IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

EXTREME HARDCORE LEAGUE

BULLETIN #225 -- SPRING 2021

Card 1: Held in Greensboro (Attendance: 21,885)

COT: Satanic Santa Claus bested SOS: The Fool at 28:25 (The Santa Stomp) by 3.
KKE: Super Dragon bested Lou Zer at 4:48 (European Uppercut) by 92.
EDGE/ROT: Present Laughing Stock pinned EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 15 at 27:56 (EDGE'd) by 2.
SOS: Dashing Don Dario outmuscled SOS: The Fool at 27:35 (Dash Down) by 4.
SOS: Incredible Bob pinned SOS: Ironhead RB at 16:27 (Brainbuster) by 8.
COT: The Creepy Cupid over KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami at 29:07 (Count Out).
KKE: Super Dragon won over Paul Dunn at 5:04 (Side Slam) by 78.
SOS: Ironhead RB and Willie "Too Big" Hall* drew SOS: The Bully and The Mentor* at 4:40 (Double Count Out).
Main event: SOS: Count Bloodula won over SOS: The Orphan Crippler at 56:59 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 2: Held in Dothan (Attendance: 16,501)

SOS: Texas Migrant Blood won over COT: Bret "The Hitman" Hart at 15:16 (Brainbuster) by 9.
COT: The Persian Nightmare annihilated EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 16 at 28:12 (The Persian Rug Burn) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 15 bested KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza at 8:01 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 43.
SOS: Dashing Don Dario over Human Target #2 at 6:40 (Count Out).
SOS: Texas Migrant Blood annihilated SOS: Incredible Bob at 28:42 (Brainbuster) by 3 (non-title).
COT: The Green Beret destroyed KKE: Roadblock at 24:22 (The Beret Backbreaker) by 9.
KKE: Super Dragon won over John Ender at 3:01 (Side Slam) by 71.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 11 and Terror Squad 10* pinned SOS: Ironhead RB and Willie "Too Big" Hall* at 22:52 (EDGE'd) by 6.
Main event: SOS: Texas Migrant Blood decked SOS: Count Bloodula at 55:44 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 3: Held in Cape Town (Attendance: 21,847)

SOS: Dashing Don Dario annihilated Buck Labonte Jr. at 5:49 (Side Slam) by 93.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 16 decked KKE: "Hard" Brad Core at 11:09 (EDGE'd) by 22.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 14 destroyed VIRUS: Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks at 28:04 (EDGE'd) by 4.
SOS: Dashing Don Dario won over Zee Loser at 1:27 (Side Slam) by 103.
SOS: Incredible Bob defeated EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 10 at 29:16 (Brainbuster) by 2.
COT: Uncle Elroy over KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami at 13:05 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 8 destroyed KKE: Roadblock at 18:18 (EDGE'd) by 7.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 9 and Terror Squad 8* overpowered SOS: Ironhead RB and Willie "Too Big" Hall* at 19:33 (EDGE'd) by 8.
Main event: SOS: Texas Migrant Blood beat SOS: The Fool at 14:09 (Brainbuster) by 13.

Card 4: Held in Glasgow (Attendance: 15,015)

COT: Cronus outmuscled Buck Labonte Jr. at 6:18 (Back Elbow Smash) by 94.
SOS: Dashing Don Dario beat Larry Hut at 1:23 (Side Slam) by 102.
VIRUS: Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks annihilated KKE: Super Dragon at 13:11 (Nighty Night) by 17.
SOS: Dashing Don Dario decked Skullbone at 3:46 (Side Slam) by 101.
Northeast title: COT: Cookie defeated SOS: Incredible Bob at 28:05 (The Cookie Cutter) by 4.

SOS: The Grackle won over KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 9:13 (Brainbuster) by 16.
KKE: Super Dragon pinned Chris P. Bacon at 1:39 (Side Slam) by 80.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 7 and Terror Squad 6* outmuscled SOS: Ironhead RB and Willie "Too Big" Hall* at 15:14 (EDGE'd) by 6.
Main event: SOS: Texas Migrant Blood outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 14 at 20:38 (Brainbuster) by 6.

