IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

FLYING ACES LEAGUE

BULLETIN #90 -- JUNE 2024

Card 1: Held in Fort Worth (Attendance: 9,379)

COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Pete Sweet destroyed Tony From Goodwill in 6 at 4:34 (Headlock) by 118.
MWC: Kevin Savage won over The Bug Splatterer in 6 at 2:04 (Headbutt) by 129 (non-title).
MWC: Kevin Savage defeated El Hijo in 6 at 0:34 (Headbutt) by 128 (non-title).
COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Pete Sweet outmuscled COT/KABOB: Ghoulish Bob Gyro at 28:57 (Spilt Cream) by 4.
COT: "Sign Spinner" Sara Stone beat MWC: Midnight Rider in 12 at 20:36 (Figure Four) by 8.
COT: Gino Raphatellanglardo beat COT/KABOB: Deadly Bob Doner at 27:14 (Stretchin' the Dough) by 3 (Guest Referee: Tony From Goodwill).
COT: "Sign Spinner" Sara Stone and Nik Dimizio* destroyed MWC: Kevin Savage and Midnight Rider* at 27:03 (Sara interferes) by 3 (Guest Referee: THE RECKONING: Doc Winchester).
COT: "Sign Spinner" Sara Stone, "Wild" Mark Enkidu, and Nik Dimizio* annihilated MWC: Kevin Savage, Midnight Rider, and Streetmaster Paul* at 18:54 (Tossed & Sauced) by 6.
Main event: MWC: Kevin Savage pinned CURE: The Legendary Awesome Sean MCA at 34:46 (Southern Justice) by 1.

Card 2: Held in Hazzard County (Attendance: 9,041)

MWC: Kevin Savage beat Tony From Goodwill in 6 at 0:42 (Headbutt) by 122 (non-title).
MWC: Streetmaster Paul over The Bug Splatterer in 1 at 1:35 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
MWC: Streetmaster Paul outmuscled El Hijo in 6 at 2:16 (Fallaway Slam) by 125.
COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Pete Sweet overpowered COT: Nik Dimizio at 16:58 (Spilt Cream) by 9.
Central Plains title: COT: Laser Frog outmuscled MWC: Midnight Rider at 22:26 (ZZZAP) by 10.

COT: Gino Raphatellanglardo won over COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VII at 24:46 (Stretchin' the Dough) by 10.
COT: "Wild" Mark Enkidu and "Smokin" Jay Driver* overpowered MWC: Kevin Savage and Midnight Rider* at 18:27 (Redneck Boogie) by 6.
COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT*, Speed Pinner Brian Quick, and Speed Pinner Allen Quick destroyed MWC: Kevin Savage, Midnight Rider, and Streetmaster Paul* at 28:48 (Prince Harry Toss) by 1.
Main event: MWC: Kevin Savage won over MWC: Midnight Rider at 44:49 (Southern Justice) by 8.

Card 3: Held in Gulfport (Attendance: 16,207)

MWC: Streetmaster Paul annihilated Tony From Goodwill in 6 at 0:32 (Fallaway Slam) by 119.
xx: Doc Masters won over The Bug Splatterer in 6 at 2:15 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 124.
xx: Doc Masters annihilated El Hijo in 6 at 3:37 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 123.
MWC: Kevin Savage annihilated CURE: League Closer #3 at 21:00 (Southern Justice) by 6 (non-title).
COT/KABOB: Deadly Bob Doner destroyed MWC: Midnight Rider at 24:15 (Mystery Meat) by 9.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV destroyed COT: "Hardcore" Helen Roper at 29:12 (Wrecking Ball) by 2.
COT/KABOB: The Shadow Bob Shawarma and Ghoulish Bob Gyro* pinned MWC: Kevin Savage and Midnight Rider* at 20:22 (Double Thumb to the Eye) by 8.
Main event: CURE: Ric Legend drew MWC: Kevin Savage at 3:18 (Double Count Out).

