IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

FLYING ACES LEAGUE

BULLETIN #44 -- OCTOBER 2021

Card 1: Held in Wheeling (Attendance: 14,066)

COT: Thunderclap Cherokee Antoine overpowered Tony From Goodwill at 3:59 (Cross-Armbar) by 114.
Tucker Blackwood bested The Bug Splatterer at 2:57 (Shoulder Breaker) by 114.
COT: Thunderclap Cherokee Antoine pinned In Limbo Luthor at 6:38 (Cross-Armbar) by 81.
COT: Thunderclap Cherokee Antoine beat Selfie King at 2:00 (Cross-Armbar) by 87.
HF/BFI: Bonecrusher pinned IMT: Major Destroyer at 24:27 (Fright Train) by 9 (non-title).
HF/LORDS: Twisted Steel Bobby Lord outmuscled COT: "Top Gun" Phil Apollo at 27:07 (Steel Crusher) by 4 (non-title).
HF: Apocalypse defeated COT: "Uptown" Kent Carlson at 15:57 (Doomsday) by 8 (non-title).
COT: Otis F. Spunkmeyer, Figmund R. Newton III*, and Boscoe T. Nabisco overpowered Fantastic Matt, Hannibal the Cannibal, and In Limbo Luthor* at 1:59 (Headbutt) by 84.
Main event: VIRUS: Starblazer decked HF: Tombstone at 44:15 (StarPress) by 9.

Card 2: Held in Charlotte (Attendance: 19,810)

Elijah Blackwood won over Tony From Goodwill at 4:22 (Chickenwing) by 110.
HF: Apocalypse annihilated The Bug Splatterer at 1:45 (Pumphandle Slam) by 121.
Tucker Blackwood decked In Limbo Luthor at 5:10 (Shoulder Breaker) by 77.
Tucker Blackwood beat Selfie King at 1:46 (Shoulder Breaker) by 83.
COT: "Bottom Line" Joe Milano defeated IMT: Major Destroyer at 15:45 (Joe "Sugar-toe" Puntski) by 8.
HF: Tombstone destroyed COT: "Top Gun" Phil Apollo at 27:19 (Epitaph) by 1.
HF: Apocalypse decked COT: Otis F. Spunkmeyer at 27:10 (Doomsday) by 3.
TV Six-man titles: COT: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep, Indian Assassin K'nie Diep, and Indian Assassin Vijay Diep* outmuscled Elijah Blackwood, Tucker Blackwood*, and Lucas Blackwood at 23:28 (Kill Shot) by 7.

Main event: VIRUS: Starblazer outmuscled IMT: Tribulation at 30:53 (StarPress) by 14.

Card 3: Held in Bridgeview (Attendance: 10,171)

Tucker Blackwood over Tony From Goodwill at 3:44 (Count Out).
COT: Thunderclap Cherokee Antoine destroyed The Mighty Mojimbo at 3:56 (Cross-Armbar) by 98.
HF: Apocalypse defeated In Limbo Luthor at 4:06 (Pumphandle Slam) by 84.
HF: Apocalypse beat Selfie King at 4:08 (Pumphandle Slam) by 90.
HF: Apocalypse won over IMT: Major Destroyer at 23:00 (Doomsday) by 7.
HF/BFI: Bonecrusher decked COT: "Top Gun" Phil Apollo at 20:20 (Fright Train) by 6 (non-title).
HF: Decapitator annihilated COT: "Uptown" Kent Carlson at 17:43 (Guillotine Drop) by 8 (non-title).
COT: Otis F. Spunkmeyer*, Figmund R. Newton III, and Boscoe T. Nabisco annihilated COT: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep, Indian Assassin K'nie Diep, and Indian Assassin Vijay Diep* at 29:03 (Cookie Sheet Smash) by 1.
Main event: VIRUS: Starblazer pinned COT: Indian Assassin K'nie Diep at 50:30 (StarPress) by 4.