Card 5: Held in Barcelona (Attendance: 24,844)

KKE: Super Dragon won over Buck Labonte Jr. at 2:35 (European Uppercut) by 108.
COT: Cronus overpowered Larry Hut at 4:54 (Back Elbow Smash) by 103.
SOS: Hutch Rebel pinned SOS: The Orphan Crippler at 27:45 (Dirt Nap) by 1.
SOS: Dashing Don Dario annihilated El Luchador Crazy at 1:43 (Side Slam) by 98.
COT: The Evil Easter Bunny defeated SOS: Incredible Bob at 28:35 (The Bunny Backbreaker) by 3.
COT: Hired Mercenary #5 over KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 7:25 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 7 over KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 13:27 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 5 and Terror Squad 4* destroyed SOS: Ironhead RB and Willie "Too Big" Hall* at 20:51 (EDGE'd) by 6.
Main event: SOS: Texas Migrant Blood defeated EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 15 at 53:01 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 6: Held in Buenos Aires (Attendance: 28,196)

EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer decked Buck Labonte Jr. at 6:04 (Fallaway Slam) by 94.
KKE: Super Dragon decked Larry Hut at 5:25 (Side Slam) by 82.
SOS: Hutch Rebel over KKE: Super Dragon at 4:36 (Count Out).
SOS: Dashing Don Dario won over Maple Leaf Dugan at 2:27 (Stunner) by 138.
SOS: Incredible Bob bested EDGE/ROT: Not an Island at 29:55 (Brainbuster) by 2.
COT: The Persian Nightmare pinned EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 4 at 29:15 (The Persian Rug Burn) by 3.
KKE: Super Dragon outmuscled Human Target #3 at 2:11 (Side Slam) by 99.
League Tag-team titles: EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 3 and Terror Squad 2* pinned SOS: Ironhead RB and Willie "Too Big" Hall* at 18:37 (EDGE'd) by 10.

Main event: SOS: Texas Migrant Blood pinned SOS: Incredible Bob at 53:17 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 7: Held in Minneapolis (Attendance: 25,066)

SOS: Texas Migrant Blood pinned SOS: Reverend Blood at 23:13 (Brainbuster) by 7.
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer annihilated Larry Hut at 3:47 (Fallaway Slam) by 103.
SOS: The Orphan Crippler decked SOS: Robbie Blood at 27:51 (Cross Face) by 1.
SOS: Dashing Don Dario decked Buh-Buh Ray Budley at 0:32 (Side Slam) by 127.
SOS: Incredible Bob over KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami at 3:55 (Disqualification: used steel chair).
COT: The Persian Nightmare over KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu at 1:50 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer pinned Human Target #3 at 2:41 (Fallaway Slam) by 120.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 1 and Not an Island* overpowered SOS: Ironhead RB and Willie "Too Big" Hall* at 18:35 (EDGE'd) by 8.
Main event: SOS: Texas Migrant Blood decked VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea at 26:26 (Brainbuster) by 9.

Card 8: Held in Kobe (Attendance: 24,697)

SOS: Reverend Blood over KKE: "Hard" Brad Core at 2:01 (Count Out).
SOS: Dashing Don Dario annihilated Eddy at 2:11 (Side Slam) by 111.
SOS: The Orphan Crippler beat SOS: Dashing Don Dario at 28:38 (Cross Face) by 3.
SOS: Dashing Don Dario destroyed Human Target #3 at 2:39 (Side Slam) by 119.
SOS: Texas Migrant Blood destroyed EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 18 at 29:54 (Brainbuster) by 3.
COT: Cookie over KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno at 3:56 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 5 annihilated KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu at 13:57 (EDGE'd) by 19.
EDGE/ROT: Present Laughing Stock and Future Nobody* decked SOS: Ironhead RB and Willie "Too Big" Hall* at 15:03 (EDGE'd) by 10.
Main event: SOS: Texas Migrant Blood pinned SOS: The Whistler at 27:36 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 9: Held in Bordeaux (Attendance: 16,756)

