IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

FEDERATION SUPERSTARS LEAGUE

BULLETIN #67 -- JUNE 2024

Card 1: Held in Earlsboro (Attendance: 5,281)

SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco pinned Wayne Gill in 6 at 2:31 (Fallaway Slam) by 81.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco decked Iron Mike Shape in 6 at 7:17 (Fallaway Slam) by 73.
COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon decked Jimel Omegga in 8 at 6:56 (Flying Dropkick) by 83.
COT/FRM-16: Spambot Fly destroyed EDGE: Eagle Claw at 27:53 (1981 Driver) by 4 (non-title).
EDGE: Talon tied TBABIT: Chuckles at 14:59 (Double Count Out) (Commissioner's Choice, FSL Live).
Central Plains title: TBABIT: Sir Henry Stevens won over TBABIT: Manslaughter at 28:20 (Brainbuster) by 2.

SOS/|: Jell-O Duckins* and Carnage Dodge defeated Wayne Gill and Turkey Gooker* in 6 at 4:57 (Fallaway Slam) by 85.
Main event: COT/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra outmuscled TBABIT: Sir Henry Stevens at 40:25 (King Cobra Clutch) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Eagle Claw).

Card 2: Held in Eureka Springs (Attendance: 5,113)

SOS/|: Andre the Giant defeated Wayne Gill in 6 at 5:43 (Mounted Punches) by 81.
COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon decked Iron Mike Shape in 6 at 7:03 (European Uppercut) by 71.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco annihilated Colyn Delani in 6 at 1:38 (Fallaway Slam) by 102.
COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon outmuscled COT/FRM-16: Spambot Fly at 28:05 (Shining Wizard) by 3 (Guest Referee: Pogo Beware).
EDGE: Talon drew TBABIT: Sir Henry Stevens at 6:25 (No Contest).
COT/FRM-16: Tactical Infestator #8 annihilated TBABIT: Sir Henry Stevens at 28:16 (Yas Lock) by 4.
SOS/|: Prof. Matsu* and Mr. Sato bested Wayne Gill and Turkey Gooker* in 6 at 5:11 (Fallaway Slam) by 87.
Main event: COT/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra annihilated TBABIT: Manslaughter at 56:03 (King Cobra Clutch) by 5.

Card 3: Held in Midland (Attendance: 5,638)

COT/FRM-16: Tactical Infestator #8 beat Wayne Gill in 6 at 5:22 (European Uppercut) by 78.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco pinned Father Shanwent in 6 at 4:55 (Fallaway Slam) by 116.
COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon bested Colyn Delani in 6 at 0:47 (European Uppercut) by 100.
COT/FRM-16: Spambot Fly beat SOS/|: Mr. Sato at 28:18 (1981 Driver) by 2 (Commissioner's Choice, FSL Live).
COT/FRM-16: Elaborate Saboteur Drone annihilated EDGE: Talon at 27:40 (Asian Spike) by 2.
TV title: COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon defeated TBABIT: Sir Henry Stevens at 23:56 (Shining Wizard) by 6.

SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco* and Andre the Giant won over Freddie Joe Void* and Jersey Brawler in 6 at 5:43 (Fallaway Slam) by 69.
Main event: COT/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra defeated TBABIT: "Knockdown" Moe Grass at 30:04 (King Cobra Clutch) by 5.

Card 4: Held in Spencer (Attendance: 8,085)

COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon outmuscled Wayne Gill in 6 at 6:04 (European Uppercut) by 79.
COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon beat Father Shanwent in 6 at 0:31 (European Uppercut) by 114.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco beat The Vampyre in 12 at 4:40 (Sleeper) by 112.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco decked (Orient Express) Kendo at 10:39 (Manager Interference) by 28.
COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon beat EDGE: Talon at 16:08 (Shining Wizard) by 6 (non-title).
TBABIT: Sir Henry Stevens defeated SOS/|: Jell-O Duckins at 29:29 (Brainbuster) by 1 (non-title).
SOS/|: Jell-O Duckins* and Carnage Dodge pinned Freddie Joe Void* and Jersey Brawler in 6 at 7:25 (Fallaway Slam) by 73.
Main event: COT/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra decked EDGE: Talon at 54:05 (King Cobra Clutch) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Andore the Colossus).

