IWA RESULTS
NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us

EVIL CLOWN LEAGUE

BULLETIN #405 -- JULY 2021

Card 1: Held in Cape Town (Attendance: 13,891)

IMT/ARMY: Manslaughter bested EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 19 at 15:54 (Chokeslam to Hell) by 9 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "Ultra-Violent" Chico Salazar won over TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco at 28:57 (In the Name of Violence) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls beat Warren Wrassleman at 6:24 (Headbutt) by 92.
Central Plains title: TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos decked IMT/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson at 16:30 (Over Dos) by 7.

IMT/ARMY: "Ladies' Man" Toad Porter decked TBABIT: El Tomboto Uno at 15:48 (Five-Star Toadsplash) by 17.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco bested Gregory the Gigantic at 3:37 (Cross-Armbar) by 77.
VIRUS: Cody Steel pinned TBABIT: El Tomboto Uno at 11:41 (Steel Chair Shot) by 14.
EDGE/ROT: Kevin Mash, Seven 11, and Misfit* annihilated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 15, EDGE/GiFt: Prinkles, and Dude Mann* at 29:30 (EDGE Bomb) by 2.
Main event: EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott won over VIRUS: Forgiven Faith at 56:50 (The ICU) by 2.

Card 2: Held in Dallas (Attendance: 6,248)

IMT/ARMY: Manslaughter destroyed EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 16 at 22:30 (Chokeslam to Hell) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls defeated Chuckles the Sensitive Clown at 0:44 (Headbutt) by 114.
IMT/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls beat The Shamemonger at 4:33 (Headbutt) by 105.
VIRUS: Cody Steel destroyed IMT/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson at 27:23 (Steel Chair Shot) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "Ladies' Man" Toad Porter over TBABIT: El Tomboto Quatro at 1:54 (Disqualification: pushed ref).
LPPF/VIRUS: "Mean" Mike Zenith overpowered Joey W. at 0:54 (Shoulder Breaker) by 106.
EDGE/GiFt: Dinkers destroyed TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco at 19:34 (Swollen) by 7.
EDGE/ROT: Legend of the Past, The Next Big Thing, and The Prodigy* pinned EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 15, EDGE/GiFt: Prinkles, and Dude Mann* at 29:34 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.
Main event: IMT/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson drew EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott at 6:25 (Double Count Out).

Card 3: Held in Hiroshima (Attendance: 16,038)

IMT/ARMY: Manslaughter destroyed IMT/ARMY: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter at 19:21 (Chokeslam to Hell) by 7.
VIRUS: Forgiven Faith over Chuckles the Sensitive Clown at 7:13 (Count Out) (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls destroyed Joey W. at 4:25 (Headbutt) by 52.
IMT/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson bested TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco at 27:14 (Kiss Pavement, Bruh!!!) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: "Ladies' Man" Toad Porter pinned VIRUS: Cody Steel at 28:04 (Five-Star Toadsplash) by 3 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 defeated Les S. Moore at 5:29 (Cross-Armbar) by 94.
VIRUS: Cody Steel destroyed TBABIT: El Tomboto Quatro at 11:23 (Steel Chair Shot) by 17.
League Six-man titles: EDGE/ROT: The Blue Chipper, Guz's Parrot, and Toy* outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 15, EDGE/GiFt: Prinkles, and Dude Mann* at 23:57 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.

Main event: IMT/ARMY: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks decked EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott at 53:46 (Respeck This!) by 2.