SOS: Masked Blood #99 outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 19 at 27:56 (Brainbuster) by 1.
COT: Cronus pinned Eddy at 2:34 (Back Elbow Smash) by 112.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 19 bested SOS: The Orphan Crippler at 28:33 (EDGE'd) by 1.
SOS: Dashing Don Dario pinned Handsome Henry Hinklesmith at 3:25 (Side Slam) by 81.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 18 over KKE: Super Dragon at 10:16 (Count Out).
COT: The King of Kings over KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 0:53 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 4 annihilated KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza at 6:55 (EDGE'd) by 56.
EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One and Torch Bearer* pinned SOS: Ironhead RB and Willie "Too Big" Hall* at 20:43 (EDGE'd) by 8.
Main event: SOS: Texas Migrant Blood annihilated EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 19 at 57:34 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 10: Held in Calcutta (Attendance: 28,553)

SOS: Masked Blood #99 decked KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza at 5:31 (Brainbuster) by 57.
KKE: Super Dragon destroyed Eddy at 2:54 (Side Slam) by 91.
SOS: The Orphan Crippler tied EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 14 at 6:44 (No Contest).
SOS: Dashing Don Dario destroyed Buck LaBonte at 0:57 (Side Slam) by 119.
COT: Cronus beat Human Target #1 at 1:03 (Back Elbow Smash) by 100.
COT: Porky over KKE: "Hard" Brad Core at 3:13 (Count Out).
KKE: Super Dragon beat Handsome Henry Hinklesmith at 6:42 (Side Slam) by 61.
KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu* and Roadblock defeated EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 11* and Terror Squad 3 at 16:40 (Strong X Package Piledriver/Foot Stomp) by 6.
Main event: SOS: Texas Migrant Blood pinned COT: The Persian Nightmare at 45:18 (Brainbuster) by 2.

Card 11: Held in Denver (Attendance: 16,976)

SOS: Dashing Don Dario won over Dynamic Dynamo at 2:37 (Side Slam) by 88.
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer annihilated Eddy at 1:52 (Fallaway Slam) by 112.
SOS: Incredible Bob beat SOS: The Orphan Crippler at 28:44 (Brainbuster) by 3.
SOS: Dashing Don Dario won over KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu at 7:14 (Dash Down) by 16.
KKE: Super Dragon defeated Human Target #1 at 3:45 (Side Slam) by 79.
COT: Cronus defeated Zee Loser at 2:35 (Back Elbow Smash) by 104.
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer annihilated Handsome Henry Hinklesmith at 6:00 (Fallaway Slam) by 82.
COT: Justin Glorious* and The Evil Easter Bunny defeated KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx* and "Hard" Brad Core at 5:59 (Big Splash) by 26.
Main event: SOS: Texas Migrant Blood overpowered SOS: War Machine RB at 21:50 (Brainbuster) by 12 (Guest Referee: SOS: The Grackle).

Card 12: Held in Calais (Attendance: 21,074)

COT: Cronus bested Dynamic Dynamo at 1:58 (Back Elbow Smash) by 89.
SOS: The Manchise Robbie Blood decked EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 19 at 27:06 (Brainbuster) by 3.
COT: The Green Beret destroyed SOS: The Orphan Crippler at 28:03 (The Beret Backbreaker) by 3.
SOS: Dashing Don Dario overpowered Vance at 6:32 (Side Slam) by 89.
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer beat Human Target #1 at 2:59 (Fallaway Slam) by 100.
COT: Cronus beat Skullbone at 4:23 (Back Elbow Smash) by 102.
KKE: Super Dragon annihilated John "Placeholder" Smith at 4:38 (European Uppercut) by 94.
KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx, Roadblock*, and Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza beat COT: Satanic Santa Claus, Bret "The Hitman" Hart, and Narmer* at 28:31 (Ring of Honor Splash) by 4.
Main event: SOS: Texas Migrant Blood destroyed COT: The Green Beret at 50:50 (Brainbuster) by 3.

Card 13: Held in Memphis (Attendance: 15,619)

KKE: Super Dragon defeated Dynamic Dynamo at 5:12 (Side Slam) by 68.
SOS: The Manchise Robbie Blood outmuscled KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza at 2:51 (Brainbuster) by 59.
TV title: COT: The Persian Nightmare outmuscled SOS: The Orphan Crippler at 27:34 (The Persian Rug Burn) by 4.

