway Slam) by 78.
LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson destroyed Alfa at 4:43 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 87.
DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper bested Colyn Delani at 5:44 (Mounted Punches) by 91.
LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson overpowered DOD: Chief Tomahawk at 29:12 (Superplex) by 3.
DOD: Graveyard Dog destroyed BNC: Tidal Wave at 28:53 (The Big Thump) by 3.
Andore the Colossus outmuscled BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow at 29:43 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 38: Held in Calgary (Attendance: 30,296)

"Apple" Anthony Awesome annihilated Jersey Brawler at 3:52 (European Uppercut) by 100.
"Apple" Anthony Awesome beat Barry Hardly at 7:41 (European Uppercut) by 73.
DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper decked Alfa at 5:16 (Mounted Punches) by 88.
LPPF/ORDER: Flyin' Ryan Pullman overpowered Colyn Delani at 5:58 (Mounted Punches) by 91 (non-title).
LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson destroyed DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper at 28:43 (Superplex) by 2.
LPPF/VIRUS: "The Hulk" Dirk Rogan outmuscled DOD: Graveyard Dog at 28:40 (Superplex) by 5 (non-title).
BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow destroyed BNC: Tidal Wave at 29:57 (Greetings from Asbury Park) by 1.

Card 39: Held in Zacatecas (Attendance: 32,349)

BNC: "Rugged" Johnny Garvin won over Jersey Brawler at 1:30 (Fallaway Slam) by 105 (non-title).
Andore the Colossus beat Barry Hardly at 4:57 (Side Slam) by 76.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase annihilated Alfa at 6:18 (Mounted Punches) by 88.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase decked Colyn Delani at 2:32 (Mounted Punches) by 91.
LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson beat DOD: Graveyard Dog at 28:02 (Superplex) by 1.
Jack "The Python" Rogers outmuscled DOD: Graveyard Dog at 27:43 (Brainbuster) by 2.
LPPF/VIRUS: Ken "the Anvil" Needheart beat BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow at 23:50 (Brainbuster) by 6.

Card 40: Held in Cincinnati (Attendance: 32,672)

Andore the Colossus decked Jersey Brawler at 2:20 (Side Slam) by 103.
LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence outmuscled Barry Hardly at 3:54 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 77.
BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow bested Alfa at 6:09 (Fallaway Slam) by 88.
BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow overpowered Colyn Delani at 3:14 (Fallaway Slam) by 91.
LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson beat LPPF/ORDER: "The Z-Man" Tim Zenk at 27:04 (Superplex) by 3.
Pacific Northwest title: ROGUE WARRIOR: Talon bested DOD: Graveyard Dog at 27:51 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Jack "The Python" Rogers decked BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow at 27:53 (Brainbuster) by 4 (tv taping).

Card 41: Held in Macon (Attendance: 31,853)

LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence over Jersey Brawler at 17:51 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson annihilated Larry Horowitz at 2:11 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 101.
"Apple" Anthony Awesome won over Alfa at 4:41 (European Uppercut) by 83.
"Apple" Anthony Awesome over Colyn Delani at 3:08 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson destroyed LPPF/ORDER: Flyin' Ryan Pullman at 29:55 (Superplex) by 2.
Southeast title: DOD: British Beagle Dynamite Ricky annihilated LPPF/ORDER: Faku at 21:37 (Kamikaze Headbutt) by 9.

"Tantalizing" Rick Crude beat BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow at 18:44 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 12 (non-title) (Guest Referee: Chainsaw Chucky).

Card 42: Held in Pisa (Attendance: 29,679)

"Mr. Perfectionist" Kurt Flawless over Jersey Brawler at 2:19 (Disqualification: hit ref).
DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper destroyed Larry Horowitz at 2:40 (Mounted Punches) by 102.
Andore the Colossus pinned Alfa at 1:37 (Side Slam) by 86.
Andore the Colossus over Colyn Delani at 4:48 (Count Out).
Gator Man won over Arnold Jackson at 5:17 (Cross-Armbar) by 32.
"Stone Cold" Anthony Austin outmuscled Large Marge at 5:39 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 37.
ORDER/BEBC: Cactus James drew Andore the Colossus at 4:42 (Double Count Out).