Card 4: Held in Columbus (Attendance: 6,493)

IMT/ARMY: Manslaughter overpowered EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 at 17:34 (Chokeslam to Hell) by 10.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 destroyed Chuckles the Sensitive Clown at 3:10 (Cross-Armbar) by 118.
IMT/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson bested IMT/ARMY: "Inner City Guerrilla" Ruckus Scarsdale at 28:05 (Kiss Pavement, Bruh!!!) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks bested EDGE/ROT: Misfit at 28:12 (Respeck This!) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 defeated Kongaroo at 1:43 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 135.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco defeated Les S. Moore at 6:16 (Cross-Armbar) by 93.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 24 and Disciple of Terror 23* won over EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 20 and Disciple of Terror 19* at 29:48 (EDGE Bomb) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 15, EDGE/GiFt: Prinkles, and Dude Mann* tied EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4, Terror Warrior 3, and Terror Warrior 2* at 9:23 (Double Disqualification).
Main event: IMT/ARMY: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks annihilated IMT/ARMY: Craile at 41:36 (Respeck This!) by 3.

Card 5: Held in Harvey (Attendance: 17,550)

IMT/ARMY: Manslaughter beat TBABIT: El Tomboto Tres at 12:49 (Chokeslam to Hell) by 14.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco won over Chuckles the Sensitive Clown at 0:51 (Cross-Armbar) by 117.
IMT/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson pinned EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 21 at 29:35 (Kiss Pavement, Bruh!!!) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks annihilated IMT/ARMY: "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes at 29:30 (Respeck This!) by 3 (non-title).
TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco outmuscled Kongaroo at 1:42 (European Uppercut) by 138.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 over VIRUS: G at 6:14 (Disqualification: used powder).
EDGE/GiFt: Zoppity and Bongo* decked EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 24 and Disciple of Terror 23* at 28:31 (Just Clownin') by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Kevin Mash, Seven 11, and Misfit* outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4, Terror Warrior 3, and Terror Warrior 2* at 28:22 (EDGE Bomb) by 2.
Main event: IMT/ARMY: "Ladies' Man" Toad Porter beat IMT/ARMY: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks at 33:16 (Five-Star Toadsplash) by 4.

Card 6: Held in Brooklyn (Attendance: 14,671)

IMT/ARMY: Manslaughter overpowered TBABIT: El Tomboto Seis at 12:13 (Chokeslam to Hell) by 11.
IMT/ARMY: "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes annihilated IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter at 28:41 (Bangin' Teardroppa) by 3.
LPPF/VIRUS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom won over Joey W. at 2:13 (Cross-Armbar) by 106.
IMT/ARMY: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks drew EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 3 at 2:49 (Double Count Out).
EDGE/GiFt: Dinkers overpowered EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 15 at 28:30 (Swollen) by 3.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco destroyed VIRUS: G at 7:24 (Chickenwing) by 53.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 22 and Disciple of Terror 15* destroyed EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 20 and Disciple of Terror 19* at 15:58 (EDGE Bomb) by 8.
TV Six-man titles: EDGE/ROT: Legend of the Past, The Next Big Thing, and The Prodigy* overpowered EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4, Terror Warrior 3, and Terror Warrior 2* at 29:06 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.

Main event: IMT/ARMY: "Ladies' Man" Toad Porter annihilated IMT/ARMY: "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes at 32:51 (Five-Star Toadsplash) by 7.

Card 7: Held in Madison (Attendance: 7,882)

IMT/ARMY: "Fist of the Voiceless" Daryl Coleman defeated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 19 at 16:08 (Taped Fist Knockout) by 6.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 23 beat IMT/ARMY: Craile at 27:05 (EDGE Bomb) by 2.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 20 annihilated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 19 at 27:42 (EDGE Bomb) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks bested VIRUS: Mr. Eaves at 19:03 (Respeck This!) by 9.
VIRUS: Cody Steel overpowered IMT/ARMY: "Bloodletter" Xeno X-Rod Rodriguez at 16:15 (Steel Chair Shot) by 6.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 overpowered The Shmoe at 2:43 (EDGE Bomb) by 157.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 22 and Disciple of Terror 15* outmuscled EDGE/GiFt: Zoppity and Bongo* at 27:23 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: The Blue Chipper, Guz's Parrot, and Toy* overpowered EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4, Terror Warrior 3, and Terror Warrior 2* at 23:11 (EDGE Bomb) by 6.
Main event: EDGE/GiFt: Dinkers tied IMT/ARMY: "Ladies' Man" Toad Porter at 17:34 (No Contest).