SOS: Dashing Don Dario annihilated Gold Builder at 4:06 (Side Slam) by 105.
SOS: Ironhead RB defeated KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu at 17:32 (Superplex) by 14.
COT: Cronus bested El Luchador Crazy at 4:59 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 111.
KKE: Super Dragon won over Buck LaBonte at 6:48 (Side Slam) by 99.
COT: Hired Mercenary #1, Hired Mercenary #4*, and Rudolph the Rabid Reindeer outmuscled KKE: Super Dragon, Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami*, and "Hard" Brad Core at 29:46 (The Mercenary Moonsault #4) by 1.
Main event: SOS: Texas Migrant Blood annihilated SOS: Robbie Blood at 29:34 (Brainbuster) by 7.

Card 14: Held in New Philadelphia (Attendance: 17,907)

EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer annihilated Dynamic Dynamo at 5:43 (Fallaway Slam) by 89.
VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez drew SOS: The Orphan Crippler at 5:41 (Double Count Out).
SOS: The Orphan Crippler overpowered COT: Cronus at 27:48 (Cross Face) by 3.
SOS: Dashing Don Dario over Sam Axe at 2:43 (Count Out).
SOS: The Bully annihilated KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno at 2:36 (Cross-Armbar) by 68.
COT: Cronus won over Maple Leaf Dugan at 4:04 (Back Elbow Smash) by 83.
KKE: Super Dragon defeated Ralph Barber at 5:07 (Side Slam) by 75.
TV Six-man titles: VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez, Outlaw Tony Taylor, and Nasty Nick Spalla* beat SOS: The Manchise Robbie Blood*, Maura Lee Karupt, and Ironhead RB at 13:01 (Stink Face) by 13.

Main event: SOS: Texas Migrant Blood decked VIRUS: Outlaw Tony Taylor at 52:05 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 15: Held in Bombay (Attendance: 20,627)

COT: Hired Mercenary #1 won over SOS: War Machine RB at 27:10 (The Mercenary Moonsault #1) by 4.
VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez destroyed KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno at 2:29 (Cradle of Love) by 86.
SOS: The Orphan Crippler bested COT: Tony Garea at 28:39 (Cross Face) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 20 beat SOS: The Fool at 24:20 (EDGE'd) by 9.
SOS: The Mentor defeated KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami at 9:26 (Brainbuster) by 16.
COT: Cronus annihilated Buh-Buh Ray Budley at 2:13 (Back Elbow Smash) by 128.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 1 over KKE: Super Dragon at 24:05 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea*, Joker Jay Baggs, and Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks beat SOS: The Manchise Robbie Blood*, Maura Lee Karupt, and Ironhead RB at 18:03 (Gangsta Grip) by 10.
Main event: SOS: Texas Migrant Blood outmuscled COT: Tony Garea at 35:26 (Brainbuster) by 7.

Card 16: Held in Santiago (Attendance: 23,917)

SOS: The Whistler drew EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 15 at 5:32 (No Contest).
VIRUS: Outlaw Tony Taylor over KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami at 6:13 (Count Out).
SOS: The Orphan Crippler annihilated KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno at 6:13 (Cross Face) by 86 (non-title).
COT: Tommy Devito tied SOS: Incredible Bob at 16:52 (Double Disqualification).
SOS: Texas Migrant Blood decked COT: Hired Mercenary #6 at 28:34 (Brainbuster) by 4.
COT: Cronus overpowered Human Target #3 at 2:00 (Back Elbow Smash) by 120.
KKE: Super Dragon defeated Vance at 4:56 (Side Slam) by 69.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 20, Terror Squad 13, and Terror Squad 12* overpowered KKE: Super Dragon, "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno, and Shinjiro Tenryu* at 8:59 (EDGE'd) by 18.
Main event: SOS: Texas Migrant Blood beat SOS: Hutch Rebel at 31:38 (Brainbuster) by 5.

