IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

EVIL CLOWN LEAGUE

BULLETIN #413 -- HOLIDAYS 2021

Card 1: Held in Kalamazoo (Attendance: 16,922)

EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 22 overpowered SOS/ARMY: Manslaughter at 20:13 (EDGE Bomb) by 7.
SOS/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls overpowered The Extraordinary Mr. Pinfall at 0:24 (Livin' Da Dream) by 131.
Pacific Northwest title: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 18 beat SOS/ARMY: The Gimp at 12:12 (EDGE Bomb) by 13.

EDGE: Captain Hammer decked SOS/ARMY: The Gimp at 16:52 (Hammer Time) by 8.
Rocky Mountains title: EDGE/ROT: The Blue Chipper defeated EDGE/ROT: The Next Big Thing at 27:07 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.

EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 2 drew VIRUS: Mr. Eaves at 6:25 (Double Disqualification).
Great Lakes title: VIRUS: Tango destroyed TBABIT: El Tomboto Seis at 24:24 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.

EDGE/ROT: Seven 11, Misfit*, and Legend of the Past outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4, Terror Warrior 3, and Terror Warrior 2* at 22:13 (EDGE Bomb) by 7.
Main event: EDGE/ROT: The Prodigy outmuscled VIRUS: Cody Steel at 40:52 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.

Card 2: Held in Yorktown (Attendance: 8,363)

West Coast title: EDGE/ROT: Seven 11 defeated SOS/ARMY: Manslaughter at 15:20 (EDGE Bomb) by 11.
SOS/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls over Sir Losealot at 1:31 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17 beat EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 5 at 27:19 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: The Next Big Thing overpowered SOS/ARMY: The Gimp at 11:14 (EDGE Bomb) by 13 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: The Next Big Thing bested SOS/ARMY: "Rated MA Renegade" Tyreese Crenshaw at 29:16 (EDGE Bomb) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 bested VIRUS: Shawn Steel at 18:24 (EDGE Bomb) by 6 (non-title).
TBABIT: El Tomboto Seis tied VIRUS: Sinister Sean Brutal at 3:01 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS: Sin City Gambler*, Fed-Ex Bobby Brutal, and The Pit Boss pinned EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4, Terror Warrior 3, and Terror Warrior 2* at 28:12 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 2.
Main event: EDGE/ROT: The Prodigy bested TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos at 36:23 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.

Card 3: Held in Indianapolis (Attendance: 14,607)

VIRUS: Mike Eaves destroyed SOS/ARMY: Manslaughter at 15:11 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 8.
SOS/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls over Kongaroo at 6:56 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 16 outmuscled VIRUS: Shawn Steel at 27:51 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Guz's Parrot pinned SOS/ARMY: The Gimp at 19:26 (EDGE Bomb) by 8.
EDGE/ROT: The Next Big Thing overpowered VIRUS: Cody Steel at 23:59 (EDGE Bomb) by 9 (non-title).
VIRUS: Shawn Steel bested VIRUS: Cody Steel at 29:16 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 22 and Disciple of Terror 21* annihilated SOS/ARMY: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman and "Ultra-Violent" Chico Salazar* at 29:23 (EDGE Bomb) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: The Blue Chipper, Guz's Parrot*, and Toy outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4, Terror Warrior 3, and Terror Warrior 2* at 19:42 (EDGE Bomb) by 7.
Main event: VIRUS: Mr. Eaves drew EDGE/ROT: The Prodigy at 19:04 (Double Count Out).

Card 4: Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 7,680)

EDGE/ROT: The Next Big Thing decked SOS/ARMY: Manslaughter at 18:19 (EDGE Bomb) by 11 (non-title).
SOS/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls over VIRUS: O at 3:13 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 won over Sir Losealot at 1:36 (Headlock) by 83.
VIRUS: Theseus defeated SOS/ARMY: The Gimp at 27:59 (Backbreaker) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: The Next Big Thing won over VIRUS: Demeter at 23:29 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.
EDGE: Rick Castle overpowered VIRUS: Shawn Steel at 28:17 (Writer's Block) by 2.
SOS/ARMY: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman and "Ultra-Violent" Chico Salazar* pinned SOS/ARMY: Zipperface* and The Gimp at 11:23 (Respect Earned) by 18.
Main event: EDGE/ROT: The Prodigy decked TBABIT: El Tomboto Seis at 30:52 (EDGE Bomb) by 4.