Card 5: Held in Byromville (Attendance: 5,864)

SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco over Freddie Joe Void in 2 at 4:53 (Count Out).
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco defeated Brett Aldark in 6 at 2:02 (Fallaway Slam) by 83.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco annihilated Uncle Elmo in 6 at 2:04 (Fallaway Slam) by 104.
Southwest title: SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco decked EDGE: Andore the Colossus at 28:58 (Manager Interference) by 4 (Commissioner's Choice, FSL Live).

EDGE: Talon overpowered TBABIT: El Elefante Volador at 28:08 (Brainbuster) by 2.
TBABIT: Sir Henry Stevens outmuscled TBABIT: El Elefante Volador at 29:36 (Brainbuster) by 2.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco* and Andre the Giant beat Iron Mike Shape* and Bud Lentil in 6 at 5:34 (Fallaway Slam) by 65.
Main event: COT/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra outmuscled TBABIT: Chuckles at 50:38 (King Cobra Clutch) by 3 (Guest Referee: DOD/ORDER: British Beagle Dynamite Ricky).

Card 6: Held in Innis (Attendance: 3,860)

COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon over Freddie Joe Void in 2 at 0:46 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon annihilated Brett Aldark in 6 at 2:26 (European Uppercut) by 81.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco decked Mr. Foo Gee in 6 at 4:05 (Fallaway Slam) by 105.
TBABIT: Sir Henry Stevens annihilated EDGE: Andore the Colossus at 29:15 (Brainbuster) by 4 (non-title).
TBABIT: Sir Henry Stevens defeated EDGE: Eagle Claw at 28:37 (Brainbuster) by 1 (non-title).
TBABIT: Sir Henry Stevens bested SOS/|: Carnage Dodge at 27:32 (Brainbuster) by 2 (non-title, Commissioner's Choice, FSL Live).
SOS/|: Jell-O Duckins* and Carnage Dodge overpowered Iron Mike Shape* and Bud Lentil in 6 at 4:10 (Fallaway Slam) by 69.
Main event: COT/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra pinned SOS/|: Jell-O Duckins at 36:39 (King Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 7: Held in Altheimer (Attendance: 9,706)

SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco bested Jersey Brawler in 6 at 5:06 (Fallaway Slam) by 95.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco pinned Mick Dawson in 6 at 5:15 (Fallaway Slam) by 63.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco pinned Chainsaw Chucky in 6 at 3:08 (Fallaway Slam) by 91.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco over Old Glory in 1 at 9:56 (Count Out).
COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon decked EDGE: Eagle Claw at 19:53 (Shining Wizard) by 7 (non-title).
TBABIT: Sir Henry Stevens drew SOS/|: Prof. Matsu at 4:56 (No Contest).
COT/FRM-16: Elaborate Saboteur Drone and Tactical Infestator #8* outmuscled TBABIT: "Knockdown" Moe Grass* and Sir Henry Stevens at 27:27 (Depredador) by 3 (Commissioner's Choice, FSL Live) (Guest Referee: PG: "The Z-Man" Tim Zenk).
Main event: EDGE: Jack "The Python" Rogers drew COT/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra at 7:27 (No Contest).

Card 8: Held in Adel (Attendance: 3,672)

COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon won over Jersey Brawler in 6 at 5:25 (European Uppercut) by 93.
COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon destroyed Mick Dawson in 6 at 4:12 (European Uppercut) by 61.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco won over Perry Gourdman in 6 at 4:20 (Fallaway Slam) by 115.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco over Bishop Shanga in 2 at 21:25 (Count Out).
EDGE: Eagle Claw overpowered TBABIT: El Elefante Volador at 28:31 (Brainbuster) by 1 (Commissioner's Choice, FSL Live).
SOS/|: Mr. Sato annihilated TBABIT: Sir Henry Stevens at 28:45 (Manager Interference) by 1.
SOS/|: Prof. Matsu and Mr. Sato* bested SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco* and Andre the Giant at 28:26 (Manager Interference) by 4.
Main event: COT/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra bested EDGE: Eagle Claw at 43:49 (King Cobra Clutch) by 4.