Card 17: Held in Indianapolis (Attendance: 28,748)

Rocky Mountains title: COT: Hired Mercenary #4 beat SOS: The Whistler at 28:07 (The Mercenary Moonsault #4) by 5.
SOS: Hutch Rebel overpowered VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea at 27:51 (Dirt Nap) by 4.
SOS: Robbie Blood annihilated KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza at 2:55 (Bloodlines) by 54.
COT: Tommy Devito annihilated KKE: Roadblock at 22:58 (The Devito Deathlock) by 9.
SOS: Texas Migrant Blood pinned COT: Tony Garea at 18:21 (Brainbuster) by 7.
COT: Cronus pinned Handsome Henry Hinklesmith at 2:32 (Back Elbow Smash) by 82.
KKE: Super Dragon beat Gold Builder at 4:11 (Side Slam) by 85.
KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx*, Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami, and "Hard" Brad Core over Ali Djinn, The Brahma Bull*, and Genghis Kahn at 3:21 (Count Out).

Card 18: Held in Wilmington (Attendance: 18,895)

SOS: Rip Hazard defeated SOS: The Whistler at 28:29 (Hazardous Material) by 4.
SOS: The Orphan Crippler overpowered VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea at 28:11 (Cross Face) by 3.
KKE: Super Dragon overpowered C-Dawg at 2:51 (Side Slam) by 59.
SOS: Texas Migrant Blood outmuscled VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla at 21:17 (Brainbuster) by 9.
SOS: Texas Migrant Blood bested EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 6 at 27:09 (Brainbuster) by 5.
COT: Cronus won over Buck LaBonte at 2:29 (Back Elbow Smash) by 120.
KKE: Super Dragon defeated Sam Axe at 6:37 (European Uppercut) by 89.

Card 19: Held in Albany (Attendance: 20,440)

SOS: The Whistler tied EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 12 at 23:25 (No Contest).
COT: Narmer decked VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea at 29:46 (The Narmer Neckbreaker) by 2.
SOS: Dashing Don Dario beat The Devil You Know at 1:21 (Side Slam) by 102.
VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla bested KKE: Roadblock at 29:22 (Stink Face) by 3.
SOS: Texas Migrant Blood over KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu at 6:04 (Disqualification: loaded elbow pad).
COT: Cronus won over Vance at 5:33 (Back Elbow Smash) by 90.
COT: The Dangerous Dwarf over KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno at 5:27 (Count Out).

Card 20: Held in Montreal (Attendance: 15,812)

COT: Uncle Elroy outmuscled SOS: The Whistler at 28:11 (The Elroy Eye Gouge) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 11 beat VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea at 27:07 (EDGE'd) by 3.
COT: Cronus decked The Devil You Know at 1:57 (Back Elbow Smash) by 103.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 19 bested EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 13 at 28:54 (EDGE'd) by 1.
SOS: Texas Migrant Blood overpowered EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer at 27:10 (Brainbuster) by 3.
COT: Cronus bested Gold Builder at 4:54 (Back Elbow Smash) by 106.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 2 over KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu at 5:01 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).

Card 21: Held in St. Louis (Attendance: 20,877)

SOS: The Whistler over KKE: Super Dragon at 4:26 (Count Out).
Pacific Northwest title: COT: Hired Mercenary #5 won over VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea at 23:47 (The Mercenary Moonsault #5) by 10.

KKE: Super Dragon bested The Devil You Know at 1:44 (Side Slam) by 82.
COT: The Green Beret bested EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 19 at 29:40 (The Beret Backbreaker) by 2.
SOS: Aloha Steve outmuscled SOS: The Fool at 28:01 (Big Hello) by 2.
COT: Cronus annihilated Sam Axe at 3:24 (Back Elbow Smash) by 82.
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer bested Buck LaBonte at 1:09 (Fallaway Slam) by 120.

Card 22: Held in Boulder (Attendance: 27,732)

EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 2 outmuscled SOS: The Whistler at 29:58 (EDGE'd) by 3.
COT: Justin Glorious annihilated VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea at 21:17 (The Glorious Grapevine) by 10.
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer over The Devil You Know at 7:53 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 3 defeated EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 19 at 27:44 (EDGE'd) by 2.
COT: The Persian Nightmare outmuscled SOS: The Fool at 10:21 (The Persian Rug Burn) by 11 (non-title).
COT: Cronus defeated KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza at 4:16 (The Cronus Crab) by 52.
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer beat Vance at 6:29 (Fallaway Slam) by 90.