Card 4: Held in Cheyenne (Attendance: 19,577)

xx: Doc Masters destroyed Tony From Goodwill in 6 at 2:41 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 117.
COT: "The British Bruiser" Johnny Royal destroyed The Bug Splatterer in 6 at 0:28 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 125.
COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT outmuscled El Hijo in 6 at 2:53 (Ankle Lock) by 121.
CURE: Masked MCA outmuscled EDGE: Major Destroyer at 23:45 (Boston Crab) by 6.
CURE: Hollywood Armstrong outmuscled MWC: Midnight Rider at 27:32 (Boston Crab) by 3 (Guest Referee: CURE: The Legendary Awesome Sean MCA).
CURE: Ric Legend won over COT: "Sign Spinner" Sara Stone at 28:37 (Boston Crab) by 1.
League Tag-team titles: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIII* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIV beat MWC: Kevin Savage and Midnight Rider* at 22:36 (Wrecking Ball) by 10.

Main event: CURE: Masked MCA bested MWC: Kevin Savage at 49:50 (Boston Crab) by 3 (Guest Referee: COT: "Sadistic" Stanley Roper).

Card 5: Held in Rome (Attendance: 6,284)

CURE: Starblazer bested Tony From Goodwill in 6 at 1:27 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 117.
COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT beat The Bug Splatterer in 6 at 1:15 (Ankle Lock) by 122.
COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT bested Pat The Angry Knight in 6 at 4:34 (Ankle Lock) by 82.
MWC: Streetmaster Paul pinned EDGE: Tribulation at 29:15 (Desperate Measure) by 2.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIII destroyed MWC: Midnight Rider at 15:50 (Wrecking Ball) by 7.
COT: "Big Jerry" Raphatellanglardo decked COT: "Sadistic" Stanley Roper at 16:32 (Stuffed Crust Piledriver) by 11.
COT: "Wild" Mark Enkidu and "Smokin" Jay Driver* destroyed MWC: Kevin Savage and Streetmaster Paul* at 21:48 (Redneck Boogie) by 9.
Main event: CURE: Masked MCA outmuscled MWC: Streetmaster Paul at 43:27 (Boston Crab) by 5.

Card 6: Held in Accra (Attendance: 15,728)

COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT destroyed Tony From Goodwill in 6 at 1:30 (Ankle Lock) by 115.
COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Pete Sweet over The Mighty Mojimbo in 1 at 15:12 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT pinned The Bully in 6 at 0:35 (Ankle Lock) by 103.
MWC: Kevin Savage overpowered EDGE: Lightfoot at 17:44 (Southern Justice) by 7.
MWC: Streetmaster Paul overpowered xx: Doc Masters at 28:26 (Desperate Measure) by 4.
CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt won over COT: "Wild" Mark Enkidu at 16:53 (Boston Crab) by 6.
COT: "Wild" Mark Enkidu and "Smokin" Jay Driver* bested MWC: Midnight Rider and Streetmaster Paul* at 29:11 (Redneck Boogie) by 4.
Main event: CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt pinned CURE: Masked MCA at 46:18 (Boston Crab) by 1.

Card 7: Held in New Delhi (Attendance: 15,105)

MWC: Kevin Savage overpowered Craig Coughsick in 6 at 3:16 (Headbutt) by 72 (non-title).
MWC: Kevin Savage over The Mighty Mojimbo in 1 at 28:26 (Count Out) (non-title).
COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT bested Jerk Douglas in 6 at 1:49 (Ankle Lock) by 112.
EDGE: Lightfoot pinned MWC: Midnight Rider at 29:55 (Ice Pick) by 1.
COT: "Sign Spinner" Sara Stone annihilated MWC: Streetmaster Paul at 28:37 (Spinning Spinebuster) by 1.
CURE: Masked MCA pinned COT/KABOB: Deadly Bob Doner at 28:28 (Boston Crab) by 2.
COT: "Wild" Mark Enkidu and "Smokin" Jay Driver* outmuscled MWC: Midnight Rider* and xx: Doc Masters at 10:28 (Redneck Boogie) by 13.
Main event: CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt decked COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV at 50:34 (Boston Crab) by 5.