Card 4: Held in Staten Island (Attendance: 18,468)

VIRUS: Starblazer won over Tony From Goodwill at 2:15 (Cross-Armbar) by 117 (non-title).
Tucker Blackwood annihilated The Mighty Mojimbo at 4:34 (Shoulder Breaker) by 94.
COT: Thunderclap Cherokee Antoine decked El Hijo at 1:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 103.
COT: Thunderclap Cherokee Antoine beat Eric the Emperor at 1:31 (Cross-Armbar) by 103.
HF: Decapitator destroyed IMT: Major Destroyer at 22:31 (Guillotine Drop) by 7.
Southeast title: HF: Apocalypse decked COT: "Top Gun" Phil Apollo at 28:10 (Doomsday) by 4.

COT: Indian Assassin Vijay Diep annihilated COT: "Uptown" Kent Carlson at 23:14 (Assassinated) by 10 (Guest Referee: Superstar Josh Bailey).
COT: Otis F. Spunkmeyer*, Figmund R. Newton III, and Boscoe T. Nabisco bested Elijah Blackwood, Tucker Blackwood*, and Lucas Blackwood at 17:01 (Cookie Sheet Smash) by 8.
Main event: VIRUS: Starblazer defeated IMT: Major Destroyer at 31:54 (StarPress) by 13.

Card 5: Held in Shannon (Attendance: 15,403)

HF: Apocalypse overpowered Tony From Goodwill at 3:11 (Pumphandle Slam) by 117.
VIRUS: Starblazer beat The Mighty Mojimbo at 4:23 (Cross-Armbar) by 101 (non-title).
Tucker Blackwood over El Hijo at 3:13 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
Tucker Blackwood outmuscled Eric the Emperor at 2:55 (Shoulder Breaker) by 99.
HF/BFI: Superbomb won over IMT: Major Destroyer at 27:49 (Megaton Drop) by 3.
HF: Decapitator beat COT: "Top Gun" Phil Apollo at 29:47 (Guillotine Drop) by 4 (non-title).
HF/BFI: Superbomb defeated COT: "Uptown" Kent Carlson at 29:48 (Megaton Drop) by 4.
Main event: VIRUS: Starblazer pinned HF: Apocalypse at 33:37 (StarPress) by 6.

Card 6: Held in Oklahoma City (Attendance: 11,258)

COT: Thunderclap Cherokee Antoine defeated Craig Coughsick at 4:06 (Cross-Armbar) by 72.
HF: Apocalypse annihilated The Mighty Mojimbo at 1:29 (Pumphandle Slam) by 101.
HF: Apocalypse overpowered El Hijo at 3:24 (Pumphandle Slam) by 106.
HF: Apocalypse pinned Eric the Emperor at 2:58 (Pumphandle Slam) by 106.
Great Lakes title: COT: Figmund R. Newton III annihilated IMT: Major Destroyer at 24:19 (Wafer Smash!!!) by 9.

COT: "Top Gun" Phil Apollo tied HF/BFI: Superbomb at 1:49 (No Contest).
West Coast title: COT: Boscoe T. Nabisco defeated COT: "Uptown" Kent Carlson at 16:01 (Cookie Sheet Smash) by 10 (Guest Referee: COT: "Bottom Line" Joe Milano).

Main event: VIRUS: Starblazer destroyed HF/LORDS: Twisted Steel Bobby Lord at 20:44 (StarPress) by 6.