Card 23: Held in Hamburg (Attendance: 27,464)

KKE: Super Dragon overpowered Kanga the Roo at 4:17 (Side Slam) by 82.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 1 won over VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea at 28:47 (EDGE'd) by 3.
KKE: Super Dragon defeated Walt Will Wonder at 4:51 (European Uppercut) by 119.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 19 over KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno at 12:43 (Count Out).
COT: Cronus defeated SOS: The Fool at 27:29 (The Cronus Crab) by 4.
COT: Tony Garea over KKE: "Hard" Brad Core at 2:08 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer over Gold Builder at 9:36 (Count Out).

Card 24: Held in Arlington (Attendance: 28,884)

Southeast title: COT: Mr. Jones decked EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 19 at 18:29 (The Jones Jackknife) by 10.
VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea won over KKE: "Hard" Brad Core at 10:08 (Gangsta Grip) by 18.
SOS: Dashing Don Dario over "Too Late" Ford Love at 14:39 (Count Out).
COT: Superscrub Mick Miley over KKE: "Hard" Brad Core at 0:42 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 7 defeated SOS: The Fool at 23:48 (EDGE'd) by 7.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 9 decked KKE: Roadblock at 17:15 (EDGE'd) by 6.
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer pinned Sam Axe at 3:05 (Fallaway Slam) by 82.

Card 25: Held in Aruba (Attendance: 28,090)

COT: Mr. Jones over KKE: Super Dragon at 3:52 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
VIRUS: Joker Jay Baggs pinned SOS: The Fool at 27:58 (Twisted) by 1.
COT: Cronus over "Too Late" Ford Love at 4:02 (Count Out).
COT: Khufu bested EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 14 at 29:25 (The Khufu Kick) by 4.
SOS: The Fool bested KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 15:40 (Brainbuster) by 13.
KKE: Super Dragon beat Zee Loser at 4:41 (Side Slam) by 83.
EDGE/ROT: Not an Island overpowered KKE: Roadblock at 15:22 (EDGE'd) by 7.

Card 26: Held in New York City (Attendance: 19,276)

COT: The Persian Nightmare overpowered SOS: Masked Blood #100 at 29:39 (The Persian Rug Burn) by 2.
VIRUS: Joker Jay Baggs beat KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 11:31 (Twisted) by 14.
KKE: Super Dragon over "Too Late" Ford Love at 8:35 (Count Out).
SOS: Texas Migrant Blood defeated EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 14 at 22:09 (Brainbuster) by 6 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One pinned SOS: The Fool at 19:23 (EDGE'd) by 9.
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer bested Zee Loser at 1:27 (Fallaway Slam) by 104.
EDGE/ROT: The Chosen One overpowered KKE: Roadblock at 24:59 (EDGE'd) by 8.

Card 27: Held in Englewood (Attendance: 27,290)

KKE: Super Dragon over Bronze Lens Terry at 5:50 (Disqualification: manager in ring).
KKE: Super Dragon over G-Money at 8:15 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer decked "Too Late" Ford Love at 2:26 (Fallaway Slam) by 120.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 14 annihilated SOS: War Machine RB at 21:55 (EDGE'd) by 6.
COT: Cronus over Human Target #2 at 8:33 (Count Out).
KKE: Super Dragon beat Zee Strangler at 2:04 (Side Slam) by 101.
EDGE/ROT: Present Laughing Stock over KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami at 24:36 (Count Out).

Card 28: Held in Bismarck (Attendance: 20,141)

SOS: Smuggler Blood defeated SOS: War Machine RB at 19:52 (Brainbuster) by 6.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 15 won over SOS: The Orphan Crippler at 28:38 (EDGE'd) by 1.
SOS: Dashing Don Dario destroyed Hank Sesame at 1:53 (Side Slam) by 112.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 14 won over SOS: Social Justice Warrior at 23:35 (EDGE'd) by 8.
KKE: Super Dragon destroyed Human Target #2 at 4:27 (Side Slam) by 77.
KKE: Super Dragon annihilated Skullbone at 4:43 (Side Slam) by 81.
EDGE/ROT: Future Nobody over KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami at 4:14 (Count Out).

