IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

FEMME FATALE LEAGUE

BULLETIN #454 -- HOLIDAYS 2021

Card 1: Held in Bordeaux (Attendance: 16,293)

VIRUS: Killer Kim pinned COT: Lady Sinister at 29:59 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
COT: "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood won over COT: Christina Franklin at 28:32 (Center of Attention) by 2.
VIRUS: Ash Aries won over Janice the Mannish at 2:12 (Headlock) by 104.
COT: Lady Sinister won over SOS: Bloodshed Barb at 29:21 (Sinister Slam) by 1.
VIRUS: Ash Aries destroyed Elsa the Enormous at 2:58 (Headlock) by 102.
COT: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard bested SOS: Bonita Blood at 29:01 (Rowdy Neckringer) by 1.
COT: Shadow Mistress won over SOS: Bonita Blood at 28:34 (Shadow Strike) by 1.
League Six-woman titles: COT: "Little Lost Puppy" Toni Adud, "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood, and "Ego Maniac" Michelle Sleaves* beat COT: Superstar Carey Stasko, Devious Dawn Stasko, and Mad Dog Michelle Brosious* at 10:35 (Headlock) by 17 (Guest Referee: VIRUS: Brain Buster MD).

Main event: COT: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard won over COT: Lady Desire at 32:01 (Rowdy Neckringer) by 1.

Card 2: Held in Copenhagen (Attendance: 10,830)

East Coast title: VIRUS: Killer Kelly beat COT: Guardian at 18:05 (Backbreaker) by 6.
VIRUS: Ace Anderson decked COT: Christina Franklin at 21:03 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8 (non-title).
GLOW: Annette Shoemaker, the Real Mrs. Clause decked Little Miss Terror at 6:16 (Small Packages) by 78.
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard defeated Big Bertha at 2:09 (Shoulder Breaker) by 99.
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard destroyed Wanda the Wretched One at 7:24 (Shoulder Breaker) by 74.
COT: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard decked SOS: Maura Lee Karupt at 29:49 (Rowdy Neckringer) by 4.
COT: Shadow Mistress beat VIRUS: Ash Aries at 28:47 (Shadow Strike) by 1.
COT: "Little Lost Puppy" Toni Adud, "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood*, and "Ego Maniac" Michelle Sleaves outmuscled COT: Angrboda, Hel*, and Hyrrokkin at 15:57 (Center of Attention) by 10.
Main event: COT: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard outmuscled COT: Lady Sinister at 38:14 (Rowdy Neckringer) by 3.

Card 3: Held in Elrodville (Attendance: 11,523)

Rocky Mountains title: VIRUS: Kesha Ohno annihilated COT: Oksana Borisovna at 28:17 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
VIRUS: Kutter Carver decked COT: Christina Franklin at 27:53 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
COT: Lady Sinister outmuscled SOS: Allie Lane at 29:18 (Sinister Slam) by 3.
COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard beat Big Bertha at 3:46 (Shoulder Breaker) by 98.
COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard overpowered Wanda the Wretched One at 5:39 (Shoulder Breaker) by 73.
COT: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard won over SOS: Bloodshed Barb at 28:32 (Rowdy Neckringer) by 4.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood decked VIRUS/TK: Kitana Fizzdale at 2:43 (Pumphandle Slam) by 59.
Main event: COT: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard decked COT: Guardian at 57:55 (Rowdy Neckringer) by 3.

Card 4: Held in Budapest (Attendance: 9,358)

SOS: Wyld Wanda outmuscled COT: Brawlin Lynn Brosious at 29:27 (Backbreaker) by 1.
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard overpowered Shirley O'Hurley at 5:43 (Shoulder Breaker) by 81.
COT: The Mangler Marjorie Brosious destroyed SOS: Allie Lane at 18:20 (The Mangler) by 7 (non-title).
SOS: Solena Ember Blood over Big Bertha at 4:33 (Disqualification: hit ref).
SOS: Solena Ember Blood beat Wanda the Wretched One at 4:22 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 77.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood outmuscled COT: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard at 27:26 (Backbreaker) by 1.
VIRUS: Ash Aries beat VIRUS/TK: Kitana Fizzdale at 5:01 (Headlock) by 42.
Main event: COT: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard defeated COT: Lady Slaughter at 54:03 (Rowdy Neckringer) by 5.

Card 5: Held in Dover (Attendance: 19,024)

COT: Sentinel overpowered COT: Lady Slaughter at 17:37 (Spinning Stars Kick) by 6.
COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard won over Shirley O'Hurley at 1:33 (Shoulder Breaker) by 80.
West Coast title: COT: Mad Dog Michelle Brosious annihilated SOS: Allie Lane at 20:07 (Mad Dog Moonsault) by 9.