Card 5: Held in Topeka (Attendance: 5,023)

EDGE: Johnny Donnelly pinned SOS/ARMY: Manslaughter at 16:45 (Take Out) by 7.
SOS/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls destroyed VIRUS: N at 7:01 (Cross-Armbar) by 50.
VIRUS: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci over Sir Losealot at 3:58 (Count Out).
VIRUS: The Pit Boss annihilated SOS/ARMY: The Gimp at 27:06 (Spear) by 5.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 bested The Shmoe at 4:27 (Headlock) by 61.
VIRUS: Thanatos decked VIRUS: Shawn Steel at 27:24 (Backbreaker) by 1.
TV Tag-team titles: VIRUS: Mike Eaves and Casino King* pinned EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 22 and Disciple of Terror 21* at 29:51 (Backbreaker) by 4.

Main event: EDGE/ROT: The Prodigy pinned VIRUS: Shawn Steel at 59:58 (EDGE Bomb) by 5.

Card 6: Held in Belgrade (Attendance: 13,549)

VIRUS: "Renegade" Johnny Reno beat SOS/ARMY: Manslaughter at 17:06 (Backbreaker) by 7.
SOS/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls decked Horatio Thunderbelly at 1:13 (Pumphandle Slam) by 119.
SOS/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson outmuscled TBABIT: El Tomboto Uno at 29:29 (Kiss Pavement, Bruh!!!) by 2.
VIRUS: Heracles destroyed SOS/ARMY: The Gimp at 27:57 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
VIRUS: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci defeated The Shmoe at 6:25 (Cross-Armbar) by 62.
VIRUS: Dionysus beat VIRUS: Shawn Steel at 28:05 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
VIRUS: Forgiven Faith* and Atlantic City Gambler won over EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 22 and Disciple of Terror 21* at 29:32 (Backbreaker) by 1.
Main event: EDGE/ROT: The Prodigy decked EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 5 at 34:44 (EDGE Bomb) by 4.

Card 7: Held in Opa-locka (Attendance: 8,264)

VIRUS: Powerhouse Pete Chambers outmuscled SOS/ARMY: Manslaughter at 27:37 (Backbreaker) by 1.
SOS/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls decked The Human Pretzel at 3:55 (Cross-Armbar) by 83.
SOS/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson drew TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos at 24:14 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 won over VIRUS: O at 6:46 (Headlock) by 35.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 pinned Grady Ringlebopper at 4:51 (Headlock) by 97.
VIRUS: Casino King beat VIRUS: Shawn Steel at 21:13 (Backbreaker) by 6.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4* and Terror Warrior 3 beat EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 22 and Disciple of Terror 21* at 27:22 (EDGE Bomb) by 2.
Main event: EDGE/ROT: The Prodigy bested SOS/ARMY: The Gimp at 35:19 (EDGE Bomb) by 10.

Card 8: Held in Sarasota (Attendance: 15,092)

TBABIT: El Tomboto Seis decked SOS/ARMY: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman at 27:26 (Seismic Shift) by 1.
SOS/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls over Gregory the Gigantic at 3:50 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
VIRUS: Mr. Eaves overpowered SOS/ARMY: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks at 27:33 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
VIRUS: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci over VIRUS: O at 0:37 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci outmuscled Grady Ringlebopper at 3:56 (Cross-Armbar) by 98.
SOS/ARMY: "Rated MA Renegade" Tyreese Crenshaw destroyed TBABIT: El Tomboto Uno at 29:38 (For Mature Audiences Only) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 22 and Disciple of Terror 21* won over VIRUS: Fed-Ex Bobby Brutal* and Sinister Sean Brutal at 29:05 (EDGE Bomb) by 2.
Main event: EDGE/ROT: The Next Big Thing defeated EDGE/ROT: The Prodigy at 44:00 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.