Card 8: Held in Pecos (Attendance: 13,078)

MWC: Streetmaster Paul pinned Craig Coughsick in 6 at 4:09 (Fallaway Slam) by 69.
MWC: Streetmaster Paul bested The Mighty Mojimbo in 6 at 1:55 (Fallaway Slam) by 88.
COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT over The Motor City Madman in 1 at 9:06 (Count Out).
MWC: Kevin Savage won over MWC: Midnight Rider at 16:58 (Southern Justice) by 8.
COT/KABOB: Deadly Bob Doner outmuscled MWC: Streetmaster Paul at 27:29 (Mystery Meat) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA).
COT: "Big Jerry" Raphatellanglardo beat COT/KABOB: Deadly Bob Doner at 29:16 (Stuffed Crust Piledriver) by 3 (Guest Referee: PG: American Pitbull George C. Vicious).
COT: "Wild" Mark Enkidu and "Smokin" Jay Driver* outmuscled COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Jimmy Delight and Laser Frog* at 29:11 (Redneck Boogie) by 3 (Guest Referee: Pat The Angry Knight).
Main event: COT: Gino Raphatellanglardo tied CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt (Time Limit).

Card 9: Held in Houston (Attendance: 12,478)

xx: Doc Masters overpowered Craig Coughsick in 6 at 6:18 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 67.
xx: Doc Masters outmuscled The Mighty Mojimbo in 6 at 3:24 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 86.
COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT over Couchpilot in 1 at 2:48 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
MWC: Kevin Savage bested MWC: Streetmaster Paul at 28:27 (Southern Justice) by 2.
Mid-Atlantic title: CURE: Masked MCA won over MWC: Streetmaster Paul at 28:57 (Boston Crab) by 5.

Pacific Northwest title: COT/KABOB: Deadly Bob Doner bested COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV at 28:46 (Mystery Meat) by 2.

TV Tag-team titles: COT/KABOB: The Shadow Bob Shawarma and Ghoulish Bob Gyro* bested COT: "Wild" Mark Enkidu and "Smokin" Jay Driver* at 27:10 (Double Thumb to the Eye) by 2.

Main event: COT: "Big Jerry" Raphatellanglardo drew CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt (Time Limit).

Card 10: Held in Portland (Attendance: 15,345)

COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Jimmy Delight annihilated Craig Coughsick in 6 at 7:41 (Headbutt) by 68.
COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT over The Mighty Mojimbo in 1 at 7:23 (Count Out).
MWC: Kevin Savage outmuscled Selfie King in 6 at 4:31 (Headbutt) by 100 (non-title).
MWC: Kevin Savage overpowered CURE: Starblazer at 29:12 (Southern Justice) by 1.
COT: "Big Jerry" Raphatellanglardo bested MWC: Streetmaster Paul at 16:07 (Stuffed Crust Piledriver) by 6 (non-title).
COT/KABOB: Deadly Bob Doner beat CURE: Ric Legend at 29:59 (Mystery Meat) by 1.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIII* and Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIV outmuscled COT: "Wild" Mark Enkidu and "Smokin" Jay Driver* at 27:15 (Wrecking Ball) by 4.
Main event: CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt decked COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Pete Sweet at 49:56 (Boston Crab) by 2.

Card 11: Held in Durban (Attendance: 16,408)

COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT overpowered Craig Coughsick in 6 at 7:44 (Ankle Lock) by 65.
MWC: Kevin Savage overpowered Alfred Sprout Esq. in 6 at 2:01 (Headbutt) by 86 (non-title).
MWC: Streetmaster Paul bested Selfie King in 6 at 3:53 (Fallaway Slam) by 97.
MWC: Kevin Savage pinned RFD/LORDS: Twisted Steel Bobby Lord at 29:06 (Southern Justice) by 1.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV outmuscled MWC: Streetmaster Paul at 28:40 (Wrecking Ball) by 1.
CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt pinned COT/KABOB: Deadly Bob Doner at 28:45 (Boston Crab) by 3 (Guest Referee: EDGE: The Vessel).
COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT, Speed Pinner Brian Quick, and Speed Pinner Allen Quick* won over Tony From Goodwill, Craig Coughsick*, and Jim The Brain in 6 at 7:37 (Shoulder Breaker) by 64.
Main event: CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt overpowered RFD/LORDS: Big Dragon Ernie Tombs at 51:41 (Boston Crab) by 5.