Card 9: Held in Fremont (Attendance: 6,268)

SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco over Trip Rogers in 1 at 29:43 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco beat Alfa in 6 at 2:24 (Fallaway Slam) by 78.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco overpowered Rahkeem in 6 at 5:41 (Fallaway Slam) by 92.
SOS/|: Andre the Giant annihilated EDGE: "Mr. Perfectionist" Kurt Flawless at 28:11 (Manager Interference) by 3 (Guest Referee: Toxic Gecko #1).
TBABIT: Sir Henry Stevens pinned TBABIT: "Knockdown" Moe Grass at 28:32 (Brainbuster) by 2 (non-title).
West Coast title: COT/FRM-16: Elaborate Saboteur Drone beat SOS/|: Andre the Giant at 27:56 (Asian Spike) by 3 (Guest Referee: Black Burt).

SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco* and Andre the Giant beat SOS/|: Jell-O Duckins* and Carnage Dodge at 28:56 (Manager Interference) by 2.
Main event: EDGE: "Tantalizing" Rick Crude defeated COT/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra at 49:24 (Brainbuster) by 1.

Card 10: Held in Catoosa (Attendance: 9,637)

COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon destroyed Trip Rogers in 11 at 2:59 (Superplex) by 126.
COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon annihilated Alfa in 6 at 4:08 (European Uppercut) by 76.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco won over 9-Ball in 6 at 5:31 (Fallaway Slam) by 93.
COT/FRM-16: Arena King Cobra decked EDGE: "Mr. Perfectionist" Kurt Flawless at 20:03 (King Cobra Clutch) by 7 (non-title, Commissioner's Choice, FSL Live).
TBABIT: Sir Henry Stevens beat TBABIT: "Lawless" Caius Grey at 28:55 (Brainbuster) by 2.
COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon beat SOS/|: Andre the Giant at 23:03 (Shining Wizard) by 7 (non-title).
League Tag-team titles: SOS/|: Prof. Matsu and Mr. Sato* annihilated SOS/|: Jell-O Duckins* and Carnage Dodge at 17:39 (Manager Interference) by 6.

Main event: EDGE: "Tantalizing" Rick Crude bested EDGE: Andore the Colossus at 44:33 (Brainbuster) by 8.

Card 11: Held in Buras (Attendance: 1,593)

SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco won over Turkey Gooker in 6 at 3:34 (Fallaway Slam) by 88.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco outmuscled Bud Lentil in 6 at 2:42 (Fallaway Slam) by 107.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco won over Ropez in 7 at 3:45 (Rib Breaker) by 107.
EDGE: Jack "The Python" Rogers outmuscled TBABIT: "Lawless" Caius Grey at 27:51 (Brainbuster) by 5 (Commissioner's Choice, FSL Live).
TBABIT: Chuckles tied TBABIT: Sir Henry Stevens at 1:40 (No Contest).
COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon annihilated TBABIT: Manslaughter at 20:34 (Shining Wizard) by 8 (non-title, Commissioner's Choice, FSL Live).
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco*, Jell-O Duckins, and Carnage Dodge beat Wayne Gill, Freddie Joe Void*, and Turkey Gooker in 6 at 5:17 (Fallaway Slam) by 67.
Main event: EDGE: "Tantalizing" Rick Crude annihilated SOS/|: Andre the Giant at 44:52 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 12: Held in Blairsville (Attendance: 5,818)

COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon destroyed Turkey Gooker in 6 at 6:16 (European Uppercut) by 86.
COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon destroyed Bud Lentil in 6 at 2:54 (European Uppercut) by 105.
COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon outmuscled Ropez in 7 at 1:02 (Chickenwing) by 105.
EDGE: Jack "The Python" Rogers annihilated TBABIT: Sir Henry Stevens at 29:55 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: Uncle Elmo).
Mid-Atlantic title: COT/FRM-16: Wikkid the Blood Red Dog decked TBABIT: Chuckles at 29:06 (Khmer Kick) by 4.