Card 9: Held in Tehran (Attendance: 11,030)

SOS/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls defeated VIRUS: E at 8:44 (Cross-Armbar) by 38.
SOS/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls over Les S. Moore at 6:10 (Count Out).
SOS/ARMY: Craile bested VIRUS: Cody Steel at 28:53 (Morose DDT) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 over VIRUS: N at 7:23 (Disqualification: used brass knuckles).
EDGE: Bob Waite bested EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 5 at 22:22 (Dead Waite) by 6.
VIRUS: Crimson Knight Karl Chambers destroyed TBABIT: El Tomboto Uno at 29:33 (Backbreaker) by 2.
League Tag-team titles: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 22 and Disciple of Terror 21* over SOS/ARMY: Zipperface* and The Gimp at 6:28 (Count Out).

Main event: EDGE/ROT: The Next Big Thing overpowered TBABIT: El Tomboto Uno at 18:44 (EDGE Bomb) by 8.

Card 10: Held in Kokomo (Attendance: 15,228)

EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 pinned VIRUS: E at 7:43 (Headlock) by 41.
SOS/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls over VIRUS: G at 3:54 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
East Coast title: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 14 destroyed VIRUS: Mr. Eaves at 28:23 (EDGE Bomb) by 4.

VIRUS: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci outmuscled VIRUS: N at 3:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 54.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 5 over VIRUS: Forgiven Faith at 7:59 (Count Out).
TV title: EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 beat VIRUS: Cody Steel at 20:17 (EDGE Bomb) by 7.

VIRUS: Mike Eaves and Casino King* over SOS/ARMY: Zipperface* and The Gimp at 16:48 (Disqualification: tied opponent up).
Main event: EDGE/ROT: The Next Big Thing beat SOS/ARMY: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter at 49:19 (EDGE Bomb) by 8.

Card 11: Held in Kilkenny (Attendance: 17,599)

VIRUS: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci pinned VIRUS: E at 8:54 (Cross-Armbar) by 42.
SOS/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls overpowered The Shmoe at 4:29 (Cross-Armbar) by 58.
SOS/ARMY: The Deranged Mechanic decked VIRUS: Cody Steel at 27:03 (Deranged Dreams) by 2.
SOS/ARMY: "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes bested VIRUS: Shawn Steel at 28:55 (Bangin' Teardroppa) by 4.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos won over VIRUS: Dream Denied at 28:22 (Over Dos) by 1.
VIRUS: Mr. Eaves outmuscled VIRUS: Fed-Ex Bobby Brutal at 29:52 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 3.
VIRUS: Forgiven Faith and Atlantic City Gambler* over SOS/ARMY: Zipperface* and The Gimp at 14:55 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
Main event: EDGE/ROT: The Next Big Thing pinned SOS/ARMY: Manslaughter at 34:28 (EDGE Bomb) by 11.

Card 12: Held in Boston (Attendance: 8,007)

SOS/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls won over The Westfield Strangler at 2:17 (Pumphandle Slam) by 110.
SOS/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls destroyed Grady Ringlebopper at 2:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 94.
SOS/ARMY: "Ladies' Man" Toad Porter tied EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 5 at 4:05 (No Contest).
EDGE/ROT: Legend of the Past destroyed TBABIT: El Tomboto Uno at 28:36 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.
VIRUS: Dream Denied drew TBABIT: El Tomboto Seis at 8:05 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS: Mr. Eaves defeated VIRUS: Cody Steel at 16:58 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 6.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4 and Terror Warrior 3* pinned SOS/ARMY: Zipperface* and The Gimp at 7:23 (Fallaway Slam) by 16.
Main event: EDGE/ROT: The Next Big Thing destroyed SOS/ARMY: Death Gambler at 49:54 (EDGE Bomb) by 8.