Card 12: Held in Everglades City (Attendance: 6,992)

MWC: Kevin Savage destroyed James The GPS Guru in 6 at 1:33 (Headbutt) by 122 (non-title).
COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT over Alfred Sprout Esq. in 2 at 2:56 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
xx: Doc Masters decked Selfie King in 6 at 6:39 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 95.
West Coast title: MWC: Kevin Savage pinned RFD/LORDS: Big Dragon Ernie Tombs at 27:12 (Southern Justice) by 1.

MWC: Streetmaster Paul beat COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VII at 28:35 (Desperate Measure) by 4.
COT: "Smokin" Jay Driver tied COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV at 3:40 (Double Count Out).
COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Pete Sweet, "Pretty Dangerous" Jimmy Delight*, and "The British Bruiser" Johnny Royal bested Tony From Goodwill, Jim The Brain, and The Mighty Mojimbo* in 6 at 5:54 (Headbutt) by 91.
Main event: CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt defeated COT: "Sign Spinner" Sara Stone at 36:24 (Boston Crab) by 5.

Card 13: Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 9,518)

COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT pinned James The GPS Guru in 6 at 2:49 (Ankle Lock) by 115.
COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT defeated The Well Hungarian in 6 at 2:43 (Ankle Lock) by 138.
COT: "The British Bruiser" Johnny Royal annihilated Selfie King in 6 at 6:55 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 96.
TV title: COT: Gino Raphatellanglardo overpowered MWC: Kevin Savage at 29:41 (Stretchin' the Dough) by 4.

CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt bested MWC: Streetmaster Paul at 21:14 (Boston Crab) by 6 (non-title).
COT: "Big Jerry" Raphatellanglardo destroyed RFD/LORDS: Twisted Justice Lord Koz at 29:19 (Stuffed Crust Piledriver) by 1.
COT/KABOB: The Shadow Bob Shawarma, Deadly Bob Doner, and Ghoulish Bob Gyro* overpowered Tony From Goodwill, Jim The Brain, and The Mighty Mojimbo* in 6 at 6:41 (Fallaway Slam) by 89.
Main event: CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt won over RFD: Cerberus at 38:57 (Boston Crab) by 4.

Card 14: Held in Johannesburg (Attendance: 9,653)

CURE: The Legendary Awesome Sean MCA decked Hellbent Pete in 6 at 2:48 (Headbutt) by 97 (non-title).
MWC: Kevin Savage over Fantastic Matt in 2 at 4:33 (Count Out) (non-title).
COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT won over Selfie King in 6 at 3:26 (Ankle Lock) by 93.
MWC: Kevin Savage destroyed COT: "Sign Spinner" Sara Stone at 27:01 (Southern Justice) by 1.
CURE: Masked MCA won over xx: Doc Masters at 22:56 (Boston Crab) by 9.
Great Lakes title: COT: "Big Jerry" Raphatellanglardo won over CURE: Masked MCA at 27:50 (Stuffed Crust Piledriver) by 1.

TV Six-man titles: COT: "Hardcore" Helen Roper*, "Sadistic" Stanley Roper, and "Ruthless" Ralph Furley decked Hellbent Pete*, The Georgia Peach, and El Hijo in 6 at 1:32 (Shoulder Breaker) by 99.

Main event: CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt won over CURE: Hollywood Armstrong at 29:14 (Boston Crab) by 9.

Card 15: Held in Greenwich Village (Attendance: 16,211)

COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Pete Sweet annihilated Jim The Brain in 6 at 1:41 (Headlock) by 133.
MWC: Streetmaster Paul bested Fantastic Matt in 6 at 3:49 (Fallaway Slam) by 93.
COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT beat Eric the Emperor in 6 at 2:25 (Ankle Lock) by 97.
MWC: Kevin Savage tied RFD/LORDS: The Bartastic Bart Z at 3:08 (No Contest).
COT: "Big Jerry" Raphatellanglardo won over xx: Doc Masters at 16:00 (Stuffed Crust Piledriver) by 10.
CURE: Masked MCA defeated COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew V at 22:26 (Boston Crab) by 7.
COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Pete Sweet, "Pretty Dangerous" Jimmy Delight, and "The British Bruiser" Johnny Royal* bested CURE: League Closer #3, COT: Laser Frog, and "Smokin" Jay Driver* at 29:05 (Queen's Piledriver) by 3 (Guest Referee: Gabe The Silly Man).
Main event: CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt bested RFD/LORDS: Twisted Steel Bobby Lord at 52:53 (Boston Crab) by 5.