Card 43: Held in Bern (Attendance: 32,007)

EDGE/CHOSEN: "Latin Adonis" Al Alvarez beat Jersey Brawler at 5:08 (Ankle Lock) by 99.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase beat Larry Horowitz at 4:19 (Mounted Punches) by 102.
Bishop Shanga decked Alfa at 6:41 (European Uppercut) by 77.
LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence outmuscled Colyn Delani at 6:35 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 90.
Bishop Shanga over Arnold Jackson at 3:13 (Disqualification: refused to break choke) (tv taping).
West Coast title: DOD: British Beagle Robbie Boy Smith defeated BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow at 21:27 (Running Powerslam) by 9.

ORDER/BEBC: Cactus James bested BNC: Tidal Wave at 29:47 (Mandible Claw) by 5.

Card 44: Held in La Paz (Attendance: 29,848)

"Tantalizing" Rick Crude pinned Jersey Brawler at 3:23 (Back Elbow Smash) by 107.
BNC: Boom Boom Bugelow bested Larry Horowitz at 1:10 (Fallaway Slam) by 102.
LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence won over Alfa at 6:41 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 87.
LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase annihilated The Vampyre at 5:22 (Mounted Punches) by 80.
DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper won over Mr. Thomas Hughes at 6:43 (European Uppercut) by 45 (tv taping).
DOD: British Beagle Robbie Boy Smith over (Orient Express) Kendo at 3:30 (Count Out) (tv taping).
Central Plains title: LPPF/VIRUS: The Trail Blazer annihilated ORDER/BEBC: Cactus James at 22:01 (Superplex) by 7.

Card 45: Held in Bangkok (Attendance: 29,202)

LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson beat Trip Rogers at 6:21 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 69.
"Apple" Anthony Awesome outmuscled Larry Horowitz at 6:50 (European Uppercut) by 97.
"The Garbage Man" Drake Grosse overpowered Alfa at 2:13 (European Uppercut) by 78.
"Apple" Anthony Awesome beat The Vampyre at 4:59 (European Uppercut) by 75.
Gator Man won over Gas Pedal at 3:56 (Stunner) by 63 (tv taping).
DOD: British Beagle Robbie Boy Smith defeated (Orient Express) Tat Panaka at 6:46 (Fallaway Slam) by 42.
"Stone Cold" Anthony Austin beat BNC: "The Tornado" Terry Von Erich at 28:13 (Stone Cold Stunner) by 3.

Card 46: Held in Lexington (Attendance: 30,900)

DOD: Motormouth Brodie Piper over Trip Rogers at 5:56 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
Andore the Colossus annihilated Larry Horowitz at 3:02 (Side Slam) by 100.
LPPF/VIRUS: Lex Stevenson outmuscled Bud Lentil at 3:06 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 97.
Old Glory won over The Vampyre at 4:43 (European Uppercut) by 71 (tv taping).
BNC: Headbreaker Famu beat E$T: Arn Flair at 5:14 (Fallaway Slam) by 41 (tv taping).
Southwest title: LPPF/ORDER: "The Heartbreaker" Kip Michaels destroyed LPPF/VIRUS: "The Hulk" Dirk Rogan at 28:06 (Sweet Chin Music) by 1.

The Swiper destroyed BNC: "Rugged" Johnny Garvin at 29:20 (Swiper Leg Lock) by 3 (non-title, RAW).

Interleague Matches

ORDER: Sundog Blitz, Sundog Rex, and Sundog Stitch (SNAP!) beat Andore the Colossus, "Mr. Perfectionist" Kurt Flawless, and "Tantalizing" Rick Crude (FSL) at 17:35 (Every Dog Has Its Day) by 8 (SNAP, Wrestle Rage).

Battle Royal: Held in Franklin Township (Attendance: 37,450)

LPPF/ORDER: "The Billion Dollar Man" Fred Dibiase gained $1,000 when BNC: Tidal Wave threw him out.
"Apple" Anthony Awesome grabbed $1,100 when he got thrown out by DOD: Chief Tomahawk and BNC: Tidal Wave.
DOD: Chief Tomahawk received $1,200 when LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence tossed him onto the steps.
LPPF/VIRUS: Syd Credence gained $1,300 after he was thrown into some chairs at ringside by BNC: Tidal Wave.
EDGE/CHOSEN: "Latin Adonis" Al Alvarez gained $1,400 after getting thrown out by BNC: Tidal Wave.
BNC: Tidal Wave won the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.