Card 13: Held in Seville (Attendance: 19,930)

EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 over The Westfield Strangler at 10:53 (Count Out).
SOS/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls over Warren Wrassleman at 2:09 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Mr. Eaves annihilated SOS/ARMY: "Ladies' Man" Toad Porter at 29:55 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 outmuscled Horatio Thunderbelly at 3:46 (Pumphandle Slam) by 121.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 won over Warren Wrassleman at 5:41 (Headlock) by 77.
VIRUS: Mr. Eaves drew EDGE: Gary West at 28:43 (Double Count Out).
VIRUS: Fed-Ex Bobby Brutal* and Sinister Sean Brutal over SOS/ARMY: Zipperface* and The Gimp at 5:42 (Disqualification: used belt to hit opponent).
Main event: EDGE/ROT: The Next Big Thing outmuscled SOS/ARMY: "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax at 32:27 (EDGE Bomb) by 10.

Card 14: Held in Lynn (Attendance: 18,673)

VIRUS: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci over The Westfield Strangler at 5:35 (Disqualification: used rope to choke).
SOS/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls destroyed The Shamemonger at 2:13 (Livin' Da Dream) by 169.
EDGE/ROT: Misfit destroyed SOS/ARMY: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter at 29:06 (EDGE Bomb) by 2.
VIRUS: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci decked Horatio Thunderbelly at 1:52 (Headbutt) by 115.
VIRUS: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci over Warren Wrassleman at 8:58 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Apollo outmuscled VIRUS: Mr. Eaves at 29:45 (Backbreaker) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 24, Disciple of Terror 23*, and Disciple of Terror 22 decked SOS/ARMY: "Inner City Guerrilla" Ruckus Scarsdale, "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks, and "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes* at 18:08 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.
Main event: EDGE/ROT: The Next Big Thing outmuscled SOS/ARMY: "The Homeless Savior" Jesse Christopher at 42:58 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.

Card 15: Held in La Paz (Attendance: 14,135)

EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 24 bested TBABIT: El Tomboto Uno at 24:49 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.
SOS/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls outmuscled Joey W. at 4:24 (Ankle Lock) by 117.
VIRUS: Dream Denied defeated SOS/ARMY: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter at 27:21 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 over The Human Pretzel at 6:40 (Disqualification: used powder).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 overpowered The Shamemonger at 1:02 (EDGE Bomb) by 173.
VIRUS: Mr. Eaves annihilated VIRUS: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci at 20:09 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 7.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 24, Disciple of Terror 23*, and Disciple of Terror 22 outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4, Terror Warrior 3, and Terror Warrior 2* at 22:14 (EDGE Bomb) by 7.
Main event: EDGE/ROT: The Next Big Thing destroyed SOS/ARMY: Graft the Pyromaniac at 31:22 (EDGE Bomb) by 8.

Card 16: Held in Garden City (Attendance: 17,389)

SOS/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls decked VIRUS: B at 6:10 (Cross-Armbar) by 34.
SOS/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls overpowered VIRUS: Cody Steel at 29:07 (Livin' Da Dream) by 3.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos annihilated SOS/ARMY: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter at 27:30 (Over Dos) by 2.
VIRUS: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci beat The Human Pretzel at 4:45 (Cross-Armbar) by 87.
VIRUS: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci annihilated The Shamemonger at 1:33 (Cross-Armbar) by 102.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Uno destroyed VIRUS: Cody Steel at 28:01 (Uno What's Up) by 1.
SOS/ARMY: "Inner City Guerrilla" Ruckus Scarsdale, "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks, and "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes* defeated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 21, Disciple of Terror 20*, and Disciple of Terror 19 at 28:20 (Bangin' Teardroppa) by 3.
Main event: EDGE/ROT: The Next Big Thing beat SOS/ARMY: The Wreckage at 34:12 (EDGE Bomb) by 10.

Card 17: Held in Zurich (Attendance: 14,131)

EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 bested VIRUS: B at 4:46 (Headlock) by 37.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Seis overpowered SOS/ARMY: "Inner City Guerrilla" Ruckus Scarsdale at 28:23 (Seismic Shift) by 1.
Southwest title: EDGE: Caleb destroyed SOS/ARMY: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter at 16:15 (Last Rights) by 11.