Card 16: Held in Shannon (Attendance: 17,896)

MWC: Kevin Savage pinned Jim The Brain in 6 at 2:10 (Headbutt) by 137 (non-title).
xx: Doc Masters outmuscled Fantastic Matt in 6 at 4:21 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 91.
MWC: Kevin Savage decked The Serial Youtuber in 6 at 2:49 (Headbutt) by 110 (non-title).
MWC: Kevin Savage tied RFD: Cerberus at 2:22 (Double Disqualification).
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV outmuscled xx: Doc Masters at 27:10 (Wrecking Ball) by 5.
East Coast title: COT: "Employee of the Month" J.J. Fries won over CURE: Ric Legend at 28:00 (110 Percent Effort) by 1.

COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Pete Sweet, "Pretty Dangerous" Jimmy Delight, and "The British Bruiser" Johnny Royal* defeated MWC: Kevin Savage, Midnight Rider, and Streetmaster Paul* at 15:29 (Queen's Piledriver) by 8.
Main event: CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt defeated EDGE: Lightfoot in 14 at 29:29 (Superplex) by 13.

Card 17: Held in Meridian (Attendance: 7,744)

MWC: Streetmaster Paul beat Jim The Brain in 6 at 2:32 (Fallaway Slam) by 134.
COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Jimmy Delight destroyed Fantastic Matt in 6 at 1:31 (Headbutt) by 92.
MWC: Streetmaster Paul outmuscled The Serial Youtuber in 6 at 3:16 (Fallaway Slam) by 107.
MWC: Kevin Savage pinned CURE: Hollywood Armstrong at 28:39 (Southern Justice) by 5.
CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt overpowered xx: Doc Masters at 18:48 (Boston Crab) by 10.
CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt defeated COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI at 29:59 (Boston Crab) by 1.
COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Pete Sweet, "Pretty Dangerous" Jimmy Delight, and "The British Bruiser" Johnny Royal* decked MWC: Kevin Savage, Midnight Rider*, and xx: Doc Masters at 17:48 (Queen's Piledriver) by 8.

Card 18: Held in Casablanca (Attendance: 15,340)

xx: Doc Masters bested Jim The Brain in 6 at 1:02 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 132.
COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT defeated Fantastic Matt in 6 at 3:14 (Ankle Lock) by 89.
COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Pete Sweet overpowered MWC: Kevin Savage at 27:19 (Spilt Cream) by 2.
CURE: Masked MCA decked MWC: Kevin Savage at 28:25 (Boston Crab) by 3 (Guest Referee: Gabe The Silly Man).
CURE: Starblazer tied RFD/LORDS: Big Dragon Ernie Tombs at 5:57 (No Contest).
CURE: Ric Legend pinned COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VIV at 29:01 (Boston Crab) by 2.
COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Pete Sweet, "Pretty Dangerous" Jimmy Delight, and "The British Bruiser" Johnny Royal* overpowered MWC: Kevin Savage, Midnight Rider*, and CRU: Hammer "The Gallant" at 13:45 (Queen's Piledriver) by 13.

Card 19: Held in Akron (Attendance: 7,461)

COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT beat Jim The Brain in 6 at 1:57 (Ankle Lock) by 130.
MWC: Kevin Savage overpowered Hannibal the Cannibal in 6 at 2:13 (Headbutt) by 122 (non-title).
COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Pete Sweet outmuscled MWC: Streetmaster Paul at 29:08 (Spilt Cream) by 4.
MWC: Kevin Savage tied COT: Ham Sandwich (Time Limit).
COT: Gino Raphatellanglardo bested CURE: Starblazer at 27:08 (Stretchin' the Dough) by 5.
COT/KABOB: The Shadow Bob Shawarma and Ghoulish Bob Gyro* outmuscled Tony From Goodwill* and Jim The Brain in 6 at 3:09 (Fallaway Slam) by 115.
COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Pete Sweet, "Pretty Dangerous" Jimmy Delight, and "The British Bruiser" Johnny Royal* won over COT: "Hardcore" Helen Roper*, "Sadistic" Stanley Roper, and "Ruthless" Ralph Furley at 29:58 (Queen's Piledriver) by 3 (Guest Referee: COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI).