Card 8: Held in Mayberry (Attendance: 16,766)

IMT/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls decked VIRUS: E at 10:01 (Headbutt) by 30.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 22 tied IMT/ARMY: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks at 27:11 (No Contest).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 overpowered Jason Adams III at 4:31 (Cross-Armbar) by 95.
IMT/ARMY: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks beat TBABIT: El Tomboto Tres at 16:56 (Respeck This!) by 11.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 over VIRUS: O at 4:41 (Disqualification: hit ref).
TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco bested The Shmoe at 1:30 (Cobra Clutch) by 134.
LPPF/VIRUS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom and "Mean" Mike Zenith* bested EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 20 and Disciple of Terror 19* at 27:34 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
Main event: IMT/ARMY: "Ladies' Man" Toad Porter bested IMT/ARMY: Manslaughter at 55:20 (Five-Star Toadsplash) by 1.

Card 9: Held in Algiers (Attendance: 6,022)

EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 beat VIRUS: E at 7:24 (Spinebuster) by 63.
IMT/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls annihilated Jason Adams III at 5:52 (Headbutt) by 91.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco overpowered Jason Adams III at 6:19 (Cross-Armbar) by 94.
IMT/ARMY: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks overpowered TBABIT: El Tomboto Quatro at 12:58 (Respeck This!) by 16.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco pinned VIRUS: O at 6:01 (Chickenwing) by 59.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 annihilated Grady Ringlebopper at 0:57 (Cross-Armbar) by 108.
LPPF/VIRUS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom* and "Mean" Mike Zenith bested Jason Adams III and Kongaroo* at 3:36 (Cross-Armbar) by 122.
Main event: IMT/ARMY: "Ladies' Man" Toad Porter pinned IMT/ARMY: "Ultra-Violent" Chico Salazar at 36:42 (Five-Star Toadsplash) by 5.

Card 10: Held in Mentor-on-the-Lake (Attendance: 10,730)

TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco bested VIRUS: E at 7:04 (Cross-Armbar) by 33.
IMT/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls annihilated The Extraordinary Mr. Pinfall at 2:58 (Livin' Da Dream) by 140.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 beat The Extraordinary Mr. Pinfall at 5:27 (Cross-Armbar) by 80.
IMT/ARMY: Craile bested IMT/ARMY: Zipperface at 19:26 (Morose DDT) by 12.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 pinned VIRUS: N at 4:51 (Cross-Armbar) by 36.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco beat Grady Ringlebopper at 3:58 (Cross-Armbar) by 107.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 20 and Disciple of Terror 19* drew IMT/ARMY: Zipperface and The Gimp* (Time Limit).
Main event: IMT/ARMY: "Ladies' Man" Toad Porter beat VIRUS: Cody Steel at 29:09 (Five-Star Toadsplash) by 3.

Card 11: Held in Assisi (Attendance: 11,358)

IMT/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls bested The Westfield Strangler at 1:39 (Cobra Clutch) by 139.
IMT/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls beat Sir Losealot at 5:10 (Headbutt) by 82.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco outmuscled The Extraordinary Mr. Pinfall at 2:19 (Cinco Your Ship) by 143.
IMT/ARMY: Craile bested EDGE/ROT: Seven 11 at 28:06 (Morose DDT) by 1.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco defeated VIRUS: N at 9:05 (Cross-Armbar) by 35.
EDGE/GiFt: Dinkers bested VIRUS: Dream Denied at 22:42 (Swollen) by 6.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 5 and Terror Warrior 4* pinned EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 20 and Disciple of Terror 19* at 16:28 (EDGE Bomb) by 8.
Main event: IMT/ARMY: "Ladies' Man" Toad Porter destroyed EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 19 at 48:06 (Five-Star Toadsplash) by 10.