Card 29: Held in Joliet (Attendance: 29,401)

SOS: Smuggler Blood decked KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno at 1:42 (Brainbuster) by 86.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 15 won over SOS: Robbie Blood at 29:04 (EDGE'd) by 2.
COT: Cronus overpowered Hank Sesame at 3:27 (Back Elbow Smash) by 113.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 14 won over SOS: The Grackle at 28:44 (EDGE'd) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer annihilated Human Target #2 at 3:37 (Fallaway Slam) by 98.
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer pinned Skullbone at 3:33 (Fallaway Slam) by 102.
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer over KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami at 6:16 (Count Out).

Card 30: Held in Chattanooga (Attendance: 22,282)

SOS: Count Bloodula over KKE: Super Dragon at 5:18 (Count Out) (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 15 decked SOS: Sgt. Dagger Vanderback at 27:31 (EDGE'd) by 5.
KKE: Super Dragon over Hank Sesame at 4:32 (Count Out).
COT: Porky defeated EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 14 at 29:10 (The Pork Chop) by 1.
West Coast title: COT: The Creepy Cupid beat SOS: War Machine RB at 17:17 (The Creepy Crab) by 14.

KKE: Super Dragon outmuscled Wiley Wilson at 4:25 (Side Slam) by 95.
SOS: Masked Blood #100* and VIRUS: Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks bested KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno* and Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza at 7:50 (Brainbuster) by 65.

Card 31: Held in Quebec (Attendance: 23,250)

EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 17 won over SOS: War Machine RB at 22:07 (EDGE'd) by 6.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 15 tied COT: Superscrub Mick Miley at 4:45 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer pinned Hank Sesame at 3:51 (Fallaway Slam) by 113.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 8 won over EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 14 at 28:46 (EDGE'd) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 5 destroyed SOS: War Machine RB at 18:24 (EDGE'd) by 6.
KKE: Super Dragon defeated Owl B. Bach at 0:43 (European Uppercut) by 117.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 17 and Terror Squad 16* annihilated SOS: Ironhead RB and Willie "Too Big" Hall* at 21:01 (EDGE'd) by 6.

Card 32: Held in Pineville (Attendance: 19,028)

KKE: Super Dragon won over Golden Lens Terry at 5:35 (European Uppercut) by 96.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 15 outmuscled SOS: The Bully at 21:45 (EDGE'd) by 6.
SOS: Sgt. Dagger Vanderback decked KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu at 10:22 (Daggers Down) by 15.
Great Lakes title: COT: The Dangerous Dwarf annihilated EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 14 at 24:43 (The Dangerous Deathlock) by 10.

SOS: War Machine RB destroyed KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 15:54 (Brainbuster) by 14.
KKE: Super Dragon defeated El Luchador Crazy at 6:39 (European Uppercut) by 89.
KKE: Super Dragon and Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami* decked Silver Lens Terry and D-Von Budley* at 3:07 (Strong X) by 118.

Card 33: Held in Tunis (Attendance: 19,490)

KKE: Super Dragon won over Slush Fund Frank at 1:42 (Side Slam) by 85.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 15 defeated SOS: The Mentor at 29:10 (EDGE'd) by 5.
SOS: Maura Lee Karupt won over SOS: The Fool at 28:57 (Righteous) by 5.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 14 beat KKE: Roadblock at 19:05 (EDGE'd) by 6.
COT: Hired Mercenary #6 over KKE: "Hard" Brad Core at 27:44 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer over El Luchador Crazy at 4:44 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez and Outlaw Tony Taylor* pinned SOS: Ironhead RB and Willie "Too Big" Hall* at 28:42 (Texas Twister) by 1.