Card 20: Held in Berlin (Attendance: 11,002)

MWC: Kevin Savage won over Gabe The Silly Man in 6 at 2:20 (Headbutt) by 130 (non-title).
MWC: Streetmaster Paul bested Hannibal the Cannibal in 6 at 4:11 (Fallaway Slam) by 119.
COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Pete Sweet defeated xx: Doc Masters at 15:47 (Spilt Cream) by 8.
COT: "Big Jerry" Raphatellanglardo outmuscled MWC: Kevin Savage at 28:34 (Stuffed Crust Piledriver) by 4.
COT: "Big Jerry" Raphatellanglardo outmuscled CURE: Starblazer at 27:26 (Stuffed Crust Piledriver) by 5.
COT: "Hardcore" Helen Roper* and "Sign Spinner" Sara Stone decked Hellbent Pete* and The Georgia Peach in 6 at 4:13 (Shoulder Breaker) by 95.
COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Pete Sweet, "Pretty Dangerous" Jimmy Delight, and "The British Bruiser" Johnny Royal* overpowered COT: Laser Frog, "Wild" Mark Enkidu*, and Ham Sandwich at 29:34 (Queen's Piledriver) by 5.

Card 21: Held in Fairview (Attendance: 16,417)

MWC: Streetmaster Paul outmuscled Gabe The Silly Man in 6 at 2:21 (Fallaway Slam) by 127.
xx: Doc Masters bested Hannibal the Cannibal in 6 at 4:37 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 117.
COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Pete Sweet outmuscled CURE: Starblazer at 29:00 (Spilt Cream) by 3 (Guest Referee: Rafa The Nut Farmer).
MWC: Kevin Savage overpowered COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV at 27:56 (Southern Justice) by 1.
CURE: Ric Legend overpowered EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA at 27:30 (Boston Crab) by 4.
COT: "Sign Spinner" Sara Stone and Nik Dimizio* decked The Well Hungarian* and The BBQer in 6 at 1:37 (Spinning Back Fist) by 118.
COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Pete Sweet, "Pretty Dangerous" Jimmy Delight, and "The British Bruiser" Johnny Royal* beat COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT*, Speed Pinner Brian Quick, and Speed Pinner Allen Quick at 15:12 (Queen's Piledriver) by 7.

Card 22: Held in Ocean City (Attendance: 16,066)

xx: Doc Masters over Gabe The Silly Man in 1 at 3:56 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Jimmy Delight won over Hannibal the Cannibal in 6 at 0:36 (Headbutt) by 118.
COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Pete Sweet annihilated RFD/LORDS: Slayer Chris Black at 21:18 (Spilt Cream) by 7.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI beat MWC: Kevin Savage at 27:00 (Wrecking Ball) by 3 (Guest Referee: Superstar Josh Bailey).
RFD/LORDS: Big Dragon Ernie Tombs drew COT: "Sign Spinner" Sara Stone (Time Limit).
COT: "Sign Spinner" Sara Stone and "Big Jerry" Raphatellanglardo* destroyed Pat The Angry Knight and Duke Hurlmonger III* in 6 at 2:22 (Ankle Lock) by 75.
COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Pete Sweet, "Pretty Dangerous" Jimmy Delight, and "The British Bruiser" Johnny Royal* won over COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew V*, Minnesota Wrecking Crew VII, and Minnesota Wrecking Crew VI at 27:21 (Queen's Piledriver) by 4.