VIRUS: Ash Aries bested Big Bertha at 1:51 (Headlock) by 102.
VIRUS: Ash Aries defeated Wanda the Wretched One at 3:39 (Headlock) by 77.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas pinned COT: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard at 29:23 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2.
VIRUS: Ace Anderson won over VIRUS: Headhunter B at 27:00 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
Main event: VIRUS: Ace Anderson defeated COT: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard at 33:55 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.

Card 6: Held in Washington, D.C. (Attendance: 8,007)

COT: Oksana Borisovna outmuscled COT: Brandy Dirt at 28:56 (Russian Sickle) by 3.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood outmuscled Shirley O'Hurley at 2:45 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 84.
COT: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard won over SOS: Allie Lane at 22:33 (Rowdy Neckringer) by 6.
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard over Dr. Henrietta Hertz at 6:18 (Count Out).
Southeast title: COT: Superstar Carey Stasko outmuscled COT: Shadow Mistress at 29:13 (SuperStar Senton) by 1.

VIRUS: Ace Anderson bested COT: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard at 18:12 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6 (non-title).
SOS: Solena Ember Blood decked Anne Z. at 7:22 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 66.
Main event: VIRUS: Ace Anderson decked COT: Christina Franklin at 39:21 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8.

Card 7: Held in Pineville (Attendance: 7,761)

Southwest title: COT: Oksana Borisovna annihilated COT: The Mangler Marjorie Brosious at 28:58 (Russian Sickle) by 1.
VIRUS: Ash Aries won over Shirley O'Hurley at 4:02 (Headlock) by 84.
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard destroyed SOS: Allie Lane at 27:00 (Sensational Slam) by 5.
COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard over Dr. Henrietta Hertz at 27:26 (Count Out).
COT: Devious Dawn Stasko drew COT: Shadow Mistress at 3:44 (Double Disqualification).
COT: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard pinned VIRUS: Ash Aries at 29:47 (Rowdy Neckringer) by 1.
VIRUS: Ash Aries outmuscled Anne Z. at 4:42 (Headlock) by 66.
Main event: VIRUS: Ace Anderson bested COT: Brawlin Lynn Brosious at 40:30 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8.

Card 8: Held in Barbours Cut (Attendance: 6,158)

COT: Oksana Borisovna beat COT: Angrboda at 17:34 (Russian Sickle) by 9.
COT: Brandy Dirt overpowered COT: Lady Sinister at 27:27 (White Trash Slam) by 2.
COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard defeated SOS: Allie Lane at 27:35 (Hardcore Hammer) by 4.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood annihilated Dr. Henrietta Hertz at 5:34 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 79.
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard bested VIRUS: Masked Maiden #10 at 8:38 (Shoulder Breaker) by 31.
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard beat Cherry "The Bomb" Landon at 4:36 (Shoulder Breaker) by 82.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood over "Sweet as Cookies" Ginger Snapps at 2:31 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
Main event: VIRUS: Ace Anderson outmuscled COT: Oksana Borisovna at 34:02 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.

Card 9: Held in Boise (Attendance: 19,758)

COT: Oksana Borisovna won over COT: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard at 29:17 (Russian Sickle) by 2.
COT: Lady Slaughter drew SOS: Chantelle (Time Limit).
COT: Shadow Mistress beat SOS: Allie Lane at 21:57 (Shadow Strike) by 6.
VIRUS: Ash Aries over Dr. Henrietta Hertz at 15:16 (Count Out).
COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard over VIRUS: Masked Maiden #10 at 0:32 (Count Out).
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard destroyed VIRUS/TK: Kitana Fizzdale at 2:42 (Pumphandle Slam) by 57.
VIRUS: Ash Aries won over "Sweet as Cookies" Ginger Snapps at 5:58 (Headlock) by 68.
Main event: VIRUS: Ace Anderson outmuscled COT: Shadow Mistress at 36:32 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.

Card 10: Held in Woodsfield (Attendance: 15,015)

COT: Oksana Borisovna destroyed COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard at 28:28 (Russian Sickle) by 3.
COT: Lady Sinister pinned COT: Lady Slaughter at 29:25 (Sinister Slam) by 2.
SOS: Maura Lee Karupt beat SOS: Allie Lane at 27:35 (Backbreaker) by 2.
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard beat Mindy Graves at 6:33 (Shoulder Breaker) by 79.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood decked VIRUS: Masked Maiden #10 at 4:27 (Cross-Armbar) by 48.
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard destroyed Anne Z. at 6:51 (Shoulder Breaker) by 63.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood overpowered Wilma Chokemeister at 1:25 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 147.
Main event: VIRUS: Ace Anderson beat COT: The Mangler Marjorie Brosious at 43:10 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.