Card 7: Held in Montgomery (Attendance: 19,563)

Tucker Blackwood decked Craig Coughsick at 3:07 (Shoulder Breaker) by 68.
COT: Thunderclap Cherokee Antoine beat Alfred Sprout Esq. at 2:32 (Cross-Armbar) by 76.
COT: Thunderclap Cherokee Antoine annihilated Pat The Angry Knight at 3:51 (Cross-Armbar) by 88.
COT: Thunderclap Cherokee Antoine decked IMT: Tribulation at 27:35 (The Scorcha' in Georgia) by 5.
COT: "Top Gun" Phil Apollo won over IMT: Tribulation at 27:36 (Phoenix-Plex) by 4.
HF/LORDS: Twisted Steel Bobby Lord pinned IMT: Awesome Sean MCA at 27:45 (Steel Crusher) by 5 (non-title).
COT: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep and Indian Assassin K'nie Diep* decked Pat The Angry Knight and Eric the Emperor* at 3:02 (Fallaway Slam) by 79.
Main event: VIRUS: Starblazer overpowered HF/BFI: Bonecrusher at 44:28 (StarPress) by 4.

Card 8: Held in Mobile (Attendance: 16,412)

VIRUS: Starblazer annihilated Craig Coughsick at 2:54 (Cross-Armbar) by 75 (non-title).
Tucker Blackwood over Alfred Sprout Esq. at 5:10 (Count Out).
Tucker Blackwood over Pat The Angry Knight at 14:29 (Disqualification: nail file).
COT: Thunderclap Cherokee Antoine tied HF: Tombstone (Time Limit).
HF/LORDS: Twisted Steel Bobby Lord destroyed IMT: Tribulation at 22:06 (Steel Crusher) by 8.
HF/LORDS: Twisted Steel Bobby Lord defeated HF: Tombstone at 29:33 (Steel Crusher) by 3.
COT: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep and Indian Assassin K'nie Diep* annihilated COT: Thunderclap Cherokee Antoine* and "Uptown" Kent Carlson at 15:34 (Kill Shot) by 13.
Main event: VIRUS: Starblazer defeated IMT: Awesome Sean MCA at 15:52 (StarPress) by 11.

Card 9: Held in Norwalk (Attendance: 15,116)

HF: Apocalypse over Craig Coughsick at 9:32 (Disqualification: used powder).
VIRUS: Starblazer beat Alfred Sprout Esq. at 2:46 (Cross-Armbar) by 79 (non-title).
HF: Apocalypse overpowered Pat The Angry Knight at 3:50 (Pumphandle Slam) by 91.
COT: Indian Assassin K'nie Diep decked COT: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep at 28:44 (Assassinated) by 1.
HF: Tombstone destroyed IMT: Tribulation at 27:41 (Epitaph) by 5.
COT: "Bottom Line" Joe Milano annihilated HF/LORDS: Twisted Steel Bobby Lord at 29:53 (Joe "Sugar-toe" Puntski) by 1 (non-title).
COT: Tokyo Bullet #1 and Tokyo Bullet #2* destroyed COT: Thunderclap Cherokee Antoine* and "Uptown" Kent Carlson at 29:49 (Figure 4/Diving Knee Stomp) by 5.
Main event: VIRUS: Starblazer outmuscled COT: "Top Gun" Phil Apollo at 37:10 (StarPress) by 10 (Guest Referee: Alfred Sprout Esq.).

Card 10: Held in Zacatecas (Attendance: 11,243)

COT: Thunderclap Cherokee Antoine pinned James The GPS Guru at 4:42 (Cross-Armbar) by 108.
Lucas Blackwood annihilated Alfred Sprout Esq. at 4:42 (Spinning Back Fist) by 72.
COT: Thunderclap Cherokee Antoine beat The Bully at 2:37 (Cross-Armbar) by 82.
Central Plains title: COT: Indian Assassin K'nie Diep won over IMT: Tribulation at 20:25 (Assassinated) by 10 (Guest Referee: EDGE: The Great Destroyer).

HF/BFI: Bonecrusher annihilated IMT: Tribulation at 15:47 (Fright Train) by 10 (non-title) (Guest Referee: AI/PLP: Paco El Pequeno Pato).
HF/LORDS: Twisted Steel Bobby Lord defeated COT: "Uptown" Kent Carlson at 15:20 (Steel Crusher) by 8 (non-title).
COT: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep and Indian Assassin K'nie Diep* pinned Elijah Blackwood and Lucas Blackwood* at 12:35 (Kill Shot) by 11.
Main event: VIRUS: Starblazer destroyed MWC: Kevin Savage at 17:03 (Headlock) by 42.