Card 34: Held in Mayberry (Attendance: 22,410)

KKE: Super Dragon over Herbert Vore at 1:21 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 15 beat SOS: Willie "Too Big" Hall at 28:14 (EDGE'd) by 5.
SOS: Maura Lee Karupt outmuscled KKE: "Enforcer" Ronnie Reno at 4:50 (Righteous) by 84.
EDGE/ROT: Future Nobody beat EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 14 at 29:30 (EDGE'd) by 4.
SOS: Willie "Too Big" Hall won over KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza at 6:04 (Brainbuster) by 51.
KKE: Super Dragon pinned Maple Leaf Dugan at 1:01 (Cobra Clutch) by 122.
VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea* and Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks destroyed SOS: Ironhead RB and Willie "Too Big" Hall* at 27:23 (Gangsta Grip) by 2.

Card 35: Held in Hyde Park (Attendance: 23,731)

KKE: Super Dragon over Stingbot at 10:38 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 15 overpowered COT: The King of Kings at 29:00 (EDGE'd) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 14 decked SOS: Dashing Don Dario at 27:38 (EDGE'd) by 3.
COT: Khufu over KKE: Shinjiro Tenryu at 5:12 (Disqualification: used powder).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 10 over KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx at 8:03 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer beat Maple Leaf Dugan at 1:39 (Fallaway Slam) by 83.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 20* and Terror Squad 18 decked SOS: Ironhead RB* and Willie "Too Big" Hall at 24:55 (Rib Breaker) by 8.

Card 36: Held in Fort Wayne (Attendance: 17,605)

KKE: Super Dragon decked Orson Nobody at 5:27 (European Uppercut) by 81.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 15 decked EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 9 at 27:24 (EDGE'd) by 1.
SOS: Dashing Don Dario overpowered Human Target #1 at 1:36 (Side Slam) by 99.
East Coast title: COT: Larry USSR Koloff pinned SOS: The Fool at 21:01 (The Koloff Krab) by 10.

SOS: Social Justice Warrior decked KKE: Super Dragon at 19:51 (Brainbuster) by 13.
KKE: Super Dragon annihilated Buh-Buh Ray Budley at 1:35 (Side Slam) by 107.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 13 and Terror Squad 12* destroyed SOS: Ironhead RB and Willie "Too Big" Hall* at 27:49 (Rib Breaker) by 4.

Card 37: Held in Anniston (Attendance: 16,817)

KKE: Super Dragon destroyed Carnegie at 5:30 (Side Slam) by 86.
Mid-Atlantic title: COT: Rudolph the Rabid Reindeer decked EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 15 at 29:31 (The Reindeer Ribbreaker) by 4.

SOS: Texas Migrant Blood beat SOS: Dashing Don Dario at 15:52 (Brainbuster) by 9.
COT: Larry USSR Koloff decked KKE: Master Sgt. Joseph Mendoza at 6:54 (The Koloff Krab) by 58.
SOS: Aloha Steve decked KKE: "Hard" Brad Core at 10:18 (Big Hello) by 16.
EDGE/ROT: Torch Bearer over Buh-Buh Ray Budley at 7:53 (Disqualification: nail file).
VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea* and Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks beat SOS: Ironhead RB and Willie "Too Big" Hall* at 27:32 (Gangsta Grip) by 2.

Battle Royal: Held in New Delhi (Attendance: 24,169)

KKE: "Hard" Brad Core pocketed $1,000 after being catapulted out by VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla.
KKE: "Impact" Scotty Coxxx nabbed $1,100 when he was thrown onto the announcer's table by VIRUS: Joker Jay Baggs.
KKE: Riki "The Dragon" Tsunami made a cool $1,200 after EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 14 and VIRUS: Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks threw him over the turnbuckle.
VIRUS: Cory "C-Rock" Fowlks won a quick $1,300 after VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez threw him over the top rope.
VIRUS: Loverboy Louie Lopez took home $1,400 when VIRUS: Outlaw Tony Taylor flipped him out.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Squad 14 got $1,500 when he was hurled out of the ring by VIRUS: Joker Jay Baggs.
VIRUS: Joker Jay Baggs was paid $1,600 when VIRUS: Outlaw Tony Taylor threw him into his manager at ringside.
VIRUS: Nasty Nick Spalla received $1,700 when VIRUS: Outlaw Tony Taylor tossed him over the turnbuckle.
VIRUS: Outlaw Tony Taylor picked up $1,800 after VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea hurled him outside the ring.
VIRUS: Armin "Ace" Kea was the winner of the EHL battle royal and the $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.