EDGE/ROT: The Prodigy outmuscled Gregory the Gigantic at 5:14 (Headlock) by 69 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 overpowered Joey W. at 3:11 (European Uppercut) by 121.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Uno drew EDGE: Malcolm Reynolds at 2:54 (No Contest).
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 18, Disciple of Terror 17*, and Disciple of Terror 16 overpowered SOS/ARMY: "Inner City Guerrilla" Ruckus Scarsdale, "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks, and "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes* at 17:48 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.

Card 18: Held in the East End of London (Attendance: 9,817)

VIRUS: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci outmuscled VIRUS: B at 10:20 (Cross-Armbar) by 38.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 21 destroyed SOS/ARMY: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter at 23:05 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 won over Kongaroo at 1:34 (European Uppercut) by 120.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 destroyed Gregory the Gigantic at 3:50 (Headlock) by 69.
VIRUS: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci defeated Joey W. at 1:07 (Ankle Lock) by 117.
Southeast title: VIRUS: Perseus defeated TBABIT: El Tomboto Uno at 16:24 (Backbreaker) by 8.

EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 14, Disciple of Terror 15*, and Kevin Mash outmuscled SOS/ARMY: "Inner City Guerrilla" Ruckus Scarsdale, "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks, and "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes* at 18:20 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.

Card 19: Held in Gander (Attendance: 19,218)

SOS/ARMY: "Ultra-Violent" Chico Salazar tied VIRUS: Shawn Steel at 18:27 (Double Disqualification).
EDGE/ROT: The Next Big Thing pinned VIRUS: Iceman Tony Phoenix at 16:47 (EDGE Bomb) by 13.
VIRUS: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci overpowered Kongaroo at 2:44 (Ankle Lock) by 116.
VIRUS: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci over Gregory the Gigantic at 4:00 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 5 tied EDGE/ROT: Toy at 5:53 (No Contest).
TBABIT: El Tomboto Uno defeated VIRUS: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci at 27:48 (Uno What's Up) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Seven 11, Misfit*, and Legend of the Past outmuscled SOS/ARMY: "Inner City Guerrilla" Ruckus Scarsdale, "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks, and "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes* at 20:53 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.

Card 20: Held in Matamoros (Attendance: 13,140)

SOS/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls over Chuckles the Sensitive Clown at 2:58 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 20 destroyed TBABIT: El Tomboto Uno at 27:52 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Seis overpowered EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 15 at 10:21 (Seismic Shift) by 25.
EDGE/ROT: The Next Big Thing destroyed VIRUS: Sin City Gambler at 28:54 (EDGE Bomb) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 5 defeated VIRUS: Cody Steel at 27:41 (EDGE Bomb) by 2.
EDGE: John Nolan bested TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos at 16:36 (Law & Order) by 7.
VIRUS: Sin City Gambler*, Fed-Ex Bobby Brutal, and The Pit Boss destroyed SOS/ARMY: "Inner City Guerrilla" Ruckus Scarsdale, "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks, and "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes* at 29:03 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 1.

Card 21: Held in Salem (Attendance: 14,337)

EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 pinned Chuckles the Sensitive Clown at 2:58 (Headlock) by 90.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 decked Jason Adams III at 3:45 (Headlock) by 92.
SOS/ARMY: "Bloodletter" Xeno X-Rod Rodriguez decked EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 5 at 27:48 (X Marks the Spot) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 pinned Les S. Moore at 4:55 (Headlock) by 94.
VIRUS: Adonis pinned EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 5 at 29:50 (Scorpion Deathlock) by 1.
Central Plains title: VIRUS: Achilles bested TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos at 20:37 (Backbreaker) by 9.

League Six-man titles: EDGE/ROT: The Blue Chipper, Guz's Parrot*, and Toy overpowered SOS/ARMY: "Inner City Guerrilla" Ruckus Scarsdale, "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks, and "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes* at 16:27 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.

Card 22: Held in Malta (Attendance: 11,652)

VIRUS: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci over Chuckles the Sensitive Clown at 29:21 (Count Out).
VIRUS: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci beat Jason Adams III at 4:15 (Cross-Armbar) by 93.
SOS/ARMY: "Bloodletter" Xeno X-Rod Rodriguez overpowered TBABIT: El Tomboto Seis at 27:22 (X Marks the Spot) by 2.
VIRUS: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci outmuscled Les S. Moore at 6:09 (Cross-Armbar) by 95.
Northeast title: VIRUS: Hades beat EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 5 at 24:17 (Backbreaker) by 7.