Card 12: Held in Harrisburg (Attendance: 17,327)

EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 over The Westfield Strangler at 3:43 (Disqualification: hidden spike).
IMT/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls bested Kongaroo at 4:41 (Headbutt) by 69.
IMT/ARMY: "Street Dawg" Busta Deeks decked EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 19 at 22:51 (Respeck This!) by 6 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4 beat IMT/ARMY: Craile at 27:29 (EDGE Bomb) by 4.
Northeast title: VIRUS: Mike Eaves defeated IMT/ARMY: "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes at 27:21 (Cradle Suplex) by 4.

EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 over Warren Wrassleman at 0:38 (Count Out).
TV Tag-team titles: EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 3 and Terror Warrior 2* outmuscled EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 20 and Disciple of Terror 19* at 21:02 (EDGE Bomb) by 8.

Main event: IMT/ARMY: "Ladies' Man" Toad Porter outmuscled IMT/ARMY: "Violent Breed" Bobby Colfax at 45:26 (Five-Star Toadsplash) by 3.

Card 13: Held in Cleveland (Attendance: 18,721)

TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco annihilated The Westfield Strangler at 6:19 (Chickenwing) by 98.
IMT/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls decked VIRUS: O at 6:24 (European Uppercut) by 55.
EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott destroyed EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 19 at 27:56 (The ICU) by 4.
IMT/ARMY: Craile beat VIRUS: Mr. Eaves at 15:33 (Morose DDT) by 6.
VIRUS: Dream Denied outmuscled IMT/ARMY: "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes at 27:52 (Cradle Suplex) by 1.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco outmuscled Warren Wrassleman at 5:35 (Cross-Armbar) by 95.
EDGE/GiFt: Zoppity and Bongo* won over EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 20 and Disciple of Terror 19* at 27:16 (Just Clownin') by 5.
Main event: IMT/ARMY: "Ladies' Man" Toad Porter won over IMT/ARMY: "The Homeless Savior" Jesse Christopher at 36:17 (Five-Star Toadsplash) by 4.

Card 14: Held in Orange Beach (Attendance: 6,822)

IMT/ARMY: "Ladies' Man" Toad Porter defeated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 24 at 22:40 (Five-Star Toadsplash) by 6.
IMT/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls outmuscled VIRUS: N at 9:19 (Turnbuckle Smash) by 37.
VIRUS: Mike Eaves overpowered EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 19 at 22:27 (Cradle Suplex) by 7 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: Craile won over TBABIT: El Tomboto Uno at 20:28 (Morose DDT) by 10.
EDGE/ROT: Toy outmuscled IMT/ARMY: "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes at 29:12 (EDGE Bomb) by 2.
VIRUS: Cody Steel won over EDGE/ROT: The Prodigy at 29:08 (Steel Chair Shot) by 2.
EDGE/GiFt: Zoppity and Bongo* outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Zipperface and The Gimp* at 28:24 (Just Clownin') by 5.
Main event: IMT/ARMY: "Ladies' Man" Toad Porter defeated IMT/ARMY: Graft the Pyromaniac at 40:49 (Five-Star Toadsplash) by 2.

Card 15: Held in Liverpool (Attendance: 10,729)

IMT/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls pinned VIRUS: B at 6:03 (Headbutt) by 40.
EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott outmuscled IMT/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls at 29:37 (The ICU) by 4.
West Coast title: EDGE/ROT: The Next Big Thing pinned EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 19 at 24:53 (EDGE Bomb) by 7.

Great Lakes title: EDGE/GiFt: Dinkers outmuscled IMT/ARMY: Craile at 18:07 (Swollen) by 7.

TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos defeated IMT/ARMY: "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes at 20:38 (Over Dos) by 8 (non-title).
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 over The Shamemonger at 1:20 (Count Out).
League Tag-team titles: EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 5 and Terror Warrior 4* decked EDGE/GiFt: Zoppity and Bongo* at 28:35 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.

Main event: IMT/ARMY: Death Gambler beat IMT/ARMY: "Ladies' Man" Toad Porter at 55:53 (Rollin' Dice DVD) by 1.

Card 16: Held in Singapore (Attendance: 10,433)

EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 destroyed VIRUS: B at 5:45 (Cross-Armbar) by 44.
IMT/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls pinned Horatio Thunderbelly at 2:34 (European Uppercut) by 116.
VIRUS: Shawn Steel defeated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 19 at 29:02 (Cradle Suplex) by 2.
IMT/ARMY: Craile outmuscled TBABIT: El Tomboto Seis at 27:53 (Morose DDT) by 5.
IMT/ARMY: "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes overpowered TBABIT: El Tomboto Seis at 27:05 (Bangin' Teardroppa) by 5.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco won over The Shamemonger at 2:21 (Atomic Leg Drop) by 157.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 3 and Terror Warrior 2* overpowered EDGE/GiFt: Zoppity and Bongo* at 29:50 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.

Card 17: Held in Oslo (Attendance: 5,861)

TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco bested VIRUS: B at 10:21 (Cross-Armbar) by 43.
IMT/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls bested The Human Pretzel at 2:44 (Headbutt) by 79.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 19 overpowered TBABIT: El Tomboto Tres at 28:24 (EDGE Bomb) by 5.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 14 defeated IMT/ARMY: "Original Gangsta" Montez Stokes at 29:21 (EDGE Bomb) by 2.
EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott destroyed EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 at 27:02 (The ICU) by 5.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 outmuscled Joey W. at 4:34 (Arm Drag Takedown) by 107.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 21, Disciple of Terror 20, and Disciple of Terror 18* defeated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 15, EDGE/GiFt: Prinkles, and Dude Mann* at 27:10 (EDGE Bomb) by 2.

Card 18: Held in Fairbanks (Attendance: 14,266)

IMT/ARMY: "Ultra-Violent" Chico Salazar tied EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17 at 28:36 (No Contest).
IMT/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls bested Gregory the Gigantic at 7:06 (Headbutt) by 74.
VIRUS: Cody Steel decked EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 18 at 27:54 (Steel Chair Shot) by 2.
EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott destroyed IMT/ARMY: The Deranged Mechanic at 29:14 (The ICU) by 1.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 destroyed Horatio Thunderbelly at 6:08 (Cross-Armbar) by 78.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco outmuscled Joey W. at 4:56 (European Uppercut) by 110.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 21, Disciple of Terror 20, and Disciple of Terror 18* overpowered EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4, Terror Warrior 3, and Terror Warrior 2* at 27:50 (EDGE Bomb) by 2.

Card 19: Held in Sialkot (Attendance: 13,390)

IMT/ARMY: "Ultra-Violent" Chico Salazar bested EDGE/ROT: The Blue Chipper at 28:22 (In the Name of Violence) by 1.
IMT/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls pinned Les S. Moore at 4:19 (Headbutt) by 90.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 over Sir Losealot at 4:36 (Count Out).
TV title: IMT/ARMY: The Wreckage bested EDGE/GiFt: Dr. Donovan Webster Scott at 28:08 (Crashwreck) by 1.

TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco annihilated Horatio Thunderbelly at 0:31 (Chickenwing) by 120.
LPPF/VIRUS: "Diabolical" Ricky Savage won over Joey W. at 6:42 (Headbutt) by 50.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 15, EDGE/GiFt: Prinkles, and Dude Mann* defeated LPPF/VIRUS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom, "Mean" Mike Zenith, and "Diabolical" Ricky Savage* at 27:48 (Mann Down) by 1.