Card 11: Held in Chicago (Attendance: 17,600)

COT: Oksana Borisovna annihilated SOS: Betty Sue Blood at 21:51 (Russian Sickle) by 6.
COT: Lady Malice pinned COT: Lady Slaughter at 15:44 (Malice Aforethought) by 7.
VIRUS: Drake Douglas outmuscled SOS: Allie Lane at 15:38 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8.
COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard defeated Mindy Graves at 6:49 (Shoulder Breaker) by 78.
VIRUS: Ash Aries outmuscled VIRUS: Masked Maiden #10 at 7:14 (Headlock) by 34.
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard decked "Sweet as Cookies" Ginger Snapps at 6:12 (Shoulder Breaker) by 65.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood won over Anita Mann at 6:14 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 88.
Main event: VIRUS: Ace Anderson beat SOS: Allie Lane at 28:51 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 12.

Card 12: Held in Osaka (Attendance: 10,860)

COT: Guardian drew COT: Lady Sinister at 7:38 (No Contest).
COT: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard won over COT: Lady Slaughter at 28:44 (Rowdy Neckringer) by 5.
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard pinned VIRUS: Masked Maiden #12 at 6:22 (Shoulder Breaker) by 34.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood outmuscled Mindy Graves at 2:00 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 82.
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard over Lisa B. Rascal at 2:47 (Disqualification: used powder).
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard pinned Wilma Chokemeister at 1:45 (Figure Four) by 146.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood bested The Fashionista at 0:54 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 133.
Main event: VIRUS: Ace Anderson destroyed VIRUS: Drake Douglas at 48:27 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.

Card 13: Held in Jakarta (Attendance: 9,284)

COT: The Mangler Marjorie Brosious won over COT: Guardian at 27:36 (The Mangler) by 4.
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard pinned COT: Lady Slaughter at 27:05 (Sensational Slam) by 4.
COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard pinned VIRUS: Masked Maiden #12 at 5:22 (Shoulder Breaker) by 33.
VIRUS: Ash Aries annihilated Mindy Graves at 3:56 (Headlock) by 82.
COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard pinned Lisa B. Rascal at 3:01 (Headlock) by 71.
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard defeated Anita Mann at 2:42 (Shoulder Breaker) by 85.
VIRUS: Ace Anderson pinned SOS: Solena Ember Blood at 27:54 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
Main event: VIRUS: Ace Anderson bested SOS: Bonita Blood at 20:20 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.

Card 14: Held in Arlington (Attendance: 13,237)

COT: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard pinned COT: Guardian at 27:41 (Rowdy Neckringer) by 3.
SOS: Vivian Blood overpowered COT: Lady Slaughter at 29:56 (Backbreaker) by 5.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood overpowered VIRUS: Masked Maiden #12 at 8:03 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 37.
COT: The Mangler Marjorie Brosious outmuscled COT: Brawlin Lynn Brosious at 27:44 (The Mangler) by 3 (non-title).
SOS: Solena Ember Blood beat Lisa B. Rascal at 3:26 (Headbutt) by 70.
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard beat The Fashionista at 1:40 (Superplex) by 132.
VIRUS: Ash Aries bested Wilma Chokemeister at 2:38 (Headlock) by 90.
Main event: VIRUS: Ace Anderson annihilated COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard at 23:38 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8.

Card 15: Held in Lisbon (Attendance: 10,177)

COT: Woman of the Knight #1 defeated COT: Guardian at 28:08 (Boot Stomp) by 1.
SOS: Bloodshed Barb won over COT: Lady Slaughter at 29:49 (Backbreaker) by 1.
VIRUS: Ash Aries defeated VIRUS: Masked Maiden #12 at 7:50 (Headlock) by 37.
COT: The Mangler Marjorie Brosious beat COT: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard at 28:21 (The Mangler) by 1.
VIRUS: Ash Aries beat Lisa B. Rascal at 3:15 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 73.
VIRUS: Ace Anderson bested COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard at 22:53 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.
VIRUS: Ash Aries decked Anita Mann at 4:18 (Headlock) by 88.
Main event: VIRUS: Ace Anderson won over SOS: Solena Ember Blood at 38:17 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.