Card 11: Held in Hermosillo (Attendance: 17,490)

Tucker Blackwood bested James The GPS Guru at 1:44 (Shoulder Breaker) by 104.
HF: Apocalypse beat Alfred Sprout Esq. at 1:42 (Pumphandle Slam) by 79.
Tucker Blackwood beat The Bully at 3:40 (Shoulder Breaker) by 78.
COT: Indian Assassin K'nie Diep outmuscled IMT: Lightfoot at 28:31 (Assassinated) by 5.
HF: Apocalypse pinned IMT: Tribulation at 16:34 (Doomsday) by 8.
HF/LORDS: Twisted Steel Bobby Lord decked COT: Million $ Cookie Man: Parker Fennely at 28:07 (Steel Crusher) by 3.
COT: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep and Indian Assassin K'nie Diep* defeated COT: "Top Gun" Phil Apollo and "Bottom Line" Joe Milano* at 24:22 (Kill Shot) by 7.
Main event: VIRUS: Starblazer destroyed COT: "Uptown" Kent Carlson at 13:16 (StarPress) by 14.

Card 12: Held in Brussels (Attendance: 11,138)

Lucas Blackwood pinned James The GPS Guru at 2:09 (Spinning Back Fist) by 104.
COT: Thunderclap Cherokee Antoine outmuscled The Well Hungarian at 2:16 (Cross-Armbar) by 131.
HF: Apocalypse over The Bully at 10:25 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
COT: Indian Assassin K'nie Diep pinned Elijah Blackwood at 28:26 (Assassinated) by 4.
HF: Decapitator destroyed IMT: Tribulation at 22:45 (Guillotine Drop) by 8.
HF: Tombstone outmuscled IMT: Awesome Sean MCA at 27:12 (Epitaph) by 2.
COT: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep and Indian Assassin K'nie Diep* annihilated COT: "Bottom Line" Joe Milano* and Tokyo Bullet #1 at 24:44 (Kill Shot) by 6.
Main event: VIRUS: Starblazer defeated IMT: Lightfoot at 42:09 (StarPress) by 9.

Card 13: Held in Mexicali (Attendance: 17,731)

HF: Apocalypse decked James The GPS Guru at 1:04 (Pumphandle Slam) by 111.
Elijah Blackwood pinned The Well Hungarian at 1:09 (Chickenwing) by 127.
COT: Tokyo Bullet #1 over The Bully at 3:43 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
COT: Indian Assassin K'nie Diep beat COT: "Top Gun" Phil Apollo at 15:23 (Assassinated) by 6 (non-title).
HF/BFI: Superbomb defeated IMT: Tribulation at 28:44 (Megaton Drop) by 4.
HF/BFI: Bonecrusher bested IMT: Awesome Sean MCA at 23:13 (Fright Train) by 7 (non-title).
COT: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep and Indian Assassin K'nie Diep* outmuscled COT: Tokyo Bullet #1 and Tokyo Bullet #2* at 24:35 (Kill Shot) by 8.
Main event: VIRUS: Starblazer annihilated HF/BFI: Superbomb at 19:40 (StarPress) by 10 (Guest Referee: IMT: Lightfoot).