Card 23: Held in Liverpool (Attendance: 17,310)

COT: "The British Bruiser" Johnny Royal decked Gabe The Silly Man in 6 at 1:12 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 126.
COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT outmuscled Hannibal the Cannibal in 6 at 1:58 (Ankle Lock) by 115.
COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Pete Sweet won over COT: "Ruthless" Ralph Furley at 21:42 (Spilt Cream) by 7.
MWC: Kevin Savage tied CURE: Ric Legend at 3:24 (No Contest).
RFD/LORDS: Big Dragon Ernie Tombs won over COT/KABOB: The Shadow Bob Shawarma at 28:56 (Flying Lariat) by 2.
COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Pete Sweet* and Ham Sandwich outmuscled MWC: Kevin Savage and Midnight Rider* at 27:31 (Unicorn Kick) by 1.
League Six-man titles: COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Pete Sweet, "Pretty Dangerous" Jimmy Delight, and "The British Bruiser" Johnny Royal* defeated MWC: Kevin Savage, Midnight Rider, and Streetmaster Paul* at 18:02 (Queen's Piledriver) by 8.

Card 24: Held in Madrid (Attendance: 10,712)

COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT bested Gabe The Silly Man in 6 at 2:21 (Ankle Lock) by 123.
COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT outmuscled In Limbo Luthor in 6 at 6:08 (Ankle Lock) by 83.
COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Pete Sweet decked COT/KABOB: Deadly Bob Doner at 28:47 (Spilt Cream) by 1.
CURE: Bruiser Buck Dewitt beat MWC: Kevin Savage at 28:46 (Boston Crab) by 4.
COT/KABOB: Deadly Bob Doner decked RFD/LORDS: Big Dragon Ernie Tombs at 29:30 (Mystery Meat) by 2 (non-title).
RFD/LORDS: Slayer Chris Black* and COT: Speed Pinner Allen Quick decked MWC: Kevin Savage and Midnight Rider* at 28:01 (DDT) by 4.
COT: "Hardcore" Helen Roper*, "Sadistic" Stanley Roper, and "Ruthless" Ralph Furley overpowered MWC: Kevin Savage, Midnight Rider, and Streetmaster Paul* at 27:40 (Helen's Cooking) by 5.

Battle Royal: Held in Lagos (Attendance: 17,098)

EDGE: Lightfoot made $1,000 in imaginary earnings when he was flipped out by COT/KABOB: The Shadow Bob Shawarma.
COT: Nik Dimizio grabbed $1,100 in imaginary earnings when EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA and COT: "The British Bruiser" Johnny Royal catapulted him out.
CURE: Starblazer pocketed $1,200 after he was thrown over the turnbuckle by COT/KABOB: Deadly Bob Doner.
COT/KABOB: The Shadow Bob Shawarma picked up $1,300 after COT/KABOB: Ghoulish Bob Gyro hurled him onto the concrete floor.
MWC: Streetmaster Paul got $1,400 after being thrown into some fans at ringside by COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT.
EDGE: Awesome Sean MCA pocketed $1,500 when COT/KABOB: Deadly Bob Doner tossed him out of the ring.
COT: "Sign Spinner" Sara Stone made $1,600 after being flipped between the ropes by MWC: Kevin Savage.
COT: "Pretty Dangerous" Pete Sweet snatched $1,700 after MWC: Midnight Rider threw him out.
MWC: Midnight Rider and EDGE: Tribulation gained $1,800 and $1,900, respectively, when both got tossed onto the steps by COT/KABOB: Deadly Bob Doner.
EDGE: Major Destroyer picked up an imaginary $2,000 when xx: Doc Masters threw him out.
xx: Doc Masters pocketed $2,100 when COT: "Big Jerry" Raphatellanglardo tossed him out.
COT/KABOB: Ghoulish Bob Gyro collected $2,200 after being flung out by COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT.
COT: "The English Boom Boom" Tommy TNT picked up $2,300 when COT/KABOB: Deadly Bob Doner flung him onto the steps.
COT: "The British Bruiser" Johnny Royal and MWC: Kevin Savage collected $2,400 and $2,500, respectively, when they were catapulted out by COT: "Big Jerry" Raphatellanglardo.
COT: Ham Sandwich was awarded $2,600 when he got flipped over the turnbuckle by COT: "Big Jerry" Raphatellanglardo.
COT/KABOB: Deadly Bob Doner pocketed $2,700 after being tossed onto the concrete floor by COT: "Big Jerry" Raphatellanglardo.
COT: "Big Jerry" Raphatellanglardo won a cool $2,800 when COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV threw him out of the ring.
COT: Minnesota Wrecking Crew IV won the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2024 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.