Card 16: Held in Hazzard County (Attendance: 11,179)

COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard defeated COT: Guardian at 28:56 (Sensational Slam) by 2.
VIRUS: Salvation Slasher beat COT: Lady Slaughter at 15:05 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard defeated Little Miss Terror at 2:43 (Shoulder Breaker) by 81.
COT: The Mangler Marjorie Brosious decked COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard at 29:57 (The Mangler) by 2.
VIRUS: Ace Anderson destroyed COT: Hyrrokkin at 10:25 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 12.
COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard won over Cherry "The Bomb" Landon at 4:23 (Shoulder Breaker) by 81.
VIRUS: Ace Anderson destroyed COT: "Little Lost Puppy" Toni Adud at 28:02 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5.
Main event: VIRUS: Ace Anderson destroyed VIRUS: Brain Buster MD at 41:16 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.

Card 17: Held in Minneapolis (Attendance: 5,938)

SOS: Monique Blood pinned COT: Guardian at 27:29 (Backbreaker) by 1.
Great Lakes title: VIRUS: Headhunter A decked COT: Lady Slaughter at 19:06 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.

COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard bested Little Miss Terror at 2:08 (Shoulder Breaker) by 80.
COT: The Mangler Marjorie Brosious defeated COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard at 27:54 (The Mangler) by 3.
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard annihilated Joanie D. at 4:52 (Shoulder Breaker) by 100.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood outmuscled Cherry "The Bomb" Landon at 5:08 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 85.
VIRUS: Ash Aries bested The Fashionista at 0:57 (Spear) by 135.

Card 18: Held in the Bronx (Attendance: 18,075)

COT: Guardian tied VIRUS: Christy Hero (Time Limit).
COT: Woman of the Knight #2 overpowered COT: Lady Slaughter at 27:28 (Boot Stomp) by 2.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood annihilated Little Miss Terror at 2:35 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 84.
COT: The Mangler Marjorie Brosious beat COT: Shadow Mistress at 27:50 (The Mangler) by 1 (non-title).
COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard annihilated Joanie D. at 3:25 (Shoulder Breaker) by 99.
VIRUS: Ash Aries won over Cherry "The Bomb" Landon at 3:37 (Headlock) by 85.
VIRUS: Killer Kim and Killer Kelly* annihilated COT: Sentinel* and Guardian at 23:14 (Backbreaker) by 8.

Card 19: Held in Johannesburg (Attendance: 7,201)

COT: Guardian tied SOS: Haylay at 3:57 (No Contest).
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard defeated Purdy Lil' Thing at 5:16 (Shoulder Breaker) by 99.
VIRUS: Ash Aries defeated Little Miss Terror at 2:58 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 150.
VIRUS: Brain Buster MD pinned COT: The Mangler Marjorie Brosious at 29:35 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 2 (non-title).
SOS: Solena Ember Blood overpowered Joanie D. at 1:40 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 103.
COT: Shadow Mistress beat COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard at 27:48 (Shadow Strike) by 2.
VIRUS: Killer Kim and Killer Kelly* annihilated COT: Lady Slaughter and Lady Sinister* at 29:11 (Backbreaker) by 2.

Card 20: Held in San Francisco (Attendance: 18,398)

COT: Christina Franklin annihilated SOS: Broke Brooke at 20:46 (Gorilla Press) by 6.
COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard annihilated Purdy Lil' Thing at 5:59 (Shoulder Breaker) by 98.
COT: The Mangler Marjorie Brosious defeated COT: Lady Sinister at 27:36 (The Mangler) by 4.
VIRUS: Ace Anderson pinned COT: The Mangler Marjorie Brosious at 27:59 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 5 (non-title).
VIRUS: Ash Aries defeated Joanie D. at 4:52 (Headlock) by 103.
COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard outmuscled VIRUS/TK: Kitana Fizzdale at 5:37 (Pumphandle Slam) by 56.
COT: Lady Slaughter and Lady Sinister* decked COT: Sentinel* and Guardian at 22:09 (Lethal Lariat) by 6.

Card 21: Held in Orlando (Attendance: 14,274)

COT: Christina Franklin decked COT: Lady Sinister at 27:07 (Gorilla Press) by 1.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood over Purdy Lil' Thing at 4:29 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
Central Plains title: COT: Lady Sin pinned COT: Lady Sinister at 20:02 (Senton Slam) by 6.

Pacific Northwest title: COT: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard annihilated COT: Brawlin Lynn Brosious at 29:16 (Rowdy Neckringer) by 2.