Card 14: Held in Mission (Attendance: 16,101)

COT: Thunderclap Cherokee Antoine pinned Jim The Brain at 0:37 (Cross-Armbar) by 107.
Tucker Blackwood outmuscled The Well Hungarian at 1:45 (Shoulder Breaker) by 127.
COT: Tokyo Bullet #2 outmuscled The Bully at 2:50 (Cross-Armbar) by 77.
COT: Indian Assassin K'nie Diep destroyed HF/LORDS: Twisted Steel Bobby Lord at 27:35 (Assassinated) by 2 (non-title).
IMT: Lightfoot tied HF: Tombstone (Time Limit).
HF: Apocalypse pinned IMT: Awesome Sean MCA at 28:14 (Doomsday) by 5.
COT: Indian Assassin Bhauls Diep and Indian Assassin K'nie Diep* defeated COT: Otis F. Spunkmeyer* and Figmund R. Newton III at 29:23 (Kill Shot) by 4.
Main event: VIRUS: Starblazer beat HF: Decapitator at 41:54 (StarPress) by 6.

Card 15: Held in Jakarta (Attendance: 17,366)

Tucker Blackwood pinned Jim The Brain at 4:15 (Shoulder Breaker) by 103.
HF: Apocalypse outmuscled The Well Hungarian at 0:25 (Pumphandle Slam) by 134.
COT: Thunderclap Cherokee Antoine overpowered Jerk Douglas at 4:59 (Cross-Armbar) by 88.
COT: Indian Assassin K'nie Diep annihilated HF: Tombstone at 29:55 (Assassinated) by 5.
HF/LORDS: Twisted Steel Bobby Lord bested MWC: Kevin Savage at 5:55 (Pumphandle Slam) by 38 (non-title).
Rocky Mountains title: HF: Decapitator beat IMT: Awesome Sean MCA at 29:27 (Guillotine Drop) by 5.

IMT: Major Destroyer and Lightfoot* over COT: "Super" Big Mac Smack and "Uptown" Kent Carlson* at 2:21 (Count Out) (Tag Tourney).
Main event: VIRUS: Starblazer bested COT: Thunderclap Cherokee Antoine at 27:48 (StarPress) by 9.

Card 16: Held in New Haven (Attendance: 13,364)

VIRUS: Starblazer destroyed Jim The Brain at 4:40 (Cross-Armbar) by 110 (non-title).
COT: Thunderclap Cherokee Antoine over Fantastic Matt at 21:12 (Disqualification: hit ref).
Tucker Blackwood annihilated Jerk Douglas at 5:47 (Shoulder Breaker) by 84.
COT: Indian Assassin K'nie Diep drew HF/BFI: Bonecrusher at 4:06 (No Contest).
HF: Tombstone won over MWC: Kevin Savage at 5:38 (Pumphandle Slam) by 35.
HF/BFI: Superbomb decked IMT: Awesome Sean MCA at 28:42 (Megaton Drop) by 1.
COT: "Top Gun" Phil Apollo and "Bottom Line" Joe Milano* annihilated Elijah Blackwood and Lucas Blackwood* at 28:44 (Drop Toe Hold/Elbow Drop) by 4 (Tag Tourney).

Card 17: Held in Youngstown (Attendance: 6,253)

HF: Apocalypse bested Jim The Brain at 0:54 (Pumphandle Slam) by 110.
Tucker Blackwood pinned Fantastic Matt at 6:11 (Shoulder Breaker) by 86.
HF: Apocalypse beat Jerk Douglas at 5:16 (Pumphandle Slam) by 91.
COT: Indian Assassin K'nie Diep beat HF: Apocalypse at 27:31 (Assassinated) by 2 (non-title).
HF/BFI: Bonecrusher destroyed MWC: Kevin Savage at 4:26 (Pumphandle Slam) by 38 (non-title).
TV title: HF/BFI: Bonecrusher destroyed HF: Tombstone at 27:33 (Fright Train) by 5.

COT: Tokyo Bullet #1 and Tokyo Bullet #2* decked Elijah Blackwood and Lucas Blackwood* at 29:00 (Figure 4/Diving Knee Stomp) by 3.