SOS/|: Prof. Matsu won over TBABIT: Manslaughter at 27:46 (Manager Interference) by 2.
SOS/|: Andre the Giant, Prof. Matsu*, and Mr. Sato decked Wayne Gill, Freddie Joe Void*, and Turkey Gooker in 6 at 3:14 (Fallaway Slam) by 69.
Main event: EDGE: "Tantalizing" Rick Crude decked TBABIT: "Lawless" Caius Grey at 26:38 (Brainbuster) by 6.

Card 13: Held in Eufaula (Attendance: 8,898)

SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco destroyed Toxic Gecko #1 in 6 at 5:24 (Fallaway Slam) by 88.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco over Joe Stills in 4 at 6:18 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco bested Robbie Faulton in 9 at 3:56 (Suplex) by 116.
EDGE: Jack "The Python" Rogers overpowered COT/FRM-16: Elaborate Saboteur Drone at 27:18 (Brainbuster) by 1 (non-title).
COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon destroyed TBABIT: Chuckles at 23:45 (Shining Wizard) by 6 (non-title).
Northeast title: COT/FRM-16: Tactical Infestator #8 destroyed SOS/|: Jell-O Duckins at 27:20 (Yas Lock) by 5.

SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco*, Jell-O Duckins, and Carnage Dodge annihilated Jersey Brawler, Iron Mike Shape*, and Bud Lentil in 6 at 3:02 (Fallaway Slam) by 54.
Main event: EDGE: "Tantalizing" Rick Crude destroyed SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco at 30:48 (Brainbuster) by 4.

Card 14: Held in Mermentau (Attendance: 8,433)

SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco over Toxic Gecko #2 in 1 at 4:51 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon over Joe Stills in 4 at 12:45 (Count Out).
COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon bested Robbie Faulton in 9 at 2:15 (Bodyslam) by 115.
COT/FRM-16: Tactical Infestator #8 destroyed EDGE: Jack "The Python" Rogers at 27:27 (Yas Lock) by 1 (non-title).
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco drew TBABIT: Sir Henry Stevens at 14:28 (Double Disqualification).
COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon decked COT/FRM-16: Wikkid the Blood Red Dog at 29:45 (Shining Wizard) by 2.
SOS/|: Andre the Giant, Prof. Matsu*, and Mr. Sato decked Jersey Brawler, Iron Mike Shape*, and Bud Lentil in 6 at 3:53 (Fallaway Slam) by 56.
Main event: EDGE: "Tantalizing" Rick Crude bested TBABIT: El Elefante Volador at 30:50 (Brainbuster) by 6.

Card 15: Held in Blackburn (Attendance: 7,636)

COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon overpowered Toxic Gecko #2 in 6 at 2:35 (European Uppercut) by 72.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco over Marc Kanterberry in 1 at 1:09 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco over Gator Man in 2 at 1:53 (Count Out).
COT/FRM-16: Wikkid the Blood Red Dog overpowered EDGE: Jack "The Python" Rogers at 28:55 (Khmer Kick) by 1 (non-title).
COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon defeated SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco at 15:33 (Shining Wizard) by 6.
COT/FRM-16: Wikkid the Blood Red Dog annihilated SOS/|: Carnage Dodge at 15:44 (Khmer Kick) by 6.
TV Six-man titles: SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco*, Jell-O Duckins, and Carnage Dodge defeated Barry Hardly, Larry Horowitz*, and Colyn Delani in 9 at 3:25 (Suplex) by 84.

Main event: EDGE: "Tantalizing" Rick Crude bested SOS/|: Mr. Sato at 38:35 (Brainbuster) by 3 (Guest Referee: Bloodshed Benny).