VIRUS: The White Whale overpowered TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos at 28:00 (Backbreaker) by 1.
SOS/ARMY: "Inner City Guerrilla" Ruckus Scarsdale, "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks, and "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes* beat EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4, Terror Warrior 3, and Terror Warrior 2* at 28:35 (Bangin' Teardroppa) by 1.

Card 23: Held in Innsbruck (Attendance: 19,979)

SOS/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter decked VIRUS: Cody Steel at 29:03 (South Side Swagbuster) by 5.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 outmuscled The Extraordinary Mr. Pinfall at 2:51 (EDGE Bomb) by 135.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos defeated EDGE/ROT: Kevin Mash at 29:04 (Over Dos) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: The Next Big Thing annihilated EDGE: Bill Pardy at 27:41 (EDGE Bomb) by 4.
VIRUS: Atlantic City Gambler decked EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 5 at 27:41 (Backbreaker) by 5.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos tied VIRUS: Ice Man at 27:42 (No Contest).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4, Terror Warrior 3, and Terror Warrior 2* pinned EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 21, Disciple of Terror 20*, and Disciple of Terror 19 at 27:49 (EDGE Bomb) by 2.

Card 24: Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 19,451)

EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 23 overpowered SOS/ARMY: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter at 29:01 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.
VIRUS: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci beat The Extraordinary Mr. Pinfall at 1:11 (Backbreaker) by 127.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 5 won over SOS/ARMY: Zipperface at 28:21 (EDGE Bomb) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 destroyed VIRUS: G at 8:58 (Headlock) by 39.
Mid-Atlantic title: EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4 beat VIRUS: Shawn Steel at 15:17 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.

EDGE: Mark Devereaux annihilated TBABIT: El Tomboto Seis at 27:38 (Marked for Death) by 5.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 18, Disciple of Terror 17*, and Disciple of Terror 16 pinned EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4, Terror Warrior 3, and Terror Warrior 2* at 18:21 (EDGE Bomb) by 7.

Card 25: Held in Birmingham (Attendance: 8,596)

SOS/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls outmuscled Jason Adams III at 5:21 (Cross-Armbar) by 89.
EDGE/ROT: The Next Big Thing pinned EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 19 at 29:13 (EDGE Bomb) by 4.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Uno pinned SOS/ARMY: Zipperface at 28:31 (Uno What's Up) by 1.
VIRUS: Ton Pere Romeo DaVinci over VIRUS: G at 28:37 (Count Out).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 3 beat TBABIT: El Tomboto Seis at 28:33 (EDGE Bomb) by 2.
VIRUS: Poseidon destroyed TBABIT: El Tomboto Seis at 27:03 (Backbreaker) by 4.
TV Six-man titles: EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 14, Disciple of Terror 15*, and Kevin Mash pinned EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4, Terror Warrior 3, and Terror Warrior 2* at 18:00 (EDGE Bomb) by 7.

Battle Royal: Held in Fort Wayne (Attendance: 11,885)

VIRUS: Theseus was given $1,000 when he was hurled outside the ring by SOS/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson.
VIRUS: Shawn Steel pocketed $1,100 after getting catapulted out of the ring by VIRUS: Mr. Eaves.
VIRUS: Ice Man grabbed $1,200 when he got tossed outside the ring by VIRUS: Perseus.
SOS/ARMY: "Bloodletter" Xeno X-Rod Rodriguez earned $1,300 after getting tossed into his manager at ringside by SOS/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson.
VIRUS: Perseus got $1,400 when he got tossed into the audience by VIRUS: Cody Steel.
SOS/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson won $1,500 after being thrown outside the ring by VIRUS: Cody Steel.
VIRUS: Cody Steel was given $1,600 after VIRUS: Mr. Eaves threw him into the audience.
VIRUS: Mr. Eaves was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 purse.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2022 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.