IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

FEMME FATALE LEAGUE

BULLETIN #442 -- SPRING 2021

Card 1: Held in Jersey City (Attendance: 726)

COT: Oksana Borisovna defeated COT: Brandy Dirt at 27:14 (Russian Sickle) by 1 (non-title).
Northeast title: KKG: Ana destroyed COT: Lady Slaughter at 27:26 (Superplex) by 3 (IC Challenge).

KKG: Eileen outmuscled Little Miss Terror at 1:54 (Chickenwing) by 147 (non-title).
COT: "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood beat COT: "Ego Maniac" Michelle Sleaves at 29:54 (Center of Attention) by 5.
Main event: COT: "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood pinned KKG: Eileen at 31:37 (Center of Attention) by 4.

Card 2: Held in Waco (Attendance: 409)

COT: Oksana Borisovna annihilated VIRUS/TK: Volatile Vivian Fizzdale at 8:57 (Chickenwing) by 43 (IC Challenge).
KKG: Lexi destroyed COT: Lady Slaughter at 29:38 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
COT: Lady Sinister overpowered KKG: Sofia at 27:47 (Sinister Slam) by 1.
COT: "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood decked KKG: Taylor at 20:01 (Center of Attention) by 9.
Main event: COT: "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood outmuscled KKG: Ana at 42:52 (Center of Attention) by 2.

Card 3: Held in Rapid City (Attendance: 870)

COT: Oksana Borisovna bested COT: "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood at 27:20 (Russian Sickle) by 2 (non-title).
COT: "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood annihilated COT: Lady Slaughter at 29:07 (Center of Attention) by 5 (non-title).
COT: "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood pinned COT: Lady Sinister at 28:49 (Center of Attention) by 4 (non-title).
COT: "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood annihilated COT: Woman of the Knight #2 at 27:57 (Center of Attention) by 3.
Main event: COT: "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood won over COT: Woman of the Knight #1 at 38:39 (Center of Attention) by 2 (IC Challenge).

Card 4: Held in Gulf Shores (Attendance: 823)

COT: Anastasia Romanova beat COT: Christina Franklin at 22:07 (Russian Sickle) by 10 (IC Challenge).
COT: Bobbi Franklin drew GLOW: Red Panda at 4:11 (Double Count Out) (IC Challenge).
GLOW: Missy Linnear defeated VIRUS: Masked Maiden #8 at 7:03 (Headlock) by 39.
COT: Oksana Borisovna* and Anastasia Romanova beat COT: Woman of the Knight #1* and Woman of the Knight #2 at 23:03 (Lethal Lariat) by 6.
Main event: COT: "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood pinned COT: Lady Desire at 45:55 (Center of Attention) by 7.

Card 5: Held in Chattanooga (Attendance: 896)

Southwest title: COT: Anastasia Romanova annihilated GLOW: Red Panda at 18:08 (Russian Sickle) by 8.
COT: "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood bested COT: Bobbi Franklin at 19:57 (Center of Attention) by 7.
GLOW: Missy Linnear pinned KKG: Taylor at 19:42 (Combination) by 7 (IC Challenge).
League Tag-team titles: COT: Oksana Borisovna* and Anastasia Romanova pinned COT: Woman of the Knight #1* and Woman of the Knight #2 at 22:44 (Lethal Lariat) by 6.

Main event: COT: Brandy Dirt overpowered COT: "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood at 53:50 (White Trash Slam) by 1.

Card 6: Held in Gulfport (Attendance: 700)

COT: Anastasia Romanova won over COT: "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood at 29:01 (Russian Sickle) by 1.
COT: "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood defeated GLOW: Annette Shoemaker, the Real Mrs. Clause at 17:57 (Center of Attention) by 9 (non-title, IC Challenge).
COT: "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood overpowered COT: Woman of the Knight #1 at 27:16 (Center of Attention) by 2 (non-title).
COT: Woman of the Knight #1* and Woman of the Knight #2 overpowered KKG: Ana* and Eileen at 28:13 (Boot Stomp) by 1.
Main event: COT: Brandy Dirt overpowered COT: Lady Slaughter at 26:51 (White Trash Slam) by 6.

Card 7: Held in Johannesburg (Attendance: 657)

COT: Christina Franklin drew GLOW: Annette Shoemaker, the Real Mrs. Clause (Time Limit).
GLOW: Sue Ellen the Leprechaun defeated Prairie Moon at 5:47 (Headbutt) by 68.
COT: "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood over SOS: Amelia Action at 5:15 (Count Out) (non-title).
TV Tag-team titles: COT: Woman of the Knight #1* and Woman of the Knight #2 bested KKG: Ana* and Taylor at 23:00 (Boot Stomp) by 10.

Main event: COT: Brandy Dirt defeated COT: Lady Sinister at 46:47 (White Trash Slam) by 5.