COT: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard annihilated COT: Big Mac Mackenzie Holubowski at 27:17 (Rowdy Neckringer) by 1.
COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard pinned Anne Z. at 3:30 (Shoulder Breaker) by 62.
League Tag-team titles: COT: Woman of the Knight #1* and Woman of the Knight #2 annihilated COT: Sentinel* and Guardian at 20:25 (Boot Stomp) by 8.

Card 22: Held in Sydney (Attendance: 15,116)

Northeast title: COT: The Mangler Marjorie Brosious overpowered COT: Christina Franklin at 27:47 (The Mangler) by 3.
VIRUS: Ash Aries annihilated Purdy Lil' Thing at 1:15 (Headlock) by 102.
COT: Big Mac Mackenzie Holubowski overpowered COT: Lady Sinister at 27:15 (Big Mac Jellyroll) by 2.
COT: Brawlin Lynn Brosious bested COT: "Ego Maniac" Michelle Sleaves at 29:42 (Brosious Beatdown) by 2.
COT: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard won over COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard at 29:18 (Rowdy Neckringer) by 1.
COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard won over "Sweet as Cookies" Ginger Snapps at 7:39 (Shoulder Breaker) by 64.
VIRUS: Headhunter B* and Headhunter A outmuscled COT: Sentinel* and Guardian at 15:30 (Backbreaker) by 8.

Card 23: Held in Norwalk (Attendance: 5,723)

COT: Christina Franklin tied COT: Brawlin Lynn Brosious at 5:34 (No Contest).
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard overpowered Janice the Mannish at 4:37 (Shoulder Breaker) by 101.
COT: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard pinned COT: Lady Sinister at 29:12 (Rowdy Neckringer) by 3.
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard annihilated Elsa the Enormous at 1:53 (Superplex) by 179.
COT: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard outmuscled COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard at 28:41 (Rowdy Neckringer) by 2.
COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard overpowered Wilma Chokemeister at 2:09 (Figure Four) by 145.
COT: Woman of the Knight #1* and Woman of the Knight #2 won over COT: Lady Slaughter and Lady Sinister* at 27:19 (Boot Stomp) by 2.

Card 24: Held in Pecos (Attendance: 19,909)

COT: Christina Franklin drew COT: Hel (Time Limit).
COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard outmuscled Janice the Mannish at 3:50 (Shoulder Breaker) by 100.
COT: Sensational Sydney Reinhard overpowered COT: Lady Sinister at 29:39 (Sensational Slam) by 2.
COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard won over Elsa the Enormous at 2:21 (Superplex) by 178.
COT: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard drew COT: Shadow Mistress at 4:59 (Double Disqualification).
COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard pinned Anita Mann at 2:20 (Shoulder Breaker) by 84.
TV Tag-team titles: VIRUS: Headhunter B* and Headhunter A outmuscled COT: Lady Slaughter and Lady Sinister* at 27:42 (Backbreaker) by 2.

Card 25: Held in Dallas (Attendance: 13,911)

COT: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard bested COT: Christina Franklin at 29:05 (Rowdy Neckringer) by 2.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood outmuscled Janice the Mannish at 1:37 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 104.
COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard decked COT: Lady Sinister at 27:12 (Hardcore Hammer) by 1.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood over Elsa the Enormous at 2:50 (Disqualification: hit opponent with microphone).
TV title: VIRUS: Brain Buster MD destroyed COT: Rowdy Caitlin Reinhard at 29:28 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.

COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard won over The Fashionista at 1:13 (Superplex) by 131.
COT: Angrboda, Hel*, and Hyrrokkin destroyed COT: Superstar Carey Stasko, Devious Dawn Stasko, and Mad Dog Michelle Brosious* at 15:56 (Flying DDT) by 13.

Battle Royal: Held in La Paz (Attendance: 7,110)

GLOW: Annette Shoemaker, the Real Mrs. Clause collected $1,000 after SOS: Solena Ember Blood catapulted her out.
GLOW: Missy Linnear took home $1,100 in imaginary earnings when GLOW: Ginger Roger and COT: Brandy Dirt catapulted her outside the ring.
GLOW: Red Panda gained $1,200 after getting catapulted out of the ring by COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard.
GLOW: Ginger Roger took home $1,300 in imaginary earnings when COT: Shadow Mistress threw her out of the ring.
SOS: Solena Ember Blood got a quick $1,400 after she got tossed out by COT: Shadow Mistress.
COT: Brandy Dirt was paid $1,500 after she was flung between the ropes by COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard.
COT: Hardcore Wendy Reinhard won $1,600 after being thrown out of the ring by COT: Shadow Mistress.
COT: Shadow Mistress was the winner of the FFL battle royal and the $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.