Card 18: Held in Rome (Attendance: 19,867)

COT: Figmund R. Newton III pinned Jim The Brain at 4:12 (Headbutt) by 106.
VIRUS: Starblazer over Fantastic Matt at 4:13 (Count Out) (non-title).
COT: Thunderclap Cherokee Antoine defeated The Motor City Madman at 4:39 (Cross-Armbar) by 100.
COT: Indian Assassin K'nie Diep beat HF: Decapitator at 29:21 (Assassinated) by 2.
Lucas Blackwood overpowered MWC: Kevin Savage at 10:59 (Spinning Back Fist) by 31.
HF: Apocalypse beat HF: Tombstone at 28:19 (Doomsday) by 3.
COT: "Top Gun" Phil Apollo and "Bottom Line" Joe Milano* beat COT: Tokyo Bullet #1 and Tokyo Bullet #2* at 29:31 (Drop Toe Hold/Elbow Drop) by 1.

Card 19: Held in Buenos Aires (Attendance: 12,848)

COT: Thunderclap Cherokee Antoine decked Gabe The Silly Man at 3:39 (Cross-Armbar) by 112.
HF: Apocalypse defeated Fantastic Matt at 5:49 (Pumphandle Slam) by 93.
Tucker Blackwood over The Motor City Madman at 4:36 (Disqualification: razor in boot).
COT: Indian Assassin K'nie Diep beat HF/BFI: Superbomb at 16:26 (Assassinated) by 6.
HF: Apocalypse defeated MWC: Kevin Savage at 6:10 (Pumphandle Slam) by 38 (non-title).
HF: Decapitator pinned HF: Tombstone at 27:34 (Guillotine Drop) by 3.
VIRUS: Starblazer* and HF: Decapitator won over HF/LORDS: Twisted Steel Bobby Lord* and HF: Apocalypse at 24:50 (StarPress) by 10 (Tag Tourney) (Guest Referee: MWC: Midnight Rider).

Card 20: Held in Utica (Attendance: 10,190)

Tucker Blackwood bested Gabe The Silly Man at 1:30 (Shoulder Breaker) by 108.
COT: Thunderclap Cherokee Antoine defeated Hannibal the Cannibal at 1:51 (Cross-Armbar) by 117.
HF: Apocalypse pinned The Motor City Madman at 4:43 (Pumphandle Slam) by 103.
COT: Swashbuckling Henry Morgan annihilated IMT: Major Destroyer at 23:17 (Booty Plunder) by 8.
HF: Decapitator bested MWC: Kevin Savage at 8:56 (European Uppercut) by 40 (non-title).
HF: Tombstone won over COT: "Uptown" Kent Carlson at 29:23 (Epitaph) by 5.
TV Tag-team titles: COT: Otis F. Spunkmeyer* and Figmund R. Newton III decked COT: Tokyo Bullet #1 and Tokyo Bullet #2* at 29:47 (Wafer Smash!!!) by 4.

Card 21: Held in Destin (Attendance: 18,854)

HF: Apocalypse won over Gabe The Silly Man at 1:11 (Pumphandle Slam) by 115.
Tucker Blackwood bested Hannibal the Cannibal at 2:38 (Shoulder Breaker) by 113.
COT: Thunderclap Cherokee Antoine outmuscled Couchpilot at 1:13 (Cross-Armbar) by 103.
COT: Swashbuckling Henry Morgan pinned HF: Tombstone at 29:31 (Booty Plunder) by 4.
COT: "Uptown" Kent Carlson destroyed MWC: Kevin Savage at 10:58 (Ankle Lock) by 32.
HF: Tombstone decked HF/BFI: Superbomb at 28:27 (Epitaph) by 1.
Elijah Blackwood, Tucker Blackwood*, and Lucas Blackwood defeated Tony From Goodwill*, Gabe The Silly Man, and The Well Hungarian at 0:48 (Shoulder Breaker) by 104.