Card 20: Held in Paris (Attendance: 9,095)

IMT/ARMY: "Ultra-Violent" Chico Salazar decked VIRUS: Shawn Steel at 28:02 (In the Name of Violence) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls overpowered VIRUS: G at 10:18 (European Uppercut) by 49.
TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco won over Sir Losealot at 3:46 (Cross-Armbar) by 85.
IMT/ARMY: "Ladies' Man" Toad Porter defeated EDGE/ROT: Kevin Mash at 11:54 (Five-Star Toadsplash) by 11.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 annihilated The Human Pretzel at 2:07 (Cross-Armbar) by 83.
EDGE/GiFt: Dinkers annihilated EDGE/ROT: Guz's Parrot at 28:16 (Swollen) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4, Terror Warrior 3, and Terror Warrior 2* bested LPPF/VIRUS: Shayne "The Train" Gloom, "Mean" Mike Zenith, and "Diabolical" Ricky Savage* at 28:59 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.

Card 21: Held in Muskegon (Attendance: 13,140)

EDGE/GiFt: Dinkers bested IMT/ARMY: "Ultra-Violent" Chico Salazar at 28:37 (Swollen) by 5 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls pinned The Shmoe at 2:36 (Spinebuster) by 128.
IMT/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson drew EDGE/ROT: Legend of the Past at 29:08 (Double Count Out).
IMT/ARMY: "Ladies' Man" Toad Porter over IMT/ARMY: The Gimp at 2:30 (Disqualification: hit ref).
TBABIT: El Tomboto Cinco over The Human Pretzel at 1:06 (Disqualification: refused to break choke).
EDGE/GiFt: Dinkers beat IMT/ARMY: "Rated MA Renegade" Tyreese Crenshaw at 28:43 (Swollen) by 3.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17, Disciple of Terror 16, and Disciple of Terror 14* annihilated EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 15, EDGE/GiFt: Prinkles, and Dude Mann* at 27:02 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.

Card 22: Held in Laramie (Attendance: 16,999)

TBABIT: El Tomboto Dos outmuscled IMT/ARMY: "Ultra-Violent" Chico Salazar at 21:14 (Over Dos) by 6 (non-title).
IMT/ARMY: "Urban American Dream" Leon Walls outmuscled Grady Ringlebopper at 3:43 (Headbutt) by 104.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 2 bested IMT/ARMY: "Alley Cat" Ray-Ray Jackson at 27:23 (EDGE Bomb) by 3.
IMT/ARMY: "Ladies' Man" Toad Porter defeated EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 5 at 28:17 (Five-Star Toadsplash) by 4.
EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 1 overpowered Gregory the Gigantic at 1:51 (Cross-Armbar) by 78.
EDGE/GiFt: Dinkers destroyed TBABIT: El Tomboto Uno at 9:56 (Swollen) by 17.
EDGE/ROT: Disciple of Terror 17, Disciple of Terror 16, and Disciple of Terror 14* destroyed EDGE/ROT: Terror Warrior 4, Terror Warrior 3, and Terror Warrior 2* at 28:28 (EDGE Bomb) by 1.

Battle Royal: Held in Hyde Park (Attendance: 15,012)

IMT/ARMY: "Ghetto Superstar" Shedrick Porter was awarded $1,000 when she was flipped out by VIRUS: Forgiven Faith.
VIRUS: Forgiven Faith nabbed $1,100 after VIRUS: Dream Denied flung him out.
IMT/ARMY: "Dime Piece" Midori Porter earned a cool $1,200 when he was thrown out by VIRUS: Cody Steel.
VIRUS: Dream Denied was awarded $1,300 after VIRUS: Cody Steel threw him out.
VIRUS: Cody Steel was the winner of the battle royal and its $30,000 prize.

NewsJoin the IWAHandbookPricesLeaguesResultsHold ValuesIWA ReportHall of FameArchivesContact Us
Entire site contents copyright 2021 Worlds Unlimited, Inc. All rights reserved.