Card 8: Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 794)

GLOW: Ginger Roger pinned COT: Christina Franklin at 16:16 (Combination) by 10.
GLOW: Ginger Roger pinned H2O: Chyna Blaze at 7:23 (Headbutt) by 50 (IC Challenge).
COT: "Little Lost Puppy" Toni Adud bested H2O: SoCal Blaze at 6:36 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 41 (IC Challenge).
COT: Woman of the Knight #1* and Woman of the Knight #2 decked KKG: Eileen and Taylor* at 15:27 (Boot Stomp) by 7.
Main event: COT: Brandy Dirt bested GLOW: Annette Shoemaker, the Real Mrs. Clause at 26:23 (White Trash Slam) by 10.

Card 9: Held in Everglades City (Attendance: 438)

GLOW: Missy Linnear defeated COT: Christina Franklin at 24:34 (Combination) by 7.
GLOW: Mary Miles Minter bested CWF: Ripping Rachael at 2:34 (Combination) by 113.
VIRUS/TK: Sizzling Sherry Fizzdale drew IMT: Destiny Summers at 2:33 (Double Disqualification) (IC Challenge).
COT: "Little Lost Puppy" Toni Adud*, "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood, and "Ego Maniac" Michelle Sleaves pinned KKG: Ana, Eileen, and Taylor* at 27:55 (Puppy on a Chain) by 3.
Main event: COT: Brandy Dirt beat GLOW: Missy Linnear at 33:15 (White Trash Slam) by 3.

Card 10: Held in Athens (Attendance: 759)

COT: Woman of the Knight #1 won over COT: Christina Franklin at 17:05 (Boot Stomp) by 7.
GLOW: Mary Miles Minter outmuscled EQUALITY: The Bloody Dame at 4:44 (Fallaway Slam) by 42 (IC Challenge).
GLOW: Red Panda destroyed Nancy Sue at 3:53 (Spinning Back Fist) by 108.
Main event: COT: Brandy Dirt decked GLOW: Red Panda at 23:21 (White Trash Slam) by 8.

Card 11: Held in Oklahoma City (Attendance: 799)

COT: "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood beat COT: Christina Franklin at 18:47 (Center of Attention) by 9.
COT: Lady Desire destroyed Little Miss Terror at 1:54 (European Uppercut) by 147.
COT: Woman of the Knight #2 over H2O: Elektra Blaze at 9:09 (Count Out) (IC Challenge).
Main event: COT: Oksana Borisovna bested COT: Brandy Dirt at 36:58 (Russian Sickle) by 1.

Card 12: Held in Brady Lake (Attendance: 552)

GLOW: Sue Ellen the Leprechaun bested F-IT: "Forbidden Lust" Lora Sweetheart at 6:36 (Headbutt) by 51 (IC Challenge).
Great Lakes title: KKG: Lexi outmuscled COT: Lady Desire at 28:54 (Cradle Suplex) by 4 (IC Challenge).

COT: "Little Lost Puppy" Toni Adud bested KKG: Ana at 27:22 (Puppy on a Chain) by 4 (non-title).
Main event: COT: Oksana Borisovna beat KKG: Taylor at 25:55 (Russian Sickle) by 11.

Card 13: Held in Tulsa (Attendance: 377)

COT: Brandy Dirt decked COT: Lady Sinister at 27:59 (White Trash Slam) by 5 (non-title, IC Challenge).
COT: "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood bested COT: Lady Desire at 22:30 (Center of Attention) by 7 (non-title).
Central Plains title: COT: "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood annihilated KKG: Ana at 29:50 (Center of Attention) by 2.

Main event: COT: Oksana Borisovna beat COT: "Ego Maniac" Michelle Sleaves at 39:35 (Russian Sickle) by 7.

Card 14: Held in Chicago (Attendance: 907)

COT: Brandy Dirt annihilated COT: "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood at 27:01 (White Trash Slam) by 1.
COT: "Ego Maniac" Michelle Sleaves bested COT: Lady Desire at 28:34 (Ain't I Great!) by 2.
KKG: Sofia tied COT: "Ego Maniac" Michelle Sleaves at 6:18 (Double Disqualification) (IC Challenge).
Main event: COT: "Little Lost Puppy" Toni Adud drew COT: Oksana Borisovna at 25:21 (Double Disqualification).

Card 15: Held in London (Attendance: 928)

COT: Lady Slaughter beat Little Miss Terror at 1:51 (European Uppercut) by 147.
COT: Lady Sinister defeated Little Miss Terror at 1:23 (European Uppercut) by 147.
TV title: COT: "Little Lost Puppy" Toni Adud bested COT: "Drama Queen" Kendra Maplewood at 28:47 (Puppy on a Chain) by 2.

Main event: COT: Oksana Borisovna decked COT: Woman of the Knight #2 at 27:29 (Russian Sickle) by 5.

Battle Royal: Held in Perth (Attendance: 676)

GLOW: Mary Miles Minter got a cool $1,000 when she was hurled outside the ring by COT: Lady Desire.
GLOW: Red Panda earned a cool $1,100 in imaginary earnings after getting catapulted between the ropes by COT: Brandy Dirt.
COT: Brandy Dirt nabbed $1,200 when she was thrown outside the ring by GLOW: Sue Ellen the Leprechaun.
COT: Lady Desire won $1,300 after GLOW: Ginger Roger threw her into the audience.
GLOW: Sue Ellen the Leprechaun nabbed $1,400 when she got thrown between the ropes by GLOW: Ginger Roger.
GLOW: Ginger Roger won the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.