Card 22: Held in Waco (Attendance: 17,483)

COT: Otis F. Spunkmeyer bested Gabe The Silly Man at 1:43 (Shoulder Breaker) by 111.
HF: Apocalypse pinned Hannibal the Cannibal at 1:42 (Pumphandle Slam) by 120.
Tucker Blackwood beat Couchpilot at 1:51 (Shoulder Breaker) by 99.
HF/LORDS: Twisted Steel Bobby Lord bested IMT: Major Destroyer at 15:59 (Steel Crusher) by 7.
Southwest title: HF/BFI: Superbomb decked MWC: Kevin Savage at 8:54 (European Uppercut) by 40.

HF/BFI: Bonecrusher won over COT: "Uptown" Kent Carlson at 18:46 (Fright Train) by 10 (non-title) (Guest Referee: The Madison Redneck).
COT: Otis F. Spunkmeyer, Figmund R. Newton III*, and Boscoe T. Nabisco defeated Craig Coughsick*, Jim The Brain, and Selfie King at 6:44 (Headbutt) by 63.

Card 23: Held in Ciudad Juarez (Attendance: 6,606)

COT: Thunderclap Cherokee Antoine bested The Bug Splatterer at 3:07 (Cross-Armbar) by 118.
COT: Boscoe T. Nabisco outmuscled Hannibal the Cannibal at 3:17 (Spinning Back Fist) by 116.
HF: Apocalypse outmuscled Couchpilot at 0:57 (Pumphandle Slam) by 106.
HF: Tombstone defeated IMT: Major Destroyer at 27:41 (Epitaph) by 4.
Tucker Blackwood annihilated COT: "Top Gun" Phil Apollo at 27:48 (The Kiss of Judas) by 3.
Mid-Atlantic title: COT: "Bottom Line" Joe Milano destroyed HF: Apocalypse at 27:18 (Joe "Sugar-toe" Puntski) by 1.

Elijah Blackwood, Tucker Blackwood*, and Lucas Blackwood beat James The GPS Guru, The Mighty Mojimbo, and Alfred Sprout Esq.* at 3:57 (Shoulder Breaker) by 64.

Battle Royal: Held in Woodsfield (Attendance: 17,254)

HF/BFI: Superbomb was awarded $1,000 when HF: Apocalypse catapulted him out.
HF: Tombstone earned an imaginary $1,100 when VIRUS: Starblazer threw him over the turnbuckle.
HF/LORDS: Twisted Steel Bobby Lord was paid $1,200 in imaginary earnings when Elijah Blackwood threw him onto the apron.
HF: Apocalypse and IMT: Tribulation were awarded an imaginary $1,300 and $1,400, respectively, after they were thrown out by VIRUS: Starblazer.
IMT: Major Destroyer made $1,500 after HF: Decapitator catapulted him onto the announcer's table.
HF/BFI: Bonecrusher pocketed $1,600 after Lucas Blackwood threw him between the ropes.
HF: Decapitator won $1,700 when he was thrown out of the ring by VIRUS: Starblazer and COT: Figmund R. Newton III.
COT: Otis F. Spunkmeyer grabbed $1,800 after IMT: Lightfoot and COT: Boscoe T. Nabisco hurled him out.
Lucas Blackwood got $1,900 after VIRUS: Starblazer catapulted him onto the steps.
Tucker Blackwood picked up $2,000 after COT: Boscoe T. Nabisco flipped him into his manager at ringside.
IMT: Awesome Sean MCA won $2,100 after he got tossed out by COT: Figmund R. Newton III.
IMT: Lightfoot was paid $2,200 in imaginary money after Elijah Blackwood threw him out of the ring.
VIRUS: Starblazer picked up $2,300 after being thrown outside the ring by COT: Figmund R. Newton III.
Elijah Blackwood was given $2,400 after COT: Figmund R. Newton III flung him onto the apron.
COT: Figmund R. Newton III snatched $2,500 when COT: Boscoe T. Nabisco flipped him out.
COT: Boscoe T. Nabisco was the winner of the battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.