Card 16: Held in Waldo (Attendance: 5,291)

SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco outmuscled Barry Hardly in 6 at 2:21 (Fallaway Slam) by 76.
TBABIT: Sir Henry Stevens over Marc Kanterberry in 1 at 4:51 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent) (non-title).
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco outmuscled Homerun Hal at 9:54 (Manager Interference) by 31.
COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon overpowered EDGE: Jack "The Python" Rogers at 27:00 (Shining Wizard) by 3 (non-title) (Guest Referee: NME: Crow).
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco decked NME: Crow at 10:39 (Manager Interference) by 25.
COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon bested SOS/|: Jell-O Duckins at 24:07 (Shining Wizard) by 7 (non-title).
SOS/|: Andre the Giant, Prof. Matsu, and Mr. Sato* pinned Barry Hardly, Larry Horowitz*, and Colyn Delani in 9 at 5:58 (Ankle Lock) by 87.

Card 17: Held in West Plains (Attendance: 4,695)

COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon overpowered Barry Hardly in 6 at 4:36 (European Uppercut) by 74.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco overpowered Jimmy Corvette in 6 at 6:32 (Fallaway Slam) by 96.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco over Gas Pedal in 12 at 8:28 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
EDGE: "Tantalizing" Rick Crude defeated TBABIT: Sir Henry Stevens at 28:15 (Brainbuster) by 4 (non-title).
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco destroyed NME: Vulture at 6:23 (Manager Interference) by 26.
COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon decked SOS/|: Carnage Dodge at 16:47 (Shining Wizard) by 8.
COT/FRM-16: Wikkid the Blood Red Dog, Droop the Blood Red Dragon*, and Arena King Cobra destroyed EDGE: Andore the Colossus, Talon*, and Eagle Claw at 16:11 (Shining Wizard) by 6 (Commissioner's Choice, FSL Live).

Card 18: Held in Bolivar (Attendance: 6,639)

SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco destroyed Larry Horowitz in 9 at 4:07 (Suplex) by 124.
COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon overpowered Jimmy Corvette in 6 at 1:37 (European Uppercut) by 94.
COT/FRM-16: Spambot Fly tied EDGE: Jack "The Python" Rogers at 7:35 (Double Count Out).
COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon decked EDGE: "Tantalizing" Rick Crude at 27:11 (Shining Wizard) by 2 (non-title).
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco outmuscled NME: Trojan Surprise in 13 at 15:13 (Sunset Flip) by 18.
SOS/|: Jell-O Duckins beat SOS/|: Carnage Dodge at 27:25 (Manager Interference) by 1.
League Six-man titles: SOS/|: Andre the Giant, Prof. Matsu, and Mr. Sato* bested SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco*, Jell-O Duckins, and Carnage Dodge at 29:25 (Manager Interference) by 5.

Card 19: Held in Chilhowee (Attendance: 1,204)

COT/FRM-16: Droop the Blood Red Dragon pinned Larry Horowitz in 9 at 1:22 (Bodyslam) by 123.
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco decked Jimel Omegga in 8 at 5:13 (Ankle Lock) by 83.
Great Lakes title: COT/FRM-16: Spambot Fly destroyed EDGE: Talon at 27:03 (1981 Driver) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE/CHOSEN: "Latin Adonis" Al Alvarez).

EDGE: Talon won over TBABIT: "Lawless" Caius Grey at 27:28 (Brainbuster) by 2.
TBABIT: Sir Henry Stevens pinned SOS/|: Andre the Giant at 29:21 (Brainbuster) by 1 (non-title).
SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco* and Andre the Giant pinned Wayne Gill and Turkey Gooker* in 6 at 6:39 (Fallaway Slam) by 81.

Battle Royal: Held in Stephens (Attendance: 5,288)

SOS/|: Jacquo Music Man Marco won $1,000 after getting flung into the audience by SOS/|: Andre the Giant.
SOS/|: Jell-O Duckins gained $1,100 in imaginary earnings after SOS/|: Carnage Dodge threw him out of the ring.
SOS/|: Carnage Dodge received $1,200 when SOS/|: Andre the Giant threw him out.
SOS/|: Andre the Giant was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2024 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.